Amador Valley Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/25/95

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Hazer, Elizabeth Fr V 21:29 6:56 3.1 110/142 5/7 5/7 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kersh, Erin Jr V 21:38 6:59 3.1 112/142 6/7 6/7 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lish, Elm Fr V 23:02 7:26 3.1 136/142 7/7 7/7 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miles-thres, Candace Sr V 19:34 6:19 3.1 36/142 2/7 2/7 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Miles-thres, Crystal Sr V 21:12 6:50 3.1 102/142 4/7 4/7 12/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Peterson, Tina So V 20:37 6:39 3.1 81/142 3/7 3/7 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Van Wegen, Monica Jr V 19:22 6:15 3.1 28/142 1/7 1/7 21/46 19:46
(0:24,2.0)
19:46
(0:24,2.0)
19:46
(0:24,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/15 102:14
2:07
3.1 6:36 6:15 6:56 235 6:10 Monica Van Wegen (15), Candace Miles-thres (21), Tina Peterson (52), Crystal Miles-thres (71), Elizabeth Hazer (76)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annie Ebiner Sr Saint Lucy's Priory 17:51 5:45
2 Kimi Welsh So Yucaipa 17:56 5:47
3 Katie Nuanes Jr Santa Margarita 18:05 5:50
4 Emily Allison Sr Leland 18:11 5:52
5 Allyson Marquand Fr University (Irvine) 18:17 5:54
6 Kristen Koppes Sr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 18:31 5:58
7 Mindy Brown Sr Yucaipa 18:40 6:01
8 Devon Straitiff Sr Torrey Pines 18:43 6:02
9 Elizabeth Lizmore Fr Monte Vista (Danville) 18:57 6:07
10 Jennifer Ewing Jr Castro Valley 18:58 6:07
11 Misha Wilson Jr University (Irvine) 18:59 6:07
12 Vickie Whiteside So Yucaipa 19:01 6:08
13 Kristina Stasko So Scripps Ranch 19:02 6:08
14 Emily Mcfarland Fr Scripps Ranch 19:02 6:08
15 Jennifer Spahr Jr Huntington Beach 19:04 6:09
16 Laura Sandoval Sr Saint Ignatius 19:05 6:09
17 Christin Ray Jr Yucaipa 19:07 6:10
18 Lanelle Cox Fr Escondido 19:09 6:11
19 Shana Driscoll Sr Saint Ignatius 19:10 6:11
20 Anne Gunnison Jr C. K. McClatchy 19:11 6:11
21 Lisa Gillis So Moreau Catholic 19:11 6:11
22 Katie Hotchkiss Fr Mission San Jose 19:12 6:12
23 Melissa Aronson Jr Hemet 19:12 6:12
24 Larissa Gregerson Sr el Capitan 19:13 6:12
25 Kelly Grimes So Scripps Ranch 19:15 6:13
26 Tina Bowen Sr San Ramon Valley 19:20 6:14
27 Julie David So Abraham Lincoln 19:22 6:15
28 Monica Van Wegen Jr Amador Valley 19:22 6:15 1/7 1/7 21/46 19:46
(0:24)
19:46
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Sydney Leonard Jr Dana Hills 19:23 6:15
30 Laura Kroniger Jr Dana Hills 19:23 6:15
31 Angela Ruiz Jr Reedley 19:23 6:15
32 Mandy Schwecheri Sr Laguna Hills 19:25 6:16
33 Sarah Schmidt Sr Scripps Ranch 19:26 6:16
34 Katie Fontana Sr Napa 19:26 6:16
35 Dani Rope So Santa Margarita 19:27 6:16
36 Candace Miles-thres Sr Amador Valley 19:34 6:19 2/7 2/7 7/21 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Annabel Ortiz Sr Reedley 19:36 6:19
38 Elaine Lassen Fr Valhalla 19:40 6:21
39 Ashley Holt Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:41 6:21
40 Rachel Bauer So Buchanan 19:41 6:21
41 Yvonne Liebig So John F. Kennedy 19:43 6:22
42 Danielle Valentino So Torrey Pines 19:44 6:22
43 Melara Monique Fr College Park 19:44 6:22
44 Nachelle Fabiana Sr Mount Miguel 19:45 6:22
45 Rachelle Stewart So Vacaville 19:46 6:23
46 Peggy Hall Sr Trabuco Hills 19:46 6:23
47 Eileen Grove Jr Saint Ignatius 19:49 6:24
48 Kathy Sheldon Jr Leland 19:51 6:24
49 Kii Gretner So Santa Margarita 19:51 6:24
50 Kelley Halligan Jr Valhalla 19:52 6:25
51 Tracie Dumler Fr North (Bakersfield) 19:52 6:25
52 Tiffany Heilbut So Buchanan 19:53 6:25
53 Meghan Scott Jr Leland 19:54 6:25
54 Bree Denison Sr Dana Hills 19:56 6:26
55 Christa Fitzgerald So Dana Hills 19:57 6:26
56 Julia Barbour So Dana Hills 19:57 6:26
57 Therese Nesmith Sr Mount Whitney 19:57 6:26
58 Tameeh Adams Sr Will C. Wood 19:59 6:27
59 Cherene Douglas Fr Buchanan 19:59 6:27
60 Jen Chaney Sr Tracy 20:01 6:27
61 Jocelyn Keller Jr Buchanan 20:01 6:27
62 Yebel Rodriquez Jr Reedley 20:02 6:28
63 Marielle Schlueter Jr Saint Ignatius 20:10 6:30
64 Jennifer Knowlden Jr Mission San Jose 20:11 6:31
65 Parnaz Tajbakhah So University (Irvine) 20:16 6:32
66 Jacquie Cooke Sr Burlingame 20:17 6:33
67 Latanya Sumlin Sr North (Bakersfield) 20:18 6:33
68 Michelle Smith Fr Dana Hills 20:20 6:34
69 Margie Broselle Jr Valhalla 20:21 6:34
70 Erinn Gulbrandsen Fr Pleasant Valley 20:22 6:34
71 Melina Brambila Fr Monache 20:24 6:35
72 Jennifer Wong So Bella Vista 20:25 6:35
73 Princess Acacio So Reseda 20:26 6:35
74 Corrine Atkins Jr Buchanan 20:26 6:35
75 Andrea Clemons So Valhalla 20:27 6:36
76 Becca Davis So Will C. Wood 20:29 6:36
77 Jenny Pombo Jr Tracy 20:31 6:37
78 Lauren Owens Jr Santa Margarita 20:32 6:37
79 Stephanie Libien Jr Saint Ignatius 20:34 6:38
80 Sabrina Huber Fr Buchanan 20:36 6:39
81 Tina Peterson So Amador Valley 20:37 6:39 3/7 3/7 11/16 You ROCK! (SBP)
82 Diana Epstein Jr Palisades 20:37 6:39
83 Katie Crabb Sr Pleasant Valley 20:38 6:39
84 Allison Henisey So Santa Margarita 20:40 6:40
85 Allison Rice So University (Irvine) 20:42 6:41
86 Linzy Bailey Fr Mission San Jose 20:43 6:41
87 Irene Wright Jr Reedley 20:43 6:41
88 Heather Ryan Sr Buchanan 20:49 6:43
89 Brianna Denley Jr North Monterey County 20:51 6:44
90 Jill Kelley So Santa Margarita 20:52 6:44
91 Sabrina Maizano So Yucaipa 20:52 6:44
92 Jessie Davis Fr Santa Margarita 20:53 6:44
93 Tiffany Paul So Dana Hills 20:56 6:45
94 Sarah Crionis Fr Valhalla 20:57 6:45
95 Kim Rogoff Jr Scripps Ranch 20:57 6:45
96 Betsy Stevens Jr Mission San Jose 20:59 6:46
97 Jana-lee Aaby So Tracy 21:02 6:47
98 Serena Meyer Sr Yucaipa 21:04 6:48
99 Jennifer Hall So University (Irvine) 21:04 6:48
100 Sonja Willis Jr Leland 21:05 6:48
101 Marisa Jaime Sr Will C. Wood 21:05 6:48
102 Crystal Miles-thres Sr Amador Valley 21:12 6:50 4/7 4/7 12/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
103 Lina Bibes-ferro So los Gatos 21:15 6:51
104 Abi Case So Shasta 21:16 6:52
105 Tanika Niel Jr Will C. Wood 21:18 6:52
106 Kristen Ogden Fr Pleasant Valley 21:22 6:54
107 Susan Huang So Abraham Lincoln 21:23 6:54
108 Rachel Steinfeld So University (Irvine) 21:25 6:55
109 Minji Wong So Leland 21:28 6:55
110 Elizabeth Hazer Fr Amador Valley 21:29 6:56 5/7 5/7 10/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Amy Lapine Fr los Gatos 21:32 6:57
112 Erin Kersh Jr Amador Valley 21:38 6:59 6/7 6/7 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
113 Alicia Rutledge Sr Mission San Jose 21:41 7:00
114 Hillary Carlson Sr Yucaipa 21:43 7:00
115 Shannon Winkel Jr Scripps Ranch 21:44 7:01
116 Katie Welsh So Tracy 21:45 7:01
117 Amy Kermott Fr Valhalla 21:47 7:02
118 Clea Matson Jr Shasta 21:49 7:02
119 Roxy Sedjammon Jr University (Irvine) 21:49 7:02
120 Teresa Bogart Sr Pleasant Valley 21:51 7:03
121 Nikkita Moorer Jr Will C. Wood 21:52 7:03
122 Melynda Ogden Jr Pleasant Valley 21:53 7:04
123 Erin Allen Jr Shasta 21:56 7:05
124 Adrienne Hall So Tracy 21:57 7:05
125 Jill Chaney Sr Tracy 22:00 7:06
126 Courtney Noeptner Jr Valhalla 22:03 7:07
127 Jennifer Minder Fr Leland 22:03 7:07
128 Caroline Knapp Sr Leland 22:07 7:08
129 Amanda Necoechea So Mission San Jose 22:08 7:08
130 Angeline Spain So Scripps Ranch 22:11 7:09
131 Sarah Battlestich So Tracy 22:14 7:10
132 Danielle Dekker Sr Saint Ignatius 22:39 7:18
133 Ali Veronevich Jr Pleasant Valley 22:48 7:21
134 Jessica Alaniz Fr Reedley 22:48 7:21
135 Jill Mcclean Sr Foothill (Palo Cedro) 22:49 7:22
136 Elm Lish Fr Amador Valley 23:02 7:26 7/7 7/7 10/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Jacquie Canto So Reedley 23:04 7:26
138 Suzanne Kellman So Mission San Jose 23:07 7:27
139 Darby Olberc Jr Pleasant Valley 23:07 7:27
140 Carina Bell So Will C. Wood 23:10 7:28
141 Sara Santoya So Reedley 23:11 7:29
142 Paula Riesche Sr Will C. Wood 23:28 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Yucaipa
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:56
95:36
19:07
6:10
84 Kimi Welsh
So
17:56
5:47
1
Mindy Brown
Sr
18:40
6:01
5
Vickie Whiteside
So
19:01
6:08
7
Christin Ray
Jr
19:07
6:10
11
Sabrina Maizano
So
20:52
6:44
60
Serena Meyer
Sr
21:04
6:48
67
Hillary Carlson
Sr
21:43
7:00
79
2 Scripps Ranch
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
97:42
19:32
6:18
114 Kristina Stasko
So
19:02
6:08
8
Emily Mcfarland
Fr
19:02
6:08
9
Kelly Grimes
So
19:15
6:13
14
Sarah Schmidt
Sr
19:26
6:16
19
Kim Rogoff
Jr
20:57
6:45
64
Shannon Winkel
Jr
21:44
7:01
80
Angeline Spain
So
22:11
7:09
93
3 Dana Hills
9-7-7-4-3
Gap: 0:34
98:36
19:43
6:22
129 Sydney Leonard
Jr
19:23
6:15
16
Laura Kroniger
Jr
19:23
6:15
17
Bree Denison
Sr
19:56
6:26
31
Christa Fitzgerald
So
19:57
6:26
32
Julia Barbour
So
19:57
6:26
33
Michelle Smith
Fr
20:20
6:34
42
Tiffany Paul
So
20:56
6:45
62
4 Saint Ignatius
6-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:29
98:48
19:46
6:22
136 Laura Sandoval
Sr
19:05
6:09
10
Shana Driscoll
Sr
19:10
6:11
12
Eileen Grove
Jr
19:49
6:24
25
Marielle Schlueter
Jr
20:10
6:30
39
Stephanie Libien
Jr
20:34
6:38
50
Danielle Dekker
Sr
22:39
7:18
95




5 Santa Margarita
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:35
98:35
19:43
6:22
152 Katie Nuanes
Jr
18:05
5:50
2
Dani Rope
So
19:27
6:16
20
Kii Gretner
So
19:51
6:24
27
Lauren Owens
Jr
20:32
6:37
49
Allison Henisey
So
20:40
6:40
54
Jill Kelley
So
20:52
6:44
59
Jessie Davis
Fr
20:53
6:44
61
6 Buchanan
12-11-9-7-6
Gap: 0:45
100:00
20:00
6:27
170 Rachel Bauer
So
19:41
6:21
24
Tiffany Heilbut
So
19:53
6:25
29
Cherene Douglas
Fr
19:59
6:27
35
Jocelyn Keller
Jr
20:01
6:27
37
Corrine Atkins
Jr
20:26
6:35
45
Sabrina Huber
Fr
20:36
6:39
51
Heather Ryan
Sr
20:49
6:43
58
7 University (Irvine)
4-2-5-6-7
Gap: 2:47
99:18
19:52
6:24
174 Allyson Marquand
Fr
18:17
5:54
4
Misha Wilson
Jr
18:59
6:07
6
Parnaz Tajbakhah
So
20:16
6:32
41
Allison Rice
So
20:42
6:41
55
Jennifer Hall
So
21:04
6:48
68
Rachel Steinfeld
So
21:25
6:55
74
Roxy Sedjammon
Jr
21:49
7:02
83
8 Valhalla
11-10-11-10-8
Gap: 1:17
101:17
20:15
6:32
203 Elaine Lassen
Fr
19:40
6:21
23
Kelley Halligan
Jr
19:52
6:25
28
Margie Broselle
Jr
20:21
6:34
43
Andrea Clemons
So
20:27
6:36
46
Sarah Crionis
Fr
20:57
6:45
63
Amy Kermott
Fr
21:47
7:02
82
Courtney Noeptner
Jr
22:03
7:07
89
8 Leland
3-6-6-8-8
Gap: 3:17
100:29
20:06
6:29
203 Emily Allison
Sr
18:11
5:52
3
Kathy Sheldon
Jr
19:51
6:24
26
Meghan Scott
Jr
19:54
6:25
30
Sonja Willis
Jr
21:05
6:48
69
Minji Wong
So
21:28
6:55
75
Jennifer Minder
Fr
22:03
7:07
90
Caroline Knapp
Sr
22:07
7:08
91
10 Reedley
10-9-8-9-10
Gap: 3:25
102:32
20:30
6:37
232 Angela Ruiz
Jr
19:23
6:15
18
Annabel Ortiz
Sr
19:36
6:19
22
Yebel Rodriquez
Jr
20:02
6:28
38
Irene Wright
Jr
20:43
6:41
57
Jessica Alaniz
Fr
22:48
7:21
97
Jacquie Canto
So
23:04
7:26
99
Sara Santoya
So
23:11
7:29
103
11 Amador Valley
8-8-9-11-11
Gap: 2:07
102:14
20:27
6:36
235 Monica Van Wegen
Jr
19:22
6:15
15
Candace Miles-thres
Sr
19:34
6:19
21
Tina Peterson
So
20:37
6:39
52
Crystal Miles-thres
Sr
21:12
6:50
71
Elizabeth Hazer
Fr
21:29
6:56
76
Erin Kersh
Jr
21:38
6:59
77
Elm Lish
Fr
23:02
7:26
98
12 Mission San Jose
7-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:29
102:46
20:33
6:38
252 Katie Hotchkiss
Fr
19:12
6:12
13
Jennifer Knowlden
Jr
20:11
6:31
40
Linzy Bailey
Fr
20:43
6:41
56
Betsy Stevens
Jr
20:59
6:46
65
Alicia Rutledge
Sr
21:41
7:00
78
Amanda Necoechea
So
22:08
7:08
92
Suzanne Kellman
So
23:07
7:27
100
13 Will C. Wood
13-13-14-13-13
Gap: 1:53
104:43
20:57
6:45
308 Tameeh Adams
Sr
19:59
6:27
34
Becca Davis
So
20:29
6:36
47
Marisa Jaime
Sr
21:05
6:48
70
Tanika Niel
Jr
21:18
6:52
72
Nikkita Moorer
Jr
21:52
7:03
85
Carina Bell
So
23:10
7:28
102
Paula Riesche
Sr
23:28
7:34
104
14 Tracy
14-14-13-14-14
Gap: 1:56
105:16
21:03
6:47
318 Jen Chaney
Sr
20:01
6:27
36
Jenny Pombo
Jr
20:31
6:37
48
Jana-lee Aaby
So
21:02
6:47
66
Katie Welsh
So
21:45
7:01
81
Adrienne Hall
So
21:57
7:05
87
Jill Chaney
Sr
22:00
7:06
88
Sarah Battlestich
So
22:14
7:10
94
15 Pleasant Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:31
106:06
21:13
6:51
340 Erinn Gulbrandsen
Fr
20:22
6:34
44
Katie Crabb
Sr
20:38
6:39
53
Kristen Ogden
Fr
21:22
6:54
73
Teresa Bogart
Sr
21:51
7:03
84
Melynda Ogden
Jr
21:53
7:04
86
Ali Veronevich
Jr
22:48
7:21
96
Darby Olberc
Jr
23:07
7:27
101
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.