Hoban Results from the North Coast League Champ at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin HS on 10/11/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bahmer, Jack Fr Open 23:36.11 7:37 3.1 73/87 19/22 26/29 1/2 23:52
(0:16,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Beke, Mike Fr Open 21:22.24 6:54 3.1 51/87 8/22 15/29 3/5 21:19
Bline, Mike Sr Open 24:47.88 8:00 3.1 82/87 22/22 29/29 1/1 24:42
Brennan, Joe Jr V 17:32.06 5:39 3.1 12/42 1/7 1/29 4/6 17:08
Bronowski, Jacob Fr Open 22:50.46 7:22 3.1 65/87 16/22 23/29 2/2 23:01
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Capitena, Tom Sr Open 20:03.96 6:28 3.1 24/87 3/22 10/29 4/8 20:00
Conrad, Jack Jr Open 21:31.73 6:57 3.1 53/87 10/22 17/29 2/3 21:34
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dobbins, Adam Sr Open 21:05.87 6:48 3.1 43/87 6/22 13/29 4/7 20:52
Dudek, Mark So Open 19:17.46 6:13 3.1 13/87 1/22 6/29 4/9 19:41
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fricker, Colin So Open 23:26.63 7:34 3.1 70/87 18/22 25/29 1/2 22:25
Hornacek, Michael So V 18:10.12 5:52 3.1 17/42 4/7 4/29 3/6 18:06
Kozik, Mitchell So V 17:32.94 5:40 3.1 13/42 2/7 2/29 4/6 17:44
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Krznaric, Joel So V 18:49.65 6:04 3.1 23/42 5/7 5/29 3/6 18:35
McCarthy, Derek So Open 21:49.69 7:02 3.1 55/87 11/22 18/29 2/3 20:48
Mcconnaughey, Tucker So Open 22:40.01 7:19 3.1 64/87 15/22 22/29 2/2 23:05
(0:25,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
McGough, Joe Sr V 18:05.19 5:50 3.1 16/42 3/7 3/29 4/6 18:11
(0:05,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mendenhall, Tom Fr Open 22:52.29 7:23 3.1 66/87 17/22 24/29 2/2 22:28 You ROCK! (SBP)
Merle, Matt Sr Open 21:23.45 6:54 3.1 52/87 9/22 16/29 3/4 20:58
Milbry, Davonta Sr Open 22:18.7 7:12 3.1 61/87 13/22 20/29 2/2 21:56
Nichols, Evan Sr Open 20:52.01 6:44 3.1 39/87 5/22 12/29 4/7 20:34
Reed, Nathan Fr Open 23:49 7:41 3.1 78/87 21/22 28/29 1/1 23:08
Ruscak, Sam Jr V 19:21.24 6:15 3.1 27/42 6/7 8/29 3/6 18:34
Santucci, Joe Jr V 19:23.88 6:15 3.1 30/42 7/7 9/29 2/6 19:08
Skinner, Jack Fr Open 20:40.71 6:40 3.1 34/87 4/22 11/29 4/7 20:46
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Skovira, Ben Jr Open 23:43.84 7:39 3.1 75/87 20/22 27/29 1/2 21:52
Smith, Sam Jr Open 21:12.29 6:50 3.1 48/87 7/22 14/29 3/6 20:25
Spear, Brandon Sr Open 21:53.79 7:04 3.1 56/87 12/22 19/29 2/2 20:05
Stiller, Ben So Open 22:20.11 7:12 3.1 62/87 14/22 21/29 2/2 21:14
Surblis, Kyle So Open 19:20.38 6:14 3.1 14/87 2/22 7/29 4/8 19:28
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 90:10
1:18
3.1 5:49 5:39 6:04 81 5:26 Joe Brennan (12), Mitchell Kozik (13), Joe McGough (16), Michael Hornacek (17), Joel Krznaric (23)
Open 1st 5 4/7 100:15
1:35
3.1 6:28 6:13 6:44 105 6:03 Mark Dudek (13), Kyle Surblis (14), Tom Capitena (21), Jack Skinner (26), Evan Nichols (31)
Open 2nd 5 2/3 106:36
0:26
3.1 6:53 6:48 6:57 50 6:23 Adam Dobbins (8), Sam Smith (9), Mike Beke (10), Matt Merle (11), Jack Conrad (12)
Open 3rd 5 2/2 111:02
0:50
3.1 7:10 7:02 7:19 50 6:33 Derek McCarthy (8), Brandon Spear (9), Davonta Milbry (10), Ben Stiller (11), Tucker Mcconnaughey (12)
Open 4th 5 1/2 116:29
0:53
3.1 7:31 7:22 7:39 25 7:31 Jacob Bronowski (3), Tom Mendenhall (4), Colin Fricker (5), Jack Bahmer (6), Ben Skovira (7)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Pritchard Sr Lake Catholic 16:31.4 5:20
2 Mick Stanovsek Sr Notre Dame Cathedral 16:31.61 5:20
3 Michael Beebe Sr Notre Dame Cathedral 16:45.85 5:24
4 Mac Hertz Sr Notre Dame Cathedral 16:50.11 5:26
5 Connor Murphy Sr Walsh Jesuit 16:53.18 5:27
6 Tommy Carballada So Notre Dame Cathedral 16:56.85 5:28
7 Alexander Reimund Sr Walsh Jesuit 16:59.09 5:29
8 Sam Miller So Walsh Jesuit 17:14 5:34
9 Jared Bottger Sr Notre Dame Cathedral 17:16.24 5:34
10 Gavin Gronowski Fr Walsh Jesuit 17:24.09 5:37
11 Jacob Keating So Lake Catholic 17:26.65 5:38
12 Joe Brennan Jr Hoban 17:32.06 5:39 1/7 1/29 4/6
13 Mitchell Kozik So Hoban 17:32.94 5:40 2/7 2/29 4/6
14 Matt Bull So Lake Catholic 17:38.07 5:41
15 Nicholas Reimund So Walsh Jesuit 17:52.95 5:46
16 Joe McGough Sr Hoban 18:05.19 5:50 3/7 3/29 4/6
17 Michael Hornacek So Hoban 18:10.12 5:52 4/7 4/29 3/6
18 Danny Fleming Sr Padua Franciscan 18:13.71 5:53
19 Kyle Neff Jr Walsh Jesuit 18:15.01 5:53
20 Peyton Potter Jr Lake Catholic 18:22.8 5:56
21 Jesse Mihalik Sr Padua Franciscan 18:32.87 5:59
22 Andrew Barnes Jr Walsh Jesuit 18:34.84 6:00
23 Joel Krznaric So Hoban 18:49.65 6:04 5/7 5/29 3/6
24 Casey Grant Sr Lake Catholic 18:50.41 6:05
25 Jack Schaeffer So Padua Franciscan 19:00.87 6:08
26 Nick Elia So Notre Dame Cathedral 19:15.39 6:13
27 Sam Ruscak Jr Hoban 19:21.24 6:15 6/7 8/29 3/6
28 Chase Scott So Lake Catholic 19:22.76 6:15
29 Patrick Hoover So Benedictine 19:23.57 6:15
30 Joe Santucci Jr Hoban 19:23.88 6:15 7/7 9/29 2/6
31 Paul Pj Triolo Jr Benedictine 19:25.41 6:16
32 Kevin Giulivo Jr Padua Franciscan 19:28.39 6:17
33 Matthew Cardello So Padua Franciscan 19:31.92 6:18
34 John Kost Sr Lake Catholic 19:52 6:25
35 William Hardwick-l Sr Benedictine 19:54.48 6:25
36 Joseph Dober So Benedictine 19:58.28 6:27
37 Daniel Hyland So Benedictine 20:12.73 6:31
38 Paul Merimee Jr Benedictine 20:16.21 6:32
39 Joseph Laforest Fr Benedictine 21:20.39 6:53
40 Matt Folkman Sr Notre Dame Cathedral 21:47.36 7:02
41 Tyler Dosen Sr Padua Franciscan 21:59.78 7:06
42 Tim Mandarano Sr Padua Franciscan 22:43.3 7:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Notre Dame Cathedral
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
84:21
16:52
5:26
24 Mick Stanovsek
Sr
16:32
5:20
2
Michael Beebe
Sr
16:46
5:24
3
Mac Hertz
Sr
16:50
5:26
4
Tommy Carballada
So
16:57
5:28
6
Jared Bottger
Sr
17:16
5:34
9
Nick Elia
So
19:15
6:13
26
Matt Folkman
Sr
21:47
7:02
40
2 Walsh Jesuit
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
86:23
17:17
5:34
45 Connor Murphy
Sr
16:53
5:27
5
Alexander Reimund
Sr
16:59
5:29
7
Sam Miller
So
17:14
5:34
8
Gavin Gronowski
Fr
17:24
5:37
10
Nicholas Reimund
So
17:53
5:46
15
Kyle Neff
Jr
18:15
5:53
19
Andrew Barnes
Jr
18:35
6:00
22
3 Lake Catholic
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
88:49
17:46
5:44
70 Jordan Pritchard
Sr
16:31
5:20
1
Jacob Keating
So
17:27
5:38
11
Matt Bull
So
17:38
5:41
14
Peyton Potter
Jr
18:23
5:56
20
Casey Grant
Sr
18:50
6:05
24
Chase Scott
So
19:23
6:15
28
John Kost
Sr
19:52
6:25
34
4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
90:10
18:02
5:49
81 Joe Brennan
Jr
17:32
5:39
12
Mitchell Kozik
So
17:33
5:40
13
Joe McGough
Sr
18:05
5:50
16
Michael Hornacek
So
18:10
5:52
17
Joel Krznaric
So
18:50
6:04
23
Sam Ruscak
Jr
19:21
6:15
27
Joe Santucci
Jr
19:24
6:15
30
5 Padua Franciscan
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:18
94:48
18:58
6:07
129 Danny Fleming
Sr
18:14
5:53
18
Jesse Mihalik
Sr
18:33
5:59
21
Jack Schaeffer
So
19:01
6:08
25
Kevin Giulivo
Jr
19:28
6:17
32
Matthew Cardello
So
19:32
6:18
33
Tyler Dosen
Sr
22:00
7:06
41
Tim Mandarano
Sr
22:43
7:20
42
6 Benedictine
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
98:54
19:47
6:23
168 Patrick Hoover
So
19:24
6:15
29
Paul Pj Triolo
Jr
19:25
6:16
31
William Hardwick-l
Sr
19:54
6:25
35
Joseph Dober
So
19:58
6:27
36
Daniel Hyland
So
20:13
6:31
37
Paul Merimee
Jr
20:16
6:32
38
Joseph Laforest
Fr
21:20
6:53
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephen Renuart So Walsh Jesuit 18:22.37 5:56
2 Owen Milnes So St Thomas Aquinas 18:32.24 5:59
3 Edward Walsh So St Thomas Aquinas 18:33.17 5:59
4 Jacob Paul Jr St Thomas Aquinas 18:33.44 5:59
5 Jaret Bable Fr Walsh Jesuit 18:37.48 6:00
6 Matthew Fazio So Notre Dame Cathedral 18:40.21 6:01
7 Vincent Casamento Sr Walsh Jesuit 18:45.28 6:03
8 Ryan Tatton So Walsh Jesuit 18:56.55 6:07
9 Michael Girard So Walsh Jesuit 19:01.21 6:08
10 Brian Patterson So St Thomas Aquinas 19:09.92 6:11
11 James Sanderson Fr Walsh Jesuit 19:15.8 6:13
12 Ryan Hertz So Notre Dame Cathedral 19:17.09 6:13
13 Mark Dudek So Hoban 19:17.46 6:13 1/22 6/29 4/9
14 Kyle Surblis So Hoban 19:20.38 6:14 2/22 7/29 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 David Plent Sr Notre Dame Cathedral 19:32.22 6:18
16 Jayson Breier Jr Notre Dame Cathedral 19:34.81 6:19
17 Zac Tomko Sr Walsh Jesuit 19:39.1 6:20
18 Anthony Volpe So Walsh Jesuit 19:53.3 6:25
19 John Kungle Jr St Thomas Aquinas 19:55.74 6:26
20 Colin Gaddis Sr Notre Dame Cathedral 19:56.72 6:26
21 Ben Wozniak Sr Notre Dame Cathedral 19:57.05 6:26
22 Colin Gaffney Fr Walsh Jesuit 19:59.34 6:27
23 Andrew Myers Jr Walsh Jesuit 20:03.14 6:28
24 Tom Capitena Sr Hoban 20:03.96 6:28 3/22 10/29 4/8
25 Adam Lenz Fr Walsh Jesuit 20:10.14 6:30
26 Dominic Moretti Sr Walsh Jesuit 20:12.32 6:31
27 Jack Titgemeier Jr Walsh Jesuit 20:17.31 6:33
28 Steve Sinopoli Fr Walsh Jesuit 20:17.63 6:33
29 Gregory Owendoff Fr Notre Dame Cathedral 20:22.5 6:34
30 Joe Zeren So St Thomas Aquinas 20:23.42 6:35
31 Stephen Matz Jr Benedictine 20:29.13 6:36
32 Ethan Schieve So Walsh Jesuit 20:35.37 6:39
33 Logan Haney So Benedictine 20:37.34 6:39
34 Jack Skinner Fr Hoban 20:40.71 6:40 4/22 11/29 4/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Connor Roncagli So Benedictine 20:41.07 6:40
36 Theodore Houser Fr Benedictine 20:44.96 6:42
37 Zach Hiidel Sr Holy Name 20:48.98 6:43
38 Ryan Madden Jr Holy Name 20:51.51 6:44
39 Evan Nichols Sr Hoban 20:52.01 6:44 5/22 12/29 4/7
40 Matt Newrones Sr Walsh Jesuit 20:57.36 6:46
41 Matthew Christopher Fr Notre Dame Cathedral 20:58.04 6:46
42 Yousef Osman So Walsh Jesuit 21:04.78 6:48
43 Adam Dobbins Sr Hoban 21:05.87 6:48 6/22 13/29 4/7
44 Matt Benda So Notre Dame Cathedral 21:08.15 6:49
45 Kenneth Currie Ii Sr Benedictine 21:08.95 6:49
46 Thomas Sweet So Lake Catholic 21:09.14 6:49
47 Joe Calaiacovo Fr Holy Name 21:11.02 6:50
48 Sam Smith Jr Hoban 21:12.29 6:50 7/22 14/29 3/6
49 Ben Takitch Jr Trinity 21:13.85 6:51
50 Andrew Norton Sr Trinity 21:15.77 6:52
51 Mike Beke Fr Hoban 21:22.24 6:54 8/22 15/29 3/5
52 Matt Merle Sr Hoban 21:23.45 6:54 9/22 16/29 3/4
53 Jack Conrad Jr Hoban 21:31.73 6:57 10/22 17/29 2/3
54 Andy Klemm Fr Padua Franciscan 21:47.79 7:02
55 Derek McCarthy So Hoban 21:49.69 7:02 11/22 18/29 2/3
56 Brandon Spear Sr Hoban 21:53.79 7:04 12/22 19/29 2/2
57 Michael Shivak So Benedictine 21:56.76 7:05
58 Tremaine Gullatt Fr Benedictine 22:05 7:07
59 Connor Hurst So Benedictine 22:08.65 7:09
60 Chris O'leary Sr Trinity 22:16.08 7:11
61 Davonta Milbry Sr Hoban 22:18.7 7:12 13/22 20/29 2/2
62 Ben Stiller So Hoban 22:20.11 7:12 14/22 21/29 2/2
63 Austin Marcinowski Jr Holy Name 22:30.59 7:16
64 Tucker Mcconnaughey So Hoban 22:40.01 7:19 15/22 22/29 2/2
65 Jacob Bronowski Fr Hoban 22:50.46 7:22 16/22 23/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Tom Mendenhall Fr Hoban 22:52.29 7:23 17/22 24/29 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Zachary Troy Sr St Thomas Aquinas 22:54.73 7:23
68 Charles Sisley Sr Holy Name 23:01.91 7:26
69 Nick Liszka Sr Trinity 23:03.5 7:26
70 Colin Fricker So Hoban 23:26.63 7:34 18/22 25/29 1/2
71 Sean Gorey Jr Holy Name 23:32.97 7:36
72 Jake Miller Fr Holy Name 23:33.21 7:36
73 Jack Bahmer Fr Hoban 23:36.11 7:37 19/22 26/29 1/2
74 Joseph Westover Jr Padua Franciscan 23:43.02 7:39
75 Ben Skovira Jr Hoban 23:43.84 7:39 20/22 27/29 1/2
76 John Krakora Sr Walsh Jesuit 23:44.54 7:40
77 R. David Jefferson Sr Benedictine 23:48.67 7:41
78 Nathan Reed Fr Hoban 23:49 7:41 21/22 28/29 1/1
79 Thomas Dollard So Trinity 23:50.91 7:42
80 Kyle Roncagli So Benedictine 23:51.74 7:42
81 Samir Jain Fr Walsh Jesuit 24:29.98 7:54
82 Mike Bline Sr Hoban 24:47.88 8:00 22/22 29/29 1/1
83 Hunter Shaffer So St Thomas Aquinas 25:27.88 8:13
84 Ben Novotny Sr Padua Franciscan 25:31.62 8:14
85 Francis O'brien Jr Benedictine 26:11.21 8:27
86 Jason Nedrich Fr Trinity 30:29.39 9:50
87 Robby Bechtel Fr Walsh Jesuit 31:03.26 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:39
93:43
18:45
6:03
30 Stephen Renuart
So
18:22
5:56
1
Jaret Bable
Fr
18:37
6:00
5
Vincent Casamento
Sr
18:45
6:03
7
Ryan Tatton
So
18:57
6:07
8
Michael Girard
So
19:01
6:08
9
James Sanderson
Fr
19:16
6:13
11
Zac Tomko
Sr
19:39
6:20
17
2 St Thomas Aquinas
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:24
94:45
18:57
6:07
37 Owen Milnes
So
18:32
5:59
2
Edward Walsh
So
18:33
5:59
3
Jacob Paul
Jr
18:33
5:59
4
Brian Patterson
So
19:10
6:11
10
John Kungle
Jr
19:56
6:26
18
Joe Zeren
So
20:23
6:35
23
Zachary Troy
Sr
22:55
7:23
42
3 Notre Dame Cathedral
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
97:01
19:24
6:16
68 Matthew Fazio
So
18:40
6:01
6
Ryan Hertz
So
19:17
6:13
12
David Plent
Sr
19:32
6:18
15
Jayson Breier
Jr
19:35
6:19
16
Colin Gaddis
Sr
19:57
6:26
19
Ben Wozniak
Sr
19:57
6:26
20
Gregory Owendoff
Fr
20:23
6:34
22
4 Hoban
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
100:15
20:03
6:28
105 Mark Dudek
So
19:17
6:13
13
Kyle Surblis
So
19:20
6:14
14
Tom Capitena
Sr
20:04
6:28
21
Jack Skinner
Fr
20:41
6:40
26
Evan Nichols
Sr
20:52
6:44
31
Adam Dobbins
Sr
21:06
6:48
32
Sam Smith
Jr
21:12
6:50
35
5 Benedictine
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:40
103:41
20:44
6:41
137 Stephen Matz
Jr
20:29
6:36
24
Logan Haney
So
20:37
6:39
25
Connor Roncagli
So
20:41
6:40
27
Theodore Houser
Fr
20:45
6:42
28
Kenneth Currie Ii
Sr
21:09
6:49
33
Michael Shivak
So
21:57
7:05
38
Tremaine Gullatt
Fr
22:05
7:07
39
6 Holy Name
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:13
108:24
21:41
7:00
177 Zach Hiidel
Sr
20:49
6:43
29
Ryan Madden
Jr
20:52
6:44
30
Joe Calaiacovo
Fr
21:11
6:50
34
Austin Marcinowski
Jr
22:31
7:16
41
Charles Sisley
Sr
23:02
7:26
43
Sean Gorey
Jr
23:33
7:36
45
Jake Miller
Fr
23:33
7:36
46
7 Trinity
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:37
111:40
22:20
7:12
204 Ben Takitch
Jr
21:14
6:51
36
Andrew Norton
Sr
21:16
6:52
37
Chris O'leary
Sr
22:16
7:11
40
Nick Liszka
Sr
23:04
7:26
44
Thomas Dollard
So
23:51
7:42
47
Jason Nedrich
Fr
30:29
9:50
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
98:51
19:46
6:23
15 James Sanderson
Fr
19:16
6:13
1
Zac Tomko
Sr
19:39
6:20
2
Anthony Volpe
So
19:53
6:25
3
Colin Gaffney
Fr
19:59
6:27
4
Andrew Myers
Jr
20:03
6:28
5
Adam Lenz
Fr
20:10
6:30
6
Dominic Moretti
Sr
20:12
6:31
7
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
106:36
21:19
6:53
50 Adam Dobbins
Sr
21:06
6:48
8
Sam Smith
Jr
21:12
6:50
9
Mike Beke
Fr
21:22
6:54
10
Matt Merle
Sr
21:23
6:54
11
Jack Conrad
Jr
21:32
6:57
12
Derek McCarthy
So
21:50
7:02
13
Brandon Spear
Sr
21:54
7:04
14
3 Benedictine
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
113:51
22:46
7:21
85 Michael Shivak
So
21:57
7:05
15
Tremaine Gullatt
Fr
22:05
7:07
16
Connor Hurst
So
22:09
7:09
17
R. David Jefferson
Sr
23:49
7:41
18
Kyle Roncagli
So
23:52
7:42
19
Francis O'brien
Jr
26:11
8:27
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Walsh Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
101:33
20:19
6:33
15 Adam Lenz
Fr
20:10
6:30
1
Dominic Moretti
Sr
20:12
6:31
2
Jack Titgemeier
Jr
20:17
6:33
3
Steve Sinopoli
Fr
20:18
6:33
4
Ethan Schieve
So
20:35
6:39
5
Matt Newrones
Sr
20:57
6:46
6
Yousef Osman
So
21:05
6:48
7
2 Hoban
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
111:02
22:12
7:10
50 Derek McCarthy
So
21:50
7:02
8
Brandon Spear
Sr
21:54
7:04
9
Davonta Milbry
Sr
22:19
7:12
10
Ben Stiller
So
22:20
7:12
11
Tucker Mcconnaughey
So
22:40
7:19
12
Jacob Bronowski
Fr
22:50
7:22
13
Tom Mendenhall
Fr
22:52
7:23
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hoban
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:53
116:29
23:18
7:31
25 Jacob Bronowski
Fr
22:50
7:22
3
Tom Mendenhall
Fr
22:52
7:23
4
Colin Fricker
So
23:27
7:34
5
Jack Bahmer
Fr
23:36
7:37
6
Ben Skovira
Jr
23:44
7:39
7
Nathan Reed
Fr
23:49
7:41
9
Mike Bline
Sr
24:48
8:00
11
2 Walsh Jesuit
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 10:06
121:20
24:16
7:50
33 Matt Newrones
Sr
20:57
6:46
1
Yousef Osman
So
21:05
6:48
2
John Krakora
Sr
23:45
7:40
8
Samir Jain
Fr
24:30
7:54
10
Robby Bechtel
Fr
31:03
10:01
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.