Redlands East Valley Results from the Citrus Belt Cluster #2 at Jurupa Hills Regional Pk on 10/13/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Mendoza Sr JV 24:07 7:47 3.1 68/114 24/35 31/42 1/3
Alex Sykes Sr JV 22:38 7:18 3.1 45/114 17/35 24/42 1/4 17:55 17:55 17:55 17:55
Anthony Lopez Jr JV 25:37 8:16 3.1 89/114 31/35 38/42 1/1 26:03
(0:26,1.7)
26:03
(0:26,1.7)
26:03
(0:26,1.7)
26:03
(0:26,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Armando Gonzales So JV 22:42 7:19 3.1 49/114 18/35 25/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ashwin Mohan So JV 21:17 6:52 3.1 25/114 12/35 19/42 1/4 20:26 20:26 20:26 20:26
Blake Berich Fr JV 21:42 7:00 3.1 30/114 13/35 20/42 1/4
Bryan Roberts So JV 23:50 7:41 3.1 67/114 23/35 30/42 1/3 30:00
(6:10,20.6)
30:00
(6:10,20.6)
30:00
(6:10,20.6)
30:00
(6:10,20.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bryce Wickersham Fr JV 20:35 6:38 3.1 15/114 9/35 16/42 1/4
Chris Alms Jr JV 24:23 7:52 3.1 72/114 25/35 32/42 1/3
Chris Howes Jr V 17:37 5:41 3.1 9/34 5/7 5/42 1/5 17:38
(0:01,0.1)
17:38
(0:01,0.1)
17:38
(0:01,0.1)
17:38
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Christian Sanders Fr JV 28:27 9:11 3.1 108/114 34/35 41/42 1/1
Connor Vigil Jr V 17:14 5:34 3.1 3/34 1/7 1/42 2/5 17:23
(0:09,0.9)
17:23
(0:09,0.9)
17:23
(0:09,0.9)
17:23
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Curtis Reed Sr JV 20:53 6:44 3.1 18/114 10/35 17/42 1/4 20:00 20:00 20:00 20:00
Daniel Tapia So JV 23:20 7:32 3.1 61/114 21/35 28/42 1/3
Daniel Vollkommer Sr JV 23:45 7:40 3.1 63/114 22/35 29/42 1/3 20:50 20:50 20:50 20:50
David Narvarez Jr JV 18:53 6:05 3.1 3/114 1/35 7/42 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Derrick Ham Fr JV 22:08 7:08 3.1 39/114 14/35 21/42 1/4
Diego Osorio Sr JV 22:44 7:20 3.1 50/114 19/35 26/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garrett Fry Fr JV 28:07 9:04 3.1 106/114 33/35 40/42 1/1
Geoffrey Lum So JV 25:20 8:10 3.1 84/114 29/35 36/42 1/1 22:44 22:44 22:44 22:44
George Sanchez Sr JV 19:29 6:17 3.1 7/114 4/35 11/42 1/5 19:20 19:20 19:20 19:20
Hakiem Mckenzie Jr JV 20:26 6:35 3.1 11/114 7/35 14/42 1/4
Ian Underdown Jr JV 25:06 8:06 3.1 81/114 28/35 35/42 1/2 22:39 22:39 22:39 22:39
Jared Estrada Fr JV 25:33 8:15 3.1 86/114 30/35 37/42 1/1
Jesse Pimentel Jr V 19:25 6:16 3.1 20/34 7/7 10/42 2/4 18:47 18:47 18:47 18:47
Jharynd Cecil Jr V 17:31 5:39 3.1 8/34 4/7 4/42 1/5 17:26 17:26 17:26 17:26
Jon Carrillo Jr V 17:29 5:38 3.1 6/34 3/7 3/42 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justin Perron Sr JV 22:27 7:15 3.1 42/114 16/35 23/42 1/4 25:21
(2:54,11.4)
25:21
(2:54,11.4)
25:21
(2:54,11.4)
25:21
(2:54,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kaito Knight Fr JV 21:00 6:46 3.1 20/114 11/35 18/42 1/4
Marcus Salas Sr JV 19:57 6:26 3.1 10/114 6/35 13/42 1/5 19:44 19:44 19:44 19:44
Matt Larsen Sr V 17:22 5:36 3.1 5/34 2/7 2/42 2/5 20:54
(3:32,16.9)
20:54
(3:32,16.9)
20:54
(3:32,16.9)
20:54
(3:32,16.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Max Vela Fr JV 24:46 7:59 3.1 78/114 27/35 34/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Michael Janner Fr JV 24:25 7:53 3.1 74/114 26/35 33/42 1/3
Michael Oshiro Fr JV 23:09 7:28 3.1 57/114 20/35 27/42 1/3
Nick Craft Sr JV 22:12 7:10 3.1 40/114 15/35 22/42 1/4
Rodney Nelson Jr JV 27:39 8:55 3.1 103/114 32/35 39/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Freeman Jr JV 19:12 6:12 3.1 5/114 3/35 9/42 1/5 17:44 17:44 17:44 17:44
Ryan Rasmus Sr JV 19:32 6:18 3.1 8/114 5/35 12/42 1/5 19:12 19:12 19:12 19:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sebastian Puraci Sr V 18:12 5:52 3.1 15/34 6/7 6/42 2/5 17:16 17:16 17:16 17:16
Steven Brown Fr JV 29:01 9:22 3.1 109/114 35/35 42/42 1/1
Steven Cariaga Jr JV 20:26 6:35 3.1 12/114 8/35 15/42 1/4 20:31
(0:05,0.4)
20:31
(0:05,0.4)
20:31
(0:05,0.4)
20:31
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Topping Jr JV 19:04 6:09 3.1 4/114 2/35 8/42 2/5 19:44
(0:40,3.4)
19:44
(0:40,3.4)
19:44
(0:40,3.4)
19:44
(0:40,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/5 87:13
0:23
3.1 5:38 5:34 5:41 31 5:36 86:25 86:25 86:25 Connor Vigil (3), Matt Larsen (5), Jon Carrillo (6), Jharynd Cecil (8), Chris Howes (9)
JV 1st 5 1/5 96:10
0:39
3.1 6:12 6:05 6:18 27 6:12 90:29 90:29 90:29 David Narvarez (3), Tyler Topping (4), Ryan Freeman (5), George Sanchez (7), Ryan Rasmus (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 102:17
0:56
3.1 6:36 6:26 6:44 16 6:36 94:54 94:54 94:54 Marcus Salas (1), Hakiem Mckenzie (2), Steven Cariaga (3), Bryce Wickersham (4), Curtis Reed (6)
JV 3rd 5 1/4 108:19
1:12
3.1 6:59 6:46 7:10 22 6:59 97:58 97:58 97:58 Kaito Knight (1), Ashwin Mohan (2), Blake Berich (4), Derrick Ham (7), Nick Craft (8)
JV 4th 5 1/3 113:40
0:42
3.1 7:20 7:15 7:28 16 7:20 100:22 100:22 100:22 Justin Perron (1), Alex Sykes (2), Armando Gonzales (3), Diego Osorio (4), Michael Oshiro (6)
JV 5th 5 1/3 119:25
1:03
3.1 7:42 7:32 7:52 15 7:42 103:48 103:48 103:48 Daniel Tapia (1), Daniel Vollkommer (2), Bryan Roberts (3), Aaron Mendoza (4), Chris Alms (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 125:10
1:08
3.1 8:05 7:53 8:15 15 8:05 109:04 109:04 109:04 Michael Janner (1), Max Vela (2), Ian Underdown (3), Geoffrey Lum (4), Jared Estrada (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 138:51
3:24
3.1 8:57 8:16 9:22 15 8:57 132:49 132:49 132:49 Anthony Lopez (1), Rodney Nelson (2), Garrett Fry (3), Christian Sanders (4), Steven Brown (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Dutchover Yucaipa 17:02 5:30
2 Joel Miller Yucaipa 17:07 5:31
3 Connor Vigil Jr Redlands East Valley 17:14 5:34 1/7 1/42 2/5 17:23
(0:09)
17:23
(0:09)
17:23
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jordan Banuelos Yucaipa 17:16 5:34
5 Matt Larsen Sr Redlands East Valley 17:22 5:36 2/7 2/42 2/5 20:54
(3:32)
20:54
(3:32)
20:54
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jon Carrillo Jr Redlands East Valley 17:29 5:38 3/7 3/42 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Marcus Evans Redlands HS 17:31 5:39
8 Jharynd Cecil Jr Redlands East Valley 17:31 5:39 4/7 4/42 1/5 17:26 17:26 17:26
9 Chris Howes Jr Redlands East Valley 17:37 5:41 5/7 5/42 1/5 17:38
(0:01)
17:38
(0:01)
17:38
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Jason Luu Yucaipa 17:38 5:41
11 Wes Mierzwick Yucaipa 17:51 5:45
12 David Salas Redlands HS 17:53 5:46
13 Brandon Silva Redlands HS 18:07 5:51
14 Steven Runyan Yucaipa 18:10 5:52
15 Sebastian Puraci Sr Redlands East Valley 18:12 5:52 6/7 6/42 2/5 17:16 17:16 17:16
16 Ashton Patterson Redlands HS 18:45 6:03
17 Francisco Ortega Eisenhower HS 19:10 6:11
18 Kris Mazich Yucaipa 19:17 6:13
19 Steven Gonzalez Redlands HS 19:19 6:14
20 Jesse Pimentel Jr Redlands East Valley 19:25 6:16 7/7 10/42 2/4 18:47 18:47 18:47
21 Jesse Ruacho Fontana HS 19:55 6:25
22 Douglas Rose Redlands HS 20:07 6:29
23 Francisco Ortega Fontana HS 20:10 6:30
24 Taylor Westerfield Redlands HS 20:37 6:39
25 Erik Guerrero Eisenhower HS 20:38 6:39
26 Alberto Reyes Fontana HS 20:50 6:43
27 Cesar Armentra Fontana HS 21:04 6:48
28 Isaac Canada Eisenhower HS 21:10 6:50
29 Steven Guzman Fontana HS 21:33 6:57
30 Angel Green Eisenhower HS 21:34 6:57
31 Rodolfo Santamaria Eisenhower HS 21:39 6:59
32 Denny Torres Eisenhower HS 21:44 7:01
33 Gilberto Silva Fontana HS 21:44 7:01
34 Jonathan Guerrero Fontana HS 21:44 7:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
86:54
17:23
5:36
28 Tyler Dutchover
-
17:02
5:30
1
Joel Miller
-
17:07
5:31
2
Jordan Banuelos
-
17:16
5:34
4
Jason Luu
-
17:38
5:41
10
Wes Mierzwick
-
17:51
5:45
11
Steven Runyan
-
18:10
5:52
14
Kris Mazich
-
19:17
6:13
18
2 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:23
87:13
17:27
5:38
31 Connor Vigil
Jr
17:14
5:34
3
Matt Larsen
Sr
17:22
5:36
5
Jon Carrillo
Jr
17:29
5:38
6
Jharynd Cecil
Jr
17:31
5:39
8
Chris Howes
Jr
17:37
5:41
9
Sebastian Puraci
Sr
18:12
5:52
15
Jesse Pimentel
Jr
19:25
6:16
20
3 Redlands HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
91:35
18:19
5:55
67 Marcus Evans
-
17:31
5:39
7
David Salas
-
17:53
5:46
12
Brandon Silva
-
18:07
5:51
13
Ashton Patterson
-
18:45
6:03
16
Steven Gonzalez
-
19:19
6:14
19
Douglas Rose
-
20:07
6:29
22
Taylor Westerfield
-
20:37
6:39
24
4 Fontana HS
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
103:32
20:42
6:41
126 Jesse Ruacho
-
19:55
6:25
21
Francisco Ortega
-
20:10
6:30
23
Alberto Reyes
-
20:50
6:43
26
Cesar Armentra
-
21:04
6:48
27
Steven Guzman
-
21:33
6:57
29
Gilberto Silva
-
21:44
7:01
33
Jonathan Guerrero
-
21:44
7:01
34
5 Eisenhower HS
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:29
104:11
20:50
6:43
131 Francisco Ortega
-
19:10
6:11
17
Erik Guerrero
-
20:38
6:39
25
Isaac Canada
-
21:10
6:50
28
Angel Green
-
21:34
6:57
30
Rodolfo Santamaria
-
21:39
6:59
31
Denny Torres
-
21:44
7:01
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Scott Runyan Yucaipa 18:24 5:56
2 Connor Smith Yucaipa 18:30 5:58
3 David Narvarez Jr Redlands East Valley 18:53 6:05 1/35 7/42 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Tyler Topping Jr Redlands East Valley 19:04 6:09 2/35 8/42 2/5 19:44
(0:40)
19:44
(0:40)
19:44
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Ryan Freeman Jr Redlands East Valley 19:12 6:12 3/35 9/42 1/5 17:44 17:44 17:44
6 Zach Carpenter Yucaipa 19:22 6:15
7 George Sanchez Sr Redlands East Valley 19:29 6:17 4/35 11/42 1/5 19:20 19:20 19:20
8 Ryan Rasmus Sr Redlands East Valley 19:32 6:18 5/35 12/42 1/5 19:12 19:12 19:12 You ROCK! (SBP)
9 Boyce Asquith Redlands HS 19:41 6:21
10 Marcus Salas Sr Redlands East Valley 19:57 6:26 6/35 13/42 1/5 19:44 19:44 19:44
11 Hakiem Mckenzie Jr Redlands East Valley 20:26 6:35 7/35 14/42 1/4
12 Steven Cariaga Jr Redlands East Valley 20:26 6:35 8/35 15/42 1/4 20:31
(0:05)
20:31
(0:05)
20:31
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Andrew Humphries Yucaipa 20:31 6:37
14 John Morrison Yucaipa 20:34 6:38
15 Bryce Wickersham Fr Redlands East Valley 20:35 6:38 9/35 16/42 1/4
16 Jesus Mendez Redlands HS 20:38 6:39
17 Carson Capps Yucaipa 20:49 6:43
18 Curtis Reed Sr Redlands East Valley 20:53 6:44 10/35 17/42 1/4 20:00 20:00 20:00
19 Josh Summers Yucaipa 20:54 6:45
20 Kaito Knight Fr Redlands East Valley 21:00 6:46 11/35 18/42 1/4
21 Rose Bradley Redlands HS 21:01 6:47
22 Keanu Moningka Redlands HS 21:03 6:47
23 Tyler Fields Redlands HS 21:14 6:51
24 Henty Van der merwe Redlands HS 21:15 6:51
25 Ashwin Mohan So Redlands East Valley 21:17 6:52 12/35 19/42 1/4 20:26 20:26 20:26
26 Evan Valdovinos Yucaipa 21:21 6:53
27 Matt Johnson Yucaipa 21:21 6:53
28 Chris Schroeder Yucaipa 21:30 6:56
29 Grant Vizzini Yucaipa 21:35 6:58
30 Blake Berich Fr Redlands East Valley 21:42 7:00 13/35 20/42 1/4
31 Giovanni Guerrero Redlands HS 21:49 7:02
32 John Thorpe Fontana HS 21:50 7:03
33 Ethan Miles Yucaipa 21:54 7:04
34 Irving Villeda Fontana HS 21:58 7:05
35 Daniel Arevalo Fontana HS 21:59 7:05
36 Hector Aramo Fontana HS 21:59 7:05
37 Rodrigo Hernandez Yucaipa 22:04 7:07
38 Carlos Acosta Fontana HS 22:06 7:08
39 Derrick Ham Fr Redlands East Valley 22:08 7:08 14/35 21/42 1/4
40 Nick Craft Sr Redlands East Valley 22:12 7:10 15/35 22/42 1/4
41 Fernando Ibarra Fontana HS 22:18 7:12
42 Justin Perron Sr Redlands East Valley 22:27 7:15 16/35 23/42 1/4 25:21
(2:54)
25:21
(2:54)
25:21
(2:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Cory Kay Yucaipa 22:29 7:15
44 Dale Dougherty Fontana HS 22:37 7:18
45 Alex Sykes Sr Redlands East Valley 22:38 7:18 17/35 24/42 1/4 17:55 17:55 17:55
46 Ian Vannix Redlands HS 22:39 7:18
47 Garrett Dycus Yucaipa 22:41 7:19
48 Paul Mendez Fontana HS 22:42 7:19
49 Armando Gonzales So Redlands East Valley 22:42 7:19 18/35 25/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
50 Diego Osorio Sr Redlands East Valley 22:44 7:20 19/35 26/42 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
51 Justin Ortega Redlands HS 22:46 7:21
52 Austin Chavira Yucaipa 22:47 7:21
53 Oscar Nunez Fontana HS 23:06 7:27
54 Ty Dawkins Redlands HS 23:08 7:28
55 Roberto Villegas Fontana HS 23:08 7:28
56 Gabriel Mancia Fontana HS 23:09 7:28
57 Michael Oshiro Fr Redlands East Valley 23:09 7:28 20/35 27/42 1/3
58 Stanford Shin Redlands HS 23:15 7:30
59 Jared Simpson Yucaipa 23:18 7:31
60 Michael Watson Yucaipa 23:19 7:31
61 Daniel Tapia So Redlands East Valley 23:20 7:32 21/35 28/42 1/3
62 Jospeh Gonzalez Fontana HS 23:38 7:37
63 Daniel Vollkommer Sr Redlands East Valley 23:45 7:40 22/35 29/42 1/3 20:50 20:50 20:50
64 Jesus Reyna Eisenhower HS 23:47 7:40
65 Johnathan Petruescu Redlands HS 23:49 7:41
66 Brandon Hernandez Yucaipa 23:50 7:41
67 Bryan Roberts So Redlands East Valley 23:50 7:41 23/35 30/42 1/3 30:00
(6:10)
30:00
(6:10)
30:00
(6:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Aaron Mendoza Sr Redlands East Valley 24:07 7:47 24/35 31/42 1/3
69 Fernando Inzunza Fontana HS 24:14 7:49
70 Uriel Perez Fontana HS 24:14 7:49
71 Cameron Yegge Redlands HS 24:20 7:51
72 Chris Alms Jr Redlands East Valley 24:23 7:52 25/35 32/42 1/3
73 Tim Cruz Yucaipa 24:24 7:52
74 Michael Janner Fr Redlands East Valley 24:25 7:53 26/35 33/42 1/3
75 Joshua Kim Redlands HS 24:28 7:54
76 Reymundo Reza Eisenhower HS 24:30 7:54
77 Johnny Sanchez Eisenhower HS 24:35 7:56
78 Max Vela Fr Redlands East Valley 24:46 7:59 27/35 34/42 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Zachary Crities Yucaipa 24:48 8:00
80 Ian Tan Yucaipa 24:51 8:01
81 Ian Underdown Jr Redlands East Valley 25:06 8:06 28/35 35/42 1/2 22:39 22:39 22:39
82 Ricky Herrera Fontana HS 25:08 8:06
83 Oscar Delgado Fontana HS 25:19 8:10
84 Geoffrey Lum So Redlands East Valley 25:20 8:10 29/35 36/42 1/1 22:44 22:44 22:44
85 Adrian Martinez Fontana HS 25:30 8:14
86 Jared Estrada Fr Redlands East Valley 25:33 8:15 30/35 37/42 1/1
87 Riley Armstrong Yucaipa 25:34 8:15
88 Shawn Rahlwes Redlands HS 25:36 8:15
89 Anthony Lopez Jr Redlands East Valley 25:37 8:16 31/35 38/42 1/1 26:03
(0:26)
26:03
(0:26)
26:03
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
90 Luis Estrada Fontana HS 25:48 8:19
91 Jose Rodriguez Eisenhower HS 25:56 8:22
92 Austin Shook Yucaipa 26:11 8:27
93 Jonathan Cruz Eisenhower HS 26:16 8:28
94 Jose Yepez Fontana HS 26:23 8:31
95 Aaron Inman Redlands HS 26:41 8:36
96 Robert Fraina Redlands HS 26:42 8:37
97 Dakota Bailey Redlands HS 26:45 8:38
98 Carlos Rodriguez Fontana HS 26:48 8:39
99 Andrew Wigfield Yucaipa 26:51 8:40
100 Nathan Price Redlands HS 26:57 8:42
101 David Shelton Eisenhower HS 26:59 8:42
102 Alex Bordon Yucaipa 27:06 8:45
103 Rodney Nelson Jr Redlands East Valley 27:39 8:55 32/35 39/42 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
104 Jacob Brush Yucaipa 27:40 8:55
105 Gabriel Lopez Yucaipa 27:41 8:56
106 Garrett Fry Fr Redlands East Valley 28:07 9:04 33/35 40/42 1/1
107 Brandon Zarate Fontana HS 28:27 9:11
108 Christian Sanders Fr Redlands East Valley 28:27 9:11 34/35 41/42 1/1
109 Steven Brown Fr Redlands East Valley 29:01 9:22 35/35 42/42 1/1
110 Jose Medina Fontana HS 29:43 9:35
111 Ivan Raya Fontana HS 29:57 9:40
112 Osualdo Cobian Fontana HS 30:04 9:42
113 Edgar Soto Fontana HS 31:10 10:03
114 George Eller Fontana HS 32:55 10:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
96:10
19:14
6:12
27 David Narvarez
Jr
18:53
6:05
3
Tyler Topping
Jr
19:04
6:09
4
Ryan Freeman
Jr
19:12
6:12
5
George Sanchez
Sr
19:29
6:17
7
Ryan Rasmus
Sr
19:32
6:18
8
Marcus Salas
Sr
19:57
6:26
10
Hakiem Mckenzie
Jr
20:26
6:35
11
2 Yucaipa
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:10
97:21
19:28
6:17
34 Scott Runyan
-
18:24
5:56
1
Connor Smith
-
18:30
5:58
2
Zach Carpenter
-
19:22
6:15
6
Andrew Humphries
-
20:31
6:37
12
John Morrison
-
20:34
6:38
13
Carson Capps
-
20:49
6:43
15
Josh Summers
-
20:54
6:45
16
3 Redlands HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
103:37
20:43
6:41
77 Boyce Asquith
-
19:41
6:21
9
Jesus Mendez
-
20:38
6:39
14
Rose Bradley
-
21:01
6:47
17
Keanu Moningka
-
21:03
6:47
18
Tyler Fields
-
21:14
6:51
19
Henty Van der merwe
-
21:15
6:51
20
Giovanni Guerrero
-
21:49
7:02
21
4 Fontana HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:16
109:52
21:58
7:05
120 John Thorpe
-
21:50
7:03
22
Irving Villeda
-
21:58
7:05
23
Daniel Arevalo
-
21:59
7:05
24
Hector Aramo
-
21:59
7:05
25
Carlos Acosta
-
22:06
7:08
26
Fernando Ibarra
-
22:18
7:12
27
Dale Dougherty
-
22:37
7:18
28
5 Eisenhower HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
125:04
25:01
8:04
155 Jesus Reyna
-
23:47
7:40
29
Reymundo Reza
-
24:30
7:54
30
Johnny Sanchez
-
24:35
7:56
31
Jose Rodriguez
-
25:56
8:22
32
Jonathan Cruz
-
26:16
8:28
33
David Shelton
-
26:59
8:42
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
102:17
20:27
6:36
16 Marcus Salas
Sr
19:57
6:26
1
Hakiem Mckenzie
Jr
20:26
6:35
2
Steven Cariaga
Jr
20:26
6:35
3
Bryce Wickersham
Fr
20:35
6:38
4
Curtis Reed
Sr
20:53
6:44
6
Kaito Knight
Fr
21:00
6:46
8
Ashwin Mohan
So
21:17
6:52
10
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
105:55
21:11
6:50
48 Carson Capps
-
20:49
6:43
5
Josh Summers
-
20:54
6:45
7
Evan Valdovinos
-
21:21
6:53
11
Matt Johnson
-
21:21
6:53
12
Chris Schroeder
-
21:30
6:56
13
Grant Vizzini
-
21:35
6:58
14
Ethan Miles
-
21:54
7:04
16
3 Redlands HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:53
111:37
22:19
7:12
87 Henty Van der merwe
-
21:15
6:51
9
Giovanni Guerrero
-
21:49
7:02
15
Ian Vannix
-
22:39
7:18
19
Justin Ortega
-
22:46
7:21
21
Ty Dawkins
-
23:08
7:28
23
Stanford Shin
-
23:15
7:30
26
Johnathan Petruescu
-
23:49
7:41
28
4 Fontana HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
113:51
22:46
7:21
101 Fernando Ibarra
-
22:18
7:12
17
Dale Dougherty
-
22:37
7:18
18
Paul Mendez
-
22:42
7:19
20
Oscar Nunez
-
23:06
7:27
22
Roberto Villegas
-
23:08
7:28
24
Gabriel Mancia
-
23:09
7:28
25
Jospeh Gonzalez
-
23:38
7:37
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:12
108:19
21:40
6:59
22 Kaito Knight
Fr
21:00
6:46
1
Ashwin Mohan
So
21:17
6:52
2
Blake Berich
Fr
21:42
7:00
4
Derrick Ham
Fr
22:08
7:08
7
Nick Craft
Sr
22:12
7:10
8
Justin Perron
Sr
22:27
7:15
9
Alex Sykes
Sr
22:38
7:18
11
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
110:43
22:09
7:09
36 Grant Vizzini
-
21:35
6:58
3
Ethan Miles
-
21:54
7:04
5
Rodrigo Hernandez
-
22:04
7:07
6
Cory Kay
-
22:29
7:15
10
Garrett Dycus
-
22:41
7:19
12
Austin Chavira
-
22:47
7:21
13
Jared Simpson
-
23:18
7:31
16
3 Fontana HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
120:23
24:05
7:46
93 Gabriel Mancia
-
23:09
7:28
14
Jospeh Gonzalez
-
23:38
7:37
17
Fernando Inzunza
-
24:14
7:49
19
Uriel Perez
-
24:14
7:49
20
Ricky Herrera
-
25:08
8:06
23
Oscar Delgado
-
25:19
8:10
24
Adrian Martinez
-
25:30
8:14
25
4 Redlands HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
121:28
24:18
7:50
102 Stanford Shin
-
23:15
7:30
15
Johnathan Petruescu
-
23:49
7:41
18
Cameron Yegge
-
24:20
7:51
21
Joshua Kim
-
24:28
7:54
22
Shawn Rahlwes
-
25:36
8:15
26
Aaron Inman
-
26:41
8:36
27
Robert Fraina
-
26:42
8:37
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
113:40
22:44
7:20
16 Justin Perron
Sr
22:27
7:15
1
Alex Sykes
Sr
22:38
7:18
2
Armando Gonzales
So
22:42
7:19
3
Diego Osorio
Sr
22:44
7:20
4
Michael Oshiro
Fr
23:09
7:28
6
Daniel Tapia
So
23:20
7:32
9
Daniel Vollkommer
Sr
23:45
7:40
10
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
117:38
23:32
7:35
43 Austin Chavira
-
22:47
7:21
5
Jared Simpson
-
23:18
7:31
7
Michael Watson
-
23:19
7:31
8
Brandon Hernandez
-
23:50
7:41
11
Tim Cruz
-
24:24
7:52
12
Zachary Crities
-
24:48
8:00
13
Ian Tan
-
24:51
8:01
14
3 Fontana HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
129:48
25:58
8:22
85 Oscar Delgado
-
25:19
8:10
15
Adrian Martinez
-
25:30
8:14
16
Luis Estrada
-
25:48
8:19
17
Jose Yepez
-
26:23
8:31
18
Carlos Rodriguez
-
26:48
8:39
19
Brandon Zarate
-
28:27
9:11
20
Jose Medina
-
29:43
9:35
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
119:25
23:53
7:42
15 Daniel Tapia
So
23:20
7:32
1
Daniel Vollkommer
Sr
23:45
7:40
2
Bryan Roberts
So
23:50
7:41
3
Aaron Mendoza
Sr
24:07
7:47
4
Chris Alms
Jr
24:23
7:52
5
Michael Janner
Fr
24:25
7:53
6
Max Vela
Fr
24:46
7:59
7
2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
128:15
25:39
8:16
50 Zachary Crities
-
24:48
8:00
8
Ian Tan
-
24:51
8:01
9
Riley Armstrong
-
25:34
8:15
10
Austin Shook
-
26:11
8:27
11
Andrew Wigfield
-
26:51
8:40
12
Alex Bordon
-
27:06
8:45
13
Jacob Brush
-
27:40
8:55
14
3 Fontana HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:43
149:21
29:52
9:38
85 Brandon Zarate
-
28:27
9:11
15
Jose Medina
-
29:43
9:35
16
Ivan Raya
-
29:57
9:40
17
Osualdo Cobian
-
30:04
9:42
18
Edgar Soto
-
31:10
10:03
19
George Eller
-
32:55
10:37
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
125:10
25:02
8:05
15 Michael Janner
Fr
24:25
7:53
1
Max Vela
Fr
24:46
7:59
2
Ian Underdown
Jr
25:06
8:06
3
Geoffrey Lum
So
25:20
8:10
4
Jared Estrada
Fr
25:33
8:15
5
Anthony Lopez
Jr
25:37
8:16
6
Rodney Nelson
Jr
27:39
8:55
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:24
138:51
27:46
8:57
15 Anthony Lopez
Jr
25:37
8:16
1
Rodney Nelson
Jr
27:39
8:55
2
Garrett Fry
Fr
28:07
9:04
3
Christian Sanders
Fr
28:27
9:11
4
Steven Brown
Fr
29:01
9:22
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.