Clovis North Results from the John Seamons Invitational at Kingsburg Gun Club on 10/28/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Gallegos Jr V 19:26.72 6:29 3 21/67 3/9 3/11 4/9 20:27
(1:01,5.0)
20:27
(1:01,5.0)
20:27
(1:01,5.0)
19:29
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Claudia Gimenez Fr F/S 26:14.31 8:45 3 59/69 2/2 10/11 14/15 31:23
(5:08,16.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Demi Kopinski Jr V 20:07.85 6:43 3 26/67 4/9 4/11 4/8 20:06
Elena Mohler Jr V 23:25.97 7:49 3 48/67 8/9 8/11 2/3 24:30
(1:04,4.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Essyonna Peschong Sr V 22:08.42 7:23 3 41/67 7/9 7/11 4/4 22:08
Juliana Madrigal Jr V 32:17.28 10:46 3 65/67 9/9 11/11 3/3 38:10
(5:53,15.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Mackenzie Lazarus Jr V 20:11.74 6:44 3 27/67 5/9 5/11 4/7 22:57
(2:45,12.0)
22:57
(2:45,12.0)
21:38
(1:27,6.7)
20:16
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Mihret Wagenleitner So F/S 24:42.41 8:14 3 47/69 1/2 9/11 15/18 25:48
(1:05,4.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Natalia Robles Jr V 21:31.72 7:11 3 37/67 6/9 6/11 4/5 23:02
(1:30,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Taylor Simonian So V 19:07.92 6:23 3 15/67 1/9 1/11 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Tiffiny Jones Sr V 19:25.13 6:28 3 20/67 2/9 2/11 5/13 20:55
(1:30,7.1)
20:55
(1:30,7.1)
19:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 98:19
1:04
3 6:33 6:23 6:44 101 5:45 99:30
(1:11,1.2)
99:30
(1:11,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Taylor Simonian (15), Tiffiny Jones (18), Alyssa Gallegos (19), Demi Kopinski (24), Mackenzie Lazarus (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corie Smith So Buchanan 16:28.19 5:29
2 Meagen Lowe Jr Buchanan 16:33.9 5:31
3 Olivia Herrera Jr Clovis 17:04.48 5:41
4 Katie Nili Sr Buchanan 17:36.72 5:52
5 McKenna Lewis Sr Clovis 17:39.21 5:53
6 Amanda Dolberg So Buchanan 17:45.22 5:55
7 Sydney Fox Sr Buchanan 17:53.97 5:58
8 Unique Ford So Madera 18:03.95 6:01
9 Alyssa DeStasio Sr Buchanan 18:21.97 6:07
10 Jessica Valles So Sunnyside 18:26.97 6:09
11 Linda Perez So Madera 18:33.48 6:11
12 Olivia Zambrano Sr Madera 18:40.64 6:14
13 Julia Martinez Fr Madera 19:01.41 6:20
14 Gianna Chiaramonte Fr Buchanan 19:05.22 6:22
15 Taylor Simonian So Clovis North 19:07.92 6:23 1/9 1/11 5/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Ellen Palmgren So Liberty - Bakersfield 19:10.97 6:24
17 Clare Hernandez Sr Buchanan 19:17.13 6:26
18 Megan Dean Sr Clovis 19:21.43 6:27
19 Maria Guerra Fr Sunnyside 19:23.97 6:28
20 Tiffiny Jones Sr Clovis North 19:25.13 6:28 2/9 2/11 5/13 20:55
(1:30)
20:55
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Alyssa Gallegos Jr Clovis North 19:26.72 6:29 3/9 3/11 4/9 20:27
(1:01)
20:27
(1:01)
20:27
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Natalie Curtis Sr Clovis 19:27.72 6:29
23 Sarah Renberg Fr Edison 19:29.22 6:30
24 Jordyn Ohashi Sr Clovis 19:47.61 6:36
25 Evelyn Zambrano Fr Madera 19:57.48 6:39
26 Demi Kopinski Jr Clovis North 20:07.85 6:43 4/9 4/11 4/8
27 Mackenzie Lazarus Jr Clovis North 20:11.74 6:44 5/9 5/11 4/7 22:57
(2:45)
22:57
(2:45)
21:38
(1:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
28 Layla Anderson So El Diamante 20:13.36 6:44
29 Rachelle Barrett So Clovis East 20:18.65 6:46
30 Rebecca Vander Poel Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 20:23.72 6:48
31 Emma Streich Jr Clovis 20:28.48 6:49
32 Molly Mulvaney Sr Porterville 20:34.61 6:52
33 Lizet Vasquez Jr Edison 20:48.47 6:56
34 Amber Hodges Sr Clovis 21:10 7:03
35 Ruth Martinez Sr Madera 21:18.48 7:06
36 Tatiana Prieto Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 21:28.38 7:09
37 Natalia Robles Jr Clovis North 21:31.72 7:11 6/9 6/11 4/5
38 Anahi Garcia Jr Clovis East 21:37.97 7:13
39 Mya Hinojos Sr El Diamante 21:57.72 7:19
40 Casandra Readd Jr Madera 22:01.03 7:20
41 Essyonna Peschong Sr Clovis North 22:08.42 7:23 7/9 7/11 4/4
42 Alondra Chavira Jr Edison 22:10.93 7:24
43 Mikayla Beltran Sr Buchanan 22:20.72 7:27
44 Riley Walton Fr Edison 22:41.02 7:34
45 Dyani Martinez Jr Hoover 22:45.22 7:35
46 Lilly Flores Jr Selma 23:05.48 7:42
47 Sara Dubon So Edison 23:15.48 7:45
48 Elena Mohler Jr Clovis North 23:25.97 7:49 8/9 8/11 2/3
49 Anahi Alvarez Jr Porterville 23:35.22 7:52
50 Maria Delgado So El Diamante 23:42.12 7:54
51 Marlem Reyes Jr Clovis 23:51.48 7:57
52 Aleeza Hassan Jr Buchanan 24:02.47 8:01
53 Anneliese Woolsey Jr Liberty - Bakersfield 24:09.33 8:03
54 Atzeli Ramirez So Sunnyside 24:17.47 8:06
55 Maria Rodriguez Jr Reedley 24:37.97 8:13
56 Meghan Armstrong Jr Clovis 24:49.14 8:16
57 Maria Herrera Jr Porterville 25:16.22 8:25
58 Geetika Purwaha Sr Selma 25:17.89 8:26
59 Diana Andrade Jr Porterville 25:33 8:31
60 Linda Villarreal Jr Sunnyside 25:36.59 8:32
61 Leila Ortiz Jr Porterville 26:17.94 8:46
62 Samantha Delgado Jr Porterville 26:40.75 8:54
63 Mercedes Rodriguez Jr Reedley 27:29.19 9:10
64 Alexis Ballin Jr Sunnyside 28:32 9:31
65 Juliana Madrigal Jr Clovis North 32:17.28 10:46 9/9 11/11 3/3
66 Micowi Mayoral-Perez Jr Hoover 33:41.4 11:14
67 Jessica White Jr Clovis 35:33.17 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
86:18
17:16
5:45
20 Corie Smith
So
16:28
5:29
1
Meagen Lowe
Jr
16:34
5:31
2
Katie Nili
Sr
17:37
5:52
4
Amanda Dolberg
So
17:45
5:55
6
Sydney Fox
Sr
17:54
5:58
7
Alyssa DeStasio
Sr
18:22
6:07
9
Gianna Chiaramonte
Fr
19:05
6:22
14
2 Clovis
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:43
93:20
18:40
6:13
66 Olivia Herrera
Jr
17:04
5:41
3
McKenna Lewis
Sr
17:39
5:53
5
Megan Dean
Sr
19:21
6:27
16
Natalie Curtis
Sr
19:28
6:29
20
Jordyn Ohashi
Sr
19:48
6:36
22
Emma Streich
Jr
20:28
6:49
26
Amber Hodges
Sr
21:10
7:03
29
3 Madera
3-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:54
94:17
18:51
6:17
67 Unique Ford
So
18:04
6:01
8
Linda Perez
So
18:33
6:11
11
Olivia Zambrano
Sr
18:41
6:14
12
Julia Martinez
Fr
19:01
6:20
13
Evelyn Zambrano
Fr
19:57
6:39
23
Ruth Martinez
Sr
21:18
7:06
30
Casandra Readd
Jr
22:01
7:20
32
4 Clovis North
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
98:19
19:40
6:33
101 Taylor Simonian
So
19:08
6:23
15
Tiffiny Jones
Sr
19:25
6:28
18
Alyssa Gallegos
Jr
19:27
6:29
19
Demi Kopinski
Jr
20:08
6:43
24
Mackenzie Lazarus
Jr
20:12
6:44
25
Natalia Robles
Jr
21:32
7:11
31
Essyonna Peschong
Sr
22:08
7:23
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
5 Sunnyside
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 10:05
116:17
23:15
7:45
150 Jessica Valles
So
18:27
6:09
10
Maria Guerra
Fr
19:24
6:28
17
Atzeli Ramirez
So
24:17
8:06
38
Linda Villarreal
Jr
25:37
8:32
41
Alexis Ballin
Jr
28:32
9:31
44








6 Edison
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:46
108:25
21:41
7:14
154 Sarah Renberg
Fr
19:29
6:30
21
Lizet Vasquez
Jr
20:48
6:56
28
Alondra Chavira
Jr
22:11
7:24
34
Riley Walton
Fr
22:41
7:34
35
Sara Dubon
So
23:15
7:45
36








7 Porterville
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:43
121:17
24:15
8:05
185 Molly Mulvaney
Sr
20:35
6:52
27
Anahi Alvarez
Jr
23:35
7:52
37
Maria Herrera
Jr
25:16
8:25
39
Diana Andrade
Jr
25:33
8:31
40
Leila Ortiz
Jr
26:18
8:46
42
Samantha Delgado
Jr
26:41
8:54
43




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Champness Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 18:50.29 6:17
2 Kiley Butchert Fr Clovis 18:57.72 6:19
3 Morgan Hutchison Fr Buchanan 19:06.3 6:22
4 Ariana Decker So Buchanan 19:24.31 6:28
5 Juliette Mata Fr Clovis 19:46.62 6:36
6 Caliska Avila Fr Washington Union 19:48.05 6:36
7 Kim Tovar So Clovis 20:00.87 6:40
8 Kesha McDermott So Clovis 20:11.68 6:44
9 Mia Jauregui So Buchanan 20:25.55 6:49
10 Natalie Reyes So Reedley 20:35.77 6:52
11 Mari Vasquez So Selma 20:39.44 6:53
12 Shelby Rogers Sr Liberty - Bakersfield 20:46.3 6:55
13 Susie Quintero So Hoover 20:53.39 6:58
14 Gloria Becerra So Reedley 21:00.73 7:00
15 Jasmine Garcia So Reedley 21:04.49 7:01
16 Walker Douglas So Clovis 21:12.94 7:04
17 Paulina Granados Fr Chowchilla 21:17.94 7:06
18 Rebecca Lee So Buchanan 21:23.05 7:08
19 Allee Her So Clovis 21:26.24 7:09
20 Giselle Corona So Hoover 21:39.7 7:13
21 Aaliyah Aguilar So Reedley 21:40.33 7:13
22 Mariela Duran So Porterville 21:42.33 7:14
23 Atiana Aguilar So Washington Union 21:42.38 7:14
24 Rocio Andrade So Reedley 21:43.59 7:15
25 Mara Mazanec So Washington Union 21:47.92 7:16
26 Marissa Zuniga So Reedley 21:58.77 7:20
27 Cecilia Garcia Fr Robert F Kennedy 22:10.05 7:23
28 Lillian Stegge So Yosemite 22:17.8 7:26
29 Keila Robles So Reedley 22:28.3 7:29
30 Olivia Ontiveros Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 22:31.55 7:31
31 Lizeth Solorzano Fr Chowchilla 22:43.22 7:34
32 Maria Millan So Porterville 22:50.79 7:37
33 Jaiden Stansberry Fr Yosemite 23:06.9 7:42
34 Mia Gamez Fr Clovis East 23:08.27 7:43
35 Morgan Prescott Fr Yosemite 23:12.55 7:44
36 Katie Boyles Fr Clovis East 23:27.8 7:49
37 Jennifer Herrera Fr Porterville 23:36.56 7:52
38 Megan Duran Fr Clovis 23:37.43 7:52
39 Sbeidy Faburrieta So Reedley 23:42.06 7:54
40 Fiza Hasta So Garces Memorial 23:42.56 7:54
41 Aydee Arredondo Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 23:43.75 7:55
42 Alison Decker Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 23:47.05 7:56
43 Alexis Gonzalez So Porterville 23:56.31 7:59
44 Rosa Valdovinos Fr Sunnyside 23:59.09 8:00
45 Milan Perez So Chowchilla 24:04.39 8:01
46 Arecci Carreon Gil So Reedley 24:14.22 8:05
47 Mihret Wagenleitner So Clovis North 24:42.41 8:14 1/2 9/11 15/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Gema Sandoval So Reedley 24:59.72 8:20
49 Catherine Bayne So Garces Memorial 25:06.25 8:22
50 Kate Champness So Garces Memorial 25:11.74 8:24
51 Allie Contreras Fr El Diamante 25:13.21 8:24
52 Vanessa Aguilar Fr Liberty - Bakersfield 25:25.37 8:28
53 Joanna Salinthone So Sunnyside 25:28.66 8:30
54 Gillian Fortney So Clovis East 25:28.91 8:30
55 Rebecca Millar So Garces Memorial 25:30.81 8:30
56 Alexa Montoya So Hoover 25:41.94 8:34
57 Joanna Lopez So Madera 25:53.74 8:38
58 Olivia Helpio So El Diamante 26:03.94 8:41
59 Claudia Gimenez Fr Clovis North 26:14.31 8:45 2/2 10/11 14/15
60 Adele Acosta Fr El Diamante 26:16.15 8:45
61 Ariana Rivera So Garces Memorial 26:19.81 8:47
62 Sofia Lopez Fr Garces Memorial 27:01.74 9:01
63 Jaycee Laemmlen Fr Immanuel 27:39.94 9:13
64 Evelyn Astorga Jr Robert F Kennedy 28:18.55 9:26
65 Crystal Vega Fr Robert F Kennedy 30:48.46 10:16
66 Holly Tennesen So Chowchilla 31:28.25 10:29
67 Elvira Hernandez So Porterville 33:11.76 11:04
68 Mia Ramirez Fr Chowchilla 33:52.4 11:17
69 Anahi Gutierrez Fr Robert F Kennedy 35:04.41 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.