Christian Brothers Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/26/16
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Afong, Nevin | So | V | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 117/192 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/23 | 18:02.1 (0:46,4.2) |
18:02.1 (0:46,4.2) |
17:29 (0:12,1.2) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Archer, Joseph | Jr | V | 20:07.9 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 186/192 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 19/22 | 20:07.3 | 20:07.3 | 18:57 | ||
Copley, Samuel | So | V | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | 3.1 | 97/192 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 14/23 | 17:32.1 (0:31,2.9) |
17:32.1 (0:31,2.9) |
17:00 | Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
Jimenez, John Isaiah | So | V | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | 3.1 | 89/192 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 17/25 | 17:30.1 (0:34,3.2) |
17:28.6 (0:32,3.1) |
17:28.6 (0:32,3.1) |
16:44 | Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
Mujica, Alberto | So | V | 17:13.2 | 5:33 | 3.1 | 112/192 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/23 | 17:58.6 (0:45,4.2) |
17:58.6 (0:45,4.2) |
17:44 (0:31,2.9) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Wiseman, Patrick | Jr | V | 16:51.3 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 79/192 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 42/53 | 16:39.4 | 16:39.4 | 16:39.4 | 16:39 | Way to FLY! (DSR) |
Yuponce, Will | Sr | V | 17:14.2 | 5:34 | 3.1 | 115/192 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/23 | 17:26.3 (0:12,1.2) |
17:58.5 (0:44,4.1) |
17:26.3 (0:12,1.2) |
17:16 (0:02,0.2) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 16/23 | 85:16 0:23 |
3.1 | 5:30 | 5:26 | 5:34 | 376 | 5:09 | 84:14 | 89:00 (3:44,4.2) |
84:12 | 84:12 86:13 |
We are Soarin' (LR, SDTR) | Patrick Wiseman (58), John Isaiah Jimenez (67), Samuel Copley (74), Alberto Mujica (87), Will Yuponce (90) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Callum Bolger | Sr | San Luis Obispo-SS | 14:57.4 | 4:49 | |||||||
2 | Jared Rodriguez | Sr | Foothill Technology-SS | 15:29.3 | 5:00 | |||||||
3 | Joseph Garcia | Sr | Salesian-SS | 15:33.9 | 5:01 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Cutter | Sr | Hercules-NCS | 15:39.9 | 5:03 | |||||||
5 | Anthony Grover | Fr | JSerra-SS | 15:40.1 | 5:03 | |||||||
6 | Kellen O'neill | Sr | Arcata-NCS | 15:42.7 | 5:04 | |||||||
7 | Ivan Ayala | Sr | Coalinga-CS | 15:50.6 | 5:07 | |||||||
8 | Henry Pick | So | Foothill Technology-SS | 15:52.2 | 5:07 | |||||||
9 | Trent Robinett | Sr | Oaks Christian-SS | 15:54.4 | 5:08 | |||||||
10 | Munir Kabbara | Jr | San Rafael-NCS | 15:55.7 | 5:08 | |||||||
11 | Jonathan Fierro | Sr | Miramonte-NCS | 15:57.2 | 5:09 | |||||||
12 | Chris Anderson | So | S. Lorenzo Vly.-CCS | 15:57.6 | 5:09 | |||||||
13 | Elliot Hachac | Sr | Costa Mesa-SS | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
14 | Collin Ullrich | Jr | Liberty Ranch-SJS | 15:59.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
15 | Brad Nelson | Jr | Sage Creek-SDS | 16:01.7 | 5:10 | |||||||
16 | Beau Prince | Sr | Sage Creek-SDS | 16:03.1 | 5:11 | |||||||
17 | Daniel Rubin | So | Sage Creek-SDS | 16:04.9 | 5:11 | |||||||
18 | Chris Kuchta | Jr | Foothill Technology-SS | 16:05.4 | 5:11 | |||||||
19 | Noah Berrios | Sr | JSerra-SS | 16:06.2 | 5:12 | |||||||
20 | Evan Pedersen | Sr | Foothill Technology-SS | 16:06.6 | 5:12 | |||||||
21 | Roman Muzoz | Sr | King City-CCS | 16:07.3 | 5:12 | |||||||
22 | Christopher Allen | Sr | Valley Center-SDS | 16:08.1 | 5:12 | |||||||
23 | Jose Mosqueda | Jr | Kerman-CS | 16:08.5 | 5:12 | |||||||
24 | Isaac Acosta | Sr | Lompoc-SS | 16:10.5 | 5:13 | |||||||
25 | Tomas Huerta | Sr | Weston Ranch-SJS | 16:11.2 | 5:13 | |||||||
26 | Jonny Vargas | Jr | Piner-NCS | 16:12.3 | 5:14 | |||||||
27 | Jake Alt | So | Pacific Grove-CCS | 16:12.9 | 5:14 | |||||||
28 | Matthew Founds | Sr | Soquel-CCS | 16:15.5 | 5:15 | |||||||
29 | Alec Llamas | Jr | Foothill Technology-SS | 16:16.3 | 5:15 | |||||||
30 | Matt White | Sr | San Luis Obispo-SS | 16:16.7 | 5:15 | |||||||
31 | Jason Santillan | Sr | Harvard/Westlake-SS | 16:18.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
32 | Sam Lavorato | So | Palma-CCS | 16:19.6 | 5:16 | |||||||
33 | Mohammed Ali | Jr | Avenal-CS | 16:20.2 | 5:16 | |||||||
34 | Isaac Fernandez | Jr | Yreka-NS | 16:21.9 | 5:17 | |||||||
35 | Aaron Gonzalez | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd-NCS | 16:22.5 | 5:17 | |||||||
36 | Thomas Padilla | So | Palma-CCS | 16:23.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
37 | Graham Newman | Jr | Oaks Christian-SS | 16:23.4 | 5:17 | |||||||
38 | Ross Macmillan | So | S. Lorenzo Vly.-CCS | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
39 | James Melkonian | Sr | Sage Creek-SDS | 16:24.6 | 5:18 | |||||||
40 | Peter Weiss | Jr | Crean Lutheran-SS | 16:26.7 | 5:18 | |||||||
41 | Chris Meeder | Sr | West Valley-NS | 16:27.3 | 5:18 | |||||||
42 | Joe Rieder | Sr | McKinleyville-NCS | 16:28.2 | 5:19 | |||||||
43 | Ian Gallagher | Sr | S. Lorenzo Vly.-CCS | 16:28.6 | 5:19 | |||||||
44 | Dino Ramirez | Jr | Bassett-SS | 16:28.7 | 5:19 | |||||||
45 | Spencer Berkins | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd-NCS | 16:29.5 | 5:19 | |||||||
46 | Max Menke | Sr | High Tech High-SDS | 16:30.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
47 | Connor Landis | Jr | Bret Harte-SJS | 16:31.5 | 5:20 | |||||||
48 | Garrett Miller | So | Crean Lutheran-SS | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
49 | Hector Nichols | Jr | Imperial-SDS | 16:32.4 | 5:20 | |||||||
50 | Craig Odenwald | Jr | Crean Lutheran-SS | 16:33.1 | 5:20 | |||||||
51 | Peter Herold | So | JSerra-SS | 16:33.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
52 | Karl Winter | Jr | St Mary's-SJS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
53 | Brodie Shore | Sr | Foothill Technology-SS | 16:35.3 | 5:21 | |||||||
54 | Jacob Erbes | Jr | Oaks Christian-SS | 16:35.5 | 5:21 | |||||||
55 | Austin Nolan | Sr | McKinleyville-NCS | 16:36.6 | 5:21 | |||||||
56 | Christian Coley | Jr | McKinleyville-NCS | 16:38.6 | 5:22 | |||||||
57 | Ethan Briggs | Sr | JSerra-SS | 16:38.8 | 5:22 | |||||||
58 | Saul Macias | So | Calaveras-SJS | 16:39.7 | 5:22 | |||||||
59 | Jose Saldana | So | Valley Center-SDS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
60 | Cooper Mccarthy | So | Sir Francis Drake-NCS | 16:40.1 | 5:23 | |||||||
61 | Mannie Esplin | So | Granite Hills-SS | 16:40.2 | 5:23 | |||||||
62 | Cole Kretlow | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd-NCS | 16:40.6 | 5:23 | |||||||
63 | Rigo Garcia | So | Greenfield-CCS | 16:41.3 | 5:23 | |||||||
64 | Nate Hollander | Sr | Harvard/Westlake-SS | 16:42.4 | 5:23 | |||||||
65 | Julian Arias | Jr | Greenfield-CCS | 16:42.7 | 5:23 | |||||||
66 | Bobby Munoz | Sr | S. Lorenzo Vly.-CCS | 16:43.1 | 5:24 | |||||||
67 | Trey Casswell | Jr | Foothill Technology-SS | 16:43.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
68 | Christian Mitchell | Jr | Sage Creek-SDS | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
69 | Edrey Samano | Sr | Valley Center-SDS | 16:43.9 | 5:24 | |||||||
70 | Jonah Ring | Jr | Harvard/Westlake-SS | 16:44.4 | 5:24 | |||||||
71 | Angel Arrelano | Jr | Bishop Amat-SS | 16:45.2 | 5:24 | |||||||
72 | Sam Reilly | Sr | Sir Francis Drake-NCS | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
73 | Colin Schaub | Sr | Oaks Christian-SS | 16:46.8 | 5:25 | |||||||
74 | Gerardo-antonio Ruiz | Sr | Valley Center-SDS | 16:47.1 | 5:25 | |||||||
75 | Cole Pino | Sr | Crean Lutheran-SS | 16:47.5 | 5:25 | |||||||
76 | Henry Whiteley | So | High Tech High-SDS | 16:49.9 | 5:26 | |||||||
77 | Thomas Murphy | So | Bishop O'Dowd-NCS | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
78 | Brett Anstrom | Sr | Sacred Ht. Prep-CCS | 16:51.2 | 5:26 | |||||||
79 | Patrick Wiseman | Jr | Christian Brothers | 16:51.3 | 5:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 42/53 | 16:39.4 | 16:39.4 | 16:39.4 | |
80 | Alejandro Avila | Sr | Coalinga-CS | 16:51.4 | 5:26 | |||||||
81 | Nicco Pompili | So | Sir Francis Drake-NCS | 16:52.4 | 5:27 | |||||||
82 | Luke Klingenberg | So | Coronado-SDS | 16:52.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
83 | Luis Meza | Jr | Greenfield-CCS | 16:54 | 5:27 | |||||||
84 | Aaron Bloom | So | San Luis Obispo-SS | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
85 | Evan Bilotta | Jr | Crean Lutheran-SS | 16:54.9 | 5:27 | |||||||
86 | Jacob Andreatta | Jr | San Luis Obispo-SS | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
87 | Owen Wolford | Fr | Sir Francis Drake-NCS | 16:55.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
88 | Gabe Reuter | So | Sir Francis Drake-NCS | 16:55.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
89 | John Isaiah Jimenez | So | Christian Brothers | 16:56.2 | 5:28 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 17/25 | 17:30 (0:34) |
17:29 (0:32) |
17:29 (0:32) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
90 | William Maas | Sr | Sage Creek-SDS | 16:56.6 | 5:28 | |||||||
91 | Nicholas Sweeney | Sr | Harvard/Westlake-SS | 16:56.7 | 5:28 | |||||||
92 | Blake Chitwood | Jr | Yreka-NS | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
93 | Eric Morefield | Jr | West Valley-NS | 16:58.3 | 5:28 | |||||||
94 | Jaime Martinez | Sr | Greenfield-CCS | 16:59.6 | 5:29 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Shibuya | So | Harvard/Westlake-SS | 17:00.7 | 5:29 | |||||||
96 | Dymond Kostenko | Jr | Las Plumas-NS | 17:01.3 | 5:29 | |||||||
97 | Samuel Copley | So | Christian Brothers | 17:01.4 | 5:29 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 14/23 | 17:32 (0:31) |
17:32 (0:31) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
98 | Everett Millette | Sr | Pacific Grove-CCS | 17:03.7 | 5:30 | |||||||
99 | Joseph Mikhail | So | Bakersfield Christian-CS | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
100 | Sam Johnson | Sr | JSerra-SS | 17:05.1 | 5:31 | |||||||
101 | Matt Scurria | Fr | San Luis Obispo-SS | 17:05.4 | 5:31 | |||||||
102 | Dallas Curran | Jr | Casa Roble-SJS | 17:06.8 | 5:31 | |||||||
103 | Luis Perez | Sr | Greenfield-CCS | 17:07.3 | 5:31 | |||||||
104 | Preston Strother | Sr | Oaks Christian-SS | 17:09.6 | 5:32 | |||||||
105 | Jack Montesano | So | High Tech High-SDS | 17:09.9 | 5:32 | |||||||
106 | Matthew Burkhardt | So | JSerra-SS | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
107 | Mauricio Arias | So | Greenfield-CCS | 17:11.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
108 | Rosendo Ramirez | Sr | Greenfield-CCS | 17:11.6 | 5:33 | |||||||
109 | Owen Taffe | Sr | Bishop O'Dowd-NCS | 17:12.2 | 5:33 | |||||||
110 | Aaron Hewett | Jr | Granite Hills-SS | 17:12.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
111 | Adin Ring | Jr | Harvard/Westlake-SS | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
112 | Alberto Mujica | So | Christian Brothers | 17:13.2 | 5:33 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 13/23 | 17:59 (0:45) |
17:59 (0:45) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
113 | Jack Boss | Jr | High Tech High-SDS | 17:13.3 | 5:33 | |||||||
114 | Will Stefanou | Fr | Pacific Grove-CCS | 17:13.8 | 5:33 | |||||||
115 | Will Yuponce | Sr | Christian Brothers | 17:14.2 | 5:34 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 11/23 | 17:26 (0:12) |
17:59 (0:44) |
17:26 (0:12) |
Way to FLY! (LY, LR, PR) |
116 | Colton Campa | Fr | San Luis Obispo-SS | 17:14.8 | 5:34 | |||||||
117 | Nevin Afong | So | Christian Brothers | 17:16.4 | 5:34 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/23 | 18:02 (0:46) |
18:02 (0:46) |
Way to FLY! (LR, PR) | |
118 | Jesus Robles | Jr | Kerman-CS | 17:16.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
119 | Oscar Alvarez | Fr | Kerman-CS | 17:16.5 | 5:34 | |||||||
120 | Dylan Kochan | So | Crean Lutheran-SS | 17:16.6 | 5:34 | |||||||
121 | Luca Lauritzen | Jr | Pacific Grove-CCS | 17:17.4 | 5:35 | |||||||
122 | Luc Bragdon | So | JSerra-SS | 17:19.7 | 5:35 | |||||||
123 | Henry Loh | Jr | Pacific Grove-CCS | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
124 | Brody Embrey | Jr | Calaveras-SJS | 17:20.2 | 5:36 | |||||||
125 | Jeremy Milligan | Fr | Calaveras-SJS | 17:20.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
126 | Caleb Erlenborn | Jr | Oaks Christian-SS | 17:21.9 | 5:36 | |||||||
127 | Trent Padilla | So | McKinleyville-NCS | 17:24.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
128 | Aaron Davidson | Jr | Sir Francis Drake-NCS | 17:26.2 | 5:37 | |||||||
129 | Guillermo Lievano | Sr | Granite Hills-SS | 17:27.6 | 5:38 | |||||||
130 | Lucas Santiago | Sr | High Tech High-SDS | 17:28.4 | 5:38 | |||||||
131 | Jared Lile | Sr | Lassen-NS | 17:29.2 | 5:38 | |||||||
132 | Garron Knox | Sr | San Luis Obispo-SS | 17:29.8 | 5:39 | |||||||
133 | Fiorln Ballerlni | So | Pacific Grove-CCS | 17:29.9 | 5:39 | |||||||
134 | Craig Yeomans | Jr | S. Lorenzo Vly.-CCS | 17:32.1 | 5:39 | |||||||
135 | Nathaniel Wong | Sr | Granite Hills-SS | 17:32.5 | 5:40 | |||||||
136 | Luis Gonzalez | Jr | Valley Center-SDS | 17:33.1 | 5:40 | |||||||
137 | Alejandro Quinonez | Sr | Taft Union-CS | 17:33.3 | 5:40 | |||||||
138 | Gabriel Price | So | Paradise-NS | 17:33.4 | 5:40 | |||||||
139 | Keon Mazdisnian | So | Harvard/Westlake-SS | 17:36.3 | 5:41 | |||||||
140 | Pancho Samano | So | Valley Center-SDS | 17:38.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
141 | Garrett Garrido | Sr | Oaks Christian-SS | 17:39.2 | 5:42 | |||||||
142 | Benjamin Vargas | Sr | Kerman-CS | 17:39.9 | 5:42 | |||||||
143 | Isaac Puzz | So | McKinleyville-NCS | 17:40.5 | 5:42 | |||||||
144 | Adam Valdez | Sr | Kerman-CS | 17:40.8 | 5:42 | |||||||
145 | Nader Ali | So | Crawford-SDS | 17:42.3 | 5:43 | |||||||
146 | Ben Parrish | So | High Tech High-SDS | 17:45.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
147 | Jaden Rosenthal | Jr | High Tech High-SDS | 17:46.1 | 5:44 | |||||||
148 | Justin Morris | So | Sage Creek-SDS | 17:47.2 | 5:44 | |||||||
149 | Cj Duncan | So | Wheatland-NS | 17:47.7 | 5:44 | |||||||
150 | Mateo Alliende | So | Calaveras-SJS | 17:47.9 | 5:44 | |||||||
151 | Kevin Clark | Sr | S. Lorenzo Vly.-CCS | 17:48.6 | 5:45 | |||||||
152 | Sam Bruckner | Sr | Sir Francis Drake-NCS | 17:50.3 | 5:45 | |||||||
153 | Andrew Tuttle | Jr | Valley Center-SDS | 17:51.6 | 5:46 | |||||||
154 | Anthony Valencia | So | Coalinga-CS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
155 | Clayton Roberts | Fr | Granite Hills-SS | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
156 | Austin Mishoe | Jr | Corning-NS | 17:58.3 | 5:48 | |||||||
157 | Jacob Sutherland | So | Crean Lutheran-SS | 17:58.9 | 5:48 | |||||||
158 | Caden Culbertson | So | Granite Hills-SS | 18:01.2 | 5:49 | |||||||
159 | Will Larkins | So | West Valley-NS | 18:01.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
160 | Anthony Quintana | So | Yreka-NS | 18:02.4 | 5:49 | |||||||
161 | Liam Carmody | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd-NCS | 18:07.5 | 5:51 | |||||||
162 | Jasmit Briana | Jr | Coalinga-CS | 18:08.1 | 5:51 | |||||||
163 | Adam Vera | So | McKinleyville-NCS | 18:12.1 | 5:52 | |||||||
164 | Cameron Mcfarlin | Fr | Coalinga-CS | 18:12.3 | 5:52 | |||||||
165 | Tyler White | Sr | Paradise-NS | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
166 | Brody Guinon | Jr | Paradise-NS | 18:17.2 | 5:54 | |||||||
167 | Tyler Jones | So | Yreka-NS | 18:22.5 | 5:56 | |||||||
168 | Max Combs | Fr | McKinleyville-NCS | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
169 | Alejandro Lopez | Sr | Rosamond-CS | 18:25.5 | 5:57 | |||||||
170 | Zach Goodwin | Sr | Pacific Grove-CCS | 18:28.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
171 | Elijah Higelin | Fr | Yreka-NS | 18:33.7 | 5:59 | |||||||
172 | Wyatt Hein | Jr | West Valley-NS | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
173 | Hunter Colborn | Jr | Calaveras-SJS | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
174 | Patrick Roehling | Fr | Paradise-NS | 18:48.6 | 6:04 | |||||||
175 | Jacob Stricler | Sr | Calaveras-SJS | 18:49.7 | 6:04 | |||||||
176 | Trent Riggins | Sr | Yreka-NS | 18:53.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
177 | David Alvarado | Jr | Bishop O'Dowd-NCS | 18:54.2 | 6:06 | |||||||
178 | Andrew Moya | Fr | Granite Hills-SS | 19:02.2 | 6:08 | |||||||
179 | Matthew Boutelle | So | Paradise-NS | 19:09.5 | 6:11 | |||||||
180 | Brendan Fitzgerald | Fr | S. Lorenzo Vly.-CCS | 19:10.6 | 6:11 | |||||||
181 | Landon Cramer | So | West Valley-NS | 19:27.2 | 6:17 | |||||||
182 | Tyler Chan | So | West Valley-NS | 19:33.6 | 6:19 | |||||||
183 | Aaron Cragun | Sr | Calaveras-SJS | 19:46.9 | 6:23 | |||||||
184 | Jade Wilder | Fr | Yreka-NS | 19:51.6 | 6:24 | |||||||
185 | Jacob Kleimann | Sr | Paradise-NS | 20:04.7 | 6:29 | |||||||
186 | Joseph Archer | Jr | Christian Brothers | 20:07.9 | 6:30 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 19/22 | 20:07.3 | 20:07.3 | ||
187 | Anthony Castro | Fr | Kerman-CS | 20:13.6 | 6:31 | |||||||
188 | Moises Barboza | Jr | Coalinga-CS | 20:33.2 | 6:38 | |||||||
189 | Tyler Vail | Sr | Paradise-NS | 20:37.1 | 6:39 | |||||||
190 | Ahsan Wahab | Fr | Kerman-CS | 20:52.5 | 6:44 | |||||||
191 | Jesus Duran | Sr | Coalinga-CS | 21:12.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
192 | Elijah Valderrama | Sr | Las Plumas-NS | 22:32.2 | 7:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foothill Technology-SS 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:47 |
79:50 15:58 5:09 |
48 | Jared Rodriguez Sr 15:29 5:00 2 |
Henry Pick So 15:52 5:07 5 |
Chris Kuchta Jr 16:05 5:11 11 |
Evan Pedersen Sr 16:07 5:12 13 |
Alec Llamas Jr 16:16 5:15 17 |
Brodie Shore Sr 16:35 5:21 34 |
Trey Casswell Jr 16:43 5:24 48 |
2 | Sage Creek-SDS 7-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:42 |
81:18 16:16 5:15 |
100 | Brad Nelson Jr 16:02 5:10 8 |
Beau Prince Sr 16:03 5:11 9 |
Daniel Rubin So 16:05 5:11 10 |
James Melkonian Sr 16:25 5:18 24 |
Christian Mitchell Jr 16:44 5:24 49 |
William Maas Sr 16:57 5:28 68 |
Justin Morris So 17:47 5:44 120 |
3 | JSerra-SS 3-2-3-3-3 Gap: 1:25 |
82:04 16:25 5:18 |
162 | Anthony Grover Fr 15:40 5:03 3 |
Noah Berrios Sr 16:06 5:12 12 |
Peter Herold So 16:34 5:21 33 |
Ethan Briggs Sr 16:39 5:22 38 |
Sam Johnson Sr 17:05 5:31 76 |
Matthew Burkhardt So 17:10 5:32 81 |
Luc Bragdon So 17:20 5:35 97 |
4 | Oaks Christian-SS 5-5-5-5-4 Gap: 1:15 |
82:50 16:34 5:21 |
195 | Trent Robinett Sr 15:54 5:08 6 |
Graham Newman Jr 16:23 5:17 22 |
Jacob Erbes Jr 16:36 5:21 35 |
Colin Schaub Sr 16:47 5:25 53 |
Preston Strother Sr 17:10 5:32 79 |
Caleb Erlenborn Jr 17:22 5:36 101 |
Garrett Garrido Sr 17:39 5:42 114 |
5 | Crean Lutheran-SS 14-9-7-6-5 Gap: 0:28 |
83:14 16:39 5:22 |
206 | Peter Weiss Jr 16:27 5:18 25 |
Garrett Miller So 16:32 5:20 31 |
Craig Odenwald Jr 16:33 5:20 32 |
Cole Pino Sr 16:48 5:25 55 |
Evan Bilotta Jr 16:55 5:27 63 |
Dylan Kochan So 17:17 5:34 95 |
Jacob Sutherland So 17:59 5:48 127 |
6 | S. Lorenzo Vly.-CCS 6-6-4-4-6 Gap: 1:35 |
83:05 16:37 5:22 |
213 | Chris Anderson So 15:58 5:09 7 |
Ross Macmillan So 16:24 5:17 23 |
Ian Gallagher Sr 16:29 5:19 28 |
Bobby Munoz Sr 16:43 5:24 47 |
Craig Yeomans Jr 17:32 5:39 108 |
Kevin Clark Sr 17:49 5:45 122 |
Brendan Fitzgerald Fr 19:11 6:11 149 |
7 | San Luis Obispo-SS 1-4-6-7-7 Gap: 2:08 |
82:09 16:26 5:18 |
222 | Callum Bolger Sr 14:57 4:49 1 |
Matt White Sr 16:17 5:15 18 |
Aaron Bloom So 16:55 5:27 62 |
Jacob Andreatta Jr 16:55 5:27 64 |
Matt Scurria Fr 17:05 5:31 77 |
Colton Campa Fr 17:15 5:34 91 |
Garron Knox Sr 17:30 5:39 106 |
8 | Bishop O'Dowd-NCS 13-7-8-8-8 Gap: 0:50 |
83:35 16:43 5:24 |
234 | Aaron Gonzalez Sr 16:23 5:17 21 |
Spencer Berkins Jr 16:30 5:19 29 |
Cole Kretlow Jr 16:41 5:23 43 |
Thomas Murphy So 16:50 5:26 57 |
Owen Taffe Sr 17:12 5:33 84 |
Liam Carmody Jr 18:08 5:51 131 |
David Alvarado Jr 18:54 6:06 146 |
9 | Harvard/Westlake-SS 11-12-11-10-9 Gap: 0:43 |
83:42 16:44 5:24 |
257 | Jason Santillan Sr 16:18 5:16 19 |
Nate Hollander Sr 16:42 5:23 45 |
Jonah Ring Jr 16:44 5:24 51 |
Nicholas Sweeney Sr 16:57 5:28 69 |
Andrew Shibuya So 17:01 5:29 73 |
Adin Ring Jr 17:13 5:33 86 |
Keon Mazdisnian So 17:36 5:41 112 |
10 | Valley Center-SDS 8-8-10-9-10 Gap: 1:25 |
83:52 16:46 5:25 |
268 | Christopher Allen Sr 16:08 5:12 14 |
Jose Saldana So 16:40 5:23 40 |
Edrey Samano Sr 16:44 5:24 50 |
Gerardo-antonio Ruiz Sr 16:47 5:25 54 |
Luis Gonzalez Jr 17:33 5:40 110 |
Pancho Samano So 17:39 5:42 113 |
Andrew Tuttle Jr 17:52 5:46 124 |
11 | Sir Francis Drake-NCS 19-17-13-12-11 Gap: 0:16 |
84:10 16:50 5:26 |
284 | Cooper Mccarthy So 16:40 5:23 41 |
Sam Reilly Sr 16:46 5:25 52 |
Nicco Pompili So 16:52 5:27 60 |
Owen Wolford Fr 16:55 5:28 65 |
Gabe Reuter So 16:56 5:28 66 |
Aaron Davidson Jr 17:26 5:37 103 |
Sam Bruckner Sr 17:50 5:45 123 |
12 | Greenfield-CCS 21-14-12-13-12 Gap: 0:26 |
84:25 16:53 5:27 |
301 | Rigo Garcia So 16:41 5:23 44 |
Julian Arias Jr 16:43 5:23 46 |
Luis Meza Jr 16:54 5:27 61 |
Jaime Martinez Sr 17:00 5:29 72 |
Luis Perez Sr 17:07 5:31 78 |
Mauricio Arias So 17:11 5:33 82 |
Rosendo Ramirez Sr 17:12 5:33 83 |
13 | McKinleyville-NCS 16-10-9-11-13 Gap: 1:12 |
84:48 16:58 5:28 |
318 | Joe Rieder Sr 16:28 5:19 27 |
Austin Nolan Sr 16:37 5:21 36 |
Christian Coley Jr 16:39 5:22 37 |
Trent Padilla So 17:24 5:37 102 |
Isaac Puzz So 17:41 5:42 116 |
Adam Vera So 18:12 5:52 133 |
Max Combs Fr 18:24 5:56 138 |
14 | High Tech High-SDS 17-13-14-14-14 Gap: 0:58 |
85:12 17:02 5:30 |
359 | Max Menke Sr 16:31 5:20 30 |
Henry Whiteley So 16:50 5:26 56 |
Jack Montesano So 17:10 5:32 80 |
Jack Boss Jr 17:13 5:33 88 |
Lucas Santiago Sr 17:28 5:38 105 |
Ben Parrish So 17:45 5:44 118 |
Jaden Rosenthal Jr 17:46 5:44 119 |
15 | Pacific Grove-CCS 10-16-15-15-15 Gap: 1:07 |
85:08 17:02 5:30 |
374 | Jake Alt So 16:13 5:14 16 |
Everett Millette Sr 17:04 5:30 75 |
Will Stefanou Fr 17:14 5:33 89 |
Luca Lauritzen Jr 17:17 5:35 96 |
Henry Loh Jr 17:20 5:35 98 |
Fiorln Ballerlni So 17:30 5:39 107 |
Zach Goodwin Sr 18:29 5:58 139 |
16 | Christian Brothers 22-20-17-16-16 Gap: 0:23 |
85:16 17:03 5:30 |
376 | Patrick Wiseman Jr 16:51 5:26 58 |
John Isaiah Jimenez So 16:56 5:28 67 |
Samuel Copley So 17:01 5:29 74 |
Alberto Mujica So 17:13 5:33 87 |
Will Yuponce Sr 17:14 5:34 90 |
Nevin Afong So 17:16 5:34 92 |
Joseph Archer Jr 20:08 6:30 155 |
17 | Kerman-CS 9-19-18-17-17 Gap: 1:32 |
86:02 17:12 5:33 |
434 | Jose Mosqueda Jr 16:09 5:12 15 |
Jesus Robles Jr 17:17 5:34 93 |
Oscar Alvarez Fr 17:17 5:34 94 |
Benjamin Vargas Sr 17:40 5:42 115 |
Adam Valdez Sr 17:41 5:42 117 |
Anthony Castro Fr 20:14 6:31 156 |
Ahsan Wahab Fr 20:53 6:44 159 |
18 | Coalinga-CS 4-10-16-18-18 Gap: 2:22 |
86:56 17:23 5:37 |
454 | Ivan Ayala Sr 15:51 5:07 4 |
Alejandro Avila Sr 16:51 5:26 59 |
Anthony Valencia So 17:54 5:46 125 |
Jasmit Briana Jr 18:08 5:51 132 |
Cameron Mcfarlin Fr 18:12 5:52 134 |
Moises Barboza Jr 20:33 6:38 157 |
Jesus Duran Sr 21:12 6:50 160 |
19 | Granite Hills-SS 20-21-21-19-19 Gap: 1:14 |
86:47 17:21 5:36 |
466 | Mannie Esplin So 16:40 5:23 42 |
Aaron Hewett Jr 17:12 5:33 85 |
Guillermo Lievano Sr 17:28 5:38 104 |
Nathaniel Wong Sr 17:33 5:40 109 |
Clayton Roberts Fr 17:54 5:46 126 |
Caden Culbertson So 18:01 5:49 128 |
Andrew Moya Fr 19:02 6:08 147 |
20 | Yreka-NS 12-14-19-20-20 Gap: 2:12 |
88:18 17:40 5:42 |
497 | Isaac Fernandez Jr 16:22 5:17 20 |
Blake Chitwood Jr 16:57 5:28 70 |
Anthony Quintana So 18:02 5:49 130 |
Tyler Jones So 18:23 5:56 137 |
Elijah Higelin Fr 18:34 5:59 140 |
Trent Riggins Sr 18:53 6:06 145 |
Jade Wilder Fr 19:52 6:24 153 |
21 | Calaveras-SJS 18-22-22-21-21 Gap: 2:06 |
87:55 17:35 5:40 |
501 | Saul Macias So 16:40 5:22 39 |
Brody Embrey Jr 17:20 5:36 99 |
Jeremy Milligan Fr 17:21 5:36 100 |
Mateo Alliende So 17:48 5:44 121 |
Hunter Colborn Jr 18:46 6:03 142 |
Jacob Stricler Sr 18:50 6:04 144 |
Aaron Cragun Sr 19:47 6:23 152 |
22 | West Valley-NS 15-18-20-22-22 Gap: 3:00 |
89:28 17:54 5:46 |
517 | Chris Meeder Sr 16:27 5:18 26 |
Eric Morefield Jr 16:58 5:28 71 |
Will Larkins So 18:01 5:49 129 |
Wyatt Hein Jr 18:34 5:59 141 |
Landon Cramer So 19:27 6:17 150 |
Tyler Chan So 19:34 6:19 151 |
|
23 | Paradise-NS 23-23-23-23-23 Gap: 1:36 |
92:05 18:25 5:56 |
673 | Gabriel Price So 17:33 5:40 111 |
Tyler White Sr 18:16 5:54 135 |
Brody Guinon Jr 18:17 5:54 136 |
Patrick Roehling Fr 18:49 6:04 143 |
Matthew Boutelle So 19:10 6:11 148 |
Jacob Kleimann Sr 20:05 6:29 154 |
Tyler Vail Sr 20:37 6:39 158 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.