Hoban Results from the Malone Invitational at Malone University on 9/25/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexander, Jackson Sr V 20:22.5 6:34 3.1 50/62 6/7 7/23 5/8 20:44
(0:22,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bates, Noah Sr JV 25:06.1 8:06 3.1 109/133 7/16 14/23 7/8 21:00
Baxter, Ryan Fr V 19:25.6 6:16 3.1 41/62 4/7 4/23 5/9 19:51
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bradshaw, Frank Jr V 21:47.9 7:02 3.1 58/62 7/7 12/23 6/8 20:36
Bulgrin, Brian Fr JV 21:06.8 6:49 3.1 50/133 2/16 8/23 8/13 22:45
(1:39,7.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Canan, James Sr V 19:21.9 6:15 3.1 39/62 3/7 3/23 7/9 18:52 You ROCK! (DSR)
Dayo, Jack Fr JV 26:20.8 8:30 3.1 120/133 12/16 19/23 5/5 26:44
(0:23,1.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Folk, Jack Jr JV 19:55.3 6:26 3.1 23/133 1/16 6/23 8/13 19:17 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hahn, Sebastian So JV 21:23.2 6:54 3.1 58/133 3/16 9/23 8/12 21:54
(0:31,2.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hier, Jacob Sr JV 25:49.2 8:20 3.1 115/133 10/16 17/23 5/5 21:08 You ROCK! (DSR)
Hier, Noah So JV 30:40.3 9:54 3.1 130/133 15/16 22/23 5/5 25:37
Lin, Alexander Fr JV 25:49.5 8:20 3.1 116/133 11/16 18/23 5/5 26:49
(0:59,3.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Lopez, John So JV 32:48.4 10:35 3.1 132/133 16/16 23/23 4/4
Mackiewicz, Will Fr JV 25:45.2 8:18 3.1 114/133 9/16 16/23 5/5 26:41
(0:56,3.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Miavez, Logan So JV 28:35.6 9:13 3.1 128/133 14/16 21/23 5/5 20:08
Mlachak, Evan So V 19:44.2 6:22 3.1 44/62 5/7 5/23 5/9 20:33
(0:49,4.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Redle, Joseph Jr V 17:55.4 5:47 3.1 9/62 2/7 2/23 3/9 18:18
(0:22,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reiter, Steve Sr V 16:42.4 5:23 3.1 2/62 1/7 1/23 2/9 16:50
(0:08,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tucker-Camou, Caelan Jr JV 26:53 8:40 3.1 124/133 13/16 20/23 5/5 26:47
Waller, Grant Sr JV 21:33.4 6:57 3.1 63/133 4/16 10/23 7/10 22:01
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Weincek, Joe So JV 23:10.7 7:29 3.1 93/133 6/16 13/23 6/8 22:29
Yovichin, Jude Sr JV 21:36.9 6:58 3.1 66/133 5/16 11/23 6/8 21:18 You ROCK! (DSR)
Yovichin, Mark So JV 25:14.5 8:09 3.1 111/133 8/16 15/23 5/6 23:49
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/9 93:10
3:02
3.1 6:01 5:23 6:22 135 5:38 87:53 87:53 Steve Reiter (2), Joseph Redle (9), James Canan (39), Ryan Baxter (41), Evan Mlachak (44)
JV 1st 5 7/8 105:36
1:42
3.1 6:49 6:26 6:58 190 6:10 Jack Folk (22), Brian Bulgrin (39), Sebastian Hahn (42), Grant Waller (43), Jude Yovichin (44)
JV 2nd 5 5/5 125:06
2:39
3.1 8:04 7:29 8:20 155 6:29 Joe Weincek (29), Noah Bates (30), Mark Yovichin (31), Will Mackiewicz (32), Jacob Hier (33)
JV 3rd 5 5/5 138:19
4:51
3.1 8:55 8:20 9:54 140 6:46 Alexander Lin (25), Jack Dayo (26), Caelan Tucker-Camou (28), Logan Miavez (30), Noah Hier (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashton Dunlap Sr Wooster 16:29.2 5:19
2 Steve Reiter Sr Hoban 16:42.4 5:23 1/7 1/23 2/9
3 Ian Clevinger Sr Lake 16:51.1 5:26
4 Micah Bentley Jr Stow-Munro 16:52 5:26
5 Connor Scarberry Jr Stow-Munro 16:52.9 5:27
6 Zachary Shawala Jr Stow-Munro 17:10 5:32
7 Ethan Keating Jr Wooster 17:17.2 5:35
8 Gabe Thompson Jr Wooster 17:39.4 5:42
9 Joseph Redle Jr Hoban 17:55.4 5:47 2/7 2/23 3/9
10 Matthias Ridgill Sr Washington 17:56 5:47
11 Owen Buchholz Fr Wooster 17:57.2 5:47
12 Luke Hootman Jr Wooster 17:58.7 5:48
13 Grant Brown So Louisville 18:01.3 5:49
14 James Johnson Sr Will. Sout 18:03 5:49
15 Trent Kuzma Jr Wooster 18:11.3 5:52
16 Hunter Gearling So Canton McK 18:15.5 5:53
17 Zach Duffy Sr Stow-Munro 18:16.6 5:54
18 Cole Deluca Sr Lake 18:16.9 5:54
19 Ethan Hammonds So Stow-Munro 18:20.6 5:55
20 Charles Gale Jr Wadsworth 18:22.7 5:56
21 Theo Reid So Canton McK 18:22.9 5:56
22 Jonathon Smith Jr Lake 18:25.6 5:57
23 Zan Keister So Louisville 18:25.9 5:57
24 Zachary Richards Jr Stow-Munro 18:32.8 5:59
25 Connor Croley Jr Wadsworth 18:33.8 5:59
26 Alex Braunlich So Wadsworth 18:35.7 6:00
27 Cole Kuzma Fr Wooster 18:39.1 6:01
28 Eliot Desjardins So Wadsworth 18:40.7 6:02
29 Beckham Love So Wadsworth 18:44.7 6:03
30 Christopher Kinsel Fr Stow-Munro 18:46.2 6:03
31 Nathan Johnson Sr Will. Sout 18:46.8 6:03
32 Benny Miller Jr Wadsworth 18:51.8 6:05
33 Austin Beck So Louisville 18:55.5 6:06
34 Dominic Artman Sr Lake 18:56.8 6:07
35 Darius Edwards So Washington 18:58.3 6:07
36 Derek Sexton Sr Canton McK 18:59.1 6:07
37 Lex Mcmahon Fr Lake 19:09.5 6:11
38 Nathan Teeple Fr Lake 19:10.8 6:11
39 James Canan Sr Hoban 19:21.9 6:15 3/7 3/23 7/9
40 Isaiah Baldridge So Lake 19:25.2 6:16
41 Ryan Baxter Fr Hoban 19:25.6 6:16 4/7 4/23 5/9
42 Hunter Himebaugh So Canton McK 19:32.7 6:18
43 Gavin Zeiner So Wadsworth 19:32.8 6:18
44 Evan Mlachak So Hoban 19:44.2 6:22 5/7 5/23 5/9
45 Keanon Filler Fr Washington 19:47.5 6:23
46 Alec Sebrell Sr Washington 19:49.7 6:24
47 Tyrus Pinion So Louisville 19:51.5 6:24
48 Ethan Scott Fr Will. Sout 19:51.7 6:24
49 Jaden Juvancic So Will. Sout 20:20.5 6:34
50 Jackson Alexander Sr Hoban 20:22.5 6:34 6/7 7/23 5/8
51 Luke Mullins So Canton McK 20:26.1 6:36
52 Cayman Smith Jr Louisville 20:27.2 6:36
53 Jeremy Walton Jr Will. Sout 21:01.6 6:47
54 Vince Catalano Fr Will. Sout 21:14.3 6:51
55 Riley Nieschwitz Sr Louisville 21:22.4 6:54
56 Logan Lightfoot So Washington 21:26.5 6:55
57 Spencer Marsh Jr Will. Sout 21:33.2 6:57
58 Frank Bradshaw Jr Hoban 21:47.9 7:02 7/7 12/23 6/8
59 Nathan Huff So Louisville 22:02.8 7:07
60 Jayden Martin Sr Washington 23:12.5 7:29
61 Zane Benson Fr Washington 26:47 8:38
62 Michael Sorrell Fr Washington 28:47.5 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Wooster
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
87:22
17:28
5:38
39 Ashton Dunlap
Sr
16:29
5:19
1
Ethan Keating
Jr
17:17
5:35
7
Gabe Thompson
Jr
17:39
5:42
8
Owen Buchholz
Fr
17:57
5:47
11
Luke Hootman
Jr
17:59
5:48
12
Trent Kuzma
Jr
18:11
5:52
15
Cole Kuzma
Fr
18:39
6:01
27
2 Stow-Munro
4-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:29
87:32
17:30
5:39
51 Micah Bentley
Jr
16:52
5:26
4
Connor Scarberry
Jr
16:53
5:27
5
Zachary Shawala
Jr
17:10
5:32
6
Zach Duffy
Sr
18:17
5:54
17
Ethan Hammonds
So
18:21
5:55
19
Zachary Richards
Jr
18:33
5:59
24
Christopher Kinsel
Fr
18:46
6:03
30
3 Lake
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
91:40
18:20
5:55
114 Ian Clevinger
Sr
16:51
5:26
3
Cole Deluca
Sr
18:17
5:54
18
Jonathon Smith
Jr
18:26
5:57
22
Dominic Artman
Sr
18:57
6:07
34
Lex Mcmahon
Fr
19:10
6:11
37
Nathan Teeple
Fr
19:11
6:11
38
Isaiah Baldridge
So
19:25
6:16
40
4 Wadsworth
9-8-6-5-4
Gap: 0:22
92:58
18:36
6:00
128 Charles Gale
Jr
18:23
5:56
20
Connor Croley
Jr
18:34
5:59
25
Alex Braunlich
So
18:36
6:00
26
Eliot Desjardins
So
18:41
6:02
28
Beckham Love
So
18:45
6:03
29
Benny Miller
Jr
18:52
6:05
32
Gavin Zeiner
So
19:33
6:18
43
5 Hoban
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:02
93:10
18:38
6:01
135 Steve Reiter
Sr
16:42
5:23
2
Joseph Redle
Jr
17:55
5:47
9
James Canan
Sr
19:22
6:15
39
Ryan Baxter
Fr
19:26
6:16
41
Evan Mlachak
So
19:44
6:22
44
Jackson Alexander
Sr
20:23
6:34
50
Frank Bradshaw
Jr
21:48
7:02
58
6 Canton McK
8-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:11
95:36
19:07
6:10
166 Hunter Gearling
So
18:16
5:53
16
Theo Reid
So
18:23
5:56
21
Derek Sexton
Sr
18:59
6:07
36
Hunter Himebaugh
So
19:33
6:18
42
Luke Mullins
So
20:26
6:36
51








7 Louisville
6-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:26
95:41
19:08
6:10
168 Grant Brown
So
18:01
5:49
13
Zan Keister
So
18:26
5:57
23
Austin Beck
So
18:56
6:06
33
Tyrus Pinion
So
19:52
6:24
47
Cayman Smith
Jr
20:27
6:36
52
Riley Nieschwitz
Sr
21:22
6:54
55
Nathan Huff
So
22:03
7:07
59
8 Washington
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:31
97:58
19:36
6:19
192 Matthias Ridgill
Sr
17:56
5:47
10
Darius Edwards
So
18:58
6:07
35
Keanon Filler
Fr
19:48
6:23
45
Alec Sebrell
Sr
19:50
6:24
46
Logan Lightfoot
So
21:27
6:55
56
Jayden Martin
Sr
23:13
7:29
60
Zane Benson
Fr
26:47
8:38
61
9 Will. Sout
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 2:59
98:04
19:37
6:20
195 James Johnson
Sr
18:03
5:49
14
Nathan Johnson
Sr
18:47
6:03
31
Ethan Scott
Fr
19:52
6:24
48
Jaden Juvancic
So
20:21
6:34
49
Jeremy Walton
Jr
21:02
6:47
53
Vince Catalano
Fr
21:14
6:51
54
Spencer Marsh
Jr
21:33
6:57
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 T.j. Thompson Sr Lexington 18:28.5 5:58
2 Sam Biggs So Stow-Munro 18:54.6 6:06
3 Alessandro Herrada Sr Wooster 18:56.1 6:06
4 Owen Fike Jr Lexington 18:58.8 6:07
5 Evan Smyth Sr Stow-Munro 18:59.4 6:08
6 Jaydan Norr Sr Wooster 19:06.6 6:10
7 Tristan Pitts Fr Wadsworth 19:10.6 6:11
8 Billy Silk So Field 19:19 6:14
9 Grant Mentzer So Lexington 19:19.2 6:14
10 Noah Eckstein So Lexington 19:21.3 6:15
11 Sean Desjardins Jr Wadsworth 19:21.8 6:15
12 Adam Kurjan So Stow-Munro 19:23.2 6:15
13 Miles Eberst So Lexington 19:26.9 6:16
14 Tyson Bader Fr CVCA 19:28.3 6:17
15 Parker Del Ferraro Fr Stow-Munro 19:34.3 6:19
16 Tyler Hamilton So Wooster 19:34.5 6:19
17 Alex Robinson Fr CVCA 19:36 6:19
18 Jackson Pittner Jr Stow-Munro 19:36.7 6:20
19 Holden Clemens So Lake 19:41.5 6:21
20 Preston Rickman So Lake 19:42 6:21
21 Elijah Rogers Sr Stow-Munro 19:51.7 6:24
22 Aidan Scarberry Fr Stow-Munro 19:54.7 6:25
23 Jack Folk Jr Hoban 19:55.3 6:26 1/16 6/23 8/13
24 Jack Frichtl Fr Wooster 19:56.9 6:26
25 Xavier Maianu So CVCA 20:00.1 6:27
26 Ean Tanko Jr Wadsworth 20:06.5 6:29
27 Nathan Hartenburg Fr Stow-Munro 20:07.2 6:29
28 Diggy Terry Fr Lexington 20:08.3 6:30
29 Cody Anderson So CVCA 20:12.2 6:31
30 Carson Saurers Fr Lexington 20:13.9 6:32
31 Logan Trent Jr Lake 20:15.8 6:32
32 Nick Torres So Stow-Munro 20:18.1 6:33
33 Quinn Robinson So CVCA 20:19 6:33
34 Sam Brownlee So Stow-Munro 20:19.4 6:33
35 Benjamin Virostek Jr Stow-Munro 20:24.1 6:35
36 Jaden Wilber Sr Wadsworth 20:28.2 6:36
37 Joshua Petschke So CVCA 20:32.5 6:38
38 Sam Helin Fr CVCA 20:37.3 6:39
39 Miles Kuse Sr Wadsworth 20:39.2 6:40
40 Micah Jungeberg Fr Lexington 20:39.9 6:40
41 John Mcgrath Fr Wadsworth 20:44.7 6:42
42 Erik Schnell Jr Wadsworth 20:51.8 6:44
43 Addison Martinez So Stow-Munro 20:52.2 6:44
44 Rowen Smith Jr Field 20:52.4 6:44
45 Garrett Preusser Fr Wadsworth 20:52.9 6:44
46 Josh Tritten Sr Stow-Munro 20:54.5 6:45
47 Chandler Giauque Sr Wooster 20:58.1 6:46
48 Carson Bernard Jr Wadsworth 21:04.2 6:48
49 Santiago Salazar Fr Wooster 21:05.8 6:48
50 Brian Bulgrin Fr Hoban 21:06.8 6:49 2/16 8/23 8/13
51 Landon Crislip So Wadsworth 21:09 6:49
52 Micah Hutchison Jr Wooster 21:10 6:50
53 Domynik Dilley Jr Field 21:10.6 6:50
54 Ben Moser So Wadsworth 21:10.9 6:50
55 Cameron Senteri Jr Lexington 21:12.3 6:50
56 Maddox Smith Jr Stow-Munro 21:12.8 6:51
57 Andrew Sharpe So Lake 21:17.5 6:52
58 Sebastian Hahn So Hoban 21:23.2 6:54 3/16 9/23 8/12
59 Eric Snider So Wooster 21:24.5 6:54
60 Brodian Michaels Fr Wooster 21:25.7 6:55
61 Aiden Burke Fr Wooster 21:28.1 6:56
62 Ethan Lee Jr Wooster 21:28.7 6:56
63 Grant Waller Sr Hoban 21:33.4 6:57 4/16 10/23 7/10
64 Jack Gee So Stow-Munro 21:34.8 6:58
65 Jesse Domka Jr Lexington 21:36.5 6:58
66 Jude Yovichin Sr Hoban 21:36.9 6:58 5/16 11/23 6/8
67 Harry O'donnell Fr Will. Sout 21:37.1 6:58
68 Ryan Poling Fr Wadsworth 21:39.8 6:59
69 Colin Barker So Lake 21:40.9 7:00
70 Will Kellner Fr Wadsworth 21:44.4 7:01
71 Brock Rising Sr Wooster 21:44.6 7:01
72 Chris Rynearson So Wadsworth 21:44.7 7:01
73 Trevor Hodges So Stow-Munro 21:45.3 7:01
74 Nicholas Comi Fr Stow-Munro 21:50.7 7:03
75 Finley Schurig So Lexington 21:57.8 7:05
76 Isaac Peebles Fr Lexington 22:00.3 7:06
77 Connor Gaugler Fr Wadsworth 22:03.2 7:07
78 Michael Michniak So Streetsbor 22:07.1 7:08
79 Luke Miller Fr Lexington 22:12 7:10
80 Thomas Pitou So Lexington 22:14 7:10
81 Garrett Mccoy Jr Lexington 22:19 7:12
82 Gabriel Osage-eres Jr Will. Sout 22:19.9 7:12
83 Derek Schindler So Rootstown 22:25.4 7:14
84 Cohen Colson So Stow-Munro 22:26.8 7:14
85 Logan Hertle Sr Stow-Munro 22:27.1 7:15
86 Caleb Hunter Fr Canton McK 22:32.5 7:16
87 Tre Houston Sr Will. Sout 22:38.5 7:18
88 Suvik Costa Fr Stow-Munro 22:40.5 7:19
89 Sebastian Lawrence Sr Wadsworth 22:41.6 7:19
90 James Woods Jr Streetsbor 22:45.4 7:20
91 Mitchell Marquette Fr Stow-Munro 22:48.4 7:21
92 John Kinsella So Stow-Munro 22:53.4 7:23
93 Joe Weincek So Hoban 23:10.7 7:29 6/16 13/23 6/8
94 Kaiden Finley Fr Will. Sout 23:10.8 7:29
95 Lucas Goulet So Lexington 23:23.2 7:33
96 David Newdome Jr Lexington 23:31.7 7:35
97 Jacob Brant Jr Lexington 23:36.3 7:37
98 David Ackerman Fr Canton McK 23:38.7 7:38
99 Joey Schimizzi Jr Will. Sout 23:42.9 7:39
100 Dylan Coia Fr Stow-Munro 23:48.4 7:41
101 Charles Bernhardt Fr Stow-Munro 24:00.1 7:45
102 Owen Kaluza-hauen So Wadsworth 24:12.5 7:49
103 Teddy Griffin Jr Will. Sout 24:31.2 7:55
104 Frank Dottore Fr Streetsbor 24:36.5 7:56
105 Owen Cardina So Mentor Chr 24:41.4 7:58
106 Eoin Jones Fr Canton McK 24:42.2 7:58
107 Caleb Grubbs So Stow-Munro 24:51.6 8:01
108 Nick Hollerbach Sr Will. Sout 24:58 8:03
109 Noah Bates Sr Hoban 25:06.1 8:06 7/16 14/23 7/8
110 Mason Marik Fr Rootstown 25:12.9 8:08
111 Mark Yovichin So Hoban 25:14.5 8:09 8/16 15/23 5/6
112 Tamas Regan So Wooster 25:21 8:11
113 Zachary Mcintire Jr Rootstown 25:44.7 8:18
114 Will Mackiewicz Fr Hoban 25:45.2 8:18 9/16 16/23 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
115 Jacob Hier Sr Hoban 25:49.2 8:20 10/16 17/23 5/5
116 Alexander Lin Fr Hoban 25:49.5 8:20 11/16 18/23 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
117 Alex Basinger Sr Streetsbor 25:50.9 8:20
118 Noah Caldwell Jr Lexington 26:10.9 8:27
119 Ralph Tate Fr Lake 26:17.3 8:29
120 Jack Dayo Fr Hoban 26:20.8 8:30 12/16 19/23 5/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
121 Del Reynolds Jr Wooster 26:25.5 8:31
122 Dylan Nedelka Fr CVCA 26:40.9 8:36
123 Jacob Wertman Jr Lake 26:45.9 8:38
124 Caelan Tucker-Camou Jr Hoban 26:53 8:40 13/16 20/23 5/5
125 Owen Bucheger Fr Wooster 27:53.4 9:00
126 Zach Lepley Fr Wadsworth 28:08.8 9:05
127 Aric Boling Fr Wadsworth 28:34.8 9:13
128 Logan Miavez So Hoban 28:35.6 9:13 14/16 21/23 5/5
129 Gino Morales Fr Field 28:57.2 9:20
130 Noah Hier So Hoban 30:40.3 9:54 15/16 22/23 5/5
131 Alex Aumiller So Mentor Chr 31:00.5 10:00
132 John Lopez So Hoban 32:48.4 10:35 16/16 23/23 4/4
133 Jakub Silva Jr Wadsworth 33:09.4 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lexington
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
95:35
19:07
6:10
34 T.j. Thompson
Sr
18:29
5:58
1
Owen Fike
Jr
18:59
6:07
4
Grant Mentzer
So
19:19
6:14
8
Noah Eckstein
So
19:21
6:15
9
Miles Eberst
So
19:27
6:16
12
Diggy Terry
Fr
20:08
6:30
26
Carson Saurers
Fr
20:14
6:32
28
2 Stow-Munro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
96:28
19:18
6:13
49 Sam Biggs
So
18:55
6:06
2
Evan Smyth
Sr
18:59
6:08
5
Adam Kurjan
So
19:23
6:15
11
Parker Del Ferraro
Fr
19:34
6:19
14
Jackson Pittner
Jr
19:37
6:20
17
Elijah Rogers
Sr
19:52
6:24
20
Aidan Scarberry
Fr
19:55
6:25
21
3 Wooster
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
98:32
19:42
6:21
84 Alessandro Herrada
Sr
18:56
6:06
3
Jaydan Norr
Sr
19:07
6:10
6
Tyler Hamilton
So
19:35
6:19
15
Jack Frichtl
Fr
19:57
6:26
23
Chandler Giauque
Sr
20:58
6:46
37
Santiago Salazar
Fr
21:06
6:48
38
Micah Hutchison
Jr
21:10
6:50
40
4 Wadsworth
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
99:46
19:57
6:26
107 Tristan Pitts
Fr
19:11
6:11
7
Sean Desjardins
Jr
19:22
6:15
10
Ean Tanko
Jr
20:07
6:29
25
Jaden Wilber
Sr
20:28
6:36
31
Miles Kuse
Sr
20:39
6:40
34
John Mcgrath
Fr
20:45
6:42
35
Erik Schnell
Jr
20:52
6:44
36
5 CVCA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:51
99:36
19:55
6:26
110 Tyson Bader
Fr
19:28
6:17
13
Alex Robinson
Fr
19:36
6:19
16
Xavier Maianu
So
20:00
6:27
24
Cody Anderson
So
20:12
6:31
27
Quinn Robinson
So
20:19
6:33
30
Joshua Petschke
So
20:33
6:38
32
Sam Helin
Fr
20:37
6:39
33
6 Lake
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
102:38
20:32
6:37
153 Holden Clemens
So
19:42
6:21
18
Preston Rickman
So
19:42
6:21
19
Logan Trent
Jr
20:16
6:32
29
Andrew Sharpe
So
21:18
6:52
41
Colin Barker
So
21:41
7:00
46
Ralph Tate
Fr
26:17
8:29
55
Jacob Wertman
Jr
26:46
8:38
56
7 Hoban
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:42
105:36
21:07
6:49
190 Jack Folk
Jr
19:55
6:26
22
Brian Bulgrin
Fr
21:07
6:49
39
Sebastian Hahn
So
21:23
6:54
42
Grant Waller
Sr
21:33
6:57
43
Jude Yovichin
Sr
21:37
6:58
44
Joe Weincek
So
23:11
7:29
49
Noah Bates
Sr
25:06
8:06
54
8 Will. Sout
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:06
113:29
22:42
7:19
241 Harry O'donnell
Fr
21:37
6:58
45
Gabriel Osage-eres
Jr
22:20
7:12
47
Tre Houston
Sr
22:39
7:18
48
Kaiden Finley
Fr
23:11
7:29
50
Joey Schimizzi
Jr
23:43
7:39
51
Teddy Griffin
Jr
24:31
7:55
52
Nick Hollerbach
Sr
24:58
8:03
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Stow-Munro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
100:31
20:06
6:29
19 Elijah Rogers
Sr
19:52
6:24
1
Aidan Scarberry
Fr
19:55
6:25
2
Nathan Hartenburg
Fr
20:07
6:29
3
Nick Torres
So
20:18
6:33
6
Sam Brownlee
So
20:19
6:33
7
Benjamin Virostek
Jr
20:24
6:35
8
Addison Martinez
So
20:52
6:44
12
2 Lexington
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
103:51
20:46
6:42
61 Diggy Terry
Fr
20:08
6:30
4
Carson Saurers
Fr
20:14
6:32
5
Micah Jungeberg
Fr
20:40
6:40
9
Cameron Senteri
Jr
21:12
6:50
19
Jesse Domka
Jr
21:37
6:58
24
Finley Schurig
So
21:58
7:05
27
Isaac Peebles
Fr
22:00
7:06
28
3 Wadsworth
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:24
104:43
20:57
6:45
64 John Mcgrath
Fr
20:45
6:42
10
Erik Schnell
Jr
20:52
6:44
11
Garrett Preusser
Fr
20:53
6:44
13
Carson Bernard
Jr
21:04
6:48
14
Landon Crislip
So
21:09
6:49
16
Ben Moser
So
21:11
6:50
18
Ryan Poling
Fr
21:40
6:59
25
4 Wooster
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:22
106:34
21:19
6:53
95 Santiago Salazar
Fr
21:06
6:48
15
Micah Hutchison
Jr
21:10
6:50
17
Eric Snider
So
21:25
6:54
20
Brodian Michaels
Fr
21:26
6:55
21
Aiden Burke
Fr
21:28
6:56
22
Ethan Lee
Jr
21:29
6:56
23
Brock Rising
Sr
21:45
7:01
26
5 Hoban
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
125:06
25:01
8:04
155 Joe Weincek
So
23:11
7:29
29
Noah Bates
Sr
25:06
8:06
30
Mark Yovichin
So
25:15
8:09
31
Will Mackiewicz
Fr
25:45
8:18
32
Jacob Hier
Sr
25:49
8:20
33
Alexander Lin
Fr
25:50
8:20
34
Jack Dayo
Fr
26:21
8:30
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Stow-Munro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
104:58
21:00
6:46
18 Benjamin Virostek
Jr
20:24
6:35
1
Addison Martinez
So
20:52
6:44
2
Josh Tritten
Sr
20:55
6:45
3
Maddox Smith
Jr
21:13
6:51
5
Jack Gee
So
21:35
6:58
7
Trevor Hodges
So
21:45
7:01
12
Nicholas Comi
Fr
21:51
7:03
13
2 Wadsworth
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
108:23
21:41
7:00
48 Ben Moser
So
21:11
6:50
4
Ryan Poling
Fr
21:40
6:59
8
Will Kellner
Fr
21:44
7:01
9
Chris Rynearson
So
21:45
7:01
11
Connor Gaugler
Fr
22:03
7:07
16
Sebastian Lawrence
Sr
22:42
7:19
20
Owen Kaluza-hauen
So
24:13
7:49
23
3 Lexington
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:21
110:43
22:09
7:09
83 Finley Schurig
So
21:58
7:05
14
Isaac Peebles
Fr
22:00
7:06
15
Luke Miller
Fr
22:12
7:10
17
Thomas Pitou
So
22:14
7:10
18
Garrett Mccoy
Jr
22:19
7:12
19
Lucas Goulet
So
23:23
7:33
21
David Newdome
Jr
23:32
7:35
22
4 Wooster
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 6:25
122:53
24:35
7:56
96 Ethan Lee
Jr
21:29
6:56
6
Brock Rising
Sr
21:45
7:01
10
Tamas Regan
So
25:21
8:11
24
Del Reynolds
Jr
26:26
8:31
27
Owen Bucheger
Fr
27:53
9:00
29








5 Hoban
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:51
138:19
27:40
8:55
140 Alexander Lin
Fr
25:50
8:20
25
Jack Dayo
Fr
26:21
8:30
26
Caelan Tucker-Camou
Jr
26:53
8:40
28
Logan Miavez
So
28:36
9:13
30
Noah Hier
So
30:40
9:54
31
John Lopez
So
32:48
10:35
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.