Escalon Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown Rain on 11/4/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Calderon | So | So | 15:07.8 | 6:53 | 2.2 | 73/91 | 12/12 | 14/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Alex Jimenez | Jr | V | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | 3 | 93/251 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 8/29 | 19:28 (1:34,8.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Alex Mendoza | So | So | 14:22.8 | 6:32 | 2.2 | 58/91 | 11/12 | 12/15 | 1/1 | |||||
Andres Cornejo | Jr | So | 12:32.6 | 5:42 | 2.2 | 9/91 | 3/12 | 3/15 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Angel Sanchez | Jr | JV | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | 3 | 173/208 | 11/12 | 18/19 | 3/3 | 30:11 (6:18,20.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Braiden Vega | So | So | 12:08.9 | 5:31 | 2.2 | 5/91 | 1/12 | 1/15 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brandon Karp | Jr | JV | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | 3 | 58/208 | 5/12 | 12/19 | 7/20 | 21:29 (1:49,8.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Connor Lambeth | Fr | Fr | 13:27.2 | 6:07 | 2.2 | 33/108 | 1/3 | 8/15 | 12/25 | |||||
Dan Bava | Jr | JV | 23:56.1 | 7:59 | 3 | 174/208 | 12/12 | 19/19 | 3/3 | 23:50 | ||||
Daniel Luis | Jr | JV | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | 3 | 39/208 | 4/12 | 11/19 | 6/26 | 21:16 (2:27,11.5) |
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR) | |||
David Plascencia | So | So | 13:18.9 | 6:03 | 2.2 | 32/91 | 6/12 | 6/15 | 2/7 | |||||
Emiliano Ramirez | So | V | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | 3 | 99/251 | 7/7 | 8/19 | 5/22 | 18:20 (0:11,1.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ethan Resendes | Jr | So | 12:26.5 | 5:39 | 2.2 | 8/91 | 2/12 | 2/15 | 2/13 | |||||
Gabriel Romero | So | V | 17:04.9 | 5:42 | 3 | 35/251 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 17/35 | 18:02 (0:57,5.3) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Gino Stern | So | So | 13:19.9 | 6:04 | 2.2 | 34/91 | 7/12 | 7/15 | 2/5 | |||||
Gonzalo Leal | Fr | Fr | 18:19.9 | 8:20 | 2.2 | 103/108 | 3/3 | 15/15 | 15/16 | |||||
Jayden Lopez | Jr | JV | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | 3 | 34/208 | 2/12 | 9/19 | 8/35 | 20:15 (1:38,8.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Josh Teske | Sr | JV | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | 3 | 38/208 | 3/12 | 10/19 | 7/32 | 20:26 (1:37,7.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Juan Lopez | So | V | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | 3 | 49/251 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 6/32 | 18:25 (1:05,5.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Livius Seung | Sr | JV | 19:52.8 | 6:38 | 3 | 64/208 | 6/12 | 13/19 | 6/16 | 23:55 (4:02,16.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Logan Mendes | Fr | Fr | 14:38.3 | 6:39 | 2.2 | 65/108 | 2/3 | 13/15 | 14/21 | |||||
Manuel Diaz | So | So | 14:13.8 | 6:28 | 2.2 | 53/91 | 10/12 | 11/15 | 1/3 | |||||
Max Teague | So | So | 13:40 | 6:13 | 2.2 | 39/91 | 8/12 | 9/15 | 2/5 | |||||
Miguel Marmol | So | So | 13:40.9 | 6:13 | 2.2 | 40/91 | 9/12 | 10/15 | 2/4 | |||||
Miguel Plascencia | So | So | 13:00.5 | 5:55 | 2.2 | 21/91 | 5/12 | 5/15 | 2/9 | |||||
Moises Grajeda | So | So | 12:53.2 | 5:51 | 2.2 | 15/91 | 4/12 | 4/15 | 2/11 | |||||
Nathan Sarkozy | Jr | JV | 23:37.8 | 7:53 | 3 | 166/208 | 10/12 | 17/19 | 5/6 | 24:45 (1:07,4.5) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rex Robbins | Sr | V | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | 3 | 43/251 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 7/32 | 18:29 (1:17,6.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Ross Calderon | Jr | JV | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | 3 | 72/208 | 7/12 | 14/19 | 3/10 | 22:03 (1:58,8.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Samuel Fletcher | Jr | V | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | 3 | 38/251 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 10/34 | 18:18 (1:11,6.4) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Tim Megenney | Sr | JV | 21:52.9 | 7:18 | 3 | 137/208 | 9/12 | 16/19 | 5/6 | 22:19 (0:26,1.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Troy Bedell | Sr | V | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | 3 | 81/251 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 7/31 | 19:15 (1:31,7.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Victor Gonzalez | Jr | JV | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | 3 | 95/208 | 8/12 | 15/19 | 3/7 | 22:57 (2:25,10.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Xavier Chavez | Jr | JV | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | 3 | 20/208 | 1/12 | 7/19 | 8/40 | 19:45 (1:45,8.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 8/31 | 86:28 0:39 |
3 | 5:46 | 5:42 | 5:55 | 246 | 5:21 | 89:22 92:58 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Gabriel Romero (35), Samuel Fletcher (38), Rex Robbins (43), Juan Lopez (49), Troy Bedell (81) | |||
So 1st 5 | 2/9 | 63:02 0:52 |
2.2 | 5:44 | 5:31 | 5:55 | 47 | 5:33 | Braiden Vega (5), Ethan Resendes (6), Andres Cornejo (7), Moises Grajeda (12), Miguel Plascencia (17) | |||||
So 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 68:14 0:55 |
2.2 | 6:12 | 6:03 | 6:28 | 35 | 6:08 | David Plascencia (5), Gino Stern (6), Max Teague (7), Miguel Marmol (8), Manuel Diaz (9) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 7/20 | 93:56 1:40 |
3 | 6:16 | 6:00 | 6:33 | 178 | 5:49 | 98:46 103:11 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Xavier Chavez (20), Jayden Lopez (32), Josh Teske (36), Daniel Luis (37), Brandon Karp (53) | |||
JV 2nd 5 | 4/6 | 106:00 3:45 |
3 | 7:04 | 6:38 | 7:53 | 89 | 6:16 | 118:43 123:51 |
Your Team ROCKS! (DTR) | Livius Seung (8), Ross Calderon (10), Victor Gonzalez (13), Tim Megenney (26), Nathan Sarkozy (32) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Collin Ullrich | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 15:24.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
2 | Karl Winter | Sr | St Mary's | 15:39.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
3 | Connor Ryan | Jr | Placer | 15:44.2 | 5:15 | |||||||
4 | Jesus Carrasco | Jr | Placer | 15:46.9 | 5:16 | |||||||
5 | Jesus Reyes | Jr | Placer | 15:50.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
6 | John-isaiah Jimenez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:05.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
7 | Godebo Chapman | Fr | West Campus | 16:06.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
8 | Camden Criesco | Sr | Bear River | 16:09.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
9 | Clayton Franco | Fr | Sonora | 16:10.7 | 5:24 | |||||||
10 | Adam Fragola | Sr | Placer | 16:11.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
11 | Tyler Anderson | Sr | Amador | 16:12 | 5:24 | |||||||
12 | Patrick Wiseman | Sr | Christian Brothers | 16:25.1 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Grayson Egbert | Sr | El Dorado | 16:28.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
14 | Saul Macias | Jr | Calaveras | 16:32.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
15 | Michael Edmeier | So | Amador | 16:36 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Nevin Afong | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:36.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Nolan Rozumowicz | Fr | Casa Roble | 16:38.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Enrique Verschoor | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:40.1 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Corbin Farias | Jr | Casa Roble | 16:40.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
20 | Joey Poggi | Sr | Placer | 16:40.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
21 | Brian Arevalo | So | Weston Ranch | 16:43.3 | 5:34 | |||||||
22 | Jared Cruz | So | West Campus | 16:47.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
23 | Tim Blumenthal | Sr | El Dorado | 16:49.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
24 | Peter Huerta | Fr | Union Mine | 16:50.8 | 5:37 | |||||||
25 | Hunter Bailey | Sr | Amador | 16:53.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
26 | Samuel Copley | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
27 | Dallas Curran | Sr | Casa Roble | 16:53.8 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Mason Rozumowicz | Jr | Casa Roble | 16:54.1 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Isaiah Sullivan | Sr | St Mary's | 16:57.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Bennie Dimas | Fr | Ripon | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Schader | Jr | Sonora | 17:02 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Damian Lopez | Sr | Riverbank | 17:02.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Chris Martinez | Sr | Riverbank | 17:03.4 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Miguel Andrade-salce | Sr | Lathrop | 17:03.8 | 5:41 | |||||||
35 | Gabriel Romero | So | Escalon | 17:04.9 | 5:42 | 1/7 | 1/19 | 17/35 | ||||
36 | Ramon Rosas | So | Riverbank | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Spencer Loewen | Jr | St Mary's | 17:05.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Samuel Fletcher | Jr | Escalon | 17:07.4 | 5:42 | 2/7 | 2/19 | 10/34 | ||||
39 | Tim Cribbet | Jr | Ripon | 17:08.1 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Jon Allie | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:08.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Brett Gibney | Sr | Amador | 17:10.4 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Brody Embrey | Sr | Calaveras | 17:10.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Rex Robbins | Sr | Escalon | 17:11.8 | 5:44 | 3/7 | 3/19 | 7/32 | ||||
44 | John Putt | So | El Dorado | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Javier Pacheco | Jr | West Campus | 17:15.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Devin Muzzy | So | Placer | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Combrink | So | El Dorado | 17:16.9 | 5:46 | |||||||
48 | Geronimo Hernandez | Sr | Woodland | 17:19.4 | 5:46 | |||||||
49 | Juan Lopez | So | Escalon | 17:19.8 | 5:47 | 4/7 | 4/19 | 6/32 | ||||
50 | Carlos Natividad | Jr | St Mary's | 17:20.7 | 5:47 | |||||||
51 | Abrahim Alsaidi | Fr | Ripon | 17:21.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | Jonathan Chavez | So | Hilmar | 17:22.2 | 5:47 | |||||||
53 | Mateo Alliende | Jr | Calaveras | 17:22.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
54 | Xavier Morales | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 17:23.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
55 | Andreas Escobar | Jr | El Dorado | 17:25.8 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Jeremiah Robancho | Sr | Weston Ranch | 17:26.3 | 5:49 | |||||||
57 | Cameron Dillon | Jr | Marysville | 17:26.6 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Jon Muller | Jr | Hilmar | 17:26.7 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Joseph Moffett | So | El Dorado | 17:27.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
60 | Miguel Ramos | Jr | Hughson | 17:27.9 | 5:49 | |||||||
61 | Mark Goriye | Sr | St Mary's | 17:28.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
62 | Connor Landis | Sr | Bret Harte | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
63 | Ryan Dunlap | Jr | Sonora | 17:28.8 | 5:50 | |||||||
64 | Vicente Contreras | Fr | St Mary's | 17:28.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
65 | Luke Luchessi | So | St Mary's | 17:29.2 | 5:50 | |||||||
66 | Alex Walker | Sr | West Campus | 17:29.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
67 | Edwin Menera | Jr | Linden | 17:30.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
68 | Matt Russell | Sr | Amador | 17:31.4 | 5:50 | |||||||
69 | Christian Lee | Sr | Hughson | 17:31.7 | 5:51 | |||||||
70 | Ethan Barcelos | Jr | Hilmar | 17:31.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
71 | Cameron Kemper | Jr | Dixon | 17:32.3 | 5:51 | |||||||
72 | Alberto Mujica | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:32.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
73 | Nicolas Sanchez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:35.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
74 | Ethan Reece | So | Galt | 17:38.4 | 5:53 | |||||||
75 | Vince Prasad | Jr | Lathrop | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
76 | Nathan Prettyman | Sr | El Dorado | 17:40 | 5:53 | |||||||
77 | Brekyn Vasquez | So | Bear River | 17:40.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
78 | Andrew Hutt | So | Calaveras | 17:41 | 5:54 | |||||||
79 | Austin Matthews | Sr | Ripon | 17:42.5 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Alberto Alves | Jr | Hilmar | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Troy Bedell | Sr | Escalon | 17:43.9 | 5:55 | 5/7 | 5/19 | 7/31 | ||||
82 | Delano Snell | Jr | Woodland | 17:44.1 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Chase Collins | Sr | Bret Harte | 17:44.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
84 | Isaac Ordaz | Sr | Linden | 17:45.5 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Kennedy Calderon | Sr | Ripon | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
86 | Nathan Corrie | So | Hilmar | 17:47.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Sean Cullers | So | Bear River | 17:48.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
88 | Matthew Baclig | Fr | Dixon | 17:49.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
89 | Carson Konvalin | So | Casa Roble | 17:51.7 | 5:57 | |||||||
90 | Kyle Sisk | Sr | Ripon | 17:52.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
91 | Anthony D'agostini | Jr | Amador | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Acosta | Sr | St Mary's | 17:53.2 | 5:58 | |||||||
93 | Alex Jimenez | Jr | Escalon | 17:54.4 | 5:58 | 6/7 | 6/19 | 8/29 | ||||
94 | Carlos Aguilera | Sr | Riverbank | 17:55.1 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Ethan Walker | So | West Campus | 17:55.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
96 | Tyler Fries | Sr | Foothill (sac) | 17:56.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
97 | Lupe Orozco | Jr | West Campus | 18:02.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
98 | Austin Olmos | Sr | Ripon | 18:06.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
99 | Emiliano Ramirez | So | Escalon | 18:08.9 | 6:03 | 7/7 | 8/19 | 5/22 | ||||
100 | Michael Wright | So | Union Mine | 18:10.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
101 | Kyle Plunkett | Jr | Union Mine | 18:11.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
102 | Hunter Colborn | Sr | Calaveras | 18:12.4 | 6:04 | |||||||
103 | Kiernan Kostlivy | Jr | Sonora | 18:13 | 6:04 | |||||||
104 | Omar Estrada | So | Lathrop | 18:15.5 | 6:05 | |||||||
105 | Orlando Cortez | So | Highlands | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
106 | Jeremie Robancho | Sr | Weston Ranch | 18:18.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
107 | Myles Torneros | Jr | West Campus | 18:19.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
108 | Max Davis - Trujil | Sr | Dixon | 18:20.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
109 | Etienne Pieterse | Fr | Amador | 18:21 | 6:07 | |||||||
110 | Isaiah Thompson | Sr | Ripon | 18:22.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
111 | David Magallanes | Jr | Hughson | 18:22.7 | 6:08 | |||||||
112 | Sergey Smal | Sr | Mesa Verde | 18:25.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
113 | Joey Henry | Jr | Marysville | 18:26.2 | 6:09 | |||||||
114 | Isaac Andalon | So | Riverbank | 18:26.9 | 6:09 | |||||||
115 | Sean Huska | Fr | Bear River | 18:27.7 | 6:09 | |||||||
116 | Pierce Desmond | Sr | Marysville | 18:28.6 | 6:10 | |||||||
117 | Trace Huber | Jr | Hughson | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
118 | Tyler Blea | Sr | Weston Ranch | 18:30 | 6:10 | |||||||
119 | Elihu Hopper | Sr | Dixon | 18:30.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
120 | Juan Garcia Rodrigu | Jr | Livingston | 18:30.7 | 6:10 | |||||||
121 | Harrison Jackson | Sr | Ripon | 18:30.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
122 | Adam Lima | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 18:33.8 | 6:11 | |||||||
123 | Joseph Powers | So | Hughson | 18:35.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
124 | Griffin Davies | So | Union Mine | 18:35.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
125 | Damiyen Lane | Sr | Foothill (sac) | 18:36.3 | 6:12 | |||||||
126 | Francisco Mejia | Jr | Livingston | 18:36.6 | 6:12 | |||||||
127 | Elias Gutierrez | Sr | Dixon | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | |||||||
128 | Ian Smith | Sr | Sonora | 18:38.9 | 6:13 | |||||||
129 | Asher Voyles | So | Liberty Ranch | 18:39 | 6:13 | |||||||
130 | Rees Verleur | Sr | Union Mine | 18:40.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
131 | Jacob Christopher | So | Calaveras | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
132 | Miguel Zambrano | Jr | Calaveras | 18:43.7 | 6:15 | |||||||
133 | Mohammed Al Salih | Jr | Encina | 18:44.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
134 | Braden Birkes | So | Liberty Ranch | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
135 | Brennan Chadwick | Jr | Amador | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
136 | Benjamin Bodine | So | Dixon | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
137 | Issac Lima | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 18:47.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
138 | Noe Segundo | Sr | Orestimba | 18:49.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
139 | Garrison Coit | Sr | Venture Academy | 18:51.4 | 6:17 | |||||||
140 | Jett Livingston | So | Bear River | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
141 | Jayson Deland | Sr | Marysville | 18:51.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
142 | Cristian Lopez-padil | Jr | Lathrop | 18:53.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
143 | Jack Ibbetson | Sr | Woodland | 18:53.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
144 | Murphy Phillips | Jr | Hughson | 18:55.1 | 6:18 | |||||||
145 | Anthony Meyer | Jr | Marysville | 18:59.3 | 6:20 | |||||||
146 | Noel Ojeda | Jr | Lathrop | 18:59.9 | 6:20 | |||||||
147 | Issac Aguilar | Sr | El Dorado | 19:00.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
148 | Andres Murillo | Jr | Livingston | 19:01 | 6:20 | |||||||
149 | Dmitriy Biletskiy | Sr | Foothill (sac) | 19:02.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
150 | Cooper Morrison | Jr | Calaveras | 19:10.2 | 6:23 | |||||||
151 | Rayan Alnasir | Sr | Liberty Ranch | 19:11.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
152 | Mahkai Davis-macias | Jr | West Campus | 19:13.1 | 6:24 | |||||||
153 | Ethan Maycroft | Sr | Marysville | 19:13.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
154 | Jose Castillo | So | Highlands | 19:14.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
155 | Victor Rodriguez | Sr | Orestimba | 19:15.1 | 6:25 | |||||||
156 | Alex Solorio | Sr | Riverbank | 19:17.6 | 6:26 | |||||||
157 | Jonathan Semillo | Jr | St Mary's | 19:19.7 | 6:27 | |||||||
158 | Niraj Rai | Jr | Encina | 19:20.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
159 | Jonathan Silva | Sr | Highlands | 19:20.3 | 6:27 | |||||||
160 | Reginald Vansleet | Sr | Sonora | 19:24.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
161 | Ryan Hill | Jr | Galt | 19:25.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
162 | Zac Richison | Sr | Riverbank | 19:26.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
163 | Michael Gonzalez | Sr | Natomas | 19:29.1 | 6:30 | |||||||
164 | Jakob Berger | Sr | Bear River | 19:30.2 | 6:30 | |||||||
165 | Nicholas Contreras | Jr | Highlands | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
166 | Timothy Duong | Sr | Weston Ranch | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
167 | Zachary Goodnight | So | Hilmar | 19:32.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
168 | Jose Santana | Sr | Woodland | 19:34.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
169 | Isaac Garcia | Jr | Delhi | 19:35.6 | 6:32 | |||||||
170 | Mario Calderon | Sr | Mountain House | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
171 | Ryden Kehler | Fr | Venture Academy | 19:37.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
172 | Holester Galvan | Jr | Livingston | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
173 | Abolfazl Bahari | Jr | Encina | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
174 | Brennan Gruber | Jr | El Dorado | 19:43.1 | 6:34 | |||||||
175 | Travis Moore | Jr | Sonora | 19:43.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
176 | Emmanuel Rabago | So | Hilmar | 19:45.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
177 | Toran Maronic | Sr | Bear River | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
178 | Nate Cruz | Sr | West Campus | 19:47.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
179 | Brock Sadler | So | Ripon | 19:53.1 | 6:38 | |||||||
180 | Amandeep Singh | Jr | Livingston | 19:56.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
181 | Walker Sundquist | Jr | Union Mine | 19:56.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
182 | David Smal | Jr | Mesa Verde | 19:57.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
183 | Dillon Schneider | Sr | Mesa Verde | 19:58.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
184 | Chris Atwood | Sr | Linden | 20:00.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
185 | Michael Playford | Jr | Dixon | 20:02.6 | 6:41 | |||||||
186 | Angel Gallegos Jaime | Jr | Livingston | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
187 | Raul Nuno | Jr | Venture Academy | 20:07.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
188 | Jeo-nathen Chavez | So | Orestimba | 20:08.8 | 6:43 | |||||||
189 | Rigoberto Yepez | Sr | Galt | 20:11.9 | 6:44 | |||||||
190 | Nick Hahn | Jr | Hughson | 20:12 | 6:44 | |||||||
191 | Connor Leipelt | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 20:14.1 | 6:45 | |||||||
192 | Christian Strayhand | Jr | Galt | 20:17.7 | 6:46 | |||||||
193 | Noah Ryan | Jr | St Mary's | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
194 | Luis Boiso | Sr | Lathrop | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
195 | Nicholas Perez | So | Linden | 20:23 | 6:48 | |||||||
196 | Isaiah Rodriquez | Jr | Venture Academy | 20:25.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
197 | Andy Huynh | Jr | Foothill (sac) | 20:28.3 | 6:49 | |||||||
198 | Nicholas Kristoff | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:28.9 | 6:50 | |||||||
199 | Joshua Lucas | So | Orestimba | 20:29.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
200 | Trenton Abid | Jr | Liberty Ranch | 20:30.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
201 | David Rezentes | Sr | Union Mine | 20:31.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
202 | Taylor Maseda | So | Dixon | 20:33.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
203 | Carson Cox | Fr | Hilmar | 20:34.2 | 6:51 | |||||||
204 | Mike Arguello | Jr | Highlands | 20:35.4 | 6:52 | |||||||
205 | Hayden Jeanor | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:35.9 | 6:52 | |||||||
206 | Carlos Morales | Fr | Venture Academy | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
207 | Raul Flores | Jr | Encina | 20:42.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
208 | Jonah Dage | Jr | Dixon | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
209 | Elijah Hoaglan | So | Woodland | 20:47.2 | 6:56 | |||||||
210 | Anthony Granillo | Jr | Dixon | 20:48.4 | 6:56 | |||||||
211 | Adrien Castro | Jr | Hilmar | 20:51.6 | 6:57 | |||||||
212 | Luis Ortega | Jr | Hilmar | 20:53.5 | 6:58 | |||||||
213 | Arturo Laraespada | Sr | Venture Academy | 20:53.7 | 6:58 | |||||||
214 | Nolan Brown | Sr | Bret Harte | 20:55.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
215 | Julian Cedano | Sr | Hughson | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
216 | Logan Gonzalez | Jr | Riverbank | 20:57.8 | 6:59 | |||||||
217 | Andrew Lin | Jr | Mesa Verde | 21:00.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
218 | Gustavo Mendoza | So | Highlands | 21:00.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
219 | Jesus Machado | Jr | Venture Academy | 21:01.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
220 | Daimeon Victorian | Sr | Foothill (sac) | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
221 | Amani Byron | Jr | Foothill (sac) | 21:08.2 | 7:03 | |||||||
222 | George Navarro | Jr | Riverbank | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
223 | Jordan Treydte | Sr | Venture Academy | 21:10.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
224 | Romeo Anderson | Sr | Highlands | 21:14.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
225 | Rocky Ruckman | Sr | West Campus | 21:15.6 | 7:05 | |||||||
226 | Damon Stuer | Sr | Highlands | 21:18.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
227 | Genaro Hidalgo | Sr | Orestimba | 21:23.6 | 7:08 | |||||||
228 | Matthew Schuy | Sr | Marysville | 21:36.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
229 | Alvaro Revuelta | Jr | Delhi | 21:36.8 | 7:12 | |||||||
230 | Alijiah Bryant-johns | Sr | Marysville | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
231 | Felipe Charco | Jr | Linden | 21:48.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
232 | Inderpol Dhaliwal | Sr | Bret Harte | 21:48.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
233 | Josef Hand | Sr | Galt | 21:50.5 | 7:17 | |||||||
234 | Eugene Barajas | Sr | Marysville | 22:08.4 | 7:23 | |||||||
235 | Flores Ivan | So | Encina | 22:08.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
236 | Albert Solano | Sr | Woodland | 22:20 | 7:27 | |||||||
237 | Charles Drinkwine | So | Linden | 22:26.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
238 | Jimmy Alfaro-rodrigu | Jr | Natomas | 22:29.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
239 | Ivan Arana | Jr | Galt | 22:32.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
240 | Joaquin Martinez | Jr | Woodland | 22:47.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
241 | Danny Jimenez | Jr | Orestimba | 22:49.4 | 7:36 | |||||||
242 | Jesse Rushing | Jr | Linden | 22:50.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
243 | Travis Boggan | Jr | Amador | 23:02 | 7:41 | |||||||
244 | Marcus Loya | Jr | Woodland | 23:08.6 | 7:43 | |||||||
245 | Emerson Nartker | Fr | Highlands | 23:50.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
246 | Halen Stalians | So | Galt | 24:05.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
247 | Ian Moorefield | Jr | Sonora | 24:07.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
248 | Tristan Nartker | Jr | Highlands | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
249 | Richard Wagers | Jr | Galt | 24:47.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
250 | Chris Moyer | Jr | Marysville | 24:48.9 | 8:16 | |||||||
251 | Christian Albor | So | Linden | 25:18.4 | 8:26 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Placer 3-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
80:14 16:03 5:21 |
42 | Connor Ryan Jr 15:44 5:15 3 |
Jesus Carrasco Jr 15:47 5:16 4 |
Jesus Reyes Jr 15:51 5:17 5 |
Adam Fragola Sr 16:12 5:24 10 |
Joey Poggi Sr 16:41 5:34 20 |
Devin Muzzy So 17:17 5:46 46 |
|
2 | Christian Brothers 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:48 |
82:41 16:32 5:31 |
78 | John-isaiah Jimenez Jr 16:06 5:22 6 |
Patrick Wiseman Sr 16:25 5:28 12 |
Nevin Afong Jr 16:36 5:32 16 |
Enrique Verschoor Jr 16:40 5:33 18 |
Samuel Copley Jr 16:54 5:38 26 |
Alberto Mujica Jr 17:33 5:51 72 |
Nicolas Sanchez Jr 17:35 5:52 73 |
3 | Casa Roble 11-6-4-3-3 Gap: 0:30 |
84:16 16:51 5:37 |
131 | Nolan Rozumowicz Fr 16:39 5:33 17 |
Corbin Farias Jr 16:41 5:34 19 |
Dallas Curran Sr 16:54 5:38 27 |
Mason Rozumowicz Jr 16:54 5:38 28 |
Jon Allie Jr 17:09 5:43 40 |
Carson Konvalin So 17:52 5:57 89 |
|
4 | Amador 8-3-3-4-4 Gap: 1:19 |
84:23 16:53 5:38 |
160 | Tyler Anderson Sr 16:12 5:24 11 |
Michael Edmeier So 16:36 5:32 15 |
Hunter Bailey Sr 16:53 5:38 25 |
Brett Gibney Sr 17:10 5:43 41 |
Matt Russell Sr 17:31 5:50 68 |
Anthony D'agostini Jr 17:53 5:58 91 |
Etienne Pieterse Fr 18:21 6:07 108 |
5 | St Mary's 2-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:49 |
84:32 16:54 5:38 |
179 | Karl Winter Sr 15:40 5:13 2 |
Isaiah Sullivan Sr 16:57 5:39 29 |
Spencer Loewen Jr 17:06 5:42 37 |
Carlos Natividad Jr 17:21 5:47 50 |
Mark Goriye Sr 17:29 5:50 61 |
Vicente Contreras Fr 17:29 5:50 64 |
Luke Luchessi So 17:29 5:50 65 |
6 | El Dorado 9-6-7-6-6 Gap: 0:58 |
85:12 17:02 5:41 |
182 | Grayson Egbert Sr 16:28 5:29 13 |
Tim Blumenthal Sr 16:49 5:36 23 |
John Putt So 17:12 5:44 44 |
Jacob Combrink So 17:17 5:46 47 |
Andreas Escobar Jr 17:26 5:49 55 |
Joseph Moffett So 17:27 5:49 59 |
Nathan Prettyman Sr 17:40 5:53 76 |
7 | West Campus 5-4-6-7-7 Gap: 1:49 |
85:35 17:07 5:42 |
234 | Godebo Chapman Fr 16:07 5:22 7 |
Jared Cruz So 16:47 5:36 22 |
Javier Pacheco Jr 17:15 5:45 45 |
Alex Walker Sr 17:30 5:50 66 |
Ethan Walker So 17:56 5:59 94 |
Lupe Orozco Jr 18:02 6:01 96 |
Myles Torneros Jr 18:19 6:06 106 |
8 | Escalon 17-13-11-8-8 Gap: 0:39 |
86:28 17:18 5:46 |
246 | Gabriel Romero So 17:05 5:42 35 |
Samuel Fletcher Jr 17:07 5:42 38 |
Rex Robbins Sr 17:12 5:44 43 |
Juan Lopez So 17:20 5:47 49 |
Troy Bedell Sr 17:44 5:55 81 |
Alex Jimenez Jr 17:54 5:58 92 |
Emiliano Ramirez So 18:09 6:03 98 |
9 | Ripon 14-12-12-11-9 Gap: 0:45 |
87:01 17:24 5:48 |
284 | Bennie Dimas Fr 17:02 5:41 30 |
Tim Cribbet Jr 17:08 5:43 39 |
Abrahim Alsaidi Fr 17:21 5:47 51 |
Austin Matthews Sr 17:43 5:54 79 |
Kennedy Calderon Sr 17:47 5:56 85 |
Kyle Sisk Sr 17:53 5:58 90 |
Austin Olmos Sr 18:07 6:02 97 |
10 | Calaveras 10-10-10-9-10 Gap: 1:40 |
87:00 17:24 5:48 |
288 | Saul Macias Jr 16:33 5:31 14 |
Brody Embrey Sr 17:11 5:44 42 |
Mateo Alliende Jr 17:23 5:48 53 |
Andrew Hutt So 17:41 5:54 78 |
Hunter Colborn Sr 18:12 6:04 101 |
Jacob Christopher So 18:42 6:14 127 |
Miguel Zambrano Jr 18:44 6:15 128 |
11 | Riverbank 15-11-8-10-11 Gap: 1:24 |
87:34 17:31 5:50 |
305 | Damian Lopez Sr 17:03 5:41 32 |
Chris Martinez Sr 17:03 5:41 33 |
Ramon Rosas So 17:06 5:42 36 |
Carlos Aguilera Sr 17:55 5:58 93 |
Isaac Andalon So 18:27 6:09 111 |
Alex Solorio Sr 19:18 6:26 148 |
Zac Richison Sr 19:27 6:29 153 |
12 | Sonora 7-8-9-12-12 Gap: 2:28 |
87:33 17:31 5:50 |
329 | Clayton Franco Fr 16:11 5:24 9 |
Jacob Schader Jr 17:02 5:41 31 |
Ryan Dunlap Jr 17:29 5:50 63 |
Kiernan Kostlivy Jr 18:13 6:04 102 |
Ian Smith Sr 18:39 6:13 124 |
Reginald Vansleet Sr 19:25 6:28 151 |
Travis Moore Jr 19:43 6:34 162 |
13 | Hilmar 19-17-15-13-13 Gap: 0:26 |
87:51 17:34 5:51 |
346 | Jonathan Chavez So 17:22 5:47 52 |
Jon Muller Jr 17:27 5:49 58 |
Ethan Barcelos Jr 17:32 5:51 70 |
Alberto Alves Jr 17:43 5:54 80 |
Nathan Corrie So 17:48 5:56 86 |
Zachary Goodnight So 19:32 6:31 157 |
Emmanuel Rabago So 19:45 6:35 163 |
14 | Bear River 6-15-13-14-14 Gap: 2:43 |
88:58 17:48 5:56 |
419 | Camden Criesco Sr 16:09 5:23 8 |
Brekyn Vasquez So 17:41 5:54 77 |
Sean Cullers So 17:49 5:56 87 |
Sean Huska Fr 18:28 6:09 112 |
Jett Livingston So 18:52 6:17 135 |
Jakob Berger Sr 19:30 6:30 154 |
Toran Maronic Sr 19:46 6:35 164 |
15 | Liberty Ranch 1-9-14-16-15 Gap: 3:22 |
88:48 17:46 5:55 |
428 | Collin Ullrich Sr 15:25 5:08 1 |
Xavier Morales Jr 17:24 5:48 54 |
Adam Lima Jr 18:34 6:11 118 |
Asher Voyles So 18:39 6:13 125 |
Braden Birkes So 18:47 6:16 130 |
Issac Lima Jr 18:47 6:16 132 |
Rayan Alnasir Sr 19:12 6:24 144 |
16 | Weston Ranch 12-14-16-15-16 Gap: 2:49 |
90:30 18:06 6:02 |
453 | Brian Arevalo So 16:43 5:34 21 |
Jeremiah Robancho Sr 17:26 5:49 56 |
Jeremie Robancho Sr 18:18 6:06 105 |
Tyler Blea Sr 18:30 6:10 115 |
Timothy Duong Sr 19:32 6:31 156 |
||
17 | Union Mine 13-18-18-17-17 Gap: 1:50 |
90:30 18:06 6:02 |
469 | Peter Huerta Fr 16:51 5:37 24 |
Michael Wright So 18:10 6:03 99 |
Kyle Plunkett Jr 18:12 6:04 100 |
Griffin Davies So 18:36 6:12 120 |
Rees Verleur Sr 18:41 6:14 126 |
Walker Sundquist Jr 19:57 6:39 166 |
David Rezentes Sr 20:31 6:50 181 |
18 | Hughson 21-19-19-19-18 Gap: 1:08 |
90:28 18:06 6:02 |
471 | Miguel Ramos Jr 17:28 5:49 60 |
Christian Lee Sr 17:32 5:51 69 |
David Magallanes Jr 18:23 6:08 109 |
Trace Huber Jr 18:30 6:10 114 |
Joseph Powers So 18:35 6:12 119 |
Murphy Phillips Jr 18:55 6:18 139 |
Nick Hahn Jr 20:12 6:44 173 |
19 | Lathrop 16-16-17-18-19 Gap: 1:56 |
90:52 18:10 6:03 |
490 | Miguel Andrade-salce Sr 17:04 5:41 34 |
Vince Prasad Jr 17:40 5:53 75 |
Omar Estrada So 18:16 6:05 103 |
Cristian Lopez-padil Jr 18:53 6:18 137 |
Noel Ojeda Jr 19:00 6:20 141 |
Luis Boiso Sr 20:22 6:47 175 |
|
20 | Dixon 24-23-20-20-20 Gap: 1:05 |
90:50 18:10 6:03 |
505 | Cameron Kemper Jr 17:32 5:51 71 |
Matthew Baclig Fr 17:49 5:56 88 |
Max Davis - Trujil Sr 18:21 6:07 107 |
Elihu Hopper Sr 18:31 6:10 116 |
Elias Gutierrez Sr 18:37 6:12 123 |
Benjamin Bodine So 18:47 6:16 131 |
Michael Playford Jr 20:03 6:41 168 |
21 | Marysville 20-24-22-21-21 Gap: 1:33 |
92:13 18:27 6:09 |
556 | Cameron Dillon Jr 17:27 5:49 57 |
Joey Henry Jr 18:26 6:09 110 |
Pierce Desmond Sr 18:29 6:10 113 |
Jayson Deland Sr 18:52 6:17 136 |
Anthony Meyer Jr 18:59 6:20 140 |
Ethan Maycroft Sr 19:13 6:24 145 |
Matthew Schuy Sr 21:36 7:12 195 |
22 | Woodland 18-20-21-22-22 Gap: 3:28 |
94:19 18:52 6:17 |
612 | Geronimo Hernandez Sr 17:19 5:46 48 |
Delano Snell Jr 17:44 5:55 82 |
Jack Ibbetson Sr 18:53 6:18 138 |
Jose Santana Sr 19:35 6:32 158 |
Elijah Hoaglan So 20:47 6:56 186 |
Albert Solano Sr 22:20 7:27 200 |
Joaquin Martinez Jr 22:48 7:36 203 |
23 | Linden 23-22-23-23-23 Gap: 4:18 |
97:28 19:30 6:30 |
690 | Edwin Menera Jr 17:31 5:50 67 |
Isaac Ordaz Sr 17:46 5:55 84 |
Chris Atwood Sr 20:01 6:40 167 |
Nicholas Perez So 20:23 6:48 176 |
Felipe Charco Jr 21:48 7:16 196 |
Charles Drinkwine So 22:26 7:29 201 |
Jesse Rushing Jr 22:50 7:37 205 |
24 | Bret Harte 22-21-24-24-24 Gap: 3:27 |
97:13 19:27 6:29 |
695 | Connor Landis Sr 17:29 5:50 62 |
Chase Collins Sr 17:45 5:55 83 |
Nicholas Kristoff Sr 20:29 6:50 179 |
Hayden Jeanor Sr 20:36 6:52 183 |
Nolan Brown Sr 20:55 6:58 188 |
Inderpol Dhaliwal Sr 21:49 7:16 197 |
|
25 | Livingston 28-27-26-26-25 Gap: 1:26 |
95:44 19:09 6:23 |
706 | Juan Garcia Rodrigu Jr 18:31 6:10 117 |
Francisco Mejia Jr 18:37 6:12 122 |
Andres Murillo Jr 19:01 6:20 142 |
Holester Galvan Jr 19:39 6:33 160 |
Amandeep Singh Jr 19:56 6:39 165 |
Angel Gallegos Jaime Jr 20:08 6:43 169 |
|
26 | Foothill (sac) 26-25-25-25-26 Gap: 3:11 |
97:10 19:26 6:29 |
728 | Tyler Fries Sr 17:56 5:59 95 |
Damiyen Lane Sr 18:36 6:12 121 |
Dmitriy Biletskiy Sr 19:03 6:21 143 |
Andy Huynh Jr 20:28 6:49 178 |
Daimeon Victorian Sr 21:07 7:02 191 |
Amani Byron Jr 21:08 7:03 192 |
|
27 | Highlands 27-28-28-27-27 Gap: 2:19 |
96:58 19:24 6:28 |
737 | Orlando Cortez So 18:16 6:05 104 |
Jose Castillo So 19:14 6:25 146 |
Jonathan Silva Sr 19:20 6:27 150 |
Nicholas Contreras Jr 19:32 6:31 155 |
Mike Arguello Jr 20:35 6:52 182 |
Gustavo Mendoza So 21:01 7:00 189 |
Romeo Anderson Sr 21:14 7:05 193 |
28 | Galt 25-26-27-28-28 Gap: 4:12 |
99:24 19:53 6:38 |
770 | Ethan Reece So 17:38 5:53 74 |
Ryan Hill Jr 19:26 6:29 152 |
Rigoberto Yepez Sr 20:12 6:44 172 |
Christian Strayhand Jr 20:18 6:46 174 |
Josef Hand Sr 21:51 7:17 198 |
Ivan Arana Jr 22:33 7:31 202 |
Halen Stalians So 24:05 8:02 206 |
29 | Encina 29-29-29-29-29 Gap: 3:25 |
100:36 20:07 6:42 |
823 | Mohammed Al Salih Jr 18:44 6:15 129 |
Niraj Rai Jr 19:20 6:27 149 |
Abolfazl Bahari Jr 19:40 6:33 161 |
Raul Flores Jr 20:43 6:54 185 |
Flores Ivan So 22:09 7:23 199 |
||
30 | Venture Academy 31-31-31-31-30 Gap: 1:45 |
99:39 19:56 6:39 |
824 | Garrison Coit Sr 18:51 6:17 134 |
Ryden Kehler Fr 19:38 6:33 159 |
Raul Nuno Jr 20:08 6:43 170 |
Isaiah Rodriquez Jr 20:26 6:49 177 |
Carlos Morales Fr 20:36 6:52 184 |
Arturo Laraespada Sr 20:54 6:58 187 |
Jesus Machado Jr 21:01 7:00 190 |
31 | Orestimba 30-30-30-30-31 Gap: 2:34 |
100:07 20:01 6:40 |
825 | Noe Segundo Sr 18:50 6:17 133 |
Victor Rodriguez Sr 19:15 6:25 147 |
Jeo-nathen Chavez So 20:09 6:43 171 |
Joshua Lucas So 20:30 6:50 180 |
Genaro Hidalgo Sr 21:24 7:08 194 |
Danny Jimenez Jr 22:49 7:36 204 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bruchs Davey | Fr | Bret Harte | 11:45.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
2 | Carlos Venavidez | So | Foothill (sac) | 11:49.1 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Hunter Sturm | So | Bret Harte | 11:54.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
4 | Brendan Dishion | So | Bret Harte | 11:54.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Braiden Vega | So | Escalon | 12:08.9 | 5:31 | 1/12 | 1/15 | 3/20 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
6 | Wil Otterson | So | Sonora | 12:15.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Bennie Hesser | So | Calaveras | 12:17.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Resendes | Jr | Escalon | 12:26.5 | 5:39 | 2/12 | 2/15 | 2/13 | ||||
9 | Andres Cornejo | Jr | Escalon | 12:32.6 | 5:42 | 3/12 | 3/15 | 2/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
10 | Jonah Cardoza | So | Bret Harte | 12:37 | 5:44 | |||||||
11 | Alex Findlay | So | Foothill (sac) | 12:37.9 | 5:45 | |||||||
12 | Cristobal Flores | Fr | Calaveras | 12:42.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
13 | Antonio Garcia | So | Foothill (sac) | 12:45.6 | 5:48 | |||||||
14 | Soren Jensvold | Fr | Bret Harte | 12:48.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
15 | Moises Grajeda | So | Escalon | 12:53.2 | 5:51 | 4/12 | 4/15 | 2/11 | ||||
16 | Eric Lotz | So | El Dorado | 12:54.2 | 5:52 | |||||||
17 | Isaiah Cockerham | So | El Dorado | 12:54.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Brian Mcgee | So | Sonora | 12:56 | 5:53 | |||||||
19 | Hunter Rojas | So | Christian Brothers | 12:57.5 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Gabriel Ruiz | So | Livingston | 12:58.4 | 5:54 | |||||||
21 | Miguel Plascencia | So | Escalon | 13:00.5 | 5:55 | 5/12 | 5/15 | 2/9 | ||||
22 | James Mcneice | So | El Dorado | 13:01.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Aaron Mcdonough | So | Ripon | 13:03.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
24 | Tyler Crawford | So | Bret Harte | 13:03.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Jonathan Moore | So | Sonora | 13:03.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
26 | Luis Vidales | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:09.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Simon Issac | So | Natomas | 13:10.2 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Chris Arellano | So | Foothill (sac) | 13:12.7 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Travis Paulden | So | Bret Harte | 13:15.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | Rafael Roldan | So | Calaveras | 13:16.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Williams | Fr | Bret Harte | 13:18 | 6:03 | |||||||
32 | David Plascencia | So | Escalon | 13:18.9 | 6:03 | 6/12 | 6/15 | 2/7 | ||||
33 | Matthew Phipps | So | Bear River | 13:19.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
34 | Gino Stern | So | Escalon | 13:19.9 | 6:04 | 7/12 | 7/15 | 2/5 | ||||
35 | Ben Aghazarian | So | St Mary's | 13:25.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
36 | Luke Powers | So | Christian Brothers | 13:28.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Gavin Keane | Fr | Ripon | 13:35.9 | 6:11 | |||||||
38 | David Jepsen | So | Placer | 13:39.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Max Teague | So | Escalon | 13:40 | 6:13 | 8/12 | 9/15 | 2/5 | ||||
40 | Miguel Marmol | So | Escalon | 13:40.9 | 6:13 | 9/12 | 10/15 | 2/4 | ||||
41 | Carson Bates | So | Christian Brothers | 13:46.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Giovanni Delpiero | So | Christian Brothers | 13:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
43 | Jahon Eslamian | So | Christian Brothers | 13:47.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
44 | Chris Elias | So | Bear River | 13:48.1 | 6:16 | |||||||
45 | Osvaldo Arias | So | Foothill (sac) | 13:48.7 | 6:17 | |||||||
46 | Colton Calbreath | So | Hughson | 13:51.5 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Alex Handy | So | Placer | 13:56.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
48 | Jose Cerrillos | So | Hughson | 14:00.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
49 | Carlos Tarango | Fr | Ripon | 14:06.7 | 6:25 | |||||||
50 | Marco Herrera | Fr | Ripon | 14:09.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Anthony Martinez | So | Christian Brothers | 14:10.5 | 6:27 | |||||||
52 | Corbin Swarbrick | So | El Dorado | 14:10.9 | 6:27 | |||||||
53 | Manuel Diaz | So | Escalon | 14:13.8 | 6:28 | 10/12 | 11/15 | 1/3 | ||||
54 | Dylan Maro | Fr | Bear River | 14:14.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
55 | Gabriel Herrera | Fr | Ripon | 14:20.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
56 | Lance Walton | So | Hughson | 14:20.4 | 6:31 | |||||||
57 | David Brussow | So | Hughson | 14:21.1 | 6:31 | |||||||
58 | Alex Mendoza | So | Escalon | 14:22.8 | 6:32 | 11/12 | 12/15 | 1/1 | ||||
59 | Keny Montes | So | Foothill (sac) | 14:25.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Joe Guerra | So | Bear River | 14:29.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
61 | Rafael Fernandez | So | Christian Brothers | 14:34.5 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Jonathan Sand | So | Mesa Verde | 14:39.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
63 | Izzy Works | Fr | Bret Harte | 14:39.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
64 | Tanner Foote | So | Sonora | 14:41.9 | 6:41 | |||||||
65 | Kenny Johnson | Fr | Ripon | 14:43.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
66 | Nolan Boger | Fr | Ripon | 14:43.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
67 | Monty Montoya | So | Orestimba | 14:44.6 | 6:42 | |||||||
68 | Arthur Herrick | So | El Dorado | 14:48.7 | 6:44 | |||||||
69 | Dylan Yack | Fr | Union Mine | 14:50.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
70 | Mateo Batula | Fr | Bear River | 15:00.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
71 | Ben Carter | So | Amador | 15:01.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
72 | Jorge Dominguez | So | Foothill (sac) | 15:03.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
73 | Alex Calderon | So | Escalon | 15:07.8 | 6:53 | 12/12 | 14/15 | 1/1 | ||||
74 | Meshan Khosla | So | Livingston | 15:09.4 | 6:53 | |||||||
75 | Matt Whiting | So | Bear River | 15:16.3 | 6:57 | |||||||
76 | Jovani Ramirez | So | Foothill (sac) | 15:21.7 | 6:59 | |||||||
77 | Felix Castaneda | So | Ripon | 15:23.2 | 7:00 | |||||||
78 | Jagjit Atwal | So | Livingston | 15:29.2 | 7:02 | |||||||
79 | Aiden Snyder | So | Union Mine | 15:33.2 | 7:04 | |||||||
80 | Elias Herrera | So | Ripon | 15:42.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | Jose Lopez | So | Livingston | 15:50.9 | 7:12 | |||||||
82 | Mark Ures | So | Foothill (sac) | 16:01 | 7:17 | |||||||
83 | Henry Cox | So | Placer | 16:08.1 | 7:20 | |||||||
84 | Brandon Ang | So | Mountain House | 16:16.9 | 7:24 | |||||||
85 | Dylan Tibon | So | Christian Brothers | 16:28.5 | 7:29 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Arana | So | Livingston | 16:31.4 | 7:31 | |||||||
87 | Francisco Gutierrez | So | Hughson | 18:06.2 | 8:14 | |||||||
88 | Reagan Romero | So | Placer | 18:39.8 | 8:29 | |||||||
89 | Darian Stark | So | El Dorado | 19:22.5 | 8:48 | |||||||
90 | Jonathon Parker | So | Foothill (sac) | 22:41.4 | 10:19 | |||||||
91 | Harsimar Oberai | So | Lathrop | 25:51.9 | 11:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bret Harte 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:03 |
60:59 12:12 5:33 |
27 | Bruchs Davey Fr 11:45 5:21 1 |
Hunter Sturm So 11:54 5:25 3 |
Brendan Dishion So 11:54 5:25 4 |
Jonah Cardoza So 12:37 5:44 8 |
Soren Jensvold Fr 12:48 5:49 11 |
Tyler Crawford So 13:04 5:56 20 |
Luis Vidales Fr 13:09 5:59 21 |
2 | Escalon 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
63:02 12:36 5:44 |
47 | Braiden Vega So 12:09 5:31 5 |
Ethan Resendes Jr 12:27 5:39 6 |
Andres Cornejo Jr 12:33 5:42 7 |
Moises Grajeda So 12:53 5:51 12 |
Miguel Plascencia So 13:01 5:55 17 |
David Plascencia So 13:19 6:03 23 |
Gino Stern So 13:20 6:04 25 |
3 | Foothill (sac) 2-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:00 |
64:14 12:51 5:50 |
75 | Carlos Venavidez So 11:49 5:22 2 |
Alex Findlay So 12:38 5:45 9 |
Antonio Garcia So 12:46 5:48 10 |
Chris Arellano So 13:13 6:00 22 |
Osvaldo Arias So 13:49 6:17 32 |
Keny Montes So 14:25 6:33 43 |
Jorge Dominguez So 15:04 6:51 50 |
4 | Christian Brothers 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 0:50 |
67:46 13:33 6:10 |
128 | Hunter Rojas So 12:58 5:53 15 |
Luke Powers So 13:28 6:07 26 |
Carson Bates So 13:46 6:16 28 |
Giovanni Delpiero So 13:47 6:16 29 |
Jahon Eslamian So 13:47 6:16 30 |
Anthony Martinez So 14:11 6:27 37 |
Rafael Fernandez So 14:35 6:38 45 |
5 | El Dorado 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:55 |
67:50 13:34 6:10 |
131 | Eric Lotz So 12:54 5:52 13 |
Isaiah Cockerham So 12:55 5:52 14 |
James Mcneice So 13:02 5:55 18 |
Corbin Swarbrick So 14:11 6:27 38 |
Arthur Herrick So 14:49 6:44 48 |
Darian Stark So 19:23 8:48 57 |
|
6 | Ripon 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:17 |
69:16 13:51 6:18 |
157 | Aaron Mcdonough So 13:03 5:56 19 |
Gavin Keane Fr 13:36 6:11 27 |
Carlos Tarango Fr 14:07 6:25 35 |
Marco Herrera Fr 14:10 6:26 36 |
Gabriel Herrera Fr 14:20 6:31 40 |
Kenny Johnson Fr 14:43 6:42 46 |
Nolan Boger Fr 14:43 6:42 47 |
7 | Bear River 8-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:41 |
70:52 14:10 6:27 |
187 | Matthew Phipps So 13:20 6:04 24 |
Chris Elias So 13:48 6:16 31 |
Dylan Maro Fr 14:14 6:28 39 |
Joe Guerra So 14:30 6:35 44 |
Mateo Batula Fr 15:00 6:49 49 |
Matt Whiting So 15:16 6:57 52 |
|
8 | Hughson 9-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:15 |
74:40 14:56 6:47 |
206 | Colton Calbreath So 13:52 6:18 33 |
Jose Cerrillos So 14:01 6:22 34 |
Lance Walton So 14:20 6:31 41 |
David Brussow So 14:21 6:31 42 |
Francisco Gutierrez So 18:06 8:14 56 |
||
9 | Livingston 6-8-9-9-9 Gap: 3:33 |
75:59 15:12 6:54 |
229 | Gabriel Ruiz So 12:58 5:54 16 |
Meshan Khosla So 15:09 6:53 51 |
Jagjit Atwal So 15:29 7:02 53 |
Jose Lopez So 15:51 7:12 54 |
Jonathan Arana So 16:31 7:31 55 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: So 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bret Harte 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
67:26 13:29 6:08 |
22 | Tyler Crawford So 13:04 5:56 1 |
Luis Vidales Fr 13:09 5:59 2 |
Travis Paulden So 13:16 6:02 3 |
Jacob Williams Fr 13:18 6:03 4 |
Izzy Works Fr 14:39 6:40 12 |
||
2 | Escalon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:55 |
68:14 13:39 6:12 |
35 | David Plascencia So 13:19 6:03 5 |
Gino Stern So 13:20 6:04 6 |
Max Teague So 13:40 6:13 7 |
Miguel Marmol So 13:41 6:13 8 |
Manuel Diaz So 14:14 6:28 9 |
Alex Mendoza So 14:23 6:32 10 |
Alex Calderon So 15:08 6:53 14 |
3 | Foothill (sac) 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 8:16 |
83:33 16:43 7:36 |
72 | Keny Montes So 14:25 6:33 11 |
Jorge Dominguez So 15:04 6:51 13 |
Jovani Ramirez So 15:22 6:59 15 |
Mark Ures So 16:01 7:17 16 |
Jonathon Parker So 22:41 10:19 17 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephen Northouse | Jr | Vista Del Lago (f) | 16:44.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
2 | Reed Hickman | So | Placer | 16:49.9 | 5:37 | |||||||
3 | Daniel Howell | Sr | Vista Del Lago (f) | 16:51.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Brendan Moley | Jr | Placer | 16:57.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Reed Moore | Jr | Rio Americano | 16:58.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
6 | Cade Nelson | Jr | Del Oro | 17:26.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Kaj Olson | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
8 | Brenden Lewis | Sr | Rio Americano | 17:35.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Jack Murphy | Jr | Rio Americano | 17:39.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Joe Simopoulos | Jr | Del Oro | 17:41.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
11 | Austin Soelzer | Sr | Vista Del Lago (f) | 17:44.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
12 | James Linder | Jr | Placer | 17:46.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Christopher Billings | So | Casa Roble | 17:47.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
14 | Mark Griffitts | Sr | Placer | 17:48.8 | 5:56 | |||||||
15 | Moses Buryakov | Jr | Casa Roble | 17:51.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
16 | Cayden Hennessey | Jr | Nevada Union | 17:52.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
17 | Max Bonini | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:53.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Andrew Davis | So | Placer | 17:53.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
19 | Andre Carey | Jr | Del Oro | 17:58.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
20 | Xavier Chavez | Jr | Escalon | 18:00.3 | 6:00 | 1/12 | 7/19 | 8/40 | ||||
21 | Salvador Villegas | Sr | Del Campo | 18:06.7 | 6:02 | |||||||
22 | Cameron Richards | Sr | Nevada Union | 18:10.5 | 6:04 | |||||||
23 | James Junaidi | Jr | Vista Del Lago (f) | 18:11.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
24 | Jake Solak | Jr | Vista Del Lago (f) | 18:14.9 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Max Boyken | Jr | Rio Americano | 18:19 | 6:06 | |||||||
26 | Evan Recanzone | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:20.4 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Robert Brock | Sr | Del Oro | 18:23.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Addison Vaquero | Jr | Vista Del Lago (f) | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Ryan Larson | Sr | Vista Del Lago (f) | 18:29.3 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Shawn Von Chance-stu | Sr | Vista Del Lago (f) | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
31 | Tynan Douros | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:31.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
32 | Tanner Tran | Jr | Vista Del Lago (f) | 18:34 | 6:11 | |||||||
33 | Jack Jendricks | Jr | Casa Roble | 18:34.5 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Jayden Lopez | Jr | Escalon | 18:36.9 | 6:12 | 2/12 | 9/19 | 8/35 | ||||
35 | Lucas Borchin | Jr | Calaveras | 18:39.2 | 6:13 | |||||||
36 | Joseph Baught | Jr | Nevada Union | 18:44.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
37 | Ethan Aschemeyer | Jr | Del Oro | 18:46.6 | 6:16 | |||||||
38 | Josh Teske | Sr | Escalon | 18:48.7 | 6:16 | 3/12 | 10/19 | 7/32 | ||||
39 | Daniel Luis | Jr | Escalon | 18:49.3 | 6:16 | 4/12 | 11/19 | 6/26 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
40 | Miguel Menchaca | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:52.3 | 6:17 | |||||||
41 | Austin Lee | Jr | Placer | 18:53 | 6:18 | |||||||
42 | Essa Shamsan | Jr | Del Campo | 18:54.2 | 6:18 | |||||||
43 | Jonathan Talavera | Fr | Summerville | 19:01.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
44 | Fernando Ceja-reyes | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 19:02.3 | 6:21 | |||||||
45 | Jose Soto | Fr | Lathrop | 19:08.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | James White | Jr | Christian Brothers | 19:14.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
47 | Fernando Tafoya | So | Delhi | 19:16.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
48 | William Samuelson | Jr | Rio Americano | 19:17.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
49 | Giovanni Airola | Sr | Calaveras | 19:19 | 6:26 | |||||||
50 | Alex Neiman | Jr | Del Oro | 19:19.1 | 6:26 | |||||||
51 | Cezar Morga | Jr | Lathrop | 19:31.7 | 6:31 | |||||||
52 | Sebastian Mathews | Jr | Del Oro | 19:31.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
53 | Stephen Hansen | Jr | Nevada Union | 19:34.2 | 6:31 | |||||||
54 | Joshua Medel | Fr | Lathrop | 19:35.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
55 | Alex Mantong | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:35.9 | 6:32 | |||||||
56 | Dominic Burrows | Sr | Sierra | 19:36.8 | 6:32 | |||||||
57 | Michael Sanders | So | Leroy Greene Acade | 19:40 | 6:33 | |||||||
58 | Brandon Karp | Jr | Escalon | 19:40.4 | 6:33 | 5/12 | 12/19 | 7/20 | ||||
59 | Spencer Lopez | Sr | Golden Valley (sj) | 19:40.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
60 | Noel Estrada | Jr | East Union | 19:41.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
61 | Isaak Roemer | Jr | El Dorado | 19:46.3 | 6:35 | |||||||
62 | Joseph Archer | Sr | Christian Brothers | 19:48.4 | 6:36 | |||||||
63 | Joseph Tovar | Jr | Pacheco | 19:49.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
64 | Livius Seung | Sr | Escalon | 19:52.8 | 6:38 | 6/12 | 13/19 | 6/16 | ||||
65 | Kristian Valencia | Jr | American Canyon | 19:57.7 | 6:39 | |||||||
66 | Brian Hartman | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 19:58.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Nikalaus Bennett | Fr | Marysville | 19:59.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Erick Morales | Fr | Linden | 20:00.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Riley Slater | Sr | Bear River | 20:00.5 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Sam Royston | So | Casa Roble | 20:01.7 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Ahmed Syed | Sr | Vista Del Lago (f) | 20:02.3 | 6:41 | |||||||
72 | Ross Calderon | Jr | Escalon | 20:04.6 | 6:42 | 7/12 | 14/19 | 3/10 | ||||
73 | Isaiah Hulsing | So | El Dorado | 20:05.9 | 6:42 | |||||||
74 | David Young | Fr | Summerville | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
75 | Jacob Colon | Jr | Colfax | 20:06.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
76 | Moises Vazquez | Jr | Sierra | 20:07.1 | 6:42 | |||||||
77 | Evan Kliewer | So | Casa Roble | 20:07.4 | 6:42 | |||||||
78 | Gavin Bomhoff | Jr | Del Oro | 20:08.1 | 6:43 | |||||||
79 | Mason Cox | Jr | El Dorado | 20:08.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
80 | Danylo Buinievich | Jr | Del Campo | 20:11.1 | 6:44 | |||||||
81 | Isaiah Ochoa | So | Lathrop | 20:13.7 | 6:45 | |||||||
82 | Anthony Zhurko | Jr | Casa Roble | 20:15.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
83 | Jesus Pinedo | Sr | Yuba City | 20:15.9 | 6:45 | |||||||
84 | Griffin Brow | Sr | Ripon | 20:21.7 | 6:47 | |||||||
85 | Rik Barnhoorn | Sr | Bear River | 20:24.6 | 6:48 | |||||||
86 | Micah Warner | Jr | Bear River | 20:24.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
87 | Joshua Vargas | So | Lathrop | 20:25 | 6:48 | |||||||
88 | Xavier Romero | Jr | West Campus | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
89 | Elijah Merino | Sr | Golden Valley (sj) | 20:28 | 6:49 | |||||||
90 | Stefan Eiremo | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:28.4 | 6:49 | |||||||
91 | Jonathan Ya | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
92 | Tristan Hegseth | Sr | Placer | 20:30.2 | 6:50 | |||||||
93 | Alex Barkley | Sr | Summerville | 20:30.6 | 6:50 | |||||||
94 | Elijah Rojas | Jr | West Campus | 20:31.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Victor Gonzalez | Jr | Escalon | 20:31.6 | 6:51 | 8/12 | 15/19 | 3/7 | ||||
96 | Nick Rubio | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:36.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
97 | Sam Teesdale | Fr | Marysville | 20:38.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
98 | Ian Baird | Jr | Vanden | 20:42.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Evan Zukal | Jr | Summerville | 20:43.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
100 | Miguel Juarez | Sr | East Union | 20:43.7 | 6:55 | |||||||
101 | Logan Conklin | Jr | Summerville | 20:44.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
102 | Matteo Sandoval | Fr | Linden | 20:47.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
103 | Thomas Horvath | Jr | Placer | 20:49.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
104 | Nicolas Lemke | Jr | Rio Americano | 20:53.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
105 | Kevin Campos-casilla | Sr | Golden Valley (sj) | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
106 | Evan Watkins | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:54.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
107 | Cole Locher | Sr | El Dorado | 20:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
108 | Nathaniel Ratkovich | Jr | Bret Harte | 20:57.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
109 | David Garza | Sr | Christian Brothers | 20:57.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Jaron Finley | So | Marysville | 20:58.3 | 6:59 | |||||||
111 | Larson Dana | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:59.6 | 7:00 | |||||||
112 | Jared Bisbikis | Jr | Calaveras | 21:02.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
113 | James Walker | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 21:04.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
114 | Noe Diaz | Fr | Lathrop | 21:04.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Giovanny Gama-macias | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
116 | Elijah Rodriguez | Jr | Manteca | 21:06.4 | 7:02 | |||||||
117 | Ryan Macomber | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:08.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
118 | Brandon Perez | Jr | Vanden | 21:09.9 | 7:03 | |||||||
119 | Edwin Padilla | Jr | Manteca | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
120 | Nathaniel Schaffer | Jr | Bret Harte | 21:20.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
121 | Alejandro Mercado | Jr | West Campus | 21:23.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
122 | Cruz Lopez | West Campus | 21:25.9 | 7:09 | ||||||||
123 | Xavier Martinez | Fr | Linden | 21:26.4 | 7:09 | |||||||
124 | Wesley Tice | Jr | Rio Americano | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
125 | Giovanni Solis | Fr | Linden | 21:27.6 | 7:09 | |||||||
126 | James Mallard | Jr | Vanden | 21:28.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
127 | Joseph Garofalo | Sr | Colfax | 21:31.5 | 7:11 | |||||||
128 | Max Stickels | Sr | Calaveras | 21:33.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
129 | Aron Cain Bayot | Jr | American Canyon | 21:38.9 | 7:13 | |||||||
130 | Thomas Druan | Jr | Manteca | 21:41.1 | 7:14 | |||||||
131 | Moises Robledo | Sr | Florin | 21:43 | 7:14 | |||||||
132 | Joseph Martinez | So | Leroy Greene Acade | 21:44.3 | 7:15 | |||||||
133 | Mitchell Moreland | Jr | Placer | 21:47.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
134 | Ando D'attilio | So | Leroy Greene Acade | 21:49 | 7:16 | |||||||
135 | John Kogami | Jr | American Canyon | 21:51.2 | 7:17 | |||||||
136 | Wesley Keomyxay | Jr | Florin | 21:52.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
137 | Tim Megenney | Sr | Escalon | 21:52.9 | 7:18 | 9/12 | 16/19 | 5/6 | ||||
138 | Giovanni Martinez | Jr | Pacheco | 21:59 | 7:20 | |||||||
139 | Russel Martinez | Sr | Lathrop | 22:05.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
140 | Michele Del Corona | Sr | Golden Valley (sj) | 22:14.1 | 7:25 | |||||||
141 | Vincent Valdez | Fr | Del Campo | 22:14.2 | 7:25 | |||||||
142 | Ethan Arredando | Fr | Del Campo | 22:14.8 | 7:25 | |||||||
143 | Steven Escamilla | Sr | Pacheco | 22:15 | 7:25 | |||||||
144 | Justin Ya | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 22:18.3 | 7:26 | |||||||
145 | Logan Walker | Sr | Bret Harte | 22:21.9 | 7:27 | |||||||
146 | Rj Moore | So | Linden | 22:22.9 | 7:28 | |||||||
147 | Cayman Hughes | So | Western Sierra | 22:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
148 | Brian Ayala | Jr | Venture Academy | 22:29.9 | 7:30 | |||||||
149 | Austin Sabar | Jr | Manteca | 22:31.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
150 | Lazaro Padiernos | Jr | American Canyon | 22:31.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
151 | Tyler Sturm | Fr | Western Sierra | 22:46.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
152 | Alexander Ceja | Jr | Golden Valley (sj) | 22:47.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
153 | Kevin Nguyen | Jr | Manteca | 22:49.1 | 7:36 | |||||||
154 | Samuel Khacho | So | Central Catholic | 22:49.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
155 | Ivan Mendoza | Sr | East Union | 23:00 | 7:40 | |||||||
156 | Anthony Tran | Fr | Western Sierra | 23:03.2 | 7:41 | |||||||
157 | Dallas Waters | Jr | Ripon | 23:06.4 | 7:42 | |||||||
158 | David Cook | Jr | Christian Brothers | 23:07.2 | 7:42 | |||||||
159 | Loc Le | So | Linden | 23:09.2 | 7:43 | |||||||
160 | Sing Lau | So | Central Catholic | 23:09.7 | 7:43 | |||||||
161 | Manuel Martinez | So | Leroy Greene Acade | 23:19.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
162 | Jestus Custer | So | Sierra Ridge | 23:21.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
163 | Hunter Slatten | Sr | Golden Valley (sj) | 23:31 | 7:50 | |||||||
164 | Dylan Koop | Fr | Western Sierra | 23:34.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
165 | Patrick Mcdonnell | Jr | Calaveras | 23:36.6 | 7:52 | |||||||
166 | Nathan Sarkozy | Jr | Escalon | 23:37.8 | 7:53 | 10/12 | 17/19 | 5/6 | ||||
167 | Riley Schanberger | Sr | Christian Brothers | 23:38.9 | 7:53 | |||||||
168 | Luke Williams | So | Venture Academy | 23:39.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
169 | Adam Nicholson | Sr | Central Catholic | 23:40.2 | 7:53 | |||||||
170 | Steve Chen | Jr | Central Catholic | 23:47.8 | 7:56 | |||||||
171 | Jason Simmons | Jr | Central Catholic | 23:51 | 7:57 | |||||||
172 | Wyatt Sutherland | Jr | Colfax | 23:52.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
173 | Angel Sanchez | Jr | Escalon | 23:52.9 | 7:58 | 11/12 | 18/19 | 3/3 | ||||
174 | Dan Bava | Jr | Escalon | 23:56.1 | 7:59 | 12/12 | 19/19 | 3/3 | ||||
175 | Roberto Perez | Jr | Livingston | 24:05.3 | 8:02 | |||||||
176 | Tyrone Beattie | So | Venture Academy | 24:08.7 | 8:03 | |||||||
177 | Ashiq Dilnawaz | Sr | Florin | 24:09 | 8:03 | |||||||
178 | Anthony Alviedo | Sr | Manteca | 24:11.3 | 8:04 | |||||||
179 | James Treydte | Fr | Venture Academy | 24:22.5 | 8:08 | |||||||
180 | Justin Verdan | Jr | Venture Academy | 24:31.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
181 | Holden Hicks | Fr | Marysville | 24:32.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
182 | Spencer Tacherra | Jr | Christian Brothers | 24:36.7 | 8:12 | |||||||
183 | Latorre Vince | Jr | Florin | 24:48.5 | 8:16 | |||||||
184 | Tony Martin | Jr | Golden Sierra | 25:02.8 | 8:21 | |||||||
185 | Brandon Lesley | Jr | Summerville | 25:05.4 | 8:22 | |||||||
186 | Gabriel Franklin | Sr | Placer | 25:06.3 | 8:22 | |||||||
187 | Jagroop Singh | Jr | Florin | 25:10.3 | 8:23 | |||||||
188 | Leo Yang | Jr | Christian Brothers | 25:16.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
189 | Gilbert Alvarado | Sr | Bret Harte | 25:22.7 | 8:28 | |||||||
190 | Francisco Valenzuela | Jr | Livingston | 25:24.3 | 8:28 | |||||||
191 | Juan Botello-martin | Sr | American Canyon | 25:34.4 | 8:31 | |||||||
192 | Trevor Martin | Sr | Yuba City | 25:44.2 | 8:35 | |||||||
193 | Ryan Hache | Jr | Calaveras | 25:50.1 | 8:37 | |||||||
194 | Oscar Sanchez | So | Linden | 25:58.2 | 8:39 | |||||||
195 | Matthew Marple | So | Central Catholic | 26:04.4 | 8:41 | |||||||
196 | Omar Duarte | Jr | Waterford | 26:38.8 | 8:53 | |||||||
197 | Daniel Guzman | Jr | Colfax | 26:39.5 | 8:53 | |||||||
198 | Anthony Latno | Sr | Ripon | 26:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
199 | Aidi Kris Li | Jr | Christian Brothers | 27:25.9 | 9:09 | |||||||
200 | Marco Federighi | Jr | Galt | 27:34.7 | 9:12 | |||||||
201 | James Verbeski | Fr | Waterford | 27:35 | 9:12 | |||||||
202 | Logan Genova | Fr | Waterford | 27:38.2 | 9:13 | |||||||
203 | Griffin Webb | Sr | Summerville | 29:18.2 | 9:46 | |||||||
204 | Anthony Vargas | Fr | Venture Academy | 29:22.5 | 9:48 | |||||||
205 | Kyle Mai | Jr | Florin | 29:25.3 | 9:48 | |||||||
206 | Peter Ordonio | So | Western Sierra | 30:02 | 10:01 | |||||||
207 | Nicolas Cuomo | Sr | Christian Brothers | 30:14.6 | 10:05 | |||||||
208 | Sebastian Elms | Jr | Argonaut | 36:57.8 | 12:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Placer 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 1:04 |
87:17 17:27 5:49 |
50 | Reed Hickman So 16:50 5:37 2 |
Brendan Moley Jr 16:58 5:39 4 |
James Linder Jr 17:47 5:56 12 |
Mark Griffitts Sr 17:49 5:56 14 |
Andrew Davis So 17:54 5:58 18 |
Austin Lee Jr 18:53 6:18 39 |
Tristan Hegseth Sr 20:30 6:50 71 |
2 | Rio Americano 3-3-3-1-2 Gap: 1:20 |
88:02 17:36 5:52 |
54 | Reed Moore Jr 16:59 5:40 5 |
Kaj Olson Sr 17:29 5:50 7 |
Brenden Lewis Sr 17:35 5:52 8 |
Jack Murphy Jr 17:40 5:53 9 |
Max Boyken Jr 18:19 6:06 25 |
William Samuelson Jr 19:18 6:26 45 |
Stefan Eiremo Jr 20:28 6:49 69 |
3 | Vista Del Lago (f) 1-1-1-3-3 Gap: 1:30 |
87:48 17:34 5:51 |
62 | Stephen Northouse Jr 16:45 5:35 1 |
Daniel Howell Sr 16:52 5:37 3 |
Austin Soelzer Sr 17:45 5:55 11 |
James Junaidi Jr 18:12 6:04 23 |
Jake Solak Jr 18:15 6:05 24 |
Addison Vaquero Jr 18:26 6:09 28 |
Ryan Larson Sr 18:29 6:10 29 |
4 | Del Oro 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:20 |
90:16 18:03 6:01 |
97 | Cade Nelson Jr 17:26 5:49 6 |
Joe Simopoulos Jr 17:42 5:54 10 |
Andre Carey Jr 17:58 5:59 19 |
Robert Brock Sr 18:24 6:08 27 |
Ethan Aschemeyer Jr 18:47 6:16 35 |
Alex Neiman Jr 19:19 6:26 47 |
Sebastian Mathews Jr 19:32 6:31 49 |
5 | Nevada Union 6-6-6-5-5 Gap: 1:42 |
92:53 18:35 6:12 |
152 | Cayden Hennessey Jr 17:52 5:57 16 |
Cameron Richards Sr 18:11 6:04 22 |
Tynan Douros Jr 18:32 6:11 30 |
Joseph Baught Jr 18:45 6:15 34 |
Stephen Hansen Jr 19:34 6:31 50 |
||
6 | Christian Brothers 7-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:43 |
93:56 18:47 6:16 |
177 | Max Bonini Jr 17:53 5:58 17 |
Evan Recanzone Jr 18:20 6:07 26 |
Miguel Menchaca Jr 18:52 6:17 38 |
James White Jr 19:14 6:25 44 |
Alex Mantong Sr 19:36 6:32 52 |
Joseph Archer Sr 19:48 6:36 55 |
Nick Rubio Sr 20:36 6:52 73 |
7 | Escalon 8-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:40 |
93:56 18:47 6:16 |
178 | Xavier Chavez Jr 18:00 6:00 20 |
Jayden Lopez Jr 18:37 6:12 32 |
Josh Teske Sr 18:49 6:16 36 |
Daniel Luis Jr 18:49 6:16 37 |
Brandon Karp Jr 19:40 6:33 53 |
Livius Seung Sr 19:53 6:38 56 |
Ross Calderon Jr 20:05 6:42 61 |
8 | Casa Roble 5-5-5-6-8 Gap: 2:20 |
94:22 18:52 6:17 |
182 | Christopher Billings So 17:47 5:56 13 |
Moses Buryakov Jr 17:51 5:57 15 |
Jack Jendricks Jr 18:35 6:12 31 |
Sam Royston So 20:02 6:41 60 |
Evan Kliewer So 20:07 6:42 63 |
Anthony Zhurko Jr 20:15 6:45 66 |
|
9 | Lathrop 13-11-10-9-9 Gap: 1:16 |
98:55 19:47 6:36 |
274 | Jose Soto Fr 19:09 6:23 43 |
Cezar Morga Jr 19:32 6:31 48 |
Joshua Medel Fr 19:35 6:32 51 |
Isaiah Ochoa So 20:14 6:45 65 |
Joshua Vargas So 20:25 6:48 67 |
Noe Diaz Fr 21:05 7:02 80 |
Russel Martinez Sr 22:05 7:22 91 |
10 | Golden Valley (sj) 12-12-11-11-10 Gap: 1:27 |
99:39 19:56 6:39 |
292 | Fernando Ceja-reyes Jr 19:02 6:21 42 |
Spencer Lopez Sr 19:41 6:34 54 |
Brian Hartman Jr 19:59 6:40 58 |
Elijah Merino Sr 20:28 6:49 68 |
Jonathan Ya Jr 20:29 6:50 70 |
Kevin Campos-casilla Sr 20:55 6:58 77 |
James Walker Jr 21:04 7:01 79 |
11 | Del Campo 9-9-9-10-11 Gap: 4:08 |
101:41 20:20 6:47 |
310 | Salvador Villegas Sr 18:07 6:02 21 |
Essa Shamsan Jr 18:54 6:18 40 |
Danylo Buinievich Jr 20:11 6:44 64 |
Vincent Valdez Fr 22:14 7:25 92 |
Ethan Arredando Fr 22:15 7:25 93 |
||
12 | Summerville 11-13-13-13-12 Gap: 1:43 |
101:06 20:13 6:44 |
324 | Jonathan Talavera Fr 19:02 6:21 41 |
David Young Fr 20:07 6:42 62 |
Alex Barkley Sr 20:31 6:50 72 |
Evan Zukal Jr 20:43 6:54 74 |
Logan Conklin Jr 20:44 6:55 75 |
Brandon Lesley Jr 25:05 8:22 117 |
Griffin Webb Sr 29:18 9:46 123 |
13 | Calaveras 10-10-12-12-13 Gap: 4:57 |
104:11 20:50 6:57 |
348 | Lucas Borchin Jr 18:39 6:13 33 |
Giovanni Airola Sr 19:19 6:26 46 |
Jared Bisbikis Jr 21:02 7:01 78 |
Max Stickels Sr 21:34 7:11 85 |
Patrick Mcdonnell Jr 23:37 7:52 106 |
Ryan Hache Jr 25:50 8:37 120 |
|
14 | Linden 15-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:23 |
106:05 21:13 7:04 |
396 | Erick Morales Fr 20:00 6:40 59 |
Matteo Sandoval Fr 20:48 6:56 76 |
Xavier Martinez Fr 21:26 7:09 83 |
Giovanni Solis Fr 21:28 7:09 84 |
Rj Moore So 22:23 7:28 94 |
Loc Le So 23:09 7:43 103 |
Oscar Sanchez So 25:58 8:39 121 |
15 | Manteca 16-16-16-16-15 Gap: 1:43 |
109:28 21:54 7:18 |
447 | Elijah Rodriguez Jr 21:06 7:02 81 |
Edwin Padilla Jr 21:20 7:07 82 |
Thomas Druan Jr 21:41 7:14 87 |
Austin Sabar Jr 22:31 7:30 97 |
Kevin Nguyen Jr 22:49 7:36 100 |
Anthony Alviedo Sr 24:11 8:04 113 |
|
16 | American Canyon 14-15-15-15-16 Gap: 5:37 |
111:34 22:19 7:26 |
449 | Kristian Valencia Jr 19:58 6:39 57 |
Aron Cain Bayot Jr 21:39 7:13 86 |
John Kogami Jr 21:51 7:17 89 |
Lazaro Padiernos Jr 22:32 7:31 98 |
Juan Botello-martin Sr 25:34 8:31 119 |
||
17 | Florin 17-17-17-18-17 Gap: 3:27 |
117:43 23:33 7:51 |
524 | Moises Robledo Sr 21:43 7:14 88 |
Wesley Keomyxay Jr 21:52 7:17 90 |
Ashiq Dilnawaz Sr 24:09 8:03 112 |
Latorre Vince Jr 24:49 8:16 116 |
Jagroop Singh Jr 25:10 8:23 118 |
Kyle Mai Jr 29:25 9:48 125 |
|
18 | Western Sierra 18-18-18-17-18 Gap: 7:33 |
121:55 24:23 8:08 |
527 | Cayman Hughes So 22:29 7:30 95 |
Tyler Sturm Fr 22:46 7:35 99 |
Anthony Tran Fr 23:03 7:41 102 |
Dylan Koop Fr 23:34 7:51 105 |
Peter Ordonio So 30:02 10:01 126 |
||
19 | Central Catholic 20-20-19-19-19 Gap: 1:02 |
117:18 23:28 7:49 |
532 | Samuel Khacho So 22:49 7:36 101 |
Sing Lau So 23:10 7:43 104 |
Adam Nicholson Sr 23:40 7:53 108 |
Steve Chen Jr 23:48 7:56 109 |
Jason Simmons Jr 23:51 7:57 110 |
Matthew Marple So 26:04 8:41 122 |
|
20 | Venture Academy 19-19-20-20-20 Gap: 2:02 |
119:13 23:51 7:57 |
543 | Brian Ayala Jr 22:30 7:30 96 |
Luke Williams So 23:40 7:53 107 |
Tyrone Beattie So 24:09 8:03 111 |
James Treydte Fr 24:23 8:08 114 |
Justin Verdan Jr 24:32 8:11 115 |
Anthony Vargas Fr 29:23 9:48 124 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vista Del Lago (f) 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:36 |
94:03 18:49 6:16 |
19 | Addison Vaquero Jr 18:26 6:09 1 |
Ryan Larson Sr 18:29 6:10 2 |
Shawn Von Chance-stu Sr 18:32 6:11 3 |
Tanner Tran Jr 18:34 6:11 4 |
Ahmed Syed Sr 20:02 6:41 9 |
||
2 | Christian Brothers 4-5-5-5-2 Gap: 1:11 |
103:17 20:39 6:53 |
78 | Joseph Archer Sr 19:48 6:36 7 |
Nick Rubio Sr 20:36 6:52 14 |
Evan Watkins Sr 20:55 6:58 18 |
David Garza Sr 20:58 6:59 19 |
Larson Dana Jr 21:00 7:00 20 |
David Cook Jr 23:07 7:42 30 |
Riley Schanberger Sr 23:39 7:53 33 |
3 | Rio Americano 3-2-4-2-3 Gap: 2:09 |
103:15 20:39 6:53 |
80 | William Samuelson Jr 19:18 6:26 6 |
Stefan Eiremo Jr 20:28 6:49 11 |
Nicolas Lemke Jr 20:53 6:58 16 |
Ryan Macomber Jr 21:08 7:03 23 |
Wesley Tice Jr 21:27 7:09 24 |
||
4 | Escalon 5-4-2-3-4 Gap: 3:45 |
106:00 21:12 7:04 |
89 | Livius Seung Sr 19:53 6:38 8 |
Ross Calderon Jr 20:05 6:42 10 |
Victor Gonzalez Jr 20:32 6:51 13 |
Tim Megenney Sr 21:53 7:18 26 |
Nathan Sarkozy Jr 23:38 7:53 32 |
Angel Sanchez Jr 23:53 7:58 34 |
Dan Bava Jr 23:56 7:59 35 |
5 | Placer 2-2-3-3-5 Gap: 6:13 |
107:07 21:25 7:08 |
93 | Austin Lee Jr 18:53 6:18 5 |
Tristan Hegseth Sr 20:30 6:50 12 |
Thomas Horvath Jr 20:50 6:57 15 |
Mitchell Moreland Jr 21:47 7:16 25 |
Gabriel Franklin Sr 25:06 8:22 36 |
||
6 | Golden Valley (sj) 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:24 |
107:37 21:31 7:10 |
115 | Kevin Campos-casilla Sr 20:55 6:58 17 |
James Walker Jr 21:04 7:01 21 |
Giovanny Gama-macias Jr 21:05 7:02 22 |
Michele Del Corona Sr 22:14 7:25 27 |
Justin Ya Jr 22:18 7:26 28 |
Alexander Ceja Jr 22:48 7:36 29 |
Hunter Slatten Sr 23:31 7:50 31 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joe Rishwain | Fr | St Mary's | 12:04.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
2 | Jacob Schnetz | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:15.4 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Adam Aldrich | Fr | Sonora | 12:18.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
4 | David Alexander Agui | Fr | Livingston | 12:21 | 5:37 | |||||||
5 | Elliott Stevenson | Fr | El Dorado | 12:29.6 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Duong | Fr | West Campus | 12:36 | 5:44 | |||||||
7 | Evan Donner | Fr | Placer | 12:39.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
8 | Ethan Mulhair | Fr | Amador | 12:39.8 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Jack Stokes | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:44.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
10 | Dominic Raffetto | Fr | El Dorado | 12:46.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
11 | Charles Chelberg | Fr | El Dorado | 12:48.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
12 | Isaiah Bargas | Fr | Riverbank | 12:50.6 | 5:50 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Cobb | Fr | El Dorado | 12:50.7 | 5:50 | |||||||
14 | Benjamin Delfino | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:50.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Smith | Fr | Sonora | 12:52.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
16 | Armando Guzman-baraj | Fr | Delhi | 12:52.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Salas | Fr | Livingston | 12:53.5 | 5:52 | |||||||
18 | Jackson Swisher | Fr | Amador | 12:54.6 | 5:52 | |||||||
19 | Robert Ortiz-wilson | Fr | St Mary's | 12:54.9 | 5:52 | |||||||
20 | Raphael Lobo | Fr | Christian Brothers | 12:55.6 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | Matthew Cisernos | Fr | Livingston | 12:56.9 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | William Cole | Fr | El Dorado | 13:02.1 | 5:56 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Price | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:04.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
24 | Alec Smith | Fr | Placer | 13:06.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
25 | Jesus Sepulveda | Fr | Riverbank | 13:07.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Bladmir Nicolas | Fr | Livingston | 13:09.6 | 5:59 | |||||||
27 | Andres Leung | Fr | St Mary's | 13:18.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
28 | Adrian Cruz | Fr | St Mary's | 13:19.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Hunter Summerhays | Fr | El Dorado | 13:21.1 | 6:04 | |||||||
30 | Mark Duncan | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:22.1 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Jacob Vargas | Fr | St Mary's | 13:24.9 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Silvano Mora | Fr | Hughson | 13:25.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Connor Lambeth | Fr | Escalon | 13:27.2 | 6:07 | 1/3 | 8/15 | 12/25 | ||||
34 | John Bonini | Fr | Christian Brothers | 13:28.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
35 | Auston Martens | Fr | Orestimba | 13:34.8 | 6:10 | |||||||
36 | Matt Soetaert | Fr | El Dorado | 13:36.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Aiden Eisenbeis | Fr | El Dorado | 13:37.7 | 6:12 | |||||||
38 | Joel Solano | Fr | Orestimba | 13:41.3 | 6:13 | |||||||
39 | Emiliano Garcia | Fr | Delhi | 13:44.6 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | William Vannucci | Fr | Woodland | 13:58.6 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Riley Archuleta | Fr | Lathrop | 14:03.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
42 | Juan Carlos Martinez | Fr | Livingston | 14:05.2 | 6:24 | |||||||
43 | Garrett Wong | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:07.9 | 6:25 | |||||||
44 | Manikantanag Illuri | Fr | Mountain House | 14:08.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
45 | Shane Kasbergen | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:18.9 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Malachi Cox | Fr | Livingston | 14:20.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
47 | Luong Elvin | Fr | West Campus | 14:20.9 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Alex Newkirk | So | Ripon | 14:22.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
49 | Justin Moffett | Fr | El Dorado | 14:24.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
50 | Dylan Spencer | Fr | Amador | 14:24.3 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Franklin | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 14:25.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Gael Franco | Fr | Lathrop | 14:25.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
53 | Grady Schneider | Fr | Mesa Verde | 14:26.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
54 | Jonathan Florentino | Fr | Livingston | 14:27 | 6:34 | |||||||
55 | Dario Salinas | Fr | Hughson | 14:28.6 | 6:35 | |||||||
56 | Tyler Mitchell | Fr | Amador | 14:29.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
57 | John Lee | Fr | Hughson | 14:29.8 | 6:35 | |||||||
58 | Fredy Arana | Fr | Riverbank | 14:31.5 | 6:36 | |||||||
59 | Ivan Leon | Fr | Livingston | 14:32.5 | 6:37 | |||||||
60 | Carlos Ascencio | Sr | Dixon | 14:33.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
61 | Zachary Centeno | Fr | Hughson | 14:35.7 | 6:38 | |||||||
62 | Sebastian Munoz | Fr | Delhi | 14:35.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
63 | David Macroberts | Fr | Placer | 14:36 | 6:38 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Gibbons | Fr | Amador | 14:38.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
65 | Logan Mendes | Fr | Escalon | 14:38.3 | 6:39 | 2/3 | 13/15 | 14/21 | ||||
66 | Tim Rouen | Fr | Amador | 14:39.1 | 6:40 | |||||||
67 | Daniel Dover | Fr | Casa Roble | 14:39.2 | 6:40 | |||||||
68 | Jason Rice | Fr | Lathrop | 14:39.6 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Max Villegas | Fr | Woodland | 14:39.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
70 | Brian Gonzalez | Fr | Delhi | 14:42.4 | 6:41 | |||||||
71 | Austin Welsh | Fr | Placer | 14:48 | 6:44 | |||||||
72 | Evan Carrasco | Fr | Christian Brothers | 14:50.6 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Angel Ojeda | Fr | Lathrop | 14:58 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Thomas Naschke | Fr | Calaveras | 14:58.8 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Collin Doremas | Fr | Mesa Verde | 15:09.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
76 | Gabriel Calub | Fr | Lathrop | 15:11.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
77 | Maartin Rios | Fr | West Campus | 15:17.1 | 6:57 | |||||||
78 | Carter Schmidt | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:22.1 | 6:59 | |||||||
79 | Blake Adolphson | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:23 | 7:00 | |||||||
80 | Jack O'brien | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:24.1 | 7:00 | |||||||
81 | Michael Sanchez | Fr | Mesa Verde | 15:24.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
82 | Josh Eaton | Fr | Galt | 15:25.3 | 7:01 | |||||||
83 | Avery Dana | Fr | Christian Brothers | 15:25.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | Paul Stratton | Fr | Amador | 15:30.3 | 7:03 | |||||||
85 | Tate Stormes | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 15:31.6 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Daniel Barron | Fr | Mountain House | 15:32.6 | 7:04 | |||||||
87 | Sam Vaughan | Fr | Placer | 15:33.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
88 | Julien Escobar | Fr | El Dorado | 15:41.7 | 7:08 | |||||||
89 | Diego Alcantar | Fr | Natomas | 15:43.3 | 7:09 | |||||||
90 | Kai Quiaoit | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 15:46.6 | 7:10 | |||||||
91 | Manual Aguilar | Fr | Natomas | 15:48.9 | 7:11 | |||||||
92 | Quinn Harte | Fr | Dixon | 15:51.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
93 | Luong Brannon | Fr | West Campus | 16:08.2 | 7:20 | |||||||
94 | Adrian Garcia | Fr | Highlands | 16:09.7 | 7:21 | |||||||
95 | Osvaldo Razo | Fr | Livingston | 16:11.4 | 7:22 | |||||||
96 | Yikai Kyle Peng | Fr | Christian Brothers | 16:25.4 | 7:28 | |||||||
97 | Nicholas Anderson | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 16:46.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
98 | Logan Thomas | Fr | Hughson | 16:52.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
99 | Lam Aikien | Fr | West Campus | 16:52.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
100 | Gideon Reed | Fr | Liberty Ranch | 17:36.2 | 8:00 | |||||||
101 | Gael Fonseca | Fr | West Campus | 18:05.5 | 8:13 | |||||||
102 | Alex Martinez | Fr | Orestimba | 18:09.1 | 8:15 | |||||||
103 | Gonzalo Leal | Fr | Escalon | 18:19.9 | 8:20 | 3/3 | 15/15 | 15/16 | ||||
104 | Chengyuan M Ma | Fr | Christian Brothers | 18:24.1 | 8:22 | |||||||
105 | Logan Boyd | Fr | Galt | 18:42.3 | 8:30 | |||||||
106 | Wilmar Chavez | Fr | Natomas | 19:00.5 | 8:38 | |||||||
107 | Harrison Chu | Fr | Christian Brothers | 19:34.4 | 8:54 | |||||||
108 | Eduardo Reyna | Fr | Livingston | 21:21.7 | 9:43 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.
All Girls Races
12 races + combined.