Redlands East Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Estancia HS on 9/14/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Evans So V 19:25 6:28 3 66/232 3/5 3/38 10/36 18:58 18:58 18:58 18:58
Alyssa Hebb So V 19:25 6:28 3 67/232 4/5 4/38 7/36 19:27
(0:02,0.2)
19:27
(0:02,0.2)
19:27
(0:02,0.2)
19:27
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Annaliesa Delgado Fr Nov 29:25 9:48 3 263/396 1/3 34/38 51/61
Annie Wilshire Sr V 18:33 6:11 3 24/232 1/5 1/38 14/42 20:01
(1:28,7.3)
20:01
(1:28,7.3)
20:01
(1:28,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Atzin Botello Sr JV 26:57 8:59 3 201/231 13/16 28/38 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Autumn Gerber Sr JV 26:51 8:57 3 200/231 12/16 27/38 1/3 27:23
(0:32,1.9)
27:23
(0:32,1.9)
27:23
(0:32,1.9)
27:23
(0:32,1.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bianca Contreras Jr JV 27:54 9:18 3 208/231 14/16 30/38 1/2 25:16 25:16 25:16 25:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brooke Kolozsvari Fr Fr 26:04 8:41 3 121/159 6/10 22/38 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carla Castelan So JV 26:45 8:55 3 196/231 11/16 25/38 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cassandra Rodriguez Fr Fr 28:13 9:24 3 142/159 8/10 32/38 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christina Nichol Jr JV 28:08 9:23 3 211/231 15/16 31/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtney Kasin Jr JV 26:44 8:55 3 195/231 10/16 24/38 4/7 24:05 24:05 24:05 24:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dana Burns Sr JV 22:34 7:31 3 66/231 2/16 10/38 17/35 21:14 21:14 21:14 21:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Elizabeth Gastelum Sr JV 26:19 8:46 3 190/231 9/16 23/38 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Erica Cardenas Jr JV 23:54 7:58 3 115/231 6/16 17/38 7/18 21:53 21:53 21:53 21:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Germany Ortiz So So 27:36 9:12 3 164/185 4/4 29/38 21/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gianna Radoi Jr JV 24:53 8:18 3 149/231 8/16 20/38 5/13 24:59
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hannah Campas So So 22:16 7:25 3 69/185 2/4 8/38 22/34 21:50 21:50 21:50 21:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hannah Estrada So So 25:12 8:24 3 133/185 3/4 21/38 23/32
Janelle Saunders Fr Fr 24:19 8:06 3 84/159 5/10 19/38 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jennifer Flores Sr JV 22:10 7:23 3 54/231 1/16 7/38 21/37 21:59 21:59 21:21 21:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jenny Makowski So JV 22:37 7:32 3 67/231 3/16 11/38 11/31 22:23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kalie Hanson-camp Sr V 19:30 6:30 3 76/232 5/5 5/38 6/36 18:56 18:56 18:56 18:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Keilani Luna Jr JV 23:47 7:56 3 110/231 5/16 16/38 12/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kylie Guerrero Sr V 19:18 6:26 3 57/232 2/5 2/38 14/39 19:19
(0:01,0.1)
19:19
(0:01,0.1)
19:19
(0:01,0.1)
19:19
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lena Tamayo Sr JV 24:03 8:01 3 125/231 7/16 18/38 5/15 24:08
(0:05,0.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lydia Blum Fr Fr 23:12 7:44 3 55/159 3/10 13/38 10/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mackenzie Brown Fr Fr 23:05 7:42 3 53/159 2/10 12/38 18/28
Madeline Chung Fr Fr 29:53 9:58 3 153/159 9/10 36/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Molly Flynn Fr Fr 22:19 7:26 3 38/159 1/10 9/38 21/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Racquaiel Marks Fr Fr 29:54 9:58 3 154/159 10/10 37/38 3/3
Sadie Tamayo Sr JV 23:21 7:47 3 94/231 4/16 15/38 13/26 23:49
(0:28,2.0)
23:49
(0:28,2.0)
23:49
(0:28,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Savannah Skaggs Fr Nov 33:21 11:07 3 354/396 3/3 38/38 42/47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Soraya Ramos Fr Nov 29:38 9:53 3 272/396 2/3 35/38 43/56
Taryn Batin Fr Fr 23:17 7:46 3 58/159 4/10 14/38 4/20
Valerie Almazon Fr Fr 26:50 8:57 3 130/159 7/10 26/38 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yesenia Mendoza Jr JV 28:14 9:25 3 213/231 16/16 33/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zofia Fraczek So So 21:32 7:11 3 48/185 1/4 6/38 23/36 22:51
(1:19,5.8)
22:51
(1:19,5.8)
22:51
(1:19,5.8)
22:51
(1:19,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/36 96:11
0:57
3 6:25 6:11 6:30 286 6:00 93:27 93:27 93:27 Annie Wilshire (24), Kylie Guerrero (56), Alexandra Evans (65), Alyssa Hebb (66), Kalie Hanson-camp (75)
JV 1st 5 13/24 114:29
1:37
3 7:38 7:23 7:56 334 6:46 107:25 107:25 107:25 Jennifer Flores (48), Dana Burns (59), Jenny Makowski (60), Sadie Tamayo (78), Keilani Luna (89)
JV 2nd 5 4/7 125:53
2:50
3 8:24 7:58 8:55 92 7:39 117:20 117:20 Erica Cardenas (7), Lena Tamayo (11), Gianna Radoi (17), Elizabeth Gastelum (27), Courtney Kasin (30)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 136:35
1:23
3 9:06 8:55 9:23 15 9:06 Carla Castelan (1), Autumn Gerber (2), Atzin Botello (3), Bianca Contreras (4), Christina Nichol (5)
Fr 1st 5 8/16 116:12
2:00
3 7:45 7:26 8:06 197 7:02 109:59 109:59 109:59 Molly Flynn (26), Mackenzie Brown (35), Lydia Blum (37), Taryn Batin (39), Janelle Saunders (60)
Fr 2nd 5 3/3 140:54
3:50
3 9:24 8:41 9:58 72 8:13 Brooke Kolozsvari (10), Valerie Almazon (12), Cassandra Rodriguez (15), Madeline Chung (17), Racquaiel Marks (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tori Dutchover Jr Yucaipa 17:06 5:42
2 Kimberly Coscia So South Torrance 17:12 5:44
3 Oliva Goins Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:21 5:47
4 Alana Jones Sr Laguna Hills 17:31 5:50
5 Rianna Goins Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:42 5:54
6 Nicole Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 17:46 5:55
7 Justine Jackson So Yucaipa 17:49 5:56
8 Taylor Beaudoin Fr South Torrance 17:50 5:57
9 Danielle Murrietta So South Hills 17:51 5:57
10 Jessica Aguilar Jr Yucaipa 17:54 5:58
11 Alice Wasserman Sr Santa Monica 17:54 5:58
12 Jozelle Perez Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:55 5:58
13 Jessica Raymond Sr Basic (AZ) 18:15 6:05
14 Yamalith Muniz Jr Laguna Hills 18:16 6:05
15 Marissa Bartello So Laguna Hills 18:17 6:06
16 Brianna Bartello So Laguna Hills 18:17 6:06
17 Cynthia Rivera Sr San Gorgonio 18:19 6:06
18 Camille Plantier Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:27 6:09
19 Taylor Arco Fr Mission Viejo 18:29 6:10
20 Toni Lopez Jr Santa Ana 18:29 6:10
21 Melissa Ledesma So Esperanza (girls) 18:30 6:10
22 Lauren Zabaleta Sr Redlands 18:30 6:10
23 Alyssa Desmond Sr West Torrance 18:31 6:10
24 Annie Wilshire Sr Redlands East Valley 18:33 6:11 1/5 1/38 14/42 20:01
(1:28)
20:01
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Shelby Garritson Jr Fullerton 18:35 6:12
26 Savana Cadler Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:35 6:12
27 Anahi Soriano Sr Yucaipa 18:36 6:12
28 Samantha Layman Fr West Torrance 18:37 6:12
29 Laura Oelsner So West Torrance 18:38 6:13
30 Kalin Tomlinson Jr Yucaipa 18:38 6:13
31 Jj Adams Sr Esperanza (girls) 18:41 6:14
32 Sydney Vollhardt So Yucaipa 18:43 6:14
33 Danielle Oden Jr Esperanza (girls) 18:44 6:15
34 Cheyenne Watts Sr Calabasas 18:44 6:15
35 Aubree Vargha Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:45 6:15
36 Stephanie Rosales Sr Santa Ana 18:46 6:15
37 Lupe Maldonado Jr Godinez 18:46 6:15
38 Michelle Botello Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:47 6:16
39 Daphne Lim So Valencia (Placentia) 18:48 6:16
40 Amberlyn Sierra Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:50 6:17
41 Jackie Rodriguez Sr West Torrance 18:56 6:19
42 Angela Sloss Sr West Torrance 18:56 6:19
43 Devin Spolsdoff So Alta Loma 18:58 6:19
44 Kaitlin Quaid So Redlands 18:58 6:19
45 Shelby Hightower So South Hills 18:59 6:20
46 Allison Crowley So Redlands 19:01 6:20
47 Claire Crowley So Redlands 19:02 6:21
48 Abigail Daniels Jr Redlands 19:04 6:21
49 Caitlin Smith So Santa Monica 19:07 6:22
50 Maddie Galvez Jr Mission Viejo 19:08 6:23
51 Isi Ibarra Sr San Gorgonio 19:12 6:24
52 Sylvie Debrosse Jr El Camino -Oceanside 19:13 6:24
53 Tricia Roach Jr San Jacinto 19:15 6:25
54 Sofia Lenos Jr Indio 19:16 6:25
55 Emily Berkin Sr Santa Monica 19:16 6:25
56 Jessica Bonilla So Santa Monica 19:17 6:26
57 Kylie Guerrero Sr Redlands East Valley 19:18 6:26 2/5 2/38 14/39 19:19
(0:01)
19:19
(0:01)
19:19
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Carolin Fischer Jr El Camino -Oceanside 19:19 6:26
59 Esther Shader Jr San Jacinto 19:20 6:27
60 Vy Ngo So Irvine 19:21 6:27
61 Grace Grant Jr El Camino -Oceanside 19:21 6:27
62 Mary Katie Brown Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:23 6:28
63 Daisy Simental Jr Indio 19:23 6:28
64 Acosta Alexandra Sr Basic (AZ) 19:24 6:28
65 Haley Aufill So Laguna Hills 19:24 6:28
66 Alexandra Evans So Redlands East Valley 19:25 6:28 3/5 3/38 10/36 18:58 18:58 18:58
67 Alyssa Hebb So Redlands East Valley 19:25 6:28 4/5 4/38 7/36 19:27
(0:02)
19:27
(0:02)
19:27
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
68 Aracely Ortega Jr San Jacinto 19:26 6:29
69 Emily Atkinson Fr West Torrance 19:26 6:29
70 Jennifer Acevedo So South Hills 19:27 6:29
71 Michelle Cruz Sr Anaheim 19:27 6:29
72 Allie Bugayong So Laguna Hills 19:28 6:29
73 Marisol Vapor Sr Godinez 19:28 6:29
74 Kirsten Nottingham Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:29 6:30
75 Alice Duan So West Torrance 19:30 6:30
76 Kalie Hanson-camp Sr Redlands East Valley 19:30 6:30 5/5 5/38 6/36 18:56 18:56 18:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
77 Brandi Trunnelle So Alta Loma 19:37 6:32
78 Angie Gomez Sr Godinez 19:38 6:33
79 Hailee Hettrick Sr Redlands 19:39 6:33
80 Bailey Smith Jr Yucaipa 19:40 6:33
81 Bella Gadsby-connick Sr Santa Monica 19:40 6:33
82 Ericka Mejia Jr Esperanza (girls) 19:41 6:34
83 Karina Varela Jr San Gorgonio 19:42 6:34
84 Samantha Ogan Jr Esperanza (girls) 19:42 6:34
85 Carline Hua Jr Laguna Hills 19:44 6:35
86 Alexandra Sterritt Fr Irvine 19:45 6:35
87 Terra Atwood Jr Mission Viejo 19:46 6:35
88 Michelle Morgan So Irvine 19:47 6:36
89 Carly Casper Sr El Camino -Oceanside 19:50 6:37
90 Jessica Stellrecht Jr San Jacinto 19:51 6:37
91 Katie Alavez Jr Godinez 19:53 6:38
92 Judith Torres Jr Torrance 19:56 6:39
93 Ruby Medina Sr Covina 19:57 6:39
94 Amanda Solorio Jr Irvine 19:57 6:39
95 Gisela Lopez Sr Godinez 19:58 6:39
96 Melissa Covarrubias Jr Covina 19:59 6:40
97 Carly Sargent Sr South Hills 19:59 6:40
98 Victoria Marquez Fr Patriot 20:00 6:40
99 Sarah Wong Jr Torrance 20:01 6:40
100 Antanella Curringa Jr Charter Oak 20:02 6:41
101 Kim Lamadrid Sr Covina 20:03 6:41
102 Maria Castello Jr Covina 20:06 6:42
103 Serena Almanza Fr Covina 20:07 6:42
104 Sarah Zerga Sr South Torrance 20:08 6:43
105 Chanchal Kahlon Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:09 6:43
106 Staphany Lopez Jr San Jacinto 20:12 6:44
107 Vanessa Hernandez So Covina 20:13 6:44
108 Isabel Calderas Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:13 6:44
109 Jasmine Higuera Jr Ramona 20:16 6:45
110 Azahalea Vazquez Sr Godinez 20:17 6:46
111 Rachel Fontes So Mission Viejo 20:18 6:46
112 Caroline Dagarin Jr Mission Viejo 20:19 6:46
113 Erika Pelayo Jr Indio 20:20 6:47
114 Jennifer Lamori Jr Santa Monica 20:22 6:47
115 Kaila Barrios Jr El Dorado 20:23 6:48
116 Anastasia Oshiro So Murrieta Mesa 20:25 6:48
117 Emily Yoshinaga Sr Esperanza (girls) 20:25 6:48
118 Sydney Zamora Sr South Torrance 20:27 6:49
119 Tiana Hall Jr Arlington HS 20:28 6:49
120 Dennise Flores Sr San Gorgonio 20:29 6:50
121 Erika Walden Sr Torrance 20:33 6:51
122 Lauren Calcagnie So Mission Viejo 20:36 6:52
123 Berenice Valle So Covina 20:36 6:52
124 Emily Buechler Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:37 6:52
125 Diana Espinoza Jr Indio 20:37 6:52
126 Erica Moran Sr South Torrance 20:38 6:53
127 Lauren Coomber Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:38 6:53
128 Janelly Navarrete Sr Santa Ana 20:39 6:53
129 Amanda Sullivan Sr Diamond Ranch 20:41 6:54
130 Gema Falcon Sr Anaheim 20:42 6:54
131 Ashley Honn So Huntington Beach 20:43 6:54
132 Sophia Song Fr El Dorado 20:46 6:55
133 Vanessa Varela Sr San Gorgonio 20:47 6:56
134 Rachel Kiekhofer Jr Santa Monica 20:47 6:56
135 Katie Neumann Jr Torrance 20:48 6:56
136 Teresa Marroquin Jr Santa Ana Valley 20:49 6:56
137 Montse Gorostieta So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:49 6:56
138 Marisol Flemate Jr Indio 20:50 6:57
139 Jacqueline Nava So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:50 6:57
140 Nicole Perez Sr Torrance 20:51 6:57
141 Victoria Raya Sr El Dorado 20:52 6:57
142 Julia Welsch Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:53 6:58
143 Yarely Arellano Jr Patriot 20:53 6:58
144 Trisha Toyotome Sr Patriot 20:54 6:58
145 Alexandra Guerrero Jr Valencia (Placentia) 20:54 6:58
146 Cynthia Mateo So Fullerton 20:55 6:58
147 Samantha Pineda Jr Alta Loma 21:00 7:00
148 Carol Girgiss Jr El Camino -Oceanside 21:02 7:01
149 Alyssa Atilano Sr Alta Loma 21:04 7:01
150 Lesly Mora Sr Anaheim 21:04 7:01
151 Marisa Peressini Sr Torrance 21:05 7:02
152 Ebony Smith Sr Arlington HS 21:05 7:02
153 Megan Mccarthy Jr Basic (AZ) 21:06 7:02
154 Jacqueline Samuel So Huntington Beach 21:07 7:02
155 Lorraine Fernandez Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:07 7:02
156 Jazmin Avila Sr Santa Ana 21:11 7:04
157 Brenda Garcia So Alta Loma 21:12 7:04
158 Alicia Alvarado Jr Santa Ana 21:12 7:04
159 Nahi Kim So Irvine 21:14 7:05
160 Harleen Singh So South Torrance 21:16 7:05
161 Sarah Chavez Jr El Dorado 21:16 7:05
162 Keanni Galindo Jr South Hills 21:17 7:06
163 Alina Duarte Jr Irvine 21:17 7:06
164 Brenda Chopin So Santa Ana Valley 21:18 7:06
165 Bailey Gallup Jr Basic (AZ) 21:19 7:06
166 Rylie Brenner Jr Indio 21:19 7:06
167 Luka Yoshida So Irvine 21:25 7:08
168 Lexi Haydon So Mission Viejo 21:26 7:09
169 Zaira Cavarubias Sr Charter Oak 21:26 7:09
170 Janet Nieto Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:27 7:09
171 Micheyla Buechler Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:29 7:10
172 Gaby Juarez So Fullerton 21:31 7:10
173 Jackie Losada Jr Santa Ana 21:33 7:11
174 Judy Luu Sr San Gorgonio 21:34 7:11
175 Jennifer Granados Jr Patriot 21:35 7:12
176 Vanessa Quiniones Sr San Jacinto 21:36 7:12
177 Paige Aguilar Sr Bassett 21:36 7:12
178 Fanny Giron Sr Anaheim 21:37 7:12
179 Debbie Hinojosa Sr Santa Ana 21:37 7:12
180 Cassandra Stratton Sr Alta Loma 21:44 7:15
181 Liliana Morales So Santa Ana Valley 21:47 7:16
182 Stephanie Peacock Sr Torrance 21:51 7:17
183 Sydney Gentile So Huntington Beach 21:58 7:19
184 Marisela Bueno Jr Indio 22:01 7:20
185 Erica Steiman Sr Basic (AZ) 22:02 7:21
186 Kristy Velasco Jr El Dorado 22:04 7:21
187 Brittany Besnyl Jr Alta Loma 22:07 7:22
188 Elizabeth Lopez Jr Bassett 22:09 7:23
189 Julia Tubert Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:10 7:23
190 Lydia Martinez So Huntington Beach 22:20 7:27
191 Jenna Peterson Sr Huntington Beach 22:22 7:27
192 Areana Dibella Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:24 7:28
193 Alaina Senear Sr University (Irvine) 22:25 7:28
194 Coryna Ogunseiten Sr University (Irvine) 22:26 7:29
195 Hannah Wolfe So Fullerton 22:31 7:30
196 Rachel Chang Sr University (Irvine) 22:57 7:39
197 Alexus Foster Jr Ramona 22:58 7:39
198 Kylie Stephenson Sr Arlington HS 22:58 7:39
199 Jessie Chen Sr Temple City 22:59 7:40
200 Irona Lee Sr University (Irvine) 23:00 7:40
201 Jia Hui Huang Jr Temple City 23:02 7:41
202 Rebecca Sustayta Jr South Hills 23:02 7:41
203 Estefania Pena Sr Santa Ana Valley 23:03 7:41
204 Monette La Jr Temple City 23:05 7:42
205 Demi Gonzalez Jr Temple City 23:06 7:42
206 Araceli Perez So Bassett 23:12 7:44
207 Yvonne Li Sr Temple City 23:17 7:46
208 Betty Pan Sr Arlington HS 23:18 7:46
209 Tricia Li Jr Temple City 23:20 7:47
210 Gloria Chan Sr Temple City 23:21 7:47
211 Adele Teti So Fullerton 23:35 7:52
212 Leah Archaga Sr Huntington Beach 23:35 7:52
213 Maritza Osorio Sr Ramona 23:36 7:52
214 Esperanza Reyes Sr Ramona 23:43 7:54
215 Gabby Thompson Sr Huntington Beach 23:44 7:55
216 Liliana Garfias Jr Santa Ana Valley 23:44 7:55
217 Desiree Almeida Sr Patriot 24:07 8:02
218 Natalie Dillon Sr Sonora 24:09 8:03
219 Arely Serrano Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:20 8:07
220 Gaby Rocha Jr Arlington HS 24:21 8:07
221 Amanda Abunimeh Jr University (Irvine) 24:24 8:08
222 Jessica Reyes Sr Rancho Verde 24:48 8:16
223 Jackie Salazar Jr Bassett 24:50 8:17
224 Dominiqu Nugyen Sr University (Irvine) 24:53 8:18
225 Genesis Alonso Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:16 8:25
226 Rene Perez Sr Bassett 25:16 8:25
227 Magdalena Torres Jr Ramona 25:35 8:32
228 Michelle Ledezma So Sonora 25:49 8:36
229 Nadia Tejada Sr Rancho Verde 25:59 8:40
230 Rubi Negrete Jr Desert Mirage 26:10 8:43
231 Michelle Chen Sr University (Irvine) 26:31 8:50
232 Liliana Herrejon Sr Anaheim 28:04 9:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Anaheim)
3-2-3-1-1
Gap: 1:14
90:00
18:00
6:00
64 Oliva Goins
Sr
17:21
5:47
3
Rianna Goins
Sr
17:42
5:54
5
Jozelle Perez
Sr
17:55
5:58
12
Camille Plantier
Sr
18:27
6:09
18
Savana Cadler
Sr
18:35
6:12
26
Aubree Vargha
Jr
18:45
6:15
34
Michelle Botello
Sr
18:47
6:16
37
2 Yucaipa
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:32
90:03
18:01
6:00
75 Tori Dutchover
Jr
17:06
5:42
1
Justine Jackson
So
17:49
5:56
7
Jessica Aguilar
Jr
17:54
5:58
10
Anahi Soriano
Sr
18:36
6:12
27
Kalin Tomlinson
Jr
18:38
6:13
30
Sydney Vollhardt
So
18:43
6:14
32
Bailey Smith
Jr
19:40
6:33
79
3 Laguna Hills
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:53
91:45
18:21
6:07
113 Alana Jones
Sr
17:31
5:50
4
Yamalith Muniz
Jr
18:16
6:05
14
Marissa Bartello
So
18:17
6:06
15
Brianna Bartello
So
18:17
6:06
16
Haley Aufill
So
19:24
6:28
64
Allie Bugayong
So
19:28
6:29
71
Carline Hua
Jr
19:44
6:35
84
4 West Torrance
13-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:25
93:38
18:44
6:15
161 Alyssa Desmond
Sr
18:31
6:10
23
Samantha Layman
Fr
18:37
6:12
28
Laura Oelsner
So
18:38
6:13
29
Jackie Rodriguez
Sr
18:56
6:19
40
Angela Sloss
Sr
18:56
6:19
41
Emily Atkinson
Fr
19:26
6:29
68
Alice Duan
So
19:30
6:30
74
5 Redlands
12-10-7-6-5
Gap: 0:34
94:35
18:55
6:18
203 Lauren Zabaleta
Sr
18:30
6:10
22
Kaitlin Quaid
So
18:58
6:19
43
Allison Crowley
So
19:01
6:20
45
Claire Crowley
So
19:02
6:21
46
Abigail Daniels
Jr
19:04
6:21
47
Hailee Hettrick
Sr
19:39
6:33
78




6 South Torrance
2-2-1-4-6
Gap: 3:15
93:23
18:41
6:14
234 Kimberly Coscia
So
17:12
5:44
2
Nicole Beaudoin
Fr
17:46
5:55
6
Taylor Beaudoin
Fr
17:50
5:57
8
Sarah Zerga
Sr
20:08
6:43
102
Sydney Zamora
Sr
20:27
6:49
116
Erica Moran
Sr
20:38
6:53
124
Harleen Singh
So
21:16
7:05
157
7 Santa Monica
6-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:46
95:14
19:03
6:21
248 Alice Wasserman
Sr
17:54
5:58
11
Caitlin Smith
So
19:07
6:22
48
Emily Berkin
Sr
19:16
6:25
54
Jessica Bonilla
So
19:17
6:26
55
Bella Gadsby-connick
Sr
19:40
6:33
80
Jennifer Lamori
Jr
20:22
6:47
112
Rachel Kiekhofer
Jr
20:47
6:56
131
8 Esperanza (girls)
11-6-6-7-8
Gap: 1:12
95:18
19:04
6:21
249 Melissa Ledesma
So
18:30
6:10
21
Jj Adams
Sr
18:41
6:14
31
Danielle Oden
Jr
18:44
6:15
33
Ericka Mejia
Jr
19:41
6:34
81
Samantha Ogan
Jr
19:42
6:34
83
Emily Yoshinaga
Sr
20:25
6:48
115




9 Redlands East Valley
14-15-10-9-9
Gap: 0:57
96:11
19:14
6:25
286 Annie Wilshire
Sr
18:33
6:11
24
Kylie Guerrero
Sr
19:18
6:26
56
Alexandra Evans
So
19:25
6:28
65
Alyssa Hebb
So
19:25
6:28
66
Kalie Hanson-camp
Sr
19:30
6:30
75








10 Godinez
16-16-17-15-10
Gap: 1:12
97:43
19:33
6:31
369 Lupe Maldonado
Jr
18:46
6:15
36
Marisol Vapor
Sr
19:28
6:29
72
Angie Gomez
Sr
19:38
6:33
77
Katie Alavez
Jr
19:53
6:38
90
Gisela Lopez
Sr
19:58
6:39
94
Azahalea Vazquez
Sr
20:17
6:46
108




11 San Jacinto
20-18-14-13-11
Gap: 0:57
98:04
19:37
6:32
370 Tricia Roach
Jr
19:15
6:25
52
Esther Shader
Jr
19:20
6:27
58
Aracely Ortega
Jr
19:26
6:29
67
Jessica Stellrecht
Jr
19:51
6:37
89
Staphany Lopez
Jr
20:12
6:44
104
Vanessa Quiniones
Sr
21:36
7:12
172




12 Mission Viejo
9-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:50
98:00
19:36
6:32
373 Taylor Arco
Fr
18:29
6:10
19
Maddie Galvez
Jr
19:08
6:23
49
Terra Atwood
Jr
19:46
6:35
86
Rachel Fontes
So
20:18
6:46
109
Caroline Dagarin
Jr
20:19
6:46
110
Lauren Calcagnie
So
20:36
6:52
120
Lexi Haydon
So
21:26
7:09
165
13 South Hills
5-7-9-10-13
Gap: 3:26
97:33
19:31
6:30
377 Danielle Murrietta
So
17:51
5:57
9
Shelby Hightower
So
18:59
6:20
44
Jennifer Acevedo
So
19:27
6:29
69
Carly Sargent
Sr
19:59
6:40
96
Keanni Galindo
Jr
21:17
7:06
159
Rebecca Sustayta
Jr
23:02
7:41
198




14 San Gorgonio
8-11-11-14-14
Gap: 2:28
98:29
19:42
6:34
397 Cynthia Rivera
Sr
18:19
6:06
17
Isi Ibarra
Sr
19:12
6:24
50
Karina Varela
Jr
19:42
6:34
82
Dennise Flores
Sr
20:29
6:50
118
Vanessa Varela
Sr
20:47
6:56
130
Judy Luu
Sr
21:34
7:11
170




15 El Camino -Oceanside
19-16-13-11-15
Gap: 1:49
98:45
19:45
6:35
401 Sylvie Debrosse
Jr
19:13
6:24
51
Carolin Fischer
Jr
19:19
6:26
57
Grace Grant
Jr
19:21
6:27
60
Carly Casper
Sr
19:50
6:37
88
Carol Girgiss
Jr
21:02
7:01
145








16 Valencia (Placentia)
17-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:19
99:48
19:58
6:39
474 Daphne Lim
So
18:48
6:16
38
Amberlyn Sierra
Jr
18:50
6:17
39
Chanchal Kahlon
Sr
20:09
6:43
103
Alexandra Guerrero
Jr
20:54
6:58
142
Lorraine Fernandez
Jr
21:07
7:02
152
Janet Nieto
Jr
21:27
7:09
166




17 Irvine
22-22-20-17-17
Gap: 1:53
100:04
20:01
6:40
480 Vy Ngo
So
19:21
6:27
59
Alexandra Sterritt
Fr
19:45
6:35
85
Michelle Morgan
So
19:47
6:36
87
Amanda Solorio
Jr
19:57
6:39
93
Nahi Kim
So
21:14
7:05
156
Alina Duarte
Jr
21:17
7:06
160
Luka Yoshida
So
21:25
7:08
164
18 Indio
21-19-18-19-18
Gap: 1:34
100:26
20:05
6:42
484 Sofia Lenos
Jr
19:16
6:25
53
Daisy Simental
Jr
19:23
6:28
62
Erika Pelayo
Jr
20:20
6:47
111
Diana Espinoza
Jr
20:37
6:52
123
Marisol Flemate
Jr
20:50
6:57
135
Rylie Brenner
Jr
21:19
7:06
163
Marisela Bueno
Jr
22:01
7:20
180
19 Covina
26-24-23-21-19
Gap: 0:10
100:12
20:02
6:41
487 Ruby Medina
Sr
19:57
6:39
92
Melissa Covarrubias
Jr
19:59
6:40
95
Kim Lamadrid
Sr
20:03
6:41
99
Maria Castello
Jr
20:06
6:42
100
Serena Almanza
Fr
20:07
6:42
101
Vanessa Hernandez
So
20:13
6:44
105
Berenice Valle
So
20:36
6:52
121
20 Santa Ana
10-8-16-18-20
Gap: 2:43
100:17
20:03
6:41
489 Toni Lopez
Jr
18:29
6:10
20
Stephanie Rosales
Sr
18:46
6:15
35
Janelly Navarrete
Sr
20:39
6:53
126
Jazmin Avila
Sr
21:11
7:04
153
Alicia Alvarado
Jr
21:12
7:04
155
Jackie Losada
Jr
21:33
7:11
169
Debbie Hinojosa
Sr
21:37
7:12
175
21 Murrieta Mesa
23-21-21-20-21
Gap: 1:15
100:32
20:06
6:42
495 Mary Katie Brown
Jr
19:23
6:28
61
Kirsten Nottingham
Sr
19:29
6:30
73
Anastasia Oshiro
So
20:25
6:48
114
Emily Buechler
Jr
20:37
6:52
122
Lauren Coomber
Jr
20:38
6:53
125
Micheyla Buechler
Jr
21:29
7:10
167




22 Alta Loma
18-20-22-23-22
Gap: 2:14
101:51
20:22
6:47
562 Devin Spolsdoff
So
18:58
6:19
42
Brandi Trunnelle
So
19:37
6:32
76
Samantha Pineda
Jr
21:00
7:00
144
Alyssa Atilano
Sr
21:04
7:01
146
Brenda Garcia
So
21:12
7:04
154
Cassandra Stratton
Sr
21:44
7:15
176
Brittany Besnyl
Jr
22:07
7:22
183
23 Basic (AZ)
7-13-18-22-23
Gap: 3:47
102:06
20:25
6:48
569 Jessica Raymond
Sr
18:15
6:05
13
Acosta Alexandra
Sr
19:24
6:28
63
Megan Mccarthy
Jr
21:06
7:02
150
Bailey Gallup
Jr
21:19
7:06
162
Erica Steiman
Sr
22:02
7:21
181








24 Torrance
25-25-24-24-24
Gap: 0:55
102:09
20:26
6:49
577 Judith Torres
Jr
19:56
6:39
91
Sarah Wong
Jr
20:01
6:40
98
Erika Walden
Sr
20:33
6:51
119
Katie Neumann
Jr
20:48
6:56
132
Nicole Perez
Sr
20:51
6:57
137
Marisa Peressini
Sr
21:05
7:02
148
Stephanie Peacock
Sr
21:51
7:17
178
25 Wilson (Long Beach)
28-28-27-25-25
Gap: 1:57
104:55
20:59
7:00
700 Isabel Calderas
Sr
20:13
6:44
106
Montse Gorostieta
So
20:49
6:56
134
Jacqueline Nava
So
20:50
6:57
136
Julia Welsch
Sr
20:53
6:58
139
Julia Tubert
Sr
22:10
7:23
185
Areana Dibella
Sr
22:24
7:28
188




26 El Dorado
30-29-29-28-26
Gap: 1:41
105:21
21:04
7:01
720 Kaila Barrios
Jr
20:23
6:48
113
Sophia Song
Fr
20:46
6:55
129
Victoria Raya
Sr
20:52
6:57
138
Sarah Chavez
Jr
21:16
7:05
158
Kristy Velasco
Jr
22:04
7:21
182








27 Fullerton
15-23-25-27-27
Gap: 5:00
107:07
21:25
7:08
734 Shelby Garritson
Jr
18:35
6:12
25
Cynthia Mateo
So
20:55
6:58
143
Gaby Juarez
So
21:31
7:10
168
Hannah Wolfe
So
22:31
7:30
191
Adele Teti
So
23:35
7:52
207








28 Anaheim
24-26-26-26-28
Gap: 8:37
110:54
22:11
7:24
741 Michelle Cruz
Sr
19:27
6:29
70
Gema Falcon
Sr
20:42
6:54
127
Lesly Mora
Sr
21:04
7:01
147
Fanny Giron
Sr
21:37
7:12
174
Liliana Herrejon
Sr
28:04
9:21
223








29 Patriot
27-27-28-29-29
Gap: 4:07
107:29
21:30
7:10
762 Victoria Marquez
Fr
20:00
6:40
97
Yarely Arellano
Jr
20:53
6:58
140
Trisha Toyotome
Sr
20:54
6:58
141
Jennifer Granados
Jr
21:35
7:12
171
Desiree Almeida
Sr
24:07
8:02
213








30 Huntington Beach
32-31-30-30-30
Gap: 1:39
108:30
21:42
7:14
831 Ashley Honn
So
20:43
6:54
128
Jacqueline Samuel
So
21:07
7:02
151
Sydney Gentile
So
21:58
7:19
179
Lydia Martinez
So
22:20
7:27
186
Jenna Peterson
Sr
22:22
7:27
187
Leah Archaga
Sr
23:35
7:52
208
Gabby Thompson
Sr
23:44
7:55
211
31 Arlington HS
31-30-31-31-31
Gap: 3:53
112:10
22:26
7:29
879 Tiana Hall
Jr
20:28
6:49
117
Ebony Smith
Sr
21:05
7:02
149
Kylie Stephenson
Sr
22:58
7:39
194
Betty Pan
Sr
23:18
7:46
204
Gaby Rocha
Jr
24:21
8:07
215








32 Santa Ana Valley
33-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:55
110:41
22:08
7:23
882 Teresa Marroquin
Jr
20:49
6:56
133
Brenda Chopin
So
21:18
7:06
161
Liliana Morales
So
21:47
7:16
177
Estefania Pena
Sr
23:03
7:41
199
Liliana Garfias
Jr
23:44
7:55
212
Arely Serrano
Sr
24:20
8:07
214
Genesis Alonso
Jr
25:16
8:25
219
33 Ramona
29-33-33-33-33
Gap: 5:19
116:08
23:14
7:45
940 Jasmine Higuera
Jr
20:16
6:45
107
Alexus Foster
Jr
22:58
7:39
193
Maritza Osorio
Sr
23:36
7:52
209
Esperanza Reyes
Sr
23:43
7:54
210
Magdalena Torres
Jr
25:35
8:32
221








34 University (Irvine)
35-35-35-34-34
Gap: 1:59
115:12
23:02
7:41
983 Alaina Senear
Sr
22:25
7:28
189
Coryna Ogunseiten
Sr
22:26
7:29
190
Rachel Chang
Sr
22:57
7:39
192
Irona Lee
Sr
23:00
7:40
196
Amanda Abunimeh
Jr
24:24
8:08
216
Dominiqu Nugyen
Sr
24:53
8:18
218
Michelle Chen
Sr
26:31
8:50
222
35 Temple City
36-36-36-36-35
Gap: 0:18
115:29
23:06
7:42
996 Jessie Chen
Sr
22:59
7:40
195
Jia Hui Huang
Jr
23:02
7:41
197
Monette La
Jr
23:05
7:42
200
Demi Gonzalez
Jr
23:06
7:42
201
Yvonne Li
Sr
23:17
7:46
203
Tricia Li
Jr
23:20
7:47
205
Gloria Chan
Sr
23:21
7:47
206
35 Bassett
34-34-34-35-35
Gap: 3:40
117:03
23:25
7:48
996 Paige Aguilar
Sr
21:36
7:12
173
Elizabeth Lopez
Jr
22:09
7:23
184
Araceli Perez
So
23:12
7:44
202
Jackie Salazar
Jr
24:50
8:17
217
Rene Perez
Sr
25:16
8:25
220








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Arianna Garcia-swantek So Yucaipa 18:24 6:08
2 Kendai Davis So Yucaipa 18:35 6:12
3 Sarah Stern So University (Irvine) 18:53 6:18
4 Erin Mcchurch So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:00 6:20
5 Rachael Delacruz So Torrance 19:28 6:29
6 Alondra Marquez So Yucaipa 19:35 6:32
7 Makaela Rietman So El Camino -Oceanside 19:43 6:34
8 Andrea Cano So Loara 19:48 6:36
9 Jojo Peng So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:56 6:39
10 Hazel Hernandez So Anaheim 20:11 6:44
11 Gabby De La Rosa So Esperanza (girls) 20:15 6:45
12 Katherine Gallaher So Esperanza (girls) 20:24 6:48
13 Savannah Guillian So Redlands 20:26 6:49
14 Jasmine Ayala So Mater Dei 20:27 6:49
15 Shelby Eberwein So Yucaipa 20:28 6:49
16 Kasia Krzyzanowski Fr Santa Monica 20:29 6:50
17 Erica Argandona So South Hills 20:36 6:52
18 Neeka Barooni So University (Irvine) 20:38 6:53
19 Mackenzie Quaid So Redlands 20:40 6:53
20 Macayla Meras So Murrieta Mesa 20:45 6:55
21 Megan Lowe So Diamond Ranch 20:45 6:55
22 Katarina Zaborniak So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:46 6:55
23 Diana Venegas So Loara 20:47 6:56
24 Evgenia Kokareva So Santa Monica 20:54 6:58
25 Elizabeth Rose So Charter Oak 20:59 7:00
26 Jacqueline Lopez So San Gorgonio 21:00 7:00
27 Alexis Cardenas So Loara 21:02 7:01
28 Tiare Divok So University (Irvine) 21:03 7:01
29 Gabby Donnelly So South Hills 21:04 7:01
30 Katherine Major So South Torrance 21:06 7:02
31 Cheryl Mcelwee So University (Irvine) 21:06 7:02
32 Stephanie Ramirez So Godinez 21:07 7:02
33 Makayla Little So Patriot 21:10 7:03
34 Dominique Duron So Mater Dei 21:12 7:04
35 Isabel Pena So Loara 21:13 7:04
36 Faith Lew So Diamond Ranch 21:14 7:05
37 Kameron Fernandez Fr Mater Dei 21:15 7:05
38 Errin Carreras So Patriot 21:17 7:06
39 Yauss Agahi So University (Irvine) 21:18 7:06
40 Chelsea Weldon So Murrieta Mesa 21:18 7:06
41 Emily Thompson So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:21 7:07
42 Bryn Cherry So West Torrance 21:24 7:08
43 Gloria Olivas So Rancho Verde 21:24 7:08
44 Paige Farley So Mater Dei 21:25 7:08
45 Megan Montague So Wilson (Long Beach) 21:26 7:09
46 Belen Gonzalez So Anaheim 21:27 7:09
47 Brenna Davies So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:30 7:10
48 Zofia Fraczek So Redlands East Valley 21:32 7:11 1/4 6/38 23/36 22:51
(1:19)
22:51
(1:19)
22:51
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Amanda Resendez So Yucaipa 21:32 7:11
50 Ariana Rivera So San Gorgonio 21:35 7:12
51 Claudia Navarette So Rancho Verde 21:36 7:12
52 Virginia Moya So South Hills 21:37 7:12
53 Anabelle Clegg So South Torrance 21:37 7:12
54 Teresa Gaspar So El Camino -Oceanside 21:38 7:13
55 Lauren Robinson So Mission Viejo 21:39 7:13
56 Krista Moody So Mission Viejo 21:40 7:13
57 Karla Sanchez So El Dorado 21:44 7:15
58 Rhiannon Meredith So Torrance 21:45 7:15
59 Ana Diaz So Godinez 21:47 7:16
60 Bethany Wagenknecht Fr Esperanza (girls) 21:50 7:17
61 Alondra Becerra So Yucaipa 21:52 7:17
62 Victoria Angulo So Rancho Verde 21:54 7:18
63 Kayla Lane So Elsinore 21:55 7:18
64 Kyra Neff So Mater Dei 21:56 7:19
65 Lauren Klein So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:59 7:20
66 Paola Godinez So Rancho Verde 22:01 7:20
67 Brieanna Tucker So West Torrance 22:02 7:21
68 Kristy Cappelli So Redlands 22:05 7:22
69 Hannah Campas So Redlands East Valley 22:16 7:25 2/4 8/38 22/34 21:50 21:50 21:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
70 Isabel De Anda So South Hills 22:18 7:26
71 Lorrin Kassinger Fr Patriot 22:19 7:26
72 Morgan Holubets So West Torrance 22:20 7:27
73 Jeanie Zeng So University (Irvine) 22:21 7:27
74 Camila Alvarez So Charter Oak 22:22 7:27
75 Katie Wilson So Redlands 22:22 7:27
76 Elizabeth Perdomo So Anaheim 22:23 7:28
77 Astrid Rosas Fr Loara 22:23 7:28
78 Denise Rincon So Godinez 22:24 7:28
79 Emmie Lawrence So Fountain Hills 22:25 7:28
80 Paula Pirir So South Torrance 22:25 7:28
81 Lauren Tasch So Redlands 22:26 7:29
82 Monica Ferrufino So Bassett 22:26 7:29
83 Christine Chen So Temple City 22:27 7:29
84 Cristina Piceno So Tustin 22:27 7:29
85 Lexis Seiler So El Dorado 22:29 7:30
86 Maria De Jes Huerta So Desert Mirage 22:29 7:30
87 Heba Mahfouz So Yucaipa 22:34 7:31
88 Camilla Himes So Mission Viejo 22:36 7:32
89 Sophie Blair So Mater Dei 22:36 7:32
90 Chandni Singh So Santa Monica 22:37 7:32
91 Mariah Taylor So Wilson (Long Beach) 22:40 7:33
92 Jordan Davison So Santa Monica 22:43 7:34
93 Vianney Gomez So South Hills 22:55 7:38
94 Franceska Millanponce So Temple City 22:56 7:39
95 Christina Brost So Mater Dei 22:56 7:39
96 Alyxandria Salazar So Esperanza (girls) 23:01 7:40
97 Jordan Barbieri So Mater Dei 23:02 7:41
98 Nancy Chin So Temple City 23:03 7:41
99 Sarai Ortiz Fr South Hills 23:04 7:41
100 Bianca Beltazar So Elsinore 23:07 7:42
101 Michelle Chung So San Gorgonio 23:08 7:43
102 Sarah Margis So Wilson (Long Beach) 23:13 7:44
103 Sharon Wu So Temple City 23:15 7:45
104 Gabrielle Lozano So Anaheim 23:21 7:47
105 Skyler Campbell So Santa Monica 23:30 7:50
106 Ariana Valdermarsen So Rancho Verde 23:44 7:55
107 Anna Groehnert Fr Mission Viejo 23:49 7:56
108 Jenna Boyse So Yucaipa 23:50 7:57
109 Meagan Clark So Yucaipa 23:51 7:57
110 Adriana Gonzalez So Godinez 23:54 7:58
111 Jessica Ruiz So San Gorgonio 23:56 7:59
112 Malia Luna So Redlands 23:57 7:59
113 Daniela Romero So Santa Ana Valley 23:58 7:59
114 Caylynn Godoy So Ramona 24:02 8:01
115 Brianna Robles So Rancho Verde 24:12 8:04
116 Kaleigh Medellin So Esperanza (girls) 24:12 8:04
117 Leah Milhander So El Dorado 24:16 8:05
118 Jasmine Arreola So Elsinore 24:18 8:06
119 Jane Saunders So Huntington Beach 24:19 8:06
120 Jerrina Duarte So San Gorgonio 24:20 8:07
121 Samanta Herrera So Godinez 24:21 8:07
122 Madison Salazar So South Hills 24:26 8:09
123 Lauren Pulis So El Dorado 24:27 8:09
124 Giselle Hernandez So Santa Ana Valley 24:33 8:11
125 Alise Arnold So Mission Viejo 24:37 8:12
126 Angelica Avila So Laguna Hills 24:38 8:13
127 Vanessa Samarron So Yucaipa 24:38 8:13
128 Christie Murga So Rancho Verde 24:39 8:13
129 Julieann Li So Temple City 24:43 8:14
130 Cailin Couch So South Hills 24:54 8:18
131 Martha Ramirez So Indio 24:55 8:18
132 Nereyda Palacio So Santa Ana Valley 25:02 8:21
133 Hannah Estrada So Redlands East Valley 25:12 8:24 3/4 21/38 23/32
134 Cathy Chweh So Laguna Hills 25:16 8:25
135 Abby Sequeira So Murrieta Mesa 25:18 8:26
136 Jacqueline Samson So Wilson (Long Beach) 25:19 8:26
137 Morgan Wagy So Ramona 25:21 8:27
138 Lauren West So Temple City 25:23 8:28
139 Jazmin Gonzalez So Indio 25:23 8:28
140 Ami Sheth So University (Irvine) 25:24 8:28
141 Carina Saldivar So Santa Ana Valley 25:33 8:31
142 Nydia Munoz So Indio 25:34 8:31
143 Karen Chow So Temple City 25:36 8:32
144 Jennifer Vega So Santa Ana Valley 25:38 8:33
145 Renee Ramirez So Torrance 25:40 8:33
146 Karuna Rai So Laguna Hills 25:45 8:35
147 Nancy Millan So Laguna Hills 25:46 8:35
148 Abigail Rios So Tustin 25:51 8:37
149 Olivia Backley So Esperanza (girls) 25:51 8:37
150 Breanna Holman So University (Irvine) 25:54 8:38
151 Kellyann Stack So Mission Viejo 26:12 8:44
152 Valeria Ceja So Elsinore 26:16 8:45
153 Priya Desai So University (Irvine) 26:21 8:47
154 Guadalupe Jacobo So Santa Ana Valley 26:31 8:50
155 Dayana Jimenez So Bassett 26:32 8:51
156 Jenna Midboe So Huntington Beach 26:32 8:51
157 Sarah Montes So Bassett 26:33 8:51
158 Natalie Stevens So Huntington Beach 26:34 8:51
159 Alonna Medina So Ramona 26:35 8:52
160 Maria Gonzalez So Tustin 26:47 8:56
161 Jessica Dubois So Mission Viejo 26:52 8:57
162 Missy Hall So University (Irvine) 26:53 8:58
163 Thianne Sinolinding So Elsinore 27:27 9:09
164 Germany Ortiz So Redlands East Valley 27:36 9:12 4/4 29/38 21/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
165 Veronica Flores So El Dorado 27:38 9:13
166 Juliana Gilman So Huntington Beach 27:44 9:15
167 Skye Wagoner So Huntington Beach 28:16 9:25
168 Jocelyn Madero Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 28:25 9:28
169 Maria Lima So Santa Ana Valley 28:29 9:30
170 Emily Reed So Huntington Beach 28:41 9:34
171 Brenda Lopez So Anaheim 28:41 9:34
172 Melanie Barranon So Santa Ana Valley 28:43 9:34
173 Kristyn Paenz So Redlands 28:44 9:35
174 Emily Carleen So Huntington Beach 28:45 9:35
175 Veronica Montes So Santa Ana Valley 28:47 9:36
176 Jazlyn Madrid Fr Tustin 28:48 9:36
177 Diana Mendoza So Anaheim 29:35 9:52
178 Renna Ming So Mission Viejo 29:50 9:57
179 Rosey Corral Fr Laguna Hills 30:17 10:06
180 Xena Patino So Santa Ana Valley 30:51 10:17
181 Diana Millan So Anaheim 31:00 10:20
182 Jessica Amado So Anaheim 31:13 10:24
183 Devynn Stein So Charter Oak 31:39 10:33
184 Itzel Sanchez So Santa Ana Valley 32:17 10:46
185 Sara Maloney So Mission Viejo 34:24 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heather Lowe Fr Diamond Ranch 23:07 7:42
2 Karla Cortez Fr Los Amigos 23:17 7:46
3 Genesis Avila So Katella 23:17 7:46
4 Christina Lemus Jr Diamond Ranch 23:28 7:49
5 Noor Dadeh So South Torrance 23:37 7:52
6 Alondra Franco Jr Katella 23:38 7:53
7 Kaylene Lopez So Mesa Grande Academy 23:43 7:54
8 Sweeney Bridget So Mater Dei 23:48 7:56
9 Athena Angel Fr Alta Loma 23:49 7:56
10 Carol Palomera Fr Katella 23:50 7:57
11 Brenda Cedillo So Buena Park 23:52 7:57
12 Katelyn Hull Sr West Valley 23:52 7:57
13 Maricela Juarez Jr Fullerton 23:55 7:58
14 Syndee Villa So Katella 23:56 7:59
15 Ilse Chapa Fr Los Amigos 23:57 7:59
16 Micaela Maclean Jr South Torrance 23:57 7:59
17 Jessica Toghian Sr Yorba Linda 23:58 7:59
18 Katie Junkins So Mater Dei 23:58 7:59
19 Guadalupe Cervantes So Cathedral City 24:01 8:00
20 Nicole Matar Fr Mater Dei 24:03 8:01
21 Cynthia Fernandez So Buena Park 24:04 8:01
22 Tara Tapia Jr Cathedral City 24:05 8:02
23 Sarah Padlipsky Jr El Segundo 24:07 8:02
24 Amanda Fierro So Katella 24:10 8:03
25 Joanna Parra So San Jacinto 24:11 8:04
26 Ruby Martinez Sr Fullerton 24:15 8:05
27 Mica Munn Sr Yorba Linda 24:16 8:05
28 Rosa Martinez So Marshall 24:16 8:05
29 Nicolette Bencito Jr St. Anthony 24:21 8:07
30 Anita Hinostro Sr San Dimas 24:21 8:07
31 Angie Smith Sr Orange Lutheran 24:25 8:08
32 Jordan Haley Jr El Segundo 24:28 8:09
33 Elizabeth Capitan Jr Cathedral City 24:28 8:09
34 Arisbel Gonzalez So Katella 24:29 8:10
35 Kristina Marusic-arismen So Katella 24:35 8:12
36 Perla Xolio Fr Cathedral City 24:38 8:13
37 Carolina Valderrama So Katella 24:43 8:14
38 Morgan Johnson Sr Mesa Grande Academy 24:48 8:16
39 Estephany Carrillo Jr Loara 24:48 8:16
40 Sandra Berumen Jr South Hills 24:57 8:19
41 Kaitlin Gaw So Mater Dei 24:58 8:19
42 Stephany Anariba Sr Katella 24:59 8:20
43 Emily Salbato So Riverside Christian Schoo 25:09 8:23
44 Sarina Nichols So Mater Dei 25:10 8:23
45 Emily Coronado Jr Katella 25:11 8:24
46 Daisy Martinez Jr Godinez 25:12 8:24
47 Mekah Pope Fr El Segundo 25:14 8:25
48 Emily Thornton Sr Mesa Grande Academy 25:16 8:25
49 Cassandra Blankley Jr Katella 25:16 8:25
50 Ashley Gonzales Fr Katella 25:17 8:26
51 Ingrid Mundo Jr Katella 25:17 8:26
52 Wendy Armenta Jr Loara 25:18 8:26
53 Natasha Williams Fr South Torrance 25:19 8:26
54 Sarah Banuet Sr Alta Loma 25:20 8:27
55 Odalis Castelan Fr Saddleback 25:21 8:27
56 Kimberly Sanchez So Torrance 25:23 8:28
57 Deleine Chavez Fr Los Amigos 25:24 8:28
58 Kathy Sorto-sorto Fr Marshall 25:25 8:28
59 Jackie Tran So Calvary Chapel (SA) 25:25 8:28
60 Nicole Quirante So Redlands 25:26 8:29
61 Caitlin Fanning So St. Anthony 25:26 8:29
62 Lauren Tomas So Mesa Grande Academy 25:27 8:29
63 Leticia Ortega Fr Elsinore 25:28 8:29
64 Lianna Gray Fr Katella 25:32 8:31
65 Kimberly Gomez Jr St. Anthony 25:33 8:31
66 Aileen Castellanos Fr Alta Loma 25:34 8:31
67 Kate Phair Fr St. Anthony 25:34 8:31
68 Arielle Santos So Torrance 25:35 8:32
69 Diana Flores Jr Rancho Verde 25:37 8:32
70 Kat Lado So San Juan Hills 25:43 8:34
71 Rachel Woinarowicz So Riverside Christian Schoo 25:49 8:36
72 Vanessa Rojo Sr San Jacinto 25:52 8:37
73 Angelica Ordenana Jr South Hills 25:54 8:38
74 Frida Rodriguez Jr El Camino -Oceanside 25:56 8:39
75 Aris Gomez Sr South Hills 25:59 8:40
76 Renee Brenneisen Fr Alta Loma 26:00 8:40
77 Carly Quezada Jr San Jacinto 26:01 8:40
78 Anne Berhe Fr South Torrance 26:02 8:41
79 Gabriela Alanis So San Jacinto 26:03 8:41
80 Clara Fernandez Fr Patriot 26:03 8:41
81 Victoria Castillo So Katella 26:05 8:42
82 Laura Bahena Sr Katella 26:06 8:42
83 Erin Stefano So Corona del Mar 26:06 8:42
84 Anabelle Cloutier Chaine Fr El Segundo 26:07 8:42
85 Jessie Grant Fr Orange Lutheran 26:08 8:43
86 Viviana Bautista Sr San Juan Hills 26:09 8:43
87 Delanie Nilson Fr West Valley 26:10 8:43
88 Fabiola Flores So Katella 26:14 8:45
89 Samantha Polen Jr Esperanza (girls) 26:15 8:45
90 Janine Burdette So South Torrance 26:15 8:45
91 Maria Demateo Jr Godinez 26:17 8:46
92 Alison Walsh Fr South Torrance 26:18 8:46
93 Brittany Lynch Sr Mesa Grande Academy 26:19 8:46
94 Jessica Conklin So Mater Dei 26:25 8:48
95 Francisca Gutierrez So San Jacinto 26:26 8:49
96 Kristal Xie Fr Temple City 26:27 8:49
97 Julia Rodriguez So West Valley 26:29 8:50
98 Yadhira Rodriguez So Katella 26:29 8:50
99 Melody Lin Fr Temple City 26:32 8:51
100 Claire Taylor Fr San Juan Hills 26:32 8:51
101 Katie Schouten Sr Payson 26:37 8:52
102 Celina Fernandez So Buena Park 26:38 8:53
103 Alicia Setting So Torrance 26:40 8:53
104 Brianna Stratton So Alta Loma 26:41 8:54
105 Ashley Petersen So Fullerton 26:42 8:54
107 Jennessa Consunji Fr Yorba Linda 26:44 8:55
108 Sarah Hankins Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 26:45 8:55
109 Debra Chavez So Alta Loma 26:46 8:55
110 Diana Zaragoza So Loara 26:46 8:55
111 Kari Valentine So Granite Hills 26:47 8:56
112 Diana Rangel Sr Rancho Alamitos 26:48 8:56
113 Victoria Macias Fr Alta Loma 26:49 8:56
114 Logan Kim Jr Culver City 26:50 8:57
115 Amelia Fleshman Fr Fullerton 26:52 8:57
116 Jordan Veal Fr San Dimas 26:53 8:58
117 Jaqueline Osuna So Cathedral City 26:54 8:58
118 Taylor Lew So Torrance 26:55 8:58
119 Lyndsey Robertson Fr San Juan Hills 26:55 8:58
120 Andrea Kovacs So Torrance 26:56 8:59
121 Sophia Markowitz Fr Fullerton 26:56 8:59
122 Cori Teague So St. Anthony 26:57 8:59
123 Zaynah Sandoval Jr Patriot 26:59 9:00
124 Julie Nguyen So Los Amigos 26:59 9:00
125 Taylor Mcmorrow Fr Corona del Mar 27:00 9:00
126 Delaney Hantula Fr Orange Lutheran 27:00 9:00
127 Kendall Norton Sr Buena Park 27:00 9:00
128 Jharissa Cabasal Jr St. Anthony 27:01 9:00
129 Eloise Hwang Fr South Torrance 27:01 9:00
130 Taylor Chavez Fr San Juan Hills 27:02 9:01
131 Cindy Cuevas Jr Loara 27:02 9:01
132 Jessica Mata Sr Katella 27:03 9:01
133 Ani Sarkissian So La Canada 27:03 9:01
134 Darlin Reinosa Jr Katella 27:03 9:01
135 Christiana Peralta Sr Loara 27:04 9:01
136 Julisa Jimenez So Cathedral City 27:05 9:02
137 Alexandra Duran So Katella 27:06 9:02
138 Hannah Rowley Sr Redlands 27:06 9:02
139 Sarah Valentine Fr Granite Hills 27:06 9:02
140 Marlene Rubio Jr Rancho Alamitos 27:07 9:02
141 Tatiana Ortiz So Marshall 27:08 9:03
142 Jazlyn Mendoza Fr Los Amigos 27:10 9:03
143 Carol Hinostro Sr San Dimas 27:13 9:04
144 Angie Do So San Juan Hills 27:14 9:05
145 Marjan Salamati-pour Jr Corona del Mar 27:15 9:05
146 Korie Smith Fr San Dimas 27:17 9:06
147 Shelby Kidman Fr South Torrance 27:20 9:07
148 Mary Simes So Mater Dei 27:20 9:07
149 Liliana Gonzales Jr Katella 27:22 9:07
150 Brenda Abundes So Katella 27:23 9:08
151 Margarita Diaz Fr Los Amigos 27:24 9:08
152 Jeimy Mora So Buena Park 27:24 9:08
153 Alexandria Chavira Fr South Hills 27:24 9:08
154 Kaelie Marquez Fr Orange Lutheran 27:25 9:08
155 Jasmin Gomez Fr Loara 27:25 9:08
156 Emma Juncosa Jr Culver City 27:26 9:09
157 Kate Choe So Marshall 27:26 9:09
158 Mariah Kirkham Fr San Juan Hills 27:27 9:09
159 Rebecca Farhi Jr Cathedral City 27:27 9:09
160 Georgia Santiago So Cathedral City 27:30 9:10
161 Gabby Aguilar Sr Saddleback 27:31 9:10
162 Emily Valdez So Buena Park 27:34 9:11
163 Jessica Bahena Sr Loara 27:34 9:11
164 Karli Dugan Jr Corona del Mar 27:35 9:12
165 Melinda Lee So South Hills 27:36 9:12
166 Julia Martinez Fr Yucca Valley 27:37 9:12
167 Trista Ortiz Fr Rosary 27:37 9:12
168 Amanda Moore Fr Mater Dei 27:38 9:13
169 Ginger Bove So Calvary Chapel (SA) 27:39 9:13
170 Yuu Ohno So South Torrance 27:39 9:13
171 Brooke Robb Fr JSerra 27:40 9:13
172 Michelle Shin So Marshall 27:42 9:14
173 Hannah Large So St. Anthony 27:43 9:14
174 Cherise Sperling Fr San Juan Hills 27:43 9:14
175 Lilly Liu So Culver City 27:44 9:15
176 Hirari Watanabe Jr Culver City 27:44 9:15
177 Yuri Son So Marshall 27:44 9:15
178 Lizbeth Galindo Jr Katella 27:45 9:15
179 Julissa Sanchez Fr West Valley 27:46 9:15
180 Mary Glenn Jr La Habra 27:48 9:16
181 Alice Rodriguez Fr Cathedral City 27:48 9:16
182 Arlene Valdes So Culver City 27:49 9:16
183 Cassandra Laubach Fr Yorba Linda 27:50 9:17
184 Gabby Gutierrez Sr San Jacinto 27:51 9:17
185 Linda Kuroda Sr Diamond Ranch 27:53 9:18
186 Kacie Dorame Jr Yucca Valley 27:54 9:18
187 Esmeralda Ortega Fr Alta Loma 27:54 9:18
188 Taryn Mcgillivray So Yucca Valley 27:55 9:18
189 Guadalupe Ascencio So Buena Park 27:56 9:19
190 Dunay Bach Fr St. Margaret's 27:58 9:19
191 Julia Zimmerman Fr Orange Lutheran 28:01 9:20
192 Elizabeth Jones Fr Corona del Mar 28:02 9:21
193 Adriana Nava-lopez Jr Godinez 28:03 9:21
194 Caitlin Semper So South Hills 28:04 9:21
195 Chloe Widdowson Jr San Juan Hills 28:07 9:22
196 Kana Ozeki Fr Torrance 28:08 9:23
197 Ashley Munoz Fr Elsinore 28:08 9:23
198 Amy Duvall Fr West Torrance 28:11 9:24
199 Erica Feldfeber So Corona del Mar 28:11 9:24
200 Niki Monjazeb So Corona del Mar 28:12 9:24
201 Rosalia Aguillon Jr Loara 28:12 9:24
202 Reese Ravner So San Juan Hills 28:12 9:24
203 Anne Marquart Fr Flintridge Sacred Heart 28:13 9:24
204 Allison Dooley Fr Orange Lutheran 28:13 9:24
205 Haley Duvall Fr Torrance 28:14 9:25
206 Maria Cordova Fr Godinez 28:15 9:25
207 Kristen Wilder Fr Corona del Mar 28:15 9:25
208 Kayleen Marquez Jr Patriot 28:17 9:26
209 Maria Lozano So Godinez 28:18 9:26
210 Christan Blaser Fr Orange Lutheran 28:19 9:26
211 Raven Gayle Fr Fullerton 28:19 9:26
212 Anais Anderson Fr Alta Loma 28:19 9:26
213 Janery Gonzalez So Buena Park 28:20 9:27
214 Areli Gonzalez Sr Cathedral City 28:23 9:28
215 Michelle Segura Fr Mater Dei 28:25 9:28
216 Danika Christensen So La Canada 28:26 9:29
217 Emma Holmes Fr South Torrance 28:26 9:29
218 Taylor Pedicini So Mater Dei 28:30 9:30
219 Leslie Zuniga Fr St. Matthias 28:31 9:30
220 Kenia Diaz Fr Los Amigos 28:34 9:31
221 Jennifer Wolensky Sr Cathedral City 28:38 9:33
222 Christine Shepherd Fr Orange Lutheran 28:38 9:33
223 Melissa Moreno Sr San Jacinto 28:38 9:33
224 Jacqueline Zaragoza Fr Katella 28:39 9:33
225 Chelsey Sanchez Fr Torrance 28:39 9:33
226 Kristin Yin So Corona del Mar 28:40 9:33
227 Ashley Kames Sr Corona del Mar 28:41 9:34
228 Ellie Pietsch Fr Corona del Mar 28:45 9:35
229 Tatum West So Corona del Mar 28:46 9:35
230 Alondra Sanchez Jr Rancho Verde 28:46 9:35
231 Taylor Johnson So Fountain Hills 28:47 9:36
232 Keily Castillo Fr Katella 28:49 9:36
234 Jazmine Diaz Fr San Dimas 28:54 9:38
235 Maria Flores So Cathedral City 28:55 9:38
236 Nicole Parker Fr West Torrance 28:55 9:38
237 Hannah Barke Sr Torrance 28:56 9:39
238 Jocelyn Wu Fr Temple City 28:58 9:39
239 Ashely Bernabe So Godinez 28:58 9:39
240 Diana Ponce Jr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 28:59 9:40
241 Katelyn Lowry Fr San Juan Hills 29:00 9:40
242 Stephanie Billett Jr Corona del Mar 29:00 9:40
243 Corina Deiters Fr Yorba Linda 29:01 9:40
244 Perla Vargas Fr Torrance 29:02 9:41
245 Karissa Cossel Jr Esperanza (girls) 29:03 9:41
246 Maria Ramos So Fullerton 29:04 9:41
247 Daisy Hernandez Fr Saddleback 29:06 9:42
248 Victoria Aguilera Sr La Habra 29:09 9:43
249 Emily Roewart Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 29:10 9:43
250 Paulina Michel Jr Granite Hills 29:12 9:44
251 Sujin Heo Jr Diamond Ranch 29:14 9:45
252 Jane Chetty So Flintridge Sacred Heart 29:14 9:45
253 Ellie Litjen Fr Torrance 29:14 9:45
254 Yesenia Sosa Fr Loara 29:15 9:45
255 Linda Chen Fr Temple City 29:16 9:45
256 Mina Akbari Jr Rancho Verde 29:16 9:45
257 Courtney Aguilera So Loara 29:17 9:46
258 Liying Beese Fr Corona del Mar 29:17 9:46
259 Jolie Sevigny Fr Corona del Mar 29:22 9:47
260 Emily Silva So Pomona Catholic (girls) 29:22 9:47
261 Haley Fryer Fr San Juan Hills 29:24 9:48
262 Joanne Su Fr Temple City 29:24 9:48
263 Annaliesa Delgado Fr Redlands East Valley 29:25 9:48 1/3 34/38 51/61
264 Brittany Calderon So Mesa Grande Academy 29:27 9:49
265 Katie Morales So Mesa Grande Academy 29:27 9:49
266 Elizabeth Crocker So Orange Lutheran 29:27 9:49
267 Christine Zhu Jr Temple City 29:28 9:49
268 Folasade Bamimore So El Segundo 29:29 9:50
269 Vanessa Vasquez Fr Western 29:34 9:51
270 Stephanie Bonifacio Sr Marshall 29:36 9:52
271 Elizabeth Smout Fr Fountain Hills 29:36 9:52
272 Soraya Ramos Fr Redlands East Valley 29:38 9:53 2/3 35/38 43/56
273 April Hamachi Fr Torrance 29:42 9:54
274 Emily Hardy Fr St. Margaret's 29:47 9:56
275 Miranda Mata Fr Torrance 29:50 9:57
276 Jansyn Williams Fr El Segundo 29:51 9:57
277 Hannah Kim Fr Calvary Chapel (SA) 29:53 9:58
278 Stephanie Monge Sr Rancho Verde 29:56 9:59
279 Teresa Pantaleon Jr Rancho Verde 29:59 10:00
280 Karen Duarte Sr Rancho Verde 30:00 10:00
281 Morgan Price Jr Malibu 30:03 10:01
282 Monica Colay Sr Loara 30:04 10:01
284 Aurora Rocha Fr Saddleback 30:09 10:03
285 Brean Prefontaine Sr Patriot 30:10 10:03
286 Jennilyn Gomez Fr Buena Park 30:11 10:04
287 Valerie Chang Sr Corona del Mar 30:12 10:04
288 Samantha Ybarra So Diamond Ranch 30:14 10:05
289 Jessica Reveles Sr Rancho Alamitos 30:15 10:05
290 Sydney Burkholder So Riverside Christian Schoo 30:17 10:06
291 Holly Farason Sr Corona del Mar 30:18 10:06
292 Sara Rocha Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 30:20 10:07
293 Amanda Araque Jr El Segundo 30:21 10:07
294 Vanessa Rios Fr Buena Park 30:22 10:07
295 Skye Choe Fr Marshall 30:23 10:08
296 Julia Ahn Fr Whittier Christian 30:27 10:09
297 Rachel Urquides So Riverside Christian Schoo 30:31 10:10
298 Ani Arabatlian Jr Marshall 30:35 10:12
299 Megan Wightman Fr Fullerton 30:36 10:12
300 Ileana Lopez Jr Ramona 30:38 10:13
301 Erica Dye Fr West Torrance 30:39 10:13
302 Vanessa Calderon Sr Godinez 30:42 10:14
303 Demi Ambriz Jr Aquinas 30:42 10:14
304 Juana Canales Jr Godinez 30:51 10:17
305 Keren Figueroa Fr Santa Ana 31:00 10:20
306 Ronni Albright So San Juan Hills 31:00 10:20
307 Deisy Villasenor Jr Malibu 31:08 10:23
308 Maria Ramiro Fr Buena Park 31:13 10:24
309 Tracy Tran Sr Culver City 31:14 10:25
310 Kate Leon Sr Rancho Verde 31:14 10:25
311 Priyanka Jhalani Fr St. Margaret's 31:16 10:25
312 Jordana Rohm Jr Fullerton 31:24 10:28
313 Melissa Sanchez Sr Rancho Alamitos 31:26 10:29
314 Lauren Tang Fr Temple City 31:28 10:29
315 Samantha Martinez Fr Torrance 31:29 10:30
316 Amanda Jackson Fr San Juan Hills 31:30 10:30
317 Michelle Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 31:33 10:31
318 Whitney Ngo Sr Temple City 31:33 10:31
319 Sierra Mclinn Jr El Camino -Oceanside 31:35 10:32
320 Brianna Calderon Sr Mesa Grande Academy 31:36 10:32
321 Le Tran So Torrance 31:37 10:32
322 Katherine Marquina So La Habra 31:39 10:33
323 Samantha Sanchez Fr Corona del Mar 31:40 10:33
324 Jacqueline Marrufo Fr Torrance 31:41 10:34
325 Tayanna Torres Fr St. Matthias 31:42 10:34
326 Deliah Lorenzo Fr St. Matthias 31:43 10:34
327 Katelyn Hughes So Corona del Mar 31:48 10:36
328 Madison Rozich Sr Alta Loma 31:49 10:36
329 Yenia Maciel Sr Rancho Verde 31:51 10:37
330 Adanary Soriano So Santa Ana 31:53 10:38
331 Julie Wang Fr Temple City 31:54 10:38
332 Sheida Paziresh Fr West Torrance 31:55 10:38
333 Sabrina Kouchar Fr Corona del Mar 31:56 10:39
334 Julia Ayala Fr Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 31:57 10:39
335 Karla Maya Jr South Hills 32:10 10:43
336 Millie Demming Jr San Dimas 32:10 10:43
337 Cheyanne Konas So Riverside Christian Schoo 32:16 10:45
338 Cristina Alvarado Sr Temple City 32:18 10:46
339 Spencer Edwards So Orange Lutheran 32:19 10:46
340 Mariam Hanna So South Hills 32:23 10:48
341 Mary Farsakyan Fr Marshall 32:27 10:49
342 Jamie Apodaca Jr Esperanza (girls) 32:27 10:49
343 Yuri Yim Fr West Torrance 32:28 10:49
344 Naspari Aydin Fr Corona del Mar 32:33 10:51
345 Cynthia Cerna So Yorba Linda 32:37 10:52
346 Claudia Robinson Jr South Hills 32:42 10:54
347 Christina Hanna So Glendale 32:42 10:54
348 Zina Kim Fr Whittier Christian 32:50 10:57
349 Parker Papaccio Fr Corona del Mar 32:52 10:57
350 Yasmin Torres So Buena Park 32:55 10:58
351 Jannel Tapia Jr Rancho Verde 32:56 10:59
352 Wendy Wong Fr Temple City 33:06 11:02
353 Mia Schuman Fr Corona del Mar 33:14 11:05
354 Savannah Skaggs Fr Redlands East Valley 33:21 11:07 3/3 38/38 42/47 You ROCK! (SBP)
355 Evelyn Lopez So Buena Park 33:22 11:07
356 Lauren Hanna So Corona del Mar 33:27 11:09
357 Marie Olson So Fountain Hills 33:30 11:10
358 Rosemary Hernandez Fr St. Matthias 33:32 11:11
359 Amanda Ortega So South Hills 33:52 11:17
360 Alma Zepeda Jr Ramona 33:54 11:18
361 Christina Arabac So Rosary 33:55 11:18
362 Sally Debbas So Corona del Mar 33:56 11:19
363 Jennifer Noyola Jr Santa Ana 34:01 11:20
364 Taira Kanazawa Fr Corona del Mar 34:07 11:22
365 Amanda Adams Jr Yorba Linda 34:18 11:26
366 Ilyana Soriano Fr West Torrance 34:29 11:30
367 Perla Duque Fr Ramona 34:31 11:30
368 Aprajita Ahlawat Fr West Torrance 34:33 11:31
369 Amber Gonzalez Fr San Dimas 34:35 11:32
370 Diane Salenas Fr Bell-Jeff 34:35 11:32
371 Cindy Rodriguez Fr Ramona 35:01 11:40
372 Hannah Bogan So Redlands 35:13 11:44
373 Cherry Siu Jr Temple City 35:15 11:45
374 Catherine Spiers So Sacred Heart (of Jesus) 35:23 11:48
375 Mariucruz Dominguez Jr Ramona 35:27 11:49
376 Sammy Wu Jr Temple City 35:32 11:51
377 Kyla Mamea Fr West Torrance 35:32 11:51
378 Jessica Plasencia Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 35:46 11:55
379 Sophi Gaardsmoe Fr Fountain Hills 35:59 12:00
380 Darya Fadavi Sr Corona del Mar 36:07 12:02
381 Lindsey Larson Fr Fullerton 36:31 12:10
382 Cassandra Cancel So Glendale 36:46 12:15
383 Elestra Wyatt So Corona del Mar 36:50 12:17
384 Eva Smith So Corona del Mar 37:04 12:21
385 Katya Perez Jr Desert Mirage 37:19 12:26
386 Kathy Isayo So Aquinas 37:22 12:27
387 Andrea Sanchez Jr Pomona Catholic (girls) 37:40 12:33
388 Madeline Lee So Temple City 37:41 12:34
389 Natalie Gonzalez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 37:48 12:36
390 Betsy Digwo Sr Redlands 38:24 12:48
391 Katherine Denman So El Segundo 38:33 12:51
392 Ashley Cabrera So St. Matthias 39:22 13:07
393 Ruby Estrada So Buena Park 39:31 13:10
394 Jennifer Garcia Jr Mesa Grande Academy 39:41 13:14
395 Brenda Perez So Aquinas 44:41 14:54
396 Lauren Mack So West Torrance 44:42 14:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Ungerman Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:02 6:21
2 Alondra Elizalde Jr Covina 19:16 6:25
3 Sarah Chang Sr Redlands 19:34 6:31
4 Emma Carley Jr West Torrance 19:41 6:34
5 Rebecca Villaran Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:47 6:36
6 Danica Patterson Sr Yucaipa 19:51 6:37
7 Hanna Laue Sr Redlands 19:52 6:37
8 Katherine Duan Sr West Torrance 19:54 6:38
9 Hannah Griffie Jr West Torrance 20:13 6:44
10 Hannah Ritchie Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:20 6:47
11 Claire Mello Fr Redlands 20:23 6:48
12 Heinz Brittney Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:27 6:49
13 Thalia Mancilla Jr Loara 20:29 6:50
14 Charlotte Richardson Jr Yucaipa 20:38 6:53
15 Victoria Covarrubias Fr Covina 20:41 6:54
16 Alexandra Campbell Sr Redlands 20:49 6:56
17 Leigh Leininger Jr Redlands 21:02 7:01
18 Katie Carlson Sr Yucaipa 21:11 7:04
19 Erin Trotter Jr Mater Dei 21:15 7:05
20 Martha Gonzalez Sr Godinez 21:18 7:06
21 Jessica Gutierrez Sr Esperanza (girls) 21:24 7:08
22 Silvia Romero Jr Yucaipa 21:26 7:09
23 Stephanie Vega Jr Loara 21:26 7:09
24 Claribel Ramirez Sr West Valley 21:27 7:09
25 Jealee Hubbard Sr Yucaipa 21:27 7:09
26 Mariajose Jarrin Jr Santa Monica 21:31 7:10
27 Estefania Padilla Jr Redlands 21:31 7:10
28 Jocelyn Alvarado Sr Godinez 21:34 7:11
29 Sarah Olsen Jr West Valley 21:35 7:12
30 Adriana Salcedo Jr Loara 21:35 7:12
31 Rachel Andrade Jr West Torrance 21:36 7:12
32 Nayeli Del Real Sr Indio 21:39 7:13
33 Maura Quintero So Santa Ana 21:40 7:13
34 Shinne Park Jr Irvine 21:40 7:13
35 Jennifer Aufill Jr Laguna Hills 21:41 7:14
36 Connie Nguyen Jr Laguna Hills 21:41 7:14
37 Brooke Weiss Jr Santa Monica 21:42 7:14
38 Kendal Elliott Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:42 7:14
39 Emma Kohut Jr Santa Monica 21:45 7:15
40 Gabi Martinez Jr Santa Monica 21:47 7:16
41 Rachel Sheppeard Jr West Valley 21:50 7:17
42 Sarah Hoover Jr Redlands 21:52 7:17
43 Mikaela Krempa Jr West Valley 21:55 7:18
44 Ann Kim Sr West Torrance 21:56 7:19
45 Sarah Medina Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:57 7:19
46 Katia Davila Jr El Camino -Oceanside 21:58 7:19
47 Maddie Maslyn Jr Mission Viejo 22:00 7:20
48 Alea Guirado Jr Mater Dei 22:01 7:20
49 Sarah Aaron Jr South Torrance 22:06 7:22
50 Emily Rodrigues Jr Charter Oak 22:07 7:22
51 Evelyn Lucatero Jr Santa Ana 22:08 7:23
52 Shelby Kwok So Irvine 22:09 7:23
53 Kelsey Fischer Jr El Camino -Oceanside 22:09 7:23
54 Jennifer Flores Sr Redlands East Valley 22:10 7:23 1/16 7/38 21/37 21:59 21:59 21:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Tamy Ho Jr Torrance 22:11 7:24
56 Tatum Tinoco Jr South Hills 22:11 7:24
57 Courteney Blackwood Jr Mater Dei 22:12 7:24
58 Valerie Conde Sr Loara 22:12 7:24
59 Andrea Mendoza Sr South Hills 22:14 7:25
60 Blanca Gutierrez Jr West Valley 22:16 7:25
61 Christina Fernandez Fr Santa Ana 22:23 7:28
62 Michaela Borthwick Fr Mission Viejo 22:24 7:28
63 Julia Morris Jr El Dorado 22:24 7:28
64 Katie Gaitan Sr Mater Dei 22:31 7:30
65 Jacqueline Prince Jr Mission Viejo 22:31 7:30
66 Dana Burns Sr Redlands East Valley 22:34 7:31 2/16 10/38 17/35 21:14 21:14 21:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Jenny Makowski So Redlands East Valley 22:37 7:32 3/16 11/38 11/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
68 Yvonne Madrid Sr Yucaipa 22:40 7:33
69 Amber Holguin Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:42 7:34
70 Demi Marine Fr Covina 22:42 7:34
71 Cecily Chavira Sr South Hills 22:43 7:34
72 Esther Yuen Jr Irvine 22:43 7:34
73 Daisy Andres Jr Santa Ana 22:44 7:35
74 Kelly Armstrong Fr Irvine 22:49 7:36
75 Shelly Lu Jr Charter Oak 22:50 7:37
76 Hallie Cornell Sr Laguna Hills 22:52 7:37
77 Nathalie Sickles Jr West Valley 22:54 7:38
78 Austen Farley Sr Mater Dei 22:56 7:39
79 Estefany Laguna Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:59 7:40
80 Anne Marie Sanchez Jr Tustin 23:01 7:40
81 Kyrin Alexander Jr Alta Loma 23:01 7:40
82 Brianna Huff Fr Alta Loma 23:02 7:41
83 Mikaela Estrada Jr Anaheim 23:02 7:41
84 Sara Medina Sr Godinez 23:03 7:41
85 Abby Hansen Jr Mission Viejo 23:04 7:41
86 Dominique Zabala Jr Mater Dei 23:04 7:41
87 Heidi Mejia Jr Santa Ana 23:14 7:45
88 Karla Galvez So Santa Ana 23:15 7:45
89 Antonella Gonzalez Sr Laguna Hills 23:16 7:45
90 Brittney Ciaramella Jr Basic (AZ) 23:18 7:46
91 Suzzette Fritchman Jr Yucaipa 23:19 7:46
92 April Ragels Sr Redlands 23:19 7:46
93 Sarah Haddadin Jr Murrieta Mesa 23:20 7:47
94 Sadie Tamayo Sr Redlands East Valley 23:21 7:47 4/16 15/38 13/26 23:49
(0:28)
23:49
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
95 Alexis Zarate Jr West Valley 23:22 7:47
96 Jacqueline Vargas Jr Torrance 23:23 7:48
97 Jessica Cabrera Jr San Gorgonio 23:26 7:49
98 Danielle Sidenstricker Sr Basic (AZ) 23:26 7:49
99 Samantha Hall Jr Esperanza (girls) 23:29 7:50
100 Hailey Colin Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:31 7:50
101 Lizeth Juarez Sr Loara 23:33 7:51
102 Addy Klein Sr Mission Viejo 23:37 7:52
103 Janet Ramirez Jr El Camino -Oceanside 23:39 7:53
104 Isabel Nicholls Jr Santa Monica 23:41 7:54
105 Erin Frost Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:43 7:54
106 Samantha Santy Sr Murrieta Mesa 23:45 7:55
107 Maryam Abolfathi Jr University (Irvine) 23:46 7:55
108 Jennifer Ziegler Jr Redlands 23:46 7:55
109 Yessenia Virgen Fr Irvine 23:47 7:56
110 Keilani Luna Jr Redlands East Valley 23:47 7:56 5/16 16/38 12/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Frances Martinez Jr Rancho Verde 23:50 7:57
112 Brittany Lebayron Jr Mater Dei 23:50 7:57
113 Emily Alvarez Sr San Jacinto 23:52 7:57
114 Megan Serrato Sr Torrance 23:52 7:57
115 Erica Cardenas Jr Redlands East Valley 23:54 7:58 6/16 17/38 7/18 21:53 21:53 21:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
116 Michelle Farella Jr Fountain Hills 23:54 7:58
117 Alia Mendoza Jr Mission Viejo 23:55 7:58
118 Karen Nguyen Fr Irvine 23:56 7:59
119 Castaneda Alexis Jr Mater Dei 23:58 7:59
120 Kristin Davis Jr Yucaipa 23:58 7:59
121 Alexandra Muise Jr Torrance 24:00 8:00
122 Karina Chacon Jr El Camino -Oceanside 24:01 8:00
123 Edith Mora Jr Rancho Verde 24:02 8:01
124 Gilda Gonzalez Jr Santa Monica 24:03 8:01
125 Lena Tamayo Sr Redlands East Valley 24:03 8:01 7/16 18/38 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Kailiegh Hassett Jr Rancho Verde 24:05 8:02
127 Annique Cornejo Sr Yucaipa 24:08 8:03
128 Emerald Barron Sr Mission Viejo 24:09 8:03
129 Adriana Aguilar Jr South Hills 24:11 8:04
130 Amanda Wright Sr Redlands 24:14 8:05
131 Danielle Rodriguez Jr Torrance 24:17 8:06
132 Caroline Wu Jr Temple City 24:19 8:06
133 Reesea Becker Jr El Camino -Oceanside 24:21 8:07
134 Jocelyn Martinez Jr Esperanza (girls) 24:22 8:07
135 Chelsea Duong Sr Temple City 24:28 8:09
136 Janelle Davis Sr Torrance 24:29 8:10
137 Susana Barriga Jr Santa Ana 24:30 8:10
138 Susana Hernandez So Covina 24:31 8:10
139 Larissa Vindiola Sr South Hills 24:34 8:11
140 Dylan Martin Jr Mission Viejo 24:35 8:12
141 Jessa Alcala Jr University (Irvine) 24:41 8:14
142 Carrie Kuang Sr Temple City 24:42 8:14
143 Lexus Owens So San Gorgonio 24:42 8:14
144 Betty Du Jr Temple City 24:43 8:14
145 Crystal Garcia Sr Tustin 24:47 8:16
146 Ariel Martinez Jr South Hills 24:47 8:16
147 Irene Pedrosa Jr Yucaipa 24:48 8:16
148 Sabrina Chu Jr Temple City 24:51 8:17
149 Gianna Radoi Jr Redlands East Valley 24:53 8:18 8/16 20/38 5/13
150 Efidelia Benitez Sr San Gorgonio 24:53 8:18
151 Areli Ayala Jr San Jacinto 24:55 8:18
152 Daelyn Griswold So Irvine 24:57 8:19
153 Arlin Ortiz Jr Charter Oak 24:58 8:19
154 Maria Sutherland Jr Rancho Verde 25:03 8:21
155 Julia Melendez Fr San Gorgonio 25:07 8:22
156 Tori Duong Jr Temple City 25:08 8:23
157 Lizette Espinoza Sr San Jacinto 25:09 8:23
158 Riley Byrne Jr Santa Monica 25:10 8:23
159 Darlyng Blanco Jr Bassett 25:14 8:25
160 Stefani Aldaz Jr Anaheim 25:15 8:25
161 Juanita Galindo Jr San Jacinto 25:16 8:25
162 Rebecca Kwon Sr Temple City 25:17 8:26
163 Torra Ming Sr Mission Viejo 25:17 8:26
164 Brittney Barrios Sr San Gorgonio 25:18 8:26
165 Alissa Ramirez Sr San Gorgonio 25:19 8:26
166 Kaila Burnett Sr Torrance 25:19 8:26
167 Selena Spray Jr Covina 25:21 8:27
168 Kimberly Gamez Jr Tustin 25:22 8:27
169 Jessica Maldonado Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:23 8:28
170 Maddie Cate Sr Mission Viejo 25:27 8:29
171 Danielle Le So Irvine 25:27 8:29
172 Krystal Han Sr Tustin 25:27 8:29
173 Jessica Carlos So Covina 25:29 8:30
174 Veronica Sanchez Fr Irvine 25:29 8:30
175 Janeth Batres Sr Covina 25:39 8:33
176 Jennifer Pineda Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:43 8:34
177 Alexia Strong Sr West Torrance 25:43 8:34
178 Desiree Valadez Fr Covina 25:44 8:35
179 Delany Crain Sr University (Irvine) 25:53 8:38
180 Sarahi Rivera Fr San Gorgonio 25:55 8:38
181 Sarah Kovacs Sr Santa Monica 26:00 8:40
182 Karla Santiago Jr Rancho Verde 26:05 8:42
183 Stephanie Chan Jr Temple City 26:05 8:42
184 Amanda Wong Sr Torrance 26:07 8:42
185 Yesenia Ruiz Sr Indio 26:08 8:43
186 Bethany Branderfino Jr Mission Viejo 26:09 8:43
187 Jennifer Liu Sr Temple City 26:09 8:43
188 Alex Fong So San Gorgonio 26:11 8:44
189 Alexsis Gonzalez Jr South Hills 26:18 8:46
190 Elizabeth Gastelum Sr Redlands East Valley 26:19 8:46 9/16 23/38 6/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
191 Maira Maldonado Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:20 8:47
192 Patricia Kang Sr Redlands 26:24 8:48
193 Rebecca Ramirez Sr Torrance 26:25 8:48
194 Kelly Luu So San Gorgonio 26:33 8:51
195 Courtney Kasin Jr Redlands East Valley 26:44 8:55 10/16 24/38 4/7 24:05 24:05 24:05 You ROCK! (SBP)
196 Carla Castelan So Redlands East Valley 26:45 8:55 11/16 25/38 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
197 Elizabeth Avila Sr Santa Ana Valley 26:45 8:55
198 Janet Collazo Sr Santa Ana Valley 26:46 8:55
199 Carina Trujillo Sr Santa Ana Valley 26:48 8:56
200 Autumn Gerber Sr Redlands East Valley 26:51 8:57 12/16 27/38 1/3 27:23
(0:32)
27:23
(0:32)
27:23
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
201 Atzin Botello Sr Redlands East Valley 26:57 8:59 13/16 28/38 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
202 Pam Rubio Sr South Hills 27:09 9:03
203 Marisa Rue Jr San Gorgonio 27:10 9:03
204 Laura Dominguez Sr Santa Ana Valley 27:29 9:10
205 Yesenia Rubalcava Sr Yucaipa 27:30 9:10
206 Jazmin Herrera Sr Santa Ana Valley 27:44 9:15
207 Bernadette Kenna Sr San Jacinto 27:45 9:15
208 Bianca Contreras Jr Redlands East Valley 27:54 9:18 14/16 30/38 1/2 25:16 25:16 25:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
209 Chandy Alayra Fr Irvine 27:56 9:19
210 Maria Vargas Jr Santa Ana Valley 27:58 9:19
211 Christina Nichol Jr Redlands East Valley 28:08 9:23 15/16 31/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
212 Ashley Jorge Fr San Gorgonio 28:09 9:23
213 Yesenia Mendoza Jr Redlands East Valley 28:14 9:25 16/16 33/38 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
214 Yesenia Vazquez Sr Santa Ana Valley 28:16 9:25
215 Estefanie Rodriguez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 28:17 9:26
216 Alejandra Escobedo Jr Anaheim 28:30 9:30
217 Naleil Reyes-rivera Jr Rancho Verde 28:41 9:34
218 Rebekah Saba Jr El Dorado 28:46 9:35
219 Maria Serratos Jr Anaheim 29:13 9:44
220 Bridgette Lanning Sr Bassett 29:32 9:51
221 Jacquline Lujano So San Gorgonio 29:34 9:51
222 Adriana Alvarez Sr Covina 29:49 9:56
223 Regina Bowman Sr Indio 30:14 10:05
224 Stacey Hanna Jr Laguna Hills 30:31 10:10
225 Deisy Lopez Jr Santa Ana Valley 31:48 10:36
226 Dejanaee Meniefield Jr Santa Ana Valley 31:57 10:39
227 Gloria Agraz Sr Bassett 31:57 10:39
228 Jennifer Mondragon Jr Santa Ana Valley 32:06 10:42
229 Paola Velasco Sr Bassett 32:55 10:58
230 Vanessa Flores Sr Santa Ana Valley 33:22 11:07
231 Cynthia De La Torre Jr Bassett 34:42 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:28
101:40
20:20
6:47
54 Sarah Chang
Sr
19:34
6:31
3
Hanna Laue
Sr
19:52
6:37
7
Claire Mello
Fr
20:23
6:48
11
Alexandra Campbell
Sr
20:49
6:56
16
Leigh Leininger
Jr
21:02
7:01
17
Estefania Padilla
Jr
21:31
7:10
25
Sarah Hoover
Jr
21:52
7:17
38
2 Canyon (Anaheim)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:55
101:33
20:19
6:46
69 Sierra Ungerman
Sr
19:02
6:21
1
Rebecca Villaran
Jr
19:47
6:36
5
Hannah Ritchie
Jr
20:20
6:47
10
Heinz Brittney
Jr
20:27
6:49
12
Sarah Medina
Jr
21:57
7:19
41
Erin Frost
Sr
23:43
7:54
87




3 Yucaipa
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:36
104:33
20:55
6:58
81 Danica Patterson
Sr
19:51
6:37
6
Charlotte Richardson
Jr
20:38
6:53
14
Katie Carlson
Sr
21:11
7:04
18
Silvia Romero
Jr
21:26
7:09
20
Jealee Hubbard
Sr
21:27
7:09
23
Yvonne Madrid
Sr
22:40
7:33
61
Suzzette Fritchman
Jr
23:19
7:46
77
4 West Torrance
4-3-2-3-4
Gap: 2:15
103:20
20:40
6:53
89 Emma Carley
Jr
19:41
6:34
4
Katherine Duan
Sr
19:54
6:38
8
Hannah Griffie
Jr
20:13
6:44
9
Rachel Andrade
Jr
21:36
7:12
28
Ann Kim
Sr
21:56
7:19
40
Alexia Strong
Sr
25:43
8:34
137




5 West Valley
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:49
109:03
21:49
7:16
178 Claribel Ramirez
Sr
21:27
7:09
22
Sarah Olsen
Jr
21:35
7:12
26
Rachel Sheppeard
Jr
21:50
7:17
37
Mikaela Krempa
Jr
21:55
7:18
39
Blanca Gutierrez
Jr
22:16
7:25
54
Nathalie Sickles
Jr
22:54
7:38
69
Alexis Zarate
Jr
23:22
7:47
79
6 Loara
6-6-5-5-6
Gap: 3:04
109:15
21:51
7:17
196 Thalia Mancilla
Jr
20:29
6:50
13
Stephanie Vega
Jr
21:26
7:09
21
Adriana Salcedo
Jr
21:35
7:12
27
Valerie Conde
Sr
22:12
7:24
52
Lizeth Juarez
Sr
23:33
7:51
83








7 Santa Monica
9-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:10
110:26
22:05
7:22
214 Mariajose Jarrin
Jr
21:31
7:10
24
Brooke Weiss
Jr
21:42
7:14
33
Emma Kohut
Jr
21:45
7:15
35
Gabi Martinez
Jr
21:47
7:16
36
Isabel Nicholls
Jr
23:41
7:54
86
Gilda Gonzalez
Jr
24:03
8:01
100
Riley Byrne
Jr
25:10
8:23
125
8 Mater Dei
7-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:41
110:55
22:11
7:24
241 Erin Trotter
Jr
21:15
7:05
19
Alea Guirado
Jr
22:01
7:20
44
Courteney Blackwood
Jr
22:12
7:24
51
Katie Gaitan
Sr
22:31
7:30
57
Austen Farley
Sr
22:56
7:39
70
Dominique Zabala
Jr
23:04
7:41
73
Brittany Lebayron
Jr
23:50
7:57
91
9 Santa Ana
10-11-10-10-9
Gap: 1:34
112:09
22:26
7:29
269 Maura Quintero
So
21:40
7:13
29
Evelyn Lucatero
Jr
22:08
7:23
45
Christina Fernandez
Fr
22:23
7:28
55
Daisy Andres
Jr
22:44
7:35
66
Heidi Mejia
Jr
23:14
7:45
74
Karla Galvez
So
23:15
7:45
75
Susana Barriga
Jr
24:30
8:10
110
10 Irvine
11-12-12-12-10
Gap: 2:07
113:08
22:38
7:33
296 Shinne Park
Jr
21:40
7:13
30
Shelby Kwok
So
22:09
7:23
46
Esther Yuen
Jr
22:43
7:34
65
Kelly Armstrong
Fr
22:49
7:36
67
Yessenia Virgen
Fr
23:47
7:56
88
Karen Nguyen
Fr
23:56
7:59
96
Daelyn Griswold
So
24:57
8:19
120
11 Mission Viejo
15-15-13-13-11
Gap: 1:37
113:36
22:43
7:34
313 Maddie Maslyn
Jr
22:00
7:20
43
Michaela Borthwick
Fr
22:24
7:28
56
Jacqueline Prince
Jr
22:31
7:30
58
Abby Hansen
Jr
23:04
7:41
72
Addy Klein
Sr
23:37
7:52
84
Alia Mendoza
Jr
23:55
7:58
95
Emerald Barron
Sr
24:09
8:03
103
12 Covina
2-4-6-9-12
Gap: 6:05
112:31
22:30
7:30
323 Alondra Elizalde
Jr
19:16
6:25
2
Victoria Covarrubias
Fr
20:41
6:54
15
Demi Marine
Fr
22:42
7:34
63
Susana Hernandez
So
24:31
8:10
111
Selena Spray
Jr
25:21
8:27
132
Jessica Carlos
So
25:29
8:30
134
Janeth Batres
Sr
25:39
8:33
135
13 Redlands East Valley
16-17-15-14-13
Gap: 1:37
114:29
22:54
7:38
334 Jennifer Flores
Sr
22:10
7:23
48
Dana Burns
Sr
22:34
7:31
59
Jenny Makowski
So
22:37
7:32
60
Sadie Tamayo
Sr
23:21
7:47
78
Keilani Luna
Jr
23:47
7:56
89
Erica Cardenas
Jr
23:54
7:58
94
Lena Tamayo
Sr
24:03
8:01
101
14 Laguna Hills
12-9-11-11-14
Gap: 8:50
120:01
24:00
8:00
357 Jennifer Aufill
Jr
21:41
7:14
31
Connie Nguyen
Jr
21:41
7:14
32
Hallie Cornell
Sr
22:52
7:37
68
Antonella Gonzalez
Sr
23:16
7:45
76
Stacey Hanna
Jr
30:31
10:10
150








15 El Camino -Oceanside
14-13-17-17-15
Gap: 2:23
116:08
23:14
7:45
379 Katia Davila
Jr
21:58
7:19
42
Kelsey Fischer
Jr
22:09
7:23
47
Janet Ramirez
Jr
23:39
7:53
85
Karina Chacon
Jr
24:01
8:00
98
Reesea Becker
Jr
24:21
8:07
107








16 South Hills
18-16-15-16-16
Gap: 2:23
115:53
23:11
7:44
383 Tatum Tinoco
Jr
22:11
7:24
50
Andrea Mendoza
Sr
22:14
7:25
53
Cecily Chavira
Sr
22:43
7:34
64
Adriana Aguilar
Jr
24:11
8:04
104
Larissa Vindiola
Sr
24:34
8:11
112
Ariel Martinez
Jr
24:47
8:16
116
Alexsis Gonzalez
Jr
26:18
8:46
140
17 Wilson (Long Beach)
13-14-15-15-17
Gap: 6:35
119:11
23:50
7:57
396 Kendal Elliott
Jr
21:42
7:14
34
Amber Holguin
Jr
22:42
7:34
62
Estefany Laguna
Jr
22:59
7:40
71
Hailey Colin
Fr
23:31
7:50
82
Estefanie Rodriguez
Jr
28:17
9:26
147








18 Torrance
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:06
117:43
23:33
7:51
424 Tamy Ho
Jr
22:11
7:24
49
Jacqueline Vargas
Jr
23:23
7:48
80
Megan Serrato
Sr
23:52
7:57
93
Alexandra Muise
Jr
24:00
8:00
97
Danielle Rodriguez
Jr
24:17
8:06
105
Janelle Davis
Sr
24:29
8:10
109
Kaila Burnett
Sr
25:19
8:26
131
19 Rancho Verde
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:15
123:05
24:37
8:12
551 Frances Martinez
Jr
23:50
7:57
90
Edith Mora
Jr
24:02
8:01
99
Kailiegh Hassett
Jr
24:05
8:02
102
Maria Sutherland
Jr
25:03
8:21
121
Karla Santiago
Jr
26:05
8:42
139
Naleil Reyes-rivera
Jr
28:41
9:34
148




20 Temple City
22-22-21-21-20
Gap: 0:32
123:03
24:37
8:12
559 Caroline Wu
Jr
24:19
8:06
106
Chelsea Duong
Sr
24:28
8:09
108
Carrie Kuang
Sr
24:42
8:14
113
Betty Du
Jr
24:43
8:14
115
Sabrina Chu
Jr
24:51
8:17
117
Tori Duong
Jr
25:08
8:23
123
Rebecca Kwon
Sr
25:17
8:26
128
21 San Gorgonio
19-20-20-20-21
Gap: 1:52
123:26
24:41
8:14
564 Jessica Cabrera
Jr
23:26
7:49
81
Lexus Owens
So
24:42
8:14
114
Efidelia Benitez
Sr
24:53
8:18
118
Julia Melendez
Fr
25:07
8:22
122
Brittney Barrios
Sr
25:18
8:26
129
Alissa Ramirez
Sr
25:19
8:26
130
Sarahi Rivera
Fr
25:55
8:38
138
22 San Jacinto
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:53
126:57
25:23
8:28
608 Emily Alvarez
Sr
23:52
7:57
92
Areli Ayala
Jr
24:55
8:18
119
Lizette Espinoza
Sr
25:09
8:23
124
Juanita Galindo
Jr
25:16
8:25
127
Bernadette Kenna
Sr
27:45
9:15
146








23 Santa Ana Valley
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:23
130:57
26:11
8:44
695 Jessica Maldonado
Jr
25:23
8:28
133
Jennifer Pineda
Jr
25:43
8:34
136
Maira Maldonado
Jr
26:20
8:47
141
Elizabeth Avila
Sr
26:45
8:55
142
Janet Collazo
Sr
26:46
8:55
143
Carina Trujillo
Sr
26:48
8:56
144
Laura Dominguez
Sr
27:29
9:10
145
24 Bassett
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 9:28
154:20
30:52
10:17
731 Darlyng Blanco
Jr
25:14
8:25
126
Bridgette Lanning
Sr
29:32
9:51
149
Gloria Agraz
Sr
31:57
10:39
151
Paola Velasco
Sr
32:55
10:58
152
Cynthia De La Torre
Jr
34:42
11:34
153








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:43
114:42
22:56
7:39
28 Estefania Padilla
Jr
21:31
7:10
1
Sarah Hoover
Jr
21:52
7:17
2
April Ragels
Sr
23:19
7:46
5
Jennifer Ziegler
Jr
23:46
7:55
6
Amanda Wright
Sr
24:14
8:05
14
Patricia Kang
Sr
26:24
8:48
28




2 Yucaipa
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:08
118:53
23:47
7:56
45 Yvonne Madrid
Sr
22:40
7:33
3
Suzzette Fritchman
Jr
23:19
7:46
4
Kristin Davis
Jr
23:58
7:59
10
Annique Cornejo
Sr
24:08
8:03
12
Irene Pedrosa
Jr
24:48
8:16
16
Yesenia Rubalcava
Sr
27:30
9:10
36




3 Mission Viejo
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:32
123:23
24:41
8:14
76 Alia Mendoza
Jr
23:55
7:58
8
Emerald Barron
Sr
24:09
8:03
13
Dylan Martin
Jr
24:35
8:12
15
Torra Ming
Sr
25:17
8:26
19
Maddie Cate
Sr
25:27
8:29
21
Bethany Branderfino
Jr
26:09
8:43
25




4 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:50
125:53
25:11
8:24
92 Erica Cardenas
Jr
23:54
7:58
7
Lena Tamayo
Sr
24:03
8:01
11
Gianna Radoi
Jr
24:53
8:18
17
Elizabeth Gastelum
Sr
26:19
8:46
27
Courtney Kasin
Jr
26:44
8:55
30
Carla Castelan
So
26:45
8:55
31
Autumn Gerber
Sr
26:51
8:57
33
5 Irvine
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:00
127:45
25:33
8:31
110 Karen Nguyen
Fr
23:56
7:59
9
Daelyn Griswold
So
24:57
8:19
18
Danielle Le
So
25:27
8:29
22
Veronica Sanchez
Fr
25:29
8:30
23
Chandy Alayra
Fr
27:56
9:19
38








6 San Gorgonio
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:51
131:08
26:14
8:45
133 Alissa Ramirez
Sr
25:19
8:26
20
Sarahi Rivera
Fr
25:55
8:38
24
Alex Fong
So
26:11
8:44
26
Kelly Luu
So
26:33
8:51
29
Marisa Rue
Jr
27:10
9:03
34
Ashley Jorge
Fr
28:09
9:23
40
Jacquline Lujano
So
29:34
9:51
42
7 Santa Ana Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:28
138:15
27:39
9:13
184 Carina Trujillo
Sr
26:48
8:56
32
Laura Dominguez
Sr
27:29
9:10
35
Jazmin Herrera
Sr
27:44
9:15
37
Maria Vargas
Jr
27:58
9:19
39
Yesenia Vazquez
Sr
28:16
9:25
41
Deisy Lopez
Jr
31:48
10:36
43
Dejanaee Meniefield
Jr
31:57
10:39
44
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
136:35
27:19
9:06
15 Carla Castelan
So
26:45
8:55
1
Autumn Gerber
Sr
26:51
8:57
2
Atzin Botello
Sr
26:57
8:59
3
Bianca Contreras
Jr
27:54
9:18
4
Christina Nichol
Jr
28:08
9:23
5
Yesenia Mendoza
Jr
28:14
9:25
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sierra Jarriel Fr Fountain Hills 19:13 6:24
2 Aunica Cesena Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:14 6:25
3 Jessica Nakahira Fr Torrance 19:37 6:32
4 Hannah Binder Fr Tustin 19:49 6:36
5 Allison Ciling Fr Murrieta Mesa 19:49 6:36
6 Madison Parker Fr Yucaipa 19:50 6:37
7 Rachel Gee Fr Yucaipa 20:07 6:42
8 Izzy Langlois Fr University (Irvine) 20:15 6:45
9 Julia Rietman Fr El Camino -Oceanside 20:22 6:47
10 Rosalinda Pineda Fr Godinez 20:23 6:48
11 Sierra Nordberg Fr Sonora 20:26 6:49
12 Ella Gregory Fr Torrance 20:32 6:51
13 Skylar Coons Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:35 6:52
14 Autumn Kensington Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:36 6:52
15 Sienna Brown Fr El Camino -Oceanside 20:41 6:54
16 Emily Pelstring Fr El Dorado 20:43 6:54
17 Mandy Ramirez Fr Yucaipa 20:50 6:57
18 Valencia Alvarez Fr Yucaipa 20:55 6:58
19 Ceili Tuttle Fr Fullerton 20:58 6:59
20 Karina Figueroa Fr Fullerton 20:58 6:59
21 Karen Pierce Fr West Torrance 21:01 7:00
22 Monica Pelayo Fr Indio 21:11 7:04
23 Bella Goni Fr Mission Viejo 21:13 7:04
24 Kelsey Kobayashi Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:16 7:05
25 Dakota Jones Fr West Torrance 21:21 7:07
26 Carolina Gonzales Fr Torrance 21:27 7:09
27 Catania Calavitta Fr Esperanza (girls) 21:27 7:09
28 Brooke Bigelow Fr Mission Viejo 21:28 7:09
29 Monica Padilla Fr Redlands 21:28 7:09
30 Julianne Lett Fr West Valley 21:30 7:10
31 Jasmin Guzman Fr Elsinore 21:33 7:11
32 Isabelle Brito Fr Godinez 21:37 7:12
33 Aracely Simental Fr Indio 21:41 7:14
34 Jessica Adachi Fr West Torrance 21:48 7:16
35 Stacey Yu Fr University (Irvine) 21:52 7:17
36 Valeria Ramos Fr Elsinore 22:10 7:23
37 Layne Williams Fr El Dorado 22:17 7:26
38 Molly Flynn Fr Redlands East Valley 22:19 7:26 1/10 9/38 21/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Michal Sequeira Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:20 7:27
40 Andrea White Fr University (Irvine) 22:20 7:27
41 Sheer Levy Fr Huntington Beach 22:22 7:27
42 Teline Tran Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:27 7:29
43 Ashley Petitt Fr Grand Terrace 22:29 7:30
44 Chelsie Washburn Fr Redlands 22:31 7:30
45 Jasmine Mateo Fr Fullerton 22:32 7:31
46 Christina Alderson Fr West Valley 22:38 7:33
47 Annie Blackwood Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:50 7:37
48 Tyla Gariepy Fr Mission Viejo 22:51 7:37
49 Sandy Andres Fr Santa Ana 22:54 7:38
50 Carolyn Wu Fr Temple City 22:56 7:39
51 Alysa Sherrick Fr Tustin 23:00 7:40
52 Stephanie Eggers Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:02 7:41
53 Mackenzie Brown Fr Redlands East Valley 23:05 7:42 2/10 12/38 18/28
54 Stacy Rivera Fr Godinez 23:12 7:44
55 Lydia Blum Fr Redlands East Valley 23:12 7:44 3/10 13/38 10/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
56 Vivian Rodriguez Fr Big Bear 23:13 7:44
57 Averie Middleton Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:14 7:45
58 Taryn Batin Fr Redlands East Valley 23:17 7:46 4/10 14/38 4/20
59 Alexa Graham Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:21 7:47
60 Karli Stichter Fr Tustin 23:26 7:49
61 Citlalli Malta Fr Anaheim 23:29 7:50
62 Breanna Duran Fr Indio 23:31 7:50
63 Catalina Cervantes Fr Godinez 23:32 7:51
64 Kyla Nelson Fr Mission Viejo 23:33 7:51
65 Roselyn Cruz Fr Godinez 23:37 7:52
66 Avery Hildalgo Fr Murrieta Mesa 23:39 7:53
67 Viva Henny Fr Huntington Beach 23:41 7:54
68 Noleen Noblez Fr Torrance 23:52 7:57
69 Catlin Buck Fr Yucaipa 23:53 7:58
70 Isabel Cookston Fr Mission Viejo 23:55 7:58
71 Francesca Querol Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:58 7:59
72 Janette Sandoval Fr Elsinore 23:59 8:00
73 Esmeralda Osorio Fr Santa Ana 24:02 8:01
74 Ruby Osorio Fr Santa Ana 24:03 8:01
75 Kara Veldheer Fr West Torrance 24:06 8:02
76 Olivia Lia-titera Fr Redlands 24:06 8:02
77 Mckenna Hadley Fr Yucaipa 24:07 8:02
78 Jessica Zhou Fr West Torrance 24:11 8:04
79 Lauren Colclasure Fr Torrance 24:12 8:04
80 Liana Baltazar Fr Elsinore 24:14 8:05
81 Lauren Borden Fr Mission Viejo 24:15 8:05
82 Mckenzie O'connor Fr Yucaipa 24:17 8:06
83 Tori Lazerson Fr El Dorado 24:18 8:06
84 Janelle Saunders Fr Redlands East Valley 24:19 8:06 5/10 19/38 8/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Olivia Munguia Fr Redlands 24:20 8:07
86 Mattison Beard Fr Yucaipa 24:21 8:07
87 Dana Carriger Fr West Torrance 24:22 8:07
88 Melina Alberti Fr Mission Viejo 24:28 8:09
89 Sara Bantle Fr Mission Viejo 24:29 8:10
90 Tamara Bauer Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:30 8:10
91 Chloe Berry Fr Mission Viejo 24:41 8:14
92 Alondra Flores Fr Elsinore 24:43 8:14
93 Emily Wendt Fr Tustin 24:44 8:15
94 Genesis Martinez Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:46 8:15
95 Lauren Phan Fr El Dorado 24:47 8:16
96 Lesly Flores Fr Godinez 24:48 8:16
97 Nissa Cruz Fr Godinez 24:53 8:18
98 Megan Griffin Fr Esperanza (girls) 24:55 8:18
99 Abril Acosta Fr Anaheim 25:00 8:20
100 Jennifer Marikian Fr Esperanza (girls) 25:01 8:20
101 Devon Kelly Fr Huntington Beach 25:02 8:21
102 Vanessa Morales Fr Bassett 25:03 8:21
103 Yvette Milan Fr Ramona 25:05 8:22
104 Riley Griffith Fr Huntington Beach 25:08 8:23
105 Pooja Yadav Fr University (Irvine) 25:09 8:23
106 Samantha Silva Fr Bassett 25:10 8:23
107 Yesenia Nava Fr Santa Ana Valley 25:20 8:27
108 Liliana Busqueno Fr Mission Viejo 25:21 8:27
109 Amber Chung So University (Irvine) 25:22 8:27
110 Naydu Amezcua Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:23 8:28
111 Hannah Moore Fr Redlands 25:26 8:29
112 Kaitlyn Follmer Fr Laguna Hills 25:38 8:33
113 Amber Segura Fr Bassett 25:39 8:33
114 Alysa Beck Fr Yucaipa 25:40 8:33
115 Samantha Stevens Fr Huntington Beach 25:46 8:35
116 Bessie Liu Fr University (Irvine) 25:49 8:36
117 Jessica Orduna Fr Anaheim 25:56 8:39
118 Karina Medrano Fr Redlands 25:58 8:39
119 Michelle Nott Fr Huntington Beach 26:01 8:40
120 Maria Campos Fr Anaheim 26:03 8:41
121 Brooke Kolozsvari Fr Redlands East Valley 26:04 8:41 6/10 22/38 10/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
122 Stephanie Castro Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:05 8:42
123 Maritza Penaloza Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:07 8:42
124 Madison Fairachild Fr Grand Terrace 26:13 8:44
125 Yesenia Sorto Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:22 8:47
126 Jennifer Cruz Fr Santa Ana Valley 26:25 8:48
127 Sarah Ramirez Fr Yucaipa 26:26 8:49
128 Paola Castro Fr Rancho Verde 26:31 8:50
129 Denisse Lucano Fr Grand Terrace 26:42 8:54
130 Valerie Almazon Fr Redlands East Valley 26:50 8:57 7/10 26/38 5/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
131 Maria Rodriguez Fr Elsinore 26:51 8:57
132 Gigi Ortiz Fr Huntington Beach 26:59 9:00
133 Malire Lozada Fr Mission Viejo 27:05 9:02
134 Rosa Aguilar Fr Santa Ana Valley 27:06 9:02
135 Gayle Calalang Fr Mission Viejo 27:07 9:02
136 Paris Abdella Fr Laguna Hills 27:10 9:03
137 Emily Jystad Fr Mission Viejo 27:17 9:06
138 Diana Hernandez Fr Anaheim 27:20 9:07
139 Lizbeth Lopez Fr Rancho Verde 27:21 9:07
140 Aracely Arreguin Fr Santa Ana Valley 27:23 9:08
141 Noemi Guerrero Fr Santa Ana Valley 28:09 9:23
142 Cassandra Rodriguez Fr Redlands East Valley 28:13 9:24 8/10 32/38 4/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Gwen Carpio Fr Rancho Verde 28:18 9:26
144 Emily Hall Fr Esperanza (girls) 28:37 9:32
145 Madison Smith Fr Yucaipa 28:39 9:33
146 Joanne Yoon Fr Laguna Hills 28:44 9:35
147 Yasmin Ghazipour Fr University (Irvine) 28:59 9:40
148 Lyla Magana Fr Esperanza (girls) 29:10 9:43
149 Jillian Booher Fr Esperanza (girls) 29:15 9:45
150 Stephanie Lopez Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 29:20 9:47
151 Mirthala Dominguez Fr Ramona 29:22 9:47
152 Hailey Warren Fr Laguna Hills 29:31 9:50
153 Madeline Chung Fr Redlands East Valley 29:53 9:58 9/10 36/38 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
154 Racquaiel Marks Fr Redlands East Valley 29:54 9:58 10/10 37/38 3/3
155 Lesly Ayala Fr Yucaipa 29:59 10:00
156 Elizabeth Lewis So Wilson (Long Beach) 30:18 10:06
157 Erica Sweet Fr University (Irvine) 30:44 10:15
158 Lithia Turner Fr Mission Viejo 31:11 10:24
159 Analissa Barajas Fr Bassett 31:12 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:03
105:35
21:07
7:02
80 Madison Parker
Fr
19:50
6:37
4
Rachel Gee
Fr
20:07
6:42
5
Mandy Ramirez
Fr
20:50
6:57
11
Valencia Alvarez
Fr
20:55
6:58
12
Catlin Buck
Fr
23:53
7:58
48
Mckenna Hadley
Fr
24:07
8:02
54
Mckenzie O'connor
Fr
24:17
8:06
59
2 Canyon (Anaheim)
7-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:46
108:15
21:39
7:13
104 Skylar Coons
Fr
20:35
6:52
9
Autumn Kensington
Fr
20:36
6:52
10
Kelsey Kobayashi
Fr
21:16
7:05
15
Teline Tran
Fr
22:27
7:29
30
Alexa Graham
Fr
23:21
7:47
40
Francesca Querol
Fr
23:58
7:59
50




3 Torrance
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:35
109:40
21:56
7:19
130 Jessica Nakahira
Fr
19:37
6:32
2
Ella Gregory
Fr
20:32
6:51
8
Carolina Gonzales
Fr
21:27
7:09
17
Noleen Noblez
Fr
23:52
7:57
47
Lauren Colclasure
Fr
24:12
8:04
56








4 Murrieta Mesa
3-6-6-4-4
Gap: 3:50
111:52
22:22
7:27
145 Allison Ciling
Fr
19:49
6:36
3
Michal Sequeira
Fr
22:20
7:27
27
Annie Blackwood
Fr
22:50
7:37
32
Averie Middleton
Fr
23:14
7:45
38
Avery Hildalgo
Fr
23:39
7:53
45
Tamara Bauer
Fr
24:30
8:10
64
Genesis Martinez
Fr
24:46
8:15
66
5 Godinez
6-4-7-6-5
Gap: 3:14
112:21
22:28
7:29
151 Rosalinda Pineda
Fr
20:23
6:48
7
Isabelle Brito
Fr
21:37
7:12
22
Stacy Rivera
Fr
23:12
7:44
36
Catalina Cervantes
Fr
23:32
7:51
42
Roselyn Cruz
Fr
23:37
7:52
44
Lesly Flores
Fr
24:48
8:16
67
Nissa Cruz
Fr
24:53
8:18
68
6 Mission Viejo
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:42
113:00
22:36
7:32
158 Bella Goni
Fr
21:13
7:04
14
Brooke Bigelow
Fr
21:28
7:09
19
Tyla Gariepy
Fr
22:51
7:37
33
Kyla Nelson
Fr
23:33
7:51
43
Isabel Cookston
Fr
23:55
7:58
49
Lauren Borden
Fr
24:15
8:05
58
Melina Alberti
Fr
24:28
8:09
63
7 West Torrance
8-4-4-5-7
Gap: 3:10
112:27
22:29
7:30
159 Karen Pierce
Fr
21:01
7:00
13
Dakota Jones
Fr
21:21
7:07
16
Jessica Adachi
Fr
21:48
7:16
23
Kara Veldheer
Fr
24:06
8:02
52
Jessica Zhou
Fr
24:11
8:04
55
Dana Carriger
Fr
24:22
8:07
62




8 Redlands East Valley
13-12-10-9-8
Gap: 2:00
116:12
23:14
7:45
197 Molly Flynn
Fr
22:19
7:26
26
Mackenzie Brown
Fr
23:05
7:42
35
Lydia Blum
Fr
23:12
7:44
37
Taryn Batin
Fr
23:17
7:46
39
Janelle Saunders
Fr
24:19
8:06
60
Brooke Kolozsvari
Fr
26:04
8:41
85
Valerie Almazon
Fr
26:50
8:57
90
9 University (Irvine)
5-6-5-8-9
Gap: 5:07
114:58
23:00
7:40
208 Izzy Langlois
Fr
20:15
6:45
6
Stacey Yu
Fr
21:52
7:17
24
Andrea White
Fr
22:20
7:27
28
Pooja Yadav
Fr
25:09
8:23
74
Amber Chung
So
25:22
8:27
76
Bessie Liu
Fr
25:49
8:36
80
Yasmin Ghazipour
Fr
28:59
9:40
97
10 Elsinore
12-10-9-10-10
Gap: 3:10
116:39
23:20
7:47
219 Jasmin Guzman
Fr
21:33
7:11
21
Valeria Ramos
Fr
22:10
7:23
25
Janette Sandoval
Fr
23:59
8:00
51
Liana Baltazar
Fr
24:14
8:05
57
Alondra Flores
Fr
24:43
8:14
65
Maria Rodriguez
Fr
26:51
8:57
91




11 Redlands
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:58
117:51
23:34
7:51
243 Monica Padilla
Fr
21:28
7:09
20
Chelsie Washburn
Fr
22:31
7:30
31
Olivia Lia-titera
Fr
24:06
8:02
53
Olivia Munguia
Fr
24:20
8:07
61
Hannah Moore
Fr
25:26
8:29
78
Karina Medrano
Fr
25:58
8:39
82




12 Huntington Beach
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 3:24
121:59
24:24
8:08
299 Sheer Levy
Fr
22:22
7:27
29
Viva Henny
Fr
23:41
7:54
46
Devon Kelly
Fr
25:02
8:21
72
Riley Griffith
Fr
25:08
8:23
73
Samantha Stevens
Fr
25:46
8:35
79
Michelle Nott
Fr
26:01
8:40
83
Gigi Ortiz
Fr
26:59
9:00
92
13 Wilson (Long Beach)
1-9-12-12-13
Gap: 11:04
127:17
25:27
8:29
313 Aunica Cesena
Fr
19:14
6:25
1
Stephanie Eggers
Fr
23:02
7:41
34
Naydu Amezcua
Fr
25:23
8:28
77
Stephanie Lopez
Jr
29:20
9:47
100
Elizabeth Lewis
So
30:18
10:06
101








14 Esperanza (girls)
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:43
129:10
25:50
8:37
352 Catania Calavitta
Fr
21:27
7:09
18
Megan Griffin
Fr
24:55
8:18
69
Jennifer Marikian
Fr
25:01
8:20
71
Emily Hall
Fr
28:37
9:32
96
Lyla Magana
Fr
29:10
9:43
98
Jillian Booher
Fr
29:15
9:45
99




15 Anaheim
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:51
127:48
25:34
8:31
370 Citlalli Malta
Fr
23:29
7:50
41
Abril Acosta
Fr
25:00
8:20
70
Jessica Orduna
Fr
25:56
8:39
81
Maria Campos
Fr
26:03
8:41
84
Diana Hernandez
Fr
27:20
9:07
94








16 Santa Ana Valley
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:05
130:19
26:04
8:41
425 Yesenia Nava
Fr
25:20
8:27
75
Stephanie Castro
Fr
26:05
8:42
86
Maritza Penaloza
Fr
26:07
8:42
87
Yesenia Sorto
Fr
26:22
8:47
88
Jennifer Cruz
Fr
26:25
8:48
89
Rosa Aguilar
Fr
27:06
9:02
93
Aracely Arreguin
Fr
27:23
9:08
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:06
123:14
24:39
8:13
28 Lauren Borden
Fr
24:15
8:05
2
Melina Alberti
Fr
24:28
8:09
5
Sara Bantle
Fr
24:29
8:10
6
Chloe Berry
Fr
24:41
8:14
7
Liliana Busqueno
Fr
25:21
8:27
8
Malire Lozada
Fr
27:05
9:02
13
Gayle Calalang
Fr
27:07
9:02
14
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
124:51
24:58
8:19
28 Mckenna Hadley
Fr
24:07
8:02
1
Mckenzie O'connor
Fr
24:17
8:06
3
Mattison Beard
Fr
24:21
8:07
4
Alysa Beck
Fr
25:40
8:33
9
Sarah Ramirez
Fr
26:26
8:49
11
Madison Smith
Fr
28:39
9:33
16
Lesly Ayala
Fr
29:59
10:00
19
3 Redlands East Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:50
140:54
28:11
9:24
72 Brooke Kolozsvari
Fr
26:04
8:41
10
Valerie Almazon
Fr
26:50
8:57
12
Cassandra Rodriguez
Fr
28:13
9:24
15
Madeline Chung
Fr
29:53
9:58
17
Racquaiel Marks
Fr
29:54
9:58
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.