Davis High Results from the Bella Vista Bronco Invite at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/15/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arzaluz, Jose Jr V 21:19.58 7:01 3.04 163/198 4/4 5/8 24/27
Barnes, Emmett Fr Fr 15:21.16 7:19 2.1 85/117 10/13 18/24 2/3
Baxter, Tim Fr Fr 12:46.74 6:05 2.1 9/117 3/13 7/24 2/17 Great Job! (SBP)
Britton, John So So 12:32.08 5:58 2.1 18/122 3/11 4/24 2/19 14:10
(1:38,11.5)
13:35
(1:03,7.7)
13:35
(1:03,7.7)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Choi, Victor So So 14:03.86 6:42 2.1 70/122 7/11 14/24 3/6 13:56 14:26
(0:22,2.6)
13:56 Great Job! (LR)
Clarke, Mario Fr Fr 17:35.48 8:23 2.1 107/117 13/13 24/24 1/1
Croft, Andrew Sr V 17:33.24 5:46 3.04 19/198 1/4 1/8 13/32 18:00
(0:27,2.5)
17:55
(0:22,2.0)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
Croft, Blake Fr Fr 11:53.44 5:40 2.1 1/117 1/13 1/24 1/25 Great Job! (SBP)
de Ropp, Nathan So So 15:31.34 7:23 2.1 104/122 9/11 19/24 3/3 14:36 14:36 14:36
Duplantier, David Jr JV 21:00.59 6:55 3.04 41/142 1/4 4/8 16/28
Gonzalez, Daniel Sr V 17:42.43 5:49 3.04 28/198 2/4 2/8 8/28 17:20 17:20
Greve, Gunnar So So 17:07.8 8:09 2.1 114/122 11/11 23/24 3/3
Halsted, Torin Fr Fr 13:23.28 6:23 2.1 26/117 7/13 11/24 1/6
Harris, Charlie Fr Fr 13:13.61 6:18 2.1 20/117 6/13 10/24 1/7
Henry, Noah Sr JV 22:26.18 7:23 3.04 80/142 2/4 6/8 19/25 20:57 20:57
Krovetz, Avery So So 13:41.33 6:31 2.1 54/122 6/11 13/24 3/9
Laca, Jasper So So 12:11.22 5:48 2.1 3/122 1/11 2/24 3/22 13:44
(1:32,11.2)
13:24
(1:13,9.1)
13:24
(1:13,9.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Leady, Andrew So So 14:07.6 6:44 2.1 73/122 8/11 15/24 3/4 Great Job! (SBP)
Leck, Arthur Jr JV 23:23.02 7:42 3.04 102/142 3/4 7/8 18/20
Leyva, Nathan Fr Fr 12:50.17 6:07 2.1 10/117 4/13 8/24 1/15 Great Job! (SBP)
Long, Eugene Fr Fr 17:07.2 8:09 2.1 104/117 12/13 22/24 2/2
Lopez-Ambriz, Alex Jr JV 25:12.98 8:18 3.04 122/142 4/4 8/8 16/17
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Fr Fr 16:40.23 7:56 2.1 100/117 11/13 21/24 2/2
Mayr, Matthew So So 12:29.51 5:57 2.1 15/122 2/11 3/24 7/19 13:28
(0:59,7.2)
13:07
(0:37,4.8)
13:07
(0:37,4.8)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
McCarty, Cameron So So 13:38.5 6:30 2.1 51/122 5/11 12/24 5/14
Moffatt, Zachary Fr Fr 14:56.89 7:07 2.1 72/117 9/13 17/24 2/3
Monges, Gavin So So 12:46.23 6:05 2.1 22/122 4/11 6/24 2/17 Great Job! (SBP)
Salcedo, Ben Fr Fr 12:40.33 6:02 2.1 6/117 2/13 5/24 2/20 Great Job! (SBP)
Tanner, Kian Fr Fr 14:23.34 6:51 2.1 61/117 8/13 16/24 2/4
Tsang, Daniel So So 15:54.98 7:35 2.1 106/122 10/11 20/24 3/3
Wilson, Mikkel Fr Fr 12:55.13 6:09 2.1 12/117 5/13 9/24 1/12 Great Job! (SBP)
Young, William Sr V 18:41.96 6:09 3.04 74/198 3/4 3/8 13/27 17:19 17:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/14 63:38
1:27
2.1 6:04 5:48 6:30 101 5:59 66:54
(3:16,4.9)
58:51 58:51 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Jasper Laca (3), Matthew Mayr (15), John Britton (18), Gavin Monges (21), Cameron McCarty (44)
So 2nd 5 3/3 73:19
2:14
2.1 6:59 6:31 7:35 63 6:32 72:42 72:42 71:50 Avery Krovetz (6), Victor Choi (9), Andrew Leady (11), Nathan de Ropp (18), Daniel Tsang (19)
Fr 1st 5 1/12 63:06
1:02
2.1 6:01 5:40 6:09 35 6:01 67:09
(4:03,6.0)
65:29
(2:23,3.6)
59:31 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Blake Croft (1), Ben Salcedo (6), Tim Baxter (8), Nathan Leyva (9), Mikkel Wilson (11)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 71:18
2:08
2.1 6:47 6:18 7:19 35 6:38 72:30
(1:12,1.7)
72:30
(1:12,1.7)
72:30
(1:12,1.7%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Charlie Harris (1), Torin Halsted (2), Kian Tanner (7), Zachary Moffatt (12), Emmett Barnes (13)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jordan Cardenas Jr Reno 16:14.35 5:21
2 Rex Nowak Sr Reno 16:35.44 5:27
3 Cody Kinsman Sr Clovis North 16:40.36 5:29
4 Riley Ruppenthal Sr Ponderosa 16:51.53 5:33
5 William Reyes Sr Monterey Trail 16:52.72 5:33
6 Connor Nolen So Clovis North 16:58.47 5:35
7 Swarnjit Boyal Jr River Valley 17:01.29 5:36
8 Miguel Aceves Sr Florin 17:07.68 5:38
9 Ricardo Jazo Jr Clovis North 17:10.23 5:39
10 Dominic Castro-wehr Sr Nevada Union 17:14.31 5:40
11 Noah Heese Jr Modesto 17:17.14 5:41
12 David French Jr Nevada Union 17:17.48 5:41
13 Kevin Lozoya Jr Antelope 17:17.88 5:41
14 Angelo Magliola Sr Bella Vista 17:18.82 5:42
15 James Connelly Sr Lincoln (s) 17:24.6 5:44
16 Maxwell Little So Lincoln (s) 17:27.39 5:45
17 Ronnie Rosal So Lincoln (s) 17:28.15 5:45
18 Chris Goode Jr Jesuit 17:31.18 5:46
19 Andrew Croft Sr Davis High 17:33.24 5:46 1/4 1/8 13/32 18:00
(0:27)
17:55
(0:22)
Great Job! (LR, PR)
20 Ryan Vance So Clovis North 17:35.94 5:47
21 Alex Glaeser Sr Franklin (EG) 17:37.04 5:48
22 Carlos Cruz So McClatchy 17:37.49 5:48
23 Kyle Sanborn Sr Jesuit 17:38.6 5:48
24 Eric Ragland Jr Jesuit 17:39.06 5:48
25 Zach Ramos-taylor Sr McClatchy 17:39.74 5:49
26 Myles Delgado Fr Clovis North 17:40.92 5:49
27 David Silvert Sr Bella Vista 17:41.98 5:49
28 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Davis High 17:42.43 5:49 2/4 2/8 8/28 17:20 17:20
29 Rk Gallagher Sr McClatchy 17:43.02 5:50
30 Johnny Nilsen Sr Lincoln (s) 17:46.7 5:51
31 Cooper Gill Jr Lincoln (s) 17:49.5 5:52
32 Sebastian Mercado Sr McClatchy 17:50.66 5:52
33 Alex Macchietto Sr Rocklin 17:51.16 5:52
34 Caton Avilla Jr Pleasant Grove 17:52.87 5:53
35 Greg Waters Sr Pleasant Grove 17:53.34 5:53
36 Matthew Schneider Sr Reno 17:55.96 5:54
37 Josh Bolier So Ponderosa 17:56.67 5:54
38 Garrett Migliozzi So Nevada Union 17:58.41 5:55
39 Scott Yip Jr Benicia 18:02.15 5:56
40 Matt Coss So Bella Vista 18:02.72 5:56
41 Ryan Jones Sr Rocklin 18:07.52 5:58
42 Tristyn Martin So Jesuit 18:08.87 5:58
43 Kael Newton Jr Nevada Union 18:10.11 5:59
44 George Miao So Rocklin 18:11.1 5:59
45 Peter Roediger Sr Nevada Union 18:14.02 6:00
46 Bryan Foronda So Lincoln (s) 18:16.44 6:01
47 Adrian Coleman Jr Benicia 18:16.86 6:01
48 Ramiro Valtierra Sr Grace Davis 18:17.47 6:01
49 Sam Stoll Jr Jesuit 18:18.39 6:01
50 Carlos Ortiz Sr Florin 18:18.93 6:01
51 Tj Holloway So Ponderosa 18:19.65 6:02
52 Marcus Nunley So Ponderosa 18:20.26 6:02
53 Nicholas Prete Jr Ponderosa 18:21.21 6:02
54 Andrew Brown So Jesuit 18:22.3 6:03
55 Kyle Andersen Sr Armijo 18:23.04 6:03
56 Mason Osgood Jr Reno 18:24.24 6:03
57 Adam Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 18:25.03 6:03
58 Parker Scanlon Sr Nevada Union 18:25.7 6:04
59 Hunter Ramos Sr Franklin (EG) 18:27.59 6:04
60 David Lennon So Clovis North 18:29.52 6:05
61 Ravi Sharma Sr Rocklin 18:30.75 6:05
62 Spencer Cudworth So Pleasant Grove 18:31.23 6:06
63 David Streeter Sr River Valley 18:31.56 6:06
64 Arthur Cooper Sr Franklin (EG) 18:31.92 6:06
65 Daniel Castillo Sr Stagg 18:32.53 6:06
66 Luke Gary Sr Jesuit 18:33.07 6:06
67 Andrew Osgood Jr Downey 18:33.4 6:06
68 Oscar Moreno Sr Antelope 18:34.99 6:07
69 Ryan Mccormick Sr Rocklin 18:35.38 6:07
70 Tho Dinh Jr Monterey Trail 18:35.88 6:07
71 Leo Antolin Jr Monterey Trail 18:39.04 6:08
72 Edward Rickford Sr Franklin (EG) 18:40.42 6:09
73 Danahel Carbajal Fr Clovis North 18:41.47 6:09
74 William Young Sr Davis High 18:41.96 6:09 3/4 3/8 13/27 17:19 17:19
75 Paul Sison Jr Stagg 18:43.22 6:09
76 Javier Lopez So Rocklin 18:45 6:10
77 Aj Ulan Sr McClatchy 18:49.4 6:12
78 Clark Lee Skinner Fr Ponderosa 18:52.89 6:13
79 Dylan Garbutt Jr Kennedy 18:55.77 6:14
80 Nick Strohl So Benicia 18:58.96 6:15
81 Robert Sekerak Jr Nevada Union 18:59.73 6:15
82 Ricardo Escobar So Vacaville 19:03.61 6:16
83 Chris Medina Sr Jesuit 19:05.55 6:17
84 Jackson Mcnutt Jr Benicia 19:07.68 6:18
85 Adam Prekeges Jr Rocklin 19:09.41 6:18
86 Joe Mendenhall Jr Vacaville 19:11.07 6:19
87 Zachary Groves Jr Franklin (EG) 19:12.22 6:19
88 Jacob Clayton Jr River Valley 19:13.18 6:19
89 Arvin Chand Jr Florin 19:13.48 6:19
90 Arturo Sotomayor Fr Roseville 19:13.89 6:20
91 Logan Stahl Jr Roseville 19:16 6:20
92 Andrew Do Jr Monterey Trail 19:16.41 6:20
93 Shahriyar Jahanbakhsh Sr Rocklin 19:18.18 6:21
94 Armahn Soltani-ghasemi Sr Reno 19:21.41 6:22
95 Charles Hedin So Ponderosa 19:22.52 6:22
96 Johnathon Pablo Sr Enochs 19:23.57 6:23
97 Tanner Misono Jr Jesuit 19:25.12 6:23
98 Austin Hangebrauck Jr Ponderosa 19:27.38 6:24
99 Amrit Boyal So River Valley 19:29.12 6:25
100 Brandon Yee Jr McClatchy 19:29.5 6:25
101 Noah Chavez Sr Bella Vista 19:29.84 6:25
102 Flavio Medrano Jr Jesuit 19:33.14 6:26
103 Marc Echon Sr Florin 19:34.33 6:26
104 Robert Cherry Jr Modesto 19:35.76 6:27
105 Brian Vest So Pleasant Grove 19:37.26 6:27
106 Ron Salvanera So McQueen 19:39.28 6:28
107 Brian Clegg Sr Rocklin 19:39.64 6:28
108 Guadalupe Torres Jr Downey 19:40.78 6:28
109 William Ferris Jr Kennedy 19:41.05 6:29
110 Holden Smith Sr Bella Vista 19:41.34 6:29
111 Douglas Yan Sr McQueen 19:44.46 6:30
112 Matthew Pimentel Sr Kennedy 19:45.26 6:30
113 Shahrukh Anwer Jr River Valley 19:46.4 6:30
114 Donovan Davis Jr Modesto 19:48.93 6:31
115 Travis Tapay Sr Vacaville 19:51.21 6:32
116 Salvatore Angrisani Jr Kennedy 19:53.9 6:33
117 Mark Nelson Sr McQueen 19:54.68 6:33
118 Nicholas Navasero Sr Roseville 19:57.43 6:34
119 Jack Mokler Jr Reno 19:58.63 6:34
120 Eddie Schmidt Sr Pleasant Grove 20:02.04 6:35
121 Patrick Tze Sr Franklin (EG) 20:03.2 6:36
122 Mikey George Sr Whittell 20:03.96 6:36
123 Miguel Mejia Jr River City 20:06.97 6:37
124 Sean Ortiz Sr Vacaville 20:07.46 6:37
125 Danny Mauricio So Downey 20:08.25 6:37
126 Juan Sanchez Sr Modesto 20:08.58 6:38
127 Trevor Theobald Sr Benicia 20:12.27 6:39
128 Alex Chen Jr Monterey Trail 20:13.63 6:39
129 Paul Wilkerson Jr Reno 20:13.88 6:39
130 Charlie Borsos Sr McClatchy 20:18.54 6:41
131 Justin Vong So Monterey Trail 20:19.4 6:41
132 Chatardeep Mand Sr Grace Davis 20:20.2 6:41
133 Quinn Campbell Sr Reno 20:20.49 6:41
134 Miguel Robledo Jr Modesto 20:20.83 6:42
135 Jefferson Barstad Jr Pleasant Grove 20:22.22 6:42
136 Hakeem Mohamed Jr Franklin (EG) 20:23.38 6:42
137 Ben Beckwith Jr Roseville 20:27.58 6:44
138 Erik Markowski Sr Vacaville 20:27.93 6:44
139 Alek Pedron Jr Modesto 20:28.56 6:44
140 Jonathan Cluff Jr Rocklin 20:31.44 6:45
141 Devin Burnett Fr Stagg 20:34.08 6:46
142 Michael Moere So River City 20:34.9 6:46
143 Salmaan Noorani Sr Ponderosa 20:35.33 6:46
144 Jordan Harris Sr McQueen 20:35.61 6:46
145 Ryan Larson Sr Bella Vista 20:36.03 6:47
146 Corbin Poynter Jr Pleasant Grove 20:36.81 6:47
147 Najee Benafghoul Jr River City 20:38.21 6:47
148 Pierson Devers Jr Downey 20:40.08 6:48
149 Kenji Soares Sr Downey 20:41.77 6:48
150 Alexander Rebultan So Stagg 20:42.69 6:49
151 Nate Depaoli Sr McQueen 20:45.04 6:50
152 Michael Cervantes Jr McQueen 20:45.5 6:50
153 Walter Weisberg So McQueen 20:47.02 6:50
154 Neel Mehta Jr River Valley 20:48.63 6:51
155 Justin Goering Fr Downey 20:54.96 6:53
156 Kai Hinton Sr River City 20:59.52 6:54
157 Giovanni Corralejo Sr River City 21:01.26 6:55
158 Lucas Brandt Jr Stagg 21:09.11 6:57
159 Jasdeep Uppal Jr Monterey Trail 21:11.32 6:58
160 Ryan Mclaughlin So Stagg 21:13.22 6:59
161 Sameh Hernandez Sr Florin 21:14.57 6:59
162 Philippe Garcia Sr Benicia 21:15.81 7:00
163 Jose Arzaluz Jr Davis High 21:19.58 7:01 4/4 5/8 24/27
164 Andres Quijas Jr River Valley 21:24.38 7:02
165 Zach Welch Sr Whittell 21:27.94 7:04
166 Anthony Sorbera Jr Tokay 21:31.33 7:05
167 Nick Jones Sr Beyer 21:34.36 7:06
168 Trenton Poynter Jr Pleasant Grove 21:35.65 7:06
169 Michael Scholz Sr Antelope 21:36.59 7:07
170 Joseph Schiele Jr Monterey Trail 21:38.79 7:07
171 Edwin Toro Jr Grace Davis 21:49 7:11
172 Xavier Bradley Sr Vacaville 21:53.42 7:12
173 Alex Xu So Florin 22:03.39 7:15
174 Joshua Michael Jr Oak Ridge 22:13.06 7:19
175 Maxamillian Uson Jr Armijo 22:13.4 7:19
176 Devaugn Ogles Jr Kennedy 22:15.88 7:19
177 Garrett Rucker Sr McQueen 22:27.7 7:23
178 Emanual Garibay Jr Downey 22:28 7:23
179 Eric Sandness Sr Antelope 22:38.53 7:27
180 Gustavo Deleon Sr Monterey Trail 22:41.36 7:28
181 Aaron Ogata Jr Kennedy 22:47.58 7:30
182 Christian Boehle-silva Sr Roseville 22:51.72 7:31
183 Matthew Modin Sr Vacaville 22:54.07 7:32
184 Josh Welch Jr Whittell 23:16.08 7:39
185 Mel Sancada Sr Vacaville 23:17.46 7:40
186 Chris Baron Sr Antelope 23:25.03 7:42
187 David Yang Jr Vacaville 23:38.54 7:47
188 Alex Dunn Sr Grace Davis 23:49.56 7:50
189 Avery Laub Jr Whittell 23:59.01 7:53
190 Travis Hisken Sr Whittell 23:59.29 7:53
191 Reid Lepera Jr Vacaville 24:00.08 7:54
192 Austin Finerty Jr Roseville 24:15.93 7:59
193 Jorge Arroyo Sr River Valley 24:31.14 8:04
194 Janik John Jr Antelope 24:31.77 8:04
195 Andrew Leung Jr Kennedy 24:31.96 8:04
196 Ramiro Ramirez Jr Stagg 24:47.98 8:09
197 Edgar Ramirez Sr River Valley 26:37.74 8:46
198 Kyle Abdelnour Jr Kennedy 27:00 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Malone So Jesuit 12:06.97 5:46
2 Jeffrey Rutledge Fr McClatchy 12:10.97 5:48
3 Jasper Laca So Davis High 12:11.22 5:48 1/11 2/24 3/22 13:44
(1:32)
13:24
(1:13)
13:24
(1:13)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Phillip Kruse So Lodi 12:13.87 5:49
5 Colin Pilcher So Oak Ridge 12:18.26 5:52
6 Brandon Woods So Lodi 12:18.49 5:52
7 Sean Tennis So Lincoln (s) 12:21.11 5:53
8 Alex Hoskins So River Valley 12:23.93 5:54
9 Andre Titus So River Valley 12:24.78 5:55
10 Kaleb Hallack So Modesto 12:25.2 5:55
11 Daniel Bishop So Lincoln (s) 12:26.9 5:56
12 Von Curtis So Jesuit 12:27.15 5:56
13 Pablo Ortiz So McClatchy 12:28.09 5:56
14 Jordan Hordesky Fr Oak Ridge 12:28.58 5:56
15 Matthew Mayr So Davis High 12:29.51 5:57 2/11 3/24 7/19 13:28
(0:59)
13:07
(0:37)
13:07
(0:37)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Brett Ford Fr Oak Ridge 12:30.3 5:57
17 Jt Janecek So Oak Ridge 12:31.34 5:58
18 John Britton So Davis High 12:32.08 5:58 3/11 4/24 2/19 14:10
(1:38)
13:35
(1:03)
13:35
(1:03)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Ethan Flake So Rocklin 12:32.42 5:58
20 Tyler Smithhart So Lodi 12:39.57 6:02
21 Christopher Sommers So Jesuit 12:43.53 6:04
22 Gavin Monges So Davis High 12:46.23 6:05 4/11 6/24 2/17 Great Job! (SBP)
23 Inderpreet Singh So River Valley 12:47.15 6:05
24 Aaron Huttin So River Valley 12:51.55 6:07
25 Dylan Schatz So Tokay 12:52.41 6:08
26 Michael Mendoza So Lincoln (s) 12:54.68 6:09
27 Alex Merry Fr Oak Ridge 12:57.3 6:10
28 Sam Love So Benicia 12:58.65 6:11
29 Johnny Lam So McClatchy 12:59.6 6:11
30 Adrian Oliman So Beyer 13:01.1 6:12
31 Nielsen Guy Fr McClatchy 13:03.23 6:13
32 Curtis Yee So McClatchy 13:08.05 6:15
33 Bobby Ehman So Vacaville 13:11.77 6:17
34 Logan Dolim So Vacaville 13:13.31 6:18
35 Nathan Aragon So Nevada Union 13:15 6:19
36 Anthony Sanchez So Roseville 13:17.14 6:20
37 Nelson Lund So Bella Vista 13:18.83 6:20
38 Zac Matsumoto So Pleasant Grove 13:21.31 6:22
39 Andrew Jacobs So Benicia 13:22.1 6:22
40 David Bruce So Lincoln (s) 13:23.03 6:22
41 Tanner Leon So Jesuit 13:23.87 6:23
42 Bryan Brennan So Jesuit 13:24.84 6:23
43 Marco Andrade So Modesto 13:25.75 6:24
44 Jacob Curl So Lodi 13:26.33 6:24
45 Caleb Eddy So Jesuit 13:27.43 6:24
46 Donavan Burnett So Lincoln (s) 13:28.95 6:25
47 Cameron Potter So Roseville 13:29.58 6:26
48 Mason Wong So Lincoln (s) 13:31.57 6:26
49 Evan Stepper So Roseville 13:32.78 6:27
50 Jack Richardson So Jesuit 13:33.57 6:27
51 Cameron McCarty So Davis High 13:38.5 6:30 5/11 12/24 5/14
52 Logan Day So Jesuit 13:38.99 6:30
53 Tim Muller So Jesuit 13:41.05 6:31
54 Avery Krovetz So Davis High 13:41.33 6:31 6/11 13/24 3/9
55 Alvin Ma So Franklin (EG) 13:43.69 6:32
56 Matt Fukuhara So Kennedy 13:44.74 6:33
57 Daniel Hein So Benicia 13:45.76 6:33
58 Antonio Ingravallo So Franklin (EG) 13:48.1 6:34
59 Jarrett Maples So Roseville 13:49.43 6:35
60 Hayden Willis So Rocklin 13:50.69 6:36
61 Alex Llamas So Tokay 13:51.23 6:36
62 Vasudev Tadimeti So Modesto 13:51.57 6:36
63 Michael Hong So Kennedy 13:51.89 6:36
64 Ethan Johnson So Lincoln (s) 13:55.77 6:38
65 David Hoskins So River Valley 13:57.49 6:39
66 Miguel Murillo So Modesto 13:58.78 6:39
67 Mark Sandoval So Kennedy 13:59.26 6:40
68 Mat Johnson So Bella Vista 14:01.89 6:41
69 Nasser Saleh So Lincoln (s) 14:03.35 6:42
70 Victor Choi So Davis High 14:03.86 6:42 7/11 14/24 3/6 13:56 14:26
(0:22)
13:56 Great Job! (LR)
71 Nick Hunt So Ponderosa 14:05.07 6:42
72 Eric Ung So Lincoln (s) 14:05.8 6:43
73 Andrew Leady So Davis High 14:07.6 6:44 8/11 15/24 3/4 Great Job! (SBP)
74 Alex Johnson Fr Ponderosa 14:08.72 6:44
75 Justin Fikes So Rocklin 14:11.16 6:45
76 Drew Standriff So Jesuit 14:12.91 6:46
77 Alex Vlavianos So Tokay 14:13.46 6:46
78 Coby Fujishige So Lincoln (s) 14:14.14 6:47
79 Josh Purdue So Bella Vista 14:15.63 6:47
80 Keeghan Sweeney So Modesto 14:19.39 6:49
81 Jacob Hansen So Franklin (EG) 14:25.8 6:52
82 Kristopher Mui So Lincoln (s) 14:26.39 6:53
83 Garrett Kloth So Bella Vista 14:29.58 6:54
84 Connor Dougherty So Lincoln (s) 14:31.27 6:55
85 Christopher Augustus So Beyer 14:33.43 6:56
86 Blake Tinney Fr Ponderosa 14:35.31 6:57
87 Colin Rosenberger So Beyer 14:38.39 6:58
88 Marshall Elliott So Jesuit 14:39.06 6:59
89 Derek Jackson So Lodi 14:40.71 6:59
90 Allan Panganiban So Monterey Trail 14:41.12 7:00
91 Fernando Echeona So Jesuit 14:46.33 7:02
92 Dan Reilly So Roseville 14:46.88 7:02
93 Eric Deck So Benicia 14:58.87 7:08
94 Diego Belloso So Franklin (EG) 14:59.9 7:09
95 Hewitt Chang So Monterey Trail 15:02.31 7:10
96 Trevor Lemings So Beyer 15:04.8 7:11
97 Ethan Dodd Fr Ponderosa 15:07.4 7:12
98 Blake Schimke So Tokay 15:10.63 7:14
99 Patrick Sapunor So Jesuit 15:16.37 7:16
100 Austin Torgerson So Roseville 15:17.65 7:17
101 Jun Le So Monterey Trail 15:18.41 7:17
102 Kieran Cross So Benicia 15:19.31 7:18
103 Andrew Barnes So Lodi 15:21.64 7:19
104 Nathan de Ropp So Davis High 15:31.34 7:23 9/11 19/24 3/3 14:36 14:36 14:36
105 Andrew Kalemba So Bella Vista 15:41.99 7:29
106 Daniel Tsang So Davis High 15:54.98 7:35 10/11 20/24 3/3
107 Cooper Scheideman So Lodi 15:56.53 7:35
108 Christopher Lew So Kennedy 15:59.23 7:37
109 Gabriel Okamoto So Kennedy 16:00.68 7:37
110 Brandon Vong Fr Monterey Trail 16:04.28 7:39
111 Gilberto Deharo So Modesto 16:33.37 7:53
112 Brent Louie So Kennedy 16:45.95 7:59
113 Ramneek Bains So River Valley 16:59.89 8:06
114 Gunnar Greve So Davis High 17:07.8 8:09 11/11 23/24 3/3
115 Maxwell Hirsch So Bella Vista 17:12.07 8:11
116 Armando Villa So Lodi 17:32.75 8:21
117 Eli Payne So Roseville 17:48.29 8:29
118 Michael Robb So Kennedy 17:48.76 8:29
119 Michael Lehman So Vacaville 17:51.51 8:30
120 Muhammed Siddique So Franklin (EG) 18:05.02 8:37
121 Justin Camillo So Ponderosa 18:11.19 8:40
122 Bryan Donnelson So River City 18:11.54 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Ridge
5-7-3-1-1
Gap: 0:39
62:46
12:33
5:59
77 Colin Pilcher
So
12:18
5:52
5
Jordan Hordesky
Fr
12:29
5:56
14
Brett Ford
Fr
12:30
5:57
16
Jt Janecek
So
12:31
5:58
17
Alex Merry
Fr
12:57
6:10
25








2 McClatchy
2-3-6-6-2
Gap: 0:57
63:50
12:46
6:05
99 Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
12:11
5:48
2
Pablo Ortiz
So
12:28
5:56
13
Johnny Lam
So
13:00
6:11
27
Nielsen Guy
Fr
13:03
6:13
28
Curtis Yee
So
13:08
6:15
29








3 Davis High
3-5-4-2-3
Gap: 1:27
63:38
12:44
6:04
101 Jasper Laca
So
12:11
5:48
3
Matthew Mayr
So
12:30
5:57
15
John Britton
So
12:32
5:58
18
Gavin Monges
So
12:46
6:05
21
Cameron McCarty
So
13:39
6:30
44
Avery Krovetz
So
13:41
6:31
45
Victor Choi
So
14:04
6:42
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
4 Jesuit
1-2-2-5-4
Gap: 1:18
64:06
12:49
6:06
102 Tommy Malone
So
12:07
5:46
1
Von Curtis
So
12:27
5:56
12
Christop Sommers
So
12:44
6:04
20
Tanner Leon
So
13:24
6:23
34
Bryan Brennan
So
13:25
6:23
35
Caleb Eddy
So
13:27
6:24
38
Jack Richards
So
13:34
6:27
43
5 Lincoln (s)
6-5-6-7-5
Gap: 1:08
64:35
12:55
6:09
114 Sean Tennis
So
12:21
5:53
7
Daniel Bishop
So
12:27
5:56
11
Michael Mendoza
So
12:55
6:09
24
David Bruce
So
13:23
6:22
33
Donavan Burnett
So
13:29
6:25
39
Mason Wong
So
13:32
6:26
41
Ethan Johnson
So
13:56
6:38
53
6 River Valley
7-4-5-3-6
Gap: 1:34
64:25
12:53
6:08
116 Alex Hoskins
So
12:24
5:54
8
Andre Titus
So
12:25
5:55
9
Inderpre Singh
So
12:47
6:05
22
Aaron Huttin
So
12:52
6:07
23
David Hoskins
So
13:57
6:39
54
Ramneek Bains
So
17:00
8:06
80




7 Lodi
4-1-1-4-7
Gap: 2:27
65:19
13:04
6:13
132 Phillip Kruse
So
12:14
5:49
4
Brandon Woods
So
12:18
5:52
6
Tyler Smithhar
So
12:40
6:02
19
Jacob Curl
So
13:26
6:24
37
Derek Jackson
So
14:41
6:59
66
Andrew Barnes
So
15:22
7:19
73
Cooper Scheidem
So
15:57
7:35
75
8 Modesto
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:54
68:01
13:36
6:29
214 Kaleb Hallack
So
12:25
5:55
10
Marco Andrade
So
13:26
6:24
36
Vasudev Tadimeti
So
13:52
6:36
51
Miguel Murillo
So
13:59
6:39
55
Keeghan Sweeney
So
14:19
6:49
62
Gilberto Deharo
So
16:33
7:53
78




9 Roseville
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:30
68:56
13:47
6:34
229 Anthony Sanchez
So
13:17
6:20
30
Cameron Potter
So
13:30
6:26
40
Evan Stepper
So
13:33
6:27
42
Jarrett Maples
So
13:49
6:35
50
Dan Reilly
So
14:47
7:02
67
Austin Torgerso
So
15:18
7:17
71
Eli Payne
So
17:48
8:29
82
10 Benicia
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 2:21
70:25
14:05
6:42
246 Sam Love
So
12:59
6:11
26
Andrew Jacobs
So
13:22
6:22
32
Daniel Hein
So
13:46
6:33
48
Eric Deck
So
14:59
7:08
68
Kieran Cross
So
15:19
7:18
72








11 Bella Vista
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:23
71:48
14:22
6:50
287 Nelson Lund
So
13:19
6:20
31
Mat Johnson
So
14:02
6:41
57
Josh Purdue
So
14:16
6:47
61
Garrett Kloth
So
14:30
6:54
64
Andrew Kalemba
So
15:42
7:29
74
Maxwell Hirsch
So
17:12
8:11
81




12 Kennedy
13-13-12-13-12
Gap: 2:16
73:36
14:43
7:01
308 Matt Fukuhara
So
13:45
6:33
47
Michael Hong
So
13:52
6:36
52
Mark Sandoval
So
13:59
6:40
56
Christop Lew
So
15:59
7:37
76
Gabriel Okamoto
So
16:01
7:37
77
Brent Louie
So
16:46
7:59
79
Michael Robb
So
17:49
8:29
83
13 Franklin (EG)
12-12-13-12-13
Gap: 4:21
75:03
15:01
7:09
311 Alvin Ma
So
13:44
6:32
46
Antonio Ingraval
So
13:48
6:34
49
Jacob Hansen
So
14:26
6:52
63
Diego Belloso
So
15:00
7:09
69
Muhammed Siddique
So
18:05
8:37
84








14 Ponderosa
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:06
76:08
15:14
7:15
339 Nick Hunt
So
14:05
6:42
59
Alex Johnson
Fr
14:09
6:44
60
Blake Tinney
Fr
14:35
6:57
65
Ethan Dodd
Fr
15:07
7:12
70
Justin Camillo
So
18:11
8:40
85








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Jesuit
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
68:34
13:43
6:32
25 Caleb Eddy
So
13:27
6:24
1
Jack Richards
So
13:34
6:27
3
Logan Day
So
13:39
6:30
4
Tim Muller
So
13:41
6:31
5
Drew Standrif
So
14:13
6:46
12
Marshall Elliott
So
14:39
6:59
16
Fernando Echeona
So
14:46
7:02
17
2 Lincoln (s)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:43
69:51
13:58
6:39
40 Mason Wong
So
13:32
6:26
2
Ethan Johnson
So
13:56
6:38
7
Nasser Saleh
So
14:03
6:42
8
Eric Ung
So
14:06
6:43
10
Coby Fujishig
So
14:14
6:47
13
Kristoph Mui
So
14:26
6:53
14
Connor Doughert
So
14:31
6:55
15
3 Davis High
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:14
73:19
14:40
6:59
63 Avery Krovetz
So
13:41
6:31
6
Victor Choi
So
14:04
6:42
9
Andrew Leady
So
14:08
6:44
11
Nathan de Ropp
So
15:31
7:23
18
Daniel Tsang
So
15:55
7:35
19
Gunnar Greve
So
17:08
8:09
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Roux Jr Bella Vista 17:45.92 5:51
2 Andrew Petersen Jr Bella Vista 17:46.13 5:51
3 Daniel Gow Jr Bella Vista 17:46.4 5:51
4 Tim O'shea Iii Jr Bella Vista 17:55.27 5:54
5 Clayton Lenz Jr Lincoln (s) 18:13.93 6:00
6 Tim Jones Sr Jesuit 19:06.07 6:17
7 Chris Carney Jr Lincoln (s) 19:11.64 6:19
8 Jeremy Coronado Jr Sierra 19:42.68 6:29
9 Brigham Lee So Hughson 19:44.76 6:30
10 William Budrow Sr Placer 19:48.62 6:31
11 Jake Duncan Sr Sierra 19:52.84 6:32
12 Jacob Dehkordi Sr Rocklin 19:55.49 6:33
13 Mason Deal Jr Hughson 19:58.07 6:34
14 Bret Fessenden Sr Rocklin 20:01.45 6:35
15 Harrison Hucks Sr Rocklin 20:07.86 6:37
16 Brad Whaler Jr Del Oro 20:08.94 6:38
17 Blake Simas Jr Lincoln (s) 20:09.95 6:38
18 Joe Ganoung Jr Del Oro 20:16.26 6:40
19 Pablo Madrigal Sr Hughson 20:16.87 6:40
20 Josh Lowy Jr Rio Americano 20:17.45 6:40
21 Garrett Short Jr El Dorado 20:19.75 6:41
22 Austin Smith Jr Del Oro 20:20.26 6:41
23 Drew Fajardo Jr Del Oro 20:20.84 6:42
24 Sergio Valdez Jr Ponderosa 20:25.94 6:43
25 Nolan Hopping Jr Del Oro 20:27.57 6:44
26 Spencer Jensen Jr Jesuit 20:29.6 6:44
27 Jeremy Lam Jr McClatchy 20:31.25 6:45
28 Christopher Quan Jr Pleasant Grove 20:34.45 6:46
29 Adam White Sr Modesto 20:35.37 6:46
30 Justin Kwong Jr McClatchy 20:36.5 6:47
31 Jackson Peyton Sr Pleasant Grove 20:37.38 6:47
32 Josh Vargas Jr Sierra 20:38.24 6:47
33 Sean Mcvey Jr Ponderosa 20:39.21 6:48
34 Carlos Ascencio Jr Modesto 20:39.57 6:48
35 Chris Low Sr Lincoln (s) 20:46.63 6:50
36 Evan Robenalt Sr Ponderosa 20:49.07 6:51
37 Kent Kruetzberg Fr Whitney 20:51.51 6:52
38 Soren Fleming Sr El Dorado 20:52.93 6:52
39 Skyler Riley Jr Whitney 20:54.36 6:53
40 Sean Yen Jr Pleasant Grove 20:58.17 6:54
41 David Duplantier Jr Davis High 21:00.59 6:55 1/4 4/8 16/28
42 Daniel Brunson Jr Pleasant Grove 21:01.83 6:55
43 David Timm Jr Ponderosa 21:03.81 6:56
44 Reigan Alcaria Jr Sierra 21:06.5 6:57
45 Alex Ratkowski Jr Del Oro 21:07.14 6:57
46 Jon Michael Green Sr Union Mine 21:08.11 6:57
47 David Pepper Jr Ponderosa 21:13.91 6:59
48 Ricky Galicia Sr McClatchy 21:16.96 7:00
49 Jesse Campbell Jr El Dorado 21:20.31 7:01
50 Grant Tran Jr Monterey Trail 21:20.57 7:01
51 Jared Cook Sr Ponderosa 21:23.1 7:02
52 Justin Benning Jr Pleasant Grove 21:26.15 7:03
53 Anthony Ghiardi Sr Will C. Wood 21:28.34 7:04
54 Oscar Qiu Jr Pleasant Grove 21:33.42 7:05
55 Nicholas Parker Jr Lincoln (s) 21:33.83 7:06
56 Dakota Degan Jr Del Oro 21:36.14 7:06
57 Ryan Silva Sr Pleasant Grove 21:44.99 7:09
58 Garrett Wong Sr Lincoln (s) 21:46.75 7:10
59 Tanner Walsh Fr Downey 21:47.1 7:10
60 Matt Nelson Sr Jesuit 21:47.52 7:10
61 Shane Wise Sr Union Mine 21:48.54 7:10
62 Austin Mcdowell Sr Rocklin 21:49.43 7:11
63 Ryan Gildea Jr Lincoln (s) 21:52.69 7:12
64 Pedro Mendoza Sr Union Mine 21:53.07 7:12
65 Dara Bien Sr Modesto 21:55.22 7:13
66 Raymond Mak Sr Lincoln (s) 21:55.6 7:13
67 Eric Leverenz Fr Whitney 22:03.08 7:15
68 Wicky Woo Jr McClatchy 22:06.87 7:16
69 Kunal Marwaha Sr Pleasant Grove 22:07.94 7:17
70 Tyler Bingham Jr Downey 22:08.41 7:17
71 Jack Foy Jr Bella Vista 22:09.51 7:17
72 Gerson Zuniga So Downey 22:11.54 7:18
73 Kenny Davis Sr Ponderosa 22:12.27 7:18
74 Akaash Nagra Jr Roseville 22:14.63 7:19
75 Seiji Soares Jr Downey 22:15.56 7:19
76 Aaron Bloomfield Sr Placer 22:17.31 7:20
77 Jeremy Vogt Sr Roseville 22:24.04 7:22
78 Chris Mccoy Jr Liberty Ranch 22:24.57 7:22
79 Sean Schwedhelm Sr Liberty Ranch 22:24.79 7:22
80 Noah Henry Sr Davis High 22:26.18 7:23 2/4 6/8 19/25 20:57 20:57
81 Alex Bourgoin Jr Liberty Ranch 22:26.85 7:23
82 Ryan Macdonald Sr Hughson 22:27.56 7:23
83 Benjamin New-duval Fr Lincoln (s) 22:27.88 7:23
84 Trent Callcott Jr Lincoln (s) 22:28.22 7:23
85 Sylvester Sandoval Jr Del Oro 22:28.59 7:24
86 Nick Lenz Jr Lincoln (s) 22:35.17 7:26
87 Dakota Burgdorf Sr Sierra 22:35.77 7:26
88 Kristopher Motor So Liberty Ranch 22:36.28 7:26
89 Kyle Barr Sr Jesuit 22:36.77 7:26
90 Grant Dallas Sr Del Oro 22:37.59 7:27
91 Jeremy List Sr Escalon 22:38.21 7:27
92 Matthew Henderson Sr McClatchy 22:48.84 7:30
93 Andrew Herrera Sr Franklin (EG) 22:51.78 7:31
94 Alec Carson Jr Downey 22:54.83 7:32
95 Ivan Fernandez Jr Modesto 22:57.75 7:33
96 Cameron Conrad Jr River City 22:58.2 7:33
97 Kenton Shimozaki Fr Lincoln (s) 22:58.85 7:34
98 Cristopher Rivera Jr Monterey Trail 23:04.52 7:35
99 Andy Thoong Jr Monterey Trail 23:10.6 7:37
100 Austin March Jr Rocklin 23:11.45 7:38
101 Gabriel Juarez Jr Downey 23:12.24 7:38
102 Arthur Leck Jr Davis High 23:23.02 7:42 3/4 7/8 18/20
103 Sahil Prasad So Florin 23:32.03 7:44
104 Eric Peltzer Sr Hughson 23:39.16 7:47
105 Beau Mott Jr Del Oro 23:40 7:47
106 Justin Lemke Jr Whitney 23:40.45 7:47
107 Eri Rojas Sr Downey 23:45.67 7:49
108 Christian Duncan Jr Rocklin 23:47.92 7:50
109 Wilson Chen Jr Lincoln (s) 23:57.57 7:53
110 Nicolas Loth So Ponderosa 24:02.51 7:55
111 Tony Chen Jr McClatchy 24:12.37 7:58
112 Francisco Solorzano Jr Downey 24:28.6 8:03
113 Evan Stewart Jr Pleasant Grove 24:29.24 8:03
114 Curtis Lo Jr Franklin (EG) 24:36.55 8:06
115 Robert Fangon Jr Vista Del Lago 24:38.76 8:06
116 Antonio Herrera Sr Pleasant Grove 24:55.54 8:12
117 Chen Vang Sr Liberty Ranch 24:59.44 8:13
118 Dillon Gibson Sr Pleasant Grove 25:00.97 8:14
119 Alexander Thomas Sr Downey 25:03.15 8:14
120 Daniel Wynhoff Jr Pleasant Grove 25:03.53 8:15
121 Jomari Garbriel Jr Monterey Trail 25:08.43 8:16
122 Alex Lopez-Ambriz Jr Davis High 25:12.98 8:18 4/4 8/8 16/17
123 Juan Arroyo Sr Florin 25:17.24 8:19
124 Michael Alcantar Jr Sierra 25:33.65 8:24
125 Chris Louie Sr McClatchy 25:34.55 8:25
126 Zach Baciocco Jr Calaveras 25:49.06 8:30
127 Timothy Saeteurn Sr Monterey Trail 25:53.38 8:31
128 Aron Phong Jr Monterey Trail 25:54.45 8:31
129 Kyle Hamilton Sr Escalon 26:12.97 8:37
130 Thahn Che Sr Florin 26:26.68 8:42
131 Allen Chen Sr McClatchy 26:27.55 8:42
132 Chris Egan Jr Pleasant Grove 26:32.69 8:44
133 Alex Chiem Jr Florin 26:34.65 8:45
134 Eric Puente Jr River City 26:56.94 8:52
135 Theron Gunderson Sr Downey 27:37.41 9:05
136 Trevor Harrison Sr Calaveras 27:41.85 9:07
137 Uvaldo Perez Sr River City 28:05.51 9:14
138 Ernesto Cruz Jr Florin 28:35.75 9:24
139 Jeffrey Villalobos Sr Florin 28:53.89 9:30
140 Alfonso Favila Fr Lincoln (s) 30:26.01 10:01
141 Abdul Haq Jr Monterey Trail 30:54.74 10:10
142 Kevin Saelee Sr Florin 31:50.31 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Croft Fr Davis High 11:53.44 5:40 1/13 1/24 1/25 Great Job! (SBP)
2 Zach Mckeever Fr Lincoln (s) 12:06.91 5:46
3 Juan Paredes Fr Lincoln (s) 12:22.76 5:54
4 Cameron Daley Fr Lodi 12:29.97 5:57
5 Dylan Schmerer Fr Lincoln (s) 12:33.16 5:59
6 Ben Salcedo Fr Davis High 12:40.33 6:02 2/13 5/24 2/20 Great Job! (SBP)
7 Nick Thorton Fr Benicia 12:40.65 6:02
8 Mitchell Lee Fr McClatchy 12:45.86 6:05
9 Tim Baxter Fr Davis High 12:46.74 6:05 3/13 7/24 2/17 Great Job! (SBP)
10 Nathan Leyva Fr Davis High 12:50.17 6:07 4/13 8/24 1/15 Great Job! (SBP)
11 Travis York Fr Bella Vista 12:52.35 6:08
12 Mikkel Wilson Fr Davis High 12:55.13 6:09 5/13 9/24 1/12 Great Job! (SBP)
13 Donovan Kimenkes Fr Benicia 13:01.83 6:12
14 Jun Lu Fr Pleasant Grove 13:05.25 6:14
15 Ryan Cherry Fr Modesto 13:06.17 6:14
16 Sean Aiken Fr McClatchy 13:08.48 6:15
17 Robin Hong Fr Lincoln (s) 13:08.76 6:16
18 Alfredo Contreras Fr Grace Davis 13:11.75 6:17
19 Jeremiah Grande Fr Rocklin 13:11.96 6:17
20 Charlie Harris Fr Davis High 13:13.61 6:18 6/13 10/24 1/7
21 Damien Levitt Fr Lincoln (s) 13:14.41 6:18
22 Evans Ramos Fr Beyer 13:14.6 6:18
23 Johnathan Montoya Fr Rocklin 13:18.03 6:20
24 Isaiah Avila-delacruz Fr Modesto 13:19.06 6:21
25 Marco Diaz Fr Pleasant Grove 13:21.43 6:22
26 Torin Halsted Fr Davis High 13:23.28 6:23 7/13 11/24 1/6
27 Fernando Herrera Fr Pleasant Grove 13:25.15 6:23
28 Bret Mcnamee Fr Oak Ridge 13:30.63 6:26
29 Blake Fonda Fr Lodi 13:31.34 6:26
30 Calvert Balumbu Fr Lincoln (s) 13:35.06 6:28
31 Scott Kuphaldt Fr Bella Vista 13:36.55 6:29
32 Johnny Gow Fr Bella Vista 13:37.45 6:29
33 Alexander Macdannald Fr Lincoln (s) 13:39.61 6:30
34 Tristan Miller Fr Jesuit 13:40.24 6:31
35 Zach Soohoo Fr Franklin (EG) 13:40.86 6:31
36 Ryan Cook Fr Armijo 13:41.11 6:31
37 Max Arnds Fr Nevada Union 13:42.77 6:32
38 Brayden Mahoney Fr Vacaville 13:43.79 6:32
39 Brandon Nguyen Fr Pleasant Grove 13:44.87 6:33
40 Liang Chin Su Fr Vacaville 13:45.65 6:33
41 Juan Aguirre Fr Grace Davis 13:53.65 6:37
42 Xavier Joven Fr Enochs 13:53.97 6:37
43 Dawson Lewis Fr Lodi 13:54.34 6:37
44 Graham Honig Fr Jesuit 13:54.73 6:37
45 Zachary Hancock Fr Vacaville 13:58.3 6:39
46 Jacob Grafius Fr Lincoln (s) 13:59.16 6:40
47 Alize Evans Fr Lodi 13:59.52 6:40
48 Joshua Sebilla Fr Bella Vista 14:00.12 6:40
49 Mason Blansett Fr Lodi 14:00.77 6:40
50 Evan Des Jardins Fr Nevada Union 14:00.99 6:40
51 Kyle Denison Fr Oak Ridge 14:01.59 6:41
52 Joel Manipol Fr Lincoln (s) 14:03.25 6:42
53 Justin Tat Fr Vacaville 14:04.39 6:42
54 Micah Clabrese Fr River Valley 14:05.84 6:43
55 Kyle Siden Fr McClatchy 14:07.49 6:44
56 Garrett Bardini Fr Oak Ridge 14:10.25 6:45
57 Chris Ronco Fr Vacaville 14:12.26 6:46
58 Jake Lund Fr Rocklin 14:15.32 6:47
59 Sahil Pandit Fr River Valley 14:19.96 6:50
60 Will Theobald Fr Benicia 14:22.23 6:51
61 Kian Tanner Fr Davis High 14:23.34 6:51 8/13 16/24 2/4
62 Raul Olvera Fr Lincoln (s) 14:26.2 6:52
63 Trevor Metz Fr Lodi 14:27.35 6:53
64 Nick Pastre Fr Nevada Union 14:30.74 6:55
65 Matthew Bajamundi Fr Jesuit 14:32.2 6:55
66 Albert Levan Fr Franklin (EG) 14:33.53 6:56
67 Parker Sterni Fr Lodi 14:37.07 6:58
68 Deler Ghazi Fr Pleasant Grove 14:47.16 7:02
69 Landon Guzman Fr Lincoln (s) 14:53.51 7:05
70 Taylor Savage Fr Oak Ridge 14:54.04 7:06
71 Brice Perales Fr Tokay 14:54.85 7:06
72 Zachary Moffatt Fr Davis High 14:56.89 7:07 9/13 17/24 2/3
73 Logan Kemper Fr Jesuit 14:58.15 7:08
74 Josh Duarte Fr Grace Davis 15:00.14 7:09
75 Fortino Garcia Fr Modesto 15:01.62 7:09
76 Aaron Delucchi Fr Modesto 15:02.24 7:10
77 Kyle Osborn Fr Pleasant Grove 15:03.45 7:10
78 Thailer Stroud Fr Beyer 15:04.46 7:11
79 Tristan Mullany Fr Jesuit 15:05.76 7:11
80 Wayne Fukushima Fr Franklin (EG) 15:06.88 7:12
81 Brenden Garcia Fr Pleasant Grove 15:07.86 7:12
82 Eric Fessenden Fr Rocklin 15:15.87 7:16
83 Austin Gwiazdowski Fr Vacaville 15:17.78 7:17
84 Anthony Wong Fr Kennedy 15:18.39 7:17
85 Emmett Barnes Fr Davis High 15:21.16 7:19 10/13 18/24 2/3
86 Jake Goodman Fr Lincoln (s) 15:21.41 7:19
87 David Montalvo Fr Roseville 15:30.28 7:23
88 Austin Van Gundy Fr Lodi 15:35.86 7:26
89 Kevin Feng Fr Kennedy 15:37.04 7:26
90 Jesse Barquilla Fr Nevada Union 15:43.49 7:29
91 Justin Martinez Fr River City 15:43.81 7:29
92 James Lee Fr Stagg 15:44 7:30
93 Alex Aprea Fr Jesuit 15:50.77 7:33
94 David Roldan Fr Jesuit 15:54.87 7:35
95 Nolan Bourassa Fr Bella Vista 15:57.39 7:36
96 Darius Animo Fr Pleasant Grove 16:04.88 7:39
97 Christian Padilla Fr Kennedy 16:05.75 7:40
98 Brian Nguyen Fr Franklin (EG) 16:27.22 7:50
99 Sergio Guzman Fr River City 16:39.74 7:56
100 Zachary Lorico Hertz Fr Davis High 16:40.23 7:56 11/13 21/24 2/2
101 Matthew Rael Fr Center 16:52.07 8:02
102 Jahred Nunes Fr Lodi 17:00.47 8:06
103 Andrew Acuff Fr Rocklin 17:03.46 8:07
104 Eugene Long Fr Davis High 17:07.2 8:09 12/13 22/24 2/2
105 Justin Hong Fr Oak Ridge 17:15.32 8:13
106 Armando Romero Fr Modesto 17:33.66 8:22
107 Mario Clarke Fr Davis High 17:35.48 8:23 13/13 24/24 1/1
108 Harprabhjot Singh Fr River Valley 17:36.35 8:23
109 Thomas Sharer Fr Kennedy 17:42.12 8:26
110 Peter Fredenburg Fr McClatchy 17:43.33 8:26
111 Ethan Chan Fr McClatchy 17:58.17 8:33
112 David Kling Fr Armijo 18:24.46 8:46
113 Marcos Cervantes Fr Modesto 18:26.77 8:47
114 Austin Castro Fr Modesto 18:41.76 8:54
115 Manrajpreet Atwal Fr River Valley 18:50 8:58
116 Nick Haas Fr Lodi 19:00 9:03
117 Isaiah Jackson Fr River Valley 19:10 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
63:06
12:37
6:01
35 Blake Croft
Fr
11:53
5:40
1
Ben Salcedo
Fr
12:40
6:02
6
Tim Baxter
Fr
12:47
6:05
8
Nathan Leyva
Fr
12:50
6:07
9
Mikkel Wilson
Fr
12:55
6:09
11
Charlie Harris
Fr
13:14
6:18
17
Torin Halsted
Fr
13:23
6:23
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 Lincoln (s)
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:08
63:26
12:41
6:02
43 Zach Mckeever
Fr
12:07
5:46
2
Juan Paredes
Fr
12:23
5:54
3
Dylan Schmerer
Fr
12:33
5:59
5
Robin Hong
Fr
13:09
6:16
15
Damien Levitt
Fr
13:14
6:18
18
Calvert Balumbu
Fr
13:35
6:28
26
Alexande Macdanna
Fr
13:40
6:30
29
3 Lodi
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:31
67:56
13:35
6:28
139 Cameron Daley
Fr
12:30
5:57
4
Blake Fonda
Fr
13:31
6:26
25
Dawson Lewis
Fr
13:54
6:37
34
Alize Evans
Fr
14:00
6:40
37
Mason Blansett
Fr
14:01
6:40
39
Trevor Metz
Fr
14:27
6:53
48
Parker Sterni
Fr
14:37
6:58
50
3 Pleasant Grove
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
68:24
13:41
6:31
139 Jun Lu
Fr
13:05
6:14
12
Marco Diaz
Fr
13:21
6:22
21
Fernando Herrera
Fr
13:25
6:23
23
Brandon Nguyen
Fr
13:45
6:33
32
Deler Ghazi
Fr
14:47
7:02
51
Kyle Osborn
Fr
15:03
7:10
56
Brenden Garcia
Fr
15:08
7:12
58
5 Bella Vista
5-8-6-5-5
Gap: 3:05
70:04
14:01
6:40
166 Travis York
Fr
12:52
6:08
10
Scott Kuphaldt
Fr
13:37
6:29
27
Johnny Gow
Fr
13:37
6:29
28
Joshua Sebilla
Fr
14:00
6:40
38
Nolan Bourassa
Fr
15:57
7:36
63








6 Vacaville
11-9-9-8-6
Gap: 0:28
69:44
13:57
6:39
186 Brayden Mahoney
Fr
13:44
6:32
31
Liang Chin Su
Fr
13:46
6:33
33
Zachary Hancock
Fr
13:58
6:39
36
Justin Tat
Fr
14:04
6:42
41
Chris Ronco
Fr
14:12
6:46
45
Austin Gwiazdow
Fr
15:18
7:17
60




7 McClatchy
4-3-5-6-7
Gap: 5:12
75:43
15:09
7:13
201 Mitchell Lee
Fr
12:46
6:05
7
Sean Aiken
Fr
13:08
6:15
14
Kyle Siden
Fr
14:07
6:44
43
Peter Fredenbu
Fr
17:43
8:26
68
Ethan Chan
Fr
17:58
8:33
69








8 Rocklin
8-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:52
73:05
14:37
6:58
204 Jeremiah Grande
Fr
13:12
6:17
16
Johnatha Montoya
Fr
13:18
6:20
19
Jake Lund
Fr
14:15
6:47
46
Eric Fessende
Fr
15:16
7:16
59
Andrew Acuff
Fr
17:03
8:07
64








9 Modesto
7-5-8-9-9
Gap: 4:27
74:03
14:49
7:03
208 Ryan Cherry
Fr
13:06
6:14
13
Isaiah Avila-de
Fr
13:19
6:21
20
Fortino Garcia
Fr
15:02
7:09
54
Aaron Delucchi
Fr
15:02
7:10
55
Armando Romero
Fr
17:34
8:22
66
Marcos Cervante
Fr
18:27
8:47
70
Austin Castro
Fr
18:42
8:54
71
10 Jesuit
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:26
72:11
14:26
6:52
224 Tristan Miller
Fr
13:40
6:31
30
Graham Honig
Fr
13:55
6:37
35
Matthew Bajamund
Fr
14:32
6:55
49
Logan Kemper
Fr
14:58
7:08
53
Tristan Mullany
Fr
15:06
7:11
57
Alex Aprea
Fr
15:51
7:33
61
David Roldan
Fr
15:55
7:35
62
11 Oak Ridge
9-9-10-10-11
Gap: 3:45
73:52
14:46
7:02
225 Bret Mcnamee
Fr
13:31
6:26
24
Kyle Denison
Fr
14:02
6:41
40
Garrett Bardini
Fr
14:10
6:45
44
Taylor Savage
Fr
14:54
7:06
52
Justin Hong
Fr
17:15
8:13
65








12 River Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:04
84:02
16:48
8:00
301 Micah Clabrese
Fr
14:06
6:43
42
Sahil Pandit
Fr
14:20
6:50
47
Harprabh Singh
Fr
17:36
8:23
67
Manrajpr Atwal
Fr
18:50
8:58
72
Isaiah Jackson
Fr
19:10
9:08
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
69:43
13:57
6:38
26 Calvert Balumbu
Fr
13:35
6:28
3
Alexande Macdanna
Fr
13:40
6:30
4
Jacob Grafius
Fr
13:59
6:40
5
Joel Manipol
Fr
14:03
6:42
6
Raul Olvera
Fr
14:26
6:52
8
Landon Guzman
Fr
14:54
7:05
11
Jake Goodman
Fr
15:21
7:19
14
2 Davis High
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:08
71:18
14:16
6:47
35 Charlie Harris
Fr
13:14
6:18
1
Torin Halsted
Fr
13:23
6:23
2
Kian Tanner
Fr
14:23
6:51
7
Zachary Moffatt
Fr
14:57
7:07
12
Emmett Barnes
Fr
15:21
7:19
13
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Fr
16:40
7:56
16
Eugene Long
Fr
17:07
8:09
18
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lodi
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:33
80:41
16:08
7:41
70 Trevor Metz
Fr
14:27
6:53
9
Parker Sterni
Fr
14:37
6:58
10
Austin Van Gundy
Fr
15:36
7:26
15
Jahred Nunes
Fr
17:00
8:06
17
Nick Haas
Fr
19:00
9:03
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.