Central Lee Results from the Timm Lamb Invitational at Fort Madison HS on 9/15/22
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ayden Kent | So | V | 21:08.6 | 6:49 | 3.1 | 39/81 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 8/9 | 20:42 | You ROCK! (DSR) | |||
Beau Boyd | Fr | V | 26:37.1 | 8:35 | 3.1 | 72/81 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 4/4 | 26:40 (0:03,0.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Brendan Mulligan | Jr | V | 22:28.7 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 57/81 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 9/9 | 21:53 | ||||
Dan Seamons | So | V | 26:36 | 8:35 | 3.1 | 71/81 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 4/7 | 26:01 | ||||
Grant Anderson | Sr | V | 18:18.6 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 8/81 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 4/10 | 18:52 (0:33,2.9) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kyler Mulligan | Fr | V | 22:33.2 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 59/81 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 4/7 | 24:32 (1:59,8.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Leo Thomas | So | V | 19:53.6 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 23/81 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 6/10 | 19:46 | ||||
Noah Gerber | Jr | V | 35:29.7 | 11:27 | 3.1 | 80/81 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 4/4 | |||||
Zach Manwill | Jr | V | 22:29.6 | 7:15 | 3.1 | 58/81 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 6/9 | 21:52 | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/9 | 104:19 4:11 |
3.1 | 6:44 | 5:54 | 7:15 | 162 | 5:48 | 102:37 106:21 |
Your Team ROCKS! (SDTR) | Grant Anderson (8), Leo Thomas (22), Ayden Kent (37), Brendan Mulligan (47), Zach Manwill (48) | |||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Solomon Zaugg | Jr | Mediapolis | 16:31.2 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Rylan Martin | Sr | Danville | 17:08.8 | 5:32 | |||||||
3 | Owen Schmidgall | Jr | Mediapolis | 17:11.4 | 5:33 | |||||||
4 | Carter Fesler | Jr | Danville | 17:43.6 | 5:43 | |||||||
5 | Jeff Campbell | Sr | Mediapolis | 17:49.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
6 | Kohlby Newsom | So | Winfield-Mt. Union | 18:01.1 | 5:49 | |||||||
7 | Cauy Garrett | Sr | Danville | 18:17.1 | 5:54 | |||||||
8 | Grant Anderson | Sr | Central Lee | 18:18.6 | 5:54 | 1/9 | 1/9 | 4/10 | ||||
9 | Talan Whaley | Jr | Danville | 18:26.6 | 5:57 | |||||||
10 | Mason McDaniel | Fr | Clark County | 18:26.8 | 5:57 | |||||||
11 | Lincoln Bainbridge | Fr | Van Buren County | 18:28.7 | 5:58 | |||||||
12 | Gabriel Hemsworth | Jr | Winfield-Mt. Union | 18:29.8 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Logan Rosas | Jr | Mediapolis | 18:34.9 | 6:00 | |||||||
14 | Kellan Walsh | Jr | Louisa-Muscatine | 19:00.5 | 6:08 | |||||||
15 | Damian Vergara | Jr | Columbus Community Columbus Junction | 19:06.4 | 6:10 | |||||||
16 | Tim Hills-Carrier | Jr | Columbus Community Columbus Junction | 19:07.2 | 6:10 | |||||||
17 | Ty Muniz | So | Louisa-Muscatine | 19:19.9 | 6:14 | |||||||
18 | Anthony Moad | Jr | Notre Dame / West Burlington | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
19 | Bryan Tlatenchi | So | Columbus Community Columbus Junction | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
20 | Isaac Shinn | Fr | Danville | 19:29.8 | 6:17 | |||||||
21 | Gavin Mills | Jr | Louisa-Muscatine | 19:35.4 | 6:19 | |||||||
22 | Tyler Bratkowski | Jr | Mediapolis | 19:47.8 | 6:23 | |||||||
23 | Leo Thomas | So | Central Lee | 19:53.6 | 6:25 | 2/9 | 2/9 | 6/10 | ||||
24 | Bowen Thomson | Fr | Winfield-Mt. Union | 19:54.3 | 6:25 | |||||||
25 | Sheldon Kruse | Sr | Holy Trinity Catholic Fort Madison | 19:56.9 | 6:26 | |||||||
26 | Sage Eggar | Jr | Notre Dame / West Burlington | 19:59.2 | 6:27 | |||||||
27 | Nick Powell | So | Danville | 20:02.5 | 6:28 | |||||||
28 | Jacob Haines | Sr | Winfield-Mt. Union | 20:05.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
29 | Edward Schroeder | Jr | Holy Trinity Catholic Fort Madison | 20:16.2 | 6:32 | |||||||
30 | Parker Buck | Fr | Danville | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
31 | Carter Buck | Jr | Danville | 20:17.1 | 6:33 | |||||||
32 | Maddox Rung | Jr | Holy Trinity Catholic Fort Madison | 20:26.7 | 6:36 | |||||||
33 | Skyler Beck | Jr | Louisa-Muscatine | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
34 | Michael Hadden | Fr | Notre Dame / West Burlington | 20:28.8 | 6:36 | |||||||
35 | Ryne Rogers | Sr | Notre Dame / West Burlington | 20:30.9 | 6:37 | |||||||
36 | Sheaden Adams | So | Winfield-Mt. Union | 20:38.2 | 6:39 | |||||||
37 | Ty Scorpil | Jr | Winfield-Mt. Union | 20:51.4 | 6:44 | |||||||
38 | Nicholas Sparrow | Fr | Winfield-Mt. Union | 21:06.3 | 6:48 | |||||||
39 | Ayden Kent | So | Central Lee | 21:08.6 | 6:49 | 3/9 | 3/9 | 8/9 | ||||
40 | Harrison Parker | So | Clark County | 21:13.3 | 6:51 | |||||||
41 | Oscar Alcala | Sr | Columbus Community Columbus Junction | 21:13.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
42 | Ollie Tackett | Fr | Van Buren County | 21:23.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
43 | Jeff Maish | Sr | Winfield-Mt. Union | 21:24.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
44 | Ben Rice | So | Mediapolis | 21:26.2 | 6:55 | |||||||
45 | Grant Lilly | Sr | Van Buren County | 21:31.8 | 6:57 | |||||||
46 | Alex Rees | Fr | Columbus Community Columbus Junction | 21:32.9 | 6:57 | |||||||
47 | Christian Lunna | So | Mediapolis | 21:35.2 | 6:58 | |||||||
48 | Conner Bush | Jr | Notre Dame / West Burlington | 21:46.4 | 7:01 | |||||||
49 | Preston Prior | Sr | Winfield-Mt. Union | 21:49.6 | 7:02 | |||||||
50 | Blaine Benjamin | So | Van Buren County | 22:00.1 | 7:06 | |||||||
51 | Samples Quinn | Fr | Danville | 22:01.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
52 | Jaiden Beeding | Fr | Winfield-Mt. Union | 22:01.4 | 7:06 | |||||||
53 | Rylan Swink | Sr | Mediapolis | 22:01.7 | 7:06 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Nelson | So | Winfield-Mt. Union | 22:26.5 | 7:14 | |||||||
55 | Yaley Trevor | Fr | Danville | 22:26.9 | 7:14 | |||||||
56 | Tate Green | So | Holy Trinity Catholic Fort Madison | 22:27.8 | 7:15 | |||||||
57 | Brendan Mulligan | Jr | Central Lee | 22:28.7 | 7:15 | 4/9 | 4/9 | 9/9 | ||||
58 | Zach Manwill | Jr | Central Lee | 22:29.6 | 7:15 | 5/9 | 5/9 | 6/9 | ||||
59 | Kyler Mulligan | Fr | Central Lee | 22:33.2 | 7:17 | 6/9 | 6/9 | 4/7 | ||||
60 | Mak Kennedy | Sr | Mediapolis | 22:41.1 | 7:19 | |||||||
61 | Layne Rung | Fr | Holy Trinity Catholic Fort Madison | 22:52.9 | 7:23 | |||||||
62 | Noah Horn | Fr | Danville | 22:57.8 | 7:24 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Schrieber | Jr | Louisa-Muscatine | 23:00.4 | 7:25 | |||||||
64 | Grant Kennedy | Fr | Mediapolis | 23:29.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
65 | Adrian Matteson | So | Mediapolis | 23:39.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
66 | Gabe White | Sr | Winfield-Mt. Union | 24:38.7 | 7:57 | |||||||
67 | Kennedy Keaten | So | Van Buren County | 25:45.8 | 8:19 | |||||||
68 | Caleb Bush | Fr | Notre Dame / West Burlington | 25:58.8 | 8:23 | |||||||
69 | Daniel Martinez | Sr | Columbus Community Columbus Junction | 26:25.5 | 8:31 | |||||||
70 | Pfadenhauer Alex | Fr | Danville | 26:34.8 | 8:34 | |||||||
71 | Dan Seamons | So | Central Lee | 26:36 | 8:35 | 7/9 | 7/9 | 4/7 | ||||
72 | Beau Boyd | Fr | Central Lee | 26:37.1 | 8:35 | 8/9 | 8/9 | 4/4 | ||||
73 | Talin Brewer | Jr | Louisa-Muscatine | 26:59.7 | 8:42 | |||||||
74 | Jack Hobbs | Fr | Danville | 27:56.3 | 9:01 | |||||||
75 | Carson Ourth | Jr | Danville | 29:00.6 | 9:21 | |||||||
76 | Louie Pfeiff | So | Mediapolis | 29:06.6 | 9:23 | |||||||
77 | Dawson Clark | So | Columbus Community Columbus Junction | 30:11.5 | 9:44 | |||||||
78 | Pfadenhauer Aaron | Fr | Danville | 30:35.7 | 9:52 | |||||||
79 | Tyson Wedekind | Jr | Louisa-Muscatine | 31:04.1 | 10:01 | |||||||
80 | Noah Gerber | Jr | Central Lee | 35:29.7 | 11:27 | 9/9 | 9/9 | 4/4 | ||||
81 | Jack Lundin | Jr | Notre Dame / West Burlington | 35:29.9 | 11:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Danville 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:21 |
91:06 18:13 5:53 |
41 | Rylan Martin Sr 17:09 5:32 2 |
Carter Fesler Jr 17:44 5:43 4 |
Cauy Garrett Sr 18:17 5:54 7 |
Talan Whaley Jr 18:27 5:57 9 |
Isaac Shinn Fr 19:30 6:17 19 |
Nick Powell So 20:03 6:28 26 |
Parker Buck Fr 20:17 6:33 29 |
2 | Mediapolis 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 3:17 |
89:55 17:59 5:48 |
42 | Solomon Zaugg Jr 16:31 5:20 1 |
Owen Schmidgall Jr 17:11 5:33 3 |
Jeff Campbell Sr 17:49 5:45 5 |
Logan Rosas Jr 18:35 6:00 12 |
Tyler Bratkowski Jr 19:48 6:23 21 |
Ben Rice So 21:26 6:55 40 |
Christian Lunna So 21:35 6:58 43 |
3 | Winfield-Mt. Union 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:37 |
97:09 19:26 6:16 |
101 | Kohlby Newsom So 18:01 5:49 6 |
Gabriel Hemsworth Jr 18:30 5:58 11 |
Bowen Thomson Fr 19:54 6:25 23 |
Jacob Haines Sr 20:06 6:29 27 |
Sheaden Adams So 20:38 6:39 34 |
Ty Scorpil Jr 20:51 6:44 35 |
Nicholas Sparrow Fr 21:06 6:48 36 |
4 | Columbus Community Columbus Junction 7-4-4-5-4 Gap: 2:27 |
100:24 20:05 6:29 |
127 | Damian Vergara Jr 19:06 6:10 14 |
Tim Hills-Carrier Jr 19:07 6:10 15 |
Bryan Tlatenchi So 19:24 6:15 18 |
Oscar Alcala Sr 21:14 6:51 38 |
Alex Rees Fr 21:33 6:57 42 |
Daniel Martinez Sr 26:26 8:31 54 |
Dawson Clark So 30:12 9:44 57 |
5 | Louisa-Muscatine 6-4-5-4-5 Gap: 4:00 |
101:24 20:17 6:33 |
131 | Kellan Walsh Jr 19:01 6:08 13 |
Ty Muniz So 19:20 6:14 16 |
Gavin Mills Jr 19:35 6:19 20 |
Skyler Beck Jr 20:28 6:36 31 |
Jacob Schrieber Jr 23:00 7:25 51 |
Talin Brewer Jr 27:00 8:42 56 |
Tyson Wedekind Jr 31:04 10:01 58 |
6 | Notre Dame / West Burlington 8-7-7-6-6 Gap: 2:23 |
102:08 20:26 6:35 |
151 | Anthony Moad Jr 19:23 6:15 17 |
Sage Eggar Jr 19:59 6:27 25 |
Michael Hadden Fr 20:29 6:36 32 |
Ryne Rogers Sr 20:31 6:37 33 |
Conner Bush Jr 21:46 7:01 44 |
Caleb Bush Fr 25:59 8:23 53 |
Jack Lundin Jr 35:30 11:27 59 |
7 | Central Lee 4-6-6-7-7 Gap: 4:11 |
104:19 20:52 6:44 |
162 | Grant Anderson Sr 18:19 5:54 8 |
Leo Thomas So 19:54 6:25 22 |
Ayden Kent So 21:09 6:49 37 |
Brendan Mulligan Jr 22:29 7:15 47 |
Zach Manwill Jr 22:30 7:15 48 |
Kyler Mulligan Fr 22:33 7:17 49 |
Dan Seamons So 26:36 8:35 55 |
8 | Holy Trinity Catholic Fort Madison 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 2:56 |
106:01 21:12 6:50 |
178 | Sheldon Kruse Sr 19:57 6:26 24 |
Edward Schroeder Jr 20:16 6:32 28 |
Maddox Rung Jr 20:27 6:36 30 |
Tate Green So 22:28 7:15 46 |
Layne Rung Fr 22:53 7:23 50 |
||
9 | Van Buren County 5-8-9-9-9 Gap: 7:17 |
109:10 21:50 7:03 |
187 | Lincoln Bainbridge Fr 18:29 5:58 10 |
Ollie Tackett Fr 21:23 6:54 39 |
Grant Lilly Sr 21:32 6:57 41 |
Blaine Benjamin So 22:00 7:06 45 |
Kennedy Keaten So 25:46 8:19 52 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V A | Micah Rees, Jr, 16:16.9, Washington | Washington, 89:25.8, 33 |
V B | Solomon Zaugg, Jr, 16:31.2, Mediapolis | Danville, 91:05.9, 41 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
V A | Avery Rump, Fr, 19:35.6, Fort Madison | Washington, 106:58.4, 31 |
V B | Alaina Gourley, Fr, 20:20.4, Danville | Danville, 117:10.3, 43 |