Clovis North Results from the John Seamons Invitational at Kingsburg Gun Club on 11/1/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addie Aguilar So F/S 22:23.84 7:28 3 42/91 5/6 6/11 3/7 23:12
(0:48,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Alexandra Kaminsky Fr F/S 19:40.99 6:34 3 5/91 2/6 3/11 2/22 19:02
Alexis Roxas Sr V 23:03.16 7:41 3 99/128 2/5 7/11 17/19
Ashley Gonzalez So F/S 22:07.46 7:22 3 34/91 4/6 5/11 3/12 21:31
Chelsea Le Fr F/S 21:44.35 7:15 3 24/91 3/6 4/11 3/18
Gopika Jayasankar Jr V 24:07.79 8:03 3 114/128 3/5 8/11 17/18 25:22
(1:14,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jena Srikanth Jr V 19:32.3 6:31 3 37/128 1/5 1/11 14/19 19:39
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leann Molina Jr V 24:42.52 8:14 3 117/128 4/5 9/11 14/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Morgan Groves So F/S 19:33.52 6:31 3 2/91 1/6 2/11 2/26 19:26 You ROCK! (DSR)
Noelle Teran Jr V 26:54.4 8:58 3 124/128 5/5 11/11 13/13
Yasmine Vasquez So F/S 24:49.15 8:16 3 66/91 6/6 10/11 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/13 118:20
7:22
3 7:53 6:31 8:58 352 5:51 Jena Srikanth (31), Alexis Roxas (71), Gopika Jayasankar (82), Leann Molina (83), Noelle Teran (85)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 105:30
2:50
3 7:02 6:31 7:28 73 6:35 Morgan Groves (2), Alexandra Kaminsky (5), Chelsea Le (18), Ashley Gonzalez (23), Addie Aguilar (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Benoit-bucher Sr Buchanan 16:58.47 5:39
2 Miranda Kennedy Sr Buchanan 17:14.61 5:45
3 Mikayla Sodersten Jr Clovis 17:17.32 5:46
4 Gabby Satterlee Jr Central Valley Chris 17:21.21 5:47
5 Cagnei Duncan So Liberty - Bakersfield 17:40.91 5:54
6 Ellie Nardella So Buchanan 17:41.43 5:54
7 Josie Frye Sr Buchanan 17:52.47 5:57
8 Hailey Fernandez Jr Buchanan 17:53 5:58
9 Katie Nili Fr Buchanan 18:00.75 6:00
10 Karina Carstens Sr Exeter 18:10.66 6:04
11 Jonnie Montano Jr Madera South 18:12.5 6:04
12 Shani Slabber Jr Central Valley Chris 18:21.96 6:07
13 Angelica Costilla Jr Madera South 18:36.02 6:12
14 Genevieve Serna So Clovis 18:39.8 6:13
15 Annechiena Knevelb Sr Central Valley Chris 18:41.41 6:14
16 Jenna Wilson So Central Valley Chris 18:42.49 6:14
17 Bethany Barreto Sr Clovis East 18:44.1 6:15
18 Vivian Cortez Sr Madera 18:49.47 6:16
19 Mikayla Prahl Jr Buchanan 18:51.79 6:17
20 Amber Arias Sr Centennial 18:53.75 6:18
21 Jocelyn Macias Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:54.52 6:18
22 Mckenna Lewis Fr Clovis 18:58.32 6:19
23 Ariana Jasso Sr Redwood (Visalia) 19:02.39 6:21
24 Taylor Anzalone So Centennial 19:05.44 6:22
25 Katie Grootendorst Sr Clovis West 19:06.21 6:22
26 Clare Hernandez Fr Buchanan 19:08.57 6:23
27 Kendal Sharar Sr Clovis East 19:11.63 6:24
28 Gracielita Bastidas Jr Roosevelt 19:12.05 6:24
29 Jewel Jasso Jr Redwood (Visalia) 19:15.02 6:25
30 Erin Sasser Fr Clovis West 19:21.41 6:27
31 Alyssa Silvestri Fr Clovis East 19:21.55 6:27
32 Andrea Anez So Exeter 19:25.91 6:29
33 Shelby Althoff So Clovis 19:27.21 6:29
34 Kelsay Mcclendon Sr El Diamante 19:27.91 6:29
35 Jadyn Wilson So Central Valley Chris 19:28.3 6:29
36 Briana Guerrero Jr Redwood (Visalia) 19:30.72 6:30
37 Jena Srikanth Jr Clovis North 19:32.3 6:31 1/5 1/11 14/19
38 Sarah Reid Sr Exeter 19:42.72 6:34
39 Angela Aguirre Sr Clovis East 19:45.94 6:35
40 Clara Roderick So Redwood (Visalia) 19:58.61 6:40
41 Megan Anderson So Clovis West 20:03.44 6:41
42 Zaih Padilla Fr Clovis East 20:06.33 6:42
43 Bethany Hamilton Jr Merced 20:08.47 6:43
44 Hannah Wilson Fr Clovis West 20:09.97 6:43
45 Olivia Zegarelli Jr Clovis 20:12.46 6:44
46 Julissa Mendoza Sr Centennial 20:12.72 6:44
47 Esmeralda Ortiz Sr Sunnyside 20:13.88 6:45
48 Danielle Rodriguez Sr Sunnyside 20:22.44 6:47
49 Katherine Carter Jr Buchanan 20:29.05 6:50
50 Jailene Arcila Sr Redwood (Visalia) 20:31.91 6:51
51 Isabella Naranjo Jr Clovis East 20:38.93 6:53
52 Genesis Mendoza Jr Merced 20:45.99 6:55
53 Sara Campos Sr Exeter 20:47.02 6:56
54 Alexis Miguel Jr Madera 20:49 6:56
55 Jazmin Ibarra Jr Sunnyside 20:50.13 6:57
56 Maricza Ramirez Jr Roosevelt 20:52.75 6:58
57 Karina Gil Jr Madera 20:55.33 6:58
58 Kylie Guerra Jr Reedley 20:57.24 6:59
59 Alyssa Canales Fr Clovis East 21:02.04 7:01
60 Kate Phippen Fr Redwood (Visalia) 21:02.43 7:01
61 Jacqui Vidrio So Reedley 21:06.89 7:02
62 Taylor Gonzales So Buchanan 21:07.49 7:02
63 Shay Hagerman Jr Merced 21:08.43 7:03
64 Alicia Zepeda Jr Reedley 21:10.3 7:03
65 Jackie Langley Sr Centennial 21:10.85 7:04
66 Morgan Thaxter Sr Clovis 21:16.86 7:06
67 Sydney Scott-hyde Jr El Diamante 21:24.07 7:08
68 Kayla Hill Jr Clovis 21:26.47 7:09
69 Michaelah Cole Sr Clovis East 21:29.44 7:10
70 Shelby Collins Jr Central Valley Chris 21:32.07 7:11
71 Catrina Gould Sr Clovis 21:35.85 7:12
72 Jessica Grimmius Jr Central Valley Chris 21:38.22 7:13
73 Kaylin Garcia Sr Buchanan 21:38.57 7:13
74 Carissa Hernandez So Sunnyside 21:44.36 7:15
75 Emily Cross Jr Central Valley Chris 21:49.07 7:16
76 Briaunna Caver Sr Clovis 21:49.85 7:17
77 Sawyer Lindsey Sr Clovis West 21:57.24 7:19
78 Lizette Cisneros So Central Valley Chris 21:58.66 7:20
79 Delilah Ovalle Jr Sanger 22:04 7:21
80 Elvia Lopez Sr Buchanan 22:08.4 7:23
81 Sarah Pasquini Jr Centennial 22:09.11 7:23
82 Mercedes Mendez Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 22:10.19 7:23
83 Jesenia Casarrublas Sr Roosevelt 22:11.91 7:24
84 Amber Degroot Sr Central Valley Chris 22:15.82 7:25
85 Gabriela James Fr Madera South 22:16.46 7:25
86 Precious Espinoza So Sunnyside 22:19.88 7:27
87 Miriam Cabrera Jr Reedley 22:20.66 7:27
88 Julia Castro Jr Centennial 22:35.6 7:32
89 Linda Adams So Exeter 22:36.85 7:32
90 Valerie Navarro So Exeter 22:37.96 7:33
91 Angelica Garcia Sr Roosevelt 22:38.11 7:33
92 Yezzania Gonzalez Sr Reedley 22:38.63 7:33
93 Kayla Gilchrist Sr Buchanan 22:40.88 7:34
94 Katie Carey Jr Clovis 22:43.07 7:34
95 Jazlyn Hernandez Jr Reedley 22:50.4 7:37
96 Rebecca Kozlowski Sr El Diamante 22:59.88 7:40
97 Sydney Rhoads Sr Clovis 23:00.32 7:40
98 Ericka Martin Sr Merced 23:02.74 7:41
99 Alexis Roxas Sr Clovis North 23:03.16 7:41 2/5 7/11 17/19
100 Maria Rodriquez Sr Central (East) 23:03.96 7:41
101 Kolorinna Gomez Sr Sunnyside 23:08.77 7:43
102 Margarita Perez Sr Madera 23:23.3 7:48
103 Diana Meza Jr Reedley 23:26.65 7:49
104 Hannah Waller Buchanan 23:28.13 7:49
105 Jazmine Lupercio Sr Exeter 23:33.9 7:51
106 Araceli Duran Jr Reedley 23:35.46 7:52
107 Alexis Salas Jr Reedley 23:38.16 7:53
108 Julissa Franco Sr Redwood (Visalia) 23:43.08 7:54
109 Elisabed Gonzales Jr Roosevelt 23:43.63 7:55
110 Vanessa Maduena Sr Madera 23:55.58 7:59
111 Diana Verduzco Jr Sunnyside 23:55.86 7:59
112 Aidee Garcia Sr Roosevelt 23:56.02 7:59
113 Griselda Perez Jr Madera 23:56.19 7:59
114 Gopika Jayasankar Jr Clovis North 24:07.79 8:03 3/5 8/11 17/18
115 Hannah Donkin Sr Exeter 24:22.24 8:07
116 Pihla Numminen So Central (East) 24:28.22 8:09
117 Leann Molina Jr Clovis North 24:42.52 8:14 4/5 9/11 14/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
118 Stephanie Gonzalez Sr Sanger 24:43.22 8:14
119 Adalana Sasone Sr Central (East) 24:43.52 8:15
120 Michaela Schotanus Sr Central Valley Chris 24:57.97 8:19
121 Elizabeth Brodish Jr Buchanan 25:08.46 8:23
122 Hailey Thompson Sr El Diamante 25:09.55 8:23
123 Elizabeth Harris Jr Centennial 25:10.49 8:23
124 Noelle Teran Jr Clovis North 26:54.4 8:58 5/5 11/11 13/13
125 Yvette Arcila Jr Redwood (Visalia) 26:58.9 9:00
126 Marisol Martinez Sr Madera 28:25.57 9:29
127 Maria Vasquez Sr Roosevelt 28:41.24 9:34
128 Reyna Vengas Sr Roosevelt 29:36.59 9:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
87:40
17:32
5:51
21 Hannah Benoit-bucher
Sr
16:58
5:39
1
Miranda Kennedy
Sr
17:15
5:45
2
Ellie Nardella
So
17:41
5:54
5
Josie Frye
Sr
17:52
5:57
6
Hailey Fernandez
Jr
17:53
5:58
7
Katie Nili
Fr
18:01
6:00
8
Mikayla Prahl
Jr
18:52
6:17
16
2 Central Valley Chris
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
92:35
18:31
6:10
68 Gabby Satterlee
Jr
17:21
5:47
4
Shani Slabber
Jr
18:22
6:07
10
Annechiena Knevelb
Sr
18:41
6:14
12
Jenna Wilson
So
18:42
6:14
13
Jadyn Wilson
So
19:28
6:29
29
Shelby Collins
Jr
21:32
7:11
57
Jessica Grimmius
Jr
21:38
7:13
58
3 Clovis
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:55
94:35
18:55
6:18
98 Mikayla Sodersten
Jr
17:17
5:46
3
Genevieve Serna
So
18:40
6:13
11
Mckenna Lewis
Fr
18:58
6:19
18
Shelby Althoff
So
19:27
6:29
28
Olivia Zegarelli
Jr
20:12
6:44
38
Morgan Thaxter
Sr
21:17
7:06
55
Kayla Hill
Jr
21:26
7:09
56
4 Clovis East
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:22
97:10
19:26
6:29
131 Bethany Barreto
Sr
18:44
6:15
14
Kendal Sharar
Sr
19:12
6:24
22
Alyssa Silvestri
Fr
19:22
6:27
26
Angela Aguirre
Sr
19:46
6:35
33
Zaih Padilla
Fr
20:06
6:42
36
Isabella Naranjo
Jr
20:39
6:53
43
Alyssa Canales
Fr
21:02
7:01
50
5 Redwood (Visalia)
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:30
98:19
19:40
6:33
149 Ariana Jasso
Sr
19:02
6:21
19
Jewel Jasso
Jr
19:15
6:25
24
Briana Guerrero
Jr
19:31
6:30
30
Clara Roderick
So
19:59
6:40
34
Jailene Arcila
Sr
20:32
6:51
42
Kate Phippen
Fr
21:02
7:01
51
Julissa Franco
Sr
23:43
7:54
76
6 Exeter
4-4-5-6-6
Gap: 4:26
100:43
20:09
6:43
178 Karina Carstens
Sr
18:11
6:04
9
Andrea Anez
So
19:26
6:29
27
Sarah Reid
Sr
19:43
6:34
32
Sara Campos
Sr
20:47
6:56
44
Linda Adams
So
22:37
7:32
66
Valerie Navarro
So
22:38
7:33
67
Jazmine Lupercio
Sr
23:34
7:51
75
6 Clovis West
9-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:51
100:38
20:08
6:43
178 Katie Grootendorst
Sr
19:06
6:22
21
Erin Sasser
Fr
19:21
6:27
25
Megan Anderson
So
20:03
6:41
35
Hannah Wilson
Fr
20:10
6:43
37
Sawyer Lindsey
Sr
21:57
7:19
60








8 Centennial
7-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:15
101:32
20:18
6:46
191 Amber Arias
Sr
18:54
6:18
17
Taylor Anzalone
So
19:05
6:22
20
Julissa Mendoza
Sr
20:13
6:44
39
Jackie Langley
Sr
21:11
7:04
54
Sarah Pasquini
Jr
22:09
7:23
61
Julia Castro
Jr
22:36
7:32
65
Elizabeth Harris
Jr
25:10
8:23
84
9 Sunnyside
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 2:06
105:31
21:06
7:02
249 Esmeralda Ortiz
Sr
20:14
6:45
40
Danielle Rodriguez
Sr
20:22
6:47
41
Jazmin Ibarra
Jr
20:50
6:57
46
Carissa Hernandez
So
21:44
7:15
59
Precious Espinoza
So
22:20
7:27
63
Kolorinna Gomez
Sr
23:09
7:43
72
Diana Verduzco
Jr
23:56
7:59
79
10 Madera
6-9-9-9-10
Gap: 5:06
107:53
21:35
7:12
259 Vivian Cortez
Sr
18:49
6:16
15
Alexis Miguel
Jr
20:49
6:56
45
Karina Gil
Jr
20:55
6:58
48
Margarita Perez
Sr
23:23
7:48
73
Vanessa Maduena
Sr
23:56
7:59
78
Griselda Perez
Jr
23:56
7:59
81
Marisol Martinez
Sr
28:26
9:29
86
11 Roosevelt
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:32
108:38
21:44
7:15
277 Gracielita Bastidas
Jr
19:12
6:24
23
Maricza Ramirez
Jr
20:53
6:58
47
Jesenia Casarrublas
Sr
22:12
7:24
62
Angelica Garcia
Sr
22:38
7:33
68
Elisabed Gonzales
Jr
23:44
7:55
77
Aidee Garcia
Sr
23:56
7:59
80
Maria Vasquez
Sr
28:41
9:34
87
12 Reedley
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:41
108:14
21:39
7:13
287 Kylie Guerra
Jr
20:57
6:59
49
Jacqui Vidrio
So
21:07
7:02
52
Alicia Zepeda
Jr
21:10
7:03
53
Miriam Cabrera
Jr
22:21
7:27
64
Yezzania Gonzalez
Sr
22:39
7:33
69
Jazlyn Hernandez
Jr
22:50
7:37
70
Diana Meza
Jr
23:27
7:49
74
13 Clovis North
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:22
118:20
23:40
7:53
352 Jena Srikanth
Jr
19:32
6:31
31
Alexis Roxas
Sr
23:03
7:41
71
Gopika Jayasankar
Jr
24:08
8:03
82
Leann Molina
Jr
24:43
8:14
83
Noelle Teran
Jr
26:54
8:58
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Berry So Clovis 19:31.13 6:30
2 Morgan Groves So Clovis North 19:33.52 6:31 1/6 2/11 2/26
3 Megan Dean Fr Clovis 19:35.24 6:32
4 Vanessa Chavira So Clovis 19:38.9 6:33
5 Alexandra Kaminsky Fr Clovis North 19:40.99 6:34 2/6 3/11 2/22
6 Lexi Walker So Clovis 19:48.95 6:36
7 Danae Manibog So Buchanan 20:01.02 6:40
8 Amber Hodges Fr Clovis 20:03.38 6:41
9 Ryley Fick Fr Centennial 20:14.38 6:45
10 Julieanne Jenkins So Mt. Whitney 20:22.68 6:48
11 Natalie Ezelle So Mt. Whitney 20:32.71 6:51
12 Peyton Kwalwasser So Clovis East 20:56.56 6:59
13 Isabella Haberman Fr Mt. Whitney 20:59.65 7:00
14 Rebecca Brower Jr North Bakersfield 21:00.31 7:00
15 Adriana Cortez Fr Madera 21:04.81 7:02
16 Mya Hinojos Fr El Diamante 21:09.1 7:03
17 Morgan James So Buchanan 21:17.18 7:06
18 Sheri Fugino Fr Clovis West 21:20.17 7:07
19 Marlen Martinez-lo So Madera South 21:22.34 7:07
20 Brianna Figueroa Fr Central (East) 21:24.46 7:08
21 Calla Langford Fr Mt. Whitney 21:27.63 7:09
22 Katarina Kazirian So Central (East) 21:36.09 7:12
23 Ariana Rodriguez So Orosi 21:43.46 7:14
24 Chelsea Le Fr Clovis North 21:44.35 7:15 3/6 4/11 3/18
25 Maddie Young So Immanuel 21:46.67 7:16
26 Molly Campbell So San Joaquin Memorial 21:55.32 7:18
27 Olivia Zambrano Fr Madera 21:55.54 7:19
28 Griselda Carrilo Sr North Bakersfield 21:56.24 7:19
29 Moriah Rivera Fr Madera 21:56.42 7:19
30 Taylor Halvorson So Buchanan 21:56.63 7:19
31 Holly Hiatt Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 21:57.67 7:19
32 Misha Garcia Fr Mt. Whitney 21:59.09 7:20
33 Jessie Falagan Sr North Bakersfield 22:05.32 7:22
34 Ashley Gonzalez So Clovis North 22:07.46 7:22 4/6 5/11 3/12
35 Nimrat Brar So Clovis East 22:10.01 7:23
36 Camille Tenyenhuis So Clovis East 22:11.27 7:24
37 Marian Cerda So Sunnyside 22:13.73 7:25
38 Meza Ruby Fr Sunnyside 22:16.49 7:25
39 Elizabeth Bienvenue Fr Reedley 22:17.23 7:26
40 Elizabeth Cranmer Fr El Diamante 22:18.4 7:26
41 Participant 4983 unknown 22:21.79 7:27
42 Addie Aguilar So Clovis North 22:23.84 7:28 5/6 6/11 3/7
43 Adriana Juarez So Riverdale 22:26.62 7:29
44 Vanessa Frank Fr Clovis West 22:30.32 7:30
45 Gabby Silva So Reedley 22:33.09 7:31
46 Nina Lopez So Mt. Whitney 22:40.02 7:33
47 Lizet Ayala So Riverdale 22:40.9 7:34
48 Quincee Garcia So El Diamante 22:42.49 7:34
49 Lisette Maciel So Madera 22:45.21 7:35
50 Vanessa Chavez So Liberty (Madera Ranc 22:50.73 7:37
51 Julia Rivas Fr Mt. Whitney 23:15.24 7:45
52 Emma Archuleta So Central (East) 23:19.93 7:47
53 Kayleigh O'connor So Mt. Whitney 23:29.24 7:50
54 Emily Sanchez Fr Caruthers 23:37.06 7:52
55 Nancy Giron So Madera South 23:39.71 7:53
56 Ariela Ortiz Fr Mt. Whitney 23:40.74 7:54
57 Ashley Hart So El Diamante 23:45.01 7:55
58 Isabela Gomez Fr Exeter 23:49.2 7:56
59 Ruth Flores So Buchanan 23:51.29 7:57
60 Andraya Loera So Caruthers 23:53.9 7:58
61 Destiny Campos Fr Redwood (Visalia) 23:58.43 7:59
62 Samantha Matson So Corcoran 23:58.73 8:00
63 Carley Burton Fr Clovis West 24:09.2 8:03
64 Jamie Choate Fr Clovis East 24:24.21 8:08
65 Maria Martin So Corcoran 24:42.63 8:14
66 Yasmine Vasquez So Clovis North 24:49.15 8:16 6/6 10/11 2/3
67 Lauren Ardavanis Fr Kingsburg 24:59.84 8:20
68 Damaris Rocha So Central (East) 25:01.13 8:20
69 Abigail Burriel So Exeter 25:06.54 8:22
70 Nicole Whipple Fr Madera 25:16.38 8:25
71 Sophia Mcquinn So Centennial 25:20.79 8:27
72 Lorena Felix Fr Centennial 25:23.42 8:28
73 Hermalinda Delgado So El Diamante 25:29.17 8:30
74 Alyssa Torres So Exeter 25:33.79 8:31
75 Taylor Nelson Fr Redwood (Visalia) 25:36.09 8:32
76 Jasmin Gonzalez So Sunnyside 25:41.68 8:34
77 Esmerelda Gomez So Reedley 25:43.28 8:34
78 Emily Reid Fr Exeter 25:49.67 8:37
79 Bailey Douglas So Clovis 26:04.34 8:41
80 Kayla Gutierrez So Corcoran 26:13.12 8:44
81 Jessica Gallegos So Kingsburg 26:22.93 8:48
82 Seanna Clark Fr Centennial 26:49.07 8:56
83 Taylor Owens Jr Kingsburg 26:59.09 9:00
84 Vanessa Rodriguez So Caruthers 27:01.31 9:00
85 Samantha Magana Fr Central (East) 27:13.73 9:05
86 Parkin Olivia So Buchanan 29:00.67 9:40
87 Rosie Vazquez So Sunnyside 29:18.67 9:46
88 Daisy Gonzalez So Kingsburg 29:22.28 9:47
89 Amy Altschuler So Hoover 29:30.76 9:50
90 Yessenia Cuenca So Hoover 29:59.6 10:00
91 Aspen Poodry Fr Liberty (Madera Ranc 30:18.34 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
98:38
19:44
6:35
22 Rachel Berry
So
19:31
6:30
1
Megan Dean
Fr
19:35
6:32
3
Vanessa Chavira
So
19:39
6:33
4
Lexi Walker
So
19:49
6:36
6
Amber Hodges
Fr
20:03
6:41
8
Bailey Douglas
So
26:04
8:41
37




2 Mt. Whitney
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:36
105:22
21:04
7:01
68 Julieanne Jenkins
So
20:23
6:48
9
Natalie Ezelle
So
20:33
6:51
10
Isabella Haberman
Fr
21:00
7:00
11
Calla Langford
Fr
21:28
7:09
16
Misha Garcia
Fr
21:59
7:20
22
Nina Lopez
So
22:40
7:33
26
Julia Rivas
Fr
23:15
7:45
29
3 Clovis North
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:50
105:30
21:06
7:02
73 Morgan Groves
So
19:34
6:31
2
Alexandra Kaminsky
Fr
19:41
6:34
5
Chelsea Le
Fr
21:44
7:15
18
Ashley Gonzalez
So
22:07
7:22
23
Addie Aguilar
So
22:24
7:28
25
Yasmine Vasquez
So
24:49
8:16
33




4 Buchanan
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 9:00
116:07
23:13
7:44
113 Danae Manibog
So
20:01
6:40
7
Morgan James
So
21:17
7:06
14
Taylor Halvorson
So
21:57
7:19
21
Ruth Flores
So
23:51
7:57
32
Parkin Olivia
So
29:01
9:40
39








5 Madera
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:12
112:58
22:36
7:32
114 Adriana Cortez
Fr
21:05
7:02
12
Olivia Zambrano
Fr
21:56
7:19
19
Moriah Rivera
Fr
21:56
7:19
20
Lisette Maciel
So
22:45
7:35
28
Nicole Whipple
Fr
25:16
8:25
35








6 El Diamante
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 4:20
115:24
23:05
7:42
131 Mya Hinojos
Fr
21:09
7:03
13
Elizabeth Cranmer
Fr
22:18
7:26
24
Quincee Garcia
So
22:42
7:34
27
Ashley Hart
So
23:45
7:55
31
Hermalinda Delgado
So
25:29
8:30
36








7 Central (East)
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 5:49
118:35
23:43
7:54
134 Brianna Figueroa
Fr
21:24
7:08
15
Katarina Kazirian
So
21:36
7:12
17
Emma Archuleta
So
23:20
7:47
30
Damaris Rocha
So
25:01
8:20
34
Samantha Magana
Fr
27:14
9:05
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.