Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/19/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Duret, Stephanie So V 20:31 6:50 3 48/122 7/7 7/7 1/15 20:35
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Girvan, Katie Sr V 19:31 6:30 3 22/122 5/7 5/7 2/17 19:45
(0:14,1.2)
19:45
(0:14,1.2)
19:45
(0:14,1.2)
19:31 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Lommerin, Paige Sr V 19:09 6:23 3 14/122 3/7 3/7 2/18 19:45
(0:36,3.0)
19:45
(0:36,3.0)
19:41
(0:32,2.7)
19:18
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Parsons, Kelly Sr V 18:42 6:14 3 8/122 2/7 2/7 3/19 19:38
(0:56,4.8)
19:38
(0:56,4.8)
19:38
(0:56,4.8)
18:47
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Pianin, Jena Jr V 17:41 5:54 3 1/122 1/7 1/7 1/19 18:52
(1:11,6.3)
18:52
(1:11,6.3)
18:52
(1:11,6.3)
18:14
(0:33,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Quinn, Maddie Sr V 19:26 6:29 3 20/122 4/7 4/7 2/18 19:32
(0:06,0.5)
19:32
(0:06,0.5)
19:32
(0:06,0.5)
18:47 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Razavi, Nina Jr V 19:45 6:35 3 26/122 6/7 6/7 1/16 20:48
(1:03,5.0)
20:48
(1:03,5.0)
20:48
(1:03,5.0)
19:30 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/17 94:29
1:50
3 6:18 5:54 6:30 65 6:17 97:32
(3:03,3.1)
97:32
(3:03,3.1)
97:32
(3:03,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Jena Pianin (1), Kelly Parsons (8), Paige Lommerin (14), Maddie Quinn (20), Katie Girvan (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jena Pianin Jr Amador Valley 17:41 5:54 1/7 1/7 1/19 18:52
(1:11)
18:52
(1:11)
18:52
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Diribe Abdo Fr Berkeley 17:49 5:56
3 Carina Novell Sr Granada 18:16 6:05
4 Maryann Gong Jr Granada 18:17 6:06
5 Natalie Dimits Sr Livermore 18:19 6:06
6 Sarah Perrin Jr James Logan 18:24 6:08
7 Tiffany Monsalud Sr James Logan 18:29 6:10
8 Kelly Parsons Sr Amador Valley 18:42 6:14 2/7 2/7 3/19 19:38
(0:56)
19:38
(0:56)
19:38
(0:56)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Nicole Anthony So Castro Valley 18:45 6:15
10 Katharine Smiley Jr Monte Vista 18:53 6:18
11 Amihan Agustin So James Logan 18:56 6:19
12 Biritu Abdo Fr Berkeley 19:06 6:22
13 Erika Cherk Sr Mission San Jose 19:09 6:23
14 Paige Lommerin Sr Amador Valley 19:09 6:23 3/7 3/7 2/18 19:45
(0:36)
19:45
(0:36)
19:41
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Alexandra Hernandez So Livermore 19:09 6:23
16 Kelsey Girardelli Sr Granada 19:10 6:23
17 Dana Anex Fr Livermore 19:12 6:24
18 Alyssa Horning Sr Granada 19:13 6:24
19 Sarah Franklin So Granada 19:20 6:27
20 Maddie Quinn Sr Amador Valley 19:26 6:29 4/7 4/7 2/18 19:32
(0:06)
19:32
(0:06)
19:32
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Jessica Siemens Fr Deer Valley 19:28 6:29
22 Katie Girvan Sr Amador Valley 19:31 6:30 5/7 5/7 2/17 19:45
(0:14)
19:45
(0:14)
19:45
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Lisa Tilcock Jr Freedom 19:31 6:30
24 Olivia Herrera So Freedom 19:32 6:31
25 Sadia Ibrahim Jr Santa Rosa 19:34 6:31
26 Nina Razavi Jr Amador Valley 19:45 6:35 6/7 6/7 1/16 20:48
(1:03)
20:48
(1:03)
20:48
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Annie Geasa Jr Foothill 19:49 6:36
28 Eva Herbst Sr Santa Rosa 19:50 6:37
29 Fionna Lehmann Jr Freedom 19:52 6:37
30 Eva Townsend So Berkeley 19:59 6:40
31 Meghan Yap Sr Monte Vista 20:00 6:40
32 Lindy Zeng So Mission San Jose 20:00 6:40
33 Samantha Fong Sr Castro Valley 20:04 6:41
34 Taylor Jang So Mission San Jose 20:05 6:42
35 Kristina Chin Sr Monte Vista 20:07 6:42
36 Denise Arzon Sr James Logan 20:07 6:42
37 Victoria Winter Fr Granada 20:10 6:43
38 Marina Lecoeuche Sr Santa Rosa 20:10 6:43
39 Annjellica Nubla Fr Heritage 20:11 6:44
40 Aurora Bailey Sr Castro Valley 20:12 6:44
41 Madeline Taylor So Foothill 20:14 6:45
42 Stephanie Arzon Jr James Logan 20:16 6:45
43 Ellie Harvey Jr Monte Vista 20:19 6:46
44 Amy Ingram Jr Monte Vista 20:22 6:47
45 Charlene Chew Jr California 20:22 6:47
46 Elena Smith Jr Monte Vista 20:27 6:49
47 Evvy Archibald Sr Santa Rosa 20:28 6:49
48 Stephanie Duret So Amador Valley 20:31 6:50 7/7 7/7 1/15
49 Gurubala Kotta Jr Mission San Jose 20:36 6:52
50 Alex Embody Fr Castro Valley 20:38 6:53
51 Emma Armstrong Fr Castro Valley 20:40 6:53
52 Heather Donner Jr California 20:41 6:54
53 Jennifer Miller Sr California 20:43 6:54
54 Kyra Schwaninger Jr Foothill 20:43 6:54
55 Savannah Sellers Jr Antioch 20:46 6:55
56 Natalie Fritz Jr Santa Rosa 20:46 6:55
57 Megan Blair Jr Monte Vista 20:47 6:56
58 Pritha Roy So Irvington 20:48 6:56
59 Sara Novell So Granada 20:49 6:56
60 Cora Williams Sr Liberty 20:50 6:57
61 Shannon Easley Sr Foothill 20:51 6:57
62 Jessica Ramirez Jr James Logan 20:53 6:58
63 Vanessa Amaral Jr James Logan 20:57 6:59
64 Evellyn Le Jr San Leandro 20:57 6:59
65 Jessica Lois Jr Livermore 20:58 6:59
66 Karina Paonessa Sr Irvington 21:00 7:00
67 Crystal Keppel Sr Pittsburg 21:02 7:01
68 Sarah Withers So Santa Rosa 21:07 7:02
69 Georgia Kidson Fr Berkeley 21:08 7:03
70 Ashley Lois Jr Livermore 21:12 7:04
71 Abigail Rivera Jr Antioch 21:14 7:05
72 Kendall Kawalkowski Sr Freedom 21:20 7:07
73 Joie Lin Jr Irvington 21:20 7:07
74 Melissa West So Foothill 21:23 7:08
75 Lindsy Dobyns Jr Mission San Jose 21:25 7:08
76 Alisa Hansen Sr Liberty 21:26 7:09
77 Tessa Piccillo Fr Castro Valley 21:35 7:12
78 Holly Harness Sr Livermore 21:36 7:12
79 Mariam Issa So Deer Valley 21:44 7:15
80 Caeli Koizumi So San Leandro 21:45 7:15
81 Kathy Camezind So California 21:47 7:16
82 Nina Glaser So Berkeley 21:48 7:16
83 Valeria Razdyakonova Sr Foothill 21:54 7:18
84 Anna Shao So Mission San Jose 21:55 7:18
85 Emilie Shen Jr San Leandro 21:57 7:19
86 Stephanie Siemens Sr Deer Valley 21:57 7:19
87 Lareana Toralba Fr Heritage 21:58 7:19
88 Marisa Higgins Sr Freedom 21:59 7:20
89 Reyna Pena Fr Heritage 22:00 7:20
90 Amanda Zen Sr Castro Valley 22:01 7:20
91 Cande Salazar Sr Deer Valley 22:03 7:21
92 Michelle Young Fr San Leandro 22:06 7:22
93 Emily Rozga Sr Santa Rosa 22:08 7:23
94 Sarah Walsh Jr California 22:14 7:25
95 Ingrid Cuffe Sr Foothill 22:17 7:26
96 Alexus Earl Sr Pittsburg 22:18 7:26
97 Rana Koussa Fr California 22:19 7:26
98 Alexandra Tran Fr California 22:20 7:27
99 Julia Lin Sr Irvington 22:36 7:32
100 Ahn-dung Pham Sr Berkeley 22:48 7:36
101 Dakota Schwartz Sr Heritage 22:50 7:37
102 Vivian Connolly So Livermore 22:52 7:37
103 Katie Ng Jr Irvington 22:52 7:37
104 Sofy Yevgrafova Sr San Leandro 22:53 7:38
105 Sophia Olaya-hermes So Berkeley 22:59 7:40
106 Michelle Ocegueda Jr Antioch 23:02 7:41
107 Heather Hernandez Jr Pittsburg 23:08 7:43
108 Alyssa Barnett Sr San Leandro 23:12 7:44
109 Elizabeth Morine Sr Freedom 23:12 7:44
110 Ariana Holley Fr Antioch 23:25 7:48
111 Angel Elizarrey So Deer Valley 23:28 7:49
112 Rebecca Wong Sr San Leandro 23:31 7:50
113 Kathryn Shim So Mission San Jose 23:34 7:51
114 Amanda Pedersen Fr Heritage 23:38 7:53
115 Maricor Panaligan Sr Antioch 23:40 7:53
116 Nicole Roberts Sr Irvington 24:07 8:02
117 Amanda Villareal So Heritage 24:35 8:12
118 Monique Paris So Freedom 24:36 8:12
119 Melanie Torres Fr Pittsburg 24:38 8:13
120 Celine Jeremiah Sr Irvington 25:06 8:22
121 Taylor Johnson Jr Heritage 25:52 8:37
122 Meriah Barajas Jr Antioch 26:55 8:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
94:16
18:51
6:17
60 Carina Novell
Sr
18:16
6:05
3
Maryann Gong
Jr
18:17
6:06
4
Kelsey Girardelli
Sr
19:10
6:23
16
Alyssa Horning
Sr
19:13
6:24
18
Sarah Franklin
So
19:20
6:27
19
Victoria Winter
Fr
20:10
6:43
37
Sara Novell
So
20:49
6:56
59
2 Amador Valley
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:50
94:29
18:54
6:18
65 Jena Pianin
Jr
17:41
5:54
1
Kelly Parsons
Sr
18:42
6:14
8
Paige Lommerin
Sr
19:09
6:23
14
Maddie Quinn
Sr
19:26
6:29
20
Katie Girvan
Sr
19:31
6:30
22
Nina Razavi
Jr
19:45
6:35
26
Stephanie Duret
So
20:31
6:50
48
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 James Logan
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:52
96:12
19:14
6:25
102 Sarah Perrin
Jr
18:24
6:08
6
Tiffany Monsalud
Sr
18:29
6:10
7
Amihan Agustin
So
18:56
6:19
11
Denise Arzon
Sr
20:07
6:42
36
Stephanie Arzon
Jr
20:16
6:45
42
Jessica Ramirez
Jr
20:53
6:58
61
Vanessa Amaral
Jr
20:57
6:59
62
4 Monte Vista
7-6-6-6-4
Gap: 1:29
99:41
19:56
6:39
163 Katharine Smiley
Jr
18:53
6:18
10
Meghan Yap
Sr
20:00
6:40
31
Kristina Chin
Sr
20:07
6:42
35
Ellie Harvey
Jr
20:19
6:46
43
Amy Ingram
Jr
20:22
6:47
44
Elena Smith
Jr
20:27
6:49
46
Megan Blair
Jr
20:47
6:56
57
5 Livermore
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:53
98:50
19:46
6:35
169 Natalie Dimits
Sr
18:19
6:06
5
Alexandra Hernandez
So
19:09
6:23
15
Dana Anex
Fr
19:12
6:24
17
Jessica Lois
Jr
20:58
6:59
64
Ashley Lois
Jr
21:12
7:04
68
Holly Harness
Sr
21:36
7:12
75
Vivian Connolly
So
22:52
7:37
98
6 Castro Valley
6-7-9-8-6
Gap: 1:55
100:19
20:04
6:41
183 Nicole Anthony
So
18:45
6:15
9
Samantha Fong
Sr
20:04
6:41
33
Aurora Bailey
Sr
20:12
6:44
40
Alex Embody
Fr
20:38
6:53
50
Emma Armstrong
Fr
20:40
6:53
51
Tessa Piccillo
Fr
21:35
7:12
74
Amanda Zen
Sr
22:01
7:20
87
7 Berkeley
2-4-5-5-7
Gap: 3:59
99:50
19:58
6:39
190 Diribe Abdo
Fr
17:49
5:56
2
Biritu Abdo
Fr
19:06
6:22
12
Eva Townsend
So
19:59
6:40
30
Georgia Kidson
Fr
21:08
7:03
67
Nina Glaser
So
21:48
7:16
79
Ahn-dung Pham
Sr
22:48
7:36
96
Sophia Olaya-hermes
So
22:59
7:40
101
8 Santa Rosa
11-10-10-9-8
Gap: 1:12
100:48
20:10
6:43
194 Sadia Ibrahim
Jr
19:34
6:31
25
Eva Herbst
Sr
19:50
6:37
28
Marina Lecoeuche
Sr
20:10
6:43
38
Evvy Archibald
Sr
20:28
6:49
47
Natalie Fritz
Jr
20:46
6:55
56
Sarah Withers
So
21:07
7:02
66
Emily Rozga
Sr
22:08
7:23
90
9 Mission San Jose
8-8-8-7-9
Gap: 2:16
101:15
20:15
6:45
201 Erika Cherk
Sr
19:09
6:23
13
Lindy Zeng
So
20:00
6:40
32
Taylor Jang
So
20:05
6:42
34
Gurubala Kotta
Jr
20:36
6:52
49
Lindsy Dobyns
Jr
21:25
7:08
73
Anna Shao
So
21:55
7:18
81
Kathryn Shim
So
23:34
7:51
108
10 Freedom
10-9-6-10-10
Gap: 2:28
102:14
20:27
6:49
231 Lisa Tilcock
Jr
19:31
6:30
23
Olivia Herrera
So
19:32
6:31
24
Fionna Lehmann
Jr
19:52
6:37
29
Kendall Kawalkowski
Sr
21:20
7:07
70
Marisa Higgins
Sr
21:59
7:20
85
Elizabeth Morine
Sr
23:12
7:44
104
Monique Paris
So
24:36
8:12
113
11 Foothill
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:34
103:00
20:36
6:52
254 Annie Geasa
Jr
19:49
6:36
27
Madeline Taylor
So
20:14
6:45
41
Kyra Schwaninger
Jr
20:43
6:54
54
Shannon Easley
Sr
20:51
6:57
60
Melissa West
So
21:23
7:08
72
Valeria Razdyakonova
Sr
21:54
7:18
80
Ingrid Cuffe
Sr
22:17
7:26
92
12 California
14-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:52
105:47
21:09
7:03
319 Charlene Chew
Jr
20:22
6:47
45
Heather Donner
Jr
20:41
6:54
52
Jennifer Miller
Sr
20:43
6:54
53
Kathy Camezind
So
21:47
7:16
78
Sarah Walsh
Jr
22:14
7:25
91
Rana Koussa
Fr
22:19
7:26
93
Alexandra Tran
Fr
22:20
7:27
94
13 Deer Valley
9-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:00
108:40
21:44
7:15
374 Jessica Siemens
Fr
19:28
6:29
21
Mariam Issa
So
21:44
7:15
76
Stephanie Siemens
Sr
21:57
7:19
83
Cande Salazar
Sr
22:03
7:21
88
Angel Elizarrey
So
23:28
7:49
106








14 Irvington
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:04
108:36
21:43
7:14
388 Pritha Roy
So
20:48
6:56
58
Karina Paonessa
Sr
21:00
7:00
65
Joie Lin
Jr
21:20
7:07
71
Julia Lin
Sr
22:36
7:32
95
Katie Ng
Jr
22:52
7:37
99
Nicole Roberts
Sr
24:07
8:02
111
Celine Jeremiah
Sr
25:06
8:22
114
15 San Leandro
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:56
109:38
21:56
7:19
411 Evellyn Le
Jr
20:57
6:59
63
Caeli Koizumi
So
21:45
7:15
77
Emilie Shen
Jr
21:57
7:19
82
Michelle Young
Fr
22:06
7:22
89
Sofy Yevgrafova
Sr
22:53
7:38
100
Alyssa Barnett
Sr
23:12
7:44
103
Rebecca Wong
Sr
23:31
7:50
107
16 Heritage
13-14-15-15-16
Gap: 3:27
110:37
22:07
7:22
415 Annjellica Nubla
Fr
20:11
6:44
39
Lareana Toralba
Fr
21:58
7:19
84
Reyna Pena
Fr
22:00
7:20
86
Dakota Schwartz
Sr
22:50
7:37
97
Amanda Pedersen
Fr
23:38
7:53
109
Amanda Villareal
So
24:35
8:12
112
Taylor Johnson
Jr
25:52
8:37
115
17 Antioch
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:54
112:07
22:25
7:28
441 Savannah Sellers
Jr
20:46
6:55
55
Abigail Rivera
Jr
21:14
7:05
69
Michelle Ocegueda
Jr
23:02
7:41
102
Ariana Holley
Fr
23:25
7:48
105
Maricor Panaligan
Sr
23:40
7:53
110
Meriah Barajas
Jr
26:55
8:58
116




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.