Davis High Results from the Lagoon Valley Classic at Lagoon Valley Park on 9/3/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beveridge, Jeanne Sr JV 18:49.66 9:25 2 67/141 14/19 22/29 1/1
Calhoun, Grace Jr JV 15:22.15 7:41 2 3/141 2/19 5/29 1/25 15:49
(0:27,2.8)
15:49
(0:27,2.8)
15:49
(0:27,2.8)
12:46 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chuck, Kelly Jr JV 18:30.48 9:15 2 58/141 12/19 20/29 1/2
Cox, Siena So F/S 15:50.14 7:55 2 28/176 5/10 8/29 1/15 20:48
(4:58,23.9)
20:48
(4:58,23.9)
20:48
(4:58,23.9)
15:50 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Daggett, Laura Jr JV 14:30.21 7:15 2 1/141 1/19 1/29 1/27 16:53
(2:23,14.1)
16:53
(2:23,14.1)
16:53
(2:23,14.1)
13:22 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Drown, Marta Jr JV 18:47.53 9:24 2 65/141 13/19 21/29 1/1 18:25 18:25 18:25 15:14 Great Job! (SBP)
Duplantier, Amelia Sr JV 18:02.44 9:01 2 45/141 9/19 16/29 1/6 18:06
(0:04,0.3)
18:06
(0:04,0.3)
18:06
(0:04,0.3)
14:23 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Franke, Clarissa Fr F/S 22:11.45 11:06 2 161/176 10/10 29/29 4/5 Great Job! (SBP)
Fung, Samantha Jr JV 17:29.13 8:45 2 31/141 6/19 13/29 2/9 16:40 16:40 16:40 13:45 Great Job! (SBP)
Gallawa, Ella So F/S 20:12.56 10:06 2 139/176 9/10 24/29 3/7 Great Job! (SBP)
Gupta, Pooja Jr JV 21:23.87 10:42 2 108/141 18/19 27/29 1/1
Hall, Nora Fr F/S 15:16.69 7:38 2 15/176 3/10 4/29 1/26 Great Job! (SBP)
Hart, Amanda Sr JV 18:02.98 9:01 2 46/141 10/19 17/29 1/3 19:18
(1:15,6.5)
19:18
(1:15,6.5)
18:05
(0:02,0.2)
15:15 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hertz, Hannah Lorico Fr F/S 18:23.4 9:12 2 92/176 8/10 19/29 1/8
James, Lauren Jr JV 15:46.74 7:53 2 5/141 3/19 7/29 1/19 16:51
(1:05,6.4)
16:51
(1:05,6.4)
16:51
(1:05,6.4)
12:58 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Jiang, Anna Sr JV 21:41.51 10:51 2 113/141 19/19 28/29 1/1 16:18
Juanitas, Zoe Fr F/S 15:13.94 7:37 2 13/176 1/10 2/29 10/35 Great Job! (SBP)
LeFlore, Monica Jr JV 16:53.68 8:27 2 20/141 5/19 12/29 1/11 18:00
(1:06,6.1)
18:00
(1:06,6.1)
17:55
(1:01,5.7)
15:10 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Leyva, Hannah So F/S 15:55.47 7:58 2 31/176 6/10 9/29 1/12 16:21
(0:26,2.6)
16:21
(0:26,2.6)
16:21
(0:26,2.6)
12:54 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSP, TB)
McPherson, Jeanne-Marie Fr F/S 15:16.3 7:38 2 14/176 2/10 3/29 4/29
McWilliams, Kelly Jr JV 20:07.8 10:04 2 94/141 15/19 23/29 1/1
Meadows-Smith, Cara Sr JV 20:32.74 10:16 2 98/141 17/19 26/29 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
Mohtes-Chan, Victoria Jr JV 17:49.68 8:55 2 38/141 7/19 14/29 1/8 17:34
Parenzin, Ciara Sr JV 16:38.82 8:19 2 15/141 4/19 11/29 1/15 17:41
(1:02,5.8)
17:41
(1:02,5.8)
16:52
(0:13,1.3)
14:04 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Destiny Jr JV 18:08.13 9:04 2 51/141 11/19 18/29 1/2
Sutter, Suleikha Fr F/S 15:34.53 7:47 2 21/176 4/10 6/29 1/21
Teaford, Laney Jr V 20:13.32 6:44 3 9/120 1/2 1/2 8/25 21:04
(0:51,4.0)
Great Job! (DPR)
Tezcan, Dilara So F/S 16:09.27 8:05 2 35/176 7/10 10/29 1/11 Great Job! (SBP)
Valdes, Raquel Jr JV 20:29.06 10:15 2 97/141 16/19 25/29 1/1 19:18 19:18 19:18 15:46
Williams, Tess Sr V 21:36.78 7:12 3 32/120 2/2 2/2 8/22 21:31 21:31 20:42 19:51
Yang, Lin Sr JV 17:55.19 8:58 2 41/141 8/19 15/29 1/7 18:25
(0:30,2.7)
18:25
(0:30,2.7)
18:23
(0:28,2.5)
14:36 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 1/11 79:12
2:23
2 7:55 7:15 8:27 37 7:55 83:48
(4:36,5.5)
83:48
(4:36,5.5)
75:18 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Laura Daggett (1), Grace Calhoun (3), Lauren James (4), Ciara Parenzin (12), Monica LeFlore (17)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 89:19
0:34
2 8:56 8:45 9:01 15 8:56 91:55
(2:36,2.8)
91:55
(2:36,2.8)
84:32 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Samantha Fung (1), Victoria Mohtes-Chan (2), Lin Yang (3), Amelia Duplantier (4), Amanda Hart (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 94:24
2:00
2 9:26 9:04 10:04 15 9:26 101:03
(6:39,6.6)
92:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Destiny Smith (1), Kelly Chuck (2), Marta Drown (3), Jeanne Beveridge (4), Kelly McWilliams (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/15 77:12
0:36
2 7:43 7:37 7:55 74 7:40 75:36 75:36 74:39 Zoe Juanitas (11), Jeanne-Marie McPherson (12), Nora Hall (13), Suleikha Sutter (16), Siena Cox (22)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 92:52
6:16
2 9:17 7:58 11:06 54 9:17 83:51 83:51 81:05 Hannah Leyva (1), Dilara Tezcan (2), Hannah Lorico Hertz (6), Ella Gallawa (19), Clarissa Franke (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jerriann Wells Pleasant Grove 19:16.51 6:26
2 Mackenzie Mills Vintage 19:26.63 6:29
3 Sara Lack Bella Vista 19:27.64 6:29
4 Natalie Dimits Livermore 19:38.58 6:33
5 Haley Kroll Tokay 19:46.94 6:36
6 Renny Castanon Bella Vista 19:57.25 6:39
7 Sydney Olagaray Lodi 20:02.71 6:41
8 Christine Redar Ponderosa 20:12.64 6:44
9 Laney Teaford Jr Davis High 20:13.32 6:44 1/2 1/2 8/25
10 Brooke Ruppenthal Ponderosa 20:13.57 6:45
11 Jillian Brown McClatchy 20:14.11 6:45
12 Lisa Tilcock Freedom 20:32.07 6:51
13 Breanna Sewell Vacaville 20:42.81 6:54
14 Brittany Anselmo Ponderosa 20:43.56 6:55
15 Jessica Terry Bella Vista 20:44.66 6:55
16 Nancy Zamora Florin 20:51.42 6:57
17 Jessica Cummins Vacaville 20:55.94 6:59
18 Ashley Silveira Ponderosa 20:57.2 6:59
19 Hannah O'donnell Ponderosa 20:59.12 7:00
20 Katie Westerterp Lodi 21:03.31 7:01
21 Fionna Lehmann Freedom 21:04.56 7:02
22 Paige Peck Will C. Wood 21:08.12 7:03
23 Paige Maynard Vacaville 21:10.81 7:04
24 Victoria Everett Will C. Wood 21:11.67 7:04
25 Sierra Kennedy Vacaville 21:20.86 7:07
26 Rachael Lacey Bella Vista 21:24.98 7:08
27 Tricia Kash Vacaville 21:29.94 7:10
28 Madelyn Blank Lodi 21:31.75 7:11
29 Chelsea Phillips Sunnyside 21:32.4 7:11
30 Hannah Schmidt Pleasant Grove 21:34.81 7:12
31 Makenna Meeks Bella Vista 21:35.93 7:12
32 Tess Williams Sr Davis High 21:36.78 7:12 2/2 2/2 8/22 21:31 21:31 20:42
33 Jasmin Khoe McClatchy 21:38.85 7:13
34 Justine Capoot Will C. Wood 21:42.41 7:14
35 Alondra Cortes Pleasant Grove 21:44.33 7:15
36 Olivia Herrera Freedom 21:50.72 7:17
37 Raylene Nunez Sunnyside 21:50.97 7:17
38 Skylar Jauregui Vacaville 21:54.39 7:18
39 Korrie Peterson Franklin (Eg) 21:54.7 7:18
40 Laura Cox Sheldon 21:55.73 7:19
41 Shyla Hansen McClatchy 21:56.51 7:19
42 Nicole Laughlin Will C. Wood 21:59.13 7:20
43 Cora Williams Liberty 21:59.43 7:20
44 Sierra Durham Downey 22:01.38 7:20
45 Esmeralda Ortiz Sunnyside 22:05.01 7:22
46 Capriana Christian Vacaville 22:05.52 7:22
47 Jackie Healey Bella Vista 22:06.93 7:22
48 Taili Ni McClatchy 22:08.66 7:23
49 Jocelyn Schmidt Bella Vista 22:14.22 7:25
50 Erin Gove Will C. Wood 22:26.22 7:29
51 Yuli Landeros Sheldon 22:36.34 7:32
52 Maria Woodson Pleasant Grove 22:47.8 7:36
53 Alex Balph Pleasant Grove 22:51.35 7:37
54 Mariam Issa Deer Valley 22:55.68 7:39
55 Rebecca Cox Sheldon 22:59.1 7:40
56 Ruby Ortiz Sunnyside 23:00.2 7:40
57 Miranda O'mahony Lodi 23:00.95 7:40
58 Cande Salazar Deer Valley 23:08.81 7:43
59 Rocio Ramirez-castro Downey 23:10.86 7:44
60 Amanda Rea Sunnyside 23:12.81 7:44
61 Sekani Kobelt Elk Grove 23:25.42 7:48
62 Natalie Franco Downey 23:33.78 7:51
63 Jenny Lemus-lemus Sunnyside 23:34.31 7:51
64 Aurora Jimenez Downey 23:34.69 7:52
65 Sabrina Wu Franklin (Eg) 23:38.31 7:53
66 Caitlin Raymond Franklin (Eg) 23:41.99 7:54
67 Madeleine Souza Downey 23:42.56 7:54
68 Emi Prim Franklin (Eg) 23:46.11 7:55
69 Jaime Allen Elk Grove 23:46.46 7:55
70 Katie O'connor Lodi 23:46.77 7:56
71 Katelyn Raschein Franklin (Eg) 23:47.19 7:56
72 Breanne Brett Franklin (Eg) 23:47.58 7:56
73 Marissa Higgins Freedom 23:52.55 7:58
74 Heather Yang Sheldon 23:53.49 7:58
75 Mayra Mejia Lodi 24:03.03 8:01
76 Jordan Hish Will C. Wood 24:05.43 8:02
77 Natalie Berania Pleasant Grove 24:16.47 8:05
78 Madison Mccall Pleasant Grove 24:33.87 8:11
79 Natalie Antolin Monterey Trail 24:44.43 8:15
80 Juelline Lieng McClatchy 24:48.44 8:16
81 Mytran Dang Florin 24:48.76 8:16
82 Elise Meyer Sunnyside 24:57.1 8:19
83 Sarah Ogden Deer Valley 25:16.17 8:25
84 Jacki Mitchell Sheldon 25:21.96 8:27
85 Eboni Stallworth Rodriguez 25:38.58 8:33
86 Alex Mcwilliams Rodriguez 25:40.46 8:33
87 Harmony Evangelisti Stagg 25:45.34 8:35
88 Karina Redding Downey 25:46.45 8:35
89 Selena Tuyen Monterey Trail 25:50.55 8:37
90 Katie Smith Lodi 26:01.95 8:41
91 Adelaida Casas Downey 26:24.45 8:48
92 Brenda Vue Florin 26:55.05 8:58
93 Monique Paris Freedom 27:13.33 9:04
94 Sierra Hensley Deer Valley 27:14.43 9:05
95 Arrieyana Cartier Armijo 27:14.76 9:05
96 Samantha Looney Deer Valley 27:23.84 9:08
97 Michaela Zuber Sheldon 27:40.92 9:14
98 Victoria Schlussler Elk Grove 27:57.01 9:19
99 Andrea Roblez Rodriguez 28:03.47 9:21
100 Sachi Prim Franklin (Eg) 28:10.89 9:24
101 Alena Fisk Rodriguez 28:27.44 9:29
102 Aliyah Howard Rodriguez 28:45.58 9:35
103 Beverly Huey Monterey Trail 29:06.47 9:42
104 Denise Camacho Monterey Trail 29:23.6 9:48
105 Viktoriya Dutov River City 29:37.27 9:52
106 Nguyen Annie Monterey Trail 29:37.87 9:53
107 Karla Bermudez Stagg 29:56.71 9:59
108 Victoria Mckenzie Elk Grove 30:03.05 10:01
109 Stanley Jennifer Monterey Trail 30:07.15 10:02
110 Bogette Covarrubias Deer Valley 30:21.89 10:07
111 Tina Ortiz Elk Grove 30:42.58 10:14
112 Dominique Brown Florin 31:02.37 10:21
113 Amy Saetern Florin 31:30.5 10:30
114 Xitlalic Diaz Rodriguez 32:17.12 10:46
115 Kathryn Olson Rodriguez 32:17.62 10:46
116 Angelique Tino Stagg 32:37.98 10:53
117 Taylor Jdoadhg Liberty 32:46.37 10:55
118 Breanna Hardy Armijo 37:07.51 12:23
119 Amanda Woods River City 37:42.86 12:34
120 Treyphosa William River City 37:43.1 12:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Laura Daggett Jr Davis High 14:30.21 7:15 1/19 1/29 1/27 16:53
(2:23)
16:53
(2:23)
16:53
(2:23)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Chelsea Allen Bella Vista 15:20.07 7:40
3 Grace Calhoun Jr Davis High 15:22.15 7:41 2/19 5/29 1/25 15:49
(0:27)
15:49
(0:27)
15:49
(0:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Regina Nyarego Monterey Trail 15:43.28 7:52
5 Lauren James Jr Davis High 15:46.74 7:53 3/19 7/29 1/19 16:51
(1:05)
16:51
(1:05)
16:51
(1:05)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Holly Harness Livermore 15:48.51 7:54
7 Alyssa Ayala Bella Vista 15:50.25 7:55
8 Autumn Edgar Bella Vista 16:00.83 8:00
9 Katelynn Elliott Will C. Wood 16:04.49 8:02
10 Hannah Hill Sheldon 16:15.19 8:08
11 Kayla Rush Ponderosa 16:24.17 8:12
12 Kelsey Lucas Vacaville 16:25.67 8:13
13 Teagan Tomasello Ponderosa 16:31.34 8:16
14 Sialei Manueleleua Manteca 16:38.08 8:19
15 Ciara Parenzin Sr Davis High 16:38.82 8:19 4/19 11/29 1/15 17:41
(1:02)
17:41
(1:02)
16:52
(0:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Nicole Ehman Vacaville 16:39.01 8:20
17 Doan Bien Manteca 16:42.84 8:21
18 Caroline Tisdale Bella Vista 16:49.41 8:25
19 Margaret Geppert Pleasant Grove 16:51.7 8:26
20 Monica LeFlore Jr Davis High 16:53.68 8:27 5/19 12/29 1/11 18:00
(1:06)
18:00
(1:06)
17:55
(1:01)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Emily Hoffman Ponderosa 16:56.61 8:28
22 Nicole Schedler Bella Vista 16:58.14 8:29
23 Vian Ghazi Pleasant Grove 17:00.28 8:30
24 Victoria Suchil Stagg 17:01.44 8:31
25 Jessica Lois Livermore 17:02.03 8:31
26 Diana Quinn Benicia 17:03.01 8:32
27 Dominique Terry Bella Vista 17:03.77 8:32
28 Vika Katiuzhinsky Sheldon 17:04.65 8:32
29 Jordann Sheilds Rodriguez 17:12.84 8:36
30 Sydney Simmen Pleasant Grove 17:26.08 8:43
31 Samantha Fung Jr Davis High 17:29.13 8:45 6/19 13/29 2/9 16:40 16:40 16:40 Great Job! (SBP)
32 Elizabeth Long Lodi 17:31.97 8:46
33 Jasmine Vargas Sierra 17:34.6 8:47
34 Yvette Serrano Ripon 17:39.79 8:50
35 Danylle Kurywchak Ponderosa 17:40.84 8:50
36 Lauren Hesterman Vacaville 17:43.91 8:52
37 Lauren Smith Ponderosa 17:48.33 8:54
38 Victoria Mohtes-Chan Jr Davis High 17:49.68 8:55 7/19 14/29 1/8
39 Jessica Reeder Manteca 17:50.08 8:55
40 Crystal Kline Sheldon 17:54.7 8:57
41 Lin Yang Sr Davis High 17:55.19 8:58 8/19 15/29 1/7 18:25
(0:30)
18:25
(0:30)
18:23
(0:28)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Sylvia Francisco Christian Brothers 17:55.52 8:58
43 Kacy Corrigan Sheldon 17:56.03 8:58
44 Katherine Feaster Vacaville 18:00.62 9:00
45 Amelia Duplantier Sr Davis High 18:02.44 9:01 9/19 16/29 1/6 18:06
(0:04)
18:06
(0:04)
18:06
(0:04)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
46 Amanda Hart Sr Davis High 18:02.98 9:01 10/19 17/29 1/3 19:18
(1:15)
19:18
(1:15)
18:05
(0:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
47 Erin Redding Downey 18:04.47 9:02
48 Alicia Bargas Downey 18:05.13 9:03
49 Michelle Jung Pleasant Grove 18:05.75 9:03
50 Courtney Sousa Pleasant Grove 18:06.18 9:03
51 Destiny Smith Jr Davis High 18:08.13 9:04 11/19 18/29 1/2
52 Sophia Chaves-guisti Franklin (Eg) 18:11.79 9:06
53 Elizabeth Robinson Ripon 18:17.49 9:09
54 Ashley Gallenstein Pleasant Grove 18:21.73 9:11
55 Taylor Meg Christian Brothers 18:23.05 9:12
56 Deepa Patel Franklin (Eg) 18:24.28 9:12
57 Roshea Parcaut Gregori High 18:29.04 9:15
58 Kelly Chuck Jr Davis High 18:30.48 9:15 12/19 20/29 1/2
59 Amy Sooch Sierra 18:32.62 9:16
60 Cassandra Cheek Sheldon 18:33.94 9:17
61 Kirsten Rees Vacaville 18:35.95 9:18
62 Vanessa Aguilar Sheldon 18:43.74 9:22
63 Anci Sun McClatchy 18:44.46 9:22
64 Sabrina Tran Monterey Trail 18:45.45 9:23
65 Marta Drown Jr Davis High 18:47.53 9:24 13/19 21/29 1/1 18:25 18:25 18:25 Great Job! (SBP)
66 Jenny Feng Mission 18:48.67 9:24
67 Jeanne Beveridge Sr Davis High 18:49.66 9:25 14/19 22/29 1/1
68 Celina Adaza Liberty Ranch 18:50.65 9:25
69 Katlyn Kennard Deer Valley 18:51.25 9:26
70 Francesca Garlesche Christian Brothers 18:53.03 9:27
71 Chelscie Pacheco Lodi 18:53.25 9:27
72 Jen Hernandez Downey 18:53.55 9:27
73 Eleni Quick Downey 18:55.04 9:28
74 Yaneli Ortiz Downey 18:55.64 9:28
75 Andreya Atkins Benicia 18:59.97 9:30
76 Rebecka Woods Liberty Ranch 19:04.08 9:32
77 Kelley Banh Monterey Trail 19:05.51 9:33
78 Rebecca Walker Pleasant Grove 19:06.77 9:33
79 Abby Scurfield Christian Brothers 19:08.18 9:34
80 Amber Toomey Christian Brothers 19:10.57 9:35
81 Gabby Barnes Ripon 19:22.35 9:41
82 Sony Keo Ripon 19:22.76 9:41
83 Sam Macedo Ripon 19:26.32 9:43
84 Victoria Dickerson Vacaville 19:27.12 9:44
85 Michaela Molina Livermore 19:30.05 9:45
86 Carolyn Fraze Downey 19:31.22 9:46
87 Marie Tucker Christian Brothers 19:35.81 9:48
88 Paola Perez Gregori High 19:40.79 9:50
89 George Remington Will C. Wood 19:43.04 9:52
90 Scarlett Miller Bella Vista 19:47.4 9:54
91 Minh Nguyen Sheldon 19:55.89 9:58
92 Abby Homan Downey 20:05.14 10:03
93 Samantha Sterne Pleasant Grove 20:05.67 10:03
94 Kelly McWilliams Jr Davis High 20:07.8 10:04 15/19 23/29 1/1
95 Mattison Dellinger Deer Valley 20:13.68 10:07
96 Cassandra Escudero Franklin (Eg) 20:27.38 10:14
97 Raquel Valdes Jr Davis High 20:29.06 10:15 16/19 25/29 1/1 19:18 19:18 19:18
98 Cara Meadows-Smith Sr Davis High 20:32.74 10:16 17/19 26/29 1/1 Great Job! (SBP)
99 Michelle Hufford Christian Brothers 20:40.11 10:20
100 Charmaine Santos Manteca 20:40.32 10:20
101 Jennifer Santos Manteca 20:52.81 10:26
102 Kelsey Lucas Ripon 20:53.66 10:27
103 Meg Taylor Christian Brothers 20:55.13 10:28
104 Gracie Sanchez Sheldon 21:00.94 10:30
105 Dejanee Martin Downey 21:20.14 10:40
106 Karyssa Costa Ripon 21:20.34 10:40
107 Caroline Nuon Downey 21:20.81 10:40
108 Pooja Gupta Jr Davis High 21:23.87 10:42 18/19 27/29 1/1
109 Maria Hernandez Piner 21:28.08 10:44
110 Jasmine Rivera Manteca 21:30.04 10:45
111 Susana Ochoa Piner 21:38.68 10:49
112 Ashley Caruso Liberty 21:39.83 10:50
113 Anna Jiang Sr Davis High 21:41.51 10:51 19/19 28/29 1/1
114 Camille Rogue Liberty 21:43.8 10:52
115 Selene Montiel Lodi 21:46.33 10:53
116 Lucy Mguyen Mission 21:54.51 10:57
117 Tearza Perez Stagg 21:56.31 10:58
118 Michaela Ratto Ripon 21:56.85 10:58
119 Carly Ritter Benicia 22:00.12 11:00
120 Julia Jensen Ripon 22:07.39 11:04
121 Jamie Burchett Deer Valley 22:09.36 11:05
122 Catlyn Duxbury Ripon 22:20.77 11:10
123 Jessica Rilloraza Monterey Trail 22:23.38 11:12
124 Arcey Lara Piner 22:30.3 11:15
125 Leslie Esquivel Ripon 22:34.09 11:17
126 Crystal Ramirez Manteca 22:35.11 11:18
127 Alexandra Perez Manteca 22:43.85 11:22
128 Katelena Flores Manteca 22:44.48 11:22
129 Lindsey King Ripon 22:53 11:27
130 Brooklyn Lesch Lodi 23:04.96 11:32
131 Monica Rocco Christian Brothers 23:07.08 11:34
132 Tory White Deer Valley 23:22.28 11:41
133 Kate Houston Christian Brothers 23:28.41 11:44
134 Fabiha Hossain Sheldon 23:35.47 11:48
135 Anna Keo Gregori High 24:00.85 12:00
136 Yesenia Quintero Gregori High 24:05.55 12:03
137 Crystal Gomez Mission 27:16.89 13:38
138 Caitlyn Macanas St Patrick/S 27:32.92 13:46
139 Dana Miller St Patrick/S 29:42.64 14:51
140 Margaret Fok Mission 30:31.62 15:16
141 Nicole Ruiz Mission 31:35.77 15:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:23
79:12
15:50
7:55
37 Laura Daggett
Jr
14:30
7:15
1
Grace Calhoun
Jr
15:22
7:41
3
Lauren James
Jr
15:47
7:53
4
Ciara Parenzin
Sr
16:39
8:19
12
Monica LeFlore
Jr
16:54
8:27
17
Samantha Fung
Jr
17:29
8:45
24
Victoria Mohtes-Chan
Jr
17:50
8:55
29
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Bella Vista
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
80:59
16:12
8:06
47 Chelsea Allen
-
15:20
7:40
2
Alyssa Ayala
-
15:50
7:55
5
Autumn Edgar
-
16:01
8:00
6
Caroline Tisdale
-
16:49
8:25
15
Nicole Schedler
-
16:58
8:29
19
Dominique Terry
-
17:04
8:32
21
Scarlett Miller
-
19:47
9:54
59
3 Ponderosa
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:24
85:21
17:04
8:32
90 Kayla Rush
-
16:24
8:12
8
Teagan Tomasello
-
16:31
8:16
10
Emily Hoffman
-
16:57
8:28
18
Danylle Kurywchak
-
17:41
8:50
26
Lauren Smith
-
17:48
8:54
28








4 Vacaville
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:10
87:25
17:29
8:45
126 Kelsey Lucas
-
16:26
8:13
9
Nicole Ehman
-
16:39
8:20
13
Lauren Hesterman
-
17:44
8:52
27
Katherine Feaster
-
18:01
9:00
34
Kirsten Rees
-
18:36
9:18
43
Victoria Dickerson
-
19:27
9:44
56




5 Pleasant Grove
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:14
87:30
17:30
8:45
134 Margaret Geppert
-
16:52
8:26
16
Vian Ghazi
-
17:00
8:30
20
Sydney Simmen
-
17:26
8:43
23
Michelle Jung
-
18:06
9:03
37
Courtney Sousa
-
18:06
9:03
38
Ashley Gallenstein
-
18:22
9:11
40
Rebecca Walker
-
19:07
9:33
50
6 Sheldon
3-6-7-5-6
Gap: 2:19
87:45
17:33
8:46
135 Hannah Hill
-
16:15
8:08
7
Vika Katiuzhinsky
-
17:05
8:32
22
Crystal Kline
-
17:55
8:57
31
Kacy Corrigan
-
17:56
8:58
33
Cassandra Cheek
-
18:34
9:17
42
Vanessa Aguilar
-
18:44
9:22
44
Minh Nguyen
-
19:56
9:58
60
7 Manteca
6-5-5-7-7
Gap: 4:15
92:44
18:33
9:16
182 Sialei Manueleleua
-
16:38
8:19
11
Doan Bien
-
16:43
8:21
14
Jessica Reeder
-
17:50
8:55
30
Charmaine Santos
-
20:40
10:20
63
Jennifer Santos
-
20:53
10:26
64
Jasmine Rivera
-
21:30
10:45
67
Crystal Ramirez
-
22:35
11:18
69
8 Downey
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:51
92:54
18:35
9:17
215 Erin Redding
-
18:04
9:02
35
Alicia Bargas
-
18:05
9:03
36
Jen Hernandez
-
18:54
9:27
47
Eleni Quick
-
18:55
9:28
48
Yaneli Ortiz
-
18:56
9:28
49
Carolyn Fraze
-
19:31
9:46
57
Abby Homan
-
20:05
10:03
61
9 Christian Brothers
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:15
93:30
18:42
9:21
222 Sylvia Francisco
-
17:56
8:58
32
Taylor Meg
-
18:23
9:12
41
Francesca Garlesche
-
18:53
9:27
46
Abby Scurfield
-
19:08
9:34
51
Amber Toomey
-
19:11
9:35
52
Marie Tucker
-
19:36
9:48
58
Michelle Hufford
-
20:40
10:20
62
10 Ripon
8-8-8-10-10
Gap: 1:47
94:09
18:50
9:25
226 Yvette Serrano
-
17:40
8:50
25
Elizabeth Robinson
-
18:17
9:09
39
Gabby Barnes
-
19:22
9:41
53
Sony Keo
-
19:23
9:41
54
Sam Macedo
-
19:26
9:43
55
Kelsey Lucas
-
20:54
10:27
65
Karyssa Costa
-
21:20
10:40
66
11 Mission
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 12:47
130:07
26:01
13:01
326 Jenny Feng
-
18:49
9:24
45
Lucy Mguyen
-
21:55
10:57
68
Crystal Gomez
-
27:17
13:38
70
Margaret Fok
-
30:32
15:16
71
Nicole Ruiz
-
31:36
15:48
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
89:19
17:52
8:56
15 Samantha Fung
Jr
17:29
8:45
1
Victoria Mohtes-Chan
Jr
17:50
8:55
2
Lin Yang
Sr
17:55
8:58
3
Amelia Duplantier
Sr
18:02
9:01
4
Amanda Hart
Sr
18:03
9:01
5
Destiny Smith
Jr
18:08
9:04
6
Kelly Chuck
Jr
18:30
9:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Ripon
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:27
108:39
21:44
10:52
64 Kelsey Lucas
-
20:54
10:27
10
Karyssa Costa
-
21:20
10:40
12
Michaela Ratto
-
21:57
10:58
13
Julia Jensen
-
22:07
11:04
14
Catlyn Duxbury
-
22:21
11:10
15
Leslie Esquivel
-
22:34
11:17
16
Lindsey King
-
22:53
11:27
17
3 Christian Brothers
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:53
107:47
21:33
10:47
65 Marie Tucker
-
19:36
9:48
8
Michelle Hufford
-
20:40
10:20
9
Meg Taylor
-
20:55
10:28
11
Monica Rocco
-
23:07
11:34
18
Kate Houston
-
23:28
11:44
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
94:24
18:53
9:26
15 Destiny Smith
Jr
18:08
9:04
1
Kelly Chuck
Jr
18:30
9:15
2
Marta Drown
Jr
18:48
9:24
3
Jeanne Beveridge
Sr
18:50
9:25
4
Kelly McWilliams
Jr
20:08
10:04
5
Raquel Valdes
Jr
20:29
10:15
6
Cara Meadows-Smith
Sr
20:33
10:16
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alondra Vazquez Sheldon 13:45.68 6:53
2 Harleen Pabla Manteca 14:17.59 7:09
3 Alexandra Hernandez Livermore 14:19.58 7:10
4 Ellen Armaur Benicia 14:25.4 7:13
5 Dana Anex Livermore 14:32.99 7:16
6 Maghan Combs Vacaville 14:37.08 7:19
7 Emily Sousa Tokay 14:40.03 7:20
8 Mary Mast Woodland 14:45.88 7:23
9 Brianna Fillpot Gregori High 14:47.75 7:24
10 Amanda Barthelmes Will C. Wood 15:04.63 7:32
11 Harjit Singh Sheldon 15:05.35 7:33
12 Kaleigh Wright Benicia 15:12.18 7:36
13 Zoe Juanitas Fr Davis High 15:13.94 7:37 1/10 2/29 10/35 Great Job! (SBP)
14 Jeanne-Marie McPherson Fr Davis High 15:16.3 7:38 2/10 3/29 4/29
15 Nora Hall Fr Davis High 15:16.69 7:38 3/10 4/29 1/26 Great Job! (SBP)
16 Nichole Williams Center 15:21.11 7:41
17 Sadie Davenport Elk Grove 15:22.84 7:41
18 Tabbi Lai Sheldon 15:25.12 7:43
19 Allie Yip Benicia 15:28.54 7:44
20 Cecilia Gutierrez Dixon 15:34 7:47
21 Suleikha Sutter Fr Davis High 15:34.53 7:47 4/10 6/29 1/21
22 Kyndall Riley Sierra 15:35.12 7:48
23 Harman Kalcut Lodi 15:35.43 7:48
24 Rebecca Cobb Lodi 15:35.92 7:48
25 Mady Hahn-smith Benicia 15:38.53 7:49
26 Jasmine Loyola Tokay 15:43.56 7:52
27 Theresa Mall Tokay 15:47.63 7:54
28 Siena Cox So Davis High 15:50.14 7:55 5/10 8/29 1/15 20:48
(4:58)
20:48
(4:58)
20:48
(4:58)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Ashley Warren Sheldon 15:52.33 7:56
30 Claudia Aguilar Manteca 15:53.93 7:57
31 Hannah Leyva So Davis High 15:55.47 7:58 6/10 9/29 1/12 16:21
(0:26)
16:21
(0:26)
16:21
(0:26)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Zoe Bumgarner Benicia 15:58 7:59
33 Makenzie Alspaw Rodriguez 15:59.06 8:00
34 Earthaleana Garrett Valley 16:00.77 8:00
35 Dilara Tezcan So Davis High 16:09.27 8:05 7/10 10/29 1/11 Great Job! (SBP)
36 Alli Jacobs Victory Christian 16:10.11 8:05
37 Silena Palozzola Woodland 16:10.39 8:05
38 Kat Tinder Will C. Wood 16:10.78 8:05
39 Kyrstin Riley Sierra 16:13.31 8:07
40 Cierra Passey Lodi 16:24.32 8:12
41 Barbara Rameriz McClatchy 16:26.81 8:13
42 Sophia Fuller Lodi 16:32.93 8:16
43 Noelle Sanders Gregori High 16:37.64 8:19
44 Emily Jumper Franklin (Eg) 16:38.53 8:19
45 Marcelina Hill Tokay 16:39.7 8:20
46 Jessica Jauregui Vacaville 16:45.71 8:23
47 Emily Ballerini Vacaville 16:49.41 8:25
48 Briana Hendricks Sheldon 16:53.98 8:27
49 Rebecca Trujillo Union Mine 16:54.33 8:27
50 Alicia Pacheco Lodi 16:57.69 8:29
51 Selena Delgado Tokay 16:58.74 8:29
52 Bridget Bloesch Vacaville 16:59.1 8:30
53 Fiona Gregg Livermore 17:00.67 8:30
54 Katherine Louie McClatchy 17:03.39 8:32
55 Sophia Barragan Manteca 17:04.45 8:32
56 Rachael Mclaughlin Liberty Ranch 17:05.26 8:33
57 Melanie Reynoso Ripon 17:05.53 8:33
58 Angelica Mann Gregori High 17:05.82 8:33
59 Adriana Perez American Canyon 17:06.11 8:33
60 Rayna Damacion Rodriguez 17:06.52 8:33
61 Lizzie Robinson McClatchy 17:09.17 8:35
62 Sivanna Love River City 17:09.9 8:35
63 Meraizza Gutierrez Dixon 17:11.55 8:36
64 Kaitlyn Cheung Franklin (Eg) 17:12.84 8:36
65 Jessie Gallagher McClatchy 17:14.04 8:37
66 Jady Hong Pleasant Grove 17:15.65 8:38
67 Erin Donovan Christian Brothers 17:21.38 8:41
68 Angelina Rios Franklin (Eg) 17:23.61 8:42
69 Leslie Gutierrez Armijo 17:24.97 8:42
70 Michayla Mcroy Ripon 17:27.73 8:44
71 Kristen Freudenberger Laguna Creek 17:29.62 8:45
72 Natalie Griffen Sierra 17:38.4 8:49
73 Sydney Means Tokay 17:40.87 8:50
74 Allie Krohn Vacaville 17:42.63 8:51
75 Jessica Garrett Valley 17:44.66 8:52
76 Iris Fan Christian Brothers 17:45.97 8:53
77 Teresa Fernandez River City 17:46.96 8:53
78 Samantha Brooks Ripon 17:49.23 8:55
79 Caroline Newell Armijo 17:49.53 8:55
80 Emily Coleman Franklin (Eg) 17:54.85 8:57
81 Morgan Svensson Union Mine 17:56.54 8:58
82 Holly Harvey Victory Christian 17:58.58 8:59
83 Juanita Garcia Lodi 17:59.88 9:00
84 Vivian Connolly Livermore 18:03.66 9:02
85 Kellie Cutsinger Vanden 18:08.49 9:04
86 Ashlie Chavez-ochoa Lodi 18:09.39 9:05
87 Elizabeth Ma Sierra 18:10.22 9:05
88 Madison Start McClatchy 18:10.57 9:05
89 Sharon Dong Franklin (Eg) 18:11.13 9:06
90 Bekah Thompson Ripon 18:12.03 9:06
91 Evelyn Sommerfield Manteca 18:18.92 9:09
92 Hannah Lorico Hertz Fr Davis High 18:23.4 9:12 8/10 19/29 1/8
93 A'kia Roland Gregori High 18:24.94 9:12
94 Lindsey Kikumoto Laguna Creek 18:26.45 9:13
95 Desirey Ormonde Ripon 18:27.83 9:14
96 Jordan Caldwell Union Mine 18:29.41 9:15
97 Zaidee Shaw Elk Grove 18:30.94 9:15
98 Blake Lamoreaux Manteca 18:31.39 9:16
99 Catherine Mullenmeister Vanden 18:32.48 9:16
100 Katie Thalhammer Christian Brothers 18:33.49 9:17
101 Lydia Sterling Christian Brothers 18:34.08 9:17
102 Claudia Aguilar Mission 18:38.53 9:19
103 Maria Munoz Tokay 18:38.81 9:19
104 Alicia Broadstock Ripon 18:40.45 9:20
105 Emma Welborn Victory Christian 18:42.59 9:21
106 Mary Novak Victory Christian 18:42.99 9:21
107 Madelein Calderon Mission 18:43.96 9:22
108 Katherine Deosuna Vanden 18:46.03 9:23
109 Preya Patel Franklin (Eg) 18:57.99 9:29
110 Austyn Najera Livermore 19:02.07 9:31
111 Jordan Thompson Vacaville 19:03.75 9:32
112 Poonam Dehal Manteca 19:05.46 9:33
113 Marjani Fairchild McClatchy 19:09.88 9:35
114 Makayla Morgan Bear River 19:10.79 9:35
115 Jessica Valenzuela Laguna Creek 19:11.42 9:36
116 Lauren Devera Christian Brothers 19:12.11 9:36
117 Sarah Elliott Vanden 19:12.54 9:36
118 Danielle Hall Ripon 19:13.26 9:37
119 Isabel Castro Tokay 19:18.64 9:39
120 Anroop Atwal Laguna Creek 19:20.57 9:40
121 Kiya Rutherford Benicia 19:21.84 9:41
122 Valeria Jaramillo Ripon 19:32.81 9:46
123 Miranda Love River City 19:35.69 9:48
124 Arianna Hernandez Ripon 19:37.32 9:49
125 Victoria Cabello Ripon 19:38.26 9:49
126 Raven Robles River City 19:40.87 9:50
127 Vanessa Villanueva Tokay 19:42.03 9:51
128 Mari Champaign Lodi 19:43.69 9:52
129 Sierra Ortiz River City 19:44.59 9:52
130 Sarah Carroll Benicia 19:47.67 9:54
131 Rheanna Patton Tokay 19:53.06 9:57
132 Maddison Flanders Ripon 20:02.21 10:01
133 Amanda Chevalier Armijo 20:04.18 10:02
134 Jemmi Weaver-quenga Franklin (Eg) 20:07.34 10:04
135 Erica Hansen McClatchy 20:08.87 10:04
136 Bonita Medina Stagg 20:10.94 10:05
137 Dandrea Lane Dixon 20:11.63 10:06
138 Anastasia Anderson McClatchy 20:12.08 10:06
139 Ella Gallawa So Davis High 20:12.56 10:06 9/10 24/29 3/7 Great Job! (SBP)
140 Laura Sotelo Christian Brothers 20:14.84 10:07
141 Hannah Hobbs Vacaville 20:23.53 10:12
142 Amandip Singh Ripon 20:25.29 10:13
143 Chienne Vang Valley 20:35.82 10:18
144 Athena Buchta Gregori High 20:37.01 10:19
145 Lexi Bailey Lodi 20:40.69 10:20
146 Jacqueline Carmona Ripon 20:48.88 10:24
147 Leanna Rains River City 20:54.66 10:27
148 Olinda Juarez Mission 21:02.69 10:31
149 Sujenna Griner Vacaville 21:06.3 10:33
150 Alexis Renteria Liberty Ranch 21:10.66 10:35
151 Kaelea Lucus Manteca 21:22.76 10:41
152 Mary Kingsbury Dixon 21:24.97 10:42
153 Zaire Davis Ripon 21:27.18 10:44
154 Marie Metcalf Lodi 21:32.7 10:46
155 Abigail Fischel Victory Christian 21:35.89 10:48
156 Shari Ranasinghe Christian Brothers 21:37.48 10:49
157 Jasmine Shah Liberty Ranch 21:43.95 10:52
158 Phoebe Gezahegan Freedom 21:56.43 10:58
159 Courtney Mathews Vacaville 22:01.44 11:01
160 Madeline Keasling Manteca 22:03.11 11:02
161 Clarissa Franke Fr Davis High 22:11.45 11:06 10/10 29/29 4/5 Great Job! (SBP)
162 Gagandip Singh Ripon 22:12.93 11:06
163 Tasia Bernal mancilla Pioneer 22:18.87 11:09
164 Ka Moua Valley 22:19.45 11:10
165 Dahlia Margate American Canyon 22:28.16 11:14
166 Elizabeth Dewey Christian Brothers 22:46.8 11:23
167 Gabriela Paschal Vacaville 23:08.55 11:34
168 Lianna Anderson Sheldon 23:09.36 11:35
169 Crystal Franco Rodriguez 23:10.72 11:35
170 Suzanne Swanson Christian Brothers 23:23 11:42
171 Alexandra Rodriguez River City 23:37.47 11:49
172 Sarai Elias Manteca 23:41.16 11:51
173 Mandy Jackson Lodi 24:20.25 12:10
174 Jessica Chel Mission 26:02.5 13:01
175 Veronica Viramontes Lodi 26:10.59 13:05
176 Rhiannon Kirwin Woodland 28:50.05 14:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
8-4-3-3-1
Gap: 0:36
77:12
15:26
7:43
74 Zoe Juanitas
Fr
15:14
7:37
11
Jeanne-Marie McPherson
Fr
15:16
7:38
12
Nora Hall
Fr
15:17
7:38
13
Suleikha Sutter
Fr
15:35
7:47
16
Siena Cox
So
15:50
7:55
22
Hannah Leyva
So
15:55
7:58
25
Dilara Tezcan
So
16:09
8:05
27
1 Benicia
4-3-2-2-1
Gap: 1:33
76:43
15:21
7:40
74 Ellen Armaur
-
14:25
7:13
4
Kaleigh Wright
-
15:12
7:36
10
Allie Yip
-
15:29
7:44
15
Mady Hahn-smith
-
15:39
7:49
19
Zoe Bumgarner
-
15:58
7:59
26
Kiya Rutherford
-
19:22
9:41
83
Sarah Carroll
-
19:48
9:54
87
3 Sheldon
1-2-1-1-3
Gap: 3:08
77:02
15:24
7:42
84 Alondra Vazquez
-
13:46
6:53
1
Harjit Singh
-
15:05
7:33
9
Tabbi Lai
-
15:25
7:43
14
Ashley Warren
-
15:52
7:56
23
Briana Hendricks
-
16:54
8:27
37
Lianna Anderson
-
23:09
11:35
97




4 Tokay
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 2:19
79:50
15:58
7:59
121 Emily Sousa
-
14:40
7:20
7
Jasmine Loyola
-
15:44
7:52
20
Theresa Mall
-
15:48
7:54
21
Marcelina Hill
-
16:40
8:20
34
Selena Delgado
-
16:59
8:29
39
Sydney Means
-
17:41
8:50
53
Maria Munoz
-
18:39
9:19
72
5 Lodi
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:22
81:06
16:13
8:07
133 Harman Kalcut
-
15:35
7:48
17
Rebecca Cobb
-
15:36
7:48
18
Cierra Passey
-
16:24
8:12
29
Sophia Fuller
-
16:33
8:16
31
Alicia Pacheco
-
16:58
8:29
38
Juanita Garcia
-
18:00
9:00
60
Ashlie Chavez-ochoa
-
18:09
9:05
62
6 Vacaville
5-9-8-7-6
Gap: 3:06
82:54
16:35
8:17
171 Maghan Combs
-
14:37
7:19
6
Jessica Jauregui
-
16:46
8:23
35
Emily Ballerini
-
16:49
8:25
36
Bridget Bloesch
-
16:59
8:30
40
Allie Krohn
-
17:43
8:51
54
Jordan Thompson
-
19:04
9:32
78
Hannah Hobbs
-
20:24
10:12
91
7 Livermore
3-1-5-6-7
Gap: 4:42
82:59
16:36
8:18
187 Alexandra Hernandez
-
14:20
7:10
3
Dana Anex
-
14:33
7:16
5
Fiona Gregg
-
17:01
8:30
41
Vivian Connolly
-
18:04
9:02
61
Austyn Najera
-
19:02
9:31
77








8 Manteca
2-5-7-8-8
Gap: 4:14
84:06
16:49
8:25
204 Harleen Pabla
-
14:18
7:09
2
Claudia Aguilar
-
15:54
7:57
24
Sophia Barragan
-
17:04
8:32
43
Evelyn Sommerfield
-
18:19
9:09
66
Blake Lamoreaux
-
18:31
9:16
69
Poonam Dehal
-
19:05
9:33
79
Kaelea Lucus
-
21:23
10:41
94
9 McClatchy
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:44
86:04
17:13
8:36
230 Barbara Rameriz
-
16:27
8:13
30
Katherine Louie
-
17:03
8:32
42
Lizzie Robinson
-
17:09
8:35
46
Jessie Gallagher
-
17:14
8:37
49
Madison Start
-
18:11
9:05
63
Marjani Fairchild
-
19:10
9:35
80
Erica Hansen
-
20:09
10:04
89
10 Gregori High
7-8-9-9-10
Gap: 5:49
87:33
17:31
8:45
244 Brianna Fillpot
-
14:48
7:24
8
Noelle Sanders
-
16:38
8:19
32
Angelica Mann
-
17:06
8:33
45
A'kia Roland
-
18:25
9:12
67
Athena Buchta
-
20:37
10:19
92








11 Franklin (Eg)
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:33
87:21
17:28
8:44
254 Emily Jumper
-
16:39
8:19
33
Kaitlyn Cheung
-
17:13
8:36
48
Angelina Rios
-
17:24
8:42
51
Emily Coleman
-
17:55
8:57
58
Sharon Dong
-
18:11
9:06
64
Preya Patel
-
18:58
9:29
76
Jemmi Weaver-quenga
-
20:07
10:04
88
12 Ripon
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:22
89:02
17:48
8:54
286 Melanie Reynoso
-
17:06
8:33
44
Michayla Mcroy
-
17:28
8:44
52
Samantha Brooks
-
17:49
8:55
57
Bekah Thompson
-
18:12
9:06
65
Desirey Ormonde
-
18:28
9:14
68
Alicia Broadstock
-
18:40
9:20
73
Danielle Hall
-
19:13
9:37
82
13 Christian Brothers
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:51
91:27
18:17
9:09
327 Erin Donovan
-
17:21
8:41
50
Iris Fan
-
17:46
8:53
55
Katie Thalhammer
-
18:33
9:17
70
Lydia Sterling
-
18:34
9:17
71
Lauren Devera
-
19:12
9:36
81
Laura Sotelo
-
20:15
10:07
90
Shari Ranasinghe
-
21:37
10:49
96
14 Victory Christian
10-12-13-13-14
Gap: 5:26
93:10
18:38
9:19
331 Alli Jacobs
-
16:10
8:05
28
Holly Harvey
-
17:59
8:59
59
Emma Welborn
-
18:43
9:21
74
Mary Novak
-
18:43
9:21
75
Abigail Fischel
-
21:36
10:48
95








15 River City
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:35
93:58
18:48
9:24
358 Sivanna Love
-
17:10
8:35
47
Teresa Fernandez
-
17:47
8:53
56
Miranda Love
-
19:36
9:48
84
Raven Robles
-
19:41
9:50
85
Sierra Ortiz
-
19:45
9:52
86
Leanna Rains
-
20:55
10:27
93
Alexandra Rodriguez
-
23:37
11:49
98
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tokay
2-3-2-2-1
Gap: 2:12
95:13
19:03
9:31
53 Sydney Means
-
17:41
8:50
3
Maria Munoz
-
18:39
9:19
7
Isabel Castro
-
19:19
9:39
11
Vanessa Villanueva
-
19:42
9:51
15
Rheanna Patton
-
19:53
9:57
17








2 Davis High
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 6:16
92:52
18:34
9:17
54 Hannah Leyva
So
15:55
7:58
1
Dilara Tezcan
So
16:09
8:05
2
Hannah Lorico Hertz
Fr
18:23
9:12
6
Ella Gallawa
So
20:13
10:06
19
Clarissa Franke
Fr
22:11
11:06
26








3 Ripon
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:58
96:42
19:20
9:40
57 Alicia Broadstock
-
18:40
9:20
8
Danielle Hall
-
19:13
9:37
10
Valeria Jaramillo
-
19:33
9:46
12
Arianna Hernandez
-
19:37
9:49
13
Victoria Cabello
-
19:38
9:49
14
Maddison Flanders
-
20:02
10:01
18
Amandip Singh
-
20:25
10:13
21
4 Lodi
3-2-3-4-4
Gap: 3:33
98:06
19:37
9:49
71 Juanita Garcia
-
18:00
9:00
4
Ashlie Chavez-ochoa
-
18:09
9:05
5
Mari Champaign
-
19:44
9:52
16
Lexi Bailey
-
20:41
10:20
22
Marie Metcalf
-
21:33
10:46
24
Mandy Jackson
-
24:20
12:10
28
Veronica Viramontes
-
26:11
13:05
29
5 Vacaville
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:05
105:44
21:09
10:34
104 Jordan Thompson
-
19:04
9:32
9
Hannah Hobbs
-
20:24
10:12
20
Sujenna Griner
-
21:06
10:33
23
Courtney Mathews
-
22:01
11:01
25
Gabriela Paschal
-
23:09
11:34
27








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.