Redlands East Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/07

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adam Coleman Sr JV 20:27 6:59 2.93 143/226 10/10 31/35 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Alex Sykes Fr Fr 17:04 5:49 2.93 2/184 1/9 7/35 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Andrew Tyler Sr V 15:47 5:23 2.93 2/152 1/7 1/35 2/24 16:51
(1:04,6.3)
16:34
(0:47,4.7)
16:34
(0:47,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brandon Burrola Jr JV 18:01 6:09 2.93 36/226 5/10 19/35 3/21 19:44
(1:43,8.7)
19:44
(1:43,8.7)
19:44
(1:43,8.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brian Burgess Fr Fr 20:06 6:52 2.93 87/184 4/9 26/35 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
Da Vollkommer Fr Fr 20:26 6:58 2.93 106/184 6/9 30/35 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Murphy So So 17:51 6:06 2.93 17/132 4/9 14/35 1/15 23:03
(5:12,22.6)
23:03
(5:12,22.6)
23:03
(5:12,22.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Darrick Holland-Carlson Sr JV 18:00 6:09 2.93 35/226 4/10 18/35 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Davi Kaisershot Jr V 16:12 5:32 2.93 13/152 3/7 3/35 1/24 17:34
(1:22,7.8)
17:34
(1:22,7.8)
17:27
(1:15,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Devin Adebayo Sr JV 17:53 6:06 2.93 29/226 2/10 15/35 7/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Diego Osorio Fr Fr 20:20 6:56 2.93 102/184 5/9 27/35 7/17
Dominick Ferro Sr V 17:34 6:00 2.93 61/152 6/7 9/35 2/20 17:51
(0:17,1.6)
17:51
(0:17,1.6)
17:51
(0:17,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ephraim Szwabowski Sr JV 18:42 6:23 2.93 64/226 7/10 21/35 2/16 17:43 16:55
Francis Acquaye So So 18:48 6:25 2.93 44/132 5/9 23/35 4/14 21:53
(3:05,14.1)
21:53
(3:05,14.1)
21:53
(3:05,14.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
James Canales Jr V 16:48 5:44 2.93 39/152 5/7 5/35 2/21 17:34
(0:46,4.4)
17:23
(0:35,3.4)
17:23
(0:35,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jason Rios Fr Fr 21:02 7:11 2.93 123/184 7/9 32/35 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kevin Vadala So So 21:48 7:26 2.93 108/132 9/9 34/35 5/6 24:37
(2:49,11.4)
24:37
(2:49,11.4)
24:37
(2:49,11.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Marcus Almanza So So 19:48 6:45 2.93 69/132 6/9 24/35 4/10 20:50
(1:02,5.0)
20:50
(1:02,5.0)
20:50
(1:02,5.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mark Carrillo Jr JV 17:45 6:03 2.93 25/226 1/10 12/35 13/35
Matt Herrin Sr V 17:55 6:07 2.93 83/152 7/7 16/35 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matt Mackenzie Sr V 15:57 5:27 2.93 4/152 2/7 2/35 1/24 16:34
(0:37,3.7)
16:33
(0:36,3.6)
16:23
(0:26,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Larsen Fr Fr 17:48 6:05 2.93 12/184 3/9 13/35 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Tyler Sr V 16:31 5:38 2.93 25/152 4/7 4/35 2/24 17:31
(1:00,5.7)
17:31
(1:00,5.7)
17:31
(1:00,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Micha Puchalski So So 17:42 6:02 2.93 13/132 3/9 11/35 2/17 19:06
(1:24,7.3)
19:06
(1:24,7.3)
19:06
(1:24,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Michael Palermo Sr JV 20:25 6:58 2.93 140/226 9/10 29/35 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pat Perez Fr Fr 21:23 7:18 2.93 138/184 8/9 33/35 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Patrick Young So So 17:00 5:48 2.93 2/132 1/9 6/35 2/25 19:06
(2:06,11.0)
19:06
(2:06,11.0)
19:06
(2:06,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Bernardy So So 19:55 6:48 2.93 74/132 7/9 25/35 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Eck Fr Fr 24:06 8:14 2.93 180/184 9/9 35/35 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Scott Smith So JV 18:14 6:13 2.93 40/226 6/10 20/35 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP, DSP)
Sebi Puraci Fr Fr 17:21 5:55 2.93 5/184 2/9 8/35 1/25
Steve Gastelum So So 17:40 6:02 2.93 11/132 2/9 10/35 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor Bertrand So So 20:24 6:58 2.93 87/132 8/9 28/35 4/6 21:00
(0:36,2.9)
21:00
(0:36,2.9)
21:00
(0:36,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Taylor Cariaga Sr JV 18:44 6:24 2.93 68/226 8/10 22/35 1/12 19:26
(0:42,3.6)
18:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Taylor Minnick Sr JV 17:59 6:08 2.93 33/226 3/10 17/35 4/28 18:28
(0:29,2.6)
18:28
(0:29,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/21 81:15
1:01
2.93 5:33 5:23 5:44 83 5:33 86:06
(4:51,5.6)
84:23
(3:08,3.7)
83:20
(2:05,2.5%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Andrew Tyler (2), Matt Mackenzie (4), Davi Kaisershot (13), Matthew Tyler (25), James Canales (39)
So 1st 5 2/14 89:01
1:48
2.93 6:05 5:48 6:25 70 6:04 90:30
(1:29,1.6)
90:30
(1:29,1.6)
90:30
(1:29,1.6%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Patrick Young (1), Steve Gastelum (8), Micha Puchalski (10), Daniel Murphy (12), Francis Acquaye (39)
JV 1st 5 3/21 89:38
0:16
2.93 6:07 6:03 6:09 143 5:46 96:23
(6:45,7.0)
96:23
(6:45,7.0)
94:37
(4:59,5.3%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR) Mark Carrillo (22), Devin Adebayo (26), Taylor Minnick (30), Darrick Holland-Carlson (32), Brandon Burrola (33)
JV 2nd 5 2/8 96:32
2:13
2.93 6:35 6:13 6:59 58 6:27 Scott Smith (1), Ephraim Szwabowski (4), Taylor Cariaga (5), Michael Palermo (23), Adam Coleman (25)
Fr 1st 5 4/17 92:39
3:16
2.93 6:19 5:49 6:56 163 6:11 99:36
(6:57,7.0)
99:36
(6:57,7.0)
91:43 Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR) Alex Sykes (1), Sebi Puraci (3), Matthew Larsen (9), Brian Burgess (71), Diego Osorio (79)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nate Mesta Sr Tucson (AZ) 15:41 5:21
2 Andrew Tyler Sr Redlands East Valley 15:47 5:23 1/7 1/35 2/24 16:51
(1:04)
16:34
(0:47)
16:34
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Sam St. Laurent Jr El Camino (oce) 15:56 5:26
4 Matt Mackenzie Sr Redlands East Valley 15:57 5:27 2/7 2/35 1/24 16:34
(0:37)
16:33
(0:36)
16:23
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jacob Young Jr Redlands 16:01 5:28
6 Darius Terry Sr Piedmont Hills 16:03 5:29
7 Josh Cudworth Sr Pleasant Grove 16:03 5:29
8 David Bensimon Sr Hamilton 16:04 5:29
9 Kyle Simmons Jr Redlands 16:05 5:29
10 Bhavik Kanzaria Sr Monte Vista 16:07 5:30
11 Mike Roderick Jr Monte Vista 16:08 5:30
12 Zac Comer Jr El Camino (oce) 16:11 5:31
13 Davi Kaisershot Jr Redlands East Valley 16:12 5:32 3/7 3/35 1/24 17:34
(1:22)
17:34
(1:22)
17:27
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 David Stagg Jr Pleasant Grove 16:13 5:32
15 Brent Johnson Sr Canyon Springs 16:15 5:33
16 Jon Ahmann Jr Pleasant Grove 16:17 5:33
17 Mike Torres Sr Chaparral 16:19 5:34
18 Dustin Harris Sr Monte Vista 16:21 5:35
19 Jason Silva Sr San Ramon Valley 16:23 5:35
20 Chris Lopez Sr Los Altos 16:25 5:36
21 Brad Hernandez Sr Los Altos 16:26 5:37
22 Clinto Mcadams Sr Monte Vista 16:27 5:37
23 Harry Nunns Sr Monte Vista 16:27 5:37
24 Michael Sanchez Sr Canyon Springs 16:31 5:38
25 Matthew Tyler Sr Redlands East Valley 16:31 5:38 4/7 4/35 2/24 17:31
(1:00)
17:31
(1:00)
17:31
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Mendes Jorge So Monroe 16:32 5:39
27 Esteban Olmos So Monroe 16:33 5:39
28 Mark Williamson Sr Bullard 16:33 5:39
29 Gabriel Pallan So Livermore 16:34 5:39
30 Roman Roque Sr Livermore 16:39 5:41
31 Sergi Rodriguez Jr Los Altos 16:40 5:41
32 Sean Colaco So San Ramon Valley 16:41 5:42
33 Cody Reed So San Ramon Valley 16:41 5:42
34 Dexter Wood Jr El Camino (oce) 16:41 5:42
35 Isaac Thompkins Jr Bullard 16:44 5:43
36 Garcia Edgar So Monroe 16:47 5:44
37 Jon Brown Sr Canyon Springs 16:47 5:44
38 Danny Bartz Sr Monte Vista 16:47 5:44
39 James Canales Jr Redlands East Valley 16:48 5:44 5/7 5/35 2/21 17:34
(0:46)
17:23
(0:35)
17:23
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Adam Jolley Sr Redlands 16:48 5:44
41 Jesus Pascual Sr El Camino (oce) 16:49 5:44
42 Connor Jackson So Tesoro 16:51 5:45
43 Reyes Jesus So Monroe 16:52 5:45
44 Nathan Downey Sr Redlands 16:54 5:46
45 Joe Ostini Jr Elk Grove 16:55 5:46
46 Jason Tak Sr Chaparral 16:58 5:47
47 Ton Hernandez So Los Altos 17:00 5:48
48 Keir Forster Sr San Ramon Valley 17:01 5:48
49 Matt Bunting Sr Bullard 17:03 5:49
50 Robert Gomez Jr Narbonne 17:04 5:49
51 Abraham Lin Jr Los Altos 17:04 5:49
52 Connor Donley Jr Monte Vista 17:07 5:51
53 Austin Orth Sr Livermore 17:10 5:52
54 Brent Wright Jr Redlands 17:12 5:52
55 Steve Gonzales Sr Monroe 17:14 5:53
56 Thomas Mccall Jr Chaparral 17:20 5:55
57 Jake Harrison Sr Tesoro 17:21 5:55
58 Erik Peterson Fr Tesoro 17:24 5:56
59 Marcu Abraham Sr Canyon Springs 17:26 5:57
60 Dylan Harris Jr Tucson (AZ) 17:28 5:58
61 Dominick Ferro Sr Redlands East Valley 17:34 6:00 6/7 9/35 2/20 17:51
(0:17)
17:51
(0:17)
17:51
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
62 Matt Cook Jr El Camino (oce) 17:34 6:00
63 Kevin Torrez Sr Narbonne 17:34 6:00
64 Ricard Martinez Sr Monroe 17:35 6:00
65 Stephen Sanwo Fr Bullard 17:36 6:00
66 Mont Emmanuel Sr Monroe 17:36 6:00
67 Vict Hernandez Jr Palmdale 17:37 6:01
68 Truman Rowley Jr Redlands 17:38 6:01
69 Chase Jackson Sr Tesoro 17:38 6:01
70 Adrian Ramos So Palmdale 17:39 6:01
71 Chris Fox Sr Los Altos 17:40 6:02
72 Brian Brassaw Sr Redlands 17:44 6:03
73 Kem Brightman So Tucson (AZ) 17:44 6:03
74 Daniel Ramos So Palmdale 17:45 6:03
75 Jay Person Jr Hamilton 17:46 6:04
76 Nathani Becerra Jr Chaparral 17:47 6:04
77 Nic Aufderheide So Livermore 17:49 6:05
78 Blake Billinger Fr Bullard 17:50 6:05
79 Jose Botello Sr Jordan (la) 17:52 6:06
80 Jon Epperson Jr Livermore 17:53 6:06
81 Anthony Mesa Sr Canyon Springs 17:54 6:07
82 Sergio Ramirez Jr Narbonne 17:54 6:07
83 Matt Herrin Sr Redlands East Valley 17:55 6:07 7/7 16/35 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Raymon Hajduk Sr Hoover 17:56 6:07
85 Jacob Wiskel Sr San Ramon Valley 17:56 6:07
86 Rob Altamirano So Chaparral 17:57 6:08
87 John Dingus Sr Tesoro 17:57 6:08
88 Vanderwouden So Chaparral 17:57 6:08
89 Eric Gross So Chaparral 17:57 6:08
90 Christian Cruz Sr Piedmont Hills 17:58 6:08
91 Chad Arias Jr Canyon Springs 17:58 6:08
92 Chris Noble Sr El Camino (oce) 17:58 6:08
93 Francis Kennedy Sr Hamilton 17:59 6:08
94 Asael Flores Jr J.W. North 18:00 6:09
95 Adrian Cabreros So Pleasant Grove 18:00 6:09
96 Steven Huynh Fr Piedmont Hills 18:01 6:09
97 Mike Danto Jr Tesoro 18:01 6:09
98 Valentinno Cruz Sr Canyon Springs 18:04 6:10
99 Ahmed Allabadai Jr Hamilton 18:05 6:10
100 Adrian Cisneros Jr J.W. North 18:05 6:10
101 Simon Graves So San Ramon Valley 18:06 6:11
102 Gavin Frome Sr Tesoro 18:08 6:11
103 Tyler Scott Sr Elk Grove 18:09 6:12
104 Dimas Solares So Palmdale 18:10 6:12
105 David Aaron Jr Tucson (AZ) 18:11 6:12
106 Carlos Ayala Sr Narbonne 18:12 6:13
107 Sergio Holguin Sr Tucson (AZ) 18:12 6:13
108 Caleb Mesta So Tucson (AZ) 18:13 6:13
109 Daryl Tippens Jr Hoover 18:14 6:13
110 Endrew Herrera Sr Hamilton 18:15 6:14
111 Matt Burrall Jr Elk Grove 18:19 6:15
112 Miguel Guevara Sr Jordan (la) 18:19 6:15
113 Seth Alson Jr Bullard 18:20 6:15
114 Matt Supan Jr Pleasant Grove 18:21 6:16
115 Felipe Contreras Jr Rialto 18:21 6:16
116 Raul Castellanos So Palmdale 18:23 6:16
117 James Farquhar Sr Piedmont Hills 18:27 6:18
118 Roma Velazquez So Palmdale 18:32 6:20
119 Juan Cornejo Sr West Valley (hem) 18:33 6:20
121 Emilio Esparza Jr Tucson (AZ) 18:44 6:24
122 Jose Ibarra Sr Los Altos 18:45 6:24
123 Anderson Mills So Hoover 18:46 6:24
124 Kevin Cavalieri So Livermore 18:48 6:25
125 Eduardo Torres Sr West Valley (hem) 18:53 6:27
126 Pedro Najera Jr Rialto 19:01 6:29
127 Juan Arriaga Jr Rialto 19:04 6:30
128 Tyler Smith So Piedmont Hills 19:06 6:31
129 Ted Nguyen Sr West Valley (hem) 19:15 6:34
130 Carey Wells So Pleasant Grove 19:21 6:36
131 Douglas Jepsen2 So Piedmont Hills 19:24 6:37
132 Alen Hernandez Sr Hoover 19:27 6:38
133 Gerar Camargo So Jordan (la) 19:28 6:39
134 Shaun Retuya Sr West Valley (hem) 19:37 6:42
135 Ryan Medina So Elk Grove 19:39 6:42
136 Brian Martinez Sr Hamilton 19:40 6:43
137 Sam Chilstrom Fr West Valley (hem) 19:45 6:44
138 Brandt Barstad Jr Pleasant Grove 19:46 6:45
139 Madison Weaver Jr Bullard 19:49 6:46
140 Curtis Higa Sr Piedmont Hills 19:51 6:46
141 Sebe Dumarelle Jr Hamilton 19:55 6:48
142 Kiel Leitzell Jr Elk Grove 20:09 6:53
143 Osval Gonzalez Jr Rialto 20:15 6:55
144 St Weatherhead So Elk Grove 20:18 6:56
145 Eric Townsend Jr Palmdale 20:20 6:56
146 Phillip Rico Sr West Valley (hem) 20:27 6:59
147 Nar Mkrtounian So Hoover 20:28 6:59
148 Christia Mendez Jr Jordan (la) 20:46 7:05
149 Clay Kirkwood Jr J.W. North 20:54 7:08
150 Pedro Reynoso Sr Jordan (la) 21:02 7:11
151 Luis Garrido Jr Jordan (la) 21:02 7:11
152 Roger Hurtado Sr J.W. North 24:01 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redlands East Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
81:15
16:15
5:33
83 Andrew Tyler
Sr
15:47
5:23
2
Matt Mackenzie
Sr
15:57
5:27
4
Davi Kaisershot
Jr
16:12
5:32
13
Matthew Tyler
Sr
16:31
5:38
25
James Canales
Jr
16:48
5:44
39
Dominick Ferro
Sr
17:34
6:00
60
Matt Herrin
Sr
17:55
6:07
80
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Monte Vista
8-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
81:30
16:18
5:34
84 Bhavik Kanzaria
Sr
16:07
5:30
10
Mike Roderick
Jr
16:08
5:30
11
Dustin Harris
Sr
16:21
5:35
18
Clinto Mcadams
Sr
16:27
5:37
22
Harry Nunns
Sr
16:27
5:37
23
Danny Bartz
Sr
16:47
5:44
38
Connor Donley
Jr
17:07
5:51
51
3 Redlands
4-2-5-4-3
Gap: 1:11
83:00
16:36
5:40
151 Jacob Young
Jr
16:01
5:28
5
Kyle Simmons
Jr
16:05
5:29
9
Adam Jolley
Sr
16:48
5:44
40
Nathan Downey
Sr
16:54
5:46
44
Brent Wright
Jr
17:12
5:52
53
Truman Rowley
Jr
17:38
6:01
66
Brian Brassaw
Sr
17:44
6:03
70
3 El Camino (oce)
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:38
83:11
16:38
5:41
151 Sam St. Laurent
Jr
15:56
5:26
3
Zac Comer
Jr
16:11
5:31
12
Dexter Wood
Jr
16:41
5:42
34
Jesus Pascual
Sr
16:49
5:44
41
Matt Cook
Jr
17:34
6:00
61
Chris Noble
Sr
17:58
6:08
89




5 Los Altos
12-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:39
83:35
16:43
5:42
169 Chris Lopez
Sr
16:25
5:36
20
Brad Hernandez
Sr
16:26
5:37
21
Sergi Rodriguez
Jr
16:40
5:41
31
Ton Hernandez
So
17:00
5:48
47
Abraham Lin
Jr
17:04
5:49
50
Chris Fox
Sr
17:40
6:02
69
Jose Ibarra
Sr
18:45
6:24
114
6 Monroe
13-9-9-7-6
Gap: 0:42
83:58
16:48
5:44
186 Mendes Jorge
So
16:32
5:39
26
Esteban Olmos
So
16:33
5:39
27
Garcia Edgar
So
16:47
5:44
36
Reyes Jesus
So
16:52
5:45
43
Steve Gonzales
Sr
17:14
5:53
54
Ricard Martinez
Sr
17:35
6:00
62
Mont Emmanuel
Sr
17:36
6:00
64
7 Canyon Springs
9-6-7-9-7
Gap: 1:39
84:53
16:59
5:48
213 Brent Johnson
Sr
16:15
5:33
15
Michael Sanchez
Sr
16:31
5:38
24
Jon Brown
Sr
16:47
5:44
37
Marcu Abraham
Sr
17:26
5:57
58
Anthony Mesa
Sr
17:54
6:07
79
Chad Arias
Jr
17:58
6:08
88
Valentinno Cruz
Sr
18:04
6:10
94
8 San Ramon Valley
11-8-8-7-8
Gap: 1:33
84:42
16:56
5:47
214 Jason Silva
Sr
16:23
5:35
19
Sean Colaco
So
16:41
5:42
32
Cody Reed
So
16:41
5:42
33
Keir Forster
Sr
17:01
5:48
48
Jacob Wiskel
Sr
17:56
6:07
82
Simon Graves
So
18:06
6:11
96




9 Pleasant Grove
6-4-2-6-9
Gap: 2:18
84:54
16:59
5:48
236 Josh Cudworth
Sr
16:03
5:29
7
David Stagg
Jr
16:13
5:32
14
Jon Ahmann
Jr
16:17
5:33
16
Adrian Cabreros
So
18:00
6:09
91
Matt Supan
Jr
18:21
6:16
108
Carey Wells
So
19:21
6:36
120
Brandt Barstad
Jr
19:46
6:45
128
10 Bullard
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:17
85:46
17:09
5:51
251 Mark Williamson
Sr
16:33
5:39
28
Isaac Thompkins
Jr
16:44
5:43
35
Matt Bunting
Sr
17:03
5:49
49
Stephen Sanwo
Fr
17:36
6:00
63
Blake Billinger
Fr
17:50
6:05
76
Seth Alson
Jr
18:20
6:15
107
Madison Weaver
Jr
19:49
6:46
129
11 Livermore
15-10-10-11-11
Gap: 1:19
86:05
17:13
5:53
264 Gabriel Pallan
So
16:34
5:39
29
Roman Roque
Sr
16:39
5:41
30
Austin Orth
Sr
17:10
5:52
52
Nic Aufderheide
So
17:49
6:05
75
Jon Epperson
Jr
17:53
6:06
78
Kevin Cavalieri
So
18:48
6:25
116




12 Chaparral
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:38
86:21
17:16
5:54
275 Mike Torres
Sr
16:19
5:34
17
Jason Tak
Sr
16:58
5:47
46
Thomas Mccall
Jr
17:20
5:55
55
Nathani Becerra
Jr
17:47
6:04
74
Rob Altamirano
So
17:57
6:08
83
Vanderwouden
So
17:57
6:08
85
Eric Gross
So
17:57
6:08
86
13 Tesoro
16-16-14-13-13
Gap: 1:06
87:11
17:26
5:57
306 Connor Jackson
So
16:51
5:45
42
Jake Harrison
Sr
17:21
5:55
56
Erik Peterson
Fr
17:24
5:56
57
Chase Jackson
Sr
17:38
6:01
67
John Dingus
Sr
17:57
6:08
84
Mike Danto
Jr
18:01
6:09
93
Gavin Frome
Sr
18:08
6:11
97
14 Tucson (AZ)
1-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:31
87:16
17:27
5:57
332 Nate Mesta
Sr
15:41
5:21
1
Dylan Harris
Jr
17:28
5:58
59
Kem Brightman
So
17:44
6:03
71
David Aaron
Jr
18:11
6:12
100
Sergio Holguin
Sr
18:12
6:13
101
Caleb Mesta
So
18:13
6:13
102
Emilio Esparza
Jr
18:44
6:24
113
15 Hamilton
7-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:11
88:09
17:38
6:01
370 David Bensimon
Sr
16:04
5:29
8
Jay Person
Jr
17:46
6:04
73
Francis Kennedy
Sr
17:59
6:08
90
Ahmed Allabadai
Jr
18:05
6:10
95
Endrew Herrera
Sr
18:15
6:14
104
Brian Martinez
Sr
19:40
6:43
126
Sebe Dumarelle
Jr
19:55
6:48
131
16 Palmdale
18-17-17-17-16
Gap: 0:46
89:34
17:55
6:07
413 Vict Hernandez
Jr
17:37
6:01
65
Adrian Ramos
So
17:39
6:01
68
Daniel Ramos
So
17:45
6:03
72
Dimas Solares
So
18:10
6:12
99
Raul Castellanos
So
18:23
6:16
109
Roma Velazquez
So
18:32
6:20
111
Eric Townsend
Jr
20:20
6:56
134
16 Piedmont Hills
5-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:03
89:35
17:55
6:07
413 Darius Terry
Sr
16:03
5:29
6
Christian Cruz
Sr
17:58
6:08
87
Steven Huynh
Fr
18:01
6:09
92
James Farquhar
Sr
18:27
6:18
110
Tyler Smith
So
19:06
6:31
118
Douglas Jepsen2
So
19:24
6:37
121
Curtis Higa
Sr
19:51
6:46
130
18 Elk Grove
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:14
93:11
18:38
6:22
505 Joe Ostini
Jr
16:55
5:46
45
Tyler Scott
Sr
18:09
6:12
98
Matt Burrall
Jr
18:19
6:15
105
Ryan Medina
So
19:39
6:42
125
Kiel Leitzell
Jr
20:09
6:53
132
St Weatherhead
So
20:18
6:56
133




19 Hoover
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:32
94:51
18:58
6:28
557 Raymon Hajduk
Sr
17:56
6:07
81
Daryl Tippens
Jr
18:14
6:13
103
Anderson Mills
So
18:46
6:24
115
Alen Hernandez
Sr
19:27
6:38
122
Nar Mkrtounian
So
20:28
6:59
136








20 Jordan (la)
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 3:10
97:27
19:29
6:39
581 Jose Botello
Sr
17:52
6:06
77
Miguel Guevara
Sr
18:19
6:15
106
Gerar Camargo
So
19:28
6:39
123
Christia Mendez
Jr
20:46
7:05
137
Pedro Reynoso
Sr
21:02
7:11
138
Luis Garrido
Jr
21:02
7:11
139




21 West Valley (hem)
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:12
96:03
19:13
6:33
599 Juan Cornejo
Sr
18:33
6:20
112
Eduardo Torres
Sr
18:53
6:27
117
Ted Nguyen
Sr
19:15
6:34
119
Shaun Retuya
Sr
19:37
6:42
124
Sam Chilstrom
Fr
19:45
6:44
127
Phillip Rico
Sr
20:27
6:59
135




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aj Licon So Alta Loma 16:31 5:38
2 Patrick Young So Redlands East Valley 17:00 5:48 1/9 6/35 2/25 19:06
(2:06)
19:06
(2:06)
19:06
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Eduar Gonzalez So Monroe 17:08 5:51
4 Derek Nelson So King (riv) 17:10 5:52
5 Alex Boyd So El Toro 17:16 5:54
6 Ryan Melton So Saugus 17:17 5:54
7 Ulises Marin So El Camino (oce) 17:25 5:57
8 Zepeda Gerardo So Monroe 17:35 6:00
9 Sam Sullivan So El Toro 17:36 6:00
10 Kyle Carruthers So El Toro 17:37 6:01
11 Steve Gastelum So Redlands East Valley 17:40 6:02 2/9 10/35 3/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Michael Matta So Murrieta Valley 17:40 6:02
13 Micha Puchalski So Redlands East Valley 17:42 6:02 3/9 11/35 2/17 19:06
(1:24)
19:06
(1:24)
19:06
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Jared Ballesteros So Canyon Springs 17:45 6:03
15 Jake Anderson So Alta Loma 17:46 6:04
16 Rigobert Ramos So San Bernardino 17:48 6:05
17 Daniel Murphy So Redlands East Valley 17:51 6:06 4/9 14/35 1/15 23:03
(5:12)
23:03
(5:12)
23:03
(5:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Sean Gomes So Beyer 18:01 6:09
19 Michael Moe So El Toro 18:08 6:11
20 Andrew Wu So Beyer 18:09 6:12
21 H Himes-winter Jr Saugus 18:10 6:12
22 Gavin Baker So Beyer 18:11 6:12
23 James Jordan So El Camino (oce) 18:12 6:13
24 Bradley Sheets So King (riv) 18:15 6:14
25 Alex Torres So El Toro 18:19 6:15
26 Arnulfo Gomez So Anaheim 18:20 6:15
27 Brandon Rogers So King (riv) 18:21 6:16
28 Glenn Nutting So Capistrano Valley 18:22 6:16
29 Craig Aguilar So King (riv) 18:29 6:18
30 Kyle Blizzard So Beyer 18:29 6:18
31 John Brady So Capistrano Valley 18:31 6:19
32 Zach Mcgraw So Saugus 18:31 6:19
33 John Bender So Canyon Springs 18:32 6:20
34 Justin Castaneda So Paramount 18:33 6:20
35 Brandon Leong So Capistrano Valley 18:36 6:21
36 Shane Connolly So Murrieta Valley 18:39 6:22
37 Justin Stasiuk So El Camino (oce) 18:41 6:23
38 Josh Cervantes So El Camino (oce) 18:45 6:24
39 Sean Lee So King (riv) 18:45 6:24
40 Charles Craig Jr Murrieta Valley 18:46 6:24
41 Matt Pallotta So Beyer 18:47 6:25
42 Thomas Smith So El Toro 18:48 6:25
43 Jake Gifford So El Toro 18:48 6:25
44 Francis Acquaye So Redlands East Valley 18:48 6:25 5/9 23/35 4/14 21:53
(3:05)
21:53
(3:05)
21:53
(3:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Donovan Vieyra So Paramount 18:50 6:26
46 Jon Arrendondo So Loara 18:50 6:26
47 Weston Drosky So Capistrano Valley 18:52 6:26
48 Bryce Marshall So El Toro 18:52 6:26
49 Hunter Hinesly So Saugus 18:59 6:29
50 Adam Ralls So North Bakersfield 19:00 6:29
51 Alfred Gonzalez So Channel Islands 19:13 6:34
52 James Pham So Capistrano Valley 19:17 6:35
53 Steph Straughan So Saugus 19:17 6:35
54 Justin Harwell So Capistrano Valley 19:21 6:36
55 Justin Baron So Saugus 19:23 6:37
56 Nick Bryant So Capistrano Valley 19:24 6:37
57 Joshua Munguia So Serrano 19:27 6:38
58 Farrell Warfield So Carson 19:31 6:40
59 Sean Mayo So Alta Loma 19:34 6:41
60 Ian Phillips So Canyon Springs 19:37 6:42
61 Ruben Atilano So Channel Islands 19:38 6:42
62 Walter Delgado So San Bernardino 19:38 6:42
63 Austin Velez So Capistrano Valley 19:39 6:42
64 Ricardo Rivas So El Camino (oce) 19:40 6:43
65 Justin Lavenberg So Canyon Springs 19:40 6:43
66 Michael Zarate So Paramount 19:41 6:43
67 Beau Mcroberts So El Toro 19:42 6:43
68 Blake Ernst So Capistrano Valley 19:47 6:45
69 Marcus Almanza So Redlands East Valley 19:48 6:45 6/9 24/35 4/10 20:50
(1:02)
20:50
(1:02)
20:50
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Ryan Chase So El Toro 19:49 6:46
71 Joe Ochoa So Saugus 19:49 6:46
72 Adrian Virgin So Saugus 19:50 6:46
73 Arturo Cabrera So Alisal 19:54 6:48
74 Ryan Bernardy So Redlands East Valley 19:55 6:48 7/9 25/35 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
75 Victor Solis So Anaheim 19:56 6:48
76 Bi Shollenberger So Capistrano Valley 19:57 6:49
77 Billy Gilmont So El Camino (oce) 19:58 6:49
78 Harley Black So Canyon Springs 19:58 6:49
79 Jose Alvarado So Alisal 20:06 6:52
80 Mark Loara So Loara 20:07 6:52
81 Greg Hine So Capistrano Valley 20:07 6:52
82 Daniel Murphy So Capistrano Valley 20:08 6:52
83 An Nguyen So Beyer 20:08 6:52
84 Juan Murillo So San Bernardino 20:20 6:56
85 Andy Robillard So Clovis West 20:20 6:56
86 Kyle Tomita So Capistrano Valley 20:24 6:58
87 Taylor Bertrand So Redlands East Valley 20:24 6:58 8/9 28/35 4/6 21:00
(0:36)
21:00
(0:36)
21:00
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Marcos Velarde So Cathedral City 20:25 6:58
89 Omar Guerrero So Loara 20:27 6:59
90 Gary Quezada So Cathedral City 20:29 6:59
91 Todd Cullen So King (riv) 20:31 7:00
92 Jaim Maldonado So Alisal 20:31 7:00
93 Isaiah King So Alisal 20:32 7:00
94 Jullian Kingsmill So Capistrano Valley 20:32 7:00
95 Jose Hernandez So Channel Islands 20:33 7:01
96 Ryan Cook So El Camino (oce) 20:35 7:02
97 James Ossiff So Crescenta Valley 20:43 7:04
98 Luis Nunez So Loara 20:44 7:05
99 Diego Alfaro Fr Saugus 20:48 7:06
100 Mark Aebel So El Camino (oce) 21:03 7:11
101 Daniel Donate So Alisal 21:22 7:18
102 Adrian Robles So Paramount 21:26 7:19
103 Erik Zsutty So El Camino (oce) 21:27 7:19
104 Brandon Yauch So West Ranch 21:27 7:19
105 Eric Gomez So Anaheim 21:42 7:24
106 Eric Lara So California (whi) 21:45 7:25
107 Jason Nefalar So Channel Islands 21:48 7:26
108 Kevin Vadala So Redlands East Valley 21:48 7:26 9/9 34/35 5/6 24:37
(2:49)
24:37
(2:49)
24:37
(2:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
109 Anthony Fraijo So King (riv) 21:49 7:27
110 Byron Leon So Loara 22:05 7:32
111 Dylan Gallagher So King (riv) 22:06 7:33
112 Eduardo Silva So Loara 22:08 7:33
113 Russ Conrad So El Toro 22:12 7:35
114 Daniel Orozco So Channel Islands 22:14 7:35
115 Anthony Lopez So Alisal 22:14 7:35
116 Pedro Vasquez So Paramount 22:18 7:37
117 Jake Forrester So Murrieta Valley 22:20 7:37
118 Kenny Teo So Murrieta Valley 22:20 7:37
119 Josh Barras So El Toro 22:22 7:38
120 Armand Castillo So Beyer 22:30 7:41
121 Manuel Galvan So Channel Islands 22:53 7:49
122 Steven Miller So El Toro 23:00 7:51
123 Jacob Kim So Crescenta Valley 23:01 7:51
124 Justin Pot So King (riv) 23:02 7:52
125 Antonio Tovar So Channel Islands 23:12 7:55
126 Matt Longpre So Crescenta Valley 23:12 7:55
127 Caleb Gagliardi So Clovis West 23:25 8:00
128 Brandon Dover So Serrano 23:53 8:09
129 Greg Kobrak So El Toro 23:54 8:09
130 Arturo Leal So Anaheim 23:55 8:10
131 Luis Flores So Anaheim 24:00 8:11
132 Nick Psaltis So Crescenta Valley 25:00 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
88:56
17:47
6:04
50 Alex Boyd
So
17:16
5:54
3
Sam Sullivan
So
17:36
6:00
6
Kyle Carruthers
So
17:37
6:01
7
Michael Moe
So
18:08
6:11
14
Alex Torres
So
18:19
6:15
20
Thomas Smith
So
18:48
6:25
37
Jake Gifford
So
18:48
6:25
38
2 Redlands East Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
89:01
17:48
6:05
70 Patrick Young
So
17:00
5:48
1
Steve Gastelum
So
17:40
6:02
8
Micha Puchalski
So
17:42
6:02
10
Daniel Murphy
So
17:51
6:06
12
Francis Acquaye
So
18:48
6:25
39
Marcus Almanza
So
19:48
6:45
55
Ryan Bernardy
So
19:55
6:48
58
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
3 King (riv)
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:35
91:00
18:12
6:13
101 Derek Nelson
So
17:10
5:52
2
Bradley Sheets
So
18:15
6:14
19
Brandon Rogers
So
18:21
6:16
22
Craig Aguilar
So
18:29
6:18
24
Sean Lee
So
18:45
6:24
34
Todd Cullen
So
20:31
7:00
66
Anthony Fraijo
So
21:49
7:27
76
4 Beyer
8-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:46
91:37
18:19
6:15
106 Sean Gomes
So
18:01
6:09
13
Andrew Wu
So
18:09
6:12
15
Gavin Baker
So
18:11
6:12
17
Kyle Blizzard
So
18:29
6:18
25
Matt Pallotta
So
18:47
6:25
36
An Nguyen
So
20:08
6:52
64
Armand Castillo
So
22:30
7:41
84
5 Saugus
4-3-5-6-5
Gap: 2:00
92:14
18:27
6:18
136 Ryan Melton
So
17:17
5:54
4
H Himes-winter
Jr
18:10
6:12
16
Zach Mcgraw
So
18:31
6:19
27
Hunter Hinesly
So
18:59
6:29
43
Steph Straughan
So
19:17
6:35
46
Justin Baron
So
19:23
6:37
48
Joe Ochoa
So
19:49
6:46
56
6 El Camino (oce)
5-5-6-5-6
Gap: 2:15
92:43
18:33
6:20
140 Ulises Marin
So
17:25
5:57
5
James Jordan
So
18:12
6:13
18
Justin Stasiuk
So
18:41
6:23
32
Josh Cervantes
So
18:45
6:24
33
Ricardo Rivas
So
19:40
6:43
52
Billy Gilmont
So
19:58
6:49
60
Ryan Cook
So
20:35
7:02
70
7 Capistrano Valley
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:55
93:38
18:44
6:23
166 Glenn Nutting
So
18:22
6:16
23
John Brady
So
18:31
6:19
26
Brandon Leong
So
18:36
6:21
30
Weston Drosky
So
18:52
6:26
42
James Pham
So
19:17
6:35
45
Justin Harwell
So
19:21
6:36
47
Nick Bryant
So
19:24
6:37
49
8 Canyon Springs
7-7-9-8-8
Gap: 2:13
95:32
19:06
6:31
203 Jared Ballesteros
So
17:45
6:03
11
John Bender
So
18:32
6:20
28
Ian Phillips
So
19:37
6:42
50
Justin Lavenberg
So
19:40
6:43
53
Harley Black
So
19:58
6:49
61








9 Murrieta Valley
6-8-7-9-9
Gap: 4:40
99:45
19:57
6:49
240 Michael Matta
So
17:40
6:02
9
Shane Connolly
So
18:39
6:22
31
Charles Craig
Jr
18:46
6:24
35
Jake Forrester
So
22:20
7:37
82
Kenny Teo
So
22:20
7:37
83








10 Paramount
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:45
100:48
20:10
6:53
277 Justin Castaneda
So
18:33
6:20
29
Donovan Vieyra
So
18:50
6:26
40
Michael Zarate
So
19:41
6:43
54
Adrian Robles
So
21:26
7:19
73
Pedro Vasquez
So
22:18
7:37
81








11 Loara
12-13-13-12-11
Gap: 3:15
102:13
20:27
6:59
317 Jon Arrendondo
So
18:50
6:26
41
Mark Loara
So
20:07
6:52
63
Omar Guerrero
So
20:27
6:59
65
Luis Nunez
So
20:44
7:05
71
Byron Leon
So
22:05
7:32
77
Eduardo Silva
So
22:08
7:33
78




12 Channel Islands
13-12-12-11-12
Gap: 3:01
103:26
20:41
7:04
318 Alfred Gonzalez
So
19:13
6:34
44
Ruben Atilano
So
19:38
6:42
51
Jose Hernandez
So
20:33
7:01
69
Jason Nefalar
So
21:48
7:26
75
Daniel Orozco
So
22:14
7:35
79
Manuel Galvan
So
22:53
7:49
85
Antonio Tovar
So
23:12
7:55
86
13 Alisal
14-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:28
102:25
20:29
6:59
326 Arturo Cabrera
So
19:54
6:48
57
Jose Alvarado
So
20:06
6:52
62
Jaim Maldonado
So
20:31
7:00
67
Isaiah King
So
20:32
7:00
68
Daniel Donate
So
21:22
7:18
72
Anthony Lopez
So
22:14
7:35
80




14 Anaheim
9-11-11-13-14
Gap: 5:40
107:53
21:35
7:22
329 Arnulfo Gomez
So
18:20
6:15
21
Victor Solis
So
19:56
6:48
59
Eric Gomez
So
21:42
7:24
74
Arturo Leal
So
23:55
8:10
87
Luis Flores
So
24:00
8:11
88








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthon Heredia Sr Lakewood 16:50 5:45
2 Chris Pleitez Jr Lakewood 16:52 5:45
3 Gilbert Martinez Jr Lakewood 16:53 5:46
4 Abraham Goche Sr Lakewood 16:53 5:46
5 Hector Olague Jr Lakewood 16:54 5:46
6 Phillip Gandhi Jr Redlands 16:57 5:47
7 Ben Kisner Jr Esperanza 17:04 5:49
8 Jae Cho Sr Esperanza 17:08 5:51
9 Eddie Muro Sr California (whi) 17:13 5:53
10 Ryan Risetter Jr Esperanza 17:15 5:53
11 Iker Telleria Sr Arcadia 17:21 5:55
12 Alex Morris Jr Monte Vista 17:25 5:57
13 Mario Caballero Jr West Covina 17:28 5:58
14 Doug Druz Jr Esperanza 17:34 6:00
15 Tony Reed Sr Wilson (lb) 17:34 6:00
16 Alex Kipermen So University (irv) 17:35 6:00
17 Bryan Yoshinaga Jr Esperanza 17:38 6:01
18 Alex Hannis Jr Mission Viejo 17:39 6:01
19 Ryan Muoio Sr Esperanza 17:40 6:02
20 Daniel Bergman Jr Capistrano Valley 17:41 6:02
21 David Farrugia Jr Wilson (lb) 17:42 6:02
22 Tyler Breen Sr Monte Vista 17:42 6:02
23 Chris Ascencio Jr Knight 17:43 6:03
24 Daniel Tucker Jr Arcadia 17:44 6:03
25 Mark Carrillo Jr Redlands East Valley 17:45 6:03 1/10 12/35 13/35
26 Garrett Dunton Sr Los Osos 17:45 6:03
27 Omar Jauregui Jr Lakewood 17:47 6:04
28 Joseph O'bard Jr Mission Viejo 17:50 6:05
29 Devin Adebayo Sr Redlands East Valley 17:53 6:06 2/10 15/35 7/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Niewenhuizen Jr Los Osos 17:54 6:07
31 Craig Nemeth Sr El Toro 17:57 6:08
32 Carlos Diaz Jr Wilson (lb) 17:58 6:08
33 Taylor Minnick Sr Redlands East Valley 17:59 6:08 3/10 17/35 4/28 18:28
(0:29)
18:28
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Nick Wimer Sr Redlands 17:59 6:08
35 Darrick Holland-Carlson Sr Redlands East Valley 18:00 6:09 4/10 18/35 3/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Brandon Burrola Jr Redlands East Valley 18:01 6:09 5/10 19/35 3/21 19:44
(1:43)
19:44
(1:43)
19:44
(1:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
37 Eric Chin Sr Arcadia 18:04 6:10
38 Micheal Kazzi Sr University (irv) 18:06 6:11
39 Shane Walsh Jr Capistrano Valley 18:13 6:13
40 Scott Smith So Redlands East Valley 18:14 6:13 6/10 20/35 3/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Alex Vargas Jr Capistrano Valley 18:16 6:14
42 Youn Chang Jr Arcadia 18:16 6:14
43 Alex Eng Jr Arcadia 18:19 6:15
44 My Nguyen Sr Valencia (pla) 18:20 6:15
45 Ernesto Pita Jr West Covina 18:20 6:15
46 David Abry Sr Canyon Springs 18:22 6:16
47 Jacob Acevedo Sr Glendora 18:22 6:16
48 Chad Stevens Jr Thousand Oaks 18:23 6:16
49 Evan Hillman Jr Thousand Oaks 18:23 6:16
50 Kenji Chilcott Sr Thousand Oaks 18:24 6:17
51 Jesse Escalante Sr Valencia (pla) 18:25 6:17
52 Micha Chevallier Jr Capistrano Valley 18:25 6:17
53 Gianni Arce Sr West Covina 18:26 6:17
54 Brice Bohr Jr Redlands 18:26 6:17
55 Nick Gong Sr Walnut 18:30 6:19
56 Raul Salazar Jr La Sierra 18:34 6:20
57 Andrew Wright Sr Thousand Oaks 18:38 6:22
58 Luis Mendoza So Knight 18:39 6:22
59 Jorge Bahena Sr La Sierra 18:40 6:22
60 Euge Bersudsky Sr University (irv) 18:40 6:22
61 Mateo Espinoza Sr Capistrano Valley 18:41 6:23
62 Ryan Myers Jr Capistrano Valley 18:41 6:23
63 Luis Moreno Jr Capistrano Valley 18:42 6:23
64 Ephraim Szwabowski Sr Redlands East Valley 18:42 6:23 7/10 21/35 2/16 17:43 16:55
65 Angel Araiza Sr Riverside Poly 18:43 6:23
66 Quinton Fasola Jr Tesoro 18:44 6:24
67 Steven Gonzales So University (irv) 18:44 6:24
68 Taylor Cariaga Sr Redlands East Valley 18:44 6:24 8/10 22/35 1/12 19:26
(0:42)
18:02 You ROCK! (LR)
69 John Meyers Sr Mission Viejo 18:45 6:24
70 Jacob Foreman Jr Capistrano Valley 18:52 6:26
71 Cesar Perez So Knight 18:53 6:27
72 Josh Keller Jr West Covina 18:55 6:27
73 James Severson Sr University (irv) 18:57 6:28
74 Joel Cloud Jr Glendora 19:00 6:29
75 Ben Schuale Jr Arcadia 19:00 6:29
76 Yash Rahimpour Sr Arcadia 19:01 6:29
77 Mat Gwizdala Jr Knight 19:01 6:29
78 Alex Chisam So Tesoro 19:02 6:30
79 Kyle Mahnken Sr Wilson (lb) 19:02 6:30
80 Austin Winther Jr Capistrano Valley 19:05 6:31
81 Omar Flores Sr Capistrano Valley 19:05 6:31
82 Stephen Hwang Jr Capistrano Valley 19:06 6:31
83 Matt Diamond Sr Capistrano Valley 19:09 6:32
84 Dani Schroeder Jr Redlands 19:09 6:32
85 Ry Barthalomew Sr Tesoro 19:09 6:32
87 Travis Spalding Jr Redlands 19:10 6:32
88 Ke Cunningham Jr West Covina 19:10 6:32
89 Matt Carlson Jr El Toro 19:12 6:33
90 Eden Perez Jr Capistrano Valley 19:13 6:34
91 Eric Hwang Jr Redlands 19:14 6:34
92 Danie Rodriguez Sr Glendora 19:20 6:36
93 Michael Morales Jr Capistrano Valley 19:20 6:36
94 Rj Pabon Jr Glendora 19:20 6:36
95 Jose Alvarez So Lakewood 19:21 6:36
96 Coleman Adams Jr Capistrano Valley 19:24 6:37
97 Douglas Jepsen1 So Piedmont Hills 19:24 6:37
98 Matt Kovacevich Sr Thousand Oaks 19:25 6:38
99 Ryan Springer So Silverado (vic) 19:27 6:38
100 Daniel Feeney Jr Mission Viejo 19:29 6:39
101 Jaspe Bernbaum So Riverside Poly 19:32 6:40
102 Ian Anderson Jr Capistrano Valley 19:33 6:40
103 Adam Rounds Jr Capistrano Valley 19:34 6:41
104 Chris Price Jr Wilson (lb) 19:35 6:41
105 Chris Linden So University (irv) 19:37 6:42
106 David Padilla Jr La Sierra 19:38 6:42
107 Dust Sidenkranz Jr Silverado (vic) 19:39 6:42
108 Ivan Ozaeta Sr Anaheim 19:40 6:43
109 Ang Li Sr University (irv) 19:44 6:44
110 Juan Jauregui Sr Valencia (pla) 19:46 6:45
111 Craig Smith Jr Canyon Springs 19:48 6:45
112 Mike Liu Sr Walnut 19:50 6:46
113 Taylo Toyotome Jr Arcadia 19:51 6:46
114 Christia Pedroza Jr Hamilton 19:52 6:47
115 Terr Barnhouse Sr Los Osos 19:53 6:47
116 Roman Scott Jr Los Osos 19:54 6:48
117 Andr Toyotome Jr Arcadia 19:55 6:48
118 Rich Hill Jr Tesoro 19:59 6:49
119 Drew Duvall Sr Tesoro 20:00 6:50
120 Ryan Whiley Jr Redlands 20:00 6:50
121 Brett Bell Jr Capistrano Valley 20:02 6:50
122 Marco Castillo Jr Knight 20:02 6:50
123 Derrick Murray Jr Crescenta Valley 20:03 6:51
124 Eric Goche Jr Lakewood 20:03 6:51
125 Earl Zavala Jr Esperanza 20:03 6:51
126 Max Daly Sr Redlands 20:04 6:51
127 Brian Tsu Jr Valencia (pla) 20:07 6:52
128 Jere Krohngold Jr Mission Viejo 20:07 6:52
129 Tyler Larson Sr El Toro 20:08 6:52
130 Ryan Gordon Jr Canyon Springs 20:08 6:52
131 Henry Mei Sr Arcadia 20:09 6:53
132 Jacob Mcmeans Sr Redlands 20:09 6:53
133 Alex Grambow So Piedmont Hills 20:09 6:53
134 Late 03 Late 039 Sr Walnut 20:10 6:53
135 Ben Zhou Jr University (irv) 20:15 6:55
136 Oscar Vargas Jr California (whi) 20:19 6:56
137 Rodolpho Lopez Fr Downey 20:21 6:57
138 Andrew Quan Sr Walnut 20:22 6:57
139 Alex Modene Jr Capistrano Valley 20:23 6:57
140 Michael Palermo Sr Redlands East Valley 20:25 6:58 9/10 29/35 4/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
141 Derek Krueger Fr University (irv) 20:25 6:58
142 Juan Contreras Sr Knight 20:27 6:59
143 Adam Coleman Sr Redlands East Valley 20:27 6:59 10/10 31/35 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
144 Kevin Miller Jr La Quinta (lq) 20:27 6:59
145 Thomas Fok Sr University (irv) 20:29 6:59
146 Andrew Monges Jr West Covina 20:29 6:59
147 Tanner Terry Jr Mission Viejo 20:32 7:00
148 Stanley Yang Sr Arcadia 20:33 7:01
149 Arin Zerillo Jr Alta Loma 20:34 7:01
150 Fernand Corona Sr Anaheim 20:35 7:02
151 Jonathan Pita Jr West Covina 20:37 7:02
152 Mike Huerta So Lakewood 20:37 7:02
153 Rashad Moore Sr Hamilton 20:38 7:03
154 Andrew Lopez Fr Downey 20:39 7:03
155 Felix Surreo So Knight 20:40 7:03
156 Kelvin Chen Jr Capistrano Valley 20:41 7:04
157 Brian Quach Jr Capistrano Valley 20:42 7:04
158 Anthony Wang Jr Arcadia 20:42 7:04
159 Frankie Wiggins Jr Wilson (lb) 20:43 7:04
160 Vinh Nguyen Sr La Sierra 20:45 7:05
161 Pablo Orantes Sr La Quinta (lq) 20:48 7:06
162 Kyle Danzo Jr Los Osos 20:49 7:06
163 Ernesto Rios Jr West Covina 20:51 7:07
164 Kevin Huang Jr Arcadia 20:51 7:07
165 Arnold Garduno Jr Wilson (lb) 20:52 7:07
166 Brian Arikawa Jr Glendora 20:53 7:08
167 Teylin Ruiz So Downey 20:55 7:08
168 Scott Anderson Sr Tesoro 20:55 7:08
169 Colin Glabe Sr University (irv) 20:56 7:09
170 Mas Uriu Sr University (irv) 20:58 7:09
171 Matt Ambriz Jr Redlands 20:58 7:09
172 Hendrik Oye Sr Bakersfield 21:01 7:10
173 Kenny Allmon Jr Arcadia 21:02 7:11
174 Keith Brown Sr Glendora 21:02 7:11
175 Tim Johnson Sr Tesoro 21:06 7:12
176 Toph Luong Jr El Toro 21:07 7:12
177 Oma Hernandez Sr Valencia (pla) 21:08 7:13
178 Arial Martinez Jr Chaffey 21:11 7:14
179 Matt Peterson Jr El Toro 21:12 7:14
180 Bobby Hauck Sr Wilson (lb) 21:13 7:14
181 Oscar Rodriguez So Downey 21:16 7:15
182 John Holthaus Jr Tesoro 21:21 7:17
183 Aaron Riggs Jr Silverado (vic) 21:23 7:18
184 Justin Weisberg Jr Tesoro 21:25 7:19
185 Lauren Kennedy Jr Hamilton 21:28 7:20
186 Nick Valdez Jr West Covina 21:32 7:21
187 Niraj Bhalani Jr Mission Viejo 21:35 7:22
188 Arturo Mejia Sr Wilson (lb) 21:39 7:23
189 Sam Medina Jr Downey 21:40 7:24
190 George Carr Sr Glendora 21:41 7:24
191 Tony Martinez Jr Hamilton 21:43 7:25
192 Justin Zerillo Jr Alta Loma 21:50 7:27
193 Frank Lam Sr Arcadia 21:52 7:28
194 Josh Harbin Jr Bakersfield 21:53 7:28
195 Enoc Suazo Jr Hamilton 21:55 7:29
196 Carlos Avitua Jr West Covina 22:03 7:32
197 Anthon Pussman Jr Glendora 22:07 7:33
198 Josh Tolero Jr Tesoro 22:13 7:35
199 Lyons Andy Jr El Toro 22:21 7:38
200 Charl Henninger Sr Tesoro 22:22 7:38
201 Bobby Lira Jr Alta Loma 22:27 7:40
202 Jeremy Hertado Sr Alta Loma 22:27 7:40
203 Carl Hernandez Fr Silverado (vic) 22:33 7:42
204 Jonathon Lao Jr La Sierra 22:34 7:42
205 Chris Leanders Jr Tesoro 22:38 7:43
206 Daniel Mancia Jr Downey 22:45 7:46
207 Gonzalo Valadez Jr Knight 22:47 7:47
208 Adriel Casilles Sr Tesoro 22:47 7:47
209 Sangedwar Han Fr Lancaster 22:50 7:48
210 Sanam Jagad Sr University (irv) 23:02 7:52
211 Christi Chenault Jr Hamilton 23:03 7:52
212 Richie Cintron Jr Glendora 23:03 7:52
213 Chris Rountree Fr Riverside Poly 23:10 7:54
214 Matt Jeffries Sr Bakersfield 23:17 7:57
215 Victor Duran Jr Downey 23:19 7:57
216 James Leeper Sr California (whi) 23:22 7:58
217 Jose Merino Jr Jordan (la) 23:25 8:00
218 Manuel Pelayo Jr Jordan (la) 23:43 8:06
219 Adam Esparza Fr Downey 23:53 8:09
220 Vincent Tyler Sr Glendora 23:59 8:11
221 Malcom Dunbar Jr Hamilton 24:04 8:13
222 Justi Grieshaber Jr El Toro 24:10 8:15
223 Frank Aguilar Jr Jordan (la) 24:47 8:28
224 Salvador Medina Sr Knight 24:57 8:31
225 Janitzio Cornejo So Riverside Poly 25:44 8:47
226 Brian Holt So Riverside Poly 26:23 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lakewood
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:04
84:22
16:52
5:46
15 Anthon Heredia
Sr
16:50
5:45
1
Chris Pleitez
Jr
16:52
5:45
2
Gilbert Martinez
Jr
16:53
5:46
3
Abraham Goche
Sr
16:53
5:46
4
Hector Olague
Jr
16:54
5:46
5
Omar Jauregui
Jr
17:47
6:04
24
Jose Alvarez
So
19:21
6:36
81
2 Esperanza
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
86:39
17:20
5:55
51 Ben Kisner
Jr
17:04
5:49
7
Jae Cho
Sr
17:08
5:51
8
Ryan Risetter
Jr
17:15
5:53
9
Doug Druz
Jr
17:34
6:00
12
Bryan Yoshinaga
Jr
17:38
6:01
15
Ryan Muoio
Sr
17:40
6:02
17
Earl Zavala
Jr
20:03
6:51
97
3 Redlands East Valley
11-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:16
89:38
17:56
6:07
143 Mark Carrillo
Jr
17:45
6:03
22
Devin Adebayo
Sr
17:53
6:06
26
Taylor Minnick
Sr
17:59
6:08
30
Darrick Holland-Carlson
Sr
18:00
6:09
32
Brandon Burrola
Jr
18:01
6:09
33
Scott Smith
So
18:14
6:13
37
Ephraim Szwabowski
Sr
18:42
6:23
59
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Arcadia
4-3-4-3-4
Gap: 0:58
89:44
17:57
6:08
144 Iker Telleria
Sr
17:21
5:55
10
Daniel Tucker
Jr
17:44
6:03
21
Eric Chin
Sr
18:04
6:10
34
Youn Chang
Jr
18:16
6:14
39
Alex Eng
Jr
18:19
6:15
40
Ben Schuale
Jr
19:00
6:29
68
Yash Rahimpour
Sr
19:01
6:29
69
5 Capistrano Valley
9-11-7-6-5
Gap: 1:00
91:16
18:15
6:14
196 Daniel Bergman
Jr
17:41
6:02
18
Shane Walsh
Jr
18:13
6:13
36
Alex Vargas
Jr
18:16
6:14
38
Micha Chevallier
Jr
18:25
6:17
48
Mateo Espinoza
Sr
18:41
6:23
56
Ryan Myers
Jr
18:41
6:23
57
Luis Moreno
Jr
18:42
6:23
58
6 Wilson (lb)
6-4-3-5-6
Gap: 2:01
91:51
18:22
6:16
218 Tony Reed
Sr
17:34
6:00
13
David Farrugia
Jr
17:42
6:02
19
Carlos Diaz
Jr
17:58
6:08
29
Kyle Mahnken
Sr
19:02
6:30
72
Chris Price
Jr
19:35
6:41
85
Frankie Wiggins
Jr
20:43
7:04
109
Arnold Garduno
Jr
20:52
7:07
112
7 University (irv)
7-8-9-8-7
Gap: 1:22
92:02
18:24
6:17
232 Alex Kipermen
So
17:35
6:00
14
Micheal Kazzi
Sr
18:06
6:11
35
Euge Bersudsky
Sr
18:40
6:22
55
Steven Gonzales
So
18:44
6:24
62
James Severson
Sr
18:57
6:28
66
Chris Linden
So
19:37
6:42
86
Ang Li
Sr
19:44
6:44
88
8 Redlands
2-5-6-7-8
Gap: 2:13
91:41
18:20
6:15
235 Phillip Gandhi
Jr
16:57
5:47
6
Nick Wimer
Sr
17:59
6:08
31
Brice Bohr
Jr
18:26
6:17
50
Dani Schroeder
Jr
19:09
6:32
73
Travis Spalding
Jr
19:10
6:32
75
Eric Hwang
Jr
19:14
6:34
78
Ryan Whiley
Jr
20:00
6:50
95
9 West Covina
5-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:42
92:19
18:28
6:18
243 Mario Caballero
Jr
17:28
5:58
11
Ernesto Pita
Jr
18:20
6:15
42
Gianni Arce
Sr
18:26
6:17
49
Josh Keller
Jr
18:55
6:27
65
Ke Cunningham
Jr
19:10
6:32
76
Andrew Monges
Jr
20:29
6:59
103
Jonathan Pita
Jr
20:37
7:02
105
10 Thousand Oaks
16-14-11-10-10
Gap: 1:02
93:13
18:39
6:22
269 Chad Stevens
Jr
18:23
6:16
44
Evan Hillman
Jr
18:23
6:16
45
Kenji Chilcott
Sr
18:24
6:17
46
Andrew Wright
Sr
18:38
6:22
52
Matt Kovacevich
Sr
19:25
6:38
82








11 Mission Viejo
8-6-9-10-11
Gap: 2:28
93:50
18:46
6:24
286 Alex Hannis
Jr
17:39
6:01
16
Joseph O'bard
Jr
17:50
6:05
25
John Meyers
Sr
18:45
6:24
63
Daniel Feeney
Jr
19:29
6:39
83
Jere Krohngold
Jr
20:07
6:52
99
Tanner Terry
Jr
20:32
7:00
104
Niraj Bhalani
Jr
21:35
7:22
123
12 Knight
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:19
94:18
18:52
6:26
303 Chris Ascencio
Jr
17:43
6:03
20
Luis Mendoza
So
18:39
6:22
53
Cesar Perez
So
18:53
6:27
64
Mat Gwizdala
Jr
19:01
6:29
70
Marco Castillo
Jr
20:02
6:50
96
Juan Contreras
Sr
20:27
6:59
102
Felix Surreo
So
20:40
7:03
108
13 Los Osos
12-9-13-13-13
Gap: 3:04
96:15
19:15
6:34
344 Garrett Dunton
Sr
17:45
6:03
23
Niewenhuizen
Jr
17:54
6:07
27
Terr Barnhouse
Sr
19:53
6:47
91
Roman Scott
Jr
19:54
6:48
92
Kyle Danzo
Jr
20:49
7:06
111








14 Glendora
15-17-15-14-14
Gap: 2:31
96:55
19:23
6:37
382 Jacob Acevedo
Sr
18:22
6:16
43
Joel Cloud
Jr
19:00
6:29
67
Danie Rodriguez
Sr
19:20
6:36
79
Rj Pabon
Jr
19:20
6:36
80
Brian Arikawa
Jr
20:53
7:08
113
Keith Brown
Sr
21:02
7:11
116
George Carr
Sr
21:41
7:24
125
15 Tesoro
19-18-18-16-15
Gap: 1:16
96:54
19:23
6:37
393 Quinton Fasola
Jr
18:44
6:24
61
Alex Chisam
So
19:02
6:30
71
Ry Barthalomew
Sr
19:09
6:32
74
Rich Hill
Jr
19:59
6:49
93
Drew Duvall
Sr
20:00
6:50
94
Scott Anderson
Sr
20:55
7:08
115
Tim Johnson
Sr
21:06
7:12
117
16 Valencia (pla)
14-13-14-15-16
Gap: 2:48
97:46
19:33
6:40
394 My Nguyen
Sr
18:20
6:15
41
Jesse Escalante
Sr
18:25
6:17
47
Juan Jauregui
Sr
19:46
6:45
89
Brian Tsu
Jr
20:07
6:52
98
Oma Hernandez
Sr
21:08
7:13
119








17 La Sierra
17-15-16-17-17
Gap: 4:00
100:11
20:02
6:50
431 Raul Salazar
Jr
18:34
6:20
51
Jorge Bahena
Sr
18:40
6:22
54
David Padilla
Jr
19:38
6:42
87
Vinh Nguyen
Sr
20:45
7:05
110
Jonathon Lao
Jr
22:34
7:42
129








18 El Toro
13-15-17-18-18
Gap: 3:15
99:36
19:55
6:48
443 Craig Nemeth
Sr
17:57
6:08
28
Matt Carlson
Jr
19:12
6:33
77
Tyler Larson
Sr
20:08
6:52
100
Toph Luong
Jr
21:07
7:12
118
Matt Peterson
Jr
21:12
7:14
120
Lyons Andy
Jr
22:21
7:38
128
Justi Grieshaber
Jr
24:10
8:15
135
19 Riverside Poly
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 7:40
113:32
22:42
7:45
549 Angel Araiza
Sr
18:43
6:23
60
Jaspe Bernbaum
So
19:32
6:40
84
Chris Rountree
Fr
23:10
7:54
132
Janitzio Cornejo
So
25:44
8:47
136
Brian Holt
So
26:23
9:00
137








20 Downey
21-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:19
104:51
20:58
7:09
567 Rodolpho Lopez
Fr
20:21
6:57
101
Andrew Lopez
Fr
20:39
7:03
107
Teylin Ruiz
So
20:55
7:08
114
Oscar Rodriguez
So
21:16
7:15
121
Sam Medina
Jr
21:40
7:24
124
Daniel Mancia
Jr
22:45
7:46
130
Victor Duran
Jr
23:19
7:57
133
21 Hamilton
20-20-20-21-21
Gap: 2:03
105:36
21:07
7:12
571 Christia Pedroza
Jr
19:52
6:47
90
Rashad Moore
Sr
20:38
7:03
106
Lauren Kennedy
Jr
21:28
7:20
122
Tony Martinez
Jr
21:43
7:25
126
Enoc Suazo
Jr
21:55
7:29
127
Christi Chenault
Jr
23:03
7:52
131
Malcom Dunbar
Jr
24:04
8:13
134
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capistrano Valley
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 0:24
94:25
18:53
6:27
30 Ryan Myers
Jr
18:41
6:23
2
Luis Moreno
Jr
18:42
6:23
3
Jacob Foreman
Jr
18:52
6:26
6
Austin Winther
Jr
19:05
6:31
9
Omar Flores
Sr
19:05
6:31
10
Stephen Hwang
Jr
19:06
6:31
11
Matt Diamond
Sr
19:09
6:32
12
2 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:13
96:32
19:18
6:35
58 Scott Smith
So
18:14
6:13
1
Ephraim Szwabowski
Sr
18:42
6:23
4
Taylor Cariaga
Sr
18:44
6:24
5
Michael Palermo
Sr
20:25
6:58
23
Adam Coleman
Sr
20:27
6:59
25








3 Arcadia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
97:56
19:35
6:41
68 Ben Schuale
Jr
19:00
6:29
7
Yash Rahimpour
Sr
19:01
6:29
8
Taylo Toyotome
Jr
19:51
6:46
16
Andr Toyotome
Jr
19:55
6:48
17
Henry Mei
Sr
20:09
6:53
20
Stanley Yang
Sr
20:33
7:01
28
Anthony Wang
Jr
20:42
7:04
30
4 University (irv)
5-4-5-5-4
Gap: 0:52
100:30
20:06
6:52
101 Chris Linden
So
19:37
6:42
14
Ang Li
Sr
19:44
6:44
15
Ben Zhou
Jr
20:15
6:55
22
Derek Krueger
Fr
20:25
6:58
24
Thomas Fok
Sr
20:29
6:59
26
Colin Glabe
Sr
20:56
7:09
33
Mas Uriu
Sr
20:58
7:09
34
5 Redlands
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:44
100:25
20:05
6:51
106 Eric Hwang
Jr
19:14
6:34
13
Ryan Whiley
Jr
20:00
6:50
18
Max Daly
Sr
20:04
6:51
19
Jacob Mcmeans
Sr
20:09
6:53
21
Matt Ambriz
Jr
20:58
7:09
35








6 West Covina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
105:32
21:06
7:12
169 Andrew Monges
Jr
20:29
6:59
27
Jonathan Pita
Jr
20:37
7:02
29
Ernesto Rios
Jr
20:51
7:07
31
Nick Valdez
Jr
21:32
7:21
40
Carlos Avitua
Jr
22:03
7:32
42








7 Tesoro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
107:00
21:24
7:18
190 Scott Anderson
Sr
20:55
7:08
32
Tim Johnson
Sr
21:06
7:12
37
John Holthaus
Jr
21:21
7:17
38
Justin Weisberg
Jr
21:25
7:19
39
Josh Tolero
Jr
22:13
7:35
44
Charl Henninger
Sr
22:22
7:38
45
Chris Leanders
Jr
22:38
7:43
46
8 Glendora
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:57
111:52
22:22
7:38
215 Keith Brown
Sr
21:02
7:11
36
George Carr
Sr
21:41
7:24
41
Anthon Pussman
Jr
22:07
7:33
43
Richie Cintron
Jr
23:03
7:52
47
Vincent Tyler
Sr
23:59
8:11
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rex Woodbury Fr Catalina Foothills (AZ) 16:57 5:47
2 Alex Sykes Fr Redlands East Valley 17:04 5:49 1/9 7/35 2/28 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Daniel Balcazar Fr King (riv) 17:19 5:55
4 Josh Webb Fr Clovis 17:19 5:55
5 Sebi Puraci Fr Redlands East Valley 17:21 5:55 2/9 8/35 1/25
6 Max Warneke Fr Catalina Foothills (AZ) 17:21 5:55
7 Lane Werley Fr King (riv) 17:28 5:58
8 Jacob Hurley Fr Capistrano Valley 17:38 6:01
9 Karson Fronk Fr Great Oak 17:44 6:03
10 Rica Campuzano Fr Dana Hills 17:44 6:03
11 Tyler Dutchover Fr Yucaipa 17:46 6:04
12 Matthew Larsen Fr Redlands East Valley 17:48 6:05 3/9 13/35 1/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 John Mattoon Fr Great Oak 17:48 6:05
14 Matt Brouwer Fr Dana Hills 17:55 6:07
15 Colema Sawyer Fr Los Alamitos 18:07 6:11
16 Jared Kirk Fr Wilson (lb) 18:07 6:11
17 Devin Hanrahan Fr Capistrano Valley 18:10 6:12
18 Zach Chimileski Fr Chaparral 18:10 6:12
19 Kevin Dumler Fr Upland 18:11 6:12
20 Casey Rhatigan Fr Dana Hills 18:11 6:12
21 Benito Salazar Fr Paramount 18:11 6:12
22 Kris Frey Fr El Toro 18:16 6:14
23 Fady Gouda Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:22 6:16
24 Daniel Erickson Fr Dana Hills 18:25 6:17
25 Allen Reeve Fr Dana Hills 18:26 6:17
26 Ian Nold Fr Lakewood 18:28 6:18
27 Ryan Germann Fr El Toro 18:30 6:19
28 Andr Richardson Fr Carlsbad 18:31 6:19
29 Se Rockenmayer Fr Los Alamitos 18:31 6:19
30 Anthony Perry Fr Lakewood 18:31 6:19
31 Francisco Ruiz Fr Merced 18:32 6:20
32 Tyler Ross Fr Dana Hills 18:32 6:20
33 Devin Pierce Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:33 6:20
34 Isaac Bermudez Fr Great Oak 18:35 6:21
35 Nicholas Rini Fr King (riv) 18:36 6:21
36 Andr Hernandez Fr Knight 18:38 6:22
37 Drew Woodside Fr Great Oak 18:40 6:22
38 Rafael Perez Fr King (riv) 18:45 6:24
39 Antho Ogunnubi Fr Rancho Cucamonga 18:46 6:24
40 Joel Miller Fr Yucaipa 18:48 6:25
41 Daniel Romero Fr Narbonne 18:49 6:25
42 Jon Venanzi Fr El Toro 18:52 6:26
43 Wes Meirzwik Fr Yucaipa 18:53 6:27
44 Jordan Banuelos Fr Yucaipa 18:54 6:27
45 Matthew Thrash Fr Lakewood 18:54 6:27
46 Kazuto Uriu Fr University (irv) 18:59 6:29
47 Alfred Cristobal Fr Knight 19:00 6:29
48 Franklin Cocchi Fr Los Alamitos 19:00 6:29
49 Richa Cabadlero Fr Yucaipa 19:02 6:30
50 Will Levegood Fr El Toro 19:03 6:30
51 Skyler Campbell Fr Dana Hills 19:03 6:30
52 Will Chenoweth Fr Los Alamitos 19:04 6:30
53 Marcus Arreguia Fr Paloma Valley 19:05 6:31
54 Vinc Waythomas Fr Los Alamitos 19:11 6:33
55 Brian Mendoza Fr Lakewood 19:14 6:34
56 Derek Mindiola Fr Great Oak 19:16 6:35
57 Isaac Hales Fr Great Oak 19:16 6:35
58 Michae Sveinson Fr Corona 19:17 6:35
59 Michael Paul Fr Dana Hills 19:18 6:35
60 Antonio Garcia Fr Corona 19:19 6:36
61 Vighnesh Desai Fr Los Alamitos 19:19 6:36
62 James Pira Fr West Covina 19:20 6:36
63 Reza Evini Fr Dana Hills 19:21 6:36
64 Josh Pagel Fr Great Oak 19:22 6:37
65 Cory Williams Fr Crescenta Valley 19:24 6:37
66 Julian Semaan Fr Corona 19:25 6:38
67 Nick Resendes Fr El Toro 19:27 6:38
68 Chris Moore Fr Capistrano Valley 19:29 6:39
69 Tyler James Fr Carlsbad 19:30 6:39
70 Erick Bojorge Fr Capistrano Valley 19:33 6:40
71 Tien Le Fr Carlsbad 19:34 6:41
72 Chris Oh Fr Great Oak 19:34 6:41
73 Alexand Bruckel Fr Los Alamitos 19:36 6:41
74 Hassan Siddiqui Fr University (irv) 19:38 6:42
75 Scott Julson Fr Paloma Valley 19:42 6:43
76 Hector Mora Fr Paramount 19:47 6:45
77 Jordan Magana Fr Knight 19:47 6:45
78 Lucas Divok Fr University (irv) 19:52 6:47
79 Angel Sandoval Fr Knight 19:57 6:49
80 Cam Wittenauer Fr Capistrano Valley 19:58 6:49
81 Josh Oppenheim Fr Chaparral 20:00 6:50
82 Sean O'hearn Fr Capistrano Valley 20:01 6:50
83 Eddie Esquival Fr Los Alamitos 20:03 6:51
84 Richard Zaleski Fr Capistrano Valley 20:04 6:51
85 Arm Harapetian Fr Crescenta Valley 20:05 6:51
86 Dan Garcia Fr Paloma Valley 20:05 6:51
87 Brian Burgess Fr Redlands East Valley 20:06 6:52 4/9 26/35 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Phillip Melendez Fr Capistrano Valley 20:07 6:52
89 Kevin Geudtner Fr Chaparral 20:08 6:52
90 Elliot Munoz Fr Los Alamitos 20:08 6:52
91 Gabriel Garcia Fr West Covina 20:09 6:53
92 Sam Lee Fr Wilson (lb) 20:09 6:53
93 Andres Melena Fr Wilson (lb) 20:10 6:53
94 Justin Bishop Fr Yucaipa 20:12 6:54
95 Josh Weik Fr El Toro 20:13 6:54
96 Adam Bartel Fr Carlsbad 20:13 6:54
97 Victor Amabile Fr Great Oak 20:16 6:55
98 Johnatha Gomez Fr Narbonne 20:16 6:55
99 Nic Susee Fr El Toro 20:17 6:55
100 Eli Mcdonald Fr Crescenta Valley 20:17 6:55
101 Michael Meeks Fr Narbonne 20:20 6:56
102 Diego Osorio Fr Redlands East Valley 20:20 6:56 5/9 27/35 7/17
103 Robert Edie Fr Great Oak 20:21 6:57
104 Pedro Tellez Fr Century (sa) 20:21 6:57
105 Steven Huang Fr University (irv) 20:24 6:58
106 Da Vollkommer Fr Redlands East Valley 20:26 6:58 6/9 30/35 7/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
107 Migu Castorena Fr Wilson (lb) 20:32 7:00
108 Mark Sosa Fr Great Oak 20:33 7:01
109 Daniel Schaeffer Fr Wilson (lb) 20:35 7:02
110 Matt Velarde Fr Great Oak 20:38 7:03
111 Tyler Busch Fr Carlsbad 20:38 7:03
112 David Schaeffer Fr Wilson (lb) 20:41 7:04
113 Rober Anderson Fr Crescenta Valley 20:41 7:04
114 Francis Vu Fr Capistrano Valley 20:44 7:05
115 Kevin Alvarez Fr Narbonne 20:48 7:06
116 Brandon Sigman Fr Capistrano Valley 20:49 7:06
117 Jesse Carrillo Fr Knight 20:51 7:07
118 Alex Salgado Fr Capistrano Valley 20:51 7:07
119 Tyler Vasquez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:54 7:08
120 Conn Robertson Fr El Toro 20:54 7:08
121 Eddie Ramos Fr Century (sa) 20:55 7:08
122 Brennen Fino Fr El Toro 20:55 7:08
123 Jason Rios Fr Redlands East Valley 21:02 7:11 7/9 32/35 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
124 Angel Garcia Fr Paramount 21:02 7:11
125 Jose Moreno Fr Capistrano Valley 21:03 7:11
126 Jordan Doerges Fr Great Oak 21:04 7:11
127 Alan Fernandez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:07 7:12
128 Martin Bueno Fr Palmdale 21:09 7:13
129 Cesar Palacios So Palmdale 21:14 7:15
130 Clay Goga Fr Great Oak 21:15 7:15
131 Ru Nighswonger Fr Los Alamitos 21:15 7:15
132 Ellixis Julio Fr Great Oak 21:16 7:15
133 Nick Wissman Fr Carlsbad 21:16 7:15
134 Matt Acuna Fr Great Oak 21:17 7:16
135 Bryan Macias Fr Lakewood 21:21 7:17
136 Andrew Puentes Fr Paramount 21:22 7:18
137 Jonatha Erickson Fr Corona 21:22 7:18
138 Pat Perez Fr Redlands East Valley 21:23 7:18 8/9 33/35 6/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
139 Alex Krolewski Fr University (irv) 21:26 7:19
140 Kevi Bartelheim Fr Los Alamitos 21:29 7:20
141 Ayan Kusari Fr University (irv) 21:31 7:21
142 Thomas Hsu Fr University (irv) 21:31 7:21
143 Kevin Chrisney Fr Crescenta Valley 21:31 7:21
144 Jordan Miller Fr Crescenta Valley 21:32 7:21
145 Alec Flores Fr Paloma Valley 21:34 7:22
146 Joe Smith Fr Upland 21:40 7:24
147 Devin Macleod Fr Yucaipa 21:42 7:24
148 Steven Eggert Fr Los Alamitos 21:50 7:27
149 Guiller Jimenez Fr Paramount 21:54 7:28
150 Chris Laurino Fr El Toro 21:54 7:28
151 Austin Quach Fr Capistrano Valley 21:55 7:29
152 Kyle Witteman Fr Great Oak 21:57 7:29
153 Josh Montegna Fr King (riv) 21:58 7:30
154 Eric Bigley Fr Los Alamitos 22:01 7:31
155 Victor Mendoza Fr Paramount 22:01 7:31
156 Jake Schwartz Fr El Toro 22:05 7:32
157 John Delshadi Fr El Toro 22:09 7:34
158 Antho Simmons Fr Upland 22:11 7:34
159 Kei Buddendeck Fr Great Oak 22:13 7:35
160 Michael Goedel Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:18 7:37
161 Levi Walker Fr Crescenta Valley 22:26 7:39
162 Tayl Thordason Fr El Toro 22:28 7:40
163 Elijah Lujan Fr Knight 22:36 7:43
164 Brian Pattison Fr Lakewood 22:36 7:43
165 Thomas Ward Fr Crescenta Valley 22:37 7:43
166 Michael Whiston Fr University (irv) 22:42 7:45
167 Varun Bhadha Fr Crescenta Valley 22:46 7:46
168 Jacob Walters Fr Crescenta Valley 22:50 7:48
169 Randle Uyeda Fr University (irv) 23:00 7:51
170 Lopez Jovanny Fr Century (sa) 23:03 7:52
171 Casey Langdale Fr Corona 23:03 7:52
172 Eric Steidle Fr El Toro 23:04 7:52
173 Chri Humphries Fr Yucaipa 23:07 7:53
174 Erick Larson Fr El Toro 23:09 7:54
175 Brandon Lopez Fr Lakewood 23:15 7:56
176 Mahdi Haji-babai Fr El Toro 23:35 8:03
177 Nicholas Zech Fr King (riv) 23:45 8:06
178 Michael Nguyen Fr Capistrano Valley 23:56 8:10
179 Daniel Verde Fr Crescenta Valley 23:58 8:11
180 Ryan Eck Fr Redlands East Valley 24:06 8:14 9/9 35/35 8/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
181 Charlie Cardinal Fr Wilson (lb) 24:10 8:15
182 Raymond Hahn Fr Valley View 24:14 8:16
183 Steven Farren Fr Los Alamitos 24:25 8:20
184 Brandon Shaw Fr Corona 24:27 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
5-4-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
90:41
18:08
6:11
72 Rica Campuzano
Fr
17:44
6:03
7
Matt Brouwer
Fr
17:55
6:07
11
Casey Rhatigan
Fr
18:11
6:12
15
Daniel Erickson
Fr
18:25
6:17
19
Allen Reeve
Fr
18:26
6:17
20
Tyler Ross
Fr
18:32
6:20
26
Skyler Campbell
Fr
19:03
6:30
44
2 Great Oak
4-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:32
92:03
18:25
6:17
123 Karson Fronk
Fr
17:44
6:03
6
John Mattoon
Fr
17:48
6:05
10
Isaac Bermudez
Fr
18:35
6:21
28
Drew Woodside
Fr
18:40
6:22
31
Derek Mindiola
Fr
19:16
6:35
48
Isaac Hales
Fr
19:16
6:35
49
Josh Pagel
Fr
19:22
6:37
53
3 Yucaipa
6-8-8-5-3
Gap: 1:16
93:23
18:41
6:22
157 Tyler Dutchover
Fr
17:46
6:04
8
Joel Miller
Fr
18:48
6:25
34
Wes Meirzwik
Fr
18:53
6:27
36
Jordan Banuelos
Fr
18:54
6:27
37
Richa Cabadlero
Fr
19:02
6:30
42
Justin Bishop
Fr
20:12
6:54
74
Devin Macleod
Fr
21:42
7:24
101
4 Redlands East Valley
1-1-1-4-4
Gap: 3:16
92:39
18:32
6:19
163 Alex Sykes
Fr
17:04
5:49
1
Sebi Puraci
Fr
17:21
5:55
3
Matthew Larsen
Fr
17:48
6:05
9
Brian Burgess
Fr
20:06
6:52
71
Diego Osorio
Fr
20:20
6:56
79
Da Vollkommer
Fr
20:26
6:58
81
Jason Rios
Fr
21:02
7:11
89
Way to go Wildcats! (LY, LR)
5 Los Alamitos
7-6-7-7-5
Gap: 1:04
93:53
18:47
6:25
168 Colema Sawyer
Fr
18:07
6:11
12
Se Rockenmayer
Fr
18:31
6:19
24
Franklin Cocchi
Fr
19:00
6:29
41
Will Chenoweth
Fr
19:04
6:30
45
Vinc Waythomas
Fr
19:11
6:33
46
Vighnesh Desai
Fr
19:19
6:36
52
Alexand Bruckel
Fr
19:36
6:41
61
6 King (riv)
2-2-3-2-6
Gap: 4:39
94:06
18:49
6:25
170 Daniel Balcazar
Fr
17:19
5:55
2
Lane Werley
Fr
17:28
5:58
4
Nicholas Rini
Fr
18:36
6:21
29
Rafael Perez
Fr
18:45
6:24
32
Josh Montegna
Fr
21:58
7:30
103
Nicholas Zech
Fr
23:45
8:06
111




7 El Toro
10-7-5-6-7
Gap: 1:11
94:08
18:50
6:26
173 Kris Frey
Fr
18:16
6:14
17
Ryan Germann
Fr
18:30
6:19
22
Jon Venanzi
Fr
18:52
6:26
35
Will Levegood
Fr
19:03
6:30
43
Nick Resendes
Fr
19:27
6:38
56
Josh Weik
Fr
20:13
6:54
75
Nic Susee
Fr
20:17
6:55
77
8 Capistrano Valley
3-5-6-9-8
Gap: 2:20
94:48
18:58
6:28
202 Jacob Hurley
Fr
17:38
6:01
5
Devin Hanrahan
Fr
18:10
6:12
14
Chris Moore
Fr
19:29
6:39
57
Erick Bojorge
Fr
19:33
6:40
59
Cam Wittenauer
Fr
19:58
6:49
67
Sean O'hearn
Fr
20:01
6:50
68
Richard Zaleski
Fr
20:04
6:51
69
9 Lakewood
12-10-10-8-9
Gap: 2:53
96:28
19:18
6:35
224 Ian Nold
Fr
18:28
6:18
21
Anthony Perry
Fr
18:31
6:19
25
Matthew Thrash
Fr
18:54
6:27
38
Brian Mendoza
Fr
19:14
6:34
47
Bryan Macias
Fr
21:21
7:17
93
Brian Pattison
Fr
22:36
7:43
108
Brandon Lopez
Fr
23:15
7:56
110
10 Rancho Cucamonga
11-9-8-10-10
Gap: 2:45
97:42
19:32
6:40
257 Fady Gouda
Fr
18:22
6:16
18
Devin Pierce
Fr
18:33
6:20
27
Antho Ogunnubi
Fr
18:46
6:24
33
Tyler Vasquez
Fr
20:54
7:08
88
Alan Fernandez
Fr
21:07
7:12
91
Michael Goedel
Fr
22:18
7:37
105




11 Knight
14-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:13
98:13
19:39
6:42
287 Andr Hernandez
Fr
18:38
6:22
30
Alfred Cristobal
Fr
19:00
6:29
40
Jordan Magana
Fr
19:47
6:45
64
Angel Sandoval
Fr
19:57
6:49
66
Jesse Carrillo
Fr
20:51
7:07
87
Elijah Lujan
Fr
22:36
7:43
107




12 Carlsbad
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:07
98:26
19:41
6:43
301 Andr Richardson
Fr
18:31
6:19
23
Tyler James
Fr
19:30
6:39
58
Tien Le
Fr
19:34
6:41
60
Adam Bartel
Fr
20:13
6:54
76
Tyler Busch
Fr
20:38
7:03
84
Nick Wissman
Fr
21:16
7:15
92




13 Wilson (lb)
8-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:28
99:33
19:55
6:48
323 Jared Kirk
Fr
18:07
6:11
13
Sam Lee
Fr
20:09
6:53
72
Andres Melena
Fr
20:10
6:53
73
Migu Castorena
Fr
20:32
7:00
82
Daniel Schaeffer
Fr
20:35
7:02
83
David Schaeffer
Fr
20:41
7:04
85
Charlie Cardinal
Fr
24:10
8:15
112
14 University (irv)
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:27
100:19
20:04
6:51
342 Kazuto Uriu
Fr
18:59
6:29
39
Hassan Siddiqui
Fr
19:38
6:42
62
Lucas Divok
Fr
19:52
6:47
65
Steven Huang
Fr
20:24
6:58
80
Alex Krolewski
Fr
21:26
7:19
96
Ayan Kusari
Fr
21:31
7:21
97
Thomas Hsu
Fr
21:31
7:21
98
15 Corona
16-15-13-15-15
Gap: 3:46
102:26
20:29
7:00
360 Michae Sveinson
Fr
19:17
6:35
50
Antonio Garcia
Fr
19:19
6:36
51
Julian Semaan
Fr
19:25
6:38
55
Jonatha Erickson
Fr
21:22
7:18
95
Casey Langdale
Fr
23:03
7:52
109
Brandon Shaw
Fr
24:27
8:21
113




16 Paramount
9-12-16-16-16
Gap: 3:43
102:16
20:27
6:59
365 Benito Salazar
Fr
18:11
6:12
16
Hector Mora
Fr
19:47
6:45
63
Angel Garcia
Fr
21:02
7:11
90
Andrew Puentes
Fr
21:22
7:18
94
Guiller Jimenez
Fr
21:54
7:28
102
Victor Mendoza
Fr
22:01
7:31
104




17 Crescenta Valley
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:07
101:58
20:24
6:58
387 Cory Williams
Fr
19:24
6:37
54
Arm Harapetian
Fr
20:05
6:51
70
Eli Mcdonald
Fr
20:17
6:55
78
Rober Anderson
Fr
20:41
7:04
86
Kevin Chrisney
Fr
21:31
7:21
99
Jordan Miller
Fr
21:32
7:21
100
Levi Walker
Fr
22:26
7:39
106
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

52 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 14 Francisco Nava, Fr, 17:20, McFarland Laguna Beach, 99:18, 36
Fr 15 Briggs Deardorff, Fr, 18:01, Carpinteria Maranatha, 98:23, 35
Fr 3 Sean Leddie, Fr, 17:48, La Canada La Canada, 93:03, 33
Fr 4 Martin Santillan, Fr, 18:21, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 96:31, 48
Fr 65 Luis Morales, Fr, 16:48, Fountain Valley Long Beach Poly, 88:46, 59
Fr 66 Rex Woodbury, Fr, 16:57, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Dana Hills, 90:41, 72
Fr 67 Karl Baranov, Fr, 16:27, Marina Marina, 87:32, 51
Fr 68 Matt Richards, Fr, 17:24, El Camino (oce) Esperanza, 91:42, 43
Fr 88 Jon Blanton, Fr, 16:31, Troy Simi Valley, 92:01, 77
Fr 89 Robert Potter, Fr, 17:24, Villa Park North Torrance, 88:46, 32
Fr 90 Noel Mollinedo, Fr, 17:25, Loyola Loyola, 88:23, 19
JV 1 Daniel Cedeno, Sr, 17:14, Covina Beaumont, 96:58, 108
JV 100 Scott Begneski, Jr, 17:22, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 89:40, 53
JV 101 Alyssa Ezhar, Sr, 16:55, West Torrance Cypress, 88:41, 69
JV 28 Aj Kanczel, Jr, 17:03, Barstow Palos Verdes, 89:24, 43
JV 30 Michael Knight, Sr, 17:59, Maranatha Maranatha, 95:00, 42
JV 37 Alexis Romero, Jr, 17:44, North Monterey County North Monterey County, 92:42, 28
JV 43 Bryant Shook, Sr, 16:36, Yucaipa Dana Hills, 85:52, 35
JV 44 Curtis Miller, Sr, 16:46, Catalina Foothills (AZ) Long Beach Poly, 86:05, 25
JV 45 Anthon Heredia, Sr, 16:50, Lakewood Lakewood, 84:22, 15
JV 59 Ryan Valdes, Jr, 15:55, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 81:34, 51
So 18 Eduaro Bautista, So, 17:01, McFarland McFarland, 92:15, 26
So 19 Matt Airola, So, 16:46, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 93:34, 34
So 7 Mark Blattler, So, 16:36, Alhambra (mar) Eastside, 91:26, 39
So 72 Kevin Joerger, So, 16:07, Thousand Oaks Royal, 85:16, 41
So 73 J.j. Solorzano, So, 16:36, Granada Hills Valencia (pla), 88:44, 47
So 74 Aj Licon, So, 16:31, Alta Loma El Toro, 88:56, 50
So 75 Grayson Hough, So, 17:10, Davis Dana Hills, 89:28, 52
So 8 John Hernandez, So, 17:37, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 94:42, 73
So 94 Brian Russell, So, 17:00, North Torrance Whittier, 91:40, 71
So 96 Nick Lin, So, 17:23, Troy Westlake, 90:33, 67
So 97 Tyler Gates, So, 16:42, De La Salle De La Salle, 85:52, 22
V 10 Phil Pompei, Sr, 16:13, St. Francis (mv) St. Francis (mv), 85:59, 68
V 11 Fay Dustin, So, 15:56, Rim Of The World Mt. Whitney, 86:56, 98
V 21 Isaiah Klassen, Jr, 16:26, Scottsdale Christian (AZ) Berean Christian, 90:03, 66
V 22 Kenny Smith, Sr, 16:07, Willits Avenal, 87:49, 45
V 23 Char Maginnis V, Sr, 16:18, Notre Dame (so) Junipero Serra, 89:44, 101
V 32 James Attarian, Sr, 14:59, Dublin Barstow, 79:19, 56
V 34 Chris Okano, Sr, 15:54, Harvard-Westlake McFarland, 82:26, 32
V 36 Natha Chellman, Sr, 15:51, Sage Ridge (NV) Woodcrest Christian, 81:50, 51
V 53 Jack Leng, Sr, 15:17, Castro Valley Yucaipa, 81:11, 80
V 54 Chris Schwartz, Jr, 15:18, Foothill (bak) Knight, 82:13, 105
V 55 Micha Machado, Sr, 15:28, North Monterey County Saugus, 81:51, 104
V 56 Talal Khan, Sr, 15:10, Valencia (pla) El Toro, 80:09, 80
V 57 Nate Mesta, Sr, 15:41, Tucson (AZ) Redlands East Valley, 81:15, 83
V 62 Jim Walmsley, Sr, 14:57, Horizon (AZ) Murrieta Valley, 77:51, 103
V 63 Garrett Seawell, Jr, 15:09, Woodcreek Dana Hills, 79:03, 68
V 64 Jonathan Shawel, Sr, 15:01, Troy Corona, 80:07, 99
V 80 Garrett Rowe, So, 15:24, Mountain View Mountain View, 82:00, 90
V 81 Travis Hallanan, Sr, 15:47, Paso Robles Westlake, 84:26, 100
V 82 Brant Jones, Sr, 16:12, Centennial (bak) Torrance, 85:00, 70
V 83 Chris Haworth, Jr, 15:34, Kennedy (sac) Mira Costa, 82:48, 78

All Girls Races

42 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Cristina Garcia, Fr, 20:54, Oaks Christian St. Joseph (sm), 116:06, 28
Fr 5 Ava Kent, Fr, 20:02, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 110:47, 51
Fr 69 Carmille Garcia, Fr, 18:15, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 105:27, 56
Fr 70 Macy Bricks, Fr, 19:36, Buchanan Buchanan, 107:41, 107
Fr 71 Crystal Kolen, Fr, 20:43, West Hills Dana Hills, 110:28, 36
Fr 92 Angela Sandoval, Fr, 20:09, Elsinore Dos Pueblos, 106:06, 39
Fr 93 Jamie Peng, Fr, 21:18, Temple City Santa Barbara, 116:31, 68
JV 102 Olivia Barry, Jr, 20:43, Calabasas Canyon (ana), 107:28, 30
JV 103 Michell Callister, Jr, 19:33, Crescenta Valley Simi Valley, 109:41, 41
JV 2 Jennifer Kaehms, Jr, 21:23, Dublin Laguna Hills, 118:16, 35
JV 27 Maris Cummings, So, 21:15, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 110:14, 19
JV 29 Rach Rutkowski, Jr, 20:46, Junipero Serra Hopi (AZ), 115:03, 27
JV 38 Emily Honn, So, 21:33, Westridge Louisville, 113:56, 49
JV 46 Kristina Lamb, Sr, 20:11, Fountain Valley Great Oak, 108:57, 52
JV 47 Heather Wilson, Sr, 20:17, Esperanza Esperanza, 105:44, 37
JV 48 Christina Cain, Sr, 20:21, Capistrano Valley Redlands East Valley, 105:15, 58
JV 58 Ashley Stewart, Jr, 18:45, Saugus Saugus, 95:37, 24
JV 60 Sierra Vega, So, 17:29, Chaparral Dana Hills, 93:48, 111
So 20 Corina Garcia, Fr, 21:10, McFarland Desert Christian (lan), 124:40, 55
So 77 Emma Mchatten, So, 19:46, Buchanan Fountain Valley, 103:36, 38
So 78 Dariani Salvador, So, 20:37, Alisal Yucaipa, 117:00, 58
So 79 Samant Morabe, So, 19:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:37, 22
So 9 Ashley Fabing, So, 20:58, Lompoc Oak Park, 113:22, 55
So 98 Adriana Ramos, So, 19:48, Elsinore Westlake, 115:41, 73
So 99 Hayley Scott, So, 18:51, Oak Ridge West Torrance, 109:11, 47
V 12 Kelsey Smith, So, 18:58, South Tahoe Laguna Hills, 103:18, 58
V 13 Gabriela Ponce, Sr, 19:03, Bolsa Grande Segerstrom, 103:17, 42
V 24 Sabrina Lopez, Jr, 19:51, Sacred Heart Of Jesus Louisville, 107:19, 56
V 25 Sarah Sumpter, Sr, 17:27, Healdsburg Paraclete, 107:11, 122
V 26 D Van De Sande, So, 19:36, Marlborough Templeton, 107:34, 62
V 31 Allison Damon, Sr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 97:24, 49
V 33 Jennife Bergman, Jr, 17:57, Valley Christian (sj) Maranatha, 100:45, 62
V 35 Amber Collier, So, 18:51, Woodcrest Christian Mt. Shasta, 101:06, 50
V 49 Andrea Guerra, Sr, 18:42, Loara Canyon (cc), 98:28, 97
V 50 Kirsten Allan, Sr, 18:29, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 97:08, 97
V 51 Crystal Esparza, Sr, 18:07, Beyer El Rancho, 96:26, 76
V 52 Katy Andrews, Sr, 18:02, La Costa Canyon Fountain Valley, 93:12, 56
V 61 Jordan Hasay, Jr, 16:42, Mission College Prep Saugus, 89:34, 62
V 84 Vaness Hancock, Sr, 18:21, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 96:46, 47
V 85 Krista Drechsler, Sr, 18:14, Santa Barbara Newport Harbor, 97:48, 30
V 86 Rebec Warmack, Jr, 19:28, Irvington Westlake, 102:28, 50
V 87 Jenny Mallen, Jr, 18:38, Newbury Park Newbury Park, 99:38, 38