Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Connor Vigil Fr V 11:47 5:30 2.14 71/108 7/7 7/7 5/15
David Kaisershot Sr V 11:13 5:14 2.14 31/108 1/7 1/7 14/18
James Canales Sr V 11:26 5:21 2.14 46/108 3/7 3/7 8/15
Jharynd Cecil Fr V 11:34 5:24 2.14 62/108 5/7 5/7 7/15
Mark Carrillo Sr V 11:32 5:23 2.14 57/108 4/7 4/7 8/15
Matthew Larsen So V 11:14 5:15 2.14 32/108 2/7 2/7 8/15
Sebi Puraci So V 11:46 5:30 2.14 68/108 6/7 6/7 7/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/15 56:59
0:21
2.14 5:20 5:14 5:24 213 5:01 David Kaisershot (28), Matthew Larsen (29), James Canales (43), Mark Carrillo (54), Jharynd Cecil (59)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joey Ruelas Sr Rancho Cucamonga 10:20 4:50
2 Pedro De Alba Sr El Rancho 10:23 4:51
3 Pedro Zaragoza Sr Lancaster 10:25 4:52
4 Renaud Poizat Sr Arcadia 10:26 4:53
5 Kyle Simmons Sr Redlands 10:27 4:53
6 Ulises Aquino Sr Knight 10:28 4:53
7 Ammar Moussa So Arcadia 10:29 4:54
8 Luis Gutierrez Fr Rancho Cucamonga 10:33 4:56
9 Uriel Aquino Sr Knight 10:37 4:58
10 Lane Werley So M.L. King 10:38 4:58
11 Martin Sanchez Sr Rancho Cucamonga 10:46 5:02
12 Jose Madera Jr Anaheim 10:47 5:02
13 Juan Rodriguez So El Rancho 10:49 5:03
14 Daniel Herrera Jr El Rancho 10:53 5:05
15 Agustin Alva Jr Paramount 10:55 5:06
16 Allen Leung So Arcadia 10:56 5:07
17 Ezana Tesfu Sr Santa Monica 10:58 5:07
18 Bryon Puentes Jr Paramount 11:00 5:08
19 Kevin Svahn Jr Rancho Cucamonga 11:01 5:09
20 Jacob Young Sr Redlands 11:03 5:10
21 Charlie Alvarez Sr M.L. King 11:04 5:10
22 Abel Avelar Sr Paramount 11:05 5:11
23 Jordan Delcastillo Sr Rancho Cucamonga 11:05 5:11
24 Jesse Dorado Sr Rancho Verde 11:07 5:12
25 Charlie Johansen Jr Arcadia 11:08 5:12
26 Greg Dotson Jr Burbank 11:09 5:13
27 Phillip Ghandi Sr Redlands 11:10 5:13
28 Steve Mendoza Sr Bell Gardens 11:10 5:13
29 Steve Lopez Jr Paramount 11:12 5:14
30 Calvin Davis Fr Rancho Cucamonga 11:13 5:14
31 David Kaisershot Sr Redlands East Valley 11:13 5:14 1/7 1/7 14/18
32 Matthew Larsen So Redlands East Valley 11:14 5:15 2/7 2/7 8/15
33 Gabriel Martinez Sr Knight 11:14 5:15
34 Gio Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 11:14 5:15
35 Jarod Nocella Jr M.L. King 11:15 5:15
36 Derek Nelson Jr M.L. King 11:15 5:15
37 Jesus Zambrano Sr Paramount 11:15 5:15
38 Thomas Jimenez Sr El Rancho 11:16 5:16
39 Enrique Lopez So Rialto 11:16 5:16
40 Esmond Wei So Arcadia 11:17 5:16
41 Daniel Balcazar So M.L. King 11:19 5:17
42 Joel Martinez Sr Knight 11:20 5:18
43 Marcus Evans So Redlands 11:23 5:19
44 Aaron Chen Jr Burbank 11:24 5:20
45 Jordan Keslow Sr Santa Monica 11:25 5:20
46 James Canales Sr Redlands East Valley 11:26 5:21 3/7 3/7 8/15
47 Austin Mckell Jr M.L. King 11:26 5:21
48 Christos Mcclain Jr Arcadia 11:26 5:21
49 Joaquin Munoz Sr Anaheim 11:27 5:21
50 Paul Hernandez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 11:28 5:21
51 Brice Bohr Sr Redlands 11:28 5:21
52 Michael Lopez Jr Rialto 11:29 5:22
53 Devin Becerra Fr M.L. King 11:30 5:22
54 Daniel Rubin Sr Santa Monica 11:31 5:23
55 Christian Sanchez Sr Walnut 11:32 5:23
56 Alex Sanchez So Rialto 11:32 5:23
57 Mark Carrillo Sr Redlands East Valley 11:32 5:23 4/7 4/7 8/15
58 Adib Younan Sr Burbank 11:33 5:24
59 Gabe Weil Jr Arcadia 11:33 5:24
60 Emilio Gonzales Sr El Rancho 11:33 5:24
61 Kevin Noguera Sr Paramount 11:34 5:24
62 Jharynd Cecil Fr Redlands East Valley 11:34 5:24 5/7 5/7 7/15
63 Bruno Avila Jr Anaheim 11:35 5:25
64 Jason Chavez Jr Walnut 11:40 5:27
65 Daniel Redick Jr Santa Monica 11:43 5:29
66 Brent Wright Sr Redlands 11:44 5:29
67 Kevin Coronel So Burbank 11:45 5:29
68 Sebi Puraci So Redlands East Valley 11:46 5:30 6/7 6/7 7/15
69 Sunny Huatran Jr Redlands 11:46 5:30
70 Sohrab Raja Sr Santa Monica 11:47 5:30
71 Connor Vigil Fr Redlands East Valley 11:47 5:30 7/7 7/7 5/15
72 Michael Robles Jr Rialto 11:48 5:31
73 Juan Urrieta Jr El Rancho 11:53 5:33
74 Ryan Yoshioka Jr Walnut 11:55 5:34
75 Alex Lopez Jr Montclair 11:56 5:35
76 Andrew Hernandez So Knight 11:56 5:35
77 Jonathan Balderas Fr Knight 11:57 5:35
78 Edwin Salgado So Rialto 11:57 5:35
79 Anthony Moumjian Jr Burbank 11:57 5:35
80 Cody Safron Sr Santa Monica 11:58 5:36
81 Corey Argumosa Jr Walnut 11:58 5:36
82 Alfredo Cristobal So Knight 11:59 5:36
83 Eddie Agredano Sr Paramount 11:59 5:36
84 Sepehr Raja Sr Santa Monica 12:00 5:36
85 Chami Fernando Sr Walnut 12:01 5:37
86 Juan Arriaga Sr Rialto 12:03 5:38
87 Hernan Bernal Jr Montclair 12:03 5:38
88 Mich Hamlin So Montclair 12:03 5:38
89 Ezeqiuel Cardenas Fr Millikan 12:04 5:38
90 Julian Gandarilla Jr Millikan 12:04 5:38
91 Jose Ceballos So Anaheim 12:10 5:41
92 Jonathan Cisneros So Burbank 12:14 5:43
93 Felipe Contreras Sr Rialto 12:14 5:43
94 Zachary Ellis Jr Millikan 12:15 5:43
95 Scott Margiotta So Walnut 12:15 5:43
96 Josh Gordon So Montclair 12:18 5:45
97 Arnulfo Gomez Jr Anaheim 12:20 5:46
98 Chris Gutierrez Jr Montclair 12:22 5:47
99 Pablo Cardenas Fr Millikan 12:24 5:48
100 Anthony Ramos Jr Millikan 12:25 5:48
101 Jeremy Labertew So Burbank 12:26 5:49
102 Miguel Lopez Fr Anaheim 12:30 5:50
103 Myles Platt Sr Millikan 12:32 5:51
104 Jonathan Sun Sr Walnut 12:39 5:55
105 Jesus Bernal So Millikan 12:46 5:58
106 Emiliano Vasquez Fr Anaheim 12:54 6:02
107 Carlos Corona Fr Montclair 13:06 6:07
108 Erick Deras Jr Montclair 13:18 6:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Cucamonga
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
53:45
10:45
5:01
58 Joey Ruelas
Sr
10:20
4:50
1
Luis Gutierrez
Fr
10:33
4:56
7
Martin Sanchez
Sr
10:46
5:02
10
Kevin Svahn
Jr
11:01
5:09
18
Jordan Delcastillo
Sr
11:05
5:11
22
Calvin Davis
Fr
11:13
5:14
27
Paul Hernandez
Jr
11:28
5:21
47
2 Arcadia
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
54:16
10:51
5:04
84 Renaud Poizat
Sr
10:26
4:53
3
Ammar Moussa
So
10:29
4:54
6
Allen Leung
So
10:56
5:07
15
Charlie Johansen
Jr
11:08
5:12
23
Esmond Wei
So
11:17
5:16
37
Christos Mcclain
Jr
11:26
5:21
45
Gabe Weil
Jr
11:33
5:24
56
3 El Rancho
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
54:35
10:55
5:06
93 Pedro De Alba
Sr
10:23
4:51
2
Juan Rodriguez
So
10:49
5:03
12
Daniel Herrera
Jr
10:53
5:05
13
Gio Rodriguez
Sr
11:14
5:15
31
Thomas Jimenez
Sr
11:16
5:16
35
Emilio Gonzales
Sr
11:33
5:24
57
Juan Urrieta
Jr
11:53
5:33
70
4 Paramount
8-7-6-4-4
Gap: 0:20
55:27
11:05
5:11
112 Agustin Alva
Jr
10:55
5:06
14
Bryon Puentes
Jr
11:00
5:08
17
Abel Avelar
Sr
11:05
5:11
21
Steve Lopez
Jr
11:12
5:14
26
Jesus Zambrano
Sr
11:15
5:15
34
Kevin Noguera
Sr
11:34
5:24
58
Eddie Agredano
Sr
11:59
5:36
80
5 M.L. King
6-6-7-7-5
Gap: 0:41
55:31
11:06
5:11
132 Lane Werley
So
10:38
4:58
9
Charlie Alvarez
Sr
11:04
5:10
20
Jarod Nocella
Jr
11:15
5:15
32
Derek Nelson
Jr
11:15
5:15
33
Daniel Balcazar
So
11:19
5:17
38
Austin Mckell
Jr
11:26
5:21
44
Devin Becerra
Fr
11:30
5:22
50
6 Redlands
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:01
55:31
11:06
5:11
136 Kyle Simmons
Sr
10:27
4:53
4
Jacob Young
Sr
11:03
5:10
19
Phillip Ghandi
Sr
11:10
5:13
25
Marcus Evans
So
11:23
5:19
40
Brice Bohr
Sr
11:28
5:21
48
Brent Wright
Sr
11:44
5:29
63
Sunny Huatran
Jr
11:46
5:30
66
7 Knight
5-3-4-5-7
Gap: 1:28
55:35
11:07
5:12
155 Ulises Aquino
Sr
10:28
4:53
5
Uriel Aquino
Sr
10:37
4:58
8
Gabriel Martinez
Sr
11:14
5:15
30
Joel Martinez
Sr
11:20
5:18
39
Andrew Hernandez
So
11:56
5:35
73
Jonathan Balderas
Fr
11:57
5:35
74
Alfredo Cristobal
So
11:59
5:36
79
8 Redlands East Valley
11-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:21
56:59
11:24
5:20
213 David Kaisershot
Sr
11:13
5:14
28
Matthew Larsen
So
11:14
5:15
29
James Canales
Sr
11:26
5:21
43
Mark Carrillo
Sr
11:32
5:23
54
Jharynd Cecil
Fr
11:34
5:24
59
Sebi Puraci
So
11:46
5:30
65
Connor Vigil
Fr
11:47
5:30
68
9 Santa Monica
9-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:49
57:24
11:29
5:22
238 Ezana Tesfu
Sr
10:58
5:07
16
Jordan Keslow
Sr
11:25
5:20
42
Daniel Rubin
Sr
11:31
5:23
51
Daniel Redick
Jr
11:43
5:29
62
Sohrab Raja
Sr
11:47
5:30
67
Cody Safron
Sr
11:58
5:36
77
Sepehr Raja
Sr
12:00
5:36
81
10 Burbank
10-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:48
57:48
11:34
5:24
260 Greg Dotson
Jr
11:09
5:13
24
Aaron Chen
Jr
11:24
5:20
41
Adib Younan
Sr
11:33
5:24
55
Kevin Coronel
So
11:45
5:29
64
Anthony Moumjian
Jr
11:57
5:35
76
Jonathan Cisneros
So
12:14
5:43
89
Jeremy Labertew
So
12:26
5:49
98
11 Rialto
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:41
58:02
11:36
5:25
282 Enrique Lopez
So
11:16
5:16
36
Michael Lopez
Jr
11:29
5:22
49
Alex Sanchez
So
11:32
5:23
53
Michael Robles
Jr
11:48
5:31
69
Edwin Salgado
So
11:57
5:35
75
Juan Arriaga
Sr
12:03
5:38
83
Felipe Contreras
Sr
12:14
5:43
90
12 Anaheim
7-8-10-11-12
Gap: 1:33
58:19
11:40
5:27
299 Jose Madera
Jr
10:47
5:02
11
Joaquin Munoz
Sr
11:27
5:21
46
Bruno Avila
Jr
11:35
5:25
60
Jose Ceballos
So
12:10
5:41
88
Arnulfo Gomez
Jr
12:20
5:46
94
Miguel Lopez
Fr
12:30
5:50
99
Emiliano Vasquez
Fr
12:54
6:02
103
13 Walnut
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:29
59:06
11:49
5:31
344 Christian Sanchez
Sr
11:32
5:23
52
Jason Chavez
Jr
11:40
5:27
61
Ryan Yoshioka
Jr
11:55
5:34
71
Corey Argumosa
Jr
11:58
5:36
78
Chami Fernando
Sr
12:01
5:37
82
Scott Margiotta
So
12:15
5:43
92
Jonathan Sun
Sr
12:39
5:55
101
14 Montclair
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:26
60:42
12:08
5:40
429 Alex Lopez
Jr
11:56
5:35
72
Hernan Bernal
Jr
12:03
5:38
84
Mich Hamlin
So
12:03
5:38
85
Josh Gordon
So
12:18
5:45
93
Chris Gutierrez
Jr
12:22
5:47
95
Carlos Corona
Fr
13:06
6:07
104
Erick Deras
Jr
13:18
6:13
105
15 Millikan
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:21
61:12
12:14
5:43
457 Ezeqiuel Cardenas
Fr
12:04
5:38
86
Julian Gandarilla
Jr
12:04
5:38
87
Zachary Ellis
Jr
12:15
5:43
91
Pablo Cardenas
Fr
12:24
5:48
96
Anthony Ramos
Jr
12:25
5:48
97
Myles Platt
Sr
12:32
5:51
100
Jesus Bernal
So
12:46
5:58
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
V D1H1 Elliot Myers, So, 10:24, Esperanza Dana Hills, 53:53, 55
V D1H2 Jose Lezama, Sr, 10:36, Leuzinger Trabuco Hills, 54:26, 39
V D1H3 Joey Ruelas, Sr, 10:20, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 53:45, 58
V D1H4 James Cameron, Sr, 10:18, Mission Viejo Royal, 53:42, 64
V D2H1 Emmauel Ngula, Sr, 15:12, Vista del Lago Thousand Oaks, 79:27, 31
V D2H2 J.p. Slater, Sr, 15:34, Loyola Loyola, 79:14, 37
V D2H3 Heyden Wooff, So, 15:19, Adolfo Camarillo North Torrance, 80:35, 66
V D2H4 Cody Schmidt, Sr, 15:29, Redondo Union South Torrance, 81:07, 52
V D3H1 Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:24, Barstow Barstow, 80:56, 53
V D3H2 James Goldstein, Jr, 15:43, Oak Park St. John Bosco, 82:45, 62
V D3H3 Sam Pons, So, 15:41, South Pasadena Foothill, 82:51, 40
V D4H1 Austin Williams, Jr, 15:44, La Salle Big Bear, 84:39, 73
V D4H2 Zach Oliver, Sr, 15:39, Ontario Christian Laguna Beach, 87:25, 100
V D5 H2 Scott Rodilitz, Sr, 11:18, Chadwick Flintridge Prep, 58:46, 45
V D5H1 Jake Jeanson, Sr, 10:52, Woodcrest Christian Thacher, 59:13, 41
V D5H3 Kevin Lunn, Sr, 11:23, Laguna Blanca Webb, 60:07, 64

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
V D1H1 Heather Balbier, Sr, 12:09, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 63:36, 38
V D1H2 Ericka Reddish, Fr, 12:27, Vista Murrieta Crescenta Valley, 64:35, 54
V D1H3 Alex Dunne, Sr, 11:51, San Clemente Trabuco Hills, 64:29, 56
V D1H4 Christine Adams, Jr, 12:31, Esperanza Esperanza, 65:03, 55
V D2H1 Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:39, Saugus Saugus, 92:18, 27
V D2H2 Karlee Owens, Sr, 18:01, Arroyo Grande Mira Costa, 95:23, 36
V D2H3 Chloe Curtis, Jr, 18:13, Redondo Union Canyon (Anaheim), 97:48, 52
V D3H1 Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 17:57, Palos Verdes Orange Lutheran, 94:29, 32
V D3H2 Hannah Valenzuela, So, 17:51, Apple Valley Corona del Mar, 94:15, 35
V D3H3 Melissa Skiba, Jr, 17:43, Oak Park Oak Park, 96:55, 49
V D4H1 Sarah Pearson, Jr, 18:33, La Reina La Reina, 100:20, 48
V D4H2 Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:41, Sacred Heart of Jesus Mayfield Senior, 103:46, 59
V D4H3 Catherine Hasbroouck, Jr, 19:14, Nordhoff Oaks Christian, 103:59, 43
V D5H1 Breean Collier, Jr, 13:00, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 68:54, 27
V D5H2 Kelly Owen, Sr, 13:00, Chadwick Chadwick, 69:16, 40