Redlands East Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/26/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Annaliesa Delgado So So 25:44 8:47 2.93 90/138 6/6 7/7 5/12
Janelle Saunders So So 23:43 8:06 2.93 47/138 3/6 4/7 8/20
Lydia Blum So So 24:25 8:20 2.93 70/138 4/6 5/7 9/18
Mackenzie Brown So So 24:38 8:24 2.93 73/138 5/6 6/7 6/14 22:11 22:11
Molly Flynn So So 23:06 7:53 2.93 37/138 1/6 2/7 14/24
Samantha Aguilar Fr V 18:34 6:20 2.93 6/98 1/1 1/7 6/16
Taryn Batin So So 23:19 7:57 2.93 42/138 2/6 3/7 9/23
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 8/14 119:11
1:32
2.93 8:08 7:53 8:24 212 6:58 113:35 113:35 Molly Flynn (31), Taryn Batin (35), Janelle Saunders (39), Lydia Blum (52), Mackenzie Brown (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Ortega Jr Saugus 16:47 5:44
2 Claire Graves Fr Citrus Valley 17:49 6:05
3 Taylor Taite Jr Murrieta Mesa 18:04 6:10
4 Kailie Grimes So Beaumont 18:07 6:11
5 Brianne Holland Jr Royal 18:11 6:12
6 Samantha Aguilar Fr Redlands East Valley 18:34 6:20 1/1 1/7 6/16
7 Darby Laplant Jr Saugus 18:39 6:22
8 Sabrina James Jr Saugus 18:42 6:23
9 Erin Barth Jr Newport Harbor 18:43 6:23
10 Christa Kloha Jr Westview 18:44 6:24
11 Jessica Ruiz Jr Saugus 18:46 6:24
12 Keira Crabtree So Westview 18:46 6:24
13 Alyssa Winter Fr Westview 18:48 6:25
14 Samantha Layman So West Torrance 18:58 6:28
15 Erica Barrett Fr Westview 19:02 6:30
16 Katrina Fix Sr Colony 19:03 6:30
17 Amanda Dejesus Sr Saugus 19:05 6:31
18 Mackinzie Moncibais Jr Saugus 19:09 6:32
19 Emily Bacon So Newport Harbor 19:18 6:35
20 Alison Soto Fr Beaumont 19:20 6:36
21 Sydney Lachausse Jr Citrus Valley 19:22 6:37
22 Anna Riedl Sr Peninsula 19:24 6:37
23 Emily Atkinson So West Torrance 19:25 6:38
24 Greta Jursch Fr Agoura 19:27 6:38
25 Micaela Stlaurent Jr Murrieta Mesa 19:28 6:39
26 Lauren Loucks So Newport Harbor 19:29 6:39
27 Lauren Haddock Sr Citrus Valley 19:29 6:39
28 Laura Oelsner Jr West Torrance 19:29 6:39
29 Catie Rendon Jr Colony 19:36 6:41
30 Katelyn Mead Sr Newport Harbor 19:39 6:42
31 Alison Ciling So Murrieta Mesa 19:40 6:43
32 Fatima Khan Sr Peninsula 19:41 6:43
33 Carissa Gomez So Citrus Valley 19:49 6:46
34 Natalie Acosta So Royal 19:52 6:47
35 Emely Amaya Sr Royal 19:53 6:47
36 Emily Enns Jr Shafter 19:55 6:48
37 Kaylee Upham Jr Sultana 19:56 6:48
38 Hannah Griffie Sr West Torrance 20:00 6:50
39 Beronica Aguirre Jr Shafter 20:01 6:50
40 Destiny Coria Sr Colony 20:03 6:51
41 Ashley Ima Sr Newport Harbor 20:06 6:52
42 Madi Penna Jr Saugus 20:08 6:52
43 Porter Verfurth So Westview 20:11 6:53
44 Bridget Cassidy So Temescal Canyon 20:14 6:54
45 Grace Clemence So Newport Harbor 20:15 6:55
46 Karen Pierce So West Torrance 20:19 6:56
47 Dyess Verfurth Sr Westview 20:19 6:56
48 Erin Shipstead So Agoura 20:21 6:57
49 Alyson Jimenez So Peninsula 20:22 6:57
50 Monica Ayala Sr Santiago (gg) 20:24 6:58
51 Courtney Klashman Jr Peninsula 20:26 6:58
52 Ana Flores So Royal 20:27 6:59
53 Remy Dennis Jr Agoura 20:28 6:59
54 Marisa Uribe Jr Colony 20:30 7:00
55 Alice Duan Jr West Torrance 20:31 7:00
56 Rachel Oelsner Fr West Torrance 20:32 7:00
57 Kaitlin Nethercutt Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:34 7:01
58 Allison Herrin Sr Citrus Valley 20:35 7:02
59 Holly Clemence So Newport Harbor 20:36 7:02
60 Cheyanne Leon-herz Jr Colony 20:36 7:02
61 Taylor Garrison Jr Agoura 20:37 7:02
62 Yadira Valadez Sr Colony 20:38 7:03
63 Kriya Wong Jr Peninsula 20:38 7:03
64 Miranda Chavez Jr Colony 20:40 7:03
65 Angela Moore Jr Sultana 20:41 7:04
66 Jessilyn Moeller Jr Citrus Valley 20:43 7:04
67 Alyssa Pacheco Jr Royal 20:44 7:05
68 Sarah Lowe So Royal 20:48 7:06
69 Denise Monahan Sr Citrus Valley 20:50 7:07
70 Kendall Kissel So Peninsula 20:58 7:09
71 Abigail Nichols So Beaumont 20:59 7:10
72 Anastasia Oshiro Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:02 7:11
73 Chelsea Weldon Jr Murrieta Mesa 21:07 7:12
74 Nessiah Sasser Fr Beaumont 21:09 7:13
75 Gabrielle Garrison So Agoura 21:11 7:14
76 Fanny Delacruz Jr Santiago (gg) 21:12 7:14
77 Xamilex Mendoza Jr Santiago (gg) 21:16 7:15
78 Andrea Garcia Fr Beaumont 21:22 7:18
79 America Santos Sr Santiago (gg) 21:24 7:18
80 Alma Velasco Jr Shafter 21:32 7:21
81 Azel Alvarez Sr Shafter 21:37 7:23
82 Mary Katie Brown Sr Murrieta Mesa 21:43 7:25
83 Jessica Wu Sr Westview 21:47 7:26
84 Johannah Ragland So Beaumont 21:49 7:27
85 Kelsie Garrison Sr Agoura 22:02 7:31
86 Rebecca Baldree Sr Agoura 22:07 7:33
87 Hiyari Gerardo Jr Shafter 22:08 7:33
88 Catherine Williams Fr Sultana 22:13 7:35
89 Rocio Enriquez Sr Santiago (gg) 22:14 7:35
90 Natalie Lui Fr Peninsula 22:21 7:38
91 Kiani Fernandez Fr Beaumont 22:25 7:39
92 Vanessa Majano Fr Shafter 22:46 7:46
93 Kayla Boatright Jr Temescal Canyon 22:51 7:48
94 Riley Christner Sr Sultana 23:22 7:58
95 Alexandra Mischke So Sultana 24:45 8:27
96 Alexis Arnado Jr Temescal Canyon 24:59 8:32
97 Xiomara Sanchez Jr Sultana 25:22 8:39
98 Destinee Chapman Jr Sultana 26:03 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Clarissa Chagolla So J.W. North 18:47 6:25
2 Ashley Heys So Saugus 19:21 6:36
3 Emma Bahr So Saugus 19:55 6:48
4 Sydney Suarez So Saugus 20:33 7:01
5 Julianne Abesamis So Saugus 20:57 7:09
6 Kimberly Chacon So Kaiser 21:04 7:11
7 Liliana Busqueno So Mission Viejo 21:09 7:13
8 Margaret Lopez So Saugus 21:12 7:14
9 Rachel Kennedy So Canyon (ana) 21:37 7:23
10 Paige Griggs So Saugus 21:39 7:23
11 Krystal Padilla So Kaiser 21:43 7:25
12 Brooke Higa So Agoura 21:45 7:25
13 Celine Whitman So Saugus 21:46 7:26
14 Jones Kamryn So Royal 21:48 7:26
15 Erika Gonzalez So Bravo Medical Magn 21:57 7:29
16 Teline Tran So Canyon (ana) 21:57 7:29
17 Silvia Flores So Royal 21:58 7:30
18 Anoushka Patel So Canyon (ana) 21:58 7:30
19 Kelsey Kobayashi So Canyon (ana) 22:08 7:33
20 Stephanie Ibarra So Golden Valley (sc) 22:10 7:34
21 Alyssa Skvarla So Canyon (ana) 22:16 7:36
22 Jillian Smiley So Thousand Oaks 22:19 7:37
23 Ella Gregory So Torrance 22:28 7:40
24 Kirra Pitts So Canyon (ana) 22:32 7:41
25 Amy Holt So Thousand Oaks 22:33 7:42
26 Shoshoni Leon-herza So Colony 22:38 7:43
27 Emily Holmes So Golden Valley (sc) 22:41 7:45
28 Devoney Amberg So West Torrance 22:44 7:46
29 Daisy Lopez So Kaiser 22:48 7:47
30 Francesca Querol So Canyon (ana) 22:50 7:48
31 Lauren Morreale So Thousand Oaks 22:52 7:48
32 Michelle Moore So West Torrance 22:58 7:50
33 Myranda Gudino So Golden Valley (sc) 22:59 7:51
34 Bella Goni So Mission Viejo 23:01 7:51
35 Jessica Adachi So West Torrance 23:05 7:53
36 Breyani Holoman So Kaiser 23:05 7:53
37 Molly Flynn So Redlands East Valley 23:06 7:53 1/6 2/7 14/24
38 Kyla Nelson So Mission Viejo 23:10 7:54
39 Naomi Oregel So Saugus 23:12 7:55
40 Shannon Chen So West Torrance 23:16 7:56
41 Elisa Zonouzi So Beckman 23:16 7:56
42 Taryn Batin So Redlands East Valley 23:19 7:57 2/6 3/7 9/23
43 Sara Bantle So Mission Viejo 23:20 7:58
44 Talia Baddour So Peninsula 23:22 7:58
45 Tamara Anthony So Mission Viejo 23:28 8:01
46 Diana Gonzalez So Sunny Hills 23:42 8:05
47 Janelle Saunders So Redlands East Valley 23:43 8:06 3/6 4/7 8/20
48 Nicole Rodriguez So Royal 23:45 8:06
49 Maureen Turnbaugh So Mission Viejo 23:45 8:06
50 Jasmine Ortiz So Saugus 23:49 8:08
51 Victoria Loeffler So Agoura 23:52 8:09
52 Rebecca Sanchez So Mayfair 23:54 8:09
53 Jessica Zhou So West Torrance 24:01 8:12
54 Cinthya Ledezma So Canyon (ana) 24:01 8:12
55 Sarahi Rivera So San Gorgonio 24:02 8:12
56 Ariadna Quinares So Bravo Medical Magn 24:04 8:13
57 Megan Wightman So Fullerton 24:05 8:13
58 Elizabeth Bugtai So Thousand Oaks 24:05 8:13
59 Scarlet Rojas So Royal 24:07 8:14
60 Abil Vasquez So Golden Valley (sc) 24:07 8:14
61 Kana Ozeki So Torrance 24:09 8:15
62 Morgan Archibald So Saugus 24:14 8:16
63 Salma Galdamez So Santiago (gg) 24:14 8:16
64 Bianca Frausto So North Bakersfield 24:16 8:17
65 Malire Lozada So Mission Viejo 24:16 8:17
66 Julia Melendez Jr San Gorgonio 24:16 8:17
67 Sarah Austin So Mayfair 24:16 8:17
68 Maria Lopez So Bravo Medical Magn 24:22 8:19
69 Mary Drelling So Canyon (ana) 24:23 8:19
70 Lydia Blum So Redlands East Valley 24:25 8:20 4/6 5/7 9/18
71 Emily Woodward So Peninsula 24:30 8:22
72 Mikayla Fernandez Fr Royal 24:34 8:23
73 Mackenzie Brown So Redlands East Valley 24:38 8:24 5/6 6/7 6/14 22:11 22:11
74 Jennifer Lopez So Bravo Medical Magn 24:43 8:26
75 Cristina Gallardo So San Gorgonio 25:07 8:34
76 Mikayla York So Mission Viejo 25:07 8:34
77 Kristine Kim So Beckman 25:07 8:34
78 Jasmine Perez So Bravo Medical Magn 25:13 8:36
79 Hannah Kreiswirth So Torrance 25:16 8:37
80 Jasmine Mateo So Fullerton 25:16 8:37
81 Sara Holden So Mission Viejo 25:17 8:38
82 Lauren Nuchols So West Torrance 25:17 8:38
83 Alexa Graham So Canyon (ana) 25:23 8:40
84 Dominique Andrade So Santiago (gg) 25:29 8:42
85 Kathleen Maeder So Peninsula 25:32 8:43
86 Lexi Bakos So Peninsula 25:37 8:45
87 Megan Lee So Sunny Hills 25:39 8:45
88 Samantha Castillo So J.W. North 25:41 8:46
89 Jocelyn Donis So Mayfair 25:41 8:46
90 Annaliesa Delgado So Redlands East Valley 25:44 8:47 6/6 7/7 5/12
91 Karolina Valencia So Mission Viejo 25:44 8:47
92 Kimberly Dan So Sunny Hills 25:48 8:48
93 Rebecca Stelman So Agoura 25:49 8:49
94 Jasmine Toris So Hemet 25:49 8:49
95 Melissa Beebe So Hemet 25:52 8:50
96 Lauren Borden So Mission Viejo 26:01 8:53
97 Maricruz Chavez So Colony 26:06 8:54
98 Molly Molera So West Torrance 26:08 8:55
99 Bijou De Jong So Agoura 26:09 8:55
100 Crystal Murillo So San Gorgonio 26:21 9:00
101 Karen Garcia So Colony 26:23 9:00
102 Yuri Lee So Beckman 26:24 9:01
103 Ellen Chun So Beckman 26:25 9:01
104 Dana Carriger So West Torrance 26:28 9:02
105 Lorena Zamora So Torrance 26:33 9:04
106 Katie Moralez So Fullerton 26:36 9:05
107 Natalie Yep So Colony 26:49 9:09
108 Rebecca Kan So Peninsula 26:54 9:11
109 Atrin Ardjmand So Beckman 26:56 9:12
110 Nancy Le So Bravo Medical Magn 26:57 9:12
111 Carah Dorthalina So Thousand Oaks 27:01 9:13
112 Emily Jystad So Mission Viejo 27:04 9:14
113 Pamela Jeliazkova So Beckman 27:05 9:15
114 Destynee Martinez So Royal 27:06 9:15
115 Erica Dye So West Torrance 27:12 9:17
116 Claire Ma So Beckman 27:20 9:20
117 Samantha Iribe So Santa Ana Valley 27:21 9:20
118 Alana Winston So J.W. North 27:23 9:21
119 Yuka Nakamura So Torrance 27:42 9:27
120 Yajaira Rodriguez So Bravo Medical Magn 27:43 9:28
121 April Hamachi So Torrance 27:44 9:28
122 Liliana Flores So Colony 27:52 9:31
123 Aracely Arreguin So Santa Ana Valley 27:54 9:31
124 Samantha Cotroneo So Colony 27:57 9:32
125 Camilla Ma So Beckman 27:58 9:33
126 Kayla Fernandez So Mayfair 28:00 9:33
127 Perla Vargas So Torrance 29:10 9:57
128 Ashley Jorge So San Gorgonio 29:16 9:59
129 Natalie Valenzuela So Golden Valley (sc) 29:27 10:03
130 Bridget Zuniga So San Gorgonio 29:43 10:09
131 Margarita Lopez So Torrance 29:45 10:09
132 Ashley Diaz So Torrance 29:54 10:12
133 Izzy Martin So Torrance 30:03 10:15
134 Hannah Mclaughlin So Fullerton 30:53 10:32
135 Abigail Brown So West Torrance 30:54 10:33
136 Chelsey Sanchez So Torrance 31:24 10:43
137 Katalina Castro So Peninsula 34:05 11:38
138 Lindsey Hageman So Peninsula 34:13 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
101:58
20:24
6:58
16 Ashley Heys
So
19:21
6:36
1
Emma Bahr
So
19:55
6:48
2
Sydney Suarez
So
20:33
7:01
3
Julianne Abesamis
So
20:57
7:09
4
Margaret Lopez
So
21:12
7:14
6
Paige Griggs
So
21:39
7:23
8
Celine Whitman
So
21:46
7:26
9
2 Canyon (ana)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
109:56
21:59
7:30
65 Rachel Kennedy
So
21:37
7:23
7
Teline Tran
So
21:57
7:29
12
Anoushka Patel
So
21:58
7:30
14
Kelsey Kobayashi
So
22:08
7:33
15
Alyssa Skvarla
So
22:16
7:36
17
Kirra Pitts
So
22:32
7:41
20
Francesca Querol
So
22:50
7:48
25
3 Mission Viejo
2-4-5-3-3
Gap: 2:19
114:08
22:50
7:47
140 Liliana Busqueno
So
21:09
7:13
5
Bella Goni
So
23:01
7:51
29
Kyla Nelson
So
23:10
7:54
32
Sara Bantle
So
23:20
7:58
36
Tamara Anthony
So
23:28
8:01
38
Maureen Turnbaugh
So
23:45
8:06
41
Malire Lozada
So
24:16
8:17
49
4 West Torrance
10-7-7-6-4
Gap: 1:17
116:04
23:13
7:55
156 Devoney Amberg
So
22:44
7:46
24
Michelle Moore
So
22:58
7:50
27
Jessica Adachi
So
23:05
7:53
30
Shannon Chen
So
23:16
7:56
33
Jessica Zhou
So
24:01
8:12
42
Lauren Nuchols
So
25:17
8:38
61
Molly Molera
So
26:08
8:55
66
5 Royal
4-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:46
116:12
23:14
7:56
163 Jones Kamryn
So
21:48
7:26
10
Silvia Flores
So
21:58
7:30
13
Nicole Rodriguez
So
23:45
8:06
40
Scarlet Rojas
So
24:07
8:14
46
Mikayla Fernandez
Fr
24:34
8:23
54
Destynee Martinez
So
27:06
9:15
78




6 Thousand Oaks
7-5-4-5-6
Gap: 4:42
118:50
23:46
8:07
186 Jillian Smiley
So
22:19
7:37
18
Amy Holt
So
22:33
7:42
21
Lauren Morreale
So
22:52
7:48
26
Elizabeth Bugtai
So
24:05
8:13
45
Carah Dorthalina
So
27:01
9:13
76








7 Golden Valley (sc)
6-5-6-6-7
Gap: 7:17
121:24
24:17
8:17
201 Stephanie Ibarra
So
22:10
7:34
16
Emily Holmes
So
22:41
7:45
23
Myranda Gudino
So
22:59
7:51
28
Abil Vasquez
So
24:07
8:14
47
Natalie Valenzuela
So
29:27
10:03
87








8 Redlands East Valley
11-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:32
119:11
23:50
8:08
212 Molly Flynn
So
23:06
7:53
31
Taryn Batin
So
23:19
7:57
35
Janelle Saunders
So
23:43
8:06
39
Lydia Blum
So
24:25
8:20
52
Mackenzie Brown
So
24:38
8:24
55
Annaliesa Delgado
So
25:44
8:47
64




9 Bravo Medical Magn
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:16
120:19
24:04
8:13
221 Erika Gonzalez
So
21:57
7:29
11
Ariadna Quinares
So
24:04
8:13
44
Maria Lopez
So
24:22
8:19
51
Jennifer Lopez
So
24:43
8:26
56
Jasmine Perez
So
25:13
8:36
59
Nancy Le
So
26:57
9:12
75
Yajaira Rodriguez
So
27:43
9:28
81
10 Torrance
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:14
126:08
25:14
8:37
278 Ella Gregory
So
22:28
7:40
19
Kana Ozeki
So
24:09
8:15
48
Hannah Kreiswirth
So
25:16
8:37
60
Lorena Zamora
So
26:33
9:04
71
Yuka Nakamura
So
27:42
9:27
80
April Hamachi
So
27:44
9:28
82
Perla Vargas
So
29:10
9:57
85
11 Peninsula
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 3:32
125:55
25:11
8:36
288 Talia Baddour
So
23:22
7:58
37
Emily Woodward
So
24:30
8:22
53
Kathleen Maeder
So
25:32
8:43
62
Lexi Bakos
So
25:37
8:45
63
Rebecca Kan
So
26:54
9:11
73
Katalina Castro
So
34:05
11:38
89
Lindsey Hageman
So
34:13
11:41
90
12 San Gorgonio
14-14-11-12-12
Gap: 5:14
129:02
25:48
8:48
303 Sarahi Rivera
So
24:02
8:12
43
Julia Melendez
Jr
24:16
8:17
50
Cristina Gallardo
So
25:07
8:34
57
Crystal Murillo
So
26:21
9:00
67
Ashley Jorge
So
29:16
9:59
86
Bridget Zuniga
So
29:43
10:09
88




13 Beckman
12-13-14-14-13
Gap: 3:40
128:08
25:38
8:45
305 Elisa Zonouzi
So
23:16
7:56
34
Kristine Kim
So
25:07
8:34
58
Yuri Lee
So
26:24
9:01
69
Ellen Chun
So
26:25
9:01
70
Atrin Ardjmand
So
26:56
9:12
74
Pamela Jeliazkova
So
27:05
9:15
77
Claire Ma
So
27:20
9:20
79
14 Colony
9-11-13-13-14
Gap: 5:14
129:48
25:58
8:52
310 Shoshoni Leon-herza
So
22:38
7:43
22
Maricruz Chavez
So
26:06
8:54
65
Karen Garcia
So
26:23
9:00
68
Natalie Yep
So
26:49
9:09
72
Liliana Flores
So
27:52
9:31
83
Samantha Cotroneo
So
27:57
9:32
84




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R074 Isabella Dobson, Fr, 19:23, Elk Grove King (riv), 108:29, 62
Fr R075 Sydney Belus, Fr, 19:29, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:28, 18
Fr R076 Kathryn Kalorouma, Fr, 20:16, Dana Hills Chaparral, 105:38, 38
Fr R077 Arlene Cetis, Fr, 20:45, Valley View (mv) Palisades, 109:38, 50
Fr R108 Katie Yau, Fr, 20:43, Canyon (ana) Saugus, 106:17, 26
Fr R109 Stephanie Jimenez, Fr, 20:30, Colony Hart, 111:19, 52
Fr R110 Alex Calegari, Fr, 18:54, Poway West Torrance, 109:20, 28
JV R053 Sarah Zylstra, Sr, 19:08, Edison (hb) Los Alamitos, 102:30, 58
JV R054 Shelby Eberwein, Jr, 19:45, Yucaipa Great Oak, 100:56, 24
JV R055 Caitlin Naasz, Sr, 19:31, Capo Valley Davis, 104:00, 58
JV R068 Taylor Walker, So, 18:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 96:01, 23
JV R123 Sidney Birmele, Jr, 19:46, Saugus Saugus, 104:31, 26
JV R124 Hannah Richie, Sr, 20:26, Canyon (ana) Santiago (gg), 111:21, 34
So R083 Cailey Ives, So, 19:31, Great Oak Great Oak, 100:58, 22
So R084 Elise Benner, So, 20:19, Vista Murrieta Camarillo, 109:37, 73
So R085 Jennifer Sandoval, So, 19:31, Summit Davis, 107:24, 39
So R086 Alexandra Newsom, So, 20:06, James Logan Dana Hills, 105:07, 19
So R103 Clarissa Chagolla, So, 18:47, J.W. North Saugus, 101:58, 16
So R104 Gracielita Bastidas, So, 19:59, Roosevelt (fre) Westlake, 116:20, 55
V R062 Bridget Gottlieb, Sr, 17:58, Monta Vista (cup) Los Alamitos, 96:22, 70
V R063 Angela Ortlieb, Jr, 18:24, San Pasqual Newbury Park, 98:32, 54
V R064 Nicole Anthony, Sr, 18:41, Castro Valley Camarillo, 99:18, 59
V R065 Marissa Suan, Sr, 18:28, Palo Verde Amador Valley, 97:18, 80
V R066 Christine Bayliss, Jr, 17:45, San Ramon Valley Ventura, 96:42, 79
V R067 Melissa Eisele, Sr, 18:08, San Clemente San Clemente, 94:33, 88
V R070 Fiona O'keeffe, So, 16:54, Davis Davis, 91:42, 95
V R071 Sarah Baxter, Sr, 16:11, Simi Valley Simi Valley, 89:34, 72
V R116 Jamie Busby, So, 18:27, College Park Hemet, 102:16, 79
V R117 Kimberly Coscia, Jr, 18:01, South Torrance South Torrance, 96:58, 47
V R118 Emily Park, So, 18:26, Kennedy (lp) Chino, 102:03, 67
V R119 Samantha Ortega, Jr, 16:47, Saugus Saugus, 91:59, 40

All Boys Races

35 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R078 Herschel Smith, Fr, 16:49, Highland (pal) Great Oak, 88:33, 39
Fr R079 Zeke Isbell, Fr, 16:43, Burbank Burbank, 91:02, 77
Fr R080 Alex Martinez, Fr, 16:59, Clovis Clovis, 87:18, 41
Fr R081 Alexander Struzyna, Fr, 17:08, Bakersfield Quartz Hill, 93:08, 61
Fr R082 Ethan Comeaux, Fr, 17:10, Redondo Union West Ranch, 89:17, 36
Fr R105 Bjorn Slattum, Fr, 17:10, Thousand Oaks West Torrance, 90:01, 45
Fr R106 Alfredo Arias, Fr, 16:59, Colony Hart, 91:19, 41
Fr R107 Micah Hitchcock, Fr, 17:13, Hemet Golden Valley (sc), 92:04, 62
JV R050 Ben Van Hamersveld, Sr, 16:24, San Marcos (sm) El Toro, 87:04, 125
JV R051 Ani Ramakrishnan, Sr, 16:36, Davis Vista Murrieta, 84:59, 51
JV R052 Alberto Carrisoza, Sr, 16:32, Burbank Great Oak, 83:46, 28
JV R069 Miguel Cabada, Sr, 15:53, Warren Great Oak, 81:23, 46
JV R120 Siraj Patel, Sr, 16:59, Canyon (ana) Mission Viejo, 89:24, 62
JV R121 Daniel Gonzalez, Sr, 16:50, Saugus Saugus, 85:57, 17
JV R122 John Redrow, Jr, 16:39, Hart Peninsula, 86:17, 28
So R087 Tyler Janes, So, 15:59, King (riv) King (riv), 82:37, 18
So R088 Manual Mata, So, 16:35, La Sierra Rancho Verde, 89:10, 90
So R089 Preston Ortiz, So, 16:48, Loyola Corona, 88:06, 58
So R090 Tom Englebert, So, 16:55, Claremont Claremont, 88:18, 44
So R101 Colin Jensen, So, 16:46, Poway Beaumont, 89:45, 57
So R102 Rafael Wilson, So, 17:17, Agoura Mission Viejo, 93:31, 50
V R056 Enrique Serna, Jr, 15:30, Loara Clovis, 80:38, 64
V R057 Michael Anderson, Sr, 15:40, Cosumnes Oaks Marina, 82:24, 110
V R058 Hector Garcia, So, 15:41, Marshall (la) San Pasqual, 81:56, 79
V R059 Branden Randall, Jr, 15:20, Roosevelt (cor) Burbank, 78:31, 40
V R060 Peter Munoz, Sr, 14:19, Garfield Quartz Hill, 80:36, 116
V R061 Harvey Nelson, Sr, 15:10, Catalina Foothills Corona, 79:13, 130
V R072 Tal Braude, Sr, 14:27, Torrey Pines Loyola, 78:50, 66
V R073 Blair Hurlock, Sr, 14:48, De La Salle Arcadia, 76:56, 75
V R111 Joey Rearic, Sr, 16:06, Valhalla Los Altos (la), 82:28, 27
V R112 Samuel Blake, Jr, 15:56, Westmont Rowland, 83:04, 49
V R113 Arturo Arevalo, Sr, 15:45, Bravo Medical Magn Bravo Medical Magn, 84:59, 78
V R114 Nick Lofgren, Jr, 15:38, South Torrance Golden Valley (sc), 82:28, 56
V R115 Chris Foster, Jr, 15:06, Los Gatos Westview, 80:21, 104