Clovis North Results from the TRAC Championships at Woodward Park on 11/14/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Addie Aguilar So JV 24:04.8 7:46 3.1 27/55 5/12 12/19 3/5 25:16
(1:11,4.7)
25:16
(1:11,4.7)
25:16
(1:11,4.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alexandra Kaminsky Fr V 21:48.1 7:02 3.1 33/42 7/7 11/19 3/6 19:49 19:49 19:43
Alexis Roxas Sr JV 25:17.2 8:09 3.1 40/55 9/12 16/19 2/4
Blayney Dolan Fr V 19:29.2 6:17 3.1 11/42 4/7 4/19 2/6 19:44
(0:15,1.2)
19:44
(0:15,1.2)
19:25 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Camilla Hanson Jr V 19:19.8 6:14 3.1 10/42 3/7 3/19 2/6 19:06 18:29 18:29 18:29
Chelsea Le Fr JV 24:59.2 8:04 3.1 39/55 8/12 15/19 3/4 23:50 23:50 23:50
Cristina Carillo Jr JV 21:07.2 6:49 3.1 4/55 4/12 10/19 1/5 20:59 20:59 20:23
Isabel Carillo Jr JV 24:55.4 8:02 3.1 38/55 7/12 14/19 4/4
Jena Srikanth Jr JV 20:14.8 6:32 3.1 1/55 1/12 6/19 1/5 21:30
(1:15,5.8)
20:49
(0:34,2.7)
20:49
(0:34,2.7)
20:41
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jenna Saylor So V 20:01 6:27 3.1 16/42 5/7 5/19 2/6 21:57
(1:56,8.8)
21:31
(1:30,7.0)
20:40
(0:39,3.1)
20:40
(0:39,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lauren Lienau So V 19:08.9 6:11 3.1 9/42 2/7 2/19 2/6 18:23 18:55 18:23 18:23
Lauren Moffett Jr V 18:02.9 5:49 3.1 2/42 1/7 1/19 2/6 18:12
(0:09,0.8)
18:28
(0:25,2.3)
18:12
(0:09,0.8)
18:12
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mandy Kinsman So JV 24:16 7:50 3.1 31/55 6/12 13/19 3/5 24:51
(0:35,2.3)
20:57 20:57 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Mikaela Smith Sr JV 20:34.1 6:38 3.1 2/55 2/12 7/19 1/5
Morgan Groves So JV 20:53.1 6:44 3.1 3/55 3/12 9/19 1/5 21:17
(0:24,1.9)
21:12
(0:19,1.5)
20:28 20:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Noelle Teran Jr JV 28:01.7 9:02 3.1 52/55 12/12 19/19 2/2
Pari Manoogian So V 20:38.3 6:39 3.1 24/42 6/7 8/19 2/6 21:39
(1:01,4.7)
19:30 19:30 18:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Taylor Lustyan So JV 25:19.9 8:10 3.1 41/55 10/12 17/19 2/2 25:14 25:14 25:14
Yasmine Vasquez So JV 27:50.1 8:59 3.1 51/55 11/12 18/19 2/2 27:39 27:39 27:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 96:02
1:58
3.1 6:12 5:49 6:27 48 6:00 92:27 95:05 92:22 Lauren Moffett (2), Lauren Lienau (9), Camilla Hanson (10), Blayney Dolan (11), Jenna Saylor (16)
JV 1st 5 1/5 106:54
3:50
3.1 6:54 6:32 7:46 35 6:54 106:17 106:17 106:17 Jena Srikanth (1), Mikaela Smith (2), Morgan Groves (3), Cristina Carillo (4), Addie Aguilar (25)
JV 2nd 5 2/2 124:48
1:04
3.1 8:03 7:50 8:10 49 7:33 Mandy Kinsman (7), Isabel Carillo (9), Chelsea Le (10), Alexis Roxas (11), Taylor Lustyan (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Benoit-bucher Sr Buchanan 17:57.4 5:48
2 Lauren Moffett Jr Clovis North 18:02.9 5:49 1/7 1/19 2/6 18:12
(0:09)
18:28
(0:25)
18:12
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Josie Frye Sr Buchanan 18:35.8 6:00
4 Mikayla Sodersten Jr Clovis High 18:40.7 6:02
5 Hailey Fernandez Jr Buchanan 18:42.8 6:02
6 Miranda Kennedy Sr Buchanan 18:49.3 6:04
7 Ellie Nardella So Buchanan 18:52.2 6:05
8 Kaitlyn Pacheco Jr Clovis West 19:04.5 6:09
9 Lauren Lienau So Clovis North 19:08.9 6:11 2/7 2/19 2/6 18:23 18:55 18:23
10 Camilla Hanson Jr Clovis North 19:19.8 6:14 3/7 3/19 2/6 19:06 18:29 18:29
11 Blayney Dolan Fr Clovis North 19:29.2 6:17 4/7 4/19 2/6 19:44
(0:15)
19:44
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
12 Katie Nili Fr Buchanan 19:43.9 6:22
13 Bethany Baretto Sr Clovis East 19:43.6 6:22
14 Danielle Pacheco Jr Clovis West 19:52.3 6:25
15 Mikayla Prahl Jr Buchanan 19:55 6:25
16 Jenna Saylor So Clovis North 20:01 6:27 5/7 5/19 2/6 21:57
(1:56)
21:31
(1:30)
20:40
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Denissa Vega Jr Clovis East 20:03.6 6:28
18 Mckenna Lewis Fr Clovis High 20:08.1 6:30
19 Kendal Sharar Sr Clovis East 20:18.6 6:33
20 Genevieve Serna So Clovis High 20:22.2 6:34
21 Sarah Bates So Clovis West 20:25.6 6:35
22 Shelby Althoff So Clovis High 20:27.5 6:36
23 Katie Grootendorst Sr Clovis West 20:29.1 6:36
24 Pari Manoogian So Clovis North 20:38.3 6:39 6/7 8/19 2/6 21:39
(1:01)
19:30 19:30 You ROCK! (LY)
25 Cameron Evaro So Clovis West 20:40.9 6:40
26 Alyssa Sylvestri Fr Clovis East 20:43.9 6:41
27 Lexi Walker So Clovis High 20:45.4 6:42
28 Rachel Berry So Clovis High 20:47.6 6:42
29 Megan Anderson So Clovis West 20:52.3 6:44
30 Angela Aguirre Sr Clovis East 20:55.7 6:45
31 Megan Dean Fr Clovis High 20:58.2 6:46
32 Zaiah Padilla Fr Clovis East 21:11.8 6:50
33 Alexandra Kaminsky Fr Clovis North 21:48.1 7:02 7/7 11/19 3/6 19:49 19:49
34 Isabella Naranjo Jr Clovis East 22:06.1 7:08
35 Rachel Urquizu Fr Clovis West 22:29.9 7:15
36 Emma Archuleta So Central 23:57.4 7:44
37 Sabreen Atwal Fr Central 25:35.9 8:15
38 Katarina Kerizian So Central 25:36 8:15
39 Adalanna Sasone Sr Central 27:05.3 8:44
40 Maria Rodriguez Sr Central 27:07.7 8:45
41 Damaris Rocha So Central 28:12.7 9:06
42 Numminen Pihla Sr Central 28:13.4 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
92:58
18:36
6:00
22 Hannah Benoit-bucher
Sr
17:57
5:48
1
Josie Frye
Sr
18:36
6:00
3
Hailey Fernandez
Jr
18:43
6:02
5
Miranda Kennedy
Sr
18:49
6:04
6
Ellie Nardella
So
18:52
6:05
7
Katie Nili
Fr
19:44
6:22
12
Mikayla Prahl
Jr
19:55
6:25
15
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:58
96:02
19:12
6:12
48 Lauren Moffett
Jr
18:03
5:49
2
Lauren Lienau
So
19:09
6:11
9
Camilla Hanson
Jr
19:20
6:14
10
Blayney Dolan
Fr
19:29
6:17
11
Jenna Saylor
So
20:01
6:27
16
Pari Manoogian
So
20:38
6:39
24
Alexandra Kaminsky
Fr
21:48
7:02
33
3 Clovis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
100:24
20:05
6:29
91 Mikayla Sodersten
Jr
18:41
6:02
4
Mckenna Lewis
Fr
20:08
6:30
18
Genevieve Serna
So
20:22
6:34
20
Shelby Althoff
So
20:28
6:36
22
Lexi Walker
So
20:45
6:42
27
Rachel Berry
So
20:48
6:42
28
Megan Dean
Fr
20:58
6:46
31
3 Clovis West
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 1:36
100:32
20:06
6:29
91 Kaitlyn Pacheco
Jr
19:05
6:09
8
Danielle Pacheco
Jr
19:52
6:25
14
Sarah Bates
So
20:26
6:35
21
Katie Grootendorst
Sr
20:29
6:36
23
Cameron Evaro
So
20:41
6:40
25
Megan Anderson
So
20:52
6:44
29
Rachel Urquizu
Fr
22:30
7:15
35
5 Clovis East
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
101:45
20:21
6:34
105 Bethany Baretto
Sr
19:44
6:22
13
Denissa Vega
Jr
20:04
6:28
17
Kendal Sharar
Sr
20:19
6:33
19
Alyssa Sylvestri
Fr
20:44
6:41
26
Angela Aguirre
Sr
20:56
6:45
30
Zaiah Padilla
Fr
21:12
6:50
32
Isabella Naranjo
Jr
22:06
7:08
34
6 Central
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:10
129:22
25:52
8:21
190 Emma Archuleta
So
23:57
7:44
36
Sabreen Atwal
Fr
25:36
8:15
37
Katarina Kerizian
So
25:36
8:15
38
Adalanna Sasone
Sr
27:05
8:44
39
Maria Rodriguez
Sr
27:08
8:45
40
Damaris Rocha
So
28:13
9:06
41
Numminen Pihla
Sr
28:13
9:06
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jena Srikanth Jr Clovis North 20:14.8 6:32 1/12 6/19 1/5 21:30
(1:15)
20:49
(0:34)
20:49
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Mikaela Smith Sr Clovis North 20:34.1 6:38 2/12 7/19 1/5
3 Morgan Groves So Clovis North 20:53.1 6:44 3/12 9/19 1/5 21:17
(0:24)
21:12
(0:19)
20:28 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
4 Cristina Carillo Jr Clovis North 21:07.2 6:49 4/12 10/19 1/5 20:59 20:59
5 Vilde Johansen Buchanan 21:18.5 6:52
6 Katherine Carter Jr Buchanan 21:25.3 6:55
7 Olivia Zegarelli Jr Clovis High 21:32.1 6:57
8 Prabhjot Kaur Jr Buchanan 21:46.4 7:01
9 Alyssa Canales Fr Clovis East 22:05 7:07
10 Jordan Browning Fr Buchanan 22:45.2 7:20
11 Michaelah Cole Sr Clovis East 22:51.9 7:23
12 Sydney Fox Fr Buchanan 22:53.4 7:23
13 Amber Hodges Fr Clovis High 22:55.6 7:24
14 Kaylin Garcia Sr Buchanan 22:56.8 7:24
15 Marisa Gularte So Clovis West 22:57.3 7:24
16 Bri Caver Sr Clovis High 23:05.7 7:27
17 Adriana Velasco Jr Clovis High 23:10.5 7:29
18 Morgan Thaxter Sr Clovis High 23:12.1 7:29
19 Lilly Melgar Sr Buchanan 23:14.4 7:30
20 Allison Mcmillen Fr Buchanan 23:16.5 7:30
21 Sunnie Davino So Clovis West 23:18.8 7:31
22 Madison Fisher So Clovis West 23:27.8 7:34
23 Sheri Fujino Fr Clovis West 23:28.3 7:34
24 Elvia Lopez Sr Buchanan 23:30.6 7:35
25 Kayla Hill Jr Clovis High 23:35.3 7:37
26 Catrina Gould Sr Clovis High 23:37.7 7:37
27 Addie Aguilar So Clovis North 24:04.8 7:46 5/12 12/19 3/5 25:16
(1:11)
25:16
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Taylor Halvorson So Buchanan 24:05.2 7:46
29 Morgan James So Buchanan 24:12.6 7:49
30 Sawyer Lindsey Sr Clovis West 24:13.6 7:49
31 Mandy Kinsman So Clovis North 24:16 7:50 6/12 13/19 3/5 24:51
(0:35)
20:57 You ROCK! (LR)
32 Hannah Waller Jr Buchanan 24:24.6 7:52
33 Hayley Zander Fr Buchanan 24:26.3 7:53
34 Sydney Rhoads Sr Clovis High 24:29.4 7:54
35 Kayla Gilchrist Sr Buchanan 24:39.2 7:57
36 Vannessa Frank Fr Clovis West 24:48.1 8:00
37 Brittany Hahn Fr Clovis West 24:54.3 8:02
38 Isabel Carillo Jr Clovis North 24:55.4 8:02 7/12 14/19 4/4
39 Chelsea Le Fr Clovis North 24:59.2 8:04 8/12 15/19 3/4 23:50 23:50
40 Alexis Roxas Sr Clovis North 25:17.2 8:09 9/12 16/19 2/4
41 Taylor Lustyan So Clovis North 25:19.9 8:10 10/12 17/19 2/2 25:14 25:14
42 Katie Donovan So Clovis East 25:22.2 8:11
43 Camille Tenyenhuis So Clovis East 25:24.9 8:12
44 Kalana Sawyer Jr Clovis West 25:24.9 8:12
45 Kim Kennington Jr Buchanan 25:25.6 8:12
46 Bailey Douglas So Clovis High 26:02.1 8:24
47 Jamie Choate Fr Clovis East 26:14.1 8:28
48 Symone Ochoa Jr Clovis East 26:34.1 8:34
49 Elizabeth Brodish Jr Buchanan 26:47.1 8:38
50 Carley Burton Fr Clovis West 27:02.2 8:43
51 Yasmine Vasquez So Clovis North 27:50.1 8:59 11/12 18/19 2/2 27:39 27:39
52 Noelle Teran Jr Clovis North 28:01.7 9:02 12/12 19/19 2/2
53 Michelle Townsend Sr Buchanan 28:45.8 9:17
54 Olivia Parkin So Buchanan 30:44.1 9:55
55 Nicole Christensen Buchanan 30:52.3 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:50
106:54
21:23
6:54
35 Jena Srikanth
Jr
20:15
6:32
1
Mikaela Smith
Sr
20:34
6:38
2
Morgan Groves
So
20:53
6:44
3
Cristina Carillo
Jr
21:07
6:49
4
Addie Aguilar
So
24:05
7:46
25
Mandy Kinsman
So
24:16
7:50
27
Isabel Carillo
Jr
24:55
8:02
30
2 Buchanan
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
110:09
22:02
7:06
41 Vilde Johansen
-
21:19
6:52
5
Katherine Carter
Jr
21:25
6:55
6
Prabhjot Kaur
Jr
21:46
7:01
8
Jordan Browning
Fr
22:45
7:20
10
Sydney Fox
Fr
22:53
7:23
12
Kaylin Garcia
Sr
22:57
7:24
14
Lilly Melgar
Sr
23:14
7:30
19
3 Clovis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
113:56
22:47
7:21
71 Olivia Zegarelli
Jr
21:32
6:57
7
Amber Hodges
Fr
22:56
7:24
13
Bri Caver
Sr
23:06
7:27
16
Adriana Velasco
Jr
23:11
7:29
17
Morgan Thaxter
Sr
23:12
7:29
18
Kayla Hill
Jr
23:35
7:37
23
Catrina Gould
Sr
23:38
7:37
24
4 Clovis West
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:16
117:26
23:29
7:35
104 Marisa Gularte
So
22:57
7:24
15
Sunnie Davino
So
23:19
7:31
20
Madison Fisher
So
23:28
7:34
21
Sheri Fujino
Fr
23:28
7:34
22
Sawyer Lindsey
Sr
24:14
7:49
26
Vannessa Frank
Fr
24:48
8:00
28
Brittany Hahn
Fr
24:54
8:02
29
5 Clovis East
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 4:09
121:58
24:24
7:52
116 Alyssa Canales
Fr
22:05
7:07
9
Michaelah Cole
Sr
22:52
7:23
11
Katie Donovan
So
25:22
8:11
31
Camille Tenyenhuis
So
25:25
8:12
32
Jamie Choate
Fr
26:14
8:28
33
Symone Ochoa
Jr
26:34
8:34
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
117:04
23:25
7:33
15 Kaylin Garcia
Sr
22:57
7:24
1
Lilly Melgar
Sr
23:14
7:30
2
Allison Mcmillen
Fr
23:17
7:30
3
Elvia Lopez
Sr
23:31
7:35
4
Taylor Halvorson
So
24:05
7:46
5
Morgan James
So
24:13
7:49
6
Hannah Waller
Jr
24:25
7:52
8
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
124:48
24:58
8:03
49 Mandy Kinsman
So
24:16
7:50
7
Isabel Carillo
Jr
24:55
8:02
9
Chelsea Le
Fr
24:59
8:04
10
Alexis Roxas
Sr
25:17
8:09
11
Taylor Lustyan
So
25:20
8:10
12
Yasmine Vasquez
So
27:50
8:59
13
Noelle Teran
Jr
28:02
9:02
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.