Clovis North Results from the Roughrider Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/16/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alexandra Kaminsky So F/S 14:33.9 6:56 2.1 2/96 2/4 2/13 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Bree Sasselli Sr JV 18:23.8 8:46 2.1 87/179 8/9 12/13 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carlotta Verdi Sr JV 18:48.5 8:57 2.1 94/179 9/9 13/13 1/6
Donay Fagundes Fr F/S 16:41.7 7:57 2.1 36/96 4/4 8/13 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gopika Jayasankar Sr JV 16:58.5 8:05 2.1 45/179 6/9 10/13 2/14 17:55
(0:56,5.2)
17:55
(0:56,5.2)
17:55
(0:56,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hannah Haugen Jr JV 16:58.4 8:05 2.1 44/179 5/9 9/13 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mackenzie Lazarus Fr F/S 16:03.9 7:39 2.1 26/96 3/4 7/13 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Mandy Kinsman Jr JV 15:32.7 7:24 2.1 16/179 4/9 6/13 1/21 15:52
(0:20,2.0)
15:52
(0:20,2.0)
14:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
Margaret Smith Jr JV 15:19.2 7:18 2.1 9/179 3/9 5/13 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ninni Haapalinna Sr JV 14:36.7 6:57 2.1 2/179 1/9 3/13 2/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
Taylor Lustyan Jr JV 14:45.8 7:02 2.1 3/179 2/9 4/13 1/29 16:18
(1:32,9.4)
16:18
(1:32,9.4)
16:18
(1:32,9.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tiffiny Jones So F/S 14:31.7 6:55 2.1 1/96 1/4 1/13 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Yasmine Vasquez Jr JV 17:43.1 8:26 2.1 68/179 7/9 11/13 2/10 17:58
(0:15,1.4)
17:58
(0:15,1.4)
17:58
(0:15,1.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/18 77:13
2:22
2.1 7:21 6:57 8:05 73 7:21 76:47 76:47 76:47 Ninni Haapalinna (2), Taylor Lustyan (3), Margaret Smith (9), Mandy Kinsman (16), Hannah Haugen (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeleine Farrington Bishop O'Dowd 14:34.1 6:56
2 Ninni Haapalinna Sr Clovis North 14:36.7 6:57 1/9 3/13 2/33 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Taylor Lustyan Jr Clovis North 14:45.8 7:02 2/9 4/13 1/29 16:18
(1:32)
16:18
(1:32)
16:18
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Madeleine Murphy Bishop O'Dowd 14:51.8 7:05
5 Melanie Wright Stockdale 14:56 7:07
6 Natalia Brusco Bishop O'Dowd 14:59.6 7:08
7 Marisa Gularte Clovis West 15:02.2 7:10
8 Miranda Strickland Stockdale 15:17.1 7:17
9 Margaret Smith Jr Clovis North 15:19.2 7:18 3/9 5/13 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
10 Juliet Arnswald Campolindo 15:21.5 7:19
11 Marlen Martinez-lopez Madera South 15:22.2 7:19
12 Sunnie Davino Clovis West 15:25.2 7:21
13 Kira Riegelhuth Campolindo 15:26.2 7:21
14 Lelani Harmuth Centennial 15:28.3 7:22
15 Kiana Lew Campolindo 15:31.4 7:24
16 Mandy Kinsman Jr Clovis North 15:32.7 7:24 4/9 6/13 1/21 15:52
(0:20)
15:52
(0:20)
14:44 You ROCK! (LY, LR, SBP)
17 Julia Castro Centennial 15:33.8 7:25
18 Madeline Hutson Bakersfield 15:39.1 7:27
19 Clare Ahearn Campolindo 15:41.2 7:28
20 Jannel Zuniga Madera South 15:42.2 7:29
21 Ariana Gonzalez Campolindo 15:58.1 7:36
22 Caitlyn James Clovis West 15:59.5 7:37
23 Annalisa Dailo West Bakersfield 16:02.3 7:38
24 Aby Benagas Stockdale 16:02.3 7:38
25 Sophie Hartford Carondelet 16:09 7:41
26 Natasha Mccullough Campolindo 16:10.2 7:42
27 Ka'lene Herbias Independence 16:10.8 7:42
28 Katrina Villacarlos Carondelet 16:13.7 7:44
29 Evelyn Amador Kerman 16:19.7 7:47
30 Leslie Ordaz Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:20.2 7:47
31 Katelyn Matheny Dublin 16:20.8 7:47
32 Sophie Svenningson Clovis West 16:26.7 7:50
33 Judy Silva Madera South 16:27.1 7:50
34 Evelyn Leiva Bakersfield 16:43.9 7:58
35 Angelica Saldana Centennial 16:45.5 7:59
36 Audrey Byrne Bishop O'Dowd 16:45.6 7:59
37 Adamari Verdugo Kerman 16:46.2 7:59
38 Kim Sullivan Independence 16:46.8 7:59
39 Gabby Ramos Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:50.2 8:01
40 Emilie Jones Minarets 16:52 8:02
41 Denali Mcconnel Bakersfield 16:54.2 8:03
42 Remy Moran Campolindo 16:56.8 8:04
43 Savie Luce Minarets 16:57 8:04
44 Hannah Haugen Jr Clovis North 16:58.4 8:05 5/9 9/13 2/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Gopika Jayasankar Sr Clovis North 16:58.5 8:05 6/9 10/13 2/14 17:55
(0:56)
17:55
(0:56)
17:55
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Susan Romero Independence 16:59.6 8:06
47 Kimberly Rodriguez Bakersfield 17:01 8:06
48 Angelina Dailo West Bakersfield 17:01.7 8:07
49 Rachel Canon Carondelet 17:03.2 8:07
50 Nicole Ramirez Madera South 17:03.3 8:07
51 Ingrid Villanueva Bakersfield 17:03.9 8:08
52 Alanah Garcia Stockdale 17:04.8 8:08
53 Jennifer Anaya Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:07.7 8:09
54 Sarah Pasquini Centennial 17:14.5 8:13
55 Victoria Cooper Centennial 17:15.3 8:13
56 Amanda Hernandez Golden Valley 17:16.4 8:14
57 Allison Munden Carondelet 17:22.6 8:16
58 Destiny Melendez Kerman 17:24.2 8:17
59 Miranda Scholten Madera South 17:27 8:19
60 Sheridan Kroll Bishop O'Dowd 17:28.2 8:19
61 Carman Gonzalez East Bakersfield 17:30.1 8:20
62 Juliann Hallum Garces Memorial 17:31.2 8:21
63 Braelyn Ackerman Independence 17:32.5 8:21
64 Hannah Mcleod Stockdale 17:34.4 8:22
65 Hannah Leaman Stockdale 17:36 8:23
66 Chloe Susoev Kerman 17:38.8 8:24
67 Cheyenne Morgan Centennial 17:42.3 8:26
68 Yasmine Vasquez Jr Clovis North 17:43.1 8:26 7/9 11/13 2/10 17:58
(0:15)
17:58
(0:15)
17:58
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Swan Kolodji Garces Memorial 17:43.3 8:26
70 Lucy Cummings Minarets 17:43.8 8:27
71 Ames Emily Bakersfield 17:45.6 8:27
72 Hana Johnson Bishop O'Dowd 17:45.6 8:27
73 Nancy Giron Madera South 17:47.9 8:29
74 Victoria Garcia Foothill (Bakersfield) 17:49.4 8:29
75 Arielle Sanchez Kerman 17:50.4 8:30
76 Emeli De La Cruz Madera South 17:58.9 8:34
77 Janiella Andrada Mt. Whitney 18:03.3 8:36
78 Kassy Gregory Campolindo 18:04.2 8:36
79 Vivianne Garcia Stockdale 18:08.2 8:38
80 Edith Gonzalez Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:09.8 8:39
81 Kate Higdon Bakersfield Christian 18:10.4 8:39
82 Gisselle Arinaga East Bakersfield 18:16.9 8:42
83 Leiann Dablan Fresno 18:17.9 8:43
84 Jennifer Chocoteco Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:19.7 8:44
85 Maria Gee Bishop O'Dowd 18:21.8 8:45
86 Kellie Demaria Carondelet 18:22.1 8:45
87 Bree Sasselli Sr Clovis North 18:23.8 8:46 8/9 12/13 2/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Valeria Sanchez Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:27.1 8:47
89 Kalana Sawyer Clovis West 18:30.8 8:49
90 Esmeradla Martinez Golden Valley 18:36 8:51
91 Aira Dandoy Sunnyside 18:45.5 8:56
92 Jennifer Lopez Foothill (Bakersfield) 18:46.9 8:57
93 Maricela Amaton Golden Valley 18:47.9 8:57
94 Carlotta Verdi Sr Clovis North 18:48.5 8:57 9/9 13/13 1/6
95 Jocelyn Medina Garces Memorial 18:53.8 9:00
96 Jessie Tarango Cesar Chavez 18:55.5 9:01
97 Flor Ceballos Fresno 18:56.2 9:01
98 Jackie Estrada Hoover 19:01.4 9:04
99 Melanie Rojas Dublin 19:02.7 9:04
100 Melanie Morales West Bakersfield 19:05.7 9:06
101 Yessica Chocoteco Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:10.8 9:08
102 Marcilia Diaz East Bakersfield 19:18.9 9:12
103 Paige Rathbun Carondelet 19:18.9 9:12
104 Elizabeth Trujillo West Bakersfield 19:18.9 9:12
105 Samantha Toro Golden Valley 19:20.1 9:12
106 Yaneli Olascoaga Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:20.8 9:13
107 Emily Teutimez East Bakersfield 19:23 9:14
108 Cynthia Pelayo East Bakersfield 19:26.1 9:15
109 Jasmine Pulido Golden Valley 19:29.7 9:17
110 Maria Martinez Arvin 19:31.4 9:18
111 Danielle Grimado Madera South 19:36.9 9:20
112 Dalia Chavarin Lemoore 19:39.5 9:22
113 Ailie Carrillo Cesar Chavez 19:40.3 9:22
114 Yuridia Hernandez Corcoran 19:40.4 9:22
115 Misty Carrillo East Bakersfield 19:42.1 9:23
116 Esperanza Rivera Garces Memorial 19:42.6 9:23
117 Erika Fonseca Foothill (Bakersfield) 19:42.8 9:23
118 Marian Constantino Arvin 19:51.2 9:27
119 Vanessa Castro Cesar Chavez 19:58.4 9:31
120 Ruby Hernandez East Bakersfield 19:59.5 9:31
121 Clara Baldis Hoover 20:04.1 9:33
122 Stephanie Murillo Coalinga 20:05.5 9:34
123 Daisy Rojas Hoover 20:06.7 9:35
124 Maribel Cruz Arvin 20:09.2 9:36
125 Maria Rodriguez Roosevelt 20:09.3 9:36
126 Nicol Silva Cesar Chavez 20:11.8 9:37
127 Lexie Cuslidge Bret Harte 20:17 9:40
128 Maury Juarez East Bakersfield 20:19.6 9:41
129 Lexis Gonzales Lemoore 20:20.5 9:41
130 Lizeth Caballero Foothill (Bakersfield) 20:21.1 9:41
131 Crystal Gomez Lemoore 20:21.8 9:42
132 Italia Dutton Centennial 20:24.1 9:43
133 Stephanie Gonzalez East Bakersfield 20:26 9:44
134 Carrie Moreno Lemoore 20:27.6 9:45
135 Mackinzie Uribe East Bakersfield 20:33.1 9:47
136 Amellalli Dominguez Golden Valley 20:42 9:51
137 Zaray Ramirez West Bakersfield 20:45.2 9:53
138 Elizabeth Harris Centennial 20:46.5 9:54
139 Valeria Padilla Golden Valley 20:48.8 9:55
140 Natalie Macias Lemoore 20:49.3 9:55
141 Beltran Daniele Minarets 20:51.5 9:56
142 Estefania Laines Independence 20:53.5 9:57
143 Evelyn Camacho Golden Valley 20:58.1 9:59
144 Christy Han Hoover 21:02.6 10:01
145 Arcie Diaz Lemoore 21:10.8 10:05
146 Laura Picazo Lemoore 21:12.2 10:06
147 Celeste Ramos West Bakersfield 21:25 10:12
148 Mary Sablas Robert F Kennedy 21:25.8 10:12
149 Montana Nielson Dublin 21:31.2 10:15
150 Victoria Cierley Highland 21:31.4 10:15
151 Jessica Tadeo Foothill (Bakersfield) 21:32.9 10:16
152 Molly Oakes San Joaquin Memorial 21:34.9 10:17
153 Mayra Martinez Arvin 21:47.3 10:23
154 Logan Fonbuena Centennial 21:58.6 10:28
155 Rosie Vazquez Sunnyside 22:00.4 10:29
156 Areli Vargas Golden Valley 22:01.7 10:29
157 Gabriela Gallardo Golden Valley 22:03.9 10:30
158 Juliana Diaz Bishop O'Dowd 22:06.1 10:31
159 Sarah Santino Coalinga 22:17.9 10:37
160 Marlene Soto Lemoore 22:18.5 10:37
161 Taylor Bisbee Lemoore 22:19.2 10:38
162 Joanna Martinez Lemoore 22:23.6 10:40
163 Debra Alvarado Lemoore 22:46.5 10:51
164 Bridgett Walter Lemoore 23:16.9 11:05
165 Izabela Meyer Centennial 23:20.8 11:07
166 Adriana Zaragoza Roosevelt 23:41 11:17
167 Emily Frantzen Mt. Whitney 23:44.5 11:18
168 Karen Enciso Foothill (Bakersfield) 23:46.5 11:19
169 Michaela Ramirez-henderso Lemoore 23:50.9 11:21
170 Brooklyn Flening Garces Memorial 24:03.1 11:27
171 Amonai De La Mora Lemoore 24:08.3 11:30
172 Leslie Orellana Foothill (Bakersfield) 24:09.1 11:30
173 Kharen Martinez Golden Valley 24:26.8 11:38
174 Cindy Echeveste Lemoore 24:29.4 11:40
175 Alexia Ramirez Lemoore 24:29.9 11:40
176 Sydney Johnson Minarets 24:33.4 11:42
177 Kiley Alvarez Highland 24:43.7 11:47
178 Susie Cruz Garces Memorial 27:04.7 12:54
179 Selena Saldana Bret Harte 29:30 14:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:22
77:13
15:27
7:21
73 Ninni Haapalinna
Sr
14:37
6:57
2
Taylor Lustyan
Jr
14:46
7:02
3
Margaret Smith
Jr
15:19
7:18
9
Mandy Kinsman
Jr
15:33
7:24
16
Hannah Haugen
Jr
16:58
8:05
43
Gopika Jayasankar
Sr
16:59
8:05
44
Yasmine Vasquez
Jr
17:43
8:26
67
2 Campolindo
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:37
77:58
15:36
7:26
78 Juliet Arnswald
-
15:22
7:19
10
Kira Riegelhuth
-
15:26
7:21
13
Kiana Lew
-
15:31
7:24
15
Clare Ahearn
-
15:41
7:28
19
Ariana Gonzalez
-
15:58
7:36
21
Natasha Mccullough
-
16:10
7:42
26
Remy Moran
-
16:57
8:04
41
3 Bishop O'Dowd
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 2:54
78:39
15:44
7:29
105 Madeleine Farrington
-
14:34
6:56
1
Madeleine Murphy
-
14:52
7:05
4
Natalia Brusco
-
15:00
7:08
6
Audrey Byrne
-
16:46
7:59
35
Sheridan Kroll
-
17:28
8:19
59
Hana Johnson
-
17:46
8:27
71
Maria Gee
-
18:22
8:45
80
4 Stockdale
3-3-3-5-4
Gap: 2:38
80:55
16:11
7:42
151 Melanie Wright
-
14:56
7:07
5
Miranda Strickland
-
15:17
7:17
8
Aby Benagas
-
16:02
7:38
24
Alanah Garcia
-
17:05
8:08
51
Hannah Mcleod
-
17:34
8:22
63
Hannah Leaman
-
17:36
8:23
64
Vivianne Garcia
-
18:08
8:38
76
5 Clovis West
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 3:29
81:24
16:17
7:45
155 Marisa Gularte
-
15:02
7:10
7
Sunnie Davino
-
15:25
7:21
12
Caitlyn James
-
16:00
7:37
22
Sophie Svenningson
-
16:27
7:50
31
Kalana Sawyer
-
18:31
8:49
83








6 Madera South
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
82:02
16:24
7:49
170 Marlen Martinez-lopez
-
15:22
7:19
11
Jannel Zuniga
-
15:42
7:29
20
Judy Silva
-
16:27
7:50
32
Nicole Ramirez
-
17:03
8:07
49
Miranda Scholten
-
17:27
8:19
58
Nancy Giron
-
17:48
8:29
72
Emeli De La Cruz
-
17:59
8:34
75
7 Centennial
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:47
82:17
16:27
7:50
172 Lelani Harmuth
-
15:28
7:22
14
Julia Castro
-
15:34
7:25
17
Angelica Saldana
-
16:46
7:59
34
Sarah Pasquini
-
17:15
8:13
53
Victoria Cooper
-
17:15
8:13
54
Cheyenne Morgan
-
17:42
8:26
66
Italia Dutton
-
20:24
9:43
101
8 Bakersfield
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:25
83:22
16:40
7:56
187 Madeline Hutson
-
15:39
7:27
18
Evelyn Leiva
-
16:44
7:58
33
Denali Mcconnel
-
16:54
8:03
40
Kimberly Rodriguez
-
17:01
8:06
46
Ingrid Villanueva
-
17:04
8:08
50
Ames Emily
-
17:46
8:27
70




9 Carondelet
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:13
85:11
17:02
8:07
238 Sophie Hartford
-
16:09
7:41
25
Katrina Villacarlos
-
16:14
7:44
28
Rachel Canon
-
17:03
8:07
48
Allison Munden
-
17:23
8:16
56
Kellie Demaria
-
18:22
8:45
81
Paige Rathbun
-
19:19
9:12
89




10 Kerman
12-11-12-11-10
Gap: 1:31
85:59
17:12
8:11
261 Evelyn Amador
-
16:20
7:47
29
Adamari Verdugo
-
16:46
7:59
36
Destiny Melendez
-
17:24
8:17
57
Chloe Susoev
-
17:39
8:24
65
Arielle Sanchez
-
17:50
8:30
74








11 Foothill (Bakersfield)
13-12-11-12-11
Gap: 1:50
86:17
17:15
8:13
270 Leslie Ordaz
-
16:20
7:47
30
Gabby Ramos
-
16:50
8:01
38
Jennifer Anaya
-
17:08
8:09
52
Victoria Garcia
-
17:49
8:29
73
Edith Gonzalez
-
18:10
8:39
77
Jennifer Chocoteco
-
18:20
8:44
79
Valeria Sanchez
-
18:27
8:47
82
12 Independence
11-10-10-10-12
Gap: 4:43
88:23
17:41
8:25
279 Ka'lene Herbias
-
16:11
7:42
27
Kim Sullivan
-
16:47
7:59
37
Susan Romero
-
17:00
8:06
45
Braelyn Ackerman
-
17:33
8:21
62
Estefania Laines
-
20:54
9:57
108








13 West Bakersfield
9-13-14-13-13
Gap: 4:43
92:14
18:27
8:47
351 Annalisa Dailo
-
16:02
7:38
23
Angelina Dailo
-
17:02
8:07
47
Melanie Morales
-
19:06
9:06
87
Elizabeth Trujillo
-
19:19
9:12
90
Zaray Ramirez
-
20:45
9:53
104
Celeste Ramos
-
21:25
10:12
111




14 Minarets
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 7:41
96:58
19:24
9:14
370 Emilie Jones
-
16:52
8:02
39
Savie Luce
-
16:57
8:04
42
Lucy Cummings
-
17:44
8:27
69
Beltran Daniele
-
20:52
9:56
107
Sydney Johnson
-
24:33
11:42
113








15 Golden Valley
15-17-16-16-15
Gap: 2:13
93:30
18:42
8:54
409 Amanda Hernandez
-
17:16
8:14
55
Esmeradla Martinez
-
18:36
8:51
84
Maricela Amaton
-
18:48
8:57
85
Samantha Toro
-
19:20
9:12
91
Jasmine Pulido
-
19:30
9:17
94
Amellalli Dominguez
-
20:42
9:51
103
Valeria Padilla
-
20:49
9:55
105
16 East Bakersfield
16-16-17-17-16
Gap: 1:56
93:55
18:47
8:57
411 Carman Gonzalez
-
17:30
8:20
60
Gisselle Arinaga
-
18:17
8:42
78
Marcilia Diaz
-
19:19
9:12
88
Emily Teutimez
-
19:23
9:14
92
Cynthia Pelayo
-
19:26
9:15
93
Misty Carrillo
-
19:42
9:23
96
Ruby Hernandez
-
20:00
9:31
98
17 Garces Memorial
17-15-15-15-17
Gap: 6:32
97:54
19:35
9:19
424 Juliann Hallum
-
17:31
8:21
61
Swan Kolodji
-
17:43
8:26
68
Jocelyn Medina
-
18:54
9:00
86
Esperanza Rivera
-
19:43
9:23
97
Brooklyn Flening
-
24:03
11:27
112
Susie Cruz
-
27:05
12:54
114




18 Lemoore
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:10
101:39
20:20
9:41
502 Dalia Chavarin
-
19:40
9:22
95
Lexis Gonzales
-
20:21
9:41
99
Crystal Gomez
-
20:22
9:42
100
Carrie Moreno
-
20:28
9:45
102
Natalie Macias
-
20:49
9:55
106
Arcie Diaz
-
21:11
10:05
109
Laura Picazo
-
21:12
10:06
110
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tiffiny Jones So Clovis North 14:31.7 6:55 1/4 1/13 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Alexandra Kaminsky So Clovis North 14:33.9 6:56 2/4 2/13 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Rosie Medina Foothill (Bakersfield) 14:50.6 7:04
4 Briseida Garcia Gregori High 15:09.4 7:13
5 Reese Wix Dublin 15:15.2 7:16
6 Mia Laclare Stockdale 15:21.3 7:19
7 Sienna Espinoza Gregori High 15:22.5 7:19
8 Brittany Brunckhorst Dublin 15:24.8 7:20
9 Virginia Lopez Foothill (Bakersfield) 15:30.3 7:23
10 Carmen Fahlen Gregori High 15:30.9 7:23
11 Sofia Garcia Foothill (Bakersfield) 15:34 7:25
12 Sheri Fugino Clovis West 15:35.6 7:26
13 Mary Hanel Stockdale 15:36 7:26
14 Doriani Martinez Gregori High 15:48.6 7:32
15 Wendy Hernandez Foothill (Bakersfield) 15:49.7 7:32
16 Sinai Chocoteco Foothill (Bakersfield) 15:50.1 7:32
17 Anna Verzosa Dublin 15:52.8 7:34
18 Alyssa Saldivar Clovis West 15:52.8 7:34
19 Faith Bohle Fresno 15:53.8 7:34
20 Mckaela Villalvazo Stockdale 15:54.7 7:35
21 Amy Packard Stockdale 15:58.8 7:37
22 Sakina Nuruddin Dublin 15:59.6 7:37
23 Jennifer Dolores Lemoore 16:01.9 7:38
24 Morgan Mckay Gregori High 16:03.2 7:39
25 Serena Arzabal Stockdale 16:03.5 7:39
26 Mackenzie Lazarus Fr Clovis North 16:03.9 7:39 3/4 7/13 5/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Sophia Liu Dublin 16:08.4 7:41
28 Ana Medel Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:15.2 7:44
29 Lucero Guadalupe Madera South 16:15.9 7:45
30 Kaycie Manzano Stockdale 16:19.2 7:46
31 Makenzie Ryan Centennial 16:22.2 7:48
32 Megan Bonnar Stockdale 16:22.3 7:48
33 Dulse Fox Lemoore 16:22.3 7:48
34 Adrianna Burrows Foothill (Bakersfield) 16:23.9 7:49
35 Isabella Remolina Dublin 16:39.9 7:56
36 Donay Fagundes Fr Clovis North 16:41.7 7:57 4/4 8/13 5/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Alexis Voice Clovis West 16:51.3 8:02
38 Alycia Gonzales Edison 16:52.6 8:02
39 Baylee Lahargoue Independence 16:59 8:05
40 Hailey Langpaap Gregori High 17:00.1 8:06
41 Alyssa Godinez Highland 17:07.2 8:09
42 Lizet Vasquez Edison 17:14.4 8:13
43 Janet Saldana Sunnyside 17:15.7 8:13
44 Rebecca Baroterran Centennial 17:21.3 8:16
45 Kennedy Lowe Lemoore 17:28.9 8:19
46 Nicolyn Lopez Fresno 17:30.8 8:20
47 Sophie Ventura Gregori High 17:33.3 8:22
48 Claudia Vasquez Sunnyside 17:45.9 8:28
49 Eleanor Klock Lemoore 17:46.3 8:28
50 Ariana Castellano Central 17:48.1 8:29
51 Flor Moreno Madera South 17:51 8:30
52 Trinity Chamberlain Highland 17:57.2 8:33
53 Yvette Meza Golden Valley 18:32.4 8:50
54 Crystal Robledo Central 18:35.2 8:51
55 Samantha Perez Centennial 18:37.7 8:52
56 Saioa Laverty Centennial 18:41.2 8:54
57 Haley Sprague Centennial 18:41.4 8:54
58 Jeanette Ocampo Sunnyside 18:49 8:58
59 Kieryn Hicks Clovis West 18:57.8 9:02
60 Olga Ramirez Lemoore 18:58 9:02
61 Carley Burton Clovis West 18:59.2 9:02
62 Mariah Villanueva Central 19:03.5 9:05
63 Emily Smotherman Independence 19:04.7 9:05
64 Lizzet Rodriguez Sunnyside 19:06 9:06
65 Amber Sosa Independence 19:07.4 9:06
66 Cassandra Cervantes Lemoore 19:12.4 9:09
67 Nancy Tafoya Lemoore 19:13.4 9:09
68 Lorena Felix Centennial 19:38.8 9:21
69 Yocelin Martinez Central 19:47.4 9:25
70 Juliette Bairian Independence 19:48 9:26
71 Katherine Brophy Lemoore 19:49.3 9:26
72 Abigail Barrera Lemoore 20:02.6 9:33
73 Kori Guerrero Independence 20:05.3 9:34
74 Jacqueline Gastelo Bullard 20:23 9:42
75 Macy Race Centennial 20:29.9 9:46
76 Yelsie Gomez Lemoore 20:38.6 9:50
77 Anna Heredia Central 20:39.4 9:50
78 Gabriela Montes Roosevelt 21:16.8 10:08
79 Dulce Escudero Highland 21:17.4 10:08
80 Ashley Chavez Lemoore 21:52.1 10:25
81 Melissa Macias Lemoore 22:06.8 10:32
82 Emily Valadez Golden Valley 22:10 10:33
83 Angelique Rodriguez Bullard 22:17.3 10:37
84 Elicia Valadez Central 22:22.8 10:39
85 Shyanne Halstead Independence 22:24.2 10:40
86 Maria Reyes Lemoore 22:31.9 10:44
87 Yvette Velasquez Highland 22:35 10:45
88 Kaelani Burja Golden Valley 22:36.3 10:46
89 Leticia Cordova Lemoore 22:39.9 10:48
90 Iriana Ayon Lemoore 22:40.8 10:48
91 Ilissa Chavez Lemoore 22:44.7 10:50
92 Renee Ahuddleston Bullard 22:45 10:50
93 Daisy Valenzuela Independence 22:50 10:52
94 Esmeralda Gomez Central 23:17.4 11:05
95 Dulce Hernandez Roosevelt 23:31.2 11:12
96 Natalie Hernandez Independence 25:55.8 12:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.