Clovis North Results from the Clovis North Twilight Inv at Clovis North HS on 10/20/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abheet Singh Sachdeva Fr F/S 12:44.2 6:22 2 101/156 11/11 23/25 2/4 13:54
(1:10,8.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Carrick Gilgen Fr F/S 10:51.6 5:26 2 8/156 3/11 13/25 1/21 11:56
(1:05,9.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Charlie Swanson Jr V 9:56.7 4:58 2 20/172 4/7 4/25 1/26 10:10
(0:14,2.2)
10:10
(0:14,2.2)
10:10
(0:14,2.2)
10:10
(0:14,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Connor Rivas Fr F/S 11:02.2 5:31 2 14/156 4/11 16/25 1/18 12:58
(1:56,14.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Daniel Llanez So F/S 11:23.1 5:42 2 27/156 8/11 20/25 1/9 12:25
(1:02,8.3)
12:25
(1:02,8.3)
12:25
(1:02,8.3)
12:25
(1:02,8.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Doyle Jr JV 10:33.3 5:17 2 1/120 1/7 8/25 1/24 12:04
(1:30,12.5)
12:04
(1:30,12.5)
12:04
(1:30,12.5)
12:04
(1:30,12.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ethan Fusselman Jr V 10:25.7 5:13 2 62/172 7/7 7/25 1/15 10:50
(0:24,3.7)
10:50
(0:24,3.7)
10:50
(0:24,3.7)
10:50
(0:24,3.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
George Yamashita Fr V 10:23.8 5:12 2 56/172 6/7 6/25 4/23 11:15
(0:51,7.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Isaiah Galindo So V 9:21.9 4:41 2 2/172 1/7 1/25 2/28 9:59
(0:38,6.3)
9:59
(0:38,6.3)
9:59
(0:38,6.3)
9:59
(0:38,6.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ivan Ruiz Fr F/S 11:48.2 5:54 2 53/156 10/11 22/25 1/4 14:48
(3:00,20.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Jacob Huebert Jr JV 10:40.2 5:20 2 4/120 3/7 10/25 1/19 10:52
(0:12,1.9)
10:52
(0:12,1.9)
10:44
(0:04,0.6)
10:44
(0:04,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jarrett Macedo So F/S 11:10.6 5:35 2 22/156 6/11 18/25 1/12 12:55
(1:45,13.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jason Moreno So F/S 11:17.3 5:39 2 25/156 7/11 19/25 1/11 12:45
(1:28,11.5)
12:45
(1:28,11.5)
12:45
(1:28,11.5)
12:24
(1:07,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jordan Dille Jr JV 13:14 6:37 2 87/120 6/7 24/25 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
Joshua Ochoa So F/S 10:41.4 5:21 2 6/156 2/11 12/25 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kyle Amerjan So F/S 10:41.1 5:21 2 5/156 1/11 11/25 5/26 13:03
(2:22,18.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Matias Ilic Sr JV 10:53.7 5:27 2 11/120 4/7 14/25 1/17 11:23
(0:29,4.3)
11:23
(0:29,4.3)
11:23
(0:29,4.3)
11:13
(0:19,2.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nathan Kennedy Jr JV 10:38.1 5:19 2 3/120 2/7 9/25 1/22 11:31
(0:53,7.6)
11:31
(0:53,7.6)
11:31
(0:53,7.6)
11:31
(0:53,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nicholas Carter So V 9:51.7 4:56 2 14/172 2/7 2/25 4/27 10:40
(0:49,7.6)
10:40
(0:49,7.6)
10:40
(0:49,7.6)
10:40
(0:49,7.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noah Arsitio Fr F/S 11:39.9 5:50 2 47/156 9/11 21/25 1/7 12:56
(1:16,9.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Reed Lienau Jr V 9:53.8 4:57 2 18/172 3/7 3/25 2/27 10:53
(0:59,9.0)
10:53
(0:59,9.0)
10:53
(0:59,9.0)
10:53
(0:59,9.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ryan Hickey Jr JV 14:21.9 7:11 2 110/120 7/7 25/25 4/5 15:03
(0:41,4.5)
15:03
(0:41,4.5)
15:03
(0:41,4.5)
15:03
(0:41,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Seth Harris Fr F/S 11:04.4 5:32 2 16/156 5/11 17/25 1/15 12:26
(1:21,10.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Thomas Allen So V 10:01.1 5:01 2 30/172 5/7 5/25 2/26 10:44
(0:43,6.6)
10:44
(0:43,6.6)
10:44
(0:43,6.6)
10:44
(0:43,6.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tony Gonzalez Jr JV 10:57.2 5:29 2 13/120 5/7 15/25 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/26 49:05
0:39
2 4:55 4:41 5:01 84 4:55 51:35
(2:29,4.8)
48:01 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Isaiah Galindo (2), Nicholas Carter (14), Reed Lienau (18), Charlie Swanson (20), Thomas Allen (30)
JV 1st 5 1/12 53:43
0:24
2 5:22 5:17 5:29 26 5:22 57:50
(4:08,7.1)
57:50
(4:08,7.1)
55:01
(1:19,2.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Doyle (1), Nathan Kennedy (3), Jacob Huebert (4), Matias Ilic (8), Tony Gonzalez (10)
F/S 1st 5 1/15 54:21
0:23
2 5:26 5:21 5:32 42 5:26 53:59 53:59 53:38 Kyle Amerjan (4), Joshua Ochoa (5), Carrick Gilgen (7), Connor Rivas (12), Seth Harris (14)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 57:19
0:38
2 5:44 5:35 5:54 21 5:44 59:39
(2:20,3.9)
59:39
(2:20,3.9)
55:56 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jarrett Macedo (1), Jason Moreno (2), Daniel Llanez (3), Noah Arsitio (7), Ivan Ruiz (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Seth Garcia Sr Madera South 9:20.3 4:40
2 Isaiah Galindo So Clovis North 9:21.9 4:41 1/7 1/25 2/28 9:59
(0:38)
9:59
(0:38)
9:59
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Chris Watkins Sr Clovis 9:27.9 4:44
4 Cristian Gomez Sr Reedley 9:33.1 4:47
5 Victor Ochoa Jr Madera South 9:34.4 4:47
6 Andrew Wolfert Sr Mt. Whitney 9:36.4 4:48
7 Jose Mosqueda Sr Kerman 9:38.1 4:49
8 Fernando Sandoval So Clovis 9:38.3 4:49
9 Jose Rodriguez Jr McFarland 9:42.3 4:51
10 Bryan Banuelos Jr Edison 9:47.2 4:54
11 Alex Garcia Sr Reedley 9:47.5 4:54
12 Raul Flores Sr Atwater 9:47.8 4:54
13 Jonathan Padilla Jr Dinuba 9:50.1 4:55
14 Nicholas Carter So Clovis North 9:51.7 4:56 2/7 2/25 4/27 10:40
(0:49)
10:40
(0:49)
10:40
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
15 Abraham Maldonado Sr Atwater 9:52 4:56
16 Adrian Alvarez Sr Madera South 9:52.6 4:56
17 Abraham Cordova Jr Bullard 9:53.3 4:57
18 Reed Lienau Jr Clovis North 9:53.8 4:57 3/7 3/25 2/27 10:53
(0:59)
10:53
(0:59)
10:53
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Oscar Perez Sr Dinuba 9:56.1 4:58
20 Charlie Swanson Jr Clovis North 9:56.7 4:58 4/7 4/25 1/26 10:10
(0:14)
10:10
(0:14)
10:10
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Tyler Murphy Jr Clovis 9:56.9 4:58
22 Victor Cisneros Jr Lindsay 9:57.2 4:59
23 Mohamed Saleh Sr Sanger 9:58 4:59
24 Melecio Gonzalez Sr McFarland 9:58.3 4:59
25 Eduardo Robles Sr Sanger 9:58.8 4:59
26 Sammy Diaz Sr McFarland 9:58.9 4:59
27 Seth Diaz Sr McFarland 9:59 5:00
28 Josiah Diaz Sr McFarland 9:59.2 5:00
29 Eliel Payan Sr McLane 10:00.3 5:00
30 Thomas Allen So Clovis North 10:01.1 5:01 5/7 5/25 2/26 10:44
(0:43)
10:44
(0:43)
10:44
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Andrew Scherf Sr Clovis 10:02.2 5:01
32 Emmanuel Perez So Atwater 10:04.2 5:02
33 Matthew Jarrett So Reedley 10:06.4 5:03
34 Mauro Sanchez Sr Reedley 10:07.4 5:04
35 Brenden Niller Jr Templeton 10:07.6 5:04
36 Bryan Trujillo So Clovis 10:08.6 5:04
37 Roberto De Loera Fr Sanger 10:09.8 5:05
38 Sergio Jaracuaro Jr Pioneer Valley 10:10.8 5:05
39 Sam Hawley Jr Edison 10:10.8 5:05
40 Jordan Marroquin So Clovis 10:11.1 5:06
41 Juan Desantiago Sr Sanger 10:11.4 5:06
42 Fabian Barrera Jr Sanger 10:11.5 5:06
43 Victor Chavez Jr West Bakersfield 10:12.7 5:06
44 Matthew Taksa Sr San Joaquin Memorial 10:16 5:08
45 Diego Duarte Jr Reedley 10:16.2 5:08
46 Juan Gonzalez Jr Sanger 10:16.4 5:08
47 Ernesto Palacios So Roosevelt 10:17.7 5:09
48 Octavio Lopez Jr Roosevelt 10:19.6 5:10
49 Danny Araujo Jr Dinuba 10:19.6 5:10
50 Adrian Rodriguez Sr Reedley 10:20.4 5:10
51 Jesus Robles Sr Kerman 10:21.3 5:11
52 Francis Orgill Jr Fresno 10:22.2 5:11
53 Alejandro Arellano Jr Mt. Whitney 10:22.8 5:11
54 Craig Ragan Sr Pioneer Valley 10:22.9 5:11
55 Anthony Castro So Kerman 10:22.9 5:11
56 George Yamashita Fr Clovis North 10:23.8 5:12 6/7 6/25 4/23
57 Kevin Gonzalez Jr Pioneer Valley 10:24.4 5:12
58 Diego Perez So Golden Valley (CE) 10:24.5 5:12
59 Andres Martinez Sr Dinuba 10:24.9 5:12
60 Francisco Maciel So Madera South 10:25.3 5:13
61 Alejandro Duran Jr Madera South 10:25.7 5:13
62 Ethan Fusselman Jr Clovis North 10:25.7 5:13 7/7 7/25 1/15 10:50
(0:24)
10:50
(0:24)
10:50
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Oscar Beltran Sr Roosevelt 10:25.8 5:13
64 Luis Benitez Jr Fresno 10:27.9 5:14
65 Anthony Preciado So Roosevelt 10:28.5 5:14
66 Sergio Velasquez Jr Kerman 10:29.5 5:15
67 Jose Henriquez So Roosevelt 10:29.7 5:15
68 Angel Reyes Sr Madera South 10:30 5:15
69 Michael Subia Sr McLane 10:30.6 5:15
70 Audel Pinto-ramos Jr Golden Valley (CE) 10:30.9 5:15
71 Noah Menezes Jr San Joaquin Memorial 10:31 5:16
72 Michael Zuniga Jr Roosevelt 10:32.7 5:16
73 Charlie Raine Jr Templeton 10:34.8 5:17
74 Jean Lorilleux Sr Kerman 10:36.3 5:18
75 Rafael Hurtado Jr Lindsay 10:36.4 5:18
76 Juan Zamora So Immanuel 10:37.2 5:19
77 Eduardo Jimenez Sr Atwater 10:37.6 5:19
78 Gerardo Infante Sr Atwater 10:38.7 5:19
79 Manuel Torrez So Kerman 10:39 5:20
80 Vincent Corella Jr Templeton 10:39.1 5:20
81 Robert Jaramillo Sr Mt. Whitney 10:39.1 5:20
82 Thomas Rodda So Templeton 10:41.3 5:21
83 David Hernandez Jr Fresno 10:41.4 5:21
84 Junior Segura Sr Madera South 10:42.1 5:21
85 Angel Barajas Jr Mt. Whitney 10:42.2 5:21
86 Cristobal Vasquez Jr Lindsay 10:42.8 5:21
87 Matthew Magill Sr San Joaquin Memorial 10:44.5 5:22
88 Diego Carrasco Sr San Joaquin Memorial 10:45.2 5:23
89 Andrew Huerta Jr Atwater 10:45.6 5:23
90 Baltazar Lopez So Caruthers 10:46.51 5:23
91 Diego Torres Sr Golden Valley (CE) 10:47.4 5:24
92 David Cazares Fr Bullard 10:47.8 5:24
93 Leonell Cerillo Sr Kerman 10:47.9 5:24
94 Leo Jimenez Sr Dinuba 10:48.3 5:24
95 Carlos Garcia Jr San Joaquin Memorial 10:48.6 5:24
96 Ryan Hernandez Fr Edison 10:49.5 5:25
97 Fabian Fajardo Sr Fowler 10:49.7 5:25
98 Alonso Lemus So Reedley 10:51.1 5:26
99 Zac Castro Sr Pioneer Valley 10:51.2 5:26
100 Gabriel Ruiz Sr Bullard 10:51.9 5:26
101 Cesar Murrillo So Bullard 10:52.2 5:26
102 Adam Chavez Fr West Bakersfield 10:52.4 5:26
103 Jose Cardenas Sr Pioneer Valley 10:52.6 5:26
104 Samuel Kellar So Fresno 10:52.9 5:26
105 Luciano Linares Sr Exeter 10:53.6 5:27
106 Steven De La Cruz Jr Pioneer Valley 10:53.8 5:27
107 James Barrett Jr Bullard 10:54.7 5:27
108 Rafael Crispin Sr Caruthers 10:54.73 5:27
109 Isaiah Hessler So Bakersfield Christian 10:57.5 5:29
110 Alan Gonzalez Fr West Bakersfield 10:59.1 5:30
111 Cole Chavez Sr Mt. Whitney 10:59.1 5:30
112 Oscar Herrera Sr Caruthers 10:59.43 5:30
113 Osmar Duarte Fr West Bakersfield 11:00.6 5:30
114 Cesar Gonzalez Jr Mt. Whitney 11:00.8 5:30
115 Xavier Bueno Jr Mt. Whitney 11:01.7 5:31
116 Kyle Penner Sr Bakersfield Christian 11:02.3 5:31
117 Letarian Brandon Sr Pioneer Valley 11:03.2 5:32
118 Lionel Aguayo So Lindsay 11:03.4 5:32
119 Julius Salinas So Bakersfield Christian 11:03.5 5:32
120 Ariel Garcia Sr McLane 11:03.9 5:32
121 Ricky Flores Sr Bullard 11:04.5 5:32
122 Gamaliel Huertas Sr Exeter 11:05.4 5:33
123 Josh Casarez Jr Fresno 11:06.1 5:33
124 Grant Zemella Jr Templeton 11:06.5 5:33
125 Anthony Duran So West Bakersfield 11:07.9 5:34
126 Mario Reynoso Sr Roosevelt 11:10.2 5:35
127 Berj Karamanlian Jr Bullard 11:10.4 5:35
128 Kyle Neal Sr Atwater 11:10.6 5:35
129 Samuel Ibarra So Lindsay 11:10.8 5:35
130 Andrew Jara Jr West Bakersfield 11:11.5 5:36
131 Levi Cyester So Templeton 11:12.1 5:36
132 Robert Uva So Grace Davis 11:12.4 5:36
133 Matt Garza So San Joaquin Memorial 11:20 5:40
134 Andrew Holder Sr Morro Bay 11:20.1 5:40
135 Jacob Serrato Fr Fowler 11:21.24 5:41
136 Jesse Ortega Sr Edison 11:26.5 5:43
137 Jacob Shapero So Templeton 11:29.9 5:45
138 Sal Zamora Sr Exeter 11:32.1 5:46
139 Ryan Freitas Jr San Joaquin Memorial 11:32.4 5:46
140 Satiya Kem Sr Edison 11:33.9 5:47
141 Juan Tapia Fr Caruthers 11:35.2 5:48
142 Michael Blanchard So Morro Bay 11:35.3 5:48
143 Adrian Guzman Jr McLane 11:35.6 5:48
144 Jacob Rocha Fr Morro Bay 11:38.5 5:49
145 Olaf Martinez Sr Fowler 11:40.1 5:50
146 Pedro Morales Sr Lindsay 11:41.4 5:51
147 Jorge Renteria Jr Golden Valley (CE) 11:42.2 5:51
148 Aidan Johnson Fr Morro Bay 11:43.4 5:52
149 Greg Jimenez Jr Golden Valley (CE) 11:50 5:55
150 Jeremy Adams Jr Exeter 11:51.6 5:56
151 Dylan Williams Sr Morro Bay 11:51.8 5:56
152 Juan Pacheco Jr Fresno 11:52.6 5:56
153 Carlos Bonilla Sr Grace Davis 11:55.7 5:58
154 Cody Hiatt Sr Grace Davis 11:56.6 5:58
155 Paulo Chacon Jr Grace Davis 11:57 5:59
156 Fabian Ramirez Sr Caruthers 11:57.34 5:59
157 Mark Oates Jr Exeter 12:16.1 6:08
158 Eddie Maciel Sr Exeter 12:17.7 6:09
159 Jesus Galvez Jr Lindsay 12:21.9 6:11
160 Jacob Perez Jr Fowler 12:25 6:13
161 Angel Hernandez Sr Caruthers 12:37.77 6:19
162 Ralph Luna Sr Fowler 12:38 6:19
163 Benito Estrada Jr Grace Davis 12:40.1 6:20
164 Jaron Li So Morro Bay 12:40.4 6:20
165 Gabriel Martinez Jr McLane 12:54.3 6:27
166 Zachary Moore So Morro Bay 12:59.9 6:30
167 Carmen Felix Jr Golden Valley (CE) 13:05.1 6:33
168 Adalan Salinas Jr Grace Davis 13:16.1 6:38
169 Angel Garcia Jr Grace Davis 14:03.5 7:02
170 Ismael Olivera Fr Caruthers 14:12.57 7:06
171 Adrian Sanchez Sr McLane 14:14.6 7:07
172 Nathan Lara Jr Fowler 14:20.4 7:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
2-4-3-1-1
Gap: 0:39
49:05
9:49
4:55
84 Isaiah Galindo
So
9:22
4:41
2
Nicholas Carter
So
9:52
4:56
14
Reed Lienau
Jr
9:54
4:57
18
Charlie Swanson
Jr
9:57
4:58
20
Thomas Allen
So
10:01
5:01
30
George Yamashita
Fr
10:24
5:12
56
Ethan Fusselman
Jr
10:26
5:13
62
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Clovis
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
49:14
9:51
4:55
99 Chris Watkins
Sr
9:28
4:44
3
Fernando Sandoval
So
9:38
4:49
8
Tyler Murphy
Jr
9:57
4:58
21
Andrew Scherf
Sr
10:02
5:01
31
Bryan Trujillo
So
10:09
5:04
36
Jordan Marroquin
So
10:11
5:06
40




3 McFarland
7-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:17
49:38
9:56
4:58
114 Jose Rodriguez
Jr
9:42
4:51
9
Melecio Gonzalez
Sr
9:58
4:59
24
Sammy Diaz
Sr
9:59
4:59
26
Seth Diaz
Sr
9:59
5:00
27
Josiah Diaz
Sr
9:59
5:00
28








4 Reedley
4-3-4-3-4
Gap: 0:43
49:51
9:58
4:59
127 Cristian Gomez
Sr
9:33
4:47
4
Alex Garcia
Sr
9:48
4:54
11
Matthew Jarrett
So
10:06
5:03
33
Mauro Sanchez
Sr
10:07
5:04
34
Diego Duarte
Jr
10:16
5:08
45
Adrian Rodriguez
Sr
10:20
5:10
50
Alonso Lemus
So
10:51
5:26
97
5 Madera South
1-1-1-3-5
Gap: 1:05
49:38
9:56
4:58
143 Seth Garcia
Sr
9:20
4:40
1
Victor Ochoa
Jr
9:34
4:47
5
Adrian Alvarez
Sr
9:53
4:56
16
Francisco Maciel
So
10:25
5:13
60
Alejandro Duran
Jr
10:26
5:13
61
Angel Reyes
Sr
10:30
5:15
68
Junior Segura
Sr
10:42
5:21
83
6 Sanger
13-8-8-6-6
Gap: 0:14
50:30
10:06
5:03
168 Mohamed Saleh
Sr
9:58
4:59
23
Eduardo Robles
Sr
9:59
4:59
25
Roberto De Loera
Fr
10:10
5:05
37
Juan Desantiago
Sr
10:11
5:06
41
Fabian Barrera
Jr
10:12
5:06
42
Juan Gonzalez
Jr
10:16
5:08
46




7 Atwater
9-5-5-7-7
Gap: 0:51
51:00
10:12
5:06
212 Raul Flores
Sr
9:48
4:54
12
Abraham Maldonado
Sr
9:52
4:56
15
Emmanuel Perez
So
10:04
5:02
32
Eduardo Jimenez
Sr
10:38
5:19
76
Gerardo Infante
Sr
10:39
5:19
77
Andrew Huerta
Jr
10:46
5:23
88
Kyle Neal
Sr
11:11
5:35
124
8 Dinuba
10-6-7-8-8
Gap: 0:58
51:19
10:16
5:08
233 Jonathan Padilla
Jr
9:50
4:55
13
Oscar Perez
Sr
9:56
4:58
19
Danny Araujo
Jr
10:20
5:10
49
Andres Martinez
Sr
10:25
5:12
59
Leo Jimenez
Sr
10:48
5:24
93








9 Kerman
6-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:58
51:28
10:18
5:09
253 Jose Mosqueda
Sr
9:38
4:49
7
Jesus Robles
Sr
10:21
5:11
51
Anthony Castro
So
10:23
5:11
55
Sergio Velasquez
Jr
10:30
5:15
66
Jean Lorilleux
Sr
10:36
5:18
74
Manuel Torrez
So
10:39
5:20
78
Leonell Cerillo
Sr
10:48
5:24
92
10 Roosevelt
19-13-13-10-10
Gap: 0:12
52:01
10:24
5:12
290 Ernesto Palacios
So
10:18
5:09
47
Octavio Lopez
Jr
10:20
5:10
48
Oscar Beltran
Sr
10:26
5:13
63
Anthony Preciado
So
10:29
5:14
65
Jose Henriquez
So
10:30
5:15
67
Michael Zuniga
Jr
10:33
5:16
72
Mario Reynoso
Sr
11:10
5:35
122
11 Mt. Whitney
5-11-10-10-11
Gap: 1:23
52:20
10:28
5:14
332 Andrew Wolfert
Sr
9:36
4:48
6
Alejandro Arellano
Jr
10:23
5:11
53
Robert Jaramillo
Sr
10:39
5:20
80
Angel Barajas
Jr
10:42
5:21
84
Cole Chavez
Sr
10:59
5:30
109
Cesar Gonzalez
Jr
11:01
5:30
112
Xavier Bueno
Jr
11:02
5:31
113
12 Pioneer Valley
16-12-12-12-12
Gap: 0:42
52:42
10:32
5:16
349 Sergio Jaracuaro
Jr
10:11
5:05
38
Craig Ragan
Sr
10:23
5:11
54
Kevin Gonzalez
Jr
10:24
5:12
57
Zac Castro
Sr
10:51
5:26
98
Jose Cardenas
Sr
10:53
5:26
102
Steven De La Cruz
Jr
10:54
5:27
105
Letarian Brandon
Sr
11:03
5:32
114
13 San Joaquin Memorial
18-18-17-15-13
Gap: 0:33
53:05
10:37
5:19
382 Matthew Taksa
Sr
10:16
5:08
44
Noah Menezes
Jr
10:31
5:16
71
Matthew Magill
Sr
10:45
5:22
86
Diego Carrasco
Sr
10:45
5:23
87
Carlos Garcia
Jr
10:49
5:24
94
Matt Garza
So
11:20
5:40
129
Ryan Freitas
Jr
11:32
5:46
135
14 Templeton
15-16-15-13-14
Gap: 0:59
53:09
10:38
5:19
388 Brenden Niller
Jr
10:08
5:04
35
Charlie Raine
Jr
10:35
5:17
73
Vincent Corella
Jr
10:39
5:20
79
Thomas Rodda
So
10:41
5:21
81
Grant Zemella
Jr
11:07
5:33
120
Levi Cyester
So
11:12
5:36
127
Jacob Shapero
So
11:30
5:45
133
15 Edison
8-9-11-14-15
Gap: 1:47
53:48
10:46
5:23
412 Bryan Banuelos
Jr
9:47
4:54
10
Sam Hawley
Jr
10:11
5:05
39
Ryan Hernandez
Fr
10:50
5:25
95
Jesse Ortega
Sr
11:27
5:43
132
Satiya Kem
Sr
11:34
5:47
136








16 Bullard
11-16-18-18-16
Gap: 1:01
53:20
10:40
5:20
413 Abraham Cordova
Jr
9:53
4:57
17
David Cazares
Fr
10:48
5:24
91
Gabriel Ruiz
Sr
10:52
5:26
99
Cesar Murrillo
So
10:52
5:26
100
James Barrett
Jr
10:55
5:27
106
Ricky Flores
Sr
11:05
5:32
117
Berj Karamanlian
Jr
11:10
5:35
123
17 Fresno
20-19-16-17-17
Gap: 0:44
53:31
10:42
5:21
420 Francis Orgill
Jr
10:22
5:11
52
Luis Benitez
Jr
10:28
5:14
64
David Hernandez
Jr
10:41
5:21
82
Samuel Kellar
So
10:53
5:26
103
Josh Casarez
Jr
11:06
5:33
119
Juan Pacheco
Jr
11:53
5:56
148




18 Lindsay
12-14-14-16-18
Gap: 1:14
53:31
10:42
5:21
422 Victor Cisneros
Jr
9:57
4:59
22
Rafael Hurtado
Jr
10:36
5:18
75
Cristobal Vasquez
Jr
10:43
5:21
85
Lionel Aguayo
So
11:03
5:32
115
Samuel Ibarra
So
11:11
5:35
125
Pedro Morales
Sr
11:41
5:51
142
Jesus Galvez
Jr
12:22
6:11
155
19 West Bakersfield
17-21-21-21-19
Gap: 0:55
54:13
10:51
5:25
484 Victor Chavez
Jr
10:13
5:06
43
Adam Chavez
Fr
10:52
5:26
101
Alan Gonzalez
Fr
10:59
5:30
108
Osmar Duarte
Fr
11:01
5:30
111
Anthony Duran
So
11:08
5:34
121
Andrew Jara
Jr
11:12
5:36
126




20 Golden Valley (CE)
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:26
55:15
11:03
5:32
506 Diego Perez
So
10:25
5:12
58
Audel Pinto-ramos
Jr
10:31
5:15
70
Diego Torres
Sr
10:47
5:24
90
Jorge Renteria
Jr
11:42
5:51
143
Greg Jimenez
Jr
11:50
5:55
145
Carmen Felix
Jr
13:05
6:33
163




21 McLane
14-15-19-19-21
Gap: 2:54
56:05
11:13
5:36
514 Eliel Payan
Sr
10:00
5:00
29
Michael Subia
Sr
10:31
5:15
69
Ariel Garcia
Sr
11:04
5:32
116
Adrian Guzman
Jr
11:36
5:48
139
Gabriel Martinez
Jr
12:54
6:27
161
Adrian Sanchez
Sr
14:15
7:07
167




22 Caruthers
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:11
56:13
11:15
5:37
595 Baltazar Lopez
So
10:47
5:23
89
Rafael Crispin
Sr
10:55
5:27
107
Oscar Herrera
Sr
10:59
5:30
110
Juan Tapia
Fr
11:35
5:48
137
Fabian Ramirez
Sr
11:57
5:59
152
Angel Hernandez
Sr
12:38
6:19
157
Ismael Olivera
Fr
14:13
7:06
166
23 Exeter
24-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:23
57:39
11:32
5:46
655 Luciano Linares
Sr
10:54
5:27
104
Gamaliel Huertas
Sr
11:05
5:33
118
Sal Zamora
Sr
11:32
5:46
134
Jeremy Adams
Jr
11:52
5:56
146
Mark Oates
Jr
12:16
6:08
153
Eddie Maciel
Sr
12:18
6:09
154




24 Fowler
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:48
58:54
11:47
5:53
682 Fabian Fajardo
Sr
10:50
5:25
96
Jacob Serrato
Fr
11:21
5:41
131
Olaf Martinez
Sr
11:40
5:50
141
Jacob Perez
Jr
12:25
6:13
156
Ralph Luna
Sr
12:38
6:19
158
Nathan Lara
Jr
14:20
7:10
168




25 Morro Bay
26-25-25-25-25
Gap: 0:32
58:09
11:38
5:49
699 Andrew Holder
Sr
11:20
5:40
130
Michael Blanchard
So
11:35
5:48
138
Jacob Rocha
Fr
11:39
5:49
140
Aidan Johnson
Fr
11:43
5:52
144
Dylan Williams
Sr
11:52
5:56
147
Jaron Li
So
12:40
6:20
160
Zachary Moore
So
13:00
6:30
162
26 Grace Davis
25-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:28
59:42
11:56
5:58
737 Robert Uva
So
11:12
5:36
128
Carlos Bonilla
Sr
11:56
5:58
149
Cody Hiatt
Sr
11:57
5:58
150
Paulo Chacon
Jr
11:57
5:59
151
Benito Estrada
Jr
12:40
6:20
159
Adalan Salinas
Jr
13:16
6:38
164
Angel Garcia
Jr
14:04
7:02
165
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Doyle Jr Clovis North 10:33.3 5:17 1/7 8/25 1/24 12:04
(1:30)
12:04
(1:30)
12:04
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kurtis Adams Jr Madera South 10:36 5:18
3 Nathan Kennedy Jr Clovis North 10:38.1 5:19 2/7 9/25 1/22 11:31
(0:53)
11:31
(0:53)
11:31
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Jacob Huebert Jr Clovis North 10:40.2 5:20 3/7 10/25 1/19 10:52
(0:12)
10:52
(0:12)
10:44
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Jonathan Barajas Sr Fresno 10:40.9 5:20
6 Abelardo Pablo Jr Madera South 10:47 5:24
7 Christian Shehadey Sr Clovis 10:48.3 5:24
8 Aaron Hall Jr Minarets 10:50.1 5:25
9 Moises Buitrago Sr Sanger 10:51.2 5:26
10 Elijah Oropeza Sr Pioneer Valley 10:52.6 5:26
11 Matias Ilic Sr Clovis North 10:53.7 5:27 4/7 14/25 1/17 11:23
(0:29)
11:23
(0:29)
11:23
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jonathan Diaz Jr McFarland 10:55.6 5:28
13 Tony Gonzalez Jr Clovis North 10:57.2 5:29 5/7 15/25 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Alberto Melchor Sr Madera South 11:01 5:31
15 Diego Estrada Jr Dinuba 11:08.5 5:34
16 Efrain Rosales Sr Roosevelt 11:11.2 5:36
17 Gabriel Acosta Sr Sanger 11:12.1 5:36
18 Cristobal Medina Jr Mt. Whitney 11:14.6 5:37
19 Salvador Martinez Jr Madera South 11:16.8 5:38
20 Obed Avila Jr Roosevelt 11:18.9 5:39
21 Eduardo Ojeda Sr Madera South 11:21.2 5:41
22 Nathan Soriano Sr Mt. Whitney 11:22.4 5:41
23 Brandon Nieto Fr West Bakersfield 11:25 5:43
24 Julian Alvino Jr Fresno 11:27 5:44
25 Erick Chavez Fr West Bakersfield 11:31.4 5:46
26 Brandon Garcia Sr San Joaquin Memorial 11:32.2 5:46
27 Jose Sanchez Sr McFarland 11:34.9 5:47
28 Gerardo Jarquin Sr Dinuba 11:35.5 5:48
29 Sabastian Rodriguez Sr Mt. Whitney 11:39.4 5:50
30 Cesar Rico Jr McFarland 11:40.1 5:50
31 Robert Larsen Jr Mt. Whitney 11:41 5:51
32 Jacob Jimenez Jr Bullard 11:41.9 5:51
33 Seth Crapo So Bullard 11:44.7 5:52
34 Isaac Cordova Jr Fresno 11:45.8 5:53
35 Josiah Majors Sr Clovis 11:46.1 5:53
36 Javen Hernandez Jr Dinuba 11:46.2 5:53
37 Connor Talley Jr Bullard 11:47.6 5:54
38 Isai Hernandez Jr Edison 11:48.3 5:54
39 Patrick Castro Jr Bullard 11:49.3 5:55
40 James Edmondson So Golden Valley (CE) 11:50.6 5:55
41 Isaiah Villalobos So Caruthers 11:51.8 5:56
42 Jorge Juarez Sr Fresno 11:52.6 5:56
43 Cole Shattuck Sr Minarets 11:53.6 5:57
44 Joseph Maldonado Sr Mt. Whitney 11:54.4 5:57
45 Benjamin Osorio Jr Pacheco 11:55.3 5:58
46 Raymond Padilla Jr Bullard 11:57 5:59
47 Josafat Gonzalez Jr Edison 11:57.4 5:59
48 Riley Messer Jr Templeton 11:58 5:59
49 Alejandro Cueva Jr Dinuba 11:59.6 6:00
50 Cole Robertson Sr Bullard 12:02.7 6:01
51 Joseph Tovar Jr Pacheco 12:05.2 6:03
52 Matthew Ricci Sr San Joaquin Memorial 12:05.8 6:03
53 Adrian Uribe Jr Fresno 12:08.7 6:04
54 Richard Guitierrez So West Bakersfield 12:09.9 6:05
55 Eric Briltz Jr Templeton 12:11.9 6:06
56 Josh Bertz Jr Bullard 12:12.4 6:06
57 Anthony Jorge Jr Edison 12:12.7 6:06
58 Seth Carmody So Bakersfield Christian 12:13.9 6:07
59 Oscar Sanchez Jr Edison 12:14.4 6:07
60 Parker Brown Jr Mt. Whitney 12:15.1 6:08
61 Donavin Martinez Jr Bullard 12:15.3 6:08
62 Juan Constantino So West Bakersfield 12:15.3 6:08
63 Keanu Lugo Sr Sanger 12:22.6 6:11
64 Bryan Orozco Sr McFarland 12:22.7 6:11
65 Ricardo Cervantes Sr Bullard 12:24.4 6:12
66 Joaquin Klieman Jr Clovis 12:32.6 6:16
67 Xavier Irizarry Sr Bullard 12:36.8 6:18
68 Samuel Alcaraz Jr Edison 12:39.4 6:20
69 Giovanni Martinez Jr Pacheco 12:43 6:22
70 Quinn Fenton Sr Minarets 12:44.1 6:22
71 Christopher Flores Jr Lindsay 12:45.4 6:23
72 Bradley Sanborn Sr Mt. Whitney 12:50.6 6:25
73 Victor Aguilar Jr Roosevelt 12:52.5 6:26
74 Alexis Arteaga Jr Fresno 12:52.6 6:26
75 Hardi Palma Jr Sanger 12:53.6 6:27
76 Jaziel Guzman Jr Bullard 12:55.9 6:28
77 Armando Gomez So Golden Valley (CE) 12:57.9 6:29
78 Shawn Meze Jr Bullard 12:58.9 6:29
79 Qiyue Chen So Bakersfield Christian 13:00.2 6:30
80 Raul Rios Sr Bullard 13:06.6 6:33
81 Steven Escamilla Sr Pacheco 13:07 6:34
82 Pedro Quirez Fr Bullard 13:09.8 6:35
83 Miguel Avila Sr Roosevelt 13:10.2 6:35
84 Thomas Cha Jr McLane 13:10.9 6:35
85 Dorien Medina Sr Mt. Whitney 13:12.6 6:36
86 Krit Pasricha Fr Bullard 13:12.9 6:36
87 Jordan Dille Jr Clovis North 13:14 6:37 6/7 24/25 4/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Ignacio Castillo Jr Golden Valley (CE) 13:15.8 6:38
89 Aaron Peffer Fr West Bakersfield 13:17.8 6:39
90 Brandon Peffer Sr West Bakersfield 13:18 6:39
91 Angel Alberto Fr Caruthers 13:20.11 6:40
92 Andres Castaneda Jr McLane 13:22.3 6:41
93 Moses Zapata Jr Lindsay 13:31.8 6:46
94 Angel Rojas Jr Exeter 13:36.6 6:48
95 Praise Oo Sr West Bakersfield 13:39.9 6:50
96 Gerardo Sanchez Jr Caruthers 13:43.41 6:52
97 Jesus Diaz Sr West Bakersfield 13:44.7 6:52
98 Fernando De La Cruz So Golden Valley (CE) 13:51.2 6:56
99 Juan Carlos Carrasco Sr Sanger 13:53 6:57
100 Mathew Torres Jr Bullard 13:55 6:58
101 Chenchimin Lee Jr McLane 13:55.1 6:58
102 Tyler Palmer Sr San Joaquin Memorial 13:56.8 6:58
103 Caleb Scott Jr Bullard 14:01 7:01
104 Isaiah Lopez Sr Caruthers 14:08.45 7:04
105 Brandon Duran Jr Dinuba 14:11.4 7:06
106 Brian Arellano Sr Golden Valley (CE) 14:14.1 7:07
107 Victor Deluna Jr Golden Valley (CE) 14:14.4 7:07
108 Ian Rodriguez Sr Exeter 14:14.7 7:07
109 Jimmy Ramirez Sr West Bakersfield 14:18.5 7:09
110 Ryan Hickey Jr Clovis North 14:21.9 7:11 7/7 25/25 4/5 15:03
(0:41)
15:03
(0:41)
15:03
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Miguel Ramirez Jr Madera South 14:27.7 7:14
112 Andres Avelino Jr Golden Valley (CE) 14:33.1 7:17
113 Brian Schuler So Bakersfield Christian 14:34.8 7:17
114 Zach Backer Fr Bakersfield Christian 14:40.8 7:20
115 David Mundo Jr Dinuba 14:50.8 7:25
116 Alex Rodriguez Jr McLane 15:41.6 7:51
117 Ben Kalmbach Jr San Joaquin Memorial 15:44.1 7:52
118 Diego Cisneros So McFarland 15:51 7:56
119 Jesus Duarte Sr Grace Davis 16:59 8:30
120 Andrew Pacheco Sr San Joaquin Memorial 19:22.9 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
53:43
10:45
5:22
26 Ethan Doyle
Jr
10:33
5:17
1
Nathan Kennedy
Jr
10:38
5:19
3
Jacob Huebert
Jr
10:40
5:20
4
Matias Ilic
Sr
10:54
5:27
8
Tony Gonzalez
Jr
10:57
5:29
10
Jordan Dille
Jr
13:14
6:37
56
Ryan Hickey
Jr
14:22
7:11
67
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Madera South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
55:02
11:00
5:30
50 Kurtis Adams
Jr
10:36
5:18
2
Abelardo Pablo
Jr
10:47
5:24
6
Alberto Melchor
Sr
11:01
5:31
11
Salvador Martinez
Jr
11:17
5:38
15
Eduardo Ojeda
Sr
11:21
5:41
16
Miguel Ramirez
Jr
14:28
7:14
68




3 Mt. Whitney
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:40
57:52
11:34
5:47
117 Cristobal Medina
Jr
11:15
5:37
14
Nathan Soriano
Sr
11:22
5:41
17
Sabastian Rodriguez
Sr
11:39
5:50
24
Robert Larsen
Jr
11:41
5:51
26
Joseph Maldonado
Sr
11:54
5:57
36
Parker Brown
Jr
12:15
6:08
47
Bradley Sanborn
Sr
12:51
6:25
52
4 Fresno
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:28
57:55
11:35
5:48
130 Jonathan Barajas
Sr
10:41
5:20
5
Julian Alvino
Jr
11:27
5:44
19
Isaac Cordova
Jr
11:46
5:53
29
Jorge Juarez
Sr
11:53
5:56
35
Adrian Uribe
Jr
12:09
6:04
42
Alexis Arteaga
Jr
12:53
6:26
53




5 Bullard
10-9-9-7-5
Gap: 0:15
59:01
11:48
5:54
156 Jacob Jimenez
Jr
11:42
5:51
27
Seth Crapo
So
11:45
5:52
28
Connor Talley
Jr
11:48
5:54
31
Patrick Castro
Jr
11:49
5:55
33
Raymond Padilla
Jr
11:57
5:59
37
Cole Robertson
Sr
12:03
6:01
40
Josh Bertz
Jr
12:12
6:06
44
6 Dinuba
6-7-6-5-6
Gap: 3:03
60:41
12:08
6:04
168 Diego Estrada
Jr
11:09
5:34
12
Gerardo Jarquin
Sr
11:36
5:48
23
Javen Hernandez
Jr
11:46
5:53
30
Alejandro Cueva
Jr
12:00
6:00
39
Brandon Duran
Jr
14:11
7:06
64
David Mundo
Jr
14:51
7:25
70




7 McFarland
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 4:55
62:24
12:29
6:14
178 Jonathan Diaz
Jr
10:56
5:28
9
Jose Sanchez
Sr
11:35
5:47
22
Cesar Rico
Jr
11:40
5:50
25
Bryan Orozco
Sr
12:23
6:11
50
Diego Cisneros
So
15:51
7:56
72








8 Sanger
4-3-7-8-8
Gap: 3:02
61:13
12:15
6:07
185 Moises Buitrago
Sr
10:51
5:26
7
Gabriel Acosta
Sr
11:12
5:36
13
Keanu Lugo
Sr
12:23
6:11
49
Hardi Palma
Jr
12:54
6:27
54
Juan Carlos Carrasco
Sr
13:53
6:57
62








9 West Bakersfield
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:53
60:39
12:08
6:04
187 Brandon Nieto
Fr
11:25
5:43
18
Erick Chavez
Fr
11:31
5:46
20
Richard Guitierrez
So
12:10
6:05
43
Juan Constantino
So
12:15
6:08
48
Aaron Peffer
Fr
13:18
6:39
58
Brandon Peffer
Sr
13:18
6:39
59
Praise Oo
Sr
13:40
6:50
60
10 Edison
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:51
60:52
12:10
6:05
212 Isai Hernandez
Jr
11:48
5:54
32
Josafat Gonzalez
Jr
11:57
5:59
38
Anthony Jorge
Jr
12:13
6:06
45
Oscar Sanchez
Jr
12:14
6:07
46
Samuel Alcaraz
Jr
12:39
6:20
51








11 San Joaquin Memorial
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 7:51
72:42
14:32
7:16
269 Brandon Garcia
Sr
11:32
5:46
21
Matthew Ricci
Sr
12:06
6:03
41
Tyler Palmer
Sr
13:57
6:58
63
Ben Kalmbach
Jr
15:44
7:52
71
Andrew Pacheco
Sr
19:23
9:41
73








12 Golden Valley (CE)
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:24
66:10
13:14
6:37
272 James Edmondson
So
11:51
5:55
34
Armando Gomez
So
12:58
6:29
55
Ignacio Castillo
Jr
13:16
6:38
57
Fernando De La Cruz
So
13:51
6:56
61
Brian Arellano
Sr
14:14
7:07
65
Victor Deluna
Jr
14:14
7:07
66
Andres Avelino
Jr
14:33
7:17
69
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Segura Fr Madera South 10:11.6 5:06
2 Eric Ragan Fr Mt. Whitney 10:35.9 5:18
3 Adrian Cuellar Fr Sanger 10:36.3 5:18
4 Avery Francisco So Pioneer Valley 10:36.7 5:18
5 Kyle Amerjan So Clovis North 10:41.1 5:21 1/11 11/25 5/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Joshua Ochoa So Clovis North 10:41.4 5:21 2/11 12/25 1/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
7 Jayden Olea Fr Sanger 10:41.5 5:21
8 Carrick Gilgen Fr Clovis North 10:51.6 5:26 3/11 13/25 1/21
9 Jesus Hernandez Fr Roosevelt 10:53 5:27
10 Smirth Luciano So Mt. Whitney 10:54.5 5:27
11 Asim Wahab Fr Kerman 10:55.2 5:28
12 Luis Lopez Fr Sanger 10:59.2 5:30
13 Matthew Garcia Fr Pacheco 11:00 5:30
14 Connor Rivas Fr Clovis North 11:02.2 5:31 4/11 16/25 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Angel Cobian Fr Madera South 11:04.1 5:32
16 Seth Harris Fr Clovis North 11:04.4 5:32 5/11 17/25 1/15
17 Arthur Torres Fr Madera South 11:04.5 5:32
18 Benjamin Awad Fr Sanger 11:06.2 5:33
19 Evan Leal Fr Reedley 11:07.1 5:34
20 Raul Rosales Fr Roosevelt 11:07.6 5:34
21 Bailey Montoya Fr Madera South 11:08.9 5:34
22 Jarrett Macedo So Clovis North 11:10.6 5:35 6/11 18/25 1/12
23 Miguel Madera Fr Roosevelt 11:12.3 5:36
24 Esteban Lopez Fr Madera South 11:14.1 5:37
25 Jason Moreno So Clovis North 11:17.3 5:39 7/11 19/25 1/11 12:45
(1:28)
12:45
(1:28)
12:45
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Ivan Topete So Sanger 11:18.1 5:39
27 Daniel Llanez So Clovis North 11:23.1 5:42 8/11 20/25 1/9 12:25
(1:02)
12:25
(1:02)
12:25
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Chris Salazar So Bullard 11:23.5 5:42
29 Anthony Perez Fr McFarland 11:24.9 5:42
30 Mark Moreno So Mt. Whitney 11:25.7 5:43
31 Luis Ortega So Madera South 11:26.1 5:43
32 Anthony Gonzalez Fr Sanger 11:26.3 5:43
33 German Villavicencio Fr Madera South 11:26.7 5:43
34 Carlos Moctezuma Fr Sanger 11:27.2 5:44
35 Marcos Cortez Sr Kerman 11:27.9 5:44
36 Jose Alvarenga So Kerman 11:28.3 5:44
37 Jesus Arambula So Kerman 11:28.9 5:44
38 Federico Plasencia So Pacheco 11:29.7 5:45
39 Manuel Anguiano So Bullard 11:31 5:46
40 Manuel Ciciliano Fr McFarland 11:31.1 5:46
41 Daniel Torres So Madera South 11:32.4 5:46
42 Jaime Soto Fr Dinuba 11:32.4 5:46
43 Noe Gonzalez Fr McFarland 11:32.8 5:46
44 Max Chalekson Fr Templeton 11:32.9 5:46
45 Emiliano Corona Fr Lindsay 11:32.9 5:46
46 Darrin Coleman So Minarets 11:39.7 5:50
47 Noah Arsitio Fr Clovis North 11:39.9 5:50 9/11 21/25 1/7
48 Gabriel Maldonado So Lindsay 11:41.9 5:51
49 Juan Carlos Velarde Fr McFarland 11:44.1 5:52
50 Connor Finnegan So Minarets 11:44.5 5:52
51 Eduardo Ramos Fr Dinuba 11:46.4 5:53
52 Jake Goertzen Fr Immanuel 11:46.5 5:53
53 Ivan Ruiz Fr Clovis North 11:48.2 5:54 10/11 22/25 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Orlando Navarro So Kerman 11:48.9 5:54
55 Sam Finacheio Fr Edison 11:52.9 5:56
56 Brandon Calles So Edison 11:53 5:57
57 Ethan Oppedahl So Templeton 11:53.3 5:57
58 Luis Guzman So Edison 11:54 5:57
59 Leonardo Andrade Fr Lindsay 11:54.2 5:57
60 Diego Estrada Fr Grace Davis 11:57.3 5:59
61 Adrian Chavez So Sanger 11:58.2 5:59
62 Max Brooks So Sanger 11:58.4 5:59
63 Fernando Hernandez Fr Mt. Whitney 11:59.3 6:00
64 Kevin Flores Fr Lindsay 12:01.1 6:01
65 Francisco Vasquez Fr Madera South 12:06.1 6:03
66 Donovan Prado So Bullard 12:07.9 6:04
67 Ryan Friesen So Immanuel 12:12.7 6:06
68 Paulino Herrera Fr Madera South 12:14.1 6:07
69 Jayden Buck Fr Templeton 12:15 6:08
70 David Mendoza Fr Grace Davis 12:15.3 6:08
71 Gino Adaoag Fr Dinuba 12:15.8 6:08
72 Bryan Gomez So Kerman 12:15.9 6:08
73 Emilio Ramos Fr Dinuba 12:16.1 6:08
74 Bryan Maldonado Fr Madera South 12:16.4 6:08
75 Jesus Hilario Fr Mt. Whitney 12:17.2 6:09
76 Jahir Angulo-alarcon Fr McFarland 12:18.8 6:09
77 Jeremiah Anguiano Fr Pacheco 12:22.7 6:11
78 Brenden Reed Fr Fresno 12:22.9 6:11
79 Alexis Contreras So Kerman 12:24 6:12
80 Jacob Hofer Fr Immanuel 12:24.2 6:12
81 Mathew Vang Fr Fresno 12:24.9 6:12
82 Hugo Galvez Fr Mt. Whitney 12:26.6 6:13
83 Fernando Avila Fr Lindsay 12:27.4 6:14
84 James Blakely Fr Immanuel 12:27.7 6:14
85 Gregory Lemus Fr Kerman 12:27.9 6:14
86 William Valle Fr Clovis 12:28.7 6:14
87 Adrian Paramo Fr Kerman 12:29.4 6:15
88 Leroy Alec Fr Fresno 12:30.9 6:15
89 Nathaniel Silva Fr Lindsay 12:32 6:16
90 Armando Abarca So Pacheco 12:33.5 6:17
91 Eric Soung So Grace Davis 12:34.3 6:17
92 Vincent Rodriguez Fr Lindsay 12:34.7 6:17
93 Osvaldo Quintero Jr Kerman 12:35.2 6:18
94 Diego Vargas So Fowler 12:35.8 6:18
95 Jeremiah Hernandez So Pacheco 12:36.1 6:18
96 Alic Aurignac Fr Templeton 12:37 6:19
97 Emanuel Bolanos So Roosevelt 12:38.2 6:19
98 Jeremy Ellis Fr Mt. Whitney 12:39.1 6:20
99 Jared Ellis Fr Mt. Whitney 12:40.3 6:20
100 Cesar Ramos So Pacheco 12:43.4 6:22
101 Abheet Singh Sachdeva Fr Clovis North 12:44.2 6:22 11/11 23/25 2/4
102 Jose Fernandez So Fowler 12:47.1 6:24
103 Michael Rascon So Grace Davis 12:47.7 6:24
104 Johan Gomez So McLane 12:50.3 6:25
105 Arturo Alanis Jr Kerman 12:53.3 6:27
106 Tyler Werner Fr Templeton 12:54.2 6:27
107 Andres Palencia So McLane 12:54.4 6:27
108 Colby Joblinger So Minarets 12:54.5 6:27
109 Nelson Aponte Fr Dinuba 12:54.7 6:27
110 Bryan Orellano Fr Kerman 12:56.4 6:28
111 Cj Smith Fr Dinuba 12:57.6 6:29
112 Gabriel Zurita So McFarland 12:57.8 6:29
113 Gerardo Bernal Fr Golden Valley (CE) 12:59.2 6:30
114 Diego Garcia So Dinuba 13:01.4 6:31
115 Leo Luna So Dinuba 13:01.4 6:31
116 Curtis Balakian So Immanuel 13:02 6:31
117 John De Castro Fr San Joaquin Memorial 13:03.3 6:32
118 Bruno Lozano So Fresno 13:04.8 6:32
119 Sylvester Montoya Fr Golden Valley (CE) 13:06 6:33
120 Dean Hill So Templeton 13:06.7 6:33
121 Aiden Bohle Fr Fresno 13:10.7 6:35
122 Banna Noor So Grace Davis 13:13.4 6:37
123 Kobe Wilson Fr Morro Bay 13:14.1 6:37
124 Abel Peralta Fr Morro Bay 13:14.9 6:37
125 Humberto Valdivia So Pacheco 13:18.2 6:39
126 Adrian Sanchez Fr Fresno 13:18.5 6:39
127 Christian Olmos Fr Fresno 13:28.7 6:44
128 Michael Randall So Bullard 13:31.4 6:46
129 Oscar Quintana So Golden Valley (CE) 13:33.8 6:47
130 Izaak Quintero Fr Golden Valley (CE) 13:33.9 6:47
131 Julio Hernandez So Pacheco 13:35.2 6:48
132 Gabe Hawley Fr Minarets 13:35.3 6:48
133 Joshua Estrada Fr Morro Bay 13:37.8 6:49
134 Josiah Kaczmarek Fr Minarets 13:45.7 6:53
135 Justin Arreola Fr Dinuba 13:45.7 6:53
136 Miguel Villafana Jr Kerman 14:02 7:01
137 Lisandro Cedillo Fr Madera South 14:06.1 7:03
138 Alonzo Sepulveda So Dinuba 14:09.3 7:05
139 Armando Hernandez Fr Lindsay 14:11.1 7:06
140 Samual Shikaloff Fr Fowler 14:16.7 7:08
141 Samuel Alford Fr Grace Davis 14:17.9 7:09
142 Roberto Reyes Fr Lindsay 14:18.5 7:09
143 Fernando Hernandez So Madera South 14:24.3 7:12
144 Sam Bonilla Fr Exeter 14:28.2 7:14
145 Kristian Rios Fr McFarland 14:29.7 7:15
146 Nolan Barret So Bullard 14:37.3 7:19
147 Irshad Ali So Pacheco 14:46.7 7:23
148 Sean Linneman Fr San Joaquin Memorial 14:47.5 7:24
149 Fransico Cano Fr McFarland 14:57.7 7:29
150 John Cameli So Morro Bay 14:59.3 7:30
151 Felix Lopez So McLane 15:33.2 7:47
152 Victor Sanchez Fr Dinuba 15:41.1 7:51
153 Brian Bravo So Dinuba 15:50.5 7:55
154 Huston Ames Fr Templeton 16:27.3 8:14
155 German Anguiano Fr Dinuba 16:27.6 8:14
156 Noah Lasky Fr Exeter 16:32 8:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
54:21
10:52
5:26
42 Kyle Amerjan
So
10:41
5:21
4
Joshua Ochoa
So
10:41
5:21
5
Carrick Gilgen
Fr
10:52
5:26
7
Connor Rivas
Fr
11:02
5:31
12
Seth Harris
Fr
11:04
5:32
14
Jarrett Macedo
So
11:11
5:35
18
Jason Moreno
So
11:17
5:39
20
2 Sanger
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
54:41
10:56
5:28
56 Adrian Cuellar
Fr
10:36
5:18
3
Jayden Olea
Fr
10:42
5:21
6
Luis Lopez
Fr
10:59
5:30
10
Benjamin Awad
Fr
11:06
5:33
16
Ivan Topete
So
11:18
5:39
21
Anthony Gonzalez
Fr
11:26
5:43
26
Carlos Moctezuma
Fr
11:27
5:44
28
3 Madera South
1-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
54:43
10:57
5:28
65 Aaron Segura
Fr
10:12
5:06
1
Angel Cobian
Fr
11:04
5:32
13
Arthur Torres
Fr
11:05
5:32
15
Bailey Montoya
Fr
11:09
5:34
17
Esteban Lopez
Fr
11:14
5:37
19
Luis Ortega
So
11:26
5:43
25
German Villavicencio
Fr
11:27
5:43
27
4 Mt. Whitney
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:41
57:13
11:27
5:43
141 Eric Ragan
Fr
10:36
5:18
2
Smirth Luciano
So
10:55
5:27
8
Mark Moreno
So
11:26
5:43
24
Fernando Hernandez
Fr
11:59
6:00
49
Jesus Hilario
Fr
12:17
6:09
58
Hugo Galvez
Fr
12:27
6:13
65
Jeremy Ellis
Fr
12:39
6:20
75
5 Kerman
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:54
57:09
11:26
5:43
144 Asim Wahab
Fr
10:55
5:28
9
Marcos Cortez
Sr
11:28
5:44
29
Jose Alvarenga
So
11:28
5:44
30
Jesus Arambula
So
11:29
5:44
31
Orlando Navarro
So
11:49
5:54
45
Bryan Gomez
So
12:16
6:08
56
Alexis Contreras
So
12:24
6:12
62
6 McFarland
8-8-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
58:32
11:42
5:51
193 Anthony Perez
Fr
11:25
5:42
23
Manuel Ciciliano
Fr
11:31
5:46
34
Noe Gonzalez
Fr
11:33
5:46
36
Juan Carlos Velarde
Fr
11:44
5:52
41
Jahir Angulo-alarcon
Fr
12:19
6:09
59
Gabriel Zurita
So
12:58
6:29
82
Kristian Rios
Fr
14:30
7:15
96
7 Lindsay
11-9-9-8-7
Gap: 0:55
59:38
11:56
5:58
241 Emiliano Corona
Fr
11:33
5:46
38
Gabriel Maldonado
So
11:42
5:51
40
Leonardo Andrade
Fr
11:54
5:57
47
Kevin Flores
Fr
12:01
6:01
50
Fernando Avila
Fr
12:27
6:14
66
Nathaniel Silva
Fr
12:32
6:16
69
Vincent Rodriguez
Fr
12:35
6:17
72
8 Pacheco
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:36
60:02
12:00
6:00
246 Matthew Garcia
Fr
11:00
5:30
11
Federico Plasencia
So
11:30
5:45
32
Jeremiah Anguiano
Fr
12:23
6:11
60
Armando Abarca
So
12:34
6:17
70
Jeremiah Hernandez
So
12:36
6:18
73
Cesar Ramos
So
12:43
6:22
76
Humberto Valdivia
So
13:18
6:39
89
9 Dinuba
9-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:22
60:45
12:09
6:05
270 Jaime Soto
Fr
11:32
5:46
35
Eduardo Ramos
Fr
11:46
5:53
43
Gino Adaoag
Fr
12:16
6:08
55
Emilio Ramos
Fr
12:16
6:08
57
Nelson Aponte
Fr
12:55
6:27
80
Cj Smith
Fr
12:58
6:29
81
Diego Garcia
So
13:01
6:31
83
10 Templeton
10-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:21
61:12
12:14
6:07
288 Max Chalekson
Fr
11:33
5:46
37
Ethan Oppedahl
So
11:53
5:57
46
Jayden Buck
Fr
12:15
6:08
53
Alic Aurignac
Fr
12:37
6:19
74
Tyler Werner
Fr
12:54
6:27
78
Dean Hill
So
13:07
6:33
86
Huston Ames
Fr
16:27
8:14
98
11 Bullard
7-7-8-10-11
Gap: 3:14
63:11
12:38
6:19
295 Chris Salazar
So
11:24
5:42
22
Manuel Anguiano
So
11:31
5:46
33
Donovan Prado
So
12:08
6:04
51
Michael Randall
So
13:31
6:46
92
Nolan Barret
So
14:37
7:19
97








12 Immanuel
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:16
61:53
12:23
6:11
310 Jake Goertzen
Fr
11:47
5:53
44
Ryan Friesen
So
12:13
6:06
52
Jacob Hofer
Fr
12:24
6:12
63
James Blakely
Fr
12:28
6:14
67
Curtis Balakian
So
13:02
6:31
84








13 Grace Davis
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:16
62:48
12:34
6:17
338 Diego Estrada
Fr
11:57
5:59
48
David Mendoza
Fr
12:15
6:08
54
Eric Soung
So
12:34
6:17
71
Michael Rascon
So
12:48
6:24
77
Banna Noor
So
13:13
6:37
88
Samuel Alford
Fr
14:18
7:09
95




14 Minarets
12-11-13-14-14
Gap: 2:06
63:40
12:44
6:22
347 Darrin Coleman
So
11:40
5:50
39
Connor Finnegan
So
11:45
5:52
42
Colby Joblinger
So
12:55
6:27
79
Gabe Hawley
Fr
13:35
6:48
93
Josiah Kaczmarek
Fr
13:46
6:53
94








15 Fresno
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:48
63:34
12:43
6:21
365 Brenden Reed
Fr
12:23
6:11
61
Mathew Vang
Fr
12:25
6:12
64
Leroy Alec
Fr
12:31
6:15
68
Bruno Lozano
So
13:05
6:32
85
Aiden Bohle
Fr
13:11
6:35
87
Adrian Sanchez
Fr
13:19
6:39
90
Christian Olmos
Fr
13:29
6:44
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:38
57:19
11:28
5:44
21 Jarrett Macedo
So
11:11
5:35
1
Jason Moreno
So
11:17
5:39
2
Daniel Llanez
So
11:23
5:42
3
Noah Arsitio
Fr
11:40
5:50
7
Ivan Ruiz
Fr
11:48
5:54
8
Abheet Singh Sachdeva
Fr
12:44
6:22
17




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Madera South
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
58:45
11:45
5:53
34 Luis Ortega
So
11:26
5:43
4
German Villavicencio
Fr
11:27
5:43
5
Daniel Torres
So
11:32
5:46
6
Francisco Vasquez
Fr
12:06
6:03
9
Paulino Herrera
Fr
12:14
6:07
10
Bryan Maldonado
Fr
12:16
6:08
12
Lisandro Cedillo
Fr
14:06
7:03
24
3 Kerman
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:19
62:12
12:26
6:13
69 Bryan Gomez
So
12:16
6:08
11
Alexis Contreras
So
12:24
6:12
13
Gregory Lemus
Fr
12:28
6:14
14
Adrian Paramo
Fr
12:29
6:15
15
Osvaldo Quintero
Jr
12:35
6:18
16
Arturo Alanis
Jr
12:53
6:27
18
Bryan Orellano
Fr
12:56
6:28
19
4 Dinuba
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
66:55
13:23
6:42
111 Cj Smith
Fr
12:58
6:29
20
Diego Garcia
So
13:01
6:31
21
Leo Luna
So
13:01
6:31
22
Justin Arreola
Fr
13:46
6:53
23
Alonzo Sepulveda
So
14:09
7:05
25
Victor Sanchez
Fr
15:41
7:51
26
Brian Bravo
So
15:51
7:55
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.