Clovis North Results from the TRAC League Championships at Woodward Park on 11/9/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abheet Singh Sachdeva Fr F/S 20:48.8 6:43 3.1 22/33 9/10 22/26 1/1 22:37
(1:48,7.9)
22:37
(1:48,7.9)
22:37
(1:48,7.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Carrick Gilgen Fr F/S 18:11.14 5:52 3.1 4/33 3/10 10/26 1/5 18:53
(0:42,3.7)
18:53
(0:42,3.7)
18:53
(0:42,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Charlie Swanson Jr V 16:43.24 5:24 3.1 13/52 4/8 4/26 2/6 16:47
(0:04,0.4)
16:17 16:17 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Connor Rivas Fr F/S 19:05.88 6:10 3.1 7/33 4/10 16/26 1/4 21:10
(2:04,9.8)
21:10
(2:04,9.8)
21:10
(2:04,9.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Daniel Llanez So F/S 19:34.18 6:19 3.1 12/33 6/10 19/26 1/3 20:49
(1:15,6.0)
20:21
(0:46,3.8)
20:21
(0:46,3.8)
20:21
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Doyle Jr JV 18:13.4 5:53 3.1 6/29 1/8 11/26 4/5 20:09
(1:55,9.5)
18:21
(0:08,0.7)
18:21
(0:08,0.7)
18:21
(0:08,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Fusselman Jr V 17:38.51 5:41 3.1 32/52 7/8 7/26 2/6 17:39
(0:01,0.1)
17:13 17:13 17:13 You ROCK! (LY)
George Yamashita Fr V 18:24.94 5:56 3.1 43/52 8/8 12/26 3/4 18:09 18:09 18:09
Isaiah Galindo So V 16:09.06 5:13 3.1 2/52 1/8 1/26 2/6 16:02 16:17
(0:07,0.8)
16:02 16:02 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Ivan Ruiz Fr F/S 22:43.43 7:20 3.1 30/33 10/10 24/26 1/1 22:09 22:09 22:09
Jacob Huebert Jr JV 18:37.66 6:01 3.1 8/29 3/8 14/26 2/5 18:15 18:34 18:15 17:48
Jason Moreno So F/S 19:16.91 6:13 3.1 9/33 5/10 17/26 1/4 20:59
(1:42,8.1)
20:59
(1:42,8.1)
20:59
(1:42,8.1)
20:59
(1:42,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jordan Dille Jr JV 24:47.61 8:00 3.1 29/29 8/8 26/26 2/2 24:24 24:24 24:24
Joshua Ochoa So F/S 17:40.19 5:42 3.1 2/33 1/10 8/26 2/6 18:34
(0:54,4.8)
18:34
(0:54,4.8)
18:34
(0:54,4.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Amerjan So F/S 18:00.51 5:49 3.1 3/33 2/10 9/26 1/6 18:21
(0:21,1.9)
18:21
(0:21,1.9)
18:21
(0:21,1.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Matias Ilic Sr JV 18:48.88 6:04 3.1 10/29 4/8 15/26 1/4 20:04
(1:15,6.2)
19:14
(0:25,2.2)
18:45 18:21 You ROCK! (LY, LR, DSR)
Matthew Macias Jr JV 21:47.22 7:02 3.1 25/29 6/8 23/26 3/3 20:59 22:03
(0:16,1.2)
20:59 20:59 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Matthew Morillas Sr JV 19:32.24 6:18 3.1 13/29 5/8 18/26 1/3 18:46 18:46 16:55 16:55
Nathan Kennedy Jr JV 18:32.03 5:59 3.1 7/29 2/8 13/26 2/5 18:59
(0:27,2.4)
18:45
(0:12,1.1)
18:45
(0:12,1.1)
18:35
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nicholas Carter So V 16:40.25 5:23 3.1 10/52 3/8 3/26 2/6 17:25
(0:45,4.3)
16:33 16:33 16:33 You ROCK! (LY)
Noah Arsitio Fr F/S 20:42.89 6:41 3.1 20/33 8/10 21/26 1/1
Reed Lienau Jr V 17:00.34 5:29 3.1 19/52 6/8 6/26 2/6 18:17
(1:17,7.0)
16:53 16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Ryan Hickey Jr JV 24:43.69 7:59 3.1 28/29 7/8 25/26 2/2 26:07
(1:23,5.3)
26:07
(1:23,5.3)
26:07
(1:23,5.3)
26:07
(1:23,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Seth Harris Fr F/S 19:37.95 6:20 3.1 13/33 7/10 20/26 1/2 20:30
(0:52,4.2)
20:30
(0:52,4.2)
20:30
(0:52,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Spencer Hauxhurst Sr V 16:24.62 5:18 3.1 4/52 2/8 2/26 1/6 16:30
(0:05,0.5)
17:09
(0:45,4.3)
16:16 16:11 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Thomas Allen So V 16:53.6 5:27 3.1 16/52 5/8 5/26 2/6 17:11
(0:17,1.6)
16:53 16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 82:51
0:45
3.1 5:21 5:13 5:27 45 5:20 83:17
(0:26,0.5)
83:24
(0:33,0.7)
79:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isaiah Galindo (2), Spencer Hauxhurst (4), Nicholas Carter (10), Charlie Swanson (13), Thomas Allen (16)
JV 1st 5 1/3 93:44
1:19
3.1 6:03 5:53 6:18 23 6:03 94:54
(1:09,1.2)
98:04
(4:20,4.4)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Ethan Doyle (2), Nathan Kennedy (3), Jacob Huebert (4), Matias Ilic (6), Matthew Morillas (8)
F/S 1st 5 1/4 92:15
1:37
3.1 5:57 5:42 6:13 18 5:57 89:25 94:17
(2:03,2.2)
89:25 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Joshua Ochoa (1), Kyle Amerjan (2), Carrick Gilgen (3), Connor Rivas (5), Jason Moreno (7)
F/S 2nd 5 1/1 103:27
3:09
3.1 6:40 6:19 7:20 15 6:40 99:17 99:17 95:59 Daniel Llanez (1), Seth Harris (2), Noah Arsitio (3), Abheet Singh Sachdeva (4), Ivan Ruiz (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hayden Hansen Sr Buchanan 16:07.26 5:12
2 Isaiah Galindo So Clovis North 16:09.06 5:13 1/8 1/26 2/6 16:02 16:17
(0:07)
16:02 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Chris Watkins Sr Clovis 16:21.58 5:17
4 Spencer Hauxhurst Sr Clovis North 16:24.62 5:18 2/8 2/26 1/6 16:30
(0:05)
17:09
(0:45)
16:16 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
5 Jared Falcone Sr Clovis East 16:29.73 5:19
6 Ryan Toto Sr Buchanan 16:32.48 5:20
7 Andrew Goff Sr Buchanan 16:33.8 5:21
8 Pierson Lamborn So Clovis West 16:33.82 5:21
9 Rigo Gamez Sr Clovis East 16:35.85 5:21
10 Nicholas Carter So Clovis North 16:40.25 5:23 3/8 3/26 2/6 17:25
(0:45)
16:33 16:33 You ROCK! (LY)
11 Bo Olsen Fr Buchanan 16:40.27 5:23
12 Dustyn McKenney Jr Buchanan 16:43.07 5:24
13 Charlie Swanson Jr Clovis North 16:43.24 5:24 4/8 4/26 2/6 16:47
(0:04)
16:17 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Charlie Sawyer Sr Clovis West 16:51.51 5:26
15 Abel-Rudisha Teffra So Central 16:52.94 5:27
16 Thomas Allen So Clovis North 16:53.6 5:27 5/8 5/26 2/6 17:11
(0:17)
16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Kelly Brewer So Buchanan 16:56.44 5:28
18 Andrew Scherf Sr Clovis 17:00.26 5:29
19 Reed Lienau Jr Clovis North 17:00.34 5:29 6/8 6/26 2/6 18:17
(1:17)
16:53 16:53 You ROCK! (LY)
20 Bryan Trujillo So Clovis 17:00.8 5:29
21 Thor Swanson Sr Buchanan 17:04.12 5:30
22 Michael Vaquilar Jr Clovis West 17:11.05 5:33
23 Fernando Sandoval So Clovis 17:14.62 5:34
24 Enrique Gutierrez So Clovis East 17:26.64 5:38
25 Brayden Costales So Clovis West 17:28.18 5:38
26 Jake Bringetto So Clovis West 17:28.33 5:38
27 Bernard Jackson Fr Clovis East 17:28.62 5:38
28 Tyler Murphy Jr Clovis 17:34.34 5:40
29 Ethan Juarez Jr Buchanan 17:34.55 5:40
30 Matt Battaion Sr Buchanan 17:37.62 5:41
31 Max Erl Jr Buchanan 17:37.73 5:41
32 Ethan Fusselman Jr Clovis North 17:38.51 5:41 7/8 7/26 2/6 17:39
(0:01)
17:13 17:13 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Isaac Castro Fr Clovis East 17:39.74 5:42
34 Tyler Lamborn Fr Clovis West 17:45.5 5:44
35 Noah Sanchez Sr Clovis West 17:48.11 5:45
36 Jorge Toscano So Clovis East 17:48.35 5:45
37 Jacob Pace So Clovis West 17:53.31 5:46
38 Shawn Bianchi Sr Clovis West 18:02.71 5:49
39 Zane West Jr Clovis 18:10.32 5:52
40 Jordan Marroquin So Clovis 18:12.58 5:52
41 Evan Schmidt Sr Clovis West 18:21.68 5:55
42 Cameron Van Zant So Clovis East 18:23.42 5:56
43 George Yamashita Fr Clovis North 18:24.94 5:56 8/8 12/26 3/4 18:09 18:09
44 Alonso Robles Jr. Jr Central 18:35.13 6:00
45 Adam Yribarren Jr Central 18:59.58 6:08
46 Sebestian Medina Jr Clovis East 19:03.95 6:09
47 Paris Soria Jr Central 19:04.03 6:09
48 Noah Valdez Sr Central 19:18.95 6:14
49 Keenan Wong Jr Clovis West 19:21.1 6:15
50 Donald Marez Jr Central 19:32.86 6:18
51 Matthew Morgan So Clovis West 19:43.56 6:22
52 Daniel Lopez Jr Central 21:12.67 6:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
82:37
16:31
5:20
37 Hayden Hansen
Sr
16:07
5:12
1
Ryan Toto
Sr
16:32
5:20
6
Andrew Goff
Sr
16:34
5:21
7
Bo Olsen
Fr
16:40
5:23
11
Dustyn McKenney
Jr
16:43
5:24
12
Kelly Brewer
So
16:56
5:28
17
Thor Swanson
Sr
17:04
5:30
21
2 Clovis North
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
82:51
16:34
5:21
45 Isaiah Galindo
So
16:09
5:13
2
Spencer Hauxhurst
Sr
16:25
5:18
4
Nicholas Carter
So
16:40
5:23
10
Charlie Swanson
Jr
16:43
5:24
13
Thomas Allen
So
16:54
5:27
16
Reed Lienau
Jr
17:00
5:29
19
Ethan Fusselman
Jr
17:39
5:41
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Clovis
3-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
85:12
17:02
5:30
92 Chris Watkins
Sr
16:22
5:17
3
Andrew Scherf
Sr
17:00
5:29
18
Bryan Trujillo
So
17:01
5:29
20
Fernando Sandoval
So
17:15
5:34
23
Tyler Murphy
Jr
17:34
5:40
28
Zane West
Jr
18:10
5:52
34
Jordan Marroquin
So
18:13
5:52
35
4 Clovis West
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:55
85:33
17:07
5:31
95 Pierson Lamborn
So
16:34
5:21
8
Charlie Sawyer
Sr
16:52
5:26
14
Michael Vaquilar
Jr
17:11
5:33
22
Brayden Costales
So
17:28
5:38
25
Jake Bringetto
So
17:28
5:38
26
Tyler Lamborn
Fr
17:46
5:44
31
Noah Sanchez
Sr
17:48
5:45
32
4 Clovis East
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:10
85:41
17:08
5:32
95 Jared Falcone
Sr
16:30
5:19
5
Rigo Gamez
Sr
16:36
5:21
9
Enrique Gutierrez
So
17:27
5:38
24
Bernard Jackson
Fr
17:29
5:38
27
Isaac Castro
Fr
17:40
5:42
30
Jorge Toscano
So
17:48
5:45
33
Cameron Van Zant
So
18:23
5:56
36
6 Central
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
92:51
18:34
5:59
169 Abel-Rudisha Teffra
So
16:53
5:27
15
Alonso Robles Jr.
Jr
18:35
6:00
37
Adam Yribarren
Jr
19:00
6:08
38
Paris Soria
Jr
19:04
6:09
39
Noah Valdez
Sr
19:19
6:14
40
Donald Marez
Jr
19:33
6:18
41
Daniel Lopez
Jr
21:13
6:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caleb Gardner Sr Clovis 17:55.77 5:47
2 Chase Pafford Jr Buchanan 17:59.59 5:48
3 Jacob Loftus Sr Buchanan 18:13.21 5:53
4 Mark Haroutunian Jr Buchanan 18:13.37 5:53
5 Jacob Hall Jr Clovis West 18:13.37 5:53
6 Ethan Doyle Jr Clovis North 18:13.4 5:53 1/8 11/26 4/5 20:09
(1:55)
18:21
(0:08)
18:21
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Nathan Kennedy Jr Clovis North 18:32.03 5:59 2/8 13/26 2/5 18:59
(0:27)
18:45
(0:12)
18:45
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Jacob Huebert Jr Clovis North 18:37.66 6:01 3/8 14/26 2/5 18:15 18:34 18:15
9 Mordecai Garza Fr Central 18:48.88 6:04
10 Matias Ilic Sr Clovis North 18:48.88 6:04 4/8 15/26 1/4 20:04
(1:15)
19:14
(0:25)
18:45 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
11 Ethan Rodriguez Jr Clovis West 18:48.88 6:04
12 Miles Beal Sr Buchanan 19:16.68 6:13
13 Matthew Morillas Sr Clovis North 19:32.24 6:18 5/8 18/26 1/3 18:46 18:46 16:55
14 Christian Guerrero Fr Central 19:36.63 6:20
15 Mattias Anstrin Jr Clovis West 19:39.04 6:20
16 Dyson Vass So Central 19:45.03 6:22
17 Kobe Arganda So Central 19:55.67 6:26
18 Andrew Atkinson Jr Clovis West 20:04.61 6:29
19 Tieshaun Scoggins Sr Central 20:29.36 6:37
20 William McBride Sr Clovis West 20:34.58 6:38
21 Josiah Majors Sr Clovis 20:49.37 6:43
22 Israel Flores Jr Central 21:16.98 6:52
23 Joaquin Klieman Jr Clovis 21:28.54 6:56
24 Cheng Luo Sr Clovis West 21:32.3 6:57
25 Matthew Macias Jr Clovis North 21:47.22 7:02 6/8 23/26 3/3 20:59 22:03
(0:16)
20:59 You ROCK! (LR)
26 Ezekiel Garcia Jr Central 21:56.91 7:05
27 David Gonzalez Sr Central 21:57.07 7:05
28 Ryan Hickey Jr Clovis North 24:43.69 7:59 7/8 25/26 2/2 26:07
(1:23)
26:07
(1:23)
26:07
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Jordan Dille Jr Clovis North 24:47.61 8:00 8/8 26/26 2/2 24:24 24:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
93:44
18:45
6:03
23 Ethan Doyle
Jr
18:13
5:53
2
Nathan Kennedy
Jr
18:32
5:59
3
Jacob Huebert
Jr
18:38
6:01
4
Matias Ilic
Sr
18:49
6:04
6
Matthew Morillas
Sr
19:32
6:18
8
Matthew Macias
Jr
21:47
7:02
18
Ryan Hickey
Jr
24:44
7:59
20
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Clovis West
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
97:20
19:28
6:17
46 Jacob Hall
Jr
18:13
5:53
1
Ethan Rodriguez
Jr
18:49
6:04
7
Mattias Anstrin
Jr
19:39
6:20
10
Andrew Atkinson
Jr
20:05
6:29
13
William McBride
Sr
20:35
6:38
15
Cheng Luo
Sr
21:32
6:57
17




3 Central
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
98:36
19:43
6:22
51 Mordecai Garza
Fr
18:49
6:04
5
Christian Guerrero
Fr
19:37
6:20
9
Dyson Vass
So
19:45
6:22
11
Kobe Arganda
So
19:56
6:26
12
Tieshaun Scoggins
Sr
20:29
6:37
14
Israel Flores
Jr
21:17
6:52
16
Ezekiel Garcia
Jr
21:57
7:05
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Agustin Banuelos Fr Buchanan 17:35.65 5:41
2 Joshua Ochoa So Clovis North 17:40.19 5:42 1/10 8/26 2/6 18:34
(0:54)
18:34
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Kyle Amerjan So Clovis North 18:00.51 5:49 2/10 9/26 1/6 18:21
(0:21)
18:21
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Carrick Gilgen Fr Clovis North 18:11.14 5:52 3/10 10/26 1/5 18:53
(0:42)
18:53
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Christian Navarette Fr Buchanan 18:37.51 6:00
6 Caleb Nerdahl Fr Clovis East 18:45.21 6:03
7 Connor Rivas Fr Clovis North 19:05.88 6:10 4/10 16/26 1/4 21:10
(2:04)
21:10
(2:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Jack Dresick Fr Clovis West 19:16.37 6:13
9 Jason Moreno So Clovis North 19:16.91 6:13 5/10 17/26 1/4 20:59
(1:42)
20:59
(1:42)
20:59
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Joel Vogt So Clovis East 19:22.48 6:15
11 Caleb Farmer Fr Clovis East 19:32.45 6:18
12 Daniel Llanez So Clovis North 19:34.18 6:19 6/10 19/26 1/3 20:49
(1:15)
20:21
(0:46)
20:21
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Seth Harris Fr Clovis North 19:37.95 6:20 7/10 20/26 1/2 20:30
(0:52)
20:30
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Harrison Stokes Fr Clovis West 19:41.61 6:21
15 Enrique Guerrero So Central 19:58.46 6:27
16 Robert Shehadey So Clovis West 20:15.77 6:32
17 Jonathan Burdick Fr Clovis East 20:16.05 6:32
18 Sergio Robles So Central 20:41.8 6:41
19 Chase Marquez So Clovis East 20:42.19 6:41
20 Noah Arsitio Fr Clovis North 20:42.89 6:41 8/10 21/26 1/1
21 Gaberial Bustos Fr Buchanan 20:45.7 6:42
22 Abheet Singh Sachdeva Fr Clovis North 20:48.8 6:43 9/10 22/26 1/1 22:37
(1:48)
22:37
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Ethan Pricolo Fr Clovis West 21:18.8 6:53
24 Christian Ramos Vi So Clovis 21:27.27 6:55
25 Gerardo Renteria Fr Central 21:54.18 7:04
26 Thomas (TJ) Fuentes Fr Central 21:54.61 7:04
27 Noah Archuleta So Central 22:03 7:07
28 Abraham Corchado Fr Clovis West 22:15.03 7:11
29 William Valle Fr Clovis 22:21.12 7:13
30 Ivan Ruiz Fr Clovis North 22:43.43 7:20 10/10 24/26 1/1 22:09 22:09
31 Ashton Ferry Fr Clovis West 22:51.66 7:22
32 Nick Chavez So Central 23:54.58 7:43
33 Justin Zapata So Central 25:23.54 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
92:15
18:27
5:57
18 Joshua Ochoa
So
17:40
5:42
1
Kyle Amerjan
So
18:01
5:49
2
Carrick Gilgen
Fr
18:11
5:52
3
Connor Rivas
Fr
19:06
6:10
5
Jason Moreno
So
19:17
6:13
7
Daniel Llanez
So
19:34
6:19
10
Seth Harris
Fr
19:38
6:20
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Clovis East
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
98:38
19:44
6:22
53 Caleb Nerdahl
Fr
18:45
6:03
4
Joel Vogt
So
19:22
6:15
8
Caleb Farmer
Fr
19:32
6:18
9
Jonathan Burdick
Fr
20:16
6:32
15
Chase Marquez
So
20:42
6:41
17








3 Clovis West
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:59
102:48
20:34
6:38
72 Jack Dresick
Fr
19:16
6:13
6
Harrison Stokes
Fr
19:42
6:21
12
Robert Shehadey
So
20:16
6:32
14
Ethan Pricolo
Fr
21:19
6:53
18
Abraham Corchado
Fr
22:15
7:11
22
Ashton Ferry
Fr
22:52
7:22
23




4 Central
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:05
106:32
21:18
6:52
89 Enrique Guerrero
So
19:58
6:27
13
Sergio Robles
So
20:42
6:41
16
Gerardo Renteria
Fr
21:54
7:04
19
Thomas (TJ) Fuentes
Fr
21:55
7:04
20
Noah Archuleta
So
22:03
7:07
21
Nick Chavez
So
23:55
7:43
24
Justin Zapata
So
25:24
8:11
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Clovis North
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:09
103:27
20:41
6:40
15 Daniel Llanez
So
19:34
6:19
1
Seth Harris
Fr
19:38
6:20
2
Noah Arsitio
Fr
20:43
6:41
3
Abheet Singh Sachdeva
Fr
20:49
6:43
4
Ivan Ruiz
Fr
22:43
7:20
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.