Ankeny Centennial Results from the IHSAA 4A District-Ankeny at DMACC on 10/20/16
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cox, Camden | Jr | V | 15:49.1 | 5:06 | 3.1 | 2/68 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/10 | 16:23.1 (0:34,3.5) |
16:23.1 (0:34,3.5) |
15:53 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hines, Matt | Jr | V | 17:39 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 32/68 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/10 | 18:56.9 (1:18,6.9) |
18:56.9 (1:18,6.9) |
18:06 (0:27,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Oshirak, Jayden | Jr | V | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 20/68 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/10 | 18:17.5 (1:17,7.0) |
18:17.5 (1:17,7.0) |
17:01 (0:01,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Patkin, Alex | So | V | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | 3.1 | 33/68 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/10 | 17:52.1 (0:13,1.2) |
17:52.1 (0:13,1.2) |
17:44 (0:05,0.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Peters, Curt | Jr | V | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | 3.1 | 39/68 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/8 | 18:33.5 (0:30,2.7) |
18:33.5 (0:30,2.7) |
18:05 (0:02,0.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Portal-figueroa, Juan | Jr | V | 17:55.5 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 37/68 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/10 | 18:33.3 (0:38,3.4) |
18:33.3 (0:38,3.4) |
18:03 (0:08,0.7) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Vicker, Jonah | So | V | 17:00.8 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 21/68 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/10 | 17:40.5 (0:40,3.7) |
17:40.5 (0:40,3.7) |
17:02 (0:01,0.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 85:09 1:50 |
3.1 | 5:30 | 5:06 | 5:42 | 108 | 5:14 | 86:06 (0:57,1.1) |
86:06 (0:57,1.1%) |
84:02 85:57 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, SDTR) | Camden Cox (2), Jayden Oshirak (20), Jonah Vicker (21), Matt Hines (32), Alex Patkin (33) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Kirk | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 15:44.8 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Camden Cox | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 15:49.1 | 5:06 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 2/10 | 16:23 (0:34) |
16:23 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Habibu Habineza Mo | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 15:58.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
4 | Johnson Nicholas | Jr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:05.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
5 | Tim Sindt | So | Ankeny | 16:09.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
6 | Seth Nostrala | Sr | Indianola | 16:25.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
7 | Jay Mixdorf | Sr | Ankeny | 16:35.4 | 5:21 | |||||||
8 | Collin Day | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 16:37.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
9 | Dudley Yeoman | Sr | Indianola | 16:37.9 | 5:22 | |||||||
10 | Harrison Cota-Pren | Theodore Roosevelt | 16:38 | 5:22 | ||||||||
11 | Eric Baldus | So | Indianola | 16:38.2 | 5:22 | |||||||
12 | Nathan Magalhaes | Sr | Indianola | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Carney | Jr | Ames | 16:42.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
14 | Kear Kear | Jr | Ames | 16:42.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
15 | Garang Akok | So | Ames | 16:43.8 | 5:24 | |||||||
16 | Richard Salas | So | West Des Moines Valley | 16:44.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
17 | Quentin Linnan | Jr | Indianola | 16:53.8 | 5:27 | |||||||
18 | Gabe Pottebaum | Jr | Indianola | 16:53.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
19 | Eli Blay | Sr | Ankeny | 16:56.8 | 5:28 | |||||||
20 | Jayden Oshirak | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:00.5 | 5:29 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/10 | 18:18 (1:17) |
18:18 (1:17) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Jonah Vicker | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:00.8 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 5/10 | 17:41 (0:40) |
17:41 (0:40) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
22 | Cole Jacobsen | Sr | Ankeny | 17:01 | 5:29 | |||||||
23 | Evan Armitage | So | West Des Moines Valley | 17:04.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
24 | Joe Reichenbacher | So | Ankeny | 17:20.6 | 5:36 | |||||||
25 | Steven Vlahkis | Jr | Ankeny | 17:21.1 | 5:36 | |||||||
26 | Ben Russell | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:22.5 | 5:36 | |||||||
27 | Andrew Klein | Fr | Abraham Lincoln | 17:23.5 | 5:37 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Williams | Sr | West Des Moines Valley | 17:25.7 | 5:37 | |||||||
29 | Matt Voss | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:30.2 | 5:39 | |||||||
30 | Ethan Shafer | Sr | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:30.5 | 5:39 | |||||||
31 | Noah Worthington | Sr | Abraham Lincoln | 17:35.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Matt Hines | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:39 | 5:42 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 5/10 | 18:57 (1:18) |
18:57 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Alex Patkin | So | Ankeny Centennial | 17:39.3 | 5:42 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/10 | 17:52 (0:13) |
17:52 (0:13) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
34 | Jeb Borgmeyer | Fr | Indianola | 17:40.3 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Festo Iranezeye | Fr | Theodore Roosevelt | 17:45.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
36 | Colin Imhoff | So | Ames | 17:49.5 | 5:45 | |||||||
37 | Juan Portal-figueroa | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 17:55.5 | 5:47 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 4/10 | 18:33 (0:38) |
18:33 (0:38) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
38 | Dylan Veigulis | So | Abraham Lincoln | 17:59.4 | 5:48 | |||||||
39 | Curt Peters | Jr | Ankeny Centennial | 18:03.2 | 5:49 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/8 | 18:34 (0:30) |
18:34 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
40 | Ean Warrick | So | Ames | 18:03.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
41 | Preston Witte | So | Ames | 18:05.9 | 5:50 | |||||||
42 | Daylan Wagener | Jr | Ankeny | 18:06.8 | 5:51 | |||||||
43 | Gage Simmer | So | Abraham Lincoln | 18:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
44 | Cameron Campbell | So | Ames | 18:11.8 | 5:52 | |||||||
45 | John Rickabaugh | Jr | Des Moines East | 18:12.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
46 | Cole Johnson | So | Theodore Roosevelt | 18:17.6 | 5:54 | |||||||
47 | Cole Rand | Jr | Abraham Lincoln | 18:32.1 | 5:59 | |||||||
48 | Joel Jackson | Jr | Des Moines Hoover | 18:35.2 | 6:00 | |||||||
49 | Anthony Rodriguez | Jr | Des Moines East | 18:41.9 | 6:02 | |||||||
50 | Isiaha Walton | So | Des Moines East | 18:42.6 | 6:02 | |||||||
51 | Michael Spoonholtz | So | Abraham Lincoln | 18:48.9 | 6:04 | |||||||
52 | Albert Rassavong | Sr | Des Moines North | 18:58.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
53 | Brice Rhodes | So | Des Moines Hoover | 18:59.4 | 6:08 | |||||||
54 | Hardik Kalra | Sr | Des Moines East | 19:14.8 | 6:13 | |||||||
55 | Donald Carpenter | So | Des Moines East | 19:16.1 | 6:13 | |||||||
56 | Austin Mapes | Sr | Des Moines East | 19:24.3 | 6:16 | |||||||
57 | Coby Konkol | So | Abraham Lincoln | 19:26.9 | 6:16 | |||||||
58 | Meishack Zarwie | Sr | Des Moines North | 19:36.5 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Jesus Juarez | So | Des Moines North | 20:17.5 | 6:33 | |||||||
60 | Josh Caramenatte | So | Des Moines Hoover | 20:36.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
61 | Ryan Burgett | Sr | Des Moines Hoover | 20:57.9 | 6:46 | |||||||
62 | Rocky Vizcarra | Fr | Des Moines East | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
63 | Ludwig Little | Jr | Des Moines North | 21:30.9 | 6:56 | |||||||
64 | Trevor Jackson | Fr | Des Moines Hoover | 21:32.7 | 6:57 | |||||||
65 | Rojan Dahal | Jr | Des Moines North | 21:35.8 | 6:58 | |||||||
66 | Ferdinand Alobo | Fr | Des Moines Hoover | 22:37.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
67 | Wyatt Evans | Fr | Des Moines North | 23:06.1 | 7:27 | |||||||
68 | Parker Swigert | So | Des Moines North | 24:32.2 | 7:55 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | West Des Moines Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:59 |
81:10 16:14 5:14 |
32 | Trevor Kirk Sr 15:45 5:05 1 |
Habibu Habineza Mo Jr 15:59 5:09 3 |
Johnson Nicholas Jr 16:05 5:11 4 |
Collin Day Sr 16:37 5:22 8 |
Richard Salas So 16:44 5:24 16 |
Evan Armitage So 17:05 5:31 23 |
Ryan Williams Sr 17:26 5:37 28 |
2 | Indianola 4-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:28 |
83:15 16:39 5:22 |
55 | Seth Nostrala Sr 16:26 5:18 6 |
Dudley Yeoman Sr 16:38 5:22 9 |
Eric Baldus So 16:38 5:22 11 |
Nathan Magalhaes Sr 16:39 5:22 12 |
Quentin Linnan Jr 16:54 5:27 17 |
Gabe Pottebaum Jr 16:54 5:27 18 |
Jeb Borgmeyer Fr 17:40 5:42 34 |
3 | Ankeny 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:11 |
84:03 16:49 5:25 |
77 | Tim Sindt So 16:10 5:13 5 |
Jay Mixdorf Sr 16:35 5:21 7 |
Eli Blay Sr 16:57 5:28 19 |
Cole Jacobsen Sr 17:01 5:29 22 |
Joe Reichenbacher So 17:21 5:36 24 |
Steven Vlahkis Jr 17:21 5:36 25 |
Daylan Wagener Jr 18:07 5:51 42 |
4 | Ankeny Centennial 2-4-5-4-4 Gap: 1:50 |
85:09 17:02 5:30 |
108 | Camden Cox Jr 15:49 5:06 2 |
Jayden Oshirak Jr 17:01 5:29 20 |
Jonah Vicker So 17:01 5:29 21 |
Matt Hines Jr 17:39 5:42 32 |
Alex Patkin So 17:39 5:42 33 |
Juan Portal-figueroa Jr 17:56 5:47 37 |
Curt Peters Jr 18:03 5:49 39 |
5 | Ames 6-5-4-5-5 Gap: 1:22 |
86:02 17:12 5:33 |
118 | Tyler Carney Jr 16:42 5:23 13 |
Kear Kear Jr 16:43 5:23 14 |
Garang Akok So 16:44 5:24 15 |
Colin Imhoff So 17:50 5:45 36 |
Ean Warrick So 18:04 5:50 40 |
Preston Witte So 18:06 5:50 41 |
Cameron Campbell So 18:12 5:52 44 |
6 | Theodore Roosevelt 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:07 |
86:46 17:21 5:36 |
130 | Harrison Cota-Pren - 16:38 5:22 10 |
Ben Russell So 17:23 5:36 26 |
Matt Voss Sr 17:30 5:39 29 |
Ethan Shafer Sr 17:31 5:39 30 |
Festo Iranezeye Fr 17:45 5:44 35 |
Cole Johnson So 18:18 5:54 46 |
|
7 | Abraham Lincoln 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:09 |
89:38 17:56 5:47 |
186 | Andrew Klein Fr 17:24 5:37 27 |
Noah Worthington Sr 17:35 5:40 31 |
Dylan Veigulis So 17:59 5:48 38 |
Gage Simmer So 18:08 5:51 43 |
Cole Rand Jr 18:32 5:59 47 |
Michael Spoonholtz So 18:49 6:04 51 |
Coby Konkol So 19:27 6:16 57 |
8 | Des Moines East 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:04 |
94:08 18:50 6:04 |
253 | John Rickabaugh Jr 18:12 5:52 45 |
Anthony Rodriguez Jr 18:42 6:02 49 |
Isiaha Walton So 18:43 6:02 50 |
Hardik Kalra Sr 19:15 6:13 54 |
Donald Carpenter So 19:16 6:13 55 |
Austin Mapes Sr 19:24 6:16 56 |
Rocky Vizcarra Fr 21:04 6:48 62 |
9 | Des Moines Hoover 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:58 |
100:41 20:08 6:30 |
286 | Joel Jackson Jr 18:35 6:00 48 |
Brice Rhodes So 18:59 6:08 53 |
Josh Caramenatte So 20:36 6:39 60 |
Ryan Burgett Sr 20:58 6:46 61 |
Trevor Jackson Fr 21:33 6:57 64 |
Ferdinand Alobo Fr 22:38 7:18 66 |
|
10 | Des Moines North 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:37 |
102:00 20:24 6:35 |
297 | Albert Rassavong Sr 18:59 6:07 52 |
Meishack Zarwie Sr 19:37 6:20 58 |
Jesus Juarez So 20:18 6:33 59 |
Ludwig Little Jr 21:31 6:56 63 |
Rojan Dahal Jr 21:36 6:58 65 |
Wyatt Evans Fr 23:06 7:27 67 |
Parker Swigert So 24:32 7:55 68 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Trevor Kirk, Sr, 15:44.8, West Des Moines Valley | West Des Moines Valley, 81:10.2, 32 |
All Girls Races
1 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V | Gordon Emma, Jr, 19:07, Ankeny Centennial | Ankeny Centennial, 98:06.1, 36 |