Clovis North Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/16/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman So F/S 12:08.5 5:47 2.1 6/145 2/14 2/22 2/17 13:11
(1:03,7.9)
13:11
(1:03,7.9)
13:11
(1:03,7.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Scott Sr JV 13:42 6:31 2.1 73/226 5/8 13/22 8/22 14:18
(0:36,4.2)
14:18
(0:36,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Andrew Steele So F/S 13:01.3 6:12 2.1 33/145 6/14 7/22 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron Nolen Jr JV 12:49.7 6:07 2.1 24/226 1/8 6/22 13/37 14:10
(1:20,9.5)
14:10
(1:20,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christian Reta So F/S 14:03.4 6:42 2.1 78/145 9/14 14/22 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Christian Vaughn Sr JV 13:28.2 6:25 2.1 60/226 4/8 12/22 7/25 13:21 13:21 13:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Conner Caldwell Fr F/S 13:16.7 6:19 2.1 40/145 7/14 9/22 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Fusselman So F/S 14:05.7 6:43 2.1 80/145 10/14 15/22 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harrison Spencer So F/S 12:18 5:51 2.1 12/145 4/14 4/22 2/16 13:02
(0:44,5.6)
13:02
(0:44,5.6)
13:02
(0:44,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hunter Hoffman So F/S 12:03.5 5:45 2.1 3/145 1/14 1/22 2/17 12:33
(0:30,4.0)
12:33
(0:30,4.0)
12:33
(0:30,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Hopalian Jr JV 15:39 7:27 2.1 178/226 7/8 18/22 10/15 14:15 14:15 14:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Huebert Fr F/S 12:21.1 5:53 2.1 15/145 5/14 5/22 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Jacob Wolf So JV 14:24.9 6:52 2.1 112/226 6/8 16/22 7/20 15:48
(1:23,8.8)
15:48
(1:23,8.8)
15:48
(1:23,8.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jeremy Bartolomei Fr F/S 18:07.5 8:38 2.1 129/145 13/14 21/22 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nathan Kennedy Fr F/S 13:26.4 6:24 2.1 46/145 8/14 11/22 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Natniel Wagenleitner So F/S 12:13.5 5:49 2.1 9/145 3/14 3/22 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Reed Lienau Fr F/S 15:29.4 7:23 2.1 113/145 11/14 17/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roman Lopez Jr JV 13:12.1 6:17 2.1 44/226 2/8 8/22 11/35 13:21
(0:09,1.1)
13:21
(0:09,1.1)
13:21
(0:09,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ross Cade Jr JV 16:04.8 7:39 2.1 190/226 8/8 19/22 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Hickey Fr F/S 19:06 9:06 2.1 134/145 14/14 22/22 1/1
Siddarth Sannapareddy Jr JV 13:23.3 6:23 2.1 56/226 3/8 10/22 9/32 14:39
(1:16,8.6)
14:39
(1:16,8.6)
14:39
(1:16,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Subeg Singh Fr F/S 17:14.3 8:13 2.1 122/145 12/14 20/22 3/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 9/22 66:35
0:52
2.1 6:21 6:07 6:31 230 6:00 63:50 63:50 63:50 Cameron Nolen (23), Roman Lopez (39), Siddarth Sannapareddy (50), Christian Vaughn (53), Alex Scott (65)
F/S 1st 5 2/15 61:05
0:18
2.1 5:49 5:45 5:53 45 5:47 61:20
(0:15,0.4)
61:20
(0:15,0.4)
61:20
(0:15,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Hunter Hoffman (3), Alex Fusselman (6), Natniel Wagenleitner (9), Harrison Spencer (12), Jacob Huebert (15)
F/S 2nd 5 2/6 67:54
1:04
2.1 6:28 6:12 6:43 49 6:21 64:17 64:17 64:17 Andrew Steele (3), Conner Caldwell (5), Nathan Kennedy (6), Christian Reta (17), Ethan Fusselman (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gabrial Ortiz McFarland 11:57.2 5:42
2 Luke Harmuth Centennial 12:04.4 5:45
3 Manuel Aquino Madera South 12:10.6 5:48
4 Thomas Heutmaker Campolindo 12:12.5 5:49
5 Alfredo Miranda Madera South 12:23.4 5:54
6 Emilliono Tristan Bakersfield 12:24.9 5:55
7 Max Ureta Dublin 12:31.6 5:58
8 Moses Jimenez Foothill (Bakersfield) 12:32.8 5:58
9 Matthew Saccomanno Bishop O'Dowd 12:34.3 5:59
10 Alex Leija Clovis West 12:34.8 5:59
11 Cameron Reeves Pacific Grove 12:35.3 6:00
12 Juan Cabrera McFarland 12:36.9 6:00
13 Jack Strong Campolindo 12:36.9 6:00
14 Brandon Francisco Dublin 12:37.5 6:01
15 Daniel Morales McFarland 12:39.6 6:02
16 Oscar Valencia Kerman 12:40.2 6:02
17 Dominic Fisher Clovis West 12:40.7 6:02
18 Levi Zumpano Whitney 12:41.4 6:03
19 Will Buckley Campolindo 12:43.9 6:04
20 David Chen Campolindo 12:45.3 6:04
21 Erick Jimenez Foothill (Bakersfield) 12:46.8 6:05
22 Lorenzo Alvarado McFarland 12:48 6:06
23 Josh Steingrube Campolindo 12:49.1 6:06
24 Cameron Nolen Jr Clovis North 12:49.7 6:07 1/8 6/22 13/37 14:10
(1:20)
14:10
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
25 Aldo Garcia Corcoran 12:49.8 6:07
26 Lin Aaron Campolindo 12:50.1 6:07
27 Daniel Lopez Central 12:50.4 6:07
28 Brandon Todd Stockdale 12:52.8 6:08
29 Michael Pappace Clovis West 12:53.5 6:08
30 Thomas Mcmaster Bishop O'Dowd 12:57.8 6:10
31 Jonathan Blanco Kerman 12:57.8 6:10
32 Alex Verdugo Foothill (Bakersfield) 12:58.4 6:11
33 Alvaro Tello-aquirre Clovis West 13:01.2 6:12
34 Jose Pimentel McFarland 13:02 6:12
35 Miguel Cabrerra Foothill (Bakersfield) 13:02 6:12
36 Manuel Lopez Kerman 13:03.5 6:13
37 Garrett Sanders Kerman 13:04.1 6:13
38 Jorge Luis Moreno Arvin 13:05.4 6:14
39 Sean Garvey Campolindo 13:05.6 6:14
40 Garrett Mcguire Whitney 13:05.9 6:14
41 Zach Goodwin Pacific Grove 13:06.4 6:14
42 Matthew Lopresti Campolindo 13:10.8 6:17
43 Theodore Burtin East Bakersfield 13:11.7 6:17
44 Roman Lopez Jr Clovis North 13:12.1 6:17 2/8 8/22 11/35 13:21
(0:09)
13:21
(0:09)
13:21
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Austin Willems Whitney 13:12.7 6:17
46 Andrew Franco Whitney 13:12.9 6:18
47 Riley Alvarez Centennial 13:14.6 6:18
48 Jose Davila Foothill (Bakersfield) 13:15.9 6:19
49 Joseph Martinez Foothill (Bakersfield) 13:17.5 6:20
50 Jose Barajas Tranquillity 13:18.3 6:20
51 Gabriel Ornelas McFarland 13:20.2 6:21
52 Juan Rodriguez Arvin 13:20.5 6:21
53 Caden Race Centennial 13:21.8 6:22
54 Spincer Haines Bakersfield 13:22.1 6:22
55 Emmanuel Flores Bakersfield 13:22.4 6:22
56 Siddarth Sannapareddy Jr Clovis North 13:23.3 6:23 3/8 10/22 9/32 14:39
(1:16)
14:39
(1:16)
14:39
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
57 Elvis Silva Madera South 13:24 6:23
58 Joshua Ortega Hoover 13:27.4 6:24
59 Alex Apodaca Kerman 13:28.1 6:25
60 Christian Vaughn Sr Clovis North 13:28.2 6:25 4/8 12/22 7/25 13:21 13:21 13:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
61 Aaron Burdick Centennial 13:30.8 6:26
62 Jacob Soto Clovis West 13:30.8 6:26
63 Fernando Serna Manuel Bakersfield 13:31.3 6:26
64 Trevor Jenson Centennial 13:32.5 6:27
65 Michael Gallegos Stockdale 13:33 6:27
66 Diego Marin Highland 13:33.6 6:27
67 Rodrigo Ramos Mt. Whitney 13:34 6:28
68 Axel Pedroza Golden Valley 13:34.6 6:28
69 Michael Alvarado Kerman 13:35.5 6:28
70 Liam Mccarthy Bishop O'Dowd 13:36.9 6:29
71 Bryce Faulk Bakersfield 13:39.3 6:30
72 Ryan Lauri Clovis West 13:39.7 6:30
73 Alex Scott Sr Clovis North 13:42 6:31 5/8 13/22 8/22 14:18
(0:36)
14:18
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
74 Alberto Lopez Fresno 13:43.6 6:32
75 Garritt Press Minarets 13:45.9 6:33
77 Francisco Villasenor Corcoran 13:47.5 6:34
78 Jose L. Lopes Kerman 13:48.4 6:34
79 Zach Bethel Clovis West 13:53.5 6:37
80 Ariel Espindola Foothill (Bakersfield) 13:54.6 6:37
81 Jesus Fernandez Foothill (Bakersfield) 13:55.4 6:38
82 Artemio Reyes Fresno 13:56 6:38
83 Justus Haug Mt. Whitney 14:00.4 6:40
84 Alberto Martinez Corcoran 14:02.8 6:41
85 Brandon Arellano Kerman 14:03 6:41
86 Aaron Salinas Stockdale 14:03.1 6:41
87 Nicco Custodio Mt. Whitney 14:04 6:42
88 Grant Barksdale Centennial 14:04.2 6:42
89 Justin Chen Dublin 14:07.2 6:43
90 Alexis Gonzales West Bakersfield 14:08.1 6:44
91 Adolfo Millan Arvin 14:08.6 6:44
92 Osvaldo Aguilar Cesar Chavez 14:08.7 6:44
93 Carlos Esquivel West Bakersfield 14:10.4 6:45
94 Ethan Gibson Central 14:11.6 6:46
95 Glen Hasta Highland 14:12.1 6:46
96 Bernardino Giron Madera South 14:12.7 6:46
97 Marcus Perez Robert F Kennedy 14:14.4 6:47
98 Javier Medina Fresno 14:14.8 6:47
99 Andrew Pike Bishop O'Dowd 14:14.9 6:47
100 David Hall Bullard 14:15.5 6:47
101 Noah Carella Bret Harte 14:15.8 6:48
102 Luis Jacobo Highland 14:16 6:48
103 Albert Saustegui Centennial 14:17.7 6:48
104 Ethan Weldon Clovis West 14:18 6:49
105 Chase Smith Garces Memorial 14:19.9 6:49
106 Colby Evangelinos Clovis West 14:20.6 6:50
107 Jesus Gonzalez Highland 14:21.6 6:50
108 Issac Ramos East Bakersfield 14:22.1 6:51
109 Michael Pina Kerman 14:23.2 6:51
110 Ruben Rivera Central 14:23.4 6:51
111 Nathan Stritzel Minarets 14:24.9 6:52
112 Jacob Wolf So Clovis North 14:24.9 6:52 6/8 16/22 7/20 15:48
(1:23)
15:48
(1:23)
15:48
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
113 Cole Pleshe Clovis West 14:25.3 6:52
114 Mario Fernandez Roosevelt 14:25.3 6:52
115 Jaden Morris Bullard 14:26.8 6:53
116 Hector Langarica East Bakersfield 14:26.8 6:53
117 Lance Howell Whitney 14:29.1 6:54
118 Nathaniel Bookout Highland 14:29.8 6:54
119 Anthony Casasos Dublin 14:30.6 6:55
120 Francisco Castro Tranquillity 14:31.6 6:55
121 Jesse Martin Minarets 14:32.3 6:55
122 Peter Garcia Arvin 14:32.6 6:56
123 Alexander Castro Centennial 14:33 6:56
124 Ahmed Baameur East Bakersfield 14:34 6:56
125 Jacob Ramirez Coalinga 14:34.1 6:56
126 Juan Moreno Arvin 14:35.3 6:57
127 Ivan Trinidad Fresno 14:36.2 6:57
128 Matthew Ford Stockdale 14:36.7 6:57
129 Juan Palma Independence 14:37.1 6:58
130 Cesar Minijarez Fresno 14:37.7 6:58
131 Michael Aleshin Clovis West 14:38 6:58
132 Ricardo Ortiz Madera South 14:38.9 6:59
133 Richard Atthowe Bishop O'Dowd 14:39 6:59
134 Zachary Buck Stockdale 14:39.1 6:59
135 Kareem Ahmed Independence 14:40.7 6:59
136 Christian Andrews Bullard 14:41.1 7:00
137 Uriel De Haro Cesar Chavez 14:41.2 7:00
138 Oscar Vengas Roosevelt 14:42.2 7:00
139 Josue Martinez East Bakersfield 14:45 7:01
140 Kaleb Haas Stockdale 14:48.3 7:03
141 Francisco Castro Arvin 14:50.4 7:04
142 Jonathon Stoermer Madera South 14:51.3 7:04
143 Keldon Jett Highland 14:52.1 7:05
144 Dave Cespedes Highland 14:54 7:06
145 Anthony Garcia Foothill (Bakersfield) 14:54.7 7:06
146 Adam Herrera East Bakersfield 14:57.3 7:07
147 Valdez Ricky Foothill (Bakersfield) 14:57.8 7:08
148 Miguel Lopez Coalinga 14:58.7 7:08
149 Noah Triance Bret Harte 14:59.2 7:08
150 Ajay Mahli Central 15:02.5 7:10
151 Felipe Garcia Kerman 15:02.8 7:10
152 Ryan Beard Roosevelt 15:04 7:10
153 Chris Herrera East Bakersfield 15:05.3 7:11
154 Fabian Garcia Fresno 15:06.1 7:11
155 Asariel Garcia Dublin 15:06.9 7:12
156 Alexander Caudillo Arvin 15:08.5 7:13
157 Kaleb Garza Golden Valley 15:08.8 7:13
158 Nicholas Jensen Bullard 15:10.2 7:13
159 Jesus Canete West Bakersfield 15:10.4 7:14
160 Jacob Stockburger Bret Harte 15:10.9 7:14
161 Vincente Hawkins East Bakersfield 15:13.1 7:15
162 Jayton Dillashaw Bret Harte 15:13.4 7:15
163 Francisco Murguia Riverbank 15:13.5 7:15
164 Cristian Quevedo Cesar Chavez 15:13.7 7:15
165 Tommy Toretta Garces Memorial 15:14.1 7:15
166 Alexis Rojas Golden Valley 15:15.1 7:16
167 Braulio Gonzalez Foothill (Bakersfield) 15:16.3 7:16
168 Gabriel Ramos Bullard 15:16.7 7:17
169 Joseph Machado Garces Memorial 15:20 7:18
170 Nicholas Altamiran Bullard 15:20.6 7:18
171 Cameron Gonzales Bullard 15:22.6 7:19
172 Rafael Gomez East Bakersfield 15:24.6 7:20
173 Miguel Rios Arvin 15:24.9 7:20
174 Hugo Rosales West Bakersfield 15:25.3 7:21
175 Beau Bikakis Bakersfield 15:26.9 7:21
176 David Rameriz East Bakersfield 15:37.3 7:26
177 Austin Anderson Whitney 15:37.7 7:27
178 Jacob Hopalian Jr Clovis North 15:39 7:27 7/8 18/22 10/15 14:15 14:15 14:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
179 Zachary Dao Stockdale 15:39.8 7:28
180 Anthony Gonzalez Roosevelt 15:40.4 7:28
181 Joey Pulido Clovis West 15:43.6 7:29
182 Joseph Matias West Bakersfield 15:47.8 7:31
183 Daniel Castro West Bakersfield 15:49.8 7:32
184 Jt Kraft Clovis West 15:50.1 7:32
185 Carlos Trujillio Foothill (Bakersfield) 15:50.8 7:33
186 Aaron Lin Dublin 15:54 7:34
187 Noah Madrigal Golden Valley 15:56.9 7:36
188 Angel Pen Roosevelt 15:59.4 7:37
189 Leonel Herrea McFarland 15:59.5 7:37
190 Ross Cade Jr Clovis North 16:04.8 7:39 8/8 19/22 8/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
191 Daniel Cruz-penaloza Arvin 16:06 7:40
192 Jose Rodrigues Arvin 16:10.3 7:42
193 Gabriel Gomez East Bakersfield 16:15.7 7:45
194 Anthony Davila Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:17 7:45
195 Mikhale Saldivar Roosevelt 16:24.4 7:49
196 Xavier Irizarry Bullard 16:26.5 7:50
197 Manuel Castro Arvin 16:26.8 7:50
198 Daniel Covarrobias East Bakersfield 16:30.2 7:52
199 David Johnson San Joaquin Memorial 16:46.6 7:59
200 Ezequiel Rodriguez Cesar Chavez 16:47.2 8:00
201 Antonio Avalos West Bakersfield 16:48.7 8:00
202 Ivan Macias Cesar Chavez 16:49.2 8:01
203 Carlos Peralta Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:50.9 8:01
204 Juan Carlos Contreras Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:51.6 8:02
205 Marcos Herrera Cesar Chavez 16:59.4 8:05
206 Agustin Rosas Coalinga 17:04.4 8:08
207 Jaime Jimenez Hoover 17:04.5 8:08
208 Martin Glen Minarets 17:07 8:09
209 Carlos Garcia Golden Valley 17:15.9 8:13
210 Trystan Mcatee Pacific Grove 17:22.7 8:17
211 Ardi Soli West Bakersfield 17:25.8 8:18
212 Christian Perez Cesar Chavez 17:31.3 8:21
213 Andrew Caldera East Bakersfield 17:35.5 8:23
214 Alex Pena Independence 17:46.8 8:28
215 Gilberto Ventura Arvin 17:51.4 8:30
216 Bryan Vera Bullard 18:06.4 8:37
217 Jose Cruz Fresno 18:17.3 8:43
218 Asher Mena Hoover 19:24.4 9:14
219 Praise Oo West Bakersfield 19:27.7 9:16
220 Arshdeep Singh West Bakersfield 20:16.5 9:39
221 Usman Sipra University (Fresno) 20:21.3 9:42
222 Zeyu Yun San Joaquin Memorial 20:22.4 9:42
223 Cesar Marquez-espanta Arvin 20:42.4 9:52
224 Raul Verduzco Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:57.1 9:59
225 Kameron Chenze Highland 22:09.9 10:33
226 Iram Woolfolk Robert F Kennedy 23:54.2 11:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:37
63:08
12:38
6:01
75 Thomas Heutmaker
-
12:13
5:49
4
Jack Strong
-
12:37
6:00
12
Will Buckley
-
12:44
6:04
18
David Chen
-
12:45
6:04
19
Josh Steingrube
-
12:49
6:06
22
Lin Aaron
-
12:50
6:07
24
Sean Garvey
-
13:06
6:14
36
2 McFarland
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:05
63:04
12:37
6:00
78 Gabrial Ortiz
-
11:57
5:42
1
Juan Cabrera
-
12:37
6:00
11
Daniel Morales
-
12:40
6:02
14
Lorenzo Alvarado
-
12:48
6:06
21
Jose Pimentel
-
13:02
6:12
31
Gabriel Ornelas
-
13:20
6:21
45
Leonel Herrea
-
16:00
7:37
137
3 Foothill (Bakersfield)
7-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:43
64:36
12:55
6:09
132 Moses Jimenez
-
12:33
5:58
8
Erick Jimenez
-
12:47
6:05
20
Alex Verdugo
-
12:58
6:11
29
Miguel Cabrerra
-
13:02
6:12
32
Jose Davila
-
13:16
6:19
43
Joseph Martinez
-
13:18
6:20
44
Ariel Espindola
-
13:55
6:37
69
4 Clovis West
9-5-3-3-4
Gap: 0:56
64:41
12:56
6:10
137 Alex Leija
-
12:35
5:59
10
Dominic Fisher
-
12:41
6:02
16
Michael Pappace
-
12:54
6:08
26
Alvaro Tello-aquirre
-
13:01
6:12
30
Jacob Soto
-
13:31
6:26
55
Ryan Lauri
-
13:40
6:30
64
Zach Bethel
-
13:54
6:37
68
5 Kerman
10-8-6-5-5
Gap: 0:48
65:14
13:03
6:13
162 Oscar Valencia
-
12:40
6:02
15
Jonathan Blanco
-
12:58
6:10
28
Manuel Lopez
-
13:04
6:13
33
Garrett Sanders
-
13:04
6:13
34
Alex Apodaca
-
13:28
6:25
52
Michael Alvarado
-
13:36
6:28
61
Jose L. Lopes
-
13:48
6:34
67
6 Centennial
2-9-7-8-6
Gap: 1:28
65:44
13:09
6:16
202 Luke Harmuth
-
12:04
5:45
2
Riley Alvarez
-
13:15
6:18
42
Caden Race
-
13:22
6:22
47
Aaron Burdick
-
13:31
6:26
54
Trevor Jenson
-
13:33
6:27
57
Grant Barksdale
-
14:04
6:42
72
Albert Saustegui
-
14:18
6:48
84
7 Bakersfield
5-10-11-9-7
Gap: 1:14
66:20
13:16
6:19
222 Emilliono Tristan
-
12:25
5:55
6
Spincer Haines
-
13:22
6:22
48
Emmanuel Flores
-
13:22
6:22
49
Fernando Serna Manuel
-
13:31
6:26
56
Bryce Faulk
-
13:39
6:30
63
Beau Bikakis
-
15:27
7:21
127




8 Whitney
11-10-9-6-8
Gap: 1:48
66:42
13:20
6:21
226 Levi Zumpano
-
12:41
6:03
17
Garrett Mcguire
-
13:06
6:14
37
Austin Willems
-
13:13
6:17
40
Andrew Franco
-
13:13
6:18
41
Lance Howell
-
14:29
6:54
91
Austin Anderson
-
15:38
7:27
128




9 Clovis North
12-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:52
66:35
13:19
6:21
230 Cameron Nolen
Jr
12:50
6:07
23
Roman Lopez
Jr
13:12
6:17
39
Siddarth Sannapareddy
Jr
13:23
6:23
50
Christian Vaughn
Sr
13:28
6:25
53
Alex Scott
Sr
13:42
6:31
65
Jacob Wolf
So
14:25
6:52
87
Jacob Hopalian
Jr
15:39
7:27
129
10 Madera South
3-1-5-7-10
Gap: 2:28
66:50
13:22
6:22
238 Manuel Aquino
-
12:11
5:48
3
Alfredo Miranda
-
12:23
5:54
5
Elvis Silva
-
13:24
6:23
51
Bernardino Giron
-
14:13
6:46
79
Ricardo Ortiz
-
14:39
6:59
100
Jonathon Stoermer
-
14:51
7:04
109




11 Bishop O'Dowd
8-7-10-11-11
Gap: 2:05
68:03
13:37
6:29
280 Matthew Saccomanno
-
12:34
5:59
9
Thomas Mcmaster
-
12:58
6:10
27
Liam Mccarthy
-
13:37
6:29
62
Andrew Pike
-
14:15
6:47
81
Richard Atthowe
-
14:39
6:59
101








12 Dublin
6-4-8-12-12
Gap: 2:35
68:54
13:47
6:34
302 Max Ureta
-
12:32
5:58
7
Brandon Francisco
-
12:38
6:01
13
Justin Chen
-
14:07
6:43
73
Anthony Casasos
-
14:31
6:55
93
Asariel Garcia
-
15:07
7:12
116
Aaron Lin
-
15:54
7:34
134




13 Arvin
14-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:30
69:42
13:56
6:38
346 Jorge Luis Moreno
-
13:05
6:14
35
Juan Rodriguez
-
13:21
6:21
46
Adolfo Millan
-
14:09
6:44
75
Peter Garcia
-
14:33
6:56
94
Juan Moreno
-
14:35
6:57
96
Francisco Castro
-
14:50
7:04
108
Alexander Caudillo
-
15:09
7:13
117
14 Stockdale
13-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:46
69:45
13:57
6:39
354 Brandon Todd
-
12:53
6:08
25
Michael Gallegos
-
13:33
6:27
58
Aaron Salinas
-
14:03
6:41
71
Matthew Ford
-
14:37
6:57
98
Zachary Buck
-
14:39
6:59
102
Kaleb Haas
-
14:48
7:03
107
Zachary Dao
-
15:40
7:28
130
15 Highland
16-17-17-15-15
Gap: 0:56
70:53
14:11
6:45
397 Diego Marin
-
13:34
6:27
59
Glen Hasta
-
14:12
6:46
78
Luis Jacobo
-
14:16
6:48
83
Jesus Gonzalez
-
14:22
6:50
85
Nathaniel Bookout
-
14:30
6:54
92
Keldon Jett
-
14:52
7:05
110
Dave Cespedes
-
14:54
7:06
111
16 Fresno
18-16-16-17-16
Gap: 0:54
71:08
14:14
6:47
412 Alberto Lopez
-
13:44
6:32
66
Artemio Reyes
-
13:56
6:38
70
Javier Medina
-
14:15
6:47
80
Ivan Trinidad
-
14:36
6:57
97
Cesar Minijarez
-
14:38
6:58
99
Fabian Garcia
-
15:06
7:11
115
Jose Cruz
-
18:17
8:43
145
17 East Bakersfield
15-15-15-16-17
Gap: 1:33
71:20
14:16
6:48
415 Theodore Burtin
-
13:12
6:17
38
Issac Ramos
-
14:22
6:51
86
Hector Langarica
-
14:27
6:53
90
Ahmed Baameur
-
14:34
6:56
95
Josue Martinez
-
14:45
7:01
106
Adam Herrera
-
14:57
7:07
112
Chris Herrera
-
15:05
7:11
114
18 Bullard
21-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:01
73:50
14:46
7:02
516 David Hall
-
14:16
6:47
82
Jaden Morris
-
14:27
6:53
89
Christian Andrews
-
14:41
7:00
103
Nicholas Jensen
-
15:10
7:13
119
Gabriel Ramos
-
15:17
7:17
123
Nicholas Altamiran
-
15:21
7:18
124
Cameron Gonzales
-
15:23
7:19
125
19 West Bakersfield
19-18-18-19-19
Gap: 1:40
74:42
14:56
7:07
529 Alexis Gonzales
-
14:08
6:44
74
Carlos Esquivel
-
14:10
6:45
77
Jesus Canete
-
15:10
7:14
120
Hugo Rosales
-
15:25
7:21
126
Joseph Matias
-
15:48
7:31
132
Daniel Castro
-
15:50
7:32
133
Antonio Avalos
-
16:49
8:00
140
20 Roosevelt
22-22-22-21-20
Gap: 1:34
75:51
15:10
7:13
573 Mario Fernandez
-
14:25
6:52
88
Oscar Vengas
-
14:42
7:00
105
Ryan Beard
-
15:04
7:10
113
Anthony Gonzalez
-
15:40
7:28
131
Angel Pen
-
15:59
7:37
136
Mikhale Saldivar
-
16:24
7:49
138




21 Golden Valley
17-20-20-20-21
Gap: 3:41
77:11
15:26
7:21
578 Axel Pedroza
-
13:35
6:28
60
Kaleb Garza
-
15:09
7:13
118
Alexis Rojas
-
15:15
7:16
122
Noah Madrigal
-
15:57
7:36
135
Carlos Garcia
-
17:16
8:13
143








22 Cesar Chavez
20-21-21-22-22
Gap: 2:41
77:40
15:32
7:24
581 Osvaldo Aguilar
-
14:09
6:44
76
Uriel De Haro
-
14:41
7:00
104
Cristian Quevedo
-
15:14
7:15
121
Ezequiel Rodriguez
-
16:47
8:00
139
Ivan Macias
-
16:49
8:01
141
Marcos Herrera
-
16:59
8:05
142
Christian Perez
-
17:31
8:21
144
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Peter Handy Bakersfield 11:53 5:40
2 Charles Rous Bakersfield 11:56.5 5:41
3 Hunter Hoffman So Clovis North 12:03.5 5:45 1/14 1/22 2/17 12:33
(0:30)
12:33
(0:30)
12:33
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Alejandro Escobar Bakersfield 12:04.6 5:45
5 Reeves Masion Gregori High 12:07.5 5:46
6 Alex Fusselman So Clovis North 12:08.5 5:47 2/14 2/22 2/17 13:11
(1:03)
13:11
(1:03)
13:11
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
7 Seth Garcia Madera South 12:09.1 5:47
8 Saahil Shangle Dublin 12:11.3 5:48
9 Natniel Wagenleitner So Clovis North 12:13.5 5:49 3/14 3/22 2/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Angel Cervantes Bakersfield 12:14.4 5:50
11 Cronkite Sebastian Gregori High 12:15.1 5:50
12 Harrison Spencer So Clovis North 12:18 5:51 4/14 4/22 2/16 13:02
(0:44)
13:02
(0:44)
13:02
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Robin Bajwa Dublin 12:20.3 5:53
14 Jose Ramirez Madera South 12:20.7 5:53
15 Jacob Huebert Fr Clovis North 12:21.1 5:53 5/14 5/22 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Satiya Kem Edison 12:22.8 5:54
17 Nathan Jones Centennial 12:23.4 5:54
18 Jose Perez Centennial 12:25.3 5:55
19 Paul Lomas Madera South 12:26 5:55
20 Marsh Matthew Gregori High 12:27.9 5:56
21 Kyle Morrison Dublin 12:29.2 5:57
22 Medina Javier Gregori High 12:33.2 5:59
23 Salvador Martinez Madera South 12:33.8 5:59
24 Carson Parks Bakersfield 12:36.1 6:00
25 Eduardo Ojeda Madera South 12:41.9 6:03
26 Jordan Brown Centennial 12:43.6 6:04
27 Blevins Tristen Gregori High 12:47.2 6:05
28 Juan Cadena Bakersfield 12:48.2 6:06
29 Charles Steverson Bakersfield 12:53.8 6:08
30 Alejandro Daran Madera South 12:55.4 6:09
31 Kurtis Adams Madera South 12:55.7 6:09
32 Reeves Hunter Gregori High 12:56 6:10
33 Andrew Steele So Clovis North 13:01.3 6:12 6/14 7/22 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
34 Jordan Travis Edison 13:03.6 6:13
35 Anmol-mrinal Lakhotia Centennial 13:04.8 6:14
36 Coby Fraley Centennial 13:10.5 6:16
37 Angel Reyes Madera South 13:12.7 6:17
38 Keenan Wong Clovis West 13:13.7 6:18
39 Noah Sanchez Clovis West 13:14.9 6:19
40 Conner Caldwell Fr Clovis North 13:16.7 6:19 7/14 9/22 3/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Alex Chavez Stockdale 13:17.4 6:20
42 Eric Escobar Independence 13:21.6 6:22
43 Logan Calhoun Dublin 13:22.6 6:22
44 Sixto Cervantes Golden Valley 13:22.9 6:22
45 Adrian Uribe Fresno 13:23.5 6:23
46 Nathan Kennedy Fr Clovis North 13:26.4 6:24 8/14 11/22 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Joseph Martinez Roosevelt 13:26.8 6:24
48 Trennyn Davenport Stockdale 13:28.2 6:25
49 Bishop Prenton Dublin 13:30.4 6:26
50 Edgar (joey) Merlos Stockdale 13:30.6 6:26
51 Jacob Zhou Dublin 13:35.2 6:28
52 Brian Anderson Dublin 13:37 6:29
53 Jose Hernandez Fresno 13:39 6:30
54 Daniel Pantoja Edison 13:39.3 6:30
55 Jake Mcknight Centennial 13:41.4 6:31
56 Jeppson Spencer Gregori High 13:41.8 6:31
57 Isaac Fernandez Madera South 13:41.9 6:31
58 Israel Echeverria Bullard 13:42.6 6:32
59 Devin Mentink Dublin 13:44.2 6:32
60 Ethan Nguyen Dublin 13:48 6:34
61 Fernando Tello Highland 13:48.1 6:34
62 Jorge Renteria Golden Valley 13:48.5 6:35
63 Alberto Melchor Madera South 13:51.3 6:36
64 Marcus Rodriguez Sunnyside 13:52.6 6:36
65 Cristian Castillo Madera South 13:53.1 6:37
66 Carmen Felix Golden Valley 13:53.1 6:37
67 Jose Cortez Fresno 13:54.4 6:37
68 Peter Orgill Fresno 13:54.6 6:37
69 Dave Pajetta Dublin 13:55.3 6:38
70 Zachary Francisco Stockdale 13:56.3 6:38
71 Kaled Barraj Highland 13:56.7 6:38
72 William Mcbride Clovis West 13:57 6:39
73 Ruben Estrada Golden Valley 13:57.9 6:39
74 Peter Dang Dublin 13:59.2 6:40
75 Jesus Amador Lemoore 13:59.6 6:40
76 Jackson Berg Dublin 14:00.2 6:40
77 Andrew Atkinson Clovis West 14:00.6 6:40
78 Christian Reta So Clovis North 14:03.4 6:42 9/14 14/22 3/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
79 Ryan Savellano Dublin 14:05.5 6:43
80 Ethan Fusselman So Clovis North 14:05.7 6:43 10/14 15/22 3/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Alejandro Mendoza Highland 14:09 6:44
82 Angel Escobar Independence 14:12.5 6:46
83 Rome Deason Centennial 14:13.9 6:47
84 Ethan Rodriguez Clovis West 14:14 6:47
85 Esteban Lara Lemoore 14:15.5 6:47
86 Andrew Chaffee Stockdale 14:19.1 6:49
87 Diego Torres Golden Valley 14:19.7 6:49
88 Marco Leyva Roosevelt 14:20.6 6:50
89 Kyle Decripito Golden Valley 14:21.2 6:50
90 Andre Ramos Clovis West 14:23.4 6:51
91 Jared Tholl Independence 14:23.5 6:51
92 Blake Nunes Lemoore 14:24.2 6:52
93 Tomas Benitez Independence 14:25 6:52
94 Alexis Sanchez Roosevelt 14:25.4 6:52
95 Jesus Martinez Golden Valley 14:26.5 6:53
96 Justin Uribe Stockdale 14:32.7 6:56
97 Ezra Munn Highland 14:39.3 6:59
98 Jorge Juarez Fresno 14:39.7 6:59
99 Jorge Carreno Independence 14:46.3 7:02
100 Antonio Lucatero Sunnyside 14:52.4 7:05
101 Samuel Alcaraz Edison 14:54.2 7:06
102 Jesse Ortega Edison 14:55.3 7:06
103 Ricardo Cervantes Bullard 14:56.6 7:07
104 Yusuf Ahmad Clovis West 14:57.1 7:07
105 James Barrett Bullard 14:57.3 7:07
106 Miguel Ramirez Madera South 14:58.2 7:08
107 Jesus Cantor Sunnyside 15:17.5 7:17
108 Enrique Setetsian Stockdale 15:18.8 7:18
109 Hunter Cole Lemoore 15:19.3 7:18
110 Martin Reyes Sunnyside 15:21.8 7:19
111 Ethan Rij Clovis West 15:22.4 7:19
112 Josafat Gonzalez Edison 15:24.6 7:20
113 Reed Lienau Fr Clovis North 15:29.4 7:23 11/14 17/22 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
114 Jonathon Barajas Fresno 15:31.2 7:23
115 Daniel Bustos Lemoore 15:37.5 7:26
116 Jake Beardsley Highland 15:52 7:33
117 Damon Stott Bullard 15:52.5 7:34
118 Alec Alvarez Highland 16:16.7 7:45
119 Jordan Fusari Fresno 16:36.5 7:55
120 Caleb Garcia Highland 16:42.5 7:57
121 Adrian Vaca Fresno 17:04.4 8:08
122 Subeg Singh Fr Clovis North 17:14.3 8:13 12/14 20/22 3/4
123 Jacob Santos Independence 17:14.5 8:13
124 David Lopez Lemoore 17:22.2 8:16
125 Jorge Garcia Fresno 17:32.2 8:21
126 Isaiah Johnston Lemoore 17:44.3 8:27
127 Jonathan Sanchez Independence 17:49.3 8:29
128 Rylee White Lemoore 18:07.2 8:38
129 Jeremy Bartolomei Fr Clovis North 18:07.5 8:38 13/14 21/22 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
130 Giovanni Magana Golden Valley 18:19.9 8:44
131 Erik Garcia Highland 18:36.8 8:52
132 Benjamin Mendiburu Highland 18:50.5 8:58
133 Alonso Moreno Lemoore 19:02 9:04
134 Ryan Hickey Fr Clovis North 19:06 9:06 14/14 22/22 1/1
135 Fabian Mora Lemoore 19:25.2 9:15
136 Guillermo Garcia Highland 19:37.3 9:21
137 Jacob Zendejas Independence 19:46.5 9:25
138 Benjamin Jensen Bullard 19:51.9 9:28
139 Shane Sims Independence 20:05.8 9:34
140 Sebastian Soto Lemoore 20:39 9:50
141 Armando Salinas Lemoore 20:41.6 9:51
142 Ethan Garza Golden Valley 21:05.6 10:03
143 Ian Kong Clovis West 22:22.7 10:39
144 Jose Lopez Lemoore 22:24.2 10:40
145 Anthony Gonzalez Fresno 22:54.5 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bakersfield
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
60:45
12:09
5:47
41 Peter Handy
-
11:53
5:40
1
Charles Rous
-
11:57
5:41
2
Alejandro Escobar
-
12:05
5:45
4
Angel Cervantes
-
12:14
5:50
10
Carson Parks
-
12:36
6:00
24
Juan Cadena
-
12:48
6:06
28
Charles Steverson
-
12:54
6:08
29
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
61:05
12:13
5:49
45 Hunter Hoffman
So
12:04
5:45
3
Alex Fusselman
So
12:09
5:47
6
Natniel Wagenleitner
So
12:14
5:49
9
Harrison Spencer
So
12:18
5:51
12
Jacob Huebert
Fr
12:21
5:53
15
Andrew Steele
So
13:01
6:12
33
Conner Caldwell
Fr
13:17
6:19
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Gregori High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:40
62:11
12:26
5:55
85 Reeves Masion
-
12:08
5:46
5
Cronkite Sebastian
-
12:15
5:50
11
Marsh Matthew
-
12:28
5:56
20
Medina Javier
-
12:33
5:59
22
Blevins Tristen
-
12:47
6:05
27
Reeves Hunter
-
12:56
6:10
32
Jeppson Spencer
-
13:42
6:31
53
4 Madera South
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:33
62:12
12:26
5:55
88 Seth Garcia
-
12:09
5:47
7
Jose Ramirez
-
12:21
5:53
14
Paul Lomas
-
12:26
5:55
19
Salvador Martinez
-
12:34
5:59
23
Eduardo Ojeda
-
12:42
6:03
25
Alejandro Daran
-
12:55
6:09
30
Kurtis Adams
-
12:56
6:09
31
5 Dublin
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:19
63:54
12:47
6:05
130 Saahil Shangle
-
12:11
5:48
8
Robin Bajwa
-
12:20
5:53
13
Kyle Morrison
-
12:29
5:57
21
Logan Calhoun
-
13:23
6:22
42
Bishop Prenton
-
13:30
6:26
46
Jacob Zhou
-
13:35
6:28
48
Brian Anderson
-
13:37
6:29
49
6 Centennial
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:47
63:48
12:46
6:05
132 Nathan Jones
-
12:23
5:54
17
Jose Perez
-
12:25
5:55
18
Jordan Brown
-
12:44
6:04
26
Anmol-mrinal Lakhotia
-
13:05
6:14
35
Coby Fraley
-
13:11
6:16
36
Jake Mcknight
-
13:41
6:31
52
Rome Deason
-
14:14
6:47
68
7 Stockdale
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:02
68:32
13:42
6:32
263 Alex Chavez
-
13:17
6:20
40
Trennyn Davenport
-
13:28
6:25
45
Edgar (joey) Merlos
-
13:31
6:26
47
Zachary Francisco
-
13:56
6:38
60
Andrew Chaffee
-
14:19
6:49
71
Justin Uribe
-
14:33
6:56
79
Enrique Setetsian
-
15:19
7:18
88
8 Edison
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 2:33
68:55
13:47
6:34
268 Satiya Kem
-
12:23
5:54
16
Jordan Travis
-
13:04
6:13
34
Daniel Pantoja
-
13:39
6:30
51
Samuel Alcaraz
-
14:54
7:06
83
Jesse Ortega
-
14:55
7:06
84
Josafat Gonzalez
-
15:25
7:20
90




9 Clovis West
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:00
68:40
13:44
6:32
271 Keenan Wong
-
13:14
6:18
37
Noah Sanchez
-
13:15
6:19
38
William Mcbride
-
13:57
6:39
62
Andrew Atkinson
-
14:01
6:40
65
Ethan Rodriguez
-
14:14
6:47
69
Andre Ramos
-
14:23
6:51
74
Yusuf Ahmad
-
14:57
7:07
86
10 Golden Valley
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:57
69:22
13:52
6:36
291 Sixto Cervantes
-
13:23
6:22
43
Jorge Renteria
-
13:49
6:35
56
Carmen Felix
-
13:53
6:37
57
Ruben Estrada
-
13:58
6:39
63
Diego Torres
-
14:20
6:49
72
Kyle Decripito
-
14:21
6:50
73
Jesus Martinez
-
14:27
6:53
78
11 Fresno
12-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:16
69:31
13:54
6:37
292 Adrian Uribe
-
13:24
6:23
44
Jose Hernandez
-
13:39
6:30
50
Jose Cortez
-
13:54
6:37
58
Peter Orgill
-
13:55
6:37
59
Jorge Juarez
-
14:40
6:59
81
Jonathon Barajas
-
15:31
7:23
91
Jordan Fusari
-
16:37
7:55
96
12 Independence
10-12-13-12-12
Gap: 1:25
71:09
14:14
6:47
342 Eric Escobar
-
13:22
6:22
41
Angel Escobar
-
14:13
6:46
67
Jared Tholl
-
14:24
6:51
75
Tomas Benitez
-
14:25
6:52
77
Jorge Carreno
-
14:46
7:02
82
Jacob Santos
-
17:15
8:13
98
Jonathan Sanchez
-
17:49
8:29
101
13 Highland
14-13-12-13-13
Gap: 2:04
72:25
14:29
6:54
355 Fernando Tello
-
13:48
6:34
55
Kaled Barraj
-
13:57
6:38
61
Alejandro Mendoza
-
14:09
6:44
66
Ezra Munn
-
14:39
6:59
80
Jake Beardsley
-
15:52
7:33
93
Alec Alvarez
-
16:17
7:45
95
Caleb Garcia
-
16:43
7:57
97
14 Lemoore
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:38
73:36
14:43
7:01
391 Jesus Amador
-
14:00
6:40
64
Esteban Lara
-
14:16
6:47
70
Blake Nunes
-
14:24
6:52
76
Hunter Cole
-
15:19
7:18
89
Daniel Bustos
-
15:38
7:26
92
David Lopez
-
17:22
8:16
99
Isaiah Johnston
-
17:44
8:27
100
15 Bullard
13-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:09
79:21
15:52
7:33
422 Israel Echeverria
-
13:43
6:32
54
Ricardo Cervantes
-
14:57
7:07
85
James Barrett
-
14:57
7:07
87
Damon Stott
-
15:53
7:34
94
Benjamin Jensen
-
19:52
9:28
102








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
66:37
13:19
6:21
28 Alejandro Daran
-
12:55
6:09
1
Kurtis Adams
-
12:56
6:09
2
Angel Reyes
-
13:13
6:17
4
Isaac Fernandez
-
13:42
6:31
9
Alberto Melchor
-
13:51
6:36
12
Cristian Castillo
-
13:53
6:37
13
Miguel Ramirez
-
14:58
7:08
19
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
67:54
13:35
6:28
49 Andrew Steele
So
13:01
6:12
3
Conner Caldwell
Fr
13:17
6:19
5
Nathan Kennedy
Fr
13:26
6:24
6
Christian Reta
So
14:03
6:42
17
Ethan Fusselman
So
14:06
6:43
18
Reed Lienau
Fr
15:29
7:23
20
Subeg Singh
Fr
17:14
8:13
26
3 Dublin
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:20
68:40
13:44
6:32
50 Jacob Zhou
-
13:35
6:28
7
Brian Anderson
-
13:37
6:29
8
Devin Mentink
-
13:44
6:32
10
Ethan Nguyen
-
13:48
6:34
11
Dave Pajetta
-
13:55
6:38
14
Peter Dang
-
13:59
6:40
15
Jackson Berg
-
14:00
6:40
16
4 Fresno
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 7:23
89:39
17:56
8:32
135 Jonathon Barajas
-
15:31
7:23
21
Jordan Fusari
-
16:37
7:55
23
Adrian Vaca
-
17:04
8:08
25
Jorge Garcia
-
17:32
8:21
28
Anthony Gonzalez
-
22:55
10:55
38








5 Highland
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:21
90:04
18:01
8:35
144 Alec Alvarez
-
16:17
7:45
22
Caleb Garcia
-
16:43
7:57
24
Erik Garcia
-
18:37
8:52
31
Benjamin Mendiburu
-
18:51
8:58
32
Guillermo Garcia
-
19:37
9:21
35








6 Lemoore
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:03
91:41
18:20
8:44
153 David Lopez
-
17:22
8:16
27
Isaiah Johnston
-
17:44
8:27
29
Rylee White
-
18:07
8:38
30
Alonso Moreno
-
19:02
9:04
33
Fabian Mora
-
19:25
9:15
34
Sebastian Soto
-
20:39
9:50
36
Armando Salinas
-
20:42
9:51
37
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.