Redlands East Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/12/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashlynn Allen Jr V 19:40.8 6:34 3 58/119 3/7 3/7 9/17 20:54
(1:14,5.9)
20:54
(1:14,5.9)
19:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caitlin Miller Fr V 19:25.5 6:29 3 44/119 2/7 2/7 11/17 19:43
(0:17,1.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Clayshia Hill Jr V 21:09.8 7:03 3 89/119 6/7 6/7 9/17 20:25
Corryn Nelson So V 21:41.7 7:14 3 100/119 7/7 7/7 7/14 22:10
(0:28,2.1)
22:10
(0:28,2.1)
21:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Danielle Bohnert Jr V 20:36.4 6:52 3 74/119 5/7 5/7 9/17 20:26
Erin Robles Jr V 19:12.1 6:24 3 36/119 1/7 1/7 16/20 20:53
(1:40,8.0)
20:53
(1:40,8.0)
18:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kassandra Villalobos Jr V 20:32.4 6:51 3 72/119 4/7 4/7 10/17 20:55
(0:23,1.8)
20:55
(0:23,1.8)
20:41
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/17 99:27
1:24
3 6:38 6:24 6:52 274 6:05 101:32
(2:05,2.1)
101:32
(2:05,2.1%)
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR) Erin Robles (34), Caitlin Miller (42), Ashlynn Allen (56), Kassandra Villalobos (70), Danielle Bohnert (72)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Chittenden Sr Mira Costa 17:17.7 5:46
2 Christina Rice Sr Dos Pueblos 17:35.2 5:52
3 Samantha Barajas Sr Simi Valley 17:52.1 5:57
4 Katie Hansen So San Juan Hills 17:57.9 5:59
5 Samhal Asfaw So Thousand Oaks 18:01.7 6:01
6 Catherine Mcgettigan So Tesoro 18:03.2 6:01
7 Zoe Ta-perez Fr Canyon/Anaheim 18:05.6 6:02
8 Brystal Marks Jr Canyon/Anaheim 18:06.5 6:02
9 Rebecca Schultz Fr Westlake 18:07 6:02
10 Ariana Weyland Jr Canyon/Anaheim 18:14.4 6:05
11 Summer Barkan Jr Serrano 18:15.4 6:05
12 Marisol Aguilar Fr Serrano 18:16 6:05
13 Olivia Hacohen So Mira Costa 18:16.5 6:06
14 Ashling Carr Fr Canyon/Anaheim 18:20.1 6:07
15 Hailey Golmon Fr Simi Valley 18:23.1 6:08
16 Sierra Andrade Sr Mira Costa 18:24.2 6:08
17 Sarah Winkler Sr Simi Valley 18:26.5 6:09
18 Brooke Inouye So Mira Costa 18:27.9 6:09
19 Maribel Aguilar Fr Serrano 18:31.8 6:11
20 Lorrane Nance Jr Temescal Canyon 18:33.5 6:11
21 Yee-lynn Wong Sr Canyon/C.C. 18:36.3 6:12
22 Julia Brenner Jr Serrano 18:39.4 6:13
23 Darla Gonzalez Jr Apple Valley 18:41.7 6:14
24 Stephanie Pham Jr Simi Valley 18:45.8 6:15
25 Clara Meade Fr Tesoro 18:45.8 6:15
26 Elizabeth Skinner So Canyon/Anaheim 18:46.1 6:15
27 Julia Romero Jr Hemet 18:48.9 6:16
28 Aleah Brooks Jr La Mirada 18:51.2 6:17
29 Denie Stark So Canyon/Anaheim 18:52.9 6:18
30 Mckenzie Cornell Jr Serrano 18:53.8 6:18
31 Miriam Briceno Sr Norte Vista 18:53.8 6:18
32 Emily Jones Sr Mira Costa 18:54.4 6:18
33 Alexandra Alferez So Temescal Canyon 19:04.6 6:22
34 Madison Elliott Fr Serrano 19:05.2 6:22
35 Abby Gradijan So Canyon/Anaheim 19:08.4 6:23
36 Erin Robles Jr Redlands East Valley 19:12.1 6:24 1/7 1/7 16/20 20:53
(1:40)
20:53
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
37 Katie Marx So Tesoro 19:14.1 6:25
38 Ashley Ramos Sr Hemet 19:19.2 6:26
39 Cara Chittenden Fr Mira Costa 19:20 6:27
40 Claire Robbins So Westlake 19:20 6:27
41 Elizabeth Martin So Serrano 19:20.1 6:27
42 Bailey De Luca Sr Thousand Oaks 19:24.3 6:28
43 Mia Gutierrez So La Mirada 19:24.8 6:28
44 Caitlin Miller Fr Redlands East Valley 19:25.5 6:29 2/7 2/7 11/17
45 Karina Richman Sr Westlake 19:26 6:29
46 Natalie Hawkins Sr Dos Pueblos 19:26.1 6:29
47 Ashley Chang So Westlake 19:30.5 6:30
48 Kaitlyn Wood Sr Simi Valley 19:30.7 6:30
49 Sarah Villar Sr Tesoro 19:30.7 6:30
50 Rilee Brentlinger So Tesoro 19:30.9 6:30
51 Makenna Smollen So Simi Valley 19:32.1 6:31
52 Kailey Reardon Jr Dos Pueblos 19:33 6:31
53 Nicole Pommerening Sr Thousand Oaks 19:33.1 6:31
54 Constance Shi So Westlake 19:37.7 6:33
55 Chloe Green So Tesoro 19:37.9 6:33
56 Gaby Guerrero Sr Mira Costa 19:38.9 6:33
57 Jaylee Kellar Sr Westlake 19:40 6:33
58 Ashlynn Allen Jr Redlands East Valley 19:40.8 6:34 3/7 3/7 9/17 20:54
(1:14)
20:54
(1:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
59 Catherine Masatani Sr Simi Valley 19:42.3 6:34
60 Ariana Navarete Fr Oak Hills 19:44.2 6:35
61 Emmi Wyttenbach So Dos Pueblos 19:44.4 6:35
62 Lindsay Calderon So Apple Valley 19:45.9 6:35
63 Cora Tunnell So Thousand Oaks 19:48.4 6:36
64 Ashley Gehrich So Tesoro 19:56 6:39
65 Kayla Klusman Jr Thousand Oaks 19:58.7 6:40
66 Lydia Garcia Fr Oak Hills 20:03 6:41
67 Natalia Garcia Sr Hemet 20:15.2 6:45
68 Delaney Doyle Fr Hemet 20:25 6:48
69 Ruby Gans Sr Dos Pueblos 20:26 6:49
70 Lillian Armendariz Sr Oak Hills 20:27 6:49
71 Molly Gans So Dos Pueblos 20:31 6:50
72 Kassandra Villalobos Jr Redlands East Valley 20:32.4 6:51 4/7 4/7 10/17 20:55
(0:23)
20:55
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Kathleen Reyes So Apple Valley 20:35.8 6:52
74 Danielle Bohnert Jr Redlands East Valley 20:36.4 6:52 5/7 5/7 9/17
75 Alyssa Manos Jr Temescal Canyon 20:39.2 6:53
76 Geiselle Sanchez Sr Silverado 20:40.5 6:54
77 Alexia Angulo Sr Ramona 20:42 6:54
78 Justine Ziranda Sr Silverado 20:42.4 6:54
79 Arriana Felix So Hemet 20:44 6:55
80 Veronica Morales Jr San Gorgonio 20:44.4 6:55
81 Joanna Zukin Sr Dos Pueblos 20:54.5 6:58
82 Rachel Franke Jr Silverado 20:54.8 6:58
83 Cate Valinote Sr Thousand Oaks 20:54.9 6:58
84 Kayla Zendejas So La Mirada 21:02.6 7:01
85 Ashley Joya Sr Norte Vista 21:03.1 7:01
86 Isabel Santana Fr La Mirada 21:06.1 7:02
87 Tahlia Sherlock So Norte Vista 21:07.6 7:03
88 Amaya Ferris So La Mirada 21:08.8 7:03
89 Clayshia Hill Jr Redlands East Valley 21:09.8 7:03 6/7 6/7 9/17
90 Kim Hendrix Jr Apple Valley 21:14.8 7:05
91 Maria Reyes So Norte Vista 21:16.1 7:05
92 Feliccia May Sr Temescal Canyon 21:19.8 7:07
93 Britney Del La Cruz Jr San Gorgonio 21:28.3 7:09
94 Adriana Barragan Jr San Gorgonio 21:28.4 7:09
95 Giselle Nguyen Fr La Mirada 21:31.7 7:11
96 Illana Piceno So Silverado 21:34.1 7:11
97 Gwen Casey Jr Apple Valley 21:35.2 7:12
98 Yesenia Apreza So Norte Vista 21:35.3 7:12
99 Jocelyn Lopez Jr Hemet 21:35.7 7:12
100 Corryn Nelson So Redlands East Valley 21:41.7 7:14 7/7 7/7 7/14 22:10
(0:28)
22:10
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
101 Leslie Raygoza So San Gorgonio 21:50.5 7:17
102 Phoebe Amaro So San Gorgonio 22:01.4 7:20
103 Kim Mazariegos Sr La Mirada 22:02.6 7:21
104 Jennifer Vo Sr Norte Vista 22:21.8 7:27
105 Elvia Ramirez Sr San Gorgonio 22:25.8 7:29
106 Raylene Dominguez Jr Oak Hills 22:31.3 7:30
107 Tayonna Hargrove So San Gorgonio 22:33.7 7:31
108 Bianca Lopez So Norte Vista 22:47.3 7:36
109 Johnae Harris Sr Hemet 22:49.2 7:36
110 Emily Solis Fr Oak Hills 22:51.1 7:37
111 Citlali Vasquez So Temescal Canyon 22:53.4 7:38
112 Alyssa Waldon So Temescal Canyon 22:54.4 7:38
113 Keller Colas Sr Oak Hills 23:00.5 7:40
114 Kristy Mcbain So Apple Valley 23:04.5 7:42
115 Caitlyn Janes Jr Temescal Canyon 23:04.6 7:42
116 Esmerelda Gaytan Jr Apple Valley 23:05 7:42
117 Katrina Cortes Sr Silverado 23:46.8 7:56
118 Karlie Jones So Oak Hills 24:47.6 8:16
119 Jaqueline Castro Sr Silverado 25:12.1 8:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon/Anaheim
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
91:33
18:19
6:06
59 Zoe Ta-perez
Fr
18:06
6:02
6
Brystal Marks
Jr
18:07
6:02
7
Ariana Weyland
Jr
18:14
6:05
9
Ashling Carr
Fr
18:20
6:07
13
Elizabeth Skinner
So
18:46
6:15
24
Denie Stark
So
18:53
6:18
27
Abby Gradijan
So
19:08
6:23
33
2 Mira Costa
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:37
91:21
18:16
6:05
75 Elizabeth Chittenden
Sr
17:18
5:46
1
Olivia Hacohen
So
18:17
6:06
12
Sierra Andrade
Sr
18:24
6:08
15
Brooke Inouye
So
18:28
6:09
17
Emily Jones
Sr
18:54
6:18
30
Cara Chittenden
Fr
19:20
6:27
37
Gaby Guerrero
Sr
19:39
6:33
54
3 Serrano
8-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:38
92:36
18:31
6:10
87 Summer Barkan
Jr
18:15
6:05
10
Marisol Aguilar
Fr
18:16
6:05
11
Maribel Aguilar
Fr
18:32
6:11
18
Julia Brenner
Jr
18:39
6:13
20
Mckenzie Cornell
Jr
18:54
6:18
28
Madison Elliott
Fr
19:05
6:22
32
Elizabeth Martin
So
19:20
6:27
39
4 Simi Valley
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:39
92:58
18:36
6:12
101 Samantha Barajas
Sr
17:52
5:57
3
Hailey Golmon
Fr
18:23
6:08
14
Sarah Winkler
Sr
18:27
6:09
16
Stephanie Pham
Jr
18:46
6:15
22
Kaitlyn Wood
Sr
19:31
6:30
46
Makenna Smollen
So
19:32
6:31
49
Catherine Masatani
Sr
19:42
6:34
57
5 Tesoro
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
95:05
19:01
6:20
158 Catherine Mcgettigan
So
18:03
6:01
5
Clara Meade
Fr
18:46
6:15
23
Katie Marx
So
19:14
6:25
35
Sarah Villar
Sr
19:31
6:30
47
Rilee Brentlinger
So
19:31
6:30
48
Chloe Green
So
19:38
6:33
53
Ashley Gehrich
So
19:56
6:39
62
6 Westlake
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:31
96:01
19:12
6:24
186 Rebecca Schultz
Fr
18:07
6:02
8
Claire Robbins
So
19:20
6:27
38
Karina Richman
Sr
19:26
6:29
43
Ashley Chang
So
19:31
6:30
45
Constance Shi
So
19:38
6:33
52
Jaylee Kellar
Sr
19:40
6:33
55




7 Thousand Oaks
4-6-7-8-7
Gap: 1:57
96:46
19:21
6:27
219 Samhal Asfaw
So
18:02
6:01
4
Bailey De Luca
Sr
19:24
6:28
40
Nicole Pommerening
Sr
19:33
6:31
51
Cora Tunnell
So
19:48
6:36
61
Kayla Klusman
Jr
19:59
6:40
63
Cate Valinote
Sr
20:55
6:58
80




8 Dos Pueblos
2-7-8-7-8
Gap: 2:51
96:45
19:21
6:27
222 Christina Rice
Sr
17:35
5:52
2
Natalie Hawkins
Sr
19:26
6:29
44
Kailey Reardon
Jr
19:33
6:31
50
Emmi Wyttenbach
So
19:44
6:35
59
Ruby Gans
Sr
20:26
6:49
67
Molly Gans
So
20:31
6:50
69
Joanna Zukin
Sr
20:55
6:58
78
9 Hemet
11-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:55
99:32
19:54
6:38
268 Julia Romero
Jr
18:49
6:16
25
Ashley Ramos
Sr
19:19
6:26
36
Natalia Garcia
Sr
20:15
6:45
65
Delaney Doyle
Fr
20:25
6:48
66
Arriana Felix
So
20:44
6:55
76
Jocelyn Lopez
Jr
21:36
7:12
96
Johnae Harris
Sr
22:49
7:36
106
10 Redlands East Valley
14-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:24
99:27
19:53
6:38
274 Erin Robles
Jr
19:12
6:24
34
Caitlin Miller
Fr
19:26
6:29
42
Ashlynn Allen
Jr
19:41
6:34
56
Kassandra Villalobos
Jr
20:32
6:51
70
Danielle Bohnert
Jr
20:36
6:52
72
Clayshia Hill
Jr
21:10
7:03
86
Corryn Nelson
So
21:42
7:14
97
Way to go Wildcats! (LR, PR)
11 La Mirada
12-11-12-12-11
Gap: 2:18
101:34
20:19
6:46
316 Aleah Brooks
Jr
18:51
6:17
26
Mia Gutierrez
So
19:25
6:28
41
Kayla Zendejas
So
21:03
7:01
81
Isabel Santana
Fr
21:06
7:02
83
Amaya Ferris
So
21:09
7:03
85
Giselle Nguyen
Fr
21:32
7:11
92
Kim Mazariegos
Sr
22:03
7:21
100
12 Temescal Canyon
9-9-9-11-12
Gap: 4:20
102:31
20:30
6:50
320 Lorrane Nance
Jr
18:34
6:11
19
Alexandra Alferez
So
19:05
6:22
31
Alyssa Manos
Jr
20:39
6:53
73
Feliccia May
Sr
21:20
7:07
89
Citlali Vasquez
So
22:53
7:38
108
Alyssa Waldon
So
22:54
7:38
109
Caitlyn Janes
Jr
23:05
7:42
112
13 Apple Valley
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:54
101:53
20:23
6:48
333 Darla Gonzalez
Jr
18:42
6:14
21
Lindsay Calderon
So
19:46
6:35
60
Kathleen Reyes
So
20:36
6:52
71
Kim Hendrix
Jr
21:15
7:05
87
Gwen Casey
Jr
21:35
7:12
94
Kristy Mcbain
So
23:05
7:42
111
Esmerelda Gaytan
Jr
23:05
7:42
113
14 Norte Vista
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:42
103:56
20:47
6:56
378 Miriam Briceno
Sr
18:54
6:18
29
Ashley Joya
Sr
21:03
7:01
82
Tahlia Sherlock
So
21:08
7:03
84
Maria Reyes
So
21:16
7:05
88
Yesenia Apreza
So
21:35
7:12
95
Jennifer Vo
Sr
22:22
7:27
101
Bianca Lopez
So
22:47
7:36
105
15 Oak Hills
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 3:07
105:37
21:07
7:02
400 Ariana Navarete
Fr
19:44
6:35
58
Lydia Garcia
Fr
20:03
6:41
64
Lillian Armendariz
Sr
20:27
6:49
68
Raylene Dominguez
Jr
22:31
7:30
103
Emily Solis
Fr
22:51
7:37
107
Keller Colas
Sr
23:01
7:40
110
Karlie Jones
So
24:48
8:16
115
16 Silverado
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:06
107:39
21:32
7:11
435 Geiselle Sanchez
Sr
20:41
6:54
74
Justine Ziranda
Sr
20:42
6:54
75
Rachel Franke
Jr
20:55
6:58
79
Illana Piceno
So
21:34
7:11
93
Katrina Cortes
Sr
23:47
7:56
114
Jaqueline Castro
Sr
25:12
8:24
116




17 San Gorgonio
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:17
107:33
21:31
7:10
455 Veronica Morales
Jr
20:44
6:55
77
Britney Del La Cruz
Jr
21:28
7:09
90
Adriana Barragan
Jr
21:28
7:09
91
Leslie Raygoza
So
21:51
7:17
98
Phoebe Amaro
So
22:01
7:20
99
Elvia Ramirez
Sr
22:26
7:29
102
Tayonna Hargrove
So
22:34
7:31
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.