Santa Margarita Results from the Trinity League Meet #1 at Central Park HB Old on 9/25/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Talebi | So | F/S | 19:06 | 6:22 | 3 | 23/109 | 4/7 | 10/16 | 3/6 | 19:28 (0:22,1.9) |
19:45 (0:39,3.3) |
19:28 (0:22,1.9) |
19:28 (0:22,1.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Austin Mackrell | Fr | F/S | 20:26 | 6:49 | 3 | 53/109 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 5/6 | |||||
Brentano Giuliano | Fr | F/S | 18:42 | 6:14 | 3 | 17/109 | 2/7 | 8/16 | 5/6 | |||||
Connor Prior | So | V | 17:17 | 5:46 | 3 | 27/37 | 4/5 | 4/16 | 5/6 | 18:25 (1:08,6.2) |
18:08 (0:51,4.7) |
18:08 (0:51,4.7) |
18:08 (0:51,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Dan Whisnant | Sr | V | 17:30 | 5:50 | 3 | 30/37 | 5/5 | 5/16 | 5/6 | 17:18 | 16:53 | 16:53 | 16:53 | |
Daniel Glenn | Sr | JV | 19:07 | 6:22 | 3 | 21/46 | 2/4 | 11/16 | 5/6 | 19:34 (0:27,2.3) |
19:37 (0:30,2.5) |
19:34 (0:27,2.3) |
19:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Daniel Smith | Fr | F/S | 22:19 | 7:26 | 3 | 81/109 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 6/6 | |||||
Dylan Normandin | So | F/S | 19:35 | 6:32 | 3 | 35/109 | 5/7 | 13/16 | 5/6 | 19:29 | 19:33 | 19:29 | 19:29 | |
Jesse Pascual | So | F/S | 17:41 | 5:54 | 3 | 4/109 | 1/7 | 6/16 | 3/6 | 21:15 (3:34,16.8) |
19:15 (1:34,8.1) |
19:15 (1:34,8.1) |
19:15 (1:34,8.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Joey Porter | Sr | JV | 19:44 | 6:35 | 3 | 29/46 | 4/4 | 14/16 | 4/6 | 20:02 (0:18,1.5) |
21:33 (1:49,8.4) |
19:54 (0:10,0.8) |
19:54 (0:10,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
John Miller | Jr | JV | 18:29 | 6:10 | 3 | 14/46 | 1/4 | 7/16 | 5/6 | 19:25 (0:56,4.8) |
18:51 (0:22,1.9) |
18:46 (0:17,1.5) |
18:10 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mike Adame | Sr | V | 16:42 | 5:34 | 3 | 14/37 | 1/5 | 1/16 | 6/6 | 17:27 (0:45,4.3) |
17:49 (1:07,6.3) |
17:27 (0:45,4.3) |
17:27 (0:45,4.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Mike Holcomb | Jr | V | 17:12 | 5:44 | 3 | 24/37 | 2/5 | 2/16 | 5/6 | 17:48.3 (0:36,3.4) |
17:21 (0:09,0.9) |
17:21 (0:09,0.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Patrick Stege | Jr | JV | 19:09 | 6:23 | 3 | 22/46 | 3/4 | 12/16 | 5/6 | 20:02 (0:53,4.4) |
19:14 (0:05,0.4) |
18:50 | 18:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
Robbie Costa | Fr | F/S | 18:50 | 6:17 | 3 | 18/109 | 3/7 | 9/16 | 3/6 | |||||
Ryan Woods | Sr | V | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3 | 25/37 | 3/5 | 3/16 | 5/6 | 17:11 | 17:47 (0:32,3.0) |
17:11 | 17:11 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/6 | 85:56 0:48 |
3 | 5:44 | 5:34 | 5:50 | 120 | 5:26 | 84:02 | 83:40 | 80:41 | 79:55 | Mike Adame (14), Mike Holcomb (24), Ryan Woods (25), Connor Prior (27), Dan Whisnant (30) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 4/6 | 93:54 1:54 |
3 | 6:16 | 5:54 | 6:32 | 93 | 5:55 | 96:49 (2:55,3.0) |
95:01 (1:07,1.2) |
90:20 | 90:20 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Jesse Pascual (4), Brentano Giuliano (17), Robbie Costa (18), Alex Talebi (23), Dylan Normandin (31) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Carlos Martinez | Jr | St. John Bosco | 15:58 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | Arturo Trejo | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:05 | 5:22 | |||||||
3 | Robbie Arao | Jr | Mater Dei | 16:13 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Chilcott | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:19 | 5:26 | |||||||
5 | Rj Larrieu | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:22 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Fierros | Jr | St. John Bosco | 16:23 | 5:28 | |||||||
7 | Auburn Jinenez | So | St. John Bosco | 16:24 | 5:28 | |||||||
8 | Andrew Rezner | Jr | Mater Dei | 16:25 | 5:28 | |||||||
9 | James Dixon | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:28 | 5:29 | |||||||
10 | Hailu Hitchman | So | Mater Dei | 16:30 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Kyle De Leon | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Emilio Chavez | Sr | Servite | 16:33 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Taylor Simmons | Jr | Jserra | 16:38 | 5:33 | |||||||
14 | Mike Adame | Sr | Santa Margarita | 16:42 | 5:34 | 1/5 | 1/16 | 6/6 | 17:27 (0:45) |
17:49 (1:07) |
17:27 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Matthew Gonzalez | So | St. John Bosco | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
16 | Sebastion Cruz | Fr | St. John Bosco | 16:45 | 5:35 | |||||||
17 | Sam Reinhart | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:48 | 5:36 | |||||||
18 | John Araujo | Sr | Servite | 16:58 | 5:39 | |||||||
19 | Scott Hansen | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:00 | 5:40 | |||||||
20 | Jason Hight | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:03 | 5:41 | |||||||
21 | Stephen Hunter | So | St. John Bosco | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
22 | Anthony Lobasso | So | Servite | 17:09 | 5:43 | |||||||
23 | Kyle Wilson | Jr | Servite | 17:11 | 5:44 | |||||||
24 | Mike Holcomb | Jr | Santa Margarita | 17:12 | 5:44 | 2/5 | 2/16 | 5/6 | 17:48 (0:36) |
17:21 (0:09) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Ryan Woods | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:15 | 5:45 | 3/5 | 3/16 | 5/6 | 17:11 | 17:47 (0:32) |
17:11 | You ROCK! (LR) |
26 | Conor Stanton | Jr | Servite | 17:16 | 5:45 | |||||||
27 | Connor Prior | So | Santa Margarita | 17:17 | 5:46 | 4/5 | 4/16 | 5/6 | 18:25 (1:08) |
18:08 (0:51) |
18:08 (0:51) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
28 | David Silva | Jr | Mater Dei | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
29 | Dylan Joss | Jr | Servite | 17:27 | 5:49 | |||||||
30 | Dan Whisnant | Sr | Santa Margarita | 17:30 | 5:50 | 5/5 | 5/16 | 5/6 | 17:18 | 16:53 | 16:53 | |
31 | Nick Gold | Jr | Jserra | 17:44 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Nick Arnold | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Luke Decker | So | Jserra | 18:15 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Andrew Fisher | So | Jserra | 18:17 | 6:06 | |||||||
35 | Brian Cox | Sr | Jserra | 18:22 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Andrew Fulcher | Sr | Jserra | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
37 | Jordan Tygh | Jr | Jserra | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St. John Bosco 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
81:35 16:19 5:26 |
31 | Carlos Martinez Jr 15:58 5:19 1 |
Arturo Trejo Jr 16:05 5:22 2 |
Anthony Fierros Jr 16:23 5:28 6 |
Auburn Jinenez So 16:24 5:28 7 |
Matthew Gonzalez So 16:45 5:35 15 |
||
2 | Lutheran (Orange) 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
82:30 16:30 5:30 |
46 | Ryan Chilcott Jr 16:19 5:26 4 |
Rj Larrieu Jr 16:22 5:27 5 |
James Dixon Sr 16:28 5:29 9 |
Kyle De Leon Sr 16:33 5:31 11 |
Sam Reinhart Sr 16:48 5:36 17 |
||
3 | Mater Dei 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
83:31 16:42 5:34 |
68 | Robbie Arao Jr 16:13 5:24 3 |
Andrew Rezner Jr 16:25 5:28 8 |
Hailu Hitchman So 16:30 5:30 10 |
Scott Hansen Jr 17:00 5:40 19 |
David Silva Jr 17:23 5:48 28 |
||
4 | Servite 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:43 |
85:07 17:01 5:40 |
101 | Emilio Chavez Sr 16:33 5:31 12 |
John Araujo Sr 16:58 5:39 18 |
Anthony Lobasso So 17:09 5:43 22 |
Kyle Wilson Jr 17:11 5:44 23 |
Conor Stanton Jr 17:16 5:45 26 |
||
5 | Santa Margarita 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
85:56 17:11 5:44 |
120 | Mike Adame Sr 16:42 5:34 14 |
Mike Holcomb Jr 17:12 5:44 24 |
Ryan Woods Sr 17:15 5:45 25 |
Connor Prior So 17:17 5:46 27 |
Dan Whisnant Sr 17:30 5:50 30 |
||
6 | Jserra 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:44 |
89:16 17:51 5:57 |
146 | Taylor Simmons Jr 16:38 5:33 13 |
Nick Gold Jr 17:44 5:55 31 |
Luke Decker So 18:15 6:05 33 |
Andrew Fisher So 18:17 6:06 34 |
Brian Cox Sr 18:22 6:07 35 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Paul Castro | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 16:55 | 5:38 | |||||||
2 | Christian Regan | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:12 | 5:44 | |||||||
3 | Matt Ersek | Sr | Servite | 17:29 | 5:50 | |||||||
4 | Matthew Humphrey | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:45 | 5:55 | |||||||
5 | Vince Dato-On | Jr | Servite | 17:48 | 5:56 | |||||||
6 | Ian Fournier | Jr | St. John Bosco | 17:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Daniel Shubin | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:56 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Matt Sauceda | Jr | St. John Bosco | 18:06 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Austin Kaneko | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:16 | 6:05 | |||||||
10 | Taylor Wilson | Jr | Mater Dei | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
11 | Marc Hudak | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:18 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Joseph Mayo | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
13 | Bryan Macias | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | John Miller | Jr | Santa Margarita | 18:29 | 6:10 | 1/4 | 7/16 | 5/6 | 19:25 (0:56) |
18:51 (0:22) |
18:46 (0:17) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
15 | Anthony Denicola | Sr | Servite | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Ben Broome | Sr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:33 | 6:11 | |||||||
17 | Jace Kovacevich | Sr | Servite | 18:41 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Adam Eastman | Jr | Servite | 18:42 | 6:14 | |||||||
19 | Trent Rothaus | Sr | Servite | 18:44 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Manny Silva | Sr | Mater Dei | 18:52 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Daniel Glenn | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:07 | 6:22 | 2/4 | 11/16 | 5/6 | 19:34 (0:27) |
19:37 (0:30) |
19:34 (0:27) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Patrick Stege | Jr | Santa Margarita | 19:09 | 6:23 | 3/4 | 12/16 | 5/6 | 20:02 (0:53) |
19:14 (0:05) |
18:50 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
23 | Danny Hill | Jr | Servite | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
24 | Bret Fregoso | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
25 | Mikey Fisher | So | Jserra | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
26 | Patrick Bowman | Jr | Jserra | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Marc Mendiola | Jr | Servite | 19:20 | 6:27 | |||||||
28 | Thomas Stephens | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
29 | Joey Porter | Sr | Santa Margarita | 19:44 | 6:35 | 4/4 | 14/16 | 4/6 | 20:02 (0:18) |
21:33 (1:49) |
19:54 (0:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Nic Walling | Jr | Mater Dei | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
31 | Jordan Vierra | Jr | St. John Bosco | 20:04 | 6:41 | |||||||
32 | Steven Slyker | Jr | Servite | 20:20 | 6:47 | |||||||
33 | Karl Abad | Sr | Servite | 20:27 | 6:49 | |||||||
34 | Josiah Ditty | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
35 | Royce Cabrera | Jr | Jserra | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
36 | Matt Murray | Sr | Servite | 20:51 | 6:57 | |||||||
37 | Spencer Langan | Jr | Servite | 21:05 | 7:02 | |||||||
38 | Mike McDonald | Jr | Servite | 21:12 | 7:04 | |||||||
39 | Gabe Zamudio | Jr | Mater Dei | 21:21 | 7:07 | |||||||
40 | Christian Pinheiro | Sr | Servite | 22:08 | 7:23 | |||||||
41 | Cesar Castaneda | Sr | St. John Bosco | 22:21 | 7:27 | |||||||
42 | Trevor Cutler | Sr | Jserra | 22:25 | 7:28 | |||||||
43 | Hayden Lane | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 23:15 | 7:45 | |||||||
44 | Paul Novisoff | Jr | Servite | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
45 | Tim Gibson | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 24:34 | 8:11 | |||||||
46 | Perry Clitheroe | Jr | Lutheran (Orange) | 26:15 | 8:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danny Martinez | Fr | St. John Bosco | 17:07 | 5:42 | |||||||
2 | Frank Guadagnini | So | Servite | 17:15 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Nickalus Lobasso | So | Servite | 17:23 | 5:48 | |||||||
4 | Jesse Pascual | So | Santa Margarita | 17:41 | 5:54 | 1/7 | 6/16 | 3/6 | 21:15 (3:34) |
19:15 (1:34) |
19:15 (1:34) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
5 | Patrick Gilwee | So | Servite | 17:46 | 5:55 | |||||||
6 | Greg Urueta | So | St. John Bosco | 17:53 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Cody Harris | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 17:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
8 | Charlie Skinner | So | Servite | 18:07 | 6:02 | |||||||
9 | Allen Evaldez | So | Servite | 18:12 | 6:04 | |||||||
10 | Ian Parker | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:23 | 6:08 | |||||||
11 | Ryan Savala | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:26 | 6:09 | |||||||
12 | Drew Pilgrim | Fr | Servite | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
13 | Michael Bedell | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:27 | 6:09 | |||||||
14 | Michael Maben | So | Jserra | 18:29 | 6:10 | |||||||
15 | David Baca | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:31 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Luke Blanchart | Fr | Jserra | 18:40 | 6:13 | |||||||
17 | Brentano Giuliano | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:42 | 6:14 | 2/7 | 8/16 | 5/6 | ||||
18 | Robbie Costa | Fr | Santa Margarita | 18:50 | 6:17 | 3/7 | 9/16 | 3/6 | ||||
19 | Connor Dugard | So | Jserra | 18:54 | 6:18 | |||||||
20 | Josh Bradley | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 18:55 | 6:18 | |||||||
21 | Zach Farwell | So | Mater Dei | 18:58 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Sultan Bishop | So | St. John Bosco | 19:04 | 6:21 | |||||||
23 | Alex Talebi | So | Santa Margarita | 19:06 | 6:22 | 4/7 | 10/16 | 3/6 | 19:28 (0:22) |
19:45 (0:39) |
19:28 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Jason Zimmerman | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:10 | 6:23 | |||||||
25 | Andrew Rimel | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:12 | 6:24 | |||||||
26 | Spencer Hantula | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:15 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Tommy La Costa | So | St. John Bosco | 19:17 | 6:26 | |||||||
28 | Karson Hayden | So | Servite | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
29 | Lars Lejerskar | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:22 | 6:27 | |||||||
30 | Christian Rojes | Fr | St. John Bosco | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
31 | Anthony Graceffa | So | Jserra | 19:23 | 6:28 | |||||||
32 | Nick Manning | So | Mater Dei | 19:27 | 6:29 | |||||||
33 | Luke Vasquez | Fr | Servite | 19:32 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Michael Arenal | So | Jserra | 19:33 | 6:31 | |||||||
35 | Dylan Normandin | So | Santa Margarita | 19:35 | 6:32 | 5/7 | 13/16 | 5/6 | 19:29 | 19:33 | 19:29 | |
36 | Nelson Mills | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:36 | 6:32 | |||||||
37 | Matt Bowman | Fr | Jserra | 19:41 | 6:34 | |||||||
38 | Matthew Bordas | Fr | Mater Dei | 19:48 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Navarro | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
40 | Ricky Hernandez | So | St. John Bosco | 19:51 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Colton Crain | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Hunt | So | Mater Dei | 19:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Daniel Kaminski | So | St. John Bosco | 19:53 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Andres Andrade | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 19:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
45 | Kyle Willis | Fr | Jserra | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
46 | Christopher Berry | Fr | Servite | 20:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
47 | Ryan Chalman | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
48 | Paul McGill | So | Servite | 20:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
49 | Alex Berman | So | Jserra | 20:16 | 6:45 | |||||||
50 | Chad Crawford | Fr | Jserra | 20:17 | 6:46 | |||||||
51 | Ryan Ventura | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
52 | Alex Mota | So | St. John Bosco | 20:22 | 6:47 | |||||||
53 | Austin Mackrell | Fr | Santa Margarita | 20:26 | 6:49 | 6/7 | 15/16 | 5/6 | ||||
54 | Brennan Perez | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:26 | 6:49 | |||||||
55 | Andrew Mendoza | So | St. John Bosco | 20:29 | 6:50 | |||||||
56 | Austin Jeffers | So | Servite | 20:33 | 6:51 | |||||||
57 | Sean Stanton | Fr | Servite | 20:34 | 6:51 | |||||||
58 | Eric Resong | Fr | Servite | 20:35 | 6:52 | |||||||
59 | Ryan Grenier | So | Servite | 20:36 | 6:52 | |||||||
60 | Cooper Montano | Fr | Servite | 20:45 | 6:55 | |||||||
61 | Mason Rhodes | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 20:46 | 6:55 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Nava | So | St. John Bosco | 20:47 | 6:56 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Purcel | Fr | Jserra | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Lee | So | Servite | 20:53 | 6:58 | |||||||
65 | Ronnie Rangel | So | Servite | 21:01 | 7:00 | |||||||
66 | Adrian Gomez | So | St. John Bosco | 21:03 | 7:01 | |||||||
67 | Brett Savala | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:04 | 7:01 | |||||||
68 | Eric Crosby | Fr | St. John Bosco | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
69 | Danny Duarte | Fr | Servite | 21:17 | 7:06 | |||||||
70 | Justin Mabie | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:20 | 7:07 | |||||||
71 | Andrew Broome | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:22 | 7:07 | |||||||
72 | Anacleto Acopiado | So | St. John Bosco | 21:23 | 7:08 | |||||||
73 | Kevin Stanley | Fr | Jserra | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
74 | Blake Chalman | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:31 | 7:10 | |||||||
75 | Justin Salamanca | So | St. John Bosco | 21:34 | 7:11 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Martin | Fr | Lutheran (Orange) | 21:36 | 7:12 | |||||||
77 | Anthony Giove | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:37 | 7:12 | |||||||
78 | Thomas Cuevas | Fr | Mater Dei | 21:44 | 7:15 | |||||||
79 | Alex Serrano | So | St. John Bosco | 22:06 | 7:22 | |||||||
80 | Matt Murphy | So | Servite | 22:12 | 7:24 | |||||||
81 | Daniel Smith | Fr | Santa Margarita | 22:19 | 7:26 | 7/7 | 16/16 | 6/6 | ||||
82 | Josh Pulliam | Fr | St. John Bosco | 22:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
83 | Martin Odenberg | So | Mater Dei | 22:40 | 7:33 | |||||||
84 | Matt Koerner | So | Mater Dei | 23:01 | 7:40 | |||||||
85 | Brendan Lamey | Fr | Mater Dei | 23:07 | 7:42 | |||||||
86 | Matthew Jackson | Fr | Jserra | 23:20 | 7:47 | |||||||
87 | Alex Aguirre | Fr | St. John Bosco | 23:29 | 7:50 | |||||||
88 | Dilan Campbell | Fr | Jserra | 23:30 | 7:50 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Marino | So | Servite | 23:42 | 7:54 | |||||||
90 | Jack Hanle | Fr | Mater Dei | 23:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
91 | Michael Drews | So | Mater Dei | 23:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
92 | Kevin Halverson | Fr | Servite | 24:05 | 8:02 | |||||||
93 | Nick Moreno | Fr | St. John Bosco | 24:07 | 8:02 | |||||||
94 | James Hughes | Fr | Servite | 24:19 | 8:06 | |||||||
95 | Angel Trujillo | So | St. John Bosco | 24:26 | 8:09 | |||||||
96 | Eric Cramer | Fr | Mater Dei | 24:29 | 8:10 | |||||||
97 | Eric Halverson | So | Servite | 24:38 | 8:13 | |||||||
98 | Mykel Jeffrey | So | Servite | 24:42 | 8:14 | |||||||
99 | Colin Wilkie | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 24:45 | 8:15 | |||||||
100 | Miguel Galindo | So | St. John Bosco | 24:56 | 8:19 | |||||||
101 | Clayton Boyd | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
102 | Thomas Marino | Fr | St. John Bosco | 25:05 | 8:22 | |||||||
103 | Christian Bussiere | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 25:08 | 8:23 | |||||||
104 | Patrick Medlin | Fr | Servite | 25:11 | 8:24 | |||||||
105 | Jonathan Montenegro | Fr | St. John Bosco | 25:23 | 8:28 | |||||||
106 | Jorge Matus | Fr | St. John Bosco | 25:28 | 8:29 | |||||||
107 | Juan Serrano | Fr | St. John Bosco | 25:30 | 8:30 | |||||||
108 | Cody Kemby | So | Lutheran (Orange) | 27:09 | 9:03 | |||||||
109 | Joe Scarlata | Fr | Jserra | 32:50 | 10:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Servite 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:57 |
88:43 17:45 5:55 |
27 | Frank Guadagnini So 17:15 5:45 2 |
Nickalus Lobasso So 17:23 5:48 3 |
Patrick Gilwee So 17:46 5:55 5 |
Charlie Skinner So 18:07 6:02 8 |
Allen Evaldez So 18:12 6:04 9 |
||
2 | Lutheran (Orange) 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:32 |
91:46 18:21 6:07 |
56 | Cody Harris So 17:59 6:00 7 |
Ian Parker So 18:23 6:08 10 |
Ryan Savala So 18:26 6:09 11 |
Michael Bedell Fr 18:27 6:09 13 |
David Baca So 18:31 6:10 15 |
||
3 | St. John Bosco 1-2-3-3-3 Gap: 2:16 |
92:44 18:33 6:11 |
81 | Danny Martinez Fr 17:07 5:42 1 |
Greg Urueta So 17:53 5:58 6 |
Sultan Bishop So 19:04 6:21 22 |
Tommy La Costa So 19:17 6:26 25 |
Christian Rojes Fr 19:23 6:28 27 |
||
4 | Santa Margarita 3-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:54 |
93:54 18:47 6:16 |
93 | Jesse Pascual So 17:41 5:54 4 |
Brentano Giuliano Fr 18:42 6:14 17 |
Robbie Costa Fr 18:50 6:17 18 |
Alex Talebi So 19:06 6:22 23 |
Dylan Normandin So 19:35 6:32 31 |
||
5 | Jserra 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
94:59 19:00 6:20 |
107 | Michael Maben So 18:29 6:10 14 |
Luke Blanchart Fr 18:40 6:13 16 |
Connor Dugard So 18:54 6:18 19 |
Anthony Graceffa So 19:23 6:28 28 |
Michael Arenal So 19:33 6:31 30 |
||
6 | Mater Dei 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:22 |
99:25 19:53 6:38 |
157 | Zach Farwell So 18:58 6:19 21 |
Nick Manning So 19:27 6:29 29 |
Matthew Bordas Fr 19:48 6:36 33 |
Dylan Hunt So 19:52 6:37 35 |
Justin Mabie Fr 21:20 7:07 39 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.