Clovis North Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/9/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Charlie Swanson | Jr | V | 15:34.7 | 5:19 | 2.93 | 34/234 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 3/36 | |||||
Ethan Fusselman | Jr | JV | 16:27 | 5:37 | 2.93 | 13/256 | 1/2 | 8/9 | 5/32 | |||||
Isaiah Galindo | So | V | 14:53 | 5:05 | 2.93 | 7/234 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 6/38 | |||||
Jacob Huebert | Jr | JV | 17:23.2 | 5:56 | 2.93 | 36/256 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 5/29 | |||||
Natniel Wagenleitner | Sr | V | 16:02.3 | 5:28 | 2.93 | 68/234 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 4/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Nicholas Carter | So | V | 15:28.4 | 5:17 | 2.93 | 28/234 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 4/36 | |||||
Reed Lienau | Jr | V | 16:00.9 | 5:28 | 2.93 | 66/234 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 6/30 | |||||
Spencer Hauxhurst | Sr | V | 15:07.7 | 5:10 | 2.93 | 15/234 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 5/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Thomas Allen | So | V | 15:53.6 | 5:25 | 2.93 | 54/234 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 5/33 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/33 | 76:57 1:01 |
2.93 | 5:15 | 5:05 | 5:25 | 138 | 5:05 | Isaiah Galindo (7), Spencer Hauxhurst (15), Nicholas Carter (28), Charlie Swanson (34), Thomas Allen (54) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Meika Beaudoin-rousseau | Sr | Bellarmine | 14:24.2 | 4:55 | |||||||
2 | John Bennett | Sr | Granada | 14:34 | 4:58 | |||||||
3 | Tyler Hattori | Jr | Granada | 14:41.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Owen Mackenzie | Jr | Los Altos | 14:44.7 | 5:02 | |||||||
5 | Ryan Wilson | Sr | Carlmont | 14:49.5 | 5:04 | |||||||
6 | Wade Nygren | Jr | Palos Verdes | 14:52 | 5:04 | |||||||
7 | Isaiah Galindo | So | Clovis North | 14:53 | 5:05 | 1/7 | 1/9 | 6/38 | ||||
8 | Ian Irish | Sr | Palos Verdes | 14:53.7 | 5:05 | |||||||
9 | Adam Sage | So | Los Altos | 14:54.6 | 5:05 | |||||||
10 | Kevin Andrews | Fr | Los Altos | 14:55 | 5:05 | |||||||
11 | Justin Hsu | Jr | Carlmont | 15:00.8 | 5:07 | |||||||
12 | Kaito Hashimoto | Sr | Milpitas | 15:02.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
13 | Cameron Meier | Jr | Granada | 15:03.6 | 5:08 | |||||||
14 | Seth Jeppson | So | Granada | 15:07.3 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Spencer Hauxhurst | Sr | Clovis North | 15:07.7 | 5:10 | 2/7 | 2/9 | 5/37 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Julian Galicia-thomas | Jr | Granada | 15:07.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
17 | Ross D'orfani | Jr | Bellarmine | 15:08.8 | 5:10 | |||||||
18 | Brandon Farnsworth | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:09.6 | 5:10 | |||||||
19 | William Teets | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:15.7 | 5:13 | |||||||
20 | Lyle Rumon | So | Marin Catholic | 15:19.7 | 5:14 | |||||||
21 | Alexander Parker | Sr | Lowell | 15:22.6 | 5:15 | |||||||
22 | Christopher Kilday | Sr | Granada | 15:23.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
23 | Nate Lantz | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:23.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
24 | Landon Shea | Jr | Oakmont | 15:25.5 | 5:16 | |||||||
25 | Noah Battaglia | Jr | Lowell | 15:26.3 | 5:16 | |||||||
26 | Kinaar Desai | Sr | Granada | 15:26.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Mimeles | So | Menlo-Atherton | 15:28.2 | 5:17 | |||||||
28 | Nicholas Carter | So | Clovis North | 15:28.4 | 5:17 | 3/7 | 3/9 | 4/36 | ||||
29 | Nevin Afong | Jr | Christian Brothers | 15:28.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
30 | Charlie Logan | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:30 | 5:17 | |||||||
31 | Klaus Quinonez | Jr | Los Alamitos | 15:32.5 | 5:18 | |||||||
32 | Luke Scandlyn | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:32.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
33 | Zachary Parker | So | Lowell | 15:33.4 | 5:19 | |||||||
34 | Charlie Swanson | Jr | Clovis North | 15:34.7 | 5:19 | 4/7 | 4/9 | 3/36 | ||||
35 | Ryan Shikiya | Jr | Palos Verdes | 15:38.6 | 5:20 | |||||||
36 | Michael Metcalfe | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:39 | 5:20 | |||||||
37 | Iasiah Jimenez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 15:40.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
38 | Phoenix Aquino-thomas | Sr | Stuart Hall | 15:40.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Luna | Sr | Carlmont | 15:40.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
40 | Eric Jackson | Jr | Carlmont | 15:42.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
41 | Dean Yacoubian | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:42.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
42 | Tony Camacho | Sr | St. Paul | 15:45.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Amaury Avat | Sr | Carlmont | 15:46 | 5:23 | |||||||
44 | Nick Pelonis | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:46.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
45 | Ethan Walker | Sr | Nueva School | 15:48.5 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Alberto Mujica | Jr | Christian Brothers | 15:49.3 | 5:24 | |||||||
47 | Jacob Taylor | Sr | Los Alamitos | 15:49.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
48 | Joseph Kennedy | Jr | Granite Bay | 15:50.9 | 5:25 | |||||||
49 | Ty Marshall | Sr | Carlmont | 15:51 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Frankie Ried | So | Palos Verdes | 15:51.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
51 | Gulabjeet Singh | So | Will C. Wood | 15:51.3 | 5:25 | |||||||
52 | Nicholas Riener | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
53 | Marco Dacunha | Sr | SF University | 15:53.6 | 5:25 | |||||||
54 | Thomas Allen | So | Clovis North | 15:53.6 | 5:25 | 5/7 | 5/9 | 5/33 | ||||
55 | Luigi Zialcita | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:54.8 | 5:26 | |||||||
56 | Thomas Clark | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:56.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
57 | Jonathan Coot | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 15:56.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
58 | Nick Van Meter | Jr | Los Alamitos | 15:57.3 | 5:27 | |||||||
59 | Justin Seidel | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:58.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
60 | Grayson Egbert | Sr | El Dorado | 15:59.1 | 5:27 | |||||||
61 | Jt Munz | Sr | SF University | 15:59.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
62 | Ben Longaker | So | Oakmont | 16:00 | 5:28 | |||||||
63 | Owen Lozano | Jr | St. Paul | 16:00.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
64 | Albert Wilcox | Sr | Oakmont | 16:00.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
65 | Natan Cristol-deman | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:00.9 | 5:28 | |||||||
66 | Reed Lienau | Jr | Clovis North | 16:00.9 | 5:28 | 6/7 | 6/9 | 6/30 | ||||
67 | Ethan West | Sr | Alameda | 16:02.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
68 | Natniel Wagenleitner | Sr | Clovis North | 16:02.3 | 5:28 | 7/7 | 7/9 | 4/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
69 | Andrew Thompson | Jr | Marin Catholic | 16:03.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
70 | Greg Aufderheide | Sr | Livermore | 16:04.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
71 | Tomo Yoshino | Jr | Los Altos | 16:05.2 | 5:29 | |||||||
72 | Elliott Weil | Jr | SF University | 16:06.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
73 | Caleb Dittmar | Jr | Nueva School | 16:06.8 | 5:30 | |||||||
74 | James Mceachen | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 16:08.2 | 5:30 | |||||||
75 | Robert Mcgowan | Sr | El Dorado | 16:08.7 | 5:31 | |||||||
76 | Mathew Yep | Sr | Alameda | 16:09 | 5:31 | |||||||
77 | Alonso Gonzales Villagran | So | Sequoia | 16:10.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
78 | Beck Johnstone | Jr | Lowell | 16:10.6 | 5:31 | |||||||
79 | Henry Lei | Jr | Lowell | 16:10.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
80 | James Holcombe | Jr | Lowell | 16:11.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
81 | Luke Sage | So | Los Altos | 16:12.5 | 5:32 | |||||||
82 | Jared Mansukhani | Sr | Half Moon Bay | 16:13.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
83 | Tim Blumenthal | Jr | El Dorado | 16:14.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
84 | Rodrigo Cochran | Sr | Los Altos | 16:15.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
85 | Jared Berryman | Sr | Los Alamitos | 16:16.5 | 5:33 | |||||||
86 | Ezra Parkhill | Jr | SF University | 16:16.9 | 5:33 | |||||||
87 | Clifford Xu | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 16:17.7 | 5:34 | |||||||
88 | Samuel Copely | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:17.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
89 | Justin Sze | Sr | SF University | 16:19.9 | 5:34 | |||||||
90 | Adam Elaidy | Jr | Alameda | 16:21.2 | 5:35 | |||||||
91 | Antonio Dominguez | Sr | Stuart Hall | 16:22.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
92 | Evan Chinn | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:22.9 | 5:35 | |||||||
93 | Liam Klaiman | Sr | Lowell | 16:23.4 | 5:36 | |||||||
94 | Justin Cox | Jr | Sonoma Valley | 16:24.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
95 | Ian Converse | Sr | Marin Catholic | 16:24.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
96 | Brent Oru-craig | Jr | Montgomery (SR) | 16:24.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
97 | Angus Zuklie | Jr | Nueva School | 16:24.8 | 5:36 | |||||||
98 | Mark Kearney | Jr | Stuart Hall | 16:29.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
99 | Zachary Lo | Sr | Sequoia | 16:29.9 | 5:38 | |||||||
100 | Blake Thomas | Sr | Marin Catholic | 16:31.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
101 | Miguel Valenton | Sr | Livermore | 16:31.5 | 5:38 | |||||||
102 | Jack Nash | Sr | Woodside Priory | 16:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
103 | Ramon Cruz | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 16:33.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
104 | Eric Dubbel | Jr | Sequoia | 16:33.6 | 5:39 | |||||||
105 | Devin Rowe | Sr | Alameda | 16:34.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
106 | Cedric Murphy | Sr | Alameda | 16:35.6 | 5:40 | |||||||
107 | Ricky Frank | Sr | Granite Bay | 16:35.9 | 5:40 | |||||||
108 | Aiden Duncanson | Jr | Crystal Springs Up. | 16:36.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
109 | Geoffrey Glass | Sr | Los Altos | 16:36.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
110 | Sage Bringas | Sr | James Logan | 16:36.8 | 5:40 | |||||||
111 | Karl Zahlhaas- Liebner | Sr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:37.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
112 | Nathan Dulay | Jr | Milpitas | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
113 | Jacob Williams | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 16:42.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
114 | Devon Maheshwari | Jr | Livermore | 16:42.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
115 | Andrew Adanto | So | St. Paul | 16:42.4 | 5:42 | |||||||
116 | Luca Johnson | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:43.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
117 | Kyle Theurkauf | Jr | Montgomery (SR) | 16:43.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
118 | Luke Davies | Jr | Oakmont | 16:45.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
119 | Brandon Alvarado | Jr | Montgomery (SR) | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
120 | Nicolas Hafer | Jr | Menlo-Atherton | 16:47.8 | 5:44 | |||||||
121 | Nicholas Moore | Jr | Half Moon Bay | 16:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
122 | Ben Kaplan | Sr | Stuart Hall | 16:49.4 | 5:45 | |||||||
123 | Chase Leffers | Jr | SF University | 16:49.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
124 | Miguel Ramos | Jr | Hughson Union | 16:49.7 | 5:45 | |||||||
125 | Austin Hoach | Jr | Hughson Union | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
126 | Talha Tariq | Sr | James Logan | 16:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
127 | Dzuy Nguyen | Sr | Oakmont | 16:50.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
128 | Xander Posten | Sr | Sequoia | 16:53.7 | 5:46 | |||||||
129 | Ian Hu | Sr | Stuart Hall | 16:57 | 5:47 | |||||||
130 | Michael Liu | Sr | Stuart Hall | 16:57.9 | 5:47 | |||||||
131 | Nic Pantelick | Jr | SF University | 16:58.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
132 | Ky Hoang | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 16:59.8 | 5:48 | |||||||
133 | Max Bonini | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
134 | Noah Vauclair | Jr | Sequoia | 17:03.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
135 | Michael Acosta | Sr | Evergreen Valley | 17:03.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
136 | Skyler Dela Cruz | Jr | Stuart Hall | 17:03.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
137 | Bradley Schulz | Jr | Sequoia | 17:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
138 | Thor Herrera | Jr | Oakmont | 17:08.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
139 | Jacob Combrink | So | El Dorado | 17:09.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
140 | Michael Lynn | Jr | Antioch | 17:14.1 | 5:53 | |||||||
141 | Noel Austria | Jr | James Logan | 17:18.7 | 5:55 | |||||||
142 | Maddox Smith | Jr | Roseville | 17:19.2 | 5:55 | |||||||
143 | Ronan Morrill | So | Woodside | 17:19.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
144 | Matthew Morano | Jr | James Logan | 17:19.9 | 5:55 | |||||||
145 | Justin Richter | Jr | Montgomery (SR) | 17:20.8 | 5:55 | |||||||
146 | Connor Stanford | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
147 | Arshome Sahagun | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
148 | Eifert Michael | So | Will C. Wood | 17:21.4 | 5:55 | |||||||
149 | Naran Nathan | So | Milpitas | 17:22.9 | 5:56 | |||||||
150 | Ryan Pizzo | Jr | Granite Bay | 17:23.2 | 5:56 | |||||||
151 | Joseph Quimson | Sr | Nueva School | 17:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
152 | Robert Lewis | Jr | Antioch | 17:27.4 | 5:57 | |||||||
153 | Dru Branson | Sr | Will C. Wood | 17:28.4 | 5:58 | |||||||
154 | Lloyd Pagsolingan | Jr | James Logan | 17:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
155 | Hector Gonzalez | Jr | Oakmont | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
156 | Jack Diener | Jr | Marin Catholic | 17:31.3 | 5:59 | |||||||
157 | Nathan Prettyman | Sr | El Dorado | 17:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
158 | Michael Lewis | Jr | Antioch | 17:32.8 | 5:59 | |||||||
159 | Ricky Miramontes | Jr | Marin Catholic | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
160 | Noor Seale | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:38.2 | 6:01 | |||||||
161 | Nicolas Sanchez | Jr | Christian Brothers | 17:39.8 | 6:02 | |||||||
162 | David Galkowski | Sr | Livermore | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
163 | Daniel Lucido | Jr | Antioch | 17:41.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
164 | Jackson Mcclelland | Sr | Nueva School | 17:41.4 | 6:02 | |||||||
165 | Owen Mylod Yee | Sr | Sequoia | 17:43.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
166 | Zephyr Granger | So | Woodside | 17:44.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
167 | John Huskins | Jr | Crystal Springs Up. | 17:44.3 | 6:03 | |||||||
168 | Andreas Escobar | So | El Dorado | 17:44.9 | 6:03 | |||||||
169 | Rene Lim | Sr | Alameda | 17:46.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
170 | Jacob Aragon | Jr | El Dorado | 17:50.4 | 6:05 | |||||||
171 | Kyle Lam | Jr | Livermore | 17:54.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
172 | Kevin Valdivia | Jr | Will C. Wood | 17:55.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
173 | William Calder | Jr | Evergreen Valley | 17:55.9 | 6:07 | |||||||
174 | Daniel Barron | So | Will C. Wood | 17:56.5 | 6:07 | |||||||
175 | Chris Gai | Sr | Granite Bay | 17:58.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
176 | Mason Phillips | So | Sonoma Valley | 18:00.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
177 | Max Daud | Sr | Crystal Springs Up. | 18:01.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
178 | Eric Brown | Fr | St. Paul | 18:01.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
179 | Jose Maya | Sr | Antioch | 18:02.3 | 6:09 | |||||||
180 | Partha Rao | Sr | Crystal Springs Up. | 18:02.5 | 6:09 | |||||||
181 | Michael Gunn | Sr | Woodside Priory | 18:02.6 | 6:09 | |||||||
182 | James Ensminger | Jr | Alameda | 18:04.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
183 | Christian Canellos | Sr | Woodside | 18:07 | 6:11 | |||||||
184 | Brandon Knapp | Jr | Livermore | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
185 | Natty Mulugeta | So | A. Heights Christian | 18:10.4 | 6:12 | |||||||
186 | Ralph Luke | Jr | Antioch | 18:16.1 | 6:14 | |||||||
187 | Noah Lozano | So | St. Paul | 18:16.5 | 6:14 | |||||||
188 | Jomar Mendoza | Sr | Milpitas | 18:23.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
189 | Vincent Tran | So | Milpitas | 18:23.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
190 | Jimmy White | Jr | Christian Brothers | 18:24.5 | 6:17 | |||||||
191 | Paulo Chacon | Jr | Grace M. Davis | 18:27.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
192 | Robert Uva | So | Grace M. Davis | 18:36.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
193 | Payton Harty | So | Antioch | 18:36.8 | 6:21 | |||||||
194 | Paul Espinoza | So | Grace M. Davis | 18:39.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
195 | Murphy Phillips | Jr | Hughson Union | 18:40.2 | 6:22 | |||||||
196 | Trace Huber | Jr | Hughson Union | 18:40.3 | 6:22 | |||||||
197 | Damian Rivas | So | Watsonville | 18:44.5 | 6:24 | |||||||
198 | Alex Carrillo | Jr | St. Paul | 18:46.8 | 6:25 | |||||||
199 | Parker Brown | Jr | Marin Catholic | 18:47 | 6:25 | |||||||
200 | Daniel Gilchrist | Sr | A. Heights Christian | 18:51.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
201 | Charles Fisher | Sr | Montgomery (SR) | 18:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
202 | Preston Venenciano | Jr | Milpitas | 18:55.4 | 6:28 | |||||||
203 | Cody Hiatt | Sr | Grace M. Davis | 18:56.3 | 6:28 | |||||||
204 | Nick Beck | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:57.1 | 6:28 | |||||||
205 | Joseph Balsama | Sr | Woodside | 18:59.5 | 6:29 | |||||||
206 | Alex Wai | Jr | San Mateo | 19:13.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
207 | Ryan Mithen | Jr | Woodside | 19:14.9 | 6:34 | |||||||
208 | Angelo Johnson | Fr | Will C. Wood | 19:20.9 | 6:36 | |||||||
209 | Joel Porter | Sr | Will C. Wood | 19:22.4 | 6:37 | |||||||
210 | Matt Morales | Jr | St. Paul | 19:25.8 | 6:38 | |||||||
211 | Daniel Barba | Jr | Watsonville | 19:25.9 | 6:38 | |||||||
212 | Jesse Mandujano | Jr | Watsonville | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
213 | Angel Lopez-garcia | Sr | Watsonville | 19:36.8 | 6:42 | |||||||
214 | Elian Ramos | Jr | Roseville | 19:39.5 | 6:43 | |||||||
215 | Carlos Bonilla | Sr | Grace M. Davis | 19:44.3 | 6:44 | |||||||
216 | Alexis Castillo | Jr | Sonoma Valley | 20:08.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
217 | Lucas Martindale | Fr | Sonoma Valley | 20:20 | 6:56 | |||||||
218 | Nick Hahn | Sr | Hughson Union | 20:28.4 | 6:59 | |||||||
219 | Joseph Balestrini | Jr | Roseville | 20:29.8 | 7:00 | |||||||
220 | Ryan Hengehold | Fr | Sonoma Valley | 20:34.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
221 | Julian Cedano | Sr | Hughson Union | 20:36.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
222 | Erik Hay | Sr | Woodside | 20:42.9 | 7:04 | |||||||
223 | Devin Mattix | Jr | Roseville | 20:47.6 | 7:06 | |||||||
224 | Keiran Pinili | Milpitas | 20:55.3 | 7:08 | ||||||||
225 | Marion Fuller | Fr | A. Heights Christian | 21:44.6 | 7:25 | |||||||
226 | Angel Garcia | Jr | Grace M. Davis | 21:48.1 | 7:26 | |||||||
227 | Domingo Martinez | Fr | Watsonville | 22:26.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
228 | Aaron Chan | Sr | A. Heights Christian | 22:40.1 | 7:44 | |||||||
229 | Benito Estrada | Jr | Grace M. Davis | 22:48.6 | 7:47 | |||||||
230 | Bruce Andrew Kubicka | Sr | Woodside | 22:53.7 | 7:49 | |||||||
231 | Carlos Velis | Sr | A. Heights Christian | 25:01.9 | 8:33 | |||||||
232 | Jesus Alvarez | Jr | Watsonville | 25:14.3 | 8:37 | |||||||
233 | Matthew Yamamoto | Jr | A. Heights Christian | 26:26.4 | 9:01 | |||||||
234 | David Cortez | Fr | A. Heights Christian | 26:27.2 | 9:02 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Granada 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
74:35 14:55 5:05 |
48 | John Bennett Sr 14:34 4:58 2 |
Tyler Hattori Jr 14:42 5:01 3 |
Cameron Meier Jr 15:04 5:08 13 |
Seth Jeppson So 15:07 5:10 14 |
Julian Galicia-thomas Jr 15:08 5:10 16 |
Christopher Kilday Sr 15:24 5:15 22 |
Kinaar Desai Sr 15:27 5:16 26 |
2 | Palos Verdes 5-3-3-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
75:35 15:07 5:10 |
74 | Wade Nygren Jr 14:52 5:04 6 |
Ian Irish Sr 14:54 5:05 8 |
Brandon Farnsworth Jr 15:10 5:10 18 |
William Teets Jr 15:16 5:13 19 |
Nate Lantz Jr 15:24 5:15 23 |
Ryan Shikiya Jr 15:39 5:20 35 |
Frankie Ried So 15:51 5:25 50 |
3 | Carlmont 4-4-6-5-3 Gap: 0:57 |
76:59 15:24 5:15 |
138 | Ryan Wilson Sr 14:50 5:04 5 |
Justin Hsu Jr 15:01 5:07 11 |
Andrew Luna Sr 15:41 5:21 39 |
Eric Jackson Jr 15:42 5:22 40 |
Amaury Avat Sr 15:46 5:23 43 |
Ty Marshall Sr 15:51 5:25 49 |
|
3 | Clovis North 6-6-5-3-3 Gap: 1:01 |
76:57 15:23 5:15 |
138 | Isaiah Galindo So 14:53 5:05 7 |
Spencer Hauxhurst Sr 15:08 5:10 15 |
Nicholas Carter So 15:28 5:17 28 |
Charlie Swanson Jr 15:35 5:19 34 |
Thomas Allen So 15:54 5:25 54 |
Reed Lienau Jr 16:01 5:28 65 |
Natniel Wagenleitner Sr 16:02 5:28 67 |
5 | Bellarmine 1-5-4-6-5 Gap: 1:31 |
76:51 15:22 5:15 |
155 | Meika Beaudoin-rousseau Sr 14:24 4:55 1 |
Ross D'orfani Jr 15:09 5:10 17 |
Charlie Logan Sr 15:30 5:17 30 |
Nicholas Riener Sr 15:53 5:25 52 |
Luigi Zialcita Sr 15:55 5:26 55 |
Thomas Clark Sr 15:56 5:26 56 |
Justin Seidel Sr 15:59 5:27 59 |
6 | Los Altos 3-2-2-4-6 Gap: 1:28 |
76:52 15:22 5:15 |
172 | Owen Mackenzie Jr 14:45 5:02 4 |
Adam Sage So 14:55 5:05 9 |
Kevin Andrews Fr 14:55 5:05 10 |
Tomo Yoshino Jr 16:05 5:29 70 |
Luke Sage So 16:13 5:32 79 |
Rodrigo Cochran Sr 16:16 5:33 81 |
Geoffrey Glass Sr 16:36 5:40 104 |
7 | Los Alamitos 13-10-8-7-7 Gap: 0:17 |
78:30 15:42 5:22 |
199 | Klaus Quinonez Jr 15:33 5:18 31 |
Michael Metcalfe Sr 15:39 5:20 36 |
Dean Yacoubian Sr 15:43 5:22 41 |
Nick Pelonis Sr 15:46 5:23 44 |
Jacob Taylor Sr 15:50 5:24 47 |
Nick Van Meter Jr 15:57 5:27 58 |
Jared Berryman Sr 16:17 5:33 82 |
8 | Lowell 9-7-7-8-8 Gap: 0:48 |
78:44 15:45 5:22 |
232 | Alexander Parker Sr 15:23 5:15 21 |
Noah Battaglia Jr 15:26 5:16 25 |
Zachary Parker So 15:33 5:19 33 |
Beck Johnstone Jr 16:11 5:31 76 |
Henry Lei Jr 16:11 5:31 77 |
James Holcombe Jr 16:12 5:32 78 |
Liam Klaiman Sr 16:23 5:36 90 |
9 | Christian Brothers 12-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:33 |
80:18 16:04 5:29 |
324 | Nevin Afong Jr 15:29 5:17 29 |
Iasiah Jimenez Jr 15:40 5:21 37 |
Alberto Mujica Jr 15:49 5:24 46 |
Samuel Copely Jr 16:18 5:34 85 |
Max Bonini Jr 17:01 5:49 127 |
Nicolas Sanchez Jr 17:40 6:02 154 |
Jimmy White Jr 18:25 6:17 179 |
10 | Menlo-Atherton 11-8-10-10-10 Gap: 1:15 |
80:18 16:04 5:29 |
333 | Ethan Mimeles So 15:28 5:17 27 |
Luke Scandlyn Jr 15:33 5:18 32 |
Jonathan Coot Jr 15:57 5:27 57 |
Karl Zahlhaas- Liebner Sr 16:37 5:40 106 |
Luca Johnson Jr 16:43 5:42 111 |
Nicolas Hafer Jr 16:48 5:44 115 |
|
11 | SF University 19-14-13-12-11 Gap: 0:26 |
80:37 16:07 5:30 |
354 | Marco Dacunha Sr 15:54 5:25 53 |
Jt Munz Sr 16:00 5:28 61 |
Elliott Weil Jr 16:07 5:30 71 |
Ezra Parkhill Jr 16:17 5:33 83 |
Justin Sze Sr 16:20 5:34 86 |
Chase Leffers Jr 16:50 5:45 117 |
Nic Pantelick Jr 16:59 5:48 125 |
12 | Oakmont 10-11-11-11-12 Gap: 1:25 |
81:03 16:13 5:32 |
384 | Landon Shea Jr 15:26 5:16 24 |
Ben Longaker So 16:00 5:28 62 |
Albert Wilcox Sr 16:01 5:28 64 |
Luke Davies Jr 16:46 5:43 113 |
Dzuy Nguyen Sr 16:51 5:45 121 |
Thor Herrera Jr 17:09 5:51 132 |
Hector Gonzalez Jr 17:30 5:58 148 |
13 | Marin Catholic 8-12-12-13-13 Gap: 2:12 |
81:50 16:22 5:35 |
426 | Lyle Rumon So 15:20 5:14 20 |
Andrew Thompson Jr 16:04 5:29 68 |
Ian Converse Sr 16:24 5:36 92 |
Blake Thomas Sr 16:31 5:38 97 |
Jack Diener Jr 17:31 5:59 149 |
Ricky Miramontes Jr 17:38 6:01 152 |
Parker Brown Jr 18:47 6:25 188 |
14 | Alameda 21-20-18-14-14 Gap: 0:33 |
81:43 16:21 5:35 |
430 | Ethan West Sr 16:02 5:28 66 |
Mathew Yep Sr 16:09 5:31 74 |
Adam Elaidy Jr 16:21 5:35 87 |
Devin Rowe Sr 16:35 5:40 101 |
Cedric Murphy Sr 16:36 5:40 102 |
Rene Lim Sr 17:47 6:04 161 |
James Ensminger Jr 18:04 6:10 171 |
15 | Stuart Hall 14-17-17-15-15 Gap: 1:16 |
82:20 16:28 5:37 |
460 | Phoenix Aquino-thomas Sr 15:41 5:21 38 |
Antonio Dominguez Sr 16:23 5:35 88 |
Mark Kearney Jr 16:30 5:38 95 |
Ben Kaplan Sr 16:49 5:45 116 |
Ian Hu Sr 16:57 5:47 123 |
Michael Liu Sr 16:58 5:47 124 |
Skyler Dela Cruz Jr 17:03 5:49 130 |
16 | El Dorado 20-18-15-16-16 Gap: 1:33 |
83:04 16:37 5:40 |
496 | Grayson Egbert Sr 15:59 5:27 60 |
Robert Mcgowan Sr 16:09 5:31 73 |
Tim Blumenthal Jr 16:15 5:33 80 |
Jacob Combrink So 17:10 5:51 133 |
Nathan Prettyman Sr 17:32 5:59 150 |
Andreas Escobar So 17:45 6:03 160 |
Jacob Aragon Jr 17:50 6:05 162 |
17 | Nueva School 16-15-14-17-17 Gap: 1:53 |
83:28 16:42 5:42 |
512 | Ethan Walker Sr 15:49 5:24 45 |
Caleb Dittmar Jr 16:07 5:30 72 |
Angus Zuklie Jr 16:25 5:36 94 |
Joseph Quimson Sr 17:27 5:57 144 |
Jackson Mcclelland Sr 17:41 6:02 157 |
||
18 | Sequoia 23-22-21-20-18 Gap: 0:53 |
83:11 16:38 5:41 |
521 | Alonso Gonzales Villagran So 16:10 5:31 75 |
Zachary Lo Sr 16:30 5:38 96 |
Eric Dubbel Jr 16:34 5:39 100 |
Xander Posten Sr 16:54 5:46 122 |
Noah Vauclair Jr 17:03 5:49 128 |
Bradley Schulz Jr 17:08 5:51 131 |
Owen Mylod Yee Sr 17:44 6:03 158 |
19 | Granite Bay 17-19-19-18-19 Gap: 1:32 |
83:34 16:43 5:42 |
522 | Joseph Kennedy Jr 15:51 5:25 48 |
Evan Chinn Sr 16:23 5:35 89 |
Ricky Frank Sr 16:36 5:40 103 |
Connor Stanford Sr 17:21 5:55 139 |
Ryan Pizzo Jr 17:23 5:56 143 |
Chris Gai Sr 17:58 6:08 167 |
Nick Beck Jr 18:57 6:28 193 |
20 | Montgomery (SR) 26-23-23-21-20 Gap: 0:21 |
83:10 16:38 5:41 |
526 | Brent Oru-craig Jr 16:25 5:36 93 |
Ramon Cruz Sr 16:33 5:39 99 |
Jacob Williams Sr 16:42 5:42 108 |
Kyle Theurkauf Jr 16:44 5:43 112 |
Brandon Alvarado Jr 16:46 5:43 114 |
Justin Richter Jr 17:21 5:55 138 |
Charles Fisher Sr 18:52 6:26 190 |
21 | St. Paul 15-13-16-19-21 Gap: 2:31 |
84:46 16:57 5:47 |
560 | Tony Camacho Sr 15:45 5:23 42 |
Owen Lozano Jr 16:01 5:28 63 |
Andrew Adanto So 16:42 5:42 110 |
Eric Brown Fr 18:01 6:09 169 |
Noah Lozano So 18:17 6:14 176 |
Alex Carrillo Jr 18:47 6:25 187 |
Matt Morales Jr 19:26 6:38 198 |
22 | Livermore 22-21-22-22-22 Gap: 1:49 |
84:53 16:59 5:48 |
594 | Greg Aufderheide Sr 16:05 5:29 69 |
Miguel Valenton Sr 16:32 5:38 98 |
Devon Maheshwari Jr 16:42 5:42 109 |
David Galkowski Sr 17:40 6:02 155 |
Kyle Lam Jr 17:54 6:07 163 |
Brandon Knapp Jr 18:10 6:12 173 |
|
23 | Milpitas 7-16-20-23-23 Gap: 3:21 |
85:53 17:11 5:52 |
616 | Kaito Hashimoto Sr 15:03 5:08 12 |
Nathan Dulay Jr 16:40 5:41 107 |
Naran Nathan So 17:23 5:56 142 |
Jomar Mendoza Sr 18:23 6:17 177 |
Vincent Tran So 18:24 6:17 178 |
Preston Venenciano Jr 18:55 6:28 191 |
Keiran Pinili - 20:55 7:08 209 |
24 | Evergreen Valley 24-25-25-24-24 Gap: 1:21 |
85:20 17:04 5:50 |
632 | Clifford Xu Jr 16:18 5:34 84 |
Ky Hoang Jr 17:00 5:48 126 |
Michael Acosta Sr 17:03 5:49 129 |
Arshome Sahagun Jr 17:21 5:55 140 |
Noor Seale Jr 17:38 6:01 153 |
William Calder Jr 17:56 6:07 165 |
|
25 | James Logan 27-26-26-25-25 Gap: 0:52 |
85:35 17:07 5:50 |
644 | Sage Bringas Sr 16:37 5:40 105 |
Talha Tariq Sr 16:51 5:45 120 |
Noel Austria Jr 17:19 5:55 135 |
Matthew Morano Jr 17:20 5:55 137 |
Lloyd Pagsolingan Jr 17:29 5:58 147 |
||
26 | Will C. Wood 18-23-24-26-26 Gap: 2:05 |
86:33 17:19 5:54 |
668 | Gulabjeet Singh So 15:51 5:25 51 |
Eifert Michael So 17:21 5:55 141 |
Dru Branson Sr 17:28 5:58 146 |
Kevin Valdivia Jr 17:56 6:07 164 |
Daniel Barron So 17:57 6:07 166 |
Angelo Johnson Fr 19:21 6:36 196 |
Joel Porter Sr 19:22 6:37 197 |
27 | Antioch 29-29-28-27-27 Gap: 0:48 |
87:58 17:36 6:00 |
756 | Michael Lynn Jr 17:14 5:53 134 |
Robert Lewis Jr 17:27 5:57 145 |
Michael Lewis Jr 17:33 5:59 151 |
Daniel Lucido Jr 17:41 6:02 156 |
Jose Maya Sr 18:02 6:09 170 |
Ralph Luke Jr 18:16 6:14 175 |
Payton Harty So 18:37 6:21 182 |
28 | Hughson Union 28-27-27-28-28 Gap: 3:39 |
91:29 18:18 6:15 |
811 | Miguel Ramos Jr 16:50 5:45 118 |
Austin Hoach Jr 16:50 5:45 119 |
Murphy Phillips Jr 18:40 6:22 184 |
Trace Huber Jr 18:40 6:22 185 |
Nick Hahn Sr 20:28 6:59 205 |
Julian Cedano Sr 20:37 7:02 207 |
|
29 | Woodside 30-30-30-29-29 Gap: 1:56 |
91:25 18:17 6:14 |
856 | Ronan Morrill So 17:19 5:55 136 |
Zephyr Granger So 17:44 6:03 159 |
Christian Canellos Sr 18:07 6:11 172 |
Joseph Balsama Sr 19:00 6:29 194 |
Ryan Mithen Jr 19:15 6:34 195 |
Erik Hay Sr 20:43 7:04 208 |
Bruce Andrew Kubicka Sr 22:54 7:49 215 |
30 | Sonoma Valley 25-28-29-30-30 Gap: 4:10 |
95:26 19:05 6:31 |
872 | Justin Cox Jr 16:24 5:36 91 |
Mason Phillips So 18:00 6:09 168 |
Alexis Castillo Jr 20:08 6:52 203 |
Lucas Martindale Fr 20:20 6:56 204 |
Ryan Hengehold Fr 20:34 7:01 206 |
||
31 | Grace M. Davis 32-31-31-31-31 Gap: 1:17 |
94:25 18:53 6:27 |
938 | Paulo Chacon Jr 18:28 6:18 180 |
Robert Uva So 18:37 6:21 181 |
Paul Espinoza So 18:39 6:22 183 |
Cody Hiatt Sr 18:56 6:28 192 |
Carlos Bonilla Sr 19:44 6:44 202 |
Angel Garcia Jr 21:48 7:26 211 |
Benito Estrada Jr 22:49 7:47 214 |
32 | Watsonville 33-33-33-32-32 Gap: 3:42 |
99:48 19:58 6:49 |
998 | Damian Rivas So 18:45 6:24 186 |
Daniel Barba Jr 19:26 6:38 199 |
Jesse Mandujano Jr 19:34 6:41 200 |
Angel Lopez-garcia Sr 19:37 6:42 201 |
Domingo Martinez Fr 22:27 7:40 212 |
Jesus Alvarez Jr 25:14 8:37 217 |
|
33 | A. Heights Christian 31-32-32-32-33 Gap: 6:52 |
106:28 21:18 7:16 |
1002 | Natty Mulugeta So 18:10 6:12 174 |
Daniel Gilchrist Sr 18:51 6:26 189 |
Marion Fuller Fr 21:45 7:25 210 |
Aaron Chan Sr 22:40 7:44 213 |
Carlos Velis Sr 25:02 8:33 216 |
Matthew Yamamoto Jr 26:26 9:01 218 |
David Cortez Fr 26:27 9:02 219 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joshua White | Jr | Granada | 15:15.8 | 5:13 | |||||||
2 | Matthew Reddick | Jr | Granada | 15:43.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Shlok Bansal | Jr | Granada | 15:45.5 | 5:23 | |||||||
4 | Fabian Veerkamp | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:52.2 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Andrew Walker | Sr | Granada | 15:56.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
6 | Christian Veerkamp | So | Palos Verdes | 15:57.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
7 | Andrew Romero | Sr | Bellarmine | 15:58.2 | 5:27 | |||||||
8 | Tate Nygren | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:02.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Erik Anderson | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:04.8 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Hunter Burczyk | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:11.3 | 5:32 | |||||||
11 | Nick Franklin | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:19.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
12 | Massimiliano Donati | So | SHC Prep | 16:25.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
13 | Ethan Fusselman | Jr | Clovis North | 16:27 | 5:37 | 1/2 | 8/9 | 5/32 | ||||
14 | Yarin Dan | So | Granada | 16:27.4 | 5:37 | |||||||
15 | Patrick Reilly | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:29.7 | 5:38 | |||||||
16 | Surafuel Tesfay | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
17 | Anthony Guerra | So | Granada | 16:32.3 | 5:39 | |||||||
18 | Yonatan Ocbai | Sr | SHC Prep | 16:34.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Andrew Lau | Jr | Granada | 16:34.7 | 5:39 | |||||||
20 | Thomas Karpishin | Jr | Hillsdale | 16:36.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
21 | Mason Avina | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:38.7 | 5:41 | |||||||
22 | Nathan Liu | Jr | Bellarmine | 16:40.5 | 5:41 | |||||||
23 | Ian Lawrence | Jr | Lowell | 16:45.7 | 5:43 | |||||||
24 | Brendan Callagy | Jr | Junipero Serra | 16:54.3 | 5:46 | |||||||
25 | Rene Villeda | So | Piner | 16:56.4 | 5:47 | |||||||
26 | Jason Bruni | Sr | Bellarmine | 16:58.7 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Matthew Wilhem | So | Palos Verdes | 16:59.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
28 | Austin Reed | Fr | Palos Verdes | 16:59.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Dante Carollo | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:03.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Kyle Donahue | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
31 | Christopher Nip | Sr | SHC Prep | 17:07.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Christopher Hom | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:08.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
33 | Joshua Lee | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:10.4 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | John Soler | Jr | SHC Prep | 17:13.2 | 5:53 | |||||||
35 | Kevin Plant | Jr | Granada | 17:22.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
36 | Jacob Huebert | Jr | Clovis North | 17:23.2 | 5:56 | 2/2 | 9/9 | 5/29 | ||||
37 | Sean O'brien | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:23.7 | 5:56 | |||||||
38 | Miller Craycraft | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
39 | Thomas Umhofer | Jr | Bellarmine | 17:26.2 | 5:57 | |||||||
40 | Lawrence Wu | Jr | SHC Prep | 17:26.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
41 | Connor Farrow | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 17:27.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
42 | Ben Somma | Sr | Piner | 17:28.6 | 5:58 | |||||||
43 | Aidan Nicholas | Jr | Tamalpais | 17:39.5 | 6:02 | |||||||
44 | Luke Owens | Jr | Tamalpais | 17:41.2 | 6:02 | |||||||
45 | Ramir Smith | Sr | Alameda | 17:42.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
46 | Dylan Souza | So | SHC Prep | 17:42.6 | 6:03 | |||||||
47 | Brady Cardozo | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 17:43.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
48 | Scott Anderson | Sr | Bellarmine | 17:43.2 | 6:03 | |||||||
49 | Ethan Swergold | Jr | Tamalpais | 17:48.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
50 | John Utecht | Jr | Sequoia | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
51 | Luke Shannon | Jr | Crystal Springs Up. | 17:49.3 | 6:05 | |||||||
52 | Kevin Serrano | Sr | Galileo Academy | 17:52 | 6:06 | |||||||
53 | Cade Myers | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:52.4 | 6:06 | |||||||
54 | Weston Kietz | Jr | Sequoia | 17:53.3 | 6:06 | |||||||
55 | Marc Wong | Jr | SHC Prep | 17:53.7 | 6:06 | |||||||
56 | Pablo Anguiano | Jr | Piner | 17:55.1 | 6:07 | |||||||
57 | Ryan Lee | Jr | Lowell | 17:55.6 | 6:07 | |||||||
58 | Gavin Miller | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:57.3 | 6:08 | |||||||
59 | Tristan Paperno | So | Granite Bay | 17:58.6 | 6:08 | |||||||
60 | Jack Lewis | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:58.9 | 6:08 | |||||||
61 | Rohan Sanda | Jr | Tamalpais | 18:00.1 | 6:09 | |||||||
62 | Ronan Gissler | Sr | SF University | 18:09.8 | 6:12 | |||||||
63 | Robert Clarke | Sr | Lowell | 18:13.7 | 6:13 | |||||||
64 | Evan Tsukahara | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:15.4 | 6:14 | |||||||
65 | Thomas Larkin | Sr | Granite Bay | 18:16.8 | 6:14 | |||||||
66 | Cameron Wade | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:17.9 | 6:15 | |||||||
67 | Addison Gaspar | Jr | Piner | 18:18 | 6:15 | |||||||
68 | Jason Li | Sr | SF University | 18:19.8 | 6:15 | |||||||
69 | Tirstan Chu | Jr | Alameda | 18:20 | 6:15 | |||||||
70 | Alex Halaszynski | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:20.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
71 | Jimmy Roe | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:20.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
72 | Thomas Brugnara | So | SHC Prep | 18:20.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
73 | Donald Chung | Jr | Lowell | 18:22.5 | 6:16 | |||||||
74 | Christopher Carmona | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:23.9 | 6:17 | |||||||
75 | Andrew Dolan | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:26.3 | 6:18 | |||||||
76 | Tenhir Iyer | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:28.8 | 6:18 | |||||||
77 | Jasper Schutt | Jr | SF University | 18:30.8 | 6:19 | |||||||
78 | Emil Rodriguiez | Sr | Lowell | 18:32.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
79 | Jack Zhong | Sr | Sequoia | 18:37.7 | 6:21 | |||||||
80 | Nicholas Melendez | Jr | Granada | 18:39.4 | 6:22 | |||||||
81 | Brian Yu | Sr | Galileo Academy | 18:41.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
82 | Jonathan Cole | Jr | SHC Prep | 18:41.1 | 6:23 | |||||||
83 | Jack Shores | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:41.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
84 | Alexander Kaattari-lim | Jr | Sequoia | 18:42.4 | 6:23 | |||||||
85 | Caleb Wiederhold | Jr | Granite Bay | 18:42.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
86 | Justin Luc | Sr | Lowell | 18:43.7 | 6:24 | |||||||
87 | Stefan Larson | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:44 | 6:24 | |||||||
88 | Luke Schuman-cawley | So | SHC Prep | 18:44.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
89 | Shahaf Dan | Sr | Granada | 18:45 | 6:24 | |||||||
90 | Ian Bailey | Sr | Bellarmine | 18:48.6 | 6:25 | |||||||
91 | Nick Marsano | Sr | Crystal Springs Up. | 18:49.7 | 6:26 | |||||||
92 | Cedric Wright | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 18:49.8 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Riki Lee | Sr | Granite Bay | 18:51.2 | 6:26 | |||||||
94 | David Dung | Sr | SHC Prep | 18:51.4 | 6:26 | |||||||
95 | Matthew Atangan | Jr | Bellarmine | 18:56.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
96 | Brandon Hong | So | SHC Prep | 18:56.6 | 6:28 | |||||||
97 | Aravind Ulagappan | Jr | Las Lomas | 18:58.8 | 6:29 | |||||||
98 | Lucas Rosenberg | Sr | Hillsdale | 19:03 | 6:30 | |||||||
99 | Juian Van Bruaene | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:04.5 | 6:31 | |||||||
100 | Ralph Elias | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 19:08.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
101 | Caleb Hardesty | Jr | Granada | 19:08.3 | 6:32 | |||||||
102 | William Sawrey | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:11.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
103 | Alson Jiang | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:12.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
104 | Ryan Sechler | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:13.3 | 6:34 | |||||||
105 | Zachariah Holder | Sr | Sequoia | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
106 | Isaac Collibee | Sr | Sequoia | 19:15.4 | 6:34 | |||||||
107 | Ted Penner | Jr | Junipero Serra | 19:15.8 | 6:34 | |||||||
108 | Brandon Tu | Sr | Galileo Academy | 19:19.6 | 6:36 | |||||||
109 | Alec Iannuccilli | Jr | Crystal Springs Up. | 19:23.7 | 6:37 | |||||||
110 | Brandon Xu | So | SHC Prep | 19:23.8 | 6:37 | |||||||
111 | Andrew Perez | Jr | St. Paul | 19:24.1 | 6:37 | |||||||
112 | Cameron Johnson | Jr | Alameda | 19:27.9 | 6:39 | |||||||
113 | Thomas Baker | Jr | Las Lomas | 19:30.4 | 6:39 | |||||||
114 | Anthony Eva | Jr | Hillsdale | 19:30.5 | 6:39 | |||||||
115 | Dan Balboni | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:31.3 | 6:40 | |||||||
116 | Timothy Lin | Sr | Galileo Academy | 19:31.4 | 6:40 | |||||||
117 | Zachary Smith-russack | Sr | Lowell | 19:32.8 | 6:40 | |||||||
118 | Paul-jose Wong | So | SHC Prep | 19:36.7 | 6:42 | |||||||
119 | Zoji Bomya | Sr | Sequoia | 19:37.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
120 | Tanner Clayton | Jr | Hughson Union | 19:37.3 | 6:42 | |||||||
121 | Marcus Pineda | So | SHC Prep | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
122 | Zachary Wong | Jr | Granite Bay | 19:46.3 | 6:45 | |||||||
123 | Bo Leschly | Sr | Menlo School | 19:48.4 | 6:46 | |||||||
124 | Mario Rapetto | Jr | El Camino (SSF) | 19:49.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
125 | Jason Fisher | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
126 | Alan Tsui | Sr | Galileo Academy | 19:52 | 6:47 | |||||||
127 | Trevor Louie | Jr | Lowell | 19:55.8 | 6:48 | |||||||
128 | Joshua Phelps | Jr | Alameda | 19:56 | 6:48 | |||||||
129 | Sean Stebbins | Jr | Bellarmine | 19:56.2 | 6:48 | |||||||
130 | Justin Sherman | Jr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 19:58.1 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | Yudi Lai | Jr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 19:59.5 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Ethan Holloway | Jr | Junipero Serra | 20:00.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
133 | Ryan Scibetta | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:00.3 | 6:50 | |||||||
134 | Alex Anaya | Jr | Junipero Serra | 20:03.6 | 6:51 | |||||||
135 | Alexander Schott | Jr | Roseville | 20:03.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
136 | Eric Cha | Jr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 20:05.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
137 | Travis Cox | Sr | Las Lomas | 20:07.1 | 6:52 | |||||||
138 | Joseph Ung | Jr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 20:09.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
139 | Nate Burrill | Sr | Sequoia | 20:10 | 6:53 | |||||||
140 | Ned Eyre | So | Menlo School | 20:10.7 | 6:53 | |||||||
141 | Zach Seveechfield | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 20:12.8 | 6:54 | |||||||
142 | Anthony O'dea | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:13.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
143 | Garmen Lin | Jr | Jefferson | 20:13.5 | 6:54 | |||||||
144 | Zac Scacco | So | Menlo School | 20:13.9 | 6:54 | |||||||
145 | Luke Virsik | So | Menlo School | 20:14.4 | 6:54 | |||||||
146 | Nicholas Chan | Jr | Lowell | 20:16.1 | 6:55 | |||||||
147 | Jeremy Raffetto | Jr | Junipero Serra | 20:18.1 | 6:56 | |||||||
148 | Simon Lau-shum | Jr | Las Lomas | 20:19.7 | 6:56 | |||||||
149 | Melvin Chang | Sr | Jefferson | 20:23.3 | 6:58 | |||||||
150 | Leroy Ng | Sr | SHC Prep | 20:25.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
151 | Justin French | Sr | Crystal Springs Up. | 20:26.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
152 | Matthew Wong | Jr | Westmoor | 20:26.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
153 | Ryan Glennon | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:30.7 | 7:00 | |||||||
154 | Will Malone | Jr | Junipero Serra | 20:32.1 | 7:01 | |||||||
155 | Ryan Gong | Sr | Granite Bay | 20:33.9 | 7:01 | |||||||
156 | Sean Macferrin | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:35.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
157 | Ethan De La Torre | Jr | Granada | 20:36.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
158 | Justin Lee | Jr | Jefferson | 20:36.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
159 | Christian Powell | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:36.9 | 7:02 | |||||||
160 | Tom Tran | Sr | Westmoor | 20:37.5 | 7:02 | |||||||
161 | Lovro Dukic | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:37.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
162 | Zachary Mccarthy | Jr | Bellarmine | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
163 | William Norboe | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
164 | Max O'connor | Jr | Livermore | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
165 | Tomoya Hirano | Jr | Hillsdale | 20:39.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
166 | Alvin Li | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 20:43.1 | 7:04 | |||||||
167 | Alexzander Johnston | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 20:44.4 | 7:05 | |||||||
168 | Benny Situ | Jr | El Camino (SSF) | 20:45.2 | 7:05 | |||||||
169 | Clifford Stites | Jr | Lowell | 20:45.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
170 | Youssef Saleh | Jr | Lincoln (Stockton) | 20:47.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
171 | Nicholas Tong | Jr | SHC Prep | 20:49.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
172 | Jason Quintanilla | Sr | St. Paul | 20:49.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
173 | Grant Montgomery | Jr | Granada | 20:49.7 | 7:07 | |||||||
174 | Sawyer Kelly | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 20:50.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
175 | Gabe Gonzalez | Sr | Bellarmine | 20:55.1 | 7:08 | |||||||
176 | Kevin Richardson | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 20:55.5 | 7:08 | |||||||
177 | Ty Svensson | Jr | San Mateo | 20:57.9 | 7:09 | |||||||
178 | Gabriel Gonzalez Aguilar | Sr | Westmoor | 20:58.7 | 7:10 | |||||||
179 | Justin Yoon | Sr | Las Lomas | 21:00.9 | 7:10 | |||||||
180 | Devin Moore | Jr | Hughson Union | 21:03.7 | 7:11 | |||||||
181 | Mario Campos | Sr | Westmoor | 21:04.2 | 7:11 | |||||||
182 | William Premo | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:04.3 | 7:12 | |||||||
183 | Cameron Deatley | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 21:05.5 | 7:12 | |||||||
184 | Ryan Marquart | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
185 | William Heagerty | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:07.1 | 7:12 | |||||||
186 | Colin Li | Sr | Lowell | 21:07.3 | 7:13 | |||||||
187 | Ritwik Aluri | Jr | Granada | 21:07.7 | 7:13 | |||||||
188 | Andrew Marchasin | Jr | Hillsdale | 21:10.8 | 7:14 | |||||||
189 | Matias Solorzano | Jr | Alameda | 21:13.7 | 7:15 | |||||||
190 | Liam Heaney | Jr | SHC Prep | 21:16.5 | 7:16 | |||||||
191 | Felix Miyago | Sr | Hillsdale | 21:22.2 | 7:18 | |||||||
192 | Bryan Lopez Campos | Jr | Grace M. Davis | 21:27.4 | 7:19 | |||||||
193 | Alfred Ilog | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 21:29 | 7:20 | |||||||
194 | Jon Jon Conklin | Jr | Granite Bay | 21:36.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
195 | William Abbott | Sr | Menlo School | 21:39.5 | 7:24 | |||||||
196 | Will Ducharme | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:40.2 | 7:24 | |||||||
197 | Siddarth Bokka | Jr | Granada | 21:42.9 | 7:25 | |||||||
198 | Tristan Scheetz | Jr | Bellarmine | 21:46.4 | 7:26 | |||||||
199 | Kevin Dunn | Jr | Lowell | 21:46.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
200 | David Atwater | Jr | Las Lomas | 21:55.3 | 7:29 | |||||||
201 | Teddy Liang | Jr | Menlo School | 21:56.4 | 7:29 | |||||||
202 | Madrigal Gustavo | So | James Lick | 21:58.3 | 7:30 | |||||||
203 | Cooper Andrews | So | Las Lomas | 21:59.2 | 7:30 | |||||||
204 | Matthew Larson | Jr | Granada | 22:00 | 7:31 | |||||||
205 | Jamison Hoy | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 22:01.7 | 7:31 | |||||||
206 | Ben Wu | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 22:02.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
207 | David Mulligan | Jr | Las Lomas | 22:04.9 | 7:32 | |||||||
208 | Devin Holloway | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:05.3 | 7:32 | |||||||
209 | Calvin Brown | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:10.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
210 | Joel Muncada | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:13.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
211 | Andre Amante | Jr | Westmoor | 22:18.1 | 7:37 | |||||||
212 | Michael Mcguire | Jr | Bellarmine | 22:18.2 | 7:37 | |||||||
213 | Thomas Davis-mena | Jr | Westmoor | 22:22.1 | 7:38 | |||||||
214 | Willem Loxley | Sr | Piner | 22:25.3 | 7:39 | |||||||
215 | Adrian Delarosa | Jr | James Lick | 22:26.7 | 7:40 | |||||||
216 | Luke Hofstetter | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:27.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
217 | Noel Miranda | Jr | Junipero Serra | 22:28.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
218 | Perez Daniel | Jr | El Camino (SSF) | 22:37.3 | 7:43 | |||||||
219 | Sunny Huynh | Jr | Jefferson | 22:42 | 7:45 | |||||||
220 | Christopher Sanchez | Sr | Westmoor | 22:43.8 | 7:45 | |||||||
221 | Ethan Lee | Jr | Las Lomas | 22:44.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
222 | Aaron Duong | Jr | El Camino (SSF) | 22:49.8 | 7:48 | |||||||
223 | Sven Schniedergers | Jr | Encinal (Alameda) | 22:51.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
224 | Nathan Angel | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:59.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
225 | Anthony Szeto | Sr | Westmoor | 22:59.9 | 7:51 | |||||||
226 | Matthew Hidde | Jr | Bellarmine | 23:00 | 7:51 | |||||||
227 | Shane Egan-perez | Jr | El Camino (SSF) | 23:01.5 | 7:52 | |||||||
228 | Ryan Lo | Jr | Westmoor | 23:16.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
229 | Aiden Herrera | Jr | Junipero Serra | 23:18.3 | 7:57 | |||||||
230 | Adam Murphy | Jr | Granada | 23:19.9 | 7:58 | |||||||
231 | Manuel Parreno | Jr | Fred C. Beyer | 23:24.9 | 7:59 | |||||||
232 | Matthew Sim | Sr | Junipero Serra | 23:32.1 | 8:02 | |||||||
233 | Matthew Hoffman | Jr | Roseville | 23:36.1 | 8:03 | |||||||
234 | Spencer Gaynor | Jr | Bellarmine | 23:39.6 | 8:05 | |||||||
235 | Adalan Salinas Carballar | Jr | Grace M. Davis | 23:39.9 | 8:05 | |||||||
236 | Nicholas Callan | Sr | Junipero Serra | 23:43.6 | 8:06 | |||||||
237 | Deco Ventura | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 23:57.6 | 8:11 | |||||||
238 | Jared Lee | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 23:59.9 | 8:11 | |||||||
239 | Alec Decontreras | Jr | Crystal Springs Up. | 24:04.6 | 8:13 | |||||||
240 | Cole Cleminshaw | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 24:06.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
241 | Cameron Hoy | Jr | Encinal (Alameda) | 24:25.5 | 8:20 | |||||||
242 | David Mendoza | Sr | Westmoor | 24:55.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
243 | Cole Niswander | Jr | Bellarmine | 24:59.5 | 8:32 | |||||||
244 | Manual Bernal | Jr | Hillsdale | 25:06.9 | 8:34 | |||||||
245 | Michael Gomez | Jr | Roberto Cruz L.Acad | 25:12.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
246 | Lemar Deguzman | Jr | Westmoor | 25:23.9 | 8:40 | |||||||
247 | Riley Sallander | Jr | Hillsdale | 25:32.8 | 8:43 | |||||||
248 | Garrett Camicia | Jr | Junipero Serra | 25:51.1 | 8:49 | |||||||
249 | Taylor Gudino | Sr | Junipero Serra | 26:02 | 8:53 | |||||||
250 | Giovanni Del Porto | Jr | Jefferson | 26:08.6 | 8:55 | |||||||
251 | Michael Yu | Sr | Sequoia | 27:13 | 9:17 | |||||||
252 | Unknown Unknown | Hughson Union | 29:36 | 10:06 | ||||||||
253 | Brady Perdue | Sr | Grace M. Davis | 32:00 | 10:55 | |||||||
254 | Jesus Duarte | Sr | Grace M. Davis | 32:10 | 10:59 | |||||||
255 | Eunish Shrestha | Jr | Hillsdale | 32:15 | 11:00 | |||||||
256 | Joeseph Digel | Sr | Sequoia | 35:00 | 11:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.