Clovis North Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Orange County Great Park on 9/20/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman Fr Fr 19:49.29 6:36 3 147/312 6/6 19/22 9/26
Alex Scott Jr Jr 19:08 6:23 3 157/243 1/2 16/22 42/44 19:25
(0:17,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Andrew Le Fr Fr 17:28.13 5:49 3 19/312 2/6 10/22 5/43
Andrew Vance So V 16:27.56 5:29 3 174/182 7/7 8/22 16/21 17:03
(0:35,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Brenner Borec Jr So 18:48.17 6:16 3 156/327 2/5 14/22 33/40 17:03
Cameron Nolen So V 15:24.82 5:08 3 90/182 4/7 4/22 9/24 17:04
(1:39,9.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Chris Goertzen Sr V 14:51.65 4:57 3 34/182 2/7 2/22 9/26 15:10
(0:18,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Christian Vaughn Jr Jr 19:23 6:28 3 163/243 2/2 18/22 34/40 19:21
Dakota Meinert Sr Sr 19:02.62 6:21 3 110/157 2/2 15/22 25/31 18:01
Danahel Carbajal Sr V 15:24.9 5:08 3 92/182 6/7 6/22 2/23
Gabriel Logan So V 15:24.85 5:08 3 91/182 5/7 5/22 5/24
Hunter Hoffman Fr Fr 18:37.85 6:13 3 60/312 4/6 13/22 5/36
Jacob Hopalian So So 22:36.6 7:32 3 317/327 5/5 22/22 31/32
Jason Mironyuk Sr Sr 16:59.7 5:40 3 38/157 1/2 9/22 21/33
Jensen Wagenleitner So So 18:14.75 6:05 3 113/327 1/5 12/22 33/41
John Tesmer Fr Fr 16:15.85 5:25 3 2/312 1/6 7/22 2/43
Matthew Morillas Fr Fr 17:33.27 5:51 3 20/312 3/6 11/22 2/40
Myles Delgado Sr V 14:52.75 4:58 3 36/182 3/7 3/22 6/24 15:16
(0:23,2.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Psalm Ocampo Sr V 14:34.22 4:51 3 11/182 1/7 1/22 10/40 15:03
(0:29,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Siddarth Sannapareddy So So 20:51.81 6:57 3 263/327 4/5 21/22 32/34
Spencer Hauxhurst Fr Fr 19:20.65 6:27 3 121/312 5/6 17/22 8/31
Yazan Al Halou So So 20:30.96 6:50 3 246/327 3/5 20/22 34/37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/24 75:08
0:51
3 5:01 4:51 5:08 213 4:54 Psalm Ocampo (8), Chris Goertzen (28), Myles Delgado (30), Cameron Nolen (73), Gabriel Logan (74)
So 1st 5 30/32 101:02
4:22
3 6:44 6:05 7:32 827 5:21 Jensen Wagenleitner (98), Brenner Borec (133), Yazan Al Halou (188), Siddarth Sannapareddy (197), Jacob Hopalian (211)
Fr 1st 5 4/31 89:16
3:05
3 5:57 5:25 6:27 193 5:51 John Tesmer (2), Andrew Le (17), Matthew Morillas (18), Hunter Hoffman (52), Spencer Hauxhurst (104)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Tamagno Jr Brea Olinda 14:04.21 4:41
2 Phillip Rocha Jr Arcadia 14:05.72 4:42
3 Kasey Knevelbaard Sr Immanuel H.S. 14:07.8 4:43
4 Michael Teran Fr Jurupa Hills 14:07.98 4:43
5 Eduardo Herrera Jr Maadera South 14:09.71 4:43
6 Brian Zabilski Sr Saugus 14:15.15 4:45
7 Isaac Cortes Jr Great Oak 14:17.21 4:46
8 Millen Trujillo Sr Walnut 14:26.07 4:49
9 Caleb Webb Sr Big Bear 14:28.73 4:50
10 Spencer Dodds Jr Great Oak 14:33.71 4:51
11 Psalm Ocampo Sr Clovis North 14:34.22 4:51 1/7 1/22 10/40
12 Jerimiah Bias Sr Vista Del Lago 14:34.52 4:52
13 Miguel Villar So Maadera South 14:35.11 4:52
14 Josh Silva Sr Corona 14:37.47 4:52
15 Liam Brooks Sr Corona 14:37.7 4:53
16 Devon Reed Sr Jurupa Hills 14:38.2 4:53
17 Nick Lofgren Sr South Torrance 14:38.59 4:53
18 Nick Doan Sr Great Oak 14:39.12 4:53
19 Adam Johnson Sr Claremont 14:41.42 4:54
20 Koby Pederson Sr Alta Loma 14:42.09 4:54
21 Benjamin Gonzalez Sr Warren 14:42.8 4:54
22 Mike Lowrie Sr Claremont 14:43.18 4:54
23 Forrest Barton Sr Castle View 14:45.62 4:55
24 Jonah Ross Sr Claremont 14:47.35 4:56
25 Michael Powell Sr Agoura 14:47.41 4:56
26 Adam Villela Jr El Modena 14:47.66 4:56
27 Ryan Tate Jr Saugus 14:47.78 4:56
28 Robbie Santoyo Jr Bishop Amat 14:48.17 4:56
29 Joshua Thatcher Jr Desert Hills 14:48.67 4:56
30 Michael Ochoa So Maadera South 14:49.17 4:56
31 Jaiden Melendrez So Desert Hills 14:49.65 4:57
32 Jonathan Rodriguez Sr Warren 14:50.55 4:57
33 Jordan Serrano Sr Saugus 14:51.27 4:57
34 Chris Goertzen Sr Clovis North 14:51.65 4:57 2/7 2/22 9/26
35 Luis Ortega Sr Jurupa Hills 14:52.71 4:58
36 Myles Delgado Sr Clovis North 14:52.75 4:58 3/7 3/22 6/24
37 Anuare Magana Sr Costa Mesa 14:53.49 4:58
38 Jack Van Scoter Jr Flintridge Prep 14:53.71 4:58
39 Jesus Pantaleon Sr Tustin 14:54 4:58
40 Colby Penn Jr Poly (Long Beach) 14:54.01 4:58
41 Jeff Kirwin Sr Glendora 14:54.6 4:58
42 Tucker Welker Jr West Ranch 14:55.41 4:58
43 Nelson Quintana Jr Great Oak 14:56.11 4:59
44 Wesley Walsh Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 14:57.01 4:59
45 Luis Ramos Sr Rubidoux 14:58.53 5:00
46 Cosmo Brossy Sr Brentwood 14:59.14 5:00
47 Chance Lamberth Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 14:59.33 5:00
48 Kyler Tabor Sr Monache 14:59.76 5:00
49 Michael Gonzalez Sr Don Bosco Tech 14:59.92 5:00
50 Xavier Esparza Jr Desert Vista 15:00.06 5:00
51 Dj Harris Jr Desert Vista 15:00.14 5:00
52 Zachary Capello Sr Ascension Catholic 15:00.46 5:00
53 Angel Escobar Sr Brea Olinda 15:01.6 5:01
54 Enrique Serna Sr Loara 15:02.1 5:01
55 Cameron Zuziak Sr Laguna Beach 15:02.12 5:01
56 Dominic Gonzales Jr Walnut 15:05.49 5:02
57 Hugo Novoa So Poly (Long Beach) 15:05.94 5:02
58 Parker Seale Sr Glendora 15:06.46 5:02
59 Ryan Painter Jr West Ranch 15:06.82 5:02
60 Kale Sharp Sr Desert Hills 15:06.83 5:02
61 Caleb Mcclain Sr Canyon (Cany 15:07.49 5:02
62 Logan Grove Jr Agoura 15:07.69 5:03
63 Ben Davis Sr Desert Vista 15:09.5 5:03
64 Dylan Powers Sr Claremont 15:10 5:03
65 Cole Spencer Jr Great Oak 15:10.58 5:04
66 Gian Delfin Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:11.13 5:04
67 Ryan Thompson Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:11.27 5:04
68 Gio Orellana So Brea Olinda 15:11.67 5:04
69 Austin Shellito Sr Brea Olinda 15:13.64 5:05
70 Soloman Fountain So Great Oak 15:13.66 5:05
71 Tanner Sharp Jr Desert Hills 15:14.99 5:05
72 Anthony Alvarez Sr Rubidoux 15:15.04 5:05
73 Dylan Scarsone Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:15.05 5:05
74 Fernando Gonzalez Sr Bishop Amat 15:15.29 5:05
75 Martin Wilson Jr Agoura 15:15.5 5:05
76 Cole Hoff Jr Agoura 15:16.15 5:05
77 Austin Fischer Jr Saugus 15:16.65 5:06
78 Caleb Myers So Brea Olinda 15:16.83 5:06
79 Spencer Ford So Desert Hills 15:18.34 5:06
80 Zach Price Sr Arcadia 15:18.7 5:06
81 Jace Bricker Jr Agoura 15:19.71 5:07
82 Shady Makar Jr Arcadia 15:19.93 5:07
83 Kyle Havriliak Sr Desert Vista 15:20.05 5:07
84 Josh Zavala Jr Colony 15:20.29 5:07
85 Oliver Kashyap Sr Glendora 15:20.57 5:07
86 Anthony Arvizu Sr Great Oak 15:21.63 5:07
87 Matthew Sanchez Jr Warren 15:22.82 5:08
88 Jesse Freeman Sr Castle View 15:22.87 5:08
89 Clyde Ford Jr El Toro 15:23.79 5:08
90 Cameron Nolen So Clovis North 15:24.82 5:08 4/7 4/22 9/24
91 Gabriel Logan So Clovis North 15:24.85 5:08 5/7 5/22 5/24
92 Danahel Carbajal Sr Clovis North 15:24.9 5:08 6/7 6/22 2/23
93 Luis Huerta So Bishop Amat 15:25.06 5:08
94 Ross Husch Sr Agoura 15:25.23 5:08
95 Dylan Majerus So Agoura 15:26.51 5:09
96 Luis Orozoco Jr McFarland 15:28.72 5:10
97 James Liem Sr Arcadia 15:29.48 5:10
98 Isaias Ramirez Fr Rubidoux 15:30.66 5:10
99 Tim Broggie Sr Saugus 15:31.5 5:11
100 Conor Ragland Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:31.65 5:11
101 Erik Gonzalez So Rubidoux 15:32.11 5:11
102 Bryce Callendar Sr El Toro 15:32.15 5:11
103 Juan Macias Sr Maadera South 15:32.25 5:11
104 Matthew Oca Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:32.46 5:11
105 Gilbert Robles Sr Corona 15:32.6 5:11
106 Tyler Flores So Rubidoux 15:33.23 5:11
107 Max Groff Jr El Toro 15:33.37 5:11
108 Moises Orduna Jr Corona 15:33.96 5:11
109 Timothy Sterkel Fr West Ranch 15:34.05 5:11
110 Sage Ducote Jr Desert Hills 15:34.19 5:11
110 Brittan Reed Sr Jurupa Hills 15:34.19 5:11
112 Chris D'angelo So Desert Vista 15:34.6 5:12
113 Jonathan Ray Sr Jurupa Hills 15:35.27 5:12
114 Chris Lee Jr Arcadia 15:36.08 5:12
115 Christian Lopez Sr Vista Del Lago 15:36.28 5:12
116 Tom Englebert Jr Claremont 15:36.44 5:12
117 Michael Biedebach Jr El Toro 15:36.46 5:12
118 Melacio Gozalez Fr McFarland 15:36.66 5:12
119 Omar Ledezma Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 15:37.17 5:12
120 Austin Che Jr Arcadia 15:37.54 5:13
121 David Perez Sr McFarland 15:38.46 5:13
122 Joe Tobin Jr Brea Olinda 15:38.49 5:13
123 Adrian Diaz Jr Bishop Amat 15:38.71 5:13
124 Nik Lee Sr Corona 15:39.26 5:13
125 Max Gray Jr El Toro 15:39.69 5:13
126 Alex Garber So Warren 15:39.78 5:13
127 Brook Soloman Sr Corona 15:39.92 5:13
128 Dalton Tanner So Canyon (Anaheim) 15:41.4 5:14
129 Jesus Cacique Sr Maadera South 15:43.94 5:15
130 Jonathan Summer Sr Saugus 15:44.04 5:15
131 Adolfo Cruz Sr El Modena 15:44.68 5:15
132 Hunter Covarrubias So West Ranch 15:44.98 5:15
133 Tab Backman Jr Claremont 15:47.1 5:16
134 Thomas Valles Sr McFarland 15:47.65 5:16
135 Pedro Alvarez Jr El Toro 15:48.35 5:16
136 Sam Johnny Sr Glendora 15:48.82 5:16
137 Jeff Mettler Sr Arcadia 15:50.38 5:17
138 Justin Sherfey So West Ranch 15:50.68 5:17
139 Antonio Perezchica So McFarland 15:51.69 5:17
140 Riley Swaney So Desert Hills 15:51.83 5:17
141 Sergio Espinoza Jr Claremont 15:52.55 5:18
142 Jack Arnold So West Ranch 15:52.92 5:18
143 Pedro Sandoval Sr Rubidoux 15:53.07 5:18
144 Josh Dodd Sr El Toro 15:54.11 5:18
145 Kyle Rossman Jr Colony 15:54.62 5:18
146 Christopher Duarte Sr Jurupa Hills 15:55.42 5:18
147 Jeff Sipple Sr Brea Olinda 15:55.68 5:19
148 Jose Long Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:55.8 5:19
149 Ryan Tobin Jr Colony 15:56.26 5:19
150 Carl Hatch Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:57.46 5:19
151 Jackson Encinias So Castle View 15:58.13 5:19
152 Saul Gallardo Jr Corona 16:00.73 5:20
153 Everet Earl Jr El Modena 16:01.86 5:21
154 Luis Becerra Sr Maadera South 16:02.24 5:21
155 Jonathon Chavez Sr El Modena 16:02.75 5:21
156 Jackson Snedecor Jr Desert Vista 16:02.8 5:21
157 Ricardo Sanchez Jr Rubidoux 16:02.87 5:21
158 Chris Ochoa Sr Saugus 16:03.88 5:21
159 Tony Garcia Sr El Modena 16:04.17 5:21
160 Joshua Moreno Sr Bishop Amat 16:04.95 5:22
161 David Bartolo Sr El Modena 16:09.11 5:23
162 Matthew Madrigal Jr Colony 16:10.47 5:23
163 Yovanni Topete Sr McFarland 16:11.3 5:24
164 Abram Ayon Sr McFarland 16:11.58 5:24
165 Dalton Bean Sr Castle View 16:11.88 5:24
166 Freddie Menedez Sr Warren 16:12.5 5:24
167 Adrian Alvarez Fr Maadera South 16:14.23 5:25
168 Niklas Grunder Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 16:14.24 5:25
169 Jake Lamb So Glendora 16:19.21 5:26
170 Sean Grey-tunkl Jr West Ranch 16:21.62 5:27
171 Bryant Kraus So Castle View 16:22.5 5:28
172 Francisco Guerrero Sr Bishop Amat 16:25.01 5:28
173 Freddy Arias So Colony 16:26.62 5:29
174 Andrew Vance So Clovis North 16:27.56 5:29 7/7 8/22 16/21
175 Dylan Jaure Sr Castle View 16:33.29 5:31
176 Nicholas Cauble Sr Castle View 16:34.33 5:31
177 Braydon Metoyer Fr El Modena 16:38.17 5:33
178 Trevor Paul Sr Glendora 16:42.93 5:34
179 Juan Velasquez Sr Colony 16:45.06 5:35
180 Isac Gonzalez Sr Jurupa Hills 16:48.94 5:36
181 Hunter Haines Sr Colony 16:54.23 5:38
182 Matthew Joy Jr Glendora 17:28.77 5:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
73:37
14:43
4:54
108 Isaac Cortes
Jr
14:17
4:46
6
Spencer Dodds
Jr
14:34
4:51
7
Nick Doan
Sr
14:39
4:53
13
Nelson Quintana
Jr
14:56
4:59
34
Cole Spencer
Jr
15:11
5:04
48
Soloman Fountain
So
15:14
5:05
53
Anthony Arvizu
Sr
15:22
5:07
69
2 Claremont
9-6-4-2-2
Gap: 0:55
74:58
15:00
5:00
193 Adam Johnson
Sr
14:41
4:54
14
Mike Lowrie
Sr
14:43
4:54
16
Jonah Ross
Sr
14:47
4:56
18
Dylan Powers
Sr
15:10
5:03
47
Tom Englebert
Jr
15:36
5:12
98
Tab Backman
Jr
15:47
5:16
115
Sergio Espinoza
Jr
15:53
5:18
123
3 Saugus
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:16
74:42
14:56
4:59
195 Brian Zabilski
Sr
14:15
4:45
5
Ryan Tate
Jr
14:48
4:56
21
Jordan Serrano
Sr
14:51
4:57
27
Austin Fischer
Jr
15:17
5:06
60
Tim Broggie
Sr
15:32
5:11
82
Jonathan Summer
Sr
15:44
5:15
112
Chris Ochoa
Sr
16:04
5:21
140
4 Brea Olinda
1-8-7-7-4
Gap: 1:13
74:48
14:58
4:59
205 Austin Tamagno
Jr
14:04
4:41
1
Angel Escobar
Sr
15:02
5:01
40
Gio Orellana
So
15:12
5:04
51
Austin Shellito
Sr
15:14
5:05
52
Caleb Myers
So
15:17
5:06
61
Joe Tobin
Jr
15:38
5:13
104
Jeff Sipple
Sr
15:56
5:19
129
5 Desert Hills
15-10-7-8-5
Gap: 0:30
75:18
15:04
5:01
208 Joshua Thatcher
Jr
14:49
4:56
23
Jaiden Melendrez
So
14:50
4:57
25
Kale Sharp
Sr
15:07
5:02
44
Tanner Sharp
Jr
15:15
5:05
54
Spencer Ford
So
15:18
5:06
62
Sage Ducote
Jr
15:34
5:11
93
Riley Swaney
So
15:52
5:17
122
6 Clovis North
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
75:08
15:02
5:01
213 Psalm Ocampo
Sr
14:34
4:51
8
Chris Goertzen
Sr
14:52
4:57
28
Myles Delgado
Sr
14:53
4:58
30
Cameron Nolen
So
15:25
5:08
73
Gabriel Logan
So
15:25
5:08
74
Danahel Carbajal
Sr
15:25
5:08
75
Andrew Vance
So
16:28
5:29
156
7 Jurupa Hills
3-3-3-5-7
Gap: 1:27
74:48
14:58
4:59
233 Michael Teran
Fr
14:08
4:43
3
Devon Reed
Sr
14:38
4:53
12
Luis Ortega
Sr
14:53
4:58
29
Brittan Reed
Sr
15:34
5:11
93
Jonathan Ray
Sr
15:35
5:12
96
Christopher Duarte
Sr
15:55
5:18
128
Isac Gonzalez
Sr
16:49
5:36
162
8 Maadera South
4-1-2-4-8
Gap: 1:34
74:50
14:58
4:59
234 Eduardo Herrera
Jr
14:10
4:43
4
Miguel Villar
So
14:35
4:52
9
Michael Ochoa
So
14:49
4:56
24
Juan Macias
Sr
15:32
5:11
86
Jesus Cacique
Sr
15:44
5:15
111
Luis Becerra
Sr
16:02
5:21
136
Adrian Alvarez
Fr
16:14
5:25
149
9 Agoura
12-11-12-10-9
Gap: 0:32
75:46
15:09
5:03
245 Michael Powell
Sr
14:47
4:56
19
Logan Grove
Jr
15:08
5:03
45
Martin Wilson
Jr
15:16
5:05
58
Cole Hoff
Jr
15:16
5:05
59
Jace Bricker
Jr
15:20
5:07
64
Ross Husch
Sr
15:25
5:08
77
Dylan Majerus
So
15:27
5:09
78
10 Canyon (Anaheim)
19-13-12-9-10
Gap: 0:40
76:00
15:12
5:04
279 Wesley Walsh
Sr
14:57
4:59
35
Chance Lamberth
Jr
14:59
5:00
37
Ryan Thompson
Sr
15:11
5:04
50
Dylan Scarsone
Jr
15:15
5:05
56
Omar Ledezma
Sr
15:37
5:12
101
Dalton Tanner
So
15:41
5:14
110
Niklas Grunder
Jr
16:14
5:25
150
11 Desert Vista
21-17-14-11-11
Gap: 0:35
76:04
15:13
5:04
284 Xavier Esparza
Jr
15:00
5:00
38
Dj Harris
Jr
15:00
5:00
39
Ben Davis
Sr
15:10
5:03
46
Kyle Havriliak
Sr
15:20
5:07
66
Chris D'angelo
So
15:35
5:12
95
Jackson Snedecor
Jr
16:03
5:21
138




12 Poly (Long Beach)
16-13-11-13-12
Gap: 0:38
76:15
15:15
5:05
291 Colby Penn
Jr
14:54
4:58
31
Hugo Novoa
So
15:06
5:02
41
Gian Delfin
Jr
15:11
5:04
49
Conor Ragland
Jr
15:32
5:11
83
Matthew Oca
Sr
15:32
5:11
87
Jose Long
Jr
15:56
5:19
130
Carl Hatch
Jr
15:57
5:19
132
13 Corona
8-4-9-12-13
Gap: 1:02
76:01
15:12
5:04
306 Josh Silva
Sr
14:37
4:52
10
Liam Brooks
Sr
14:38
4:53
11
Gilbert Robles
Sr
15:33
5:11
88
Moises Orduna
Jr
15:34
5:11
91
Nik Lee
Sr
15:39
5:13
106
Brook Soloman
Sr
15:40
5:13
109
Saul Gallardo
Jr
16:01
5:20
134
14 Arcadia
2-12-15-14-14
Gap: 1:30
75:50
15:10
5:03
307 Phillip Rocha
Jr
14:06
4:42
2
Zach Price
Sr
15:19
5:06
63
Shady Makar
Jr
15:20
5:07
65
James Liem
Sr
15:29
5:10
80
Chris Lee
Jr
15:36
5:12
97
Austin Che
Jr
15:38
5:13
102
Jeff Mettler
Sr
15:50
5:17
119
15 Rubidoux
20-20-19-16-15
Gap: 0:35
76:50
15:22
5:07
345 Luis Ramos
Sr
14:59
5:00
36
Anthony Alvarez
Sr
15:15
5:05
55
Isaias Ramirez
Fr
15:31
5:10
81
Erik Gonzalez
So
15:32
5:11
84
Tyler Flores
So
15:33
5:11
89
Pedro Sandoval
Sr
15:53
5:18
125
Ricardo Sanchez
Jr
16:03
5:21
139
16 Warren
10-8-10-15-16
Gap: 1:30
76:48
15:22
5:07
367 Benjamin Gonzalez
Sr
14:43
4:54
15
Jonathan Rodriguez
Sr
14:51
4:57
26
Matthew Sanchez
Jr
15:23
5:08
70
Alex Garber
So
15:40
5:13
108
Freddie Menedez
Sr
16:13
5:24
148








17 West Ranch
18-16-18-19-17
Gap: 0:55
77:12
15:26
5:09
402 Tucker Welker
Jr
14:55
4:58
33
Ryan Painter
Jr
15:07
5:02
43
Timothy Sterkel
Fr
15:34
5:11
92
Hunter Covarrubias
So
15:45
5:15
114
Justin Sherfey
So
15:51
5:17
120
Jack Arnold
So
15:53
5:18
124
Sean Grey-tunkl
Jr
16:22
5:27
152
17 Bishop Amat
14-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:17
77:12
15:26
5:09
402 Robbie Santoyo
Jr
14:48
4:56
22
Fernando Gonzalez
Sr
15:15
5:05
57
Luis Huerta
So
15:25
5:08
76
Adrian Diaz
Jr
15:39
5:13
105
Joshua Moreno
Sr
16:05
5:22
142
Francisco Guerrero
Sr
16:25
5:28
154




19 Glendora
17-15-16-17-19
Gap: 1:25
77:30
15:30
5:10
411 Jeff Kirwin
Sr
14:55
4:58
32
Parker Seale
Sr
15:06
5:02
42
Oliver Kashyap
Sr
15:21
5:07
68
Sam Johnny
Sr
15:49
5:16
118
Jake Lamb
So
16:19
5:26
151
Trevor Paul
Sr
16:43
5:34
160
Matthew Joy
Jr
17:29
5:50
164
20 El Toro
23-22-21-20-20
Gap: 0:16
77:45
15:33
5:11
453 Clyde Ford
Jr
15:24
5:08
72
Bryce Callendar
Sr
15:32
5:11
85
Max Groff
Jr
15:33
5:11
90
Michael Biedebach
Jr
15:36
5:12
99
Max Gray
Jr
15:40
5:13
107
Pedro Alvarez
Jr
15:48
5:16
117
Josh Dodd
Sr
15:54
5:18
126
21 McFarland
24-23-23-22-21
Gap: 0:23
78:23
15:41
5:14
519 Luis Orozoco
Jr
15:29
5:10
79
Melacio Gozalez
Fr
15:37
5:12
100
David Perez
Sr
15:38
5:13
103
Thomas Valles
Sr
15:48
5:16
116
Antonio Perezchica
So
15:52
5:17
121
Yovanni Topete
Sr
16:11
5:24
145
Abram Ayon
Sr
16:12
5:24
146
22 Castle View
11-19-20-21-22
Gap: 1:37
78:41
15:44
5:15
521 Forrest Barton
Sr
14:46
4:55
17
Jesse Freeman
Sr
15:23
5:08
71
Jackson Encinias
So
15:58
5:19
133
Dalton Bean
Sr
16:12
5:24
147
Bryant Kraus
So
16:23
5:28
153
Dylan Jaure
Sr
16:33
5:31
157
Nicholas Cauble
Sr
16:34
5:31
158
23 El Modena
13-21-22-23-23
Gap: 1:17
78:41
15:44
5:15
546 Adam Villela
Jr
14:48
4:56
20
Adolfo Cruz
Sr
15:45
5:15
113
Everet Earl
Jr
16:02
5:21
135
Jonathon Chavez
Sr
16:03
5:21
137
Tony Garcia
Sr
16:04
5:21
141
David Bartolo
Sr
16:09
5:23
143
Braydon Metoyer
Fr
16:38
5:33
159
24 Colony
22-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:06
79:48
15:58
5:19
624 Josh Zavala
Jr
15:20
5:07
67
Kyle Rossman
Jr
15:55
5:18
127
Ryan Tobin
Jr
15:56
5:19
131
Matthew Madrigal
Jr
16:10
5:23
144
Freddy Arias
So
16:27
5:29
155
Juan Velasquez
Sr
16:45
5:35
161
Hunter Haines
Sr
16:54
5:38
163
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Parker Nostrand Sr Corona del Mar 15:25.59 5:09
2 Jacob King Sr Capistrano Valley 15:28.38 5:09
3 Jimmy De Mello Sr Westlake 15:52.76 5:18
4 Matt O'brien Sr Mira Costa 15:58.81 5:20
5 Cody Berg Sr Chino Hills 16:00.52 5:20
6 Alec Woodson Jr Armijo 16:00.71 5:20
7 Adam Clarke Sr Clovis East 16:00.74 5:20
8 Graham Rigby Sr Westlake 16:03.5 5:21
9 Alex Graves Sr Mira Costa 16:03.73 5:21
10 David Alvarado Sr Claremont 16:05.1 5:22
11 Brian Gaul Sr Agoura 16:06.11 5:22
12 David Hodges Sr Mira Costa 16:07.18 5:22
13 Jacob Helfgott Sr Mira Costa 16:12.68 5:24
14 Sean Hara Sr Don Lugo 16:13.79 5:25
15 Shay Mc Connell Sr Mission Viejo 16:14.83 5:25
16 Jaelen Rollins Sr Simi Valley 16:24.41 5:28
17 Brett Rietveld Sr Simi Valley 16:25.02 5:28
18 Peter Meyerson Sr Redondo Union 16:26.39 5:29
19 Joshua Alther Sr Redondo Union 16:29.74 5:30
20 Tristin Rodriguez Sr Brea Olinda 16:31.48 5:30
21 Luis Arroyo Sr Golden Valley 16:32.84 5:31
22 Matt Soules Sr Westlake 16:34.59 5:32
23 Dylan Bruss Sr Woodbridge 16:41.97 5:34
24 David Gozzip Sr Beaumont 16:42.59 5:34
25 Anders Crowell Sr Claremont 16:43.12 5:34
26 Isaiah Valdez Sr Chino Hills 16:43.86 5:35
27 Jon Lau Sr Mira Costa 16:44.62 5:35
28 Dominic Hernandez Sr Beaumont 16:44.7 5:35
29 Jonathon Cantle Sr Westlake 16:45.68 5:35
30 Chris Hecker Sr La Mirada 16:48.86 5:36
31 Zachary Rounds Sr Redondo Union 16:49.37 5:36
32 Ben Walsh Sr Golden Valley 16:51.52 5:37
33 Michael Mamigonian Sr Simi Valley 16:53.62 5:38
34 Damian Antonio Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:55.78 5:39
35 Ebon Turner Jr Armijo 16:57.56 5:39
36 Luc Cisneros Sr Edison (Hb) 16:58.23 5:39
37 Joel Flores Sr Adolfo Camarillo 16:59.58 5:40
38 Jason Mironyuk Sr Clovis North 16:59.7 5:40 1/2 9/22 21/33
39 Joseph Blakely Sr Redondo Union 17:00.1 5:40
40 Brandon Ferencik Sr Woodbridge 17:02.27 5:41
41 Fausto Moronta Sr Beaumont 17:03.78 5:41
42 Dylan Saechao Jr Armijo 17:06.64 5:42
43 Kristopher Patterson Sr Redondo Union 17:10.91 5:44
44 Andrew Tyrell-smith Sr Capistrano Valley 17:12.75 5:44
45 Scott Field Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:14.32 5:45
46 Connor Sullivan Sr Simi Valley 17:14.98 5:45
47 Shaun Weber So Armijo 17:15.9 5:45
48 Nikolas Vankeersbilck Sr Adolfo Camarillo 17:16.06 5:45
49 Stephen Cannon Sr Foothill 17:16.35 5:45
50 Jacob Maciel Sr Foothill 17:16.68 5:46
51 Ryan Finazzo Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:18.78 5:46
52 Bradley Fuentes Sr Foothill 17:21.44 5:47
53 Liam Faherty Sr Agoura 17:23.63 5:48
54 Cole Owen Sr Edison (Hb) 17:27.57 5:49
55 Tyler Tetef Sr Simi Valley 17:29.19 5:50
56 Paul Imler Sr Woodbridge 17:30.48 5:50
57 Eric Flores Sr Poly (Riverside) 17:31.67 5:51
58 Jose Gonzalez Sr Redlands 17:33.45 5:51
59 Akhil Patel Sr Capistrano Valley 17:37.76 5:53
60 Jaryd Weink Sr Chino Hills 17:39.23 5:53
61 Jasper Navasca Jr Armijo 17:39.51 5:53
62 Derek Hanson Sr Mira Costa 17:41.2 5:54
63 Ceasar Urquidez Sr Beaumont 17:42.3 5:54
64 Gilbert Diaz Sr Beaumont 17:42.9 5:54
65 Juan Gutierrez Sr Salesian 17:43.48 5:54
66 Timur Vural Sr Westlake 17:44.19 5:55
67 Neil Reed Sr Thousand Oaks 17:44.25 5:55
68 Daniel Puldio Sr Don Lugo 17:45.36 5:55
69 Ricardo Zamora Sr Salesian 17:46.45 5:55
70 Ken Nakama Sr Woodbridge 17:47.1 5:56
71 Steven Anker Sr Gahr 17:48.24 5:56
72 Mitchell Winn Sr Redondo Union 17:48.45 5:56
73 Emiliano Alvarado Sr Gahr 17:50.43 5:57
74 Nicolas Gonzalez Sr Mission Viejo 17:51.71 5:57
75 Gabriel Sandoval Sr Claremont 17:54.9 5:58
76 Edward Sanchez Sr Valley View 17:59.17 6:00
77 Nick Kim Sr Claremont 18:01.36 6:00
78 Caden Gruber Sr Corona del Mar 18:01.59 6:01
79 Kyle Christe Sr University C 18:02.43 6:01
80 Ben Gurarie Sr Agoura 18:02.81 6:01
81 Gerson Salgado Sr Edison (Hb) 18:03.46 6:01
82 Matthew Larsen Sr University C 18:03.84 6:01
83 Daniel Medrano Sr Redondo Union 18:05.43 6:02
84 Tan Twardowski Sr Edison (Hb) 18:07.23 6:02
85 Connor Venanzi Sr Edison (Hb) 18:09.06 6:03
86 Ryan Kohls Sr Capistrano Valley 18:10 6:03
87 Bailey Swierstra Sr Don Lugo 18:14.9 6:05
88 Ryan Smith Sr Edison (Hb) 18:15.04 6:05
89 Neal Mandelkern Sr Woodbridge 18:15.34 6:05
90 Andrew Gambon Sr Adolfo Camarillo 18:17.46 6:06
91 Jasmine Singh Jr Armijo 18:21.06 6:07
92 Austin Jelinski Sr Agoura 18:23.9 6:08
93 Gregory Balke Sr Agoura 18:27.62 6:09
94 Nathan Malinowski Sr Adolfo Camarillo 18:27.82 6:09
95 Nick Hartke Sr Thousand Oaks 18:29.96 6:10
96 Tanner Cereghino Sr Thousand Oaks 18:30.59 6:10
97 Brandon Enyeart Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:31.53 6:11
98 Andrew Clear Sr Thousand Oaks 18:32.09 6:11
99 Christopher Hastings Sr Edison (Hb) 18:32.45 6:11
100 Stefan Rodriguez Sr Simi Valley 18:34.09 6:11
101 Alex Mirras Sr Thousand Oaks 18:34.59 6:12
102 Lorenzo Luna Sr Redlands 18:35 6:12
103 Thomas Best Sr Redlands 18:35.61 6:12
104 Matt Lansing Sr Capistrano Valley 18:44.46 6:15
105 Eric Segura Sr Glendora 18:53.29 6:18
106 Artie White Sr Poly (Riverside) 18:54.98 6:18
107 Kritin Karkare Sr Westlake 18:57.26 6:19
108 Arturo Carcido Sr Don Lugo 18:58.43 6:19
109 Trent Rider Sr Mission Viejo 18:58.7 6:20
110 Dakota Meinert Sr Clovis North 19:02.62 6:21 2/2 15/22 25/31
111 Connor Garland Sr Westlake 19:03.92 6:21
112 Daniel Ramirez Sr Valley View 19:05.33 6:22
113 Brandon Jorgenson Sr Poly (Riverside) 19:05.89 6:22
114 Andrew Velasquez Sr La Mirada 19:10.02 6:23
115 John Burke Sr Poly (Riverside) 19:18.39 6:26
116 Edward Perez Sr Whittier 19:20.42 6:27
117 Jonathan Ramirez Sr Woodbridge 19:21.85 6:27
118 Michael Yiu Sr Glendora 19:25.18 6:28
119 Ronald Goennier Sr Beaumont 19:30.24 6:30
120 Jaycob Ornelas Sr Redlands Eas 19:33.55 6:31
121 Gregor Derstepanian Sr Glendora 19:34.74 6:32
122 Joshua Mazon Sr Whittier 19:36.41 6:32
123 Yancey Ruiz Sr Gahr 19:36.55 6:32
124 Nathan Aday Sr Glendora 19:44.27 6:35
125 Jimmy Dunham Sr Capistrano Valley 19:46.04 6:35
126 Dylan Hammarquist Sr Agoura 19:47.47 6:36
127 Nicholes Vargas Sr Whittier 19:48.95 6:36
128 Addison Vaught Sr Edison (Hb) 20:01.16 6:40
129 Gavin Martin Sr Capistrano Valley 20:02.81 6:41
130 Evan Assalley Sr Westlake 20:02.86 6:41
131 Keenan Newlin Sr Redlands Eas 20:05.04 6:42
132 Alexander Allan Sr Mission Viejo 20:06.74 6:42
133 Kevin Flood Sr Mission Viejo 20:08.05 6:43
134 Carlos Alonso Sr La Mirada 20:08.73 6:43
135 Eugene Olivar Sr Gahr 20:12.33 6:44
136 Mohammad Jabbar Sr Gahr 20:13.58 6:45
137 Omar Villa Sr Gahr 20:42.17 6:54
138 Ezequiel Clemente Sr Gahr 20:54.67 6:58
139 Jensen Newlin Sr Redlands Eas 21:03.29 7:01
140 Juliam Rodriguez Sr Beaumont 21:12.31 7:04
141 Spike Martin Sr Capistrano Valley 21:17.73 7:06
142 George Bennett Sr Mission Viejo 21:45.44 7:15
143 Jacob Van Patten Sr Capistrano Valley 21:54.38 7:18
144 Alec Freeman Sr Glendora 21:58.63 7:20
145 Zeid Tisnes Sr Edison (Hb) 22:00.02 7:20
146 Daniel Velarde Sr Thousand Oaks 22:19.52 7:27
147 Ryan Wexler Sr Westlake 22:32.42 7:31
148 Hunter Lai Sr Westlake 22:42.84 7:34
149 Brandon Donahue Sr Citrus Valley 22:50.81 7:37
150 Jordan Torres Sr Citrus Valley 23:21.61 7:47
151 Yash Vaidya Sr Gahr 23:21.74 7:47
152 Jaron Mink Sr Citrus Valley 23:36.64 7:52
153 Alex Dye Sr Westlake 24:02.63 8:01
154 Matthew Kuzdal Sr Citrus Valley 24:35.61 8:12
155 Soren Allebes Sr Capistrano Valley 25:37.88 8:33
156 Brandon Tinoco Sr Salesian 25:39.05 8:33
157 Hunter Stoffel Sr Capistrano Valley 25:45.99 8:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonah Evans So Claremont 15:48.58 5:16
2 Owen Bishop So Claremont 15:48.75 5:16
3 Leif Hellgren So Corona del Mar 15:54.63 5:18
4 Max Mcguire So Claremont 16:02.74 5:21
5 Ryan Renken So Claremont 16:07.2 5:22
6 Scott Healy So Mira Costa 16:10.79 5:24
7 Max Sawyer So Homestead 16:10.91 5:24
8 Austin Lamb So Mira Costa 16:11.95 5:24
9 Jonathan Lee So Agoura 16:14.11 5:25
10 Jacob Acosta So Golden Valley 16:19.72 5:27
11 Felix Lawson So Claremont 16:24.17 5:28
12 Matthew Bennett So Homestead 16:25.37 5:28
13 Angel Aguirre So California ( 16:25.74 5:29
14 Kyle Kredo So Capistrano Valley 16:32.23 5:31
15 Michael Yaskowitz So Mira Costa 16:34.01 5:31
16 Philip Vo Fr Redlands 16:37.68 5:33
17 Ricky Kuciemba So Capistrano Valley 16:38.89 5:33
18 Ryan Bennett So California ( 16:38.96 5:33
19 Eric Espinoza So California ( 16:41.48 5:34
20 Garrett Rexford So Mission Viejo 16:41.58 5:34
21 Cameron Mackay Fr Homestead 16:44.55 5:35
22 Ivan Molina So Beaumont 16:46.99 5:36
23 Alex Tongpo So Redlands 16:47.47 5:36
24 Alex Contreras So California ( 16:49.2 5:36
25 David Sanchez So Beaumont 16:49.35 5:36
26 Vicente Funes So La Mirada 16:51.81 5:37
27 Nicholas Trautman So Homestead 16:53.11 5:38
28 Ryan Randall So Clovis East 16:53.53 5:38
29 Brandon Vo So La Mirada 16:57.91 5:39
30 Spencer Sheen So Woodbridge 16:58.73 5:40
31 Jonathan Ayson So California ( 16:59.51 5:40
32 Jesus Cuellar So San Pedro (La) 16:59.89 5:40
33 Daniel Gomez So Adolfo Camarillo 17:04.38 5:41
34 Jacob Gomez So Claremont 17:06.18 5:42
35 Ernesto Castro So Valley View 17:06.96 5:42
36 Andrew Arvizu So Chino Hills 17:07.71 5:43
37 Ricky Libed So Brea Olinda 17:07.83 5:43
38 David Benitez So Golden Valley 17:08.38 5:43
39 Zowie Hillebrandt So Corona del Mar 17:09.13 5:43
40 Ryan Toffoli So Woodbridge 17:09.37 5:43
41 Derrek Esquivel So Whittier 17:09.9 5:43
42 Jaime Calderon So Golden Valley 17:10.56 5:44
43 Ryan Stevens So Golden Valley 17:10.69 5:44
44 Matthew Arruda So Mira Costa 17:10.77 5:44
45 Andrew Costley So Mira Costa 17:11.44 5:44
46 Anthony Lamar So Claremont 17:12.8 5:44
47 Zachary Alban So Citrus Valley 17:13.36 5:44
48 John Wood So Mira Costa 17:14.78 5:45
49 Leonardo Jimenez So San Pedro (La) 17:15.66 5:45
50 Luke Trafecanty So Claremont 17:15.92 5:45
51 Matt Mullins So Mira Costa 17:16.34 5:45
52 Quinn Estrada So California ( 17:16.61 5:46
53 Brandon Christ So Woodbridge 17:16.68 5:46
54 Adrian Solis So Edison (Hb) 17:16.76 5:46
55 Jason Birkfeld So Palisades Charter 17:17.44 5:46
56 Joseph Torres So California ( 17:17.8 5:46
57 Anthony Noble So Valley View 17:18 5:46
58 Banjamin Flierl So Corona del Mar 17:18.47 5:46
59 Davis Smith So Edison (Hb) 17:18.57 5:46
60 Hunter Parker So Palisades Charter 17:19.7 5:47
61 Chase Bernardy So Redlands Eas 17:20.74 5:47
62 Daniel Le So Corona del Mar 17:21.22 5:47
63 Luke Calubayan So Westlake 17:21.56 5:47
64 Vincent Li Fr Homestead 17:27.66 5:49
65 Kalvin Vinski So Claremont 17:28.77 5:50
66 Bailey Andrew So Agoura 17:32.48 5:51
67 Sam Dennis So Agoura 17:32.51 5:51
68 Mathew Imler So Mission Viejo 17:33.07 5:51
69 Grant Goodman So Citrus Valley 17:35.99 5:52
70 Gabriel Fuligni So Palisades Charter 17:37.99 5:53
71 Remy Mitchell So Westlake 17:38.38 5:53
72 Tyler Harper So Beaumont 17:39.03 5:53
73 Michael Ramirez So Grand Terrace 17:40.28 5:53
74 Varun Patel So Chino Hills 17:40.43 5:53
75 Jacob Landsberg So Claremont 17:40.52 5:54
76 Michael Pillado So Adolfo Camarillo 17:41.2 5:54
77 Varun Tandon Fr Homestead 17:42.27 5:54
78 Xavier Cuellar So California ( 17:43.11 5:54
79 Jonathan Flores So Palisades Charter 17:44.31 5:55
80 Cameron Booth So Claremont 17:45.17 5:55
81 Jacob Valencia So Beaumont 17:47.54 5:56
82 Rudy Valdivia So Valley View 17:50.44 5:57
83 Chad Gibbon Fr Woodbridge 17:52.07 5:57
84 Jay Simpson So Edison (Hb) 17:54.63 5:58
85 Dylan Degrood So Poly (Riverside) 17:55.69 5:59
86 Joseph Alanis So California ( 17:55.85 5:59
87 Tim Clements So Redlands Eas 17:56.62 5:59
88 Jack Tingley So Adolfo Camarillo 17:57.15 5:59
89 Bryce Rausch So Homestead 17:57.74 5:59
90 Seth Sassounian So Don Lugo 17:58.54 6:00
91 Aaron Andrews So Clovis East 17:59.04 6:00
92 Trystan Gilbert So Woodbridge 17:59.18 6:00
93 Wesley Andrews So Cajon 17:59.6 6:00
94 Matthew Calderon So Beaumont 17:59.71 6:00
95 Shiv Shankar So Westlake 17:59.72 6:00
96 Joseph Flatt So Westlake 17:59.86 6:00
97 Spencer Esparza So Adolfo Camarillo 18:00.19 6:00
98 Griffin Smuts So Palisades Charter 18:01.07 6:00
99 Trevor Sode So Agoura 18:01.82 6:01
100 Evan Kramer So Adolfo Camarillo 18:02.98 6:01
101 Isaiah Sanchez So Valley View 18:04.75 6:02
102 John Jaimerena So Thousand Oaks 18:05.56 6:02
103 Alex Quijada So California ( 18:05.93 6:02
104 Sam Roth So Corona del Mar 18:06.15 6:02
105 Will Worth So Edison (Hb) 18:06.37 6:02
106 Phillip Neman So Palisades Charter 18:08.43 6:03
107 Jake Smith So Newport Harbor 18:09.59 6:03
108 Jordan Burkhardt So Palisades Charter 18:09.92 6:03
109 Andy Bahena So Whittier 18:11.74 6:04
110 Luke Groenveld So Thousand Oaks 18:12.36 6:04
111 Ben Perez So Beaumont 18:13.94 6:05
112 Aidan Bell So Redondo Union 18:13.99 6:05
113 Jensen Wagenleitner So Clovis North 18:14.75 6:05 1/5 12/22 33/41
114 Luis Miranda So Chino Hills 18:16.69 6:06
115 Jonathan Flores So Santa Fe 18:18.15 6:06
116 Michael Tran Fr Woodbridge 18:18.19 6:06
117 Matthew Cruz So California ( 18:18.78 6:06
118 Ambrose Herrera So Redlands Eas 18:18.9 6:06
119 Johan Cervantes So La Mirada 18:19.28 6:06
120 Anthony Rosa So Thousand Oaks 18:20.56 6:07
121 Jake Schoenneman So Thousand Oaks 18:20.69 6:07
122 Brandon Farrar So Beaumont 18:21.83 6:07
123 Carlos San Juan So Glendora 18:22.98 6:08
124 Zachary Guerrero So Brea Olinda 18:23.25 6:08
125 Eli Diaz So Clovis East 18:24.23 6:08
126 Bryce De Los Reyes So Westlake 18:24.98 6:08
127 Alexander Greene So Chino Hills 18:27.26 6:09
128 Chad Rowan So San Pedro (La) 18:29.59 6:10
129 Nathan Mena So Don Lugo 18:30.59 6:10
130 Josh Evans So Brea Olinda 18:30.79 6:10
131 Cole Suiste So Woodbridge 18:32.33 6:11
132 Darien Mcgowan So Valley View 18:33.47 6:11
133 Matthew Allen So Agoura 18:33.48 6:11
134 John Pacetti So Foothill 18:34.07 6:11
135 William Chen So Claremont 18:34.73 6:12
136 Chris Widin So Foothill 18:36.31 6:12
137 Joe Passalaqua So Mission Viejo 18:37.1 6:12
138 Jonathan Virgen So Cajon 18:37.12 6:12
139 Ben Falley So Mira Costa 18:37.81 6:13
140 Kevin Moreland So Edison (Hb) 18:37.87 6:13
141 David Archuleta So Santa Fe 18:38.08 6:13
142 Jules Marecaux Fr Agoura 18:39.62 6:13
143 Chris Ramirez So Grand Terrace 18:40.23 6:13
144 Etienne Doidic So Redondo Union 18:40.33 6:13
145 Parker Machado So Mission Viejo 18:40.58 6:14
146 Steven Imes So Agoura 18:41.75 6:14
147 Sam Ward So Cajon 18:42.08 6:14
148 Jonathan Webb So Santa Fe 18:43.28 6:14
149 Ethan Whittle So Woodbridge 18:44.27 6:15
150 Ama Nsek So Chino Hills 18:45.41 6:15
151 Frank Rodriguez So Beaumont 18:45.85 6:15
152 Christian Santonil So Brea Olinda 18:46.03 6:15
153 Thomas Ramirez So Redondo Union 18:46.37 6:15
154 Ty Crawley So Redlands Eas 18:47.37 6:16
155 Julian Portillo So Santa Fe 18:47.52 6:16
156 Brenner Borec Jr Clovis North 18:48.17 6:16 2/5 14/22 33/40
157 Colby Friedl So Westlake 18:48.29 6:16
158 Nicolas Schwaiger So Redlands Eas 18:48.8 6:16
159 Ben Crawford So Newport Harbor 18:49.67 6:17
160 Andrew Apahidean So Brea Olinda 18:49.73 6:17
161 Matthew Sandoval So Woodbridge 18:49.75 6:17
162 Gil Dominguez So Adolfo Camarillo 18:50 6:17
163 Jarell Perez So Citrus Valley 18:50.08 6:17
164 Kevin Tran So Royal 18:51.1 6:17
165 Christopher Naddour So Whittier 18:51.47 6:17
166 Daniel Pineda So Golden Valley 18:52.92 6:18
167 Wyatt Mclean So Westlake 18:53.98 6:18
168 Alexander Li So Adolfo Camarillo 18:54.18 6:18
169 Zac Briner So Clovis East 18:55.55 6:19
170 Denver Simmons So Thousand Oaks 18:56.89 6:19
171 Liam Reisch So Claremont 18:57.68 6:19
172 Jeremy Alcaraz So Brea Olinda 18:57.8 6:19
173 Nico Fujii So Edison (Hb) 18:59.36 6:20
174 Michael Fitzpatrick So Capistrano Valley 18:59.96 6:20
175 Spencer Brockett So Adolfo Camarillo 19:00.6 6:20
176 Matthew Cervantes So Golden Valley 19:01.42 6:20
177 Gavin Arrieta So Valley View 19:02.04 6:21
178 Jason Gomez So Salesian 19:02.59 6:21
179 Vincent Rasso So Grand Terrace 19:03.05 6:21
180 Brandt Smith So Thousand Oaks 19:03.18 6:21
181 Anees Patnam So Redlands 19:07.06 6:22
182 Austin Quinn So Westlake 19:08.33 6:23
183 Ben Hansen So Palisades Charter 19:09.31 6:23
184 Dylan Perlson So Brea Olinda 19:10.26 6:23
185 Roman Huante So Edison (Hb) 19:11.68 6:24
186 Andrew Banagas So Whittier 19:12.4 6:24
187 Daniel Mendoza So Thousand Oaks 19:12.96 6:24
188 Alex Rosas So Salesian 19:13.53 6:25
189 Cole Barron So Glendora 19:14.32 6:25
190 James Rausch So Brea Olinda 19:14.5 6:25
191 Geovany Rico So Whittier 19:16.58 6:26
192 Justin Olivier So Capistrano Valley 19:18.42 6:26
193 Joshua Alban So Citrus Valley 19:20.22 6:27
194 Franklin Reitzas So Agoura 19:20.9 6:27
195 Issac Sanchez So Grand Terrace 19:21.87 6:27
196 Josue Maldonado So Santa Fe 19:22.11 6:27
197 Nickolas Gemberling So Westlake 19:27.28 6:29
198 Chris Hanessian So Simi Valley 19:28.91 6:30
199 Aidan Murray So Corona del Mar 19:29.83 6:30
200 Jacob Downing So Mission Viejo 19:30.34 6:30
201 Edward Fernandez So Gahr 19:30.42 6:30
202 Larry Rodriguez So Santa Fe 19:32.48 6:31
203 Gene Tanaka So Palisades Charter 19:33.91 6:31
204 Will Holt-hillis So Mission Viejo 19:35.68 6:32
205 Matthew Alonso So Foothill 19:35.94 6:32
206 David Munoz So Redondo Union 19:36.66 6:32
207 Michael Nieto So Newport Harbor 19:37.03 6:32
208 Nico Besera So Thousand Oaks 19:37.04 6:32
209 Joshua Johnson So Citrus Valley 19:37.62 6:33
210 Nicholas Mercer So Chino Hills 19:37.82 6:33
211 Aidan Hanneman So Mission Viejo 19:38.03 6:33
212 Connor Simon So Woodbridge 19:38.38 6:33
213 Alex Gonzalez So Gahr 19:38.58 6:33
214 Ricardo Vega So Chino Hills 19:39.17 6:33
215 Max Bueno So Newport Harbor 19:39.48 6:33
216 Roberto Avila So Capistrano Valley 19:39.78 6:33
217 Kyle Ileto So Chino Hills 19:40.46 6:33
218 Sam Tick So Poly (Riverside) 19:40.48 6:33
219 Gabe Berry So Chino Hills 19:41.06 6:34
220 Jay Titterud So Foothill 19:43 6:34
221 Anthony Hernandez So Royal 19:44.18 6:35
222 Vincent Torossian So Westlake 19:45.96 6:35
223 Rameen Ghajar So Woodbridge 19:46.6 6:36
224 Joshua Nadigoo So Westlake 19:46.65 6:36
225 Nolan Barnes So La Mirada 19:47.09 6:36
226 Dylan Flora So Thousand Oaks 19:47.42 6:36
227 Nick Gardhouse So Simi Valley 19:48.88 6:36
228 Justin Litchfield So Redlands Eas 19:55.61 6:39
229 Jake Bauer So Newport Harbor 19:56.07 6:39
230 Isaiah Morgan So Beaumont 19:57.07 6:39
231 Sebastian Llamas So Chino Hills 19:58.1 6:39
232 Russell Flores So Armijo 19:59.87 6:40
233 Bryce Dearden So Adolfo Camarillo 20:02.99 6:41
234 Jerome Henderson So Valley View 20:03.91 6:41
235 Ramiro Santos Fr Grand Terrace 20:06 6:42
236 Jackson Graves So Citrus Valley 20:12.59 6:44
237 Caleb Kim So Westlake 20:12.8 6:44
238 Yu Heng Cheng So Mission Viejo 20:13.71 6:45
239 Janlaurence Dungca So Mission Viejo 20:14.7 6:45
240 Zachary Rayner So Capistrano Valley 20:15.81 6:45
241 Dante Luis-brown So Claremont 20:16.51 6:46
242 Daniel Chay So Westlake 20:18.6 6:46
243 Jacob Fry So Glendora 20:21.52 6:47
244 Andrew Gudino So Cajon 20:24.76 6:48
245 Xander Polny So Corona del Mar 20:25.89 6:49
246 Yazan Al Halou So Clovis North 20:30.96 6:50 3/5 20/22 34/37
247 Joseph Abreo So Poly (Riverside) 20:32.4 6:51
248 Dante Montoya So Chino Hills 20:36.04 6:52
249 Nicholas Zani So Capistrano Valley 20:37.3 6:52
250 Mikhail Salud So Glendora 20:38.4 6:53
251 Isaac Medina So Santa Fe 20:39.83 6:53
252 Nathan Alarid So California ( 20:41.98 6:54
253 Nikolai Bremer So Woodbridge 20:43.2 6:54
254 Brian Tagle So Foothill 20:45.61 6:55
255 Thomas Miller So Capistrano Valley 20:46.87 6:56
256 Javon Campbell So Redondo Union 20:47.46 6:56
257 Will Mcteggart So Brea Olinda 20:47.47 6:56
258 Lucio Espinoza So Capistrano Valley 20:48.08 6:56
259 Nathaniel Morgan So Glendora 20:48.51 6:56
260 Daniel Valdez So La Mirada 20:48.56 6:56
261 Joseph Murphy So Glendora 20:50.1 6:57
262 Thomas Catalano So Westlake 20:50.37 6:57
263 Siddarth Sannapareddy So Clovis North 20:51.81 6:57 4/5 21/22 32/34
264 Matt Worrall So Brea Olinda 20:52.24 6:57
265 Peter Mceldowney So Woodbridge 20:52.82 6:58
266 Micah Whitson So Woodbridge 20:54.19 6:58
267 Sean Hostetter So Capistrano Valley 20:54.47 6:58
268 Matthew Hicks So California ( 20:54.66 6:58
269 Adrian Muniz So Golden Valley 20:55.26 6:58
270 Timothy Cannon So Foothill 20:55.32 6:58
271 Ian Miller So Foothill 21:01.79 7:01
272 Brian Chao So Capistrano Valley 21:04.07 7:01
273 Reymon Garcia So Santa Fe 21:04.88 7:02
274 Quin Stankus So Mission Viejo 21:05.01 7:02
275 Patrick Salgado So Woodbridge 21:07.85 7:03
276 George Adamson So Corona del Mar 21:10.27 7:03
277 Trevor Hunter So Foothill 21:13.93 7:05
278 James Nguyen So Corona del Mar 21:18.28 7:06
279 Andres Godinez So Thousand Oaks 21:28.27 7:09
280 Daniel Silva So Salesian 21:30.21 7:10
281 Steven Schumacher So Cajon 21:31.83 7:11
282 Henry Lee So Foothill 21:36.25 7:12
283 Grant Boland So Foothill 21:37.43 7:12
284 Jack Tyson So Foothill 21:37.48 7:12
285 Daniel Trejo Fr Redlands Eas 21:38.87 7:13
286 Aravid Nair So Gahr 21:40.92 7:14
287 Isaac Zarate So Santa Fe 21:40.96 7:14
288 Mark Wiedeman So Mission Viejo 21:41.04 7:14
289 Adrian Diaz So Valley View 21:42.91 7:14
290 Sean White So Glendora 21:43.15 7:14
291 Nicholas Caballero So Adolfo Camarillo 21:46.25 7:15
292 Adrian Florez So Grand Terrace 21:47.45 7:16
293 Layden Cole So Westlake 21:48.25 7:16
294 Rheise Berro So Mission Viejo 21:50.84 7:17
295 Zackary Corey So Edison (Hb) 21:51.96 7:17
296 Steven Karpov So Palisades Charter 21:53.06 7:18
297 Daniel Lozano So La Mirada 21:56.7 7:19
298 Matthew Disandro So Mira Costa 21:59.17 7:20
299 Andrew Jensen So Foothill 21:59.98 7:20
300 Hector Gomez So Cajon 22:02.08 7:21
301 Mark Field So Newport Harbor 22:06.45 7:22
302 Joseph Abeyta So Grand Terrace 22:06.61 7:22
303 Kirk Crockett So Capistrano Valley 22:08.41 7:23
304 Casey Corbett So Capistrano Valley 22:08.74 7:23
305 Conner Reigel So Foothill 22:12.06 7:24
306 Andrew Pallete So Foothill 22:12.49 7:24
307 Max Dvorman So Foothill 22:12.67 7:24
308 Sam Prinkki So Glendora 22:13.63 7:25
309 Nick Lee So Foothill 22:14.34 7:25
310 Paul Mchaffie So Edison (Hb) 22:14.5 7:25
311 Bradley Newland So Brea Olinda 22:16.75 7:26
312 Alberto Rivera So Salesian 22:25.83 7:29
313 Peter Ayral So Westlake 22:29.86 7:30
314 Dylan Mullinax So Poly (Riverside) 22:30.18 7:30
315 Max Harker So Redlands Eas 22:31.24 7:30
316 Zach Kibby So Foothill 22:35.7 7:32
317 Jacob Hopalian So Clovis North 22:36.6 7:32 5/5 22/22 31/32
318 Jason Rivers So La Mirada 22:37.07 7:32
319 Theo Balestra So Palisades Charter 22:38.82 7:33
320 Rodolfo Campos So Salesian 22:58.23 7:39
321 Justin Anderson So Edison (Hb) 23:00.62 7:40
322 Ron Thalanki So Westlake 23:29.2 7:50
323 Daniel Saffold So La Mirada 23:35.59 7:52
324 Aaron Manansala So Redlands Eas 23:35.7 7:52
325 Nicholas Sandoz So Corona del Mar 23:37.9 7:53
326 Spiro Maleki So Corona del Mar 23:40.04 7:53
327 Nathan Fields So Cajon 23:58.59 8:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Claremont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
80:11
16:02
5:21
23 Jonah Evans
So
15:49
5:16
1
Owen Bishop
So
15:49
5:16
2
Max Mcguire
So
16:03
5:21
4
Ryan Renken
So
16:07
5:22
5
Felix Lawson
So
16:24
5:28
11
Jacob Gomez
So
17:06
5:42
30
Anthony Lamar
So
17:13
5:44
42
2 California (
7-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:34
83:35
16:43
5:34
98 Angel Aguirre
So
16:26
5:29
13
Ryan Bennett
So
16:39
5:33
17
Eric Espinoza
So
16:41
5:34
18
Alex Contreras
So
16:49
5:36
22
Jonathan Ayson
So
17:00
5:40
28
Quinn Estrada
So
17:17
5:46
46
Joseph Torres
So
17:18
5:46
50
3 Mira Costa
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:01
83:19
16:40
5:33
110 Scott Healy
So
16:11
5:24
6
Austin Lamb
So
16:12
5:24
8
Michael Yaskowitz
So
16:34
5:31
15
Matthew Arruda
So
17:11
5:44
40
Andrew Costley
So
17:11
5:44
41
John Wood
So
17:15
5:45
44
Matt Mullins
So
17:16
5:45
45
4 Homestead
4-3-3-2-4
Gap: 1:17
83:42
16:44
5:35
122 Max Sawyer
So
16:11
5:24
7
Matthew Bennett
So
16:25
5:28
12
Cameron Mackay
Fr
16:45
5:35
20
Nicholas Trautman
So
16:53
5:38
25
Vincent Li
Fr
17:28
5:49
58
Varun Tandon
Fr
17:42
5:54
69
Bryce Rausch
So
17:58
5:59
77
5 Corona del Mar
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:12
85:50
17:10
5:43
235 Leif Hellgren
So
15:55
5:18
3
Zowie Hillebrandt
So
17:09
5:43
35
Banjamin Flierl
So
17:18
5:46
52
Daniel Le
So
17:21
5:47
56
Sam Roth
So
18:06
6:02
89
Aidan Murray
So
19:30
6:30
164
Xander Polny
So
20:26
6:49
187
6 Beaumont
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:13
87:03
17:25
5:48
260 Ivan Molina
So
16:47
5:36
21
David Sanchez
So
16:49
5:36
23
Tyler Harper
So
17:39
5:53
65
Jacob Valencia
So
17:48
5:56
71
Matthew Calderon
So
18:00
6:00
80
Ben Perez
So
18:14
6:05
96
Brandon Farrar
So
18:22
6:07
106
7 Woodbridge
12-10-8-8-7
Gap: 1:00
87:16
17:27
5:49
261 Spencer Sheen
So
16:59
5:40
27
Ryan Toffoli
So
17:09
5:43
36
Brandon Christ
So
17:17
5:46
47
Chad Gibbon
Fr
17:52
5:57
73
Trystan Gilbert
So
17:59
6:00
78
Michael Tran
Fr
18:18
6:06
101
Cole Suiste
So
18:32
6:11
112
8 Golden Valley
6-7-5-5-8
Gap: 2:33
86:42
17:20
5:47
262 Jacob Acosta
So
16:20
5:27
10
David Benitez
So
17:08
5:43
34
Jaime Calderon
So
17:11
5:44
38
Ryan Stevens
So
17:11
5:44
39
Daniel Pineda
So
18:53
6:18
141
Matthew Cervantes
So
19:01
6:20
148
Adrian Muniz
So
20:55
6:58
198
9 Palisades Charter
20-17-12-10-9
Gap: 0:44
88:01
17:36
5:52
320 Jason Birkfeld
So
17:17
5:46
49
Hunter Parker
So
17:20
5:47
54
Gabriel Fuligni
So
17:38
5:53
63
Jonathan Flores
So
17:44
5:55
70
Griffin Smuts
So
18:01
6:00
84
Phillip Neman
So
18:08
6:03
91
Jordan Burkhardt
So
18:10
6:03
93
10 Agoura
5-11-9-9-10
Gap: 2:19
87:54
17:35
5:52
327 Jonathan Lee
So
16:14
5:25
9
Bailey Andrew
So
17:32
5:51
59
Sam Dennis
So
17:33
5:51
60
Trevor Sode
So
18:02
6:01
85
Matthew Allen
So
18:33
6:11
114
Jules Marecaux
Fr
18:40
6:13
121
Steven Imes
So
18:42
6:14
125
11 Adolfo Camarillo
13-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:59
88:46
17:45
5:55
342 Daniel Gomez
So
17:04
5:41
29
Michael Pillado
So
17:41
5:54
68
Jack Tingley
So
17:57
5:59
76
Spencer Esparza
So
18:00
6:00
83
Evan Kramer
So
18:03
6:01
86
Gil Dominguez
So
18:50
6:17
138
Alexander Li
So
18:54
6:18
143
12 Valley View
14-13-11-11-12
Gap: 1:27
88:54
17:47
5:56
354 Ernesto Castro
So
17:07
5:42
31
Anthony Noble
So
17:18
5:46
51
Rudy Valdivia
So
17:50
5:57
72
Isaiah Sanchez
So
18:05
6:02
87
Darien Mcgowan
So
18:33
6:11
113
Gavin Arrieta
So
19:02
6:21
149
Jerome Henderson
So
20:04
6:41
181
13 Edison (Hb)
19-16-14-13-13
Gap: 1:21
89:14
17:51
5:57
384 Adrian Solis
So
17:17
5:46
48
Davis Smith
So
17:19
5:46
53
Jay Simpson
So
17:55
5:58
74
Will Worth
So
18:06
6:02
90
Kevin Moreland
So
18:38
6:13
119
Nico Fujii
So
18:59
6:20
146
Roman Huante
So
19:12
6:24
154
14 Westlake
22-19-18-14-14
Gap: 1:03
89:25
17:53
5:58
393 Luke Calubayan
So
17:22
5:47
57
Remy Mitchell
So
17:38
5:53
64
Shiv Shankar
So
18:00
6:00
81
Joseph Flatt
So
18:00
6:00
82
Bryce De Los Reyes
So
18:25
6:08
109
Colby Friedl
So
18:48
6:16
134
Wyatt Mclean
So
18:54
6:18
142
15 Chino Hills
15-15-17-15-15
Gap: 1:38
90:18
18:04
6:01
436 Andrew Arvizu
So
17:08
5:43
32
Varun Patel
So
17:40
5:53
67
Luis Miranda
So
18:17
6:06
99
Alexander Greene
So
18:27
6:09
110
Ama Nsek
So
18:45
6:15
128
Nicholas Mercer
So
19:38
6:33
172
Ricardo Vega
So
19:39
6:33
174
16 Mission Viejo
9-12-16-16-16
Gap: 2:49
91:03
18:13
6:04
486 Garrett Rexford
So
16:42
5:34
19
Mathew Imler
So
17:33
5:51
61
Joe Passalaqua
So
18:37
6:12
117
Parker Machado
So
18:41
6:14
124
Jacob Downing
So
19:30
6:30
165
Will Holt-hillis
So
19:36
6:32
167
Aidan Hanneman
So
19:38
6:33
173
17 Redlands Eas
21-20-19-19-17
Gap: 1:28
91:12
18:14
6:05
498 Chase Bernardy
So
17:21
5:47
55
Tim Clements
So
17:57
5:59
75
Ambrose Herrera
So
18:19
6:06
102
Ty Crawley
So
18:47
6:16
131
Nicolas Schwaiger
So
18:49
6:16
135
Justin Litchfield
So
19:56
6:39
179
Daniel Trejo
Fr
21:39
7:13
203
18 Capistrano Valley
8-4-15-18-18
Gap: 3:08
91:09
18:14
6:05
513 Kyle Kredo
So
16:32
5:31
14
Ricky Kuciemba
So
16:39
5:33
16
Michael Fitzpatrick
So
19:00
6:20
147
Justin Olivier
So
19:18
6:26
160
Roberto Avila
So
19:40
6:33
176
Zachary Rayner
So
20:16
6:45
184
Nicholas Zani
So
20:37
6:52
189
19 Brea Olinda
16-22-21-20-19
Gap: 1:42
91:38
18:20
6:07
518 Ricky Libed
So
17:08
5:43
33
Zachary Guerrero
So
18:23
6:08
108
Josh Evans
So
18:31
6:10
111
Christian Santonil
So
18:46
6:15
129
Andrew Apahidean
So
18:50
6:17
137
Jeremy Alcaraz
So
18:58
6:19
145
Dylan Perlson
So
19:10
6:23
153
20 La Mirada
11-9-10-17-20
Gap: 3:57
92:45
18:33
6:11
526 Vicente Funes
So
16:52
5:37
24
Brandon Vo
So
16:58
5:39
26
Johan Cervantes
So
18:19
6:06
103
Nolan Barnes
So
19:47
6:36
178
Daniel Valdez
So
20:49
6:56
195
Daniel Lozano
So
21:57
7:19
206
Jason Rivers
So
22:37
7:32
212
21 Thousand Oaks
25-23-23-21-21
Gap: 0:51
91:56
18:23
6:08
536 John Jaimerena
So
18:06
6:02
88
Luke Groenveld
So
18:12
6:04
95
Anthony Rosa
So
18:21
6:07
104
Jake Schoenneman
So
18:21
6:07
105
Denver Simmons
So
18:57
6:19
144
Brandt Smith
So
19:03
6:21
152
Daniel Mendoza
So
19:13
6:24
156
22 Citrus Valley
18-18-20-22-22
Gap: 2:24
92:37
18:31
6:10
576 Zachary Alban
So
17:13
5:44
43
Grant Goodman
So
17:36
5:52
62
Jarell Perez
So
18:50
6:17
139
Joshua Alban
So
19:20
6:27
161
Joshua Johnson
So
19:38
6:33
171
Jackson Graves
So
20:13
6:44
183




23 Whittier
17-21-22-23-23
Gap: 2:07
92:42
18:32
6:11
585 Derrek Esquivel
So
17:10
5:43
37
Andy Bahena
So
18:12
6:04
94
Christopher Naddour
So
18:51
6:17
140
Andrew Banagas
So
19:12
6:24
155
Geovany Rico
So
19:17
6:26
159








24 Santa Fe
29-26-26-24-24
Gap: 1:04
93:49
18:46
6:15
642 Jonathan Flores
So
18:18
6:06
100
David Archuleta
So
18:38
6:13
120
Jonathan Webb
So
18:43
6:14
127
Julian Portillo
So
18:48
6:16
132
Josue Maldonado
So
19:22
6:27
163
Larry Rodriguez
So
19:32
6:31
166
Isaac Medina
So
20:40
6:53
191
25 Grand Terrace
23-24-25-25-25
Gap: 2:26
94:51
18:58
6:19
683 Michael Ramirez
So
17:40
5:53
66
Chris Ramirez
So
18:40
6:13
122
Vincent Rasso
So
19:03
6:21
151
Issac Sanchez
So
19:22
6:27
162
Ramiro Santos
Fr
20:06
6:42
182
Adrian Florez
So
21:47
7:16
205
Joseph Abeyta
So
22:07
7:22
209
26 Cajon
24-25-24-26-26
Gap: 3:32
97:15
19:27
6:29
711 Wesley Andrews
So
18:00
6:00
79
Jonathan Virgen
So
18:37
6:12
118
Sam Ward
So
18:42
6:14
126
Andrew Gudino
So
20:25
6:48
186
Steven Schumacher
So
21:32
7:11
202
Hector Gomez
So
22:02
7:21
207
Nathan Fields
So
23:59
8:00
214
27 Redondo Union
27-26-27-27-27
Gap: 2:33
96:05
19:13
6:24
712 Aidan Bell
So
18:14
6:05
97
Etienne Doidic
So
18:40
6:13
123
Thomas Ramirez
So
18:46
6:15
130
David Munoz
So
19:37
6:32
169
Javon Campbell
So
20:47
6:56
193








28 Newport Harbor
26-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:46
96:12
19:14
6:25
753 Jake Smith
So
18:10
6:03
92
Ben Crawford
So
18:50
6:17
136
Michael Nieto
So
19:37
6:32
170
Max Bueno
So
19:39
6:33
175
Jake Bauer
So
19:56
6:39
180
Mark Field
So
22:06
7:22
208




29 Foothill
31-29-29-29-29
Gap: 2:12
97:15
19:27
6:29
768 John Pacetti
So
18:34
6:11
115
Chris Widin
So
18:36
6:12
116
Matthew Alonso
So
19:36
6:32
168
Jay Titterud
So
19:43
6:34
177
Brian Tagle
So
20:46
6:55
192
Timothy Cannon
So
20:55
6:58
199
Ian Miller
So
21:02
7:01
200
30 Clovis North
28-29-30-30-30
Gap: 4:22
101:02
20:12
6:44
827 Jensen Wagenleitner
So
18:15
6:05
98
Brenner Borec
Jr
18:48
6:16
133
Yazan Al Halou
So
20:31
6:50
188
Siddarth Sannapareddy
So
20:52
6:57
197
Jacob Hopalian
So
22:37
7:32
211








31 Glendora
30-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:26
99:26
19:53
6:38
834 Carlos San Juan
So
18:23
6:08
107
Cole Barron
So
19:14
6:25
158
Jacob Fry
So
20:22
6:47
185
Mikhail Salud
So
20:38
6:53
190
Nathaniel Morgan
So
20:49
6:56
194
Joseph Murphy
So
20:50
6:57
196
Sean White
So
21:43
7:14
204
32 Salesian
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 3:56
105:10
21:02
7:01
931 Jason Gomez
So
19:03
6:21
150
Alex Rosas
So
19:14
6:25
157
Daniel Silva
So
21:30
7:10
201
Alberto Rivera
So
22:26
7:29
210
Rodolfo Campos
So
22:58
7:39
213








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Paragas Jr Corona del Mar 15:58 5:19
2 Thomas Robertson Jr Corona del Mar 16:05 5:22
3 Daniel Tang Jr Redlands 16:08 5:23
4 Harrison Fox Jr Redondo Union 16:16 5:25
5 Jacob Lafarga Jr Claremont 16:21 5:27
6 Josh Pattiz Jr Agoura 16:24 5:28
7 Joaquin Segura-mora Jr Claremont 16:28 5:29
8 Kyle Kreitzman Jr Simi Valley 16:29 5:30
9 Jd Stendahl Jr Brea Olinda 16:35 5:32
10 Bodie Murray Jr Beaumont 16:36 5:32
11 Joe Bianchi Jr Brea Olinda 16:36 5:32
12 Noah Garcia Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:41 5:34
13 Ryan Locicero Jr Mira Costa 16:42 5:34
14 Cuba Burhberner Jr Claremont 16:45 5:35
15 Kellen Givens Jr Corona del Mar 16:51 5:37
16 Miguel Godoy Jr Citrus Valley 16:54 5:38
17 Isaias Jacinto Jr Beaumont 16:54 5:38
18 Timothy Davis Jr Mission Viejo 16:57 5:39
19 Dilly Brar Jr Clovis East 16:58 5:39
20 Matthew Salas Jr Brea Olinda 17:00 5:40
21 Michael Gallardo Jr Santa Fe 17:01 5:40
22 Lucas Martinez Jr Claremont 17:02 5:41
23 Frank Mills Jr Woodbridge 17:04 5:41
24 Andrew Leon Jr Foothill 17:04 5:41
25 Dan Franz Jr Brea Olinda 17:05 5:42
26 Micah Mcclure Jr Redlands 17:05 5:42
27 Zach Aloma Jr Simi Valley 17:07 5:42
28 Jeremy Garcia Jr Poly (Riverside) 17:08 5:43
29 Cole Baird Jr Redondo Union 17:08 5:43
30 Greg Villa Jr Redlands 17:09 5:43
31 Areg Nersisyan Jr Homestead 17:09 5:43
32 Austin Bradford Jr Woodbridge 17:09 5:43
33 Justin Alvarez Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:12 5:44
34 Jeremy Dvorak Jr Claremont 17:12 5:44
35 Nick Nolen Jr Brea Olinda 17:12 5:44
36 Alex Cronk Jr Agoura 17:12 5:44
37 Melissa Lepe Fr Baldwin Park 17:13 5:44
38 Michael Hannum Jr Brea Olinda 17:17 5:46
39 Kurtis Sandford Jr Mission Viejo 17:19 5:46
40 Steve Clark Jr Brea Olinda 17:20 5:47
41 Ryan Kueker So University City (SD) 17:20 5:47
42 Daniel Basurto Jr Whittier 17:21 5:47
43 Alvin Yang Jr Chino Hills 17:22 5:47
44 Max Keith Jr Homestead 17:22 5:47
45 Lucas Frias Jr Citrus Valley 17:24 5:48
46 Hunter Rich Jr Agoura 17:24 5:48
47 Morgan Haines Jr Westlake 17:24 5:48
48 Hiro Ozaki Jr Chino Hills 17:24 5:48
49 Amar Patel Jr Brea Olinda 17:26 5:49
50 Edgar Montiel Jr Santa Fe 17:26 5:49
51 Joaquin Dorantes Jr Edison (HB) 17:27 5:49
52 Nathan Reem Jr Foothill 17:27 5:49
53 Derek Sanft Jr Grand Terrace 17:28 5:49
54 Luis Garcia Jr Don Lugo 17:28 5:49
55 Zafir Abou-zamzam Jr Redlands East Valley 17:29 5:50
56 Patrick Paulsen Jr Seattle Prep 17:30 5:50
57 Jon Foreman Jr Simi Valley 17:30 5:50
58 Byron Diaz Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:30 5:50
59 Graham Peeples Jr Westlake 17:32 5:51
60 Mario Gonzalez So Beaumont 17:32 5:51
61 Matthew Burgueno Jr Chino Hills 17:32 5:51
62 Michael Hernandez Jr Glendora 17:33 5:51
63 Derek Lee Jr Capistrano Valley 17:33 5:51
64 Oscar Ramirez Jr Brea Olinda 17:33 5:51
65 Dalton Muth Jr Beaumont 17:36 5:52
66 Colin Takushi Jr Woodbridge 17:37 5:52
67 Justin Yi Jr Capistrano Valley 17:37 5:52
68 John Nover Jr University City (SD) 17:40 5:53
69 Noah Giddings Jr Corona del Mar 17:44 5:55
70 Cameron Funderburk Jr Clovis East 17:45 5:55
71 Adam Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley 17:46 5:55
72 Edgar Gastelum Jr Cajon 17:46 5:55
73 Michael Kabbout Jr Mission Viejo 17:47 5:56
74 Brandon Yi Jr Capistrano Valley 17:47 5:56
75 Ben Thatcher Jr Woodbridge 17:48 5:56
76 Sarah Jam Fr Trabuco Hills 17:48 5:56
77 Alex Hamel Jr Mission Viejo 17:48 5:56
78 Christopher Lin Jr Corona del Mar 17:51 5:57
79 Jacob Warnagieris Jr Capistrano Valley 17:52 5:57
80 Damian De Casas Jr Chino Hills 17:53 5:58
81 Jonathan Torres Jr Santa Fe 17:53 5:58
82 Bryce Livingston Jr Agoura 17:54 5:58
83 Xavier Salcido Jr Beaumont 17:56 5:59
84 Christopher Ford Jr Corona del Mar 17:57 5:59
85 Elsie Villanueva Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:57 5:59
86 Dag Forsberg Jr Westlake 17:58 5:59
87 Valentin Roman Jr Valley View 17:58 5:59
88 Tyler Karasawa Jr Cypress 17:58 5:59
89 Austin Naftel Jr Agoura 18:00 6:00
90 Thomas Mallick Jr Seattle Prep 18:00 6:00
91 Thomas Morley Jr Westlake 18:01 6:00
92 Davis Hoover Jr Seattle Prep 18:03 6:01
93 Richard Lee Jr Santa Fe 18:04 6:01
94 Chris Franco Jr Beaumont 18:06 6:02
95 Ian Mcgrew Jr Foothill 18:07 6:02
96 Luis Mex Jr Westlake 18:07 6:02
97 Yonas Habte Jr Seattle Prep 18:08 6:03
98 Andrew Offhaus Jr Mission Viejo 18:09 6:03
99 Shane Casperson Jr Cajon 18:11 6:04
100 Austin Turner Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:13 6:04
101 Spencer Boehm Jr Edison (HB) 18:14 6:05
102 Andres Downey Jr Redlands East Valley 18:16 6:05
103 Steven Taylor Jr Cajon 18:17 6:06
104 Ruben Padilla Jr Redondo Union 18:18 6:06
105 Adam Timms Jr University City (SD) 18:20 6:07
106 Andrew Ramirez Jr Beaumont 18:22 6:07
107 Luke Mello Jr Don Lugo 18:22 6:07
108 Jason Sanchez So Valley View 18:23 6:08
109 James Page Jr Redondo Union 18:23 6:08
110 Aaron Senk Jr Corona del Mar 18:26 6:09
111 Ryan Millward Jr Mission Viejo 18:28 6:09
112 Jun Kobayashi Jr University City (SD) 18:29 6:10
113 Alex Rodriguez Jr Claremont 18:30 6:10
114 Quinn Mannen Jr Thousand Oaks 18:32 6:11
115 Ryan Levenson Jr Corona del Mar 18:33 6:11
116 Nestor Guerrero Jr La Mirada 18:34 6:11
117 Shon Mackie Jr Capistrano Valley 18:34 6:11
118 Henery Ornelas Jr Cajon 18:34 6:11
119 Aziz Motiwalla Jr Brea Olinda 18:36 6:12
120 Riley Burton Jr Seattle Prep 18:36 6:12
121 Thomas Estrada Jr Thousand Oaks 18:36 6:12
122 Cameron Hunt Jr Chino Hills 18:36 6:12
123 Gianfranco Salas Jr La Mirada 18:37 6:12
124 David Mayorquin Jr Royal 18:39 6:13
125 Jonathan Johnson Jr Cypress 18:39 6:13
126 Adam Scher Jr Cypress 18:40 6:13
127 Connor Peebles Jr Royal 18:41 6:14
128 Cameron Mcbride Jr Foothill 18:42 6:14
129 Michael Malgeri Jr Redondo Union 18:42 6:14
130 Stuart Smith Jr Capistrano Valley 18:43 6:14
131 Niketh Kakulawaram So Cypress 18:43 6:14
132 Jose Jiminez Jr Mission Viejo 18:43 6:14
133 Alex Araujo Jr Corona del Mar 18:44 6:15
134 Sean Castro Jr La Mirada 18:44 6:15
135 Caleb Harris Jr Westlake 18:46 6:15
136 Adrian Vallejo Jr Redlands East Valley 18:49 6:16
137 Jacob Macias Jr San Pedro (LA) 18:52 6:17
138 Joseph Davis Jr Brea Olinda 18:53 6:18
139 Keyshawn Williams Jr Beaumont 18:54 6:18
140 Dain Woods Jr Corona del Mar 18:55 6:18
141 Christopher Lein Jr Cypress 18:55 6:18
142 Jojo Bentley Jr Seattle Prep 18:57 6:19
143 Wyatt Maleta Jr Capistrano Valley 18:57 6:19
144 Georgina Vazquez Fr Baldwin Park 18:58 6:19
145 Nathaniel Cedeno Jr Beaumont 19:00 6:20
146 Tim Ritchardson Jr Salesian 19:02 6:21
147 Cleider Gomez Jr Claremont 19:02 6:21
148 Jake Husband Jr Capistrano Valley 19:03 6:21
149 Nicolas Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 19:03 6:21
150 Lance Cortez So Cypress 19:03 6:21
151 Jimmy Schmidt Jr Corona del Mar 19:04 6:21
152 Dylan Gordon Jr Agoura 19:04 6:21
153 Jesse Lewis Jr Seattle Prep 19:05 6:22
154 Randy Woodson Jr Foothill 19:06 6:22
155 Alex Graden Jr Agoura 19:07 6:22
156 Hamza Awad Sr Cypress 19:08 6:23
157 Alex Scott Jr Clovis North 19:08 6:23 1/2 16/22 42/44 You ROCK! (SBP)
158 Arnie Quintinera Jr Valley View 19:10 6:23
159 Joshua Rogers Jr Westlake 19:11 6:24
160 Bryan Lopez Jr Whittier 19:17 6:26
161 Mikale Suttner Jr Royal 19:20 6:27
162 Christian Martinez Jr Grand Terrace 19:21 6:27
163 Christian Vaughn Jr Clovis North 19:23 6:28 2/2 18/22 34/40
164 Elijah Tallman Jr Redondo Union 19:24 6:28
165 Jacob Weiss Jr Brea Olinda 19:26 6:29
166 Rio Martinez Jr Adolfo Camarillo 19:27 6:29
167 Jonathan Lopez Jr Santa Fe 19:27 6:29
168 Sam Hoel Jr Chino Hills 19:28 6:29
169 Jeremiah Marshal Jr Santa Fe 19:29 6:30
170 Adam Aboubakare Jr Corona del Mar 19:31 6:30
171 John Paul Lagaspi Jr Valley View 19:34 6:31
172 Connor Webster Jr Mission Viejo 19:36 6:32
173 Jake Anda Jr Cajon 19:37 6:32
174 Blake Gabel Jr Chino Hills 19:38 6:33
175 Ryan Marx Jr Mission Viejo 19:40 6:33
176 Ivan Lopez So Cypress 19:40 6:33
177 John Culhane Jr Thousand Oaks 19:45 6:35
178 Austin Barnes Jr La Mirada 19:48 6:36
179 Adrian Landeros Jr Salesian 19:48 6:36
180 Joseph Malaro Jr Cajon 19:49 6:36
181 Noah Biggs Jr Chino Hills 19:50 6:37
182 George Verdugo Jr Grand Terrace 19:51 6:37
183 Tyler Langford Jr Royal 19:51 6:37
184 Martin Cipres Jr Thousand Oaks 19:51 6:37
185 David Acosta Jr Whittier 19:53 6:38
186 Christopher Marmo So Santiago (Corona) 19:54 6:38
187 Evan Schwartz Jr Westlake 19:56 6:39
188 Amer Tabban Jr Cypress 19:57 6:39
189 Jj Kegler Jr University City (SD) 19:58 6:39
190 Michael Armato Jr Mira Costa 19:59 6:40
191 Ryan Monjazeb Jr Corona del Mar 19:59 6:40
192 Alex Gonsalves Jr University City (SD) 20:03 6:41
193 Aidan Mcgloin Jr Redlands 20:07 6:42
194 Kevin Nelson Jr Poly (Riverside) 20:08 6:43
195 Matthew Panec Jr Westlake 20:08 6:43
196 Noa Nambu So University City (SD) 20:15 6:45
197 Jesse Craighead Jr Westlake 20:17 6:46
198 Noah Delgado Jr Citrus Valley 20:19 6:46
199 Garrett Vile Jr Foothill 20:19 6:46
200 Manuel Mora Jr San Pedro (LA) 20:22 6:47
201 Dominic Thomas Jr Thousand Oaks 20:23 6:48
202 Ethan Mullen Jr Redlands East Valley 20:23 6:48
203 Emmanuel Huerta Jr Salesian 20:25 6:48
204 Jake Paulson Jr Foothill 20:29 6:50
205 Joshua Kim Jr Glendora 20:31 6:50
206 Luis Valdovinos Jr Salesian 20:32 6:51
207 Jonathon Mendoza Jr Redlands East Valley 20:34 6:51
208 Alec Duran Jr Whittier 20:35 6:52
209 Marcus Chaides Jr Royal 20:40 6:53
210 Brian Shaw Jr Newport Harbor 20:40 6:53
211 Anthony Galindo Jr La Mirada 20:41 6:54
212 Joshua Conner Jr Westlake 20:43 6:54
213 Preston Dang Jr Capistrano Valley 20:45 6:55
214 Ryan Lau Jr Redlands East Valley 20:47 6:56
215 Nick Penrose Jr Capistrano Valley 20:53 6:58
216 Joseph Hwang Jr Cypress 21:03 7:01
217 Jameson Axton Jr Edison (HB) 21:06 7:02
218 Jimmy Fogelsong Jr Don Lugo 21:07 7:02
219 Andrew King Jr Newport Harbor 21:11 7:04
220 Jaden Tinoco Jr Santa Fe 21:14 7:05
221 Tyler Adams Jr Chino Hills 21:15 7:05
222 Mihir Nilkanth Jr Mission Viejo 21:28 7:09
223 Kia Rahbar Jr Capistrano Valley 21:34 7:11
224 Charlie Brown Jr La Mirada 21:44 7:15
225 Israel Lizama Jr Beaumont 21:45 7:15
226 Minsu Jhung So Cypress 21:58 7:19
227 Jude Ortiz Jr Salesian 21:59 7:20
228 Nikhil Yerasi Jr Corona del Mar 22:07 7:22
229 Shadi Abulajah Jr Valley View 22:16 7:25
230 Chaz Torres Jr Capistrano Valley 22:16 7:25
231 Tariq Yousuf Jr Capistrano Valley 22:24 7:28
232 Christian Giles Jr Foothill 22:34 7:31
233 Alexander Muir Jr Mission Viejo 22:38 7:33
234 Brian Duncan Jr Grand Terrace 22:38 7:33
235 Joseph Cho Sr Cypress 22:41 7:34
236 Matthew Forbes Jr Westlake 22:54 7:38
237 Nzechukwu Amobi Jr Citrus Valley 23:04 7:41
238 Darian Meertins Jr Edison (HB) 23:07 7:42
239 Matthew Juarez Jr Santa Fe 23:18 7:46
240 Connor Lindstrom Jr Capistrano Valley 23:33 7:51
241 Alex Phu Jr Capistrano Valley 23:35 7:52
242 Mathew Palmer Jr Mission Viejo 23:39 7:53
243 Wyatt Robertson Jr Capistrano Valley 23:55 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 John Dempsey Fr Brea Olinda 16:09 5:23
2 John Tesmer Fr Clovis North 16:15.85 5:25 1/6 7/22 2/43
3 Zakari Wahid Fr Armijo 16:20.62 5:27
4 Stuart Kendall Fr Foothill 16:29.1 5:30
5 Patrick Tai Fr Chino Hills 16:38.91 5:33
6 Quinn Satow Fr Mira Costa 16:57.71 5:39
7 Timothy Reyes Fr Beaumont 16:58.16 5:39
8 Carson Albin Fr Woodbridge 16:59.09 5:40
9 Chris Shirazi Fr Mira Costa 16:59.53 5:40
10 Marcus Johnson Fr Clovis East 17:02.29 5:41
11 Andres Michel Fr Valley View 17:05.93 5:42
12 David Lozano Fr Chino Hills 17:06.6 5:42
13 Tyler Spicer Fr Brea Olinda 17:07.39 5:42
14 Salvatore Gulino Fr Simi Valley 17:13.5 5:45
15 Marcos Milla Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:15.35 5:45
16 Jon Tobin Fr Brea Olinda 17:19.96 5:47
17 Nicolas Mijarez Fr Whittier 17:23.08 5:48
18 Jack Fitzpatrick Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:27.41 5:49
19 Andrew Le Fr Clovis North 17:28.13 5:49 2/6 10/22 5/43
20 Matthew Morillas Fr Clovis North 17:33.27 5:51 3/6 11/22 2/40
21 Alex Halter Fr University C 17:36.64 5:52
22 Jared Falcone Fr Clovis East 17:37.44 5:52
23 Luke Salemme Fr Woodbridge 17:41.38 5:54
24 Connor Brennan Fr Seattle Prep 17:41.48 5:54
25 Henry Gruen Fr Seattle Prep 17:42.69 5:54
26 Robert Cisneros Fr Santa Fe 17:47.74 5:56
27 Nico Rominu Fr Redlands 17:49.6 5:57
28 Cole Lewis Fr Mira Costa 17:52.32 5:57
29 Jake Greanias Fr Palisades Charter 17:53.82 5:58
30 Ross Miles Fr Redlands 17:54.83 5:58
31 James Brennan Fr Seattle Prep 17:57.29 5:59
32 Dylan Hankamer Fr Mira Costa 17:57.95 5:59
33 Ashton Martinez Fr La Mirada 17:58.12 5:59
34 Philip Reynolds Fr Glendora 17:58.9 6:00
35 Chandler Vankouwenberg Fr Chino Hills 18:01.73 6:01
36 Joaquin Andrade Fr Corona del Mar 18:01.95 6:01
37 Sean Mccarthy Fr Adolfo Camarillo 18:02.32 6:01
38 Joshua Eis Fr Westlake 18:03.63 6:01
39 Shawn Moua Fr Clovis East 18:07.32 6:02
40 Jacob Cain Fr Brea Olinda 18:08.37 6:03
41 David Martinez Fr Whittier 18:12.25 6:04
42 Eziquiel Gurule Fr California ( 18:12.6 6:04
43 Garrett Keyes Fr Corona del Mar 18:12.69 6:04
44 Javier Paz Fr San Pedro (La) 18:12.75 6:04
45 Daniel Scheider Fr Claremont 18:14.76 6:05
46 Andrew Burr Fr Westlake 18:15.51 6:05
47 Alex Keplar Fr Santa Fe 18:16.96 6:06
48 Adrian Miranda Fr California ( 18:17.01 6:06
49 Dylan Arreola Fr Claremont 18:17.67 6:06
50 Rory Keane Fr Mission Viejo 18:18.19 6:06
51 Chase Hunt Fr Clovis East 18:19.95 6:07
52 Robby Riggs Fr Simi Valley 18:21.32 6:07
53 Oliver Reynolds Fr Glendora 18:24.43 6:08
54 Andrew Ramirez Fr California ( 18:27.95 6:09
55 Sam Fuchs Fr Newport Harbor 18:29.43 6:10
56 Matthew Moore Fr Simi Valley 18:30.23 6:10
57 Spencer Mordy Fr Capistrano Valley 18:33.92 6:11
58 Michael Chien Fr Chino Hills 18:35.76 6:12
59 Tyler Heil Fr Chino Hills 18:37.43 6:12
60 Hunter Hoffman Fr Clovis North 18:37.85 6:13 4/6 13/22 5/36
61 Oscar Gagne Fr Palisades Charter 18:38.15 6:13
62 Colin Copeland Fr Citrus Valley 18:38.94 6:13
63 Luke Vankeersbilck Fr Adolfo Camarillo 18:39.04 6:13
64 Nathen Trujillo Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:39.42 6:13
65 Jesse Roselle Fr Claremont 18:40.97 6:14
66 Cade Erickson Fr Redondo Union 18:42.95 6:14
67 Andrew Teasdale Fr Simi Valley 18:43.25 6:14
68 Alan Faber Fr Mira Costa 18:43.45 6:14
69 Jake Tsubota Fr Corona del Mar 18:44.23 6:15
70 Aaron Perry Fr Chino Hills 18:44.87 6:15
71 Damien Sanchez Fr Beaumont 18:45.82 6:15
72 Michael Utterback Fr Poly (Riverside) 18:45.84 6:15
73 Daniel Skerrett Fr Simi Valley 18:46.23 6:15
74 Chase Haye Fr Adolfo Camarillo 18:46.6 6:16
75 Reid Wiley Fr Newport Harbor 18:46.65 6:16
76 Ricardo Peralta Fr Grand Terrace 18:47.65 6:16
77 Chandler Combs-green Fr Thousand Oaks 18:47.71 6:16
78 John Picone Fr Foothill 18:48.48 6:16
79 Juan Guerrero Fr Armijo 18:49.04 6:16
80 Maxwell Grollman Fr Redondo Union 18:49.65 6:17
81 Branden Jacks Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:49.68 6:17
82 Derek Tai Fr Chino Hills 18:50.2 6:17
83 Daniel Casas Fr Salesian 18:50.52 6:17
84 Eddie Pardo Fr La Mirada 18:50.89 6:17
85 Raymond Soto Fr Citrus Valley 18:51.24 6:17
86 Cole Kiser Fr Armijo 18:52.48 6:17
87 David Hines Fr Claremont 18:53.28 6:18
88 Michael Elias Fr Mira Costa 18:53.78 6:18
89 Joseph Camacho Fr Claremont 18:53.9 6:18
90 Juan Rodriguez Fr Santa Fe 18:54.02 6:18
91 Aidan Garcia Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:56.69 6:19
92 Peter Popoff Fr Glendora 18:57.57 6:19
93 Alex Bishop Fr Grand Terrace 18:57.6 6:19
94 Matthew Moon Fr Brea Olinda 18:58.14 6:19
95 Abdul Jamani Fr Gahr 18:58.36 6:19
96 Nathanael Legaspi Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:58.45 6:19
97 Gregory Hass Fr Edison (Hb) 18:58.94 6:20
98 Angel Cueva Fr Santa Fe 19:01.81 6:21
99 Camden Sandberg Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:02.14 6:21
100 Boyan Hu Fr Westlake 19:03.16 6:21
101 Saul Acevedo Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:03.34 6:21
102 Wesley Chok Fr Woodbridge 19:03.44 6:21
103 Michael Stuart Fr Westlake 19:04.11 6:21
104 Connor Beezhold Fr Mira Costa 19:04.38 6:21
105 Aaron Boggs Fr Armijo 19:04.39 6:21
106 Juwan Stanford Fr University C 19:05.77 6:22
107 Kyle Langdon-weyrich Fr Newport Harbor 19:08.83 6:23
108 Elias Hensman Fr Newport Harbor 19:09.14 6:23
109 Benjamin Pang Fr Mission Viejo 19:12.86 6:24
110 David Jimenez Fr Santa Fe 19:13.23 6:24
111 Alan Bedolla Fr Elsinore 19:13.82 6:25
112 Andrew Bennecke Fr Citrus Valley 19:13.83 6:25
113 Max Glasman Fr Mira Costa 19:14.41 6:25
114 Marc Donnelly Fr Claremont 19:15.29 6:25
115 Richard Rodgers Fr Foothill 19:16.61 6:26
116 Dominic Pellegrino Fr Mira Costa 19:17.17 6:26
117 Drew Downing Fr Thousand Oaks 19:18.06 6:26
118 Juan Corrona Fr Valley View 19:19.67 6:27
119 Henry Navarro Fr Palisades Charter 19:20.11 6:27
120 Maxwell Reiter Fr Woodbridge 19:20.51 6:27
121 Spencer Hauxhurst Fr Clovis North 19:20.65 6:27 5/6 17/22 8/31
122 Spencer Chok Fr Woodbridge 19:24.31 6:28
123 Manuel Gonzalez Fr Beaumont 19:24.82 6:28
124 Bryan Martinez Fr Gahr 19:24.96 6:28
125 Jorge Hernandez Fr Santa Fe 19:27.67 6:29
126 Jonathan Amiri Fr Palisades Charter 19:28.37 6:29
127 Max Morgan Fr Capistrano Valley 19:28.48 6:29
128 Griffin Stibor Fr Royal 19:29.27 6:30
129 Brett Hickman Fr Mission Viejo 19:29.54 6:30
130 Garrett Wamhof Fr Clovis East 19:31.79 6:31
131 Anthony Cortes Fr San Pedro (La) 19:31.94 6:31
132 Cuatli Kimbwala Fr Claremont 19:38.3 6:33
133 Jud Uhl Fr Claremont 19:38.59 6:33
134 William Huff Fr Glendora 19:38.77 6:33
135 Aryan Zaveri Fr Woodbridge 19:39.13 6:33
136 Michael Antich Fr Mira Costa 19:39.23 6:33
137 Ryan Dougher Fr Mira Costa 19:41.11 6:34
138 Matthew Fonseca Fr California ( 19:41.73 6:34
139 Chris Thornburgh Fr Brea Olinda 19:42.25 6:34
140 Andrew Chang Fr Simi Valley 19:42.91 6:34
141 Israel Haik Fr San Pedro (La) 19:43.52 6:35
142 Neema Shahriari Fr Claremont 19:43.98 6:35
143 Adrian Guevara Fr Citrus Valley 19:45.32 6:35
144 Thomas Wilcox Fr Corona del Mar 19:47.2 6:36
145 Gavin Marx Fr Mission Viejo 19:47.45 6:36
146 Alberto Aguilar Fr Redondo Union 19:48.55 6:36
147 Alex Fusselman Fr Clovis North 19:49.29 6:36 6/6 19/22 9/26
148 Rigoberto Ibarra Fr Golden Valley 19:50.78 6:37
149 Ronald Munoz Fr Gahr 19:51.74 6:37
150 Bryce Mcmanigal Fr Poly (Riverside) 19:52.01 6:37
151 Shane Sheldon Fr Redlands Eas 19:52.85 6:38
152 Trevor Cislaw Fr Newport Harbor 19:53.92 6:38
153 David Volluci Fr Redlands Eas 19:54.65 6:38
154 Max Paeralta Fr Glendora 19:54.67 6:38
155 Jack Woodhead Fr Woodbridge 19:54.91 6:38
156 Nick Johnson Fr Mission Viejo 19:57.04 6:39
157 Leo Navas Fr San Pedro (La) 19:57.64 6:39
158 Dylan Dailey Fr Whittier 19:59.13 6:40
159 Evan Le Fr Adolfo Camarillo 19:59.22 6:40
160 Ian Kotake Fr Woodbridge 20:00.78 6:40
161 Ben Rosas Fr University C 20:01.76 6:41
162 Kevin Cross Fr Newport Harbor 20:03.42 6:41
163 Ethan Cheng Fr Redondo Union 20:03.96 6:41
164 Noah Bell Fr Mira Costa 20:04.3 6:41
165 Richard Guzman Fr Chino Hills 20:04.31 6:41
166 Gus Stephanos Fr University C 20:06.14 6:42
167 Logan Simmons Fr Thousand Oaks 20:06.78 6:42
168 Jeffrey Loredo Fr Simi Valley 20:10.16 6:43
169 Nicholas Deloney Fr Mission Viejo 20:11.58 6:44
170 Stephen Kim Fr Thousand Oaks 20:13.69 6:45
171 Chris Lee Fr Mira Costa 20:13.89 6:45
172 Kevin Sprague Fr Brea Olinda 20:13.96 6:45
173 Xavier Reynoso Fr Claremont 20:15.66 6:45
174 Derek Williams Fr La Mirada 20:16.56 6:46
175 Wachira Maingi Fr Valley View 20:17.59 6:46
176 Ethan Yap Fr Mira Costa 20:17.76 6:46
177 Nicholas Garcia Fr Grand Terrace 20:17.8 6:46
178 Riley White Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:18.1 6:46
179 Ramiro Perez Fr Valley View 20:19.31 6:46
180 Gabriel Ramirez Fr California ( 20:19.69 6:47
181 Joseph Reed Fr Palisades Charter 20:19.98 6:47
182 Hector Herrera Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:20.18 6:47
183 Jerimiah Flores Fr Valley View 20:20.45 6:47
184 Spencer Price Fr Capistrano Valley 20:20.98 6:47
185 Drake Atkinson Fr Mission Viejo 20:21.82 6:47
186 Bryan Dorr Fr Valley View 20:22.33 6:47
187 John Mete Fr Palisades Charter 20:22.87 6:48
188 Michael Menessee Fr Westlake 20:22.93 6:48
189 Anant Natt Fr Royal 20:26.17 6:49
190 Daniel Amoyen Fr Gahr 20:29 6:50
191 Ian Hughes Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:30.22 6:50
192 Matthew Wimberley Fr Agoura 20:30.66 6:50
193 Cole Mcglynn Fr Thousand Oaks 20:31.24 6:50
194 David Fan Fr Woodbridge 20:31.27 6:50
195 Henry Lister Fr Newport Harbor 20:31.55 6:51
196 Josh Kaplan Fr Thousand Oaks 20:31.65 6:51
197 Jonathan Ensign Fr Corona del Mar 20:31.97 6:51
198 Sam Loose Fr Thousand Oaks 20:33.3 6:51
199 Noah Rios Fr Westlake 20:33.52 6:51
200 Brian Pelayo Fr California ( 20:34.16 6:51
201 Frank Ramirez Fr Santa Fe 20:34.66 6:52
202 Ian Tiedje Fr Thousand Oaks 20:35.14 6:52
203 Parker Moore Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:35.32 6:52
204 Brandon Sharp Fr Edison (Hb) 20:35.49 6:52
205 Jose Aquino Fr Golden Valley 20:35.78 6:52
206 Damian Lozoya Fr Whittier 20:35.83 6:52
207 Christian Degrood Fr Poly (Riverside) 20:35.88 6:52
208 Chad Carpenter Fr Thousand Oaks 20:36.65 6:52
209 Jacob Adivi Fr Agoura 20:38.03 6:53
210 Derek Kutsunai Fr Chino Hills 20:41.33 6:54
211 Zachary Rees Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:43.17 6:54
212 Sai Gorupati Fr Woodbridge 20:44.4 6:55
213 Britain Houssiere Fr Foothill 20:46.64 6:56
214 Jesus Campos Fr Newport Harbor 20:46.71 6:56
215 Joseph Cohn Fr Mira Costa 20:47.74 6:56
216 Andy Zarate Fr California ( 20:47.99 6:56
217 Dean Webster Fr Thousand Oaks 20:48.39 6:56
218 Nathan Gardner Fr Agoura 20:49.49 6:56
219 Josh Rachels Fr Westlake 20:53.26 6:58
220 Aidan Leslein Fr Mira Costa 20:57.38 6:59
221 Brandon Getter Fr Corona del Mar 21:02.29 7:01
222 Tyler Pineda Fr Gahr 21:04.37 7:01
223 Joshua Adams Fr Mission Viejo 21:04.97 7:02
224 Joshua Gaudet Fr Glendora 21:05.07 7:02
225 Jack Major Fr Mira Costa 21:05.63 7:02
226 Kyle Saavedra Fr Foothill 21:05.81 7:02
227 Carter Brown Fr Mission Viejo 21:09.01 7:03
228 Andrew Charlson Fr Royal 21:09.35 7:03
229 Andrew Dehnke Fr Capistrano Valley 21:09.49 7:03
230 Lance Loyola Fr La Mirada 21:10.28 7:03
231 Joseph Swasey Fr Chino Hills 21:10.89 7:04
232 Isaiah Lopez Fr Redlands Eas 21:13.14 7:04
233 Daniel Choi Fr Gahr 21:13.74 7:05
234 Andrew Roy Fr Chino Hills 21:13.97 7:05
235 Andrew Diza Fr Woodbridge 21:14.77 7:05
236 Noah Torres Fr La Mirada 21:15.29 7:05
237 Lance Borden Fr Mission Viejo 21:15.52 7:05
238 Elias Correa Fr Santa Fe 21:17.23 7:06
239 Erik Chow Fr Brea Olinda 21:17.79 7:06
240 Kevin Sandoval Fr Grand Terrace 21:19.45 7:06
241 Michael Kiper Fr Corona del Mar 21:19.54 7:07
242 Erik Ruiz Fr Salesian 21:20.88 7:07
243 Connor Bergin Fr Mira Costa 21:22.15 7:07
244 Brian Cloutier Fr Redondo Union 21:27.32 7:09
245 Razeen Ahmed Fr Westlake 21:29.89 7:10
246 Nicholas Van Patten Fr Capistrano Valley 21:31.5 7:11
247 Aspen Olsen Fr Capistrano Valley 21:32.11 7:11
248 Kanyon Broadbent Fr Elsinore 21:32.52 7:11
249 Alex Johnstone Fr Mission Viejo 21:33.87 7:11
250 Tyler Finch Fr Agoura 21:36.57 7:12
251 Kyle Thom Fr Edison (Hb) 21:37.41 7:12
252 Peter Jacobson Fr Redondo Union 21:38.64 7:13
253 Tanner Call Fr Westlake 21:39.56 7:13
254 Mikael Campo Fr Newport Harbor 21:43.11 7:14
255 Miguel Zacarias Fr Elsinore 21:45.69 7:15
256 Anthony Bass Fr Redondo Union 21:46.86 7:16
257 Andrew Contreras Fr Santa Fe 21:47.47 7:16
258 Jax Johnson Fr Edison (Hb) 21:48.09 7:16
259 Adam Asher Fr Foothill 21:48.5 7:16
260 Ben Carfano Fr Edison (Hb) 21:49.07 7:16
261 Alex Banuelos Fr La Mirada 21:50.01 7:17
262 Angel Gonzalez Fr Cajon 21:51.62 7:17
263 Chris Dominguez Fr Adolfo Camarillo 21:51.92 7:17
264 Leondro Rodriguez Fr Grand Terrace 21:55.6 7:19
265 Ethan Phu Fr Capistrano Valley 21:58.65 7:20
266 Nero Lagura Fr Chino Hills 22:16.02 7:25
267 Ryan Johnson Fr Simi Valley 22:21.47 7:27
268 Jack Stephenson Fr Westlake 22:27.2 7:29
269 Kevin Truitt Fr Simi Valley 22:28.44 7:29
270 Chris Mansfield Fr University C 22:28.73 7:30
271 Jacob Silva Fr California ( 22:29.46 7:30
272 Alex Mcgee Fr University C 22:30.52 7:30
273 Markus Galarza Fr Chino Hills 22:31.1 7:30
274 Devin Yerasi Fr Corona del Mar 22:34.04 7:31
275 Andy Van Fr University C 22:34.27 7:31
276 Justin Howard Fr Chino Hills 22:35.05 7:32
277 Jake Knapp Fr Westlake 22:39.23 7:33
278 Jack Penner Fr Foothill 22:40.22 7:33
279 Edward Jacobs Fr Corona del Mar 22:43.73 7:35
280 Aidan Rochester Fr Citrus Valley 22:44.79 7:35
281 Jan Franco Fr Santa Fe 22:50.02 7:37
282 Ivan Leyva Fr Elsinore 22:52.85 7:38
283 Arnold Sanchez So California ( 22:54.13 7:38
284 Jayson Yasukochi Fr Corona del Mar 22:54.23 7:38
285 Devin Hall Fr Brea Olinda 22:58.7 7:40
286 Christopher Correnty Fr Corona del Mar 23:05.64 7:42
287 Ivan Saavedra Fr Grand Terrace 23:06.28 7:42
288 Andre Gutierrez Fr Valley View 23:06.56 7:42
289 Justin D'amico Fr California ( 23:14.08 7:45
290 Josh Tan Fr University C 23:22.35 7:47
291 Nick Albi Fr Thousand Oaks 23:23.7 7:48
292 Isaac Estrada Fr Thousand Oaks 23:25.28 7:48
293 Michael Nelli Fr Capistrano Valley 23:26.36 7:49
294 Mark Romero Fr Whittier 23:28.01 7:49
295 Matthew Banaticla Fr Chino Hills 23:28.81 7:50
296 Marshall Bartley Fr Redlands Eas 23:30.11 7:50
297 Jacob Kiunke-stephens Fr Capistrano Valley 23:32.07 7:51
298 Andrew Urie Fr Santa Fe 23:33.94 7:51
299 Daniel Velasquez Fr California ( 23:34.39 7:51
300 Benjamin Cheng Fr Redondo Union 23:39.06 7:53
301 Aidan Venckus Fr Palisades Charter 24:02.12 8:01
302 Massino Pavoni Fr Palisades Charter 24:13.31 8:04
303 Matt Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 24:32.98 8:11
304 Zachary Kearns Fr Capistrano Valley 24:41.72 8:14
305 Christopher Dyas Fr Capistrano Valley 24:41.74 8:14
306 Nathan Taylor Fr Cajon 24:41.98 8:14
307 Jack Lightburne Fr Corona del Mar 24:42.25 8:14
308 Cameron Sardo Fr Foothill 24:47.45 8:16
309 Grant Russell Fr Capistrano Valley 24:50.54 8:17
310 Gipson Lerenzo Fr Poly (Riverside) 24:56.64 8:19
311 Phoenix Goldberg Fr Capistrano Valley 25:08.02 8:23
312 Milan Melendrez Fr Salesian 25:31.92 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mira Costa
5-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:46
88:31
17:42
5:54
120 Quinn Satow
Fr
16:58
5:39
5
Chris Shirazi
Fr
17:00
5:40
7
Cole Lewis
Fr
17:52
5:57
23
Dylan Hankamer
Fr
17:58
5:59
25
Alan Faber
Fr
18:43
6:14
60
Michael Elias
Fr
18:54
6:18
76
Connor Beezhold
Fr
19:04
6:21
91
2 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:49
87:43
17:33
5:51
141 John Dempsey
Fr
16:09
5:23
1
Tyler Spicer
Fr
17:07
5:42
11
Jon Tobin
Fr
17:20
5:47
14
Jacob Cain
Fr
18:08
6:03
33
Matthew Moon
Fr
18:58
6:19
82
Chris Thornburgh
Fr
19:42
6:34
116
Kevin Sprague
Fr
20:14
6:45
139
3 Chino Hills
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:59
89:00
17:48
5:56
143 Patrick Tai
Fr
16:39
5:33
4
David Lozano
Fr
17:07
5:42
10
Chandler Vankouwenberg
Fr
18:02
6:01
28
Michael Chien
Fr
18:36
6:12
50
Tyler Heil
Fr
18:37
6:12
51
Aaron Perry
Fr
18:45
6:15
62
Derek Tai
Fr
18:50
6:17
72
4 Clovis North
2-4-3-3-4
Gap: 3:05
89:16
17:51
5:57
193 John Tesmer
Fr
16:16
5:25
2
Andrew Le
Fr
17:28
5:49
17
Matthew Morillas
Fr
17:33
5:51
18
Hunter Hoffman
Fr
18:38
6:13
52
Spencer Hauxhurst
Fr
19:21
6:27
104
Alex Fusselman
Fr
19:49
6:36
122




5 Clovis East
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:30
90:39
18:08
6:03
214 Marcus Johnson
Fr
17:02
5:41
8
Jared Falcone
Fr
17:37
5:52
20
Shawn Moua
Fr
18:07
6:02
32
Chase Hunt
Fr
18:20
6:07
43
Garrett Wamhof
Fr
19:32
6:31
111








6 Simi Valley
9-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:33
91:35
18:19
6:06
227 Salvatore Gulino
Fr
17:14
5:45
12
Robby Riggs
Fr
18:21
6:07
44
Matthew Moore
Fr
18:30
6:10
48
Andrew Teasdale
Fr
18:43
6:14
59
Daniel Skerrett
Fr
18:46
6:15
64
Andrew Chang
Fr
19:43
6:34
117
Jeffrey Loredo
Fr
20:10
6:43
136
7 Santiago (Corona)
10-7-6-6-7
Gap: 1:41
91:09
18:14
6:05
235 Marcos Milla
Fr
17:15
5:45
13
Jack Fitzpatrick
Fr
17:27
5:49
16
Nathen Trujillo
Fr
18:39
6:13
56
Branden Jacks
Fr
18:50
6:17
71
Aidan Garcia
Fr
18:57
6:19
79
Nathanael Legaspi
Fr
18:58
6:19
84
Camden Sandberg
Fr
19:02
6:21
87
8 Claremont
21-17-11-8-8
Gap: 0:39
93:01
18:36
6:12
287 Daniel Scheider
Fr
18:15
6:05
37
Dylan Arreola
Fr
18:18
6:06
41
Jesse Roselle
Fr
18:41
6:14
57
David Hines
Fr
18:53
6:18
75
Joseph Camacho
Fr
18:54
6:18
77
Marc Donnelly
Fr
19:15
6:25
98
Cuatli Kimbwala
Fr
19:38
6:33
112
9 Santa Fe
13-10-12-10-9
Gap: 1:25
93:14
18:39
6:13
321 Robert Cisneros
Fr
17:48
5:56
22
Alex Keplar
Fr
18:17
6:06
39
Juan Rodriguez
Fr
18:54
6:18
78
Angel Cueva
Fr
19:02
6:21
86
David Jimenez
Fr
19:13
6:24
96
Jorge Hernandez
Fr
19:28
6:29
107
Frank Ramirez
Fr
20:35
6:52
163
10 Woodbridge
6-5-8-9-10
Gap: 2:25
92:29
18:30
6:10
324 Carson Albin
Fr
16:59
5:40
6
Luke Salemme
Fr
17:41
5:54
21
Wesley Chok
Fr
19:03
6:21
89
Maxwell Reiter
Fr
19:21
6:27
103
Spencer Chok
Fr
19:24
6:28
105
Aryan Zaveri
Fr
19:39
6:33
114
Jack Woodhead
Fr
19:55
6:38
127
11 California (
20-15-9-11-11
Gap: 2:07
94:59
19:00
6:20
381 Eziquiel Gurule
Fr
18:13
6:04
35
Adrian Miranda
Fr
18:17
6:06
40
Andrew Ramirez
Fr
18:28
6:09
46
Matthew Fonseca
Fr
19:42
6:34
115
Gabriel Ramirez
Fr
20:20
6:47
145
Brian Pelayo
Fr
20:34
6:51
162
Andy Zarate
Fr
20:48
6:56
169
12 Glendora
16-13-14-14-12
Gap: 1:56
94:54
18:59
6:20
391 Philip Reynolds
Fr
17:59
6:00
27
Oliver Reynolds
Fr
18:24
6:08
45
Peter Popoff
Fr
18:58
6:19
80
William Huff
Fr
19:39
6:33
113
Max Paeralta
Fr
19:55
6:38
126
Joshua Gaudet
Fr
21:05
7:02
173




13 Westlake
19-12-15-13-13
Gap: 2:19
94:49
18:58
6:19
400 Joshua Eis
Fr
18:04
6:01
31
Andrew Burr
Fr
18:16
6:05
38
Boyan Hu
Fr
19:03
6:21
88
Michael Stuart
Fr
19:04
6:21
90
Michael Menessee
Fr
20:23
6:48
153
Noah Rios
Fr
20:34
6:51
161
Josh Rachels
Fr
20:53
6:58
170
14 Corona del Mar
17-11-10-12-14
Gap: 2:30
95:18
19:04
6:21
404 Joaquin Andrade
Fr
18:02
6:01
29
Garrett Keyes
Fr
18:13
6:04
36
Jake Tsubota
Fr
18:44
6:15
61
Thomas Wilcox
Fr
19:47
6:36
119
Jonathan Ensign
Fr
20:32
6:51
159
Brandon Getter
Fr
21:02
7:01
171
Michael Kiper
Fr
21:20
7:07
180
15 Newport Harbor
23-22-19-17-15
Gap: 1:24
95:28
19:06
6:22
425 Sam Fuchs
Fr
18:29
6:10
47
Reid Wiley
Fr
18:47
6:16
66
Kyle Langdon-weyrich
Fr
19:09
6:23
93
Elias Hensman
Fr
19:09
6:23
94
Trevor Cislaw
Fr
19:54
6:38
125
Kevin Cross
Fr
20:03
6:41
132
Henry Lister
Fr
20:32
6:51
157
16 Palisades Charter
14-16-18-16-16
Gap: 2:26
95:40
19:08
6:23
433 Jake Greanias
Fr
17:54
5:58
24
Oscar Gagne
Fr
18:38
6:13
53
Henry Navarro
Fr
19:20
6:27
102
Jonathan Amiri
Fr
19:28
6:29
108
Joseph Reed
Fr
20:20
6:47
146
John Mete
Fr
20:23
6:48
152
Aidan Venckus
Fr
24:02
8:01
202
17 Adolfo Camarillo
18-18-13-15-17
Gap: 3:50
97:19
19:28
6:29
471 Sean Mccarthy
Fr
18:02
6:01
30
Luke Vankeersbilck
Fr
18:39
6:13
55
Chase Haye
Fr
18:47
6:16
65
Evan Le
Fr
19:59
6:40
130
Chris Dominguez
Fr
21:52
7:17
191








18 Mission Viejo
22-25-23-21-18
Gap: 1:39
96:45
19:21
6:27
495 Rory Keane
Fr
18:18
6:06
42
Benjamin Pang
Fr
19:13
6:24
95
Brett Hickman
Fr
19:30
6:30
110
Gavin Marx
Fr
19:47
6:36
120
Nick Johnson
Fr
19:57
6:39
128
Nicholas Deloney
Fr
20:12
6:44
137
Drake Atkinson
Fr
20:22
6:47
150
19 Foothill
3-13-16-18-19
Gap: 4:37
96:27
19:17
6:26
513 Stuart Kendall
Fr
16:29
5:30
3
John Picone
Fr
18:48
6:16
69
Richard Rodgers
Fr
19:17
6:26
99
Britain Houssiere
Fr
20:47
6:56
168
Kyle Saavedra
Fr
21:06
7:02
174
Adam Asher
Fr
21:49
7:16
188
Jack Penner
Fr
22:40
7:33
197
20 Citrus Valley
25-23-20-19-20
Gap: 4:06
99:14
19:51
6:37
541 Colin Copeland
Fr
18:39
6:13
54
Raymond Soto
Fr
18:51
6:17
74
Andrew Bennecke
Fr
19:14
6:25
97
Adrian Guevara
Fr
19:45
6:35
118
Aidan Rochester
Fr
22:45
7:35
198








21 Valley View
8-20-25-24-21
Gap: 3:15
97:23
19:29
6:30
543 Andres Michel
Fr
17:06
5:42
9
Juan Corrona
Fr
19:20
6:27
101
Wachira Maingi
Fr
20:18
6:46
141
Ramiro Perez
Fr
20:19
6:46
144
Jerimiah Flores
Fr
20:20
6:47
148
Bryan Dorr
Fr
20:22
6:47
151
Andre Gutierrez
Fr
23:07
7:42
200
22 Whittier
11-8-17-20-22
Gap: 6:05
99:38
19:56
6:39
545 Nicolas Mijarez
Fr
17:23
5:48
15
David Martinez
Fr
18:12
6:04
34
Dylan Dailey
Fr
19:59
6:40
129
Damian Lozoya
Fr
20:36
6:52
166
Mark Romero
Fr
23:28
7:49
201








23 Redondo Union
26-23-24-23-23
Gap: 2:44
98:52
19:46
6:35
563 Cade Erickson
Fr
18:43
6:14
58
Maxwell Grollman
Fr
18:50
6:17
70
Alberto Aguilar
Fr
19:49
6:36
121
Ethan Cheng
Fr
20:04
6:41
133
Brian Cloutier
Fr
21:27
7:09
181
Peter Jacobson
Fr
21:39
7:13
185
Anthony Bass
Fr
21:47
7:16
186
24 University C
12-21-22-22-24
Gap: 4:52
99:19
19:52
6:37
570 Alex Halter
Fr
17:37
5:52
19
Juwan Stanford
Fr
19:06
6:22
92
Ben Rosas
Fr
20:02
6:41
131
Gus Stephanos
Fr
20:06
6:42
134
Chris Mansfield
Fr
22:29
7:30
194
Alex Mcgee
Fr
22:31
7:30
195
Andy Van
Fr
22:34
7:31
196
25 La Mirada
15-19-21-25-25
Gap: 3:17
99:31
19:54
6:38
593 Ashton Martinez
Fr
17:58
5:59
26
Eddie Pardo
Fr
18:51
6:17
73
Derek Williams
Fr
20:17
6:46
140
Lance Loyola
Fr
21:10
7:03
176
Noah Torres
Fr
21:15
7:05
178
Alex Banuelos
Fr
21:50
7:17
190




26 Thousand Oaks
29-28-27-26-26
Gap: 1:44
98:57
19:47
6:36
597 Chandler Combs-green
Fr
18:48
6:16
68
Drew Downing
Fr
19:18
6:26
100
Logan Simmons
Fr
20:07
6:42
135
Stephen Kim
Fr
20:14
6:45
138
Cole Mcglynn
Fr
20:31
6:50
156
Josh Kaplan
Fr
20:32
6:51
158
Sam Loose
Fr
20:33
6:51
160
27 Poly (Riverside)
27-29-30-29-27
Gap: 1:44
99:46
19:57
6:39
632 Michael Utterback
Fr
18:46
6:15
63
Bryce Mcmanigal
Fr
19:52
6:37
124
Riley White
Fr
20:18
6:46
143
Hector Herrera
Fr
20:20
6:47
147
Ian Hughes
Fr
20:30
6:50
155
Parker Moore
Fr
20:35
6:52
164
Christian Degrood
Fr
20:36
6:52
167
28 Gahr
30-30-29-27-28
Gap: 2:06
99:48
19:58
6:39
638 Abdul Jamani
Fr
18:58
6:19
83
Bryan Martinez
Fr
19:25
6:28
106
Ronald Munoz
Fr
19:52
6:37
123
Daniel Amoyen
Fr
20:29
6:50
154
Tyler Pineda
Fr
21:04
7:01
172
Daniel Choi
Fr
21:14
7:05
177




29 Grand Terrace
28-26-26-28-29
Gap: 3:08
101:18
20:16
6:45
661 Ricardo Peralta
Fr
18:48
6:16
67
Alex Bishop
Fr
18:58
6:19
81
Nicholas Garcia
Fr
20:18
6:46
142
Kevin Sandoval
Fr
21:19
7:06
179
Leondro Rodriguez
Fr
21:56
7:19
192
Ivan Saavedra
Fr
23:06
7:42
199




30 Capistrano Valley
24-27-28-30-30
Gap: 2:58
101:04
20:13
6:44
664 Spencer Mordy
Fr
18:34
6:11
49
Max Morgan
Fr
19:28
6:29
109
Spencer Price
Fr
20:21
6:47
149
Andrew Dehnke
Fr
21:09
7:03
175
Nicholas Van Patten
Fr
21:32
7:11
182
Aspen Olsen
Fr
21:32
7:11
183
Ethan Phu
Fr
21:59
7:20
193
31 Edison (Hb)
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:50
104:49
20:58
6:59
810 Gregory Hass
Fr
18:59
6:20
85
Brandon Sharp
Fr
20:35
6:52
165
Kyle Thom
Fr
21:37
7:12
184
Jax Johnson
Fr
21:48
7:16
187
Ben Carfano
Fr
21:49
7:16
189








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 103Gold John Dempsey, Fr, 16:09, Brea Olinda Mira Costa, 88:31, 120
Fr 110Blue Gavin Korby, Fr, 16:02.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:21.2, 32
Jr 114Blue Logan Stites, Jr, 15:37.5, Aliso Niguel (boys) Poly (Long Beach), 82:48.4, 121
Jr Gold Matthew Paragas, Jr, 15:58, Corona del Mar Claremont, 83:48, 62
Nov 101Gold Juan Carlos Sanchez, Sr, 17:38.5, El Rancho El Rancho, 94:46.6, 39
So 105Gold Jonah Evans, So, 15:48.6, Claremont Claremont, 80:11.4, 23
So 112Blue Chris Corona, So, 15:52.3, Great Oak Great Oak, 80:45.9, 33
Sr 109Gold Parker Nostrand, Sr, 15:25.6, Corona del Mar Mira Costa, 81:07, 44
Sr 116Blue Nick Liebman, Sr, 15:31.3, Hart Hart, 80:06.8, 41
V 118Blue-A Thomas Heib, Jr, 14:57, Los Alamitos Mission Hills, 78:21.4, 69
V 120Blue-B Donald Brown, So, 14:48.3, El Rancho San Clemente, 78:04.5, 75
V 121Gold-A Anthony Alfaro, Sr, 14:58.7, Gahr St. Ignatius, 77:16.4, 55
V 123Gold-B Daniel Turpin, Sr, 15:06.9, Clovis East Clovis East, 78:12.4, 60
V 202Rated Andres Vizcarra, Sr, 14:36.7, Beaumont California (, 76:19.6, 157
V 204Sweeps Austin Tamagno, Jr, 14:04.2, Brea Olinda Great Oak, 73:36.7, 108

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 106Blue Sophia Pearson, Fr, 18:51.9, Hart San Clemente, 101:01.7, 97
Fr 113Gold Haley Herberg, Fr, 17:46.9, Capistrano Valley Claremont, 99:10.4, 60
JV 104Blue Arlene Avalos, Jr, 19:17.9, Great Oak Great Oak, 98:45.3, 38
JV 111Gold Samantha Tetef, Sr, 18:37, Simi Valley Claremont, 97:21.8, 63
Nov 102Gold Emily Molstad, So, 22:29.9, Newport Harbor Poly (Long Beach), 115:31.9, 54
So 108Blue Joy Huang, So, 18:44.2, Arcadia Arcadia, 99:15.1, 65
So 115Gold Pari Manoogian, So, 18:19.9, Clovis North Claremont, 102:05.1, 107
V 117Gold-A Jennifer Sandoval, Jr, 17:45.1, Summit Maria Carrillo (Nc), 93:52.3, 69
V 119Gold-B Amber Gore, Sr, 17:25.5, Redondo Union Redondo Union, 89:31.4, 33
V 122Blue-A Nicole Colonna, Sr, 17:50.3, Pinewood School Desert Vista (Az), 92:51.6, 44
V 124Blue-B Gourrier Alexis, Fr, 17:30.3, Centennial (Nv) Great Oak, 91:44.3, 62
V 201Rated Kelsey Carroll, Sr, 17:05.7, San Clemente Great Oak, 88:02.2, 68
V 203Sweeps Destiny Collins, Jr, 16:03.6, Great Oak Great Oak, 84:37, 58