Amador Valley Results from the North Coast Section Finals at Hayward HS Old on 11/23/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Green, Michelle So V 18:56 6:19 3 17/115 3/7 3/7 4/18 19:52
(0:56,4.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Laffer, Karly Fr V 19:05 6:22 3 21/115 4/7 4/7 1/18 19:54
(0:49,4.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Leroudier, Melodie So V 18:26 6:09 3 10/115 1/7 1/7 7/18 19:47
(1:21,6.8)
19:47
(1:21,6.8)
19:47
(1:21,6.8)
19:47
(1:21,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Logan, Juliet Sr V 20:10 6:43 3 47/115 7/7 7/7 2/11 20:51
(0:41,3.3)
20:51
(0:41,3.3)
20:51
(0:41,3.3)
20:51
(0:41,3.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nalluri, Smita Jr V 19:14 6:25 3 26/115 5/7 5/7 1/17 22:28
(3:14,14.4)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Sage, Emma Sr V 19:29 6:30 3 31/115 6/7 6/7 1/15 20:18
(0:49,4.0)
20:18
(0:49,4.0)
20:18
(0:49,4.0)
20:18
(0:49,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Sannajust, Kim Sr V 18:35 6:12 3 13/115 2/7 2/7 5/18 20:24
(1:49,8.9)
20:24
(1:49,8.9)
20:24
(1:49,8.9)
19:21
(0:46,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/17 94:16
0:48
3 6:17 6:09 6:25 87 6:13 98:15
(3:59,4.1)
98:15
(3:59,4.1)
94:29
(0:13,0.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Melodie Leroudier (10), Kim Sannajust (13), Michelle Green (17), Karly Laffer (21), Smita Nalluri (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christine Bayliss Jr San Ramon Valley 17:30 5:50
2 Megan Mccandless So Granada 17:36 5:52
3 Brooke Starn So Monte Vista(ncs) 17:54 5:58
4 Madison Ricks Sr California 18:01 6:00
5 Nicole Anthony Sr Castro Valley 18:02 6:01
6 Carly Lutz Sr San Ramon Valley 18:13 6:04
7 Meredith Corda Fr Monte Vista(ncs) 18:21 6:07
8 Emily Wylie So Liberty 18:22 6:07
9 Kai Bohannon Fr Liberty 18:24 6:08
10 Melodie Leroudier So Amador Valley 18:26 6:09 1/7 1/7 7/18 19:47
(1:21)
19:47
(1:21)
19:47
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Taylor Lawsen So Granada 18:27 6:09
12 Christy Hammill Jr San Ramon Valley 18:34 6:11
13 Kim Sannajust Sr Amador Valley 18:35 6:12 2/7 2/7 5/18 20:24
(1:49)
20:24
(1:49)
20:24
(1:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Alexandria Tucker So Dougherty Valley 18:39 6:13
15 Jesse Hardman Fr Liberty 18:48 6:16
16 Sophie Hartley Sr Granada 18:51 6:17
17 Michelle Green So Amador Valley 18:56 6:19 3/7 3/7 4/18
18 Helen Guo So Dougherty Valley 18:58 6:19
19 Madi Jeha So Monte Vista(ncs) 18:58 6:19
20 Sarah Hay Sr Dougherty Valley 19:01 6:20
21 Karly Laffer Fr Amador Valley 19:05 6:22 4/7 4/7 1/18
22 Lindy Zeng Sr Mission San Jose 19:06 6:22
23 Emma Armstrong Jr Castro Valley 19:12 6:24
24 Haleigh Atkinson Sr Granada 19:12 6:24
25 Catherine Kiser Fr Monte Vista(ncs) 19:14 6:25
26 Smita Nalluri Jr Amador Valley 19:14 6:25 5/7 5/7 1/17
27 Erin Herting Sr Monte Vista(ncs) 19:15 6:25
28 Elizabeth Hu So Mission San Jose 19:19 6:26
29 Eva Townsend Sr Berkeley 19:23 6:28
30 Taylor Jang Sr Mission San Jose 19:26 6:29
31 Emma Sage Sr Amador Valley 19:29 6:30 6/7 6/7 1/15 20:18
(0:49)
20:18
(0:49)
20:18
(0:49)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Lauren Reed Sr San Ramon Valley 19:31 6:30
33 Emily Evans Sr San Ramon Valley 19:31 6:30
34 Alexandra Newsom So James Logan 19:36 6:32
35 Kathy Camenzind Sr California 19:44 6:35
36 Kailey Dunlap Sr San Ramon Valley 19:45 6:35
37 Arianna Alfaro So Castro Valley 19:49 6:36
38 Alexandria Embody Jr Castro Valley 19:49 6:36
39 Katie Reddick So Granada 19:51 6:37
40 Emily Gines So Monte Vista(ncs) 19:51 6:37
41 Amihan Agustin Sr James Logan 19:56 6:39
42 Caroline Carey Jr Monte Vista(ncs) 19:56 6:39
43 Delaney Sparling So Heritage 19:57 6:39
44 Victoria Winter Jr Granada 19:57 6:39
45 Ashlyn Adams Fr Liberty 19:57 6:39
46 Elizabeth Rickey So Irvington 20:06 6:42
47 Juliet Logan Sr Amador Valley 20:10 6:43 7/7 7/7 2/11 20:51
(0:41)
20:51
(0:41)
20:51
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Annjellica Nubla Jr Heritage 20:10 6:43
49 Katherine Embody Sr Castro Valley 20:17 6:46
50 Mavis Zeng So Mission San Jose 20:23 6:48
51 Tori Bryan So Heritage 20:26 6:49
52 Rachel Barcklay So Berkeley 20:27 6:49
53 Leigha Paulson Sr Freedom 20:30 6:50
54 Sarah Franklin Sr Granada 20:33 6:51
55 Cayla Dulay So Deer Valley 20:33 6:51
56 Melissa Loza Fr Freedom 20:36 6:52
57 Rita Landski Fr Liberty 20:36 6:52
58 Kelsey Pontius So Freedom 20:42 6:54
59 Amelia Huster Fr Berkeley 20:43 6:54
60 Deandre Lee Sr James Logan 20:48 6:56
61 Sarah Fung So Castro Valley 20:53 6:58
62 Alexandria Tran Jr California 20:55 6:58
63 Karin Uzawa So Berkeley 20:58 6:59
64 Minji Koo Jr Mission San Jose 21:00 7:00
65 Angelica Pollard Jr California 21:02 7:01
66 Yanet Paredes So James Logan 21:04 7:01
67 J'ley Fagalar Sr Deer Valley 21:06 7:02
68 Lydia Chew Fr Mission San Jose 21:07 7:02
69 Kelley Dixon Jr Foothill 21:07 7:02
70 Michelle Schantz Jr Castro Valley 21:09 7:03
71 Grace Kuester Jr San Ramon Valley 21:09 7:03
72 Bailey Dow Fr Liberty 21:10 7:03
73 Elena Pearson Sr Irvington 21:12 7:04
74 Mira Gordon Fr Berkeley 21:16 7:05
75 Adviti Atluri So Mission San Jose 21:17 7:06
76 Alexandria Peregrino So Dougherty Valley 21:18 7:06
77 Michelle Young Jr San Leandro 21:19 7:06
78 Andie Lindeman Fr Deer Valley 21:24 7:08
79 Chaia Cherques-wyat Fr Berkeley 21:24 7:08
80 Karen Manalac So James Logan 21:26 7:09
81 Ariella Rosenberg So San Leandro 21:27 7:09
82 Skyler Duignan Fr Heritage 21:28 7:09
83 Karina Phan So James Logan 21:34 7:11
84 Aubrey Scheibel Fr Irvington 21:38 7:13
85 Laura Beccera Jr Freedom 21:40 7:13
86 Amanda Pedersen Jr Heritage 21:40 7:13
87 Wenqian Deng So San Leandro 21:41 7:14
88 Pritha Roy Sr Irvington 21:46 7:15
89 Joyce Xu Jr Dougherty Valley 21:47 7:16
90 Annie Kasnchak Fr California 21:48 7:16
91 Amanda Chin Fr Foothill 21:49 7:16
92 Alison Ou Jr Foothill 21:50 7:17
93 Kairo O'connor Fr Deer Valley 21:50 7:17
94 Sydney Berrios Sr Liberty 21:52 7:17
95 Shawna Mcavoy So Irvington 22:05 7:22
96 Wendy Ho Sr James Logan 22:06 7:22
97 Molly O'donnell So Irvington 22:10 7:23
98 Scarlett Guo Jr Dougherty Valley 22:13 7:24
99 Christina Fierro Sr Pittsburg 22:16 7:25
100 Sydney Lim So Heritage 22:18 7:26
101 Nina Harpell Jr Foothill 22:21 7:27
102 Fiona Gee Jr San Leandro 22:24 7:28
103 Maria Subias So Freedom 22:31 7:30
104 Monique Paris Sr Freedom 22:35 7:32
105 Caroline Cho So Foothill 22:44 7:35
106 Claire Haug So Berkeley 22:49 7:36
107 Lareana Toralba Jr Heritage 22:52 7:37
108 Jacinda Wollenweber Jr Pittsburg 22:56 7:39
109 Annie Zhang Jr Dougherty Valley 23:06 7:42
110 Mikhaela Santos Jr California 23:24 7:48
111 Kelsey Shinn So Foothill 23:44 7:55
112 Helen He Sr San Leandro 23:57 7:59
113 Melanie Torres Jr Pittsburg 24:40 8:13
114 Margarita Gonzales Sr Pittsburg 25:11 8:24
115 Sasha Newman Sr Deer Valley 25:59 8:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Monte Vista(ncs)
3-2-2-3-1
Gap: 1:21
93:42
18:44
6:15
81 Brooke Starn
So
17:54
5:58
3
Meredith Corda
Fr
18:21
6:07
7
Madi Jeha
So
18:58
6:19
19
Catherine Kiser
Fr
19:14
6:25
25
Erin Herting
Sr
19:15
6:25
27
Emily Gines
So
19:51
6:37
40
Caroline Carey
Jr
19:56
6:39
42
2 San Ramon Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:01
93:19
18:40
6:13
84 Christine Bayliss
Jr
17:30
5:50
1
Carly Lutz
Sr
18:13
6:04
6
Christy Hammill
Jr
18:34
6:11
12
Lauren Reed
Sr
19:31
6:30
32
Emily Evans
Sr
19:31
6:30
33
Kailey Dunlap
Sr
19:45
6:35
36
Grace Kuester
Jr
21:09
7:03
71
3 Amador Valley
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:48
94:16
18:51
6:17
87 Melodie Leroudier
So
18:26
6:09
10
Kim Sannajust
Sr
18:35
6:12
13
Michelle Green
So
18:56
6:19
17
Karly Laffer
Fr
19:05
6:22
21
Smita Nalluri
Jr
19:14
6:25
26
Emma Sage
Sr
19:29
6:30
31
Juliet Logan
Sr
20:10
6:43
47
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Granada
2-3-2-2-4
Gap: 2:15
93:57
18:47
6:16
92 Megan Mccandless
So
17:36
5:52
2
Taylor Lawsen
So
18:27
6:09
11
Sophie Hartley
Sr
18:51
6:17
16
Haleigh Atkinson
Sr
19:12
6:24
24
Katie Reddick
So
19:51
6:37
39
Victoria Winter
Jr
19:57
6:39
44
Sarah Franklin
Sr
20:33
6:51
54
5 Liberty
6-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:14
96:07
19:13
6:24
134 Emily Wylie
So
18:22
6:07
8
Kai Bohannon
Fr
18:24
6:08
9
Jesse Hardman
Fr
18:48
6:16
15
Ashlyn Adams
Fr
19:57
6:39
45
Rita Landski
Fr
20:36
6:52
57
Bailey Dow
Fr
21:10
7:03
72
Sydney Berrios
Sr
21:52
7:17
94
6 Castro Valley
5-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:15
97:09
19:26
6:29
152 Nicole Anthony
Sr
18:02
6:01
5
Emma Armstrong
Jr
19:12
6:24
23
Arianna Alfaro
So
19:49
6:36
37
Alexandria Embody
Jr
19:49
6:36
38
Katherine Embody
Sr
20:17
6:46
49
Sarah Fung
So
20:53
6:58
61
Michelle Schantz
Jr
21:09
7:03
70
7 Mission San Jose
9-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:54
99:14
19:51
6:37
194 Lindy Zeng
Sr
19:06
6:22
22
Elizabeth Hu
So
19:19
6:26
28
Taylor Jang
Sr
19:26
6:29
30
Mavis Zeng
So
20:23
6:48
50
Minji Koo
Jr
21:00
7:00
64
Lydia Chew
Fr
21:07
7:02
68
Adviti Atluri
So
21:17
7:06
75
8 Dougherty Valley
8-7-6-7-8
Gap: 3:08
99:43
19:57
6:39
217 Alexandria Tucker
So
18:39
6:13
14
Helen Guo
So
18:58
6:19
18
Sarah Hay
Sr
19:01
6:20
20
Alexandria Peregrino
So
21:18
7:06
76
Joyce Xu
Jr
21:47
7:16
89
Scarlett Guo
Jr
22:13
7:24
98
Annie Zhang
Jr
23:06
7:42
107
9 California
4-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:47
101:30
20:18
6:46
256 Madison Ricks
Sr
18:01
6:00
4
Kathy Camenzind
Sr
19:44
6:35
35
Alexandria Tran
Jr
20:55
6:58
62
Angelica Pollard
Jr
21:02
7:01
65
Annie Kasnchak
Fr
21:48
7:16
90
Mikhaela Santos
Jr
23:24
7:48
108




10 Berkeley
10-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:53
102:47
20:33
6:51
277 Eva Townsend
Sr
19:23
6:28
29
Rachel Barcklay
So
20:27
6:49
52
Amelia Huster
Fr
20:43
6:54
59
Karin Uzawa
So
20:58
6:59
63
Mira Gordon
Fr
21:16
7:05
74
Chaia Cherques-wyat
Fr
21:24
7:08
79
Claire Haug
So
22:49
7:36
105
11 James Logan
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:50
102:50
20:34
6:51
281 Alexandra Newsom
So
19:36
6:32
34
Amihan Agustin
Sr
19:56
6:39
41
Deandre Lee
Sr
20:48
6:56
60
Yanet Paredes
So
21:04
7:01
66
Karen Manalac
So
21:26
7:09
80
Karina Phan
So
21:34
7:11
83
Wendy Ho
Sr
22:06
7:22
96
12 Heritage
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:43
103:41
20:44
6:55
310 Delaney Sparling
So
19:57
6:39
43
Annjellica Nubla
Jr
20:10
6:43
48
Tori Bryan
So
20:26
6:49
51
Skyler Duignan
Fr
21:28
7:09
82
Amanda Pedersen
Jr
21:40
7:13
86
Sydney Lim
So
22:18
7:26
99
Lareana Toralba
Jr
22:52
7:37
106
13 Freedom
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:01
105:59
21:12
7:04
354 Leigha Paulson
Sr
20:30
6:50
53
Melissa Loza
Fr
20:36
6:52
56
Kelsey Pontius
So
20:42
6:54
58
Laura Beccera
Jr
21:40
7:13
85
Maria Subias
So
22:31
7:30
102
Monique Paris
Sr
22:35
7:32
103




14 Irvington
13-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:59
106:47
21:21
7:07
386 Elizabeth Rickey
So
20:06
6:42
46
Elena Pearson
Sr
21:12
7:04
73
Aubrey Scheibel
Fr
21:38
7:13
84
Pritha Roy
Sr
21:46
7:15
88
Shawna Mcavoy
So
22:05
7:22
95
Molly O'donnell
So
22:10
7:23
97




15 Deer Valley
15-15-14-15-15
Gap: 5:26
110:52
22:10
7:23
404 Cayla Dulay
So
20:33
6:51
55
J'ley Fagalar
Sr
21:06
7:02
67
Andie Lindeman
Fr
21:24
7:08
78
Kairo O'connor
Fr
21:50
7:17
93
Sasha Newman
Sr
25:59
8:40
111








16 Foothill
16-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:37
109:51
21:58
7:19
456 Kelley Dixon
Jr
21:07
7:02
69
Amanda Chin
Fr
21:49
7:16
91
Alison Ou
Jr
21:50
7:17
92
Nina Harpell
Jr
22:21
7:27
100
Caroline Cho
So
22:44
7:35
104
Kelsey Shinn
So
23:44
7:55
109




16 San Leandro
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:38
110:48
22:10
7:23
456 Michelle Young
Jr
21:19
7:06
77
Ariella Rosenberg
So
21:27
7:09
81
Wenqian Deng
So
21:41
7:14
87
Fiona Gee
Jr
22:24
7:28
101
Helen He
Sr
23:57
7:59
110








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.