Palo Alto Results from the Punahou Invitational at Punahou School on 10/13/07
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ben Shachar, Tamar | Jr | JV | 15:20.6 | 7:40 | 2 | 33/163 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/8 | 14:25 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
Gaeta, Leah | Sr | V | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | 3 | 19/105 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/12 | |||||
Haydock, Sarah | Jr | JV | 14:23.9 | 7:12 | 2 | 12/163 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Henehan, Lizzie | Jr | JV | 15:10.2 | 7:35 | 2 | 27/163 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Higgins, Kathleen | So | V | 22:30.5 | 7:30 | 3 | 27/105 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/12 | 24:16 (1:46,7.2) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Hoyt, Ariana | Sr | V | 23:33 | 7:51 | 3 | 43/105 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | 22:50 | ||||
Kim, Min | So | JV | 14:46.9 | 7:23 | 2 | 19/163 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Kuo, Jessie | Jr | V | 22:37 | 7:32 | 3 | 29/105 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/12 | 22:39 (0:02,0.1) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Lapier, Abby | So | JV | 17:24.5 | 8:42 | 2 | 94/163 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Lattanzi, Mia | Sr | V | 20:41.7 | 6:54 | 3 | 12/105 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/16 | |||||
Lui, Gillian | Jr | V | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | 3 | 16/105 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/15 | 21:12 | ||||
Park, Grace | Jr | JV | 14:26.1 | 7:13 | 2 | 13/163 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Scott, Elizabeth | Jr | V | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | 3 | 35/105 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/10 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/12 | 108:31 1:55 |
3 | 7:14 | 6:54 | 7:32 | 103 | 6:51 | 101:20 | Mia Lattanzi (12), Gillian Lui (16), Leah Gaeta (19), Kathleen Higgins (27), Jessie Kuo (29) | ||||
JV 1st 5 | 3/8 | 74:08 0:57 |
2 | 7:25 | 7:12 | 7:40 | 83 | 6:49 | Sarah Haydock (12), Grace Park (13), Min Kim (15), Lizzie Henehan (20), Tamar Ben Shachar (23) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haley Abing | Jr | Maryknoll School | 19:31.4 | 6:30 | |||||||
2 | Claire Hann | So | Maryknoll School | 19:39.8 | 6:33 | |||||||
3 | Jenna Wong | So | Iolani School Girls | 19:47.2 | 6:36 | |||||||
4 | Amanda Tamanaha | Jr | St. Andrew's Priory | 19:48.1 | 6:36 | |||||||
5 | Dayna Domingo | Pearl City | 19:48.8 | 6:36 | ||||||||
6 | Kristin Ali Keith | So | Mililani | 19:55.6 | 6:39 | |||||||
7 | Maile Scarpino | Jr | Iolani School Girls | 19:56.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
8 | Amelia Linsky | Jr | Iolani School Girls | 20:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Chelsea Oda | Sr | Punahou Girls | 20:07.2 | 6:42 | |||||||
10 | Kristi Torkildson | Sr | Punahou Girls | 20:28.7 | 6:50 | |||||||
11 | Chaylene Guinto | Fr | Maryknoll School | 20:40.3 | 6:53 | |||||||
12 | Mia Lattanzi | Sr | Palo Alto | 20:41.7 | 6:54 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 7/16 | ||||
13 | Farrah Madanay | Jr | Punahou Girls | 20:45.8 | 6:55 | |||||||
14 | Amy Hunt | Jr | Mililani | 20:56.6 | 6:59 | |||||||
15 | Brooke Laporte | So | Punahou Girls | 21:07 | 7:02 | |||||||
16 | Gillian Lui | Jr | Palo Alto | 21:14.3 | 7:05 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 5/15 | ||||
17 | Malia Kagawa | Sr | Maryknoll School | 21:19.6 | 7:07 | |||||||
18 | Jenna Matsumoto | Sr | Maryknoll School | 21:27 | 7:09 | |||||||
19 | Leah Gaeta | Sr | Palo Alto | 21:27.5 | 7:09 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/12 | ||||
20 | Nicole Kahunahana | Pearl City | 21:44.9 | 7:15 | ||||||||
21 | Nicole Bae | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:52.3 | 7:17 | |||||||
22 | Crystal Fujimoto | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:56.9 | 7:19 | |||||||
23 | Breehn Sasaki | Sr | Punahou Girls | 22:04.4 | 7:21 | |||||||
24 | Nicole Painter | Jr | Mililani | 22:09.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
25 | Alexa Untermann | Sr | Punahou Girls | 22:17.5 | 7:26 | |||||||
26 | Kelly Vernes | So | Maryknoll School | 22:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
27 | Kathleen Higgins | So | Palo Alto | 22:30.5 | 7:30 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 3/12 | ||||
28 | Leyna Esaki | Jr | Iolani School Girls | 22:36.4 | 7:32 | |||||||
29 | Jessie Kuo | Jr | Palo Alto | 22:37 | 7:32 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 3/12 | ||||
30 | Courtney Chen | Pearl City | 22:40.3 | 7:33 | ||||||||
31 | Kristyn Mathewson | Kaiser High School | 22:45.4 | 7:35 | ||||||||
32 | Elysse Tom | Jr | Iolani School Girls | 22:45.9 | 7:35 | |||||||
33 | Gina Galante | Sr | St. Andrew's Priory | 22:46.4 | 7:35 | |||||||
34 | Amanda Poreter | Fr | Sacred Hearts | 22:46.9 | 7:36 | |||||||
35 | Elizabeth Scott | Jr | Palo Alto | 22:56.6 | 7:39 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/10 | ||||
36 | Chelsea Chan | So | HBA | 22:58.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
37 | Tobi Kaneshiro | Pearl City | 23:06.6 | 7:42 | ||||||||
38 | Kelsie Sugahara | Jr | Roosevelt | 23:10 | 7:43 | |||||||
39 | Phoebe Jordan | So | Iolani School Girls | 23:18.5 | 7:46 | |||||||
40 | Joilynn Hollies | Sr | Campbell | 23:20.8 | 7:47 | |||||||
41 | Heidi Nicholls | Fr | HBA | 23:21.2 | 7:47 | |||||||
42 | Cinammon Jones | Waipahu High School | 23:26.6 | 7:49 | ||||||||
43 | Ariana Hoyt | Sr | Palo Alto | 23:33 | 7:51 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 1/9 | ||||
44 | Naomi Leon Guerrero | Kaiser High School | 23:38 | 7:53 | ||||||||
45 | Mei-Shan Sun | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 23:40 | 7:53 | |||||||
46 | Melissa Kawana | Sr | Mililani | 23:41.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
47 | Torri Kon | Fr | HBA | 23:43.6 | 7:55 | |||||||
48 | Miranda Linsky | So | Iolani School Girls | 23:51.8 | 7:57 | |||||||
49 | Mari Carmichael | Jr | Punahou Girls | 23:54.2 | 7:58 | |||||||
50 | Sarah Chan | Fr | HBA | 23:55.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Lauren Wong | Jr | Punahou Girls | 23:57.8 | 7:59 | |||||||
52 | Jayann Gabrio | Jr | Punahou Girls | 24:02.5 | 8:01 | |||||||
53 | Candise Larry | Jr | Roosevelt | 24:06.4 | 8:02 | |||||||
54 | Rocio Sanchez | Jr | Kapolei High School | 24:09.8 | 8:03 | |||||||
55 | Juliana Powell | Waipahu High School | 24:10.3 | 8:03 | ||||||||
56 | Nicole Peltzer | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 24:11.5 | 8:04 | |||||||
57 | Jessica Otaguro | Jr | Roosevelt | 24:12.1 | 8:04 | |||||||
58 | Chelsey Okuma | Kaiser High School | 24:13 | 8:04 | ||||||||
59 | Candace Cregan | Waipahu High School | 24:13.5 | 8:04 | ||||||||
60 | Nora Lipinski | Jr | St. Andrew's Priory | 24:19.1 | 8:06 | |||||||
61 | Jadelyn Waters | Waipahu High School | 24:26.5 | 8:09 | ||||||||
62 | Dana Fujiwara | Waipahu High School | 24:42.4 | 8:14 | ||||||||
63 | Nikky Jordan | Sr | St. Andrew's Priory | 24:45.9 | 8:15 | |||||||
64 | Janelle Higashida | Sr | HBA | 24:47.8 | 8:16 | |||||||
65 | Kari Sakamoto | Waipahu High School | 24:48.5 | 8:16 | ||||||||
66 | Megan Lipinski | Sr | St. Andrew's Priory | 24:51.4 | 8:17 | |||||||
67 | Nicole Umpress | Fr | Mililani | 24:53.8 | 8:18 | |||||||
68 | T.c. Yoshida | So | Kaimiki High School | 24:54.2 | 8:18 | |||||||
69 | Melissa Bumanglag | Fr | Mililani | 24:55.6 | 8:19 | |||||||
70 | Shelby Tanaka | Fr | HBA | 24:57.3 | 8:19 | |||||||
71 | Stacie Lee | So | HBA | 25:04.7 | 8:22 | |||||||
72 | Kelsey Lopez | Jr | Sacred Hearts | 25:08.5 | 8:23 | |||||||
73 | Chloe Maeshiro | Pearl City | 25:13.9 | 8:25 | ||||||||
74 | Monica Umdea | Sr | Kaimiki High School | 25:19.9 | 8:27 | |||||||
75 | Nicole Valentini | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 25:21.7 | 8:27 | |||||||
76 | Emily Latimer | Jr | St. Andrew's Priory | 25:25.2 | 8:28 | |||||||
77 | Alexis Grems | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 25:29.6 | 8:30 | |||||||
78 | Tezra Damaso | Pearl City | 25:30.3 | 8:30 | ||||||||
79 | Frances Skardon | Fr | St. Andrew's Priory | 25:31.1 | 8:30 | |||||||
80 | Kasandra Wolf | Sr | Kapolei High School | 25:33.1 | 8:31 | |||||||
81 | Kelly Kanada | Sr | St. Andrew's Priory | 25:59.8 | 8:40 | |||||||
82 | Lauren Watanabe | Pearl City | 26:01.5 | 8:41 | ||||||||
83 | Nichole Huffman | Fr | Mid-Pac | 26:10.4 | 8:43 | |||||||
84 | Ariel Ryon | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 26:15.4 | 8:45 | |||||||
85 | Maya Clark | Sr | Sacred Hearts | 26:15.8 | 8:45 | |||||||
86 | Katelyn Tamashiro | Jr | Campbell | 26:18.2 | 8:46 | |||||||
87 | Maile Nishimoto | Kaiser High School | 26:18.8 | 8:46 | ||||||||
88 | Denise Nakamura | Jr | Maryknoll School | 26:19.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
89 | Ellie Johnson | Kaiser High School | 26:19.6 | 8:47 | ||||||||
90 | Tory Tsuha | Fr | HBA | 26:31.6 | 8:51 | |||||||
91 | Nina Cheong | Jr | HBA | 26:32.7 | 8:51 | |||||||
92 | Cassie Young | Fr | St. Andrew's Priory | 26:33.1 | 8:51 | |||||||
93 | Marnie Kazarian | Sr | Sacred Hearts | 26:45.7 | 8:55 | |||||||
94 | Jolyn Ohta | So | Mililani | 26:56.5 | 8:59 | |||||||
95 | Jamie Iha | So | HBA | 27:24.2 | 9:08 | |||||||
96 | Kaili Morikawa | So | Mililani | 27:24.9 | 9:08 | |||||||
97 | Kendra Sakumoto | Fr | HBA | 27:25.4 | 9:08 | |||||||
98 | Sarah Hirata | Jr | Sacred Hearts | 27:37.8 | 9:13 | |||||||
99 | Jennifer Mayo | Pearl City | 27:38.9 | 9:13 | ||||||||
100 | Adrianna Sagucio | Waipahu High School | 27:41.5 | 9:14 | ||||||||
101 | Adrienne Higashida | Fr | HBA | 28:07.5 | 9:23 | |||||||
102 | Shaina Inn | So | HBA | 30:05.2 | 10:02 | |||||||
103 | Melissa Wessel | Jr | Sacred Hearts | 30:38.2 | 10:13 | |||||||
104 | Hayley Teehera | Waipahu High School | 31:19.2 | 10:26 | ||||||||
105 | Elaine Bareng | Waipahu High School | 37:48.7 | 12:36 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Maryknoll School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:56 |
102:38 20:32 6:51 |
49 | Haley Abing Jr 19:31 6:30 1 |
Claire Hann So 19:40 6:33 2 |
Chaylene Guinto Fr 20:40 6:53 11 |
Malia Kagawa Sr 21:20 7:07 17 |
Jenna Matsumoto Sr 21:27 7:09 18 |
||
2 | Punahou Girls 6-3-3-3-2 Gap: 1:57 |
104:33 20:55 6:58 |
70 | Chelsea Oda Sr 20:07 6:42 9 |
Kristi Torkildson Sr 20:29 6:50 10 |
Farrah Madanay Jr 20:46 6:55 13 |
Brooke Laporte So 21:07 7:02 15 |
Breehn Sasaki Sr 22:04 7:21 23 |
||
3 | Iolani School Girls 2-2-2-2-3 Gap: 2:59 |
105:07 21:01 7:00 |
78 | Jenna Wong So 19:47 6:36 3 |
Maile Scarpino Jr 19:56 6:39 7 |
Amelia Linsky Jr 20:01 6:40 8 |
Leyna Esaki Jr 22:36 7:32 28 |
Elysse Tom Jr 22:46 7:35 32 |
||
4 | Palo Alto 7-6-5-4-4 Gap: 1:55 |
108:31 21:42 7:14 |
103 | Mia Lattanzi Sr 20:42 6:54 12 |
Gillian Lui Jr 21:14 7:05 16 |
Leah Gaeta Sr 21:28 7:09 19 |
Kathleen Higgins So 22:31 7:30 27 |
Jessie Kuo Jr 22:37 7:32 29 |
||
5 | Mililani 5-4-4-5-5 Gap: 4:58 |
111:37 22:19 7:26 |
152 | Kristin Ali Keith So 19:56 6:39 6 |
Amy Hunt Jr 20:57 6:59 14 |
Nicole Painter Jr 22:10 7:23 24 |
Melissa Kawana Sr 23:41 7:54 45 |
Nicole Umpress Fr 24:54 8:18 63 |
||
6 | Pearl City 4-5-6-6-6 Gap: 5:25 |
112:35 22:31 7:30 |
160 | Dayna Domingo - 19:49 6:36 5 |
Nicole Kahunahana - 21:45 7:15 20 |
Courtney Chen - 22:40 7:33 30 |
Tobi Kaneshiro - 23:07 7:42 37 |
Chloe Maeshiro - 25:14 8:25 68 |
||
7 | Roosevelt 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:20 |
115:18 23:04 7:41 |
184 | Nicole Bae Sr 21:52 7:17 21 |
Crystal Fujimoto Jr 21:57 7:19 22 |
Kelsie Sugahara Jr 23:10 7:43 38 |
Candise Larry Jr 24:06 8:02 50 |
Jessica Otaguro Jr 24:12 8:04 53 |
||
8 | St. Andrew's Priory 3-7-7-8-8 Gap: 4:31 |
114:45 22:57 7:39 |
189 | Amanda Tamanaha Jr 19:48 6:36 4 |
Gina Galante Sr 22:46 7:35 33 |
Mei-Shan Sun So 23:40 7:53 44 |
Nicole Peltzer So 24:12 8:04 52 |
Nora Lipinski Jr 24:19 8:06 56 |
||
9 | HBA 11-10-9-9-9 Gap: 1:49 |
118:47 23:45 7:55 |
231 | Chelsea Chan So 22:59 7:40 36 |
Heidi Nicholls Fr 23:21 7:47 40 |
Torri Kon Fr 23:44 7:55 46 |
Sarah Chan Fr 23:56 7:59 49 |
Janelle Higashida Sr 24:48 8:16 60 |
||
10 | Waipahu High School 12-11-11-11-10 Gap: 1:16 |
120:59 24:12 8:04 |
262 | Cinammon Jones - 23:27 7:49 41 |
Juliana Powell - 24:10 8:03 51 |
Candace Cregan - 24:14 8:04 55 |
Jadelyn Waters - 24:27 8:09 57 |
Dana Fujiwara - 24:42 8:14 58 |
||
11 | Kaiser High School 9-9-10-10-11 Gap: 3:34 |
123:15 24:39 8:13 |
274 | Kristyn Mathewson - 22:45 7:35 31 |
Naomi Leon Guerrero - 23:38 7:53 43 |
Chelsey Okuma - 24:13 8:04 54 |
Maile Nishimoto - 26:19 8:46 72 |
Ellie Johnson - 26:20 8:47 74 |
||
12 | Sacred Hearts 10-12-12-12-12 Gap: 4:51 |
128:35 25:43 8:34 |
324 | Amanda Poreter Fr 22:47 7:36 34 |
Kelsey Lopez Jr 25:09 8:23 67 |
Maya Clark Sr 26:16 8:45 71 |
Marnie Kazarian Sr 26:46 8:55 75 |
Sarah Hirata Jr 27:38 9:13 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Emma Broderick | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 13:09.5 | 6:35 | |||||||
2 | Dara Pagaduan | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 13:37.2 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Courtney Choy | So | Punahou Girls | 13:37.7 | 6:49 | |||||||
4 | Kelly Opedal | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 13:39.1 | 6:50 | |||||||
5 | Cheyane Kamai | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 13:42.8 | 6:51 | |||||||
6 | Alana Meditz | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 13:59 | 7:00 | |||||||
7 | Johnelle Maielua | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 14:05.8 | 7:03 | |||||||
8 | Courtney Honda | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 14:11 | 7:06 | |||||||
9 | Sarah Hayashi | Fr | Punahou Girls | 14:13.5 | 7:07 | |||||||
10 | Lahaina Zoller | Fr | Punahou Girls | 14:17.2 | 7:09 | |||||||
11 | Karli Look | So | Punahou Girls | 14:17.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
12 | Sarah Haydock | Jr | Palo Alto | 14:23.9 | 7:12 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
13 | Grace Park | Jr | Palo Alto | 14:26.1 | 7:13 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 3/11 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
14 | Morgan Kimura | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 14:31.4 | 7:16 | |||||||
15 | Kristen Kauhane | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 14:32.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
16 | Aja-Lee Rosehill | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 14:32.6 | 7:16 | |||||||
17 | Jessica Katinszky | So | Maryknoll School | 14:43.3 | 7:22 | |||||||
18 | Noelani Mikami | So | Kamehameha Girls | 14:46.6 | 7:23 | |||||||
19 | Min Kim | So | Palo Alto | 14:46.9 | 7:23 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
20 | Allison Calabrese | Fr | Maryknoll School | 14:57.1 | 7:29 | |||||||
21 | Brie Adams | Fr | Maryknoll School | 15:03.8 | 7:32 | |||||||
22 | Jill Nishikawa | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:05.8 | 7:33 | |||||||
23 | Camille Popejoy | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:06.1 | 7:33 | |||||||
24 | Jenna Louie | So | Punahou Girls | 15:07.9 | 7:34 | |||||||
25 | Cara Lawler | Sr | Punahou Girls | 15:08.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
26 | Kanani Gabriel | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:09.5 | 7:35 | |||||||
27 | Lizzie Henehan | Jr | Palo Alto | 15:10.2 | 7:35 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
28 | Joelle Souza | So | Punahou Girls | 15:10.6 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Lehua Wall | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:12.3 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Shelby Senega | So | Iolani School Girls | 15:14.3 | 7:37 | |||||||
31 | Jaclyn Khil | So | Punahou Girls | 15:17.2 | 7:39 | |||||||
32 | Tiana Abbley | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:19.8 | 7:40 | |||||||
33 | Tamar Ben Shachar | Jr | Palo Alto | 15:20.6 | 7:40 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 3/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
34 | Tessie Lumabao | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:26.8 | 7:43 | |||||||
35 | Cristin Lim | Fr | Iolani School Girls | 15:28.7 | 7:44 | |||||||
36 | Hailey Kauhane | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:31.9 | 7:46 | |||||||
37 | Kaylen Balthazar-Chang | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:35.5 | 7:48 | |||||||
38 | Kerilyn Gallagher | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:36.2 | 7:48 | |||||||
39 | Alyssa-Rae Mita | So | Punahou Girls | 15:42.1 | 7:51 | |||||||
40 | Ka'ili Taniguchi | So | Iolani School Girls | 15:43.7 | 7:52 | |||||||
41 | Kaohulani Rawlins-Crivel | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:44.1 | 7:52 | |||||||
42 | Sara Phillips | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
43 | Kaiulani Moku-Paiva | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:48.1 | 7:54 | |||||||
44 | Mazy Iwaki | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:50.9 | 7:55 | |||||||
45 | Ashleigh Freitas | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:51.4 | 7:56 | |||||||
46 | Clare Pidot | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:52.1 | 7:56 | |||||||
47 | Ariel Navares | So | Kamehameha Girls | 15:55.7 | 7:58 | |||||||
48 | Zayne Apiki | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 15:56.1 | 7:58 | |||||||
49 | Kiana Nakanelua | So | Kamehameha Girls | 15:56.4 | 7:58 | |||||||
50 | Emily Shiraki | Jr | Iolani School Girls | 15:58.4 | 7:59 | |||||||
51 | Kyndall Moi-Simeona | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 16:00.4 | 8:00 | |||||||
52 | Mahina Wall | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 16:00.7 | 8:00 | |||||||
53 | Awapuhi Lee | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 16:01.3 | 8:01 | |||||||
54 | Bethany Oshiro | So | Punahou Girls | 16:03.9 | 8:02 | |||||||
55 | Chelsey Bitler | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 16:06.2 | 8:03 | |||||||
56 | Marah Lynch | So | Island Pacific | 16:07.7 | 8:04 | |||||||
57 | Malia Harunaga | So | Punahou Girls | 16:10.7 | 8:05 | |||||||
58 | Meg Kenny | Sr | Punahou Girls | 16:13.3 | 8:07 | |||||||
59 | Neilina Vierra | So | Kamehameha Girls | 16:16.2 | 8:08 | |||||||
60 | Michelle Condry | Fr | Punahou Girls | 16:16.6 | 8:08 | |||||||
61 | Juliana Brown | Sr | Punahou Girls | 16:18.2 | 8:09 | |||||||
62 | Leilani Facun | Fr | Punahou Girls | 16:24.5 | 8:12 | |||||||
63 | Jo-Ann Payongayong | So | Island Pacific | 16:24.8 | 8:12 | |||||||
64 | Jade Fernandez | So | Punahou Girls | 16:26.2 | 8:13 | |||||||
65 | Mariah Ariola | So | Iolani School Girls | 16:26.9 | 8:13 | |||||||
66 | Lani Wood | Sr | Punahou Girls | 16:27.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
67 | Danielle Acacio | Fr | Iolani School Girls | 16:27.8 | 8:14 | |||||||
68 | Tamiko Hobin | So | Island Pacific | 16:30.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
69 | Keao Christensen | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 16:31.1 | 8:16 | |||||||
70 | Rachel Oyama | So | Punahou Girls | 16:31.6 | 8:16 | |||||||
71 | Christina Meyer | Fr | Punahou Girls | 16:34.7 | 8:17 | |||||||
72 | Ronnie Kuwahara | So | Punahou Girls | 16:41.3 | 8:21 | |||||||
73 | Shauna Ekimura | So | Punahou Girls | 16:42.9 | 8:21 | |||||||
74 | Bria Lisehora | Fr | Punahou Girls | 16:44.5 | 8:22 | |||||||
75 | Jazmyn Beauchan | Fr | Maryknoll School | 16:46.6 | 8:23 | |||||||
76 | Danielle Sisler | Fr | Punahou Girls | 16:49.1 | 8:25 | |||||||
77 | Joy Piotrowski | Jr | Punahou Girls | 16:50.2 | 8:25 | |||||||
78 | Steisha Sheather | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 16:51.2 | 8:26 | |||||||
79 | Lauren Combs | Jr | Punahou Girls | 16:51.7 | 8:26 | |||||||
80 | Victoria Flynn | Jr | Kamehameha Girls | 16:56.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
81 | Amy Ige | So | Punahou Girls | 16:56.5 | 8:28 | |||||||
82 | Katherine Lum | So | Iolani School Girls | 16:57.4 | 8:29 | |||||||
83 | Maile Pujalet | So | Punahou Girls | 17:00.8 | 8:30 | |||||||
84 | Shelby Welinder | Fr | Island Pacific | 17:02.2 | 8:31 | |||||||
85 | Clarissa Liu | Fr | Punahou Girls | 17:02.8 | 8:31 | |||||||
86 | Erin Hanagamie | Jr | Punahou Girls | 17:10.5 | 8:35 | |||||||
87 | Nikki Kumura | Sr | Punahou Girls | 17:12.7 | 8:36 | |||||||
88 | Sarah Anne Mau | Fr | Punahou Girls | 17:13.4 | 8:37 | |||||||
89 | Keana Kaupiko | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 17:15.2 | 8:38 | |||||||
90 | Jasmine Ortiz | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 17:16 | 8:38 | |||||||
91 | Arianna McMillan | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 17:17.3 | 8:39 | |||||||
92 | Jamie Lowe | So | Punahou Girls | 17:17.8 | 8:39 | |||||||
93 | Kasey Kogachi | Sr | Punahou Girls | 17:19.3 | 8:40 | |||||||
94 | Abby Lapier | So | Palo Alto | 17:24.5 | 8:42 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 4/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
95 | Helena Lau | Jr | St. Andrew's Priory | 17:25.5 | 8:43 | |||||||
96 | Michelle Hironaka | So | Kamehameha Girls | 17:28.5 | 8:44 | |||||||
97 | Elaine Lau | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 17:31.1 | 8:46 | |||||||
98 | Ama Debrah | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 17:32.8 | 8:46 | |||||||
99 | Kristen Fujinaga | Sr | Kamehameha Girls | 17:33.1 | 8:47 | |||||||
100 | Lisa Higuchi | Fr | HBA | 17:35.3 | 8:48 | |||||||
101 | Jenna McCarter | So | Maryknoll School | 17:36.4 | 8:48 | |||||||
102 | Nikki Na | So | Maryknoll School | 17:36.7 | 8:48 | |||||||
103 | Puanani Jelf-Albert | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 17:39.5 | 8:50 | |||||||
104 | Jordan Kahawai | So | Kamehameha Girls | 17:43.4 | 8:52 | |||||||
105 | Grace Sakurada | So | Iolani School Girls | 17:46.3 | 8:53 | |||||||
106 | Cassidy Metter | Jr | Punahou Girls | 17:46.9 | 8:53 | |||||||
107 | Chellina Okumura | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 17:47.9 | 8:54 | |||||||
108 | Bianca Nagata | So | Pacific Buddhist | 17:49.3 | 8:55 | |||||||
109 | Erica Lee | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 18:06.2 | 9:03 | |||||||
110 | Pualei Hoopii | So | Kamehameha Girls | 18:07.4 | 9:04 | |||||||
111 | Jasmine Wong | Sr | Punahou Girls | 18:07.7 | 9:04 | |||||||
112 | Shayna McCarthy | Fr | Punahou Girls | 18:10.1 | 9:05 | |||||||
113 | Ema Galdiera | So | Kamehameha Girls | 18:11.5 | 9:06 | |||||||
114 | Mary Yanagihara | So | Punahou Girls | 18:16.1 | 9:08 | |||||||
115 | Nicole Reynolds | Fr | Christian Academy | 18:18.4 | 9:09 | |||||||
116 | Alessa Kiyohiro | So | Kamehameha Girls | 18:18.8 | 9:09 | |||||||
117 | Chelsea Tomita | Jr | Iolani School Girls | 18:19.3 | 9:10 | |||||||
118 | Caitlin Flynn | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 18:20.6 | 9:10 | |||||||
119 | Angelica Traya | So | Christian Academy | 18:21.1 | 9:11 | |||||||
120 | Kahealani Taniguchi | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 18:21.7 | 9:11 | |||||||
121 | Christine Demello | So | Kamehameha Girls | 18:24.7 | 9:12 | |||||||
122 | Ramona Roy | So | Island Pacific | 18:24.9 | 9:12 | |||||||
123 | Gina Au | Fr | Punahou Girls | 18:29 | 9:15 | |||||||
124 | Maya Yamane | So | Punahou Girls | 18:32.1 | 9:16 | |||||||
125 | Landess Kearns | So | Punahou Girls | 18:45.7 | 9:23 | |||||||
126 | Susannah Sullivan | Fr | Punahou Girls | 18:49.6 | 9:25 | |||||||
127 | Phemilyn Coloma | Farrington | 18:52 | 9:26 | ||||||||
128 | Erica Nishimoto | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 18:52.6 | 9:26 | |||||||
129 | Marissa Sia | Jr | Punahou Girls | 18:53.6 | 9:27 | |||||||
130 | Leni Nakao-Yamada | Fr | Punahou Girls | 18:56.2 | 9:28 | |||||||
131 | Shanice Sarmiento | So | Kamehameha Girls | 18:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
132 | Shayna Sonido | So | Kamehameha Girls | 18:59.8 | 9:30 | |||||||
133 | Theresa Silao | Farrington | 19:01.1 | 9:31 | ||||||||
134 | Hollie Crosby | So | Island Pacific | 19:09.5 | 9:35 | |||||||
135 | Larissa Hamada | Fr | HBA | 19:14.9 | 9:37 | |||||||
136 | Marissa Rohlfing | Fr | Punahou Girls | 19:17.9 | 9:39 | |||||||
137 | Samantha Howell | Sr | Punahou Girls | 19:18.7 | 9:39 | |||||||
138 | Marcie Moribe | So | Pacific Buddhist | 19:23.7 | 9:42 | |||||||
139 | Sarah Nanbu | Sr | Punahou Girls | 19:24.5 | 9:42 | |||||||
140 | Kiana Char | Fr | Iolani School Girls | 19:25.3 | 9:43 | |||||||
141 | Reika Miyokawa | Jr | St. Andrew's Priory | 19:26.8 | 9:43 | |||||||
142 | Mariah Yamamoto | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 19:36.6 | 9:48 | |||||||
143 | Rebecca Kagami | Jr | Iolani School Girls | 19:50 | 9:55 | |||||||
144 | Maxine Quiocho | Farrington | 19:54.4 | 9:57 | ||||||||
145 | Kerrie Wong | So | Punahou Girls | 19:54.7 | 9:57 | |||||||
146 | Kali Ricardo | So | Sacred Hearts | 20:21.2 | 10:11 | |||||||
147 | Kayo Brown | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 20:24.1 | 10:12 | |||||||
148 | Camille Wong | Jr | Punahou Girls | 20:24.4 | 10:12 | |||||||
149 | Alyssa Kano | So | Iolani School Girls | 20:25.1 | 10:13 | |||||||
150 | Jamie Shinsato | So | Punahou Girls | 20:25.9 | 10:13 | |||||||
151 | Kristi Yamada | So | St. Andrew's Priory | 20:58.4 | 10:29 | |||||||
152 | Fiona Albis | Farrington | 21:17.3 | 10:39 | ||||||||
153 | Caroline Salvador | Farrington | 21:17.6 | 10:39 | ||||||||
154 | Tehani Tamaye | So | Kamehameha Girls | 21:23.8 | 10:42 | |||||||
155 | Jennifer Teruya | Fr | Iolani School Girls | 21:27.4 | 10:44 | |||||||
156 | Megan Oshiro | Jr | Iolani School Girls | 21:54.2 | 10:57 | |||||||
157 | Amy Kaaha | Farrington | 22:06.5 | 11:03 | ||||||||
158 | Glory Onaga | Fr | Island Pacific | 22:31.9 | 11:16 | |||||||
159 | May-Joy Rabago | Farrington | 22:53.8 | 11:27 | ||||||||
160 | Tiffany Tuisano | So | Iolani School Girls | 22:55.3 | 11:28 | |||||||
161 | Alana Munger | Jr | Punahou Girls | 23:13.2 | 11:37 | |||||||
162 | Tatsue Sera | Fr | Kamehameha Girls | 23:14.3 | 11:37 | |||||||
163 | Keala Shiigi | Fr | Iolani School Girls | 23:24.4 | 11:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kamehameha Girls 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:50 |
68:08 13:38 6:49 |
18 | Emma Broderick Sr 13:10 6:35 1 |
Dara Pagaduan Sr 13:37 6:49 2 |
Kelly Opedal Jr 13:39 6:50 4 |
Cheyane Kamai Jr 13:43 6:51 5 |
Alana Meditz Sr 13:59 7:00 6 |
||
2 | Punahou Girls 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:30 |
71:34 14:19 7:09 |
51 | Courtney Choy So 13:38 6:49 3 |
Sarah Hayashi Fr 14:14 7:07 9 |
Lahaina Zoller Fr 14:17 7:09 10 |
Karli Look So 14:18 7:09 11 |
Jenna Louie So 15:08 7:34 18 |
||
3 | Palo Alto 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:57 |
74:08 14:50 7:25 |
83 | Sarah Haydock Jr 14:24 7:12 12 |
Grace Park Jr 14:26 7:13 13 |
Min Kim So 14:47 7:23 15 |
Lizzie Henehan Jr 15:10 7:35 20 |
Tamar Ben Shachar Jr 15:21 7:40 23 |
||
4 | Maryknoll School 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:53 |
79:07 15:49 7:55 |
120 | Jessica Katinszky So 14:43 7:22 14 |
Allison Calabrese Fr 14:57 7:29 16 |
Brie Adams Fr 15:04 7:32 17 |
Jazmyn Beauchan Fr 16:47 8:23 33 |
Jenna McCarter So 17:36 8:48 40 |
||
5 | Iolani School Girls 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:13 |
78:52 15:46 7:53 |
126 | Shelby Senega So 15:14 7:37 22 |
Cristin Lim Fr 15:29 7:44 24 |
Ka'ili Taniguchi So 15:44 7:52 25 |
Emily Shiraki Jr 15:58 7:59 26 |
Mariah Ariola So 16:27 8:13 29 |
||
6 | Island Pacific 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:17 |
84:30 16:54 8:27 |
165 | Marah Lynch So 16:08 8:04 27 |
Jo-Ann Payongayong So 16:25 8:12 28 |
Tamiko Hobin So 16:31 8:15 31 |
Shelby Welinder Fr 17:02 8:31 35 |
Ramona Roy So 18:25 9:12 44 |
||
7 | St. Andrew's Priory 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:17 |
86:48 17:22 8:41 |
188 | Keao Christensen So 16:31 8:16 32 |
Helena Lau Jr 17:26 8:43 37 |
Elaine Lau So 17:31 8:46 38 |
Ama Debrah So 17:33 8:46 39 |
Chellina Okumura So 17:48 8:54 42 |
||
8 | Farrington 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:26 |
100:22 20:04 10:02 |
241 | Phemilyn Coloma - 18:52 9:26 45 |
Theresa Silao - 19:01 9:31 46 |
Maxine Quiocho - 19:54 9:57 49 |
Fiona Albis - 21:17 10:39 50 |
Caroline Salvador - 21:18 10:39 51 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3 mi |
All at 3 mi |
JV | Timothy Hogan, So, 19:06.6, Maryknoll School | Kamehameha Boys, 97:44.5, 24 |
V | Bryce Jenkins, , 16:28.6, Leilehua | Palo Alto, 87:22.4, 33 |