Clovis North Results from the Central Section Finals at Woodward Park on 11/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ethan Fusselman Sr V 16:49.81 5:26 3.1 30/91 6/7 6/7 1/13 16:52
(0:02,0.2)
16:52
(0:02,0.2)
16:52
(0:02,0.2)
16:52
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
George Yamashita So V 17:44.51 5:43 3.1 62/91 7/7 7/7 4/13 18:25
(0:40,3.7)
17:16 17:08 16:56 You ROCK! (LY)
Isaiah Galindo Jr V 15:38.57 5:03 3.1 3/91 1/7 1/7 3/13 15:41
(0:02,0.2)
15:49
(0:11,1.1)
15:41
(0:02,0.2)
15:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Joshua Ochoa Jr V 16:00.35 5:10 3.1 9/91 2/7 2/7 3/13 17:40
(1:40,9.4)
16:12
(0:12,1.2)
16:03
(0:03,0.3)
15:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nicholas Carter Jr V 16:12.66 5:14 3.1 12/91 3/7 3/7 2/13 16:22
(0:09,0.9)
15:54 15:54 15:45 You ROCK! (LY)
Spencer Mueller Fr V 16:49.45 5:26 3.1 29/91 5/7 5/7 2/13 17:21
(0:31,3.0)
17:14
(0:25,2.4)
16:53
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Allen Jr V 16:23.15 5:17 3.1 19/91 4/7 4/7 2/13 16:34
(0:11,1.1)
16:38
(0:15,1.5)
16:34
(0:11,1.1)
16:26
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 81:04
1:11
3.1 5:14 5:03 5:26 72 5:11 81:31
(0:27,0.6)
82:47
(1:43,2.1)
79:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isaiah Galindo (3), Joshua Ochoa (9), Nicholas Carter (12), Thomas Allen (19), Spencer Mueller (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marcus Mota Sr Stockdale 15:25.9 4:59
2 Damian Gavilan Jr Paso Robles 15:27.26 4:59
3 Isaiah Galindo Jr Clovis North 15:38.57 5:03 1/7 1/7 3/13 15:41
(0:02)
15:49
(0:11)
15:41
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Pablo Cortes Sr Paso Robles 15:42.07 5:04
5 Adham Maher Jr Stockdale 15:45.99 5:05
6 Bailey Darnell Sr Redwood (Visalia) 15:58.62 5:09
7 Kelly Brewer Jr Buchanan 15:59.01 5:09
8 Steven Scruggs Sr Paso Robles 16:00.23 5:10
9 Joshua Ochoa Jr Clovis North 16:00.35 5:10 2/7 2/7 3/13 17:40
(1:40)
16:12
(0:12)
16:03
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Bryan Trujillo Jr Clovis 16:02.09 5:10
11 Dustyn McKenney Sr Buchanan 16:10.9 5:13
12 Nicholas Carter Jr Clovis North 16:12.66 5:14 3/7 3/7 2/13 16:22
(0:09)
15:54 15:54 You ROCK! (LY)
13 Cooper Limon Sr Arroyo Grande 16:13.29 5:14
14 Jason Scruggs So Paso Robles 16:13.71 5:14
15 Pierson Lamborn Jr Clovis West 16:14.33 5:14
16 Bo Olsen So Buchanan 16:16.93 5:15
17 Jonathan Munoz So Arroyo Grande 16:21.82 5:17
18 Anmol-Mrinal Lakho Sr Centennial 16:22.46 5:17
19 Thomas Allen Jr Clovis North 16:23.15 5:17 4/7 4/7 2/13 16:34
(0:11)
16:38
(0:15)
16:34
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Victor Ochoa Sr Madera South 16:29.7 5:19
21 Nathan Jones Sr Centennial 16:32.22 5:20
22 Tyler Lamborn So Clovis West 16:32.87 5:20
23 Max Erl Sr Buchanan 16:40.08 5:23
24 Nathaniel Avila Fr Clovis 16:40.76 5:23
25 Colin Watamura Sr Redwood (Visalia) 16:41.03 5:23
26 Jacob Pace Jr Clovis West 16:41.24 5:23
27 Brayden Costales Jr Clovis West 16:44.62 5:24
28 Sebastian McGehee- So Buchanan 16:45.85 5:24
29 Spencer Mueller Fr Clovis North 16:49.45 5:26 5/7 5/7 2/13 17:21
(0:31)
17:14
(0:25)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Ethan Fusselman Sr Clovis North 16:49.81 5:26 6/7 6/7 1/13 16:52
(0:02)
16:52
(0:02)
16:52
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Matthew Morgan Jr Clovis West 16:51 5:26
32 Fernando Sandoval Jr Clovis 16:51.77 5:26
33 Logan Salcido Fr Arroyo Grande 16:53.5 5:27
34 Salvador Martinez Sr Madera South 16:55.47 5:28
35 Agustin Banuelos So Buchanan 16:55.52 5:28
36 Cameron Van Zant Jr Clovis East 16:57.38 5:28
37 Michael Hernandez Jr Paso Robles 16:57.75 5:28
38 Ronnie Barrett Jr Buchanan 16:59.33 5:29
39 Cory Wack Fr Arroyo Grande 16:59.46 5:29
40 Ethan Epstein Fr Arroyo Grande 17:00.23 5:29
41 Philip Keith So Arroyo Grande 17:00.3 5:29
42 German Villavicencio So Madera South 17:04.47 5:30
43 Remi Ochoa Fr Madera South 17:05.2 5:31
44 Benjamin Reyes Fr Clovis West 17:05.45 5:31
45 Juan Cadena Sr Bakersfield 17:06.76 5:31
46 Bernard Jackson So Clovis East 17:07.2 5:31
47 Cristian Mendoza So Stockdale 17:07.85 5:32
48 Jake Bringetto Jr Clovis West 17:12.58 5:33
49 Charles Rous Sr Bakersfield 17:13.75 5:33
50 Daniel Verdoza Jr Centennial 17:16.79 5:34
51 Francisco Maciel Jr Madera South 17:17.22 5:35
52 Luis Ortega Jr Madera South 17:19.28 5:35
53 Tyler Murphy Sr Clovis 17:21.05 5:36
54 Gian Santos So Stockdale 17:25 5:37
55 Zane West Sr Clovis 17:26.29 5:38
56 Jorge Toscano Jr Clovis East 17:28.87 5:38
57 Jose Rodriguez Sr McFarland 17:33.17 5:40
58 Angel Cobian So Madera South 17:34.65 5:40
59 Jonathan Diaz Sr McFarland 17:35.54 5:40
60 Alex Fontes Sr Redwood (Visalia) 17:40.09 5:42
61 Isaac Stitt So Bakersfield 17:44.37 5:43
62 George Yamashita So Clovis North 17:44.51 5:43 7/7 7/7 4/13 18:25
(0:40)
17:16 17:08 You ROCK! (LY)
63 Nicholas Reid So Redwood (Visalia) 17:44.75 5:43
64 Lizarraga Sergio Fr Bakersfield 17:48.58 5:45
65 Jordan Ayon Jr McFarland 17:50.57 5:45
66 Jonathan Burdick So Clovis East 17:55.67 5:47
67 Abraham Mendoza Jr Stockdale 17:56.85 5:47
68 Issac Mariano Fr McFarland 17:58.37 5:48
69 Tristen Schieferle Jr Redwood (Visalia) 17:59.95 5:48
70 Michael Stitts Jr Bakersfield 18:07.35 5:51
71 Caelan Casa Jr Paso Robles 18:07.81 5:51
72 Ethan Short So Paso Robles 18:08.06 5:51
73 Joey Merlos Sr Stockdale 18:09.2 5:51
74 Derrick Gustafson Sr Bakersfield 18:13.48 5:53
75 Joel Vogt Jr Clovis East 18:14.52 5:53
76 Nick OOsthuizen Sr Bakersfield 18:21.04 5:55
77 Raymond Blanco So Clovis East 18:23.34 5:56
78 Gerardo Dicochea Sr Redwood (Visalia) 18:24.65 5:56
79 Benjamin Majchen Fr Clovis 18:27.7 5:57
80 Ethan Nguyen Jr Arroyo Grande 18:31.79 5:59
81 Evan Josephson Fr Centennial 18:36.26 6:00
82 Delver Pacheco So McFarland 18:37.59 6:01
83 Diego Suastegui So Centennial 19:03.47 6:09
84 Ryan Hemphill Jr Redwood (Visalia) 19:05.86 6:10
85 Chase Marquez Jr Clovis East 19:07.2 6:10
86 William Valle So Clovis 19:19.11 6:14
87 Aaron Routh Jr Centennial 19:20.26 6:14
88 James Uribe Jr Stockdale 19:25.17 6:16
89 Roman Diaz Sr McFarland 19:37.25 6:20
90 Banson Sweeney Fr Centennial 19:40.47 6:21
91 Gabriel Zurita Jr McFarland 19:47.85 6:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paso Robles
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
80:21
16:04
5:11
65 Damian Gavilan
Jr
15:27
4:59
2
Pablo Cortes
Sr
15:42
5:04
4
Steven Scruggs
Sr
16:00
5:10
8
Jason Scruggs
So
16:14
5:14
14
Michael Hernandez
Jr
16:58
5:28
37
Caelan Casa
Jr
18:08
5:51
71
Ethan Short
So
18:08
5:51
72
2 Clovis North
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
81:04
16:13
5:14
72 Isaiah Galindo
Jr
15:39
5:03
3
Joshua Ochoa
Jr
16:00
5:10
9
Nicholas Carter
Jr
16:13
5:14
12
Thomas Allen
Jr
16:23
5:17
19
Spencer Mueller
Fr
16:49
5:26
29
Ethan Fusselman
Sr
16:50
5:26
30
George Yamashita
So
17:45
5:43
62
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Buchanan
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
81:53
16:23
5:17
85 Kelly Brewer
Jr
15:59
5:09
7
Dustyn McKenney
Sr
16:11
5:13
11
Bo Olsen
So
16:17
5:15
16
Max Erl
Sr
16:40
5:23
23
Sebastian McGehee-
So
16:46
5:24
28
Agustin Banuelos
So
16:56
5:28
35
Ronnie Barrett
Jr
16:59
5:29
38
4 Clovis West
8-8-5-4-4
Gap: 0:37
83:04
16:37
5:22
121 Pierson Lamborn
Jr
16:14
5:14
15
Tyler Lamborn
So
16:33
5:20
22
Jacob Pace
Jr
16:41
5:23
26
Brayden Costales
Jr
16:45
5:24
27
Matthew Morgan
Jr
16:51
5:26
31
Benjamin Reyes
Fr
17:05
5:31
44
Jake Bringetto
Jr
17:13
5:33
48
5 Arroyo Grande
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:47
83:28
16:42
5:23
142 Cooper Limon
Sr
16:13
5:14
13
Jonathan Munoz
So
16:22
5:17
17
Logan Salcido
Fr
16:54
5:27
33
Cory Wack
Fr
16:59
5:29
39
Ethan Epstein
Fr
17:00
5:29
40
Philip Keith
So
17:00
5:29
41
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
18:32
5:59
80
6 Stockdale
1-1-4-6-6
Gap: 2:31
83:42
16:44
5:24
174 Marcus Mota
Sr
15:26
4:59
1
Adham Maher
Jr
15:46
5:05
5
Cristian Mendoza
So
17:08
5:32
47
Gian Santos
So
17:25
5:37
54
Abraham Mendoza
Jr
17:57
5:47
67
Joey Merlos
Sr
18:09
5:51
73
James Uribe
Jr
19:25
6:16
88
6 Clovis
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:24
84:22
16:52
5:27
174 Bryan Trujillo
Jr
16:02
5:10
10
Nathaniel Avila
Fr
16:41
5:23
24
Fernando Sandoval
Jr
16:52
5:26
32
Tyler Murphy
Sr
17:21
5:36
53
Zane West
Sr
17:26
5:38
55
Benjamin Majchen
Fr
18:28
5:57
79
William Valle
So
19:19
6:14
86
8 Madera South
10-10-10-8-8
Gap: 0:48
84:52
16:58
5:29
190 Victor Ochoa
Sr
16:30
5:19
20
Salvador Martinez
Sr
16:55
5:28
34
German Villavicencio
So
17:04
5:30
42
Remi Ochoa
Fr
17:05
5:31
43
Francisco Maciel
Jr
17:17
5:35
51
Luis Ortega
Jr
17:19
5:35
52
Angel Cobian
So
17:35
5:40
58
9 Redwood (Visalia)
4-6-9-9-9
Gap: 2:01
86:04
17:13
5:33
223 Bailey Darnell
Sr
15:59
5:09
6
Colin Watamura
Sr
16:41
5:23
25
Alex Fontes
Sr
17:40
5:42
60
Nicholas Reid
So
17:45
5:43
63
Tristen Schieferle
Jr
18:00
5:48
69
Gerardo Dicochea
Sr
18:25
5:56
78
Ryan Hemphill
Jr
19:06
6:10
84
10 Centennial
9-9-8-10-10
Gap: 2:41
87:51
17:34
5:40
253 Anmol-Mrinal Lakho
Sr
16:22
5:17
18
Nathan Jones
Sr
16:32
5:20
21
Daniel Verdoza
Jr
17:17
5:34
50
Evan Josephson
Fr
18:36
6:00
81
Diego Suastegui
So
19:03
6:09
83
Aaron Routh
Jr
19:20
6:14
87
Banson Sweeney
Fr
19:40
6:21
90
11 Clovis East
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
87:44
17:33
5:40
279 Cameron Van Zant
Jr
16:57
5:28
36
Bernard Jackson
So
17:07
5:31
46
Jorge Toscano
Jr
17:29
5:38
56
Jonathan Burdick
So
17:56
5:47
66
Joel Vogt
Jr
18:15
5:53
75
Raymond Blanco
So
18:23
5:56
77
Chase Marquez
Jr
19:07
6:10
85
12 Bakersfield
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:01
88:01
17:36
5:41
289 Juan Cadena
Sr
17:07
5:31
45
Charles Rous
Sr
17:14
5:33
49
Isaac Stitt
So
17:44
5:43
61
Lizarraga Sergio
Fr
17:49
5:45
64
Michael Stitts
Jr
18:07
5:51
70
Derrick Gustafson
Sr
18:13
5:53
74
Nick OOsthuizen
Sr
18:21
5:55
76
13 McFarland
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:04
89:35
17:55
5:47
331 Jose Rodriguez
Sr
17:33
5:40
57
Jonathan Diaz
Sr
17:36
5:40
59
Jordan Ayon
Jr
17:51
5:45
65
Issac Mariano
Fr
17:58
5:48
68
Delver Pacheco
So
18:38
6:01
82
Roman Diaz
Sr
19:37
6:20
89
Gabriel Zurita
Jr
19:48
6:23
91
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.