Hoban Results from the OHSAA Regionals-Youngstown at Boardman HS on 10/31/20
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reiter, Steve | Jr | V | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 109/192 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 43/46 | 17:09.08 | 17:22.2 | 17:09.08 | 16:50 | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | Tommy Rice | So | GlenOak | 16:37.5 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Clay Peets | Sr | Firestone | 16:44.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Frank Bero | Sr | Boardman | 16:48.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Alex Zuckett | Jr | Mas. Jackson | 16:53.7 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Bobby Ganser | Jr | Louisville | 16:58.4 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Cameron Schontzler | Sr | Medina | 17:03.3 | 5:30 | |||||||
8 | Matt Kelly | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:03.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
9 | Luke Ondracek | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 17:04.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
10 | Blaze Fichter | Jr | Hoover | 17:05.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
11 | Griffin Walsh | Sr | University School | 17:06.2 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Elliot Durkee | Sr | Hudson | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
13 | Seth Macura | Sr | Stow | 17:08.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Nick Plant | Jr | Canfield | 17:08.4 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Ty Perez | Fr | Steele | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
16 | Ian Clevinger | Jr | Uniont. Lake | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Noah Johnson | So | Hoover | 17:12.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Elijah Hadler | So | Med Highland | 17:13.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Nathan Bertman | Sr | Kenston | 17:15.2 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Dominic Ricco | Sr | Mentor | 17:17.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Sean Uhran | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:19.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Max Mcadams | Sr | Med Highland | 17:19.3 | 5:35 | |||||||
23 | Colby Adams | Jr | Louisville | 17:19.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
24 | Dennis Princic | Sr | Kenston | 17:20.3 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Kyle Woods | Jr | Mass. Perry | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Titan Casey | Jr | Hudson | 17:22.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Deandre Hall | Sr | Shaker Hts. | 17:22.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
28 | Theo Papas | So | Green | 17:23.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Kyle Betz | Sr | Hudson | 17:24.1 | 5:37 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Ploskunak | Jr | Aurora | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
31 | Spiro Papas | So | Green | 17:26.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
32 | Luke Bowlsby | Fr | Steele | 17:29.3 | 5:38 | |||||||
33 | Koby Dunford | Jr | Cuy. Falls | 17:31.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
34 | Jack Root | Sr | Hudson | 17:32.4 | 5:39 | |||||||
35 | Dominic Delmoro | Sr | Wadsworth | 17:32.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
36 | Aidan Monroe | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:33.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
37 | Keaton Hahn | Sr | Mentor | 17:34.2 | 5:40 | |||||||
38 | Gabe Shale | Sr | Hudson | 17:34.7 | 5:40 | |||||||
39 | Jack Turk | Sr | Kenston | 17:34.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
40 | Logan Warner | So | Med Highland | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
41 | Nathan Close | Sr | Solon | 17:35.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
42 | Connor Geary | Sr | St. Ignatius | 17:36.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
43 | John Hollon | Jr | Hoover | 17:37.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
44 | Owen Orlowski | Sr | Kenston | 17:37.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
45 | Elliot Zuckett | Fr | Mas. Jackson | 17:38.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
46 | Cameron Rigsby | Sr | Mentor | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
47 | Johnny Ciccero | Sr | Solon | 17:39.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
48 | Josh Baker | Sr | Solon | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
49 | Brody Parrish | Sr | Wadsworth | 17:41.1 | 5:42 | |||||||
50 | Alex Keller | Jr | Brunswick | 17:41.6 | 5:42 | |||||||
51 | Karl Dietz | Fr | Chardon | 17:42.2 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | Jake Parkhurst | Jr | Medina | 17:42.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
53 | Joshua Risko | Jr | Mentor | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
54 | Micah Bentley | So | Stow | 17:43.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Evan Bork | Jr | St. Edward | 17:43.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
56 | Corder Houk | Jr | GlenOak | 17:44.5 | 5:43 | |||||||
57 | James O'donnell | Jr | Lakewood | 17:44.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
58 | Garrett Mcconnell | Sr | Kenston | 17:45.6 | 5:44 | |||||||
59 | Luke Kishna | Sr | Rocky River | 17:46.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
60 | Lucas Immel | Jr | Mas. Jackson | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
61 | Owen Pukys | Jr | Louisville | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
62 | K.j. Mueller | Jr | Westlake | 17:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
63 | Kunal Jain | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 17:50.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
64 | Ben Lafave | Sr | University School | 17:51.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
65 | Jake Sebaugh | Fr | Medina | 17:51.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
66 | Brian Kerrigan | So | Medina | 17:52.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
67 | Tesfaye Young | So | GlenOak | 17:53.1 | 5:46 | |||||||
68 | Dylan Wood | Fr | Copley | 17:53.2 | 5:46 | |||||||
69 | Ryan Goldfeder | Jr | Solon | 17:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
70 | Stephen Ulrich | Jr | Louisville | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
71 | Alexander Paliga | Jr | St. Ignatius | 17:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
72 | Jett Wieber | Sr | Avon | 17:55.6 | 5:47 | |||||||
73 | Timmy Hordinski | So | Mentor | 17:55.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
74 | Tyler Mcmahan | Sr | Kenston | 17:55.8 | 5:47 | |||||||
75 | Michael Petrovic | So | Mentor | 17:56.3 | 5:47 | |||||||
76 | Connor Scarberry | So | Stow | 17:57.1 | 5:47 | |||||||
77 | Ashton Dunlap | Jr | Wooster | 17:57.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
78 | Braedan Gallagher | Jr | Cle. Heights | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
79 | Jt Basco | Sr | Harvey | 17:59.5 | 5:48 | |||||||
80 | Luke Danison | Jr | Chardon | 18:00.5 | 5:49 | |||||||
81 | Cael Walker | Sr | Steele | 18:00.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
82 | Greg Ganor | So | Rocky River | 18:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
83 | Jacob Raesler | Sr | Steele | 18:01.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
84 | Gavin Mchale | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
85 | Jason Freisen | Sr | Mas. Jackson | 18:03.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
86 | Darren Leupp | Sr | Medina | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
87 | Matt Biddell | Fr | Mentor | 18:04.1 | 5:50 | |||||||
88 | Zach Duffy | Jr | Stow | 18:04.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
89 | Naveen Elliott | Sr | Revere | 18:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
90 | Joseph Maloney | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:04.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
91 | John Yarwood | Jr | Strongsville | 18:05.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
92 | Nate Miller | Jr | University School | 18:05.3 | 5:50 | |||||||
93 | Beau Gorby | Sr | Boardman | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
94 | Austin Kling | Jr | No. Royalton | 18:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
95 | Matt Henry | Jr | Avon Lake | 18:08.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
96 | Trevor Maley | Sr | Hoover | 18:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
97 | Luke Dorenkott | So | Rocky River | 18:09.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
98 | Peter Fitzpatrick | Sr | St. Ignatius | 18:09.4 | 5:51 | |||||||
99 | James Howell | So | Solon | 18:09.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
100 | Carter Linn | Sr | Hoover | 18:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
101 | Luka Bork | Fr | St. Edward | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
102 | Eli Schmeller | Sr | Medina | 18:12.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
103 | Bryce Weber | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 18:13.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
104 | Alex Reese | Sr | Geneva | 18:13.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
105 | Adam Hyde | Jr | Brunswick | 18:14.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
106 | John Carter | Sr | Shaker Hts. | 18:16.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
107 | Braden Hunt | Jr | Kenston | 18:17.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
108 | Grant Brown | Fr | Louisville | 18:17.8 | 5:54 | |||||||
109 | Steve Reiter | Jr | Hoban | 18:17.9 | 5:54 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 43/46 | 17:09.08 | 17:22.2 | 17:09.08 | |
110 | Mitchell Amos | Sr | GlenOak | 18:18.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
111 | Jake Nieporte | Fr | GlenOak | 18:18.7 | 5:54 | |||||||
112 | Drew Hartline | Jr | Hudson | 18:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
113 | Ethan Laughman | Sr | GlenOak | 18:20.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
114 | Evan Jarold | Jr | Brunswick | 18:20.6 | 5:55 | |||||||
115 | Adam Dixon | Jr | Avon Lake | 18:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
116 | Domonick Houdeshell | Sr | Avon Lake | 18:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
117 | Zachary Shawala | So | Stow | 18:21.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
118 | Daniel Bell | Sr | Hudson | 18:24.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
119 | Kyle Mares | Sr | St. Edward | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
120 | Luke Lenz | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 18:25.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
121 | Seth Williams | Sr | Rocky River | 18:26.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
122 | Vince Petitto | Fr | Brunswick | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
123 | Thomas Hoffman | Jr | St. Edward | 18:28.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
124 | Carson Reed | Jr | Mas. Jackson | 18:32.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
125 | Nicolas Hakimian | Sr | Valley Forge | 18:32.4 | 5:59 | |||||||
126 | Brandon Kraft | Sr | Brunswick | 18:33.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
127 | Sam Buehrle | Jr | Rocky River | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
128 | Chris Frerichs | Sr | University School | 18:34.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
129 | Josh Henry | So | Green | 18:35.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
130 | Nico Moulthrop | So | Shaker Hts. | 18:36.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
131 | Nick Schulz | Sr | Avon Lake | 18:39.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
132 | Adam Mocho | Jr | St. Edward | 18:40.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
133 | Gavin Carr | Sr | Walsh Jesuit | 18:40.1 | 6:01 | |||||||
134 | Kyle Gordon | Jr | Medina | 18:40.5 | 6:01 | |||||||
135 | Thomas Nelson | Fr | Chardon | 18:40.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
136 | William Prato | Fr | Mas. Jackson | 18:42.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
137 | Edgar San Jose | Fr | Green | 18:42.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
138 | Noah Christopher | Sr | Green | 18:42.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
139 | Connor Wertman | Sr | Uniont. Lake | 18:42.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
140 | Scott Cavell | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 18:44.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
141 | Caleb Cabrera | Sr | Steele | 18:45.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
142 | Colin Snider | So | Chardon | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
143 | Nate Dimalanta | Sr | Med Highland | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
144 | Isaac Linville | So | Rocky River | 18:49.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
145 | Max Hoelker | Jr | St. Edward | 18:50.8 | 6:05 | |||||||
146 | Luke Owens | Jr | Med Highland | 18:52.2 | 6:05 | |||||||
147 | Cameron Bizjak | So | University School | 18:53.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
148 | Aaron Pike | Sr | Hoover | 18:53.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
149 | Trent Babcock | Sr | Paine. Riverside | 18:55.5 | 6:06 | |||||||
150 | David Carpenter | Sr | Shaker Hts. | 18:55.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
151 | Henry Brosch | Sr | Stow | 18:56.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
152 | Lane Goble | Sr | Howland | 18:57.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
153 | Skyler Arny | Sr | Green | 18:57.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
154 | Gage Weingart | Jr | Shaker Hts. | 18:58.2 | 6:07 | |||||||
155 | Aiden Cain | Jr | Twinsburg | 18:59.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
156 | Jack Sweet | Sr | Chardon | 18:59.8 | 6:08 | |||||||
157 | Adam Yousef | Jr | Solon | 19:03.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
158 | Jack Miller | Jr | Rocky River | 19:04.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
159 | Mathew Kuban | Jr | Avon Lake | 19:04.8 | 6:09 | |||||||
160 | Michael Wolski | Jr | Avon Lake | 19:08.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
161 | Alec Testa | Jr | Mas. Jackson | 19:09.1 | 6:11 | |||||||
162 | Sam Morris | Sr | Shaker Hts. | 19:10.4 | 6:11 | |||||||
163 | Ian Harrington | Jr | St. Edward | 19:11.2 | 6:11 | |||||||
164 | Sam Chlebeck | Jr | Louisville | 19:11.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
165 | Cameron Haring | Sr | Uniont. Lake | 19:11.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
166 | Matthew Tschantz | Jr | GlenOak | 19:14.1 | 6:12 | |||||||
167 | Jonathon Smith | So | Uniont. Lake | 19:14.2 | 6:12 | |||||||
168 | Angelo Parrino | So | Shaker Hts. | 19:16.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
169 | Colin Wong | Jr | Solon | 19:16.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
170 | Jordan Matuzak | Sr | Avon Lake | 19:17.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
171 | Chase Greppin | Fr | University School | 19:22.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
172 | Stefan Leonard | Sr | University School | 19:26.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
173 | Makoto Gumpf | Fr | Chardon | 19:27.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
174 | Max Makara | Fr | Brunswick | 19:28.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
175 | Jack Curtis | So | Med Highland | 19:29.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
176 | Calvin Kiko | Jr | Louisville | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
177 | Luke Cimera | Jr | Stow | 19:30.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
178 | Noah Blore | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 19:31 | 6:18 | |||||||
179 | Gavin Mullen | So | Med Highland | 19:33.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
180 | Christopher Rocha | Sr | Paine. Riverside | 19:34.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
181 | Aaron Hayn | Sr | Green | 19:40.1 | 6:21 | |||||||
182 | Josh Watkins | Fr | Brunswick | 19:42.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
183 | Garett Lucius | Sr | Uniont. Lake | 19:42.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
184 | Anthony Zampino | Sr | Chardon | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
185 | Elliott Putney | Sr | Paine. Riverside | 19:45.5 | 6:22 | |||||||
186 | Jacob Round | Fr | Uniont. Lake | 19:53.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
187 | Joe Zakelj | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 19:54.2 | 6:25 | |||||||
188 | Jacob Cureton | Sr | Hoover | 19:54.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
189 | Isaac Davis | Sr | Steele | 19:59.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
190 | Sebastian Pecora | Jr | Steele | 20:06.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
191 | Nick Saunders | Jr | Walsh Jesuit | 20:14.4 | 6:32 | |||||||
192 | Ian White | Jr | Paine. Riverside | 20:23.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V D1 | Savannah Dennison, So, 19:30.5, Mentor | Hudson, 103:22.8, 143 |