Clovis North Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Jenkins Jr JV 15:30.39 5:32 2.8 1/289 1/3 8/10 1/30
Andrew Cape So V 15:07.49 5:24 2.8 28/221 7/7 7/10 2/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Anthony Petrosso So So 13:33.29 6:33 2.07 85/263 7/9 7/10 4/16
Brayden Blodgett So So 11:52.34 5:44 2.07 10/263 2/9 2/10 3/32 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Cameron Zoffka So So 12:38.19 6:06 2.07 29/263 6/9 6/10 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Daniel Llanez Sr JV 16:59.54 6:04 2.8 38/289 2/3 9/10 7/29
Daniel Warkentine So So 15:01.95 7:16 2.07 176/263 9/9 10/10 4/13
Dominic Bien So So 12:09.59 5:52 2.07 20/263 4/9 4/10 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
George Yamashita Jr V 15:07.3 5:24 2.8 27/221 6/7 6/10 2/22
Isaiah Galindo Sr V 14:05.37 5:02 2.8 2/221 1/7 1/10 2/37
Joshua Ochoa Sr V 14:20.57 5:07 2.8 3/221 2/7 2/10 1/36
Kyle Gresham So So 13:56.37 6:44 2.07 110/263 8/9 9/10 2/13
Mason Kramm Fr Fr 13:34.9 6:34 2.07 51/238 1/1 8/10 20/30
Mathew Oaks So So 12:00.71 5:48 2.07 15/263 3/9 3/10 3/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicholas Carter Sr V 14:45.28 5:16 2.8 13/221 4/7 4/10 2/36
Paean Ocampo So So 11:45.18 5:41 2.07 5/263 1/9 1/10 4/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
Spencer Mueller So V 14:40.39 5:14 2.8 12/221 3/7 3/10 2/36
Tadesse Debay Sr JV 25:26.67 9:05 2.8 279/289 3/3 10/10 28/28
Thomas Allen Sr V 14:51.98 5:19 2.8 20/221 5/7 5/10 2/35
Zachary Holmes So So 12:21.57 5:58 2.07 23/263 5/9 5/10 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/35 72:44
0:47
2.8 5:12 5:02 5:19 50 5:10 Isaiah Galindo (2), Joshua Ochoa (3), Spencer Mueller (12), Nicholas Carter (13), Thomas Allen (20)
So 1st 5 2/24 60:09
0:36
2.07 5:49 5:41 5:58 73 5:44 Paean Ocampo (5), Brayden Blodgett (10), Mathew Oaks (15), Dominic Bien (20), Zachary Holmes (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine College P 13:52.52 4:57
2 Isaiah Galindo Sr Clovis North 14:05.37 5:02 1/7 1/10 2/37
3 Joshua Ochoa Sr Clovis North 14:20.57 5:07 2/7 2/10 1/36
4 Sam Roth Jr Acalanes 14:27 5:10
5 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 14:28.27 5:10
6 Jacob Hsu Sr Arcadia 14:30.75 5:11
7 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine College P 14:34.34 5:12
8 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 14:34.65 5:12
9 Tianyuan Pei Jr Arcadia 14:37.86 5:14
10 Sam Jones Jr Carlmont 14:38.07 5:14
11 Paul Law Sr Tamalpais 14:38.96 5:14
12 Spencer Mueller So Clovis North 14:40.39 5:14 3/7 3/10 2/36
13 Nicholas Carter Sr Clovis North 14:45.28 5:16 4/7 4/10 2/36
14 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine College P 14:47.87 5:17
15 Jack Vanden Heuvel Jr Healdsburg 14:50.01 5:18
16 Aiden Theocheung Jr Bellarmine College P 14:50.83 5:18
17 Ethan Mimeles Sr Menlo-Atherton 14:51.19 5:18
18 Aidan Dimick So Carlmont 14:51.26 5:18
19 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon 14:51.36 5:18
20 Thomas Allen Sr Clovis North 14:51.98 5:19 5/7 5/10 2/35
21 Colin Wong Jr Oakmont 14:53.16 5:19
22 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 14:56.59 5:20
23 Lars Osterberg Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:56.87 5:20
24 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine College P 15:00.47 5:22
25 Ben Longaker Sr Oakmont 15:05.15 5:23
26 Leo Schroeder Sr Mills 15:06.86 5:24
27 George Yamashita Jr Clovis North 15:07.3 5:24 6/7 6/10 2/22
28 Andrew Cape So Clovis North 15:07.49 5:24 7/7 7/10 2/19
29 Caleb Metzler Sr Carlmont 15:09.22 5:25
30 Zacariah Kellogg Jr Tokay 15:12 5:26
31 Josue Herrera Sr Tokay 15:12.25 5:26
32 Ryan Dong So Christian Brothers 15:12.44 5:26
33 Andrew Owens Sr Acalanes 15:16.29 5:27
34 Noah Pagaran So Lincoln (S) 15:17.4 5:28
35 Ryan Chan Sr Arcadia 15:19.33 5:28
36 Dominic Raffetto Jr El Dorado 15:20.78 5:29
37 Jack Peacock So Carlmont 15:21.08 5:29
38 Adrian Vizcarra Sr Terra Nova 15:21.66 5:29
39 Dominic Marquez Jr So Hillsdale 15:24.84 5:30
40 Michael Morrett Sr Hughson 15:26.72 5:31
41 Eli Gladson-Pang So Arcadia 15:28.01 5:31
42 Matthew Ho Jr Arcadia 15:28.6 5:32
43 Miguel Leon Sr Watsonville 15:28.87 5:32
44 Ben Wilson-Ripsom So Encinal 15:33 5:33
45 Quinn Hettich Jr Arcadia 15:33.45 5:33
46 Dario Salinas Jr Hughson 15:34.7 5:34
47 Sedge Greenlee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:34.74 5:34
48 Emmanuel Leblond So Mountain View 15:35.72 5:34
49 Jacob Combrink Sr El Dorado 15:36.09 5:34
50 Max Hariri Turner Sr Carlmont 15:36.61 5:35
51 Charlie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 15:37 5:35
52 Carlo Aguila Sr West Torrance 15:37.55 5:35
53 Jackson Gosler Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:39.06 5:35
54 Patrick Revives Sr Lincoln (S) 15:39.52 5:36
55 Dominic Basaldua Jr Acalanes 15:41.34 5:36
56 Dane Koesterer Sr Lincoln (S) 15:41.92 5:36
57 Erick Fonseca Sr Lincoln (S) 15:42.05 5:36
58 Marcos Pimentel Sr Hughson 15:44.51 5:37
59 Leo Thompson So Aragon 15:45.64 5:38
60 Michael Moran Jr Lincoln (S) 15:46.93 5:38
61 Matthew Gregory Sr West Torrance 15:47.19 5:38
62 Ciaran Trevino Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:47.23 5:38
63 Aaron Lee Sr Arcadia 15:47.68 5:38
64 Tyler Tran So Piner 15:47.95 5:39
65 Jacob Schnetz Jr Christian Brothers 15:49.15 5:39
66 Tomoki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 15:49.27 5:39
67 Zachary Low So Aragon 15:50.1 5:39
68 Stephan Bannikov Jr Mountain View 15:50.1 5:39
69 Christopher McGuffin Jr Carlmont 15:51.23 5:40
70 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 15:52.49 5:40
71 Jed Alvarez Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:52.62 5:40
72 Sam Marchetti Sr Oakmont 15:52.91 5:40
73 Josh Quinzon Sr Lincoln (S) 15:53.01 5:40
74 Shota Shimizu Jr West Torrance 15:54.2 5:41
75 Jared Hayes Fr Piner 15:54.54 5:41
76 Kohei Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 15:55.22 5:41
77 Matthew Chun Sr Sacred Heart Prep 15:56.39 5:42
78 Nick Hutson Sr Acalanes 15:58.12 5:42
79 Jonas Crean Sr Sonoma Academy 15:58.39 5:42
80 Dennis Fasnacht Jr Aragon 16:03.28 5:44
81 Diego Jaime Jr Hughson 16:03.57 5:44
82 Josh Chertok Jr Tamalpais 16:05.9 5:45
83 Ryan Chang Jr West Torrance 16:05.98 5:45
84 Aidan Truel Sr Carlmont 16:06.23 5:45
85 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 16:06.31 5:45
86 Brandon Frost Sr Oakmont 16:09.75 5:46
87 Josh Warner-Carey Sr Half Moon Bay 16:10.69 5:47
88 Ethan Lin So Tamalpais 16:11.54 5:47
89 Alex Pallais Sr Sonoma Academy 16:11.74 5:47
90 Patrick Han Jr West Torrance 16:12.15 5:47
91 Marcus Williamson Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:15.22 5:48
92 Damian Rivas Sr Watsonville 16:15.24 5:48
93 Sean Mahoney Jr Oakmont 16:15.32 5:48
94 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:15.66 5:48
95 Galen Hastings Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:16.84 5:49
96 Nicholas Trepanier So Mountain View 16:17.01 5:49
97 Derek Kotarba Jr Acalanes 16:17.61 5:49
98 Antonio Woo Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:17.71 5:49
99 Leopold Van den da Sr Sonoma Academy 16:18.21 5:49
100 Austin Luong Sr Piner 16:18.88 5:50
101 Jack Daley Sr Las Lomas 16:22.05 5:51
102 Thomas Brugnara Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:23.09 5:51
103 William Dennis Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:24.11 5:51
104 Lokesh Kumar So Mills 16:24.37 5:52
105 Charles Chelberg Jr El Dorado 16:25.15 5:52
106 Daniel Voyles So Aragon 16:25.18 5:52
107 Silvano Mora Jr Hughson 16:26.88 5:52
108 Matthew Lee Jr West Torrance 16:28.02 5:53
109 Chase Adams Jr Mountain View 16:28.58 5:53
110 Joseph Lopez Jr El Camino 16:29.08 5:53
111 Charlie Moore Jr Abraham Lincoln 16:30.33 5:54
112 Elliott Stevenson Jr El Dorado 16:30.48 5:54
113 Andrew Black Jr Mountain View 16:30.91 5:54
114 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:31.65 5:54
115 Cole Bianchi Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:32.37 5:54
116 Josh Evans Jr Acalanes 16:32.39 5:54
117 Siddharth Sandhu Sr Las Lomas 16:32.53 5:54
118 Cameron Tran So Las Lomas 16:33.16 5:55
119 Jason Habash So Mills 16:33.47 5:55
120 Jack Timko Jr West Torrance 16:33.88 5:55
121 Ethan Hart Jr Lincoln (S) 16:34.19 5:55
122 Stefan Mimski Sr Drew 16:34.69 5:55
123 Gavin Davis So Hillsdale 16:35.35 5:55
124 Taiki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 16:35.66 5:56
125 Hunter Rojas Sr Christian Brothers 16:36.23 5:56
126 Ethan Stone Jr Mountain View 16:36.56 5:56
127 Reed Neulight Sr Tamalpais 16:40.89 5:57
128 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 16:41.68 5:58
129 Briac Poilane Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:41.99 5:58
130 Gabe Jones Jr Encinal 16:43.87 5:59
131 Manuel Munoz Jr Tokay 16:45.53 5:59
132 Caden Carney So Tamalpais 16:46.16 5:59
133 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 16:46.24 5:59
134 Matthew Sullivan Jr Woodside 16:46.81 6:00
135 Kai Bayers-Cardone Jr Tokay 16:47.85 6:00
136 Adam Van Dyck So Las Lomas 16:48.29 6:00
137 Caleb Mucho Jr Ukiah 16:49.18 6:00
138 Owen Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 16:49.61 6:01
139 Luke Fuette Jr Sonoma Academy 16:50.01 6:01
140 Herq Gementera Sr Mills 16:50.29 6:01
141 Corey Nguyen Sr Mills 16:50.79 6:01
142 Ivan Rubio Jr Ukiah 16:51.98 6:01
143 Zach Koball So Ukiah 16:52.76 6:02
144 Tyler Mezey Sr Piner 16:56.26 6:03
145 Angelo Trigg Jr Tokay 16:58.54 6:04
146 Connor Williams Fr Woodside 16:58.93 6:04
147 Luke Schuman-Cawley Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:59.83 6:04
148 Patrick Harmon Jr Terra Nova 16:59.98 6:04
149 Dylan Mochizuki Jr Encinal 17:00.38 6:04
150 Connor Seyer Jr Terra Nova 17:01.12 6:05
151 Sean Johnston Jr El Dorado 17:03.89 6:06
152 Andrew Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 17:04.67 6:06
153 Adrian de Vernou So Sacred Heart Prep 17:06.36 6:07
154 Austin Jamias Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:06.85 6:07
155 Thomas Hurrell Sr Half Moon Bay 17:08.65 6:07
156 Marco Pacini Sr Hillsdale 17:09.18 6:08
157 Raphael Matthew Lobo Jr Christian Brothers 17:09.94 6:08
158 Jacob Pena Jr Terra Nova 17:13.67 6:09
159 Seamus Macaluso So Sacred Heart Prep 17:14.82 6:10
160 Tom Chiu Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:17.97 6:11
161 Finn Roblin Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:18.11 6:11
162 Javed Saliman Jr Oakmont 17:18.24 6:11
163 Roman Gaspar Jr Piner 17:21.92 6:12
164 Alex Zasso Sr Oakmont 17:22.42 6:12
165 Tai Nguyen Jr Mountain View 17:23.63 6:13
166 Luca Pastene Sr Healdsburg 17:23.72 6:13
167 James Kaludis So Bay School of San Fr 17:24.13 6:13
168 Bryce Ward Fr Piner 17:25.16 6:13
169 Ethan Chow Jr Acalanes 17:27.14 6:14
170 Peter Trebilcock Jr Healdsburg 17:28.72 6:15
171 Harrison Nash Jr Half Moon Bay 17:29.54 6:15
172 Justin Monk Jr Tokay 17:30.12 6:15
173 Demian Schatt So Hillsdale 17:32.52 6:16
174 Jayden Franklin Sr Tokay 17:33.58 6:16
175 Elias Marcelino Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:33.65 6:16
176 Michael Leggett Jr Ukiah 17:33.9 6:16
177 Andrew Taylor So Hillsdale 17:35.2 6:17
178 Archie Lee So Sonoma Academy 17:36.63 6:17
179 Marcus Cheng Jr Hillsdale 17:36.91 6:17
180 Isaiah De La Rosa Jr El Camino 17:41.77 6:19
181 Dylan Dewall Jr Ukiah 17:42.64 6:20
182 Terrance Mach Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:47.48 6:21
183 Marco Salonga Jr El Camino 17:50.85 6:22
184 Daniel Batsuuri Jr El Camino 17:51.9 6:23
185 Jeremiah Tam Jr Mills 17:52.56 6:23
186 Walker Raugewitz Jr Ukiah 17:54.34 6:24
187 Sean Colina Jr Mills 17:56.02 6:24
188 Edgar Ortiz Jr Healdsburg 17:57.53 6:25
189 Brian Barcenas Sr Sonoma Academy 18:01.78 6:26
190 Oliver Whalen Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:11.4 6:30
191 Dean Meiman Sr Hillsdale 18:13.26 6:30
192 Andrew Wang Jr Las Lomas 18:20.09 6:33
193 Trysten Mawn Sr Ukiah 18:25.3 6:35
194 Marco Perez Jr Vanguard College Pre 18:27.72 6:36
195 Tyler Duchynski Sr Sonoma Academy 18:28.51 6:36
196 Waylon Tang Jr El Camino 18:34.42 6:38
197 Collin Ritchie Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:37.61 6:39
198 Aaron Miller Jr Bay School of San Fr 18:50.01 6:44
199 Edmond Cheng Jr Abraham Lincoln 18:51.13 6:44
200 Joseph Hernandez Jr Summit Shasta 19:04.53 6:49
201 Alec Gossage Sr Terra Nova 19:10.05 6:51
202 Myles Ferguson Jr Encinal 19:21.46 6:55
203 Rafael Sumano Sr Watsonville 19:22.42 6:55
204 Rafael Branco So Bay School of San Fr 19:24.9 6:56
205 Liam Edwards Jr Bay School of San Fr 19:42.18 7:02
206 William Norboe Sr Encinal 19:46.92 7:04
207 Ben Wu Jr Encinal 20:01.11 7:09
208 Henry Waterman Jr Healdsburg 20:03.64 7:10
209 Jack O'Brien Jr Christian Brothers 20:28.8 7:19
210 Owen Klingbeil So Bay School of San Fr 20:31 7:20
211 Jose Palomino Jr Watsonville 21:04.33 7:32
212 Ike Cooper So Vanguard College Pre 21:06.5 7:32
213 Theodore Lee Jr Summit Shasta 21:30.92 7:41
214 Michael Co So Summit Shasta 21:57.12 7:50
215 Daniel Mata So Watsonville 22:15.71 7:57
216 Krystian Lyke Jr Vanguard College Pre 23:14.36 8:18
217 Jasper Jung So Summit Shasta 23:48.92 8:30
218 Matthew Lam So Summit Shasta 25:04.58 8:57
219 Bernardo Bernal-Pe So Vanguard College Pre 26:09.08 9:20
220 Jeremiah Johnson So Vanguard College Pre 27:00.43 9:39
221 William Haskett Jr Vanguard College Pre 27:32.51 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
72:18
14:28
5:10
35 Colin Peattie
Jr
13:53
4:57
1
Nolan Topper
Jr
14:28
5:10
5
Clem Welsh
Jr
14:34
5:12
7
Galen Topper
Jr
14:35
5:12
8
Casper Aliaga
Jr
14:48
5:17
14
Aiden Theocheung
Jr
14:51
5:18
16
Christian Yarwood
Jr
15:00
5:22
24
2 Clovis North
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
72:44
14:33
5:12
50 Isaiah Galindo
Sr
14:05
5:02
2
Joshua Ochoa
Sr
14:21
5:07
3
Spencer Mueller
So
14:40
5:14
12
Nicholas Carter
Sr
14:45
5:16
13
Thomas Allen
Sr
14:52
5:19
20
George Yamashita
Jr
15:07
5:24
27
Andrew Cape
So
15:07
5:24
28
3 Arcadia
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
75:25
15:05
5:23
133 Jacob Hsu
Sr
14:31
5:11
6
Tianyuan Pei
Jr
14:38
5:14
9
Ryan Chan
Sr
15:19
5:28
35
Eli Gladson-Pang
So
15:28
5:31
41
Matthew Ho
Jr
15:29
5:32
42
Quinn Hettich
Jr
15:33
5:33
45
Aaron Lee
Sr
15:48
5:38
63
4 Carlmont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
75:36
15:07
5:24
144 Sam Jones
Jr
14:38
5:14
10
Aidan Dimick
So
14:51
5:18
18
Caleb Metzler
Sr
15:09
5:25
29
Jack Peacock
So
15:21
5:29
37
Max Hariri Turner
Sr
15:37
5:35
50
Christopher McGuffin
Jr
15:51
5:40
69
Aidan Truel
Sr
16:06
5:45
84
5 Lincoln (S)
15-13-8-7-5
Gap: 0:30
78:08
15:38
5:35
261 Noah Pagaran
So
15:17
5:28
34
Patrick Revives
Sr
15:40
5:36
54
Dane Koesterer
Sr
15:42
5:36
56
Erick Fonseca
Sr
15:42
5:36
57
Michael Moran
Jr
15:47
5:38
60
Josh Quinzon
Sr
15:53
5:40
73
Ethan Hart
Jr
16:34
5:55
120
6 Acalanes
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:51
77:40
15:32
5:33
267 Sam Roth
Jr
14:27
5:10
4
Andrew Owens
Sr
15:16
5:27
33
Dominic Basaldua
Jr
15:41
5:36
55
Nick Hutson
Sr
15:58
5:42
78
Derek Kotarba
Jr
16:18
5:49
97
Josh Evans
Jr
16:32
5:54
115
Ethan Chow
Jr
17:27
6:14
167
6 Menlo-Atherton
8-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:33
77:44
15:33
5:33
267 Ethan Mimeles
Sr
14:51
5:18
17
Lars Osterberg
Jr
14:57
5:20
23
Jackson Gosler
Jr
15:39
5:35
53
Jed Alvarez
Jr
15:53
5:40
71
William Dennis
Jr
16:24
5:51
103








8 Oakmont
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:22
78:16
15:39
5:35
297 Colin Wong
Jr
14:53
5:19
21
Ben Longaker
Sr
15:05
5:23
25
Sam Marchetti
Sr
15:53
5:40
72
Brandon Frost
Sr
16:10
5:46
86
Sean Mahoney
Jr
16:15
5:48
93
Javed Saliman
Jr
17:18
6:11
160
Alex Zasso
Sr
17:22
6:12
162
9 Aragon
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:34
78:56
15:47
5:38
331 Blaine Reynolds
Jr
14:51
5:18
19
Leo Thompson
So
15:46
5:38
59
Zachary Low
So
15:50
5:39
67
Dennis Fasnacht
Jr
16:03
5:44
80
Daniel Voyles
So
16:25
5:52
106








10 Hughson
19-12-8-9-10
Gap: 1:00
79:16
15:51
5:40
332 Michael Morrett
Sr
15:27
5:31
40
Dario Salinas
Jr
15:35
5:34
46
Marcos Pimentel
Sr
15:45
5:37
58
Diego Jaime
Jr
16:04
5:44
81
Silvano Mora
Jr
16:27
5:52
107








11 West Torrance
25-17-13-12-11
Gap: 0:35
79:37
15:55
5:41
360 Carlo Aguila
Sr
15:38
5:35
52
Matthew Gregory
Sr
15:47
5:38
61
Shota Shimizu
Jr
15:54
5:41
74
Ryan Chang
Jr
16:06
5:45
83
Patrick Han
Jr
16:12
5:47
90
Matthew Lee
Jr
16:28
5:53
108
Jack Timko
Jr
16:34
5:55
119
12 Tamalpais
6-9-11-11-12
Gap: 1:57
79:21
15:52
5:40
369 Paul Law
Sr
14:39
5:14
11
Tomoki Scharber
Jr
15:49
5:39
66
Josh Chertok
Jr
16:06
5:45
82
Ethan Lin
So
16:12
5:47
88
Taiki Scharber
Jr
16:36
5:56
122
Reed Neulight
Sr
16:41
5:57
125
Caden Carney
So
16:46
5:59
130
13 Sacred Heart Cathedral
22-16-16-15-13
Gap: 0:57
80:32
16:06
5:45
418 Sedge Greenlee
Sr
15:35
5:34
47
Ciaran Trevino
Jr
15:47
5:38
62
Dylan Souza
Sr
16:16
5:48
94
Thomas Brugnara
Sr
16:23
5:51
102
Mason Tsai
Jr
16:32
5:54
113
Briac Poilane
Jr
16:42
5:58
127
Luke Schuman-Cawley
Sr
17:00
6:04
145
14 Mountain View
23-18-17-16-14
Gap: 0:55
80:42
16:08
5:46
433 Emmanuel Leblond
So
15:36
5:34
48
Stephan Bannikov
Jr
15:50
5:39
68
Nicholas Trepanier
So
16:17
5:49
96
Chase Adams
Jr
16:29
5:53
109
Andrew Black
Jr
16:31
5:54
112
Ethan Stone
Jr
16:37
5:56
124
Tai Nguyen
Jr
17:24
6:13
163
15 Woodside
11-14-12-14-15
Gap: 1:50
80:23
16:05
5:45
434 Nathan Bowman
Sr
14:57
5:20
22
Daniel Longo
Jr
15:52
5:40
70
Ronan Morrill
Sr
16:06
5:45
85
Zephyr Granger
Sr
16:42
5:58
126
Casey Orton
Jr
16:46
5:59
131
Matthew Sullivan
Jr
16:47
6:00
132
Connor Williams
Fr
16:59
6:04
144
16 El Dorado
16-11-14-13-16
Gap: 1:43
80:56
16:11
5:47
450 Dominic Raffetto
Jr
15:21
5:29
36
Jacob Combrink
Sr
15:36
5:34
49
Charles Chelberg
Jr
16:25
5:52
105
Elliott Stevenson
Jr
16:30
5:54
111
Sean Johnston
Jr
17:04
6:06
149








17 Tokay
13-8-14-17-17
Gap: 1:47
80:56
16:11
5:47
466 Zacariah Kellogg
Jr
15:12
5:26
30
Josue Herrera
Sr
15:12
5:26
31
Manuel Munoz
Jr
16:46
5:59
129
Kai Bayers-Cardone
Jr
16:48
6:00
133
Angelo Trigg
Jr
16:59
6:04
143
Justin Monk
Jr
17:30
6:15
170
Jayden Franklin
Sr
17:34
6:16
172
18 Las Lomas
24-22-22-20-18
Gap: 1:11
81:53
16:23
5:51
519 Charlie Kisylia
Sr
15:37
5:35
51
Jack Daley
Sr
16:22
5:51
101
Siddharth Sandhu
Sr
16:33
5:54
116
Cameron Tran
So
16:33
5:55
117
Adam Van Dyck
So
16:48
6:00
134
Andrew Kemmerer
Jr
17:05
6:06
150
Andrew Wang
Jr
18:20
6:33
188
19 Mills
12-19-20-21-19
Gap: 1:44
81:46
16:21
5:50
525 Leo Schroeder
Sr
15:07
5:24
26
Lokesh Kumar
So
16:24
5:52
104
Jason Habash
So
16:33
5:55
118
Herq Gementera
Sr
16:50
6:01
138
Corey Nguyen
Sr
16:51
6:01
139
Jeremiah Tam
Jr
17:53
6:23
181
Sean Colina
Jr
17:56
6:24
183
20 Piner
26-21-19-19-20
Gap: 1:34
82:20
16:28
5:53
542 Tyler Tran
So
15:48
5:39
64
Jared Hayes
Fr
15:55
5:41
75
Austin Luong
Sr
16:19
5:50
100
Tyler Mezey
Sr
16:56
6:03
142
Roman Gaspar
Jr
17:22
6:12
161
Bryce Ward
Fr
17:25
6:13
166




21 Convent and Stuart H
30-29-23-22-21
Gap: 1:03
82:40
16:32
5:54
556 Marcus Williamson
Sr
16:15
5:48
91
Galen Hastings
Sr
16:17
5:49
95
Antonio Woo
Sr
16:18
5:49
98
Cole Bianchi
Sr
16:32
5:54
114
Tom Chiu
Sr
17:18
6:11
158
Oliver Whalen
Jr
18:11
6:30
186
Collin Ritchie
Sr
18:38
6:39
193
22 Sonoma Academy
29-25-21-23-22
Gap: 1:38
82:55
16:35
5:55
579 Jonas Crean
Sr
15:58
5:42
79
Alex Pallais
Sr
16:12
5:47
89
Leopold Van den da
Sr
16:18
5:49
99
Luke Fuette
Jr
16:50
6:01
137
Archie Lee
So
17:37
6:17
175
Brian Barcenas
Sr
18:02
6:26
185
Tyler Duchynski
Sr
18:29
6:36
191
22 Christian Brothers
14-15-18-18-22
Gap: 5:16
85:17
17:03
6:05
579 Ryan Dong
So
15:12
5:26
32
Jacob Schnetz
Jr
15:49
5:39
65
Hunter Rojas
Sr
16:36
5:56
123
Raphael Matthew Lobo
Jr
17:10
6:08
155
Jack O'Brien
Jr
20:29
7:19
204








24 Half Moon Bay
27-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:34
83:34
16:43
5:58
621 Kohei Tanaka
Sr
15:55
5:41
76
Josh Warner-Carey
Sr
16:11
5:47
87
Owen Wooliever
So
16:50
6:01
136
Thomas Hurrell
Sr
17:09
6:07
153
Harrison Nash
Jr
17:30
6:15
169








25 Hillsdale
18-23-25-25-25
Gap: 2:10
84:17
16:51
6:01
659 Dominic Marquez Jr
So
15:25
5:30
39
Gavin Davis
So
16:35
5:55
121
Marco Pacini
Sr
17:09
6:08
154
Demian Schatt
So
17:33
6:16
171
Andrew Taylor
So
17:35
6:17
174
Marcus Cheng
Jr
17:37
6:17
176
Dean Meiman
Sr
18:13
6:30
187
26 Terra Nova
17-28-27-26-26
Gap: 3:48
85:46
17:09
6:08
684 Adrian Vizcarra
Sr
15:22
5:29
38
Patrick Harmon
Jr
17:00
6:04
146
Connor Seyer
Jr
17:01
6:05
148
Jacob Pena
Jr
17:14
6:09
156
Alec Gossage
Sr
19:10
6:51
196








27 Sacred Heart Prep
28-30-30-29-27
Gap: 1:22
84:43
16:57
6:03
696 Matthew Chun
Sr
15:56
5:42
77
Adrian de Vernou
So
17:06
6:07
151
Austin Jamias
Jr
17:07
6:07
152
Seamus Macaluso
So
17:15
6:10
157
Finn Roblin
Jr
17:18
6:11
159








28 Encinal
21-26-26-27-28
Gap: 4:14
88:26
17:41
6:19
717 Ben Wilson-Ripsom
So
15:33
5:33
44
Gabe Jones
Jr
16:44
5:59
128
Dylan Mochizuki
Jr
17:00
6:04
147
Myles Ferguson
Jr
19:21
6:55
197
William Norboe
Sr
19:47
7:04
201
Ben Wu
Jr
20:01
7:09
202




29 Healdsburg
7-27-29-28-29
Gap: 5:14
87:44
17:33
6:16
734 Jack Vanden Heuvel
Jr
14:50
5:18
15
Luca Pastene
Sr
17:24
6:13
164
Peter Trebilcock
Jr
17:29
6:15
168
Edgar Ortiz
Jr
17:58
6:25
184
Henry Waterman
Jr
20:04
7:10
203








30 Watsonville
20-20-28-30-30
Gap: 6:47
94:27
18:53
6:45
749 Miguel Leon
Sr
15:29
5:32
43
Damian Rivas
Sr
16:15
5:48
92
Rafael Sumano
Sr
19:22
6:55
198
Jose Palomino
Jr
21:04
7:32
206
Daniel Mata
So
22:16
7:57
210








31 Ukiah
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 0:53
85:50
17:10
6:08
767 Caleb Mucho
Jr
16:49
6:00
135
Ivan Rubio
Jr
16:52
6:01
140
Zach Koball
So
16:53
6:02
141
Michael Leggett
Jr
17:34
6:16
173
Dylan Dewall
Jr
17:43
6:20
178
Walker Raugewitz
Jr
17:54
6:24
182
Trysten Mawn
Sr
18:25
6:35
189
32 El Camino
31-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:05
88:28
17:42
6:19
838 Joseph Lopez
Jr
16:29
5:53
110
Isaiah De La Rosa
Jr
17:42
6:19
177
Marco Salonga
Jr
17:51
6:22
179
Daniel Batsuuri
Jr
17:52
6:23
180
Waylon Tang
Jr
18:34
6:38
192








33 Bay School of San Fr
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 3:07
95:52
19:10
6:51
963 James Kaludis
So
17:24
6:13
165
Aaron Miller
Jr
18:50
6:44
194
Rafael Branco
So
19:25
6:56
199
Liam Edwards
Jr
19:42
7:02
200
Owen Klingbeil
So
20:31
7:20
205








34 Vanguard College Pre
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 8:33
115:58
23:12
8:17
1037 Marco Perez
Jr
18:28
6:36
190
Ike Cooper
So
21:07
7:32
207
Krystian Lyke
Jr
23:14
8:18
211
Bernardo Bernal-Pe
So
26:09
9:20
214
Jeremiah Johnson
So
27:00
9:39
215
William Haskett
Jr
27:33
9:50
216




34 Summit Shasta
35-35-35-35-34
Gap: 6:00
111:26
22:17
7:58
1037 Joseph Hernandez
Jr
19:05
6:49
195
Theodore Lee
Jr
21:31
7:41
208
Michael Co
So
21:57
7:50
209
Jasper Jung
So
23:49
8:30
212
Matthew Lam
So
25:05
8:57
213








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benjamin Sallee Fr El Dorado 11:38.21 5:37
2 Coleman Tobin So El Dorado 11:38.25 5:37
3 Elliot Daniels So Prospect 11:42.18 5:39
4 Jack Glanville So Bellarmine College P 11:43.26 5:40
5 Paean Ocampo So Clovis North 11:45.18 5:41 1/9 1/10 4/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Sebastan Penner So Bellarmine College P 11:46.19 5:41
7 Ryan Wilcox So Sir Francis Drake 11:48.87 5:42
8 Cody Foxworthy So El Dorado 11:51.44 5:44
9 Jace Fife So Hughson 11:51.63 5:44
10 Brayden Blodgett So Clovis North 11:52.34 5:44 2/9 2/10 3/32 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Amir Benhagouga So Los Altos 11:54.17 5:45
12 Ryunosuke Yanashita So Bellarmine College P 11:55.64 5:46
13 Azariel Martinez-S So Bellarmine College P 11:57.03 5:46
14 Jonah Grubbs So Sir Francis Drake 11:59.72 5:48
15 Mathew Oaks So Clovis North 12:00.71 5:48 3/9 3/10 3/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Vibhu Krishnan So Bellarmine College P 12:02.47 5:49
17 Ethan Brown So Mission Viejo 12:03.5 5:50
18 Tanish Chettiar So Bellarmine College P 12:04.11 5:50
19 Fernando Sepulveda2 So Los Altos 12:08.97 5:52
20 Dominic Bien So Clovis North 12:09.59 5:52 4/9 4/10 2/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Eric Overaa So Sir Francis Drake 12:20.65 5:58
22 Loic Windfuhr Durand So Acalanes 12:20.69 5:58
23 Zachary Holmes So Clovis North 12:21.57 5:58 5/9 5/10 2/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
24 Joshua Bishop So Lincoln (S) 12:23.07 5:59
25 Evan Burlingame So Mission Viejo 12:29.69 6:02
26 Zackary Lentz So Mission Viejo 12:33.53 6:04
27 Brenden Guzman So Gregori 12:34.51 6:04
28 Shawn Toney So Los Altos 12:37.51 6:06
29 Cameron Zoffka So Clovis North 12:38.19 6:06 6/9 6/10 2/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
30 Uriel Ramirez So Bellarmine College P 12:40.25 6:07
31 Samuel Bateman So Christian Brothers 12:43.52 6:09
32 Carlo Gaytan-Flores So Alameda 12:45.95 6:10
33 Jaren Johnson So Gregori 12:47.34 6:11
34 Max Vavrek So Sir Francis Drake 12:47.38 6:11
35 Jameson Dankowski So Healdsburg 12:49.58 6:12
36 Nate Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 12:50.93 6:12
37 Maddox Egge So Bellarmine College P 12:52.78 6:13
38 Dominic Christiansen So Los Altos 12:53.43 6:14
39 Aaron Grush So San Mateo 12:54.04 6:14
40 Riley DeGuzman So Prospect 12:54.78 6:14
41 Matthew Affinito So Bellarmine College P 12:54.85 6:14
42 Devin Gregory So Lincoln (S) 12:56.21 6:15
43 James Phommachanh So Mission Viejo 12:57.41 6:16
44 Evan Pagano So Prospect 12:58.32 6:16
45 Jono Sison So Carlmont 12:59.07 6:16
46 Owen Gray So Mission Viejo 13:00.13 6:17
47 Jesus Aguilar So Archbishop Riordan 13:00.67 6:17
48 Dallin Lunt So Menlo-Atherton 13:00.7 6:17
49 Alex Padilla So Lincoln (S) 13:02.12 6:18
50 Hayato Suzuki So San Mateo 13:02.19 6:18
51 John Harrison Lin So Menlo-Atherton 13:02.77 6:18
52 Renee Rodriguez So Hughson 13:04.18 6:19
53 Joe Oberholzer So Mission Viejo 13:05.52 6:19
54 Ryan Sampson Fr El Dorado 13:06.03 6:20
55 Jack Gulden So Lincoln (S) 13:06.29 6:20
56 Mathew Bailey So Prospect 13:08.19 6:21
57 Devin Kaneshiro So Alameda 13:08.75 6:21
58 Connor Willms So El Dorado 13:10.01 6:22
59 Rowan Campbell So Sir Francis Drake 13:11.55 6:22
60 Luke Mountain So Hughson 13:12.8 6:23
61 Antonio Hengel So Carlmont 13:13.81 6:23
62 Kent Friel So San Francisco Univer 13:13.86 6:24
63 Carter Kulm So Lincoln (S) 13:14.46 6:24
64 Sean Wilson So Los Altos 13:15.87 6:24
65 Keshav Shah So Los Altos 13:16.6 6:25
66 Tian Doong Fr San Mateo 13:16.72 6:25
67 Matthew Spink So Half Moon Bay 13:16.77 6:25
68 Lucas Haase So Acalanes 13:18 6:26
69 Ralph Lozano-Ojeda So Lincoln (S) 13:19.98 6:26
70 Emmanuel Alvarado So Hughson 13:20.25 6:27
71 Jonathan McSweeney So Bellarmine College P 13:21.53 6:27
72 Michael Petilla So Christian Brothers 13:21.64 6:27
73 Jay Williams So San Francisco Univer 13:21.84 6:27
74 Jamisen Blackwell So Carlmont 13:22.07 6:27
75 Jack Stein So Piedmont 13:22.74 6:28
76 Noah Tinson So Sequoia 13:23.22 6:28
77 Will Bruner So Bellarmine College P 13:23.64 6:28
78 Tomo Chien So Los Altos 13:24.83 6:29
79 William Chun So George Washington 13:25.9 6:29
80 Luke Morefield So Tokay 13:26.02 6:29
81 Peter Ghelfi So Christian Brothers 13:27.45 6:30
82 Santo Fothergill So Half Moon Bay 13:27.47 6:30
83 Dylan Marlowe So Lincoln (S) 13:29.48 6:31
84 Jackson Martin So Acalanes 13:32.69 6:33
85 Anthony Petrosso So Clovis North 13:33.29 6:33 7/9 7/10 4/16
86 Adam Burns So Bellarmine College P 13:34.18 6:33
87 Jesus Ochoa So Hughson 13:35.33 6:34
88 Richard Cavaliero So Mission Viejo 13:35.73 6:34
89 Lawson Hollar So Acalanes 13:36.73 6:35
90 Nathan Ng So Alameda 13:39.94 6:36
91 Omar Martinez So Bellarmine College P 13:40.12 6:36
92 Andreas Ramirez So Acalanes 13:40.37 6:36
93 Ben Duran So Sequoia 13:42.07 6:37
94 Anders Voss So San Mateo 13:42.3 6:37
95 Sam Wilson So Bellarmine College P 13:42.88 6:38
96 John Grubbs Jr Christian Brothers 13:44.56 6:38
97 Rowan Cooper So College Preparatory 13:46.14 6:39
98 Nathan Krishnan So Acalanes 13:46.57 6:39
99 David Aberouette So Archbishop Riordan 13:47.73 6:40
100 Robert Lively So Sequoia 13:47.95 6:40
101 Seth Wedel So West Campus 13:48.04 6:40
102 Kyle Butler So Bellarmine College P 13:48.61 6:40
103 Alessandro Duran So Sequoia 13:49.25 6:41
104 Aiden Simi So Christian Brothers 13:50.01 6:41
105 Bill Lee So Archbishop Riordan 13:50.94 6:41
106 Max Lara So Archbishop Riordan 13:52.09 6:42
107 Max Amend So Bellarmine College P 13:53.72 6:43
108 Wyatt Binnard So Carlmont 13:53.9 6:43
109 Yu-Chueh Wang So Prospect 13:56.02 6:44
110 Kyle Gresham So Clovis North 13:56.37 6:44 8/9 9/10 2/13
111 Ethan Levine Fr San Mateo 13:56.44 6:44
112 Nolan Takayama So Menlo-Atherton 13:57.19 6:44
113 Justin Ocampo So George Washington 13:58.28 6:45
114 Omar El Kheidi So Tokay 14:00.07 6:46
115 Cole West So Hughson 14:00.68 6:46
116 Anthony Ng So Bellarmine College P 14:04.31 6:48
117 Gilbert LoBue So Hughson 14:04.73 6:48
118 Luis Yup So Hughson 14:04.74 6:48
119 Aidan Peterson So Carlmont 14:05.33 6:48
120 Bo Volynsky-Krug So Half Moon Bay 14:06.42 6:49
121 Kevin Gates Fr El Dorado 14:07.16 6:49
122 Giacomo Carter So Half Moon Bay 14:09.89 6:51
123 Aidan Ring So Archbishop Riordan 14:10.94 6:51
124 Jimmy Marenco So Bellarmine College P 14:11.62 6:51
125 Ryan Carney So Sacred Heart Prep 14:11.98 6:52
126 Joshua Kao So Archbishop Riordan 14:12.43 6:52
127 Collin O’Driscoll So Carlmont 14:12.59 6:52
128 Nolan Murphy So Bellarmine College P 14:12.79 6:52
129 Adnan Yaghoub So West Campus 14:13.29 6:52
130 Tyler T Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 14:14.16 6:53
131 Dylan Dsilva So Bellarmine College P 14:15.01 6:53
132 Lucas Johnston Fr El Dorado 14:15.03 6:53
133 Matvey Volkov So Los Altos 14:15.04 6:53
134 Panayioti Trembois So Los Altos 14:16.55 6:54
135 Kai Ratti Fr El Dorado 14:17.29 6:54
136 Anthony Nguyen So West Campus 14:17.76 6:54
137 Connor Harris So Bellarmine College P 14:17.95 6:54
138 Mateo Robles So Alameda 14:18.77 6:55
139 Arthur Evenou So George Washington 14:18.92 6:55
140 Evan Broccoli So Bellarmine College P 14:19.34 6:55
141 minh Dinh So Bellarmine College P 14:20.83 6:56
142 Donovan McPeek So Bellarmine College P 14:22.17 6:57
143 Kevin Salazar Moreno So George Washington 14:23.99 6:57
144 William Rice So Menlo-Atherton 14:24.49 6:58
145 Dominic Phan-Romero So Archbishop Riordan 14:24.99 6:58
146 Maximo Madrigal So Gregori 14:25.17 6:58
147 Nico Brubaker So San Francisco Univer 14:25.49 6:58
148 Ethan Boatman Fr El Dorado 14:26.33 6:59
149 Tyler J Matsumoto So Bellarmine College P 14:26.85 6:59
150 Kaiden Uehara So Prospect 14:29.61 7:00
151 Tayler Aylesworth So El Dorado 14:29.99 7:00
152 Reece Enthoven So Los Altos 14:30.49 7:01
153 Nasir Naqvi So Los Altos 14:30.77 7:01
154 Aidan Donovan So Los Altos 14:32.19 7:01
155 Siddhartha Shakya So Sir Francis Drake 14:34.18 7:02
156 Liam O’Gorman So Healdsburg 14:35.02 7:03
157 Quincy Munyan So Piedmont 14:36.18 7:03
158 Andy Zhang So West Campus 14:37.66 7:04
159 Clinton Nguyen So Phillip & Sala Burton 14:38.3 7:04
160 Leland Lee So West Campus 14:40.75 7:05
161 Ryan Murphy So Marin Catholic 14:41.84 7:06
162 Ian Gower So Carlmont 14:43.09 7:07
163 Donovan Farnsworth So Half Moon Bay 14:44.03 7:07
164 Amir Singh So Piedmont 14:44.49 7:07
165 Bijan Vijeh So Sequoia 14:47.77 7:09
166 Oliver Skinner So Marin Catholic 14:51.28 7:11
167 Jack Kelley So College Preparatory 14:52.47 7:11
168 Nicholas Martinez So Archbishop Riordan 14:54.47 7:12
169 Miles Tibon So Christian Brothers 14:54.66 7:12
170 Karthik Iyer1 Jr Los Altos 14:55.2 7:12
171 Unknown Unknown Sacred Heart Prep 14:55.21 7:12
172 Sean King So Pinewood 14:57.07 7:13
173 Kai Labson So Christian Brothers 14:58.3 7:14
174 Ryan Kropp So Bellarmine College P 14:59.14 7:14
175 Will Jennings So Bellarmine College P 15:00.6 7:15
176 Daniel Warkentine So Clovis North 15:01.95 7:16 9/9 10/10 4/13
177 Cannon Kissane So Bellarmine College P 15:02.86 7:16
178 Wesley Jeng So Piedmont 15:03.97 7:17
179 Trevor Koto So Carlmont 15:04.26 7:17
180 Ian Lee So Bellarmine College P 15:04.39 7:17
181 Nicholas Gustafson So Christian Brothers 15:04.6 7:17
182 Jackson Scott So Sequoia 15:04.8 7:17
183 Luke Coan So Marin Catholic 15:06.28 7:18
184 Alex Yun So Bellarmine College P 15:07.08 7:18
185 Justin Chau So George Washington 15:08.04 7:19
186 Shaan Kan So Pinewood 15:09.86 7:20
187 Jeremy Bookout So Antioch 15:10.54 7:20
188 Pimentel Omar So Hughson 15:11.35 7:20
189 Serhat Engez So Los Altos 15:11.71 7:20
190 Matthew Manzi So Archbishop Riordan 15:12.78 7:21
191 Marcus Jang So San Francisco Univer 15:14.41 7:22
192 Hajime Sano So Piedmont 15:14.56 7:22
193 Ryan Ng So Carlmont 15:14.62 7:22
194 Cole Anderson So Archbishop Riordan 15:16.89 7:23
195 Dalton Baker So Gregori 15:17.12 7:23
196 Jordan Williams So Antioch 15:17.89 7:23
197 Miles Keitz So Sequoia 15:19.17 7:24
198 Jeremy Lapham So Bear Creek 15:19.42 7:24
199 Gavin McMichael So Carlmont 15:20.04 7:24
200 Eddison Carroll So Archbishop Riordan 15:21.88 7:25
201 Anton Clark So Half Moon Bay 15:25.21 7:27
202 Jordan Huang So George Washington 15:28.83 7:29
203 Alexander DeSaram So Menlo-Atherton 15:29.23 7:29
204 Lucas Hobart So San Francisco Univer 15:30.93 7:30
205 Mitchell Toney So Los Altos 15:31.16 7:30
206 Joshua Kim So Prospect 15:31.58 7:30
207 Spencer Li So San Francisco Univer 15:32.41 7:30
208 Kiefer Ting So Los Altos 15:32.91 7:31
209 Jack Hagan So Marin Catholic 15:33.87 7:31
210 Niels Vandertuin So Carlmont 15:34.86 7:32
211 Jonah Dijoux So Healdsburg 15:35.91 7:32
212 Nickolas Rosero So Lincoln (S) 15:36.02 7:32
213 Chris Camero So Sequoia 15:36.58 7:32
214 Loukas Triant So Sacred Heart Prep 15:37.56 7:33
215 Daniel Davalos So Los Altos 15:40.75 7:34
216 Jack Peasley So Carlmont 15:44.02 7:36
217 Salvador Zamora So Antioch 15:44.77 7:36
218 Christopher Apel So Prospect 15:45.85 7:37
219 Jack Dougherty So Marin Catholic 15:46 7:37
220 August Warhurst So Sequoia 15:49.01 7:38
221 Cade Neville So Marin Catholic 15:50.06 7:39
222 Cole Regan So Acalanes 15:53.13 7:40
223 Thomas Bequette So Acalanes 15:54.1 7:41
224 Calvin Kelly So Bear Creek 15:54.4 7:41
225 Taran Krishnan So Acalanes 15:54.48 7:41
226 Rohil Lokuge So Sacred Heart Prep 15:54.7 7:41
227 Kellen Weimers So Bellarmine College P 15:59.28 7:43
228 Aidan Prouty So Christian Brothers 16:01.38 7:44
229 Daniel Galvan So Archbishop Riordan 16:01.65 7:45
230 Jack Hubley So Archbishop Riordan 16:04.31 7:46
231 Hayden Abolins So Acalanes 16:04.41 7:46
232 Adam Webb So Prospect 16:04.93 7:46
233 Shaunak Warty So Bellarmine College P 16:05.19 7:46
234 Akshaan Ahuja So Los Altos 16:06.83 7:47
235 Jordan Robinson So Gregori 16:08.56 7:48
236 Evan Stover So Marin Catholic 16:10.97 7:49
237 Bayard Young So College Preparatory 16:14.37 7:51
238 Zach Crew So Sequoia 16:17.84 7:52
239 Del Lori So Marin Catholic 16:19.75 7:53
240 Jordan Mayne Epps So College Preparatory 16:22.65 7:55
241 Lathan Mehrab Sr Bear Creek 16:26.33 7:56
242 Ben Pigot So Sequoia 16:38.99 8:03
243 Cagn Steinbrecher So San Mateo 16:41.65 8:04
244 Austin Gregson So Antioch 16:48.66 8:07
245 Andy Trieu So Phillip & Sala Burton 16:56.4 8:11
246 Cooper Womack So Acalanes 16:57.38 8:11
247 Evan Delph So Tokay 17:01.18 8:13
248 Marcus Vasankari So Acalanes 17:03.31 8:14
249 Antonio Loza So Antioch 17:04.64 8:15
250 Benjamin Lee So Carlmont 17:09.34 8:17
251 Dhruv Bhagavatula So Los Altos 17:13.78 8:19
252 Kevin Wu So Gregori 17:15.24 8:20
253 Lucas Angelone So Marin Catholic 17:25.01 8:25
254 Bryan Ramirez Perez So Sequoia 17:27.46 8:26
255 Sean Yue So Sequoia 17:30.72 8:28
256 Oscar Chan So George Washington 17:31.56 8:28
257 Nicholas Kim So Carlmont 17:42.15 8:33
258 Alan Liu So Acalanes 18:05.76 8:45
259 Ethan Ng So Carlmont 18:45.84 9:04
260 Walker Mills So Sequoia 19:57.4 9:38
261 Stetson Balwin So Lincoln (S) 20:09.46 9:44
262 Mehar Atwal So Pinewood 20:56.94 10:07
263 Aldo Lopez So Antioch 26:27.84 12:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:19
59:25
11:53
5:44
51 Jack Glanville
So
11:43
5:40
4
Sebastan Penner
So
11:46
5:41
6
Ryunosuke Yanashita
So
11:56
5:46
12
Azariel Martinez-S
So
11:57
5:46
13
Vibhu Krishnan
So
12:02
5:49
16
Tanish Chettiar
So
12:04
5:50
18
Uriel Ramirez
So
12:40
6:07
30
2 Clovis North
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
60:09
12:02
5:49
73 Paean Ocampo
So
11:45
5:41
5
Brayden Blodgett
So
11:52
5:44
10
Mathew Oaks
So
12:01
5:48
15
Dominic Bien
So
12:10
5:52
20
Zachary Holmes
So
12:22
5:58
23
Cameron Zoffka
So
12:38
6:06
29
Anthony Petrosso
So
13:33
6:33
77
3 Sir Francis Drake
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:02
61:48
12:22
5:58
109 Ryan Wilcox
So
11:49
5:42
7
Jonah Grubbs
So
12:00
5:48
14
Eric Overaa
So
12:21
5:58
21
Max Vavrek
So
12:47
6:11
33
Nate Wolford
Jr
12:51
6:12
34
Rowan Campbell
So
13:12
6:22
54
Siddhartha Shakya
So
14:34
7:02
117
4 El Dorado
1-1-1-3-4
Gap: 1:32
61:24
12:17
5:56
114 Benjamin Sallee
Fr
11:38
5:37
1
Coleman Tobin
So
11:38
5:37
2
Cody Foxworthy
So
11:51
5:44
8
Ryan Sampson
Fr
13:06
6:20
50
Connor Willms
So
13:10
6:22
53
Kevin Gates
Fr
14:07
6:49
102
Lucas Johnston
Fr
14:15
6:53
108
5 Mission Viejo
8-7-6-6-5
Gap: 0:57
63:04
12:37
6:06
149 Ethan Brown
So
12:04
5:50
17
Evan Burlingame
So
12:30
6:02
25
Zackary Lentz
So
12:34
6:04
26
James Phommachanh
So
12:57
6:16
39
Owen Gray
So
13:00
6:17
42
Joe Oberholzer
So
13:06
6:19
49
Richard Cavaliero
So
13:36
6:34
79
6 Los Altos
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:22
62:50
12:34
6:04
152 Amir Benhagouga
So
11:54
5:45
11
Fernando Sepulveda2
So
12:09
5:52
19
Shawn Toney
So
12:38
6:06
28
Dominic Christiansen
So
12:53
6:14
35
Sean Wilson
So
13:16
6:24
59
Keshav Shah
So
13:17
6:25
60
Tomo Chien
So
13:25
6:29
71
7 Lincoln (S)
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:51
64:42
12:56
6:15
216 Joshua Bishop
So
12:23
5:59
24
Devin Gregory
So
12:56
6:15
38
Alex Padilla
So
13:02
6:18
45
Jack Gulden
So
13:06
6:20
51
Carter Kulm
So
13:14
6:24
58
Ralph Lozano-Ojeda
So
13:20
6:26
64
Dylan Marlowe
So
13:29
6:31
75
8 Prospect
2-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:14
64:39
12:56
6:15
226 Elliot Daniels
So
11:42
5:39
3
Riley DeGuzman
So
12:55
6:14
37
Evan Pagano
So
12:58
6:16
40
Mathew Bailey
So
13:08
6:21
52
Yu-Chueh Wang
So
13:56
6:44
94
Kaiden Uehara
So
14:30
7:00
116
Joshua Kim
So
15:32
7:30
143
9 Hughson
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
65:04
13:01
6:17
255 Jace Fife
So
11:52
5:44
9
Renee Rodriguez
So
13:04
6:19
48
Luke Mountain
So
13:13
6:23
55
Emmanuel Alvarado
So
13:20
6:27
65
Jesus Ochoa
So
13:35
6:34
78
Cole West
So
14:01
6:46
98
Gilbert LoBue
So
14:05
6:48
99
10 San Mateo
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
66:52
13:22
6:28
321 Aaron Grush
So
12:54
6:14
36
Hayato Suzuki
So
13:02
6:18
46
Tian Doong
Fr
13:17
6:25
61
Anders Voss
So
13:42
6:37
83
Ethan Levine
Fr
13:56
6:44
95
Cagn Steinbrecher
So
16:42
8:04
152




11 Acalanes
9-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
66:28
13:18
6:25
322 Loic Windfuhr Durand
So
12:21
5:58
22
Lucas Haase
So
13:18
6:26
63
Jackson Martin
So
13:33
6:33
76
Lawson Hollar
So
13:37
6:35
80
Andreas Ramirez
So
13:40
6:36
81
Nathan Krishnan
So
13:47
6:39
85
Cole Regan
So
15:53
7:40
149
12 Christian Brothers
12-14-13-12-12
Gap: 1:06
67:07
13:25
6:29
344 Samuel Bateman
So
12:44
6:09
31
Michael Petilla
So
13:22
6:27
66
Peter Ghelfi
So
13:27
6:30
73
John Grubbs
Jr
13:45
6:38
84
Aiden Simi
So
13:50
6:41
90
Miles Tibon
So
14:55
7:12
127
Kai Labson
So
14:58
7:14
128
13 Carlmont
14-14-12-13-13
Gap: 1:06
67:34
13:31
6:32
358 Jono Sison
So
12:59
6:16
41
Antonio Hengel
So
13:14
6:23
56
Jamisen Blackwell
So
13:22
6:27
68
Wyatt Binnard
So
13:54
6:43
93
Aidan Peterson
So
14:05
6:48
100
Collin O’Driscoll
So
14:13
6:52
106
Ian Gower
So
14:43
7:07
122
14 Archbishop Riordan
15-17-16-16-14
Gap: 1:10
68:42
13:44
6:38
416 Jesus Aguilar
So
13:01
6:17
43
David Aberouette
So
13:48
6:40
86
Bill Lee
So
13:51
6:41
91
Max Lara
So
13:52
6:42
92
Aidan Ring
So
14:11
6:51
104
Joshua Kao
So
14:12
6:52
105
Dominic Phan-Romero
So
14:25
6:58
113
15 Menlo-Atherton
16-13-15-14-15
Gap: 2:29
69:54
13:59
6:45
440 Dallin Lunt
So
13:01
6:17
44
John Harrison Lin
So
13:03
6:18
47
Nolan Takayama
So
13:57
6:44
96
William Rice
So
14:24
6:58
112
Alexander DeSaram
So
15:29
7:29
141








16 Sequoia
20-19-18-17-16
Gap: 1:25
69:30
13:54
6:43
453 Noah Tinson
So
13:23
6:28
70
Ben Duran
So
13:42
6:37
82
Robert Lively
So
13:48
6:40
87
Alessandro Duran
So
13:49
6:41
89
Bijan Vijeh
So
14:48
7:09
125
Jackson Scott
So
15:05
7:17
130
Miles Keitz
So
15:19
7:24
138
17 Gregori
11-9-14-15-17
Gap: 3:34
71:13
14:15
6:53
459 Brenden Guzman
So
12:35
6:04
27
Jaren Johnson
So
12:47
6:11
32
Maximo Madrigal
So
14:25
6:58
114
Dalton Baker
So
15:17
7:23
136
Jordan Robinson
So
16:09
7:48
150
Kevin Wu
So
17:15
8:20
155




18 Half Moon Bay
18-18-17-18-18
Gap: 1:27
69:45
13:57
6:44
463 Matthew Spink
So
13:17
6:25
62
Santo Fothergill
So
13:27
6:30
74
Bo Volynsky-Krug
So
14:06
6:49
101
Giacomo Carter
So
14:10
6:51
103
Donovan Farnsworth
So
14:44
7:07
123
Anton Clark
So
15:25
7:27
139




19 San Francisco Univer
17-16-18-19-19
Gap: 2:17
71:47
14:21
6:56
515 Kent Friel
So
13:14
6:24
57
Jay Williams
So
13:22
6:27
67
Nico Brubaker
So
14:25
6:58
115
Marcus Jang
So
15:14
7:22
134
Lucas Hobart
So
15:31
7:30
142
Spencer Li
So
15:32
7:30
144




20 George Washington
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:42
71:15
14:15
6:53
522 William Chun
So
13:26
6:29
72
Justin Ocampo
So
13:58
6:45
97
Arthur Evenou
So
14:19
6:55
110
Kevin Salazar Moreno
So
14:24
6:57
111
Justin Chau
So
15:08
7:19
132
Jordan Huang
So
15:29
7:29
140
Oscar Chan
So
17:32
8:28
156
21 West Campus
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:53
71:38
14:20
6:55
543 Seth Wedel
So
13:48
6:40
88
Adnan Yaghoub
So
14:13
6:52
107
Anthony Nguyen
So
14:18
6:54
109
Andy Zhang
So
14:38
7:04
119
Leland Lee
So
14:41
7:05
120








22 Piedmont
19-21-22-22-22
Gap: 1:52
73:02
14:36
7:03
575 Jack Stein
So
13:23
6:28
69
Quincy Munyan
So
14:36
7:03
118
Amir Singh
So
14:44
7:07
124
Wesley Jeng
So
15:04
7:17
129
Hajime Sano
So
15:15
7:22
135








23 Marin Catholic
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:04
75:59
15:12
7:21
670 Ryan Murphy
So
14:42
7:06
121
Oliver Skinner
So
14:51
7:11
126
Luke Coan
So
15:06
7:18
131
Jack Hagan
So
15:34
7:31
145
Jack Dougherty
So
15:46
7:37
147
Cade Neville
So
15:50
7:39
148
Evan Stover
So
16:11
7:49
151
24 Antioch
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:54
80:07
16:01
7:44
723 Jeremy Bookout
So
15:11
7:20
133
Jordan Williams
So
15:18
7:23
137
Salvador Zamora
So
15:45
7:36
146
Austin Gregson
So
16:49
8:07
153
Antonio Loza
So
17:05
8:15
154
Aldo Lopez
So
26:28
12:47
157




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Jenkins Jr Clovis North 15:30.39 5:32 1/3 8/10 1/30
2 Jack Boennighausen Jr Bellarmine College P 15:35.36 5:34
3 Gio Jamosmos Jr Lincoln (S) 15:37.16 5:35
4 Andrew Flores Sr Mission Viejo 15:38.08 5:35
5 Zach Koverman Sr Bellarmine College P 15:42.46 5:37
6 Joseph Sarmenta Jr Bellarmine College P 15:53.27 5:40
7 Dylan Papenfuss Jr Bellarmine College P 15:53.32 5:40
8 Lukas Snycerski Sr Bellarmine College P 15:57.89 5:42
9 Matthew Nazari Sr Bellarmine College P 16:01.28 5:43
10 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine College P 16:01.67 5:43
11 Donovan Truel So Carlmont 16:02.72 5:44
12 Justin Cai Sr Bellarmine College P 16:03.46 5:44
13 Isaiah Amanuel Sr Bellarmine College P 16:15.97 5:49
14 Sam Todd Sr Bellarmine College P 16:21.34 5:50
15 Brian Kim Jr West Torrance 16:23.96 5:51
16 Brennan Orman Jr Bellarmine College P 16:25.22 5:52
17 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine College P 16:27.19 5:53
18 Justin Matsui Jr West Torrance 16:29.06 5:53
19 Kai Smith So West Torrance 16:29.81 5:54
20 Matthew Frey So West Torrance 16:30.83 5:54
21 stephen Hansen Jr West Torrance 16:32.63 5:55
22 Xavier Mcwilliams Jr Bellarmine College P 16:33.26 5:55
23 Tyler Nguyen Jr Bellarmine College P 16:35.09 5:55
24 Isaiah Zamora Jr Bellarmine College P 16:35.12 5:55
25 Camron Barton Jr Las Lomas 16:37.1 5:56
26 Tyler Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:38.78 5:57
27 Niko Haller Sr Carlmont 16:40.29 5:57
28 Eric Mendoza Sr Mission Viejo 16:44.43 5:59
29 Eddy Yeretnov So Carlmont 16:45.63 5:59
30 Dante Wynn Jr Lincoln (S) 16:46.34 5:59
31 Alex Hu So Harker 16:54.94 6:02
32 Pavel Turovski So Carlmont 16:54.96 6:02
33 Maurice Van Daele Sr Tamalpais 16:55.64 6:03
34 Jack Stokes Jr Christian Brothers 16:56.36 6:03
35 Dakota Jones Jr Christian Brothers 16:56.98 6:03
36 Quentin Verkler Jr Woodside 16:57.57 6:03
37 Jacob MacGregor Sr San Francisco Univer 16:58.78 6:04
38 Daniel Llanez Sr Clovis North 16:59.54 6:04 2/3 9/10 7/29
39 Kawika Tu Jr Woodside 17:02.94 6:05
40 James Krepelka Jr San Francisco Univer 17:04.28 6:06
41 Parker Goodrich Jr Bellarmine College P 17:05.77 6:06
42 Kyler Simmons Ayala So George Washington 17:06.81 6:07
43 Ben Krey Sr Acalanes 17:10 6:08
44 Steven Ha Jr West Torrance 17:13.93 6:09
45 Benthan Vu Jr Bellarmine College P 17:15.94 6:10
46 Yinghao (Thomas) Lin Jr Galileo Academy of S 17:19.67 6:11
47 Peter Lucio Jr Bear Creek 17:20.51 6:12
48 Ashwin Giri Jr San Francisco Univer 17:20.71 6:12
49 Daniel Martinez Sr Bellarmine College P 17:21.33 6:12
50 Nathaniel Webster Sr West Torrance 17:22.01 6:12
51 Sean Shitamoto Sr Carlmont 17:23.3 6:13
52 Dylan Loth Jr Lincoln (S) 17:23.34 6:13
53 Cooper Howell Jr Gregori 17:24.58 6:13
54 Harrison Seymour Sr Acalanes 17:25.99 6:14
55 Zach Brousseau Sr Woodside Priory 17:26.09 6:14
56 Henry Tran Sr Galileo Academy of S 17:26.3 6:14
57 Conor Mcmahon Sr Archbishop Riordan 17:26.84 6:14
58 Javier Ascencio Sr Bellarmine College P 17:27.51 6:14
59 Rayce Walton Sr Acalanes 17:29.57 6:15
60 Maxwell Kapral Sr Woodside 17:29.59 6:15
61 Christian Plascencia Sr Mission Viejo 17:30.19 6:15
62 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine College P 17:30.84 6:15
63 Emanuel Olivares Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:31.51 6:16
64 John Cinque Jr Carlmont 17:33.07 6:16
65 Mark Troutner Sr Tokay 17:35.2 6:17
66 Tyler Scales Jr Gregori 17:36.08 6:17
67 Grant Askins Jr Las Lomas 17:36.47 6:17
68 Nicholas Jarymowicz Jr Bellarmine College P 17:36.49 6:17
69 Otoniel Carreon Jr Woodside 17:37.67 6:18
70 Devin Leung Jr San Francisco Univer 17:37.91 6:18
71 Sean Mendiola Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:39.34 6:18
72 Jackson Sousa Sr Bellarmine College P 17:40.7 6:19
73 Vincent Magnani Jr Tokay 17:41.13 6:19
74 Kyo Torres Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:42 6:19
75 Luis Callahan Jr Bellarmine College P 17:43.62 6:20
76 Colby Adams Jr Bellarmine College P 17:44.45 6:20
77 Isaac Flores Smith Jr Gregori 17:45.04 6:20
78 Yianni Kouretas Sr Bellarmine College P 17:45.75 6:21
79 Cole Gilbert Jr Woodside Priory 17:46.41 6:21
80 Tom Newbold Sr San Francisco Univer 17:46.63 6:21
81 Nico Altree Sr San Francisco Univer 17:46.94 6:21
82 Samuel Judas Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:47.42 6:21
83 Trevor Koss Sr Bellarmine College P 17:48 6:21
84 Dylan Wang Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:48.32 6:22
85 Zach Schultz Jr Bellarmine College P 17:48.52 6:22
86 Nikhil Vyas So Carlmont 17:50.34 6:22
87 Matthew Lum Jr Bellarmine College P 18:01.36 6:26
88 Aaron Ma Jr Carlmont 18:08.4 6:29
89 Charlie Gainey Sr Woodside Priory 18:09.53 6:29
90 Eeshan Bhat Sr San Mateo 18:13.51 6:31
91 Luis Vasquez Fr Antioch 18:14.65 6:31
92 Santiago Yescas Jr George Washington 18:14.95 6:31
93 Luke Givens Jr Bellarmine College P 18:15.72 6:31
94 Joshua Jackman Jr Bellarmine College P 18:15.73 6:31
95 Benjamin Witeck Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:16.46 6:32
96 Aymeric Mauvais Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:16.83 6:32
97 Owen Gould So Woodside Priory 18:18.22 6:32
98 Rohan Sanda Sr Tamalpais 18:18.46 6:32
99 Benjamin Fauth Jr Tokay 18:19.07 6:33
100 Luqmaan Shaikh Jr San Francisco Univer 18:19.47 6:33
101 Jacob Block Jr College Preparatory 18:19.81 6:33
102 Rainier Dela Cruz Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:20.51 6:33
103 Benjamin Schembri Jr Sequoia 18:21.91 6:34
104 William Killmond Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:22.36 6:34
105 Nick Kuwada Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:23.96 6:34
106 Max Hittle Jr Tokay 18:24.04 6:34
107 Chase Mack Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:25.24 6:35
108 Diego Scanlon Jr San Francisco Univer 18:26.4 6:35
109 Marvel McDowell Jr George Washington 18:26.41 6:35
110 Blake Masters Jr Carlmont 18:27.96 6:36
111 Ian Ho Jr Acalanes 18:29.68 6:36
112 Jay Kim Sr Bellarmine College P 18:30.89 6:37
113 Peter Brogger Sr Bear Creek 18:31.69 6:37
114 Zach Weinfeld Jr Tamalpais 18:32.08 6:37
115 Zack Amdursky Jr Bellarmine College P 18:33.1 6:38
116 Diego Phan-Romero Jr Archbishop Riordan 18:36.97 6:39
117 Jake Testa Jr Bellarmine College P 18:37.17 6:39
118 Gavin Orsi Jr Bear Creek 18:39.71 6:40
119 Joshua Moreno Sr Tokay 18:40.99 6:40
120 Ben Sakamoto Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:43.74 6:41
121 Ben Osborne Sr Bellarmine College P 18:45.87 6:42
122 Dylan Murphy So Carlmont 18:46.69 6:42
123 Griffin Kramer Jr Carlmont 18:47.15 6:43
124 Alex Branka Jr Las Lomas 18:47.18 6:43
125 Ted Saenger Sr Las Lomas 18:47.2 6:43
126 Joshua Ahn Jr Carlmont 18:48.19 6:43
127 Grant Aistrup Jr Bear Creek 18:48.55 6:43
128 Jaime Garcia Jr Bellarmine College P 18:49.43 6:43
129 Mason Chen Jr Lincoln (S) 18:49.55 6:43
130 Diego Reyna wood Sr Woodside 18:51.65 6:44
131 River McCaughey Jr Sequoia 18:52.03 6:44
132 Nick Lutz Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:52.36 6:44
133 Zach Rodriguez Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:52.49 6:44
134 Ian Matthews Sr Las Lomas 18:52.53 6:44
135 Michael Walker Jr Las Lomas 18:53.08 6:45
136 Lucas Kihmm Sr Bellarmine College P 18:53.71 6:45
137 Jonas Buchel Jr Acalanes 18:53.94 6:45
138 Kai Martell Jr San Francisco Univer 18:54.82 6:45
139 Anson Fong Sr Carlmont 18:56.76 6:46
140 Daniel Sochoux Sr Woodside 18:57.41 6:46
141 Ethan Clymer Jr Las Lomas 18:58.27 6:47
142 Oliver Lane Jr Acalanes 18:58.79 6:47
143 Braulio Perez Fr Antioch 19:00.03 6:47
144 Yinhao Liu Jr Galileo Academy of S 19:00.19 6:47
145 Mac Daniels Jr Bellarmine College P 19:01.56 6:48
146 Pablo Pinilla Jr Carlmont 19:02 6:48
147 Jimmy Carlson Jr Carlmont 19:02.65 6:48
148 Alex Roznovsky Jr Galileo Academy of S 19:05.41 6:49
149 Ryan McAfee Jr Sequoia 19:06.41 6:49
150 Aidan Lincke So Harker 19:09.27 6:50
151 Nicholas Schiller Jr Convent and Stuart H 19:10.71 6:51
152 Daniel Pilipenko Sr Carlmont 19:11.07 6:51
153 Nikhil Sharma Sr Harker 19:14.83 6:52
154 Nikolaj Pedersen Jr George Washington 19:16.81 6:53
155 Anthony Martinez Sr Christian Brothers 19:16.84 6:53
156 Alex Holbrook So Carlmont 19:17.35 6:53
157 Iaroslav Gromov Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:18.43 6:54
158 Joshua Lanphere Fr Antioch 19:20.14 6:54
159 Jordan Laureana-Wi Jr El Camino 19:22.54 6:55
160 Eric Pirkle Jr Las Lomas 19:22.63 6:55
161 Bryce Lyford Jr Carlmont 19:23.18 6:55
162 William Mangani Jr Las Lomas 19:24.47 6:56
163 Christopher Zazueta Sr Bellarmine College P 19:25.27 6:56
164 Randy Aberouette Sr Archbishop Riordan 19:26.75 6:57
165 Alexander Billesbe Jr Las Lomas 19:27.22 6:57
166 Harrison Farrell Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:27.34 6:57
167 Maxi Tellini Sr Convent and Stuart H 19:27.4 6:57
168 Austin Poole Sr Acalanes 19:28.54 6:57
169 Robert Degroot Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:29.9 6:58
170 Diego Sanchez Sr Bellarmine College P 19:30.59 6:58
171 William Holden-Win Jr Tamalpais 19:30.67 6:58
172 Alex Claure Jr Bellarmine College P 19:32.96 6:59
173 Graham Rossi Sr Las Lomas 19:33.31 6:59
174 Hayden Peregrino Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:33.63 6:59
175 Mattheus Tellini Jr Convent and Stuart H 19:36.83 7:00
176 Garrett Wong Jr Christian Brothers 19:37.38 7:00
177 Martin Zhong Jr Carlmont 19:37.59 7:01
178 Eugene Tibon Sr Christian Brothers 19:39.63 7:01
179 Irvin Chao Sr Acalanes 19:39.71 7:01
180 Adrian Vasquez Sr Convent and Stuart H 19:40.42 7:02
181 Chris Wilmoth Jr Tamalpais 19:40.81 7:02
182 Cesar Pirir uyu Jr Woodside 19:41.45 7:02
183 John Gibbons Sr Sequoia 19:42.27 7:02
184 Jackson Newman Sr Carlmont 19:43 7:03
185 Denver Dingle Sr Bear Creek 19:43.12 7:03
186 Quinn Armentrout Jr Nueva School 19:45.34 7:03
187 Ruben Sandoval Fr Antioch 19:45.76 7:03
188 Aiden Wallace Jr Bear Creek 19:48.66 7:05
189 Miles Dobrenski Fr Woodside Priory 19:53.45 7:06
190 Danish Khan Jr Tokay 19:58.86 7:08
191 Patrick Zhang Jr Carlmont 20:00.07 7:09
192 Ivan Cornejo Jr Sequoia 20:00.56 7:09
193 Dillon Rundall Jr Antioch 20:01.54 7:09
194 John Michael Lee Jr El Camino 20:04.01 7:10
195 Matthew Rutter Jr Carlmont 20:05.87 7:11
196 Keyur Ranka Jr Galileo Academy of S 20:06.58 7:11
197 Robbie Camarillo So Encinal 20:07.99 7:11
198 Tyler Yamori Little Sr Carlmont 20:09.39 7:12
199 Kenji Howey Fr Encinal 20:12.38 7:13
200 Nick Emtage Jr Acalanes 20:13.31 7:13
201 Matthew Ring Jr Woodside Priory 20:13.42 7:13
202 Jack Best-Silva Jr Lincoln (S) 20:14.03 7:14
203 Isaiah Mendez Jr Antioch 20:14.56 7:14
204 Brent Chen Sr Gregori 20:15.36 7:14
205 Isaac Braunstein Sr Carlmont 20:16.07 7:14
206 Cody Middleton Sr Galileo Academy of S 20:17.05 7:15
207 Oliver Khan Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:18.01 7:15
208 Liam Hood Sr Carlmont 20:19.83 7:16
209 Colin Suits Sr Carlmont 20:23.3 7:17
210 Nicholas Nhien Sr Carlmont 20:23.56 7:17
211 Zachary Phillips Sr Archbishop Riordan 20:24.85 7:17
212 Blake Adolphson Jr Christian Brothers 20:26.34 7:18
213 Von Taylor Sr Pacific Bay Christian 20:26.4 7:18
214 Trevor Wong Sr San Mateo 20:28.75 7:19
215 Joey Anderson Jr Las Lomas 20:29.3 7:19
216 Emilio Gorog Sr Archbishop Riordan 20:31.17 7:20
217 Marco Chandler Sr Antioch 20:36.5 7:22
218 josiah Engle Jr Antioch 20:38.25 7:22
219 Zachary Naselli Jr San Mateo 20:38.3 7:22
220 Aaron Norboe So Encinal 20:39.95 7:23
221 Brendan Urrutia Sr Archbishop Riordan 20:44.19 7:24
222 Abraham Barron Jr Sequoia 20:45.78 7:25
223 Jacob Gainey Sr Woodside Priory 20:48.78 7:26
224 David Ulloa Jr Bellarmine College P 20:48.96 7:26
225 Xavier Morales Jr Gregori 20:50.41 7:27
226 Junior Lopez Jr Antioch 20:52.43 7:27
227 Aidan Boyle Sr San Francisco Univer 20:52.62 7:27
228 Andrew Fore Jr Bellarmine College P 20:53.06 7:28
229 Jaan Sigel Sr Woodside 20:53.59 7:28
230 Jaden Park Jr Bellarmine College P 20:56.48 7:29
231 Bryce Yuen Jr Las Lomas 20:58.27 7:29
232 Austen Chan So Pacific Bay Christian 20:59.74 7:30
233 Shane Kasbergen Jr Christian Brothers 21:02.65 7:31
234 Felix Margarito So Bear Creek 21:05.34 7:32
235 Evan Cheng Sr Harker 21:12.47 7:34
236 Vennie Camarillo Fr Encinal 21:16.94 7:36
237 Jerry Wong Jr College Preparatory 21:19.62 7:37
238 Juan Escobar Sr George Washington 21:19.63 7:37
239 Brian Gewecke Jr Las Lomas 21:22.92 7:38
240 Avery Dana Jr Christian Brothers 21:23.31 7:38
241 Henry Valente Jr Sequoia 21:24.21 7:39
242 Ryan Lam Jr Convent and Stuart H 21:24.92 7:39
243 Henry Sears Sr Convent and Stuart H 21:26.09 7:39
244 Gabe Fong Jr Convent and Stuart H 21:29.98 7:41
245 Noah Barron Munguia Jr Sequoia 21:30.06 7:41
246 Marco Calia Fr Woodside Priory 21:30.79 7:41
247 Ben Buechner Jr College Preparatory 21:34.47 7:42
248 Bryce Axe Jr Las Lomas 21:36.66 7:43
249 Kent Schechter Jr College Preparatory 21:36.67 7:43
250 Bryan Maruyama Jr Convent and Stuart H 21:41.34 7:45
251 Cade Peters Jr Bellarmine College P 21:42.33 7:45
252 Evan Carrasco Jr Christian Brothers 21:44 7:46
253 Campbell Zeigler Jr Las Lomas 21:45.34 7:46
254 Juan Ballesteros Jr Bellarmine College P 21:46.98 7:47
255 Carter Schmidt Jr Christian Brothers 21:58.51 7:51
256 Rohan Cherukuri Sr Harker 21:58.88 7:51
257 Ben Jolis Sr Bear Creek 22:02.39 7:52
258 Josh Singer Sr College Preparatory 22:03.19 7:53
259 Antony Espino Jr Bear Creek 22:03.22 7:53
260 Jarod Valladeres Jr Pacific Bay Christian 22:05.66 7:53
261 Jack Rossi Sr Las Lomas 22:07.93 7:54
262 Timothy Zheng Jr Galileo Academy of S 22:08.94 7:55
263 Steven Gyman Jr Bear Creek 22:09.75 7:55
264 Robert Gable Sr College Preparatory 22:10.45 7:55
265 Arav Mukherjee Jr Carlmont 22:16.81 7:57
266 Ian White Sr Acalanes 22:32.5 8:03
267 Dennis O'Donnell Sr Convent and Stuart H 22:33.14 8:03
268 Nathan Robinson Sr Gregori 22:34.24 8:04
269 Maxwell King Sr Woodside 22:37.06 8:05
270 Cameron Liechty Jr Bear Creek 22:39.43 8:06
271 Jesus Cuevas Jr Antioch 22:43.35 8:07
272 Christian Durano Sr Pacific Bay Christian 23:21.94 8:21
273 Nikhil Sekaran Jr College Preparatory 23:22.19 8:21
274 Edwin Gonzalez Jr San Mateo 23:31.28 8:24
275 Justin Werner Jr Lincoln (S) 23:32.31 8:24
276 Shadrach Larsen So Pacific Bay Christian 23:54.97 8:32
277 Arth Shukla Jr Sequoia 24:15.99 8:40
278 Grant Findlen Jr Gregori 24:24 8:43
279 Tadesse Debay Sr Clovis North 25:26.67 9:05 3/3 10/10 28/28
280 Krishna Meas Sr Lincoln (S) 25:27.09 9:05
281 Ethan Meyer Jr Bear Creek 25:42.6 9:11
282 Valentin Vega Jr Tokay 25:50.3 9:14
283 Cyrus Ghorbani Jr Convent and Stuart H 26:03.67 9:18
284 Justin Weber Jr Tokay 26:14.11 9:22
285 Ali Amer Sr College Preparatory 26:50.73 9:35
286 Andrew Chang Jr Archbishop Riordan 28:19.34 10:07
287 Varish Sen Sr Antioch 28:56.26 10:20
288 John La Grill Sr Carlmont 30:05.18 10:45
289 Lucas Covey Jr Carlmont 30:16.61 10:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Pretre Fr Menlo 11:46.4 5:41
2 Julian Doak Fr Oakmont 11:49 5:43
3 Jorge Sosa Fr Bellarmine College P 11:54.8 5:45
4 Liam Manley Fr Granada 11:56.4 5:46
5 Farin Soriano Fr Granada 12:02.1 5:49
6 Daniel Gonzales Fr Lincoln (S) 12:05.2 5:50
7 Roland Ruckmann-Ba Fr Granada 12:05.8 5:51
8 Bennett Dodge Fr Acalanes 12:17.6 5:56
9 Rigo Gonzales Fr Harker 12:22 5:58
10 Tyler Simi Fr Christian Brothers 12:22.3 5:59
11 Jansen Gillig Fr Lincoln (S) 12:31.9 6:03
12 Joseph Avellar Fr Prospect 12:34.8 6:05
13 Jack Frida Fr Bellarmine College P 12:37.3 6:06
14 Charlie Kirkendall Fr Prospect 12:39.4 6:07
15 Barbod Vaezeafshar Fr Mountain View 12:44.5 6:09
16 Talha Ahmed Fr Newark Memorial 12:44.6 6:09
17 Moss Michaelson Fr Half Moon Bay 12:44.8 6:09
18 Nathan Petree Fr Bellarmine College P 12:48.2 6:11
19 Matthew Smith Fr Mountain View 12:51.1 6:13
20 Alex Cyphers Fr Healdsburg 12:57.6 6:16
21 Bradley Bertossa Fr Christian Brothers 13:00 6:17
22 Ethan Bae Fr Sequoia 13:01.2 6:17
23 Maximilian Hohendorf Fr Woodside 13:01.3 6:17
24 Aydan Haydu Fr Oakmont 13:04.7 6:19
25 Nicholas Goldberg Fr Christian Brothers 13:06.1 6:20
26 Hudson Sauder Fr Granada 13:08.7 6:21
27 Thomas Iten Fr Lincoln (S) 13:10.2 6:22
28 Brian Yepez Fr Tokay 13:10.3 6:22
29 Alec Borer Fr Bellarmine College P 13:10.5 6:22
30 Marcos Nunez Fr Mountain View 13:10.7 6:22
31 Ethan Yuen Fr Menlo 13:13 6:23
32 Andrew Rigdon Fr Lincoln (S) 13:13.7 6:23
33 Brian Shafer Fr Sequoia 13:13.8 6:23
34 Rupert Chen Fr Harker 13:15.5 6:24
35 Joaquin Hernandez Fr Christian Brothers 13:16.5 6:25
36 Ian Knight Fr Bellarmine College P 13:17.2 6:25
37 Tynan Macaluso Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:17.7 6:25
38 Biraj Nainabasti Fr Lincoln (S) 13:19.8 6:26
39 Evan Markelz Fr Mountain View 13:20.6 6:27
40 Axel Castro Fr Tokay 13:23.6 6:28
41 Darius Tuy Fr Lincoln (S) 13:24.6 6:29
42 Nathaniel Speckelm Fr West Campus 13:25 6:29
43 Kyson Rytting Fr Hughson 13:26.4 6:30
44 John Killmond Fr Sacred Heart Prep 13:29.2 6:31
45 Julian Sanchez Fr Newark Memorial 13:31.4 6:32
46 Soham Vohra Fr Bellarmine College P 13:31.5 6:32
47 Aiden Deffner Fr Menlo 13:32.6 6:33
48 Eli Haas Fr Sequoia 13:32.7 6:33
49 Vir Shah Fr Sequoia 13:33.5 6:33
50 Kai Agueros Fr Bellarmine College P 13:33.6 6:33
51 Mason Kramm Fr Clovis North 13:34.9 6:34 1/1 8/10 20/30
52 Owen Bullock Fr Hughson 13:35.6 6:34
53 Jonathan Van Essen Fr Granada 13:35.8 6:34
54 Connor Counts Fr Bellarmine College P 13:35.9 6:34
55 Murteza Ghadiali Fr Bellarmine College P 13:36 6:34
56 Jackson Bae Fr Sequoia 13:36.4 6:34
57 Christian Higareda Fr Newark Memorial 13:38.4 6:35
58 Drew Decanay Fr Piedmont 13:39 6:36
59 Liam McKeown Fr Bellarmine College P 13:40.4 6:36
60 Alex Ware Fr Piedmont 13:41.7 6:37
61 Luther Hart Fr Granada 13:47 6:40
62 Maxwell Thompson Fr Granada 13:47.1 6:40
63 Tristan Webb Fr Granada 13:47.3 6:40
64 Tommy Snycerski Fr Bellarmine College P 13:48 6:40
65 Luc Brennan Fr Sequoia 13:48.3 6:40
66 Michael Wood Fr Newark Memorial 13:49 6:40
67 Wyatt Rainey Fr Bellarmine College P 13:52 6:42
68 Seamus Orman Fr Bellarmine College P 13:55.1 6:43
69 Silas Chen Fr Newark Memorial 13:56.7 6:44
70 John Heck Fr Lincoln (S) 14:00.1 6:46
71 Zachary Zener Fr College Preparatory 14:00.1 6:46
72 Malachi Schallitz Fr Granada 14:00.7 6:46
73 Max Hickman Fr Bellarmine College P 14:01.7 6:47
74 Jayden Del Mundo Fr Granada 14:01.7 6:47
75 Matthew Orton Fr Woodside 14:02.3 6:47
76 Joseph Lighthall Fr Hughson 14:03.1 6:47
77 Jesse Resnick Fr Sequoia 14:03.7 6:48
78 Carson Humphreys Fr Oakmont 14:05.1 6:48
79 Vincent Pecararo Fr Bellarmine College P 14:05.7 6:49
80 Jason Armstrong Fr Granada 14:06.5 6:49
81 Dylan Johnson Fr Bellarmine College P 14:06.9 6:49
82 Michael Pflaging Fr Harker 14:07.2 6:49
83 Keith Mertz Fr Lincoln (S) 14:07.7 6:50
84 Peter Buchel Fr Acalanes 14:09.5 6:50
85 Noa Morishige Fr Bellarmine College P 14:09.9 6:51
86 Luis Folkers Fr Prospect 14:09.9 6:51
87 Royce Moore Fr Hughson 14:10.3 6:51
88 Noah Kihmm Fr Bellarmine College P 14:11.6 6:51
89 Aiden Parker Fr West Campus 14:12.8 6:52
90 Dallin West Fr Oakmont 14:13.5 6:52
91 Owen Efram Fr Healdsburg 14:15.1 6:53
92 Richard O'Donnell Fr College Preparatory 14:16.2 6:54
93 Colin Brannan Fr Bellarmine College P 14:16.5 6:54
94 Mathew Nielson Fr Healdsburg 14:18.5 6:55
95 John Faust Fr Christian Brothers 14:19.1 6:55
96 Daniel Lai Fr Granada 14:19.3 6:55
97 Ethan Brignetti Fr Prospect 14:19.6 6:55
98 Nicolas Chou Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:21.5 6:56
99 George Wilson Fr College Preparatory 14:23.9 6:57
100 Joshua Lee Fr Prospect 14:24.9 6:58
101 Aidan Shek Fr Mountain View 14:25.5 6:58
102 Matthew Dao-Pick Fr Summit Shasta 14:25.8 6:58
103 Jack Kanazawa Fr Prospect 14:26 6:58
104 Erick Gutierrez Fr Healdsburg 14:28.6 7:00
105 Kellen Bucks Fr Bellarmine College P 14:31.4 7:01
106 Charlie Premo Fr Bellarmine College P 14:31.7 7:01
107 Jack Pereira Fr Mountain View 14:33.7 7:02
108 Xavior Garcia Fr Gregori 14:34.4 7:02
109 Richmond Bacon Fr Gregori 14:34.5 7:02
110 Dheeraj Gurusamy Fr Granada 14:34.8 7:03
111 Mathew Riordan Fr Piedmont 14:35.1 7:03
112 James Ludwico Fr Bellarmine College P 14:35.5 7:03
113 Matthew Kitani Fr Mountain View 14:36.5 7:03
114 Michael Farone Fr Prospect 14:37.3 7:04
115 Max Benedetti Fr Mountain View 14:38.3 7:04
116 Aiden McGee Fr Half Moon Bay 14:39.4 7:05
117 Tory Nguyen Fr Lincoln (S) 14:41.5 7:06
118 Robby Kerslake Fr Bellarmine College P 14:44.2 7:07
119 Conor Kim Fr Piedmont 14:46.6 7:08
120 Kaden Calder Fr Mountain View 14:47 7:09
121 Roderick Miller Fr Oakmont 14:47.6 7:09
122 Alec Carrera Fr Bellarmine College P 14:50.2 7:10
123 Avi Sanchez Fr Mountain View 14:52.2 7:11
124 Cade Fore Fr Bellarmine College P 14:53.2 7:11
125 Sam Reiter Fr College Preparatory 14:53.6 7:12
126 Toby Huynh Fr Mountain View 14:54.8 7:12
127 Chris Leon Fr Antioch 14:56.4 7:13
128 Kyle Loth Fr Lincoln (S) 14:56.7 7:13
129 Jack Dunne Fr Acalanes 14:56.9 7:13
130 Mason Gorth Fr Bellarmine College P 14:57.8 7:14
131 David Valentin Fr Piner 14:58.7 7:14
132 Jose Alvarez Fr Newark Memorial 14:59.4 7:14
133 Michaell Macias Fr Bellarmine College P 14:59.4 7:14
134 Carson Klostermann Fr Bellarmine College P 15:01 7:15
135 Brandon Lien Fr Mountain View 15:03.1 7:16
136 Adriel Castillo Fr Antioch 15:03.6 7:17
137 Adam Leong Fr Bellarmine College P 15:05.7 7:18
138 Richard Zhang Fr Harker 15:05.8 7:18
139 Justin Nguye Fr James Lick 15:09.1 7:19
140 Jonathan Park Fr Bellarmine College P 15:10.3 7:20
141 Jonathan Chavez Fr Piner 15:11 7:20
142 Ezra Arambula Fr Hughson 15:13 7:21
143 Dhruva Bhagwat Fr Bellarmine College P 15:14.4 7:22
144 Jack Goler Fr Menlo 15:15.5 7:22
145 William Floyd Fr Menlo 15:16.2 7:23
146 Jose Jimenez Fr Antioch 15:16.5 7:23
147 Jesse Rodriguez Fr Hughson 15:19.4 7:24
148 Diego Torres Fr Newark Memorial 15:20.2 7:25
149 Gary Ding Fr Harker 15:24.2 7:26
150 Taj Gunawardena Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:24.5 7:27
151 Jacob Bryant Jr Granada 15:25.1 7:27
152 Kenzo Hannah Fr College Preparatory 15:27.6 7:28
153 John Ibarra Fr Newark Memorial 15:27.6 7:28
154 Anthony Lomelin Fr Newark Memorial 15:27.8 7:28
155 Teagan Haddawy Fr Piedmont 15:28.2 7:28
156 Andrew Delgadillo Fr Bellarmine College P 15:28.4 7:29
157 Bryce McCord Fr Prospect 15:29.8 7:29
158 Cesar Mora Fr Hughson 15:30.3 7:29
159 Brandon Abarca Fr Piner 15:31.3 7:30
160 Sam Resnick Fr Sequoia 15:31.6 7:30
161 Christian Taylor Fr Piedmont 15:33.1 7:31
162 Luke Brightbill Fr Acalanes 15:35.2 7:32
163 Lukas Verstegen Fr Granada 15:35.9 7:32
164 Oscar Nolf Fr Sequoia 15:36.1 7:32
165 Zach Snyder Fr Acalanes 15:36.9 7:33
166 Andreas Moustakas Fr Bellarmine College P 15:38 7:33
167 Lenny Scholl Fr Lincoln (S) 15:38.1 7:33
168 Jed Solomon Fr Sequoia 15:38.1 7:33
169 Carlo Espinosa Fr Menlo 15:41.3 7:35
170 Andrew Mejia Fr Antioch 15:41.9 7:35
171 Owen Botkin Fr Bellarmine College P 15:42.4 7:35
172 Alex Chang Fr Sequoia 15:44.5 7:36
173 Xavier Dillon Fr Granada 15:44.7 7:36
174 Joshua Vienna Fr Antioch 15:45.5 7:37
175 Matthew Donahue Fr Bellarmine College P 15:46.5 7:37
176 Peter Scherer Fr Sequoia 15:49.9 7:39
177 Max Pflaging Fr Harker 15:54 7:41
178 Isaac Zagone Fr Gregori 15:54.1 7:41
179 Tegbir Panesar Fr College Preparatory 15:58.9 7:43
180 Brayten Arthur Fr Bellarmine College P 16:00 7:44
181 Andres Torres Fr Bellarmine College P 16:00.2 7:44
182 Jason Lai Fr Gregori 16:00.3 7:44
183 Jeremy Park Fr Bellarmine College P 16:01.1 7:44
184 Haydn Eaton Fr Lincoln (S) 16:03.2 7:45
185 Joseph O'Toole Fr West Campus 16:09 7:48
186 Omar Sanchez Fr James Lick 16:10.5 7:49
187 Mitchell Heutmaker Fr Gregori 16:11.4 7:49
188 Simba Hood Fr Antioch 16:11.6 7:49
189 Dylan Smith Fr Woodside 16:12.1 7:50
190 Logan Nelson Fr Tokay 16:12.6 7:50
191 Dereck Sadorra Fr Piner 16:15.4 7:51
192 Anthony Kaiser Fr Bellarmine College P 16:17.3 7:52
193 Collin Scarzeella Fr Antioch 16:21.8 7:54
194 David Ramirez Fr Oakmont 16:22.5 7:55
195 Jonah Porth Fr College Preparatory 16:24.7 7:56
196 Kailash Gupta-Verma Fr Bellarmine College P 16:25.5 7:56
197 Cody Ambrosio Fr Newark Memorial 16:26.4 7:57
198 Kevin Blodgett Fr Piedmont 16:27 7:57
199 Carlos Nava Fr James Lick 16:28.1 7:57
200 Lucas Walter Fr Christian Brothers 16:28.9 7:58
201 Aaron Jobalia Fr Bellarmine College P 16:31 7:59
202 Lucas Gamboa Fr Oakmont 16:39.5 8:03
203 Stefano Matteucci Fr Granada 16:44.3 8:05
204 Kyle Brown Fr Newark Memorial 16:45 8:06
205 Aden Tomlinson Fr Hughson 16:59.6 8:13
206 Anthony Damian Fr Antioch 16:59.9 8:13
207 Noah Fresko Fr College Preparatory 17:07.2 8:16
208 Hudson Conners Fr Hughson 17:11.9 8:19
209 Dhruv Aron Fr Harker 17:19.9 8:22
210 Daniel Ortega Fr Newark Memorial 17:23.1 8:24
211 John Corpus Fr Sequoia 17:32.8 8:29
212 Zachary Manolopoulos Fr Granada 17:33.2 8:29
213 Jason Garcia Fr James Lick 17:40.1 8:32
214 Nicholas Zamboldi Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:44.1 8:34
215 Rhylan Butt Fr Sequoia 17:45.9 8:35
216 Liam Lacer Fr Lincoln (S) 17:47.6 8:36
217 Sean Nesamoney Fr Menlo 17:49.6 8:37
218 Aiden Bryant Fr Lincoln (S) 17:53.5 8:39
219 Preston Yang Fr Drew 17:58.9 8:41
220 William Fraser Fr Antioch 18:00.9 8:42
221 Chris Brown Fr Hughson 18:13.8 8:48
222 Nathaniel Taylor Fr Christian Brothers 18:17.5 8:50
223 Ethan Gianfortune Fr Oakmont 18:48.5 9:05
224 Dylan Holloway Fr Hughson 18:50.1 9:06
225 Jacob Hornstein Fr Woodside 19:10.9 9:16
226 Rithvik Prabhakar Fr Granada 19:22.4 9:22
227 Jacob Workman Jr Vanguard College Pre 19:26.2 9:23
228 Angelo Cruz Fr Lincoln (S) 19:27.9 9:24
229 Joseph Avila Fr Hughson 19:35.1 9:28
230 Aum Patel Fr Antioch 19:47.4 9:34
231 Crow Vickers Fr Antioch 19:52.4 9:36
232 Wesley Keller Fr Granada 19:53.9 9:37
233 Harold Parker Fr Lincoln (S) 20:57.7 10:08
234 John Viri Fr Granada 21:01.9 10:10
235 Jenu Lee Fr Vanguard College Pre 21:10.4 10:14
236 Jonathon Anderson Fr Hughson 21:35.4 10:26
237 Xavier McDougal Fr Drew 22:00.4 10:38
238 Tanner Meade Fr Christian Brothers 22:49.5 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.