Clovis North Results from the John Seamons Invitational at Kingsburg Gun Club on 10/30/21
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Cape | Sr | V | 15:01.28 | 5:00 | 3 | 5/89 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 4/15 | 15:30.74 (0:29,3.2) |
15:30.74 (0:29,3.2) |
14:51 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Brayden Blodgett | Sr | V | 15:10.55 | 5:04 | 3 | 8/89 | 3/8 | 3/11 | 2/14 | 16:01.59 (0:51,5.3) |
16:01.59 (0:51,5.3) |
15:07 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Dominic Bien | Sr | V | 16:25.12 | 5:28 | 3 | 33/89 | 7/8 | 7/11 | 2/7 | 16:21.56 | 16:21.56 | 16:22 | ||
Evan Silva | Fr | F/S | 16:39.89 | 5:33 | 3 | 3/79 | 1/3 | 9/11 | 3/22 | |||||
Luke Gresham | Fr | F/S | 19:22.13 | 6:27 | 3 | 34/79 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 7/17 | |||||
Manvir Dhillon | Fr | F/S | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | 3 | 66/79 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 9/10 | |||||
Mason Kramm | Jr | V | 16:26.21 | 5:29 | 3 | 34/89 | 8/8 | 8/11 | 1/4 | 17:33.74 (1:08,6.4) |
17:33.74 (1:08,6.4) |
17:34 (1:08,6.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mathew Oaks | Sr | V | 15:25.34 | 5:08 | 3 | 13/89 | 6/8 | 6/11 | 1/11 | 16:05.81 (0:40,4.2) |
16:05.81 (0:40,4.2) |
16:06 (0:40,4.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Paean Ocampo | Sr | V | 15:22.8 | 5:08 | 3 | 12/89 | 5/8 | 5/11 | 1/11 | 15:50.23 (0:27,2.9) |
15:50.23 (0:27,2.9) |
15:37 (0:14,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Spencer Mueller | Sr | V | 15:09.81 | 5:03 | 3 | 7/89 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 2/14 | 15:43.63 (0:34,3.6) |
15:43.63 (0:34,3.6) |
15:11 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Zachary Holmes | Sr | V | 15:15.71 | 5:05 | 3 | 10/89 | 4/8 | 4/11 | 2/13 | 16:13.74 (0:58,6.0) |
16:13.74 (0:58,6.0) |
15:48 (0:32,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/11 | 76:00 0:22 |
3 | 5:04 | 5:00 | 5:08 | 37 | 5:03 | 77:58 (1:57,2.5) |
77:36 (1:35,2.0%) |
75:08 76:34 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Andrew Cape (4), Spencer Mueller (6), Brayden Blodgett (7), Zachary Holmes (9), Paean Ocampo (11) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brenton Maddox | Sr | Buchanan | 14:55.03 | 4:58 | |||||||
2 | Dylan Devine | Jr | Madera South | 14:56.67 | 4:59 | |||||||
3 | Ben Borchers | Sr | Edison | 14:58.36 | 4:59 | |||||||
4 | Alejandro Gutierrez | Sr | Madera South | 15:00.08 | 5:00 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Cape | Sr | Clovis North | 15:01.28 | 5:00 | 1/8 | 1/11 | 4/15 | 15:31 (0:29) |
15:31 (0:29) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
6 | Isaac Chavez | Jr | Madera South | 15:08.56 | 5:03 | |||||||
7 | Spencer Mueller | Sr | Clovis North | 15:09.81 | 5:03 | 2/8 | 2/11 | 2/14 | 15:44 (0:34) |
15:44 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
8 | Brayden Blodgett | Sr | Clovis North | 15:10.55 | 5:04 | 3/8 | 3/11 | 2/14 | 16:02 (0:51) |
16:02 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Adrian Hipolito | Jr | Madera South | 15:12.66 | 5:04 | |||||||
10 | Zachary Holmes | Sr | Clovis North | 15:15.71 | 5:05 | 4/8 | 4/11 | 2/13 | 16:14 (0:58) |
16:14 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
11 | Sergio Lizarraga | Sr | Bakersfield | 15:19.82 | 5:07 | |||||||
12 | Paean Ocampo | Sr | Clovis North | 15:22.8 | 5:08 | 5/8 | 5/11 | 1/11 | 15:50 (0:27) |
15:50 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Mathew Oaks | Sr | Clovis North | 15:25.34 | 5:08 | 6/8 | 6/11 | 1/11 | 16:06 (0:40) |
16:06 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Zach Weaver | Jr | Buchanan | 15:26.41 | 5:09 | |||||||
15 | Andrew Escobar | Jr | Buchanan | 15:26.74 | 5:09 | |||||||
16 | Robert Kirkman | Sr | Buchanan | 15:26.74 | 5:09 | |||||||
17 | Estevan Medina | Jr | Madera South | 15:26.88 | 5:09 | |||||||
18 | Daniel Hall | Jr | Bakersfield | 15:33.57 | 5:11 | |||||||
19 | Jacob Perez | Jr | Frontier | 15:36.54 | 5:12 | |||||||
20 | Liam McKnight | Fr | Bakersfield | 15:37.48 | 5:12 | |||||||
21 | Vidal Luna | Jr | Madera South | 15:40.56 | 5:14 | |||||||
22 | Marcus Jauregui | Sr | Buchanan | 15:40.6 | 5:14 | |||||||
23 | Max Jauregui | Fr | Buchanan | 15:40.65 | 5:14 | |||||||
24 | Elias Lopez | Sr | Frontier | 15:41.4 | 5:14 | |||||||
25 | Jenner Hutson | Jr | Bakersfield | 15:44.99 | 5:15 | |||||||
26 | Devin Ibarra | So | El Diamante | 15:52.09 | 5:17 | |||||||
27 | Alex Valencia | Fr | Bakersfield | 15:56.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
28 | Luke Miller | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:02.68 | 5:21 | |||||||
29 | Miguel Lorenzano | Sr | Delano | 16:06.51 | 5:22 | |||||||
30 | Ian Silva | So | Buchanan | 16:22.24 | 5:27 | |||||||
31 | Hayden Herstad | Jr | Frontier | 16:23.01 | 5:28 | |||||||
32 | Ethan Saiki | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:24.05 | 5:28 | |||||||
33 | Dominic Bien | Sr | Clovis North | 16:25.12 | 5:28 | 7/8 | 7/11 | 2/7 | 16:21.56 | 16:21.56 | ||
34 | Mason Kramm | Jr | Clovis North | 16:26.21 | 5:29 | 8/8 | 8/11 | 1/4 | 17:34 (1:08) |
17:34 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Jairo Ocampo | Sr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:27.76 | 5:29 | |||||||
36 | Cole Wells | Sr | Frontier | 16:28.63 | 5:30 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Barajas | Sr | Reedley | 16:34.39 | 5:31 | |||||||
38 | Isiah Polanco | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:39 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Anthony Illan | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:41.61 | 5:34 | |||||||
40 | Angel Casillas | Sr | Delano | 16:46.22 | 5:35 | |||||||
41 | Conrad Meyer | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 16:46.27 | 5:35 | |||||||
42 | Pedro Mendez | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 16:46.42 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Fernando Oliveros | Sr | Reedley | 16:51.33 | 5:37 | |||||||
44 | Andres Avelar | Sr | Frontier | 16:53.41 | 5:38 | |||||||
45 | Logan Valdovinos | Sr | Frontier | 16:55.13 | 5:38 | |||||||
46 | Noah Garza | Fr | Frontier | 16:55.16 | 5:38 | |||||||
47 | Adrian Sanchez | Sr | Reedley | 16:57.19 | 5:39 | |||||||
48 | Atzin Anguiano | Jr | Shafter | 16:58.66 | 5:40 | |||||||
49 | Omar Gutierrez | Sr | Delano | 17:08.57 | 5:43 | |||||||
50 | Richard Rangel | So | Bakersfield | 17:09.96 | 5:43 | |||||||
51 | James Hickey | Sr | El Diamante | 17:10.02 | 5:43 | |||||||
52 | James Richardson | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:12.15 | 5:44 | |||||||
53 | Justin Godinez Gon | Jr | El Diamante | 17:12.69 | 5:44 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Rojas | Sr | El Diamante | 17:13.89 | 5:45 | |||||||
55 | Braden Mooney | Jr | Frontier | 17:16.78 | 5:46 | |||||||
56 | Jazper Malone | Jr | El Diamante | 17:20.18 | 5:47 | |||||||
57 | Jesus Perez | So | Reedley | 17:26.65 | 5:49 | |||||||
58 | Kasper Gailey | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:27.64 | 5:49 | |||||||
59 | Axel Duenas | Jr | Reedley | 17:30.24 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | William Acevedo | Fr | Reedley | 17:30.5 | 5:50 | |||||||
61 | Jayden Ibarra | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 17:33.9 | 5:51 | |||||||
62 | Raul Sahagun | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 17:34.19 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Jessi Ibarra | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 17:38.06 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Nathan Wright | Jr | El Diamante | 17:39.31 | 5:53 | |||||||
65 | Joshua Baeza | Jr | Liberty - Bakersfield | 17:45.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
66 | Jeremy Dimas | Sr | Shafter | 17:45.51 | 5:55 | |||||||
67 | Mathew Spalding | Jr | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:45.98 | 5:55 | |||||||
68 | Joziah Hagedorn | Jr | Tulare Western | 17:47.48 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | John Calipusan | Jr | Delano | 17:52.99 | 5:58 | |||||||
70 | Joshua Onstott | Jr | El Diamante | 17:54.59 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Matthew Martinez | Jr | Shafter | 17:55.08 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Aaron Segura | Jr | Delano | 18:14.7 | 6:05 | |||||||
73 | Gabriel Frias | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 18:20.47 | 6:07 | |||||||
74 | Sam Suggs | Sr | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:20.83 | 6:07 | |||||||
75 | Elias Fricke | Sr | El Diamante | 18:24.57 | 6:08 | |||||||
76 | Alexander Godinez | Sr | Reedley | 18:32.3 | 6:11 | |||||||
77 | Audrick Rosas | Sr | Reedley | 18:36.46 | 6:12 | |||||||
78 | Gabriel Hernandez | So | Madera | 18:37.93 | 6:13 | |||||||
79 | Hunter Skoglund | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 18:40.4 | 6:13 | |||||||
80 | Alberto Padilla | Jr | Golden Valley (CE) | 18:43.93 | 6:15 | |||||||
81 | Carlos Rangel | Sr | Delano | 18:49.44 | 6:16 | |||||||
82 | Payton Hannan | Sr | Tulare Western | 18:49.74 | 6:17 | |||||||
83 | Brian Angeles | So | Madera | 18:51.64 | 6:17 | |||||||
84 | Cristo Salado | Jr | Tulare Western | 18:52.12 | 6:17 | |||||||
85 | Miguel Garcia | Sr | Shafter | 19:25.29 | 6:28 | |||||||
86 | Cesar Reyes | Jr | Delano | 19:39.4 | 6:33 | |||||||
87 | Cesar Palomares | Sr | Golden Valley (CE) | 19:53.33 | 6:38 | |||||||
88 | Angel Saavedra | So | Madera | 21:14.12 | 7:05 | |||||||
89 | Kelvyn De Leon | Jr | Madera | 21:15.72 | 7:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Madera South 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
75:45 15:09 5:03 |
34 | Dylan Devine Jr 14:57 4:59 2 |
Alejandro Gutierrez Sr 15:00 5:00 3 |
Isaac Chavez Jr 15:09 5:03 5 |
Adrian Hipolito Jr 15:13 5:04 8 |
Estevan Medina Jr 15:27 5:09 16 |
Vidal Luna Jr 15:41 5:14 20 |
|
2 | Clovis North 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:22 |
76:00 15:12 5:04 |
37 | Andrew Cape Sr 15:01 5:00 4 |
Spencer Mueller Sr 15:10 5:03 6 |
Brayden Blodgett Sr 15:11 5:04 7 |
Zachary Holmes Sr 15:16 5:05 9 |
Paean Ocampo Sr 15:23 5:08 11 |
Mathew Oaks Sr 15:25 5:08 12 |
Dominic Bien Sr 16:25 5:28 32 |
3 | Buchanan 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:46 |
76:56 15:23 5:08 |
64 | Brenton Maddox Sr 14:55 4:58 1 |
Zach Weaver Jr 15:26 5:09 13 |
Andrew Escobar Jr 15:27 5:09 14 |
Robert Kirkman Sr 15:27 5:09 15 |
Marcus Jauregui Sr 15:41 5:14 21 |
Max Jauregui Fr 15:41 5:14 22 |
Ian Silva So 16:22 5:27 29 |
4 | Bakersfield 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:37 |
78:12 15:38 5:13 |
96 | Sergio Lizarraga Sr 15:20 5:07 10 |
Daniel Hall Jr 15:34 5:11 17 |
Liam McKnight Fr 15:37 5:12 19 |
Jenner Hutson Jr 15:45 5:15 24 |
Alex Valencia Fr 15:57 5:19 26 |
Richard Rangel So 17:10 5:43 47 |
|
5 | Frontier 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
81:03 16:13 5:24 |
147 | Jacob Perez Jr 15:37 5:12 18 |
Elias Lopez Sr 15:41 5:14 23 |
Hayden Herstad Jr 16:23 5:28 30 |
Cole Wells Sr 16:29 5:30 34 |
Andres Avelar Sr 16:53 5:38 42 |
Logan Valdovinos Sr 16:55 5:38 43 |
Noah Garza Fr 16:55 5:38 44 |
6 | Liberty - Bakersfield 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:44 |
82:20 16:28 5:29 |
166 | Luke Miller Sr 16:03 5:21 27 |
Ethan Saiki Jr 16:24 5:28 31 |
Jairo Ocampo Sr 16:28 5:29 33 |
Isiah Polanco Jr 16:39 5:33 36 |
Conrad Meyer Jr 16:46 5:35 39 |
Joshua Baeza Jr 17:45 5:55 61 |
|
7 | El Diamante 6-8-9-7-7 Gap: 1:28 |
84:49 16:58 5:39 |
226 | Devin Ibarra So 15:52 5:17 25 |
James Hickey Sr 17:10 5:43 48 |
Justin Godinez Gon Jr 17:13 5:44 50 |
Jacob Rojas Sr 17:14 5:45 51 |
Jazper Malone Jr 17:20 5:47 52 |
Nathan Wright Jr 17:39 5:53 60 |
Joshua Onstott Jr 17:55 5:58 64 |
8 | Reedley 9-9-8-7-8 Gap: 0:56 |
85:20 17:04 5:41 |
229 | Jordan Barajas Sr 16:34 5:31 35 |
Fernando Oliveros Sr 16:51 5:37 41 |
Adrian Sanchez Sr 16:57 5:39 45 |
Jesus Perez So 17:27 5:49 53 |
Axel Duenas Jr 17:30 5:50 55 |
William Acevedo Fr 17:31 5:50 56 |
Alexander Godinez Sr 18:32 6:11 68 |
9 | Delano 8-7-7-9-9 Gap: 2:08 |
86:09 17:14 5:45 |
240 | Miguel Lorenzano Sr 16:07 5:22 28 |
Angel Casillas Sr 16:46 5:35 38 |
Omar Gutierrez Sr 17:09 5:43 46 |
John Calipusan Jr 17:53 5:58 63 |
Aaron Segura Jr 18:15 6:05 65 |
Carlos Rangel Sr 18:49 6:16 71 |
Cesar Reyes Jr 19:39 6:33 72 |
10 | Redwood (Visalia) 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:04 |
85:54 17:11 5:44 |
242 | Anthony Illan Sr 16:42 5:34 37 |
Pedro Mendez Jr 16:46 5:35 40 |
James Richardson Sr 17:12 5:44 49 |
Kasper Gailey Jr 17:28 5:49 54 |
Mathew Spalding Jr 17:46 5:55 62 |
Sam Suggs Sr 18:21 6:07 67 |
Hunter Skoglund Fr 18:40 6:13 69 |
11 | Golden Valley (CE) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:10 |
89:51 17:58 5:59 |
310 | Jayden Ibarra Sr 17:34 5:51 57 |
Raul Sahagun Sr 17:34 5:51 58 |
Jessi Ibarra Sr 17:38 5:53 59 |
Gabriel Frias Sr 18:20 6:07 66 |
Alberto Padilla Jr 18:44 6:15 70 |
Cesar Palomares Sr 19:53 6:38 73 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zachary Ganzenhuber | So | Endeavor Charter | 16:18.58 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Andres Diaz | So | Buchanan | 16:39.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Evan Silva | Fr | Clovis North | 16:39.89 | 5:33 | 1/3 | 9/11 | 3/22 | ||||
4 | RJ Estrada | So | Buchanan | 17:10.48 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Deaglan Givan | Fr | Buchanan | 17:12.24 | 5:44 | |||||||
6 | Kurt Bascom | So | Buchanan | 17:37.92 | 5:53 | |||||||
7 | Edwin Quiroz | So | Madera South | 17:42.73 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Sherman | So | Buchanan | 17:42.9 | 5:54 | |||||||
9 | Aiden Ardekani | So | Buchanan | 17:43.17 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Alex Silva | So | Buchanan | 17:43.87 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Elijah Gutierrez | Fr | El Diamante | 17:46.95 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Uziel Hernandez | So | Madera South | 17:48.12 | 5:56 | |||||||
13 | Charles Gless | Fr | Bakersfield | 17:52.1 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Tanner Richardson | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 17:57.72 | 5:59 | |||||||
15 | Ethan Walker | So | Bakersfield | 17:58.98 | 6:00 | |||||||
16 | Joshua Damian | So | Matilda Torres | 18:06.79 | 6:02 | |||||||
17 | Michael (Mikey) Ra | So | Tulare Western | 18:21.04 | 6:07 | |||||||
18 | Brett Mitchell | Fr | Reedley | 18:22.64 | 6:08 | |||||||
19 | Antonio Benitez | Fr | Buchanan | 18:24.33 | 6:08 | |||||||
20 | Albert Oliverria | Fr | Matilda Torres | 18:25.18 | 6:08 | |||||||
21 | Osael Hernandez | Fr | Madera South | 18:25.98 | 6:09 | |||||||
22 | Luke Mooney | Fr | Frontier | 18:30.13 | 6:10 | |||||||
23 | Enrique Castillo | So | Madera South | 18:30.64 | 6:10 | |||||||
24 | Thomas Woods | Fr | Bakersfield | 18:38.77 | 6:13 | |||||||
25 | Max Mondragon | So | Frontier | 18:40.05 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Kenshiro Nagata | Fr | Yosemite | 18:48.4 | 6:16 | |||||||
27 | Will Valmonte | So | Matilda Torres | 18:50.57 | 6:17 | |||||||
28 | Fabian Denogean | So | Shafter | 18:51.82 | 6:17 | |||||||
29 | Armando Guzman | So | Matilda Torres | 19:01.5 | 6:21 | |||||||
30 | Lyrik Rosales | Fr | Frontier | 19:02.48 | 6:21 | |||||||
31 | Roman Avelar | So | Frontier | 19:05.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
32 | Levi Rumohr | Fr | Glacier Charter | 19:13.89 | 6:25 | |||||||
33 | Angelo Ayon | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 19:16.61 | 6:26 | |||||||
34 | Luke Gresham | Fr | Clovis North | 19:22.13 | 6:27 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 7/17 | ||||
35 | Angel Garcia | Fr | Tulare Western | 19:22.61 | 6:28 | |||||||
36 | Jack Beauchamp | Fr | Buchanan | 19:23.13 | 6:28 | |||||||
37 | Riley Sherman | So | Frontier | 19:27.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
38 | David Bougher | Fr | Frontier | 19:29.96 | 6:30 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Palafox | So | Madera South | 19:31.72 | 6:31 | |||||||
40 | Eden Cha | Fr | Sunnyside | 19:33.71 | 6:31 | |||||||
41 | Jacob Geary | Fr | Chowchilla | 19:35.77 | 6:32 | |||||||
42 | Jaden McKay | So | Frontier | 19:37.32 | 6:32 | |||||||
43 | Jesus Gonzalez | Fr | Mt. Whitney | 19:41.16 | 6:34 | |||||||
44 | Justin Ramirez | Fr | Justin Garza | 20:22.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
45 | Luis Ubiedo | So | Mt. Whitney | 20:23.49 | 6:48 | |||||||
46 | Albert Santos | Fr | Madera South | 20:26.36 | 6:49 | |||||||
47 | Ethan Farrow | Fr | Bakersfield | 20:28.32 | 6:49 | |||||||
48 | Mason John | So | Yosemite | 20:33.73 | 6:51 | |||||||
49 | Zev Grifalconi | Fr | Yosemite | 20:40.99 | 6:54 | |||||||
50 | Daniel Hernandez | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 20:43.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
51 | Quentin Gonzalez | So | Glacier Charter | 20:44.68 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Corbin Baker | So | Yosemite | 20:48.78 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Zelalem Teffra | So | Justin Garza | 20:55.56 | 6:59 | |||||||
54 | Landan Ashford | Fr | El Diamante | 20:56.83 | 6:59 | |||||||
55 | Gonzalo Vazquez | So | Farmersville | 21:00.81 | 7:00 | |||||||
56 | Daniel Julian Campos | Fr | Farmersville | 21:01.47 | 7:00 | |||||||
57 | Jaden Perez | So | Reedley | 21:03.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
58 | Jeremiah Renwick | So | Matilda Torres | 21:16.22 | 7:05 | |||||||
59 | David Maciel | Fr | Madera South | 21:21.73 | 7:07 | |||||||
60 | Dylan Clifft | So | Redwood (Visalia) | 21:43.4 | 7:14 | |||||||
61 | Kyler Gunn | Fr | Buchanan | 21:45.14 | 7:15 | |||||||
62 | Christian Macias | Fr | Matilda Torres | 21:54.8 | 7:18 | |||||||
63 | Preuit Bradley | So | Justin Garza | 21:56.28 | 7:19 | |||||||
64 | Martin Beltran | So | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 22:01.14 | 7:20 | |||||||
65 | Diego Ayala | Fr | Bakersfield | 22:04.7 | 7:22 | |||||||
66 | Manvir Dhillon | Fr | Clovis North | 22:12.8 | 7:24 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 9/10 | ||||
67 | Case Bothof | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 22:27.43 | 7:29 | |||||||
68 | Anthony Urquiza | So | Bakersfield | 22:43.83 | 7:35 | |||||||
69 | Adam Shaewitz | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 22:47.65 | 7:36 | |||||||
70 | Arshpreet Singh | Fr | Madera South | 22:50.02 | 7:37 | |||||||
71 | David Altamirano-T | Fr | Woodlake | 23:06.82 | 7:42 | |||||||
72 | Alex Tapleras | So | El Diamante | 23:35.06 | 7:52 | |||||||
73 | Tomas Caffarel | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 23:40.59 | 7:54 | |||||||
74 | Madden Macleod | Fr | Redwood (Visalia) | 23:45.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
75 | Derek Hendricks | So | Yosemite | 24:13.49 | 8:04 | |||||||
76 | Alex Ugarte | So | Matilda Torres | 24:24.29 | 8:08 | |||||||
77 | Percy Peck | So | El Diamante | 24:26.56 | 8:09 | |||||||
78 | Sam Barton | Fr | Central Valley Chris | 26:53.85 | 8:58 | |||||||
79 | Deagan Etheridge | Fr | Liberty (Madera Ranc | 34:32.6 | 11:31 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
F/S | Zachary Ganzenhuber, So, 16:18.6, Endeavor Charter | Buchanan, 86:22.7, 16 |
V Large | Brenton Maddox, Sr, 14:55, Buchanan | Madera South, 75:44.9, 34 |
V Small | Diego Gonzalez, Sr, 15:27.3, Sunnyside | Yosemite, 81:04.4, 39 |
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Claire Clenney, Jr, 19:25.3, Buchanan | Clovis North, 102:07.3, 15 |
V Large | Sydney Sundgren, Jr, 16:44.2, Buchanan | Buchanan, 85:37.4, 20 |
V Small | Julissa Avila, Sr, 18:31.5, Farmersville | Wasco, 104:01.2, 31 |