Clovis North Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Jenkins So So 12:18.8 5:47 2.13 5/209 1/1 2/7 4/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Anthony Petrosso Fr Fr 15:10.7 7:08 2.13 128/276 6/6 7/7 9/20
Brayden Blodgett Fr Fr 13:10.5 6:11 2.13 15/276 2/6 3/7 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cameron Zoffka Fr Fr 14:54 7:00 2.13 107/276 5/6 6/7 8/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Carrick Gilgen So V 16:54.4 5:46 2.93 76/197 7/7 7/12 3/15
Daniel Llanez Jr JV 17:32 5:59 2.93 10/243 2/5 9/12 3/33
Dominic Bien Fr Fr 13:45 6:27 2.13 46/276 4/6 5/7 5/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ethan Fusselman Sr V 16:26.8 5:37 2.93 54/197 6/7 6/12 2/23 16:27
(0:00,0.0)
16:27
(0:00,0.0)
16:27
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
George Yamashita So V 16:19.3 5:34 2.93 49/197 5/7 5/12 4/29
Isaiah Galindo Jr V 14:51.2 5:04 2.93 3/197 1/7 1/12 3/34 14:53
(0:02,0.2)
14:53
(0:02,0.2)
14:53
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeremy Bartolomei Sr JV 20:13.8 6:54 2.93 120/243 4/5 11/12 14/26
Jordan Dille Sr JV 20:34.8 7:01 2.93 136/243 5/5 12/12 14/22
Joshua Ochoa Jr V 15:21 5:14 2.93 9/197 3/7 3/12 1/31
Nathan Kennedy Sr JV 16:59.6 5:48 2.93 2/243 1/5 8/12 2/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicholas Carter Jr V 14:54.8 5:05 2.93 4/197 2/7 2/12 1/31 15:28
(0:34,3.6)
15:28
(0:34,3.6)
15:28
(0:34,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Paean Ocampo Fr Fr 13:14.5 6:13 2.13 18/276 3/6 4/7 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer Mueller Fr Fr 12:16.9 5:46 2.13 1/276 1/6 1/7 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Subeg Singh Sr JV 18:25.6 6:17 2.93 33/243 3/5 10/12 6/29
Thomas Allen Jr V 15:21.3 5:14 2.93 10/197 4/7 4/12 1/30 15:54
(0:32,3.4)
15:54
(0:32,3.4)
15:54
(0:32,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/29 76:48
1:28
2.93 5:15 5:04 5:34 72 5:15 76:57
(0:10,0.2)
76:57
(0:10,0.2)
76:57
(0:10,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Isaiah Galindo (3), Nicholas Carter (4), Joshua Ochoa (9), Thomas Allen (10), George Yamashita (46)
JV 1st 5 8/22 93:46
3:35
2.93 6:24 5:48 7:01 245 5:58 Nathan Kennedy (2), Daniel Llanez (9), Subeg Singh (30), Jeremy Bartolomei (97), Jordan Dille (107)
Fr 1st 5 4/24 67:21
2:37
2.13 6:19 5:46 7:00 167 6:06 Spencer Mueller (1), Brayden Blodgett (14), Paean Ocampo (17), Dominic Bien (43), Cameron Zoffka (92)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine 14:37.1 4:59
2 Owen Mackenzie Sr Los Altos 14:37.1 4:59
3 Isaiah Galindo Jr Clovis North 14:51.2 5:04 1/7 1/12 3/34 14:53
(0:02)
14:53
(0:02)
14:53
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Nicholas Carter Jr Clovis North 14:54.8 5:05 2/7 2/12 1/31 15:28
(0:34)
15:28
(0:34)
15:28
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Ryan Smithers Sr Laguna Beach 14:55.1 5:05
6 Nicco Pompili Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:00.6 5:07
7 Amir Barkan Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:12.9 5:12
8 Evan Franco Jr Branham 15:16 5:13
9 Joshua Ochoa Jr Clovis North 15:21 5:14 3/7 3/12 1/31
10 Thomas Allen Jr Clovis North 15:21.3 5:14 4/7 4/12 1/30 15:54
(0:32)
15:54
(0:32)
15:54
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 Sebastian Fisher Sr Laguna Beach 15:27.8 5:17
12 Gabriel Reuter Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:29.8 5:17
13 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine 15:31 5:18
14 Cooper Mccarthy Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:34.7 5:19
15 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 15:36.2 5:20
16 Max Cluss Sr Sacred Heart Prep 15:36.3 5:20
17 Adam Elaidy Sr Alameda 15:36.9 5:20
18 Elias Sanchez Sr Terra Nova 15:38.6 5:20
19 Calvin Abbott Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 15:39.3 5:21
20 Sam Diab Sr Bellarmine 15:39.4 5:21
21 Cal Nielsen Sr Laguna Beach 15:39.5 5:21
22 Axel Devernou So Sacred Heart Prep 15:41.9 5:21
23 Dante Godinez Sr Healdsburg 15:45.9 5:23
24 Mateo Bianchi So Laguna Beach 15:47.1 5:23
25 Nathan Hayes Sr Piner 15:48.6 5:24
26 Jeremiah Cano Jr Piner 15:50.9 5:25
27 Truman Paras Sr Bellarmine 15:50.9 5:25
28 Calvin Katz So Sacred Heart Prep 15:53.1 5:25
29 Tomo Yoshino Sr Los Altos 15:54.3 5:26
30 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 15:56.4 5:26
31 Owen Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:56.8 5:27
32 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine 15:59.3 5:27
33 Ben Longaker Jr Oakmont 16:00 5:28
34 Blaine Reynolds So Aragon 16:01.3 5:28
35 Gulabjeet Singh Jr Will C. Wood 16:05.5 5:30
36 Wilser Vasquez Jr CSU 16:06.4 5:30
37 Noah Vauclair Sr Sequoia 16:06.8 5:30
38 Emmanuel Delgado Sr Piner 16:06.8 5:30
39 Zach Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 16:08 5:30
40 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine 16:08.7 5:31
41 Jake Symonds Jr CSU 16:10.5 5:31
42 Govani Garza Sr Will C. Wood 16:11.5 5:32
43 Luke Davies Sr Oakmont 16:15.4 5:33
44 Casey Orton So Woodside 16:16 5:33
45 Mason Rozumowicz Sr Casa Roble Fund. 16:17.1 5:33
46 Patrick Nguyen Jr Alameda 16:18.4 5:34
47 Alonso Gonzales Villagran Jr Sequoia 16:18.6 5:34
48 Robert Oryall So Branham 16:19.2 5:34
49 George Yamashita So Clovis North 16:19.3 5:34 5/7 5/12 4/29
50 Thomas Burt Jr Sequoia 16:21.7 5:35
51 Noah Strause Sr Aragon 16:23 5:35
52 Christopher Billings Jr Casa Roble Fund. 16:24.6 5:36
53 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 16:25.3 5:36
54 Ethan Fusselman Sr Clovis North 16:26.8 5:37 6/7 6/12 2/23 16:27
(0:00)
16:27
(0:00)
16:27
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Aiden Duncanson Sr CSU 16:27.5 5:37
56 Nolan Rozumowicz So Casa Roble Fund. 16:28.3 5:37
57 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 16:28.4 5:37
58 Sam Marchetti Jr Oakmont 16:29.1 5:38
59 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine 16:29.7 5:38
60 Devon Maheshwari Sr Livermore 16:34.2 5:39
61 Will Compton So Laguna Beach 16:34.3 5:39
62 Angel Martinez Sr Newark Memorial 16:36.6 5:40
63 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 16:41.1 5:42
64 Vincenzo Kehrlein Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:43.7 5:43
65 Adrian Vizcarra Jr Terra Nova 16:45.2 5:43
66 Bradley Schulz Sr Sequoia 16:46 5:43
67 Samuel Pappas So Aragon 16:47 5:44
68 Aidan Dimick Fr Carlmont 16:49.2 5:44
69 Jon Allie Sr Casa Roble Fund. 16:50 5:45
70 Colin Wong So Oakmont 16:50.7 5:45
71 Josh Quinzon Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:51.1 5:45
72 Jimy Garcia Fr Piner 16:51.7 5:45
73 Alexander De Leon Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:53.1 5:46
74 Alex Workman Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 16:53.8 5:46
75 Yudi Lai Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:54 5:46
76 Carrick Gilgen So Clovis North 16:54.4 5:46 7/7 7/12 3/15
77 Matthew Tolentino Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:54.8 5:46
78 Cole Kendall Jr Newark Memorial 16:54.9 5:46
79 Ian Pang Jr Alameda 16:55 5:46
80 Braiden Vega Jr Escalon 16:56 5:47
81 Juan Vazquez Jr Piner 16:58 5:47
82 Nick Miller Fr Urban School (SF) 17:02.6 5:49
83 Dane Koesterer Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 17:04 5:49
84 Daniel Longo So Woodside 17:04.3 5:50
85 Charlie Moore So A.Lincoln (SF) 17:05.5 5:50
86 Austin Luong Jr Piner 17:05.9 5:50
87 Jonathan Yuen Jr Prospect 17:06 5:50
88 Matthew Chun Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:07 5:51
89 Brandon Frost Jr Oakmont 17:07.8 5:51
90 Connor Lynch Jr Alameda 17:08 5:51
91 Ben Galloway Jr Urban School (SF) 17:09.5 5:51
92 Carson Konvalin Jr Casa Roble Fund. 17:11.1 5:52
93 Luke Sena Sr Hillsdale 17:12.2 5:52
94 Ben Woods Sr Mountain View 17:12.9 5:53
95 Kevin Valdivia Sr Will C. Wood 17:13.5 5:53
96 Javed Saliman So Oakmont 17:13.8 5:53
97 Mark Orpia Jr James Lick 17:15.3 5:53
98 Ronan Morrill Jr Woodside 17:18.1 5:54
99 James Wateska Sr Branham 17:20.1 5:55
100 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 17:20.8 5:55
101 Gabriel Mellows Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:21.3 5:55
102 Josh Jantz Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 17:24.8 5:57
103 Kyle Lam Sr Livermore 17:27.5 5:58
104 Carson Shek Sr Hillsdale 17:30.1 5:58
105 Jack Peacock Fr Carlmont 17:32.2 5:59
106 Ryan Adolf Sr Harker School 17:33.1 5:59
107 Gabriel Ramero Jr Escalon 17:33.3 5:59
108 Marco Pacini Jr Hillsdale 17:33.8 6:00
109 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 17:35.2 6:00
110 Mitchell Tansey Jr Alameda 17:36.2 6:00
111 Timmy Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 17:36.2 6:00
112 Alex Jimenez Sr Escalon 17:37.6 6:01
113 Danny Trabanino Jr Newark Memorial 17:37.9 6:01
114 Tyler Mezey Jr Piner 17:38.2 6:01
115 Maxwell Kapral Jr Woodside 17:38.6 6:01
116 Austin Jamias So Sacred Heart Prep 17:38.8 6:01
117 Tanner Burton Jr Laguna Beach 17:39.9 6:02
118 Charlie Dickerson Sr Laguna Beach 17:42.5 6:03
119 Tyler Bosler Sr Will C. Wood 17:42.8 6:03
120 Donovan Truel Fr Carlmont 17:43.2 6:03
121 Bryant Houston So Branham 17:44 6:03
122 Jordan Lim Jr Alameda 17:44.4 6:03
123 Andrew Nguyen So Branham 17:45 6:03
124 Juan Lopez Jr Escalon 17:48.5 6:05
125 Raiden Romero Sr Newark Memorial 17:49 6:05
126 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 17:49 6:05
127 Mason Howard Sr Will C. Wood 17:50.1 6:05
128 Miles Lafayette Sr Hillsdale 17:50.1 6:05
129 Joshua Perez Fr Branham 17:50.8 6:05
130 Emiliano Ramirez Jr Escalon 17:51.6 6:06
131 Ethan Wong Jr Westmoor 17:52.5 6:06
132 Ryan Oshinsky Jr Aragon 17:53.1 6:06
133 Kawika Tu So Woodside 17:53.5 6:06
134 Avery Hall Sr Urban School (SF) 17:55 6:07
135 Rishi Dange Jr Harker School 18:03.2 6:10
136 Chase Adams So Mountain View 18:04.6 6:10
137 Dylan Mochizuki So Encinal (Alameda) 18:06.7 6:11
138 James Ensminger Sr Alameda 18:07.1 6:11
139 Henry Chung Sr Carlmont 18:07.3 6:11
140 Roanin Podkin Fr Will C. Wood 18:08.1 6:11
141 Otoniel Carreon So Woodside 18:08.5 6:12
142 Sean Shitamoto Jr Carlmont 18:10.1 6:12
143 Hector Gonzalez Sr Oakmont 18:11.5 6:13
144 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:14.5 6:14
145 Weston Kietz Sr Sequoia 18:17.2 6:14
146 Ethan Stone So Mountain View 18:18.9 6:15
147 Aidan Truel Jr Carlmont 18:20 6:15
148 Alex Ferfas So Sequoia 18:24.9 6:17
149 Eric Dubbel Sr Sequoia 18:27.7 6:18
150 Michael Chen Sr Encinal (Alameda) 18:29.3 6:19
151 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 18:32 6:20
152 Alex Ma Sr Aragon 18:32.5 6:20
153 Calvin Bautista Jr Westmoor 18:33 6:20
154 Alec Gossage Jr Terra Nova 18:34.5 6:20
155 Ryan Mithen Sr Woodside 18:35.9 6:21
156 Nicholas Gomez Jr Westmoor 18:35.9 6:21
157 Xavier Chavez Sr Escalon 18:36.7 6:21
158 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 18:36.9 6:21
159 Geovanny Campos Jr James Lick 18:37.1 6:21
160 Connor Seyer So Terra Nova 18:39.7 6:22
161 Marcus Cheng So Hillsdale 18:43.6 6:23
162 Gabe Jones So Encinal (Alameda) 18:43.8 6:24
163 Matthew Yamamoto Sr P. Bay Christian 18:44.7 6:24
164 Henry Wong Sr Harker School 18:45.6 6:24
165 Michael Sipes So Aragon 18:47.3 6:25
166 Gabe Escalera Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:49.3 6:25
167 Jacob De Castro Sr Westmoor 18:53.2 6:27
168 Demian Schatt Fr Hillsdale 18:53.2 6:27
169 Oscar Wong Jr Urban School (SF) 18:58.8 6:29
170 Zephyr Granger Jr Woodside 19:01.3 6:30
171 Andy Koonmen Sr Harker School 19:01.5 6:30
172 Sam Padilla Jr Urban School (SF) 19:08.5 6:32
173 Timothy Blanton So Livermore 19:09.7 6:32
174 Antonio Monroy Jr Newark Memorial 19:11.8 6:33
175 Terrance Mach Jr A.Lincoln (SF) 19:12.9 6:33
176 Mateen Yaqubi Sr Newark Memorial 19:14.9 6:34
177 Jaden Taylor Jr Encinal (Alameda) 19:20.8 6:36
178 James Chiang So A.Lincoln (SF) 19:21.7 6:36
179 Ryan Deangelis So Mountain View 19:22.4 6:37
180 Gino Stern Jr Escalon 19:22.8 6:37
181 Richard Hu Jr Harker School 19:24.7 6:38
182 Ian Muchiri Fr Encinal (Alameda) 19:28.3 6:39
183 Michael Wang Sr Harker School 19:32.4 6:40
184 Anjian Huang Jr A.Lincoln (SF) 19:35.6 6:41
185 Patrick Harmon So Terra Nova 19:47.5 6:45
186 David Zhang So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 19:56 6:48
187 Troy Fullard Jr Will C. Wood 19:59.2 6:49
188 Zhao Zhu Jr A.Lincoln (SF) 19:59.8 6:49
189 Martin Bourdev Jr Harker School 20:14.2 6:54
190 Adam Sandland Jr Mountain View 20:22.6 6:57
191 Ethan Schinaman Sr Hillsdale 20:29.7 7:00
192 Edmond Cheng So A.Lincoln (SF) 20:37.1 7:02
193 Dante Falconer Sr Encinal (Alameda) 20:40.4 7:03
194 Cole Clarkson So Will C. Wood 21:25.6 7:19
195 Ben Wu So Encinal (Alameda) 21:29.5 7:20
196 Max O'connor Sr Livermore 21:37.3 7:23
197 Canyon Prusso Jr Livermore 23:56.3 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:56
77:15
15:27
5:16
69 Nicco Pompili
Sr
15:01
5:07
6
Amir Barkan
Jr
15:13
5:12
7
Gabriel Reuter
Sr
15:30
5:17
12
Cooper Mccarthy
Sr
15:35
5:19
14
Owen Wolford
Jr
15:57
5:27
30
Vincenzo Kehrlein
Sr
16:44
5:43
60




2 Clovis North
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:28
76:48
15:22
5:15
72 Isaiah Galindo
Jr
14:51
5:04
3
Nicholas Carter
Jr
14:55
5:05
4
Joshua Ochoa
Jr
15:21
5:14
9
Thomas Allen
Jr
15:21
5:14
10
George Yamashita
So
16:19
5:34
46
Ethan Fusselman
Sr
16:27
5:37
51
Carrick Gilgen
So
16:54
5:46
72
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Bellarmine
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
77:38
15:32
5:18
91 Colin Peattie
So
14:37
4:59
1
Ted Fuell
Sr
15:31
5:18
13
Sam Diab
Sr
15:39
5:21
20
Truman Paras
Sr
15:51
5:25
26
Peter Deck
Sr
15:59
5:27
31
Luke Hammers
Sr
16:09
5:31
38
Patrick Reilly
Sr
16:30
5:38
55
4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:13
77:58
15:36
5:19
97 Ryan Smithers
Sr
14:55
5:05
5
Sebastian Fisher
Sr
15:28
5:17
11
Cal Nielsen
Sr
15:40
5:21
21
Mateo Bianchi
So
15:47
5:23
23
Zach Falkowski
Sr
16:08
5:30
37
Will Compton
So
16:34
5:39
57
Timmy Crawford
Jr
17:36
6:00
106
5 Los Altos
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
78:29
15:42
5:21
124 Owen Mackenzie
Sr
14:37
4:59
2
Luke Sage
Jr
15:36
5:20
15
Tomo Yoshino
Sr
15:54
5:26
28
Daniel Ghasemfar
Jr
15:56
5:26
29
Bryce Capuano
Jr
16:25
5:36
50
Daniel Adams
Sr
16:28
5:37
53
Adam Cohan
Jr
16:41
5:42
59
6 Piner
11-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:09
81:36
16:19
5:34
230 Nathan Hayes
Sr
15:49
5:24
24
Jeremiah Cano
Jr
15:51
5:25
25
Emmanuel Delgado
Sr
16:07
5:30
36
Jimy Garcia
Fr
16:52
5:45
68
Juan Vazquez
Jr
16:58
5:47
77
Austin Luong
Jr
17:06
5:50
82
Tyler Mezey
Jr
17:38
6:01
109
7 Sacred Heart Prep
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:45
81:40
16:20
5:34
244 Max Cluss
Sr
15:36
5:20
16
Axel Devernou
So
15:42
5:21
22
Calvin Katz
So
15:53
5:25
27
Matthew Chun
Jr
17:07
5:51
83
Gabriel Mellows
Sr
17:21
5:55
96
Austin Jamias
So
17:39
6:01
111




8 Oakmont
12-10-8-9-8
Gap: 1:08
82:43
16:33
5:39
276 Ben Longaker
Jr
16:00
5:28
32
Luke Davies
Sr
16:15
5:33
40
Sam Marchetti
Jr
16:29
5:38
54
Colin Wong
So
16:51
5:45
66
Brandon Frost
Jr
17:08
5:51
84
Javed Saliman
So
17:14
5:53
91
Hector Gonzalez
Sr
18:12
6:13
135
9 Casa Roble Fund.
17-16-11-10-9
Gap: 0:54
83:11
16:38
5:41
295 Mason Rozumowicz
Sr
16:17
5:33
42
Christopher Billings
Jr
16:25
5:36
49
Nolan Rozumowicz
So
16:28
5:37
52
Jon Allie
Sr
16:50
5:45
65
Carson Konvalin
Jr
17:11
5:52
87








10 Lincoln (Stktn)
10-15-14-12-10
Gap: 1:16
83:12
16:38
5:41
299 Calvin Abbott
Sr
15:39
5:21
19
Josh Quinzon
Jr
16:51
5:45
67
Alexander De Leon
Sr
16:53
5:46
69
Yudi Lai
Sr
16:54
5:46
71
Matthew Tolentino
Sr
16:55
5:46
73
Dane Koesterer
Jr
17:04
5:49
79
Josh Jantz
Sr
17:25
5:57
97
11 Alameda
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:59
83:35
16:43
5:42
325 Adam Elaidy
Sr
15:37
5:20
17
Patrick Nguyen
Jr
16:18
5:34
43
Ian Pang
Jr
16:55
5:46
75
Connor Lynch
Jr
17:08
5:51
85
Mitchell Tansey
Jr
17:36
6:00
105
Jordan Lim
Jr
17:44
6:03
115
James Ensminger
Sr
18:07
6:11
130
11 Sequoia
15-12-8-8-11
Gap: 2:10
83:50
16:46
5:43
325 Noah Vauclair
Sr
16:07
5:30
35
Alonso Gonzales Villagran
Jr
16:19
5:34
44
Thomas Burt
Jr
16:22
5:35
47
Bradley Schulz
Sr
16:46
5:43
62
Weston Kietz
Sr
18:17
6:14
137
Alex Ferfas
So
18:25
6:17
140
Eric Dubbel
Sr
18:28
6:18
141
13 Branham
6-8-13-13-13
Gap: 2:29
84:24
16:53
5:46
377 Evan Franco
Jr
15:16
5:13
8
Robert Oryall
So
16:19
5:34
45
James Wateska
Sr
17:20
5:55
94
Bryant Houston
So
17:44
6:03
114
Andrew Nguyen
So
17:45
6:03
116
Joshua Perez
Fr
17:51
6:05
122




14 Will C. Wood
14-11-15-15-14
Gap: 1:45
85:03
17:01
5:48
395 Gulabjeet Singh
Jr
16:06
5:30
34
Govani Garza
Sr
16:12
5:32
39
Kevin Valdivia
Sr
17:14
5:53
90
Tyler Bosler
Sr
17:43
6:03
112
Mason Howard
Sr
17:50
6:05
120
Roanin Podkin
Fr
18:08
6:11
132
Troy Fullard
Jr
19:59
6:49
174
15 Aragon
13-14-12-14-15
Gap: 2:31
85:37
17:07
5:51
412 Blaine Reynolds
So
16:01
5:28
33
Noah Strause
Sr
16:23
5:35
48
Samuel Pappas
So
16:47
5:44
63
Ryan Oshinsky
Jr
17:53
6:06
124
Alex Ma
Sr
18:33
6:20
144
Michael Sipes
So
18:47
6:25
154




16 Woodside
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:38
86:11
17:14
5:53
449 Casey Orton
So
16:16
5:33
41
Daniel Longo
So
17:04
5:50
80
Ronan Morrill
Jr
17:18
5:54
93
Maxwell Kapral
Jr
17:39
6:01
110
Kawika Tu
So
17:54
6:06
125
Otoniel Carreon
So
18:09
6:12
133
Ryan Mithen
Sr
18:36
6:21
146
17 Newark Memorial
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:35
88:10
17:38
6:01
519 Angel Martinez
Sr
16:37
5:40
58
Cole Kendall
Jr
16:55
5:46
74
Danny Trabanino
Jr
17:38
6:01
108
Raiden Romero
Sr
17:49
6:05
118
Antonio Monroy
Jr
19:12
6:33
161
Mateen Yaqubi
Sr
19:15
6:34
163




18 Escalon
22-23-21-19-18
Gap: 0:56
87:47
17:33
6:00
525 Braiden Vega
Jr
16:56
5:47
76
Gabriel Ramero
Jr
17:33
5:59
102
Alex Jimenez
Sr
17:38
6:01
107
Juan Lopez
Jr
17:49
6:05
117
Emiliano Ramirez
Jr
17:52
6:06
123
Xavier Chavez
Sr
18:37
6:21
147
Gino Stern
Jr
19:23
6:37
167
19 Carlmont
20-20-20-21-19
Gap: 1:21
88:22
17:40
6:02
542 Aidan Dimick
Fr
16:49
5:44
64
Jack Peacock
Fr
17:32
5:59
100
Donovan Truel
Fr
17:43
6:03
113
Henry Chung
Sr
18:07
6:11
131
Sean Shitamoto
Jr
18:10
6:12
134
Aidan Truel
Jr
18:20
6:15
139




20 Terra Nova
9-12-17-18-20
Gap: 4:09
89:26
17:53
6:06
546 Elias Sanchez
Sr
15:39
5:20
18
Adrian Vizcarra
Jr
16:45
5:43
61
Alec Gossage
Jr
18:35
6:20
145
Connor Seyer
So
18:40
6:22
150
Patrick Harmon
So
19:48
6:45
172








21 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
21-22-19-20-21
Gap: 1:56
88:54
17:47
6:04
560 Alex Workman
Jr
16:54
5:46
70
Neel Bhargava
Jr
17:21
5:55
95
Kyle Du Val
Jr
17:35
6:00
104
Santiago Torres
Fr
18:15
6:14
136
Gabe Escalera
Jr
18:49
6:25
155
David Zhang
So
19:56
6:48
173




22 Hillsdale
25-24-22-22-22
Gap: 1:31
88:50
17:46
6:04
562 Luke Sena
Sr
17:12
5:52
88
Carson Shek
Sr
17:30
5:58
99
Marco Pacini
Jr
17:34
6:00
103
Miles Lafayette
Sr
17:50
6:05
121
Marcus Cheng
So
18:44
6:23
151
Demian Schatt
Fr
18:53
6:27
156
Ethan Schinaman
Sr
20:30
7:00
178
23 Urban School (SF)
23-20-22-23-23
Gap: 2:06
90:14
18:03
6:10
606 Nick Miller
Fr
17:03
5:49
78
Ben Galloway
Jr
17:10
5:51
86
Avery Hall
Sr
17:55
6:07
126
Oscar Wong
Jr
18:59
6:29
157
Sam Padilla
Jr
19:09
6:32
159








24 James Lick
27-25-25-25-24
Gap: 1:22
90:50
18:10
6:12
651 Mark Orpia
Jr
17:15
5:53
92
Jerricho Habon
Jr
17:49
6:05
119
Nien Tran
Jr
18:32
6:20
143
Brandon Cruz
Jr
18:37
6:21
148
Geovanny Campos
Jr
18:37
6:21
149








25 Livermore
18-19-24-24-25
Gap: 7:22
98:45
19:45
6:44
679 Devon Maheshwari
Sr
16:34
5:39
56
Kyle Lam
Sr
17:28
5:58
98
Timothy Blanton
So
19:10
6:32
160
Max O'connor
Sr
21:37
7:23
182
Canyon Prusso
Jr
23:56
8:10
183








26 Mountain View
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:10
93:21
18:40
6:22
698 Ben Woods
Sr
17:13
5:53
89
Chase Adams
So
18:05
6:10
128
Ethan Stone
So
18:19
6:15
138
Ryan Deangelis
So
19:22
6:37
166
Adam Sandland
Jr
20:23
6:57
177








27 Harker School
28-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:52
92:48
18:34
6:20
707 Ryan Adolf
Sr
17:33
5:59
101
Rishi Dange
Jr
18:03
6:10
127
Henry Wong
Sr
18:46
6:24
153
Andy Koonmen
Sr
19:02
6:30
158
Richard Hu
Jr
19:25
6:38
168
Michael Wang
Sr
19:32
6:40
170
Martin Bourdev
Jr
20:14
6:54
176
28 A.Lincoln (SF)
24-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:54
95:16
19:03
6:30
754 Charlie Moore
So
17:06
5:50
81
Terrance Mach
Jr
19:13
6:33
162
James Chiang
So
19:22
6:36
165
Anjian Huang
Jr
19:36
6:41
171
Zhao Zhu
Jr
20:00
6:49
175
Edmond Cheng
So
20:37
7:02
179




29 Encinal (Alameda)
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:22
94:09
18:50
6:26
756 Dylan Mochizuki
So
18:07
6:11
129
Michael Chen
Sr
18:29
6:19
142
Gabe Jones
So
18:44
6:24
152
Jaden Taylor
Jr
19:21
6:36
164
Ian Muchiri
Fr
19:28
6:39
169
Dante Falconer
Sr
20:40
7:03
180
Ben Wu
So
21:30
7:20
181
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Blelloch So Lowell 11:53.4 5:35
2 Collin Hepworth So Los Altos 12:13.4 5:44
3 Oliver Arnesson So Sir Francis Drake 12:14.2 5:45
4 Hans Holst So Los Altos 12:16.8 5:46
5 Alex Jenkins So Clovis North 12:18.8 5:47 1/1 2/7 4/30 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Joey Cianfichi So Henry M. Gunn 12:26.9 5:51
7 Finn Kane So Sir Francis Drake 12:29.2 5:52
8 Ted Mcdonough So Lowell 12:30.7 5:52
9 Michael Chadwick So James Logan 12:31.1 5:53
10 Diego Fino So Sir Francis Drake 12:32.2 5:53
11 David Evans So Palo Alto 12:33.4 5:54
12 Justin Werner So Lincoln (Stktn) 12:35 5:54
13 Sean Johston So El Dorado 12:36.4 5:55
14 Elliott Stevenson So El Dorado 12:36.7 5:55
15 Dominic Raffetto So El Dorado 12:39.7 5:57
16 Niles Tilenius So CSU 12:40.8 5:57
17 Charles Chelberg So El Dorado 12:43.5 5:58
18 Liam Funke So Arch. Riordan 12:44.7 5:59
19 Taiki Scharber So Tamalpais 12:44.9 5:59
20 Nick Parr So Sir Francis Drake 12:46.1 6:00
21 Jose Ortega So Newark Memorial 12:47.8 6:00
22 James Fetter So Palo Alto 12:51 6:02
23 Tobin Coleman Fr El Dorado 12:54.8 6:04
24 Cody Foxworthy Fr El Dorado 12:55.4 6:04
25 Arya Maheshwari So Harker School 12:58.7 6:06
26 Aditya Singhvi So Harker School 12:59.3 6:06
27 Michael Alvara So Joseph A. Gregori 13:01.2 6:07
28 Alex Lebel So Granite Bay 13:04.6 6:08
29 Harrison Nash So Half Moon Bay 13:08.6 6:10
30 Andrew Arcos So Newark Memorial 13:12.2 6:12
31 Earl Henderson So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:13.6 6:13
32 Aden Nagree So SHC 13:14.5 6:13
33 Niels Holst So Los Altos 13:15.1 6:13
34 Noah Holbrook So Palo Alto 13:15.9 6:14
35 Josh Chertok So Tamalpais 13:21.2 6:16
36 Otho Johnson So Granite Bay 13:21.4 6:16
37 Gio Jamosmos So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:22.2 6:17
38 Elijah Tsai So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:23.1 6:17
39 Johnaton Malveaux So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:24.3 6:18
40 Pedro Caballero So Newark Memorial 13:26 6:18
41 Michael Moran So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:26.9 6:19
42 Neel Fulton So Palo Alto 13:30 6:20
43 Ernesto Avalos So Newark Memorial 13:32.2 6:21
44 Briac Poliane So SHC 13:33.9 6:22
45 Soham Bhonagiri So Los Altos 13:34.6 6:22
46 Connor Willms Fr El Dorado 13:36.5 6:23
47 Julian Chop So SHC 13:36.5 6:23
48 Johnny Ragsdale So CSU 13:37.3 6:24
49 Arunim Agarwal So Henry M. Gunn 13:39.5 6:25
50 Rhys Collins So CSU 13:40.6 6:25
51 Julian Durante So Sir Francis Drake 13:43.1 6:26
52 Jarett Nishikawa So Carlmont 13:43.6 6:27
53 Griffin Kramer So Carlmont 13:44.3 6:27
54 Jackson Wainwright So SHC 13:46.9 6:28
55 Bryant Sid So Palo Alto 13:47.5 6:28
56 John Rydberg So Sacred Heart Prep 13:50 6:30
57 Aaron Ma So Carlmont 13:50.7 6:30
58 Ethan Nguyen So Palo Alto 13:51 6:30
59 Joshua Ahn So Carlmont 13:51.1 6:30
60 Bennett True So CSU 13:51.4 6:30
61 Barrett Wong So Los Altos 13:54 6:32
62 Dylan Loth So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:54.4 6:32
63 Bryan Amezcua So Los Altos 13:54.9 6:32
64 Maclean Thomson So Sir Francis Drake 13:55 6:32
65 Remi Reinking So Los Altos 13:55 6:32
66 Benjamin Pratt So Joseph A. Gregori 13:55.3 6:32
67 Ulisses Guerra So Joseph A. Gregori 13:56.1 6:33
68 Devante Guel So Junipero Serra 13:57 6:33
69 Owen Klein So Skyline 13:57.2 6:33
70 Ali Aldala So Lowell 13:58.5 6:34
71 James Talbot So Henry M. Gunn 13:59.1 6:34
72 Jett Ng So Palo Alto 14:00.2 6:34
73 Derek Fukuda So Granite Bay 14:02.6 6:36
74 Eion Ling So Aragon 14:03.6 6:36
75 Jona Nakai So Aragon 14:04.7 6:37
76 Jamison Martin So Joseph A. Gregori 14:06.4 6:37
77 Christopher Mcguffin So Carlmont 14:07.9 6:38
78 Isaac Flores Smith So Joseph A. Gregori 14:08.2 6:38
79 Andrew Pham So Palo Alto 14:09.1 6:39
80 Tyler Scales So Joseph A. Gregori 14:10.1 6:39
81 Justin Centers So Lincoln (Stktn) 14:10.7 6:39
82 Brandon Bailey So SHC 14:11.6 6:40
83 William Balentine So Palo Alto 14:11.7 6:40
84 Trevor Flores So Lincoln (Stktn) 14:12.4 6:40
85 Aidan Aguilar Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:12.7 6:40
86 Joshua Ichiriu So Los Altos 14:15.4 6:42
87 Henry Moshfeghi So Henry M. Gunn 14:16 6:42
88 Santiago Yescas So George Washington 14:19.2 6:43
89 Sage Brill So Lowell 14:20.2 6:44
90 Isaac Escobedo So Newark Memorial 14:22.5 6:45
91 Ty Alexander So SHC 14:22.6 6:45
92 Cj Borrego So Escalon 14:23.2 6:45
93 Jacob Thigpen So Sir Francis Drake 14:25.8 6:46
94 Matthew Rutter So Carlmont 14:25.8 6:46
95 Angelo Virata So CSU 14:27.7 6:47
96 Brian Reyna So Granite Bay 14:29.3 6:48
97 Abdullah Chaudhry So Granite Bay 14:30.4 6:49
98 Jeremy Huang So Palo Alto 14:30.8 6:49
99 Bradley Haire So Sacred Heart Prep 14:31.8 6:49
100 Dante Wynn So Lincoln (Stktn) 14:32.9 6:50
101 Jordan Cheng So Henry M. Gunn 14:33.6 6:50
102 Devon Lee So Henry M. Gunn 14:33.6 6:50
103 Xavier Morales So Joseph A. Gregori 14:34.3 6:50
104 Gaurav Tyagi So Palo Alto 14:34.7 6:51
105 Rein Vaska So Palo Alto 14:34.8 6:51
106 Isaac Tesfaye So Los Altos 14:37 6:52
107 Ryan Belleto So Escalon 14:37.3 6:52
108 Brandan Lee So Arch. Riordan 14:37.9 6:52
109 Axel Della Porta So Palo Alto 14:39.3 6:53
110 Zachary Weinfeld So Tamalpais 14:39.9 6:53
111 Ethan Schoberl So CSU 14:40.3 6:53
112 Calvin Santos So James Logan 14:42.1 6:54
113 Finn Roblin So Sacred Heart Prep 14:43.1 6:55
114 Aidan Du So Lowell 14:44.7 6:55
115 Jack Coleman So Prospect 14:45 6:55
116 Connor Lambeth So Escalon 14:45.1 6:56
117 Alexander Janetos So George Washington 14:47.3 6:57
118 Will Denning So Junipero Serra 14:48.7 6:57
119 James Carlson So Carlmont 14:49.2 6:57
120 Aaron Kang So Aragon 14:49.6 6:58
121 Scott Rafert So Lincoln (Stktn) 14:51.7 6:59
122 John Magruder So Sacred Heart Prep 14:52 6:59
123 Yinhao Liu So Galileo Academy 14:53.9 7:00
124 Noah Buschkamp Spinel So George Washington 14:53.9 7:00
125 Tom Kroot So Los Altos 14:55.5 7:00
126 Winston Chan So Henry M. Gunn 14:57.3 7:01
127 Nicholas Hillburn So Granite Bay 15:01.7 7:03
128 Joey Scatena So Junipero Serra 15:03.5 7:04
129 Zacharia Mitani So Los Altos 15:04.8 7:05
130 Jacob Weller So Sir Francis Drake 15:05 7:05
131 Ethan Hart So Lincoln (Stktn) 15:05 7:05
132 John Lynch So Harker School 15:06.5 7:06
133 Joshua Kim So Los Altos 15:07 7:06
134 Lance Mathias So Mountain View 15:08 7:06
135 Julian Moll So Arch. Riordan 15:08.7 7:07
136 Christian Abad So Newark Memorial 15:09 7:07
137 Oliver Camp So Los Altos 15:10.4 7:07
138 Lucas Chin So Lowell 15:13.7 7:09
139 Timothy Basa So Newark Memorial 15:14.3 7:09
140 Nicholas Shaffer So Junipero Serra 15:14.4 7:09
141 Martin Zhong So Carlmont 15:15.9 7:10
142 Logan Mendes So Escalon 15:16 7:10
143 Thomas Lin So Galileo Academy 15:19.2 7:12
144 Aiden Narayan So Escalon 15:20 7:12
145 Radley Simpson So Arch. Riordan 15:20.3 7:12
146 David Rugamor So Prospect 15:20.4 7:12
147 Krystian Lyke So Vanguard CP 15:22 7:13
148 Gabriel Gicale So Los Altos 15:22.3 7:13
149 Ruben Pablo So James Logan 15:24.5 7:14
150 Aeneas Nicholas So Tamalpais 15:24.9 7:14
151 Michael Nesbitt So Lincoln (Stktn) 15:26.8 7:15
152 Andrew Pun So Lowell 15:28.6 7:16
153 Diego Diaz So Prospect 15:29.1 7:16
154 Pablo Pinilla So Carlmont 15:29.3 7:16
155 Greggory Steiner So Mountain View 15:30.7 7:17
156 Ben Chen So Henry M. Gunn 15:31.2 7:17
157 Tavi Kipnis So CSU 15:31.5 7:17
158 Zain Merchant So Los Altos 15:34.7 7:19
159 Alex Kersell So Sir Francis Drake 15:38.1 7:20
160 Nick Calagias So Sir Francis Drake 15:38.8 7:21
161 Michael Ma So CSU 15:44 7:23
162 Akshur Ananth So Los Altos 15:45.2 7:24
163 Axel Bautista So SHC 15:46.3 7:24
164 Alexander Velazquez So Escalon 15:46.5 7:24
165 Helio Prado So Lincoln (Stktn) 15:46.5 7:24
166 Bryce Lyford So Carlmont 15:55.1 7:28
167 Joshua Wing So Aragon 15:58.9 7:30
168 Shoryoung Gong So Aragon 15:59.5 7:30
169 Keyur Ranka So Galileo Academy 15:59.7 7:31
170 Diego Phan-romero So Arch. Riordan 16:00.5 7:31
171 Johan Vonk So Mountain View 16:01.1 7:31
172 Josiah Johnson So Joseph A. Gregori 16:01.2 7:31
173 Juandiego Sanchez Fr Escalon 16:01.2 7:31
174 Ethan Kampfen So Joseph A. Gregori 16:05 7:33
175 Tyler Lalli So Piner 16:17.4 7:39
176 Robert Degroot So Arch. Riordan 16:19.3 7:40
177 Devin Ellis So Prospect 16:20.1 7:40
178 Harshdeep Singh So James Logan 16:20.1 7:40
179 Hayden Kim Fr Galileo Academy 16:21 7:41
180 Josh Berman So Tamalpais 16:21.1 7:41
181 Thomas Lilygren So Los Altos 16:29.3 7:44
182 Daniel Ali So James Logan 16:30.8 7:45
183 Timothy O'toole So Vanguard CP 16:39.9 7:49
184 Jack Best-silva So Lincoln (Stktn) 16:44 7:51
185 Peter Chen So Junipero Serra 16:45.7 7:52
186 Liam Bridges So George Washington 16:55.4 7:57
187 Michael Tognotti So Junipero Serra 17:02.5 8:00
188 Ransom Allen So Granite Bay 17:02.6 8:00
189 Theodore Chen So CSU 17:02.9 8:00
190 Alexander Ewe So George Washington 17:03.3 8:00
191 Joseph Tam Fr Galileo Academy 17:04.3 8:01
192 Allister Xu So Lowell 17:11.4 8:04
193 Michael Eng So Harker School 17:12.3 8:05
194 Fidel Lambert So George Washington 17:15.1 8:06
195 August Dolmatch Jr Palo Alto 17:16.4 8:07
196 Eduardo Alcantar So Piner 17:33.7 8:15
197 Arav Mukherjee So Carlmont 17:48 8:21
198 Vinh Tran So Newark Memorial 18:01.7 8:28
199 David Nori So Arch. Riordan 18:33.7 8:43
200 Grant Findlen So Joseph A. Gregori 18:54.5 8:53
201 Gonzalo Leal So Escalon 19:11 9:00
202 Isaac Martins So Escalon 19:16.2 9:03
203 Inderjit Singh So James Logan 19:23.8 9:06
204 Vivek Chudasama So Los Altos 19:26.5 9:08
205 Ethan Lesser So Newark Memorial 19:47.5 9:18
206 Justin Luke So Carlmont 20:37.7 9:41
207 Josiah Guiao So Lincoln (Stktn) 21:10.6 9:57
208 Mark Jantz So Lincoln (Stktn) 21:21.8 10:02
209 Hayden Peregrino So Arch. Riordan 21:58.6 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rian Lawlor Sr Los Altos 16:21.9 5:35
2 Nathan Kennedy Sr Clovis North 16:59.6 5:48 1/5 8/12 2/36 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Cesar Peralta So Menlo-Atherton 17:04.4 5:50
4 Carlos Diaz Jr. Sr Palo Alto 17:10.4 5:52
5 Abhishek Subandh Jr Los Altos 17:12.9 5:53
6 Issac Delizo Jr James Logan 17:14.1 5:53
7 Nate Carter Jr Oakmont 17:23 5:56
8 Mason Tsai So SHC 17:26.9 5:57
9 Jonas Cole Sr Oakmont 17:28 5:58
10 Daniel Llanez Jr Clovis North 17:32 5:59 2/5 9/12 3/33
11 Jason Habash Fr Mills 17:34.1 6:00
12 Kyle Machnicki Jr Los Altos 17:34.3 6:00
13 Jackson Whitney Jr SHC 17:38.3 6:01
14 Michael Brandt Sr Tamalpais 17:41.7 6:02
15 Luke Schuman-cawley Jr SHC 17:46.6 6:04
16 Massimiliano Donati Jr SHC 17:48 6:05
17 Reed Nuelight Jr Tamalpais 17:52.1 6:06
18 Meinkaye Kaye Jr James Logan 17:54.4 6:07
19 Ky Hoang Sr Evergreen Valley 17:55 6:07
20 Brandon Xu Jr SHC 17:55.6 6:07
21 Justin Reed Jr Los Altos 17:57 6:08
22 Lloyd Pagsolingan Sr James Logan 17:58.3 6:08
23 Osbaldo Longoria Jr James Logan 18:03.3 6:10
24 Leo Marburg Jr Palo Alto 18:10 6:12
25 Lucas Bricca Jr Los Altos 18:12 6:13
26 Tommy Yoon Jr CSU 18:13.7 6:13
27 Brandon Hong Jr SHC 18:14.9 6:14
28 Russell Agustin Jr James Logan 18:17.4 6:15
29 Romeo Brusola So Will C. Wood 18:19.1 6:15
30 Alex Zasso Jr Oakmont 18:22.9 6:16
31 Luke Shannon Sr CSU 18:23.2 6:17
32 Pratham Katarina Jr Palo Alto 18:24.6 6:17
33 Subeg Singh Sr Clovis North 18:25.6 6:17 3/5 10/12 6/29
34 Hayden Dalsing So Montgomery (SR) 18:26.3 6:18
35 Auysh Gupta Sr Palo Alto 18:26.7 6:18
36 Rohan Sanda Sr Tamalpais 18:29.5 6:19
37 Marc Wong Sr SHC 18:33.2 6:20
38 Kyo Torres Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 18:33.2 6:20
39 Joshua Navarro Sr Sequoia 18:35.5 6:21
40 Brent Abe-titcomb Jr Los Altos 18:38.7 6:22
41 Marcus Williamson Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 18:38.9 6:22
42 Zach Brousseau Jr Woodside Priory 18:39.4 6:22
43 Jonathan Cole Sr SHC 18:40.1 6:22
44 Josh Munoz Sr Oakmont 18:40.6 6:22
45 Alexander Kaattari-lim Sr Sequoia 18:41 6:23
46 Nathan Nordin Jr Will C. Wood 18:41.4 6:23
47 Cole Bianchi Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 18:44.2 6:24
48 Rylan Suyeishi Jr Evergreen Valley 18:44.4 6:24
49 Jose Salazar Sr George Washington 18:44.7 6:24
50 Nick Kuwada Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 18:45 6:24
51 William Swartz Sr Joseph A. Gregori 18:45.6 6:24
52 Angelo Johnson So Will C. Wood 18:45.9 6:24
53 Zachary Oren Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:46.2 6:24
54 Derek Bakker Sr Joseph A. Gregori 18:47.1 6:25
55 Jacob Ha Jr Bear Creek 18:47.8 6:25
56 Alexander Hansmann Jr CSU 18:50.1 6:26
57 Darius Daud Sr CSU 18:50.7 6:26
58 Carson Miller So Woodside Priory 18:51.1 6:26
59 George Luu Sr Evergreen Valley 18:51.2 6:26
60 Scott Suplick Jr James Logan 18:54.8 6:27
61 Jazem Siddiqui So James Logan 18:56.4 6:28
62 Rainier Dela Cruz Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 18:58.8 6:29
63 Khobe Arzadon Sr SHC 19:02.4 6:30
64 Henry Chiu Jr James Logan 19:03.1 6:30
65 Brian Gamino So Bear Creek 19:04.8 6:31
66 Matthew Alley Sr Oakmont 19:05 6:31
67 Sasha Iakovlev Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:05.5 6:31
68 Ross Calderon Sr Escalon 19:06.9 6:31
69 Oscar Del Aguila Sr Joseph A. Gregori 19:08 6:32
70 Moises Grajeda Jr Escalon 19:11.3 6:33
71 Ryan Anderson Jr Joseph A. Gregori 19:13.3 6:34
72 Jess Hutcheson-wilcox Sr Skyline 19:13.3 6:34
73 Leet Miller Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall 19:13.4 6:34
74 Cole Gilbert So Woodside Priory 19:13.6 6:34
75 Sam Royston Jr Casa Roble Fund. 19:19.3 6:36
76 Joshua De Castro Sr Westmoor 19:25.3 6:38
77 Elias Garvey Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall 19:28.8 6:39
78 Augie Vega Sr Casa Roble Fund. 19:29.6 6:39
79 Alex Calderon Jr Escalon 19:30.6 6:40
80 Tomoya Hirano Sr Hillsdale 19:30.6 6:40
81 Matthew Wong Sr Westmoor 19:31.6 6:40
82 Camron Nelson Sr Oakmont 19:32 6:40
83 Nicholas Tong Sr SHC 19:32.7 6:40
84 Emmett O'brien Jr Skyline 19:32.8 6:40
85 Elias Marcelino Jr A.Lincoln (SF) 19:33.3 6:40
86 Max Teague Jr Escalon 19:37 6:42
87 Corey Nguyen Jr Mills 19:41.4 6:43
88 Joshua Martinez Jr Jefferson 19:42.4 6:44
89 Stephen Wilcox Jr Oakmont 19:44.8 6:44
90 Benjamin Gyman Sr Bear Creek 19:46.3 6:45
91 Maxi Tellini Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 19:47.1 6:45
92 Matthew Rydberg Jr Sacred Heart Prep 19:48.9 6:46
93 Justin Parks Sr Montgomery (SR) 19:50.8 6:46
94 Madrigal Gustavo Jr James Lick 19:50.9 6:46
95 Evan Cook Jr CSU 19:51.4 6:47
96 Tom Chiu Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 19:51.4 6:47
97 James Gayer Jr Mills 19:51.5 6:47
98 Abraham Sagna Jr Bear Creek 19:54.7 6:48
99 Vahn Manuel Sr James Logan 19:56.6 6:48
100 Charlie Gainey Jr Woodside Priory 19:56.9 6:48
101 Jose Sanchez Jr Mills 19:58.1 6:49
102 Jaymon George Fr Montgomery (SR) 19:59.3 6:49
103 Collin Ritchie Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 20:01.4 6:50
104 Jacob Vega Jr Casa Roble Fund. 20:01.7 6:50
105 Cameron Fiske So Palo Alto 20:03.3 6:51
106 Rohan Ahuja Sr Los Altos 20:05.9 6:52
107 Omar Fimbres So James Lick 20:06.4 6:52
108 Ryley Donato Sr Bear Creek 20:06.8 6:52
109 Andrew Cote Sr Palo Alto 20:07.7 6:52
110 Sam Timm Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:07.8 6:52
111 Lucas Ng Sr Oakmont 20:08.5 6:52
112 Vinson Wong Jr James Logan 20:09.1 6:53
113 Ricky Liu Jr Skyline 20:09.8 6:53
114 Ryan Wingrove Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 20:10.2 6:53
115 Jacob Sanders Sr Joseph A. Gregori 20:11.5 6:53
116 William Killmond Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:12.3 6:54
117 Gabriel Flanagan Jr Hillsdale 20:13.1 6:54
118 Matthew Ring So Woodside Priory 20:13.5 6:54
119 Miguel Marmol Jr Escalon 20:13.6 6:54
120 Jeremy Bartolomei Sr Clovis North 20:13.8 6:54 4/5 11/12 14/26
121 Lucas Morthole Fr Montgomery (SR) 20:14.6 6:55
122 Emilio Gorog Jr Arch. Riordan 20:16.1 6:55
123 Roger Flores Jr Sacred Heart Prep 20:16.8 6:55
124 Alec Hoffman Sr Los Altos 20:19.2 6:56
125 Andrew Marchasin Sr Hillsdale 20:20 6:56
126 Alec Guilofio Sr Mills 20:20.2 6:56
127 Andrew Yang So Mills 20:22.7 6:57
128 Ryan Gelacio Sr James Logan 20:22.9 6:57
129 Joshua Luna Jr Evergreen Valley 20:26.4 6:59
130 Patrick Lucey Jr Hillsdale 20:27.4 6:59
131 Matthew Guemmer Jr Oakmont 20:28.1 6:59
132 Noah Lincke Sr Harker School 20:28.5 6:59
133 Jonathan Lim Sr Evergreen Valley 20:29.6 7:00
134 Joey Lopez Jr Will C. Wood 20:30 7:00
135 Ben Dittrich Jr Casa Roble Fund. 20:33.3 7:01
136 Jordan Dille Sr Clovis North 20:34.8 7:01 5/5 12/12 14/22
137 Nathan To Jr Bear Creek 20:37.9 7:02
138 Manuel G Diaz Jr Escalon 20:38.2 7:03
139 Oscar Liu Sr Palo Alto 20:40.6 7:03
140 Steven Phan Jr Skyline 20:41.7 7:04
141 Carl Gross Sr Harker School 20:41.9 7:04
142 Andres Martin Jr Skyline 20:42 7:04
143 Von Taylor Jr Westmoor 20:43.8 7:05
144 Nick Gammal Sr James Logan 20:44.1 7:05
145 Aaron Heberlein Fr Casa Roble Fund. 20:46.9 7:06
146 Zachary Heberlein Fr Casa Roble Fund. 20:48.5 7:06
147 Jacob Gainey Jr Woodside Priory 20:51.3 7:07
148 Harkamal Padda Jr James Logan 20:54.7 7:08
149 Samuel Lem Jr George Washington 20:56.8 7:09
150 Henry Britton Jr Urban School (SF) 20:59.2 7:10
151 Kunal Ahuja Jr Los Altos 20:59.3 7:10
152 Richard Zhao Jr Los Altos 21:02.3 7:11
153 Jenard Abrena Jr Westmoor 21:02.3 7:11
154 Dillon Kiernan So Montgomery (SR) 21:04.3 7:12
155 Zane Johnson Fr Will C. Wood 21:06.5 7:12
156 Gage Hallin Sr Montgomery (SR) 21:07.6 7:13
157 Steven Gyman So Bear Creek 21:07.7 7:13
158 Willam Roxas Jr Mills 21:11 7:14
159 Jacob Christensen Sr Oakmont 21:11.5 7:14
160 Jude Sole So Bay School (SF) 21:15.6 7:15
161 Paolo Manalo Jr Evergreen Valley 21:18.3 7:16
162 Tsz Him Kwok Sr Westmoor 21:18.7 7:16
163 Henk Veld Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 21:28.4 7:20
164 Darren Son Sr Skyline 21:31 7:21
165 Peter Brogger Jr Bear Creek 21:32.6 7:21
166 Chris Bostrom Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 21:33.3 7:21
167 Bryant Khao Jr Skyline 21:36.3 7:22
168 Andre Amante Sr Westmoor 21:38.5 7:23
169 Jonathon Paz Jr Bear Creek 21:39.9 7:24
170 Grant Hurd So Montgomery (SR) 21:40.3 7:24
171 Vineet Sunkavalli Jr Evergreen Valley 21:41.7 7:24
172 Cole Slater Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 21:42.2 7:24
173 Javier Barajas Sr Oakmont 21:42.7 7:25
174 William Duncan So Hillsdale 21:42.9 7:25
175 Even Sollie Sr Bear Creek 21:43.9 7:25
176 Ryan Lo Sr Westmoor 21:46.6 7:26
177 Ben Lee Jr Nueva School 21:47.4 7:26
178 Takashi Moore Jr Hillsdale 21:47.6 7:26
179 Wilson Li Jr Westmoor 21:48.3 7:27
180 Mercer Monroe Jr Oakmont 21:51.4 7:28
181 Robert Vergara Sr Westmoor 21:51.6 7:28
182 Aaron Bennett Jr Los Altos 21:53.7 7:28
183 Rodolfo Ocampo Jr James Lick 21:56.2 7:29
184 Kenny Ho Jr Westmoor 21:57.8 7:30
185 Eric Hong Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall 21:58.1 7:30
186 Karl Headley Jr Mills 21:59.3 7:30
187 Nathan Robinson Jr Joseph A. Gregori 22:00.6 7:31
188 Terence Leung Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall 22:01.6 7:31
189 Kung-min Lin Jr Los Altos 22:02.7 7:31
190 Lahan Mehrab Jr Bear Creek 22:06.4 7:33
191 Arlo Halpern Sr Bay School (SF) 22:06.9 7:33
192 Nikhil Sharma Jr Harker School 22:07.5 7:33
193 Ethan Clark Jr Los Altos 22:12.5 7:35
194 Daniel Dover So Casa Roble Fund. 22:18.3 7:37
195 Ryan Nayebi So Woodside Priory 22:18.7 7:37
196 Alex Yao Jr Skyline 22:22.6 7:38
197 Alberto Trejo So James Lick 22:23.9 7:39
198 Samnang Lim Sr James Logan 22:24.5 7:39
199 Ronan Zabik Jr Palo Alto 22:26.3 7:39
200 Bradford Slade Jr Hillsdale 22:33.9 7:42
201 John Gibbons Jr Sequoia 22:38.7 7:44
202 Thomas Davis-mena Sr Westmoor 22:39.7 7:44
203 Simon Nixdorf So Woodside Priory 22:45 7:46
204 Victor Gonzalez Sr Escalon 22:47.1 7:47
205 Ben Nyugen Jr Urban School (SF) 22:47.3 7:47
206 Theo Ennis Sr Conv. & Stuart Hall 22:47.8 7:47
207 Eric Bostrom Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 22:48.6 7:47
208 Austen Chan Fr P. Bay Christian 22:49.9 7:48
209 Pascal Nixdorf So Woodside Priory 22:51.5 7:48
210 Henry Sears Jr Conv. & Stuart Hall 22:53.4 7:49
211 Daniel Grau Jr Sacred Heart Prep 22:55.9 7:50
212 Norberto Torres Jr Westmoor 22:58.7 7:51
213 Brandan Fong Jr Westmoor 23:01.7 7:52
214 Eduardo Hernandez Sr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 23:04.6 7:53
215 Adrian Torres Jr Skyline 23:07.8 7:54
216 Austin Chung Fr P. Bay Christian 23:08.9 7:54
217 Paul Duling Sr Woodside Priory 23:09.7 7:54
218 Hunter Konvalin Fr Casa Roble Fund. 23:11.3 7:55
219 Angel Sanchez Sr Escalon 23:14.7 7:56
220 Josh Mays Jr Bear Creek 23:16.4 7:57
221 Ethan Peterson Sr Bear Creek 23:16.4 7:57
222 Giovanni Del Porto Sr Jefferson 23:21.6 7:58
223 Owen Gould Fr Woodside Priory 23:23.2 7:59
224 Evan Cheng Jr Harker School 23:24.7 7:59
225 Nikko Sanchez Sr Vanguard CP 23:26.7 8:00
226 Zack Hern Jr Escalon 23:40.4 8:05
227 Bill Jia Fr P. Bay Christian 23:44.5 8:06
228 Michael Dooley Jr Sequoia 23:46.9 8:07
229 Ernesto Cea Sr Arch. Riordan 23:52.3 8:09
230 Joshua Barberena So Mills 24:11.8 8:15
231 Jack Jendricks Sr Casa Roble Fund. 24:27.2 8:21
232 Timothy Shen Jr James Logan 25:10.8 8:36
233 Cezar Rojas Jr Skyline 25:15.2 8:37
234 Joseph Tanihana Jr Oakmont 25:25.4 8:41
235 Gurman Sidhu Jr James Logan 25:35.6 8:44
236 Lemar Deguzman Sr Westmoor 25:49.4 8:49
237 William Talbot Jr Palo Alto 25:49.5 8:49
238 Gabriel Olalde Jr Oakmont 26:26.3 9:01
239 Josue Gomez Fr James Lick 26:58.5 9:12
240 Lucas Rodriguez-baquero Sr Los Altos 27:00 9:13
241 Christian Durano Jr P. Bay Christian 27:37.6 9:26
242 Bryan Florencio So Bay School (SF) 29:11.6 9:58
243 Noah Pineda So Hillsdale 32:14 11:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Altos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:50
87:18
17:28
5:58
56 Rian Lawlor
Sr
16:22
5:35
1
Abhishek Subandh
Jr
17:13
5:53
4
Kyle Machnicki
Jr
17:34
6:00
11
Justin Reed
Jr
17:57
6:08
18
Lucas Bricca
Jr
18:12
6:13
22
Brent Abe-titcomb
Jr
18:39
6:22
35
Rohan Ahuja
Sr
20:06
6:52
87
2 SHC
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:29
88:35
17:43
6:03
63 Mason Tsai
So
17:27
5:57
7
Jackson Whitney
Jr
17:38
6:01
12
Luke Schuman-cawley
Jr
17:47
6:04
13
Massimiliano Donati
Jr
17:48
6:05
14
Brandon Xu
Jr
17:56
6:07
17
Brandon Hong
Jr
18:15
6:14
24
Marc Wong
Sr
18:33
6:20
33
3 James Logan
4-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
89:28
17:54
6:06
84 Issac Delizo
Jr
17:14
5:53
5
Meinkaye Kaye
Jr
17:54
6:07
15
Lloyd Pagsolingan
Sr
17:58
6:08
19
Osbaldo Longoria
Jr
18:03
6:10
20
Russell Agustin
Jr
18:17
6:15
25
Scott Suplick
Jr
18:55
6:27
52
Jazem Siddiqui
So
18:56
6:28
53
4 Oakmont
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:42
91:00
18:12
6:13
135 Nate Carter
Jr
17:23
5:56
6
Jonas Cole
Sr
17:28
5:58
8
Alex Zasso
Jr
18:23
6:16
27
Josh Munoz
Sr
18:41
6:22
38
Matthew Alley
Sr
19:05
6:31
56
Camron Nelson
Sr
19:32
6:40
71
Stephen Wilcox
Jr
19:45
6:44
75
5 Palo Alto
3-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:53
92:15
18:27
6:18
171 Carlos Diaz Jr.
Sr
17:10
5:52
3
Leo Marburg
Jr
18:10
6:12
21
Pratham Katarina
Jr
18:25
6:17
29
Auysh Gupta
Sr
18:27
6:18
32
Cameron Fiske
So
20:03
6:51
86
Andrew Cote
Sr
20:08
6:52
90
Oscar Liu
Sr
20:41
7:03
110
6 Conv. & Stuart Hall
12-10-10-8-6
Gap: 0:26
93:40
18:44
6:24
206 Kyo Torres
Jr
18:33
6:20
34
Marcus Williamson
Jr
18:39
6:22
36
Cole Bianchi
Jr
18:44
6:24
40
Nick Kuwada
Jr
18:45
6:24
42
Rainier Dela Cruz
Jr
18:59
6:29
54
Leet Miller
Sr
19:13
6:34
62
Elias Garvey
Sr
19:29
6:39
66
7 CSU
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:38
94:09
18:50
6:26
227 Tommy Yoon
Jr
18:14
6:13
23
Luke Shannon
Sr
18:23
6:17
28
Alexander Hansmann
Jr
18:50
6:26
48
Darius Daud
Sr
18:51
6:26
49
Evan Cook
Jr
19:51
6:47
79








8 Clovis North
2-2-4-6-8
Gap: 3:35
93:46
18:45
6:24
245 Nathan Kennedy
Sr
17:00
5:48
2
Daniel Llanez
Jr
17:32
5:59
9
Subeg Singh
Sr
18:26
6:17
30
Jeremy Bartolomei
Sr
20:14
6:54
97
Jordan Dille
Sr
20:35
7:01
107








9 Joseph A. Gregori
14-13-11-9-9
Gap: 1:26
96:06
19:13
6:34
300 William Swartz
Sr
18:46
6:24
43
Derek Bakker
Sr
18:47
6:25
46
Oscar Del Aguila
Sr
19:08
6:32
58
Ryan Anderson
Jr
19:13
6:34
60
Jacob Sanders
Sr
20:12
6:53
93
Nathan Robinson
Jr
22:01
7:31
135




10 Evergreen Valley
8-8-8-10-10
Gap: 2:35
96:27
19:17
6:35
314 Ky Hoang
Sr
17:55
6:07
16
Rylan Suyeishi
Jr
18:44
6:24
41
George Luu
Sr
18:51
6:26
51
Joshua Luna
Jr
20:26
6:59
102
Jonathan Lim
Sr
20:30
7:00
104
Paolo Manalo
Jr
21:18
7:16
123
Vineet Sunkavalli
Jr
21:42
7:24
130
11 Woodside Priory
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:34
96:55
19:23
6:37
327 Zach Brousseau
Jr
18:39
6:22
37
Carson Miller
So
18:51
6:26
50
Cole Gilbert
So
19:14
6:34
63
Charlie Gainey
Jr
19:57
6:48
82
Matthew Ring
So
20:14
6:54
95
Jacob Gainey
Jr
20:51
7:07
116
Ryan Nayebi
So
22:19
7:37
137
12 Will C. Wood
10-9-9-11-12
Gap: 2:47
97:23
19:29
6:39
333 Romeo Brusola
So
18:19
6:15
26
Nathan Nordin
Jr
18:41
6:23
39
Angelo Johnson
So
18:46
6:24
44
Joey Lopez
Jr
20:30
7:00
105
Zane Johnson
Fr
21:07
7:12
119








13 Mills
7-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:46
97:25
19:29
6:39
347 Jason Habash
Fr
17:34
6:00
10
Corey Nguyen
Jr
19:41
6:43
74
James Gayer
Jr
19:52
6:47
80
Jose Sanchez
Jr
19:58
6:49
83
Alec Guilofio
Sr
20:20
6:56
100
Andrew Yang
So
20:23
6:57
101
Willam Roxas
Jr
21:11
7:14
122
14 Bear Creek
16-14-14-15-14
Gap: 1:19
97:40
19:32
6:40
348 Jacob Ha
Jr
18:48
6:25
47
Brian Gamino
So
19:05
6:31
55
Benjamin Gyman
Sr
19:46
6:45
76
Abraham Sagna
Jr
19:55
6:48
81
Ryley Donato
Sr
20:07
6:52
89
Nathan To
Jr
20:38
7:02
108
Steven Gyman
So
21:08
7:13
121
15 Escalon
17-16-15-14-15
Gap: 1:07
97:39
19:32
6:40
353 Ross Calderon
Sr
19:07
6:31
57
Moises Grajeda
Jr
19:11
6:33
59
Alex Calderon
Jr
19:31
6:40
68
Max Teague
Jr
19:37
6:42
73
Miguel Marmol
Jr
20:14
6:54
96
Manuel G Diaz
Jr
20:38
7:03
109
Victor Gonzalez
Sr
22:47
7:47
140
16 Montgomery (SR)
11-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:38
99:35
19:55
6:48
408 Hayden Dalsing
So
18:26
6:18
31
Justin Parks
Sr
19:51
6:46
77
Jaymon George
Fr
19:59
6:49
84
Lucas Morthole
Fr
20:15
6:55
98
Dillon Kiernan
So
21:04
7:12
118
Gage Hallin
Sr
21:08
7:13
120
Grant Hurd
So
21:40
7:24
129
17 Casa Roble Fund.
19-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:28
100:11
20:02
6:50
436 Sam Royston
Jr
19:19
6:36
64
Augie Vega
Sr
19:30
6:39
67
Jacob Vega
Jr
20:02
6:50
85
Ben Dittrich
Jr
20:33
7:01
106
Aaron Heberlein
Fr
20:47
7:06
114
Zachary Heberlein
Fr
20:49
7:06
115
Daniel Dover
So
22:18
7:37
136
18 Skyline
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:29
100:20
20:04
6:51
447 Jess Hutcheson-wilcox
Sr
19:13
6:34
61
Emmett O'brien
Jr
19:33
6:40
72
Ricky Liu
Jr
20:10
6:53
91
Steven Phan
Jr
20:42
7:04
111
Andres Martin
Jr
20:42
7:04
112
Darren Son
Sr
21:31
7:21
125
Bryant Khao
Jr
21:36
7:22
127
19 Westmoor
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:53
102:02
20:24
6:58
489 Joshua De Castro
Sr
19:25
6:38
65
Matthew Wong
Sr
19:32
6:40
70
Von Taylor
Jr
20:44
7:05
113
Jenard Abrena
Jr
21:02
7:11
117
Tsz Him Kwok
Sr
21:19
7:16
124
Andre Amante
Sr
21:39
7:23
128
Ryan Lo
Sr
21:47
7:26
132
20 Hillsdale
21-21-20-19-20
Gap: 2:12
102:14
20:27
6:59
496 Tomoya Hirano
Sr
19:31
6:40
69
Gabriel Flanagan
Jr
20:13
6:54
94
Andrew Marchasin
Sr
20:20
6:56
99
Patrick Lucey
Jr
20:27
6:59
103
William Duncan
So
21:43
7:25
131
Takashi Moore
Jr
21:48
7:26
133
Bradford Slade
Jr
22:34
7:42
139
21 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
15-20-21-21-21
Gap: 4:18
106:23
21:17
7:16
546 Zachary Oren
Jr
18:46
6:24
45
Ryan Wingrove
Sr
20:10
6:53
92
Chris Bostrom
Jr
21:33
7:21
126
Eric Bostrom
Jr
22:49
7:47
141
Eduardo Hernandez
Sr
23:05
7:53
142








22 James Lick
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:08
111:16
22:15
7:36
581 Madrigal Gustavo
Jr
19:51
6:46
78
Omar Fimbres
So
20:06
6:52
88
Rodolfo Ocampo
Jr
21:56
7:29
134
Alberto Trejo
So
22:24
7:39
138
Josue Gomez
Fr
26:59
9:12
143








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Spencer Mueller Fr Clovis North 12:16.9 5:46 1/6 1/7 1/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Tristan Lalonde Fr Bellarmine 12:33.5 5:54
3 Dmitri Ryan Fr SHC 12:44.2 5:59
4 Fernando Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 12:46.2 6:00
5 Daniel Knight Fr Granada 12:50.1 6:02
6 Kenny Jones So Half Moon Bay 12:50.6 6:02
7 Noah Pagaran Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 12:52.1 6:02
8 Michael Macias Fr Bellarmine 12:57 6:05
9 Jack Glanville Fr Bellarmine 12:57.8 6:05
10 Joshua Bishop Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 12:59 6:06
11 Sebastian Penner Fr Bellarmine 13:00.2 6:06
12 Sebastian Perez Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 13:02.2 6:07
13 Alex Chan Fr Oakmont 13:03.2 6:08
14 Brenden Guzmen Fr Joseph A. Gregori 13:07.1 6:10
15 Brayden Blodgett Fr Clovis North 13:10.5 6:11 2/6 3/7 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Gavin Davis Fr Hillsdale 13:12.3 6:12
17 Aaron Grush Fr San Mateo 13:13.8 6:13
18 Paean Ocampo Fr Clovis North 13:14.5 6:13 3/6 4/7 3/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Joseph Gutierrez Fr Junipero Serra 13:14.6 6:13
20 Jacob Bauman Fr Granada 13:14.8 6:13
21 Adrian Devernou Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:15.1 6:13
22 Will Togliatti Fr Junipero Serra 13:18.3 6:15
23 Sean Packard Fr Granada 13:20 6:16
24 Dominic Marquez Fr Hillsdale 13:20.2 6:16
25 Kai Steiner Fr Woodside 13:21 6:16
26 Taylor Roe Fr Woodside 13:22.7 6:17
27 Joshua Gehring Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:24.7 6:18
28 Alex Cocquyt Fr Nueva School 13:28.5 6:20
29 Peyton Tremayne Fr Joseph A. Gregori 13:29.2 6:20
30 Azariel Martinez-sagala Fr Bellarmine 13:29.9 6:20
31 Devin Gregory Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 13:30.5 6:21
32 Sean Wilson Fr Los Altos 13:31.1 6:21
33 Jared Nakahara Fr Albany 13:31.4 6:21
34 Matthew Affinito Fr Bellarmine 13:32 6:21
35 Josiah Albrecht Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:33.7 6:22
36 Billy Ou Fr Junipero Serra 13:35.9 6:23
37 Kailash Ranganthan Fr Harker School 13:37.9 6:24
38 Max Lawer Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:39.1 6:25
39 Max Barthelemy Fr Palo Alto 13:39.4 6:25
40 Vibhu Krishnan Fr Bellarmine 13:39.4 6:25
41 Andrew Falcon Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:39.6 6:25
42 Daniel Thinfen Fr Granada 13:40.8 6:25
43 Justin Chu Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:41.5 6:26
44 Jameson Dankowski Fr Healdsburg 13:42.7 6:26
45 Liam Maggs Fr SHC 13:44.8 6:27
46 Dominic Bien Fr Clovis North 13:45 6:27 4/6 5/7 5/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Max Vavrek Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:45.6 6:28
48 Jack Wong Fr Mills 13:45.8 6:28
49 Mayank Patil Fr San Mateo 13:47.5 6:28
50 Tyler Eaton Fr Granada 13:47.8 6:29
51 Tommy Rogers Fr Junipero Serra 13:49.7 6:30
52 Jonah Grubbs Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:51.1 6:30
53 Ai Suzuki Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:52.5 6:31
54 Vijay Sen Fr Las Lomas 13:54.7 6:32
55 Joshua Ehrlich Fr Nueva School 13:55.2 6:32
56 Tanish Chettiar Fr Bellarmine 13:57.8 6:33
57 Giovanni Costello Fr Granada 13:57.9 6:33
58 Dylan Dsilva Fr Bellarmine 14:00.5 6:35
59 James Miller So Palo Alto 14:00.9 6:35
60 Hayato Suzuki Fr San Mateo 14:01.3 6:35
61 Justin Gosling Fr Woodside 14:05.9 6:37
62 Evan Lee Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:06.3 6:37
63 Joshua Ambrosio Fr Albany 14:06.4 6:37
64 Tyler Lundquist Fr Junipero Serra 14:07.8 6:38
65 Anthony Ng Fr Bellarmine 14:08.6 6:38
66 Keshav Shah Fr Los Altos 14:09.2 6:39
67 Adam Burns Fr Bellarmine 14:09.6 6:39
68 Abhinav Ranganathan Fr Palo Alto 14:13.2 6:41
69 Albert Fallornia Fr San Mateo 14:16.3 6:42
70 Carter Kulm Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 14:17.5 6:43
71 Zach Clark Fr Harker School 14:19.4 6:43
72 Connor Herson Fr Woodside 14:20.3 6:44
73 Tyler T Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine 14:22.5 6:45
74 Seamus Macaluso Fr Sacred Heart Prep 14:23.6 6:45
75 Emerson Lange Fr Nueva School 14:24 6:46
76 Davis Turner Fr Nueva School 14:24.7 6:46
77 Erik Anaya Fr Junipero Serra 14:25.9 6:47
78 Jakob Groh Fr Joseph A. Gregori 14:27 6:47
79 Kai Hinoki Fr SHC 14:29 6:48
80 Aidan Donovan Fr Los Altos 14:31.3 6:49
81 Noah Springer Fr Las Lomas 14:31.5 6:49
82 Adi Mittal Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:31.8 6:49
83 John Penner Fr Junipero Serra 14:34.3 6:50
84 Jack Gulden Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 14:34.9 6:51
85 Nathan Rasband Fr Albany 14:35.4 6:51
86 Uriel Ramirez Fr Bellarmine 14:35.7 6:51
87 Michael Corn Fr Los Altos 14:37.2 6:52
88 Nishan Rajavasireddy Fr Menlo School 14:38.6 6:52
89 Panayioti Termbois Fr Los Altos 14:39 6:53
90 Alex Liou Fr Harker School 14:40.9 6:54
91 Sidd Shashi Fr Palo Alto 14:41.5 6:54
92 Sam Wilson Fr Bellarmine 14:42.8 6:54
93 Alex Yepiz Fr Granada 14:43.4 6:55
94 Zachary Spiker Fr Las Lomas 14:45.9 6:56
95 Nolan Murphy Fr Bellarmine 14:46.7 6:56
96 Levi Branch Fr Livermore 14:47.5 6:57
97 Israel Paredes Fr SHC 14:48.1 6:57
98 Andrew Taylor Fr Hillsdale 14:48.3 6:57
99 Ike Cooper Fr Vanguard CP 14:48.5 6:57
100 Kyle Butler Fr Bellarmine 14:48.7 6:57
101 Aiden Lincke Fr Harker School 14:49 6:57
102 Ryan Wilcox Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:49.9 6:58
103 Jonah Nelson Fr SHC 14:51.6 6:59
104 Quentin Poon Fr SHC 14:51.6 6:59
105 Nathan Evans Fr Livermore 14:52.8 6:59
106 Dominic Bradley Fr Bellarmine 14:53.8 7:00
107 Cameron Zoffka Fr Clovis North 14:54 7:00 5/6 6/7 8/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
108 Dylan Myers Fr Las Lomas 14:54 7:00
109 Junior Salas Fr Bellarmine 14:55 7:00
110 Ethan Lim Fr Palo Alto 14:57 7:01
111 Grant Lindblom Fr Bellarmine 14:57.3 7:01
112 Trey Louderback Fr Bellarmine 14:57.6 7:01
113 Elliot Song Fr Mills 14:58.1 7:02
114 William Chun Fr George Washington 14:58.5 7:02
115 Nathan Nemali Fr Los Altos 14:58.6 7:02
116 Omar Martinez Fr Bellarmine 14:59 7:02
117 Paul Wong Fr Mills 14:59.8 7:02
118 Austin Wang Fr Harker School 15:01.7 7:03
119 Jimmy Marenco Fr Bellarmine 15:02.7 7:04
120 Maddox Egge Fr Bellarmine 15:03.7 7:04
121 William Wang Fr SHC 15:04.3 7:05
122 Miles Cozort Fr Bellarmine 15:05.6 7:05
123 Hugh Cameron Fr Palo Alto 15:05.9 7:05
124 Christopher Machado Fr Livermore 15:07.3 7:06
125 Aidan Brenner Fr Los Altos 15:07.6 7:06
126 Trevor Crittenden Fr Granada 15:08.4 7:06
127 Buhr Hans Fr Woodside 15:08.7 7:07
128 Anthony Petrosso Fr Clovis North 15:10.7 7:08 6/6 7/7 9/20
129 Eric Faw Fr Palo Alto 15:11.1 7:08
130 Rohan Ghandi Fr Las Lomas 15:11.5 7:08
131 Ralph Lozano-ojeda Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 15:12 7:08
132 Garrett Montgomery Fr Granada 15:12.1 7:08
133 George York Fr SHC 15:13.2 7:09
134 Jack Xie Fr Mills 15:15 7:10
135 Dawson Chen Fr Harker School 15:16.3 7:10
136 Daniel Davalos Fr Los Altos 15:17.1 7:11
137 Bernard Huang Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:17.1 7:11
138 Chilam Huynh Fr Livermore 15:18.8 7:11
139 Kai Stout Fr Los Altos 15:19.1 7:12
140 Dylan Breen Fr Las Lomas 15:21.5 7:13
141 Donovan Mcpeek Fr Bellarmine 15:24 7:14
142 Jaret Altamirano Sanchez Fr Hillsdale 15:24.2 7:14
143 James Solomon Fr Los Altos 15:24.6 7:14
144 Marquez Kuan Fr Las Lomas 15:24.8 7:14
145 Charles Kelley Fr Junipero Serra 15:25.6 7:15
146 Kaya Richards Fr SHC 15:25.9 7:15
147 Max Amend Fr Bellarmine 15:26.2 7:15
148 Brodie Nolan Fr Junipero Serra 15:27.4 7:15
149 Ryan Carney Fr Sacred Heart Prep 15:27.5 7:15
150 Tyler J Matsumoto Fr Bellarmine 15:28.4 7:16
151 William Nguyen Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:28.5 7:16
152 David Krebber Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:28.6 7:16
153 Julian Kobayashi Fr Palo Alto 15:30.2 7:17
154 Harry Voorhis Fr Nueva School 15:30.7 7:17
155 Jack Gonci Fr Granada 15:31 7:17
156 Kahaan Gandhi Fr Menlo School 15:31.7 7:17
157 Evan Eyre Fr Menlo School 15:31.9 7:18
158 Tj Lencioni Fr Bellarmine 15:34.4 7:19
159 William Carrillo Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:34.5 7:19
160 Saurav Tewari Fr Harker School 15:35.5 7:19
161 Ryson Sun Fr George Washington 15:36.2 7:20
162 Ian Chu Fr Mills 15:36.5 7:20
163 Paul Burke Fr Nueva School 15:38 7:20
164 Jaren Johnson Fr Joseph A. Gregori 15:38.9 7:21
165 Matthew Leung Fr Mills 15:40 7:21
166 Cooper Schwaab Fr Junipero Serra 15:40.6 7:22
167 Jaymin Parasnis Fr Menlo School 15:42.7 7:23
168 Chase Hurwitz Fr Menlo School 15:43.7 7:23
169 Calvin Kelly Fr Bear Creek 15:45.7 7:24
170 Constantine Athanasiou Fr Junipero Serra 15:46.2 7:24
171 Rushil Patel Fr Bellarmine 15:46.3 7:24
172 Wesley Short Fr Granada 15:46.4 7:24
173 Johny Manopolous Fr Granada 15:46.5 7:24
174 Cole Sturino Fr Palo Alto 15:48 7:25
175 Adam Engel Fr Mills 15:48.9 7:25
176 Yehchan Kim Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:49.1 7:26
177 Dalton Baker Fr Joseph A. Gregori 15:49.4 7:26
178 Emerson Carr Fr Livermore 15:49.9 7:26
179 Ben Antonow Fr Palo Alto 15:51.7 7:27
180 Fernie Rodriguez Fr Bellarmine 15:54.2 7:28
181 Dylan Marlow Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 15:54.8 7:28
182 Benjamin Tsuda Fr Menlo School 15:55 7:28
183 Nasir Naqvi Fr Los Altos 15:56.3 7:29
184 Jacob Howmiller Fr Los Altos 15:57 7:29
185 Felix Margarito Fr Bear Creek 15:58.2 7:30
186 Peter Gallagher Fr Sir Francis Drake 15:59.1 7:30
187 Elliot Chang Fr Albany 15:59.3 7:30
188 Emilio Velten-lomelin Fr Menlo School 16:01.8 7:32
189 Connor Harris Fr Bellarmine 16:02.3 7:32
190 Joshua Barnard Fr Oakmont 16:04 7:33
191 Jordan Cruz Fr Bear Creek 16:04.4 7:33
192 Jonathan Mcsweeney Fr Bellarmine 16:05.2 7:33
193 Aaron Chin Fr Hillsdale 16:09.7 7:35
194 Gavin Mccommon Fr Las Lomas 16:10.1 7:35
195 Carter Hively Fr Bellarmine 16:11.4 7:36
196 Siddhartha Shakya Fr Sir Francis Drake 16:11.9 7:36
197 Mihir Gupta Fr Palo Alto 16:12.3 7:36
198 Cannon Kissane Fr Bellarmine 16:13.1 7:37
199 Alex Yansouni Fr Sacred Heart Prep 16:13.7 7:37
200 Henry Garret Fr Mills 16:15.8 7:38
201 Jeremiah Johnson Fr Vanguard CP 16:16.2 7:38
202 Minoo Kim Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:18.3 7:39
203 Jacob Moreton Fr Junipero Serra 16:18.4 7:39
204 William Kulda Fr Junipero Serra 16:19.1 7:40
205 Thayer Kacher Fr Palo Alto 16:20 7:40
206 Jack Turner Fr Nueva School 16:20.4 7:40
207 Jason Lin Fr Palo Alto 16:20.6 7:40
208 Benjamin Chin Fr Hillsdale 16:23.1 7:42
209 Minyoung Kim Fr Mills 16:23.8 7:42
210 Antonio Loza Fr Antioch 16:26.8 7:43
211 Caleb Penner Fr Granada 16:28.7 7:44
212 Dominic Palmieri Fr Hillsdale 16:29.5 7:45
213 Nikhil Alleyne Fr Bellarmine 16:30.3 7:45
214 Jordan Robinson Fr Joseph A. Gregori 16:30.5 7:45
215 Joe Simonds Fr Junipero Serra 16:31.5 7:45
216 Matt Morrison Fr Bellarmine 16:35.2 7:47
217 Aidan Noonan Fr Granada 16:35.4 7:47
218 Aidan Seigal Fr Vanguard CP 16:41.4 7:50
219 Reid Vaughn Fr Bellarmine 16:42.2 7:51
220 Marty Cowan Fr Oakmont 16:44.3 7:52
221 Peyton Schlott Fr Oakmont 16:47.4 7:53
222 Jason Huang Fr Junipero Serra 16:49.2 7:54
223 Colton Carr Fr Bellarmine 16:52.7 7:55
224 Nicholas Manou Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:53.5 7:56
225 Andrew Woo Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:54.4 7:56
226 Alex Padilla Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:54.7 7:56
227 Brandon Woo Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:54.8 7:56
228 Nickolas Rosero Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:57.3 7:58
229 Nico Dossa Fr Las Lomas 16:58.1 7:58
230 Ryan Kropp Fr Bellarmine 17:05.5 8:01
231 Matthew Gomez Fr Hillsdale 17:09.1 8:03
232 Aidan Lew Fr Junipero Serra 17:10.4 8:04
233 Ram Gorthi Fr Bellarmine 17:12.3 8:05
234 Victor Dominguez Fr Bellarmine 17:13.7 8:05
235 Noah Lai Fr Mills 17:14.7 8:06
236 Oliver Breitbart Fr Los Altos 17:16.2 8:06
237 Akshaan Ahuja Fr Los Altos 17:19.1 8:08
238 Aj Clemons Fr Mills 17:22.3 8:09
239 Kyle Taylor Fr Woodside 17:25.5 8:11
240 George Shryok Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:27.4 8:12
241 Austin Sattelmaier Fr Oakmont 17:32.1 8:14
242 Brandon Zhou Fr Nueva School 17:32.2 8:14
243 Liam Rygg Fr Oakmont 17:32.7 8:14
244 Connor Yu Fr Menlo School 17:34.6 8:15
245 Brendan Hurley Fr Bellarmine 17:36.4 8:16
246 Sam Davenport Fr Bellarmine 17:38.1 8:17
247 Will Jennings Fr Bellarmine 17:44.6 8:20
248 Jack Duncan Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 17:44.8 8:20
249 Fraser Grueskin Fr Bellarmine 17:46.2 8:21
250 Brennan Aquino Fr Bellarmine 17:53.6 8:24
251 Rohil Lokuge Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:10.5 8:32
252 Thomas Matthews Fr Las Lomas 18:19 8:36
253 Nathan Nguyen Fr Bear Creek 18:23.6 8:38
254 Benjamin Rood Fr Las Lomas 18:24.7 8:39
255 Brian Church So Hillsdale 18:39.1 8:45
256 Rod Adib Fr Oakmont 18:41.2 8:46
257 Paul Edwards Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 18:42.6 8:47
258 Aidan O'reilly Fr Junipero Serra 18:46 8:49
259 Alex Guzman Fr Antioch 18:47 8:49
260 Marco Gallegos Fr Las Lomas 19:02.7 8:56
261 Liam De Vera Fr Las Lomas 19:03.4 8:57
262 Kellen Weimers Fr Bellarmine 19:03.9 8:57
263 Bernardo Bernal-perez Fr Vanguard CP 19:22.7 9:06
264 Vishnu Velayuthan Fr Los Altos 19:28.7 9:09
265 Teyo Gokcek Fr Palo Alto 19:33.6 9:11
266 Huxley O'neill Fr George Washington 19:34.2 9:11
267 Isaac Medina Fr Bear Creek 19:39.2 9:14
268 William Lam Fr George Washington 19:44.5 9:16
269 Jordan Williams Fr Antioch 19:47.4 9:17
270 Diego Diaz Fr Palo Alto 20:02.7 9:25
271 Loukas Triant Fr Sacred Heart Prep 20:10.8 9:28
272 Raymond Liu Fr Bellarmine 20:16.8 9:31
273 Bryce Estes Fr Antioch 20:17 9:31
274 Patrick Wanket Fr Lincoln (Stktn) 22:35.1 10:36
275 Bryston Li Fr San Mateo 22:56.7 10:46
276 Krystian Angel Fr Vanguard CP 23:53.9 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
64:58
13:00
6:06
56 Tristan Lalonde
Fr
12:34
5:54
2
Michael Macias
Fr
12:57
6:05
7
Jack Glanville
Fr
12:58
6:05
8
Sebastian Penner
Fr
13:00
6:06
10
Azariel Martinez-sagala
Fr
13:30
6:20
29
Matthew Affinito
Fr
13:32
6:21
32
Vibhu Krishnan
Fr
13:39
6:25
38
2 Lincoln (Stktn)
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
66:41
13:20
6:16
118 Noah Pagaran
Fr
12:52
6:02
6
Joshua Bishop
Fr
12:59
6:06
9
Sebastian Perez
Fr
13:02
6:07
11
Devin Gregory
Fr
13:31
6:21
30
Carter Kulm
Fr
14:18
6:43
62
Jack Gulden
Fr
14:35
6:51
75
Ralph Lozano-ojeda
Fr
15:12
7:08
106
3 Granada
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:58
66:54
13:23
6:17
133 Daniel Knight
Fr
12:50
6:02
5
Jacob Bauman
Fr
13:15
6:13
19
Sean Packard
Fr
13:20
6:16
22
Daniel Thinfen
Fr
13:41
6:25
40
Tyler Eaton
Fr
13:48
6:29
47
Giovanni Costello
Fr
13:58
6:33
53
Alex Yepiz
Fr
14:43
6:55
81
4 Clovis North
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 2:37
67:21
13:28
6:19
167 Spencer Mueller
Fr
12:17
5:46
1
Brayden Blodgett
Fr
13:11
6:11
14
Paean Ocampo
Fr
13:15
6:13
17
Dominic Bien
Fr
13:45
6:27
43
Cameron Zoffka
Fr
14:54
7:00
92
Anthony Petrosso
Fr
15:11
7:08
103




5 Junipero Serra
11-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
68:06
13:37
6:24
179 Joseph Gutierrez
Fr
13:15
6:13
18
Will Togliatti
Fr
13:18
6:15
21
Billy Ou
Fr
13:36
6:23
34
Tommy Rogers
Fr
13:50
6:30
48
Tyler Lundquist
Fr
14:08
6:38
58
Erik Anaya
Fr
14:26
6:47
68
John Penner
Fr
14:34
6:50
74
6 Henry M. Gunn
14-11-7-6-6
Gap: 0:28
68:12
13:38
6:24
186 Joshua Gehring
Fr
13:25
6:18
26
Josiah Albrecht
Fr
13:34
6:22
33
Max Lawer
Fr
13:39
6:25
36
Justin Chu
Fr
13:42
6:26
41
Ai Suzuki
Fr
13:53
6:31
50
Adi Mittal
Fr
14:32
6:49
73
Bernard Huang
Fr
15:17
7:11
109
7 Los Altos
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 1:51
69:35
13:55
6:32
241 Fernando Sepulveda
Fr
12:46
6:00
4
Sean Wilson
Fr
13:31
6:21
31
Keshav Shah
Fr
14:09
6:39
59
Aidan Donovan
Fr
14:31
6:49
71
Michael Corn
Fr
14:37
6:52
76
Panayioti Termbois
Fr
14:39
6:53
78
Nathan Nemali
Fr
14:59
7:02
96
8 Woodside
13-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
70:19
14:04
6:36
271 Kai Steiner
Fr
13:21
6:16
24
Taylor Roe
Fr
13:23
6:17
25
Justin Gosling
Fr
14:06
6:37
56
Connor Herson
Fr
14:20
6:44
64
Buhr Hans
Fr
15:09
7:07
102
Kyle Taylor
Fr
17:26
8:11
146




9 SHC
3-9-10-10-9
Gap: 2:07
70:38
14:08
6:38
288 Dmitri Ryan
Fr
12:44
5:59
3
Liam Maggs
Fr
13:45
6:27
42
Kai Hinoki
Fr
14:29
6:48
70
Israel Paredes
Fr
14:48
6:57
84
Jonah Nelson
Fr
14:52
6:59
89
Quentin Poon
Fr
14:52
6:59
90
William Wang
Fr
15:04
7:05
99
10 Palo Alto
17-15-16-12-10
Gap: 1:18
71:32
14:18
6:43
325 Max Barthelemy
Fr
13:39
6:25
37
James Miller
So
14:01
6:35
54
Abhinav Ranganathan
Fr
14:13
6:41
60
Sidd Shashi
Fr
14:42
6:54
80
Ethan Lim
Fr
14:57
7:01
94
Hugh Cameron
Fr
15:06
7:05
100
Eric Faw
Fr
15:11
7:08
104
11 Nueva School
15-14-14-11-11
Gap: 2:02
71:43
14:21
6:44
327 Alex Cocquyt
Fr
13:29
6:20
27
Joshua Ehrlich
Fr
13:55
6:32
52
Emerson Lange
Fr
14:24
6:46
66
Davis Turner
Fr
14:25
6:46
67
Harry Voorhis
Fr
15:31
7:17
115
Paul Burke
Fr
15:38
7:20
120
Jack Turner
Fr
16:20
7:40
139
12 San Mateo
10-13-11-9-12
Gap: 9:43
78:16
15:39
7:21
334 Aaron Grush
Fr
13:14
6:13
16
Mayank Patil
Fr
13:48
6:28
46
Hayato Suzuki
Fr
14:01
6:35
55
Albert Fallornia
Fr
14:16
6:42
61
Bryston Li
Fr
22:57
10:46
156








13 Joseph A. Gregori
8-8-9-12-13
Gap: 2:42
72:32
14:30
6:49
358 Brenden Guzmen
Fr
13:07
6:10
13
Peyton Tremayne
Fr
13:29
6:20
28
Jakob Groh
Fr
14:27
6:47
69
Jaren Johnson
Fr
15:39
7:21
121
Dalton Baker
Fr
15:49
7:26
127
Jordan Robinson
Fr
16:31
7:45
142




14 Harker School
16-17-17-17-14
Gap: 1:24
72:29
14:30
6:48
362 Kailash Ranganthan
Fr
13:38
6:24
35
Zach Clark
Fr
14:19
6:43
63
Alex Liou
Fr
14:41
6:54
79
Aiden Lincke
Fr
14:49
6:57
87
Austin Wang
Fr
15:02
7:03
98
Dawson Chen
Fr
15:16
7:10
108
Saurav Tewari
Fr
15:36
7:19
118
15 Sir Francis Drake
18-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:14
72:32
14:30
6:49
369 Max Vavrek
Fr
13:46
6:28
44
Jonah Grubbs
Fr
13:51
6:30
49
Evan Lee
Fr
14:06
6:37
57
Ryan Wilcox
Fr
14:50
6:58
88
Peter Gallagher
Fr
15:59
7:30
131
Siddhartha Shakya
Fr
16:12
7:36
136
George Shryok
Fr
17:27
8:12
147
16 Hillsdale
9-6-12-14-16
Gap: 2:57
72:55
14:35
6:51
370 Gavin Davis
Fr
13:12
6:12
15
Dominic Marquez
Fr
13:20
6:16
23
Andrew Taylor
Fr
14:48
6:57
85
Jaret Altamirano Sanchez
Fr
15:24
7:14
112
Aaron Chin
Fr
16:10
7:35
135
Benjamin Chin
Fr
16:23
7:42
140
Dominic Palmieri
Fr
16:30
7:45
141
17 Sacred Heart Prep
12-11-13-15-17
Gap: 2:59
73:00
14:36
6:51
375 Adrian Devernou
Fr
13:15
6:13
20
Andrew Falcon
Fr
13:40
6:25
39
Seamus Macaluso
Fr
14:24
6:45
65
Ryan Carney
Fr
15:28
7:15
114
Alex Yansouni
Fr
16:14
7:37
137
Rohil Lokuge
Fr
18:11
8:32
150
Loukas Triant
Fr
20:11
9:28
155
18 Las Lomas
20-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:17
73:18
14:40
6:53
403 Vijay Sen
Fr
13:55
6:32
51
Noah Springer
Fr
14:32
6:49
72
Zachary Spiker
Fr
14:46
6:56
82
Dylan Myers
Fr
14:54
7:00
93
Rohan Ghandi
Fr
15:12
7:08
105
Dylan Breen
Fr
15:22
7:13
111
Marquez Kuan
Fr
15:25
7:14
113
19 Mills
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:51
74:35
14:55
7:00
463 Jack Wong
Fr
13:46
6:28
45
Elliot Song
Fr
14:58
7:02
95
Paul Wong
Fr
15:00
7:02
97
Jack Xie
Fr
15:15
7:10
107
Ian Chu
Fr
15:37
7:20
119
Matthew Leung
Fr
15:40
7:21
122
Adam Engel
Fr
15:49
7:25
126
20 Livermore
22-21-20-20-20
Gap: 1:02
75:56
15:11
7:08
513 Levi Branch
Fr
14:48
6:57
83
Nathan Evans
Fr
14:53
6:59
91
Christopher Machado
Fr
15:07
7:06
101
Chilam Huynh
Fr
15:19
7:11
110
Emerson Carr
Fr
15:50
7:26
128








21 Menlo School
21-22-22-21-21
Gap: 1:05
77:09
15:26
7:15
557 Nishan Rajavasireddy
Fr
14:39
6:52
77
Kahaan Gandhi
Fr
15:32
7:17
116
Evan Eyre
Fr
15:32
7:18
117
Jaymin Parasnis
Fr
15:43
7:23
123
Chase Hurwitz
Fr
15:44
7:23
124
Benjamin Tsuda
Fr
15:55
7:28
129
Emilio Velten-lomelin
Fr
16:02
7:32
132
22 Oakmont
7-20-21-22-22
Gap: 4:29
80:11
16:02
7:32
582 Alex Chan
Fr
13:03
6:08
12
Joshua Barnard
Fr
16:04
7:33
133
Marty Cowan
Fr
16:44
7:52
144
Peyton Schlott
Fr
16:47
7:53
145
Austin Sattelmaier
Fr
17:32
8:14
148
Liam Rygg
Fr
17:33
8:14
149
Rod Adib
Fr
18:41
8:46
152
23 Vanguard CP
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 9:05
91:03
18:13
8:33
677 Ike Cooper
Fr
14:49
6:57
86
Jeremiah Johnson
Fr
16:16
7:38
138
Aidan Seigal
Fr
16:41
7:50
143
Bernardo Bernal-perez
Fr
19:23
9:06
153
Krystian Angel
Fr
23:54
11:13
157








24 Bear Creek
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:54
85:51
17:10
8:04
694 Calvin Kelly
Fr
15:46
7:24
125
Felix Margarito
Fr
15:58
7:30
130
Jordan Cruz
Fr
16:04
7:33
134
Nathan Nguyen
Fr
18:24
8:38
151
Isaac Medina
Fr
19:39
9:14
154








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.