Simsbury Results from the CT State Open Championship at Wickham Park on 11/1/19
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abby Smith | So | V | 20:44 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 56/180 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/21 | 20:34 | 20:34 | 20:34 | ||
Amanda Derway | Sr | V | 19:18 | 6:14 | 3.1 | 8/180 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/52 | 21:51 (2:33,11.7) |
19:14 | 19:06.7 | 19:07 | Great race! (LY) |
Carly Mccusker | Jr | V | 21:33 | 6:57 | 3.1 | 100/180 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/16 | 21:08 | 20:30.7 | 20:31 | ||
Dagny Edwards | Sr | V | 19:48 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 21/180 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 19:52 (0:04,0.3) |
19:56 (0:08,0.7) |
19:41 | 19:38 | Great race! (LY, LR) |
Elsa Martin | Sr | V | 20:32 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 43/180 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 20:58 (0:26,2.1) |
20:08 | 20:08 | Great race! (LR) | |
Kyla Lorden | So | V | 21:25 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 90/180 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/20 | 21:21 | 21:21 | 21:21 | ||
Melissa Gallagher | Jr | V | 21:10 | 6:50 | 3.1 | 76/180 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/21 | 21:10 (0:00,0.0) |
21:10 (0:00,0.0) |
21:10 | Great race! (LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/21 | 101:32 1:52 |
3.1 | 6:33 | 6:14 | 6:50 | 136 | 6:28 | 112:47 (11:15,10.0) |
101:50 (0:18,0.3) |
100:56 | 100:56 100:56 |
Nice job! (LY, LR) | Amanda Derway (5), Dagny Edwards (14), Elsa Martin (28), Abby Smith (38), Melissa Gallagher (51) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mari Noble | Jr | Greenwich | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Kate Wiser | Jr | Pomperaug | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
3 | Kate Hedlund | Sr | Manchester | 18:48 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Ava Graham | So | Bethel | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
5 | Daniella Grullon-P | Jr | Danbury | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
6 | Claire Daniels | So | New Milford | 19:07 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Kathryn Rodrigues | Sr | Wolcott | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
8 | Amanda Derway | Sr | Simsbury | 19:18 | 6:14 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 8/52 | 21:51 (2:33) |
19:14 | 19:06.7 | Great race! (LY) |
9 | Alessandra Zaffina | Sr | Trumbull | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
10 | Mairead Clas | So | Darien | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
11 | Jenna Zydanowicz | Sr | Hall | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
12 | Kylie Raymond | Sr | Somers | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
13 | Nora Holmes | So | Hall | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
14 | Tess Pisanelli | Sr | Ridgefield | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
15 | Julia Caputo | Jr | Canton | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
16 | Ailene Doherty | Jr | Immaculate | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
17 | Molly Murphy | Jr | New Canaan | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
18 | Katherine Sanderson | So | Hall | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
19 | Emily Brydges | So | Suffield | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
20 | Elizabeth Stockman | Sr | Rocky Hill | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
21 | Dagny Edwards | Sr | Simsbury | 19:48 | 6:23 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 2/29 | 19:52 (0:04) |
19:56 (0:08) |
19:41 | Great race! (LY, LR) |
22 | Jacqueline Izzo | So | Southington | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
23 | Rhiannon Richmond | Sr | Avon | 19:50 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Kayla Ondy | So | Immaculate | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Grace Michaud | Jr | Southington | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Emily Alexandru | Sr | Trumbull | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Kylie Hilliard | So | Glastonbury | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Casey MacElhiney | Jr | Glastonbury | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Caitlin Wiley | So | Old Saybrook | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Malloy | So | Bacon Academy | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Elizabeth Jasminski | Sr | Ridgefield | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
32 | Calista Mayer | So | Tolland | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
33 | Linsey Arends | So | Woodstock Academy | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
34 | Ella Bradford | Sr | Hamden | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Abigail Hart | Sr | Fairfield Warde | 20:20 | 6:34 | |||||||
36 | Sarah Johnson | Sr | Danbury | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
37 | Anna Keeley | So | Fairfield Ludlowe | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
38 | Rachel St. Germain | So | Somers | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Tori Greenberg | Sr | Staples | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Sophie Curcio | Sr | New Canaan | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Meilee Kry | Sr | Danbury | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Charlotte Moody | Fr | Darien | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Elsa Martin | Sr | Simsbury | 20:32 | 6:37 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 3/21 | 20:58 (0:26) |
20:08 | Great race! (LR) | |
44 | Elisabeth Brown | Jr | Sheehan | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
45 | Katherine Rector | So | Ridgefield | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Madison Sjostrom | Jr | East Lyme | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Kathryn Bonanno | Sr | Ellington | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
48 | Emily Mrakovcic | So | Wilton | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
49 | Maegan Desmarais | Jr | Thomaston | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
50 | Amanda Graham | Jr | Brien McMahon | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
51 | Bridget Olson | So | E.O. Smith | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
52 | Maddie Villa | Sr | Pomperaug | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
53 | Kali Holden | So | Trumbull | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
54 | Skylar Bennett | Fr | New Canaan | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
55 | Evelyn Marchand | So | Trumbull | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
56 | Abby Smith | So | Simsbury | 20:44 | 6:41 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 2/21 | 20:34 | 20:34 | ||
57 | Clara Wiesler | Sr | Guilford | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
58 | Josie Dolan | So | Staples | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
59 | Mia Healer | Jr | Hall | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
60 | Juliana Cancellieri | Sr | Berlin | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
61 | Aviva Wyner | So | Amity | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
62 | Liv DiStefano | Sr | East Hampton | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
63 | Rose Kitz | Sr | Hall | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
64 | Peyton Bornstein | So | Tolland | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
65 | Hazel Hudson | Sr | New Fairfield | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
66 | Kaitlyn Lisjak | So | Greenwich | 20:51 | 6:44 | |||||||
67 | Katrina Wiegmann | Sr | Farmington | 20:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
68 | Isabelle McNamee | So | Tolland | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
69 | Emma Smith | Jr | Glastonbury | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
70 | Emily Nolan | So | Fairfield Ludlowe | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
71 | Meara Bodak | Jr | Haddam-Killingworth | 21:00 | 6:46 | |||||||
72 | Clara Mattson | Sr | Ellington | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
73 | Breanne Shipman | Jr | New Canaan | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
74 | Natalie Schaumburger | Sr | Hall | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
75 | Ryann Wauthier | Jr | Wilton | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Melissa Gallagher | Jr | Simsbury | 21:10 | 6:50 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 2/21 | 21:10 (0:00) |
21:10 (0:00) |
Great race! (LR, PR) | |
77 | Riley Shipman | So | New Canaan | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
78 | Patricia Dineen | Sr | Wilton | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
79 | Sydney Huff | Jr | Glastonbury | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
80 | Olivia Dickson | So | Glastonbury | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
81 | Cassidy Ngaopraseu | So | Derby | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
82 | Emma Slavin | Sr | Woodland | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
83 | Keelin Bremner | Fr | Immaculate | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
84 | Zoe Harris | Sr | Greenwich | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
85 | Stella Dipippo | Jr | Woodstock Academy | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
86 | Brigid Gage | Sr | Immaculate | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
87 | Keira Grant | Jr | Trumbull | 21:20 | 6:53 | |||||||
88 | Briana Grecco | Sr | Thomaston | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
89 | Rebecca Margolnick | Sr | Trumbull | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
90 | Kyla Lorden | So | Simsbury | 21:25 | 6:55 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/20 | 21:21 | 21:21 | ||
91 | Paula Perez Pelaez | Sr | Wilton | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
92 | Julia Callis | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
93 | Annarita Lynch | Jr | Danbury | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
94 | Chloe Poulos | So | Woodland | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
95 | Samantha Lyster | Sr | East Lyme | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
96 | Kennedy Holsapple | Fr | East Lyme | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
97 | Fiona Crowley | Sr | East Catholic | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
98 | Megan Becker | Sr | Trumbull | 21:30 | 6:56 | |||||||
99 | Regan McGrath | Fr | Ridgefield | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
100 | Carly Mccusker | Jr | Simsbury | 21:33 | 6:57 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 2/16 | 21:08 | 20:30.7 | ||
101 | Kaitlyn DeForest | So | Terryville | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
102 | Jessica Casey | Jr | Lyman Memorial | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
103 | Ariana Monarca | Sr | Middletown | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Jordan Stein | So | Fairfield Ludlowe | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
105 | Jayden Stygar | So | E.O. Smith | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
106 | Valerie Fox | Sr | Danbury | 21:35 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Edith Walker | Jr | RHAM | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
108 | Sarah Cao | Jr | E.O. Smith | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | Avery Johnson | Fr | Darien | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
110 | Maya Gawley | Jr | Danbury | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
111 | Claire Kedzierski | Jr | Wilton | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
112 | Georgia Keller | Fr | Ridgefield | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | Katherine Langis | Sr | Ridgefield | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Sabrina Hanock | Sr | Derby | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Emily Tressler | Jr | Newtown | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
116 | Julianne Teitler | So | Darien | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | Kaylee Gravel | So | East Hampton | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
118 | Catherine Dineen | So | Wilton | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
119 | Sydney Sager | So | East Lyme | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
120 | Catarina Gaspar | So | Greenwich | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
121 | Hope Johnson | So | Darien | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
122 | Vivian Mendez | Jr | Danbury | 21:58 | 7:05 | |||||||
123 | Payton Mozelak | Fr | Thomaston | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
124 | Briana Ashton | Fr | E.O. Smith | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
125 | Isabel Pazzaglia | Fr | East Lyme | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
126 | Kiersten Sundell | Jr | Thomaston | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
127 | Madeline Ruggerio | Sr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
128 | Lauren D'Amico | Sr | Haddam-Killingworth | 22:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
129 | Eadaoin Clarke | Jr | Greenwich | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
130 | Alexandria Klopfer | Jr | Tolland | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
131 | Allison Neugebauer | Jr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
132 | Gabrielle Richmond | So | Avon | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
133 | Samantha McLemore | Jr | Ridgefield | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
134 | Joelle Solecki | Jr | Glastonbury | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
135 | Isabelle Johnson | Jr | East Lyme | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
136 | Kailyn Bielecki | Sr | St. Paul Catholic | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
137 | Isabelle Mondo | Fr | RHAM | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
138 | Emily Moskal | Fr | Southington | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
139 | Savannah Garcia | Fr | East Hampton | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
140 | Kaiya Deurloo | So | Tolland | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
141 | Katie Bengtson | Sr | Glastonbury | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
142 | Molly Flanagan | Sr | Pomperaug | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
143 | An Suzuki | Fr | Greenwich | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
144 | Peyton Gildersleeve | Jr | Wilton | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
145 | Nicole Popham | Jr | Bethel | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
146 | Charlotte Brehmer | So | Pomperaug | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
147 | Analiese Hardon | Jr | E.O. Smith | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
148 | Megan Wadman | So | Southington | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
149 | Ella Gibb | So | New Canaan | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
150 | Miranda Anastasakis | So | Bethel | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
151 | Amanda Kugler | Jr | Pomperaug | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
152 | Isabel Berardino | Fr | Haddam-Killingworth | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
153 | Kiera Fainer | Fr | Thomaston | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
154 | Meghan Sheline | Sr | Southington | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
155 | Rachel Turek | Fr | Bethel | 22:47 | 7:21 | |||||||
156 | Yuria Yamamoto | Jr | E.O. Smith | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
157 | Brylee Montanari | So | East Hampton | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
158 | Ali Twachtman | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
159 | Lauren Gallagher | So | Bethel | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
160 | Heather Clarke | Sr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
161 | Brianna Minervino | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
162 | Amy Zheng | So | Hall | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
163 | Vivian Pereira | Sr | Bethel | 23:15 | 7:30 | |||||||
164 | Lauren Doherty | So | New Canaan | 23:19 | 7:31 | |||||||
165 | Lily Johnston | Sr | Darien | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
166 | Mara Tellers | Jr | Tolland | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
167 | Alexa Kulis | Fr | Pomperaug | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
168 | Juliet Byrne | So | East Hampton | 23:36 | 7:37 | |||||||
169 | Jessica Collins | Sr | Tolland | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
170 | Sophia Eberwein | Jr | Greenwich | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
171 | Hailey Porter | So | East Hampton | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
172 | Noelle Kennedy | Sr | Darien | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
173 | Hannah Cooley | Fr | Southington | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
174 | Ava Dimatteo | So | Haddam-Killingworth | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
175 | Sophia Lesko | Sr | Fairfield Ludlowe | 23:51 | 7:42 | |||||||
176 | Caitlin Conley | Fr | Immaculate | 23:58 | 7:44 | |||||||
177 | Maddie VanNess | Fr | Pomperaug | 23:59 | 7:44 | |||||||
178 | Shea Thibodeau | Fr | East Hampton | 24:52 | 8:01 | |||||||
179 | Audrey Quish | So | Immaculate | 25:04 | 8:05 | |||||||
180 | Suhani Kushyap | Fr | Bethel | 27:59 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hall 8-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:25 |
100:19 20:04 6:28 |
110 | Jenna Zydanowicz Sr 19:25 6:16 8 |
Nora Holmes So 19:36 6:19 9 |
Katherine Sanderson So 19:42 6:21 13 |
Mia Healer Jr 20:46 6:42 39 |
Rose Kitz Sr 20:50 6:43 41 |
Natalie Schaumburger Sr 21:05 6:48 49 |
Amy Zheng So 23:09 7:28 123 |
2 | Simsbury 5-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:52 |
101:32 20:18 6:33 |
136 | Amanda Derway Sr 19:18 6:14 5 |
Dagny Edwards Sr 19:48 6:23 14 |
Elsa Martin Sr 20:32 6:37 28 |
Abby Smith So 20:44 6:41 38 |
Melissa Gallagher Jr 21:10 6:50 51 |
Kyla Lorden So 21:25 6:55 62 |
Carly Mccusker Jr 21:33 6:57 70 |
3 | Trumbull 6-3-4-3-3 Gap: 2:02 |
102:05 20:25 6:35 |
155 | Alessandra Zaffina Sr 19:18 6:14 6 |
Emily Alexandru Sr 20:00 6:27 18 |
Kali Holden So 20:43 6:41 35 |
Evelyn Marchand So 20:44 6:41 37 |
Keira Grant Jr 21:20 6:53 59 |
Rebecca Margolnick Sr 21:22 6:54 61 |
Megan Becker Sr 21:30 6:56 68 |
4 | New Canaan 11-10-6-5-4 Gap: 1:29 |
103:09 20:38 6:39 |
173 | Molly Murphy Jr 19:42 6:21 12 |
Sophie Curcio Sr 20:30 6:37 25 |
Skylar Bennett Fr 20:43 6:41 36 |
Breanne Shipman Jr 21:03 6:47 48 |
Riley Shipman So 21:11 6:50 52 |
Ella Gibb So 22:35 7:17 110 |
Lauren Doherty So 23:19 7:31 125 |
5 | Danbury 4-4-3-4-5 Gap: 2:28 |
103:00 20:36 6:39 |
191 | Daniella Grullon-P Jr 19:07 6:10 4 |
Sarah Johnson Sr 20:21 6:34 23 |
Meilee Kry Sr 20:30 6:37 26 |
Annarita Lynch Jr 21:27 6:55 65 |
Valerie Fox Sr 21:35 6:58 73 |
Maya Gawley Jr 21:43 7:00 76 |
Vivian Mendez Jr 21:58 7:05 86 |
6 | Glastonbury 13-11-8-7-6 Gap: 1:11 |
103:25 20:41 6:40 |
193 | Kylie Hilliard So 20:01 6:27 19 |
Casey MacElhiney Jr 20:01 6:27 20 |
Emma Smith Jr 20:59 6:46 45 |
Sydney Huff Jr 21:12 6:50 54 |
Olivia Dickson So 21:12 6:50 55 |
Joelle Solecki Jr 22:12 7:10 97 |
Katie Bengtson Sr 22:24 7:14 102 |
7 | Ridgefield 9-6-5-6-7 Gap: 2:08 |
103:38 20:44 6:41 |
207 | Tess Pisanelli Sr 19:36 6:19 10 |
Elizabeth Jasminski Sr 20:13 6:31 21 |
Katherine Rector So 20:33 6:38 29 |
Regan McGrath Fr 21:32 6:57 69 |
Georgia Keller Fr 21:44 7:01 78 |
Katherine Langis Sr 21:45 7:01 79 |
Samantha McLemore Jr 22:11 7:09 96 |
8 | Wilton 17-15-13-11-8 Gap: 1:07 |
106:02 21:12 6:50 |
274 | Emily Mrakovcic So 20:36 6:39 31 |
Ryann Wauthier Jr 21:07 6:49 50 |
Patricia Dineen Sr 21:11 6:50 53 |
Paula Perez Pelaez Sr 21:25 6:55 63 |
Claire Kedzierski Jr 21:43 7:00 77 |
Catherine Dineen So 21:56 7:05 82 |
Peyton Gildersleeve Jr 22:25 7:14 105 |
8 | Darien 7-8-11-10-8 Gap: 2:34 |
105:22 21:04 6:48 |
274 | Mairead Clas So 19:24 6:15 7 |
Charlotte Moody Fr 20:30 6:37 27 |
Avery Johnson Fr 21:42 7:00 75 |
Julianne Teitler So 21:48 7:02 80 |
Hope Johnson So 21:58 7:05 85 |
Lily Johnston Sr 23:22 7:32 126 |
Noelle Kennedy Sr 23:45 7:40 133 |
10 | Greenwich 1-12-9-9-10 Gap: 3:54 |
104:26 20:53 6:44 |
278 | Mari Noble Jr 18:13 5:53 1 |
Kaitlyn Lisjak So 20:51 6:44 43 |
Zoe Harris Sr 21:18 6:52 57 |
Catarina Gaspar So 21:57 7:05 84 |
Eadaoin Clarke Jr 22:07 7:08 93 |
An Suzuki Fr 22:25 7:14 104 |
Sophia Eberwein Jr 23:40 7:38 131 |
10 | Immaculate 10-4-7-8-10 Gap: 4:16 |
106:09 21:14 6:51 |
278 | Ailene Doherty Jr 19:42 6:21 11 |
Kayla Ondy So 19:52 6:25 16 |
Keelin Bremner Fr 21:18 6:52 56 |
Brigid Gage Sr 21:19 6:53 58 |
Caitlin Conley Fr 23:58 7:44 137 |
Audrey Quish So 25:04 8:05 140 |
|
12 | Tolland 14-13-10-12-12 Gap: 2:08 |
106:31 21:18 6:52 |
303 | Calista Mayer So 20:15 6:32 22 |
Peyton Bornstein So 20:50 6:43 42 |
Isabelle McNamee So 20:56 6:45 44 |
Alexandria Klopfer Jr 22:07 7:08 94 |
Kaiya Deurloo So 22:23 7:13 101 |
Mara Tellers Jr 23:27 7:34 127 |
Jessica Collins Sr 23:38 7:37 130 |
13 | Fairfield Ludlowe 15-14-15-13-13 Gap: 1:41 |
107:15 21:27 6:55 |
327 | Anna Keeley So 20:27 6:36 24 |
Emily Nolan So 21:00 6:46 46 |
Jordan Stein So 21:34 6:57 71 |
Madeline Ruggerio Sr 22:06 7:08 91 |
Allison Neugebauer Jr 22:08 7:08 95 |
Heather Clarke Sr 22:58 7:25 121 |
Sophia Lesko Sr 23:51 7:42 136 |
14 | East Lyme 16-17-16-15-14 Gap: 1:31 |
107:33 21:31 6:56 |
335 | Madison Sjostrom Jr 20:34 6:38 30 |
Samantha Lyster Sr 21:28 6:55 66 |
Kennedy Holsapple Fr 21:29 6:56 67 |
Sydney Sager So 21:57 7:05 83 |
Isabel Pazzaglia Fr 22:05 7:07 89 |
Isabelle Johnson Jr 22:13 7:10 98 |
|
15 | Southington 12-7-12-14-15 Gap: 2:54 |
107:24 21:29 6:56 |
355 | Jacqueline Izzo So 19:49 6:24 15 |
Grace Michaud Jr 19:59 6:27 17 |
Emily Moskal Fr 22:21 7:13 99 |
Megan Wadman So 22:32 7:16 109 |
Meghan Sheline Sr 22:43 7:20 115 |
Hannah Cooley Fr 23:48 7:41 134 |
|
16 | Pomperaug 2-9-14-15-16 Gap: 4:14 |
106:33 21:19 6:52 |
358 | Kate Wiser Jr 18:23 5:56 2 |
Maddie Villa Sr 20:41 6:40 34 |
Molly Flanagan Sr 22:24 7:14 103 |
Charlotte Brehmer So 22:28 7:15 107 |
Amanda Kugler Jr 22:37 7:18 112 |
Alexa Kulis Fr 23:31 7:35 128 |
Maddie VanNess Fr 23:59 7:44 138 |
17 | E.O. Smith 19-18-17-17-17 Gap: 1:53 |
108:30 21:42 7:00 |
375 | Bridget Olson So 20:39 6:40 33 |
Jayden Stygar So 21:34 6:57 72 |
Sarah Cao Jr 21:40 6:59 74 |
Briana Ashton Fr 22:05 7:07 88 |
Analiese Hardon Jr 22:32 7:16 108 |
Yuria Yamamoto Jr 22:48 7:21 117 |
|
18 | Thomaston 18-16-17-18-18 Gap: 2:04 |
108:49 21:46 7:01 |
383 | Maegan Desmarais Jr 20:37 6:39 32 |
Briana Grecco Sr 21:21 6:53 60 |
Payton Mozelak Fr 22:04 7:07 87 |
Kiersten Sundell Jr 22:06 7:08 90 |
Kiera Fainer Fr 22:41 7:19 114 |
||
19 | Haddam-Killingworth 21-20-19-19-19 Gap: 1:53 |
110:06 22:01 7:06 |
435 | Meara Bodak Jr 21:00 6:46 47 |
Julia Callis Sr 21:26 6:55 64 |
Lauren D'Amico Sr 22:06 7:08 92 |
Isabel Berardino Fr 22:41 7:19 113 |
Ali Twachtman So 22:53 7:23 119 |
Brianna Minervino So 23:07 7:27 122 |
Ava Dimatteo So 23:49 7:41 135 |
20 | Bethel 3-19-20-20-20 Gap: 4:03 |
109:42 21:56 7:05 |
456 | Ava Graham So 18:54 6:06 3 |
Nicole Popham Jr 22:27 7:15 106 |
Miranda Anastasakis So 22:37 7:18 111 |
Rachel Turek Fr 22:47 7:21 116 |
Lauren Gallagher So 22:57 7:24 120 |
Vivian Pereira Sr 23:15 7:30 124 |
Suhani Kushyap Fr 27:59 9:02 141 |
21 | East Hampton 20-21-21-21-21 Gap: 2:47 |
111:29 22:18 7:12 |
468 | Liv DiStefano Sr 20:49 6:43 40 |
Kaylee Gravel So 21:53 7:04 81 |
Savannah Garcia Fr 22:22 7:13 100 |
Brylee Montanari So 22:49 7:22 118 |
Juliet Byrne So 23:36 7:37 129 |
Hailey Porter So 23:43 7:39 132 |
Shea Thibodeau Fr 24:52 8:01 139 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Mari Noble, Jr, 18:13, Greenwich | Hall, 100:19, 110 |
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Gavin Sherry, So, 15:38, Conard | Tolland, 83:09, 71 |