Hoban Results from the OHSAA Malone District at GlenOak HS on 10/19/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Brink, Annabelle Jr V 21:12.12 6:50 3.1 15/94 2/7 2/7 3/16 20:42 21:51
(0:39,3.0)
20:28 19:55 You ROCK! (LR)
Gordon, Ava Jr V 22:14.57 7:11 3.1 25/94 4/7 4/7 3/14 22:44
(0:30,2.2)
22:44
(0:30,2.2)
21:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Klein, Cassie So V 22:32.33 7:16 3.1 30/94 6/7 6/7 2/10 24:06
(1:34,6.5)
23:02
(0:30,2.2)
22:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Powers, Grace Sr V 23:35.67 7:37 3.1 43/94 7/7 7/7 2/8 23:02 23:02 22:38
Ruscak, Audrey Sr V 21:57.83 7:05 3.1 24/94 3/7 3/7 4/16 21:31 22:31
(0:33,2.5)
21:31 21:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Schill, Hannah Sr V 20:11.1 6:31 3.1 6/94 1/7 1/7 5/16 20:12
(0:01,0.1)
19:55 19:31 19:31 You ROCK! (LY)
Smith, Mary-claire Jr V 22:21.76 7:13 3.1 28/94 5/7 5/7 3/14 22:58
(0:36,2.6)
22:58
(0:36,2.6)
21:55 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/14 107:57
2:11
3.1 6:58 6:31 7:13 98 6:32 101:54 109:59
(2:01,1.8)
101:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Hannah Schill (6), Annabelle Brink (15), Audrey Ruscak (24), Ava Gordon (25), Mary-claire Smith (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mackenzie Mccarthy Sr Ak. Manchester 19:29.28 6:17
2 Bella Graham Fr Marlington 19:44.8 6:22
3 Annabel Stanley Fr Norwayne 19:48.46 6:23
4 Theresa Hagey Jr Akron Svsm 19:54.31 6:25
5 Amelia Moll So Akron Svsm 20:02.81 6:28
6 Hannah Schill Sr Hoban 20:11.1 6:31 1/7 1/7 5/16 20:12
(0:01)
19:55 19:31 You ROCK! (LY)
7 Kate Saum So Akron Svsm 20:20.35 6:34
8 Natalie Tobin Sr Akron Svsm 20:27.22 6:36
9 Sadie Porchowsky Jr Akron Svsm 20:28.69 6:36
10 Elizabeth Shahan Sr Marlington 20:30.75 6:37
11 Olivia Kindbom Fr Akron Svsm 20:39.03 6:40
12 Olivia Fortner So Fairless 20:46.75 6:42
13 Aubyn Boyce Sr Marlington 21:01.29 6:47
14 Lucie Doubet So CF Northwest 21:06.77 6:49
15 Annabelle Brink Jr Hoban 21:12.12 6:50 2/7 2/7 3/16 20:42 21:51
(0:39)
20:28 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Emily Bame Jr Akron Svsm 21:12.64 6:51
17 Malena Cybak So Tuslaw 21:26.94 6:55
18 Emma Sandefur Jr Ak. Springfield 21:30.47 6:56
19 Laura Walsh Jr Ak. Springfield 21:31.54 6:57
20 Hannah Egli Fr West Branch 21:34.19 6:57
21 Laci Garner So Ak. Springfield 21:41.62 7:00
22 Merrik Glass Jr Ak. Springfield 21:49.96 7:03
23 Megan Swogger So CF Northwest 21:56.44 7:05
24 Audrey Ruscak Sr Hoban 21:57.83 7:05 3/7 3/7 4/16 21:31 22:31
(0:33)
21:31 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Ava Gordon Jr Hoban 22:14.57 7:11 4/7 4/7 3/14 22:44
(0:30)
22:44
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
26 Ava Johnson So Ak. Springfield 22:17.21 7:11
27 Emma Koons Jr Tuslaw 22:17.61 7:11
28 Mary-claire Smith Jr Hoban 22:21.76 7:13 5/7 5/7 3/14 22:58
(0:36)
22:58
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
29 Allison Meixner Fr Revere 22:31.54 7:16
30 Cassie Klein So Hoban 22:32.33 7:16 6/7 6/7 2/10 24:06
(1:34)
23:02
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Mackenzie Dayton So Fairless 22:39.47 7:19
32 Alexandra Kirby Sr Fairless 22:50.75 7:22
33 Eris Dugan So West Branch 22:55.12 7:24
34 Emma Weaver Fr CF Northwest 22:55.19 7:24
35 Sophie Wyles Sr CF Northwest 23:08.68 7:28
36 Ariel Bradford Sr Norton 23:09.55 7:28
37 Reese Downing So Revere 23:14.54 7:30
38 Evelyn Tucker So Revere 23:15.16 7:30
39 Kendra Feucht Sr Fairless 23:19.48 7:31
40 Kylie Kovatch Sr Tuslaw 23:21.99 7:32
41 Madison Hoopes So Marlington 23:27.39 7:34
42 Leeann Dolensky Jr CF Northwest 23:32.81 7:36
43 Grace Powers Sr Hoban 23:35.67 7:37 7/7 7/7 2/8 23:02 23:02
44 Greer Downing Sr Revere 23:38.16 7:37
45 Bonnie Daniels Sr Trinity 23:38.63 7:38
46 Faith Taylor So Canton South 23:40.8 7:38
47 Jaden Moore So Canton South 23:41.28 7:38
48 Allison Lacher Jr Marlington 23:48.13 7:41
49 Aubrey Spitale Fr Tuslaw 23:48.99 7:41
50 Jessica Eubank So Coventry 23:50.35 7:41
51 Kaitlyn Mondak Sr West Branch 24:01.9 7:45
52 Riley Hardman So Ak. Springfield 24:02.55 7:45
53 Jaylee Wingate Fr Norwayne 24:22.88 7:52
54 Christina Ibos Jr Trinity 24:23.64 7:52
55 Madison Smith Fr CF Northwest 24:24.02 7:52
56 Arianna Kendrick Jr CF Northwest 24:24.19 7:52
57 Sarah Dzurilla Fr Trinity 24:28.84 7:54
58 Keri Tomechko Sr Revere 24:37.15 7:57
59 Megan Teeters So Ak. Manchester 24:39.13 7:57
60 Megan Diulus Fr Revere 24:44.97 7:59
61 Olivia Taylor Sr Canton South 24:47.37 8:00
62 Ella Leigh Fr Revere 24:56.44 8:03
63 Katie Downs Sr West Branch 25:03.62 8:05
64 Natalie Phillips Sr Ak. Springfield 25:23.16 8:11
65 Hannah Snyder So Tuslaw 25:26.49 8:12
66 Abi Jones Jr Ak. Manchester 25:27.71 8:13
67 Aubrey Walter Fr Norton 25:34.51 8:15
68 Maryssa Heard So Coventry 25:44.32 8:18
69 Megan Montgomery So Ak. Manchester 25:51.48 8:20
70 Kayla Carter Fr Fairless 25:51.76 8:21
71 Leah Ruegg So Coventry 26:08.06 8:26
72 Kate Caster So Ak. Manchester 26:09.72 8:26
73 Marinah Vargo So Norton 26:18.74 8:29
74 Elise Uhler So Norwayne 26:21.69 8:30
75 Madison Duffield Sr Norton 26:27.08 8:32
76 Hannah Ragland So Coventry 26:37.59 8:35
77 Makala Jones Jr Ak. Manchester 26:41.84 8:37
78 Hannah Grecar Jr Norwayne 26:43.58 8:37
79 Emma Kirby Jr Fairless 26:46.54 8:38
80 Bernadette Miller So Canton South 26:48.99 8:39
81 Emily Sadler So Canton South 26:54.3 8:41
82 Riley Mertz So Norton 27:07.73 8:45
83 Reagan Hunt Jr Ak. Manchester 27:15.13 8:47
84 Tay Onia Whittaker So Buchtel 27:33.12 8:53
85 Ashley James Jr West Branch 27:41.95 8:56
86 Erionna Portis So Buchtel 28:13.87 9:06
87 Megan Norris Jr Canton South 28:15.43 9:07
88 Maddy Harpster Sr Coventry 28:18.9 9:08
89 Lane Uhler Sr Norwayne 28:57.37 9:20
90 Kayla Halsey Sr Canton South 29:00.28 9:21
91 Mckenzie Kyle Sr Buchtel 29:38.52 9:34
92 Vivian Kindal Jr Norton 31:27.12 10:09
93 Amelia Criswell Fr Tuslaw 31:36.31 10:12
94 Bailey Mccollister Sr Tuslaw 35:09.92 11:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Akron Svsm
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
101:13
20:15
6:32
33 Theresa Hagey
Jr
19:54
6:25
4
Amelia Moll
So
20:03
6:28
5
Kate Saum
So
20:20
6:34
7
Natalie Tobin
Sr
20:27
6:36
8
Sadie Porchowsky
Jr
20:29
6:36
9
Olivia Kindbom
Fr
20:39
6:40
11
Emily Bame
Jr
21:13
6:51
16
2 Hoban
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:11
107:57
21:35
6:58
98 Hannah Schill
Sr
20:11
6:31
6
Annabelle Brink
Jr
21:12
6:50
15
Audrey Ruscak
Sr
21:58
7:05
24
Ava Gordon
Jr
22:15
7:11
25
Mary-claire Smith
Jr
22:22
7:13
28
Cassie Klein
So
22:32
7:16
30
Grace Powers
Sr
23:36
7:37
43
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Ak. Springfield
9-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
108:51
21:46
7:01
106 Emma Sandefur
Jr
21:30
6:56
18
Laura Walsh
Jr
21:32
6:57
19
Laci Garner
So
21:42
7:00
21
Merrik Glass
Jr
21:50
7:03
22
Ava Johnson
So
22:17
7:11
26
Riley Hardman
So
24:03
7:45
51
Natalie Phillips
Sr
25:23
8:11
61
4 Marlington
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 4:03
108:32
21:42
7:00
113 Bella Graham
Fr
19:45
6:22
2
Elizabeth Shahan
Sr
20:31
6:37
10
Aubyn Boyce
Sr
21:01
6:47
13
Madison Hoopes
So
23:27
7:34
41
Allison Lacher
Jr
23:48
7:41
47








5 CF Northwest
7-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
112:40
22:32
7:16
148 Lucie Doubet
So
21:07
6:49
14
Megan Swogger
So
21:56
7:05
23
Emma Weaver
Fr
22:55
7:24
34
Sophie Wyles
Sr
23:09
7:28
35
Leeann Dolensky
Jr
23:33
7:36
42
Madison Smith
Fr
24:24
7:52
53
Arianna Kendrick
Jr
24:24
7:52
54
6 Fairless
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:05
115:28
23:06
7:27
181 Olivia Fortner
So
20:47
6:42
12
Mackenzie Dayton
So
22:39
7:19
31
Alexandra Kirby
Sr
22:51
7:22
32
Kendra Feucht
Sr
23:19
7:31
39
Kayla Carter
Fr
25:52
8:21
67
Emma Kirby
Jr
26:47
8:38
76




7 Tuslaw
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:00
116:22
23:16
7:30
194 Malena Cybak
So
21:27
6:55
17
Emma Koons
Jr
22:18
7:11
27
Kylie Kovatch
Sr
23:22
7:32
40
Aubrey Spitale
Fr
23:49
7:41
48
Hannah Snyder
So
25:26
8:12
62
Amelia Criswell
Fr
31:36
10:12
87
Bailey Mccollister
Sr
35:10
11:21
88
8 Revere
11-11-9-8-8
Gap: 2:06
117:17
23:27
7:34
203 Allison Meixner
Fr
22:32
7:16
29
Reese Downing
So
23:15
7:30
37
Evelyn Tucker
So
23:15
7:30
38
Greer Downing
Sr
23:38
7:37
44
Keri Tomechko
Sr
24:37
7:57
55
Megan Diulus
Fr
24:45
7:59
57
Ella Leigh
Fr
24:56
8:03
59
9 West Branch
10-8-8-9-9
Gap: 6:08
121:17
24:15
7:49
244 Hannah Egli
Fr
21:34
6:57
20
Eris Dugan
So
22:55
7:24
33
Kaitlyn Mondak
Sr
24:02
7:45
50
Katie Downs
Sr
25:04
8:05
60
Ashley James
Jr
27:42
8:56
81








10 Ak. Manchester
1-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:40
121:37
24:19
7:51
255 Mackenzie Mccarthy
Sr
19:29
6:17
1
Megan Teeters
So
24:39
7:57
56
Abi Jones
Jr
25:28
8:13
63
Megan Montgomery
So
25:51
8:20
66
Kate Caster
So
26:10
8:26
69
Makala Jones
Jr
26:42
8:37
74
Reagan Hunt
Jr
27:15
8:47
80
11 Norwayne
3-9-11-11-11
Gap: 9:09
126:14
25:15
8:09
285 Annabel Stanley
Fr
19:48
6:23
3
Jaylee Wingate
Fr
24:23
7:52
52
Elise Uhler
So
26:22
8:30
71
Hannah Grecar
Jr
26:44
8:37
75
Lane Uhler
Sr
28:57
9:20
84








12 Canton South
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:14
125:53
25:11
8:07
304 Faith Taylor
So
23:41
7:38
45
Jaden Moore
So
23:41
7:38
46
Olivia Taylor
Sr
24:47
8:00
58
Bernadette Miller
So
26:49
8:39
77
Emily Sadler
So
26:54
8:41
78
Megan Norris
Jr
28:15
9:07
82
Kayla Halsey
Sr
29:00
9:21
85
13 Norton
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:58
128:38
25:44
8:18
321 Ariel Bradford
Sr
23:10
7:28
36
Aubrey Walter
Fr
25:35
8:15
64
Marinah Vargo
So
26:19
8:29
70
Madison Duffield
Sr
26:27
8:32
72
Riley Mertz
So
27:08
8:45
79
Vivian Kindal
Jr
31:27
10:09
86




14 Coventry
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:29
130:39
26:08
8:26
338 Jessica Eubank
So
23:50
7:41
49
Maryssa Heard
So
25:44
8:18
65
Leah Ruegg
So
26:08
8:26
68
Hannah Ragland
So
26:38
8:35
73
Maddy Harpster
Sr
28:19
9:08
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.