Redlands East Valley Results from the Inland Empire Challenge at Glen Helen Regional Park on 10/8/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abigail Vollkommer Jr JV 22:52.7 7:38 3 13/78 6/10 17/26 1/5 21:21 21:21 21:21 20:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alexandra Evans Fr V 20:07.7 6:43 3 26/132 4/7 4/26 3/20 18:58
Alyssa Hebb Fr V 20:19.5 6:47 3 33/132 5/7 5/26 1/18 19:27
Annie Wilshire Jr JV 20:58.3 6:59 3 2/78 2/10 9/26 1/17 20:36 20:36 20:36 20:01
Ashlyn Coen Fr F/S 21:50.1 7:17 3 24/123 3/9 14/26 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Autumn Gerber Jr JV 27:51.5 9:17 3 60/78 10/10 26/26 1/1 27:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bianca Contreras So F/S 25:46.7 8:36 3 98/123 7/9 21/26 6/6 25:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carla Castelan So F/S 26:34.4 8:51 3 105/123 9/9 23/26 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dana Burns Jr JV 21:00.2 7:00 3 3/78 3/10 10/26 1/13 22:00
(1:00,4.5)
22:00
(1:00,4.5)
22:00
(1:00,4.5)
21:14
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Elena Martinez So F/S 26:24.6 8:48 3 103/123 8/9 22/26 5/6 28:13
(1:48,6.4)
28:13
(1:48,6.4)
28:13
(1:48,6.4)
25:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Erica Cardenas So F/S 21:14.8 7:05 3 12/123 2/9 13/26 5/18 21:53
(0:38,2.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Fraczek Zofia Fr F/S 21:04 7:01 3 9/123 1/9 11/26 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gianna Radoi So F/S 24:58.6 8:20 3 78/123 5/9 19/26 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Haley Whitehurst Jr JV 27:07.8 9:03 3 56/78 9/10 25/26 1/2 25:21 25:21 25:21 23:26
Hannah Hoekstra Fr F/S 25:15.5 8:25 3 85/123 6/9 20/26 7/12 26:53
(1:38,6.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Heidi Snowball Jr JV 22:39.2 7:33 3 12/78 5/10 16/26 1/6 20:56 20:56 20:56 20:33
Jenny Makowski Fr F/S 22:22.6 7:28 3 34/123 4/9 15/26 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kalie Hanson-campa Jr V 19:18.5 6:26 3 4/132 3/7 3/26 1/20 20:03
(0:45,3.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kathryn Hebb Sr V 19:01.4 6:20 3 1/132 1/7 1/26 1/23 18:54
Kelsie Jackson Jr JV 21:06.4 7:02 3 4/78 4/10 12/26 1/10 24:41
(3:35,14.5)
24:41
(3:35,14.5)
24:41
(3:35,14.5)
21:29
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kristyn Hebb Sr V 20:23.4 6:48 3 34/132 6/7 6/26 1/16 18:32
Kylie Guerrero Jr JV 20:35.8 6:52 3 1/78 1/10 7/26 1/17 20:23 20:23 20:23 19:19
Madison Edwards Sr V 19:08.6 6:23 3 3/132 2/7 2/26 1/22 20:10
(1:02,5.1)
20:10
(1:02,5.1)
20:10
(1:02,5.1)
18:25 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Maryn Miner Sr V 20:50.9 6:57 3 45/132 7/7 8/26 2/13 20:59
(0:08,0.6)
20:59
(0:08,0.6)
20:59
(0:08,0.6)
18:40 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Melissa Vega Jr JV 26:57.7 8:59 3 55/78 8/10 24/26 1/3 30:07
(3:10,10.5)
30:07
(3:10,10.5)
30:07
(3:10,10.5)
26:43 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Myka Arellano Jr JV 24:41.2 8:14 3 35/78 7/10 18/26 1/4 24:10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/18 97:56
1:18
3 6:32 6:20 6:47 60 6:32 103:33
(5:37,5.4)
103:33
(5:37,5.4)
103:33
(5:37,5.4%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Kathryn Hebb (1), Madison Edwards (2), Kalie Hanson-campa (3), Alexandra Evans (24), Alyssa Hebb (30)
JV 1st 5 1/6 106:20
2:03
3 7:05 6:52 7:33 18 7:05 111:12
(4:52,4.4)
111:12
(4:52,4.4)
111:12
(4:52,4.4%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Kylie Guerrero (1), Annie Wilshire (2), Dana Burns (3), Kelsie Jackson (4), Heidi Snowball (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 129:31
4:59
3 8:38 7:38 9:17 15 8:38 121:35 121:35 121:35 Abigail Vollkommer (1), Myka Arellano (2), Melissa Vega (3), Haley Whitehurst (4), Autumn Gerber (5)
F/S 1st 5 5/13 111:30
3:55
3 7:26 7:01 8:20 125 7:09 Fraczek Zofia (7), Erica Cardenas (10), Ashlyn Coen (18), Jenny Makowski (28), Gianna Radoi (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kathryn Hebb Sr Redlands East Valley 19:01.4 6:20 1/7 1/26 1/23
2 Robyn Munger Sr Norco HS 19:08.3 6:23
3 Madison Edwards Sr Redlands East Valley 19:08.6 6:23 2/7 2/26 1/22 20:10
(1:02)
20:10
(1:02)
20:10
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Kalie Hanson-campa Jr Redlands East Valley 19:18.5 6:26 3/7 3/26 1/20
5 Bezi Busam Sr Serrano HS 19:19.7 6:27
6 Ashley Davis Fr Murrieta Valley HS 19:19.9 6:27
7 Alexa Gozzip Jr Beaumont HS 19:24.1 6:28
8 Crystal Tejada So Norte Vista HS 19:27.6 6:29
9 Daniela Palma Jr Pacific HS 19:30 6:30
10 Elizabeth Palma Fr Pacific HS 19:34.8 6:32
11 Jordan Trapp Sr Serrano HS 19:42.9 6:34
12 Nayeli Gastelum Fr Arlington 19:43.6 6:35
13 Dede Dornisch Sr Apple Valley HS 19:43.9 6:35
14 Maritza Espenoza Sr Indio HS 19:48.9 6:36
15 Shanna Burns Fr Serrano HS 19:51.5 6:37
16 Loni Byers So Murrieta Valley HS 19:52.3 6:37
17 Breann Howell So Murrieta Valley HS 19:56.8 6:39
18 Jordan Varvel Sr Norco HS 19:58.7 6:40
19 Cindy Branham Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 19:59.2 6:40
20 Carrie Withers Jr Murrieta Valley HS 19:59.5 6:40
21 Ebony Smith Sr Arlington 19:59.8 6:40
22 Mindy Branham Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 20:03.8 6:41
23 Sara Avery So Serrano HS 20:04.3 6:41
24 Ashley Richards So Apple Valley HS 20:04.5 6:42
25 Marisol Flemate So Indio HS 20:05.3 6:42
26 Alexandra Evans Fr Redlands East Valley 20:07.7 6:43 4/7 4/26 3/20
27 Stephanie Arce Sr Ramona HS 20:10 6:43
28 Corina Padilla Sr Norco HS 20:12.4 6:44
29 Edith Jimenez Sr Pacific HS 20:12.9 6:44
30 Jazmin Romero Sr Beaumont HS 20:14.9 6:45
31 Sophie Macewan Jr Palm Springs HS 20:16.5 6:46
32 Erika Pelayo So Indio HS 20:17.7 6:46
33 Alyssa Hebb Fr Redlands East Valley 20:19.5 6:47 5/7 5/26 1/18
34 Kristyn Hebb Sr Redlands East Valley 20:23.4 6:48 6/7 6/26 1/16
35 Kirsten Nottingham Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 20:25 6:48
36 Danielle Foxvog Sr Serrano HS 20:28.4 6:49
37 Jessica Aranda Sr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 20:30.1 6:50
38 Amanda Strand Jr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 20:30.3 6:50
39 Breanna Morales Jr Norco HS 20:35.1 6:52
40 Morgane Vuillemey Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:37.5 6:53
41 Phillie Josephine Bacon Jr Serrano HS 20:41.9 6:54
42 Hannah Gallup So Beaumont HS 20:43.9 6:55
43 Tiana Hall So Arlington 20:46.7 6:56
44 Katherine Wilcox Fr Serrano HS 20:50.4 6:57
45 Maryn Miner Sr Redlands East Valley 20:50.9 6:57 7/7 8/26 2/13 20:59
(0:08)
20:59
(0:08)
20:59
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Erika Mata Sr Indio HS 20:51.2 6:57
47 Cristina Madalo Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:51.4 6:57
48 Lorena Lozada Jr Norte Vista HS 20:52.3 6:57
49 Yarely Arellano So Patriot HS 20:54.3 6:58
50 Manwinder Uppal So Patriot HS 20:55.4 6:58
51 Jasmine Delaney Sr Ramona HS 20:56.6 6:59
52 Jamie Haecker Fr Murrieta Valley HS 20:59.3 7:00
53 Kaylee Stevenson Jr Arlington 21:01.1 7:00
54 Ashtyn Robidoux Jr Apple Valley HS 21:07.3 7:02
55 Macayla Meras Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:10.7 7:04
56 Lucy Sam So Norte Vista HS 21:16 7:05
57 Gabby Hernandez Sr Indio HS 21:16.9 7:06
58 Micheyla Buechler So Murrieta Mesa HS 21:17.9 7:06
59 Jazmin Pettus So Carter HS 21:18.4 7:06
60 Stephanie Madrigal So Norte Vista HS 21:19.1 7:06
61 Rochelle Granados Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 21:24.5 7:08
62 Lynae Diaz Jr Beaumont HS 21:25.4 7:08
63 Hailee Plaziak So Apple Valley HS 21:27.9 7:09
64 Guadalupe Careno Fr Norte Vista HS 21:29.7 7:10
65 Yoali Aragon Jr Pacific HS 21:32.7 7:11
66 Casey Harper Sr Indio HS 21:36 7:12
67 Anahi Landa Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 21:38.9 7:13
68 Viridianna Villarreal Fr Norte Vista HS 21:39.1 7:13
69 Clarissa Gill So Murrieta Mesa HS 21:40 7:13
70 Diana Alvarez Sr Patriot HS 21:43.9 7:15
71 Raelyn Dybicz Fr Beaumont HS 21:45.9 7:15
72 Shanna Shernaman Sr Ramona HS 21:48.3 7:16
73 Leticia Perez Jr Norte Vista HS 21:50.9 7:17
74 Jennifer Diaz Jr Rubidoux HS 21:53.9 7:18
75 Stefany Ocampo Jr Desert Hot Springs HS 21:57.8 7:19
76 Daisy Bailon Sr Ramona HS 21:58.8 7:20
77 Valerie Anderson Fr Arlington 22:00.6 7:20
78 Tiffany Garcia So Pacific HS 22:01.1 7:20
79 Jessica Garcia Jr Pacific HS 22:04.1 7:21
80 Esbeidi Ochoa Jr Rubidoux HS 22:06.6 7:22
81 Ashley Munoz Fr Beaumont HS 22:06.8 7:22
82 Alexis Martinez Jr Rubidoux HS 22:09.3 7:23
83 Susan Mills So Apple Valley HS 22:09.4 7:23
84 Bryn Anderson Sr Palm Springs HS 22:10.4 7:23
85 Maria Barajas Sr Pacific HS 22:17.8 7:26
86 Desiree Almeida Jr Patriot HS 22:21 7:27
87 Frances Felix Jr Carter HS 22:23.4 7:28
88 Trisha Toyotome Jr Patriot HS 22:29.9 7:30
89 Brooke Poulsen So Apple Valley HS 22:32 7:31
90 Claribel Ramirez Jr West Valley HS 22:34.3 7:31
91 Jessica Anderson Sr Apple Valley HS 22:35.8 7:32
92 Danielle Sanchez Sr Ramona HS 22:49.1 7:36
93 Ayusha Joshi Fr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 22:50.6 7:37
94 Lauren Estiandan Sr Ramona HS 22:52.6 7:38
95 Yesenia Ruiz Jr Indio HS 22:56.6 7:39
96 Cecilia Patino Jr Hesperia HS 22:58.1 7:39
97 Nikki Arvizu Jr Hesperia HS 22:58.7 7:40
98 Jenny Angulo Sr Palm Springs HS 22:59.4 7:40
99 Laura Sisk Sr West Valley HS 23:01.5 7:41
100 Kim Anderson Sr Palm Springs HS 23:06.4 7:42
101 Payton Thomas So Palm Springs HS 23:12.4 7:44
102 Caroline Alvarado Jr Palm Springs HS 23:15.4 7:45
103 Lydia Gonzalez Jr Desert Hot Springs HS 23:16.3 7:45
104 Analyse Meza So Palm Springs HS 23:17.5 7:46
105 Breanna Barela Sr Carter HS 23:20.6 7:47
106 Viki Martinez Fr Carter HS 23:24.3 7:48
107 Nancy Guillen Jr Rubidoux HS 23:24.4 7:48
108 Anastasia Oshiro Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:29.4 7:50
109 Rosalba Gonzalez Sr San Bernardino HS 23:38.9 7:53
110 Jackie Brandl Sr Patriot HS 23:40.4 7:53
111 Katia Hernandez Sr Patriot HS 23:47.4 7:56
112 Sarah De La Cruz Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 23:47.6 7:56
113 Kady Meyn Sr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 23:49.8 7:57
114 Nina Serratos Sr Ramona HS 23:51.5 7:57
115 Maryah Marcano Fr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 23:54.5 7:58
116 Alma Lara Jr Hesperia HS 23:59.1 8:00
117 Clarice Alvarado Sr San Bernardino HS 24:00.6 8:00
118 Anne Ewbank Fr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 24:08.5 8:03
119 Angela Canonoy So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 24:28.8 8:10
120 Daniella Perez So Carter HS 24:50.2 8:17
121 Maria Miranda Jr Barstow HS 25:13.4 8:24
122 Cynthia Vega So Carter HS 25:25.7 8:29
123 Cecilia Robles Jr Hesperia HS 25:32.9 8:31
124 Samantha Vergara So Hesperia HS 25:33.6 8:31
125 Marissa Macharro So Hesperia HS 25:33.9 8:31
126 Viridiana Marquez Jr Barstow HS 26:08.5 8:43
127 Yachana Patel Jr Barstow HS 26:20.1 8:47
128 Jessica Rodriguez Jr Rubidoux HS 26:20.3 8:47
129 Kaylan Smith Jr Barstow HS 27:08.4 9:03
130 Karina Mosqueda Jr Hesperia HS 27:13.6 9:05
131 Jordan Augenfield Jr Lakeside HS 27:51.6 9:17
132 Maria Alvarenga Jr Rubidoux HS 46:39.2 15:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
97:56
19:35
6:32
60 Kathryn Hebb
Sr
19:01
6:20
1
Madison Edwards
Sr
19:09
6:23
2
Kalie Hanson-c
Jr
19:19
6:26
3
Alexandr Evans
Fr
20:08
6:43
24
Alyssa Hebb
Fr
20:20
6:47
30
Kristyn Hebb
Sr
20:23
6:48
31
Maryn Miner
Sr
20:51
6:57
41
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Serrano HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
99:27
19:53
6:38
82 Bezi Busam
Sr
19:20
6:27
4
Jordan Trapp
Sr
19:43
6:34
10
Shanna Burns
Fr
19:52
6:37
14
Sara Avery
So
20:04
6:41
21
Danielle Foxvog
Sr
20:28
6:49
33
Phillie Josephin Bacon
Jr
20:42
6:54
37
Katherin Wilcox
Fr
20:50
6:57
40
3 Murrieta Valley HS
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
99:46
19:57
6:39
90 Ashley Davis
Fr
19:20
6:27
5
Loni Byers
So
19:52
6:37
15
Breann Howell
So
19:57
6:39
16
Carrie Withers
Jr
20:00
6:40
18
Morgane Vuilleme
Fr
20:38
6:53
36
Cristina Madalo
Fr
20:51
6:57
43
Jamie Haecker
Fr
20:59
7:00
48
4 Indio HS
9-8-5-5-4
Gap: 1:28
102:20
20:28
6:49
160 Maritza Espenoza
Sr
19:49
6:36
13
Marisol Flemate
So
20:05
6:42
23
Erika Pelayo
So
20:18
6:46
29
Erika Mata
Sr
20:51
6:57
42
Gabby Hernande
Sr
21:17
7:06
53
Casey Harper
Sr
21:36
7:12
62
Yesenia Ruiz
Jr
22:57
7:39
90
5 Pacific HS
6-3-4-4-5
Gap: 2:31
102:52
20:34
6:51
178 Daniela Palma
Jr
19:30
6:30
8
Elizabet Palma
Fr
19:35
6:32
9
Edith Jimenez
Sr
20:13
6:44
26
Yoali Aragon
Jr
21:33
7:11
61
Tiffany Garcia
So
22:01
7:20
74
Jessica Garcia
Jr
22:04
7:21
75
Maria Barajas
Sr
22:18
7:26
81
6 Arlington
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:17
103:32
20:42
6:54
191 Nayeli Gastelum
Fr
19:44
6:35
11
Ebony Smith
Sr
20:00
6:40
19
Tiana Hall
So
20:47
6:56
39
Kaylee Stevenso
Jr
21:01
7:00
49
Valerie Anderson
Fr
22:01
7:20
73








7 Beaumont HS
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:22
103:34
20:43
6:54
196 Alexa Gozzip
Jr
19:24
6:28
6
Jazmin Romero
Sr
20:15
6:45
27
Hannah Gallup
So
20:44
6:55
38
Lynae Diaz
Jr
21:25
7:08
58
Raelyn Dybicz
Fr
21:46
7:15
67
Ashley Munoz
Fr
22:07
7:22
77




8 Norte Vista HS
5-10-10-10-8
Gap: 2:02
104:25
20:53
6:58
219 Crystal Tejada
So
19:28
6:29
7
Lorena Lozada
Jr
20:52
6:57
44
Lucy Sam
So
21:16
7:05
52
Stephani Madrigal
So
21:19
7:06
56
Guadalup Careno
Fr
21:30
7:10
60
Viridian Villarre
Fr
21:39
7:13
64
Leticia Perez
Jr
21:51
7:17
69
9 Apple Valley HS
8-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:26
104:33
20:55
6:58
222 Dede Dornisch
Sr
19:44
6:35
12
Ashley Richards
So
20:05
6:42
22
Ashtyn Robidoux
Jr
21:07
7:02
50
Hailee Plaziak
So
21:28
7:09
59
Susan Mills
So
22:09
7:23
79
Brooke Poulsen
So
22:32
7:31
85
Jessica Anderson
Sr
22:36
7:32
86
10 Desert Hot Springs HS
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 1:59
105:04
21:01
7:00
228 Cindy Branham
Sr
19:59
6:40
17
Mindy Branham
Sr
20:04
6:41
20
Rochelle Granados
Sr
21:25
7:08
57
Anahi Landa
Sr
21:39
7:13
63
Stefany Ocampo
Jr
21:58
7:19
71
Lydia Gonzalez
Jr
23:16
7:45
97
Sarah De La Cruz
Sr
23:48
7:56
105
11 Ramona HS
11-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:39
107:43
21:33
7:11
299 Stephani Arce
Sr
20:10
6:43
25
Jasmine Delaney
Sr
20:57
6:59
47
Shanna Shernama
Sr
21:48
7:16
68
Daisy Bailon
Sr
21:59
7:20
72
Danielle Sanchez
Sr
22:49
7:36
87
Lauren Estianda
Sr
22:53
7:38
89
Nina Serratos
Sr
23:52
7:57
107
12 Murrieta Mesa HS
13-13-11-11-12
Gap: 3:04
108:03
21:37
7:12
304 Kirsten Nottingh
Jr
20:25
6:48
32
Macayla Meras
Fr
21:11
7:04
51
Micheyla Buechler
So
21:18
7:06
54
Clarissa Gill
So
21:40
7:13
65
Anastasi Oshiro
Fr
23:29
7:50
102








13 Patriot HS
15-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:36
108:25
21:41
7:14
323 Yarely Arellano
So
20:54
6:58
45
Manwinde Uppal
So
20:55
6:58
46
Diana Alvarez
Sr
21:44
7:15
66
Desiree Almeida
Jr
22:21
7:27
82
Trisha Toyotome
Jr
22:30
7:30
84
Jackie Brandl
Sr
23:40
7:53
103
Katia Hernande
Sr
23:47
7:56
104
14 Sherman E. Burroughs HS
14-11-13-14-14
Gap: 3:24
111:35
22:19
7:26
371 Jessica Aranda
Sr
20:30
6:50
34
Amanda Strand
Jr
20:30
6:50
35
Ayusha Joshi
Fr
22:51
7:37
88
Kady Meyn
Sr
23:50
7:57
106
Maryah Marcano
Fr
23:55
7:58
108
Anne Ewbank
Fr
24:09
8:03
110
Angela Canonoy
So
24:29
8:10
111
15 Palm Springs HS
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:56
111:45
22:21
7:27
390 Sophie Macewan
Jr
20:17
6:46
28
Bryn Anderson
Sr
22:10
7:23
80
Jenny Angulo
Sr
22:59
7:40
93
Kim Anderson
Sr
23:06
7:42
94
Payton Thomas
So
23:12
7:44
95
Caroline Alvarado
Jr
23:15
7:45
96
Analyse Meza
So
23:18
7:46
98
16 Rubidoux HS
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 4:26
115:55
23:11
7:44
442 Jennifer Diaz
Jr
21:54
7:18
70
Esbeidi Ochoa
Jr
22:07
7:22
76
Alexis Martinez
Jr
22:09
7:23
78
Nancy Guillen
Jr
23:24
7:48
101
Jessica Rodrigue
Jr
26:20
8:47
117
Maria Alvareng
Jr
46:39
15:33
119




17 Carter HS
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 3:32
115:17
23:03
7:41
449 Jazmin Pettus
So
21:18
7:06
55
Frances Felix
Jr
22:23
7:28
83
Breanna Barela
Sr
23:21
7:47
99
Viki Martinez
Fr
23:24
7:48
100
Daniella Perez
So
24:50
8:17
112
Cynthia Vega
So
25:26
8:29
113




18 Hesperia HS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:36
121:02
24:12
8:04
521 Cecilia Patino
Jr
22:58
7:39
91
Nikki Arvizu
Jr
22:59
7:40
92
Alma Lara
Jr
23:59
8:00
109
Cecilia Robles
Jr
25:33
8:31
114
Samantha Vergara
So
25:34
8:31
115
Marissa Macharro
So
25:34
8:31
116
Karina Mosqueda
Jr
27:14
9:05
118
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kylie Guerrero Jr Redlands East Valley 20:35.8 6:52 1/10 7/26 1/17 20:23 20:23 20:23
2 Annie Wilshire Jr Redlands East Valley 20:58.3 6:59 2/10 9/26 1/17 20:36 20:36 20:36
3 Dana Burns Jr Redlands East Valley 21:00.2 7:00 3/10 10/26 1/13 22:00
(1:00)
22:00
(1:00)
22:00
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Kelsie Jackson Jr Redlands East Valley 21:06.4 7:02 4/10 12/26 1/10 24:41
(3:35)
24:41
(3:35)
24:41
(3:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Elizabeth Pendergrass Sr Serrano HS 21:17.5 7:06
6 Tori Bruinsma Jr Apple Valley HS 21:34.3 7:11
7 Mary Angadol Jr Hemet HS 21:35.4 7:12
8 Kailten Mackador Sr Murrieta Valley HS 21:39.8 7:13
9 Katie Shawver Jr Hemet HS 22:06.1 7:22
10 Asucena Lopez Jr Beaumont HS 22:16.9 7:26
11 Emile Allen Jr Murrieta Valley HS 22:32.5 7:31
12 Heidi Snowball Jr Redlands East Valley 22:39.2 7:33 5/10 16/26 1/6 20:56 20:56 20:56
13 Abigail Vollkommer Jr Redlands East Valley 22:52.7 7:38 6/10 17/26 1/5 21:21 21:21 21:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Kalli Sarkin Sr Serrano HS 22:54 7:38
15 Alisa Valdez Sr Apple Valley HS 23:03.4 7:41
16 Adriana Pine Fr Desert Hot Springs HS 23:20.7 7:47
17 Leslie Montes Sr Apple Valley HS 23:21.5 7:47
18 Hannah Laffond Jr Norco HS 23:22.2 7:47
19 Samantha Santy Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:30.7 7:50
20 Jasmine Jones Jr Pacific HS 23:33.3 7:51
21 Emily Mercado Sr Norco HS 23:38.7 7:53
22 Sydnie Smith Jr Granite Hills HS 23:42.1 7:54
23 Taylor Somppi Jr Elsinore HS 23:43.6 7:55
24 Christina Herring Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 23:54.3 7:58
25 Lauren Howell Sr Murrieta Valley HS 23:55.8 7:59
26 Kasey Fox Sr West Valley HS 24:00.9 8:00
27 Ronda Ackley Jr Hemet HS 24:05.8 8:02
28 Gaby Perez Jr Pacific HS 24:18.9 8:06
29 Janelle Greene Sr Granite Hills HS 24:20.1 8:07
30 Georgia Reeves Jr Hemet HS 24:20.7 8:07
31 Joye Depalatis Sr Beaumont HS 24:27 8:09
32 Brittany Vance Jr Apple Valley HS 24:30.2 8:10
33 Esther Ogunrinu Jr Ramona HS 24:34.1 8:11
34 Zoe Pressly Sr Beaumont HS 24:41.1 8:14
35 Myka Arellano Jr Redlands East Valley 24:41.2 8:14 7/10 18/26 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Bianca Baltazar Fr Elsinore HS 24:41.3 8:14
37 Jennifer Higuera Sr Ramona HS 24:41.4 8:14
38 Roxanna Hinojosa Jr West Valley HS 24:55.4 8:18
39 Megan Rogers Jr Elsinore HS 25:06.8 8:22
40 Alejandra Alcarez Sr Pacific HS 25:15.8 8:25
41 Kimberly Brizuela Sr West Valley HS 25:18.2 8:26
42 Maritza Osorio Jr Ramona HS 25:23.3 8:28
43 Judy Pearce Sr Murrieta Valley HS 25:31.1 8:30
44 Diana Wauran Sr Ramona HS 25:33 8:31
45 Dana Nelson Jr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 25:33.9 8:31
46 Gabriella Velasco Jr Murrieta Valley HS 25:34.3 8:31
47 Megan Eckardt Sr Norco HS 25:35.1 8:32
48 Tiffany Story Sr West Valley HS 25:55.4 8:38
49 Jasmine Arreola Fr Elsinore HS 25:57.1 8:39
50 Arlene Zamora Jr Pacific HS 26:05.3 8:42
51 Stephanie Galguera Jr Norco HS 26:30.4 8:50
52 Maria Arroyo Jr Pacific HS 26:35.4 8:52
53 Jacqueline Alpert Jr Norco HS 26:44.4 8:55
54 Maria Delossantos Sr Pacific HS 26:52.4 8:57
55 Melissa Vega Jr Redlands East Valley 26:57.7 8:59 8/10 24/26 1/3 30:07
(3:10)
30:07
(3:10)
30:07
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
56 Haley Whitehurst Jr Redlands East Valley 27:07.8 9:03 9/10 25/26 1/2 25:21 25:21 25:21
57 Diana Lopez Jr Norco HS 27:40.7 9:14
58 Ruby Ledesma Jr San Bernardino HS 27:40.8 9:14
59 Brennan Howe Jr Apple Valley HS 27:40.9 9:14
60 Autumn Gerber Jr Redlands East Valley 27:51.5 9:17 10/10 26/26 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Kyra Sorensen Sr Murrieta Valley HS 27:55.8 9:19
62 Susana Guzman Jr San Bernardino HS 28:05.9 9:22
63 Valeria Ceja Fr Elsinore HS 28:10.3 9:23
64 Breana Molby Jr Murrieta Valley HS 28:13.5 9:25
65 Jessica Bermudez Jr Beaumont HS 28:16.8 9:26
66 Karen Arzola Sr Pacific HS 28:33.7 9:31
67 Mayra Vazquez Jr Pacific HS 28:56.7 9:39
68 Estefania Moreira Sr Palm Springs HS 29:13.1 9:44
69 Eden Edinghausen Jr Murrieta Valley HS 29:33.5 9:51
70 Karina Velasco Sr Elsinore HS 29:54.8 9:58
71 Diana Hernandez Jr Elsinore HS 30:32.9 10:11
72 Mikala Cantero Jr Murrieta Mesa HS 30:35.1 10:12
73 Nancy Luis Sr Pacific HS 31:05.7 10:22
74 Alejandra Lenos Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 31:36.9 10:32
75 Fabiola Lenos Sr Desert Hot Springs HS 32:32.1 10:51
76 Jasmine Castillo Sr Palm Springs HS 32:37.1 10:52
77 Amanda Moore Jr Palm Springs HS 32:41.2 10:54
78 Riley Youngblood Jr Sherman E. Burroughs HS 35:05.1 11:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
106:20
21:16
7:05
18 Kylie Guerrero
Jr
20:36
6:52
1
Annie Wilshire
Jr
20:58
6:59
2
Dana Burns
Jr
21:00
7:00
3
Kelsie Jackson
Jr
21:06
7:02
4
Heidi Snowball
Jr
22:39
7:33
8
Abigail Vollkomm
Jr
22:53
7:38
9
Myka Arellano
Jr
24:41
8:14
19
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Murrieta Valley HS
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 3:55
119:14
23:51
7:57
76 Kailten Mackador
Sr
21:40
7:13
6
Emile Allen
Jr
22:33
7:31
7
Lauren Howell
Sr
23:56
7:59
16
Judy Pearce
Sr
25:31
8:30
23
Gabriell Velasco
Jr
25:34
8:31
24
Kyra Sorensen
Sr
27:56
9:19
34
Breana Molby
Jr
28:14
9:25
36
3 Apple Valley HS
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 6:07
120:10
24:02
8:01
77 Tori Bruinsma
Jr
21:34
7:11
5
Alisa Valdez
Sr
23:03
7:41
10
Leslie Montes
Sr
23:22
7:47
11
Brittany Vance
Jr
24:30
8:10
18
Brennan Howe
Jr
27:41
9:14
33








4 Pacific HS
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:02
125:49
25:10
8:23
108 Jasmine Jones
Jr
23:33
7:51
13
Gaby Perez
Jr
24:19
8:06
17
Alejandr Alcarez
Sr
25:16
8:25
22
Arlene Zamora
Jr
26:05
8:42
27
Maria Arroyo
Jr
26:35
8:52
29
Maria Delossan
Sr
26:52
8:57
31
Karen Arzola
Sr
28:34
9:31
37
5 Norco HS
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:22
125:51
25:10
8:23
109 Hannah Laffond
Jr
23:22
7:47
12
Emily Mercado
Sr
23:39
7:53
14
Megan Eckardt
Sr
25:35
8:32
25
Stephani Galguera
Jr
26:30
8:50
28
Jacqueli Alpert
Jr
26:44
8:55
30
Diana Lopez
Jr
27:41
9:14
32




6 Elsinore HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:27
127:39
25:32
8:31
117 Taylor Somppi
Jr
23:44
7:55
15
Bianca Baltazar
Fr
24:41
8:14
20
Megan Rogers
Jr
25:07
8:22
21
Jasmine Arreola
Fr
25:57
8:39
26
Valeria Ceja
Fr
28:10
9:23
35
Karina Velasco
Sr
29:55
9:58
38
Diana Hernande
Jr
30:33
10:11
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:59
129:31
25:54
8:38
15 Abigail Vollkomm
Jr
22:53
7:38
1
Myka Arellano
Jr
24:41
8:14
2
Melissa Vega
Jr
26:58
8:59
3
Haley Whitehur
Jr
27:08
9:03
4
Autumn Gerber
Jr
27:52
9:17
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Holly Hele So Granite Hills HS 20:25.4 6:48
2 Noelle Hele So Granite Hills HS 20:27 6:49
3 Lizette Eniriquez Fr Rubidoux HS 20:27.9 6:49
4 Sarah Olsen So West Valley HS 20:41.9 6:54
5 Lauren Coomber So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:51 6:57
6 Chloe Corden So Murrieta Mesa HS 20:53.9 6:58
7 Laura Diaz-barbosa So Rubidoux HS 20:58.1 6:59
8 Sarah Mullen So Hemet HS 21:03.2 7:01
9 Fraczek Zofia Fr Redlands East Valley 21:04 7:01 1/9 11/26 6/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Aracely Baquero So Murrieta Valley HS 21:10.5 7:04
11 Selena Huerta Fr Hemet HS 21:10.6 7:04
12 Erica Cardenas So Redlands East Valley 21:14.8 7:05 2/9 13/26 5/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Marin Carey So Sherman E. Burroughs HS 21:15.4 7:05
14 Ilse Fierro So Indio HS 21:15.8 7:05
15 Jacqueline Albin Fr Rubidoux HS 21:16.2 7:05
16 Baellae Hoops Fr Ramona HS 21:16.9 7:06
17 Madison Martinez So Lakeside HS 21:26.6 7:09
18 Malinda Mccormick Fr Serrano HS 21:30.8 7:10
19 Anneli Howells Fr Hemet HS 21:36.5 7:12
20 Jaycie Dennison Fr Lakeside HS 21:39 7:13
21 Emily Buechler So Murrieta Mesa HS 21:45.7 7:15
22 Ring Shey So Murrieta Valley HS 21:47.3 7:16
23 Jackie Quintana Fr Beaumont HS 21:50 7:17
24 Ashlyn Coen Fr Redlands East Valley 21:50.1 7:17 3/9 14/26 4/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
25 Chelsea Weldon Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 21:52.6 7:18
26 Nathalie Sickles So West Valley HS 21:52.9 7:18
27 Julia Baggett Fr Hemet HS 21:53.9 7:18
28 Martha Ramirez Fr Indio HS 21:59.4 7:20
29 Hannah Boelts Fr Murrieta Valley HS 22:00.5 7:20
30 Victoria Moore Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 22:01.4 7:20
31 Rachel Sheppeard So West Valley HS 22:06.2 7:22
32 Berenise Lopez So Rubidoux HS 22:11.7 7:24
33 Megan Allen Fr Murrieta Valley HS 22:20.1 7:27
34 Jenny Makowski Fr Redlands East Valley 22:22.6 7:28 4/9 15/26 5/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Citlalmina Valdez So Rubidoux HS 22:24.1 7:28
36 Prisma Loya So Indio HS 22:25.5 7:29
37 Sofia Lenos So Indio HS 22:27.3 7:29
38 Gillian Valdovines Fr Lakeside HS 22:29.5 7:30
39 Rhonda Sherrick Fr Apple Valley HS 22:30.9 7:30
40 Kiana Fillius So Elsinore HS 22:32.9 7:31
41 Jasmine Higuera So Ramona HS 22:38.4 7:33
42 Franchelli Padilla Fr Rubidoux HS 22:41.4 7:34
43 Brooke Clark So Murrieta Mesa HS 22:41.6 7:34
44 Cassandra Avila So Beaumont HS 22:58.2 7:39
45 Jessica Atkins So Serrano HS 23:05.2 7:42
46 Alexis Zarate So West Valley HS 23:07.9 7:43
47 Zoila Hernandez Fr Beaumont HS 23:12.3 7:44
48 Jobie Calderon So Beaumont HS 23:12.4 7:44
49 Zulemma Andrade Fr Hemet HS 23:16.7 7:46
50 Emily Maddox So Hemet HS 23:17.8 7:46
51 Arecelia Mercado Fr Hemet HS 23:23.1 7:48
52 Rebecca Delgado So Norco HS 23:25.2 7:48
53 Alexia Huffman Fr Norco HS 23:28.2 7:49
54 Jenna Schwab So Murrieta Valley HS 23:31.8 7:51
55 Kimberly Monreal So Rubidoux HS 23:32.9 7:51
56 Estella Ibarra Fr Norco HS 23:35.9 7:52
57 Vanessa Corzine So Murrieta Valley HS 23:42.2 7:54
58 Aubrey Rausch So Palm Springs HS 23:43.6 7:55
59 Marisela Bueno So Indio HS 23:44.2 7:55
60 Lynsey Byrd Fr Palm Springs HS 23:49.6 7:57
61 Kaitlin Hernandez So Elsinore HS 23:58.1 7:59
62 Shannon Crowley So Serrano HS 24:09 8:03
63 Alyssa Howell So Murrieta Valley HS 24:14.7 8:05
64 Carissa Salcido So Beaumont HS 24:16 8:05
65 Alexandra Ledezma So Murrieta Mesa HS 24:27 8:09
66 Morales Audrey Fr Apple Valley HS 24:31.4 8:10
67 Jessica Hernandez Fr Beaumont HS 24:34.6 8:12
68 Alexis Webb Fr Apple Valley HS 24:35.4 8:12
69 Katherine Palacios Fr Granite Hills HS 24:37.8 8:13
70 Elaina Lucio Fr Norco HS 24:40.9 8:14
71 Cassidy Horne Fr Apple Valley HS 24:45.6 8:15
72 Kira Girard So Elsinore HS 24:48.2 8:16
73 Kacey Ellis Fr Norco HS 24:50 8:17
74 Abigail Sequira Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 24:51.5 8:17
75 Chyna Irvin So Barstow HS 24:55.4 8:18
76 Deanne Smith Fr Elsinore HS 24:56.2 8:19
77 Mikaela Krempa So West Valley HS 24:57 8:19
78 Gianna Radoi So Redlands East Valley 24:58.6 8:20 5/9 19/26 9/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Jessica Davis So Serrano HS 25:01.9 8:21
80 Marilee Santana Fr Pacific HS 25:02.2 8:21
81 Morgan Wagy Fr Ramona HS 25:07.3 8:22
82 Katherine Gomez So Rubidoux HS 25:11.9 8:24
83 Andrea Cuevas Fr Lakeside HS 25:12.5 8:24
84 Blanca Gutierrez So West Valley HS 25:15 8:25
85 Hannah Hoekstra Fr Redlands East Valley 25:15.5 8:25 6/9 20/26 7/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
86 Tori Reyes Fr Norco HS 25:16.9 8:26
87 Alyse Salazar So Murrieta Mesa HS 25:20 8:27
88 Hannah Elsea Fr Murrieta Valley HS 25:28.6 8:30
89 Ileanna Lopez So Ramona HS 25:29.7 8:30
90 Lexus Palacios So Murrieta Mesa HS 25:33.6 8:31
91 Alondra Meza So Pacific HS 25:35.3 8:32
92 Becky Jones Fr West Valley HS 25:35.4 8:32
93 Shaynna Zapasnik Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 25:36.6 8:32
94 Zoey Samperio Fr Hemet HS 25:40.3 8:33
95 Breannah Rindahl So Murrieta Valley HS 25:40.4 8:33
96 Rebekah Aguirre Fr Pacific HS 25:43.4 8:34
97 Jocelyn Meza So Pacific HS 25:44.4 8:35
98 Bianca Contreras So Redlands East Valley 25:46.7 8:36 7/9 21/26 6/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
99 Jackie Hernandez So Pacific HS 25:59.4 8:40
100 Shelby Wilder Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 26:03.4 8:41
101 Brianne Mckinlay Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 26:05.8 8:42
102 Nicolette Pamlenyi Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 26:10.3 8:43
103 Elena Martinez So Redlands East Valley 26:24.6 8:48 8/9 22/26 5/6 28:13
(1:48)
28:13
(1:48)
28:13
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
104 Nayely Silva So Palm Springs HS 26:33.7 8:51
105 Carla Castelan So Redlands East Valley 26:34.4 8:51 9/9 23/26 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
106 Charlee Beasley Fr Apple Valley HS 27:03.6 9:01
107 Tatyana Padilla Fr Barstow HS 27:20.3 9:07
108 Alonna Medina Fr Ramona HS 27:21.2 9:07
109 Juhi Gopal Fr Apple Valley HS 27:27.8 9:09
110 Rupanshi Garg Fr Hemet HS 27:36 9:12
111 Marlana Montenegro So Palm Springs HS 27:41.7 9:14
112 Dorothy Peng Fr Murrieta Valley HS 27:58.7 9:20
113 Blair Pietragallo So Palm Springs HS 28:07.4 9:22
114 Vanessa Sandoval Fr Palm Springs HS 28:08.6 9:23
115 Johnette Howells So Hemet HS 28:20.3 9:27
116 Tanya Solano So Pacific HS 29:07.6 9:43
117 Shay Puello Fr West Valley HS 29:53.9 9:58
118 Sadie Bonnell Fr Hemet HS 29:59 10:00
119 Maggie Huang Fr Murrieta Mesa HS 30:10.6 10:04
120 Madison Beckers Fr West Valley HS 31:12 10:24
121 Alissa Medina Fr Ramona HS 31:34 10:31
122 Alexandra Rodriguez Fr Rubidoux HS 31:51.9 10:37
123 Ashley Teller So Murrieta Valley HS 36:23.9 12:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Murrieta Mesa HS
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:10
107:25
21:29
7:10
65 Lauren Coomber
So
20:51
6:57
3
Chloe Corden
So
20:54
6:58
4
Emily Buechler
So
21:46
7:15
15
Chelsea Weldon
Fr
21:53
7:18
19
Victoria Moore
Fr
22:01
7:20
24
Brooke Clark
So
22:42
7:34
35
Alexandr Ledezma
So
24:27
8:09
54
2 Rubidoux HS
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:56
107:18
21:28
7:09
73 Lizette Enirique
Fr
20:28
6:49
1
Laura Diaz-bar
So
20:58
6:59
5
Jacqueli Albin
Fr
21:16
7:05
12
Berenise Lopez
So
22:12
7:24
26
Citlalmi Valdez
So
22:24
7:28
29
Franchel Padilla
Fr
22:41
7:34
34
Kimberly Monreal
So
23:33
7:51
46
3 Hemet HS
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
109:01
21:48
7:16
90 Sarah Mullen
So
21:03
7:01
6
Selena Huerta
Fr
21:11
7:04
9
Anneli Howells
Fr
21:37
7:12
14
Julia Baggett
Fr
21:54
7:18
21
Zulemma Andrade
Fr
23:17
7:46
40
Emily Maddox
So
23:18
7:46
41
Arecelia Mercado
Fr
23:23
7:48
42
4 Murrieta Valley HS
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 2:21
110:50
22:10
7:23
119 Aracely Baquero
So
21:11
7:04
8
Ring Shey
So
21:47
7:16
16
Hannah Boelts
Fr
22:01
7:20
23
Megan Allen
Fr
22:20
7:27
27
Jenna Schwab
So
23:32
7:51
45
Vanessa Corzine
So
23:42
7:54
48
Alyssa Howell
So
24:15
8:05
52
5 Redlands East Valley
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:55
111:30
22:18
7:26
125 Fraczek Zofia
Fr
21:04
7:01
7
Erica Cardenas
So
21:15
7:05
10
Ashlyn Coen
Fr
21:50
7:17
18
Jenny Makowski
Fr
22:23
7:28
28
Gianna Radoi
So
24:59
8:20
62
Hannah Hoekstra
Fr
25:16
8:25
66
Bianca Contrera
So
25:47
8:36
73
6 Indio HS
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:28
111:52
22:22
7:27
144 Ilse Fierro
So
21:16
7:05
11
Martha Ramirez
Fr
21:59
7:20
22
Prisma Loya
So
22:26
7:29
30
Sofia Lenos
So
22:27
7:29
31
Marisela Bueno
So
23:44
7:55
50








7 West Valley HS
2-5-5-6-7
Gap: 4:15
112:46
22:33
7:31
145 Sarah Olsen
So
20:42
6:54
2
Nathalie Sickles
So
21:53
7:18
20
Rachel Sheppear
So
22:06
7:22
25
Alexis Zarate
So
23:08
7:43
37
Mikaela Krempa
So
24:57
8:19
61
Blanca Gutierre
So
25:15
8:25
65
Becky Jones
Fr
25:35
8:32
70
8 Beaumont HS
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
115:29
23:06
7:42
183 Jackie Quintana
Fr
21:50
7:17
17
Cassandr Avila
So
22:58
7:39
36
Zoila Hernande
Fr
23:12
7:44
38
Jobie Calderon
So
23:12
7:44
39
Carissa Salcido
So
24:16
8:05
53
Jessica Hernande
Fr
24:35
8:12
56




9 Norco HS
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:25
120:00
24:00
8:00
252 Rebecca Delgado
So
23:25
7:48
43
Alexia Huffman
Fr
23:28
7:49
44
Estella Ibarra
Fr
23:36
7:52
47
Elaina Lucio
Fr
24:41
8:14
58
Kacey Ellis
Fr
24:50
8:17
60
Tori Reyes
Fr
25:17
8:26
67




10 Ramona HS
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 6:04
121:54
24:23
8:08
255 Baellae Hoops
Fr
21:17
7:06
13
Jasmine Higuera
So
22:38
7:33
33
Morgan Wagy
Fr
25:07
8:22
64
Ileanna Lopez
So
25:30
8:30
68
Alonna Medina
Fr
27:21
9:07
77
Alissa Medina
Fr
31:34
10:31
83




11 Apple Valley HS
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:33
123:27
24:41
8:14
279 Rhonda Sherrick
Fr
22:31
7:30
32
Morales Audrey
Fr
24:31
8:10
55
Alexis Webb
Fr
24:35
8:12
57
Cassidy Horne
Fr
24:46
8:15
59
Charlee Beasley
Fr
27:04
9:01
76
Juhi Gopal
Fr
27:28
9:09
78




12 Palm Springs HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:24
129:56
25:59
8:40
334 Aubrey Rausch
So
23:44
7:55
49
Lynsey Byrd
Fr
23:50
7:57
51
Nayely Silva
So
26:34
8:51
75
Marlana Monteneg
So
27:42
9:14
79
Blair Pietraga
So
28:07
9:22
80
Vanessa Sandoval
Fr
28:09
9:23
81




13 Pacific HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:57
128:05
25:37
8:32
349 Marilee Santana
Fr
25:02
8:21
63
Alondra Meza
So
25:35
8:32
69
Rebekah Aguirre
Fr
25:43
8:34
71
Jocelyn Meza
So
25:44
8:35
72
Jackie Hernande
So
25:59
8:40
74
Tanya Solano
So
29:08
9:43
82




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S Medium Holly Hele, So, 20:25.4, Granite Hills HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 107:24.6, 65
Fr Large Starla Dale, Fr, 19:55.3, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 102:15.5, 26
JV Large Sarah Chang, Jr, 19:49.7, Redlands HS Great Oak HS, 102:02, 35
JV Medium Kylie Guerrero, Jr, 20:35.8, Redlands East Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 106:19.9, 18
JV Small Krista Linton, Fr, 22:29.4, Banning HS Jurupa Hills HS, 120:30.1, 20
So Large Claire Takeshita, So, 19:46.5, JW North HS Great Oak HS, 101:09.8, 21
V Large Lauren Zabaleta, Jr, 18:38.3, Redlands HS Redlands HS, 96:50.2, 49
V Medium Kathryn Hebb, Sr, 19:01.4, Redlands East Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 97:55.7, 60
V Small Marissa Jimenez, Sr, 19:47.7, Aquinas HS Jurupa Hills HS, 107:59.4, 42
V Sweep Megan Huebner, So, 17:12.6, La Quinta HS Great Oak HS, 92:18.4, 40

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
F/S Medium Kyle Brown, Fr, 16:18.3, Elsinore HS Murrieta Mesa HS, 85:49.4, 33
Fr Large Tristan Tapia, Fr, 16:26.9, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 85:27.5, 27
JV Large Josh Soler, Jr, 16:26.4, Corona HS Corona HS, 83:53.7, 20
JV Medium Ryan Freeman, Sr, 17:09.4, Redlands East Valley HS Redlands East Valley HS, 90:12.6, 49
JV Small Daniel Aguilera, So, 17:37.7, Jurupa Hills HS Jurupa Hills HS, 90:16.6, 16
So Large Oscar Ayala, So, 16:07.9, Great Oak HS Great Oak HS, 83:51.7, 43
V Large David Salas, Sr, 15:28.3, Redlands HS Vista Murrieta HS, 83:16.3, 85
V Medium Omar Caro, Jr, 15:15.2, Norte Vista HS Norte Vista HS, 81:07.9, 63
V Small Michael Teran, Fr, 15:38.3, Jurupa Hills HS Jurupa Hills HS, 84:00.8, 26
V Sweep Porter Reddish, Jr, 14:54.7, Vista Murrieta HS Rancho Cucamonga HS, 75:45, 30