Avon Results from the CCC Freshman Championships at Hall HS on 10/28/21

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryce Krodel Fr Fr 15:12 7:14 2.1 57/116 5/10 5/10 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harshmit Verman Fr Fr 20:22 9:42 2.1 111/116 9/10 9/10 2/2
Henry Mayer Fr Fr 15:21 7:19 2.1 61/116 7/10 7/10 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
John Pierangeli Fr Fr 13:52 6:36 2.1 26/116 3/10 3/10 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Oliver Lojewski Fr Fr 14:37 6:58 2.1 43/116 4/10 4/10 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Schreibman Fr Fr 15:53 7:34 2.1 80/116 8/10 8/10 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vibhu Gangina Fr Fr 27:06 12:54 2.1 116/116 10/10 10/10 2/2
William Hofheimer Fr Fr 15:18 7:17 2.1 59/116 6/10 6/10 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
William Lancaster Fr Fr 11:43 5:35 2.1 1/116 1/10 1/10 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
William Nusom Fr Fr 12:36 6:00 2.1 5/116 2/10 2/10 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 3/13 68:00
3:29
2.1 6:29 5:35 7:14 114 6:13 William Lancaster (1), William Nusom (5), John Pierangeli (24), Oliver Lojewski (37), Bryce Krodel (47)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 94:00
11:48
2.1 8:57 7:17 12:54 44 6:53 William Hofheimer (5), Henry Mayer (6), Ryan Schreibman (10), Harshmit Verman (11), Vibhu Gangina (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 William Lancaster Fr Avon 11:43 5:35 1/10 1/10 1/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Ben Lewis Fr Hall 12:03 5:44
3 Arrington Scigliano Fr E.O. Smith 12:13 5:49
4 Grant Bigger Fr Conard 12:24 5:54
5 William Nusom Fr Avon 12:36 6:00 2/10 2/10 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
6 Caleb Leon Fr Glastonbury 12:47 6:05
7 Austyn Neidel Fr Glastonbury 12:50 6:07
8 Thijs Doot Fr Hall 12:50 6:07
9 Braydan Dwyer Fr Bristol Central 12:54 6:09
10 Joey Dronzank Fr RHAM 13:01 6:12
11 Spencer Slayton Fr E.O. Smith 13:01 6:12
12 Jaeckez Mendez Fr East Hartford 13:04 6:13
13 Jayden Sokolowski Fr Bristol Central 13:06 6:14
14 Jacob Larson Fr Lewis Mills 13:07 6:15
15 Luke Arcouette Fr Simsbury 13:12 6:17
16 Owen Wang Fr Hall 13:13 6:18
17 Eli Spinelli Fr RHAM 13:19 6:20
18 Patrick Trunik Fr Northwest Catholic 13:24 6:23
19 John Saladin Fr Wethersfield 13:27 6:24
20 Isaac Quiles Fr East Hartford 13:28 6:25
21 Jacob Szalewicz Fr Hall 13:29 6:25
22 Charles Hedrick Fr Lewis Mills 13:31 6:26
23 Cameron Levine Fr Hall 13:37 6:29
24 Nathan Gross Fr E.O. Smith 13:41 6:31
25 Ayden Collura Fr Rocky Hill 13:43 6:32
26 John Pierangeli Fr Avon 13:52 6:36 3/10 3/10 3/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
27 Matthew Nesheiwat Fr Windsor 13:52 6:36
28 Tate Faranello Fr Hall 13:54 6:37
29 Jack Olbrias Fr RHAM 13:58 6:39
30 Alex Inyatkin Fr Windsor 14:00 6:40
31 Zachary Garrett Fr Rocky Hill 14:06 6:43
32 Matthew Connole Fr Hall 14:06 6:43
33 Ari Schuyler Fr Hall 14:07 6:43
34 Logan Simons Fr Rocky Hill 14:14 6:47
35 Aiden Spruell Fr E.O. Smith 14:18 6:49
36 Tyler Storrs Fr E.O. Smith 14:19 6:49
37 Jake Bowman Fr Enfield 14:23 6:51
38 Ryan Conashevik Fr Wethersfield 14:24 6:51
39 Eli Bylund Fr Simsbury 14:25 6:52
40 Benjamin Johnson Fr Hall 14:26 6:52
41 Colin Murray Fr Wethersfield 14:26 6:52
42 Alexander Gau Fr Rocky Hill 14:27 6:53
43 Oliver Lojewski Fr Avon 14:37 6:58 4/10 4/10 4/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Luke Schomer Fr RHAM 14:42 7:00
45 Paul Brenton Fr Glastonbury 14:43 7:00
46 Aedan Riordan Fr E.O. Smith 14:47 7:02
47 Joseph Chan Fr Glastonbury 14:47 7:02
48 Max Tartaglia Fr Conard 14:50 7:04
49 Collin Hudson Fr Conard 14:52 7:05
50 William Morin Fr Windsor 14:55 7:06
51 Winkel Derek Fr Farmington 14:57 7:07
52 Anaia Abraham Fr Rocky Hill 15:02 7:10
53 Zachary Goldstein Fr Conard 15:06 7:11
54 Liam Willard Fr Wethersfield 15:08 7:12
55 Nicola DiMatteo Fr Bristol Central 15:11 7:14
56 Luca Alves Fr Bristol Central 15:12 7:14
57 Bryce Krodel Fr Avon 15:12 7:14 5/10 5/10 4/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
58 Miguel Ruiz Fr Hartford Public 15:13 7:15
59 William Hofheimer Fr Avon 15:18 7:17 6/10 6/10 3/8 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Gabriel Sullo Fr Conard 15:20 7:18
61 Henry Mayer Fr Avon 15:21 7:19 7/10 7/10 2/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
62 Jonathan Curran Fr Lewis Mills 15:21 7:19
63 Jack Earley Fr Northwest Catholic 15:24 7:20
64 Rafael Medina Fr Northwest Catholic 15:24 7:20
65 Thierry Ofori Fr East Hartford 15:26 7:21
66 Logan Schmidt Fr Southington 15:27 7:21
67 Jan Luis Vargas Fr Hartford Public 15:27 7:21
68 Adrian Cieslak Fr Southington 15:29 7:22
69 Preston Ferraro Fr Lewis Mills 15:29 7:22
70 William Burnett-He Fr Conard 15:31 7:23
71 Jacob Kirschbaum Fr Northwest Catholic 15:33 7:24
72 Jayden Ortiz Fr Enfield 15:36 7:26
73 Benjamin Ryan Fr RHAM 15:37 7:26
74 Franco Storniolo Fr Hartford Public 15:39 7:27
75 Nathan Horton Fr Hall 15:40 7:28
76 Gavin Kaminski Fr Hall 15:44 7:30
77 Gage Nguyen Fr Hall 15:46 7:30
78 Jordan Ortiz Fr Enfield 15:47 7:31
79 Andrew Lurie Fr Hall 15:49 7:32
80 Ryan Schreibman Fr Avon 15:53 7:34 8/10 8/10 2/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
81 Teddy Corey Fr Glastonbury 15:56 7:35
82 William Pearse Fr Simsbury 16:00 7:37
83 Raza Malik Fr Glastonbury 16:05 7:40
84 Ben Akaratovic Fr Wethersfield 16:10 7:42
85 Bennett Johnson Fr Hall 16:16 7:45
86 Yimin Wu Fr Hall 16:21 7:47
87 Trevor Gedeon Fr Northwest Catholic 16:21 7:47
88 Grayson Rivers Fr Hall 16:21 7:47
89 Riche Chen Fr Enfield 16:22 7:48
90 Huaiyu Ma Fr E.O. Smith 16:25 7:49
91 Jonah Barrows Fr Simsbury 16:38 7:55
92 Henry Escamilla Fr Simsbury 16:41 7:57
93 Connor Daigle Fr Northwest Catholic 16:55 8:03
94 Joshua Fong Fr Lewis Mills 17:00 8:06
95 Robbie Caruso Fr Glastonbury 17:02 8:07
96 Adam Greenberg Fr Simsbury 17:03 8:07
97 Tristan O'Neil Fr Wethersfield 17:18 8:14
98 Austin Loya Fr Newington 17:19 8:15
99 Michael Callahan Fr Conard 17:32 8:21
100 Marek Knoblauch Fr Hall 17:33 8:21
101 Edwin Pomaquiza-Pe Fr Southington 18:17 8:42
102 Jonny Dewander Fr Hall 18:24 8:46
103 Josh Posner Fr Hall 18:24 8:46
104 Jayden Lin Fr Hall 18:25 8:46
105 Daniel Do Fr Hall 18:25 8:46
106 Jacob Barnes Fr Enfield 18:51 8:59
107 Dhruva Soni Fr Farmington 19:11 9:08
108 Zachary Beck Fr Farmington 19:14 9:10
109 William Ribando Fr Hall 19:31 9:18
110 Carden Zeng Fr Hall 20:05 9:34
111 Harshmit Verman Fr Avon 20:22 9:42 9/10 9/10 2/2
112 Jayden Lin Fr East Hartford 20:35 9:48
113 Joseph Landino Fr Hall 20:45 9:53
114 Jayson Grados Fr East Hartford 20:47 9:54
115 Yaser Yusuf Fr Hall 20:48 9:54
116 Vibhu Gangina Fr Avon 27:06 12:54 10/10 10/10 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
65:12
13:02
6:13
64 Ben Lewis
Fr
12:03
5:44
2
Thijs Doot
Fr
12:50
6:07
8
Owen Wang
Fr
13:13
6:18
14
Jacob Szalewicz
Fr
13:29
6:25
19
Cameron Levine
Fr
13:37
6:29
21
Tate Faranello
Fr
13:54
6:37
25
Matthew Connole
Fr
14:06
6:43
28
2 E.O. Smith
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:06
67:32
13:30
6:26
96 Arrington Scigliano
Fr
12:13
5:49
3
Spencer Slayton
Fr
13:01
6:12
10
Nathan Gross
Fr
13:41
6:31
22
Aiden Spruell
Fr
14:18
6:49
30
Tyler Storrs
Fr
14:19
6:49
31
Aedan Riordan
Fr
14:47
7:02
40
Huaiyu Ma
Fr
16:25
7:49
67
3 Avon
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:29
68:00
13:36
6:29
114 William Lancaster
Fr
11:43
5:35
1
William Nusom
Fr
12:36
6:00
5
John Pierangeli
Fr
13:52
6:36
24
Oliver Lojewski
Fr
14:37
6:58
37
Bryce Krodel
Fr
15:12
7:14
47
William Hofheimer
Fr
15:18
7:17
48
Henry Mayer
Fr
15:21
7:19
50
4 RHAM
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:36
70:37
14:07
6:44
147 Joey Dronzank
Fr
13:01
6:12
9
Eli Spinelli
Fr
13:19
6:20
15
Jack Olbrias
Fr
13:58
6:39
26
Luke Schomer
Fr
14:42
7:00
38
Benjamin Ryan
Fr
15:37
7:26
59








5 Glastonbury
5-3-5-5-5
Gap: 3:09
71:03
14:13
6:46
154 Caleb Leon
Fr
12:47
6:05
6
Austyn Neidel
Fr
12:50
6:07
7
Paul Brenton
Fr
14:43
7:00
39
Joseph Chan
Fr
14:47
7:02
41
Teddy Corey
Fr
15:56
7:35
61
Raza Malik
Fr
16:05
7:40
63
Robbie Caruso
Fr
17:02
8:07
72
6 Rocky Hill
12-10-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
71:32
14:18
6:49
159 Ayden Collura
Fr
13:43
6:32
23
Zachary Garrett
Fr
14:06
6:43
27
Logan Simons
Fr
14:14
6:47
29
Alexander Gau
Fr
14:27
6:53
36
Anaia Abraham
Fr
15:02
7:10
44








7 Conard
4-8-10-8-7
Gap: 2:56
72:32
14:30
6:54
183 Grant Bigger
Fr
12:24
5:54
4
Max Tartaglia
Fr
14:50
7:04
42
Collin Hudson
Fr
14:52
7:05
43
Zachary Goldstein
Fr
15:06
7:11
45
Gabriel Sullo
Fr
15:20
7:18
49
William Burnett-He
Fr
15:31
7:23
56
Michael Callahan
Fr
17:32
8:21
75
8 Wethersfield
11-10-9-7-8
Gap: 2:43
73:35
14:43
7:00
195 John Saladin
Fr
13:27
6:24
17
Ryan Conashevik
Fr
14:24
6:51
33
Colin Murray
Fr
14:26
6:52
35
Liam Willard
Fr
15:08
7:12
46
Ben Akaratovic
Fr
16:10
7:42
64
Tristan O'Neil
Fr
17:18
8:14
74




9 Lewis Mills
8-7-7-9-9
Gap: 3:53
74:28
14:54
7:06
209 Jacob Larson
Fr
13:07
6:15
12
Charles Hedrick
Fr
13:31
6:26
20
Jonathan Curran
Fr
15:21
7:19
51
Preston Ferraro
Fr
15:29
7:22
55
Joshua Fong
Fr
17:00
8:06
71








10 East Hartford
7-6-7-10-10
Gap: 7:43
83:20
16:40
7:56
238 Jaeckez Mendez
Fr
13:04
6:13
11
Isaac Quiles
Fr
13:28
6:25
18
Thierry Ofori
Fr
15:26
7:21
54
Jayden Lin
Fr
20:35
9:48
77
Jayson Grados
Fr
20:47
9:54
78








11 Northwest Catholic
10-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:57
76:06
15:13
7:15
243 Patrick Trunik
Fr
13:24
6:23
16
Jack Earley
Fr
15:24
7:20
52
Rafael Medina
Fr
15:24
7:20
53
Jacob Kirschbaum
Fr
15:33
7:24
57
Trevor Gedeon
Fr
16:21
7:47
65
Connor Daigle
Fr
16:55
8:03
70




12 Simsbury
9-9-11-11-12
Gap: 3:29
76:56
15:23
7:20
246 Luke Arcouette
Fr
13:12
6:17
13
Eli Bylund
Fr
14:25
6:52
34
William Pearse
Fr
16:00
7:37
62
Jonah Barrows
Fr
16:38
7:55
68
Henry Escamilla
Fr
16:41
7:57
69
Adam Greenberg
Fr
17:03
8:07
73




13 Enfield
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:28
80:59
16:12
7:43
292 Jake Bowman
Fr
14:23
6:51
32
Jayden Ortiz
Fr
15:36
7:26
58
Jordan Ortiz
Fr
15:47
7:31
60
Riche Chen
Fr
16:22
7:48
66
Jacob Barnes
Fr
18:51
8:59
76








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Hall
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
72:13
14:27
6:53
17 Tate Faranello
Fr
13:54
6:37
1
Matthew Connole
Fr
14:06
6:43
2
Ari Schuyler
Fr
14:07
6:43
3
Benjamin Johnson
Fr
14:26
6:52
4
Nathan Horton
Fr
15:40
7:28
7
Gavin Kaminski
Fr
15:44
7:30
8
Gage Nguyen
Fr
15:46
7:30
9
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 11:48
94:00
18:48
8:57
44 William Hofheimer
Fr
15:18
7:17
5
Henry Mayer
Fr
15:21
7:19
6
Ryan Schreibman
Fr
15:53
7:34
10
Harshmit Verman
Fr
20:22
9:42
11
Vibhu Gangina
Fr
27:06
12:54
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

1 races + combined.


All Girls Races

1 races + combined.