Campolindo Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Akita, Tommy Jr V 16:45 5:43 2.93 41/124 4/7 4/8 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Flynnperault, De Sr V 15:32 5:18 2.93 4/124 2/7 2/8 1/18 16:24
(0:52,5.3)
16:24
(0:52,5.3)
16:24
(0:52,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hubbard, Jed Jr V 17:31 5:59 2.93 73/124 7/7 7/8 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Olson, Torrey Sr V 16:23 5:35 2.93 25/124 3/7 3/8 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pines, Tyler Sr V 17:00 5:48 2.93 50/124 6/7 6/8 2/18 16:20 16:20 16:20
Powell, Emerson Jr V 16:57 5:47 2.93 46/124 5/7 5/8 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
Vizcaino, Chris Jr V 15:32 5:18 2.93 3/124 1/7 1/8 3/20 16:15
(0:43,4.4)
16:15
(0:43,4.4)
16:15
(0:43,4.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wheeler, Will So So 18:16 6:14 2.93 18/144 1/1 8/8 9/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/18 81:09
1:25
2.93 5:32 5:18 5:47 111 5:30 81:18
(0:09,0.2)
81:18
(0:09,0.2)
81:18
(0:09,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Chris Vizcaino (2), De Flynnperault (3), Torrey Olson (23), Tommy Akita (39), Emerson Powell (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Schmitt Sr Redwood 14:47 5:03
2 Nick Mosey Sr Servite 15:14 5:12
3 Chris Vizcaino Jr Campolindo 15:32 5:18 1/7 1/8 3/20 16:15
(0:43)
16:15
(0:43)
16:15
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 De Flynnperault Sr Campolindo 15:32 5:18 2/7 2/8 1/18 16:24
(0:52)
16:24
(0:52)
16:24
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
5 Colin Hacker Jr Cabrillo (lom) 15:39 5:20
6 Peter Robie Jr Servite 15:40 5:21
7 David Smith Jr Northview 15:41 5:21
8 Ken Brook Sr Oak Park 15:44 5:22
9 Eduardo Ramos Sr Lompoc 15:46 5:23
10 Josh Castaneda Sr Bonita 15:48 5:24
11 Daryl Zalan Sr Miramonte 15:51 5:25
12 Sam Melton Jr Barstow 15:53 5:25
13 Derrick Williams Sr Page 15:56 5:26
14 Gary Stroup Jr Rancho Verde 15:58 5:27
15 Nathan Lee Jr Page 15:59 5:27
16 Luis Marquez Sr Mt. Whitney 16:00 5:28
17 Sandy Spicer Jr Miramonte 16:00 5:28
18 Jordan Page Sr Oak Park 16:02 5:28
19 Brandon Rooney Sr Tehachapi 16:05 5:29
20 Daniel Mejia Sr Miramonte 16:07 5:30
21 Erik Arreygue Sr Oakmont 16:07 5:30
22 Don Tsinnijinnie Jr Page 16:10 5:31
23 Nick Chavez Sr Servite 16:18 5:34
24 Stuart Murphy Jr Barstow 16:21 5:35
25 Torrey Olson Sr Campolindo 16:23 5:35 3/7 3/8 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Andrew Neal Sr Bonita 16:24 5:36
27 Michael Coe Jr Cabrillo (lom) 16:25 5:36
28 Ian Axline Sr Cabrillo (lom) 16:26 5:37
29 Andrew Ibarra Sr Bonita 16:26 5:37
30 Antonio Smith Jr Page 16:27 5:37
31 Nate Beach Fr Acalanes 16:28 5:37
32 Scott Stromberg Sr Santa Margarita 16:29 5:38
33 Levi Lomeland Jr Page 16:30 5:38
34 Julian De Rubira Jr Santa Margarita 16:33 5:39
35 David Penskar Sr Miramonte 16:35 5:40
36 Michael Sutyak Sr Acalanes 16:36 5:40
37 Scott Snow Sr Miramonte 16:39 5:41
38 Rory Mahony Jr Servite 16:40 5:41
39 Chris Eagan Sr Santa Margarita 16:41 5:42
40 Travi Densmore Jr Barstow 16:42 5:42
41 Tommy Akita Jr Campolindo 16:45 5:43 4/7 4/8 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
42 Tony Defrancis So Servite 16:48 5:44
43 John Thies Jr St. Francis (lc) 16:51 5:45
44 Anthon Pondella So Oak Park 16:54 5:46
45 Phil Niedzwiedz Jr Miramonte 16:56 5:47
46 Emerson Powell Jr Campolindo 16:57 5:47 5/7 5/8 4/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
47 Mike Gliko So Oakmont 16:57 5:47
48 Ma Hirschboeck So Santa Margarita 16:58 5:47
49 Jeff Kemblowski Sr Lompoc 16:59 5:48
50 Tyler Pines Sr Campolindo 17:00 5:48 6/7 6/8 2/18 16:20 16:20 16:20
51 Connor Mooney So Acalanes 17:00 5:48
52 Jeff Monteleone So Cabrillo (lom) 17:03 5:49
53 Steven Montiel Jr Barstow 17:04 5:49
54 Luis Curiel Sr Rancho Verde 17:05 5:50
55 Tomai Bitsoie Fr Page 17:06 5:50
56 Matt Calabrese Sr Servite 17:07 5:51
57 Jerome Gondek So Rancho Verde 17:10 5:52
58 Stephen Martin Jr Lompoc 17:11 5:52
59 Garrett Infausto Jr Oakmont 17:11 5:52
60 Joey Thomas So Acalanes 17:17 5:54
61 Ryon Lawson Jr Acalanes 17:18 5:54
62 John Gunn So Lompoc 17:21 5:55
63 Bobby Nelson Sr Lompoc 17:22 5:56
64 Jose Lopez Jr Rancho Verde 17:22 5:56
65 Carlos Flores So Rancho Verde 17:23 5:56
66 Robbie Cochran Sr Oak Park 17:25 5:57
67 Joey Nielson Sr Mt. Whitney 17:25 5:57
68 Daniel Martin Jr Rancho Verde 17:26 5:57
69 Tyler Fox Jr Oak Park 17:26 5:57
70 Alex Munoz Sr Northview 17:27 5:57
71 Kyle Owen Jr Cabrillo (lom) 17:28 5:58
72 Brian Gilb Sr St. Francis (lc) 17:30 5:58
73 Jed Hubbard Jr Campolindo 17:31 5:59 7/7 7/8 1/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
74 Jeff Watson Jr Northview 17:32 5:59
75 Alex Choperena Sr Santa Margarita 17:35 6:00
76 David Keegan Sr Bonita 17:36 6:00
77 Michael Gherini Jr Miramonte 17:37 6:01
78 John Kidde Sr St. Francis (lc) 17:37 6:01
79 Bryan Perez Jr Bishop Montgomery 17:38 6:01
80 Nick Yrigoyen So Bonita 17:38 6:01
81 Michael Arnold Sr St. Francis (lc) 17:39 6:01
82 Andr Hernandez Jr Northview 17:42 6:02
83 Daniel Stewart Jr Barstow 17:43 6:03
84 Garrin Romero Sr Barstow 17:43 6:03
85 Chris Baclig Sr Servite 17:44 6:03
86 Chinon Anunkor So Northview 17:44 6:03
87 Spencer Nelson Sr St. Francis (lc) 17:45 6:03
88 Brian Zimmer Jr Oakmont 17:46 6:04
89 Jason Sey Jr Oakmont 17:49 6:05
90 Alex Love Sr Acalanes 17:51 6:06
91 Josh Navarro Sr Pioneer (whi) 17:53 6:06
92 Tim Powers Sr Santa Margarita 17:54 6:07
93 Chris Pike Sr Cabrillo (lom) 17:55 6:07
94 Aaron Bronzan Sr Mt. Whitney 17:56 6:07
95 Carlos Marquez Jr Mt. Whitney 17:58 6:08
96 Peter Grace Jr St. Francis (lc) 17:59 6:08
97 Saul Canado Sr Rancho Verde 18:01 6:09
98 Travis Sabaitis Sr St. Francis (lc) 18:04 6:10
99 Mark Schommer Sr Mt. Whitney 18:10 6:12
100 Angel Fernandez Jr Lompoc 18:12 6:13
101 Kyle Curran Sr Santa Margarita 18:17 6:14
102 Kevin Perez Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:19 6:15
103 Brian Ivey So Bishop Montgomery 18:24 6:17
104 Gordon Forrest Jr Acalanes 18:29 6:18
105 Leigh Mierke Jr Bonita 18:30 6:19
106 Alex Pluchino Jr Oak Park 18:31 6:19
107 Joshua Sosa So Bishop Montgomery 18:36 6:21
108 Jonatha Warner Sr Mt. Whitney 18:37 6:21
109 Edgar Meza Jr Northview 18:39 6:22
110 John Perez Fr Pioneer (whi) 18:41 6:23
111 David Sablan Jr Bishop Montgomery 18:53 6:27
112 Jon Jist Sr Mt. Whitney 18:53 6:27
113 Reynald Kabiling Jr Bishop Montgomery 19:01 6:29
114 Gon Hernandez Jr Lompoc 19:04 6:30
115 Jonathon Sigala Jr Northview 19:11 6:33
116 Eric Limas Fr Pioneer (whi) 19:17 6:35
117 Michael Cadina Jr Pioneer (whi) 19:17 6:35
118 Michael Zimmer Jr Oakmont 19:18 6:35
119 Thorson Begay Sr Page 19:35 6:41
120 Joe Earl Jr Barstow 19:37 6:42
121 Andre Komoto So Bonita 19:44 6:44
122 Steve Durkee Sr Oakmont 20:13 6:54
123 John Arroyo Sr Pioneer (whi) 20:43 7:04
124 Angel Cerna Sr Pioneer (whi) 20:45 7:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Servite
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
80:40
16:08
5:30
103 Nick Mosey
Sr
15:14
5:12
1
Peter Robie
Jr
15:40
5:21
5
Nick Chavez
Sr
16:18
5:34
21
Rory Mahony
Jr
16:40
5:41
36
Tony Defrancis
So
16:48
5:44
40
Matt Calabrese
Sr
17:07
5:51
54
Chris Baclig
Sr
17:44
6:03
83
2 Page
10-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:34
81:02
16:12
5:32
105 Derrick Williams
Sr
15:56
5:26
12
Nathan Lee
Jr
15:59
5:27
14
Don Tsinnijinnie
Jr
16:10
5:31
20
Antonio Smith
Jr
16:27
5:37
28
Levi Lomeland
Jr
16:30
5:38
31
Tomai Bitsoie
Fr
17:06
5:50
53
Thorson Begay
Sr
19:35
6:41
117
3 Campolindo
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:25
81:09
16:14
5:32
111 Chris Vizcaino
Jr
15:32
5:18
2
De Flynnperault
Sr
15:32
5:18
3
Torrey Olson
Sr
16:23
5:35
23
Tommy Akita
Jr
16:45
5:43
39
Emerson Powell
Jr
16:57
5:47
44
Tyler Pines
Sr
17:00
5:48
48
Jed Hubbard
Jr
17:31
5:59
71
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Miramonte
8-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:48
81:12
16:14
5:33
112 Daryl Zalan
Sr
15:51
5:25
10
Sandy Spicer
Jr
16:00
5:28
16
Daniel Mejia
Sr
16:07
5:30
18
David Penskar
Sr
16:35
5:40
33
Scott Snow
Sr
16:39
5:41
35
Phil Niedzwiedz
Jr
16:56
5:47
43
Michael Gherini
Jr
17:37
6:01
75
5 Cabrillo (lom)
3-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
83:01
16:36
5:40
174 Colin Hacker
Jr
15:39
5:20
4
Michael Coe
Jr
16:25
5:36
25
Ian Axline
Sr
16:26
5:37
26
Jeff Monteleone
So
17:03
5:49
50
Kyle Owen
Jr
17:28
5:58
69
Chris Pike
Sr
17:55
6:07
91




6 Oak Park
5-3-7-7-6
Gap: 1:42
83:31
16:42
5:42
197 Ken Brook
Sr
15:44
5:22
7
Jordan Page
Sr
16:02
5:28
17
Anthon Pondella
So
16:54
5:46
42
Robbie Cochran
Sr
17:25
5:57
64
Tyler Fox
Jr
17:26
5:57
67
Alex Pluchino
Jr
18:31
6:19
104




7 Barstow
9-7-8-6-7
Gap: 1:50
83:43
16:45
5:43
203 Sam Melton
Jr
15:53
5:25
11
Stuart Murphy
Jr
16:21
5:35
22
Travi Densmore
Jr
16:42
5:42
38
Steven Montiel
Jr
17:04
5:49
51
Daniel Stewart
Jr
17:43
6:03
81
Garrin Romero
Sr
17:43
6:03
82
Joe Earl
Jr
19:37
6:42
118
8 Bonita
7-7-6-8-8
Gap: 1:50
83:52
16:46
5:43
212 Josh Castaneda
Sr
15:48
5:24
9
Andrew Neal
Sr
16:24
5:36
24
Andrew Ibarra
Sr
16:26
5:37
27
David Keegan
Sr
17:36
6:00
74
Nick Yrigoyen
So
17:38
6:01
78
Leigh Mierke
Jr
18:30
6:19
103
Andre Komoto
So
19:44
6:44
119
9 Santa Margarita
15-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:06
84:16
16:51
5:45
218 Scott Stromberg
Sr
16:29
5:38
30
Julian De Rubira
Jr
16:33
5:39
32
Chris Eagan
Sr
16:41
5:42
37
Ma Hirschboeck
So
16:58
5:47
46
Alex Choperena
Sr
17:35
6:00
73
Tim Powers
Sr
17:54
6:07
90
Kyle Curran
Sr
18:17
6:14
99
10 Acalanes
14-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:50
84:39
16:56
5:47
229 Nate Beach
Fr
16:28
5:37
29
Michael Sutyak
Sr
16:36
5:40
34
Connor Mooney
So
17:00
5:48
49
Joey Thomas
So
17:17
5:54
58
Ryon Lawson
Jr
17:18
5:54
59
Alex Love
Sr
17:51
6:06
88
Gordon Forrest
Jr
18:29
6:18
102
11 Lompoc
6-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:36
84:39
16:56
5:47
232 Eduardo Ramos
Sr
15:46
5:23
8
Jeff Kemblowski
Sr
16:59
5:48
47
Stephen Martin
Jr
17:11
5:52
56
John Gunn
So
17:21
5:55
60
Bobby Nelson
Sr
17:22
5:56
61
Angel Fernandez
Jr
18:12
6:13
98
Gon Hernandez
Jr
19:04
6:30
112
12 Rancho Verde
11-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:25
84:58
17:00
5:48
245 Gary Stroup
Jr
15:58
5:27
13
Luis Curiel
Sr
17:05
5:50
52
Jerome Gondek
So
17:10
5:52
55
Jose Lopez
Jr
17:22
5:56
62
Carlos Flores
So
17:23
5:56
63
Daniel Martin
Jr
17:26
5:57
66
Saul Canado
Sr
18:01
6:09
95
13 Oakmont
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:42
85:50
17:10
5:52
294 Erik Arreygue
Sr
16:07
5:30
19
Mike Gliko
So
16:57
5:47
45
Garrett Infausto
Jr
17:11
5:52
57
Brian Zimmer
Jr
17:46
6:04
86
Jason Sey
Jr
17:49
6:05
87
Michael Zimmer
Jr
19:18
6:35
116
Steve Durkee
Sr
20:13
6:54
120
14 Northview
4-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:03
86:06
17:13
5:53
310 David Smith
Jr
15:41
5:21
6
Alex Munoz
Sr
17:27
5:57
68
Jeff Watson
Jr
17:32
5:59
72
Andr Hernandez
Jr
17:42
6:02
80
Chinon Anunkor
So
17:44
6:03
84
Edgar Meza
Jr
18:39
6:22
107
Jonathon Sigala
Jr
19:11
6:33
113
15 St. Francis (lc)
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 0:54
87:22
17:28
5:58
351 John Thies
Jr
16:51
5:45
41
Brian Gilb
Sr
17:30
5:58
70
John Kidde
Sr
17:37
6:01
76
Michael Arnold
Sr
17:39
6:01
79
Spencer Nelson
Sr
17:45
6:03
85
Peter Grace
Jr
17:59
6:08
94
Travis Sabaitis
Sr
18:04
6:10
96
16 Mt. Whitney
12-15-15-15-16
Gap: 2:10
87:29
17:30
5:58
362 Luis Marquez
Sr
16:00
5:28
15
Joey Nielson
Sr
17:25
5:57
65
Aaron Bronzan
Sr
17:56
6:07
92
Carlos Marquez
Jr
17:58
6:08
93
Mark Schommer
Sr
18:10
6:12
97
Jonatha Warner
Sr
18:37
6:21
106
Jon Jist
Sr
18:53
6:27
110
17 Bishop Montgomery
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:15
91:50
18:22
6:16
492 Bryan Perez
Jr
17:38
6:01
77
Kevin Perez
Jr
18:19
6:15
100
Brian Ivey
So
18:24
6:17
101
Joshua Sosa
So
18:36
6:21
105
David Sablan
Jr
18:53
6:27
109
Reynald Kabiling
Jr
19:01
6:29
111




18 Pioneer (whi)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:50
95:51
19:10
6:33
547 Josh Navarro
Sr
17:53
6:06
89
John Perez
Fr
18:41
6:23
108
Eric Limas
Fr
19:17
6:35
114
Michael Cadina
Jr
19:17
6:35
115
John Arroyo
Sr
20:43
7:04
121
Angel Cerna
Sr
20:45
7:05
122




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carl Swanson So Alhambra (mar) 16:56 5:47
2 Shau Colquhoun So Oak Park 17:34 6:00
3 David Hidalgo So St. Francis (lc) 17:39 6:01
4 Jaime Torres So Ganesha 17:43 6:03
5 Jordan Rankell So Oak Park 17:45 6:03
6 Reyneir Chavez So San Jacinto 17:49 6:05
7 Brenen Halliday So Rim Of The World 17:54 6:07
8 Eddie Moreno So Ganesha 17:54 6:07
9 John Riehlman So Alhambra (mar) 17:55 6:07
10 Mile Brewington So St. Francis (lc) 17:56 6:07
11 Andrew Parrone So Oak Park 18:01 6:09
12 Eric Weiss So Oak Park 18:02 6:09
13 Devin Conn So St. Francis (lc) 18:03 6:10
14 Francisc Gomez So Ganesha 18:05 6:10
15 Andrew Burgess So Dublin 18:01 6:09
16 Luis Rojas So Azusa 18:11 6:12
17 Bryan Valdez So Azusa 18:13 6:13
18 Will Wheeler So Campolindo 18:16 6:14 1/1 8/8 9/31 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Alexander Ruiz So San Marino 18:17 6:14
20 Wesley Dayton So Alhambra (mar) 18:28 6:18
21 Rob Wills So Alhambra (mar) 18:23 6:16
22 Ryan Rickard So Oak Park 18:26 6:17
23 Luke Ponnet So St. Francis (lc) 18:30 6:19
24 Ricardo Meza So Azusa 18:33 6:20
25 Vincent Ortega So Mt. Whitney 18:36 6:21
26 Adam Hill So Redwood 18:42 6:23
27 Michae Martinez So Ganesha 18:49 6:25
28 Manzo Ernesto So Ganesha 18:52 6:26
29 Devon Wilson So San Luis Obispo 18:53 6:27
30 Chris Macleod So Redwood 18:53 6:27
31 Arth Hernandez So Yosemite Union 18:54 6:27
32 Daniel Robinson So Covina 18:58 6:28
33 Sergio Leano So Covina 18:58 6:28
34 Harris Mc Artor So St. Francis (lc) 18:59 6:29
35 Jose Miramontes So Mt. Whitney 19:00 6:29
36 Alfredo Davila So Mt. Whitney 19:01 6:29
37 Daniel Galvan So Ramona (riv) 19:03 6:30
38 Sage Roddy So Rim Of The World 19:15 6:34
39 C Vanden Raadt So Ramona (riv) 19:16 6:35
40 John Haberstroh So Bishop Montgomery 19:17 6:35
41 Andrew Lozano So San Jacinto 19:17 6:35
42 Eduar Guttierez So Azusa 19:19 6:36
43 Scott Lem So South Pasadena 19:25 6:38
44 Kao Saechao So Mt. Whitney 19:28 6:39
45 Javier Solis So Mt. Whitney 19:30 6:39
46 Pedro Venegas So Azusa 19:31 6:40
47 Brian Stewart So South Pasadena 19:31 6:40
48 Robbie Ellis So Yosemite Union 19:34 6:41
49 Rafael Lopez So Mt. Whitney 19:35 6:41
50 Aaron Pike So Cabrillo (lom) 19:35 6:41
51 Michael Davis So San Marino 19:36 6:41
52 H De Los Santos So Mountain View (em) 19:36 6:41
53 Eric Quevedo So Ganesha 19:06 6:31
54 Spenc Ridenour Fr Ramona (riv) 19:41 6:43
55 Brian Beltran So Mt. Whitney 19:42 6:43
56 Michael Bea So St. Francis (lc) 19:43 6:44
57 Brad Blanchette Fr Ramona (riv) 19:44 6:44
58 Spencer Husen So Redwood 19:46 6:45
59 Jesse Proud So Nordhoff 19:48 6:45
60 Mike Hall So Redwood 20:00 6:50
61 Michael Ma So Oak Park 20:00 6:50
62 Diego Gonzalez So Bishop Montgomery 20:03 6:51
63 Lucas Kam So Servite 20:08 6:52
64 Ben Donovan So Bonita 20:09 6:53
65 Ty Armbrecht So Tehachapi 20:09 6:53
66 Noah Lim So South Pasadena 20:10 6:53
67 Paul Nguyen So Bishop Montgomery 20:10 6:53
68 Neil Smolen So Oak Park 20:11 6:53
69 Dan Johnson So San Luis Obispo 20:11 6:53
70 David Saunders So Oak Park 20:12 6:54
71 Mitche Arvanites So South Pasadena 20:17 6:55
72 Gabe Medina So St. Francis (lc) 20:19 6:56
73 Manue Gonzalez So Mt. Whitney 20:19 6:56
74 Jason Mar So South Pasadena 20:20 6:56
75 Rudy Ramirez So Mountain View (em) 20:23 6:57
76 Zach Worsley So Redwood 20:36 7:02
77 Danny Fischer So Oak Park 20:39 7:03
78 Matt Kiel So South Pasadena 20:40 7:03
79 Victor Vuong So St. Francis (lc) 20:40 7:03
80 Vincent Dang So Tehachapi 20:42 7:04
81 Danny Page So Oakmont 20:43 7:04
82 Matt Bernachi So Tehachapi 20:46 7:05
83 Eddie Mizuno So San Marino 20:47 7:06
84 Juan Arambula So Ganesha 20:48 7:06
85 Kasra Ramez So Oak Park 20:49 7:06
86 Arthur Jaegle So Notre Dame (so) 20:51 7:07
87 Josh Brown Fr Ramona (riv) 20:54 7:08
88 Kareem Maddox So Oak Park 21:03 7:11
89 Aaron Salisbury So Yosemite Union 21:07 7:12
90 Eduardo Flores So Cesar E. Chavez 21:17 7:16
91 Adam Drooks So Harvard Westlake 21:19 7:17
92 Titus Chen So San Marino 21:23 7:18
93 Max Yen So San Marino 21:24 7:18
94 Jon Eggan So Covina 21:26 7:19
95 Alex Ling So South Pasadena 21:27 7:19
96 Johnny Ashkar So Notre Dame (so) 21:30 7:20
97 Daniel Sandoval So Carter 21:37 7:23
98 Sam Bonilla So Arlington 21:37 7:23
99 Anthon Fuentes So Ganesha 21:47 7:26
100 Paul Miller So Redwood 21:48 7:26
101 Tyrone Valle So San Jacinto 21:52 7:28
102 Joseph Cyr So St. Francis (lc) 21:53 7:28
103 Jason Woo So St. Francis (lc) 21:56 7:29
104 Daniel Kudrow So Harvard Westlake 21:56 7:29
105 Tojsh Kennedy So Bishop Montgomery 21:57 7:29
106 Charlie Ou So South Pasadena 21:58 7:30
107 Daniel Chen So San Marino 22:05 7:32
108 Jian Amini So Alhambra (mar) 22:09 7:34
109 Andy Hsia So South Pasadena 22:11 7:34
110 Paolo Bitiun So Notre Dame (so) 22:14 7:35
111 Patrick Osborne So Bishop Montgomery 22:14 7:35
112 Josh Schaecter So Oak Park 22:18 7:37
113 Marcus Hudson So Yosemite Union 22:21 7:38
114 Stephen Searles So Alhambra (mar) 22:30 7:41
115 Aaron Valencia So Cesar E. Chavez 22:31 7:41
116 Nick Steele So Servite 22:32 7:41
117 Daniel Sanchez So Ramona (riv) 22:43 7:45
118 Patrick Meeks So Ramona (riv) 22:51 7:48
119 Roy Broomfield So Yosemite Union 22:51 7:48
120 Emman Ventura So Bishop Montgomery 22:55 7:49
121 Daniel Wallace So Oakmont 22:56 7:50
122 Jose Sanchez So Mountain View (em) 22:58 7:50
123 Tim Foster So Tehachapi 23:06 7:53
124 Brendan Drew So Yosemite Union 23:16 7:56
125 Matt Dominguez So Covina 23:27 8:00
126 Evan Wei So San Marino 23:43 8:06
127 Rich Huynh So Tehachapi 23:51 8:08
128 Richard Lau So San Marino 24:01 8:12
129 Nick Dorner So Tehachapi 24:04 8:13
130 John Gardner So Oak Park 24:16 8:17
131 Bryan Brown So Oak Park 24:22 8:19
132 Joshua Emerson So San Jacinto 24:29 8:21
133 Matt Gonzalez So Notre Dame (so) 24:38 8:24
134 Jason Rodriguez Fr Ramona (riv) 25:07 8:34
135 Shane Smith Fr Ramona (riv) 25:22 8:39
136 Tim Potter So Oak Park 25:41 8:46
137 Late 2004394 Sr UNKNOWN 25:43 8:47
138 Joe Romero Fr Ramona (riv) 25:50 8:49
139 David Kennedy So Tehachapi 25:51 8:49
140 Brian Hults So San Jacinto 26:02 8:53
141 Stefan Cabezas So Bishop Montgomery 26:18 8:59
142 Rudy Howell Fr Ramona (riv) 26:21 9:00
143 Nathan Trujillo So Covina 26:54 9:11
144 Sukhvee Sandhu So Notre Dame (so) 27:12 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 15 Andrew Yen, Fr, 18:02, Maranatha Palos Verdes, 97:46, 28
Fr 16 Matt Kuykendall, Fr, 17:53, Orange Lutheran Orange Lutheran, 95:24, 34
Fr 3 Do Bettisworth, Fr, 17:34, Oak Park Oak Park, 92:41, 37
Fr 4 Matt Lowe, Fr, 17:14, Servite Servite, 93:19, 63
Fr 51 Shara Dukes, Fr, 17:30, Los Banos Arroyo, 93:38, 59
Fr 52 Angel Aguirre, Fr, 17:32, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 89:56, 27
Fr 53 Ryan Dettmer, Fr, 17:11, Cypress Cypress, 89:36, 48
Fr 54 Phillip Brown, Fr, 16:32, Laguna Hills Chino Hills, 93:38, 62
Fr 71 Phillip Benavides, Fr, 17:08, Alhambra (alh) Redlands East Valley, 91:43, 56
Fr 72 Kenny Durell, Fr, 17:54, Davis Senior Santa Ana Valley, 93:56, 64
Fr 73 Jimmy Kelly, Fr, 17:14, Hart (new) Ayala, 93:04, 109
Fr 74 Isai Orea, Fr, 17:04, Madera Santiago (cor), 90:20, 74
JV 1 Nick Demarais, Jr, 17:36, Servite Rancho Verde, 93:28, 94
JV 13 Tom Adams, Jr, 17:16, Flintridge Prep Half Moon Bay, 99:55, 57
JV 34 Ch Montgomery, Sr, 17:22, Hemet Don Bosco Tech, 90:51, 57
JV 35 Christian Franco, Jr, 17:00, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 87:08, 27
JV 36 Daniel Krist, Jr, 17:26, Buena Edison (hb), 90:22, 46
JV 84 Micha Clodfelter, Sr, 16:57, Ayala Arcadia, 86:48, 32
JV 85 Carlos Ventura, Sr, 16:37, Coachella Valley Thousand Oaks, 86:40, 30
JV 86 Ryan Taylor, Sr, 17:09, Rancho Cucamonga Dana Hills, 88:50, 60
So 19 Marcus Buckles, So, 16:59, Twentynine Palms Laguna Beach, 95:34, 84
So 58 Irvin Malacara, So, 17:06, Anaheim Castle Park, 91:30, 85
So 59 Bennett Duval, So, 17:10, Loyola Loyola, 88:14, 42
So 6 Carl Swanson, So, 16:56, Alhambra (mar) Oak Park, 89:48, 47
So 60 Kevin Gilbert, So, 17:08, Hemet Laguna Hills, 89:27, 49
So 61 Michell Martinez, So, 20:07, Burroughs (bur) Westlake, 108:17, 47
So 7 Robe Densmore, So, 17:03, Barstow Barstow, 87:57, 22
So 78 Joon Gil, So, 16:54, Peninsula Thousand Oaks, 87:33, 47
So 79 Juan Ruiz, So, 16:16, Rubidoux Rubidoux, 84:48, 26
So 80 David Ross, So, 16:34, Lakewood Fountain Valley, 86:34, 38
V 10 Matt Loforte, Jr, 15:49, Alhambra (mar) Corona Del Mar, 83:48, 74
V 21 Gerad Herkey, Sr, 15:48, Bellarmine-Jefferson North Tahoe, 87:57, 65
V 22 Garrett Hookey, Sr, 16:20, Palm Valley Escalon, 89:38, 105
V 23 Jordan Fairley, Sr, 16:15, West Valley (cot) St. Mary's (ber), 85:34, 40
V 27 Jake Schmitt, Sr, 14:47, Redwood Servite, 80:40, 103
V 29 Chad Hall, So, 15:26, Big Bear Hopi, 82:39, 41
V 31 Tom Mc Lean, Sr, 15:53, Flintridge Prep Woodcrest Christian, 83:40, 83
V 39 Jr Gonzalez, Jr, 15:48, Westmoor Westlake, 83:01, 59
V 40 Josh Mejia, Sr, 15:20, Perris Alameda, 85:03, 149
V 41 Erik Estrada, Sr, 15:49, Baldwin Park Laguna Hills, 82:52, 96
V 42 Keli Parker, Sr, 15:38, North Monterey Cou Valencia (pla), 81:43, 90
V 47 Brandon Bethke, Sr, 14:30, El Toro El Toro, 79:26, 122
V 48 Fitsum Tesfa, Sr, 14:43, Don Lugo Royal, 78:04, 92
V 49 Alyssa Craft, Jr, 17:41, Highland (pal) Murrieta Valley, 95:54, 122
V 63 Daniel Wilcox, Sr, 15:44, Corona Mission Viejo, 81:56, 99
V 64 Eric Avila, So, 15:46, Bonita Vista Dana Hills, 85:08, 131
V 65 Brendan Gregg, So, 15:50, Davis Senior Hart (new), 84:09, 115
V 9 Dieter Duran, Sr, 16:09, Nordhoff Northwood, 85:58, 48

All Girls Races

38 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Kathryn Iwata, Fr, 21:05, Flintridge Prep Hopi, 110:52, 32
Fr 18 Susie Capoccia, Fr, 20:24, Alverno La Reina, 120:03, 44
Fr 5 Court Lightfoot, Fr, 19:35, Oak Park Oak Park, 109:28, 51
Fr 55 Julia Hernandez, Fr, 19:35, Castle Park Cajon, 106:33, 34
Fr 56 Kortnee Burton, Fr, 20:08, Brea Olinda Sultana, 109:55, 34
Fr 57 Morga Mc Leod, Fr, 21:22, Westlake Westlake, 111:19, 24
Fr 75 Elizabeth Coe, Fr, 19:18, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 100:35, 24
Fr 76 Paige Newman, Fr, 20:06, Royal Royal, 104:02, 34
Fr 77 Emily Marciel, Fr, 20:05, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 105:31, 35
JV 14 Aimee Kirmayer, Jr, 21:16, Half Moon Bay Maranatha, 123:52, 58
JV 2 Rachel Haislet, Jr, 20:44, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 111:11, 31
JV 37 Elhert Mari, Jr, 20:52, West Hills Chino Hills, 114:35, 103
JV 38 Carrie Chen, Sr, 20:06, Edison (hb) West Torrance, 111:47, 56
JV 87 Jessi Reedy, Jr, 20:21, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 105:39, 45
JV 88 Beck Marshburn, Sr, 19:50, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 103:22, 25
So 20 Brook Lawrence, So, 19:47, Bret Harte Bret Harte, 109:09, 27
So 62 Lauren Dubay, So, 20:09, American Indio, 114:29, 60
So 8 Claire Dunkley, So, 20:44, La Jolla Oak Park, 108:30, 39
So 81 Heidi Diaz, So, 20:02, Glendale Royal, 112:20, 50
So 82 Stepha Consiglio, So, 18:49, El Camino Fountain Valley, 109:21, 64
So 83 Bec Brinkenhoff, So, 19:27, Ventura Ventura, 99:55, 15
V 11 Kaitlin Frier, Jr, 20:10, Calaveras Ganesha, 111:41, 89
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, So, 18:49, Bolsa Grande Rosary, 102:45, 101
V 24 Gabi Rios-sotelo, Sr, 18:47, St. Mary's (ber) Desert Christian (la, 103:00, 72
V 25 Jeniffer Bowles, Jr, 18:34, Calvary Chapel (sa) Paraclete, 101:45, 49
V 26 Allison Gonzales, Fr, 19:56, Exeter Palos Verdes, 107:49, 65
V 28 An Farias-eisner, Sr, 18:01, Harvard Westlake Miramonte, 97:22, 101
V 30 Liza Hitchner, Sr, 18:14, Half Moon Bay Half Moon Bay, 95:01, 41
V 32 Ashleigh Pratt, Jr, 19:30, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 101:05, 56
V 43 Melinda Scow, Sr, 19:18, Granite Hills (av) El Capitan, 103:07, 69
V 44 Erika Estrada, Jr, 18:47, Santiago (gg) Santiago (gg), 100:13, 69
V 45 Kauren Tarver, Fr, 17:41, Serrano Serrano, 98:22, 71
V 46 Kimbe Donatelli, Jr, 18:28, Buena Woodbridge, 98:43, 104
V 50 Marie Lawrence, So, 16:48, Reno Reno, 94:07, 87
V 67 Anna Sperry, So, 18:19, Simi Valley Royal, 96:47, 58
V 68 Katy Andrews, Fr, 18:38, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 97:17, 25
V 69 Courtn Wheeler, So, 18:58, Lancaster Tesoro, 101:33, 78
V 70 Meredith Robie, Fr, 18:44, Redlands Redlands, 99:54, 35