Davis High Results from the Sac Joaquin Subsection at Frogtown on 11/5/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Arzaluz, Jose Jr JV 19:11 6:24 3 63/217 9/21 15/27 1/10 19:36
(0:25,2.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Baxter, Tim Fr Fr 12:58 6:29 2 20/106 7/12 15/25 1/6 12:06
Bishop, Jacob Jr JV 19:30 6:30 3 74/217 11/21 17/27 1/5 20:02
(0:32,2.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Britton, John So So 12:00 6:00 2 7/124 4/13 5/25 1/13 14:02
(2:02,14.5)
14:02
(2:02,14.5)
14:02
(2:02,14.5)
11:30 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Chen, Jeremy Jr JV 19:48 6:36 3 91/217 12/21 18/27 1/5 20:10
(0:22,1.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Choi, Victor So So 13:32 6:46 2 68/124 9/13 16/25 2/4 14:02
(0:30,3.6)
14:02
(0:30,3.6)
14:02
(0:30,3.6)
12:18 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Clarke, Mario Fr Fr 15:46 7:53 2 86/106 11/12 23/25 2/2 14:37
Conant, John So So 12:20 6:10 2 16/124 6/13 7/25 1/10 11:45
Croft, Andrew Sr V 16:50 5:37 3 10/145 3/6 4/27 1/22 17:34
(0:44,4.2)
17:34
(0:44,4.2)
17:34
(0:44,4.2)
17:20
(0:30,2.9)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Croft, Blake Fr Fr 11:44 5:52 2 1/106 1/12 2/25 1/19 11:05
Diaz, Andrew Jr JV 18:04 6:01 3 35/217 5/21 11/27 4/21 18:47
(0:43,3.8)
Great Job! (DPR)
Duplantier, David Jr JV 19:25 6:28 3 71/217 10/21 16/27 1/6 20:07
(0:42,3.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Gonzalez, Daniel Sr V 17:06 5:42 3 22/145 6/6 7/27 1/16 17:33
(0:27,2.6)
17:33
(0:27,2.6)
17:33
(0:27,2.6)
17:04 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Haile, Nilesh Jr JV 20:37 6:52 3 123/217 16/21 22/27 1/2 21:25
(0:48,3.7)
Great Job! (DPR)
Hall, Ethan Jr JV 16:49 5:36 3 3/217 1/21 2/27 3/28 17:22
(0:33,3.2)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Halsted, Torin Fr Fr 12:49 6:25 2 14/106 5/12 13/25 1/10 11:48
Harris, Charlie Fr Fr 12:30 6:15 2 9/106 2/12 8/25 2/15 11:56
Henry, Noah Sr JV 20:25 6:48 3 111/217 14/21 20/27 1/3 20:45
(0:20,1.6)
20:45
(0:20,1.6)
20:45
(0:20,1.6)
20:16 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Juanitas, Nick Jr JV 18:53 6:18 3 54/217 8/21 14/27 3/16 19:47
(0:54,4.5)
Great Job! (DPR)
Juchau, Nick Jr JV 24:09 8:03 3 197/217 20/21 26/27 1/1
Krovetz, Avery So So 12:44 6:22 2 30/124 7/13 9/25 2/8 12:21
Laca, Jasper So So 11:52 5:56 2 3/124 2/13 3/25 1/18 12:54
(1:02,8.0)
12:54
(1:02,8.0)
12:54
(1:02,8.0)
11:14 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Leady, Andrew So So 14:32 7:16 2 98/124 11/13 20/25 2/2 13:30
Leck, Arthur Jr JV 21:59 7:20 3 158/217 18/21 24/27 1/1 22:01
(0:02,0.2)
Great Job! (DPR)
Lee, Sean Jr JV 18:29 6:10 3 45/217 6/21 12/27 4/19 19:22
(0:53,4.6)
Great Job! (DPR)
Leyva, Nathan Fr Fr 12:57 6:29 2 19/106 6/12 14/25 1/9 11:42
Long, Eugene Fr Fr 14:54 7:27 2 72/106 10/12 22/25 2/3 15:54
(1:00,6.3)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Lorico Hertz, Zachary Fr Fr 15:47 7:54 2 87/106 12/12 24/25 2/2 16:00
(0:13,1.4)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Mayr, Matthew So So 11:55 5:58 2 5/124 3/13 4/25 1/16 12:41
(0:46,6.0)
12:41
(0:46,6.0)
12:41
(0:46,6.0)
11:44 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
McCarty, Cameron So So 13:32 6:46 2 70/124 10/13 17/25 2/3 12:24
McIntyre, Tim Sr JV 23:17 7:46 3 188/217 19/21 25/27 1/1 23:26
(0:09,0.6)
23:26
(0:09,0.6)
23:26
(0:09,0.6)
22:28 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Moffatt, Zachary Fr Fr 14:13 7:07 2 56/106 9/12 19/25 2/5 13:45
Mohr, Paul Jr V 16:55 5:38 3 13/145 5/6 6/27 1/17 18:01
(1:06,6.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Monges, Gavin So So 12:20 6:10 2 15/124 5/13 6/25 2/13 12:12
Ostling, Andrew Conor Jr JV 21:49 7:16 3 153/217 17/21 23/27 1/2 24:32
(2:43,11.1)
Great Job! (DPR)
Pesis, Shane Jr JV 18:52 6:17 3 53/217 7/21 13/27 3/17 18:36
Petersen, Nate Jr So 23:00 11:30 2 124/124 13/13 25/25 2/2 25:10
(2:10,8.6)
25:10
(2:10,8.6)
24:52
(1:52,7.5)
18:53 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Prien, Aidan Jr JV 35:43 11:54 3 217/217 21/21 27/27 1/1
Pugh, Danny Sr V 16:51 5:37 3 11/145 4/6 5/27 1/21 17:24
(0:33,3.2)
17:24
(0:33,3.2)
17:24
(0:33,3.2)
17:06
(0:15,1.4)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Realyvasquez, Augustus Jr JV 20:26 6:49 3 114/217 15/21 21/27 1/2 23:04
(2:38,11.4)
Great Job! (DPR)
Rodriguez, Diego So So 12:46 6:23 2 32/124 8/13 11/25 1/6 12:23 Great Job! (SBP)
Rowen, Daniel So So 11:20 5:40 2 1/124 1/13 1/25 1/20 12:17
(0:57,7.7)
12:17
(0:57,7.7)
12:17
(0:57,7.7)
11:00 Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Salcedo, Ben Fr Fr 12:45 6:23 2 11/106 3/12 10/25 2/13 11:43
Scranton, Jack Jr V 16:34 5:31 3 1/145 1/6 1/27 1/23 16:21
Sutter, Sugal Jr V 16:49 5:36 3 8/145 2/6 2/27 2/23 17:09
(0:20,1.9)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Tanner, Kian Fr Fr 14:04 7:02 2 54/106 8/12 18/25 2/5 13:13
Testerman, John Jr JV 17:10 5:43 3 5/217 2/21 8/27 1/25 18:29
(1:19,7.1)
Great Job! (SBP, DPR)
Toft, Reinert Sr JV 17:20 5:47 3 10/217 3/21 9/27 1/25 17:52
(0:32,3.0)
17:52
(0:32,3.0)
17:52
(0:32,3.0)
17:44
(0:24,2.3)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vanover, Jackson Sr JV 20:22 6:47 3 106/217 13/21 19/27 1/4 19:54
Wilson, Mikkel Fr Fr 12:48 6:24 2 13/106 4/12 12/25 1/10 12:00
Young, William Sr JV 17:25 5:48 3 11/217 4/21 10/27 1/23 18:01
(0:36,3.3)
18:01
(0:36,3.3)
18:01
(0:36,3.3)
17:47
(0:22,2.1)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zenner, Spencer So So 14:48 7:24 2 102/124 12/13 21/25 2/2
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/17 83:59
0:21
3 5:36 5:31 5:38 39 5:36 82:53 82:53 82:52 Jack Scranton (1), Sugal Sutter (7), Andrew Croft (9), Danny Pugh (10), Paul Mohr (12)
So 1st 5 1/13 59:27
1:00
2 5:57 5:40 6:10 31 5:57 58:57 58:57 58:57 Daniel Rowen (1), Jasper Laca (3), Matthew Mayr (5), John Britton (7), Gavin Monges (15)
So 2nd 5 2/3 64:54
1:12
2 6:29 6:10 6:46 31 6:29 65:09
(0:15,0.4)
65:09
(0:15,0.4)
65:09
(0:15,0.4%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) John Conant (1), Avery Krovetz (2), Diego Rodriguez (3), Victor Choi (12), Cameron McCarty (13)
JV 1st 5 2/21 86:48
1:15
3 5:47 5:36 6:01 63 5:47 89:51
(3:03,3.4)
89:51
(3:03,3.4)
88:28
(1:40,1.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Ethan Hall (3), John Testerman (5), Reinert Toft (10), William Young (11), Andrew Diaz (34)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 94:50
0:56
3 6:19 6:10 6:28 15 6:19 94:42 94:42 93:23 Sean Lee (1), Shane Pesis (2), Nick Juanitas (3), Jose Arzaluz (4), David Duplantier (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 100:31
0:56
3 6:42 6:30 6:49 15 6:42 102:31
(2:00,2.0)
102:31
(2:00,2.0)
100:36
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jacob Bishop (1), Jeremy Chen (2), Jackson Vanover (3), Noah Henry (4), Augustus Realyvasquez (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 111:51
3:32
3 7:27 6:52 8:03 15 7:27 113:42
(1:51,1.6)
113:42
(1:51,1.6)
113:42
(1:51,1.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Nilesh Haile (1), Andrew Conor Ostling (2), Arthur Leck (3), Tim McIntyre (4), Nick Juchau (5)
Fr 1st 5 2/10 62:36
1:05
2 6:16 5:52 6:25 48 6:11 65:09
(2:33,3.9)
65:09
(2:33,3.9)
62:59
(0:23,0.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Blake Croft (1), Charlie Harris (9), Ben Salcedo (11), Mikkel Wilson (13), Torin Halsted (14)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 69:06
1:57
2 6:55 6:29 7:27 40 6:37 71:12
(2:06,2.9)
69:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nathan Leyva (1), Tim Baxter (2), Kian Tanner (11), Zachary Moffatt (12), Eugene Long (14)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jack Scranton Jr Davis High 16:34 5:31 1/6 1/27 1/23
2 Abdul Hamid So Sheldon 16:35 5:32
3 Zach Ramos-taylor Sr McClatchy 16:37 5:32
4 Zack Leffler Sr Tokay 16:37 5:32
5 David French Jr Nevada Union 16:44 5:35
6 Ben Garcia So Pleasant Grove 16:44 5:35
7 Dominic Castro-wehr Sr Nevada Union 16:44 5:35
8 Sugal Sutter Jr Davis High 16:49 5:36 2/6 2/27 2/23 Great Job! (SBP)
9 Noah Heese Jr Modesto 16:49 5:36
10 Andrew Croft Sr Davis High 16:50 5:37 3/6 4/27 1/22 17:34
(0:44)
17:34
(0:44)
17:34
(0:44)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Danny Pugh Sr Davis High 16:51 5:37 4/6 5/27 1/21 17:24
(0:33)
17:24
(0:33)
17:24
(0:33)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Carlos Cruz So McClatchy 16:52 5:37
13 Paul Mohr Jr Davis High 16:55 5:38 5/6 6/27 1/17
14 Maxwell Little So Lincoln (s) 16:56 5:39
15 Rk Gallagher Sr McClatchy 16:57 5:39
16 James Connelly Sr Lincoln (s) 16:58 5:39
17 Andrew Osgood Jr Downey 16:58 5:39
18 Garrett Migliozzi So Nevada Union 16:58 5:39
19 Ronnie Rosal So Lincoln (s) 16:58 5:39
20 Johnny Nilsen Sr Lincoln (s) 16:59 5:40
21 Hunter Ramos Sr Franklin (eg) 16:59 5:40
22 Daniel Gonzalez Sr Davis High 17:06 5:42 6/6 7/27 1/16 17:33
(0:27)
17:33
(0:27)
17:33
(0:27)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Alex Glaeser Sr Franklin (eg) 17:10 5:43
24 Brandon Williams So Modesto 17:13 5:44
25 Cooper Gill Jr Lincoln (s) 17:16 5:45
26 Caton Avilla Jr Pleasant Grove 17:16 5:45
27 Greg Waters Sr Pleasant Grove 17:16 5:45
28 Bryan Foronda So Lincoln (s) 17:27 5:49
29 Arthur Cooper Sr Franklin (eg) 17:28 5:49
30 Evan Baxter Jr Oak Ridge 17:31 5:50
31 Marcos Conde Jr Oak Ridge 17:31 5:50
32 Sean Mchone Sr Oak Ridge 17:31 5:50
33 Zach Thornton Jr Oak Ridge 17:31 5:50
34 Dusty Armstrong Jr Oak Ridge 17:32 5:51
35 Ryan Prestegard So Oak Ridge 17:32 5:51
36 Jake Zeltner Jr Oak Ridge 17:32 5:51
37 Xavier Gaulman So Sheldon 17:33 5:51
38 Spencer Cudworth So Pleasant Grove 17:33 5:51
39 Parker Scanlon Sr Nevada Union 17:36 5:52
40 Frank Kline Jr Sheldon 17:38 5:53
41 Marco Ramirez So Modesto 17:39 5:53
42 Christopher Wilson Sr Franklin (s) 17:42 5:54
43 Aj Ulan Sr McClatchy 17:44 5:55
44 Sebastian Mercado Sr McClatchy 17:44 5:55
45 Lorenzo Hughes Sr Merrill West 17:45 5:55
46 Everest Robinson Jr Napa 17:47 5:56
47 Taylor Mccauley So Sheldon 17:47 5:56
48 Sean Bradley Jr Sheldon 17:48 5:56
49 Brandon Yee Jr McClatchy 17:50 5:57
50 Kyle Andersen Sr Armijo 17:52 5:57
51 Dylan Garbutt Jr Kennedy 17:53 5:58
52 Kael Newton Jr Nevada Union 17:55 5:58
53 Steven Ingram Sr Napa 17:56 5:59
54 Partick Cleary Sr Modesto 17:59 6:00
55 Peter Roediger Sr Nevada Union 18:02 6:01
56 Charlie Borsos Sr McClatchy 18:04 6:01
57 Zachary Groves Jr Franklin (eg) 18:06 6:02
58 Robert Sekerak Jr Nevada Union 18:12 6:04
59 Edward Rickford Sr Franklin (eg) 18:16 6:05
60 Donovan Davis Jr Modesto 18:21 6:07
61 Guadalupe Torres Jr Downey 18:24 6:08
62 Adam Rios Sr Golden Valley 18:28 6:09
63 Josh Rau Sr Enochs 18:30 6:10
64 Robert Cherry Jr Modesto 18:39 6:13
65 Justin Hobaugh Jr Napa 18:41 6:14
66 Ruben Valle Jr McNair 18:42 6:14
67 Elan Goldman Jr Nevada Union 18:43 6:14
68 Brian Vest So Pleasant Grove 18:47 6:16
69 Derrick Harris Jr Rodriguez 18:51 6:17
70 Walker Mills Sr Modesto 18:55 6:18
71 William Ferris Jr Kennedy 18:55 6:18
72 Erik Menor Jr Chavez 19:00 6:20
73 Salvatore Angrisani Jr Kennedy 19:00 6:20
74 Daniel Ferreyra Sr Franklin (s) 19:07 6:22
75 Jorge Flores Sr Franklin (s) 19:09 6:23
76 Jefferson Barstad Jr Pleasant Grove 19:09 6:23
77 Kyle Kishineff Jr Pleasant Grove 19:11 6:24
78 Hector Mayorga Sr Armijo 19:18 6:26
79 Anthony Sorbera Jr Tokay 19:24 6:28
80 Pierson Devers Jr Downey 19:26 6:29
81 Matthew Pimentel Sr Kennedy 19:28 6:29
82 Marcos Moreno So Rodriguez 19:29 6:30
83 Elijah Fedele Sr Golden Valley 19:34 6:31
84 Kennedy Salsman Jr Napa 19:35 6:32
85 Alexander Jolley Sr Golden Valley 19:43 6:34
86 Angel Guerrero Sr McNair 19:45 6:35
87 Jhordy Saucedo Jr Sheldon 19:47 6:36
88 David Alvarez Sr Franklin (s) 19:54 6:38
89 Kenneth Laverty Jr Enochs 19:55 6:38
90 Carlos Contreras Jr Golden Valley 19:59 6:40
91 Jose Torres Jr Golden Valley 20:03 6:41
92 Patrick Tze Sr Franklin (eg) 20:07 6:42
93 Hakeem Mohamed Jr Franklin (eg) 20:08 6:43
94 Juan Carlos Cruz Sr Downey 20:10 6:43
95 John Yang Sr McNair 20:11 6:44
96 Cody Addington Jr Rodriguez 20:14 6:45
97 Alex Bently Jr Napa 20:15 6:45
98 Nicholas Vik Jr Merrill West 20:27 6:49
99 Kenji Soares Sr Downey 20:32 6:51
100 Devaugn Ogles Jr Kennedy 20:35 6:52
101 Josh Sale Jr Merrill West 20:36 6:52
102 Jonathan Apostol Jr Enochs 20:37 6:52
103 Tyler Sano So Merced 20:37 6:52
104 David Nehoran Sr Merrill West 20:42 6:54
105 Jacob Sale Jr Merrill West 20:44 6:55
106 Peter Thach So McNair 20:45 6:55
107 Jesus Contreras Sr McNair 20:50 6:57
108 William Abajian Sr Napa 20:50 6:57
109 David O'bryan Jr Downey 21:03 7:01
110 Lalee Xiong Sr Merced 21:06 7:02
111 Nathan Mendez Jr Enochs 21:14 7:05
112 Tyler Bingham Jr Downey 21:15 7:05
113 Andrew Leung Jr Kennedy 21:16 7:05
114 Ben Buth Sr Chavez 21:23 7:08
115 Tommy Trull Jr Chavez 21:26 7:09
116 Logan S Steinharter Jr Napa 21:32 7:11
117 Aaron Ogata Jr Kennedy 21:34 7:11
118 Zakir Mehmood Jr Tokay 21:34 7:11
119 Gabriel Rangel Sr Merced 21:37 7:12
120 Seiji Soares Jr Downey 21:39 7:13
121 Jesse Hale Jr Rodriguez 21:47 7:16
122 Lucas Dewey Sr Vintage 21:49 7:16
123 Pha Tran Sr McNair 21:53 7:18
124 Johnathon Pablo Sr Enochs 22:01 7:20
125 Phillip Tow Sr Armijo 22:02 7:21
126 Kyle Gier Jr Enochs 22:04 7:21
127 Joey Mousa Sr Vintage 22:04 7:21
128 Stefan Sulay Jr Enochs 22:06 7:22
129 Mico Torregosa Jr Merrill West 22:11 7:24
130 Devin Ramstead Sr Chavez 22:15 7:25
131 Kevin Martinez So McNair 22:19 7:26
132 Nicholas Sanchez Sr Chavez 22:21 7:27
133 Joe Kensok Sr Napa 22:21 7:27
134 Avery Hill Jr Napa 22:49 7:36
135 Israel Leyva Jr Merced 22:52 7:37
136 Gabriel Juarez Jr Downey 23:06 7:42
137 Matthew Estioco Sr Chavez 23:07 7:42
138 James Luong Jr Enochs 23:09 7:43
139 Vincente Villapando Jr Merrill West 23:18 7:46
140 Ernesto Modesto Jr Chavez 24:12 8:04
141 Emanual Garibay Jr Downey 24:20 8:07
142 Francisco Solorzano Jr Downey 24:21 8:07
143 Ariel Hernandez Sr Chavez 24:24 8:08
144 Nathan Banh Jr Merrill West 25:03 8:21
145 Brian Tanczos So Armijo 30:13 10:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
83:59
16:48
5:36
39 Jack Scranton
Jr
16:34
5:31
1
Sugal Sutter
Jr
16:49
5:36
7
Andrew Croft
Sr
16:50
5:37
9
Danny Pugh
Sr
16:51
5:37
10
Paul Mohr
Jr
16:55
5:38
12
Daniel Gonzalez
Sr
17:06
5:42
21




2 Lincoln (s)
7-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:20
85:07
17:01
5:40
89 Maxwell Little
So
16:56
5:39
13
James Connelly
Sr
16:58
5:39
15
Ronnie Rosal
So
16:58
5:39
18
Johnny Nilsen
Sr
16:59
5:40
19
Cooper Gill
Jr
17:16
5:45
24
Bryan Foronda
So
17:27
5:49
27




3 McClatchy
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:07
85:54
17:11
5:44
111 Zach Ramos-ta
Sr
16:37
5:32
3
Carlos Cruz
So
16:52
5:37
11
Rk Gallaghe
Sr
16:57
5:39
14
Aj Ulan
Sr
17:44
5:55
41
Sebastia Mercado
Sr
17:44
5:55
42
Brandon Yee
Jr
17:50
5:57
47
Charlie Borsos
Sr
18:04
6:01
53
4 Nevada Union
4-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:11
85:57
17:11
5:44
114 David French
Jr
16:44
5:35
4
Dominic Castro-w
Sr
16:44
5:35
6
Garrett Migliozz
So
16:58
5:39
17
Parker Scanlon
Sr
17:36
5:52
38
Kael Newton
Jr
17:55
5:58
49
Peter Roediger
Sr
18:02
6:01
52
Robert Sekerak
Jr
18:12
6:04
55
5 Oak Ridge
10-9-9-7-5
Gap: 0:01
87:36
17:31
5:50
155 Evan Baxter
Jr
17:31
5:50
29
Marcos Conde
Jr
17:31
5:50
30
Sean Mchone
Sr
17:31
5:50
31
Zach Thornton
Jr
17:31
5:50
32
Dusty Armstron
Jr
17:32
5:51
33
Ryan Prestega
So
17:32
5:51
34
Jake Zeltner
Jr
17:32
5:51
35
6 Pleasant Grove
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:03
87:36
17:31
5:50
157 Ben Garcia
So
16:44
5:35
5
Caton Avilla
Jr
17:16
5:45
25
Greg Waters
Sr
17:16
5:45
26
Spencer Cudworth
So
17:33
5:51
37
Brian Vest
So
18:47
6:16
64
Jefferso Barstad
Jr
19:09
6:23
69
Kyle Kishinef
Jr
19:11
6:24
70
7 Sheldon
2-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:13
87:21
17:28
5:49
168 Abdul Hamid
So
16:35
5:32
2
Xavier Gaulman
So
17:33
5:51
36
Frank Kline
Jr
17:38
5:53
39
Taylor Mccauley
So
17:47
5:56
45
Sean Bradley
Jr
17:48
5:56
46
Jhordy Saucedo
Jr
19:47
6:36
77




8 Modesto
6-6-7-7-8
Gap: 1:32
88:01
17:36
5:52
179 Noah Heese
Jr
16:49
5:36
8
Brandon Williams
So
17:13
5:44
23
Marco Ramirez
So
17:39
5:53
40
Partick Cleary
Sr
17:59
6:00
51
Donovan Davis
Jr
18:21
6:07
57
Robert Cherry
Jr
18:39
6:13
61
Walker Mills
Sr
18:55
6:18
65
9 Franklin (eg)
9-8-6-9-9
Gap: 1:17
87:59
17:36
5:52
180 Hunter Ramos
Sr
16:59
5:40
20
Alex Glaeser
Sr
17:10
5:43
22
Arthur Cooper
Sr
17:28
5:49
28
Zachary Groves
Jr
18:06
6:02
54
Edward Rickford
Sr
18:16
6:05
56
Patrick Tze
Sr
20:07
6:42
81
Hakeem Mohamed
Jr
20:08
6:43
82
10 Napa
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:28
94:14
18:51
6:17
315 Everest Robinson
Jr
17:47
5:56
44
Steven Ingram
Sr
17:56
5:59
50
Justin Hobaugh
Jr
18:41
6:14
62
Kennedy Salsman
Jr
19:35
6:32
74
Alex Bently
Jr
20:15
6:45
85
William Abajian
Sr
20:50
6:57
95
Logan S Steinhar
Jr
21:32
7:11
102
10 Downey
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:34
95:30
19:06
6:22
315 Andrew Osgood
Jr
16:58
5:39
16
Guadalup Torres
Jr
18:24
6:08
58
Pierson Devers
Jr
19:26
6:29
71
Juan Carlos Cruz
Sr
20:10
6:43
83
Kenji Soares
Sr
20:32
6:51
87
David O'bryan
Jr
21:03
7:01
96
Tyler Bingham
Jr
21:15
7:05
98
12 Kennedy
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:42
95:51
19:10
6:23
342 Dylan Garbutt
Jr
17:53
5:58
48
William Ferris
Jr
18:55
6:18
66
Salvator Angrisan
Jr
19:00
6:20
68
Matthew Pimentel
Sr
19:28
6:29
72
Devaugn Ogles
Jr
20:35
6:52
88
Andrew Leung
Jr
21:16
7:05
99
Aaron Ogata
Jr
21:34
7:11
103
13 Golden Valley
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:35
97:47
19:33
6:31
366 Adam Rios
Sr
18:28
6:09
59
Elijah Fedele
Sr
19:34
6:31
73
Alexande Jolley
Sr
19:43
6:34
75
Carlos Contrera
Jr
19:59
6:40
79
Jose Torres
Jr
20:03
6:41
80








14 Merrill West
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:59
100:14
20:03
6:41
401 Lorenzo Hughes
Sr
17:45
5:55
43
Nicholas Vik
Jr
20:27
6:49
86
Josh Sale
Jr
20:36
6:52
89
David Nehoran
Sr
20:42
6:54
91
Jacob Sale
Jr
20:44
6:55
92
Mico Torregos
Jr
22:11
7:24
108
Vincente Villapan
Jr
23:18
7:46
113
15 McNair
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:08
100:13
20:03
6:41
410 Ruben Valle
Jr
18:42
6:14
63
Angel Guerrero
Sr
19:45
6:35
76
John Yang
Sr
20:11
6:44
84
Peter Thach
So
20:45
6:55
93
Jesus Contrera
Sr
20:50
6:57
94
Pha Tran
Sr
21:53
7:18
104
Kevin Martinez
So
22:19
7:26
110
16 Enochs
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:31
102:17
20:27
6:49
430 Josh Rau
Sr
18:30
6:10
60
Kenneth Laverty
Jr
19:55
6:38
78
Jonathan Apostol
Jr
20:37
6:52
90
Nathan Mendez
Jr
21:14
7:05
97
Johnatho Pablo
Sr
22:01
7:20
105
Kyle Gier
Jr
22:04
7:21
106
Stefan Sulay
Jr
22:06
7:22
107
17 Chavez
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:21
106:25
21:17
7:06
488 Erik Menor
Jr
19:00
6:20
67
Ben Buth
Sr
21:23
7:08
100
Tommy Trull
Jr
21:26
7:09
101
Devin Ramstead
Sr
22:15
7:25
109
Nicholas Sanchez
Sr
22:21
7:27
111
Matthew Estioco
Sr
23:07
7:42
112
Ernesto Modesto
Jr
24:12
8:04
114
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Rowen So Davis High 11:20 5:40 1/13 1/25 1/20 12:17
(0:57)
12:17
(0:57)
12:17
(0:57)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Jeffrey Rutledge Fr McClatchy 11:41 5:51
3 Jasper Laca So Davis High 11:52 5:56 2/13 3/25 1/18 12:54
(1:02)
12:54
(1:02)
12:54
(1:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Jordan Hordesky Fr Oak Ridge 11:55 5:58
5 Matthew Mayr So Davis High 11:55 5:58 3/13 4/25 1/16 12:41
(0:46)
12:41
(0:46)
12:41
(0:46)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Jack Kobylka So Vintage 12:00 6:00
7 John Britton So Davis High 12:00 6:00 4/13 5/25 1/13 14:02
(2:02)
14:02
(2:02)
14:02
(2:02)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Pablo Ortiz So McClatchy 12:01 6:01
9 Daniel Bishop So Lincoln (s) 12:04 6:02
10 Colin Pilcher So Oak Ridge 12:04 6:02
11 Jt John Tyl Janecek So Oak Ridge 12:07 6:04
12 Nick Campanello So Oak Ridge 12:08 6:04
13 Alex Merry Fr Oak Ridge 12:13 6:07
14 Kaleb Hallack So Modesto 12:16 6:08
15 Gavin Monges So Davis High 12:20 6:10 5/13 6/25 2/13
16 John Conant So Davis High 12:20 6:10 6/13 7/25 1/10
17 Dylan Schatz So Tokay 12:22 6:11
18 Brett Ford Fr Oak Ridge 12:22 6:11
19 Nathan Aragon So Nevada Union 12:22 6:11
20 Sean Tennis So Lincoln (s) 12:23 6:12
21 Christian Mccaig So Modesto 12:31 6:16
22 Taylor Lewis So Vintage 12:35 6:18
23 Bret Mcnamee Fr Oak Ridge 12:36 6:18
24 Rossin Erbe So Pleasant Grove 12:38 6:19
25 Juan Garcia So Golden Valley 12:40 6:20
26 Marco Andrade So Modesto 12:42 6:21
27 Alvin Ma So Franklin (eg) 12:43 6:22
28 Nielsen Guy Fr McClatchy 12:43 6:22
29 Jun Lu Fr Pleasant Grove 12:43 6:22
30 Avery Krovetz So Davis High 12:44 6:22 7/13 9/25 2/8
31 Justin Goering Fr Downey 12:44 6:22
32 Diego Rodriguez So Davis High 12:46 6:23 8/13 11/25 1/6 Great Job! (SBP)
33 Johnny Lam So McClatchy 12:46 6:23
34 Isaiah Avila-delacruz Fr Modesto 12:47 6:24
35 Ryan Cherry Fr Modesto 12:48 6:24
36 Zac Matsumoto So Pleasant Grove 12:48 6:24
37 Anthony Mendez So Modesto 12:48 6:24
38 Taylor Solus So Modesto 12:51 6:26
39 Bryan Stamos So Tokay 12:52 6:26
40 Andre Gutierrez So Modesto 12:54 6:27
41 Jordan Vazquez So Franklin (eg) 12:55 6:28
42 Marco Diaz Fr Pleasant Grove 12:58 6:29
43 Jonathan Vanmaren So Napa 12:59 6:30
44 Alfonso Urbano So Downey 13:01 6:31
45 Fernando Herrera Fr Pleasant Grove 13:02 6:31
46 Curtis Yee So McClatchy 13:02 6:31
47 Danny Mauricio So Downey 13:03 6:32
48 Donavan Burnett So Lincoln (s) 13:06 6:33
49 Andrew Bhatti So Modesto 13:07 6:34
50 Frankie Calderon So Modesto 13:07 6:34
51 Mason Wong So Lincoln (s) 13:10 6:35
52 Vasudev Tadimeti So Modesto 13:11 6:36
53 Nasser Saleh So Lincoln (s) 13:13 6:37
54 Alex Llamas So Tokay 13:19 6:40
55 Alex Sanders So Modesto 13:19 6:40
56 Sam Nelson So Sheldon 13:20 6:40
57 Antonio Ingravallo So Franklin (eg) 13:20 6:40
58 Noah Moore So Vintage 13:20 6:40
59 Alex Vlavianos So Tokay 13:21 6:41
60 Richard Tran So Merrill West 13:21 6:41
61 Riley Cliff Fr Vintage 13:21 6:41
62 Henry Calforda So Vintage 13:22 6:41
63 Conner Hannon Fr Downey 13:24 6:42
64 Chandler Chen So Merrill West 13:28 6:44
65 Isaiah Young So Tokay 13:29 6:45
66 Coby Fujishige So Lincoln (s) 13:30 6:45
67 Miguel Murillo So Modesto 13:31 6:46
68 Victor Choi So Davis High 13:32 6:46 9/13 16/25 2/4 14:02
(0:30)
14:02
(0:30)
14:02
(0:30)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
69 Brandon Nguyen Fr Pleasant Grove 13:32 6:46
70 Cameron McCarty So Davis High 13:32 6:46 10/13 17/25 2/3
71 Brian Noble So Merrill West 13:35 6:48
72 Cole Mclean So Tokay 13:38 6:49
73 Tanner Walsh Fr Downey 13:42 6:51
74 Michael Hong So Kennedy 13:44 6:52
75 Alex Voboril So Nevada Union 13:47 6:54
76 Clement Garcia So Chavez 13:48 6:54
77 Gabe Genes So Napa 13:50 6:55
78 Alejandro Alcazar So Modesto 13:51 6:56
79 Keeghan Sweeney So Modesto 13:55 6:58
80 Kyle Osborn Fr Pleasant Grove 13:56 6:58
81 Jacob Hansen So Franklin (eg) 13:56 6:58
82 Connor Dougherty So Lincoln (s) 13:56 6:58
83 David Ramirez So Chavez 13:57 6:59
84 Barak Nehoran So Merrill West 14:01 7:01
85 Joey Linares So Oak Ridge 14:03 7:02
86 Mckenzie Carey So Sheldon 14:03 7:02
87 Blake Schimke So Tokay 14:05 7:03
88 Matt Fukuhara So Kennedy 14:06 7:03
89 Ethan Johnson So Lincoln (s) 14:08 7:04
90 Christian Fernandez So Enochs 14:11 7:06
91 Cameron Wallenbrock So Napa 14:13 7:07
92 Diego Belloso So Franklin (eg) 14:16 7:08
93 Tommy Chong So Modesto 14:18 7:09
94 Mark Sandoval So Kennedy 14:23 7:12
95 Christopher Lew So Kennedy 14:25 7:13
96 Josh Wilson So Enochs 14:25 7:13
97 Zachery Payton So Franklin (s) 14:26 7:13
98 Andrew Leady So Davis High 14:32 7:16 11/13 20/25 2/2
99 Gerson Zuniga So Downey 14:35 7:18
100 Saul Garcia So Franklin (s) 14:40 7:20
101 Zach Soohoo Fr Franklin (eg) 14:40 7:20
102 Spencer Zenner So Davis High 14:48 7:24 12/13 21/25 2/2
103 Johnathan Araiza So Chavez 15:00 7:30
104 David Bruce So Lincoln (s) 15:08 7:34
105 Matthew Ip So Modesto 15:09 7:35
106 Reison Blumer So Napa 15:20 7:40
107 Brenden Garcia Fr Pleasant Grove 15:20 7:40
108 Ahssan Khan So Merrill West 15:22 7:41
109 Gabriel Okamoto So Kennedy 15:45 7:53
110 Alex Huynh So Sheldon 15:46 7:53
111 Matthew Hymes So Lincoln (s) 15:48 7:54
112 Darius Animo Fr Pleasant Grove 15:52 7:56
113 Rolando Tejada So Modesto 15:53 7:57
114 Steven Tran So Merrill West 15:58 7:59
115 Oliver Melgar So Modesto 15:58 7:59
116 Gilberto Deharo So Modesto 16:04 8:02
117 Austyn Sedler So Enochs 16:10 8:05
118 Muhammed Siddique So Franklin (eg) 16:16 8:08
119 Brent Louie So Kennedy 16:28 8:14
120 Kevin Tran So Kennedy 16:37 8:19
121 Kevin Nguyen So McNair 16:52 8:26
122 Michael Robb So Kennedy 17:54 8:57
123 Elliot Ash So Napa 19:22 9:41
124 Nate Petersen Jr Davis High 23:00 11:30 13/13 25/25 2/2 25:10
(2:10)
25:10
(2:10)
24:52
(1:52)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
59:27
11:53
5:57
31 Daniel Rowen
So
11:20
5:40
1
Jasper Laca
So
11:52
5:56
3
Matthew Mayr
So
11:55
5:58
5
John Britton
So
12:00
6:00
7
Gavin Monges
So
12:20
6:10
15
John Conant
So
12:20
6:10
16
Avery Krovetz
So
12:44
6:22
28
2 Oak Ridge
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
60:27
12:05
6:03
50 Jordan Hordesky
Fr
11:55
5:58
4
Colin Pilcher
So
12:04
6:02
10
Jt John Tyl Janecek
So
12:07
6:04
11
Nick Campanel
So
12:08
6:04
12
Alex Merry
Fr
12:13
6:07
13
Brett Ford
Fr
12:22
6:11
18
Bret Mcnamee
Fr
12:36
6:18
22
3 McClatchy
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
62:13
12:27
6:13
108 Jeffrey Rutledge
Fr
11:41
5:51
2
Pablo Ortiz
So
12:01
6:01
8
Nielsen Guy
Fr
12:43
6:22
26
Johnny Lam
So
12:46
6:23
30
Curtis Yee
So
13:02
6:31
42








4 Modesto
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
63:04
12:37
6:18
121 Kaleb Hallack
So
12:16
6:08
14
Christia Mccaig
So
12:31
6:16
20
Marco Andrade
So
12:42
6:21
24
Isaiah Avila-de
Fr
12:47
6:24
31
Ryan Cherry
Fr
12:48
6:24
32
Anthony Mendez
So
12:48
6:24
34
Taylor Solus
So
12:51
6:26
35
5 Pleasant Grove
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:24
64:09
12:50
6:25
162 Rossin Erbe
So
12:38
6:19
23
Jun Lu
Fr
12:43
6:22
27
Zac Matsumot
So
12:48
6:24
33
Marco Diaz
Fr
12:58
6:29
38
Fernando Herrera
Fr
13:02
6:31
41
Brandon Nguyen
Fr
13:32
6:46
58
Kyle Osborn
Fr
13:56
6:58
64
6 Lincoln (s)
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:09
63:56
12:47
6:24
163 Daniel Bishop
So
12:04
6:02
9
Sean Tennis
So
12:23
6:12
19
Donavan Burnett
So
13:06
6:33
44
Mason Wong
So
13:10
6:35
45
Nasser Saleh
So
13:13
6:37
46
Coby Fujishig
So
13:30
6:45
57
Connor Doughert
So
13:56
6:58
66
7 Vintage
4-4-6-7-7
Gap: 1:22
64:38
12:56
6:28
181 Jack Kobylka
So
12:00
6:00
6
Taylor Lewis
So
12:35
6:18
21
Noah Moore
So
13:20
6:40
49
Riley Cliff
Fr
13:21
6:41
52
Henry Calforda
So
13:22
6:41
53








8 Tokay
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:07
65:23
13:05
6:32
206 Dylan Schatz
So
12:22
6:11
17
Bryan Stamos
So
12:52
6:26
36
Alex Llamas
So
13:19
6:40
47
Alex Vlaviano
So
13:21
6:41
50
Isaiah Young
So
13:29
6:45
56
Cole Mclean
So
13:38
6:49
60
Blake Schimke
So
14:05
7:03
68
9 Downey
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 0:58
65:54
13:11
6:35
227 Justin Goering
Fr
12:44
6:22
29
Alfonso Urbano
So
13:01
6:31
40
Danny Mauricio
So
13:03
6:32
43
Conner Hannon
Fr
13:24
6:42
54
Tanner Walsh
Fr
13:42
6:51
61
Gerson Zuniga
So
14:35
7:18
74




10 Franklin (eg)
9-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:33
67:10
13:26
6:43
246 Alvin Ma
So
12:43
6:22
25
Jordan Vazquez
So
12:55
6:28
37
Antonio Ingraval
So
13:20
6:40
48
Jacob Hansen
So
13:56
6:58
65
Diego Belloso
So
14:16
7:08
71
Zach Soohoo
Fr
14:40
7:20
75
Muhammed Siddique
So
16:16
8:08
80
11 Merrill West
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:01
69:47
13:57
6:59
309 Richard Tran
So
13:21
6:41
51
Chandler Chen
So
13:28
6:44
55
Brian Noble
So
13:35
6:48
59
Barak Nehoran
So
14:01
7:01
67
Ahssan Khan
So
15:22
7:41
77
Steven Tran
So
15:58
7:59
79




12 Napa
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 6:23
75:44
15:09
7:34
331 Jonathan Vanmaren
So
12:59
6:30
39
Gabe Genes
So
13:50
6:55
63
Cameron Wallenbr
So
14:13
7:07
70
Reison Blumer
So
15:20
7:40
76
Elliot Ash
So
19:22
9:41
83








13 Kennedy
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:01
72:23
14:29
7:14
354 Michael Hong
So
13:44
6:52
62
Matt Fukuhara
So
14:06
7:03
69
Mark Sandoval
So
14:23
7:12
72
Christop Lew
So
14:25
7:13
73
Gabriel Okamoto
So
15:45
7:53
78
Brent Louie
So
16:28
8:14
81
Kevin Tran
So
16:37
8:19
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Modesto
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:19
64:47
12:57
6:29
30 Anthony Mendez
So
12:48
6:24
4
Taylor Solus
So
12:51
6:26
5
Andre Gutierre
So
12:54
6:27
6
Andrew Bhatti
So
13:07
6:34
7
Frankie Calderon
So
13:07
6:34
8
Vasudev Tadimeti
So
13:11
6:36
9
Alex Sanders
So
13:19
6:40
10
2 Davis High
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:12
64:54
12:59
6:29
31 John Conant
So
12:20
6:10
1
Avery Krovetz
So
12:44
6:22
2
Diego Rodrigue
So
12:46
6:23
3
Victor Choi
So
13:32
6:46
12
Cameron McCarty
So
13:32
6:46
13
Andrew Leady
So
14:32
7:16
16
Spencer Zenner
So
14:48
7:24
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Lincoln (s)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:18
72:30
14:30
7:15
77 Coby Fujishig
So
13:30
6:45
11
Connor Doughert
So
13:56
6:58
14
Ethan Johnson
So
14:08
7:04
15
David Bruce
So
15:08
7:34
18
Matthew Hymes
So
15:48
7:54
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tim O'shea Iii Jr Bella Vista 16:41 5:34
2 Justin Clark Jr Woodcreek 16:44 5:35
3 Ethan Hall Jr Davis High 16:49 5:36 1/21 2/27 3/28 Great Job! (SBP)
4 Sam Aguirre So Del Campo 17:03 5:41
5 John Testerman Jr Davis High 17:10 5:43 2/21 8/27 1/25 Great Job! (SBP)
6 Flavio Medrano Jr Jesuit 17:11 5:44
7 Phil West Sr Folsom 17:15 5:45
8 Michael Kinoshita Jr Folsom 17:16 5:45
9 Adam Kuphaldt Sr Bella Vista 17:18 5:46
10 Reinert Toft Sr Davis High 17:20 5:47 3/21 9/27 1/25 17:52
(0:32)
17:52
(0:32)
17:52
(0:32)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
11 William Young Sr Davis High 17:25 5:48 4/21 10/27 1/23 18:01
(0:36)
18:01
(0:36)
18:01
(0:36)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Daniel Gow Jr Bella Vista 17:26 5:49
13 Clayton Lenz Jr Lincoln (s) 17:28 5:49
14 Ryley Hoffman Sr Folsom 17:29 5:50
15 Dima Buinievich Jr Del Campo 17:30 5:50
16 Noah Chavez Sr Bella Vista 17:31 5:50
17 Tim Jones Sr Jesuit 17:32 5:51
18 Javier Lopez So Rocklin 17:34 5:51
19 Donovan Feliz Jr Rocklin 17:35 5:52
20 Luis Romo Fr Woodcreek 17:37 5:52
21 Casiano Aguirre So Del Campo 17:38 5:53
22 David Hanson Jr Folsom 17:43 5:54
23 Colby Reed Jr Del Campo 17:45 5:55
24 Holden Smith Sr Bella Vista 17:46 5:55
25 Tanner Misono Jr Jesuit 17:48 5:56
26 Yale Santos Sr Woodcreek 17:51 5:57
27 Ian Young So Del Campo 17:51 5:57
28 Andrew Talley Jr Lincoln (s) 17:52 5:57
29 Marc Holtsman Jr Rocklin 17:56 5:59
30 Garrett Auwae So Woodcreek 17:57 5:59
31 Spencer Lachman Fr Woodcreek 17:59 6:00
32 Hernan Oviedo Sr Woodcreek 18:03 6:01
33 Chase Broffman So Woodcreek 18:04 6:01
34 Daniel Coulter Sr Woodcreek 18:04 6:01
35 Andrew Diaz Jr Davis High 18:04 6:01 5/21 11/27 4/21
36 Brian Clegg Sr Rocklin 18:05 6:02
37 Tyler Marengo Sr Del Campo 18:10 6:03
38 Chris Carney Jr Lincoln (s) 18:10 6:03
39 Zachary Skalet So Rocklin 18:11 6:04
40 Shahriyar Jahanbakhsh Sr Rocklin 18:14 6:05
41 Adam Prekeges Jr Rocklin 18:15 6:05
42 Chris Medina Sr Jesuit 18:17 6:06
43 Donnie Pette Sr Lodi 18:19 6:06
44 Josh Robinson Sr Lincoln (s) 18:24 6:08
45 Sean Lee Jr Davis High 18:29 6:10 6/21 12/27 4/19
46 David Timm Jr Ponderosa 18:32 6:11
47 Austin Hangebrauck Jr Ponderosa 18:36 6:12
48 Adam Ciszewski Jr Bella Vista 18:37 6:12
49 Cristiano Bobiles Jr Folsom 18:37 6:12
50 Spencer Buelna Jr Folsom 18:37 6:12
51 Bret Fessenden Sr Rocklin 18:45 6:15
52 Salmaan Noorani Sr Ponderosa 18:50 6:17
53 Shane Pesis Jr Davis High 18:52 6:17 7/21 13/27 3/17
54 Nick Juanitas Jr Davis High 18:53 6:18 8/21 14/27 3/16
55 Anthony Gutierrez Jr Sheldon 18:54 6:18
56 Juan Sanchez Sr Modesto 18:56 6:19
57 Alek Pedron Jr Modesto 18:59 6:20
58 Andrew Fonda Jr Lodi 19:00 6:20
59 Edwin Lyons Sr Edison 19:00 6:20
60 Sean Ortiz Sr Vacaville 19:03 6:21
61 Jacob Warren Sr Sheldon 19:06 6:22
62 Johnethin Klipfel Sr Sheldon 19:07 6:22
63 Jose Arzaluz Jr Davis High 19:11 6:24 9/21 15/27 1/10
64 Joseph Garfield Jr Lincoln (s) 19:13 6:24
65 Ryan Avery Sr Elk Grove 19:14 6:25
66 Konner Leitzell Jr Elk Grove 19:14 6:25
67 Zach George Jr Vacaville 19:15 6:25
68 Tommy Burnett Jr Lodi 19:16 6:25
69 Cristian Mendoza So Buhach Colony 19:21 6:27
70 Matt Segarra Jr Del Campo 19:23 6:28
71 David Duplantier Jr Davis High 19:25 6:28 10/21 16/27 1/6
72 Travis Tapay Sr Vacaville 19:27 6:29
73 Sean Yen Jr Pleasant Grove 19:29 6:30
74 Jacob Bishop Jr Davis High 19:30 6:30 11/21 17/27 1/5
75 Brandon Aguirre Jr Buhach Colony 19:31 6:30
76 Sergio Valdez Jr Ponderosa 19:32 6:31
77 Hans Grohs Sr Franklin (eg) 19:34 6:31
78 Sandeep Singh Sr Franklin (eg) 19:34 6:31
79 Ryan Gildea Jr Lincoln (s) 19:34 6:31
80 Trenton Poynter Jr Pleasant Grove 19:36 6:32
81 Eddie Schmidt Sr Pleasant Grove 19:37 6:32
82 Christopher Steinwachs Sr Modesto 19:38 6:33
83 Adrian Hernandez Jr Atwater 19:38 6:33
84 Ricky Galicia Sr McClatchy 19:39 6:33
85 Sean Mcvey Jr Ponderosa 19:39 6:33
86 Spencer Jensen Jr Jesuit 19:39 6:33
87 Evan Robenalt Sr Ponderosa 19:39 6:33
88 Corbin Poynter Jr Pleasant Grove 19:43 6:34
89 Shane Cawelti So Buhach Colony 19:44 6:35
90 Geoffrey Sanchez Sr Vacaville 19:48 6:36
91 Jeremy Chen Jr Davis High 19:48 6:36 12/21 18/27 1/5
92 Chris Low Sr Lincoln (s) 19:50 6:37
93 Alejandro Rodriguez Jr Atwater 19:52 6:37
94 George Andrade Sr Buhach Colony 20:01 6:40
95 Jack Foy Jr Bella Vista 20:02 6:41
96 Jeremy Lam Jr McClatchy 20:02 6:41
97 Doug Anderson Sr Sheldon 20:04 6:41
98 Frankie Guzman Sr Modesto 20:05 6:42
99 Joshua Brown Sr Atwater 20:07 6:42
100 Ben Avila Sr Atwater 20:08 6:43
101 Matthew Caudle Jr Sheldon 20:10 6:43
102 Jared Schober Sr Vacaville 20:11 6:44
103 Alec Branaa Jr Ponderosa 20:15 6:45
104 Justin Kwong Jr McClatchy 20:16 6:45
105 Jeevanpreet Sidhu Jr Vacaville 20:16 6:45
106 Jackson Vanover Sr Davis High 20:22 6:47 13/21 19/27 1/4
107 Blake Simas Jr Lincoln (s) 20:23 6:48
108 Jackson Peyton Sr Pleasant Grove 20:23 6:48
109 Andrew Pietersen Jr Elk Grove 20:25 6:48
110 Daniel Brunson Jr Pleasant Grove 20:25 6:48
111 Noah Henry Sr Davis High 20:25 6:48 14/21 20/27 1/3 20:45
(0:20)
20:45
(0:20)
20:45
(0:20)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Carlos Ascencio Jr Modesto 20:25 6:48
113 Nick Lenz Jr Lincoln (s) 20:25 6:48
114 Augustus Realyvasquez Jr Davis High 20:26 6:49 15/21 21/27 1/2
115 Nicholas Parker Jr Lincoln (s) 20:26 6:49
116 Matthew Modin Sr Vacaville 20:26 6:49
117 Oscar Perez Sr Buhach Colony 20:28 6:49
118 Matt Nelson Sr Jesuit 20:32 6:51
119 Max Schmidt Jr Jesuit 20:33 6:51
120 Bryan Muro Jr Monterey Trail 20:35 6:52
121 Brian Bautista Jr Edison 20:35 6:52
122 Ivan Fernandez Jr Modesto 20:37 6:52
123 Nilesh Haile Jr Davis High 20:37 6:52 16/21 22/27 1/2
124 Tony Chen Jr McClatchy 20:37 6:52
125 Miguel Robledo Jr Modesto 20:40 6:53
126 Raymond Mak Sr Lincoln (s) 20:48 6:56
127 Grant Tran Jr Monterey Trail 20:53 6:58
128 Theodore Lozano So Buhach Colony 20:54 6:58
129 Nick Ignoffo Sr Elk Grove 20:55 6:58
130 Chris Gleason Jr Lincoln (s) 20:57 6:59
131 Ashton Mattox Jr Edison 20:59 7:00
132 Garrett Wilson Jr Lodi 21:04 7:01
133 Ryan Silva Sr Pleasant Grove 21:06 7:02
134 Dara Bien Sr Modesto 21:09 7:03
135 Garrett Wong Sr Lincoln (s) 21:11 7:04
136 Wicky Woo Jr McClatchy 21:13 7:04
137 Andrew Jellison Jr Vacaville 21:15 7:05
138 Ivan Mayoral So Buhach Colony 21:15 7:05
139 Kunal Marwaha Sr Pleasant Grove 21:16 7:05
140 Cristopher Rivera Jr Monterey Trail 21:19 7:06
141 Miguel Cervantes Jr Atwater 21:25 7:08
142 Dante Williams Sr Atwater 21:26 7:09
143 Justin Benning Jr Pleasant Grove 21:27 7:09
144 Ethan Sprague Sr Lodi 21:28 7:09
145 Andrew Herrera Sr Franklin (eg) 21:33 7:11
146 Justin Pearce Jr Buhach Colony 21:38 7:13
147 Allen Cardenas Jr Modesto 21:40 7:13
148 Reid Lepera Jr Vacaville 21:41 7:14
149 Ben Deckert Jr Lodi 21:42 7:14
150 Xavier Bradley Sr Vacaville 21:46 7:15
151 Theo Matz Jr Napa 21:48 7:16
152 Wilson Chen Jr Lincoln (s) 21:49 7:16
153 Andrew Conor Ostling Jr Davis High 21:49 7:16 17/21 23/27 1/2
154 Jordan Greer Sr Elk Grove 21:50 7:17
155 Curtis Lo Jr Franklin (eg) 21:54 7:18
156 Garrett Crowley Jr Sheldon 21:54 7:18
157 Anthony Macias Jr Jesuit 21:58 7:19
158 Arthur Leck Jr Davis High 21:59 7:20 18/21 24/27 1/1
159 Kevin Depaoli Sr Pleasant Grove 22:04 7:21
160 Evan Stewart Jr Pleasant Grove 22:05 7:22
161 Yordan Coss Sr Tracy 22:05 7:22
162 Niko Niavaroni Jr Jesuit 22:05 7:22
163 Kiet Vo Sr Sheldon 22:14 7:25
164 Wesly Murphy So Buhach Colony 22:15 7:25
165 Tyrus Torres Jr Ponderosa 22:16 7:25
166 Brendan Soriano Jr Napa 22:21 7:27
167 Yudai Sakguchi Sr Folsom 22:23 7:28
168 David Kim Sr Atwater 22:25 7:28
169 Erich Hutchinson Sr Tracy 22:26 7:29
170 Matthew Henderson Sr McClatchy 22:27 7:29
171 Wayne Do Sr Monterey Trail 22:27 7:29
172 Andrew Parks Jr Sheldon 22:27 7:29
173 Juan Arroyo Sr Florin 22:29 7:30
174 Antonio Herrera Sr Pleasant Grove 22:29 7:30
175 Christopher Quan Jr Pleasant Grove 22:33 7:31
176 Andrew Roberts Sr Roseville 22:34 7:31
177 Daniel Wynhoff Jr Pleasant Grove 22:35 7:32
178 Pong Lor Jr Sheldon 22:39 7:33
179 Tyler Church Sr Elk Grove 22:41 7:34
180 Allen Chen Sr McClatchy 22:43 7:34
181 Dillon Gibson Sr Pleasant Grove 22:49 7:36
182 Nicolas Loth Jr Ponderosa 22:53 7:38
183 Adam White Sr Modesto 22:56 7:39
184 Sean Murphy Sr Atwater 23:02 7:41
185 Josh Hagelston Sr Tracy 23:03 7:41
186 Chris Louie Sr McClatchy 23:14 7:45
187 John Stern Jr Vacaville 23:14 7:45
188 Tim McIntyre Sr Davis High 23:17 7:46 19/21 25/27 1/1 23:26
(0:09)
23:26
(0:09)
23:26
(0:09)
Great Job! (LY, LR, PR)
189 Elvin Pimentel Sr Atwater 23:20 7:47
190 Andy Thoong Jr Monterey Trail 23:24 7:48
191 Rohail Bukhari Sr McNair 23:28 7:49
192 Michael Casias Sr Bella Vista 23:31 7:50
193 Gregory Queromes Jr Modesto 23:32 7:51
194 Jordan Najera Sr Atwater 23:54 7:58
195 Ryan Woichik Sr Napa 23:54 7:58
196 Tyler Blackwood Jr Napa 23:57 7:59
197 Nick Juchau Jr Davis High 24:09 8:03 20/21 26/27 1/1
198 James Lao Jr McNair 24:11 8:04
199 Chris Egan Jr Pleasant Grove 24:13 8:04
200 Eric Perez Jr Tracy 24:14 8:05
201 Zack Lasker Sr Folsom 24:32 8:11
202 Pierce Dolim Sr Vacaville 24:32 8:11
203 Jomari Garbriel Jr Monterey Trail 24:41 8:14
204 Evan Oravec Jr Pleasant Grove 24:46 8:15
205 Alex Chiem Jr Florin 24:55 8:18
206 Kedric Tayag Sr McNair 25:09 8:23
207 Eric Puente Jr River City 25:21 8:27
208 Jeffrey Villalobos Sr Florin 25:24 8:28
209 Aron Phong Jr Monterey Trail 25:25 8:28
210 Luke Nyhoff Jr Modesto 25:33 8:31
211 Kyle Abdelnour Jr Kennedy 25:57 8:39
212 Victor Xiong Jr McNair 26:21 8:47
213 Abdul Haq Jr Monterey Trail 26:38 8:53
214 Josh Bronk Sr Napa 27:16 9:05
215 Myron Zhao Sr McNair 28:20 9:27
216 Miguel Vargas Jr Modesto 32:25 10:48
217 Aidan Prien Jr Davis High 35:43 11:54 21/21 27/27 1/1
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bella Vista
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:05
86:42
17:20
5:47
62 Tim O'shea Iii
Jr
16:41
5:34
1
Adam Kuphaldt
Sr
17:18
5:46
9
Daniel Gow
Jr
17:26
5:49
12
Noah Chavez
Sr
17:31
5:50
16
Holden Smith
Sr
17:46
5:55
24
Adam Ciszewsk
Jr
18:37
6:12
47
Jack Foy
Jr
20:02
6:41
85
2 Davis High
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:15
86:48
17:22
5:47
63 Ethan Hall
Jr
16:49
5:36
3
John Testerma
Jr
17:10
5:43
5
Reinert Toft
Sr
17:20
5:47
10
William Young
Sr
17:25
5:48
11
Andrew Diaz
Jr
18:04
6:01
34
Sean Lee
Jr
18:29
6:10
44
Shane Pesis
Jr
18:52
6:17
51
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Del Campo
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:48
87:47
17:33
5:51
90 Sam Aguirre
So
17:03
5:41
4
Dima Buinievi
Jr
17:30
5:50
15
Casiano Aguirre
So
17:38
5:53
21
Colby Reed
Jr
17:45
5:55
23
Ian Young
So
17:51
5:57
27
Tyler Marengo
Sr
18:10
6:03
36
Matt Segarra
Jr
19:23
6:28
65
4 Folsom
6-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:22
88:20
17:40
5:53
99 Phil West
Sr
17:15
5:45
7
Michael Kinoshit
Jr
17:16
5:45
8
Ryley Hoffman
Sr
17:29
5:50
14
David Hanson
Jr
17:43
5:54
22
Cristian Bobiles
Jr
18:37
6:12
48
Spencer Buelna
Jr
18:37
6:12
49
Yudai Sakguchi
Sr
22:23
7:28
125
5 Woodcreek
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:15
88:08
17:38
5:53
109 Justin Clark
Jr
16:44
5:35
2
Luis Romo
Fr
17:37
5:52
20
Yale Santos
Sr
17:51
5:57
26
Garrett Auwae
So
17:57
5:59
30
Spencer Lachman
Fr
17:59
6:00
31
Hernan Oviedo
Sr
18:03
6:01
32
Chase Broffman
So
18:04
6:01
33
6 Rocklin
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:37
89:21
17:52
5:57
139 Javier Lopez
So
17:34
5:51
18
Donovan Feliz
Jr
17:35
5:52
19
Marc Holtsman
Jr
17:56
5:59
29
Brian Clegg
Sr
18:05
6:02
35
Zachary Skalet
So
18:11
6:04
38
Shahriya Jahanbak
Sr
18:14
6:05
39
Adam Prekeges
Jr
18:15
6:05
40
7 Jesuit
5-6-5-6-7
Gap: 2:28
90:27
18:05
6:02
166 Flavio Medrano
Jr
17:11
5:44
6
Tim Jones
Sr
17:32
5:51
17
Tanner Misono
Jr
17:48
5:56
25
Chris Medina
Sr
18:17
6:06
41
Spencer Jensen
Jr
19:39
6:33
77
Matt Nelson
Sr
20:32
6:51
102
Max Schmidt
Jr
20:33
6:51
103
8 Lincoln (s)
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:45
91:07
18:13
6:04
180 Clayton Lenz
Jr
17:28
5:49
13
Andrew Talley
Jr
17:52
5:57
28
Chris Carney
Jr
18:10
6:03
37
Josh Robinson
Sr
18:24
6:08
43
Joseph Garfield
Jr
19:13
6:24
59
Ryan Gildea
Jr
19:34
6:31
70
Chris Low
Sr
19:50
6:37
82
9 Ponderosa
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:07
95:09
19:02
6:21
286 David Timm
Jr
18:32
6:11
45
Austin Hangebra
Jr
18:36
6:12
46
Salmaan Noorani
Sr
18:50
6:17
50
Sergio Valdez
Jr
19:32
6:31
69
Sean Mcvey
Jr
19:39
6:33
76
Evan Robenalt
Sr
19:39
6:33
78
Alec Branaa
Jr
20:15
6:45
93
10 Sheldon
11-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:16
97:21
19:28
6:29
345 Anthony Gutierre
Jr
18:54
6:18
52
Jacob Warren
Sr
19:06
6:22
57
Johnethi Klipfel
Sr
19:07
6:22
58
Doug Anderson
Sr
20:04
6:41
87
Matthew Caudle
Jr
20:10
6:43
91
Garrett Crowley
Jr
21:54
7:18
122
Kiet Vo
Sr
22:14
7:25
123
11 Vacaville
13-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:08
97:44
19:33
6:31
357 Sean Ortiz
Sr
19:03
6:21
56
Zach George
Jr
19:15
6:25
62
Travis Tapay
Sr
19:27
6:29
66
Geoffrey Sanchez
Sr
19:48
6:36
81
Jared Schober
Sr
20:11
6:44
92
Jeevanpr Sidhu
Jr
20:16
6:45
95
Matthew Modin
Sr
20:26
6:49
100
12 Modesto
12-11-12-12-12
Gap: 1:29
98:03
19:37
6:32
367 Juan Sanchez
Sr
18:56
6:19
53
Alek Pedron
Jr
18:59
6:20
54
Christop Steinwac
Sr
19:38
6:33
73
Frankie Guzman
Sr
20:05
6:42
88
Carlos Ascencio
Jr
20:25
6:48
99
Ivan Fernande
Jr
20:37
6:52
105
Miguel Robledo
Jr
20:40
6:53
107
13 Pleasant Grove
16-16-14-14-13
Gap: 0:54
98:48
19:46
6:35
385 Sean Yen
Jr
19:29
6:30
67
Trenton Poynter
Jr
19:36
6:32
71
Eddie Schmidt
Sr
19:37
6:32
72
Corbin Poynter
Jr
19:43
6:34
79
Jackson Peyton
Sr
20:23
6:48
96
Daniel Brunson
Jr
20:25
6:48
98
Ryan Silva
Sr
21:06
7:02
112
14 Lodi
9-10-10-13-14
Gap: 3:09
99:07
19:49
6:36
389 Donnie Pette
Sr
18:19
6:06
42
Andrew Fonda
Jr
19:00
6:20
55
Tommy Burnett
Jr
19:16
6:25
63
Garrett Wilson
Jr
21:04
7:01
111
Ethan Sprague
Sr
21:28
7:09
118
Ben Deckert
Jr
21:42
7:14
119




15 Buhach Colony
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:07
99:05
19:49
6:36
397 Cristian Mendoza
So
19:21
6:27
64
Brandon Aguirre
Jr
19:31
6:30
68
Shane Cawelti
So
19:44
6:35
80
George Andrade
Sr
20:01
6:40
84
Oscar Perez
Sr
20:28
6:49
101
Theodore Lozano
So
20:54
6:58
109
Ivan Mayoral
So
21:15
7:05
114
16 Elk Grove
14-14-16-16-16
Gap: 2:36
101:38
20:20
6:47
449 Ryan Avery
Sr
19:14
6:25
60
Konner Leitzell
Jr
19:14
6:25
61
Andrew Pieterse
Jr
20:25
6:48
97
Nick Ignoffo
Sr
20:55
6:58
110
Jordan Greer
Sr
21:50
7:17
121
Tyler Church
Sr
22:41
7:34
129




17 Atwater
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:47
101:10
20:14
6:45
452 Adrian Hernande
Jr
19:38
6:33
74
Alejandr Rodrigue
Jr
19:52
6:37
83
Joshua Brown
Sr
20:07
6:42
89
Ben Avila
Sr
20:08
6:43
90
Miguel Cervante
Jr
21:25
7:08
116
Dante Williams
Sr
21:26
7:09
117
David Kim
Sr
22:25
7:28
126
18 McClatchy
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:34
101:47
20:21
6:47
474 Ricky Galicia
Sr
19:39
6:33
75
Jeremy Lam
Jr
20:02
6:41
86
Justin Kwong
Jr
20:16
6:45
94
Tony Chen
Jr
20:37
6:52
106
Wicky Woo
Jr
21:13
7:04
113
Matthew Henderso
Sr
22:27
7:29
127
Allen Chen
Sr
22:43
7:34
130
19 Monterey Trail
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 2:49
108:38
21:44
7:15
586 Bryan Muro
Jr
20:35
6:52
104
Grant Tran
Jr
20:53
6:58
108
Cristoph Rivera
Jr
21:19
7:06
115
Wayne Do
Sr
22:27
7:29
128
Andy Thoong
Jr
23:24
7:48
131
Jomari Garbriel
Jr
24:41
8:14
136
Aron Phong
Jr
25:25
8:28
138
20 Napa
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:28
119:16
23:51
7:57
651 Theo Matz
Jr
21:48
7:16
120
Brendan Soriano
Jr
22:21
7:27
124
Ryan Woichik
Sr
23:54
7:58
133
Tyler Blackwoo
Jr
23:57
7:59
134
Josh Bronk
Sr
27:16
9:05
140








21 McNair
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:52
127:29
25:30
8:30
684 Rohail Bukhari
Sr
23:28
7:49
132
James Lao
Jr
24:11
8:04
135
Kedric Tayag
Sr
25:09
8:23
137
Victor Xiong
Jr
26:21
8:47
139
Myron Zhao
Sr
28:20
9:27
141








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
94:50
18:58
6:19
15 Sean Lee
Jr
18:29
6:10
1
Shane Pesis
Jr
18:52
6:17
2
Nick Juanitas
Jr
18:53
6:18
3
Jose Arzaluz
Jr
19:11
6:24
4
David Duplanti
Jr
19:25
6:28
5
Jacob Bishop
Jr
19:30
6:30
6
Jeremy Chen
Jr
19:48
6:36
8
2 Lincoln (s)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
100:38
20:08
6:43
54 Ryan Gildea
Jr
19:34
6:31
7
Chris Low
Sr
19:50
6:37
9
Blake Simas
Jr
20:23
6:48
11
Nick Lenz
Jr
20:25
6:48
13
Nicholas Parker
Jr
20:26
6:49
14
Raymond Mak
Sr
20:48
6:56
18
Chris Gleason
Jr
20:57
6:59
19
3 Vacaville
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:30
105:24
21:05
7:02
102 Jeevanpr Sidhu
Jr
20:16
6:45
10
Matthew Modin
Sr
20:26
6:49
15
Andrew Jellison
Jr
21:15
7:05
22
Reid Lepera
Jr
21:41
7:14
27
Xavier Bradley
Sr
21:46
7:15
28
John Stern
Jr
23:14
7:45
35
Pierce Dolim
Sr
24:32
8:11
39
4 Pleasant Grove
4-4-5-4-4
Gap: 1:39
106:18
21:16
7:05
109 Daniel Brunson
Jr
20:25
6:48
12
Ryan Silva
Sr
21:06
7:02
20
Kunal Marwaha
Sr
21:16
7:05
23
Justin Benning
Jr
21:27
7:09
25
Kevin Depaoli
Sr
22:04
7:21
29
Evan Stewart
Jr
22:05
7:22
30
Antonio Herrera
Sr
22:29
7:30
32
5 Modesto
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:19
107:02
21:24
7:08
113 Ivan Fernande
Jr
20:37
6:52
16
Miguel Robledo
Jr
20:40
6:53
17
Dara Bien
Sr
21:09
7:03
21
Allen Cardenas
Jr
21:40
7:13
26
Adam White
Sr
22:56
7:39
33
Gregory Queromes
Jr
23:32
7:51
37
Luke Nyhoff
Jr
25:33
8:31
40
6 Atwater
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:28
114:07
22:49
7:36
163 Dante Williams
Sr
21:26
7:09
24
David Kim
Sr
22:25
7:28
31
Sean Murphy
Sr
23:02
7:41
34
Elvin Pimentel
Sr
23:20
7:47
36
Jordan Najera
Sr
23:54
7:58
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
100:31
20:06
6:42
15 Jacob Bishop
Jr
19:30
6:30
1
Jeremy Chen
Jr
19:48
6:36
2
Jackson Vanover
Sr
20:22
6:47
3
Noah Henry
Sr
20:25
6:48
4
Augustus Realyvas
Jr
20:26
6:49
5
Nilesh Haile
Jr
20:37
6:52
6
Andrew Conor Ostling
Jr
21:49
7:16
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Pleasant Grove
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
112:31
22:30
7:30
50 Evan Stewart
Jr
22:05
7:22
8
Antonio Herrera
Sr
22:29
7:30
9
Christop Quan
Jr
22:33
7:31
10
Daniel Wynhoff
Jr
22:35
7:32
11
Dillon Gibson
Sr
22:49
7:36
12
Chris Egan
Jr
24:13
8:04
13
Evan Oravec
Jr
24:46
8:15
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Davis High
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:32
111:51
22:22
7:27
15 Nilesh Haile
Jr
20:37
6:52
1
Andrew Conor Ostling
Jr
21:49
7:16
2
Arthur Leck
Jr
21:59
7:20
3
Tim McIntyre
Sr
23:17
7:46
4
Nick Juchau
Jr
24:09
8:03
5
Aidan Prien
Jr
35:43
11:54
6




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Croft Fr Davis High 11:44 5:52 1/12 2/25 1/19
2 Zach Mckeever Fr Lincoln (s) 12:00 6:00
3 Juan Paredes Fr Lincoln (s) 12:02 6:01
4 Jace Greenwood Fr Lincoln (s) 12:03 6:02
5 Kyle Hawk Fr Napa 12:11 6:06
6 Mitchell Lee Fr McClatchy 12:18 6:09
7 Andrew Caudle Fr Sheldon 12:26 6:13
8 Blake Faria Fr Enochs 12:27 6:14
9 Charlie Harris Fr Davis High 12:30 6:15 2/12 8/25 2/15
10 Jesus Prado Fr Napa 12:35 6:18
11 Ben Salcedo Fr Davis High 12:45 6:23 3/12 10/25 2/13
12 Sean Aiken Fr McClatchy 12:46 6:23
13 Mikkel Wilson Fr Davis High 12:48 6:24 4/12 12/25 1/10
14 Torin Halsted Fr Davis High 12:49 6:25 5/12 13/25 1/10
15 Christopher Bregman Fr Tokay 12:51 6:26
16 Zachary Caudle Fr Sheldon 12:53 6:27
17 Robin Hong Fr Lincoln (s) 12:53 6:27
18 Scott Yamada Fr Lincoln (s) 12:54 6:27
19 Nathan Leyva Fr Davis High 12:57 6:29 6/12 14/25 1/9
20 Tim Baxter Fr Davis High 12:58 6:29 7/12 15/25 1/6
21 Alfred Freeberg Fr Napa 13:00 6:30
22 Calvert Balumbu Fr Lincoln (s) 13:00 6:30
23 Dylan Schmerer Fr Lincoln (s) 13:08 6:34
24 Jayden Phillips Fr Sheldon 13:15 6:38
25 Raul Olvera Fr Lincoln (s) 13:16 6:38
26 Alexander Macdannald Fr Lincoln (s) 13:18 6:39
27 Alfonso Torrez Fr Franklin (s) 13:24 6:42
28 Armand Bonillo Fr Chavez 13:26 6:43
29 Ben Mccauley Fr Sheldon 13:27 6:44
30 Jaspreet Sanghera Fr Enochs 13:27 6:44
31 Damien Levitt Fr Lincoln (s) 13:28 6:44
32 Max Arnds Fr Nevada Union 13:29 6:45
33 Joel Manipol Fr Lincoln (s) 13:30 6:45
34 Cj Chevalier Fr McClatchy 13:31 6:46
35 Connor Bennett Fr Napa 13:34 6:47
36 Armand Sapata Fr Lincoln (s) 13:34 6:47
37 Evan Des Jardins Fr Nevada Union 13:34 6:47
38 Ian Kosel Fr Tokay 13:38 6:49
39 Jacob Grafius Fr Lincoln (s) 13:44 6:52
40 Brice Perales Fr Tokay 13:47 6:54
41 Kyle Denison Fr Oak Ridge 13:47 6:54
42 Nick Aldana Fr Enochs 13:49 6:55
43 Kyle Siden Fr McClatchy 13:50 6:55
44 Taylor Huff Fr Lincoln (s) 13:50 6:55
45 Douglas Harris Fr Sheldon 13:51 6:56
46 Connor Mccutchen Fr Franklin (s) 13:53 6:57
47 Roy Asher Fr Nevada Union 13:55 6:58
48 Ramiro Gonzalez Fr Golden Valley 13:57 6:59
49 Matthew Arnez Fr Sheldon 13:58 6:59
50 Garrett Bardini Fr Oak Ridge 13:59 7:00
51 Nick Fernandez Fr Enochs 14:01 7:01
52 Aaron Delucchi Fr Modesto 14:02 7:01
53 Nick Ramirez Fr Enochs 14:03 7:02
54 Kian Tanner Fr Davis High 14:04 7:02 8/12 18/25 2/5
55 Xavier Joven Fr Enochs 14:05 7:03
56 Zachary Moffatt Fr Davis High 14:13 7:07 9/12 19/25 2/5
57 Jesse Barquilla Fr Nevada Union 14:14 7:07
58 Skyler Cotton Fr Nevada Union 14:15 7:08
59 Nick Bentley Fr Napa 14:17 7:09
60 Oton Maldonado Fr Sheldon 14:18 7:09
61 Bryant Grover Fr Merrill West 14:20 7:10
62 Nick Pastre Fr Nevada Union 14:21 7:11
63 Favian Rameriz Fr Franklin (s) 14:25 7:13
64 Kenton Shimozaki Fr Lincoln (s) 14:32 7:16
65 Jeremiah Quilantang Fr McNair 14:35 7:18
66 Michael Mcloughlin Fr Napa 14:36 7:18
67 Abraham Giron Fr Modesto 14:44 7:22
68 Jake Goodman Fr Lincoln (s) 14:45 7:23
69 Christian Padilla Fr Kennedy 14:50 7:25
70 Oscar Cabello Fr Modesto 14:51 7:26
71 Tyler Collier Fr Lincoln (s) 14:54 7:27
72 Eugene Long Fr Davis High 14:54 7:27 10/12 22/25 2/3 Great Job! (SBP)
73 Michael Fotis Fr Kennedy 14:56 7:28
74 Miller Wescott Fr Sheldon 14:59 7:30
75 Jason Moua Fr Golden Valley 15:06 7:33
76 Anthony Wong Fr Kennedy 15:08 7:34
77 Jonah Eisenberg Fr Napa 15:10 7:35
78 Taylor Savage Fr Oak Ridge 15:17 7:39
79 Gurmukh Gill Fr Enochs 15:20 7:40
80 Caleb Ball Fr Rodriguez 15:21 7:41
81 Peter Fredenburg Fr McClatchy 15:23 7:42
82 Adrian Torres Fr Chavez 15:25 7:43
83 Anthony Huynh Fr Lincoln (s) 15:26 7:43
84 Alex Walder Fr Napa 15:32 7:46
85 Samuel Bundenthal Fr Armijo 15:34 7:47
86 Mario Clarke Fr Davis High 15:46 7:53 11/12 23/25 2/2
87 Zachary Lorico Hertz Fr Davis High 15:47 7:54 12/12 24/25 2/2 Great Job! (SBP)
88 Ivan Guzman Fr Modesto 15:51 7:56
89 Ummer Matloob Fr Sheldon 15:59 8:00
90 Justin Hong Fr Oak Ridge 16:11 8:06
91 Pouapheng Vanchiasong Fr Luther Burbank 16:13 8:06
92 Armando Romero Fr Modesto 16:19 8:09
93 Ethan Chan Fr McClatchy 16:26 8:13
94 Bradley Collins Fr Kennedy 17:05 8:33
95 Ian Feekes Fr Oak Ridge 17:11 8:36
96 William Xiong Fr McNair 17:26 8:43
97 Thomas Sharer Fr Kennedy 17:41 8:51
98 Jared Reich Fr Napa 17:43 8:52
99 Caleb Meyer Fr Enochs 17:44 8:52
100 Ben Sedgwick Fr Sheldon 17:57 8:59
101 Brendan Collins Fr Kennedy 17:59 9:00
102 Marcos Cervantes Fr Modesto 18:54 9:27
103 William Zhu Fr Kennedy 19:21 9:41
104 Alfonso Favila Fr Lincoln (s) 19:22 9:41
105 Jagdip Singh Fr Enochs 20:29 10:15
106 Pedro Duenas Fr McNair 30:07 15:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
61:52
12:22
6:11
42 Zach Mckeever
Fr
12:00
6:00
2
Juan Paredes
Fr
12:02
6:01
3
Jace Greenwoo
Fr
12:03
6:02
4
Robin Hong
Fr
12:53
6:27
16
Scott Yamada
Fr
12:54
6:27
17
Calvert Balumbu
Fr
13:00
6:30
21
Dylan Schmerer
Fr
13:08
6:34
22
2 Davis High
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:05
62:36
12:31
6:16
48 Blake Croft
Fr
11:44
5:52
1
Charlie Harris
Fr
12:30
6:15
9
Ben Salcedo
Fr
12:45
6:23
11
Mikkel Wilson
Fr
12:48
6:24
13
Torin Halsted
Fr
12:49
6:25
14
Nathan Leyva
Fr
12:57
6:29
18
Tim Baxter
Fr
12:58
6:29
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sheldon
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:25
65:52
13:10
6:35
102 Andrew Caudle
Fr
12:26
6:13
7
Zachary Caudle
Fr
12:53
6:27
15
Jayden Phillips
Fr
13:15
6:38
23
Ben Mccauley
Fr
13:27
6:44
24
Douglas Harris
Fr
13:51
6:56
33
Matthew Arnez
Fr
13:58
6:59
35
Oton Maldonad
Fr
14:18
7:09
44
4 Napa
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:06
65:37
13:07
6:34
106 Kyle Hawk
Fr
12:11
6:06
5
Jesus Prado
Fr
12:35
6:18
10
Alfred Freeberg
Fr
13:00
6:30
20
Connor Bennett
Fr
13:34
6:47
28
Nick Bentley
Fr
14:17
7:09
43
Michael Mcloughl
Fr
14:36
7:18
46
Jonah Eisenber
Fr
15:10
7:35
52
5 McClatchy
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 3:05
67:48
13:34
6:47
132 Mitchell Lee
Fr
12:18
6:09
6
Sean Aiken
Fr
12:46
6:23
12
Cj Chevalie
Fr
13:31
6:46
27
Kyle Siden
Fr
13:50
6:55
32
Peter Fredenbu
Fr
15:23
7:42
55
Ethan Chan
Fr
16:26
8:13
59




6 Enochs
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
67:47
13:33
6:47
140 Blake Faria
Fr
12:27
6:14
8
Jaspreet Sanghera
Fr
13:27
6:44
25
Nick Aldana
Fr
13:49
6:55
31
Nick Fernande
Fr
14:01
7:01
37
Nick Ramirez
Fr
14:03
7:02
39
Xavier Joven
Fr
14:05
7:03
40
Gurmukh Gill
Fr
15:20
7:40
54
7 Nevada Union
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:46
69:27
13:53
6:57
172 Max Arnds
Fr
13:29
6:45
26
Evan Des Jardins
Fr
13:34
6:47
29
Roy Asher
Fr
13:55
6:58
34
Jesse Barquill
Fr
14:14
7:07
41
Skyler Cotton
Fr
14:15
7:08
42
Nick Pastre
Fr
14:21
7:11
45




8 Oak Ridge
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:24
76:25
15:17
7:39
237 Kyle Denison
Fr
13:47
6:54
30
Garrett Bardini
Fr
13:59
7:00
36
Taylor Savage
Fr
15:17
7:39
53
Justin Hong
Fr
16:11
8:06
57
Ian Feekes
Fr
17:11
8:36
61








9 Modesto
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:17
75:47
15:09
7:35
248 Aaron Delucchi
Fr
14:02
7:01
38
Abraham Giron
Fr
14:44
7:22
47
Oscar Cabello
Fr
14:51
7:26
49
Ivan Guzman
Fr
15:51
7:56
56
Armando Romero
Fr
16:19
8:09
58
Marcos Cervante
Fr
18:54
9:27
64




10 Kennedy
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:51
79:40
15:56
7:58
271 Christia Padilla
Fr
14:50
7:25
48
Michael Fotis
Fr
14:56
7:28
50
Anthony Wong
Fr
15:08
7:34
51
Bradley Collins
Fr
17:05
8:33
60
Thomas Sharer
Fr
17:41
8:51
62
Brendan Collins
Fr
17:59
9:00
63
William Zhu
Fr
19:21
9:41
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln (s)
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
66:10
13:14
6:37
25 Calvert Balumbu
Fr
13:00
6:30
3
Dylan Schmerer
Fr
13:08
6:34
4
Raul Olvera
Fr
13:16
6:38
5
Alexande Macdanna
Fr
13:18
6:39
6
Damien Levitt
Fr
13:28
6:44
7
Joel Manipol
Fr
13:30
6:45
8
Armand Sapata
Fr
13:34
6:47
9
2 Davis High
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:57
69:06
13:49
6:55
40 Nathan Leyva
Fr
12:57
6:29
1
Tim Baxter
Fr
12:58
6:29
2
Kian Tanner
Fr
14:04
7:02
11
Zachary Moffatt
Fr
14:13
7:07
12
Eugene Long
Fr
14:54
7:27
14
Mario Clarke
Fr
15:46
7:53
16
Zachary Lorico Hertz
Fr
15:47
7:54
17
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Sheldon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
77:11
15:26
7:43
75 Matthew Arnez
Fr
13:58
6:59
10
Oton Maldonad
Fr
14:18
7:09
13
Miller Wescott
Fr
14:59
7:30
15
Ummer Matloob
Fr
15:59
8:00
18
Ben Sedgwick
Fr
17:57
8:59
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr D1 Blake Croft, Fr, 11:44, Davis Sr. Lincoln (s), 61:52, 42
Fr D2 Drew Childs, Fr, 11:32, Bella Vista Bella Vista, 62:43, 59
Fr D3 Jose Aranda, Fr, 11:52, Pioneer Gregori, 62:57, 21
Fr D4 Joshua Brady, Fr, 12:19, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 65:02, 30
Fr D5 Justin Mckee, Fr, 13:21, Millennium , 0:00,
JV D1-2 Tim O'shea Iii, Jr, 16:41, Bella Vista Bella Vista, 86:42, 62
JV D3-4-5 Derek Benson, Jr, 18:16, Manteca Casa Roble, 94:11, 45
So D1 Daniel Rowen, So, 11:20, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 59:27, 31
So D2 Mario Perez, Fr, 11:18, Kimball Granite Bay, 59:04, 31
So D3 Jason Yurgelevic, So, 11:38, El Dorado El Dorado, 61:23, 40
So D4 Brendon Curtright, So, 11:57, Weston Ranch Bret Harte, 64:16, 35
So D5 Jesse Castro, So, 13:22, Millennium , 0:00,
V D1 Jack Scranton, Jr, 16:34, Davis Sr. Davis Sr., 83:59, 39
V D2 Trent Brendel, Jr, 15:49, Granite Bay Woodcreek, 81:25, 37
V D3 Tyler Sickler, Jr, 15:58, Will C. Wood Placer, 84:38, 95
V D4 Clancy Mcconnell, Sr, 16:40, Sonora Dixon, 88:27, 94
V D5 Neilson Powless, Fr, 16:25, Victory Christian Tioga, 99:34, 71

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 3 mi
All at 2 mi
F/S D1 Camille Bourdreaux, Fr, 13:29, St Francis (sac) St Francis (sac), 69:43, 43
F/S D2 Rose Wilbourn, Fr, 13:31, Buhach Colony Vacaville, 73:37, 77
F/S D3 Brianna Fillpot, So, 13:38, Gregori Del Oro, 73:14, 62
F/S D4 Venus Canaveral, Fr, 14:43, Pacheco Pacheco, 78:13, 34
JV D1-2 Allison Klas, Jr, 19:53, St Francis (sac) St Francis (sac), 104:04, 21
JV D3-4-5 Lizzie Meredith, So, 20:46, Del Oro Del Oro, 107:34, 15
V D1 Mackenzie Mills, Jr, 18:57, Vintage St Francis (sac), 98:53, 40
V D2 Karina Nunes, Jr, 19:11, Woodcreek Woodcreek, 99:09, 62
V D3 Karlie Garcia, Jr, 17:34, Oakmont Del Oro, 101:20, 71
V D4 Becky Hobby, Sr, 18:57, Hughson Bret Harte, 104:56, 77
V D5 Anneliese Bradley, So, 21:34, Millennium Victory Christian, 120:57, 28