Hoban Results from the Sandy Valley Invitational at Sandy Valley HS on 9/26/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Armbrust, Emily Jr V 27:40 8:55 3.1 63/69 7/8 7/8 6/6 27:23
Hier, Samantha Fr V 23:17 7:31 3.1 35/69 4/8 4/8 5/7 23:49
(0:32,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Lawrence, Anna So V 23:35 7:36 3.1 40/69 5/8 5/8 4/7 27:07
(3:32,13.0)
27:07
(3:32,13.0)
27:07
(3:32,13.0)
24:18
(0:43,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
McAllister, Abby So V 21:55 7:04 3.1 17/69 1/8 1/8 6/7 22:32
(0:37,2.7)
22:32
(0:37,2.7)
22:32
(0:37,2.7)
21:55 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Mcmahon, Shannon Sr V 23:39 7:38 3.1 41/69 6/8 6/8 4/6
Petit, Katie Jr V 22:57 7:24 3.1 29/69 3/8 3/8 6/7 23:12
(0:15,1.1)
23:12
(0:15,1.1)
23:12
(0:15,1.1)
22:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Redle, Ellie So V 21:57 7:05 3.1 18/69 2/8 2/8 5/7 24:14
(2:17,9.4)
24:14
(2:17,9.4)
24:14
(2:17,9.4)
23:14
(1:17,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vieson, Meredith Fr V 27:48 8:58 3.1 64/69 8/8 8/8 5/6 28:46
(0:58,3.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/7 113:41
1:40
3.1 7:20 7:04 7:36 132 6:36 116:21
(2:40,2.3)
116:21
(2:40,2.3)
116:21
(2:40,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Abby McAllister (17), Ellie Redle (18), Katie Petit (28), Samantha Hier (33), Anna Lawrence (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Scott Minerva 19:34 6:19
2 Nelle Yankovich Minerva 19:46 6:23
3 Miriam Blaine Green 20:14 6:32
4 Sydney Schmidt Green 20:24 6:35
5 Sarah Carver Minerva 20:34 6:38
6 Sara Schaub Green 20:45 6:42
7 Sydney Dale Green 20:47 6:42
8 Pandora Csanad Alliance 20:49 6:43
9 Elise Hooker Green 20:53 6:44
10 Jenna Daulbaugh Minerva 20:57 6:45
11 Hailey Miller Louisville 21:03 6:47
12 Kaelynn Kemp Alliance 21:10 6:50
13 Ashlee Beaver Louisville 21:12 6:50
14 Josie Chaddock Minerva 21:25 6:55
15 Lauren Hopkins Green 21:35 6:58
16 Erin Ball Canton South 21:43 7:00
17 Abby McAllister So Hoban 21:55 7:04 1/8 1/8 6/7 22:32
(0:37)
22:32
(0:37)
22:32
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Ellie Redle So Hoban 21:57 7:05 2/8 2/8 5/7 24:14
(2:17)
24:14
(2:17)
24:14
(2:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Megan Bailey Alliance 22:09 7:09
20 Lindsay Brust Minerva 22:11 7:09
21 Julia Smith Green 22:24 7:14
22 Brittany Moyer Minerva 22:34 7:17
23 Eden Amador-gorby Springfield 22:36 7:17
24 Emerson Zahab Green 22:43 7:20
25 Haile Stertzbauch Louisville 22:46 7:21
26 Grace Curtician Canton South 22:51 7:22
27 Gabrielle Miller Springfield 22:55 7:24
28 Skylar Mccollum Springfield 22:56 7:24
29 Katie Petit Jr Hoban 22:57 7:24 3/8 3/8 6/7 23:12
(0:15)
23:12
(0:15)
23:12
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Allyssa Warren Louisville 23:07 7:27
31 Grace Nichols Canton South 23:12 7:29
32 Isabel Kiko Louisville 23:14 7:30
33 Gabby Waltz Canton South 23:16 7:30
34 Kala Eddy Minerva 23:16 7:30
35 Samantha Hier Fr Hoban 23:17 7:31 4/8 4/8 5/7
36 Mackenzie Shroyer Green 23:17 7:31
37 Heath Stertzbauch Louisville 23:26 7:34
38 Karli Miller Louisville 23:27 7:34
39 Rebecca Denney Green 23:29 7:35
40 Anna Lawrence So Hoban 23:35 7:36 5/8 5/8 4/7 27:07
(3:32)
27:07
(3:32)
27:07
(3:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Shannon Mcmahon Sr Hoban 23:39 7:38 6/8 6/8 4/6
42 Iris Menagay Louisville 23:43 7:39
43 Hannah Brost Springfield 23:46 7:40
44 Sophia Brooks Alliance 23:55 7:43
45 Heather Guiley Louisville 24:01 7:45
46 Ashley Tanner Alliance 24:01 7:45
47 Bridget Scobee Alliance 24:03 7:45
48 Holley Yeater Springfield 24:17 7:50
49 Adriana Beaver Louisville 24:28 7:54
50 Abbey Anderson Louisville 24:30 7:54
51 Jasmine Sines Minerva 24:35 7:56
52 Tori Sharlow Louisville 24:44 7:59
53 Libbie Huhn Minerva 24:47 8:00
54 Chasey Hofferbert Alliance 24:50 8:01
55 Hannah Williams Green 25:13 8:08
56 Madalyn Sibble Alliance 25:15 8:09
57 Sydney Devinney Springfield 25:46 8:19
58 Danielle Stout Springfield 25:47 8:19
59 Madison Murray Louisville 26:58 8:42
60 Maria Simich Green 27:09 8:45
61 Adina Howell Minerva 27:15 8:47
62 Katelyn Morgan Louisville 27:30 8:52
63 Emily Armbrust Jr Hoban 27:40 8:55 7/8 7/8 6/6
64 Meredith Vieson Fr Hoban 27:48 8:58 8/8 8/8 5/6
65 Tiffany Lance Springfield 27:49 8:58
66 Cierra Roller Alliance 27:56 9:01
67 Megan Young Green 28:36 9:14
68 Vada Sayers Springfield 29:12 9:25
69 Rebecca Wilfong Canton South 30:44 9:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Green
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:39
103:03
20:37
6:39
29 Miriam Blaine
-
20:14
6:32
3
Sydney Schmidt
-
20:24
6:35
4
Sara Schaub
-
20:45
6:42
6
Sydney Dale
-
20:47
6:42
7
Elise Hooker
-
20:53
6:44
9
Lauren Hopkins
-
21:35
6:58
15
Julia Smith
-
22:24
7:14
21
2 Minerva
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:51
102:16
20:27
6:36
32 Mackenzie Scott
-
19:34
6:19
1
Nelle Yankovich
-
19:46
6:23
2
Sarah Carver
-
20:34
6:38
5
Jenna Daulbaugh
-
20:57
6:45
10
Josie Chaddock
-
21:25
6:55
14
Lindsay Brust
-
22:11
7:09
20
Brittany Moyer
-
22:34
7:17
22
3 Louisville
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:11
111:22
22:16
7:11
108 Hailey Miller
-
21:03
6:47
11
Ashlee Beaver
-
21:12
6:50
13
Haile Stertzbauch
-
22:46
7:21
24
Allyssa Warren
-
23:07
7:27
29
Isabel Kiko
-
23:14
7:30
31
Heath Stertzbauch
-
23:26
7:34
34
Karli Miller
-
23:27
7:34
35
4 Alliance
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:12
112:04
22:25
7:14
118 Pandora Csanad
-
20:49
6:43
8
Kaelynn Kemp
-
21:10
6:50
12
Megan Bailey
-
22:09
7:09
19
Sophia Brooks
-
23:55
7:43
39
Ashley Tanner
-
24:01
7:45
40
Bridget Scobee
-
24:03
7:45
41
Chasey Hofferbert
-
24:50
8:01
43
5 Hoban
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
113:41
22:44
7:20
132 Abby McAllister
So
21:55
7:04
17
Ellie Redle
So
21:57
7:05
18
Katie Petit
Jr
22:57
7:24
28
Samantha Hier
Fr
23:17
7:31
33
Anna Lawrence
So
23:35
7:36
36
Shannon Mcmahon
Sr
23:39
7:38
37
Emily Armbrust
Jr
27:40
8:55
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Canton South
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:01
121:46
24:21
7:51
150 Erin Ball
-
21:43
7:00
16
Grace Curtician
-
22:51
7:22
25
Grace Nichols
-
23:12
7:29
30
Gabby Waltz
-
23:16
7:30
32
Rebecca Wilfong
-
30:44
9:55
47








7 Springfield
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
116:30
23:18
7:31
156 Eden Amador-gorby
-
22:36
7:17
23
Gabrielle Miller
-
22:55
7:24
26
Skylar Mccollum
-
22:56
7:24
27
Hannah Brost
-
23:46
7:40
38
Holley Yeater
-
24:17
7:50
42
Sydney Devinney
-
25:46
8:19
44
Danielle Stout
-
25:47
8:19
45
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

2 races + combined.


All Boys Races

2 races + combined.