Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/14/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Bloxham, Maggie Jr V 27:24.1 9:01 3.04 95/119 5/7 5/7 10/12
Bowlus, Christine Fr F/S 13:34.9 6:28 2.1 8/122 1/9 1/9 5/24 14:19
(0:44,5.1)
14:19
(0:44,5.1)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Ding, Karen Jr V 24:27.7 8:03 3.04 67/119 2/7 2/7 16/22
Ebrahimi, Ana Jr V 26:54.4 8:51 3.04 88/119 3/7 3/7 15/20
Farman, Jenny Fr F/S 14:45.2 7:02 2.1 31/122 4/9 4/9 3/15 15:49
(1:04,6.7)
15:49
(1:04,6.7)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Goin, Lucia Jr V 27:35.7 9:05 3.04 98/119 6/7 6/7 6/10
Havens, Erin Fr F/S 15:34.2 7:25 2.1 56/122 6/9 6/9 2/9 16:34
(1:00,6.0)
16:34
(1:00,6.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hopmans, Tanja Jr V 27:00.2 8:53 3.04 90/119 4/7 4/7 13/18
Johanson, Emily So F/S 14:44 7:01 2.1 29/122 3/9 3/9 4/19 15:31
(0:47,5.0)
14:47
(0:03,0.3)
14:47
(0:03,0.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Maxwell, Danie Jr V 30:00.5 9:52 3.04 110/119 7/7 7/7 5/7
Randall, Dana Fr F/S 13:54.4 6:37 2.1 14/122 2/9 2/9 4/22
Schickele, Anna So F/S 15:52.6 7:34 2.1 62/122 7/9 7/9 2/6
Shandy, Emma So F/S 16:16.9 7:45 2.1 81/122 8/9 8/9 2/5
Shaw, Marissa Jr V 23:23.9 7:42 3.04 42/119 1/7 1/7 18/26 Great Job! (SBP)
Sherlock, Briana So F/S 15:12.8 7:15 2.1 43/122 5/9 5/9 2/15 15:41
(0:28,3.0)
15:41
(0:28,3.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tyson, Michelle Fr F/S 16:25.1 7:49 2.1 85/122 9/9 9/9 1/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/12 129:10
4:00
3.04 8:30 7:42 9:01 262 6:49 117:28 111:12 101:39 Marissa Shaw (29), Karen Ding (46), Ana Ebrahimi (60), Tanja Hopmans (62), Maggie Bloxham (65)
F/S 1st 5 3/15 72:11
1:38
2.1 6:53 6:28 7:15 101 6:20 65:51 65:51 Christine Bowlus (5), Dana Randall (11), Emily Johanson (24), Jenny Farman (26), Briana Sherlock (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Deborah Maier Jr Ponderosa 19:11.5 6:19
2 Rebecca Hbtamu Jr Roseville 19:17 6:21
3 Nicole Mendoza So St. Francis 19:47.2 6:31
4 Sam Diaz So Ponderosa 20:03.3 6:36
5 Danzel Bradshaw So Fairfield 20:04.6 6:36
6 Hazel Richardson So Roseville 20:05 6:36
7 Katherine Enabnit Jr St. Francis 20:06.6 6:37
8 Lauren Petersen So Galt 20:09.4 6:38
9 Enabnit Enabnit Jr St. Francis 20:25.6 6:43
10 Sara Orofino Fr Ponderosa 20:58.3 6:54
11 Becky Preto So Ponderosa 21:03.7 6:56
12 Sarah Rico Jr West 21:04.1 6:56
13 Rachel Rucireta So Folsom 21:06.4 6:57
14 Crystal Esparza Jr Beyer 21:18.7 7:01
15 Kelsey Knox Jr McClatchy 21:22.9 7:02
16 Kelly Zimmerman Jr Rodriguez 21:23.6 7:02
17 Morgan Pugh Fr Folsom 21:27.3 7:03
18 Bianca Curtis Jr Fairfield 21:34.2 7:06
19 Lewis Breanna Fr Sheldon 21:36.4 7:06
20 Emma Ussat Fr Nevada Union 21:36.5 7:06
21 Maureen May Fr St. Francis 21:40.1 7:08
22 Trella Chrisco Jr Napa 21:46 7:10
23 Jessica Miller So Folsom 21:48.5 7:10
24 Angelina Garcia So Galt 21:53.6 7:12
25 Jennifer Brawley Jr Tracy 21:59.8 7:14
26 Sarah Bolce Jr St. Francis 22:00.6 7:14
27 Rachel Eden So Roseville 22:23.8 7:22
28 Rachel Lambert Jr Ponderosa 22:26.3 7:23
29 Hannah Webb Fr Nevada Union 22:31.6 7:25
30 Kelsey Natsuhara So Lincoln (S) 22:40.7 7:28
31 Van Kessel Allison Jr Sheldon 22:41.6 7:28
32 Andrea Johnson Jr Stagg 22:48.1 7:30
33 Sara Wing So McClatchy 22:49.3 7:30
34 Stephanie Bolce Sr St. Francis 22:51.7 7:31
35 Maggie Lloyd Jr St. Francis 23:04.1 7:35
36 Jessie Douglas Jr Galt 23:10.7 7:37
37 Haley Carrigg Jr Roseville 23:15.4 7:39
38 Madeline Benton So Bella Vista 23:18.1 7:40
39 Natalia Wright Sr Stagg 23:19.8 7:40
40 Kelly Maguire So Roseville 23:20 7:41
41 Daikai Jasmine Sr Sheldon 23:21.8 7:41
42 Marissa Shaw Jr Davis High 23:23.9 7:42 1/7 1/7 18/26 Great Job! (SBP)
43 Laura Rodrigues Jr Nevada Union 23:26.6 7:43
44 Brianne Cook So Ponderosa 23:28.3 7:43
45 Erica Adams Sr Monterey Trail 23:30.4 7:44
46 Hilda Camilo Sr Kennedy 23:31.5 7:44
47 Phan Cindy Jr Sheldon 23:34.5 7:45
48 Meghan Gross Fr Ponderosa 23:35.2 7:46
49 Nisa Shinagawa Jr Lincoln (S) 23:38.2 7:47
50 Lianna Patton Jr Sierra 23:38.7 7:47
51 Jennifer Wong Sr Kennedy 23:39.5 7:47
52 Erinn Ramirez Fr Nevada Union 23:40.8 7:47
53 Alli Lenning Sr Vintage 23:42.1 7:48
54 Beatriz Meza So Lodi 23:42.5 7:48
55 Laura Woznick Sr Lodi 23:44.2 7:48
56 Jill Mackenzie Jr Nevada Union 23:45.4 7:49
57 Drina Fujishige So Lincoln (S) 23:50.6 7:51
58 Nichole Alvarez Sr Ceres 23:50.9 7:51
59 Maricela Navarette Jr Roseville 23:57.5 7:53
60 Lien Do So McClatchy 23:59.2 7:53
61 Sierra Wilkey Sr Casa Roble 24:07 7:56
62 Michelle Reyes Jr Roseville 24:09.4 7:57
63 Alison Motor So Galt 24:17.7 8:00
64 Mayra Abreo So Ceres 24:19.9 8:00
65 Alyssa Thiele So Sierra 24:21.1 8:01
66 Shannon McElligott So Lodi 24:26.8 8:02
67 Karen Ding Jr Davis High 24:27.7 8:03 2/7 2/7 16/22
68 Desire Rebultan Jr Stagg 24:29.7 8:03
69 Elizabeth Miranda Sr Ceres 24:52.3 8:11
70 Megan Bailey Sr Bella Vista 24:57.5 8:13
71 Kayley Evans Jr Vacaville 24:58.9 8:13
72 Ashley Tiapon Jr Galt 25:01.4 8:14
73 Katie Burnett Jr Folsom 25:02.8 8:14
74 Ashley Kramer Jr Stagg 25:05.5 8:15
75 Cecilia Robles Jr Tracy 25:16.3 8:19
76 Andrea Ybarra Jr Lincoln (S) 25:21.1 8:20
77 Lenning King Jr Vintage 25:36.1 8:25
78 Kayla Nielsen Sr Galt 25:43.6 8:28
79 Sara Klotz Jr Vacaville 25:51.5 8:30
80 Silva Andrea Sr Sheldon 25:57.1 8:32
81 Harley Ashley Sr Sheldon 26:03.2 8:34
82 Carissa Terry Sr Bella Vista 26:03.7 8:34
83 Jennifer Perez So Ceres 26:12.1 8:37
84 Anna Miller Jr Sierra 26:40.4 8:46
85 Christina Tan Jr Lincoln (S) 26:49.2 8:49
86 Emily Campbell So Sierra 26:53.2 8:51
87 Lauren Fromm Jr Lodi 26:53.8 8:51
88 Ana Ebrahimi Jr Davis High 26:54.4 8:51 3/7 3/7 15/20
89 Melanie Casey Sr Ceres 26:58 8:52
90 Tanja Hopmans Jr Davis High 27:00.2 8:53 4/7 4/7 13/18
91 Banke Odubela Sr Stagg 27:01.4 8:53
92 Sara Walling Jr Galt 27:04.5 8:54
93 Dara Hackett Jr Galt 27:13.5 8:57
94 Gessa Taylor Jr Monterey Trail 27:17.5 8:59
95 Maggie Bloxham Jr Davis High 27:24.1 9:01 5/7 5/7 10/12
96 Allison Steed Jr Bella Vista 27:25.2 9:01
97 Sam Couper Sr Ponderosa 27:31.9 9:03
98 Lucia Goin Jr Davis High 27:35.7 9:05 6/7 6/7 6/10
99 Brea Carmichael Jr Vacaville 27:51.4 9:10
100 Diana Diaz So West 27:58.4 9:12
101 Kelsey Ashcraft Jr Vacaville 28:00.5 9:13
102 Britny Lewis Jr Vacaville 28:09.7 9:16
103 Jenny Lee Jr Lincoln (S) 28:16.5 9:18
104 Victoria Azevedo Sr Ceres 28:27.2 9:22
105 Kelsie Pombo Jr Tracy 28:30.3 9:23
106 Kaitlin Reggiardo Jr Ponderosa 28:50.4 9:29
107 Peggy Tellez-Lacrosse Sr Kennedy 29:05.7 9:34
108 Christina Kealy Jr Vacaville 29:28.7 9:42
109 Caitlyn Imura Jr Monterey Trail 29:57.2 9:51
110 Danie Maxwell Jr Davis High 30:00.5 9:52 7/7 7/7 5/7
111 Savannah Waldron Jr Vacaville 30:30.4 10:02
112 Monica Haruna Jr Monterey Trail 30:34.4 10:03
113 Ashley Remos Jr West 30:39.8 10:05
114 Jessa Keisler Jr Galt 30:43 10:06
115 Miranda Kent Jr Nevada Union 30:46.6 10:07
116 Nicole Caselli Sr Ceres 30:49.4 10:08
117 Rachel Allen Jr Lodi 31:06.8 10:14
118 Kristina Macias Sr Tracy 31:07.6 10:14
119 Alexis Pritchard Jr McClatchy 31:26.6 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ponderosa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:15
103:43
20:45
6:49
41 Deborah Maier
Jr
19:12
6:19
1
Sam Diaz
So
20:03
6:36
4
Sara Orofino
Fr
20:58
6:54
9
Becky Preto
So
21:04
6:56
10
Rachel Lambert
Jr
22:26
7:23
17








2 St. Francis
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:13
104:00
20:48
6:51
45 Nicole Mendoza
So
19:47
6:31
3
Katherin Enabnit
Jr
20:07
6:37
6
Enabnit Enabnit
Jr
20:26
6:43
8
Maureen May
Fr
21:40
7:08
13
Sarah Bolce
Jr
22:01
7:14
15








3 Roseville
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 4:03
108:21
21:40
7:08
75 Rebecca Hbtamu
Jr
19:17
6:21
2
Hazel Richards
So
20:05
6:36
5
Rachel Eden
So
22:24
7:22
16
Haley Carrigg
Jr
23:15
7:39
25
Kelly Maguire
So
23:20
7:41
27








4 Nevada Union
6-5-6-6-4
Gap: 2:09
115:01
23:00
7:34
133 Emma Ussat
Fr
21:37
7:06
12
Hannah Webb
Fr
22:32
7:25
18
Laura Rodrigue
Jr
23:27
7:43
30
Erinn Ramirez
Fr
23:41
7:47
35
Jill Mackenzi
Jr
23:45
7:49
38








5 Galt
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 4:52
114:33
22:55
7:32
138 Lauren Petersen
So
20:09
6:38
7
Angelina Garcia
So
21:54
7:12
14
Jessie Douglas
Jr
23:11
7:37
24
Alison Motor
So
24:18
8:00
43
Ashley Tiapon
Jr
25:01
8:14
50








6 Sheldon
5-6-5-5-6
Gap: 4:21
117:11
23:26
7:43
146 Lewis Breanna
Fr
21:36
7:06
11
Van Kessel Allison
Jr
22:42
7:28
20
Daikai Jasmine
Sr
23:22
7:41
28
Phan Cindy
Jr
23:35
7:45
32
Silva Andrea
Sr
25:57
8:32
55








7 Lincoln (S)
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 4:09
122:20
24:28
8:03
202 Kelsey Natsuhar
So
22:41
7:28
19
Nisa Shinagaw
Jr
23:38
7:47
34
Drina Fujishig
So
23:51
7:51
39
Andrea Ybarra
Jr
25:21
8:20
52
Christin Tan
Jr
26:49
8:49
58








8 Stagg
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:13
122:45
24:33
8:05
208 Andrea Johnson
Jr
22:48
7:30
21
Natalia Wright
Sr
23:20
7:40
26
Desire Rebultan
Jr
24:30
8:03
47
Ashley Kramer
Jr
25:06
8:15
51
Banke Odubela
Sr
27:01
8:53
63








9 Ceres
11-11-10-10-9
Gap: 3:07
126:13
25:15
8:18
250 Nichole Alvarez
Sr
23:51
7:51
40
Mayra Abreo
So
24:20
8:00
44
Elizabet Miranda
Sr
24:52
8:11
48
Jennifer Perez
So
26:12
8:37
57
Melanie Casey
Sr
26:58
8:52
61








10 Lodi
10-9-9-9-10
Gap: 7:24
129:54
25:59
8:33
254 Beatriz Meza
So
23:43
7:48
36
Laura Woznick
Sr
23:44
7:48
37
Shannon McElligo
So
24:27
8:02
45
Lauren Fromm
Jr
26:54
8:51
59
Rachel Allen
Jr
31:07
10:14
77








11 Davis High
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 4:00
129:10
25:50
8:30
262 Marissa Shaw
Jr
23:24
7:42
29
Karen Ding
Jr
24:28
8:03
46
Ana Ebrahimi
Jr
26:54
8:51
60
Tanja Hopmans
Jr
27:00
8:53
62
Maggie Bloxham
Jr
27:24
9:01
65








12 Vacaville
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:11
134:52
26:58
8:52
307 Kayley Evans
Jr
24:59
8:13
49
Sara Klotz
Jr
25:52
8:30
54
Brea Carmicha
Jr
27:51
9:10
67
Kelsey Ashcraft
Jr
28:01
9:13
68
Britny Lewis
Jr
28:10
9:16
69








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessie Domenichelli Fr Oak Ridge 12:56.3 6:10
2 Jessica Koehne So Fairfield 12:58.1 6:11
3 Ashley Adams So Oak Ridge 13:03.6 6:13
4 Taylor Spencer Fr Casa Roble 13:04.4 6:14
5 Geneve Dromensk Fr Oak Ridge 13:05 6:14
6 Alyssia Garrison So Fairfield 13:05.6 6:14
7 Madi Bell Fr Folsom 13:30.1 6:26
8 Christine Bowlus Fr Davis High 13:34.9 6:28 1/9 1/9 5/24 14:19
(0:44)
14:19
(0:44)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
9 Lauren Hardison Fr Oak Ridge 13:40 6:30
10 Katherine Mahaney So St. Francis 13:42.2 6:32
11 Melissa McLaughlin So Oak Ridge 13:48.1 6:34
12 Alyssa Kendall Fr Oak Ridge 13:51.4 6:36
13 Marion Styer Fr St. Francis 13:53.1 6:37
14 Dana Randall Fr Davis High 13:54.4 6:37 2/9 2/9 4/22
15 Hilary Mazzone Fr Oak Ridge 13:54.8 6:38
16 Taraisa Kelsh Fr Rodriguez 13:56.2 6:38
17 Inna Lane Fr Oak Ridge 14:07.4 6:44
18 Caitlin McLean So Tracy 14:08 6:44
19 Kristine Csicsery So St. Francis 14:12.5 6:46
20 Amber Lau Fr McClatchy 14:14 6:47
21 Danielle Bermudez So Rodriguez 14:14.6 6:47
22 Erika Kelsh Fr Rodriguez 14:16.7 6:48
23 Alannah Talbot Fr Vacaville 14:20 6:50
24 Sacha Guider So Beyer 14:21.1 6:50
25 Shanae Lawrence Fr Monterey Trail 14:28.3 6:53
26 Monique Hamlet Fr Beyer 14:30.7 6:55
27 Sam Walling Fr Galt 14:42.8 7:00
28 Kim Anderson So St. Francis 14:43.4 7:01
29 Emily Johanson So Davis High 14:44 7:01 3/9 3/9 4/19 15:31
(0:47)
14:47
(0:03)
14:47
(0:03)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Megan Reggiardo Fr Ponderosa 14:44.2 7:01
31 Jenny Farman Fr Davis High 14:45.2 7:02 4/9 4/9 3/15 15:49
(1:04)
15:49
(1:04)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
32 Ameda Hareg So Sheldon 14:47.9 7:03
33 Meghan Gleason Fr Tracy 14:51.1 7:04
34 Staci Steele So Roseville 14:57.7 7:07
35 Welence Brittany Fr Sheldon 14:59.7 7:08
36 Aislinn Talbot Fr Vacaville 15:00.6 7:09
37 Alison Dutton So McClatchy 15:01.6 7:09
38 Judy Kwan So Kennedy 15:02.6 7:10
39 Victoria Lee So Bella Vista 15:07.3 7:12
40 Samantha Sharp Fr Kennedy 15:08.3 7:13
41 Sara Gillogley Fr Kennedy 15:09.3 7:13
42 Shelby Velt So Ponderosa 15:11.6 7:14
43 Briana Sherlock So Davis High 15:12.8 7:15 5/9 5/9 2/15 15:41
(0:28)
15:41
(0:28)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Hailey Oster Fr Napa 15:14.3 7:15
45 Dylana Jones So St. Francis 15:15 7:16
46 Bri Boyd So Ponderosa 15:16.8 7:17
47 Briana Berthoux Fr Fairfield 15:18.5 7:17
48 Lauren Gomez Fr Kennedy 15:20.3 7:18
49 Taylor Marino Fr Lincoln (S) 15:22 7:19
50 Tenia Harris-Willis Fr Lincoln (S) 15:27.1 7:21
51 Cesaretti Cami So Sheldon 15:29.3 7:23
52 Nathalie Rochert So Lodi 15:30.9 7:23
53 Sara Bernard-Hoverstad Fr Lincoln (S) 15:32.4 7:24
54 Alexa Cody Fr Ponderosa 15:32.9 7:24
55 Hayley Bachman So Galt 15:33.1 7:24
56 Erin Havens Fr Davis High 15:34.2 7:25 6/9 6/9 2/9 16:34
(1:00)
16:34
(1:00)
Great Job! (LR, PR, SBP)
57 Anna Mendoza So Roseville 15:39.2 7:27
58 Taylor Glover So Kennedy 15:41.9 7:29
59 Julia Pasterski So Lodi 15:46.1 7:31
60 Annie Kan So Kennedy 15:48.4 7:32
61 Linda Yang So Hiram Johnson 15:48.7 7:32
62 Anna Schickele So Davis High 15:52.6 7:34 7/9 7/9 2/6
63 Holly Lyon Fr Vacaville 15:52.7 7:34
64 Sarah Skaggs So Lincoln (S) 15:53.2 7:34
65 Victoria Morales Fr Lincoln (S) 15:53.9 7:34
66 Falwell Steohanie So Sheldon 15:54.4 7:34
67 Laura Huey So Folsom 15:54.5 7:35
68 Jamie Openshaw So St. Francis 15:55.1 7:35
69 Jessica Reede Fr Monterey Trail 15:55.3 7:35
70 Caroline Kealy Fr Vacaville 15:57 7:36
71 Taylor Allison Fr Sheldon 15:59.3 7:37
72 Amanda Aknin Fr Sierra 16:03.8 7:39
73 Samantha Hanchey Fr Galt 16:05.6 7:40
74 Sierra Smith So Napa 16:07.7 7:41
75 Indrani Mikkilineni Fr Folsom 16:08.5 7:41
76 Crystal Brown So Galt 16:08.9 7:41
77 Catie Kensok So Napa 16:10.9 7:42
78 Masiel Ortega Fr Beyer 16:14.2 7:44
79 Kara Randall Fr Ponderosa 16:14.5 7:44
80 Slade Andrea Fr Sheldon 16:15.1 7:44
81 Emma Shandy So Davis High 16:16.9 7:45 8/9 8/9 2/5
82 Xiomara Fonseca So Tracy 16:20.2 7:47
83 Elise Nelson So Vacaville 16:21.8 7:48
84 Victoria Tacherra Fr St. Francis 16:22.8 7:48
85 Michelle Tyson Fr Davis High 16:25.1 7:49 9/9 9/9 1/3
86 Amber Hirtel Fr Galt 16:27.6 7:50
87 Vanessa Vankatwyk So Vacaville 16:36.5 7:55
88 Kayla Carter So Lodi 16:41.6 7:57
89 Lauren Burns Fr St. Francis 16:45.7 7:59
90 Maya Dickerson Fr Monterey Trail 17:01 8:06
91 Robyn Hester Fr Lodi 17:05.5 8:08
92 Ana Mayden Fr Rosemont 17:06.7 8:09
93 Alyse Kinoshita Fr Folsom 17:11.7 8:11
94 Foley Daniel Fr Sheldon 17:13.3 8:12
95 Himani Bhartiya Fr Folsom 17:13.4 8:12
96 Phelps Lindsey Fr Tracy 17:19.6 8:15
97 Emily Bush So Bella Vista 17:22.2 8:16
98 Sophath Lynch So Lincoln (S) 17:28.9 8:19
99 Neena Orrick So Roseville 17:30.2 8:20
100 Daikai Michelle Fr Sheldon 17:43 8:26
101 Chanel Anhar Fr Beyer 17:49 8:29
102 Kristine Cabugao Fr Rodriguez 17:49.9 8:29
103 Alicia Fernandez So St. Francis 17:55.8 8:32
104 Asia Gardner So Rodriguez 17:56.2 8:32
105 Kaitlyn Pursley So St. Francis 17:59.8 8:34
106 Sydney McHolland Fr Beyer 18:17 8:42
107 Hao Do So Hiram Johnson 18:22.1 8:45
108 Becky Askins So Lodi 18:30.1 8:49
109 Lauren Meehleis So Lodi 18:33.1 8:50
110 Phan Mylinh So Sheldon 18:41.5 8:54
111 Jessica Kimball So St. Francis 18:45.6 8:56
112 Tara Navarrette Fr Rosemont 19:04.5 9:05
113 Courtney Coles So Monterey Trail 19:06.8 9:06
114 Janice Fong So Kennedy 19:22.1 9:13
115 Megan Cheney So St. Francis 19:34 9:19
116 Victoria Holtz So Tracy 19:40.3 9:22
117 Julia Hand Fr Tracy 19:43.5 9:24
118 Tiffany Sosa Fr Lincoln (S) 19:45.8 9:25
119 Dabriella Robertson Fr Monterey Trail 19:51.4 9:27
120 Kathrine Tobin Fr Rosemont 19:59.6 9:31
121 Julia Morris Fr St. Francis 20:05.6 9:34
122 Verene Yee Fr Kennedy 20:26 9:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
66:33
13:19
6:20
20 Jessie Domenich
Fr
12:56
6:10
1
Ashley Adams
So
13:04
6:13
2
Geneve Dromensk
Fr
13:05
6:14
3
Lauren Hardison
Fr
13:40
6:30
6
Melissa McLaughl
So
13:48
6:34
8








2 St. Francis
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
71:46
14:21
6:50
91 Katherin Mahaney
So
13:42
6:32
7
Marion Styer
Fr
13:53
6:37
10
Kristine Csicsery
So
14:13
6:46
15
Kim Anderson
So
14:43
7:01
23
Dylana Jones
So
15:15
7:16
36








3 Davis High
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
72:11
14:26
6:53
101 Christin Bowlus
Fr
13:35
6:28
5
Dana Randall
Fr
13:54
6:37
11
Emily Johanson
So
14:44
7:01
24
Jenny Farman
Fr
14:45
7:02
26
Briana Sherlock
So
15:13
7:15
35








4 Kennedy
13-11-5-5-4
Gap: 0:39
76:22
15:16
7:16
181 Judy Kwan
So
15:03
7:10
31
Samantha Sharp
Fr
15:08
7:13
32
Sara Gillogle
Fr
15:09
7:13
33
Lauren Gomez
Fr
15:20
7:18
38
Taylor Glover
So
15:42
7:29
47








5 Ponderosa
11-9-5-6-5
Gap: 1:30
77:00
15:24
7:20
204 Megan Reggiard
Fr
14:44
7:01
25
Shelby Velt
So
15:12
7:14
34
Bri Boyd
So
15:17
7:17
37
Alexa Cody
Fr
15:33
7:24
44
Kara Randall
Fr
16:15
7:44
64








6 Rodriguez
5-4-4-4-6
Gap: 4:00
78:14
15:39
7:27
207 Taraisa Kelsh
Fr
13:56
6:38
13
Danielle Bermudez
So
14:15
6:47
16
Erika Kelsh
Fr
14:17
6:48
17
Kristine Cabugao
Fr
17:50
8:29
80
Asia Gardner
So
17:56
8:32
81








7 Sheldon
12-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:11
77:11
15:26
7:21
210 Ameda Hareg
So
14:48
7:03
27
Welence Brittany
Fr
15:00
7:08
29
Cesarett Cami
So
15:29
7:23
41
Falwell Steohani
So
15:54
7:34
54
Taylor Allison
Fr
15:59
7:37
59








8 Vacaville
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:02
77:32
15:30
7:23
224 Alannah Talbot
Fr
14:20
6:50
18
Aislinn Talbot
Fr
15:01
7:09
30
Holly Lyon
Fr
15:53
7:34
51
Caroline Kealy
Fr
15:57
7:36
58
Elise Nelson
So
16:22
7:48
67








9 Lincoln (S)
14-14-12-9-9
Gap: 0:32
78:09
15:38
7:27
227 Taylor Marino
Fr
15:22
7:19
39
Tenia Harris-W
Fr
15:27
7:21
40
Sara Bernard-
Fr
15:32
7:24
43
Sarah Skaggs
So
15:53
7:34
52
Victoria Morales
Fr
15:54
7:34
53








10 Galt
10-12-13-12-10
Gap: 1:45
78:58
15:48
7:31
258 Sam Walling
Fr
14:43
7:00
22
Hayley Bachman
So
15:33
7:24
45
Samantha Hanchey
Fr
16:06
7:40
60
Crystal Brown
So
16:09
7:41
62
Amber Hirtel
Fr
16:28
7:50
69








11 Beyer
8-5-9-10-11
Gap: 3:56
81:12
16:14
7:44
264 Sacha Guider
So
14:21
6:50
19
Monique Hamlet
Fr
14:31
6:55
21
Masiel Ortega
Fr
16:14
7:44
63
Chanel Anhar
Fr
17:49
8:29
79
Sydney McHollan
Fr
18:17
8:42
82








12 Folsom
2-9-11-13-12
Gap: 3:43
79:58
16:00
7:37
270 Madi Bell
Fr
13:30
6:26
4
Laura Huey
So
15:55
7:35
55
Indrani Mikkilin
Fr
16:09
7:41
61
Alyse Kinoshit
Fr
17:12
8:11
74
Himani Bhartiya
Fr
17:13
8:12
76








13 Tracy
6-6-10-11-13
Gap: 5:32
82:19
16:28
7:50
272 Caitlin McLean
So
14:08
6:44
14
Meghan Gleason
Fr
14:51
7:04
28
Xiomara Fonseca
So
16:20
7:47
66
Phelps Lindsey
Fr
17:20
8:15
77
Victoria Holtz
So
19:40
9:22
87








14 Lodi
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 2:59
83:34
16:43
7:58
317 Nathalie Rochert
So
15:31
7:23
42
Julia Pastersk
So
15:46
7:31
48
Kayla Carter
So
16:42
7:57
71
Robyn Hester
Fr
17:06
8:08
73
Becky Askins
So
18:30
8:49
83








15 Monterey Trail
9-13-14-14-15
Gap: 5:23
86:23
17:17
8:14
324 Shanae Lawrence
Fr
14:28
6:53
20
Jessica Reede
Fr
15:55
7:35
57
Maya Dickerso
Fr
17:01
8:06
72
Courtney Coles
So
19:07
9:06
85
Dabriell Robertso
Fr
19:51
9:27
90








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.