Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/12/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Evans Fr V 18:10 6:15 2.91 28/98 3/7 3/7 4/14
Alyssa Hebb Fr V 19:09 6:35 2.91 51/98 6/7 6/7 4/14 You ROCK! (DSP)
Kalie Hanson-Campa Jr V 19:03 6:33 2.91 49/98 5/7 5/7 4/14
Kathryn Hebb Sr V 18:08 6:14 2.91 27/98 2/7 2/7 5/14
Kristyn Hebb Sr V 19:21 6:39 2.91 60/98 7/7 7/7 4/12
Madison Edwards Sr V 18:07 6:14 2.91 26/98 1/7 1/7 11/16
Maryn Miner Sr V 18:44 6:26 2.91 41/98 4/7 4/7 6/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/14 92:12
0:56
2.91 6:20 6:14 6:33 161 5:58 Madison Edwards (24), Kathryn Hebb (25), Alexandra Evans (26), Maryn Miner (39), Kalie Hanson-Campa (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xochitl Navarrete Sr Colony 16:59 5:50
2 Hannah Bell Sr Esperanza 17:13 5:55
3 Valerie Mares Jr Colony 17:13 5:55
4 Maya Desai Jr University 17:16 5:56
5 Jessica Cushing-murray So Foothill 17:19 5:57
6 Heidi Hoslet Jr Saugus 17:20 5:57
7 Jessica Mccall Sr Saugus 17:21 5:58
8 Abigail Frankian So Saugus 17:21 5:58
9 Jordan Mccall Sr Saugus 17:23 5:58
10 Madison Hills Jr Canyon/C.C. 17:28 6:00
11 Katie Huntington Jr Saugus 17:28 6:00
12 Karis Frankian Sr Saugus 17:29 6:00
13 Audrey Wilcox Jr Foothill 17:33 6:02
14 Alison Mattias So Foothill 17:34 6:02
15 Jacquie Adams Jr Foothill 17:39 6:04
16 Ilima Kung Sr Torrance 17:43 6:05
17 Valeria Soto Jr Canyon/C.C. 17:43 6:05
18 Xeomara Villalobos Jr Colony 17:46 6:06
19 Hannah Stemper Fr Foothill 17:47 6:07
20 Tiffany West Jr Saugus 17:51 6:08
21 Elaine Mcclure Fr Dos Pueblos 17:51 6:08
22 Rachel Naumann Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:52 6:08
23 Rebecca Morales Jr Indio 17:58 6:10
24 Katrina Fix So Colony 18:06 6:13
25 Jessica Selby Jr Foothill 18:07 6:14
26 Madison Edwards Sr Redlands East Valley 18:07 6:14 1/7 1/7 11/16
27 Kathryn Hebb Sr Redlands East Valley 18:08 6:14 2/7 2/7 5/14
28 Alexandra Evans Fr Redlands East Valley 18:10 6:15 3/7 3/7 4/14
29 Kathleen Dunne Jr Adolfo Camarillo 18:12 6:15
30 Cori Stemper Jr Foothill 18:14 6:16
31 Shalyn Mabritto So Canyon/C.C. 18:19 6:18
32 Calene Morris Sr Torrance 18:19 6:18
33 Danika Cline So Adolfo Camarillo 18:30 6:21
34 Natalie Rodriguez So Canyon/C.C. 18:31 6:22
35 Crystal Tejada So Norte Vista 18:33 6:22
36 Yesenia Ortega Sr Adolfo Camarillo 18:34 6:23
37 Marisol Flemate So Indio 18:35 6:23
38 Layla Amiri Sr Esperanza 18:37 6:24
39 Rachael Dela Cruz Fr Torrance 18:38 6:24
40 Catie Rendon Fr Colony 18:41 6:25
41 Maryn Miner Sr Redlands East Valley 18:44 6:26 4/7 4/7 6/14
42 Alex Ledesma Sr Esperanza 18:44 6:26
43 Maritza Espinoza Sr Indio 18:46 6:27
44 Natalie Mitchell So Lancaster 18:48 6:28
45 Marisa Uribe Fr Colony 18:48 6:28
46 Erika Pelayo So Indio 18:57 6:31
47 Symone Booker Jr Cajon 18:59 6:31
48 Haley Sanner Sr Cajon 19:00 6:32
49 Kalie Hanson-Campa Jr Redlands East Valley 19:03 6:33 5/7 5/7 4/14
50 Judith Torres So Torrance 19:07 6:34
51 Alyssa Hebb Fr Redlands East Valley 19:09 6:35 6/7 6/7 4/14
52 Sarah Nagel Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:12 6:36
53 Elizabeth Salinger Sr Torrance 19:13 6:36
54 Guadalupe Ruiz Jr Canyon/C.C. 19:13 6:36
55 Shelby Dunn So Canyon/C.C. 19:13 6:36
56 Kayla Pi'iwa'a Sr Colony 19:14 6:37
57 Samantha Ogan So Esperanza 19:14 6:37
58 Jj Adams Jr Esperanza 19:18 6:38
59 Marie Kippen Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:18 6:38
60 Kristyn Hebb Sr Redlands East Valley 19:21 6:39 7/7 7/7 4/12
61 Brittany Wightman Sr Fullerton 19:22 6:39
62 Haley Nagel Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:23 6:40
63 Christina Nauta Sr Esperanza 19:28 6:41
64 Sarah Wong So Torrance 19:31 6:42
65 Lindsey Jakeman Jr Canyon/C.C. 19:34 6:43
66 Sara Cornett Sr Esperanza 19:45 6:47
67 Kat-ya Avendano So Coachella Valley 19:45 6:47
68 Devin Sato Sr Torrance 19:57 6:51
69 Angela Wilson So Lancaster 20:00 6:52
70 Gabriella Juarez Fr Fullerton 20:01 6:53
71 Cynthia Guzman Sr Lancaster 20:15 6:58
72 Viridiana Ciriaco Sr Indio 20:23 7:00
73 Maricela Juarez So Fullerton 20:25 7:01
74 Lucy Sam So Norte Vista 20:36 7:05
75 Stephanie Madrigal So Norte Vista 20:40 7:06
76 Karla Mendez So Coachella Valley 20:43 7:07
77 Casey Harper Sr Indio 20:47 7:09
78 Kanani Sole So Cajon 20:49 7:09
79 Julia Soto So Cajon 20:51 7:10
80 Leticia Perez Jr Norte Vista 20:54 7:11
81 Jasmine Mendoza So Fullerton 21:01 7:13
82 Gabby Hernandez Sr Indio 21:02 7:14
83 Rachel Roberts Sr Fullerton 21:12 7:17
84 Guadalupe Careno Fr Norte Vista 21:14 7:18
85 Rocio Echeverria So Lancaster 21:23 7:21
86 Diane Acosta So Norte Vista 21:26 7:22
87 Karrina Herrera So Fullerton 21:26 7:22
88 Jacqueline Moreno Sr Coachella Valley 21:31 7:24
89 Furman Rachel Fr Lancaster 21:34 7:25
90 Stephanie Baeza Sr Cajon 21:43 7:28
91 Adrianna Rivas Fr Norte Vista 21:52 7:31
92 Cassandra Aguirre Sr Coachella Valley 21:52 7:31
93 Alondra Gutierrez So Coachella Valley 21:58 7:33
94 Hope Caloca-manuel Fr Cajon 22:07 7:36
95 Jeo Amador Sr Lancaster 22:17 7:39
96 Rosa Martinez Jr Coachella Valley 22:38 7:47
97 Anne Marie Larson Sr Fullerton 22:40 7:47
98 Vanessa Moreno Sr Coachella Valley 22:57 7:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:08
86:53
17:23
5:58
36 Heidi Hoslet
Jr
17:20
5:57
5
Jessica Mccall
Sr
17:21
5:58
6
Abigail Frankian
So
17:21
5:58
7
Jordan Mccall
Sr
17:23
5:58
8
Katie Huntington
Jr
17:28
6:00
10
Karis Frankian
Sr
17:29
6:00
11
Tiffany West
Jr
17:51
6:08
19
2 Foothill
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:28
87:52
17:34
6:02
61 Jessica Cushing-murray
So
17:19
5:57
4
Audrey Wilcox
Jr
17:33
6:02
12
Alison Mattias
So
17:34
6:02
13
Jacquie Adams
Jr
17:39
6:04
14
Hannah Stemper
Fr
17:47
6:07
18
Jessica Selby
Jr
18:07
6:14
23
Cori Stemper
Jr
18:14
6:16
28
3 Colony
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:42
88:45
17:45
6:06
81 Xochitl Navarrete
Sr
16:59
5:50
1
Valerie Mares
Jr
17:13
5:55
3
Xeomara Villalobos
Jr
17:46
6:06
17
Katrina Fix
So
18:06
6:13
22
Catie Rendon
Fr
18:41
6:25
38
Marisa Uribe
Fr
18:48
6:28
43
Kayla Pi'iwa'a
Sr
19:14
6:37
54
4 Canyon/C.C.
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:45
91:14
18:15
6:16
138 Madison Hills
Jr
17:28
6:00
9
Valeria Soto
Jr
17:43
6:05
16
Shalyn Mabritto
So
18:19
6:18
29
Natalie Rodriguez
So
18:31
6:22
32
Guadalupe Ruiz
Jr
19:13
6:36
52
Shelby Dunn
So
19:13
6:36
53
Lindsey Jakeman
Jr
19:34
6:43
63
5 Redlands East Valley
9-8-5-6-5
Gap: 0:56
92:12
18:26
6:20
161 Madison Edwards
Sr
18:07
6:14
24
Kathryn Hebb
Sr
18:08
6:14
25
Alexandra Evans
Fr
18:10
6:15
26
Maryn Miner
Sr
18:44
6:26
39
Kalie Hanson-Campa
Jr
19:03
6:33
47
Alyssa Hebb
Fr
19:09
6:35
49
Kristyn Hebb
Sr
19:21
6:39
58
6 Adolfo Camarillo
7-7-6-5-6
Gap: 1:20
92:20
18:28
6:21
162 Rachel Naumann
Sr
17:52
6:08
20
Kathleen Dunne
Jr
18:12
6:15
27
Danika Cline
So
18:30
6:21
31
Yesenia Ortega
Sr
18:34
6:23
34
Sarah Nagel
Fr
19:12
6:36
50
Marie Kippen
Jr
19:18
6:38
57
Haley Nagel
Fr
19:23
6:40
60
7 Torrance
6-6-8-7-7
Gap: 1:30
93:00
18:36
6:24
181 Ilima Kung
Sr
17:43
6:05
15
Calene Morris
Sr
18:19
6:18
30
Rachael Dela Cruz
Fr
18:38
6:24
37
Judith Torres
So
19:07
6:34
48
Elizabeth Salinger
Sr
19:13
6:36
51
Sarah Wong
So
19:31
6:42
62
Devin Sato
Sr
19:57
6:51
66
8 Esperanza
2-5-6-8-8
Gap: 2:05
93:06
18:37
6:24
189 Hannah Bell
Sr
17:13
5:55
2
Layla Amiri
Sr
18:37
6:24
36
Alex Ledesma
Sr
18:44
6:26
40
Samantha Ogan
So
19:14
6:37
55
Jj Adams
Jr
19:18
6:38
56
Christina Nauta
Sr
19:28
6:41
61
Sara Cornett
Sr
19:45
6:47
64
9 Indio
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:25
94:39
18:56
6:30
211 Rebecca Morales
Jr
17:58
6:10
21
Marisol Flemate
So
18:35
6:23
35
Maritza Espinoza
Sr
18:46
6:27
41
Erika Pelayo
So
18:57
6:31
44
Viridiana Ciriaco
Sr
20:23
7:00
70
Casey Harper
Sr
20:47
7:09
75
Gabby Hernandez
Sr
21:02
7:14
80
10 Cajon
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:44
101:22
20:16
6:58
332 Symone Booker
Jr
18:59
6:31
45
Haley Sanner
Sr
19:00
6:32
46
Kanani Sole
So
20:49
7:09
76
Julia Soto
So
20:51
7:10
77
Stephanie Baeza
Sr
21:43
7:28
88
Hope Caloca-manuel
Fr
22:07
7:36
92




11 Norte Vista
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:41
101:57
20:23
7:00
338 Crystal Tejada
So
18:33
6:22
33
Lucy Sam
So
20:36
7:05
72
Stephanie Madrigal
So
20:40
7:06
73
Leticia Perez
Jr
20:54
7:11
78
Guadalupe Careno
Fr
21:14
7:18
82
Diane Acosta
So
21:26
7:22
84
Adrianna Rivas
Fr
21:52
7:31
89
12 Lancaster
11-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:46
102:00
20:24
7:01
348 Natalie Mitchell
So
18:48
6:28
42
Angela Wilson
So
20:00
6:52
67
Cynthia Guzman
Sr
20:15
6:58
69
Rocio Echeverria
So
21:23
7:21
83
Furman Rachel
Fr
21:34
7:25
87
Jeo Amador
Sr
22:17
7:39
93




13 Fullerton
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:50
102:01
20:24
7:01
358 Brittany Wightman
Sr
19:22
6:39
59
Gabriella Juarez
Fr
20:01
6:53
68
Maricela Juarez
So
20:25
7:01
71
Jasmine Mendoza
So
21:01
7:13
79
Rachel Roberts
Sr
21:12
7:17
81
Karrina Herrera
So
21:26
7:22
85
Anne Marie Larson
Sr
22:40
7:47
95
14 Coachella Valley
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:13
105:49
21:10
7:16
406 Kat-ya Avendano
So
19:45
6:47
65
Karla Mendez
So
20:43
7:07
74
Jacqueline Moreno
Sr
21:31
7:24
86
Cassandra Aguirre
Sr
21:52
7:31
90
Alondra Gutierrez
So
21:58
7:33
91
Rosa Martinez
Jr
22:38
7:47
94
Vanessa Moreno
Sr
22:57
7:53
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.91 mi
All at 2.91 mi
V D1.1 Erika Reddish, Sr, 16:47, Vista Murrieta Vista Murrieta, 87:01, 42
V D1.2 Veronica Yamane, So, 16:59, Arcadia Dana Hills, 86:41, 48
V D1.3 Laura Hollander, Sr, 16:21, Marina San Clemente, 87:07, 46
V D2.1 Tiana Hall, So, 20:37, Arlington Santa Ana Valley, 107:53, 72
V D2.2 Xochitl Navarrete, Sr, 16:59, Colony Saugus, 86:53, 36
V D2.3 Melissa Fairchild, So, 16:40, Serrano Redondo Union, 86:17, 43
V D2.4 Molly Babcock, Sr, 16:33, Woodbridge Woodbridge, 86:22, 50
V D3.1 Rebecca Mehra, Sr, 16:56, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 89:13, 60
V D3.2 Ashlee Powers, Sr, 17:13, Corona del Mar Northwood, 90:17, 61
V D3.3 Christine Hoffmann, Sr, 16:55, San Luis Obispo Santa Margarita, 90:04, 65
V D4.1 Kellian Hunt, Sr, 17:20, Whittier Christian JSerra, 88:56, 27
V D4.2 Jessica Meyers, Sr, 17:48, Santa Ynez Flintridge/Sacred H, 94:45, 51
V D4.3 Cami Chapus, Sr, 17:57, Harvard/Westlake Harvard/Westlake, 96:07, 57
V D5.1 Nicki Maslan, Sr, 17:56, Viewpoint Xavier Prep, 92:33, 41
V D5.2 Jackie Crowther, Fr, 18:26, Linfield Christian Linfield Christian, 99:31, 54
V D5.3 Alexia Velarde, Sr, 16:55, Marywood-Palm V Thacher, 96:07, 43

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.91 mi
All at 2.91 mi
V D1.1 Luis Gutierez, Sr, 14:32, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 74:33, 49
V D1.2 Bryan Guijarro, Sr, 14:19, Knight Trabuco Hills, 74:21, 54
V D1.3 Kevin Durham, Sr, 14:36, El Toro Arcadia, 74:51, 37
V D1.4 Malik Hayes, Sr, 14:34, Quartz Hill Dana Hills, 74:57, 56
V D2.1 Nick Rivera, Sr, 14:43, Rowland Golden Valley, 74:27, 33
V D2.2 Omar Caro, Jr, 14:23, Norte Vista Hart, 74:52, 57
V D2.3 Benji Preciado, Sr, 14:30, Valencia (P.) Ayala, 75:16, 70
V D2.4 Jose Penaloza, Jr, 14:25, Godinez Loyola, 74:05, 38
V D3.1 Zander Souza, Sr, 14:35, Paso Robles Palos Verdes, 76:25, 67
V D3.2 Adam Avila, Sr, 14:36, Cathedral West Torrance, 75:20, 66
V D3.3 Danny Martinez, Sr, 14:27, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 75:11, 57
V D4.1 Daniel De La Torre, Jr, 14:52, La Salle Don Bosco, 78:17, 67
V D4.2 Kyle Bueckert, Jr, 14:58, Maranatha JSerra, 78:34, 67
V D5.1 Billy Gaudreau, Sr, 15:41, St. Margarets St. Margarets, 78:46, 23
V D5.2 Mason Alford, Sr, 15:48, Viewpoint Desert Christian/L, 81:23, 39
V D5.3 Toby Qualls, Jr, 14:58, Mammoth Xavier Prep, 79:14, 52