Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/17/09
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ainsworth, Julia | Jr | JV | 27:07 | 8:45 | 3.1 | 23/42 | 7/8 | 9/10 | 1/2 | 28:29 (1:22,4.8) |
Great Job! (DPR, DTW) | |||
Bowlus, Christine | Sr | V | 19:32.74 | 6:18 | 3.1 | 2/135 | 1/2 | 1/10 | 2/29 | 20:11 (0:38,3.2) |
20:11 (0:38,3.2) |
18:35 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Darragh, Laurel | Fr | Fr | 14:40.17 | 6:59 | 2.1 | 5/61 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 4/17 | |||||
DePietro, Juliana | Sr | JV | 24:26.59 | 7:53 | 3.1 | 8/42 | 1/8 | 3/10 | 6/12 | 24:58 (0:31,2.1) |
24:58 (0:31,2.1) |
23:47 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Fung, Samantha | Fr | Fr | 16:43.9 | 7:58 | 2.1 | 24/61 | 6/8 | 8/15 | 1/3 | 18:02 (1:18,7.2) |
18:02 (1:18,7.2) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Gilbertson, Anna Maria | So | So | 14:56.72 | 7:07 | 2.1 | 6/82 | 1/7 | 3/15 | 4/21 | 14:40.6 | 14:28 | 14:28 | ||
Green, Juliana | Sr | V | 19:54.37 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 4/135 | 2/2 | 2/10 | 1/25 | 20:11 (0:17,1.4) |
20:11 (0:17,1.4) |
19:00 | Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
Hart, Amanda | So | So | 17:34.48 | 8:22 | 2.1 | 57/82 | 5/7 | 13/15 | 4/8 | 18:18.5 (0:44,4.0) |
18:05 (0:31,2.8) |
18:05 (0:31,2.8) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Hashimoto, Erika | Jr | JV | 26:45.55 | 8:38 | 3.1 | 20/42 | 6/8 | 8/10 | 1/2 | 27:46 (1:00,3.6) |
27:46 (1:00,3.6) |
27:46 (1:00,3.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR, DTW) | |
Hiller, Anna | Sr | JV | 26:20.53 | 8:30 | 3.1 | 15/42 | 3/8 | 5/10 | 2/8 | 28:00 (1:39,5.9) |
26:00 | 26:00 | Great Job! (LR, DSR) | |
Ho, Natalie | Fr | Fr | 15:32.17 | 7:24 | 2.1 | 11/61 | 3/8 | 5/15 | 1/10 | 15:49 (0:17,1.8) |
15:49 (0:17,1.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
James, Lauren | Fr | Fr | 16:48.99 | 8:00 | 2.1 | 28/61 | 7/8 | 9/15 | 1/1 | Great Job! (PG) | ||||
LeFlore, Monica | Fr | Fr | 17:02.04 | 8:07 | 2.1 | 31/61 | 8/8 | 11/15 | 1/1 | 18:11 (1:09,6.3) |
18:11 (1:09,6.3) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
MacDonald, Bridget | Sr | JV | 25:19.13 | 8:10 | 3.1 | 12/42 | 2/8 | 4/10 | 4/9 | 25:32 (0:13,0.8) |
25:32 (0:13,0.8) |
25:32 (0:13,0.8) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Mcbeth, Michelle | So | So | 23:09 | 11:01 | 2.1 | 82/82 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 4/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | ||||
Mohtes-Chan, Leah | Sr | JV | 26:40.82 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 17/42 | 4/8 | 6/10 | 1/6 | |||||
Noble-Goodman, Aidan | Fr | Fr | 14:40.8 | 6:59 | 2.1 | 6/61 | 2/8 | 2/15 | 2/14 | 15:23 (0:42,4.6) |
15:23 (0:42,4.6) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Parenzin, Ciara | So | So | 17:00.79 | 8:06 | 2.1 | 46/82 | 3/7 | 10/15 | 7/14 | |||||
Savoia, Erin | Jr | JV | 31:22.21 | 10:07 | 3.1 | 36/42 | 8/8 | 10/10 | 1/1 | 30:31 | 30:31 | 29:59 | ||
Simon, Shauna | Fr | Fr | 16:33.93 | 7:53 | 2.1 | 18/61 | 5/8 | 7/15 | 1/7 | 16:35 (0:01,0.1) |
16:35 (0:01,0.1) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Strode-Elfant, Jasmine | Jr | JV | 26:41.08 | 8:36 | 3.1 | 18/42 | 5/8 | 7/10 | 1/2 | 28:39 (1:58,6.9) |
28:39 (1:58,6.9) |
28:39 (1:58,6.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Tabarez, Hailey | So | So | 17:39.83 | 8:25 | 2.1 | 59/82 | 6/7 | 14/15 | 2/7 | 17:50 (0:10,1.0) |
17:50 (0:10,1.0) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | ||
Weeks, Joelah | Fr | Fr | 16:02.43 | 7:38 | 2.1 | 15/61 | 4/8 | 6/15 | 1/8 | 17:37 (1:35,8.9) |
17:37 (1:35,8.9) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | ||
Williams, Tess | So | So | 15:02.31 | 7:10 | 2.1 | 9/82 | 2/7 | 4/15 | 2/18 | |||||
Yang, Lin | So | So | 17:09.47 | 8:10 | 2.1 | 47/82 | 4/7 | 12/15 | 3/8 | 18:30.1 (1:21,7.3) |
18:30 (1:21,7.3) |
18:30 (1:21,7.3) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
So 1st 5 | 4/8 | 81:44 2:38 |
2.1 | 7:47 | 7:07 | 8:22 | 100 | 7:01 | 76:28 | 76:28 | 76:28 | Anna Maria Gilbertson (5), Tess Williams (8), Ciara Parenzin (26), Lin Yang (27), Amanda Hart (34) | ||
JV 1st 5 | 1/2 | 129:28 2:14 |
3.1 | 8:21 | 7:53 | 8:36 | 28 | 8:16 | 128:35 | 108:16 | 105:52 128:35 |
Juliana DePietro (3), Bridget MacDonald (4), Anna Hiller (6), Leah Mohtes-Chan (7), Jasmine Strode-Elfant (8) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 1/7 | 77:30 1:54 |
2.1 | 7:23 | 6:59 | 7:53 | 38 | 7:23 | 73:41 | 73:41 | 73:41 | Laurel Darragh (3), Aidan Noble-Goodman (4), Natalie Ho (8), Joelah Weeks (10), Shauna Simon (13) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Courtney Crosta | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:16.26 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Christine Bowlus | Sr | Davis High | 19:32.74 | 6:18 | 1/2 | 1/10 | 2/29 | 20:11 (0:38) |
20:11 (0:38) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
3 | Demerey Kirsch | Sr | Reno | 19:51.26 | 6:24 | |||||||
4 | Juliana Green | Sr | Davis High | 19:54.37 | 6:25 | 2/2 | 2/10 | 1/25 | 20:11 (0:17) |
20:11 (0:17) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
5 | Breanna Lewis | Sr | Sheldon | 19:56.19 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Stephanie Romo | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:01.33 | 6:28 | |||||||
7 | Shayna Powless | So | Roseville | 20:07.32 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Morgan Pugh | Sr | Folsom | 20:11.13 | 6:31 | |||||||
9 | Katie Mcfarren | Sr | Carson | 20:13.84 | 6:32 | |||||||
10 | Brooke Ruppenthol | Fr | Ponderosa | 20:18.7 | 6:33 | |||||||
11 | Maureen May | Sr | St Francis | 20:19.16 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Sami Gomez | So | Woodcreek | 20:23.95 | 6:35 | |||||||
13 | April Willet | So | St Francis | 20:37.77 | 6:39 | |||||||
14 | Nicole Kruslic | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:44.53 | 6:41 | |||||||
15 | Ciara Donnelly | So | Woodcreek | 21:03.58 | 6:48 | |||||||
16 | Amber Karnofel | Sr | Carson | 21:12.71 | 6:51 | |||||||
17 | Taylor Spencer | Sr | Casa Roble | 21:24.26 | 6:54 | |||||||
18 | Cassidy Daley | Fr | Lodi | 21:31.4 | 6:57 | |||||||
19 | Ashley Silveira | So | Ponderosa | 21:33.56 | 6:57 | |||||||
20 | Whitney Muller | Sr | Casa Roble | 21:35.25 | 6:58 | |||||||
21 | Nancy Zamora | So | Florin | 21:36.06 | 6:58 | |||||||
22 | Jillian Brown | Fr | McClatchy | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
23 | Brooke O'brien | Fr | Woodcreek | 21:37.92 | 6:59 | |||||||
24 | Ashley Devriend | Jr | Woodcreek | 21:39.18 | 6:59 | |||||||
25 | Sara Marshall | Jr | Nevada Union | 21:41.69 | 7:00 | |||||||
26 | Jenna Lambert | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:44.58 | 7:01 | |||||||
27 | Erika Kelsh | Sr | Rodriguez | 21:50.78 | 7:03 | |||||||
28 | Moriah Haworth | Sr | St Francis | 21:54.31 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Brenley Noori | Jr | Lodi | 21:57.53 | 7:05 | |||||||
30 | Diana Torres | So | Sheldon | 21:58.83 | 7:05 | |||||||
31 | Camille Dyer | So | St Francis | 22:02.43 | 7:07 | |||||||
32 | Monique Hamlet | Sr | Beyer | 22:06.69 | 7:08 | |||||||
33 | Leah Campbell | So | St Francis | 22:10.53 | 7:09 | |||||||
34 | Kristie Mayberry | Sr | Ponderosa | 22:14.25 | 7:10 | |||||||
35 | Shelby Vollmer | Jr | St Francis | 22:16.61 | 7:11 | |||||||
36 | Laken Crowder | Sr | Reno | 22:21.14 | 7:13 | |||||||
37 | Sydney Olagaray | So | Lodi | 22:22.16 | 7:13 | |||||||
38 | Stephanie Murphy | Sr | Woodcreek | 22:22.64 | 7:13 | |||||||
39 | Brittany Barbone | Jr | Sheldon | 22:25.2 | 7:14 | |||||||
40 | Jasmin Khoe | Fr | McClatchy | 22:32.7 | 7:16 | |||||||
41 | Selena Lopez | Fr | Vacaville | 22:32.96 | 7:16 | |||||||
42 | Angie Martinez | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 22:37.5 | 7:18 | |||||||
43 | Shyla Hansen | Fr | McClatchy | 22:38.07 | 7:18 | |||||||
44 | Christine Weir | Sr | Nevada Union | 22:38.71 | 7:18 | |||||||
45 | Sierra Morgan | Jr | McClatchy | 22:42.97 | 7:20 | |||||||
46 | Grace Matteson | Sr | Rodriguez | 22:44.8 | 7:20 | |||||||
47 | Regina Story | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 22:50.51 | 7:22 | |||||||
48 | Justine Capoot | So | Will C. Wood | 23:03.31 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Jane Valos-miller | Jr | Cordova | 23:04.3 | 7:27 | |||||||
50 | Anna Riley | Fr | McClatchy | 23:06.35 | 7:27 | |||||||
51 | Margot Haswell | Sr | Lodi | 23:11.7 | 7:29 | |||||||
52 | Jennifer Romo | Sr | Woodcreek | 23:14.15 | 7:30 | |||||||
53 | Abigail Stover | Jr | Reno | 23:19.6 | 7:31 | |||||||
54 | Camille Mathis | So | Reno | 23:19.93 | 7:32 | |||||||
55 | Giovanna Castro | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 23:20.23 | 7:32 | |||||||
56 | Haleigh Ward | Sr | Carson | 23:23.5 | 7:33 | |||||||
57 | Emily Highsmith | Jr | Lodi | 23:23.79 | 7:33 | |||||||
58 | Kym Crosby | Jr | River Valley | 23:26.64 | 7:34 | |||||||
59 | Shelby Jones | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 23:31.14 | 7:35 | |||||||
60 | Kelly Lemons | So | Kennedy | 23:32.55 | 7:36 | |||||||
61 | P Mcbride-henslee | Jr | Nevada Union | 23:35.58 | 7:37 | |||||||
62 | Kaitlyn Davis | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 23:36.62 | 7:37 | |||||||
63 | Jessica Feng | So | Kennedy | 23:39.61 | 7:38 | |||||||
64 | Caroline Montiel | Sr | Carson | 23:41.77 | 7:39 | |||||||
65 | Katelyn Mcgee | Jr | Nevada Union | 23:49.83 | 7:41 | |||||||
66 | Essy Ruiz | Jr | Vacaville | 23:51.81 | 7:42 | |||||||
67 | Nicole Clifton | So | Reno | 23:52.94 | 7:42 | |||||||
68 | Anina Lawrence | Jr | Nevada Union | 24:01.2 | 7:45 | |||||||
69 | Olivia Brown | Sr | Vacaville | 24:03.43 | 7:46 | |||||||
70 | Melissa Copley | Jr | Ponderosa | 24:04.91 | 7:46 | |||||||
71 | Camille Stover | Sr | Reno | 24:07.46 | 7:47 | |||||||
72 | Stacy Miller | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 24:08.49 | 7:47 | |||||||
73 | Annie Creasey | Jr | Nevada Union | 24:09.47 | 7:48 | |||||||
74 | Katie Trent | Sr | Reno | 24:11.23 | 7:48 | |||||||
75 | Mandy Salgado | So | Sheldon | 24:19.39 | 7:51 | |||||||
76 | Kara Randall | Sr | Ponderosa | 24:22.32 | 7:52 | |||||||
77 | Janice Mallery | Jr | Woodcreek | 24:26.21 | 7:53 | |||||||
78 | Dale Dong | So | Lincoln (s) | 24:33.92 | 7:55 | |||||||
79 | Abigail Griswold | Sr | Reno | 24:35.55 | 7:56 | |||||||
80 | Leann Castle | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 24:47.96 | 8:00 | |||||||
81 | Taylor Marino | Sr | Lincoln (s) | 24:50.81 | 8:01 | |||||||
82 | Haydee Dominguez | Sr | Sheldon | 24:51.65 | 8:01 | |||||||
83 | Cindy Ma | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 24:55.47 | 8:02 | |||||||
84 | Heather Yang | Fr | Sheldon | 25:05.86 | 8:06 | |||||||
85 | Mara Havard | Jr | Nevada Union | 25:16.57 | 8:09 | |||||||
86 | Caroline Kealy | Sr | Vacaville | 25:20.22 | 8:10 | |||||||
87 | Esmeralda Jimenez | Sr | Chavez | 25:21.53 | 8:11 | |||||||
88 | Annette Aho | Sr | Cordova | 25:33.2 | 8:15 | |||||||
89 | Alyse Kinoshita | Sr | Folsom | 25:36.2 | 8:16 | |||||||
90 | Sara Gillogley | Sr | Kennedy | 25:36.96 | 8:16 | |||||||
91 | Kristen Kemp | Sr | Vacaville | 25:43.24 | 8:18 | |||||||
92 | Katie Coyle | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 25:45.26 | 8:18 | |||||||
93 | Kailin Messer | Jr | Lincoln (s) | 25:49.69 | 8:20 | |||||||
94 | Niki Niknia | Sr | Franklin (eg) | 25:52.66 | 8:21 | |||||||
95 | Remington George | Fr | Will C. Wood | 25:59.89 | 8:23 | |||||||
96 | Jordan Hish | Fr | Will C. Wood | 26:00.59 | 8:23 | |||||||
97 | Alexandra Theiss | Fr | Carson | 26:04.48 | 8:25 | |||||||
98 | Brown-pinizzotto | Jr | Folsom | 26:08.07 | 8:26 | |||||||
99 | Meredith Covert | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 26:14.09 | 8:28 | |||||||
100 | Brittany Burrows | Jr | Ponderosa | 26:17.59 | 8:29 | |||||||
101 | Alie O'connell | Sr | Vacaville | 26:26.04 | 8:32 | |||||||
102 | Antonia Silveira | Sr | Vacaville | 26:28.15 | 8:32 | |||||||
103 | Katherine Henry | Jr | Elk Grove | 26:39.69 | 8:36 | |||||||
104 | Chloe Chhuop | Sr | Chavez | 26:43.42 | 8:37 | |||||||
105 | Jennifer Langhlin | Sr | Benicia | 26:50.49 | 8:40 | |||||||
106 | Tori Brodsky | Jr | Casa Roble | 26:51.62 | 8:40 | |||||||
107 | Rachel Nartker | Jr | Casa Roble | 26:55.15 | 8:41 | |||||||
108 | Ariel Maroon | Jr | Roseville | 27:06.74 | 8:45 | |||||||
109 | Paige Davison | Sr | Elk Grove | 27:11.02 | 8:46 | |||||||
110 | Christine Quan | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 27:14.85 | 8:47 | |||||||
111 | Amanda Dye | Sr | Will C. Wood | 28:00.64 | 9:02 | |||||||
112 | Liliana Pinedo | Jr | Yuba City | 28:07.69 | 9:04 | |||||||
113 | Monica Gomez | Jr | Lodi | 28:18.85 | 9:08 | |||||||
114 | Daisy Baltazar | Jr | Tokay | 28:25.97 | 9:10 | |||||||
115 | Brendaley Miranda | So | Will C. Wood | 28:29.23 | 9:11 | |||||||
116 | Maria Navarro | Sr | Chavez | 28:31.22 | 9:12 | |||||||
117 | Ioana Petcan | Sr | Casa Roble | 28:37.04 | 9:14 | |||||||
118 | Catalina Calderon | Jr | Tokay | 28:38.39 | 9:14 | |||||||
119 | La Rue Taufer | Jr | Lodi | 28:51.72 | 9:19 | |||||||
120 | Monica Ferrara | Sr | Casa Roble | 28:52.24 | 9:19 | |||||||
121 | Shandie Snyder | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 29:52.42 | 9:38 | |||||||
122 | Laura Neff | Jr | Franklin (eg) | 30:02.14 | 9:41 | |||||||
123 | Danielle Benicia | Jr | Benicia | 30:02.6 | 9:41 | |||||||
124 | Taylor Balonon | Jr | Pleasant Grove | 30:10.51 | 9:44 | |||||||
125 | Natalie Garcia | Sr | Vacaville | 30:20.96 | 9:47 | |||||||
126 | Sharon Luong | Sr | Chavez | 30:32.93 | 9:51 | |||||||
127 | Amanda Henry | Jr | Roseville | 30:40.1 | 9:54 | |||||||
128 | Katie Copsey | Sr | Elk Grove | 31:14.68 | 10:05 | |||||||
129 | Lynse Cooper | So | Kennedy | 31:50.53 | 10:16 | |||||||
130 | Araceli Garcia | Sr | Chavez | 32:12.96 | 10:24 | |||||||
131 | Gabrielle Chun | Jr | Rodriguez | 32:57.34 | 10:38 | |||||||
132 | Kristine Cabugao | Sr | Rodriguez | 33:05.76 | 10:41 | |||||||
133 | Laurel Pinasco | Jr | Elk Grove | 33:24.02 | 10:46 | |||||||
134 | Tatiana Stevenson | Jr | Tokay | 34:21.45 | 11:05 | |||||||
135 | Verene Yee | Sr | Kennedy | 35:00 | 11:17 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Haley Kroll | So | Tokay | 13:36.79 | 6:29 | |||||||
2 | Rachel Lacey | So | Bella Vista | 14:16.26 | 6:48 | |||||||
3 | Ashley Feldkamp | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:28.13 | 6:53 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Diaz | So | St Francis | 14:41.84 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Jessica Terry | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:47.37 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Anna Maria Gilbertson | So | Davis High | 14:56.72 | 7:07 | 1/7 | 3/15 | 4/21 | 14:40.6 | 14:28 | 14:28 | |
7 | Hannah Schmidt | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 14:58.61 | 7:08 | |||||||
8 | Autumn Edgar | So | Bella Vista | 15:01.53 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Tess Williams | So | Davis High | 15:02.31 | 7:10 | 2/7 | 4/15 | 2/18 | ||||
10 | Jaime Allen | So | Elk Grove | 15:11.56 | 7:14 | |||||||
11 | Camille Andre | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:12.05 | 7:14 | |||||||
12 | Susan Frazier | So | St Francis | 15:18.1 | 7:17 | |||||||
13 | Alla Nazarenko | So | Cordova | 15:25.8 | 7:21 | |||||||
14 | Brandy Rogers | Fr | Beyer | 15:27.24 | 7:22 | |||||||
15 | Ashle Gallenstein | So | Pleasant Grove | 15:34.07 | 7:25 | |||||||
16 | Jocelyn Schmidt | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:34.37 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Kathryn Westlund | So | Chico | 15:35.35 | 7:25 | |||||||
18 | Ridgely Provencal | So | St Francis | 15:42.66 | 7:29 | |||||||
19 | Kara Orsolini | So | Bella Vista | 15:50.47 | 7:33 | |||||||
20 | Holly Voboril | So | Nevada Union | 15:55.32 | 7:35 | |||||||
21 | Michelle Thorpe | Fr | Chico | 15:55.69 | 7:35 | |||||||
22 | Jessica Bowen | So | Woodcreek | 15:56.26 | 7:35 | |||||||
23 | Alexis Oranen | Fr | Roseville | 15:57.88 | 7:36 | |||||||
24 | Alyssa Ayala | So | Bella Vista | 16:00.75 | 7:38 | |||||||
25 | Vian Ghazi | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:11.23 | 7:42 | |||||||
26 | Natori Burgess | So | Elk Grove | 16:15.06 | 7:44 | |||||||
27 | Megan Escobosa | Fr | Reno | 16:20.36 | 7:47 | |||||||
28 | Andrea Atkins | So | Benicia | 16:20.75 | 7:47 | |||||||
29 | Alex Sharpe | So | Benicia | 16:23.4 | 7:48 | |||||||
30 | Gracie Sanchez | So | Sheldon | 16:23.76 | 7:48 | |||||||
31 | Stephanie Kinser | So | Franklin (eg) | 16:26.54 | 7:50 | |||||||
32 | Lizzett Guiterrez | So | Nevada Union | 16:27.11 | 7:50 | |||||||
33 | Camille Perry | So | Reno | 16:27.46 | 7:50 | |||||||
34 | Natalie Berania | So | Pleasant Grove | 16:27.65 | 7:50 | |||||||
35 | Sydney Simmen | Fr | Pleasant Grove | 16:28.05 | 7:51 | |||||||
36 | Paola Rodriguez | So | Lincoln (s) | 16:38.87 | 7:56 | |||||||
37 | Melissa Wright | So | Beyer | 16:41.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
38 | Olivia Smith | Fr | Lodi | 16:41.59 | 7:57 | |||||||
39 | Carolyn Mcbride | So | River Valley | 16:46.26 | 7:59 | |||||||
40 | Allison Willis | So | Chico | 16:48.16 | 8:00 | |||||||
41 | Megan Hughes | So | Beyer | 16:48.57 | 8:00 | |||||||
42 | Teresa Garcia | So | Lincoln (s) | 16:53.07 | 8:02 | |||||||
43 | Katelyn Raschein | So | Franklin (eg) | 16:54.71 | 8:03 | |||||||
44 | Michaela Zuber | So | Sheldon | 16:55.55 | 8:04 | |||||||
45 | Jacki Mitchell | Fr | Sheldon | 16:59.19 | 8:05 | |||||||
46 | Ciara Parenzin | So | Davis High | 17:00.79 | 8:06 | 3/7 | 10/15 | 7/14 | ||||
47 | Lin Yang | So | Davis High | 17:09.47 | 8:10 | 4/7 | 12/15 | 3/8 | 18:30 (1:21) |
18:30 (1:21) |
18:30 (1:21) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
48 | Kimiko Satow | So | Sheldon | 17:17.96 | 8:14 | |||||||
49 | Maria Garcia | So | Chavez | 17:18.6 | 8:15 | |||||||
50 | Sydney Andree | So | Reno | 17:21.96 | 8:16 | |||||||
51 | Ariel Gomez | So | Chavez | 17:29.69 | 8:20 | |||||||
52 | Abby Johnson | So | St Francis | 17:30.19 | 8:20 | |||||||
53 | Tatiana Smith | So | St Francis | 17:30.51 | 8:20 | |||||||
54 | Desiree Lucero | So | Lincoln (s) | 17:30.95 | 8:20 | |||||||
55 | Sophia Yan | So | Franklin (eg) | 17:31.64 | 8:21 | |||||||
56 | Elizabeth Long | So | Lodi | 17:32.75 | 8:21 | |||||||
57 | Amanda Hart | So | Davis High | 17:34.48 | 8:22 | 5/7 | 13/15 | 4/8 | 18:19 (0:44) |
18:05 (0:31) |
18:05 (0:31) |
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR) |
58 | Madelyn Blank | Fr | Lodi | 17:37.01 | 8:23 | |||||||
59 | Hailey Tabarez | So | Davis High | 17:39.83 | 8:25 | 6/7 | 14/15 | 2/7 | 17:50 (0:10) |
17:50 (0:10) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
60 | Sarah Huggins | So | St Francis | 17:40.75 | 8:25 | |||||||
61 | Layla Khan | So | River Valley | 17:41.74 | 8:26 | |||||||
62 | Tania Deleva | So | Lincoln (s) | 17:47.01 | 8:28 | |||||||
63 | Dominique Terry | So | Bella Vista | 17:53.79 | 8:31 | |||||||
64 | Sumita Ghosh | So | Franklin (eg) | 18:00.54 | 8:35 | |||||||
65 | Quihan Hannah Li | So | Lincoln (s) | 18:03.43 | 8:36 | |||||||
66 | Katie Esparza | So | St Francis | 18:04.82 | 8:37 | |||||||
67 | Annamarie Lubrin | So | Franklin (eg) | 18:07.13 | 8:38 | |||||||
68 | Julia Gifford | So | Cordova | 18:09.43 | 8:39 | |||||||
69 | Amber Sousa | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:09.76 | 8:39 | |||||||
70 | Rebecca Walker | So | Pleasant Grove | 18:21.44 | 8:44 | |||||||
71 | Christine Djan | So | McClatchy | 18:24.12 | 8:46 | |||||||
72 | Sarah Estes | So | Roseville | 18:48.2 | 8:57 | |||||||
73 | Brooke Grupe | So | Lincoln (s) | 18:48.84 | 8:58 | |||||||
74 | Britni Daniels | So | Roseville | 19:01.63 | 9:04 | |||||||
75 | Victor Schlussler | So | Elk Grove | 19:36.27 | 9:20 | |||||||
76 | Elaine Signey | So | Franklin (eg) | 19:45.33 | 9:24 | |||||||
77 | Jackie Costa | So | Benicia | 20:00.25 | 9:32 | |||||||
78 | Alix Ontiveros | So | Lodi | 20:06.73 | 9:35 | |||||||
79 | Katie Smith | Fr | Lodi | 20:07.24 | 9:35 | |||||||
80 | Emily Lucca | So | Sheldon | 20:07.77 | 9:35 | |||||||
81 | Haley Rudloff | So | Lodi | 21:41 | 10:20 | |||||||
82 | Michelle Mcbeth | So | Davis High | 23:09 | 11:01 | 7/7 | 15/15 | 4/4 | Great Job! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:56 |
73:45 14:45 7:01 |
23 | Rachel Lacey So 14:16 6:48 1 |
Ashley Feldkamp Fr 14:28 6:53 2 |
Jessica Terry Fr 14:47 7:03 4 |
Autumn Edgar So 15:02 7:09 7 |
Camille Andre Fr 15:12 7:14 9 |
Jocelyn Schmidt Fr 15:34 7:25 12 |
Kara Orsolini So 15:50 7:33 14 |
2 | Pleasant Grove 4-4-3-2-2 Gap: 1:29 |
79:40 15:56 7:35 |
69 | Hannah Schmidt Fr 14:59 7:08 6 |
Ashle Gallenstein So 15:34 7:25 11 |
Vian Ghazi Fr 16:11 7:42 15 |
Natalie Berania So 16:28 7:50 18 |
Sydney Simmen Fr 16:28 7:51 19 |
Amber Sousa So 18:10 8:39 43 |
Rebecca Walker So 18:21 8:44 44 |
3 | St Francis 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:49 |
80:43 16:09 7:41 |
85 | Jessica Diaz So 14:42 7:00 3 |
Susan Frazier So 15:18 7:17 10 |
Ridgely Provencal So 15:43 7:29 13 |
Abby Johnson So 17:30 8:20 29 |
Tatiana Smith So 17:31 8:20 30 |
Sarah Huggins So 17:41 8:25 37 |
Katie Esparza So 18:05 8:37 41 |
4 | Davis High 3-2-4-4-4 Gap: 2:38 |
81:44 16:21 7:47 |
100 | Anna Maria Gilbertson So 14:57 7:07 5 |
Tess Williams So 15:02 7:10 8 |
Ciara Parenzin So 17:01 8:06 26 |
Lin Yang So 17:09 8:10 27 |
Amanda Hart So 17:34 8:22 34 |
Hailey Tabarez So 17:40 8:25 36 |
Michelle Mcbeth So 23:09 11:01 51 |
5 | Sheldon 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:44 |
87:44 17:33 8:21 |
142 | Gracie Sanchez So 16:24 7:48 16 |
Michaela Zuber So 16:56 8:04 24 |
Jacki Mitchell Fr 16:59 8:05 25 |
Kimiko Satow So 17:18 8:14 28 |
Emily Lucca So 20:08 9:35 49 |
||
6 | Lincoln (s) 7-7-7-6-6 Gap: 1:25 |
86:53 17:23 8:17 |
151 | Paola Rodriguez So 16:39 7:56 20 |
Teresa Garcia So 16:53 8:02 22 |
Desiree Lucero So 17:31 8:20 31 |
Tania Deleva So 17:47 8:28 38 |
Quihan Hannah Li So 18:03 8:36 40 |
Brooke Grupe So 18:49 8:58 45 |
|
7 | Franklin (eg) 6-5-6-6-7 Gap: 1:41 |
87:01 17:24 8:17 |
153 | Stephanie Kinser So 16:27 7:50 17 |
Katelyn Raschein So 16:55 8:03 23 |
Sophia Yan So 17:32 8:21 32 |
Sumita Ghosh So 18:01 8:35 39 |
Annamarie Lubrin So 18:07 8:38 42 |
Elaine Signey So 19:45 9:24 46 |
|
8 | Lodi 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 3:26 |
92:05 18:25 8:46 |
184 | Olivia Smith Fr 16:42 7:57 21 |
Elizabeth Long So 17:33 8:21 33 |
Madelyn Blank Fr 17:37 8:23 35 |
Alix Ontiveros So 20:07 9:35 47 |
Katie Smith Fr 20:07 9:35 48 |
Haley Rudloff So 21:41 10:20 50 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blanka Hodur | Jr | Folsom | 21:05.41 | 6:48 | |||||||
2 | Jordan Bradford | Fr | Woodcreek | 22:35.46 | 7:17 | |||||||
3 | Justina Burns | Jr | St Francis | 23:09.32 | 7:28 | |||||||
4 | Ella Winje | Jr | St Francis | 23:21.79 | 7:32 | |||||||
5 | Shanno O'flaherty | Jr | Placer | 23:37.98 | 7:37 | |||||||
6 | Abby Myrick | So | Placer | 23:44.5 | 7:40 | |||||||
7 | Chelsea Gorman | Jr | Vista Del Lago | 24:01.26 | 7:45 | |||||||
8 | Juliana DePietro | Sr | Davis High | 24:26.59 | 7:53 | 1/8 | 3/10 | 6/12 | 24:58 (0:31) |
24:58 (0:31) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
9 | Natalie Chadyuk | Fr | Antelope | 24:47.84 | 8:00 | |||||||
10 | Amy Yeoman | Jr | Sheldon | 24:53.83 | 8:02 | |||||||
11 | Yadira Ponce | Jr | Sheldon | 24:54.64 | 8:02 | |||||||
12 | Bridget MacDonald | Sr | Davis High | 25:19.13 | 8:10 | 2/8 | 4/10 | 4/9 | 25:32 (0:13) |
25:32 (0:13) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Natalie Orr | Jr | Nevada Union | 25:22.22 | 8:11 | |||||||
14 | Lauren Flores | Jr | St Francis | 25:29.51 | 8:13 | |||||||
15 | Anna Hiller | Sr | Davis High | 26:20.53 | 8:30 | 3/8 | 5/10 | 2/8 | 28:00 (1:39) |
26:00 | Great Job! (LR) | |
16 | Laura Molnar | Sr | Placer | 26:31.77 | 8:33 | |||||||
17 | Leah Mohtes-Chan | Sr | Davis High | 26:40.82 | 8:36 | 4/8 | 6/10 | 1/6 | ||||
18 | Jasmine Strode-Elfant | Jr | Davis High | 26:41.08 | 8:36 | 5/8 | 7/10 | 1/2 | 28:39 (1:58) |
28:39 (1:58) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Devon Kelley | Sr | Nevada Union | 26:43.36 | 8:37 | |||||||
20 | Erika Hashimoto | Jr | Davis High | 26:45.55 | 8:38 | 6/8 | 8/10 | 1/2 | 27:46 (1:00) |
27:46 (1:00) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
21 | Letitia Yund | Fr | Antelope | 26:53.89 | 8:41 | |||||||
22 | Caitlin Van Court | Jr | Chico | 27:01.1 | 8:43 | |||||||
23 | Julia Ainsworth | Jr | Davis High | 27:07 | 8:45 | 7/8 | 9/10 | 1/2 | ||||
24 | Aubrey Lawrence | So | Ponderosa | 27:14.51 | 8:47 | |||||||
25 | Kather Schuessler | Jr | Nevada Union | 27:28.11 | 8:52 | |||||||
26 | Allison Taylor | Sr | Sheldon | 27:30.62 | 8:52 | |||||||
27 | Lieran Palmer | Sr | Ponderosa | 27:45.62 | 8:57 | |||||||
28 | Janelle Estes | Jr | Woodcreek | 27:45.99 | 8:57 | |||||||
29 | Natalie Obaldia | Jr | St Francis | 27:52.02 | 8:59 | |||||||
30 | Jordan Conti | Sr | Del Oro | 27:54.11 | 9:00 | |||||||
31 | Victoria Tacherra | Sr | St Francis | 28:09.56 | 9:05 | |||||||
32 | Elena Losada | Sr | St Francis | 28:39.89 | 9:15 | |||||||
33 | Rita Makogonenko | So | Antelope | 29:19.28 | 9:28 | |||||||
34 | Anna Tkachuk | So | Antelope | 29:19.48 | 9:28 | |||||||
35 | Lauren Burns | Sr | St Francis | 29:31.94 | 9:32 | |||||||
36 | Erin Savoia | Jr | Davis High | 31:22.21 | 10:07 | 8/8 | 10/10 | 1/1 | 30:31 | 30:31 | ||
37 | Anupe Litt | Sr | Woodcreek | 31:33.54 | 10:11 | |||||||
38 | Lauren Dillier | Sr | Del Oro | 31:36.68 | 10:12 | |||||||
39 | Kylie Bauerle | Fr | Ponderosa | 31:49.7 | 10:16 | |||||||
40 | Laurissa Clark | Sr | Nevada Union | 32:33.07 | 10:30 | |||||||
41 | Erina Walrath | Sr | Ponderosa | 33:14.26 | 10:43 | |||||||
42 | Isra Uz-zaman | Sr | Sheldon | 35:20.7 | 11:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-2-2-2-1 Gap: 2:14 |
129:28 25:54 8:21 |
28 | Juliana DePietro Sr 24:27 7:53 3 |
Bridget MacDonald Sr 25:19 8:10 4 |
Anna Hiller Sr 26:21 8:30 6 |
Leah Mohtes-Chan Sr 26:41 8:36 7 |
Jasmine Strode-Elfant Jr 26:41 8:36 8 |
Erika Hashimoto Jr 26:46 8:38 9 |
Julia Ainsworth Jr 27:07 8:45 10 |
2 | St Francis 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 5:00 |
128:02 25:36 8:16 |
31 | Justina Burns Jr 23:09 7:28 1 |
Ella Winje Jr 23:22 7:32 2 |
Lauren Flores Jr 25:30 8:13 5 |
Natalie Obaldia Jr 27:52 8:59 11 |
Victoria Tacherra Sr 28:10 9:05 12 |
Elena Losada Sr 28:40 9:15 13 |
Lauren Burns Sr 29:32 9:32 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kellie Schmitt | Fr | Casa Roble | 13:57.31 | 6:39 | |||||||
2 | Allison Klas | Fr | St Francis | 14:01.65 | 6:41 | |||||||
3 | Kim Lackner | Fr | St Francis | 14:07.41 | 6:44 | |||||||
4 | Mackenzie Mills | Fr | Vintage | 14:35.46 | 6:57 | |||||||
5 | Laurel Darragh | Fr | Davis High | 14:40.17 | 6:59 | 1/8 | 1/15 | 4/17 | ||||
6 | Aidan Noble-Goodman | Fr | Davis High | 14:40.8 | 6:59 | 2/8 | 2/15 | 2/14 | 15:23 (0:42) |
15:23 (0:42) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
7 | Vane Horta-garcia | Fr | Chavez | 15:06.78 | 7:12 | |||||||
8 | Kendal Mar | Fr | McClatchy | 15:17.32 | 7:17 | |||||||
9 | Holly Mcalister | Fr | Yuba City | 15:19.91 | 7:18 | |||||||
10 | Melissa Kim | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:31.81 | 7:24 | |||||||
11 | Natalie Ho | Fr | Davis High | 15:32.17 | 7:24 | 3/8 | 5/15 | 1/10 | 15:49 (0:17) |
15:49 (0:17) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
12 | Amanda Murphy | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 15:41.06 | 7:28 | |||||||
13 | Collette Monk | Fr | Casa Roble | 15:55.48 | 7:35 | |||||||
14 | Victoria Mckenzie | Fr | Elk Grove | 15:58.65 | 7:37 | |||||||
15 | Joelah Weeks | Fr | Davis High | 16:02.43 | 7:38 | 4/8 | 6/15 | 1/8 | 17:37 (1:35) |
17:37 (1:35) |
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
16 | Tk Rose | Fr | St Francis | 16:08.51 | 7:41 | |||||||
17 | Lauren Nakaue | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 16:13.24 | 7:43 | |||||||
18 | Shauna Simon | Fr | Davis High | 16:33.93 | 7:53 | 5/8 | 7/15 | 1/7 | 16:35 (0:01) |
16:35 (0:01) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
19 | Maren Mcinnes | Fr | Tokay | 16:35.18 | 7:54 | |||||||
20 | Monique Marino | Fr | Folsom | 16:35.6 | 7:54 | |||||||
21 | Meera Solanki | Fr | Tokay | 16:36.71 | 7:55 | |||||||
22 | Rebecca Bauer | Fr | St Francis | 16:37.21 | 7:55 | |||||||
23 | Sarah Guinon | Fr | Benicia | 16:39.53 | 7:56 | |||||||
24 | Samantha Fung | Fr | Davis High | 16:43.9 | 7:58 | 6/8 | 8/15 | 1/3 | 18:02 (1:18) |
18:02 (1:18) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
25 | Alyssa Mckee | Fr | Casa Roble | 16:45.36 | 7:59 | |||||||
26 | Marissa Ysiano | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 16:46.96 | 8:00 | |||||||
27 | Annie Callen | Fr | Cordova | 16:47.32 | 8:00 | |||||||
28 | Lauren James | Fr | Davis High | 16:48.99 | 8:00 | 7/8 | 9/15 | 1/1 | ||||
29 | Chelsea Canepa | Fr | Lincoln (s) | 16:54.42 | 8:03 | |||||||
30 | Megan Rough | Fr | Vacaville | 16:55.22 | 8:03 | |||||||
31 | Monica LeFlore | Fr | Davis High | 17:02.04 | 8:07 | 8/8 | 11/15 | 1/1 | 18:11 (1:09) |
18:11 (1:09) |
Great Job! (LR, PR) | |
32 | Diana Quinn | Fr | Benicia | 17:14.11 | 8:12 | |||||||
33 | Juelline Lieng | Fr | McClatchy | 17:23.11 | 8:17 | |||||||
34 | Janna Johnson | Fr | Vacaville | 17:26.06 | 8:18 | |||||||
35 | Jazmine Dew | Fr | Benicia | 17:30.9 | 8:20 | |||||||
36 | Isha Desai | Fr | Casa Roble | 17:35.83 | 8:23 | |||||||
37 | Katel Vanniewburg | Fr | Vacaville | 17:38.56 | 8:24 | |||||||
38 | Nataly Gaspar | Fr | River Valley | 17:57.19 | 8:33 | |||||||
39 | Jagdeep Kaur | Fr | River Valley | 18:03.44 | 8:36 | |||||||
40 | Jacquelyn Day | Fr | Nevada Union | 18:04.29 | 8:36 | |||||||
41 | Mika Brown | Fr | St Francis | 18:04.78 | 8:37 | |||||||
42 | Eleanor Ferguson | Fr | St Francis | 18:07.73 | 8:38 | |||||||
43 | Kacey Kemp | Fr | Vacaville | 18:08.51 | 8:38 | |||||||
44 | Nassima Barksdale | Fr | Chavez | 18:51.6 | 8:59 | |||||||
45 | Sierra Schultz | Fr | McClatchy | 18:56.95 | 9:01 | |||||||
46 | Rebecca Ingraham | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 19:03 | 9:04 | |||||||
47 | Lauren Hesterman | Fr | Vacaville | 19:12.63 | 9:09 | |||||||
48 | Andrea Mercado | Fr | Chavez | 19:19.56 | 9:12 | |||||||
49 | Nic De Los Santos | Fr | Yuba City | 19:41.08 | 9:22 | |||||||
50 | Julia Hynson | Fr | Vacaville | 19:46.44 | 9:25 | |||||||
51 | Jenna Wickersham | Fr | River Valley | 20:15.28 | 9:39 | |||||||
52 | Chandler Meyers | Fr | Nevada Union | 20:51.19 | 9:56 | |||||||
53 | Connie Yu | Fr | Franklin (eg) | 21:01.68 | 10:01 | |||||||
54 | Monica Ramirez | Fr | Chavez | 21:07.26 | 10:03 | |||||||
55 | Isabel Meshot | Fr | McClatchy | 21:09.79 | 10:05 | |||||||
56 | Anci Sun | Fr | McClatchy | 21:10.4 | 10:05 | |||||||
57 | Breanna Jarmin | Fr | Benicia | 21:38.12 | 10:18 | |||||||
58 | Emma Spivey | Fr | Elk Grove | 22:45.38 | 10:50 | |||||||
59 | Angelina Gomez | Fr | Chavez | 22:54.69 | 10:55 | |||||||
60 | Harpreet Kaur | Fr | Yuba City | 23:32.91 | 11:13 | |||||||
61 | Alison Harris | Fr | Benicia | 28:00 | 13:20 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Davis High 2-2-2-1-1 Gap: 1:54 |
77:30 15:30 7:23 |
38 | Laurel Darragh Fr 14:40 6:59 3 |
Aidan Noble-Goodman Fr 14:41 6:59 4 |
Natalie Ho Fr 15:32 7:24 8 |
Joelah Weeks Fr 16:02 7:38 10 |
Shauna Simon Fr 16:34 7:53 13 |
Samantha Fung Fr 16:44 7:58 16 |
Lauren James Fr 16:49 8:00 18 |
2 | St Francis 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 4:03 |
79:00 15:48 7:31 |
54 | Allison Klas Fr 14:02 6:41 1 |
Kim Lackner Fr 14:07 6:44 2 |
Tk Rose Fr 16:09 7:41 11 |
Rebecca Bauer Fr 16:37 7:55 14 |
Mika Brown Fr 18:05 8:37 26 |
Eleanor Ferguson Fr 18:08 8:38 27 |
|
3 | Lincoln (s) 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:23 |
81:07 16:13 7:44 |
64 | Melissa Kim Fr 15:32 7:24 7 |
Amanda Murphy Fr 15:41 7:28 9 |
Lauren Nakaue Fr 16:13 7:43 12 |
Marissa Ysiano Fr 16:47 8:00 17 |
Chelsea Canepa Fr 16:54 8:03 19 |
||
4 | Vacaville 7-7-7-5-4 Gap: 2:17 |
89:21 17:52 8:31 |
127 | Megan Rough Fr 16:55 8:03 20 |
Janna Johnson Fr 17:26 8:18 23 |
Katel Vanniewburg Fr 17:39 8:24 25 |
Kacey Kemp Fr 18:09 8:38 28 |
Lauren Hesterman Fr 19:13 9:09 31 |
Julia Hynson Fr 19:46 9:25 33 |
|
5 | McClatchy 4-4-4-4-5 Gap: 5:53 |
93:58 18:48 8:57 |
129 | Kendal Mar Fr 15:17 7:17 6 |
Juelline Lieng Fr 17:23 8:17 22 |
Sierra Schultz Fr 18:57 9:01 30 |
Isabel Meshot Fr 21:10 10:05 35 |
Anci Sun Fr 21:10 10:05 36 |
||
6 | Benicia 6-6-5-6-6 Gap: 11:20 |
101:03 20:13 9:37 |
136 | Sarah Guinon Fr 16:40 7:56 15 |
Diana Quinn Fr 17:14 8:12 21 |
Jazmine Dew Fr 17:31 8:20 24 |
Breanna Jarmin Fr 21:38 10:18 37 |
Alison Harris Fr 28:00 13:20 39 |
||
7 | Chavez 3-5-6-7-7 Gap: 7:48 |
97:20 19:28 9:16 |
138 | Vane Horta-garcia Fr 15:07 7:12 5 |
Nassima Barksdale Fr 18:52 8:59 29 |
Andrea Mercado Fr 19:20 9:12 32 |
Monica Ramirez Fr 21:07 10:03 34 |
Angelina Gomez Fr 22:55 10:55 38 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
7 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.