Clovis North Results from the Dewitt Invitational at Lion's Town Country Park on 9/3/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Fusselman Jr Jr 9:46.2 5:15 1.86 17/72 3/8 6/19 2/13 10:18
(0:31,5.1)
10:18
(0:31,5.1)
10:18
(0:31,5.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrew Le Jr Jr 9:50 5:17 1.86 18/72 4/8 8/19 2/10 9:47 9:47 9:47
Andrew Steele Jr Jr 10:16.7 5:32 1.86 28/72 5/8 13/19 1/7 11:09
(0:52,7.8)
11:09
(0:52,7.8)
11:09
(0:52,7.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Charlie Swanson So So 9:22.7 5:03 1.86 2/70 1/5 3/19 2/19 10:25
(1:02,10.0)
10:25
(1:02,10.0)
10:25
(1:02,10.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Christian Reta Jr Jr 11:20.2 6:06 1.86 54/72 8/8 17/19 1/1 11:55
(0:35,4.9)
11:55
(0:35,4.9)
11:55
(0:35,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Llanez Fr Fr 12:06 6:30 1.86 41/55 4/4 19/19 4/7
Ethan Fusselman So So 9:57 5:21 1.86 9/70 2/5 9/19 3/15
Gabriel Logan Sr Sr 9:11.8 4:57 1.86 9/59 1/2 2/19 6/15 9:33
(0:21,3.7)
9:33
(0:21,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Isaiah Galindo Fr Fr 9:40.3 5:12 1.86 2/55 1/4 4/19 2/17
Jacob Huebert So So 9:59.4 5:22 1.86 12/70 4/5 11/19 1/10 10:27
(0:28,4.4)
10:27
(0:28,4.4)
10:27
(0:28,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Joaquin Andrade Jr Jr 10:48.2 5:48 1.86 43/72 7/8 16/19 1/1
Jonathan Martin Fr Fr 11:27.6 6:10 1.86 35/55 3/4 18/19 5/10
Matias Ilic Jr Jr 10:34.6 5:41 1.86 36/72 6/8 14/19 1/4
Nathan Kennedy So So 10:37 5:42 1.86 30/70 5/5 15/19 2/7
Natniel Wagenleitner Jr Jr 9:46.1 5:15 1.86 16/72 2/8 5/19 6/17 10:30
(0:44,7.0)
10:30
(0:44,7.0)
10:30
(0:44,7.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Carter Fr Fr 9:46.7 5:15 1.86 3/55 2/4 7/19 1/13
Reed Lienau So So 9:57.5 5:21 1.86 10/70 3/5 10/19 1/11 13:31
(3:34,26.4)
13:31
(3:34,26.4)
13:31
(3:34,26.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Siddarth Sannapareddy Sr Sr 10:04.5 5:25 1.86 22/59 2/2 12/19 6/13 10:51
(0:46,7.1)
10:51
(0:46,7.1)
10:51
(0:46,7.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Spencer Hauxhurst Jr Jr 8:56.9 4:49 1.86 1/72 1/8 1/19 1/19 9:50
(0:53,9.0)
9:50
(0:53,9.0)
9:50
(0:53,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 2/7 49:54
1:14
1.86 5:22 5:03 5:42 36 5:16 Charlie Swanson (2), Ethan Fusselman (4), Reed Lienau (5), Jacob Huebert (7), Nathan Kennedy (18)
Jr 1st 5 1/7 48:36
1:20
1.86 5:14 4:49 5:32 57 5:14 50:22
(1:46,3.5)
50:22
(1:46,3.5%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Spencer Hauxhurst (1), Natniel Wagenleitner (12), Alex Fusselman (13), Andrew Le (14), Andrew Steele (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Evert Silva Sr Fresno 8:24.7 4:31
2 Miguel Villar Sr Madera South 8:25.5 4:32
3 Jose Mosqueda Jr Kerman 8:43.7 4:42
4 Michael Ochoa Sr Madera South 8:44.1 4:42
5 Nicholas Hernandez Sr Madera South 8:47.8 4:44
6 Tim Fitch Sr Madera 8:57.2 4:49
7 Lorenzo Cabellos Sr Sanger 8:59.5 4:50
8 Christian Nevarez Sr Madera South 9:10.2 4:56
9 Gabriel Logan Sr Clovis North 9:11.8 4:57 1/2 2/19 6/15 9:33
(0:21)
9:33
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
10 Isaiah Montion Sr Roosevelt 9:12.6 4:57
11 Chandler Maciel Sr Central Valley 9:19.1 5:01
12 Nathan Bracamonte Sr Sanger 9:27.4 5:05
13 Martin Garcia Sr Roosevelt 9:29.5 5:06
14 Ivan Silva Sr Madera South 9:30.2 5:07
15 Everardo Palomares Sr Corcoran 9:31.4 5:07
16 Benjamin Vargas Sr Kerman 9:31.8 5:07
17 Everardo Ramirez Sr Corcoran 9:33.9 5:09
18 Jared Orth Sr Clovis West 9:36.2 5:10
19 Arnoldo Villanueva Sr Corcoran 9:49 5:17
20 Eli Diaz Sr Clovis East 9:50.2 5:17
21 Aldo Garcia Sr Corcoran 9:56.9 5:21
22 Siddarth Sannapareddy Sr Clovis North 10:04.5 5:25 2/2 12/19 6/13 10:51
(0:46)
10:51
(0:46)
10:51
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Usiel Martinez Sr Tranquillity 10:04.5 5:25
24 Aaron Andrews Sr Clovis East 10:16.6 5:32
25 Cristian Leija Sr Fresno 10:20.2 5:33
26 Chocolate Pridaen Sr Fresno 10:33.8 5:41
27 Gurparvesh Brar Sr Caruthers 10:36.4 5:42
28 Jonathan Blanco Sr Kerman 10:37.1 5:43
29 Manuel Aquino Sr Madera South 10:40.2 5:44
30 Brandon Arellano Sr Kerman 10:55.4 5:52
31 Ryan Lauri Sr Clovis West 11:03.1 5:57
32 Jesus Avila Fr Mendota 11:16.1 6:03
33 Ricardo Ortiz Sr Madera South 11:16.2 6:04
34 Oscar Venegas Sr Roosevelt 11:26.2 6:09
35 Alex Apodaca Sr Kerman 11:28.7 6:10
36 Cody Hill Sr Liberty (Madera 11:29.3 6:11
37 Bernardino Giron Sr Madera South 11:31.5 6:12
38 Mario Rivera Sr Liberty (Madera 11:32.1 6:12
39 Jonathon Stoermer Sr Madera South 11:38.6 6:16
40 Ryan Donovan Sr Liberty (Madera 11:43.8 6:18
41 Brandon Guzman Sr Roosevelt 11:44.8 6:19
42 Mark Tiersma Sr Central Valley 11:47 6:20
43 Jose Gonzalez Sr Corcoran 11:47.6 6:20
44 Elvis Silva Sr Madera South 11:48.3 6:21
45 Ivan Trinidad Sr Fresno 12:03.7 6:29
46 Ulises Lopez Sr Tranquillity 12:06.7 6:31
47 Felipe Garcia Sr Kerman 12:11.9 6:33
48 Tj Price Sr Central Valley 12:16.6 6:36
49 Jt Kraft Sr Clovis West 12:29.6 6:43
50 Mikhale Saldivar Sr Roosevelt 12:59.2 6:59
51 Osvaldo Hernandez Jr Kerman 13:00.5 7:00
52 Brandon Lemstra Sr Central Valley 13:11.4 7:05
53 Angel Pen Sr Roosevelt 13:22.8 7:12
54 Ulises Moreno Sr Roosevelt 13:26.3 7:13
55 Andres Rodriguez Sr Tranquillity 13:49.9 7:26
56 Chase Stallings Sr Liberty (Madera 13:50.7 7:27
57 Fernando Gonzalez Sr Mendota 14:06.3 7:35
58 Ken Granger Sr Liberty (Madera 14:16.2 7:40
59 Luis Cobian Sr Roosevelt 17:17.6 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Ochoa So Madera South 9:11.3 4:56
2 Charlie Swanson So Clovis North 9:22.7 5:03 1/5 3/19 2/19 10:25
(1:02)
10:25
(1:02)
10:25
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Garrin Schaap So Central Valley 9:22.8 5:03
4 Paul Lomas So Madera South 9:31.4 5:07
5 Michael Zungia So Roosevelt 9:34.3 5:09
6 Octavio Lopez So Roosevelt 9:36.7 5:10
7 Sebestian Medina So Clovis East 9:44.8 5:14
8 Juan Gonzalez So Sanger 9:47.2 5:16
9 Ethan Fusselman So Clovis North 9:57 5:21 2/5 9/19 3/15
10 Reed Lienau So Clovis North 9:57.5 5:21 3/5 10/19 1/11 13:31
(3:34)
13:31
(3:34)
13:31
(3:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Alejandro Duran So Madera South 9:58.1 5:22
12 Jacob Huebert So Clovis North 9:59.4 5:22 4/5 11/19 1/10 10:27
(0:28)
10:27
(0:28)
10:27
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Salvador Martinez So Madera South 9:59.8 5:22
14 Christian Santana So Kerman 10:09.1 5:27
15 Josh Dykstra So Central Valley 10:09.9 5:28
16 Michael Vaquilar So Clovis West 10:12.2 5:29
17 Eliseo Mendes So Corcoran 10:13.1 5:30
18 Kurtis Adams So Madera South 10:15.3 5:31
19 Jonah Hernandez So Corcoran 10:15.7 5:31
20 Connor Mcpherson So Liberty (Madera 10:19.1 5:33
21 Jacob Hall So Clovis West 10:21.1 5:34
22 David Hernandez So Fresno 10:21.4 5:34
23 Peter Orgill So Fresno 10:21.4 5:34
24 Benjamin Rust So Sanger 10:22.9 5:35
25 Fabian Barrera So Sanger 10:28.4 5:38
26 Vidal Ramirez So Madera South 10:31.6 5:40
27 Julian Alvino So Fresno 10:33.8 5:41
28 Paul Campos So Madera 10:33.9 5:41
29 Jordan Rodriguez So Caruthers 10:36.2 5:42
30 Nathan Kennedy So Clovis North 10:37 5:42 5/5 15/19 2/7
31 Ethan Rodriguez So Clovis West 10:38.2 5:43
32 Isaac Fernandez So Madera South 10:42.7 5:46
33 Fernando Leanos So Selma 10:43.4 5:46
34 Leonardo Villasenor So Corcoran 10:43.6 5:46
35 Kolton Stonier So Chowchilla 10:44.6 5:47
36 Luke Tiersma So Central Valley 10:45.5 5:47
37 Luis Benitez So Fresno 10:47 5:48
38 Chris Garcia So Madera 10:49.6 5:49
39 Pablo Aguilar So Madera South 10:51.9 5:50
40 Chalino Mateo So Caruthers 11:09.9 6:00
41 Alexis Valadez So Kerman 11:10.4 6:00
42 Vincent Carrillo Fr Kerman 11:19.8 6:05
43 Eric Halverson So Liberty (Madera 11:20.7 6:06
44 Alfonso Zarate So Riverdale 11:22.1 6:07
45 Jubenal Zurita So Washington Union 11:23.2 6:07
46 Matthew Granger So Liberty (Madera 11:34.9 6:14
47 Hunter Cook Fr Madera 11:35.7 6:14
48 Ricky Garcia So Liberty (Madera 11:43.7 6:18
49 Moises Delgadillo Fr Tranquillity 11:51 6:22
50 Preston Reynolds So Liberty (Madera 11:51.3 6:22
51 Kasey Grant So Central Valley 11:52.4 6:23
52 Jesse Rodriguez So Washington Union 11:52.6 6:23
53 Andrew Atkinson So Clovis West 11:59.2 6:27
54 Jatinder Rai So Clovis West 11:59.7 6:27
55 Esteban Martinez So Mendota 12:10.3 6:33
56 Osvaldo Quintero So Kerman 12:23.3 6:40
57 Angel Rueda So Madera 12:37.9 6:47
58 Alec Banuelos Fr Clovis West 12:48.7 6:53
59 Jagvir Cheema So Selma 12:52.8 6:55
60 Miguel Ramirez So Madera South 12:53.4 6:56
61 Martin Lopez So Riverdale 12:55.4 6:57
62 Josue Sanchez Jr Kerman 12:55.6 6:57
63 Carlos Neri So Washington Union 13:07.9 7:04
64 Jagraaj Dulai So Corcoran 13:09.1 7:04
65 Ornaldo Gonzalez So Washington Union 13:20.4 7:10
66 Bryan Briones So Kerman 13:44.6 7:23
67 Devyi Leyra So Madera 14:02.5 7:33
68 Kevin Alvarez So Corcoran 14:03.2 7:33
69 Ian Kong So Clovis West 16:55.9 9:06
70 Salvador Rodriguez So Madera 17:08.2 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Madera South
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
48:56
9:47
5:16
30 Victor Ochoa
So
9:11
4:56
1
Paul Lomas
So
9:31
5:07
3
Alejandro Duran
So
9:58
5:22
6
Salvador Martinez
So
10:00
5:22
8
Kurtis Adams
So
10:15
5:31
12
Vidal Ramirez
So
10:32
5:40
16
Isaac Fernandez
So
10:43
5:46
20
2 Clovis North
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:14
49:54
9:59
5:22
36 Charlie Swanson
So
9:23
5:03
2
Ethan Fusselman
So
9:57
5:21
4
Reed Lienau
So
9:58
5:21
5
Jacob Huebert
So
9:59
5:22
7
Nathan Kennedy
So
10:37
5:42
18








3 Clovis West
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
55:10
11:02
5:56
105 Michael Vaquilar
So
10:12
5:29
10
Jacob Hall
So
10:21
5:34
15
Ethan Rodriguez
So
10:38
5:43
19
Andrew Atkinson
So
11:59
6:27
30
Jatinder Rai
So
12:00
6:27
31
Alec Banuelos
Fr
12:49
6:53
34
Ian Kong
So
16:56
9:06
40
4 Corcoran
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:50
58:25
11:41
6:17
120 Eliseo Mendes
So
10:13
5:30
11
Jonah Hernandez
So
10:16
5:31
13
Leonardo Villasenor
So
10:44
5:46
21
Jagraaj Dulai
So
13:09
7:04
36
Kevin Alvarez
So
14:03
7:33
39








5 Liberty (Madera
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:32
56:50
11:22
6:07
122 Connor Mcpherson
So
10:19
5:33
14
Eric Halverson
So
11:21
6:06
25
Matthew Granger
So
11:35
6:14
26
Ricky Garcia
So
11:44
6:18
28
Preston Reynolds
So
11:51
6:22
29








6 Kerman
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:47
57:58
11:36
6:14
123 Christian Santana
So
10:09
5:27
9
Alexis Valadez
So
11:10
6:00
23
Vincent Carrillo
Fr
11:20
6:05
24
Osvaldo Quintero
So
12:23
6:40
32
Josue Sanchez
Jr
12:56
6:57
35
Bryan Briones
So
13:45
7:23
37




7 Madera
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:29
59:40
11:56
6:25
137 Paul Campos
So
10:34
5:41
17
Chris Garcia
So
10:50
5:49
22
Hunter Cook
Fr
11:36
6:14
27
Angel Rueda
So
12:38
6:47
33
Devyi Leyra
So
14:03
7:33
38
Salvador Rodriguez
So
17:08
9:13
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Hauxhurst Jr Clovis North 8:56.9 4:49 1/8 1/19 1/19 9:50
(0:53)
9:50
(0:53)
9:50
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Adrian Alvarez Jr Madera South 9:00.4 4:51
3 Jared Falcone Jr Clovis East 9:01.4 4:51
4 Ronaldo Delgado Jr Caruthers 9:02.1 4:51
5 Seth Garcia Jr Madera South 9:07.4 4:54
6 Mohamed Saleh Jr Sanger 9:13.8 4:58
7 Christian Gonzalez Jr Corcoran 9:19.1 5:01
8 Juan De santiago Jr Sanger 9:28 5:05
9 Cesar Angulo Jr Corcoran 9:28.1 5:05
10 Brandon Ebersole Jr Madera 9:28.4 5:06
11 Rigo Gamez Jr Clovis East 9:29.2 5:06
12 Moses Zavala Jr Madera 9:31.8 5:07
13 Eduardo Robles Jr Sanger 9:34.2 5:09
14 Trever Jones Jr Sanger 9:40.8 5:12
15 Charlie Sawyer Jr Clovis West 9:41 5:12
16 Natniel Wagenleitner Jr Clovis North 9:46.1 5:15 2/8 5/19 6/17 10:30
(0:44)
10:30
(0:44)
10:30
(0:44)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Alex Fusselman Jr Clovis North 9:46.2 5:15 3/8 6/19 2/13 10:18
(0:31)
10:18
(0:31)
10:18
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Andrew Le Jr Clovis North 9:50 5:17 4/8 8/19 2/10 9:47 9:47 9:47
19 Angel Reyes Jr Madera South 9:50.6 5:18
20 Shawn Bianchi Jr Clovis West 9:54.6 5:20
21 Jonathan Barajas Jr Fresno 9:58.3 5:22
22 Armando Santos Jr Washington Union 10:08.2 5:27
23 Juan Sanchez Jr Tranquillity 10:08.3 5:27
24 Efrain Vasquez Jr Selma 10:10.3 5:28
25 Isaiah Martinez Jr Fresno 10:10.8 5:28
26 Mario Reynoso Jr Roosevelt 10:14.3 5:30
27 Nick Morgan Jr Riverdale 10:16.3 5:31
28 Andrew Steele Jr Clovis North 10:16.7 5:32 5/8 13/19 1/7 11:09
(0:52)
11:09
(0:52)
11:09
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Efrain Rosales Jr Roosevelt 10:17.3 5:32
30 Gursharan Singh Jr Madera 10:18.9 5:33
31 Marco Cortez Sr Kerman 10:21.5 5:34
32 Oscar Herrera Fr Caruthers 10:23.7 5:35
33 Evan Schmidt Jr Clovis West 10:27.8 5:38
34 Noah Sanchez Jr Clovis West 10:28.4 5:38
35 Arturo Ledezma Jr Kerman 10:29.4 5:38
36 Matias Ilic Jr Clovis North 10:34.6 5:41 6/8 14/19 1/4
37 Diego Ventura Jr Kerman 10:34.6 5:41
38 Rafael Castellanos Jr Fresno 10:34.6 5:41
39 Eduardo Ojeda Jr Madera South 10:35.1 5:41
40 Juan Dominguez Jr Tranquillity 10:36.3 5:42
41 Brandon Sassano Jr Liberty (Madera 10:38 5:43
42 Noah Satterlee Jr Central Valley 10:42.5 5:45
43 Joaquin Andrade Jr Clovis North 10:48.2 5:48 7/8 16/19 1/1
44 Jose Ventura Jr Washington Union 10:51.5 5:50
45 Maurilio Lopez So Caruthers 10:51.9 5:50
46 Nolan Reitz Jr Liberty (Madera 10:55 5:52
47 Alberto Melchor Jr Madera South 10:57.8 5:54
48 Rene Rodriguez Jr Madera 10:59.4 5:55
49 Fabian Ramirez Jr Caruthers 11:00.5 5:55
50 Jose Ordaz Jr Madera 11:01.2 5:55
51 William Mcbride Jr Clovis West 11:07 5:59
52 Dane Tynan Jr Liberty (Madera 11:07.9 5:59
53 Jazper Blancett Jr Liberty (Madera 11:17.3 6:04
54 Christian Reta Jr Clovis North 11:20.2 6:06 8/8 17/19 1/1 11:55
(0:35)
11:55
(0:35)
11:55
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Christopher Bettencourt Jr Chowchilla 11:20.2 6:06
56 Cristian Castillo Jr Madera South 11:26.3 6:09
57 Jose Ramirez Jr Chowchilla 11:26.8 6:09
58 Berber Roberto Jr Tranquillity 11:29.3 6:11
59 Juan Bedolla Jr Roosevelt 11:31.2 6:12
60 Osmin Alvarado Jr Mendota 11:34.3 6:13
61 Jose Vasquez Jr Madera 11:57 6:25
62 Christian Rodriguez Jr Corcoran 12:00.5 6:27
63 Samuel Mendoza Jr Chowchilla 12:06.8 6:31
64 Gregorio Valdivia Jr Selma 12:06.9 6:31
65 Javier Alvarado Jr Mendota 12:19.1 6:37
66 Angel Hernandez Jr Caruthers 12:19.9 6:38
67 Ethan Erickson Jr Liberty (Madera 12:23.3 6:40
68 Keanu Lugo Jr Sanger 12:23.4 6:40
69 Christian Willden Jr Chowchilla 12:30.4 6:43
70 Jorge Fortaney Jr Sanger 13:24.3 7:12
71 Rogelio Zepeda Jr Corcoran 13:38.8 7:20
72 Octavio Verduzco Jr Fresno 15:52.6 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:20
48:36
9:43
5:14
57 Spencer Hauxhurst
Jr
8:57
4:49
1
Natniel Wagenleitner
Jr
9:46
5:15
12
Alex Fusselman
Jr
9:46
5:15
13
Andrew Le
Jr
9:50
5:17
14
Andrew Steele
Jr
10:17
5:32
17
Matias Ilic
Jr
10:35
5:41
22
Joaquin Andrade
Jr
10:48
5:48
25
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Sanger
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 3:10
50:20
10:04
5:25
69 Mohamed Saleh
Jr
9:14
4:58
5
Juan De santiago
Jr
9:28
5:05
6
Eduardo Robles
Jr
9:34
5:09
9
Trever Jones
Jr
9:41
5:12
10
Keanu Lugo
Jr
12:23
6:40
39
Jorge Fortaney
Jr
13:24
7:12
40




3 Madera South
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:57
49:31
9:54
5:19
72 Adrian Alvarez
Jr
9:00
4:51
2
Seth Garcia
Jr
9:07
4:54
4
Angel Reyes
Jr
9:51
5:18
15
Eduardo Ojeda
Jr
10:35
5:41
23
Alberto Melchor
Jr
10:58
5:54
28
Cristian Castillo
Jr
11:26
6:09
35




4 Madera
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:33
51:20
10:16
5:31
93 Brandon Ebersole
Jr
9:28
5:06
7
Moses Zavala
Jr
9:32
5:07
8
Gursharan Singh
Jr
10:19
5:33
18
Rene Rodriguez
Jr
10:59
5:55
29
Jose Ordaz
Jr
11:01
5:55
31
Jose Vasquez
Jr
11:57
6:25
36




5 Clovis West
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:26
51:39
10:20
5:33
100 Charlie Sawyer
Jr
9:41
5:12
11
Shawn Bianchi
Jr
9:55
5:20
16
Evan Schmidt
Jr
10:28
5:38
20
Noah Sanchez
Jr
10:28
5:38
21
William Mcbride
Jr
11:07
5:59
32








6 Caruthers
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:18
53:38
10:44
5:46
115 Ronaldo Delgado
Jr
9:02
4:51
3
Oscar Herrera
Fr
10:24
5:35
19
Maurilio Lopez
So
10:52
5:50
26
Fabian Ramirez
Jr
11:01
5:55
30
Angel Hernandez
Jr
12:20
6:38
37








7 Liberty (Madera
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:45
56:22
11:16
6:04
156 Brandon Sassano
Jr
10:38
5:43
24
Nolan Reitz
Jr
10:55
5:52
27
Dane Tynan
Jr
11:08
5:59
33
Jazper Blancett
Jr
11:17
6:04
34
Ethan Erickson
Jr
12:23
6:40
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vicente Rojas Fr Corcoran 9:36.2 5:10
2 Isaiah Galindo Fr Clovis North 9:40.3 5:12 1/4 4/19 2/17
3 Nicholas Carter Fr Clovis North 9:46.7 5:15 2/4 7/19 1/13
4 Anthony Castro Fr Kerman 9:52.6 5:19
5 Pierson Lamborn Fr Clovis West 9:58.1 5:22
6 Oscar Alvarez Fr Kerman 10:06.2 5:26
7 Michael Eggert Fr Chowchilla 10:06.9 5:26
8 Cameron Van zant Fr Clovis East 10:07.3 5:27
9 Brayden Costales Fr Clovis West 10:10.1 5:28
10 Jorge Toscano Fr Clovis East 10:13 5:30
11 Christopher Price Fr Corcoran 10:14.6 5:30
12 Joel Vogt Fr Clovis East 10:15.7 5:31
13 Samuel Kellar Fr Fresno 10:16.6 5:32
14 Anthony Martinez Fr Kerman 10:19.8 5:33
15 Ahsan Wahab Fr Kerman 10:19.8 5:33
16 Connor Borba Fr Chowchilla 10:23.6 5:35
17 Adrian Nunez Fr Riverdale 10:33.7 5:41
18 Francisco Maciel Fr Madera South 10:41.8 5:45
19 Kevin Mendoza Fr Madera South 10:42.2 5:45
20 Ernesto Palacios Fr Roosevelt 10:43.4 5:46
21 Jacob Pace Fr Clovis West 10:45.1 5:47
22 Emmanuel Romero Fr Caruthers 10:54.9 5:52
23 Joel Contreras Fr Tranquillity 10:56.7 5:53
24 Jose Hernandez So Kerman 10:57.5 5:53
25 Michael Rivera Fr Liberty (Madera 10:59.9 5:55
26 Robert Shehadey Fr Clovis West 11:05.5 5:58
27 Ivan Topete Fr Sanger 11:09.9 6:00
28 Clayton Cardoza Fr Liberty (Madera 11:13.8 6:02
29 Orlando Navarro Fr Kerman 11:17.6 6:04
30 Chase Marquez Fr Clovis East 11:18.6 6:05
31 Allan Magana Fr Kerman 11:19.7 6:05
32 Fernando Gonzalez Fr Corcoran 11:21.3 6:06
33 Jose Enriquez Fr Roosevelt 11:23.4 6:07
34 Andrew Parmer Fr Clovis West 11:25.4 6:08
35 Jonathan Martin Fr Clovis North 11:27.6 6:10 3/4 18/19 5/10
36 Andrew Munoz Fr Madera South 11:28.1 6:10
37 Jose Teodoro rodriguez Fr Tranquillity 11:45 6:19
38 Bryant Bohm Fr Madera 11:49 6:21
39 Edgar Cabrera Fr Tranquillity 11:57.1 6:26
40 Daniel Jimenez Jr Kerman 12:02.9 6:29
41 Daniel Llanez Fr Clovis North 12:06 6:30 4/4 19/19 4/7
42 Zackery Cardenas Fr Corcoran 12:09.9 6:32
43 Joseph Galindo Fr Madera 12:20.2 6:38
44 Pablo Enriquez Fr Tranquillity 12:27 6:42
45 Gerardo Diaz Fr Tranquillity 12:27.4 6:42
46 Nathan Melchor Fr Madera 12:31.5 6:44
47 Zach Elison Fr Chowchilla 12:31.8 6:44
48 Temo Pineda Fr Riverdale 12:33.7 6:45
49 Sergio Velasquez So Kerman 12:43.3 6:50
50 Fernando Hernandez Fr Madera South 12:51.7 6:55
51 Carson Beedle Fr Central Valley 13:02.1 7:00
52 Ahmad Joseph Fr Clovis West 13:09.9 7:05
53 Alberto Santos Fr Washington Union 13:16.8 7:08
54 Emanuel Bolanos Fr Roosevelt 14:07.9 7:36
55 Freddy Gonzalez Fr Washington Union 16:17.7 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.