Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Mt. Sac on 11/15/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brittany Fellows So V 14:51 6:56 2.14 74/107 3/6 3/6 12/15
Courtney Ciraulo Sr V 16:37 7:46 2.14 101/107 6/6 6/6 13/15
Kristy Morris Jr V 14:53 6:57 2.14 75/107 4/6 4/6 10/15
Madison Edwards Fr V 14:58 7:00 2.14 80/107 5/6 5/6 10/15
Madison Smith Sr V 13:07 6:08 2.14 13/107 1/6 1/6 7/18
Sierra Morris Sr V 14:38 6:50 2.14 67/107 2/6 2/6 13/15
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/15 72:27
1:51
2.14 6:46 6:08 7:00 297 6:02 Madison Smith (13), Sierra Morris (64), Brittany Fellows (71), Kristy Morris (72), Madison Edwards (77)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ericka Reddish Fr Vista Murrieta 12:27 5:49
2 Adriana Olivas Fr Centennial (Corona) 12:32 5:51
3 Carlotta Pham Sr Crescenta Valley 12:34 5:52
4 Michelle Callister Sr Crescenta Valley 12:35 5:53
5 Danica Rosendale Sr Vista Murrieta 12:42 5:56
6 Nina Alvarado So Chaparral 12:43 5:57
7 Aracely Rojas-garcia So Chino Hills 12:44 5:57
8 Tori Bateman Sr Chino Hills 12:46 5:58
9 Xiang Tak So Chaparral 12:48 5:59
10 Claudia Pham So Crescenta Valley 12:54 6:02
11 Natasha Coe Jr Serrano 12:56 6:03
12 Megan Doeding Sr Crescenta Valley 13:04 6:06
13 Madison Smith Sr Redlands East Valley 13:07 6:08 1/6 1/6 7/18
14 Jessica Feuerstine So Serrano 13:14 6:11
15 Cassandra Llamas Jr Arcadia 13:17 6:12
16 Catrina Mcalister So Arcadia 13:17 6:12
17 Genevieve Martin Sr Chino Hills 13:20 6:14
18 Sara Taylor Jr Silverado 13:21 6:14
19 Najwa Howard Jr Chaparral 13:22 6:15
20 Yesenia Trujillo Sr Rialto 13:23 6:15
21 Fabiola Lugo Sr Chino Hills 13:24 6:16
22 Karisa Reynolds Sr Vista Murrieta 13:25 6:16
23 Danie Foxvog Fr Serrano 13:26 6:17
24 Haley Kirk So Wilson (Long Beach) 13:27 6:17
25 Anneke Kakebeen So Crescenta Valley 13:28 6:18
26 Chloe Staab Sr Chino Hills 13:33 6:20
27 Ramona Prado Olmos Sr Vista Murrieta 13:33 6:20
28 Paisley Pettway Jr Millikan 13:34 6:20
29 Monique Martinez Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 13:35 6:21
30 Jackie Quarton Fr Serrano 13:38 6:22
31 Jenna Carpenter Jr Chino Hills 13:39 6:23
32 Kassandra Delgado So Millikan 13:39 6:23
33 Ashley Matsen Fr Chaparral 13:41 6:24
34 Bezi Busam Fr Serrano 13:43 6:25
35 Tiffany Dinh Sr Santa Fe 13:47 6:26
36 Eliza Collison Jr Crescenta Valley 13:49 6:27
37 Annie Parsons So Centennial (Corona) 13:49 6:27
38 Veronica Yee Jr Arcadia 13:49 6:27
39 Catlin Kelly Sr Arcadia 13:50 6:28
40 Lauren Minnick Sr Serrano 13:50 6:28
41 Angelica Robles Jr La Sierra 13:52 6:29
42 Martika Ramirez Jr Chaparral 13:54 6:30
43 Alexandra Dreves Jr Arcadia 13:55 6:30
44 Emily Welsch Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 13:56 6:31
45 Shawndrea Rawal Jr San Gorgonio 13:56 6:31
46 Michelle Hernandez Jr Vista Murrieta 13:57 6:31
47 Lupe Ulloa Sr Millikan 14:00 6:33
48 Kristin Ustariz So Poly (Riverside) 14:01 6:33
49 Caitlin Fisher Sr Vista Murrieta 14:05 6:35
50 Christina Kirchhoff So Wilson (Long Beach) 14:07 6:36
51 Alex Salas Jr Chino Hills 14:08 6:36
52 Christina Perez So Chaffey 14:10 6:37
53 Megan Gray Sr Chaparral 14:10 6:37
54 Madyson Koosa Fr Vista Murrieta 14:11 6:38
55 Skyler Tarver Jr Serrano 14:11 6:38
56 Amanda Hill So Millikan 14:11 6:38
57 Kaitlyn Timmermans Jr La Sierra 14:12 6:38
58 Jackie Reyes Sr La Sierra 14:17 6:40
59 Jennifer Gutierrez So Silverado 14:20 6:42
60 Jeanette Ortiz Sr Millikan 14:21 6:42
61 Vivian Ochoa Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 14:21 6:42
62 Rubi Rivera Jr Millikan 14:24 6:44
63 Jessica Guzman Jr La Sierra 14:26 6:45
64 Kristy Payne Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 14:31 6:47
65 Katherine Boukidis Fr Crescenta Valley 14:34 6:48
66 Tiffany Lin Sr Arcadia 14:37 6:50
67 Sierra Morris Sr Redlands East Valley 14:38 6:50 2/6 2/6 13/15
68 Karryssa Fenderson Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 14:39 6:51
69 Alyssa Blackburn So Chaparral 14:40 6:51
70 Rochelle Duran So Centennial (Corona) 14:42 6:52
71 Ruodi Duan Jr Arcadia 14:45 6:54
72 Britney Roche Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 14:48 6:55
73 Marisol Martinez Jr Poly (Riverside) 14:49 6:55
74 Brittany Fellows So Redlands East Valley 14:51 6:56 3/6 3/6 12/15
75 Kristy Morris Jr Redlands East Valley 14:53 6:57 4/6 4/6 10/15
76 Angie Martinez Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 14:54 6:58
77 Brooke Poling Jr Millikan 14:55 6:58
78 Yvonna Ausman Sr Poly (Riverside) 14:56 6:59
79 Sarah German Sr La Sierra 14:57 6:59
80 Madison Edwards Fr Redlands East Valley 14:58 7:00 5/6 5/6 10/15
81 Dylan Senske Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 14:59 7:00
82 Vanessa Pulido Sr La Sierra 15:02 7:01
83 Kenzie Estes So Poly (Riverside) 15:11 7:06
84 Jessica Stip Fr Poly (Riverside) 15:13 7:07
85 Alicia Fowler Sr Centennial (Corona) 15:17 7:09
86 Jennifer Wong Fr Centennial (Corona) 15:21 7:10
87 Jacqueline Anderson Jr Silverado 15:24 7:12
88 Naoomi Gama Fr Rialto 15:25 7:12
89 Madison Jaurigue Fr Poly (Riverside) 15:26 7:13
90 Jessica Aguilar Jr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:30 7:15
91 Melissa Hadloc So Silverado 15:38 7:18
92 Victoria Jimenez Sr Silverado 15:41 7:20
93 Taryn Campos Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 15:50 7:24
94 Chanell Bejerano Jr Rialto 15:51 7:24
95 Emely Garcia Sr Burroughs (Burbank) 16:01 7:29
96 Diana Lopez Sr Rialto 16:04 7:30
97 Ariana Distefano Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:05 7:31
98 Sabrina Stout Fr La Sierra 16:07 7:32
99 Stephanie Covarrubias Sr Rialto 16:11 7:34
100 Kimi Yates Jr Centennial (Corona) 16:33 7:44
101 Courtney Ciraulo Sr Redlands East Valley 16:37 7:46 6/6 6/6 13/15
102 Jannelle Clayton Jr Silverado 16:43 7:49
103 Laila Aduelo Fr Centennial (Corona) 17:41 8:16
104 Vanessa Alvarez So Rialto 17:58 8:24
105 Jakkilin Clayton Fr Silverado 18:09 8:29
106 Kiyomi Edwards Sr Rialto 18:30 8:39
107 Ashley Anderson Fr Poly (Riverside) 19:52 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
64:35
12:55
6:02
54 Carlotta Pham
Sr
12:34
5:52
3
Michelle Callister
Sr
12:35
5:53
4
Claudia Pham
So
12:54
6:02
10
Megan Doeding
Sr
13:04
6:06
12
Anneke Kakebeen
So
13:28
6:18
25
Eliza Collison
Jr
13:49
6:27
35
Katherine Boukidis
Fr
14:34
6:48
62
2 Chino Hills
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:49
65:47
13:09
6:09
79 Aracely Rojas-garcia
So
12:44
5:57
7
Tori Bateman
Sr
12:46
5:58
8
Genevieve Martin
Sr
13:20
6:14
17
Fabiola Lugo
Sr
13:24
6:16
21
Chloe Staab
Sr
13:33
6:20
26
Jenna Carpenter
Jr
13:39
6:23
31
Alex Salas
Jr
14:08
6:36
49
3 Vista Murrieta
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:30
66:04
13:13
6:10
99 Ericka Reddish
Fr
12:27
5:49
1
Danica Rosendale
Sr
12:42
5:56
5
Karisa Reynolds
Sr
13:25
6:16
22
Ramona Prado Olmos
Sr
13:33
6:20
27
Michelle Hernandez
Jr
13:57
6:31
44
Caitlin Fisher
Sr
14:05
6:35
47
Madyson Koosa
Fr
14:11
6:38
51
4 Chaparral
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
66:28
13:18
6:13
108 Nina Alvarado
So
12:43
5:57
6
Xiang Tak
So
12:48
5:59
9
Najwa Howard
Jr
13:22
6:15
19
Ashley Matsen
Fr
13:41
6:24
33
Martika Ramirez
Jr
13:54
6:30
41
Megan Gray
Sr
14:10
6:37
50
Alyssa Blackburn
So
14:40
6:51
66
5 Serrano
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
66:57
13:23
6:15
112 Natasha Coe
Jr
12:56
6:03
11
Jessica Feuerstine
So
13:14
6:11
14
Danie Foxvog
Fr
13:26
6:17
23
Jackie Quarton
Fr
13:38
6:22
30
Bezi Busam
Fr
13:43
6:25
34
Lauren Minnick
Sr
13:50
6:28
39
Skyler Tarver
Jr
14:11
6:38
52
6 Arcadia
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
68:08
13:38
6:22
148 Cassandra Llamas
Jr
13:17
6:12
15
Catrina Mcalister
So
13:17
6:12
16
Veronica Yee
Jr
13:49
6:27
37
Catlin Kelly
Sr
13:50
6:28
38
Alexandra Dreves
Jr
13:55
6:30
42
Tiffany Lin
Sr
14:37
6:50
63
Ruodi Duan
Jr
14:45
6:54
68
7 Millikan
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:47
69:45
13:57
6:31
215 Paisley Pettway
Jr
13:34
6:20
28
Kassandra Delgado
So
13:39
6:23
32
Lupe Ulloa
Sr
14:00
6:33
45
Amanda Hill
So
14:11
6:38
53
Jeanette Ortiz
Sr
14:21
6:42
57
Rubi Rivera
Jr
14:24
6:44
59
Brooke Poling
Jr
14:55
6:58
74
8 Wilson (Long Beach)
11-9-9-8-8
Gap: 1:21
70:57
14:11
6:38
249 Haley Kirk
So
13:27
6:17
24
Emily Welsch
Fr
13:56
6:31
43
Christina Kirchhoff
So
14:07
6:36
48
Karryssa Fenderson
Jr
14:39
6:51
65
Britney Roche
Sr
14:48
6:55
69
Dylan Senske
Jr
14:59
7:00
78
Ariana Distefano
Sr
16:05
7:31
94
9 Centennial (Corona)
2-7-7-9-9
Gap: 2:49
71:41
14:20
6:42
270 Adriana Olivas
Fr
12:32
5:51
2
Annie Parsons
So
13:49
6:27
36
Rochelle Duran
So
14:42
6:52
67
Alicia Fowler
Sr
15:17
7:09
82
Jennifer Wong
Fr
15:21
7:10
83
Kimi Yates
Jr
16:33
7:44
97
Laila Aduelo
Fr
17:41
8:16
100
10 La Sierra
14-13-12-10-10
Gap: 1:05
71:44
14:21
6:42
285 Angelica Robles
Jr
13:52
6:29
40
Kaitlyn Timmermans
Jr
14:12
6:38
54
Jackie Reyes
Sr
14:17
6:40
55
Jessica Guzman
Jr
14:26
6:45
60
Sarah German
Sr
14:57
6:59
76
Vanessa Pulido
Sr
15:02
7:01
79
Sabrina Stout
Fr
16:07
7:32
95
11 Redlands East Valley
7-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:51
72:27
14:29
6:46
297 Madison Smith
Sr
13:07
6:08
13
Sierra Morris
Sr
14:38
6:50
64
Brittany Fellows
So
14:51
6:56
71
Kristy Morris
Jr
14:53
6:57
72
Madison Edwards
Fr
14:58
7:00
77
Courtney Ciraulo
Sr
16:37
7:46
98




12 Burroughs (Burbank)
13-12-10-12-12
Gap: 1:55
72:51
14:34
6:49
308 Monique Martinez
Jr
13:35
6:21
29
Vivian Ochoa
Sr
14:21
6:42
58
Kristy Payne
Jr
14:31
6:47
61
Angie Martinez
Jr
14:54
6:58
73
Jessica Aguilar
Jr
15:30
7:15
87
Taryn Campos
Sr
15:50
7:24
90
Emely Garcia
Sr
16:01
7:29
92
13 Silverado
9-10-13-13-13
Gap: 2:20
74:24
14:53
6:57
335 Sara Taylor
Jr
13:21
6:14
18
Jennifer Gutierrez
So
14:20
6:42
56
Jacqueline Anderson
Jr
15:24
7:12
84
Melissa Hadloc
So
15:38
7:18
88
Victoria Jimenez
Sr
15:41
7:20
89
Jannelle Clayton
Jr
16:43
7:49
99
Jakkilin Clayton
Fr
18:09
8:29
102
14 Poly (Riverside)
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:12
74:10
14:50
6:56
352 Kristin Ustariz
So
14:01
6:33
46
Marisol Martinez
Jr
14:49
6:55
70
Yvonna Ausman
Sr
14:56
6:59
75
Kenzie Estes
So
15:11
7:06
80
Jessica Stip
Fr
15:13
7:07
81
Madison Jaurigue
Fr
15:26
7:13
86
Ashley Anderson
Fr
19:52
9:17
104
15 Rialto
10-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:48
76:54
15:23
7:11
385 Yesenia Trujillo
Sr
13:23
6:15
20
Naoomi Gama
Fr
15:25
7:12
85
Chanell Bejerano
Jr
15:51
7:24
91
Diana Lopez
Sr
16:04
7:30
93
Stephanie Covarrubias
Sr
16:11
7:34
96
Vanessa Alvarez
So
17:58
8:24
101
Kiyomi Edwards
Sr
18:30
8:39
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
V D1H1 Heather Balbier, Sr, 12:09, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 63:36, 38
V D1H2 Ericka Reddish, Fr, 12:27, Vista Murrieta Crescenta Valley, 64:35, 54
V D1H3 Alex Dunne, Sr, 11:51, San Clemente Trabuco Hills, 64:29, 56
V D1H4 Christine Adams, Jr, 12:31, Esperanza Esperanza, 65:03, 55
V D2H1 Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:39, Saugus Saugus, 92:18, 27
V D2H2 Karlee Owens, Sr, 18:01, Arroyo Grande Mira Costa, 95:23, 36
V D2H3 Chloe Curtis, Jr, 18:13, Redondo Union Canyon (Anaheim), 97:48, 52
V D3H1 Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 17:57, Palos Verdes Orange Lutheran, 94:29, 32
V D3H2 Hannah Valenzuela, So, 17:51, Apple Valley Corona del Mar, 94:15, 35
V D3H3 Melissa Skiba, Jr, 17:43, Oak Park Oak Park, 96:55, 49
V D4H1 Sarah Pearson, Jr, 18:33, La Reina La Reina, 100:20, 48
V D4H2 Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:41, Sacred Heart of Jesus Mayfield Senior, 103:46, 59
V D4H3 Catherine Hasbroouck, Jr, 19:14, Nordhoff Oaks Christian, 103:59, 43
V D5H1 Breean Collier, Jr, 13:00, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 68:54, 27
V D5H2 Kelly Owen, Sr, 13:00, Chadwick Chadwick, 69:16, 40

All Boys Races

16 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.14 mi
V D1H1 Elliot Myers, So, 10:24, Esperanza Dana Hills, 53:53, 55
V D1H2 Jose Lezama, Sr, 10:36, Leuzinger Trabuco Hills, 54:26, 39
V D1H3 Joey Ruelas, Sr, 10:20, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 53:45, 58
V D1H4 James Cameron, Sr, 10:18, Mission Viejo Royal, 53:42, 64
V D2H1 Emmauel Ngula, Sr, 15:12, Vista del Lago Thousand Oaks, 79:27, 31
V D2H2 J.p. Slater, Sr, 15:34, Loyola Loyola, 79:14, 37
V D2H3 Heyden Wooff, So, 15:19, Adolfo Camarillo North Torrance, 80:35, 66
V D2H4 Cody Schmidt, Sr, 15:29, Redondo Union South Torrance, 81:07, 52
V D3H1 Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:24, Barstow Barstow, 80:56, 53
V D3H2 James Goldstein, Jr, 15:43, Oak Park St. John Bosco, 82:45, 62
V D3H3 Sam Pons, So, 15:41, South Pasadena Foothill, 82:51, 40
V D4H1 Austin Williams, Jr, 15:44, La Salle Big Bear, 84:39, 73
V D4H2 Zach Oliver, Sr, 15:39, Ontario Christian Laguna Beach, 87:25, 100
V D5 H2 Scott Rodilitz, Sr, 11:18, Chadwick Flintridge Prep, 58:46, 45
V D5H1 Jake Jeanson, Sr, 10:52, Woodcrest Christian Thacher, 59:13, 41
V D5H3 Kevin Lunn, Sr, 11:23, Laguna Blanca Webb, 60:07, 64