Redwood Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anderson, Liam Jr V 14:51 5:04 2.93 2/94 1/5 1/5 2/18 15:21
(0:30,3.3)
15:21
(0:30,3.3)
15:21
(0:30,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Goltz, Eric So V 16:57 5:47 2.93 80/94 5/5 5/5 12/14
Grace, Hudson Fr V 16:37 5:40 2.93 68/94 4/5 4/5 11/14
Patel, Austin Jr V 16:24 5:36 2.93 52/94 3/5 3/5 12/14 17:03
(0:39,3.8)
17:03
(0:39,3.8)
17:03
(0:39,3.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Pole, Ryan Sr V 15:43 5:22 2.93 23/94 2/5 2/5 6/14 16:43
(1:00,6.0)
16:43
(1:00,6.0)
16:43
(1:00,6.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/14 80:32
2:06
2.93 5:30 5:04 5:47 210 5:20 80:29 80:29 80:29 Liam Anderson (1), Ryan Pole (21), Austin Patel (48), Hudson Grace (64), Eric Goltz (76)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Ramos Jr Rubidoux 14:39 5:00
2 Liam Anderson Jr Redwood 14:51 5:04 1/5 1/5 2/18 15:21
(0:30)
15:21
(0:30)
15:21
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Darius Riley Sr Rancho Cucamonga 14:55 5:05
4 Robert Miranda Sr Menlo 15:01 5:08
5 Ethan Frisone Sr Valencia (pla) 15:04 5:09
6 Antonio Carbajal Sr Chaparral 15:04 5:09
7 Vincent Martinez Sr Chaparral 15:04 5:09
8 Marcus Mota Jr Stockdale 15:07 5:10
9 Marod Jackson Sr Chaparral 15:21 5:14
10 Stuart Kendall Sr Foothill (sa) 15:21 5:14
11 Timo Dohm Sr Valencia (pla) 15:24 5:15
12 Alejandro Barranco So Poway 15:26 5:16
13 Connor Livingston Jr Delasalle 15:26 5:16
14 Noah Hibbard Jr Arroyo (em) 15:30 5:17
15 Benjamin Tait Jr Redondo 15:32 5:18
16 Robert Bartsch Sr Torrey Pines 15:32 5:18
17 James Flanagan Sr Delasalle 15:33 5:18
18 Josh Stern Fr Thousand Oaks 15:35 5:19
19 Jaime Gonzalez So Camarillo 15:36 5:19
20 Sean Mccarthy Sr Camarillo 15:40 5:21
21 Mitchell Burr Jr Thousand Oaks 15:42 5:22
22 Harrison Fisher Sr Delasalle 15:42 5:22
23 Ryan Pole Sr Redwood 15:43 5:22 2/5 2/5 6/14 16:43
(1:00)
16:43
(1:00)
16:43
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Spencer Gravel Sr Camarillo 15:46 5:23
25 Noah Battaglia Jr Lowell 15:48 5:24
26 Trevor Black Sr Camarillo 15:50 5:24
27 Nick Krohn Sr Valencia (pla) 15:51 5:25
28 Brandon Martinez Sr Arroyo (em) 15:51 5:25
29 Jacob Rodgers Sr Foothill (sa) 15:53 5:25
30 Connor Bramel Jr Foothill (sa) 15:54 5:26
31 Alex Parker Sr Lowell 15:56 5:26
32 Omar Khleif Sr Delasalle 15:56 5:26
33 Sangjun Lee Jr Redondo 15:56 5:26
34 Daniel Frees Sr Mountain View (mv) 15:57 5:27
35 Cayden Ruiz Sr Valencia (pla) 15:58 5:27
36 Zachary Parker So Lowell 15:59 5:27
37 Michael Mireles So Thousand Oaks 16:00 5:28
38 Anthony Bass Sr Redondo 16:05 5:29
39 Ethan Bersley Jr Thousand Oaks 16:06 5:30
40 Travis Hellenkamp Sr Torrey Pines 16:08 5:30
41 Cade Erickson Sr Redondo 16:09 5:31
42 Luke Shuler Sr Poway 16:09 5:31
43 Jonathan Lopez Jr Arroyo (em) 16:09 5:31
44 Alberto Aguilar Sr Redondo 16:11 5:31
45 Josh Hunck Sr Chaparral 16:15 5:33
46 Josh Mendez So Torrey Pines 16:16 5:33
47 Nick Srajer Jr Chaparral 16:17 5:33
48 Brandon Cummings Jr Culver City 16:18 5:34
49 Zak Beckwith So Poway 16:20 5:34
50 Santiago Herrera So Rancho Cucamonga 16:20 5:34
51 Houston Reese Jr Foothill (sa) 16:20 5:34
52 Austin Patel Jr Redwood 16:24 5:36 3/5 3/5 12/14 17:03
(0:39)
17:03
(0:39)
17:03
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Josh Ligas So Poway 16:26 5:37
54 Joshua Orellana So Arroyo (em) 16:26 5:37
55 Jared Moradian Jr Valencia (pla) 16:27 5:37
56 Michael Salmon Sr Delasalle 16:28 5:37
57 Derek O'connor So Delasalle 16:29 5:38
58 Farooq Tariq Sr Redondo 16:30 5:38
59 Tristan Cany Jr Torrey Pines 16:31 5:38
60 Carlos Camarena So Foothill (sa) 16:31 5:38
61 Juanathan Reyes So Stockdale 16:32 5:39
62 Alan Edmonds Sr Torrey Pines 16:33 5:39
63 Jose Luis Pluma Sr Valencia (pla) 16:34 5:39
64 Nick Picone Sr Foothill (sa) 16:34 5:39
65 Nohl Patterson Sr Delasalle 16:34 5:39
66 Seth Meline Jr Camarillo 16:37 5:40
67 Angus Fitzgerald Fr Thousand Oaks 16:37 5:40
68 Hudson Grace Fr Redwood 16:37 5:40 4/5 4/5 11/14
69 Nick Salz So Torrey Pines 16:38 5:41
70 Beck Johnstone Jr Lowell 16:39 5:41
71 Andrew Rivas So Arroyo (em) 16:40 5:41
72 Vincent Orta Sr Rancho Cucamonga 16:41 5:42
73 Clark Sipos So Rancho Cucamonga 16:44 5:43
74 Vianey Ellison Jr Thousand Oaks 16:44 5:43
75 Mark Pizza Jr Camarillo 16:45 5:43
76 Milo Plascencia So Valencia (pla) 16:50 5:45
77 Corey Dobbins So Rancho Cucamonga 16:53 5:46
78 Skylar Journey Jr Chaparral 16:54 5:46
79 Alexander Hirsh So Poway 16:55 5:46
80 Eric Goltz So Redwood 16:57 5:47 5/5 5/5 12/14
81 James Holcombe Jr Lowell 16:59 5:48
82 Blake Hayes Sr Torrey Pines 17:04 5:49
83 Lionel Moreno So Arroyo (em) 17:07 5:51
84 Henry Lei Jr Lowell 17:07 5:51
85 Nicholas Martinez So Arroyo (em) 17:08 5:51
86 Preston Duarte Sr Foothill (sa) 17:09 5:51
87 Noah Adams Sr Chaparral 17:10 5:52
88 Mark Delancey Jr Poway 17:21 5:55
89 Gio Guanuna Sr Poway 17:40 6:02
90 Edgar (joey) Merlos Jr Stockdale 17:49 6:05
91 Caleb Whetten Jr Camarillo 17:59 6:08
92 Ethan Mathews Sr Rancho Cucamonga 18:04 6:10
93 Abraham Mendoza So Stockdale 18:05 6:10
94 Trennyn Davenport Jr Stockdale 18:05 6:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Chaparral
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
78:01
15:36
5:20
102 Antonio Carbajal
Sr
15:04
5:09
4
Vincent Martinez
Sr
15:04
5:09
5
Marod Jackson
Sr
15:21
5:14
7
Josh Hunck
Sr
16:15
5:33
42
Nick Srajer
Jr
16:17
5:33
44
Skylar Journey
Jr
16:54
5:46
74
Noah Adams
Sr
17:10
5:52
83
2 Valencia (pla)
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
78:44
15:45
5:22
120 Ethan Frisone
Sr
15:04
5:09
3
Timo Dohm
Sr
15:24
5:15
9
Nick Krohn
Sr
15:51
5:25
25
Cayden Ruiz
Sr
15:58
5:27
32
Jared Moradian
Jr
16:27
5:37
51
Jose Luis Pluma
Sr
16:34
5:39
59
Milo Plascencia
So
16:50
5:45
72
3 Delasalle
8-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:02
79:05
15:49
5:24
128 Connor Livingston
Jr
15:26
5:16
11
James Flanagan
Sr
15:33
5:18
15
Harrison Fisher
Sr
15:42
5:22
20
Omar Khleif
Sr
15:56
5:26
30
Michael Salmon
Sr
16:28
5:37
52
Derek O'connor
So
16:29
5:38
53
Nohl Patterson
Sr
16:34
5:39
61
4 Camarillo
13-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
79:29
15:54
5:26
143 Jaime Gonzalez
So
15:36
5:19
17
Sean Mccarthy
Sr
15:40
5:21
18
Spencer Gravel
Sr
15:46
5:23
22
Trevor Black
Sr
15:50
5:24
24
Seth Meline
Jr
16:37
5:40
62
Mark Pizza
Jr
16:45
5:43
71
Caleb Whetten
Jr
17:59
6:08
87
5 Redondo
10-9-9-7-5
Gap: 0:39
79:53
15:59
5:27
158 Benjamin Tait
Jr
15:32
5:18
13
Sangjun Lee
Jr
15:56
5:26
31
Anthony Bass
Sr
16:05
5:29
35
Cade Erickson
Sr
16:09
5:31
38
Alberto Aguilar
Sr
16:11
5:31
41
Farooq Tariq
Sr
16:30
5:38
54




6 Foothill (sa)
6-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:10
79:59
16:00
5:28
166 Stuart Kendall
Sr
15:21
5:14
8
Jacob Rodgers
Sr
15:53
5:25
27
Connor Bramel
Jr
15:54
5:26
28
Houston Reese
Jr
16:20
5:34
47
Carlos Camarena
So
16:31
5:38
56
Nick Picone
Sr
16:34
5:39
60
Preston Duarte
Sr
17:09
5:51
82
7 Thousand Oaks
12-6-6-5-7
Gap: 1:02
80:00
16:00
5:28
168 Josh Stern
Fr
15:35
5:19
16
Mitchell Burr
Jr
15:42
5:22
19
Michael Mireles
So
16:00
5:28
34
Ethan Bersley
Jr
16:06
5:30
36
Angus Fitzgerald
Fr
16:37
5:40
63
Vianey Ellison
Jr
16:44
5:43
70




8 Arroyo (em)
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:10
80:36
16:07
5:30
195 Noah Hibbard
Jr
15:30
5:17
12
Brandon Martinez
Sr
15:51
5:25
26
Jonathan Lopez
Jr
16:09
5:31
40
Joshua Orellana
So
16:26
5:37
50
Andrew Rivas
So
16:40
5:41
67
Lionel Moreno
So
17:07
5:51
79
Nicholas Martinez
So
17:08
5:51
81
9 Torrey Pines
11-12-11-11-9
Gap: 1:01
81:00
16:12
5:32
207 Robert Bartsch
Sr
15:32
5:18
14
Travis Hellenkamp
Sr
16:08
5:30
37
Josh Mendez
So
16:16
5:33
43
Tristan Cany
Jr
16:31
5:38
55
Alan Edmonds
Sr
16:33
5:39
58
Nick Salz
So
16:38
5:41
65
Blake Hayes
Sr
17:04
5:49
78
10 Redwood
1-3-7-9-10
Gap: 2:06
80:32
16:06
5:30
210 Liam Anderson
Jr
14:51
5:04
1
Ryan Pole
Sr
15:43
5:22
21
Austin Patel
Jr
16:24
5:36
48
Hudson Grace
Fr
16:37
5:40
64
Eric Goltz
So
16:57
5:47
76








11 Poway
7-11-11-10-11
Gap: 1:29
81:16
16:15
5:33
218 Alejandro Barranco
So
15:26
5:16
10
Luke Shuler
Sr
16:09
5:31
39
Zak Beckwith
So
16:20
5:34
45
Josh Ligas
So
16:26
5:37
49
Alexander Hirsh
So
16:55
5:46
75
Mark Delancey
Jr
17:21
5:55
84
Gio Guanuna
Sr
17:40
6:02
85
12 Lowell
14-13-10-12-12
Gap: 1:11
81:21
16:16
5:33
228 Noah Battaglia
Jr
15:48
5:24
23
Alex Parker
Sr
15:56
5:26
29
Zachary Parker
So
15:59
5:27
33
Beck Johnstone
Jr
16:39
5:41
66
James Holcombe
Jr
16:59
5:48
77
Henry Lei
Jr
17:07
5:51
80




13 Rancho Cucamonga
2-10-13-13-13
Gap: 1:58
81:33
16:19
5:34
258 Darius Riley
Sr
14:55
5:05
2
Santiago Herrera
So
16:20
5:34
46
Vincent Orta
Sr
16:41
5:42
68
Clark Sipos
So
16:44
5:43
69
Corey Dobbins
So
16:53
5:46
73
Ethan Mathews
Sr
18:04
6:10
88




14 Stockdale
5-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:58
85:38
17:08
5:51
328 Marcus Mota
Jr
15:07
5:10
6
Juanathan Reyes
So
16:32
5:39
57
Edgar (joey) Merlos
Jr
17:49
6:05
86
Abraham Mendoza
So
18:05
6:10
89
Trennyn Davenport
Jr
18:05
6:10
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R43 Galen Topper, Fr, 16:19, Bellarmine Bellarmine, 83:35, 41
Fr D1-R45 Jesse Del Carmen, Fr, 16:27, Santa Ana Torrey Pines, 87:34, 68
Fr D2-R54 Colin Rueff, Fr, 17:00, Hart Poway, 92:29, 66
JV D1-R31 James Ingram, Jr, 16:33, Camarillo Bellarmine, 83:49, 51
JV D12-R33 Corey Kumamoto, Sr, 15:33, Loyola Loyola, 78:47, 27
JV D2-R60 Lucas Ding, Jr, 16:58, Peninsula Rowland, 89:14, 80
So D1-R47 Joshua Abrencia, So, 15:55, Great Oak Great Oak, 82:35, 25
So D1-R49 Beikwaw Yankey, So, 15:58, Loyola Loyola, 83:32, 37
So D2-R52 Will Snyder, So, 16:36, San Marcos (sb) Rowland, 89:58, 77
V D1-R39 Ben Mckenna, So, 15:24, Aliso Niguel Santa Ana, 81:32, 117
V D1-R41 Edgard Villa, Sr, 15:20, Vista Murrieta Grossmont, 80:58, 86
V D12-Swps-R35 Kevin Ramos, Jr, 14:39, Rubidoux Chaparral, 78:01, 102
V D12-Team-R37 Meika Beaudoin Rousseau, Sr, 14:33, Bellarmine Great Oak, 74:31, 40
V D2-R56 Luis Jazo, Sr, 15:30, Arroyo Grande Arroyo Grande, 80:57, 65
V D2-R58 Brayden Metoyer, Sr, 15:31, El Modena San Marcos (sb), 82:05, 55

All Girls Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr D1-R44 Lauren Buckley, Fr, 19:15, Great Oak Great Oak, 104:47, 59
Fr D1-R46 Anastasia Sloan, Fr, 19:38, Walnut El Camino (oce), 103:24, 27
Fr D2-R53 Victoria Nino, Fr, 21:31, Redwood (vis) Redwood (vis), 113:58, 26
JV D1-R32 Natalie Stepanian, Sr, 18:47, Arcadia Redondo, 99:49, 34
JV D12-R34 Brianna Weidler, Fr, 18:44, Great Oak Great Oak, 95:18, 26
JV D2-R59 Brooke Mccolly, Sr, 21:04, Hart Hart, 115:41, 62
So D1-R48 Ivy Johnson, So, 19:36, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:29, 18
So D1-R50 Isatu N'diaye, So, 19:33, Claremont El Camino (oce), 102:05, 30
So D2-R51 Madison Funk, So, 18:43, San Marcos (sb) Santa Fe, 112:53, 28
V D1-R40 Taylor Smith, Fr, 18:21, Stockdale Warren, 99:00, 112
V D1-R42 Patricia Miessner, So, 17:19, Eastlake (cv) Palisades, 99:01, 77
V D12-Swps-R36 Claudia Lane, Jr, 15:49, Malibu West Valley (AK), 95:21, 95
V D12-Team-R38 Tori Gaitan, So, 16:52, Great Oak Great Oak, 87:46, 45
V D2-R55 Kelli Wilson, So, 18:28, Monte Vista (dan) Amador Valley, 98:20, 59
V D2-R57 Kaela Cleary, Sr, 18:56, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 101:29, 65