Avon Results from the Stratton Brook Invitational at Stratton Brook Park on 9/11/21

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bryce Krodel Fr JV 29:16 9:26 3.1 102/116 20/24 26/30 1/1
Carver Morgan Sr V 17:03 5:30 3.1 2/75 1/6 1/30 2/12 18:23
(1:20,7.3)
18:23
(1:20,7.3)
16:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Christian Henderson So JV 28:25 9:10 3.1 97/116 19/24 25/30 1/1
Cole MacFaddin Jr JV 26:16 8:28 3.1 86/116 18/24 24/30 1/1 21:41
Cole Trautman Sr JV 20:04 6:28 3.1 4/116 2/24 7/30 2/12 22:17.02
(2:13,9.9)
22:17.02
(2:13,9.9)
18:12 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Evan Keane Fr JV 39:25 12:43 3.1 114/116 23/24 29/30 1/1
Harshmit Verman Fr JV 39:27 12:44 3.1 115/116 24/24 30/30 1/1
Henry Mayer Fr JV 26:14 8:28 3.1 85/116 17/24 23/30 1/1
Ian McLaughlin Jr JV 22:54 7:23 3.1 41/116 8/24 14/30 1/7
Jack Martin Sr V 19:15 6:13 3.1 28/75 5/6 5/30 1/12 16:55.47 16:55.47 15:22
Jack O'Donnell Sr V 18:19 5:55 3.1 14/75 2/6 2/30 3/12 18:39
(0:20,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Jake Tacinelli Sr JV 20:09 6:30 3.1 5/116 3/24 9/30 1/12 20:58
(0:49,3.9)
20:58
(0:49,3.9)
18:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
John Pierangeli Fr JV 24:08 7:47 3.1 53/116 10/24 16/30 1/5
Leo Frankum Jr JV 24:27 7:53 3.1 64/116 12/24 18/30 1/2
Leonardo Jesson So JV 25:29 8:13 3.1 79/116 15/24 21/30 1/1
Nicholas Bailey Sr V 18:21 5:55 3.1 15/75 3/6 3/30 2/12 19:53
(1:32,7.7)
19:53
(1:32,7.7)
17:29 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nick Chadha Sr JV 21:51 7:03 3.1 23/116 5/24 11/30 2/11 22:14.06
(0:23,1.7)
22:14.06
(0:23,1.7)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Oliver Lojewski Fr JV 29:36 9:33 3.1 105/116 22/24 28/30 1/1
Owen White So V 20:08 6:30 3.1 46/75 6/6 8/30 3/9 19:02
Reed Krodel Jr JV 25:08 8:06 3.1 73/116 13/24 19/30 1/2 25:18
(0:10,0.7)
25:18
(0:10,0.7)
21:15 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ryan Schreibman Fr JV 29:24 9:29 3.1 104/116 21/24 27/30 1/1
Sawyer Hernandez Sr JV 26:02 8:24 3.1 84/116 16/24 22/30 1/1 25:06 25:06 24:42
Sean Ronzello Sr JV 22:26 7:14 3.1 34/116 7/24 13/30 2/9 21:54 21:54 20:04
Seth Donlin Sr JV 21:55 7:04 3.1 26/116 6/24 12/30 2/10 23:12
(1:17,5.5)
23:12
(1:17,5.5)
19:18 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Teja Lakamraju So JV 23:35 7:36 3.1 46/116 9/24 15/30 1/6
Thomas Armistead Jr V 18:36 6:00 3.1 19/75 4/6 4/30 2/12 20:54
(2:18,11.0)
20:54
(2:18,11.0)
18:03 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Thomas Young So JV 25:12 8:08 3.1 74/116 14/24 20/30 1/2 23:47
Travis Lord Sr JV 24:26 7:53 3.1 63/116 11/24 17/30 1/4 23:14 23:14 21:36
William Lancaster Fr JV 19:23 6:15 3.1 2/116 1/24 6/30 2/12
William Nusom Fr JV 20:36 6:39 3.1 11/116 4/24 10/30 1/12
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/12 91:34
2:12
3.1 5:54 5:30 6:13 78 5:45 96:08
(4:34,4.8)
92:40
(1:06,1.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Carver Morgan (2), Jack O'Donnell (14), Nicholas Bailey (15), Thomas Armistead (19), Jack Martin (28)
JV 1st 5 1/11 102:03
2:28
3.1 6:35 6:15 7:03 45 6:35 102:52
(0:49,0.8)
102:52
(0:49,0.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) William Lancaster (2), Cole Trautman (4), Jake Tacinelli (5), William Nusom (11), Nick Chadha (23)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 114:58
2:13
3.1 7:25 7:04 7:47 27 7:25 108:53 108:53 Seth Donlin (2), Sean Ronzello (3), Ian McLaughlin (4), Teja Lakamraju (7), John Pierangeli (11)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 124:42
1:03
3.1 8:03 7:53 8:13 15 8:03 118:14 118:14 Travis Lord (1), Leo Frankum (2), Reed Krodel (3), Thomas Young (4), Leonardo Jesson (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 136:13
3:14
3.1 8:47 8:24 9:26 15 8:47 Sawyer Hernandez (1), Henry Mayer (2), Cole MacFaddin (3), Christian Henderson (4), Bryce Krodel (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys V

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Luke Davis So Simsbury 16:35 5:21
2 Carver Morgan Sr Avon 17:03 5:30 1/6 1/30 2/12 18:23
(1:20)
18:23
(1:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Davis Anderson Sr Simsbury 17:12 5:33
4 Joseph Accurso Sr Glastonbury 17:26 5:37
5 Griffin Mandirola So Suffield 17:31 5:39
6 Francis Porrini Iii Jr Bristol Central 17:37 5:41
7 Lucas Thompson Sr Simsbury 17:44 5:43
8 Caleb Freeman Sr Haddam-Killingworth 17:45 5:44
9 Tyler Crabb Sr Norwich Free Academy 17:49 5:45
10 Ethan Manfredi Jr Norwich Free Academy 17:50 5:45
11 William Calhoun Sr RHAM 17:52 5:46
12 Ben Fisher Jr Berlin 17:58 5:48
13 Jack Dendinger Jr Canton 18:05 5:50
14 Jack O'Donnell Sr Avon 18:19 5:55 2/6 2/30 3/12
15 Nicholas Bailey Sr Avon 18:21 5:55 3/6 3/30 2/12 19:53
(1:32)
19:53
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Andrew Hedges Sr Haddam-Killingworth 18:24 5:56
17 Harrison Krause Jr Glastonbury 18:25 5:56
18 Liam Mcgoldrick Sr Simsbury 18:26 5:57
19 Thomas Armistead Jr Avon 18:36 6:00 4/6 4/30 2/12 20:54
(2:18)
20:54
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Christopher Roy Jr Bristol Central 18:37 6:00
21 Tyler Robinson Sr Haddam-Killingworth 18:38 6:01
22 Cody Stone Sr Glastonbury 18:41 6:02
23 Nathanael Huebner Sr Foran 18:46 6:03
24 Brendan Kelly Sr Farmington 18:50 6:05
25 Sanjay Patel Fr Farmington 19:00 6:08
26 Keller Tobey Fr Suffield 19:02 6:08
27 Donovan Koukal-koll Jr Suffield 19:13 6:12
28 Jack Martin Sr Avon 19:15 6:13 5/6 5/30 1/12 16:55.47 16:55.47
29 Austin Vale Da Serr Jr Berlin 19:15 6:13
30 Rowan Gottshall Sr Simsbury 19:16 6:13
31 Tommy Purcell Sr Canton 19:20 6:14
32 Cole Cahill Jr Foran 19:21 6:15
33 Evan Baird Sr Haddam-Killingworth 19:23 6:15
34 Thatcher Gorman Jr Farmington 19:34 6:19
35 Dominic Pena Jr Glastonbury 19:40 6:21
36 Kyle Jennings Sr Simsbury 19:43 6:22
37 Samuel Fortin So RHAM 19:45 6:22
38 Troy Giaccone So Glastonbury 19:52 6:25
39 Robinson Meuse Fr Norwich Free Academy 19:52 6:25
40 Ryan Heneghan Jr RHAM 19:56 6:26
41 Cameron Colletti Jr Glastonbury 19:58 6:26
42 Andrew Raymond Sr Simsbury 20:00 6:27
43 Alex Lara Jr Haddam-Killingworth 20:03 6:28
44 Benjamin Risley Sr RHAM 20:05 6:29
45 Jackson Stone Sr Glastonbury 20:06 6:29
46 Owen White So Avon 20:08 6:30 6/6 8/30 3/9
47 Timothy Smith Sr RHAM 20:13 6:31
48 Reid Sunshine So Suffield 20:15 6:32
49 Maxwell Czarnecki Jr RHAM 20:17 6:33
50 Will Turgeon Jr Berlin 20:31 6:37
51 Kevin Chen Jr Foran 20:34 6:38
52 Christian Flanagan Fr Suffield 20:34 6:38
53 Tighe Duggan Jr Foran 20:36 6:39
54 Daniel Lamoureux Sr Berlin 20:36 6:39
55 Joseph Colangelo So Suffield 20:40 6:40
56 Andrew Organ Fr Suffield 20:43 6:41
57 Damon Downs Sr Foran 20:44 6:41
58 Ryan Russo Sr RHAM 20:46 6:42
59 Ryan Sarmiento Sr Bristol Central 20:49 6:43
60 Ryan Markey So Berlin 20:50 6:43
61 Nicholas Debartolo So Norwich Free Academy 21:13 6:51
62 Patrick Croughwell Fr Norwich Free Academy 21:20 6:53
63 Alex Gabor Jr Berlin 21:31 6:56
64 Joshua Cummings Sr Foran 21:34 6:57
65 John Holowesko Sr Canton 21:37 6:58
66 Aditya Kumarappan So Farmington 21:44 7:01
67 Alex Miloszewski Jr Berlin 21:46 7:01
68 Liam O'donnell Sr Canton 21:55 7:04
69 Tyler Wilson Sr Bristol Central 22:10 7:09
70 Jake Duggan Sr Foran 22:19 7:12
71 Jr Rottkamp Sr Canton 22:20 7:12
72 Chris Laplante So Canton 22:37 7:18
73 Scott Petrosky Jr Bristol Central 22:42 7:19
74 Gianluca Lussier So Farmington 24:38 7:57
75 Matthew Green So Farmington 25:27 8:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys V

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simsbury
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:41
89:13
17:51
5:45
59 Luke Davis
So
16:35
5:21
1
Davis Anderson
Sr
17:12
5:33
3
Lucas Thompson
Sr
17:44
5:43
7
Liam Mcgoldrick
Sr
18:26
5:57
18
Rowan Gottshall
Sr
19:16
6:13
30
Kyle Jennings
Sr
19:43
6:22
36
Andrew Raymond
Sr
20:00
6:27
42
2 Avon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
91:34
18:19
5:54
78 Carver Morgan
Sr
17:03
5:30
2
Jack O'Donnell
Sr
18:19
5:55
14
Nicholas Bailey
Sr
18:21
5:55
15
Thomas Armistead
Jr
18:36
6:00
19
Jack Martin
Sr
19:15
6:13
28
Owen White
So
20:08
6:30
46




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Glastonbury
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
94:04
18:49
6:04
116 Joseph Accurso
Sr
17:26
5:37
4
Harrison Krause
Jr
18:25
5:56
17
Cody Stone
Sr
18:41
6:02
22
Dominic Pena
Jr
19:40
6:21
35
Troy Giaccone
So
19:52
6:25
38
Cameron Colletti
Jr
19:58
6:26
41
Jackson Stone
Sr
20:06
6:29
45
4 Haddam-Killingworth
6-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:18
94:13
18:51
6:05
121 Caleb Freeman
Sr
17:45
5:44
8
Andrew Hedges
Sr
18:24
5:56
16
Tyler Robinson
Sr
18:38
6:01
21
Evan Baird
Sr
19:23
6:15
33
Alex Lara
Jr
20:03
6:28
43








5 Suffield
4-7-5-5-5
Gap: 3:03
96:35
19:19
6:14
158 Griffin Mandirola
So
17:31
5:39
5
Keller Tobey
Fr
19:02
6:08
26
Donovan Koukal-koll
Jr
19:13
6:12
27
Reid Sunshine
So
20:15
6:32
48
Christian Flanagan
Fr
20:34
6:38
52
Joseph Colangelo
So
20:40
6:40
55
Andrew Organ
Fr
20:43
6:41
56
6 RHAM
8-10-9-7-6
Gap: 2:21
97:51
19:34
6:19
179 William Calhoun
Sr
17:52
5:46
11
Samuel Fortin
So
19:45
6:22
37
Ryan Heneghan
Jr
19:56
6:26
40
Benjamin Risley
Sr
20:05
6:29
44
Timothy Smith
Sr
20:13
6:31
47
Maxwell Czarnecki
Jr
20:17
6:33
49
Ryan Russo
Sr
20:46
6:42
58
7 Norwich Free Academy
7-3-5-6-7
Gap: 3:31
98:04
19:37
6:20
181 Tyler Crabb
Sr
17:49
5:45
9
Ethan Manfredi
Jr
17:50
5:45
10
Robinson Meuse
Fr
19:52
6:25
39
Nicholas Debartolo
So
21:13
6:51
61
Patrick Croughwell
Fr
21:20
6:53
62








8 Berlin
9-8-10-8-8
Gap: 2:52
99:10
19:50
6:24
205 Ben Fisher
Jr
17:58
5:48
12
Austin Vale Da Serr
Jr
19:15
6:13
29
Will Turgeon
Jr
20:31
6:37
50
Daniel Lamoureux
Sr
20:36
6:39
54
Ryan Markey
So
20:50
6:43
60
Alex Gabor
Jr
21:31
6:56
63
Alex Miloszewski
Jr
21:46
7:01
67
9 Foran
11-12-11-11-9
Gap: 1:58
100:01
20:00
6:27
216 Nathanael Huebner
Sr
18:46
6:03
23
Cole Cahill
Jr
19:21
6:15
32
Kevin Chen
Jr
20:34
6:38
51
Tighe Duggan
Jr
20:36
6:39
53
Damon Downs
Sr
20:44
6:41
57
Joshua Cummings
Sr
21:34
6:57
64
Jake Duggan
Sr
22:19
7:12
70
10 Farmington
12-11-7-9-10
Gap: 5:48
103:46
20:45
6:42
223 Brendan Kelly
Sr
18:50
6:05
24
Sanjay Patel
Fr
19:00
6:08
25
Thatcher Gorman
Jr
19:34
6:19
34
Aditya Kumarappan
So
21:44
7:01
66
Gianluca Lussier
So
24:38
7:57
74
Matthew Green
So
25:27
8:13
75




11 Bristol Central
5-6-8-10-11
Gap: 5:05
101:55
20:23
6:35
227 Francis Porrini Iii
Jr
17:37
5:41
6
Christopher Roy
Jr
18:37
6:00
20
Ryan Sarmiento
Sr
20:49
6:43
59
Tyler Wilson
Sr
22:10
7:09
69
Scott Petrosky
Jr
22:42
7:19
73








12 Canton
10-9-12-12-12
Gap: 4:15
103:17
20:39
6:40
248 Jack Dendinger
Jr
18:05
5:50
13
Tommy Purcell
Sr
19:20
6:14
31
John Holowesko
Sr
21:37
6:58
65
Liam O'donnell
Sr
21:55
7:04
68
Jr Rottkamp
Sr
22:20
7:12
71
Chris Laplante
So
22:37
7:18
72




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colton Merola Fr Haddam-Killingworth 19:14 6:12
2 William Lancaster Fr Avon 19:23 6:15 1/24 6/30 2/12
3 Jack Cozean Fr Haddam-Killingworth 19:45 6:22
4 Cole Trautman Sr Avon 20:04 6:28 2/24 7/30 2/12 22:17
(2:13)
22:17
(2:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jake Tacinelli Sr Avon 20:09 6:30 3/24 9/30 1/12 20:58
(0:49)
20:58
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Max Mc Curdy Jr Glastonbury 20:12 6:31
7 Max Newton So Foran 20:16 6:32
8 Nate Hiscox So Canton 20:19 6:33
9 Josh Gauthier Jr RHAM 20:20 6:34
10 Christopher Andriol Sr Glastonbury 20:32 6:37
11 William Nusom Fr Avon 20:36 6:39 4/24 10/30 1/12
12 Braydan Dwyer Fr Bristol Central 20:48 6:43
13 Austyn Neidel Fr Glastonbury 20:49 6:43
14 Ben Yalof Jr Glastonbury 20:51 6:44
15 Brady Lalonde Jr RHAM 21:13 6:51
16 Joey Dronzank Fr RHAM 21:15 6:51
17 Jace Lewis So Glastonbury 21:18 6:52
18 Sawyer Dimatteo Fr Haddam-Killingworth 21:21 6:53
19 Elijah Burgos So Berlin 21:30 6:56
20 Max Pawelek So Glastonbury 21:40 6:59
21 Joshua Poulin So Bristol Central 21:44 7:01
22 David Grabowski Fr Canton 21:49 7:02
23 Nick Chadha Sr Avon 21:51 7:03 5/24 11/30 2/11 22:14
(0:23)
22:14
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Ben Farroni Fr Suffield 21:53 7:04
25 Cameron Mcdonald Jr RHAM 21:55 7:04
26 Seth Donlin Sr Avon 21:55 7:04 6/24 12/30 2/10 23:12
(1:17)
23:12
(1:17)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Andrew Crayton Fr Haddam-Killingworth 22:04 7:07
28 Sam Young Sr Haddam-Killingworth 22:05 7:07
29 Ryan Wiese Jr Haddam-Killingworth 22:06 7:08
30 Ryan Brown So Berlin 22:11 7:09
31 Jude Browning So Bristol Central 22:14 7:10
32 Micah Mlyniec Sr Norwich Free Academy 22:18 7:12
33 Cody Robinson Fr Haddam-Killingworth 22:24 7:14
34 Sean Ronzello Sr Avon 22:26 7:14 7/24 13/30 2/9 21:54 21:54
35 Brenner Patrick So Simsbury 22:28 7:15
36 Glenn Fearn So Berlin 22:28 7:15
37 James Galaburri So Foran 22:35 7:17
38 Konrad Jandzinski Jr RHAM 22:38 7:18
39 Owen Muench Fr Norwich Free Academy 22:44 7:20
40 Brock Nowakowski Fr Norwich Free Academy 22:48 7:21
41 Ian McLaughlin Jr Avon 22:54 7:23 8/24 14/30 1/7
42 Jayden Sokolowski Fr Bristol Central 23:08 7:28
43 Hudson Visco So RHAM 23:19 7:31
44 Jack Olbrias Fr RHAM 23:19 7:31
45 Jamison Evans So Berlin 23:31 7:35
46 Teja Lakamraju So Avon 23:35 7:36 9/24 15/30 1/6
47 Tommy Walsh Sr Suffield 23:42 7:39
48 Thomas Ryen Sr Glastonbury 23:44 7:39
49 James Amirault So Glastonbury 23:46 7:40
50 Adam Lemieux Sr RHAM 23:52 7:42
51 Carmine Trovato Jr Simsbury 23:58 7:44
52 Patrick Wininger So Bristol Central 24:06 7:46
53 John Pierangeli Fr Avon 24:08 7:47 10/24 16/30 1/5
54 Grey Kerrison So Foran 24:10 7:48
55 Eli Bylund Fr Simsbury 24:12 7:48
56 Kaylim Richards Jr Glastonbury 24:14 7:49
57 Riley Lill Sr Simsbury 24:15 7:49
58 Aidan Obrzut Sr Canton 24:20 7:51
59 Eli Spinelli Fr RHAM 24:21 7:51
60 Colin Faber Fr Suffield 24:22 7:52
61 Brody Derick Jr Simsbury 24:22 7:52
62 Azam Hostetler Jr Foran 24:25 7:53
63 Travis Lord Sr Avon 24:26 7:53 11/24 17/30 1/4 23:14 23:14
64 Leo Frankum Jr Avon 24:27 7:53 12/24 18/30 1/2
65 Joshua Nelson Sr RHAM 24:29 7:54
66 Colin Geelan So Canton 24:33 7:55
67 Alex Cotto So Simsbury 24:36 7:56
68 Kyle Currier Sr RHAM 24:54 8:02
69 Deandrea Williams Jr Glastonbury 24:56 8:03
70 Alex Obrzut So Canton 24:59 8:04
71 Luke Arcouette Fr Simsbury 25:01 8:04
72 Winkel Derek Fr Farmington 25:06 8:06
73 Reed Krodel Jr Avon 25:08 8:06 13/24 19/30 1/2 25:18
(0:10)
25:18
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
74 Thomas Young So Avon 25:12 8:08 14/24 20/30 1/2
75 Soren Tassmer Fr Haddam-Killingworth 25:14 8:08
76 Emil Berube So Bristol Central 25:21 8:11
77 Thomas Melillo So Foran 25:25 8:12
78 Nicholas Wigfield Fr Norwich Free Academy 25:29 8:13
79 Leonardo Jesson So Avon 25:29 8:13 15/24 21/30 1/1
80 Dante Martini Jr Farmington 25:30 8:14
81 Joseph Galaburri Fr Foran 25:30 8:14
82 Matt Lara Fr Haddam-Killingworth 25:48 8:19
83 Jackson Bill So Suffield 25:51 8:20
84 Sawyer Hernandez Sr Avon 26:02 8:24 16/24 22/30 1/1 25:06 25:06
85 Henry Mayer Fr Avon 26:14 8:28 17/24 23/30 1/1
86 Cole MacFaddin Jr Avon 26:16 8:28 18/24 24/30 1/1
87 Bryce Musick Jr Farmington 26:19 8:29
88 Jonathan Jean Sr Farmington 26:19 8:29
89 Nick Holowesko Jr Canton 26:21 8:30
90 Gyanni Hayes So Farmington 26:24 8:31
91 Griffin Willet Sr Farmington 26:48 8:39
92 Devin Schetzel So Simsbury 26:49 8:39
93 Justin Taulty Fr Foran 26:50 8:39
94 Alex Wallace Jr Canton 27:33 8:53
95 Garrett Letourneau Fr Suffield 27:53 9:00
96 Diego Machado So Farmington 27:59 9:02
97 Christian Henderson So Avon 28:25 9:10 19/24 25/30 1/1
98 William Pearse Fr Simsbury 28:35 9:13
99 Brandon Garrity So Berlin 28:43 9:16
100 Mathew Brouker Sr Farmington 28:47 9:17
101 Joshua Clukey So Bristol Central 29:04 9:23
102 Bryce Krodel Fr Avon 29:16 9:26 20/24 26/30 1/1
103 Braden Munn So Foran 29:23 9:29
104 Ryan Schreibman Fr Avon 29:24 9:29 21/24 27/30 1/1
105 Oliver Lojewski Fr Avon 29:36 9:33 22/24 28/30 1/1
106 Marshall Potter Fr Simsbury 29:41 9:35
107 Jonah Barrows Fr Simsbury 29:46 9:36
108 Mathew Picoult So Simsbury 31:11 10:04
109 Henry Escamilla Fr Simsbury 32:13 10:24
110 Adam Greenberg Fr Simsbury 32:33 10:30
111 Christopher Smith So Farmington 33:23 10:46
112 Arjun Nair Jr Farmington 35:52 11:34
113 Bryce Low Fr Suffield 36:51 11:53
114 Evan Keane Fr Avon 39:25 12:43 23/24 29/30 1/1
115 Harshmit Verman Fr Avon 39:27 12:44 24/24 30/30 1/1
116 Dante Fei So Farmington 39:49 12:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys JV

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:28
102:03
20:25
6:35
45 William Lancaster
Fr
19:23
6:15
2
Cole Trautman
Sr
20:04
6:28
4
Jake Tacinelli
Sr
20:09
6:30
5
William Nusom
Fr
20:36
6:39
11
Nick Chadha
Sr
21:51
7:03
23
Seth Donlin
Sr
21:55
7:04
26
Sean Ronzello
Sr
22:26
7:14
33
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 Glastonbury
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:06
103:42
20:44
6:41
60 Max Mc Curdy
Jr
20:12
6:31
6
Christopher Andriol
Sr
20:32
6:37
10
Austyn Neidel
Fr
20:49
6:43
13
Ben Yalof
Jr
20:51
6:44
14
Jace Lewis
So
21:18
6:52
17
Max Pawelek
So
21:40
6:59
20
Thomas Ryen
Sr
23:44
7:39
43
3 Haddam-Killingworth
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:51
104:29
20:54
6:44
77 Colton Merola
Fr
19:14
6:12
1
Jack Cozean
Fr
19:45
6:22
3
Sawyer Dimatteo
Fr
21:21
6:53
18
Andrew Crayton
Fr
22:04
7:07
27
Sam Young
Sr
22:05
7:07
28
Ryan Wiese
Jr
22:06
7:08
29
Cody Robinson
Fr
22:24
7:14
32
4 RHAM
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:18
107:21
21:28
6:56
102 Josh Gauthier
Jr
20:20
6:34
9
Brady Lalonde
Jr
21:13
6:51
15
Joey Dronzank
Fr
21:15
6:51
16
Cameron Mcdonald
Jr
21:55
7:04
25
Konrad Jandzinski
Jr
22:38
7:18
37
Hudson Visco
So
23:19
7:31
39
Jack Olbrias
Fr
23:19
7:31
40
5 Bristol Central
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
112:00
22:24
7:14
147 Braydan Dwyer
Fr
20:48
6:43
12
Joshua Poulin
So
21:44
7:01
21
Jude Browning
So
22:14
7:10
31
Jayden Sokolowski
Fr
23:08
7:28
38
Patrick Wininger
So
24:06
7:46
45
Emil Berube
So
25:21
8:11
58
Joshua Clukey
So
29:04
9:23
73
6 Canton
5-5-6-7-6
Gap: 4:40
116:00
23:12
7:29
187 Nate Hiscox
So
20:19
6:33
8
David Grabowski
Fr
21:49
7:02
22
Aidan Obrzut
Sr
24:20
7:51
49
Colin Geelan
So
24:33
7:55
53
Alex Obrzut
So
24:59
8:04
55
Nick Holowesko
Jr
26:21
8:30
65
Alex Wallace
Jr
27:33
8:53
69
7 Berlin
8-8-7-6-7
Gap: 7:13
118:23
23:41
7:38
197 Elijah Burgos
So
21:30
6:56
19
Ryan Brown
So
22:11
7:09
30
Glenn Fearn
So
22:28
7:15
35
Jamison Evans
So
23:31
7:35
41
Brandon Garrity
So
28:43
9:16
72








8 Foran
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:09
116:51
23:22
7:32
200 Max Newton
So
20:16
6:32
7
James Galaburri
So
22:35
7:17
36
Grey Kerrison
So
24:10
7:48
46
Azam Hostetler
Jr
24:25
7:53
52
Thomas Melillo
So
25:25
8:12
59
Joseph Galaburri
Fr
25:30
8:14
61
Justin Taulty
Fr
26:50
8:39
68
9 Simsbury
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:54
119:15
23:51
7:42
224 Brenner Patrick
So
22:28
7:15
34
Carmine Trovato
Jr
23:58
7:44
44
Eli Bylund
Fr
24:12
7:48
47
Riley Lill
Sr
24:15
7:49
48
Brody Derick
Jr
24:22
7:52
51
Alex Cotto
So
24:36
7:56
54
Luke Arcouette
Fr
25:01
8:04
56
10 Suffield
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 6:00
123:41
24:44
7:59
248 Ben Farroni
Fr
21:53
7:04
24
Tommy Walsh
Sr
23:42
7:39
42
Colin Faber
Fr
24:22
7:52
50
Jackson Bill
So
25:51
8:20
62
Garrett Letourneau
Fr
27:53
9:00
70
Bryce Low
Fr
36:51
11:53
74




11 Farmington
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:18
129:38
25:56
8:22
310 Winkel Derek
Fr
25:06
8:06
57
Dante Martini
Jr
25:30
8:14
60
Bryce Musick
Jr
26:19
8:29
63
Jonathan Jean
Sr
26:19
8:29
64
Gyanni Hayes
So
26:24
8:31
66
Griffin Willet
Sr
26:48
8:39
67
Diego Machado
So
27:59
9:02
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:13
114:58
23:00
7:25
27 Seth Donlin
Sr
21:55
7:04
2
Sean Ronzello
Sr
22:26
7:14
3
Ian McLaughlin
Jr
22:54
7:23
4
Teja Lakamraju
So
23:35
7:36
7
John Pierangeli
Fr
24:08
7:47
11
Travis Lord
Sr
24:26
7:53
14
Leo Frankum
Jr
24:27
7:53
15
2 Glastonbury
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:16
118:20
23:40
7:38
49 Max Pawelek
So
21:40
6:59
1
Thomas Ryen
Sr
23:44
7:39
8
James Amirault
So
23:46
7:40
9
Kaylim Richards
Jr
24:14
7:49
12
Deandrea Williams
Jr
24:56
8:03
19








3 RHAM
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
119:20
23:52
7:42
50 Hudson Visco
So
23:19
7:31
5
Jack Olbrias
Fr
23:19
7:31
6
Adam Lemieux
Sr
23:52
7:42
10
Eli Spinelli
Fr
24:21
7:51
13
Joshua Nelson
Sr
24:29
7:54
16
Kyle Currier
Sr
24:54
8:02
18




4 Simsbury
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:05
134:42
26:56
8:41
109 Alex Cotto
So
24:36
7:56
17
Luke Arcouette
Fr
25:01
8:04
20
Devin Schetzel
So
26:49
8:39
22
William Pearse
Fr
28:35
9:13
24
Marshall Potter
Fr
29:41
9:35
26
Jonah Barrows
Fr
29:46
9:36
27
Mathew Picoult
So
31:11
10:04
28
5 Farmington
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 9:04
152:49
30:34
9:52
128 Griffin Willet
Sr
26:48
8:39
21
Diego Machado
So
27:59
9:02
23
Mathew Brouker
Sr
28:47
9:17
25
Christopher Smith
So
33:23
10:46
29
Arjun Nair
Jr
35:52
11:34
30
Dante Fei
So
39:49
12:51
31




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
124:42
24:56
8:03
15 Travis Lord
Sr
24:26
7:53
1
Leo Frankum
Jr
24:27
7:53
2
Reed Krodel
Jr
25:08
8:06
3
Thomas Young
So
25:12
8:08
4
Leonardo Jesson
So
25:29
8:13
5
Sawyer Hernandez
Sr
26:02
8:24
6
Henry Mayer
Fr
26:14
8:28
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Avon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:14
136:13
27:15
8:47
15 Sawyer Hernandez
Sr
26:02
8:24
1
Henry Mayer
Fr
26:14
8:28
2
Cole MacFaddin
Jr
26:16
8:28
3
Christian Henderson
So
28:25
9:10
4
Bryce Krodel
Fr
29:16
9:26
5
Ryan Schreibman
Fr
29:24
9:29
6
Oliver Lojewski
Fr
29:36
9:33
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.