Hoban Results from the OHSAA Reg Tourney-Youngstown at Boardman HS on 10/29/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Kozik, Mitchell Sr V 17:11.16 5:33 3.1 47/200 1/1 1/1 28/47 17:43
(0:32,3.0)
17:43
(0:32,3.0)
16:38 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Adkins So Twinsburg 15:55.97 5:08
2 Matt Bull Sr Mentor 15:57.55 5:09
3 C.j. Ambrosio Sr St Ignatius 15:58.77 5:09
4 Conner Delahanty Sr Lake (Uniontown) 16:06.9 5:12
5 Noah Chaplik Sr Louisville 16:13.99 5:14
6 Jacob Keating Sr Lake Catholic 16:14.73 5:14
7 Danny Cohen Sr Solon 16:17.19 5:15
8 Zach Fresenko Sr Louisville 16:24.13 5:17
9 Chris Butler Sr Boardman 16:24.27 5:18
10 Noah Murray Sr Louisville 16:25.31 5:18
11 Josh Hill So Amherst Steele 16:28.76 5:19
12 Stewart Schmidt Sr Green 16:29.85 5:19
13 Nick Miller Jr Wadsworth Senior 16:31.22 5:20
14 Logan Esper So Solon 16:34.97 5:21
15 Nate Kawalec Jr Chardon 16:35.9 5:21
16 Brian Wyler Jr Strongsville 16:37.3 5:22
17 Giovanni Copploe So Canfield 16:38.1 5:22
18 Chantz Visse Jr Solon 16:38.21 5:22
19 Jose Reynoso Sr Harvey 16:39.52 5:22
20 Anthony Camerieri Jr Brecksville-Broadvie 16:39.93 5:23
21 Vincent Mauri So Howland 16:40.48 5:23
22 Joe Riordan Sr Solon 16:41.92 5:23
23 Adam Beucler So Hudson 16:43.06 5:24
24 Joe Zwick Sr Lake (Uniontown) 16:43.28 5:24
25 Gabe Szalay Jr Wadsworth Senior 16:43.51 5:24
26 Jake Papish Sr Strongsville 16:46.67 5:25
27 Nathaniel Ondracek So Walsh Jesuit 16:49.78 5:26
28 Sean Peterson Sr Berea-Midpark 16:49.91 5:26
29 Andrew Szendrey Sr St Ignatius 16:51.81 5:26
30 Blake Roberts Sr Hudson 16:52.59 5:27
31 Donovan Boyle Sr Aurora 16:52.62 5:27
32 Nick Chaplik Sr Louisville 16:53.35 5:27
33 Jaylon Grimes Sr Jackson (Massillon) 16:55.19 5:27
34 Matt Stump Sr Medina Senior 17:00.5 5:29
35 Evan Manley So Hudson 17:01.46 5:30
36 Liam Mcguire Jr St Ignatius 17:02.69 5:30
37 Alex Stamper Jr Medina Senior 17:04.55 5:31
38 Sam Markel Jr Kenston 17:04.72 5:31
39 Jim Bradcovich Sr Lake (Uniontown) 17:05.32 5:31
40 Sam Michael Sr Firestone 17:06.04 5:31
41 Jake Wickert Jr Medina Senior 17:07.38 5:31
42 Jacob Russo So Hudson 17:08.56 5:32
43 Jakob Mcconnell So Kenston 17:09.1 5:32
44 Zach Robertson Jr Medina Senior 17:09.46 5:32
45 Henry Bish Sr Lakewood 17:09.95 5:32
46 Alex Hauptman So St Edward 17:10.64 5:32
47 Mitchell Kozik Sr Hoban 17:11.16 5:33 1/1 1/1 28/47 17:43
(0:32)
17:43
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Jack Good Jr Hudson 17:12.82 5:33
49 Adam Jones Fr Brecksville-Broadvie 17:14.87 5:34
50 Christopher Cannon Sr Wooster 17:15.82 5:34
51 Ethan Neff Sr Howland 17:18 5:35
52 Evan Sanders Sr Kenston 17:19.36 5:35
53 Colin Waddle Sr Lake Catholic 17:20.01 5:35
54 Nick Saul So St Ignatius 17:20.13 5:36
55 Tyler Harigan Sr Howland 17:20.6 5:36
56 Andrew Biehl So St Ignatius 17:22.97 5:36
57 Tyler Fuerst Sr Mentor 17:24.04 5:37
58 Gavin Gronowski Jr Walsh Jesuit 17:25.96 5:37
59 Trevor Wright Jr St Edward 17:26.04 5:37
60 Sam Craig Sr Jackson (Massillon) 17:26.54 5:38
61 Nick Regas Jr Jackson (Massillon) 17:28.02 5:38
62 Dan Conway So St Edward 17:28.99 5:38
63 Cameron Shawver Sr Amherst Steele 17:30.08 5:39
64 Sam Miller Sr Walsh Jesuit 17:30.19 5:39
65 Jon Uhl So Jackson (Massillon) 17:31.01 5:39
66 Joey Fedor So Perry (Massillon) 17:31.47 5:39
67 Eric Myllykoski Sr Riverside (Painesvil 17:31.61 5:39
68 Kyle Wilson Sr Cuyahoga Falls 17:32.27 5:39
69 Max Gross Sr Solon 17:32.93 5:40
70 Jacob Sandoval Jr Kenston 17:35.96 5:41
71 Evan Budzar Jr Lakewood 17:37.8 5:41
72 Jared Housum Jr Strongsville 17:38.6 5:41
73 Zach Werstler Sr Jackson (Massillon) 17:40.64 5:42
74 Matthew Chidsey Sr Wooster 17:42.08 5:43
75 Andre Bollam-godbott Sr Brunswick Senior 17:42.69 5:43
76 Kieron Brandes So Brunswick Senior 17:42.8 5:43
77 Caleb Cummings So Medina Senior 17:44.33 5:43
78 Mark Moradian Jr Boardman 17:44.4 5:43
79 Connor Sinko Sr Hudson 17:44.46 5:43
80 Sebastian Hendricks So Louisville 17:44.61 5:43
81 Nick Bartlebaugh Sr Elyria 17:44.92 5:44
82 Matt Korodi So Nordonia 17:45.54 5:44
83 Kyle Silk So Kenston 17:46.05 5:44
84 Dylan Schwarz Sr Wadsworth Senior 17:46.44 5:44
85 Jack Reed Jr Avon 17:46.8 5:44
86 Joe Juda Jr Strongsville 17:47.51 5:44
87 Vince Manning So Highland 17:48.36 5:45
88 Jake Carlson Sr Mentor 17:48.76 5:45
89 Ethan Bernhard Jr Twinsburg 17:48.84 5:45
90 Tim Good Sr Brecksville-Broadvie 17:48.98 5:45
91 Ben Browngardt Jr Mayfield 17:49.15 5:45
92 Will Britton Jr Kenston 17:49.22 5:45
93 Justin Iler Fr University School 17:49.55 5:45
94 Jay Lutton So Hoover 17:49.82 5:45
95 Nathaniel Ams Sr Boardman 17:50.55 5:45
96 Matt Malloy So Strongsville 17:51.94 5:46
97 Michael Ferro Jr Mentor 17:52.47 5:46
98 John Jesser So Brecksville-Broadvie 17:52.52 5:46
99 James Ferro So Mentor 17:53.02 5:46
100 Cole Morris Sr Perry (Massillon) 17:53.06 5:46
101 Matthew Galek Jr Wadsworth Senior 17:54.21 5:47
102 Nathan Immel So Jackson (Massillon) 17:54.31 5:47
103 Matt Kirchner Jr Lake Catholic 17:54.49 5:47
104 Jared Perkowski Jr St Edward 17:55.6 5:47
105 Nicholas Reimund Sr Walsh Jesuit 17:56.38 5:47
106 Devin Baumgartner So Amherst Steele 17:56.56 5:47
107 Ryan Oleksiak Jr Medina Senior 17:56.78 5:47
108 Will Grendell Jr Kenston 17:57.16 5:47
109 Jack Barchet So Brecksville-Broadvie 17:57.36 5:48
110 Breydan Hann So Wooster 17:57.52 5:48
111 Luke Gardner So Avon 17:57.62 5:48
112 Mitchell Dunham Fr Boardman 17:58.23 5:48
113 Andrew Sutton Sr Howland 17:58.29 5:48
114 Seth Gronow Jr Louisville 17:58.84 5:48
115 Alex Farenchak Jr Riverside (Painesvil 17:58.98 5:48
116 Collin Kelly Sr St Ignatius 17:59.34 5:48
117 Alex Loeper Jr Medina Senior 17:59.43 5:48
118 Ryan Schwarzwalder Sr Riverside (Painesvil 18:00.73 5:49
119 Patrick Mckee Sr North Royalton 18:01.14 5:49
120 Ethen Saxey Sr Austintown Fitch 18:01.19 5:49
121 A.j. Hoffa So Riverside (Painesvil 18:02.14 5:49
122 Aaron Mccarthy Sr Twinsburg 18:02.54 5:49
123 Alexander Thompson Sr Wooster 18:02.64 5:49
124 Tyler Housum Fr Strongsville 18:03.02 5:49
125 Mark Shannon Jr Solon 18:03.65 5:50
126 Nick Bosley Jr Brecksville-Broadvie 18:04.32 5:50
127 Tyler Wierzbicki So Lake (Uniontown) 18:04.9 5:50
128 Benji House So Wadsworth Senior 18:05.04 5:50
129 Ben Holobinko Sr Brecksville-Broadvie 18:05.14 5:50
130 Jacob Butze Jr St Edward 18:05.61 5:50
131 Eric Halford Jr Hudson 18:06.01 5:50
132 Andrew Yates Sr Twinsburg 18:06.27 5:50
133 Alex Freeman Jr North Ridgeville 18:07.37 5:51
134 Jonathan Holtz Sr Stow-Munroe Falls 18:07.53 5:51
135 Josh Ogorzaly Sr Brunswick Senior 18:08.18 5:51
136 Kenny Jordan Jr Wooster 18:09.84 5:52
137 Alex Hansel So Lake Catholic 18:10.37 5:52
138 Alex Dickson Jr Twinsburg 18:10.64 5:52
139 Jordan Green Sr Wooster 18:11.05 5:52
140 Na'shawn Collins Sr Cleveland Heights 18:12.86 5:53
141 Reid Banbury Sr University School 18:13.16 5:53
142 Nick Bianco Sr Twinsburg 18:14.71 5:53
143 Jaron Smith Jr Lake (Uniontown) 18:14.84 5:53
144 Duncan Hamilton Sr Howland 18:15.76 5:53
145 Keller Dittoe Sr Lake Catholic 18:16.78 5:54
146 Patrick Hackett Sr Solon 18:17.86 5:54
147 Eric Alu Jr Avon Lake 18:18.1 5:54
148 Logan Ison Fr Louisville 18:18.61 5:54
149 Ryan Keller Fr Avon Lake 18:20.72 5:55
150 Adam Shah So Walsh Jesuit 18:21.58 5:55
151 Bronson Luksza Jr Cuyahoga Falls 18:21.89 5:55
152 Matthew Kirsch Amherst Steele 18:22.38 5:56
153 Ty'saun Blevins Sr Lakewood 18:25.25 5:57
154 Evan Akers So Jackson (Massillon) 18:25.8 5:57
155 Shane Healey Jr Strongsville 18:26.6 5:57
156 Nick Digiacomo Sr Boardman 18:27.09 5:57
157 Gunnar Stockman Sr Lakewood 18:27.67 5:57
158 Andrew Vontell Jr Amherst Steele 18:30.13 5:58
159 Noah Rozelman Fr Riverside (Painesvil 18:30.45 5:58
160 Dean Beddow Sr Wadsworth Senior 18:30.51 5:58
161 Jason Lacourt So Perry (Massillon) 18:31.86 5:59
162 Michael Kuban Fr Avon Lake 18:31.87 5:59
163 Jaron Smith2 Jr Lake (Uniontown) 18:32.44 5:59
164 David Boepple So St Edward 18:32.67 5:59
165 Mitch Mcgreal Jr Walsh Jesuit 18:33.37 5:59
166 William Eisen So Howland 18:34.02 5:59
167 Micah Swartz Sr Lakewood 18:34.6 6:00
168 Marshal Stewart Jr Mentor 18:34.76 6:00
169 Bailey Wolf Sr Brunswick Senior 18:35.11 6:00
170 Zivon Stojanovski Jr Avon Lake 18:35.24 6:00
171 Zach Zwierecki Sr Avon 18:36.48 6:00
172 Connor Niro Jr Wooster 18:37.18 6:00
173 Mitchell Suder Fr Twinsburg 18:38.06 6:01
174 Jacob Nasr So Avon Lake 18:39.08 6:01
175 Jordan Knapp Fr Brunswick Senior 18:40.06 6:01
176 Luke Hetzel Jr Boardman 18:40.48 6:01
177 Jake Delahanty So Lake (Uniontown) 18:40.98 6:02
178 Dom Eorio Sr Boardman 18:42.67 6:02
179 Kyle Hibinger Sr Wadsworth Senior 18:42.72 6:02
180 Aidan Harrington Sr St Edward 18:46.5 6:03
181 Alexander Holtz Sr Avon Lake 18:51.67 6:05
182 Stefan Nieschwitz Sr Avon Lake 18:52.19 6:05
183 Scott Essig Sr Perry (Massillon) 18:52.8 6:05
184 Josh Lazanich Sr Lake Catholic 18:52.88 6:05
185 Nick Crevda Sr North (Eastlake) 18:54.67 6:06
186 Tommy Oddo Jr Mentor 18:56.4 6:07
187 Max Budzar Fr Lakewood 18:57.56 6:07
188 Johnny Stevenson Sr Perry (Massillon) 18:57.85 6:07
189 Brandon Gregory Jr Howland 18:58.18 6:07
190 Milan Sieber Jr North Ridgeville 19:00.31 6:08
191 Daniel Cronk Sr Perry (Massillon) 19:08.56 6:11
192 Joe Burtzlaff Jr Lakewood 19:11.38 6:11
193 Tyler Kraft Sr Brunswick Senior 19:14.52 6:12
194 Jonathan Arn Sr Riverside (Painesvil 19:22.14 6:15
195 Jacob Gray Sr Brunswick Senior 19:26.11 6:16
196 Gabe Delvalle Fr Amherst Steele 19:40.91 6:21
197 Brian Grai Sr Lake Catholic 19:50.97 6:24
198 Stephen Renuart Sr Walsh Jesuit 20:29.19 6:37
199 Oscar Rocha-perez So Riverside (Painesvil 21:02.08 6:47
200 Devin Halter Fr Perry (Massillon) 21:18.27 6:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.