Campolindo Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Ukiah HS on 11/22/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Casabonne, Bernadette Sr V 19:59 6:27 3.1 12/82 4/7 4/7 2/12 19:32
Casabonne, Marie So V 20:48 6:43 3.1 26/82 7/7 7/7 2/9
Dyer, April Jr V 20:40 6:40 3.1 21/82 5/7 5/7 2/11 19:13
Murillo, Catherine Fr V 19:43 6:22 3.1 7/82 3/7 3/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ochs, Jillian Sr V 19:16 6:13 3.1 4/82 2/7 2/7 1/13 21:08
(1:52,8.8)
21:08
(1:52,8.8)
19:07 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Patel, Mira So V 20:45 6:42 3.1 25/82 6/7 6/7 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ross, Vera Sr V 18:39 6:01 3.1 1/82 1/7 1/7 1/15 19:06
(0:27,2.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/11 98:17
2:01
3.1 6:20 6:01 6:40 45 6:20 102:37
(4:20,4.2)
102:37
(4:20,4.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Vera Ross (1), Jillian Ochs (4), Catherine Murillo (7), Bernadette Casabonne (12), April Dyer (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vera Ross Sr Campolindo 18:39 6:01 1/7 1/7 1/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Jenny Bergren Fr Miramonte 18:51 6:05
3 Mo Huber So Acalanes 18:53 6:05
4 Jillian Ochs Sr Campolindo 19:16 6:13 2/7 2/7 1/13 21:08
(1:52)
21:08
(1:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Ariel Wright So Bishop O'Dowd 19:27 6:16
6 Rebecca Yau Sr Miramonte 19:35 6:19
7 Catherine Murillo Fr Campolindo 19:43 6:22 3/7 3/7 1/12 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Lindsay Chan Fr Miramonte 19:47 6:23
9 Drusia Dickson Jr Acalanes 19:50 6:24
10 Becky Penskar Fr Miramonte 19:53 6:25
11 Jenny Perham Jr Northgate 19:56 6:26
12 Bernadette Casabonne Sr Campolindo 19:59 6:27 4/7 4/7 2/12
13 Diana Chernikova Jr Miramonte 20:00 6:27
14 Ann Thomas Sr Acalanes 20:11 6:31
15 Amanda Stuart Jr Redwood 20:18 6:33
16 Kelsey Casey So Miramonte 20:22 6:34
17 Lauren Finzer Jr Miramonte 20:26 6:35
18 Jacqui Trenkwalder Sr Northgate 20:32 6:37
19 Melissa Yee Fr Bishop O'Dowd 20:33 6:38
20 Claire Ross So Redwood 20:39 6:40
21 April Dyer Jr Campolindo 20:40 6:40 5/7 5/7 2/11
22 Sarah Kinney Jr Redwood 20:40 6:40
23 Kelly Cureton Jr Northgate 20:43 6:41
24 Emily Justus Jr Redwood 20:44 6:41
25 Mira Patel So Campolindo 20:45 6:42 6/7 6/7 2/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Marie Casabonne So Campolindo 20:48 6:43 7/7 7/7 2/9
27 Lea Deluca Fr Analy 20:57 6:45
28 Megan Carper Sr Northgate 20:59 6:46
29 Nani Boone Sr Bishop O'Dowd 21:01 6:47
30 Anna Purcell Sr Bishop O'Dowd 21:02 6:47
31 Stephanie Broadway Fr Redwood 21:20 6:53
32 Sara Clancy So Acalanes 21:23 6:54
33 Avani Mody So Concord 21:32 6:57
34 Emily Mraovich So Concord 21:33 6:57
35 Kelly Coplin Jr Redwood 21:35 6:58
36 Kristen Marchus So Acalanes 21:35 6:58
37 Natalie Kuhn Jr Redwood 21:39 6:59
38 Tanya Rosengren Sr Alhambra 21:44 7:01
39 Bridgette Trowbridge Fr Novato 21:54 7:04
40 Elena Carter Fr Novato 21:59 7:05
41 Lia Marshall Sr Bishop O'Dowd 21:59 7:05
42 Emily Rosa Sr Dublin 22:03 7:07
43 Angela Mcisaac Sr Bishop O'Dowd 22:09 7:09
44 Jenna Beers Jr Analy 22:11 7:09
45 Kimberly Lynde Fr Novato 22:14 7:10
46 Shannon Manuel Jr Alhambra 22:16 7:11
47 Lindsay Lightsey Sr Alhambra 22:24 7:14
48 Kimberly Vaughan Fr Petaluma 22:26 7:14
49 Brooke Bergesen Fr Northgate 22:31 7:16
50 Simone Steger So Novato 22:35 7:17
51 Maria Zamora Jr Alhambra 22:35 7:17
52 Rosemary Feikert Jr Concord 22:38 7:18
53 Amanda Vuylsteke Jr Concord 22:39 7:18
54 Rachel Zestar-postrk Jr Acalanes 22:39 7:18
55 Emma Williams Sr Bishop O'Dowd 22:40 7:19
56 Marieke Lyda Jr Analy 22:50 7:22
57 Abby Cohen Fr Acalanes 22:59 7:25
58 Alison Schienbein So Concord 23:04 7:26
59 Catherine Durant So Northgate 23:08 7:28
60 Kaitlyn Sharkey So Northgate 23:10 7:28
61 Allie Field-bell Jr Analy 23:13 7:29
62 Bridgette Grillo Jr Novato 23:21 7:32
63 Katy Bussey Fr Petaluma 23:22 7:32
64 Stephanie Laslo Sr Petaluma 23:35 7:36
65 Alyssa Jones So Analy 23:40 7:38
66 Emily Blake Jr Analy 23:44 7:39
67 Allison Cooksey So Concord 23:45 7:40
68 Josie Tuohy So Analy 23:53 7:42
69 Sarah Henrich Jr Petaluma 23:56 7:43
70 Jennifer Winters So Alhambra 24:07 7:47
71 Kelsey Olson Fr Novato 24:09 7:47
72 Courtney Dowdall Sr San Marin 24:22 7:52
73 Alyssa Andrewa Jr Alhambra 25:06 8:06
74 Ashley Borman Jr Alhambra 25:21 8:11
75 Heather Quinlan Jr Concord 26:00 8:23
76 Susie Allen So Piner 26:48 8:39
77 Tysha Murphy So Petaluma 27:00 8:43
78 Christine Lopes Fr Piner 27:02 8:43
79 Carol Southworth So El Molino 30:24 9:48
80 Suzanne Lopes Sr Piner 30:47 9:56
81 Serena Bramble Fr El Molino 32:28 10:28
82 Cindy Freebairn Sr Piner 33:24 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Miramonte
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:09
98:06
19:37
6:20
39 Jenny Bergren
Fr
18:51
6:05
2
Rebecca Yau
Sr
19:35
6:19
6
Lindsay Chan
Fr
19:47
6:23
8
Becky Penskar
Fr
19:53
6:25
10
Diana Chernikova
Jr
20:00
6:27
13
Kelsey Casey
So
20:22
6:34
16
Lauren Finzer
Jr
20:26
6:35
17
2 Campolindo
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:01
98:17
19:39
6:20
45 Vera Ross
Sr
18:39
6:01
1
Jillian Ochs
Sr
19:16
6:13
4
Catherine Murillo
Fr
19:43
6:22
7
Bernadette Casabonne
Sr
19:59
6:27
12
April Dyer
Jr
20:40
6:40
21
Mira Patel
So
20:45
6:42
25
Marie Casabonne
So
20:48
6:43
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
3 Acalanes
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
101:52
20:22
6:34
94 Mo Huber
So
18:53
6:05
3
Drusia Dickson
Jr
19:50
6:24
9
Ann Thomas
Sr
20:11
6:31
14
Sara Clancy
So
21:23
6:54
32
Kristen Marchus
So
21:35
6:58
36
Rachel Zestar-postrk
Jr
22:39
7:18
53
Abby Cohen
Fr
22:59
7:25
56
4 Redwood
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:02
103:41
20:44
6:41
112 Amanda Stuart
Jr
20:18
6:33
15
Claire Ross
So
20:39
6:40
20
Sarah Kinney
Jr
20:40
6:40
22
Emily Justus
Jr
20:44
6:41
24
Stephanie Broadway
Fr
21:20
6:53
31
Kelly Coplin
Jr
21:35
6:58
35
Natalie Kuhn
Jr
21:39
6:59
37
5 Bishop O'Dowd
4-4-5-6-5
Gap: 2:32
104:02
20:48
6:43
124 Ariel Wright
So
19:27
6:16
5
Melissa Yee
Fr
20:33
6:38
19
Nani Boone
Sr
21:01
6:47
29
Anna Purcell
Sr
21:02
6:47
30
Lia Marshall
Sr
21:59
7:05
41
Angela Mcisaac
Sr
22:09
7:09
42
Emma Williams
Sr
22:40
7:19
54
6 Northgate
5-5-4-4-6
Gap: 2:35
104:41
20:56
6:45
128 Jenny Perham
Jr
19:56
6:26
11
Jacqui Trenkwalder
Sr
20:32
6:37
18
Kelly Cureton
Jr
20:43
6:41
23
Megan Carper
Sr
20:59
6:46
28
Brooke Bergesen
Fr
22:31
7:16
48
Catherine Durant
So
23:08
7:28
58
Kaitlyn Sharkey
So
23:10
7:28
59
7 Concord
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
111:26
22:17
7:11
227 Avani Mody
So
21:32
6:57
33
Emily Mraovich
So
21:33
6:57
34
Rosemary Feikert
Jr
22:38
7:18
51
Amanda Vuylsteke
Jr
22:39
7:18
52
Alison Schienbein
So
23:04
7:26
57
Allison Cooksey
So
23:45
7:40
66
Heather Quinlan
Jr
26:00
8:23
73
8 Novato
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:27
112:03
22:25
7:14
233 Bridgette Trowbridge
Fr
21:54
7:04
39
Elena Carter
Fr
21:59
7:05
40
Kimberly Lynde
Fr
22:14
7:10
44
Simone Steger
So
22:35
7:17
49
Bridgette Grillo
Jr
23:21
7:32
61
Kelsey Olson
Fr
24:09
7:47
70




9 Alhambra
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:23
113:06
22:37
7:18
248 Tanya Rosengren
Sr
21:44
7:01
38
Shannon Manuel
Jr
22:16
7:11
45
Lindsay Lightsey
Sr
22:24
7:14
46
Maria Zamora
Jr
22:35
7:17
50
Jennifer Winters
So
24:07
7:47
69
Alyssa Andrewa
Jr
25:06
8:06
71
Ashley Borman
Jr
25:21
8:11
72
10 Analy
7-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:43
112:51
22:34
7:17
249 Lea Deluca
Fr
20:57
6:45
27
Jenna Beers
Jr
22:11
7:09
43
Marieke Lyda
Jr
22:50
7:22
55
Allie Field-bell
Jr
23:13
7:29
60
Alyssa Jones
So
23:40
7:38
64
Emily Blake
Jr
23:44
7:39
65
Josie Tuohy
So
23:53
7:42
67
11 Petaluma
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:34
120:19
24:04
7:46
314 Kimberly Vaughan
Fr
22:26
7:14
47
Katy Bussey
Fr
23:22
7:32
62
Stephanie Laslo
Sr
23:35
7:36
63
Sarah Henrich
Jr
23:56
7:43
68
Tysha Murphy
So
27:00
8:43
74








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.