Campolindo Results from the DFAL Tri Meet #3 at Lafayette Community Park on 10/15/08

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Baffi, Tim Sr V 17:20 5:47 3 5/15 5/8 5/8 1/2 17:51
(0:31,2.9)
17:26
(0:06,0.6)
16:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Baldwin, Ryan Fr JV 16:32 8:16 2 32/34 17/17 37/39 1/2 15:13
Bayuk, Max Jr JV 12:07 6:04 2 2/34 2/17 2/39 1/2 12:13
(0:06,0.8)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Bell, Cameron Jr JV 13:21 6:41 2 13/34 10/17 17/39 1/2 14:03
(0:42,5.0)
14:03
(0:42,5.0)
12:26 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brodowy, Darren Fr JV 14:34 7:17 2 21/34 14/17 26/39 1/2 13:43
Brondello, Michael Sr V 17:21 5:47 3 7/15 7/8 7/8 1/2 17:21
(0:00,0.0)
17:21
(0:00,0.0)
16:05 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brumbaugh, Griffin So F/S 16:10 8:05 2 40/50 18/22 34/39 2/2 16:57
(0:47,4.6)
16:57
(0:47,4.6)
14:44 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Budge, Jason Sr V 17:18 5:46 3 1/15 1/8 1/8 1/2 17:47
(0:29,2.7)
17:47
(0:29,2.7)
17:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caldwell, Grant Jr JV 12:16 6:08 2 4/34 4/17 4/39 1/2 12:50
(0:34,4.4)
12:50
(0:34,4.4)
11:43 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Caspillo, Wesley Fr F/S 12:32 6:16 2 2/50 2/22 7/39 1/2 11:40 You ROCK! (PG)
Chudler, Douglas Jr JV 12:13 6:07 2 3/34 3/17 3/39 1/2 11:22
Coe, Logan So F/S 13:14 6:37 2 8/50 6/22 15/39 1/2 15:21
(2:07,13.8)
15:21
(2:07,13.8)
12:29 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Creek, James Jr JV 13:04 6:32 2 10/34 8/17 13/39 1/2 13:16
(0:12,1.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Cucarola, Jake So F/S 14:40 7:20 2 23/50 13/22 27/39 1/2 15:02
(0:22,2.4)
15:02
(0:22,2.4)
13:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Eames, Blake Fr F/S 13:22 6:41 2 10/50 8/22 18/39 1/2 13:03
Gabrielli, Eric Fr F/S 13:53 6:57 2 15/50 11/22 23/39 1/2 13:31 You ROCK! (SBP)
Garcia, Greg So F/S 12:57 6:29 2 6/50 5/22 12/39 1/2 14:09
(1:12,8.5)
14:09
(1:12,8.5)
12:36 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Geiger, Keith Fr JV 14:34 7:17 2 20/34 13/17 25/39 1/2 13:45
Geiger, Ross Sr V 17:22 5:47 3 8/15 8/8 8/8 1/1 17:43
(0:21,2.0)
17:43
(0:21,2.0)
15:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gelston, Kevin Fr F/S 15:23 7:42 2 34/50 16/22 30/39 2/2 14:24 You ROCK! (PG)
Hendrickson, Jarret Sr JV 11:54 5:57 2 1/34 1/17 1/39 1/2 10:52 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Honda, Kyle Fr F/S 15:04 7:32 2 29/50 14/22 28/39 2/2 13:49
Hunt, Taylor Fr F/S 16:01 8:00 2 38/50 17/22 33/39 2/2 14:23
Iwata, Stephen Fr F/S 13:48 6:54 2 14/50 10/22 21/39 1/2 13:16
Jackson, Paul Jr V 17:20 5:47 3 4/15 4/8 4/8 1/2 16:20
Joyce, John Jr JV 13:27 6:44 2 14/34 11/17 19/39 1/2 14:27
(1:00,6.9)
14:27
(1:00,6.9)
13:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joyce, Thomas Fr F/S 13:16 6:38 2 9/50 7/22 16/39 1/2 12:50 You ROCK! (PG)
Laucher, Dylan So F/S 12:22 6:11 2 1/50 1/22 6/39 1/2 11:28
Lindquist, Andy Sr JV 13:51 6:56 2 17/34 12/17 22/39 1/2 13:41 13:41 12:29
Lomas, Johnny Fr F/S 13:36 6:48 2 11/50 9/22 20/39 1/2 13:11
Min, Junggi So F/S 12:51 6:26 2 4/50 4/22 11/39 1/2 13:11
(0:20,2.5)
13:11
(0:20,2.5)
11:44 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Mostaghimi, Arman Fr JV 15:27 7:44 2 26/34 16/17 32/39 1/2 15:04
Nocera, Thomas Fr F/S 18:03 9:02 2 47/50 22/22 39/39 2/2 17:07
Oto, Nathan Fr F/S 16:19 8:09 2 42/50 19/22 35/39 2/2 14:23
Phillips, Jacob Fr F/S 17:35 8:48 2 46/50 21/22 38/39 2/2 17:22
Pines, Colby Sr V 17:21 5:47 3 6/15 6/8 6/8 1/2 17:40
(0:19,1.8)
16:48 16:01 You ROCK! (LR)
Pulford, Robert Sr V 17:19 5:46 3 3/15 3/8 3/8 1/2 16:54 16:54 15:29
Rosso, Austin Jr JV 12:19 6:09 2 5/34 5/17 5/39 1/2 14:29
(2:10,15.0)
14:29
(2:10,15.0)
11:40 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Roth, Aaron Sr JV 13:13 6:37 2 12/34 9/17 14/39 1/2 12:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sanderson, Jamie Fr JV 15:25 7:43 2 25/34 15/17 31/39 1/2 14:25
Settle, Shane Jr JV 12:37 6:19 2 6/34 6/17 9/39 1/2 12:39
(0:02,0.3)
12:39
(0:02,0.3)
11:51 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Stevenson, Avery Fr F/S 13:53 6:57 2 16/50 12/22 24/39 1/2 12:26
Verdon, Spencer Jr JV 12:46 6:23 2 7/34 7/17 10/39 1/2 15:33
(2:47,17.9)
15:33
(2:47,17.9)
12:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wong, Colin Fr F/S 16:20 8:10 2 43/50 20/22 36/39 2/2 15:51
Wong, Jared Sr V 17:19 5:46 3 2/15 2/8 2/8 1/2 17:46
(0:27,2.5)
17:46
(0:27,2.5)
16:43 You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Wong, Leland Fr F/S 12:34 6:17 2 3/50 3/22 8/39 1/2 11:46
Yagi, Dylan So F/S 15:11 7:36 2 33/50 15/22 29/39 2/2 14:39 14:39 13:27 You ROCK! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 86:36
0:02
3 5:46 5:46 5:47 15 5:46 87:28
(0:52,1.0)
82:47 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jason Budge (1), Jared Wong (2), Robert Pulford (3), Paul Jackson (4), Tim Baffi (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 60:49
0:25
2 6:05 5:57 6:09 15 6:05 Jarret Hendrickson (1), Max Bayuk (2), Douglas Chudler (3), Grant Caldwell (4), Austin Rosso (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 65:01
0:44
2 6:30 6:19 6:41 15 6:30 Shane Settle (1), Spencer Verdon (2), James Creek (3), Aaron Roth (4), Cameron Bell (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 71:51
1:58
2 7:11 6:44 7:43 15 7:11 John Joyce (1), Andy Lindquist (2), Keith Geiger (3), Darren Brodowy (4), Jamie Sanderson (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 63:16
0:35
2 6:20 6:11 6:29 16 6:20 Dylan Laucher (1), Wesley Caspillo (2), Leland Wong (3), Junggi Min (4), Greg Garcia (6)
F/S 2nd 5 1/2 67:16
0:34
2 6:44 6:37 6:54 15 6:44 Logan Coe (1), Thomas Joyce (2), Blake Eames (3), Johnny Lomas (4), Stephen Iwata (5)
F/S 3rd 5 1/2 72:41
1:18
2 7:16 6:57 7:36 27 7:16 Eric Gabrielli (1), Avery Stevenson (2), Jake Cucarola (3), Kyle Honda (9), Dylan Yagi (12)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 80:13
0:57
2 8:01 7:42 8:10 45 7:43 Kevin Gelston (4), Taylor Hunt (8), Griffin Brumbaugh (10), Nathan Oto (11), Colin Wong (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jason Budge Sr Campolindo 17:18 5:46 1/8 1/8 1/2 17:47
(0:29)
17:47
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Jared Wong Sr Campolindo 17:19 5:46 2/8 2/8 1/2 17:46
(0:27)
17:46
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Robert Pulford Sr Campolindo 17:19 5:46 3/8 3/8 1/2 16:54 16:54
4 Paul Jackson Jr Campolindo 17:20 5:47 4/8 4/8 1/2
5 Tim Baffi Sr Campolindo 17:20 5:47 5/8 5/8 1/2 17:51
(0:31)
17:26
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Colby Pines Sr Campolindo 17:21 5:47 6/8 6/8 1/2 17:40
(0:19)
16:48 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Michael Brondello Sr Campolindo 17:21 5:47 7/8 7/8 1/2 17:21
(0:00)
17:21
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Ross Geiger Sr Campolindo 17:22 5:47 8/8 8/8 1/1 17:43
(0:21)
17:43
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Buscheck Miramonte 17:44 5:55
10 Vignos Miramonte 18:05 6:02
11 Finzer Miramonte 18:06 6:02
12 Ericson Miramonte 18:13 6:04
13 Henderson Miramonte 18:19 6:06
14 Gluskin Miramonte 18:29 6:10
15 Vedovi Miramonte 19:23 6:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:02
86:36
17:19
5:46
15 Jason Budge
Sr
17:18
5:46
1
Jared Wong
Sr
17:19
5:46
2
Robert Pulford
Sr
17:19
5:46
3
Paul Jackson
Jr
17:20
5:47
4
Tim Baffi
Sr
17:20
5:47
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
90:27
18:05
6:02
50 Buscheck
-
17:44
5:55
8
Vignos
-
18:05
6:02
9
Finzer
-
18:06
6:02
10
Ericson
-
18:13
6:04
11
Henderso
-
18:19
6:06
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jarret Hendrickson Sr Campolindo 11:54 5:57 1/17 1/39 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Max Bayuk Jr Campolindo 12:07 6:04 2/17 2/39 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Douglas Chudler Jr Campolindo 12:13 6:07 3/17 3/39 1/2
4 Grant Caldwell Jr Campolindo 12:16 6:08 4/17 4/39 1/2 12:50
(0:34)
12:50
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Austin Rosso Jr Campolindo 12:19 6:09 5/17 5/39 1/2 14:29
(2:10)
14:29
(2:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
6 Shane Settle Jr Campolindo 12:37 6:19 6/17 9/39 1/2 12:39
(0:02)
12:39
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Spencer Verdon Jr Campolindo 12:46 6:23 7/17 10/39 1/2 15:33
(2:47)
15:33
(2:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Lam Miramonte 12:54 6:27
9 Peck Miramonte 12:55 6:28
10 James Creek Jr Campolindo 13:04 6:32 8/17 13/39 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
11 Bertelsen Miramonte 13:10 6:35
12 Aaron Roth Sr Campolindo 13:13 6:37 9/17 14/39 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Cameron Bell Jr Campolindo 13:21 6:41 10/17 17/39 1/2 14:03
(0:42)
14:03
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 John Joyce Jr Campolindo 13:27 6:44 11/17 19/39 1/2 14:27
(1:00)
14:27
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
15 Dias Miramonte 13:31 6:46
16 Ouziel Miramonte 13:43 6:52
17 Andy Lindquist Sr Campolindo 13:51 6:56 12/17 22/39 1/2 13:41 13:41
18 Dathe Miramonte 14:14 7:07
19 Kizor Miramonte 14:17 7:09
20 Keith Geiger Fr Campolindo 14:34 7:17 13/17 25/39 1/2
21 Darren Brodowy Fr Campolindo 14:34 7:17 14/17 26/39 1/2
22 Chow Miramonte 14:48 7:24
23 Citron Miramonte 14:56 7:28
24 Mackennan Miramonte 15:12 7:36
25 Jamie Sanderson Fr Campolindo 15:25 7:43 15/17 31/39 1/2
26 Arman Mostaghimi Fr Campolindo 15:27 7:44 16/17 32/39 1/2
27 Weiss Miramonte 15:29 7:45
28 Gout Miramonte 15:29 7:45
29 Grier Miramonte 15:30 7:45
30 Yeh Miramonte 15:36 7:48
31 Bik Miramonte 15:40 7:50
32 Ryan Baldwin Fr Campolindo 16:32 8:16 17/17 37/39 1/2
33 Woods Miramonte 17:20 8:40
34 Boyd Miramonte 18:22 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
60:49
12:10
6:05
15 Jarret Hendrick
Sr
11:54
5:57
1
Max Bayuk
Jr
12:07
6:04
2
Douglas Chudler
Jr
12:13
6:07
3
Grant Caldwell
Jr
12:16
6:08
4
Austin Rosso
Jr
12:19
6:09
5








2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
66:13
13:15
6:37
50 Lam
-
12:54
6:27
8
Peck
-
12:55
6:28
9
Bertelse
-
13:10
6:35
10
Dias
-
13:31
6:46
11
Ouziel
-
13:43
6:52
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
65:01
13:00
6:30
15 Shane Settle
Jr
12:37
6:19
1
Spencer Verdon
Jr
12:46
6:23
2
James Creek
Jr
13:04
6:32
3
Aaron Roth
Sr
13:13
6:37
4
Cameron Bell
Jr
13:21
6:41
5








2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:58
73:27
14:41
7:21
50 Dathe
-
14:14
7:07
8
Kizor
-
14:17
7:09
9
Chow
-
14:48
7:24
10
Citron
-
14:56
7:28
11
Mackenna
-
15:12
7:36
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:58
71:51
14:22
7:11
15 John Joyce
Jr
13:27
6:44
1
Andy Lindquis
Sr
13:51
6:56
2
Keith Geiger
Fr
14:34
7:17
3
Darren Brodowy
Fr
14:34
7:17
4
Jamie Sanderso
Fr
15:25
7:43
5








2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:11
77:44
15:33
7:46
45 Weiss
-
15:29
7:45
7
Gout
-
15:29
7:45
8
Grier
-
15:30
7:45
9
Yeh
-
15:36
7:48
10
Bik
-
15:40
7:50
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Laucher So Campolindo 12:22 6:11 1/22 6/39 1/2
2 Wesley Caspillo Fr Campolindo 12:32 6:16 2/22 7/39 1/2
3 Leland Wong Fr Campolindo 12:34 6:17 3/22 8/39 1/2
4 Junggi Min So Campolindo 12:51 6:26 4/22 11/39 1/2 13:11
(0:20)
13:11
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Torgain Miramonte 12:54 6:27
6 Greg Garcia So Campolindo 12:57 6:29 5/22 12/39 1/2 14:09
(1:12)
14:09
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
7 Whittaker Miramonte 13:12 6:36
8 Logan Coe So Campolindo 13:14 6:37 6/22 15/39 1/2 15:21
(2:07)
15:21
(2:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Thomas Joyce Fr Campolindo 13:16 6:38 7/22 16/39 1/2
10 Blake Eames Fr Campolindo 13:22 6:41 8/22 18/39 1/2
11 Johnny Lomas Fr Campolindo 13:36 6:48 9/22 20/39 1/2
12 Miller Miramonte 13:39 6:50
13 Haley Miramonte 13:42 6:51
14 Stephen Iwata Fr Campolindo 13:48 6:54 10/22 21/39 1/2
15 Eric Gabrielli Fr Campolindo 13:53 6:57 11/22 23/39 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Avery Stevenson Fr Campolindo 13:53 6:57 12/22 24/39 1/2
17 Janiga Miramonte 14:13 7:07
18 Fuhriman Miramonte 14:16 7:08
19 Glomath Miramonte 14:20 7:10
20 Downey Miramonte 14:27 7:14
21 Shieve Miramonte 14:30 7:15
22 Sanchez Miramonte 14:34 7:17
23 Jake Cucarola So Campolindo 14:40 7:20 13/22 27/39 1/2 15:02
(0:22)
15:02
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
24 Migdale Miramonte 14:46 7:23
25 Boucher Miramonte 14:46 7:23
26 Severson Miramonte 14:50 7:25
27 Dobbyn Miramonte 14:50 7:25
28 Chaconas Miramonte 15:00 7:30
29 Kyle Honda Fr Campolindo 15:04 7:32 14/22 28/39 2/2
30 Moradi Miramonte 15:06 7:33
31 Thomas Miramonte 15:10 7:35
32 Mentley Miramonte 15:11 7:36
33 Dylan Yagi So Campolindo 15:11 7:36 15/22 29/39 2/2 14:39 14:39
34 Kevin Gelston Fr Campolindo 15:23 7:42 16/22 30/39 2/2
35 Meadows Miramonte 15:45 7:53
36 Rechritz Miramonte 15:54 7:57
37 Sweiss Miramonte 16:00 8:00
38 Taylor Hunt Fr Campolindo 16:01 8:00 17/22 33/39 2/2
39 Wolffe Miramonte 16:03 8:02
40 Griffin Brumbaugh So Campolindo 16:10 8:05 18/22 34/39 2/2 16:57
(0:47)
16:57
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Roeder Miramonte 16:13 8:06
42 Nathan Oto Fr Campolindo 16:19 8:09 19/22 35/39 2/2
43 Colin Wong Fr Campolindo 16:20 8:10 20/22 36/39 2/2
44 Sorenson Miramonte 16:52 8:26
45 Steward Miramonte 17:01 8:31
46 Jacob Phillips Fr Campolindo 17:35 8:48 21/22 38/39 2/2
47 Thomas Nocera Fr Campolindo 18:03 9:02 22/22 39/39 2/2
48 Hayes Miramonte 18:31 9:16
49 Jones Miramonte 18:40 9:20
50 Martin-Fs Miramonte 20:00 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
63:16
12:39
6:20
16 Dylan Laucher
So
12:22
6:11
1
Wesley Caspillo
Fr
12:32
6:16
2
Leland Wong
Fr
12:34
6:17
3
Junggi Min
So
12:51
6:26
4
Greg Garcia
So
12:57
6:29
6








2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
67:40
13:32
6:46
45 Torgain
-
12:54
6:27
5
Whittake
-
13:12
6:36
7
Miller
-
13:39
6:50
10
Haley
-
13:42
6:51
11
Janiga
-
14:13
7:07
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
67:16
13:27
6:44
15 Logan Coe
So
13:14
6:37
1
Thomas Joyce
Fr
13:16
6:38
2
Blake Eames
Fr
13:22
6:41
3
Johnny Lomas
Fr
13:36
6:48
4
Stephen Iwata
Fr
13:48
6:54
5








2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:18
72:07
14:25
7:13
50 Fuhriman
-
14:16
7:08
8
Glomath
-
14:20
7:10
9
Downey
-
14:27
7:14
10
Shieve
-
14:30
7:15
11
Sanchez
-
14:34
7:17
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
72:41
14:32
7:16
27 Eric Gabriell
Fr
13:53
6:57
1
Avery Stevenso
Fr
13:53
6:57
2
Jake Cucarola
So
14:40
7:20
3
Kyle Honda
Fr
15:04
7:32
9
Dylan Yagi
So
15:11
7:36
12








2 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
74:12
14:50
7:25
30 Migdale
-
14:46
7:23
4
Boucher
-
14:46
7:23
5
Severson
-
14:50
7:25
6
Dobbyn
-
14:50
7:25
7
Chaconas
-
15:00
7:30
8








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
77:06
15:25
7:43
17 Moradi
-
15:06
7:33
1
Thomas
-
15:10
7:35
2
Mentley
-
15:11
7:36
3
Meadows
-
15:45
7:53
5
Rechritz
-
15:54
7:57
6








2 Campolindo
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
80:13
16:03
8:01
45 Kevin Gelston
Fr
15:23
7:42
4
Taylor Hunt
Fr
16:01
8:00
8
Griffin Brumbaug
So
16:10
8:05
10
Nathan Oto
Fr
16:19
8:09
11
Colin Wong
Fr
16:20
8:10
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.